Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Combined at Spring Lake Park on 10/16/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Avelar, Cristina Sr JV 24:58.9 8:11 3.05 22/30 14/14 26/26 1/1 24:44 24:42
Busienei, Ashley So V 19:09.4 6:17 3.05 3/28 2/12 2/26 1/3 20:55
(1:46,8.4)
20:51
(1:42,8.1)
20:51
(1:42,8.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Chong, Ella Fr JV 21:34.3 7:04 3.05 3/30 2/14 13/26 1/3
Cregan, Brooke So V 20:32.2 6:44 3.05 11/28 9/12 9/26 1/2
Damron, Avery Sr V 20:09.2 6:36 3.05 10/28 8/12 8/26 1/2 19:47 19:41 19:41 Way to GO! (SBP)
Demange, Elianah Fr JV 21:33.7 7:04 3.05 2/30 1/14 12/26 2/3
Gray, Sarita Jr JV 24:49.3 8:08 3.05 20/30 13/14 25/26 1/1
Hedden, Avery Fr V 19:43.9 6:28 3.05 6/28 4/12 4/26 1/3
Herrera, Bianca So JV 23:57.8 7:51 3.05 15/30 9/14 21/26 1/2 23:52 23:52
Hirth, Jasmin Sr V 19:45 6:29 3.05 8/28 6/12 6/26 1/3 19:25 19:25 19:24
Jensen, Anahita Sr V 21:08.1 6:56 3.05 16/28 10/12 10/26 1/1 21:51
(0:43,3.3)
21:51
(0:43,3.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Jimenez, Carmin Fr JV 22:54.1 7:31 3.05 9/30 7/14 19/26 1/2
Joerger, Haley Sr V 21:55.3 7:11 3.05 21/28 12/12 15/26 1/1 20:52 20:49 20:42
Lu, Jamie Sr JV 24:32.1 8:03 3.05 19/30 12/14 24/26 1/2 22:46 21:52
Mattice, Vivien So V 20:04.9 6:35 3.05 9/28 7/12 7/26 1/3 20:16
(0:11,0.9)
20:24
(0:19,1.6)
20:16
(0:11,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McGarva, Payton Fr V 19:44.3 6:28 3.05 7/28 5/12 5/26 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Moessing, Audrey Sr V 21:30.4 7:03 3.05 20/28 11/12 11/26 1/1 21:37
(0:07,0.5)
20:58 Way to GO! (LR)
Moore, Dylan So JV 22:23.6 7:21 3.05 8/30 6/14 18/26 1/2 21:53 21:53
Morris, Nicole Jr V 19:08.7 6:17 3.05 2/28 1/12 1/26 2/3 18:45 18:45 18:45
Nguyen, Sara Sr JV 24:15.2 7:57 3.05 17/30 10/14 22/26 1/2 23:55 22:39
Parker, Joy So JV 23:54.9 7:50 3.05 14/30 8/14 20/26 1/2
Raymond, Melanie Fr JV 21:44.3 7:08 3.05 4/30 3/14 14/26 1/3
Rivera, Sara So JV 22:09.4 7:16 3.05 6/30 5/14 17/26 1/2
Rivera-Hoagland, Josephine Fr JV 22:07.9 7:15 3.05 5/30 4/14 16/26 1/3
Taylor, Rebekah Fr V 19:13.6 6:18 3.05 4/28 3/12 3/26 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Valdez, Leslie Sr JV 24:17.6 7:58 3.05 18/30 11/14 23/26 1/2 24:27
(0:10,0.6)
24:27
(0:10,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 97:00
0:36
3.05 6:22 6:17 6:28 22 6:22 97:38
(0:38,0.7)
101:19
(4:19,4.3)
92:23 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Nicole Morris (2), Ashley Busienei (3), Rebekah Taylor (4), Avery Hedden (6), Payton McGarva (7)
V 2nd 5 1/1 101:39
1:23
3.05 6:40 6:29 6:56 15 6:40 102:49
(1:10,1.1)
102:49
(1:10,1.1)
99:41 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Jasmin Hirth (1), Vivien Mattice (2), Avery Damron (3), Brooke Cregan (4), Anahita Jensen (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 109:10
0:36
3.05 7:09 7:04 7:16 20 7:09 114:53
(5:43,5.0)
100:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Elianah Demange (2), Ella Chong (3), Melanie Raymond (4), Josephine Rivera-Hoagland (5), Sara Rivera (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 117:26
1:52
3.05 7:42 7:21 7:57 19 7:42 115:39 103:54 Dylan Moore (1), Carmin Jimenez (2), Joy Parker (4), Bianca Herrera (5), Sara Nguyen (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mariah Briceno Sr Montgomery 18:55.6 6:12
2 Nicole Morris Jr Maria Carrillo 19:08.7 6:17 1/12 1/26 2/3 18:45 18:45 18:45
3 Ashley Busienei So Maria Carrillo 19:09.4 6:17 2/12 2/26 1/3 20:55
(1:46)
20:51
(1:42)
20:51
(1:42)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Rebekah Taylor Fr Maria Carrillo 19:13.6 6:18 3/12 3/26 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
5 Olivia House So Santa Rosa 19:22.7 6:21
6 Avery Hedden Fr Maria Carrillo 19:43.9 6:28 4/12 4/26 1/3
7 Payton McGarva Fr Maria Carrillo 19:44.3 6:28 5/12 5/26 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
8 Jasmin Hirth Sr Maria Carrillo 19:45 6:29 6/12 6/26 1/3 19:25 19:25 19:24
9 Vivien Mattice So Maria Carrillo 20:04.9 6:35 7/12 7/26 1/3 20:16
(0:11)
20:24
(0:19)
20:16
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Avery Damron Sr Maria Carrillo 20:09.2 6:36 8/12 8/26 1/2 19:47 19:41 19:41 Way to GO! (SBP)
11 Brooke Cregan So Maria Carrillo 20:32.2 6:44 9/12 9/26 1/2
12 Lael Joseph Jr Santa Rosa 20:55.5 6:52
13 Emilie Cates Jr Santa Rosa 20:56.6 6:52
14 Miriam Landau-Cama Fr Montgomery 20:57.6 6:52
15 Chelsea Juarez-Flo Jr Santa Rosa 21:01.4 6:54
16 Anahita Jensen Sr Maria Carrillo 21:08.1 6:56 10/12 10/26 1/1 21:51
(0:43)
21:51
(0:43)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
17 Tara Elsa So Santa Rosa 21:11.2 6:57
18 Jasmine Alapa So Santa Rosa 21:14.7 6:58
19 Lola Cook So Santa Rosa 21:26.8 7:02
20 Audrey Moessing Sr Maria Carrillo 21:30.4 7:03 11/12 11/26 1/1 21:37
(0:07)
20:58 Way to GO! (LR)
21 Haley Joerger Sr Maria Carrillo 21:55.3 7:11 12/12 15/26 1/1 20:52 20:49 20:42
22 Jordan Pride Sr Santa Rosa 21:58 7:12
23 Isabel Holmes Jr Montgomery 22:02 7:13
24 Leilah Sterck So Santa Rosa 22:27.9 7:22
25 Julia Lusnia So Montgomery 22:31 7:23
26 Hope Martin Fr Montgomery 22:40.9 7:26
27 Abbey Colvin Jr Montgomery 23:13.5 7:37
28 Mya Jones Jr Montgomery 23:26.8 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
97:00
19:24
6:22
22 Nicole Morris
Jr
19:09
6:17
2
Ashley Busienei
So
19:09
6:17
3
Rebekah Taylor
Fr
19:14
6:18
4
Avery Hedden
Fr
19:44
6:28
6
Payton McGarva
Fr
19:44
6:28
7
Jasmin Hirth
Sr
19:45
6:29
8
Vivien Mattice
So
20:05
6:35
9
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Rosa
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
103:27
20:41
6:47
53 Olivia House
So
19:23
6:21
5
Lael Joseph
Jr
20:56
6:52
10
Emilie Cates
Jr
20:57
6:52
11
Chelsea Juarez-Flo
Jr
21:01
6:54
13
Tara Elsa
So
21:11
6:57
14
Jasmine Alapa
So
21:15
6:58
15
Lola Cook
So
21:27
7:02
16
3 Montgomery
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:45
107:07
21:25
7:01
67 Mariah Briceno
Sr
18:56
6:12
1
Miriam Landau-Cama
Fr
20:58
6:52
12
Isabel Holmes
Jr
22:02
7:13
17
Julia Lusnia
So
22:31
7:23
18
Hope Martin
Fr
22:41
7:26
19
Abbey Colvin
Jr
23:14
7:37
20
Mya Jones
Jr
23:27
7:41
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
101:39
20:20
6:40
15 Jasmin Hirth
Sr
19:45
6:29
1
Vivien Mattice
So
20:05
6:35
2
Avery Damron
Sr
20:09
6:36
3
Brooke Cregan
So
20:32
6:44
4
Anahita Jensen
Sr
21:08
6:56
5
Audrey Moessing
Sr
21:30
7:03
6
Haley Joerger
Sr
21:55
7:11
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eliana Bruce Jr Santa Rosa 21:24.4 7:01
2 Elianah Demange Fr Maria Carrillo 21:33.7 7:04 1/14 12/26 2/3
3 Ella Chong Fr Maria Carrillo 21:34.3 7:04 2/14 13/26 1/3
4 Melanie Raymond Fr Maria Carrillo 21:44.3 7:08 3/14 14/26 1/3
5 Josephine Rivera-Hoagland Fr Maria Carrillo 22:07.9 7:15 4/14 16/26 1/3
6 Sara Rivera So Maria Carrillo 22:09.4 7:16 5/14 17/26 1/2
7 Alexandra Van Holt Fr Santa Rosa 22:14.2 7:17
8 Dylan Moore So Maria Carrillo 22:23.6 7:21 6/14 18/26 1/2 21:53 21:53
9 Carmin Jimenez Fr Maria Carrillo 22:54.1 7:31 7/14 19/26 1/2
10 Julia Green Jr Santa Rosa 23:06.6 7:35
11 Anastasia Wong Jr Santa Rosa 23:31.4 7:43
12 Milla Gentry Sr Santa Rosa 23:39.8 7:46
13 Elyza Gonzalez-Car So Santa Rosa 23:41.9 7:46
14 Joy Parker So Maria Carrillo 23:54.9 7:50 8/14 20/26 1/2
15 Bianca Herrera So Maria Carrillo 23:57.8 7:51 9/14 21/26 1/2 23:52 23:52
16 Emma Simon Sr Santa Rosa 23:58.6 7:52
17 Sara Nguyen Sr Maria Carrillo 24:15.2 7:57 10/14 22/26 1/2 23:55 22:39
18 Leslie Valdez Sr Maria Carrillo 24:17.6 7:58 11/14 23/26 1/2 24:27
(0:10)
24:27
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
19 Jamie Lu Sr Maria Carrillo 24:32.1 8:03 12/14 24/26 1/2 22:46 21:52
20 Sarita Gray Jr Maria Carrillo 24:49.3 8:08 13/14 25/26 1/1
21 Jennifer Williams Sr Santa Rosa 24:49.8 8:08
22 Cristina Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 24:58.9 8:11 14/14 26/26 1/1 24:44 24:42
23 Fayola Beck So Montgomery 25:12.3 8:16
24 Carson Walker Jr Santa Rosa 25:30 8:22
25 Serena Goshgarian Jr Montgomery 26:16.8 8:37
26 Alexa Ofiteru Jr Montgomery 27:10.6 8:55
27 Leah Cederborg Fr Santa Rosa 27:18 8:57
28 Cosette Waterman Fr Santa Rosa 27:21.8 8:58
29 Elisen Owen Jr Montgomery 27:29.2 9:01
30 Megan Walker So Santa Rosa 28:58.4 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
109:10
21:50
7:09
20 Elianah Demange
Fr
21:34
7:04
2
Ella Chong
Fr
21:34
7:04
3
Melanie Raymond
Fr
21:44
7:08
4
Josephine Rivera-Hoagland
Fr
22:08
7:15
5
Sara Rivera
So
22:09
7:16
6
Dylan Moore
So
22:24
7:21
8
Carmin Jimenez
Fr
22:54
7:31
9
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
113:56
22:47
7:28
41 Eliana Bruce
Jr
21:24
7:01
1
Alexandra Van Holt
Fr
22:14
7:17
7
Julia Green
Jr
23:07
7:35
10
Anastasia Wong
Jr
23:31
7:43
11
Milla Gentry
Sr
23:40
7:46
12
Elyza Gonzalez-Car
So
23:42
7:46
13
Emma Simon
Sr
23:59
7:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
117:26
23:29
7:42
19 Dylan Moore
So
22:24
7:21
1
Carmin Jimenez
Fr
22:54
7:31
2
Joy Parker
So
23:55
7:50
4
Bianca Herrera
So
23:58
7:51
5
Sara Nguyen
Sr
24:15
7:57
7
Leslie Valdez
Sr
24:18
7:58
8
Jamie Lu
Sr
24:32
8:03
9
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
125:18
25:04
8:13
42 Elyza Gonzalez-Car
So
23:42
7:46
3
Emma Simon
Sr
23:59
7:52
6
Jennifer Williams
Sr
24:50
8:08
10
Carson Walker
Jr
25:30
8:22
11
Leah Cederborg
Fr
27:18
8:57
12
Cosette Waterman
Fr
27:22
8:58
13
Megan Walker
So
28:58
9:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.