South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/9/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Fr F/S 25:21 8:27 3 83/184 4/9 7/12 10/17 24:35
Ann Kaneshiro-rabu, Corie Fr F/S 28:09 9:23 3 137/184 7/9 10/12 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carlson, Eliisa So F/S 22:05 7:22 3 11/184 2/9 3/12 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chase, Morgan So F/S 30:32 10:11 3 162/184 9/9 12/12 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Debiasio, Erica Jr V 19:05 6:22 3 4/126 1/2 1/12 4/26 18:36 18:36 18:36 18:07
Eddowes, Danika Fr F/S 21:25 7:08 3 6/184 1/9 2/12 5/26 21:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Horton, Anna Fr F/S 25:49 8:36 3 92/184 5/9 8/12 10/17 23:00
Ludena, Nicole Jr JV 24:19 8:06 3 39/101 1/1 5/12 14/21 22:51 22:51 22:51 22:37
Nicles, Anna Fr F/S 27:10 9:03 3 122/184 6/9 9/12 12/16 26:12
Robertson, Kara So F/S 30:01 10:00 3 158/184 8/9 11/12 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takashima, Kailee So V 22:57 7:39 3 74/126 2/2 4/12 15/23 23:00
(0:03,0.2)
23:00
(0:03,0.2)
23:00
(0:03,0.2)
20:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zerga, Sarah So F/S 24:21 8:07 3 56/184 3/9 6/12 7/20 22:47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 7/17 119:01
4:24
3 7:56 7:08 8:36 212 7:11 119:17
(0:16,0.2)
119:17
(0:16,0.2)
119:17
(0:16,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Danika Eddowes (5), Eliisa Carlson (10), Sarah Zerga (49), Sarah Aaron (70), Anna Horton (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corinne Cherne Sr El Dorado 18:45 6:15
2 Breanna Simmons Jr Beverly Hills 18:57 6:19
3 Sarah Porter Jr Santa Margarita 19:00 6:20
4 Erica Debiasio Jr South Torrance 19:05 6:22 1/2 1/12 4/26 18:36 18:36 18:36
5 Harlie Hitchcock Sr Yucca Valley 19:08 6:23
6 Amanda Honn Fr Huntington Beach 19:15 6:25
7 Cassidy Towner Fr El Dorado 19:17 6:26
8 Jackie Fox Sr Yucca Valley 19:28 6:29
9 Megan Freiburger So El Segundo 19:30 6:30
10 Anna Farello So El Segundo 19:32 6:31
11 Sarah Dobbs Fr Venice 19:40 6:33
12 Jordan Mullins So El Segundo 19:41 6:34
13 Carmille Garcia Sr Fountain Valley 19:47 6:36
14 Lauren Collins Sr The Bishop's School 19:49 6:36
15 Chloe Reeves Jr El Dorado 19:58 6:39
16 Lacey Rexroat So Yucca Valley 19:59 6:40
17 Leyna Rowan Jr The Bishop's School 20:04 6:41
18 Ashley Graves So Santa Margarita 20:08 6:43
19 Chelsea Watkins Jr Yucca Valley 20:15 6:45
20 Lily Ting So Beverly Hills 20:24 6:48
21 Caylie Connelly So Santa Margarita 20:29 6:50
22 Natalie Fernandez Sr Foothill 20:30 6:50
23 Aitana Zermeno So Santa Margarita 20:30 6:50
24 Lauren Cloutier Jr El Dorado 20:32 6:51
25 Katherine Cubias Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:34 6:51
26 Brooke Talbot Sr Santa Margarita 20:37 6:52
27 Erika Garcia Jr Estancia 20:41 6:54
28 Alex Blalock Sr Palm Desert 20:42 6:54
29 Riley Gilmartin Fr Flintridge SH 20:42 6:54
30 Kira Sundheim So El Dorado 20:43 6:54
31 Kelley Riffenburgh Sr Westridge 20:51 6:57
32 Dana Castro So Godinez Fundamental 20:54 6:58
33 Victoria Raya So El Dorado 21:01 7:00
34 Maya Allen So The Bishop's School 21:03 7:01
35 Kasey Willey Fr El Dorado 21:06 7:02
36 Mariah Chapin Jr Estancia 21:10 7:03
37 Rachel Roesgen Jr Santa Margarita 21:18 7:06
38 Maria Macias Sr Artesia 21:22 7:07
39 Erica Hendry Sr Beverly Hills 21:25 7:08
40 Jessica Robert So Beverly Hills 21:29 7:10
41 Rebecca Armstrong Fr Flintridge SH 21:32 7:11
42 Ashley Bootesaz Jr Beverly Hills 21:33 7:11
43 Macy Vezina So El Segundo 21:36 7:12
44 Maria Matias Sr Saddleback 21:38 7:13
45 Katianna Lee Fr El Segundo 21:40 7:13
46 Miriam Martinez Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:43 7:14
47 Stephanie Vargas Jr Flintridge SH 21:44 7:15
48 Jessica Cahuantzi Jr Estancia 21:49 7:16
49 Marissa Rothman So Beverly Hills 21:51 7:17
50 Sandra Fuentes Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:52 7:17
51 Kristi Adams So Costa Mesa 21:53 7:18
52 Annie Maguire Jr Flintridge SH 22:06 7:22
53 Dania Tellez Sr Godinez Fundamental 22:08 7:23
54 Jazmine Coleman Sr Palm Desert 22:09 7:23
55 Keri Schumacher So El Segundo 22:13 7:24
56 Natalie Castro Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:14 7:25
57 Mary Hoffman So El Segundo 22:18 7:26
58 Raquel Friedmann Jr Costa Mesa 22:22 7:27
59 Nora Welsh Jr Flintridge SH 22:27 7:29
60 Ana Goddard Jr Yucca Valley 22:28 7:29
61 Jennifer Daley So Costa Mesa 22:30 7:30
62 Mary Senstad Jr Flintridge SH 22:32 7:31
63 Colleen Marcus So El Segundo 22:35 7:32
64 Michaela Benjamin Sr The Bishop's School 22:35 7:32
65 Jillian Bushman Fr The Bishop's School 22:40 7:33
66 Alexis Medina Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:42 7:34
67 Melisa Quintana Jr Saddleback 22:43 7:34
68 Leah Archoga So Huntington Beach 22:44 7:35
69 Christina Troung So Santiago (Gg) 22:45 7:35
70 Morgan Levy Jr Palm Desert 22:49 7:36
71 Chelsea Carey So Santa Margarita 22:51 7:37
72 Teresa Domiguez Sr Saddleback 22:53 7:38
73 Jenna Peterson So Huntington Beach 22:56 7:39
74 Kailee Takashima So South Torrance 22:57 7:39 2/2 4/12 15/23 23:00
(0:03)
23:00
(0:03)
23:00
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Valerie Yu Jr Huntington Beach 23:00 7:40
76 Haydee Guzman So Santiago (Gg) 23:09 7:43
77 Vanessa Whitehat Jr Sherman Indian 23:11 7:44
78 Erica Flores Sr Saddleback 23:16 7:45
79 Rebecca Tinoco Sr Santiago (Gg) 23:21 7:47
80 Speidy Rios So Estancia 23:22 7:47
81 Kym Becker Jr Foothill 23:23 7:48
82 Alejandra Soriano So Rancho Alamitos 23:24 7:48
83 Gabriella Martinez So Venice 23:24 7:48
84 Jennifer Amador Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:26 7:49
85 Michelle Sanchez So Santiago (Gg) 23:29 7:50
86 Antonia Hemprich So Westridge 23:34 7:51
87 Perla Veloz Sr Foothill 23:34 7:51
88 Alyssa Morgosh Sr The Bishop's School 23:37 7:52
89 Sierra Gordon Jr Estancia 23:41 7:54
90 Nicole Olivas Jr Wilson (Hh) 23:44 7:55
91 Tia Gutierrez Sr Sherman Indian 23:48 7:56
92 Irma Valle Jr Wilson (Hh) 23:49 7:56
93 Andrea Jimenez Sr Saddleback 23:55 7:58
94 Elena Alvarado Jr Foothill 24:07 8:02
95 Esmerelda Flores Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:08 8:03
96 Mj Flores Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:09 8:03
97 Carly Mazure Fr Huntington Beach 24:12 8:04
98 Kendall Cross Fr Huntington Beach 24:13 8:04
99 Emily Barron So Huntington Beach 24:14 8:05
100 Veronica Baulsta Jr Venice 24:15 8:05
101 Hannah Adams Jr Yucca Valley 24:16 8:05
102 Kailie Anguiano Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:22 8:07
103 Rebecca Wong Sr Wilson (Hh) 24:23 8:08
104 Marisol Escudero Fr Foothill 24:34 8:11
105 Eaden Kiflezgi Sr Venice 24:37 8:12
106 Laura Vasquez Jr Costa Mesa 24:37 8:12
107 Bernice Garcia Fr Venice 24:40 8:13
108 Karissa Cornejo Sr Estancia 24:53 8:18
109 Andrea Joya Sr Saddleback 24:58 8:19
110 Megan Taylor Jr Orcutt Academy 25:00 8:20
111 Melanie Griffon Jr Estancia 25:01 8:20
112 Scarlett Zambrano Sr Costa Mesa 25:14 8:25
113 Mikaela Berry Fr Westridge 25:28 8:29
114 Elizabeth Spiers So Flintridge SH 25:32 8:31
115 Erica Castro Sr Foothill 25:37 8:32
116 Kenya Avila Fr Costa Mesa 25:39 8:33
117 Sara Rivera So Foothill 26:15 8:45
118 Jillian Smith Sr Mary Star 26:39 8:53
119 Cierra Nastivar So Sherman Indian 27:09 9:03
120 Ahisa Gutierrez Sr Magnolia 27:30 9:10
121 Shayla Waldenberg Fr Yucca Valley 27:46 9:15
122 Ann Gutierrez Jr Magnolia 27:55 9:18
123 Valerie Butterbredt Jr Sherman Indian 27:58 9:19
124 Noemi Lopez Fr Venice 30:49 10:16
125 Caoimhe Mcosker Sr Mary Star 31:35 10:32
126 Sydnee Watanabe Jr Mary Star 31:36 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephanie Ruiz So Western 21:02 7:01
2 Kristen Ewing Jr Beckman 21:06 7:02
3 Kayla Selinsky Fr Jserra 21:12 7:04
4 Yazkbeth Tenorio So Western 21:23 7:08
5 Jennifer Fletes Jr Warren 21:29 7:10
6 Rocio Flores Jr Western 21:38 7:13
7 Nicole Lozano Sr Beckman 21:45 7:15
8 Rachel Hoynak Jr Santa Margarita 21:49 7:16
9 Whitney Luna Jr Western 21:55 7:18
10 Viviana Bretado Jr Warren 22:03 7:21
11 Jessica Garcia Jr Warren 22:16 7:25
12 Hailey Quigley Fr Jserra 22:16 7:25
13 Kimberly Ortega So Western 22:18 7:26
14 Asiria Ramirez Jr El Dorado 22:33 7:31
15 Brenda Armenta Sr Warren 22:54 7:38
16 Michelle Mcskane Jr Santa Margarita 22:58 7:39
17 Lianne Gutierrez Sr Warren 23:00 7:40
18 Ediberta Flores Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:00 7:40
19 Jacqueline Pineda Jr Bishop Conaty 23:03 7:41
20 Lisa Straehle So Jserra 23:05 7:42
21 Kayley Rodriquez Jr Beckman 23:05 7:42
22 Carissa Saenz Jr Warren 23:23 7:48
23 Katie Keith Jr Santa Margarita 23:24 7:48
24 Yulma Gonzalez Sr Santiago (Gg) 23:26 7:49
25 Gracie Labra Sr Warren 23:26 7:49
26 Xochitl Esqueda Sr Warren 23:26 7:49
27 Maddie Romero Jr Flintridge SH 23:33 7:51
28 Karmyn Mcknight Sr Santa Margarita 23:43 7:54
29 Cynthia Perez Sr Godinez Fundamental 23:44 7:55
30 Katy Tyler Sr Flintridge SH 23:47 7:56
31 Rachel Lucaci So Rancho Alamitos 23:49 7:56
32 Jackie Jovel Fr Estancia 23:52 7:57
33 Lupe Guzman Jr Western 24:00 8:00
34 Jamie Lemus Jr Flintridge SH 24:00 8:00
35 Miranda Johnson Sr Beckman 24:04 8:01
36 Shrusti Shah So Gahr 24:10 8:03
37 Amber Luna Jr Warren 24:11 8:04
38 Jenna Long Jr Beckman 24:16 8:05
39 Nicole Ludena Jr South Torrance 24:19 8:06 1/1 5/12 14/21 22:51 22:51 22:51
40 Amanda Aguilar Jr Flintridge SH 24:24 8:08
41 Sarai Arreola Jr Santiago (Gg) 24:27 8:09
42 Annai Jimenez Jr Warren 24:32 8:11
43 Jocelyn Sanchez Jr Estancia 24:36 8:12
44 Flora Munos Jr Saddleback 24:37 8:12
45 Cara De Freitas Bart Sr El Segundo 24:37 8:12
46 Brenda Herrera Sr Saddleback 24:42 8:14
47 Laura Valdez Jr Godinez Fundamental 24:43 8:14
48 Jessica Chamorro Jr Santiago (Gg) 24:50 8:17
49 Monica Valencia Fr El Dorado 24:51 8:17
50 Janely De Santiago Jr Bishop Conaty 24:54 8:18
51 Lindsey Wetmore Jr Santa Margarita 24:58 8:19
52 Lupe Salvador Sr El Dorado 25:02 8:21
53 Nikki Ashrafian So Jserra 25:02 8:21
54 Katelyn Mcskane Jr Santa Margarita 25:03 8:21
55 Presilla Pasallo Jr Saddleback 25:04 8:21
56 Isabelle Alvarez So Hoover 25:09 8:23
57 Jessica Reed So El Segundo 25:11 8:24
58 Vishruti Ramani Jr El Dorado 25:12 8:24
59 Nicole Massaverghe Sr Sunny Hills 25:15 8:25
60 Carrie Honn Jr Westridge 25:16 8:25
61 Krissy Ghio Jr Santa Margarita 25:27 8:29
62 Mary Clare Molina Jr Flintridge SH 25:32 8:31
63 Jessica Martinez Sr Warren 25:36 8:32
64 Amanda Santiago Sr Saddleback 25:39 8:33
65 Diana Rujchanarong Jr Santiago (Gg) 25:41 8:34
66 Lisa Pham Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:50 8:37
67 Kelsey Nugent Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:58 8:39
68 Carly O'connell Sr Flintridge SH 26:02 8:41
69 Marie Aquilino Fr Jserra 26:09 8:43
70 Madisyn Turner Fr El Dorado 26:14 8:45
71 Camille Clark Jr Beckman 26:15 8:45
72 Kaylea Caballero Jr Beckman 26:26 8:49
73 Kaley Owens So El Segundo 26:32 8:51
74 Rosibel Gonzalez Jr Santiago (Gg) 26:38 8:53
75 Jessica Sanchez Jr Godinez Fundamental 26:39 8:53
76 Janet Hernandez Fr Estancia 26:42 8:54
77 Elissa Valdez Jr Warren 27:08 9:03
78 Genesis Carrera Jr Bishop Conaty 27:12 9:04
79 Ellie Bernstein Sr Flintridge SH 27:14 9:05
80 Lanah Han Fr Sunny Hills 27:27 9:09
81 Genesis Montalvo Jr Sunny Hills 27:41 9:14
82 Mirely Gonzalez Jr Godinez Fundamental 27:53 9:18
83 Raquel Robinson Sr Palm Desert 27:57 9:19
84 Joelle Levy Sr Palm Desert 28:15 9:25
85 Madeline Peel Jr Encore 28:23 9:28
86 Becca Mcquinn Jr Jserra 28:30 9:30
87 Melissa Quezada So Gahr 28:39 9:33
88 Jacquiline Alas Sr Gahr 28:49 9:36
89 Margo Wilhelms Jr Santa Margarita 29:01 9:40
90 Janele Galaz Sr Saddleback 29:08 9:43
91 Alex Lopez Sr Flintridge SH 29:26 9:49
92 Karina Bermudez Jr Bishop Conaty 29:26 9:49
93 Heather Williams Jr Santa Margarita 29:26 9:49
94 Bethany Ralston Fr El Dorado 29:52 9:57
95 Priscella Campos Fr Gahr 30:04 10:01
96 Tania Perez Jr Sunny Hills 30:12 10:04
97 Precilla Gutierrez Jr Saddleback 30:13 10:04
98 Madison Archey So El Dorado 33:01 11:00
99 Jasmine Lopez Jr Estancia 33:01 11:00
100 Christian Villareal Jr Estancia 33:01 11:00
101 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr Godinez Fundamental 33:01 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cote Clark So Beckman 20:47 6:56
2 Selena Pineda Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:00 7:00
3 Drew Mack Fr High Tech 21:05 7:02
4 Samantha Swancoat Fr Beckman 21:06 7:02
5 Hannah Wetmore Fr Santa Margarita 21:12 7:04
6 Danika Eddowes Fr South Torrance 21:25 7:08 1/9 2/12 5/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jordan Linsky So La Jolla 21:28 7:09
8 Sami Rodriquez Fr Beckman 21:37 7:12
9 Angie Horton So Beckman 21:54 7:18
10 Alyah Facio Fr Warren 21:59 7:20
11 Eliisa Carlson So South Torrance 22:05 7:22 2/9 3/12 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Kira Saavedra So Warren 22:10 7:23
13 Adriana Cabrales So Warren 22:13 7:24
14 Gabby Fitzpatrick So Flintridge SH 22:16 7:25
15 Vickie Ye So Beckman 22:17 7:26
16 Camila Reyes Fr Warren 22:26 7:29
17 Claire Obrien Fr Santa Margarita 22:34 7:31
18 Melanie Lam So Sunny Hills 22:40 7:33
19 Azahalea Vazquez So Godinez Fundamental 22:43 7:34
20 Jocelyn Alvarado So Godinez Fundamental 22:49 7:36
21 Marissa Perez Fr Saddleback 22:49 7:36
22 Krisstel Gomez Fr Warren 22:50 7:37
23 Gisela Lopez So Godinez Fundamental 22:53 7:38
24 Connie Saldana So Buena Park 22:53 7:38
25 Natasha Chandler So La Jolla 22:54 7:38
26 Evie Morrisette Fr Huntington Beach 22:55 7:38
27 Nancy Dorado Fr Warren 22:55 7:38
28 Ana Nieto So Palm Desert 23:00 7:40
29 Chandler Smith Fr El Dorado 23:02 7:41
30 Joselene Enriquez Fr Wilson (Hh) 23:03 7:41
31 Megan Duncanson So Santa Margarita 23:03 7:41
32 Martha Gonzales So Godinez Fundamental 23:06 7:42
33 Elsa Vazquez Fr Warren 23:13 7:44
34 Crystal Gonzalez Fr Warren 23:15 7:45
35 Kelly O'connor Fr Flintridge SH 23:18 7:46
36 Olivia Mendoza So Flintridge SH 23:19 7:46
37 Nubia Garcia Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:26 7:49
38 Kaelen Kay Fr Santa Margarita 23:27 7:49
39 Jacquie Scherrer So Flintridge SH 23:27 7:49
40 Kristen Zlokarnik Fr La Jolla 23:28 7:49
41 Sarah Hendry So Beverly Hills 23:38 7:53
42 Ruthie Robison So Flintridge SH 23:46 7:55
43 Haley Vanderford Fr Flintridge SH 23:47 7:56
44 Diana Gonzalez Fr Warren 23:50 7:57
45 Da Eun Lee Fr Beverly Hills 23:52 7:57
46 Kira Housman So Flintridge SH 23:53 7:58
47 Emily Romo Fr Warren 23:54 7:58
48 Maritssa Perez Fr Saddleback 23:59 8:00
49 Birute Mikuleviciute Fr El Dorado 24:05 8:02
50 Alex Valenzuela Fr Sunny Hills 24:06 8:02
51 Sharon Jacob Fr El Segundo 24:07 8:02
52 Aniko Coggan Fr La Jolla 24:12 8:04
53 Kelsey Orseth Fr El Segundo 24:14 8:05
54 Patricia Zamora So Wilson (Hh) 24:14 8:05
55 Brooke Pigneri Fr Santa Margarita 24:19 8:06
56 Sarah Zerga So South Torrance 24:21 8:07 3/9 6/12 7/20
57 Gianna Spangler So Santa Margarita 24:21 8:07
58 Tori Stellar So Orcutt Academy 24:22 8:07
59 Genevieve Javidzad So Beverly Hills 24:23 8:08
60 Melany Garcia So Warren 24:25 8:08
61 Sharon Altia So Beverly Hills 24:26 8:09
62 Marrisa Gibson Fr La Jolla 24:28 8:09
63 Kristy Velasco Fr El Dorado 24:31 8:10
64 Samantha Denham So El Segundo 24:34 8:11
65 Jennifer Vinh Fr Sunny Hills 24:34 8:11
66 Hatty Gardner So El Dorado 24:40 8:13
67 Jenny Troung So Sunny Hills 24:41 8:14
68 Irubi Ramirez Fr Warren 24:42 8:14
69 Joanna Peralta Fr Magnolia 24:43 8:14
70 Rachel Imburgia So Santa Margarita 24:46 8:15
71 Jazmin Avila So Saddleback 24:49 8:16
72 Haley Baumberger Fr La Jolla 24:50 8:17
73 Rocio Enriquez Fr Santiago (Gg) 24:53 8:18
74 Heblin Balver Fr Warren 24:54 8:18
75 Kaila Barrios Fr El Dorado 25:00 8:20
76 Angie Gomez So Godinez Fundamental 25:02 8:21
77 Abigail Rothstein So Beverly Hills 25:16 8:25
78 Taryn Sall So Palm Desert 25:16 8:25
79 Nardeen Dawood So Beckman 25:16 8:25
80 Becca Samuelson So Archer 25:17 8:26
81 Melissa Campos Fr Warren 25:18 8:26
82 Priyanka Nanayaskk Fr La Jolla 25:20 8:27
83 Sarah Aaron Fr South Torrance 25:21 8:27 4/9 7/12 10/17
84 Melerie Uribe So Beckman 25:24 8:28
85 Mila Scheinberg So Beverly Hills 25:28 8:29
86 Michelle Akhtarzard So Beverly Hills 25:31 8:30
87 Aurora Perez So Saddleback 25:37 8:32
88 Leticia Martinez Fr Magnolia 25:39 8:33
89 Ardan Kreuzer So La Jolla 25:44 8:35
90 Rosy Depaul So Archer 25:45 8:35
91 Alejandra Rodriguez Fr Sunny Hills 25:48 8:36
92 Anna Horton Fr South Torrance 25:49 8:36 5/9 8/12 10/17
93 Monica Sosa So Godinez Fundamental 25:50 8:37
94 Eilleen Ahn So Sunny Hills 25:51 8:37
95 Madison Athing Fr La Jolla 25:51 8:37
96 Patricia Scholle Fr Yuma Catholic 25:55 8:38
97 Tessa Garrett Fr Palm Desert 25:56 8:39
98 Kenia Velasquez So Saddleback 25:58 8:39
99 Clairee Ruiz Fr Flintridge SH 26:01 8:40
100 Carlany Meza So Santiago (Gg) 26:03 8:41
101 Alondra Castro Fr Warren 26:05 8:42
102 Estefani Panduro So Saddleback 26:07 8:42
103 Lisset Soria So Godinez Fundamental 26:10 8:43
104 Stephanie Navarrete So Warren 26:10 8:43
105 Joan Han So Sunny Hills 26:13 8:44
106 Chelsea Alarcon So Wilson (Hh) 26:15 8:45
107 Amanda Robledo Fr Santiago (Gg) 26:20 8:47
108 Vanessa Gonzalez Fr Magnolia 26:25 8:48
109 Stephanie Vasquez So Santiago (Gg) 26:26 8:49
110 Alissa Favela Fr Sunny Hills 26:33 8:51
111 Melissa Gonzalez Fr El Dorado 26:37 8:52
112 Margarita Morelos So Santiago (Gg) 26:39 8:53
113 Emily Ebrihimian So Beverly Hills 26:41 8:54
114 Alissa Aguilar Fr Flintridge SH 26:41 8:54
115 Rachel Hanks Fr Flintridge SH 26:42 8:54
116 Jenny Alvarez Fr Bishop Conaty 26:47 8:56
117 Michelle Banayan Fr Beverly Hills 26:54 8:58
118 Helen Tran So Sunny Hills 26:58 8:59
119 Soleil Hyland Fr Flintridge SH 26:59 9:00
120 Melody Khaled So Beckman 27:02 9:01
121 Sarah Padlipsky Fr El Segundo 27:09 9:03
122 Anna Nicles Fr South Torrance 27:10 9:03 6/9 9/12 12/16
123 Lohana Abrego So Sunny Hills 27:13 9:04
124 Kirstin Valerio So Flintridge SH 27:14 9:05
125 Amanda Araque Fr El Segundo 27:24 9:08
126 Sarah Peavy Fr La Jolla 27:24 9:08
127 Maya Lakshman Fr La Jolla 27:25 9:08
128 Lauren Goldenberg Fr Santa Margarita 27:31 9:10
129 Michelle Gonzalez Fr Godinez Fundamental 27:33 9:11
130 Gemma Alegria So Saddleback 27:39 9:13
131 Alex Carino So Santa Margarita 27:41 9:14
132 Sarah Chong So Wilson (Hh) 27:46 9:15
133 Jocelyn Gutierrez Fr Costa Mesa 27:56 9:19
134 Alondra Cornejo Fr Warren 27:58 9:19
135 Hailey Turner Fr Beckman 28:02 9:21
136 Airis Cottrell So Huntington Beach 28:04 9:21
137 Corie Ann Kaneshiro-rabu Fr South Torrance 28:09 9:23 7/9 10/12 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Victoria Garcia So Godinez Fundamental 28:09 9:23
139 Jackie Lopez Jr Huntington Beach 28:11 9:24
140 Cheyanne Krause So Magnolia 28:34 9:31
141 Haidy Bonilla So Wilson (Hh) 28:37 9:32
142 Christian Forehand Fr High Tech 28:41 9:34
143 Shimona Srivastava So Sunny Hills 28:41 9:34
144 Ruby Canedo So Warren 28:47 9:36
145 Jessica Yoo So Wilson (Hh) 28:49 9:36
146 Brenda Tovar So Godinez Fundamental 28:49 9:36
147 Laura Gutierrez Fr Magnolia 28:53 9:38
148 Azarett Torres So Magnolia 28:53 9:38
149 Jennifer Sun So Wilson (Hh) 28:58 9:39
150 Lisa Boivin So Santa Margarita 29:06 9:42
151 Lillian Chang Fr Sunny Hills 29:08 9:43
152 Erica Flores So Monrovia 29:11 9:44
153 Carlie Erickson Fr El Segundo 29:24 9:48
154 Briana Flores Fr Magnolia 29:40 9:53
155 Karen Lopez Fr Bishop Conaty 29:50 9:57
156 Cristina Cruz Fr Godinez Fundamental 29:56 9:59
157 Elizabeth Lopez Fr Venice 29:58 9:59
158 Kara Robertson So South Torrance 30:01 10:00 8/9 11/12 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
159 Hala Priest Fr Beckman 30:06 10:02
160 Alena Wight Fr El Dorado 30:07 10:02
161 Lucrecia Rios Fr Santa Margarita 30:19 10:06
162 Morgan Chase So South Torrance 30:32 10:11 9/9 12/12 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Karina Paredes Fr Bishop Conaty 30:44 10:15
164 Marlyn Matus Fr Saddleback 30:50 10:17
165 Korie Almanza Fr El Segundo 30:58 10:19
166 Guadalupe Esquive Fr Godinez Fundamental 31:09 10:23
167 Sofia Farfan Fr El Segundo 31:25 10:28
168 Anna Ruiz Fr High Tech 31:28 10:29
169 Sydney Brown Fr Orcutt Academy 31:31 10:30
170 Isabella Neuberg So Archer 31:36 10:32
171 Shayenne Prasad Fr Warren 31:45 10:35
172 Gabriella Venice So Venice 31:49 10:36
173 Amy Hodder So El Segundo 31:57 10:39
174 Janet Jaimes Fr Godinez Fundamental 32:10 10:43
175 Michelle Cano Fr Saddleback 32:16 10:45
176 Tara Dimaio Fr Archer 33:06 11:02
177 Katia Pippin So Beckman 34:11 11:24
178 Bethany Badillo Fr Bishop Conaty 35:00 11:40
179 Sheila Alexander So Archer 36:14 12:05
180 Katie Hershey-van Horn Fr Archer 36:41 12:14
181 Mariah Davis So Archer 36:42 12:14
182 Brenda De La Cruz So Godinez Fundamental 37:19 12:26
183 Cecilia Inofuente Fr Bishop Conaty 37:29 12:30
184 Emily Mena Fr Costa Mesa 37:35 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
107:41
21:32
7:11
33 Cote Clark
So
20:47
6:56
1
Samantha Swancoat
Fr
21:06
7:02
3
Sami Rodrique
Fr
21:37
7:12
7
Angie Horton
So
21:54
7:18
8
Vickie Ye
So
22:17
7:26
14
Nardeen Dawood
So
25:16
8:25
67
Melerie Uribe
So
25:24
8:28
71
2 Warren
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
111:38
22:20
7:27
68 Alyah Facio
Fr
21:59
7:20
9
Kira Saavedra
So
22:10
7:23
11
Adriana Cabrales
So
22:13
7:24
12
Camila Reyes
Fr
22:26
7:29
15
Krisstel Gomez
Fr
22:50
7:37
21
Nancy Dorado
Fr
22:55
7:38
24
Elsa Vazquez
Fr
23:13
7:44
29
3 Godinez Fundamental
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
112:31
22:30
7:30
89 Selena Pineda
Fr
21:00
7:00
2
Azahalea Vazquez
So
22:43
7:34
18
Jocelyn Alvarado
So
22:49
7:36
19
Gisela Lopez
So
22:53
7:38
22
Martha Gonzales
So
23:06
7:42
28
Angie Gomez
So
25:02
8:21
65
Monica Sosa
So
25:50
8:37
79
4 Santa Margarita
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
114:35
22:55
7:38
128 Hannah Wetmore
Fr
21:12
7:04
4
Claire Obrien
Fr
22:34
7:31
16
Megan Duncanso
So
23:03
7:41
27
Kaelen Kay
Fr
23:27
7:49
33
Brooke Pigneri
Fr
24:19
8:06
48
Gianna Spangler
So
24:21
8:07
50
Rachel Imburgia
So
24:46
8:15
60
5 Flintridge SH
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:30
116:06
23:13
7:44
145 Gabby Fitzpatr
So
22:16
7:25
13
Kelly O'connor
Fr
23:18
7:46
30
Olivia Mendoza
So
23:19
7:46
31
Jacquie Scherrer
So
23:27
7:49
34
Ruthie Robison
So
23:46
7:55
37
Haley Vanderfo
Fr
23:47
7:56
38
Kira Housman
So
23:53
7:58
40
6 La Jolla
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:00
116:30
23:18
7:46
162 Jordan Linsky
So
21:28
7:09
6
Natasha Chandler
So
22:54
7:38
23
Kristen Zlokarni
Fr
23:28
7:49
35
Aniko Coggan
Fr
24:12
8:04
45
Marrisa Gibson
Fr
24:28
8:09
53
Haley Baumberg
Fr
24:50
8:17
62
Priyanka Nanayask
Fr
25:20
8:27
69
7 South Torrance
4-2-5-7-7
Gap: 4:24
119:01
23:48
7:56
212 Danika Eddowes
Fr
21:25
7:08
5
Eliisa Carlson
So
22:05
7:22
10
Sarah Zerga
So
24:21
8:07
49
Sarah Aaron
Fr
25:21
8:27
70
Anna Horton
Fr
25:49
8:36
78
Anna Nicles
Fr
27:10
9:03
93
Corie Ann Kaneshir
Fr
28:09
9:23
97
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 El Dorado
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:58
121:18
24:16
8:05
242 Chandler Smith
Fr
23:02
7:41
25
Birute Mikulevi
Fr
24:05
8:02
42
Kristy Velasco
Fr
24:31
8:10
54
Hatty Gardner
So
24:40
8:13
57
Kaila Barrios
Fr
25:00
8:20
64
Melissa Gonzalez
Fr
26:37
8:52
89
Alena Wight
Fr
30:07
10:02
107
9 Beverly Hills
13-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:38
121:35
24:19
8:06
244 Sarah Hendry
So
23:38
7:53
36
Da Eun Lee
Fr
23:52
7:57
39
Geneviev Javidzad
So
24:23
8:08
51
Sharon Altia
So
24:26
8:09
52
Abigail Rothstei
So
25:16
8:25
66
Mila Scheinbe
So
25:28
8:29
72
Michelle Akhtarza
So
25:31
8:30
73
10 Sunny Hills
8-8-8-8-10
Gap: 3:08
121:49
24:22
8:07
251 Melanie Lam
So
22:40
7:33
17
Alex Valenzue
Fr
24:06
8:02
43
Jennifer Vinh
Fr
24:34
8:11
56
Jenny Troung
So
24:41
8:14
58
Alejandr Rodrigue
Fr
25:48
8:36
77
Eilleen Ahn
So
25:51
8:37
80
Joan Han
So
26:13
8:44
84
11 Saddleback
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:09
123:12
24:38
8:13
277 Marissa Perez
Fr
22:49
7:36
20
Maritssa Perez
Fr
23:59
8:00
41
Jazmin Avila
So
24:49
8:16
61
Aurora Perez
So
25:37
8:32
74
Kenia Velasque
So
25:58
8:39
81
Estefani Panduro
So
26:07
8:42
83
Gemma Alegria
So
27:39
9:13
95
12 El Segundo
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:17
127:28
25:30
8:30
331 Sharon Jacob
Fr
24:07
8:02
44
Kelsey Orseth
Fr
24:14
8:05
46
Samantha Denham
So
24:34
8:11
55
Sarah Padlipsk
Fr
27:09
9:03
92
Amanda Araque
Fr
27:24
9:08
94
Carlie Erickson
Fr
29:24
9:48
104
Korie Almanza
Fr
30:58
10:19
109
13 Santiago (Gg)
12-14-14-14-13
Gap: 3:00
127:08
25:26
8:29
351 Nubia Garcia
Fr
23:26
7:49
32
Rocio Enriquez
Fr
24:53
8:18
63
Carlany Meza
So
26:03
8:41
82
Amanda Robledo
Fr
26:20
8:47
86
Stephani Vasquez
So
26:26
8:49
88
Margarit Morelos
So
26:39
8:53
90




14 Wilson (Hh)
11-11-13-13-14
Gap: 5:34
129:55
25:59
8:40
353 Joselene Enriquez
Fr
23:03
7:41
26
Patricia Zamora
So
24:14
8:05
47
Chelsea Alarcon
So
26:15
8:45
85
Sarah Chong
So
27:46
9:15
96
Haidy Bonilla
So
28:37
9:32
99
Jessica Yoo
So
28:49
9:36
100
Jennifer Sun
So
28:58
9:39
103
15 Magnolia
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:10
134:14
26:51
8:57
420 Joanna Peralta
Fr
24:43
8:14
59
Leticia Martinez
Fr
25:39
8:33
75
Vanessa Gonzalez
Fr
26:25
8:48
87
Cheyanne Krause
So
28:34
9:31
98
Laura Gutierre
Fr
28:53
9:38
101
Azarett Torres
So
28:53
9:38
102
Briana Flores
Fr
29:40
9:53
105
16 Archer
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 10:57
151:58
30:24
10:08
478 Becca Samuelso
So
25:17
8:26
68
Rosy Depaul
So
25:45
8:35
76
Isabella Neuberg
So
31:36
10:32
110
Tara Dimaio
Fr
33:06
11:02
111
Sheila Alexande
So
36:14
12:05
113
Katie Hershey- Horn
Fr
36:41
12:14
114
Mariah Davis
So
36:42
12:14
115
17 Bishop Conaty
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 10:42
159:50
31:58
10:39
533 Jenny Alvarez
Fr
26:47
8:56
91
Karen Lopez
Fr
29:50
9:57
106
Karina Paredes
Fr
30:44
10:15
108
Bethany Badillo
Fr
35:00
11:40
112
Cecilia Inofuent
Fr
37:29
12:30
116








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.