South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/14/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atamaniuk, Neely Jr V 22:24 7:39 2.93 75/91 7/7 7/7 7/10 21:43 21:43 21:43
Bullock, Natalie Sr V 19:50 6:46 2.93 25/91 3/7 3/7 4/13 21:40
(1:50,8.5)
20:22
(0:32,2.6)
20:21
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
De Biasio, Erica So V 18:11 6:12 2.93 3/91 1/7 1/7 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heinemann, Haley Jr V 20:37 7:02 2.93 48/91 6/7 6/7 4/12 22:30
(1:53,8.4)
22:30
(1:53,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ishii, Kristen So V 20:11 6:53 2.93 33/91 4/7 4/7 5/13 21:57
(1:46,8.0)
20:28
(0:17,1.4)
20:28
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moran, Erica Fr V 19:45 6:44 2.93 23/91 2/7 2/7 7/13 22:18
(2:33,11.4)
22:18
(2:33,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ofsanko, Caylin So V 20:28 6:59 2.93 42/91 5/7 5/7 6/13 21:50
(1:22,6.3)
21:54
(1:26,6.5)
21:02
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 98:25
2:17
2.93 6:43 6:12 6:59 121 6:18 107:30
(9:05,8.4)
104:29
(6:04,5.8)
101:29
(3:04,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Erica De Biasio (3), Erica Moran (22), Natalie Bullock (24), Kristen Ishii (32), Caylin Ofsanko (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylin Mahoney Jr Saugus 17:55 6:07
2 Danielle Hernando Jr Saugus 18:08 6:11
3 Erica De Biasio So South Torrance 18:11 6:12 1/7 1/7 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Taylor Jones Fr La Mirada 18:12 6:13
5 Valerie Mares Fr Colony 18:17 6:14
6 Emily Mccarty So Saugus 18:19 6:15
7 Amber Murakami Sr Saugus 18:30 6:19
8 Nicki Ghazarian So Westlake 18:42 6:23
9 Shayna Robinson Jr Sultana 18:44 6:24
10 Hannah Munyan So Sultana 18:51 6:26
11 Celinda Manzo Jr La Mirada 18:53 6:27
12 Vanessa Lopez Jr Rowland 19:02 6:30
13 Jane Higuchi Jr Sultana 19:02 6:30
14 Kristen Galvez Sr Rowland 19:16 6:35
15 Rachel Smiley Fr Westlake 19:22 6:37
16 Reina Sotelo Sr Los Altos 19:22 6:37
17 Jenay Jauregui So Saugus 19:25 6:38
18 Emily De Boer Fr La Mirada 19:26 6:38
19 Eva Morelos Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:31 6:40
20 Karlie Creal Jr Vista del Lago 19:33 6:40
21 Alex Hampton Jr Saugus 19:38 6:42
22 Susana Marquez Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:39 6:42
23 Erica Moran Fr South Torrance 19:45 6:44 2/7 2/7 7/13 22:18
(2:33)
22:18
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Cassie Bird So Sultana 19:48 6:45
25 Natalie Bullock Sr South Torrance 19:50 6:46 3/7 3/7 4/13 21:40
(1:50)
20:22
(0:32)
20:21
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Ashlie Bridge-jackson Fr Westlake 19:50 6:46
27 Ashley Casanover Jr La Mirada 19:51 6:46
28 Vanessa Mendoza So Sultana 19:56 6:48
29 Kayla Pi'iwa'a So Colony 19:57 6:49
30 Nicole Hammonds So La Mirada 20:03 6:51
31 Lizette Huerta Jr Colony 20:03 6:51
32 Molly Norling-christe Sr Westlake 20:07 6:52
33 Kristen Ishii So South Torrance 20:11 6:53 4/7 4/7 5/13 21:57
(1:46)
20:28
(0:17)
20:28
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Victoria Perdomo Sr Patriot 20:16 6:55
35 Brittany Lunden Jr Colony 20:16 6:55
36 Xeomara Villalobos Fr Colony 20:20 6:56
37 Courtney Koeritz Sr Westlake 20:20 6:56
38 Nicolette Garcia Jr Los Altos 20:24 6:58
39 Patsy Hurley So Mark Keppel 20:25 6:58
40 Laura Gazca Jr Arroyo 20:26 6:58
41 Lucy Lopez Jr Arroyo 20:27 6:59
42 Caylin Ofsanko So South Torrance 20:28 6:59 5/7 5/7 6/13 21:50
(1:22)
21:54
(1:26)
21:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Emily Ruiz So Los Altos 20:29 6:59
44 Lauren Mcintyre Sr La Mirada 20:30 7:00
45 Lauren Chi So Westlake 20:30 7:00
46 Angela Lin Fr Mark Keppel 20:32 7:00
47 Aubree Lytwyn Fr Westlake 20:36 7:02
48 Haley Heinemann Jr South Torrance 20:37 7:02 6/7 6/7 4/12 22:30
(1:53)
22:30
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Jessica Centeno Sr Arroyo 20:54 7:08
50 Emily Harrison So Sultana 20:55 7:08
51 Natalie Russell So Arlington 20:58 7:09
52 Katie Huntington Fr Saugus 21:02 7:11
53 Erika Lopez So Colony 21:08 7:13
54 Kim Sanchez Jr Arlington 21:10 7:13
55 Morgan Parker So Arlington 21:13 7:14
56 Nelida Pacheco Jr Sultana 21:18 7:16
57 Anaise Ramos Fr Rowland 21:19 7:17
58 Krystal Martinez So Los Altos 21:20 7:17
59 Rachel Davalos So Mark Keppel 21:24 7:18
60 Cristina Zuniga Jr Colony 21:24 7:18
61 Aja Labasan Jr La Mirada 21:26 7:19
62 Haydee Guzman Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:32 7:21
63 Marlen Garcia So Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:34 7:22
64 Alejandra Lizarraga Fr Arroyo 21:35 7:22
65 Jackie Alcala So Arroyo 21:35 7:22
66 Cindy Ngo So Arroyo 21:43 7:25
67 Sarah Allec So Arlington 21:44 7:25
68 Cristina Dypiangco Fr Los Altos 21:45 7:25
69 Delia Choi So Rowland 21:59 7:30
70 Anrea Guillen Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:01 7:31
71 Kelly Shen So Mark Keppel 22:06 7:33
72 Tara Kwan Fr Mark Keppel 22:11 7:34
73 Pauline Alvarez Jr Arroyo 22:21 7:38
74 Elaine Brown Fr Rowland 22:23 7:38
75 Neely Atamaniuk Jr South Torrance 22:24 7:39 7/7 7/7 7/10 21:43 21:43 21:43
76 Tammy Soohoo Sr Mark Keppel 22:26 7:39
77 Kristy Fabian Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:30 7:41
78 Brittney Mendoza Jr Rowland 22:40 7:44
79 Cynthia Torres So Los Amigos 22:41 7:45
80 Paulina Mendez Jr Savanna 22:52 7:48
81 Inez Alvarez So Culver City 22:55 7:49
82 Jessica Rodriguez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:59 7:51
83 Alisa Murray So Arlington 23:30 8:01
84 Jesslyn Chokry So Rowland 23:37 8:04
85 Betsy Hurley Sr Mark Keppel 23:53 8:09
86 Kirsten Garcia Sr Los Altos 24:29 8:21
87 Susan Mathe Fr Arlington 25:19 8:38
88 Tristen Bellows Fr Culver City 28:34 9:45
89 Brianna Alvarez Fr Culver City 29:11 9:58
90 Bre Clay So Culver City 29:28 10:03
91 Amina Anvery Fr Culver City 32:33 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
92:17
18:27
6:18
33 Kaylin Mahoney
Jr
17:55
6:07
1
Danielle Hernando
Jr
18:08
6:11
2
Emily Mccarty
So
18:19
6:15
6
Amber Murakami
Sr
18:30
6:19
7
Jenay Jauregui
So
19:25
6:38
17
Alex Hampton
Jr
19:38
6:42
20
Katie Huntingt
Fr
21:02
7:11
50
2 Sultana
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
96:21
19:16
6:35
82 Shayna Robinson
Jr
18:44
6:24
9
Hannah Munyan
So
18:51
6:26
10
Jane Higuchi
Jr
19:02
6:30
13
Cassie Bird
So
19:48
6:45
23
Vanessa Mendoza
So
19:56
6:48
27
Emily Harrison
So
20:55
7:08
48
Nelida Pacheco
Jr
21:18
7:16
54
3 La Mirada
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
96:25
19:17
6:35
88 Taylor Jones
Fr
18:12
6:13
4
Celinda Manzo
Jr
18:53
6:27
11
Emily De Boer
Fr
19:26
6:38
18
Ashley Casanove
Jr
19:51
6:46
26
Nicole Hammonds
So
20:03
6:51
29
Lauren Mcintyre
Sr
20:30
7:00
42
Aja Labasan
Jr
21:26
7:19
59
4 Westlake
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
98:21
19:40
6:43
114 Nicki Ghazaria
So
18:42
6:23
8
Rachel Smiley
Fr
19:22
6:37
15
Ashlie Bridge-j
Fr
19:50
6:46
25
Molly Norling-
Sr
20:07
6:52
31
Courtney Koeritz
Sr
20:20
6:56
35
Lauren Chi
So
20:30
7:00
43
Aubree Lytwyn
Fr
20:36
7:02
45
5 South Torrance
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
98:25
19:41
6:43
121 Erica De Biasio
So
18:11
6:12
3
Erica Moran
Fr
19:45
6:44
22
Natalie Bullock
Sr
19:50
6:46
24
Kristen Ishii
So
20:11
6:53
32
Caylin Ofsanko
So
20:28
6:59
40
Haley Heineman
Jr
20:37
7:02
46
Neely Atamaniu
Jr
22:24
7:39
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Colony
4-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
98:53
19:47
6:45
130 Valerie Mares
Fr
18:17
6:14
5
Kayla Pi'iwa'a
So
19:57
6:49
28
Lizette Huerta
Jr
20:03
6:51
30
Brittany Lunden
Jr
20:16
6:55
33
Xeomara Villalob
Fr
20:20
6:56
34
Erika Lopez
So
21:08
7:13
51
Cristina Zuniga
Jr
21:24
7:18
58
7 Los Altos
8-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:23
103:20
20:40
7:03
215 Reina Sotelo
Sr
19:22
6:37
16
Nicolett Garcia
Jr
20:24
6:58
36
Emily Ruiz
So
20:29
6:59
41
Krystal Martinez
So
21:20
7:17
56
Cristina Dypiangc
Fr
21:45
7:25
66
Kirsten Garcia
Sr
24:29
8:21
82




8 Rowland
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:21
103:59
20:48
7:06
220 Vanessa Lopez
Jr
19:02
6:30
12
Kristen Galvez
Sr
19:16
6:35
14
Anaise Ramos
Fr
21:19
7:17
55
Delia Choi
So
21:59
7:30
67
Elaine Brown
Fr
22:23
7:38
72
Brittney Mendoza
Jr
22:40
7:44
76
Jesslyn Chokry
So
23:37
8:04
80
9 Santiago (Garden Grove)
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:30
104:17
20:51
7:07
229 Eva Morelos
Sr
19:31
6:40
19
Susana Marquez
Sr
19:39
6:42
21
Haydee Guzman
Fr
21:32
7:21
60
Marlen Garcia
So
21:34
7:22
61
Anrea Guillen
Jr
22:01
7:31
68
Kristy Fabian
Sr
22:30
7:41
75
Jessica Rodrigue
Jr
22:59
7:51
78
10 Arroyo
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
104:57
20:59
7:10
249 Laura Gazca
Jr
20:26
6:58
38
Lucy Lopez
Jr
20:27
6:59
39
Jessica Centeno
Sr
20:54
7:08
47
Alejandr Lizarrag
Fr
21:35
7:22
62
Jackie Alcala
So
21:35
7:22
63
Cindy Ngo
So
21:43
7:25
64
Pauline Alvarez
Jr
22:21
7:38
71
11 Mark Keppel
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
106:38
21:20
7:17
277 Patsy Hurley
So
20:25
6:58
37
Angela Lin
Fr
20:32
7:00
44
Rachel Davalos
So
21:24
7:18
57
Kelly Shen
So
22:06
7:33
69
Tara Kwan
Fr
22:11
7:34
70
Tammy Soohoo
Sr
22:26
7:39
74
Betsy Hurley
Sr
23:53
8:09
81
12 Arlington
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
108:35
21:43
7:25
298 Natalie Russell
So
20:58
7:09
49
Kim Sanchez
Jr
21:10
7:13
52
Morgan Parker
So
21:13
7:14
53
Sarah Allec
So
21:44
7:25
65
Alisa Murray
So
23:30
8:01
79
Susan Mathe
Fr
25:19
8:38
83




13 Culver City
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 9:38
142:41
28:32
9:44
419 Inez Alvarez
So
22:55
7:49
77
Tristen Bellows
Fr
28:34
9:45
84
Brianna Alvarez
Fr
29:11
9:58
85
Bre Clay
So
29:28
10:03
86
Amina Anvery
Fr
32:33
11:07
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Hanna Peterson, Jr, 18:17, M.L. King Great Oak, 93:55, 40
V D1H2 Bronte Golick, Jr, 18:11, Capistrano Valley Trabuco Hills, 93:29, 34
V D1H3 Catrina Mcalister, Jr, 17:53, Arcadia Warren, 92:50, 41
V D1H4 Liberty Miller, Sr, 17:21, Simi Valley Dana Hills, 92:45, 35
V D2H1 Kaylin Mahoney, Jr, 17:55, Saugus Saugus, 92:17, 33
V D2H2 Aleyna Lacroix, Sr, 18:05, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 92:02, 23
V D2H3 Sierra Vega, Sr, 17:23, Foothill Esperanza, 92:17, 31
V D2H4 Rachel Bush, So, 18:05, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 92:21, 24
V D3H1 Rebecca Mehra, So, 17:30, Palos Verdes Orange Lutheran, 92:05, 32
V D3H2 Melanie M. Powers, Sr, 18:05, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 92:56, 26
V D3H3 Melissa Skiba, Sr, 17:49, Oak Park Oak Park, 94:04, 41
V D4H1 Rachel Brajkovich, So, 18:32, La Reina La Reina, 99:33, 53
V D4H2 Camille Chapus, So, 18:25, Harvard-Westlake Harvard-Westlake, 98:01, 37
V D4H3 Danielle Shanahan, Fr, 19:08, Bishop Montgomery JSerra, 98:40, 51
V D5H1 Jaye Buchbinder, Jr, 19:15, Chadwick Chadwick, 104:47, 44
V D5H2 Breean Collier, Sr, 18:49, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 105:39, 101

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Lane Werley, Jr, 15:14, M.L. King Royal, 78:09, 42
V D1H2 Tyler Dutchover, Jr, 15:14, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 78:21, 57
V D1H3 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 15:07, Arcadia Arcadia, 77:43, 37
V D1H4 Jantzen Oshier, Jr, 15:10, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 77:44, 34
V D2H1 Elias Gedyon, Jr, 14:59, Loyola Loyola, 79:33, 57
V D2H2 Paul Ross, Jr, 15:34, Claremont Claremont, 79:47, 56
V D2H3 Anthony Castro, Jr, 15:17, Glendora Glendora, 78:43, 36
V D2H4 Heyden Wooff, Jr, 15:16, Adolfo Camarillo Esperanza, 80:15, 50
V D3H1 Daniel Rosales, Sr, 15:32, Apple Valley St. John Bosco, 80:24, 44
V D3H2 Dustin Fay, Sr, 15:31, Rim of the World Palos Verdes, 80:44, 43
V D3H3 Samuel Pons, Jr, 15:13, South Pasadena Golden Valley, 79:20, 32
V D4H1 Blake Hofmeister, Sr, 15:50, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 83:32, 66
V D4H2 Andrew Garcia, Sr, 15:51, Nipomo Harvard-Westlake, 83:01, 63
V D5H1 Will Callan, Jr, 16:00, Thacher Woodcrest Christian, 84:17, 40
V D5H2 Billy Gaudreau, So, 16:14, St. Margaret's Western Christian, 84:32, 41
V D5H3 Andrew Lantz, Sr, 16:23, Webb Poly (Pasadena), 88:06, 73