Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Combined at Spring Lake Park on 10/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Sr V 16:49.5 5:31 3.05 12/32 8/12 8/26 1/3 16:20 16:20
Benedetti, Dante Jr V 17:00.7 5:35 3.05 18/32 11/12 11/26 1/2
Cheek, Misha So V 20:08.9 6:36 3.05 31/32 12/12 24/26 1/1 19:54 19:54
Choe, Benjamin Fr JV 17:59.7 5:54 3.05 7/45 7/14 18/26 1/3
Cooper, Patrick Jr JV 17:56.8 5:53 3.05 6/45 6/14 17/26 1/3 18:49
(0:52,4.6)
18:49
(0:52,4.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Dahlhaus, Eric Fr JV 18:44.9 6:09 3.05 12/45 10/14 21/26 1/3
Dawson, Logan Fr JV 18:01.1 5:54 3.05 8/45 8/14 19/26 1/3
Donohue, Jacob So V 16:52.9 5:32 3.05 14/32 9/12 9/26 1/3 16:34 16:34
Donohue, Jonathan Fr JV 19:15.9 6:19 3.05 18/45 12/14 23/26 1/3
Ettedgui, Elijah Sr V 16:49.4 5:31 3.05 11/32 7/12 7/26 1/3 16:17 16:21 16:17
Field, Logan Jr JV 17:37.4 5:47 3.05 2/45 2/14 13/26 1/3 18:42
(1:05,5.8)
18:42
(1:05,5.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gubera, Sean Fr JV 17:47.2 5:50 3.05 4/45 4/14 15/26 1/3
Hatfield, Dustin Fr V 16:56.7 5:33 3.05 16/32 10/12 10/26 1/2
Hirth, Kyle Jr JV 17:52.6 5:52 3.05 5/45 5/14 16/26 1/3 20:25
(2:32,12.4)
18:53
(1:01,5.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Lindemann, Bryce Jr JV 17:35 5:46 3.05 1/45 1/14 12/26 1/3 17:43
(0:08,0.8)
17:43
(0:08,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Mandeville, Chilo Sr JV 18:37.2 6:06 3.05 11/45 9/14 20/26 1/3 18:50
(0:13,1.1)
18:18 Way to GO! (LR)
Mccorquodale, Adam So V 16:48.5 5:31 3.05 10/32 6/12 6/26 1/3 17:35
(0:47,4.4)
17:35
(0:47,4.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Moeller, Michael Sr JV 20:11.9 6:37 3.05 26/45 13/14 25/26 1/2 20:48
(0:36,2.9)
20:48
(0:36,2.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Page, Jason So JV 17:45.2 5:49 3.05 3/45 3/14 14/26 1/3 18:37
(0:52,4.6)
18:37
(0:52,4.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Peterson, Simon Jr V 15:58.6 5:14 3.05 4/32 3/12 3/26 1/3
Philip, Patrick Sr V 15:54.4 5:13 3.05 2/32 1/12 1/26 2/3 16:16
(0:22,2.2)
16:16
(0:22,2.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Smail, Rory Sr V 16:02.7 5:16 3.05 6/32 5/12 5/26 1/3 15:54 15:54 15:54
Swinth, Colton Sr V 16:02.2 5:15 3.05 5/32 4/12 4/26 1/3 15:54 15:54 15:54
Turley, Benjamin Sr JV 19:14.1 6:18 3.05 17/45 11/14 22/26 1/3 19:15
(0:01,0.1)
19:06 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Vieyra, Noe So V 15:55 5:13 3.05 3/32 2/12 2/26 1/3 16:17
(0:22,2.3)
17:13
(1:18,7.6)
16:17
(0:22,2.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhong, Ben Fr JV 20:41.3 6:47 3.05 29/45 14/14 26/26 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 79:53
0:08
3.05 5:14 5:13 5:16 20 5:14 80:08
(0:15,0.3)
81:04
(1:11,1.5)
78:52 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Patrick Philip (2), Noe Vieyra (3), Simon Peterson (4), Colton Swinth (5), Rory Smail (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 84:17
0:08
3.05 5:32 5:31 5:33 15 5:32 84:40
(0:23,0.5)
83:02 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Adam Mccorquodale (1), Elijah Ettedgui (2), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (3), Jacob Donohue (4), Dustin Hatfield (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 88:37
0:18
3.05 5:49 5:46 5:52 15 5:49 92:20
(3:43,4.0)
83:22 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Bryce Lindemann (1), Logan Field (2), Jason Page (3), Sean Gubera (4), Kyle Hirth (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 91:20
0:48
3.05 5:59 5:53 6:09 15 5:59 96:42
(5:22,5.6)
86:25 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Patrick Cooper (1), Benjamin Choe (2), Logan Dawson (3), Chilo Mandeville (4), Eric Dahlhaus (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew McKamey Jr Santa Rosa 15:32.6 5:06
2 Patrick Philip Sr Maria Carrillo 15:54.4 5:13 1/12 1/26 2/3 16:16
(0:22)
16:16
(0:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Noe Vieyra So Maria Carrillo 15:55 5:13 2/12 2/26 1/3 16:17
(0:22)
17:13
(1:18)
16:17
(0:22)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Simon Peterson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:58.6 5:14 3/12 3/26 1/3
5 Colton Swinth Sr Maria Carrillo 16:02.2 5:15 4/12 4/26 1/3 15:54 15:54 15:54
6 Rory Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 16:02.7 5:16 5/12 5/26 1/3 15:54 15:54 15:54
7 Andrew Engel Sr Santa Rosa 16:09.5 5:18
8 Steven Grams Jr Santa Rosa 16:29.8 5:25
9 Dylan Phillips So Santa Rosa 16:46.4 5:30
10 Adam Mccorquodale So Maria Carrillo 16:48.5 5:31 6/12 6/26 1/3 17:35
(0:47)
17:35
(0:47)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
11 Elijah Ettedgui Sr Maria Carrillo 16:49.4 5:31 7/12 7/26 1/3 16:17 16:21 16:17
12 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Sr Maria Carrillo 16:49.5 5:31 8/12 8/26 1/3 16:20 16:20
13 Kyle Fleischer Sr Santa Rosa 16:49.9 5:31
14 Jacob Donohue So Maria Carrillo 16:52.9 5:32 9/12 9/26 1/3 16:34 16:34
15 Dylan Mooney So Santa Rosa 16:53.7 5:32
16 Dustin Hatfield Fr Maria Carrillo 16:56.7 5:33 10/12 10/26 1/2
17 Nathan Cook Sr Santa Rosa 16:59.4 5:34
18 Dante Benedetti Jr Maria Carrillo 17:00.7 5:35 11/12 11/26 1/2
19 Kibreab Tesfamichael Sr Montgomery 17:15.2 5:39
20 James Schott So Santa Rosa 17:18.1 5:40
21 Dillon Kiernan Jr Montgomery 17:20.3 5:41
22 Faris Delgado Jr Santa Rosa 17:44.9 5:49
23 Hayden Dalsing Jr Montgomery 18:04.1 5:55
24 Nathan Fifer Fr Montgomery 18:22.5 6:01
25 Lucas Morthole So Montgomery 18:24.6 6:02
26 Jonathan Lacefield Fr Montgomery 18:39.1 6:07
27 Justin Hakola Fr Montgomery 18:43.1 6:08
28 James Gesell Fr Montgomery 18:53.4 6:12
29 Erick Alcaraz-Parra Jr Montgomery 19:44.4 6:28
30 Grant Hurd Jr Montgomery 20:03.8 6:35
31 Misha Cheek So Maria Carrillo 20:08.9 6:36 12/12 24/26 1/1 19:54 19:54
32 Tan Luong Jr Montgomery 20:10.8 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
79:53
15:59
5:14
20 Patrick Philip
Sr
15:54
5:13
2
Noe Vieyra
So
15:55
5:13
3
Simon Peterson
Jr
15:59
5:14
4
Colton Swinth
Sr
16:02
5:15
5
Rory Smail
Sr
16:03
5:16
6
Adam Mccorquodale
So
16:49
5:31
10
Elijah Ettedgui
Sr
16:49
5:31
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Rosa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
81:48
16:22
5:22
37 Andrew McKamey
Jr
15:33
5:06
1
Andrew Engel
Sr
16:10
5:18
7
Steven Grams
Jr
16:30
5:25
8
Dylan Phillips
So
16:46
5:30
9
Kyle Fleischer
Sr
16:50
5:31
12
Dylan Mooney
So
16:54
5:32
13
Nathan Cook
Sr
16:59
5:34
14
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
89:27
17:53
5:52
85 Kibreab Tesfamichael
Sr
17:15
5:39
15
Dillon Kiernan
Jr
17:20
5:41
16
Hayden Dalsing
Jr
18:04
5:55
17
Nathan Fifer
Fr
18:23
6:01
18
Lucas Morthole
So
18:25
6:02
19
Jonathan Lacefield
Fr
18:39
6:07
20
Justin Hakola
Fr
18:43
6:08
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
84:17
16:51
5:32
15 Adam Mccorquodale
So
16:49
5:31
1
Elijah Ettedgui
Sr
16:49
5:31
2
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Sr
16:50
5:31
3
Jacob Donohue
So
16:53
5:32
4
Dustin Hatfield
Fr
16:57
5:33
5
Dante Benedetti
Jr
17:01
5:35
6
Misha Cheek
So
20:09
6:36
12
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Montgomery
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
96:04
19:13
6:18
45 Jonathan Lacefield
Fr
18:39
6:07
7
Justin Hakola
Fr
18:43
6:08
8
James Gesell
Fr
18:53
6:12
9
Erick Alcaraz-Parra
Jr
19:44
6:28
10
Grant Hurd
Jr
20:04
6:35
11
Tan Luong
Jr
20:11
6:37
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryce Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 17:35 5:46 1/14 12/26 1/3 17:43
(0:08)
17:43
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Logan Field Jr Maria Carrillo 17:37.4 5:47 2/14 13/26 1/3 18:42
(1:05)
18:42
(1:05)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Jason Page So Maria Carrillo 17:45.2 5:49 3/14 14/26 1/3 18:37
(0:52)
18:37
(0:52)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Sean Gubera Fr Maria Carrillo 17:47.2 5:50 4/14 15/26 1/3
5 Kyle Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 17:52.6 5:52 5/14 16/26 1/3 20:25
(2:32)
18:53
(1:01)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Patrick Cooper Jr Maria Carrillo 17:56.8 5:53 6/14 17/26 1/3 18:49
(0:52)
18:49
(0:52)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
7 Benjamin Choe Fr Maria Carrillo 17:59.7 5:54 7/14 18/26 1/3
8 Logan Dawson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:01.1 5:54 8/14 19/26 1/3
9 Sebastian Bohn So Santa Rosa 18:20.5 6:01
10 Ben Dethlefsen Fr Santa Rosa 18:28.2 6:03
11 Chilo Mandeville Sr Maria Carrillo 18:37.2 6:06 9/14 20/26 1/3 18:50
(0:13)
18:18 Way to GO! (LR)
12 Eric Dahlhaus Fr Maria Carrillo 18:44.9 6:09 10/14 21/26 1/3
13 Justin Garcia-Diaz So Santa Rosa 18:53.6 6:12
14 Mateo Hernandez Jr Santa Rosa 19:05.9 6:16
15 Tristan McDowell Sr Santa Rosa 19:09.6 6:17
16 Mason Farrell-DeGuia Fr Montgomery 19:10.6 6:17
17 Benjamin Turley Sr Maria Carrillo 19:14.1 6:18 11/14 22/26 1/3 19:15
(0:01)
19:06 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
18 Jonathan Donohue Fr Maria Carrillo 19:15.9 6:19 12/14 23/26 1/3
19 Owen Telloian Sr Santa Rosa 19:18 6:20
20 Logan Warren So Santa Rosa 19:25.5 6:22
21 Cameron Cervone Jr Santa Rosa 19:26.2 6:22
22 Symion Trott Jr Santa Rosa 19:45.5 6:29
23 Henry Bowen Jr Santa Rosa 19:47.2 6:29
24 Martin Geffner Fr Santa Rosa 19:49.3 6:30
25 Kenny Moreno Jr Santa Rosa 19:51.1 6:31
26 Michael Moeller Sr Maria Carrillo 20:11.9 6:37 13/14 25/26 1/2 20:48
(0:36)
20:48
(0:36)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Spencer Page Jr Santa Rosa 20:12.2 6:37
28 Joshua Kazimov Fr Montgomery 20:24.6 6:42
29 Ben Zhong Fr Maria Carrillo 20:41.3 6:47 14/14 26/26 1/2
30 Tristan Ventura So Santa Rosa 20:41.6 6:47
31 Jack Dippel Jr Santa Rosa 20:53.1 6:51
32 Jayke Tanee Fr Santa Rosa 20:54.7 6:51
33 Jordan Zamora So Santa Rosa 21:03.8 6:54
34 Bradley Buschman So Santa Rosa 21:42.5 7:07
35 Marcelo Diaz Sr Santa Rosa 21:58.6 7:12
36 Phillip Naumann Fr Montgomery 22:19.4 7:19
37 Jason Yepez-Ruiz So Montgomery 22:25.5 7:21
38 Loki Fuller So Montgomery 22:21.8 7:20
39 Andrew Hagemann Sr Montgomery 22:34.5 7:24
40 Dorian Rangel Fr Montgomery 22:38.8 7:26
41 Matthew Staples Jr Montgomery 22:41 7:26
42 Bryan Aguirre So Montgomery 24:52.1 8:09
43 Scott Cargile Fr Montgomery 26:45.7 8:46
44 Ben Howe Jr Montgomery 30:28.7 10:00
45 Munt Murad Jr Montgomery 33:28.1 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
88:37
17:43
5:49
15 Bryce Lindemann
Jr
17:35
5:46
1
Logan Field
Jr
17:37
5:47
2
Jason Page
So
17:45
5:49
3
Sean Gubera
Fr
17:47
5:50
4
Kyle Hirth
Jr
17:53
5:52
5
Patrick Cooper
Jr
17:57
5:53
6
Benjamin Choe
Fr
18:00
5:54
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
93:58
18:48
6:10
50 Sebastian Bohn
So
18:21
6:01
8
Ben Dethlefsen
Fr
18:28
6:03
9
Justin Garcia-Diaz
So
18:54
6:12
10
Mateo Hernandez
Jr
19:06
6:16
11
Tristan McDowell
Sr
19:10
6:17
12
Owen Telloian
Sr
19:18
6:20
14
Logan Warren
So
19:26
6:22
15
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:11
106:42
21:20
7:00
83 Mason Farrell-DeGuia
Fr
19:11
6:17
13
Joshua Kazimov
Fr
20:25
6:42
16
Phillip Naumann
Fr
22:19
7:19
17
Jason Yepez-Ruiz
So
22:26
7:21
18
Loki Fuller
So
22:22
7:20
19
Andrew Hagemann
Sr
22:35
7:24
20
Dorian Rangel
Fr
22:39
7:26
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:20
18:16
5:59
15 Patrick Cooper
Jr
17:57
5:53
1
Benjamin Choe
Fr
18:00
5:54
2
Logan Dawson
Fr
18:01
5:54
3
Chilo Mandeville
Sr
18:37
6:06
4
Eric Dahlhaus
Fr
18:45
6:09
5
Benjamin Turley
Sr
19:14
6:18
6
Jonathan Donohue
Fr
19:16
6:19
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
97:42
19:32
6:24
50 Owen Telloian
Sr
19:18
6:20
8
Logan Warren
So
19:26
6:22
9
Cameron Cervone
Jr
19:26
6:22
10
Symion Trott
Jr
19:46
6:29
11
Henry Bowen
Jr
19:47
6:29
12
Martin Geffner
Fr
19:49
6:30
13
Kenny Moreno
Jr
19:51
6:31
14
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:11
119:32
23:54
7:50
85 Andrew Hagemann
Sr
22:35
7:24
15
Dorian Rangel
Fr
22:39
7:26
16
Matthew Staples
Jr
22:41
7:26
17
Bryan Aguirre
So
24:52
8:09
18
Scott Cargile
Fr
26:46
8:46
19
Ben Howe
Jr
30:29
10:00
20
Munt Murad
Jr
33:28
10:58
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.