South Torrance Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amorelli, Nico Fr Fr 18:39 6:13 3 41/203 2/11 13/30 10/19
Burton, Julian So So 18:17 6:06 3 62/186 2/4 11/30 13/20 20:31
(2:14,10.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carlson, Niklas So So 22:35 7:32 3 167/186 3/4 24/30 19/20
Carmody, Eric Fr Fr 23:31 7:50 3 175/203 9/11 25/30 9/11
Cohen, Ehan Fr Fr 24:17 8:06 3 184/203 11/11 29/30 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Extra, Male5 Fr 19:46 6:35 3 89/203 4/11 15/30 12/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gietzen, Nicholas Fr Fr 23:59 8:00 3 179/203 10/11 28/30 9/11
Guizar, Mike Sr V 17:02 5:41 3 92/162 3/7 3/30 15/25 17:02
Holmes, Matt Fr Fr 19:39 6:33 3 80/203 3/11 14/30 11/19
Huang, Andy Jr JV 18:29 6:10 3 86/209 2/8 12/30 12/20 20:38
(2:09,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huang, Timothy Fr Fr 22:12 7:24 3 155/203 8/11 22/30 11/12
Johnson, Tyler Jr V 17:10 5:43 3 100/162 5/7 5/30 11/22 17:37
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kaplan, Max Jr JV 21:57 7:19 3 178/209 5/8 21/30 13/15 22:10
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kowighadoush, Brian Fr Fr 21:35 7:12 3 143/203 7/11 20/30 11/12
Li, John Jr JV 23:33 7:51 3 195/209 7/8 26/30 13/14
Loughboro, Joseph Jr V 17:57 5:59 3 124/162 6/7 7/30 11/19 19:09
(1:12,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Major, Brian Jr V 17:08 5:43 3 97/162 4/7 4/30 12/23 17:33
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matsumoto, Jay Fr Fr 18:12 6:04 3 24/203 1/11 10/30 12/20
Nahabedian, Alex Fr Fr 20:48 6:56 3 118/203 5/11 18/30 11/13
Oshimo, Grant So So 17:56 5:59 3 46/186 1/4 6/30 15/21 18:53
(0:57,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pankratz, Garrett Jr V 15:41 5:14 3 30/162 1/7 1/30 11/26 16:04
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Park, Steven Jr V 16:42 5:34 3 73/162 2/7 2/30 13/25 16:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Popken, Alexander Jr JV 18:01 6:00 3 65/209 1/8 9/30 14/20 18:13
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Radmilovich, Julian Sr V 18:00 6:00 3 127/162 7/7 8/30 8/12 19:03
(1:03,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rall, Chase So So 23:53 7:58 3 175/186 4/4 27/30 17/17 23:37
Reinhardt, Randy Jr JV 20:45 6:55 3 155/209 4/8 17/30 13/17 19:49
Rossenblum, Nick Jr JV 25:42 8:34 3 205/209 8/8 30/30 12/12 24:21
Snowiss, Jeff Sr JV 20:24 6:48 3 147/209 3/8 16/30 14/17 20:53
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tirumala, Shreyas Fr Fr 21:23 7:08 3 140/203 6/11 19/30 11/12
Wilkins, Brandon Sr JV 22:27 7:29 3 184/209 6/8 23/30 13/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/22 83:43
1:29
3 5:35 5:14 5:43 377 5:02 Garrett Pankratz (30), Steven Park (71), Mike Guizar (88), Brian Major (93), Tyler Johnson (95)
JV 1st 5 12/15 99:36
3:56
3 6:38 6:00 7:19 355 5:18 Alexander Popken (42), Andy Huang (56), Jeff Snowiss (82), Randy Reinhardt (83), Max Kaplan (92)
Fr 1st 5 11/13 97:04
2:36
3 6:28 6:04 6:56 273 5:47 Jay Matsumoto (22), Nico Amorelli (36), Matt Holmes (65), Male5 Extra (72), Alex Nahabedian (78)
Fr 2nd 5 10/11 112:40
2:36
3 7:31 7:08 8:00 278 6:11 Shreyas Tirumala (48), Brian Kowighadoush (49), Timothy Huang (56), Eric Carmody (62), Nicholas Gietzen (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Gedyon Sr Loyola 14:13 4:44
2 Aj Hebert Sr Saugus 14:46 4:55
3 Karl Baranov Sr Marina 14:48 4:56
4 Richie Soto So Marina 14:51 4:57
5 Alex Ruther Sr Saugus 14:57 4:59
6 Jason Vanhamersveld Sr Marina 15:07 5:02
7 Logan Smith Sr Saugus 15:10 5:03
8 Philip Kostelnik Sr Loyola 15:14 5:05
9 Aj Yarnall So Saugus 15:15 5:05
10 Billy Sanders Sr Torrance 15:17 5:06
11 Myles Andrews Sr Long Beach Poly 15:18 5:06
12 Devin Becerra Jr Martin Luther King 15:18 5:06
13 Brandon Taylor Sr Mayfair 15:19 5:06
14 Ruben Baerga Sr Long Beach Poly 15:19 5:06
15 Ryan Shota Sr Marina 15:20 5:07
16 Kurt Lutz Sr Saugus 15:20 5:07
17 Karl Wenburg Sr Marina 15:21 5:07
18 Cameron Pantoja Sr Long Beach Millikan 15:22 5:07
19 Christian Penn Sr Long Beach Poly 15:23 5:08
20 Miguel Bautista Fr Long Beach Poly 15:24 5:08
21 Alan Gately Sr Saugus 15:24 5:08
22 Jeff Lords Sr Loyola 15:25 5:08
23 Tyler Caracoza Jr Redondo Union 15:26 5:09
24 Male3 Extra Los Alamitos 15:30 5:10
25 Andrew Bland Jr Loyola 15:33 5:11
26 Evan Malone-white So Redondo Union 15:34 5:11
27 Jazeel Garcia Jr Long Beach Poly 15:35 5:12
28 Patrick Borgerding Jr Redondo Union 15:36 5:12
29 Andrew Verdin Jr Loyola 15:40 5:13
30 Garrett Pankratz Jr South Torrance 15:41 5:14 1/7 1/30 11/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Charlie Marquardt Jr Loyola 15:41 5:14
32 Pablo Cardenas Jr Long Beach Millikan 15:42 5:14
33 Robert Woyjeck Sr Los Alamitos 15:42 5:14
34 Jared Jones Jr Loyola 15:42 5:14
35 Nathan Torres So Martin Luther King 15:43 5:14
36 Nicholas Rini Sr Martin Luther King 15:45 5:15
37 Jon Villa Sr Long Beach Poly 15:52 5:17
38 Yovanny Ramirez Sr Cajon 15:54 5:18
39 Dezhan Bland Sr Redondo Union 15:57 5:19
40 Sean Hillenbrand Jr Marina 15:59 5:20
41 Male4 Extra Redondo Union 16:00 5:20
42 Andres Sotelo Sr Long Beach Millikan 16:01 5:20
43 Caleb Vanderbaan Jr Mayfair 16:02 5:21
44 Nicholas Herold Sr Redondo Union 16:03 5:21
45 David Pleitez Jr Lakewood 16:05 5:22
46 Daniel Balcazar Sr Martin Luther King 16:05 5:22
47 Anthony Perry Sr Lakewood 16:09 5:23
48 Entry Open Martin Luther King 16:11 5:24
49 Brandon Closs Sr Los Alamitos 16:12 5:24
50 Kevin Clack So Yorba Linda 16:12 5:24
51 Sven Sianez Sr Marina 16:13 5:24
52 Danny Vargas Fr Huntington Beach 16:14 5:25
53 Adam Schupp Jr Martin Luther King 16:15 5:25
54 Jesus Bernal Sr Long Beach Millikan 16:18 5:26
55 Bryan Macias Sr Long Beach Poly 16:19 5:26
56 Cameron Ford Jr Long Beach Poly 16:20 5:27
57 Carlos Vanegas-moran Sr Long Beach Millikan 16:21 5:27
58 Aaron Youngren Sr Martin Luther King 16:21 5:27
59 Junior Vargas Fr Huntington Beach 16:22 5:27
60 Liam Gaugh Sr Torrance 16:22 5:27
61 Krystian Lahage Jr Huntington Beach 16:23 5:28
62 Angel Anguine Sr Whitney 16:24 5:28
63 Michael Ramillano Sr Torrance 16:26 5:29
64 Aldair Ocampo Jr Citrus Valley 16:31 5:30
65 Alexander Guzman Jr Redondo Union 16:36 5:32
66 Danny Sanchez Sr Kennedy 16:36 5:32
67 Abraham Esparza Jr Rosemead 16:38 5:33
68 Connor Tribole Jr Los Alamitos 16:39 5:33
69 Flavio Sarria Ortiz So Mayfair 16:40 5:33
70 Jeremy Dixon Sr Lakewood 16:40 5:33
71 Derek Yi Sr Long Beach Poly 16:41 5:34
72 Jimmy Duong Jr Mayfair 16:41 5:34
73 Steven Park Jr South Torrance 16:42 5:34 2/7 2/30 13/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Jeremy Windmiller Sr Bellflower 16:44 5:35
75 Ganesh Tilve So Cerritos 16:46 5:35
76 Michael Wooten Jr Lakewood 16:46 5:35
77 Ethan Mcabee Jr Martin Luther King 16:48 5:36
78 Michael Fanelli Sr Los Alamitos 16:49 5:36
79 Jesse Saldana Jr Hesperia 16:50 5:37
80 Eric Severson Sr Cajon 16:51 5:37
81 Antonio Cos Jr Miguel Contreras LC 16:52 5:37
82 Zach Bowers So Lakewood 16:53 5:38
83 Edward Martinez Sr Kennedy 16:53 5:38
84 Hunter Johnson Jr Torrance 16:54 5:38
85 Francisco Escobedo Sr Mayfair 16:54 5:38
86 Branyt Hernandez Jr Hesperia 16:55 5:38
87 Jonathan Liang Sr Cerritos 16:56 5:39
88 Kyle Stowell Jr Yorba Linda 16:57 5:39
89 Steven Correll Sr Mayfair 17:00 5:40
90 Douglas Kim Sr Cerritos 17:01 5:40
91 Kevin Decuyper So Yorba Linda 17:01 5:40
92 Mike Guizar Sr South Torrance 17:02 5:41 3/7 3/30 15/25
93 Nathan Davidson Jr Citrus Valley 17:03 5:41
94 Julian Chew Jr Los Alamitos 17:06 5:42
95 Garrett Strong So Citrus Valley 17:07 5:42
96 Daniel Moreno Jr Rosemead 17:07 5:42
97 Brian Major Jr South Torrance 17:08 5:43 4/7 4/30 12/23
98 Stephen Hernandez Jr Kennedy 17:08 5:43
99 William Martinez Jr Artesia 17:09 5:43
100 Tyler Johnson Jr South Torrance 17:10 5:43 5/7 5/30 11/22
101 Jorge Joya Jr Miguel Contreras LC 17:13 5:44
102 Moses Wendorff Jr Yorba Linda 17:13 5:44
103 Tyrell Murry Jr Lakewood 17:22 5:47
104 Lawrence Martinez So Citrus Valley 17:24 5:48
105 Kyle Batey So Cajon 17:27 5:49
106 Matthew Chern Sr Cerritos 17:28 5:49
107 Paul Cho Jr Whitney 17:28 5:49
108 Edgar Estrada Sr Miguel Contreras LC 17:28 5:49
109 Mike Tran Jr Cerritos 17:29 5:50
110 Bobby Chua Sr Kennedy 17:30 5:50
111 Ryan Rodriguez Sr Cajon 17:31 5:50
112 Kelvin Zhong Jr Rosemead 17:31 5:50
113 Johny Leung Sr Rosemead 17:32 5:51
114 Brandon Willett Sr Mayfair 17:33 5:51
115 Ventura Quintana So Mayfair 17:35 5:52
116 Scott Doyen So Yorba Linda 17:36 5:52
117 Matthew Stahl So Yorba Linda 17:37 5:52
118 Michael Martin Jr Torrance 17:38 5:53
119 Carlos Trinidad Jr Cajon 17:41 5:54
120 Josh Cox Jr Yorba Linda 17:42 5:54
121 Edwin Ruiz Sr Hesperia 17:44 5:55
122 Luis Gasca Jr Huntington Beach 17:47 5:56
123 Edwin Delrosario Sr Kennedy 17:53 5:58
124 Joseph Loughboro Jr South Torrance 17:57 5:59 6/7 7/30 11/19
125 Anthony Vargas Sr Mayfair 17:59 6:00
126 David Wong Sr Torrance 17:59 6:00
127 Julian Radmilovich Sr South Torrance 18:00 6:00 7/7 8/30 8/12
128 Melquiades Mateo Jr Miguel Contreras LC 18:01 6:00
129 Kevin Xiao Jr Rosemead 18:02 6:01
130 Brandon Perez Jr Hesperia 18:03 6:01
131 Tommy Sy Sr Rosemead 18:05 6:02
132 Anthony Massi Sr Huntington Beach 18:07 6:02
133 Micheal Jimenez Sr Kennedy 18:08 6:03
134 Steven Matamoros Downey 18:09 6:03
135 Jose Minchez Sr Cajon 18:16 6:05
136 Male1 Extra Mayfair 18:30 6:10
137 Billy Lincks Calvary Chapel 18:32 6:11
138 Terry Caffery So Citrus Valley 18:34 6:11
139 Christopher Zuniga Sr Torrance 18:39 6:13
140 Luis Ramirez Sr Cajon 18:51 6:17
141 Bryan Perez Fr Hesperia 18:56 6:19
142 Daniel Diaz Sr Cajon 19:02 6:21
143 Jon Goodheart So Huntington Beach 19:12 6:24
144 Cody Lord Jr Hesperia 19:16 6:25
145 Max Ishikawa Sr Torrance 19:26 6:29
146 Kyle Boudewyn Sr Torrance 19:27 6:29
147 Elton Adricula Sr Bellflower 19:52 6:37
148 Romil Nathan Sr Whitney 19:54 6:38
149 Nathan Yoguez Calvary Chapel 20:02 6:41
150 Conrado Pascua Sr Whitney 20:16 6:45
151 Ricky Seary Jr Citrus Valley 20:47 6:56
152 Juan Desimon Sr Miguel Contreras LC 20:48 6:56
153 Raymond Dang Jr Whitney 20:51 6:57
154 Jesse Hill Calvary Chapel 21:13 7:04
155 Charles Doung Sr Whitney 21:15 7:05
156 Alfie Medallo Sr Bellflower 21:29 7:10
157 Andy Hwang Jr Whitney 21:59 7:20
158 Jacob Gomez Calvary Chapel 22:14 7:25
159 Ralph Dogelio So Whitney 22:17 7:26
160 Andrew Sandavol Jr Citrus Valley 22:42 7:34
161 Jonathan Guzman Downey 23:41 7:54
162 Marvin Salazar Downey 23:50 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
75:28
15:06
5:02
39 Aj Hebert
Sr
14:46
4:55
2
Alex Ruther
Sr
14:57
4:59
5
Logan Smith
Sr
15:10
5:03
7
Aj Yarnall
So
15:15
5:05
9
Kurt Lutz
Sr
15:20
5:07
16
Alan Gately
Sr
15:24
5:08
21




2 Marina
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:33
75:27
15:05
5:02
45 Karl Baranov
Sr
14:48
4:56
3
Richie Soto
So
14:51
4:57
4
Jason Vanhamersveld
Sr
15:07
5:02
6
Ryan Shota
Sr
15:20
5:07
15
Karl Wenburg
Sr
15:21
5:07
17
Sean Hillenbrand
Jr
15:59
5:20
40
Sven Sianez
Sr
16:13
5:24
51
3 Loyola
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
76:05
15:13
5:04
85 Elias Gedyon
Sr
14:13
4:44
1
Philip Kostelnik
Sr
15:14
5:05
8
Jeff Lords
Sr
15:25
5:08
22
Andrew Bland
Jr
15:33
5:11
25
Andrew Verdin
Jr
15:40
5:13
29
Charlie Marquardt
Jr
15:41
5:14
31
Jared Jones
Jr
15:42
5:14
34
4 Long Beach Poly
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
76:59
15:24
5:08
91 Myles Andrews
Sr
15:18
5:06
11
Ruben Baerga
Sr
15:19
5:06
14
Christian Penn
Sr
15:23
5:08
19
Miguel Bautista
Fr
15:24
5:08
20
Jazeel Garcia
Jr
15:35
5:12
27
Jon Villa
Sr
15:52
5:17
37
Bryan Macias
Sr
16:19
5:26
55
5 Redondo Union
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
78:33
15:43
5:14
157 Tyler Caracoza
Jr
15:26
5:09
23
Evan Malone-white
So
15:34
5:11
26
Patrick Borgerding
Jr
15:36
5:12
28
Dezhan Bland
Sr
15:57
5:19
39
Male4 Extra
-
16:00
5:20
41
Nicholas Herold
Sr
16:03
5:21
44
Alexander Guzman
Jr
16:36
5:32
64
6 Martin Luther King
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
79:02
15:48
5:16
177 Devin Becerra
Jr
15:18
5:06
12
Nathan Torres
So
15:43
5:14
35
Nicholas Rini
Sr
15:45
5:15
36
Daniel Balcazar
Sr
16:05
5:22
46
Entry Open
-
16:11
5:24
48
Adam Schupp
Jr
16:15
5:25
53
Aaron Youngren
Sr
16:21
5:27
57
7 Long Beach Millikan
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
79:44
15:57
5:19
202 Cameron Pantoja
Sr
15:22
5:07
18
Pablo Cardenas
Jr
15:42
5:14
32
Andres Sotelo
Sr
16:01
5:20
42
Jesus Bernal
Sr
16:18
5:26
54
Carlos Vanegas-moran
Sr
16:21
5:27
56








8 Los Alamitos
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
80:52
16:10
5:23
247 Male3 Extra
-
15:30
5:10
24
Robert Woyjeck
Sr
15:42
5:14
33
Brandon Closs
Sr
16:12
5:24
49
Connor Tribole
Jr
16:39
5:33
67
Michael Fanelli
Sr
16:49
5:36
74
Julian Chew
Jr
17:06
5:42
90




9 Mayfair
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:35
81:36
16:19
5:26
275 Brandon Taylor
Sr
15:19
5:06
13
Caleb Vanderbaan
Jr
16:02
5:21
43
Flavio Sarria Ortiz
So
16:40
5:33
68
Jimmy Duong
Jr
16:41
5:34
70
Francisco Escobedo
Sr
16:54
5:38
81
Steven Correll
Sr
17:00
5:40
85
Brandon Willett
Sr
17:33
5:51
109
10 Lakewood
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:48
82:33
16:31
5:30
312 David Pleitez
Jr
16:05
5:22
45
Anthony Perry
Sr
16:09
5:23
47
Jeremy Dixon
Sr
16:40
5:33
69
Michael Wooten
Jr
16:46
5:35
73
Zach Bowers
So
16:53
5:38
78
Tyrell Murry
Jr
17:22
5:47
98




11 Torrance
4-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:21
82:37
16:31
5:30
323 Billy Sanders
Sr
15:17
5:06
10
Liam Gaugh
Sr
16:22
5:27
59
Michael Ramillano
Sr
16:26
5:29
62
Hunter Johnson
Jr
16:54
5:38
80
Michael Martin
Jr
17:38
5:53
112
David Wong
Sr
17:59
6:00
119
Christopher Zuniga
Sr
18:39
6:13
129
12 South Torrance
11-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:29
83:43
16:45
5:35
377 Garrett Pankratz
Jr
15:41
5:14
30
Steven Park
Jr
16:42
5:34
71
Mike Guizar
Sr
17:02
5:41
88
Brian Major
Jr
17:08
5:43
93
Tyler Johnson
Jr
17:10
5:43
95
Joseph Loughboro
Jr
17:57
5:59
118
Julian Radmilovich
Sr
18:00
6:00
120
13 Huntington Beach
15-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:53
84:53
16:59
5:40
411 Danny Vargas
Fr
16:14
5:25
52
Junior Vargas
Fr
16:22
5:27
58
Krystian Lahage
Jr
16:23
5:28
60
Luis Gasca
Jr
17:47
5:56
116
Anthony Massi
Sr
18:07
6:02
125
Jon Goodheart
So
19:12
6:24
132




14 Yorba Linda
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:24
84:59
17:00
5:40
428 Kevin Clack
So
16:12
5:24
50
Kyle Stowell
Jr
16:57
5:39
84
Kevin Decuyper
So
17:01
5:40
87
Moses Wendorff
Jr
17:13
5:44
97
Scott Doyen
So
17:36
5:52
110
Matthew Stahl
So
17:37
5:52
111
Josh Cox
Jr
17:42
5:54
114
15 Cajon
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:47
85:24
17:05
5:42
433 Yovanny Ramirez
Sr
15:54
5:18
38
Eric Severson
Sr
16:51
5:37
76
Kyle Batey
So
17:27
5:49
100
Ryan Rodriguez
Sr
17:31
5:50
106
Carlos Trinidad
Jr
17:41
5:54
113
Jose Minchez
Sr
18:16
6:05
127
Luis Ramirez
Sr
18:51
6:17
130
16 Cerritos
20-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:43
85:40
17:08
5:43
446 Ganesh Tilve
So
16:46
5:35
72
Jonathan Liang
Sr
16:56
5:39
83
Douglas Kim
Sr
17:01
5:40
86
Matthew Chern
Sr
17:28
5:49
101
Mike Tran
Jr
17:29
5:50
104








17 Kennedy
18-16-16-18-17
Gap: 1:17
86:00
17:12
5:44
460 Danny Sanchez
Sr
16:36
5:32
65
Edward Martinez
Sr
16:53
5:38
79
Stephen Hernandez
Jr
17:08
5:43
94
Bobby Chua
Sr
17:30
5:50
105
Edwin Delrosario
Sr
17:53
5:58
117
Micheal Jimenez
Sr
18:08
6:03
126




18 Citrus Valley
17-17-18-16-18
Gap: 2:03
86:39
17:20
5:47
470 Aldair Ocampo
Jr
16:31
5:30
63
Nathan Davidson
Jr
17:03
5:41
89
Garrett Strong
So
17:07
5:42
91
Lawrence Martinez
So
17:24
5:48
99
Terry Caffery
So
18:34
6:11
128
Ricky Seary
Jr
20:47
6:56
136
Andrew Sandavol
Jr
22:42
7:34
141
19 Rosemead
19-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:24
86:50
17:22
5:47
495 Abraham Esparza
Jr
16:38
5:33
66
Daniel Moreno
Jr
17:07
5:42
92
Kelvin Zhong
Jr
17:31
5:50
107
Johny Leung
Sr
17:32
5:51
108
Kevin Xiao
Jr
18:02
6:01
122
Tommy Sy
Sr
18:05
6:02
124




20 Hesperia
21-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:06
88:28
17:42
5:54
526 Jesse Saldana
Jr
16:50
5:37
75
Branyt Hernandez
Jr
16:55
5:38
82
Edwin Ruiz
Sr
17:44
5:55
115
Brandon Perez
Jr
18:03
6:01
123
Bryan Perez
Fr
18:56
6:19
131
Cody Lord
Jr
19:16
6:25
133




21 Miguel Contreras LC
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:56
90:22
18:04
6:01
534 Antonio Cos
Jr
16:52
5:37
77
Jorge Joya
Jr
17:13
5:44
96
Edgar Estrada
Sr
17:28
5:49
103
Melquiades Mateo
Jr
18:01
6:00
121
Juan Desimon
Sr
20:48
6:56
137








22 Whitney
16-21-22-22-22
Gap: 4:27
94:53
18:59
6:20
570 Angel Anguine
Sr
16:24
5:28
61
Paul Cho
Jr
17:28
5:49
102
Romil Nathan
Sr
19:54
6:38
134
Conrado Pascua
Sr
20:16
6:45
135
Raymond Dang
Jr
20:51
6:57
138
Charles Doung
Sr
21:15
7:05
139
Andy Hwang
Jr
21:59
7:20
140
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Moises Martinez Downey 16:03 5:21
2 Abhinav Nagpal So Los Alamitos 16:09 5:23
3 Josh Lewis So Loyola 16:25 5:28
4 Drew Sato So Torrance 16:25 5:28
5 Joseph Foote So Saugus 16:32 5:31
6 Henok Eskinder So Long Beach Poly 16:32 5:31
7 Frank Ross So Los Alamitos 16:33 5:31
8 Austin Fisher So Saugus 16:34 5:31
9 Joe Casco So Martin Luther King 16:40 5:33
10 Perry Elerts So Martin Luther King 16:42 5:34
11 Jesse Lubove So Loyola 16:48 5:36
12 Zaine Yzaguirre So Loyola 16:50 5:37
13 Griffin Cohen So Loyola 16:51 5:37
14 Connor Rafferty So Loyola 16:55 5:38
15 Alex Li So Rosemead 16:55 5:38
16 David Moreno So Rosemead 16:56 5:39
17 Cobi Hopkins So Martin Luther King 16:58 5:39
18 Draven Meredith So Torrance 17:02 5:41
19 Josh Hilbert So Kennedy 17:06 5:42
20 Andrew Mead So Loyola 17:07 5:42
21 Ken Shrivastava So Torrance 17:11 5:44
22 Joseph Levine So Redondo Union 17:15 5:45
23 Ben Foster So Loyola 17:16 5:45
24 Phillip Jauregui So Loyola 17:16 5:45
25 Woodie Landeros So Martin Luther King 17:17 5:46
26 Robert Mushaney So Redondo Union 17:18 5:46
27 Andrew Kaplan So Los Alamitos 17:20 5:47
28 Rashaad Washington So Loyola 17:21 5:47
29 Vincent Hernandez So Martin Luther King 17:21 5:47
30 Antonio Alcala So Long Beach Millikan 17:22 5:47
31 Coleman Helm So Saugus 17:25 5:48
32 Rico Perales So Marina 17:26 5:49
33 Arthur Fontana So Redondo Union 17:27 5:49
34 Kevin Khamneipur So Loyola 17:28 5:49
35 Elmer Shelevy Downey 17:31 5:50
36 Jordan Clark So Saugus 17:32 5:51
37 Tyler Lomeli So Saugus 17:32 5:51
38 Kevin Garifi So Saugus 17:37 5:52
39 Raymond Lim So Cerritos 17:38 5:53
40 Andres Velasco Downey 17:38 5:53
41 Edgar Santibanez So Long Beach Millikan 17:44 5:55
42 Ryan Miller So Los Alamitos 17:48 5:56
43 Ryan Shepard So Lakewood 17:49 5:56
44 Cameron Lindquist So Redondo Union 17:55 5:58
45 Sergey Ganous So Redondo Union 17:55 5:58
46 Grant Oshimo So South Torrance 17:56 5:59 1/4 6/30 15/21
47 Gen Fillipow So Long Beach Poly 17:56 5:59
48 Ryan Gibeault So Martin Luther King 17:58 5:59
49 Hugo Contreras So Citrus Valley 17:58 5:59
50 Ozzy Pena So Long Beach Millikan 18:00 6:00
51 Pablo Valero So Saugus 18:00 6:00
52 Nikhil Mohan Jr Huntington Beach 18:03 6:01
53 Frank Aguilar Downey 18:04 6:01
54 Jack Wegleitner So Loyola 18:04 6:01
55 Brandon Berz So Martin Luther King 18:07 6:02
56 Rafael Sebastian So Miguel Contreras LC 18:07 6:02
57 Joel Fuentes So Miguel Contreras LC 18:12 6:04
58 Teddy Hetheringtonrauth So Los Alamitos 18:13 6:04
59 Garrett Minsky So Marina 18:13 6:04
60 Christopher Stephenson So Saugus 18:14 6:05
61 Evan Tuliglowski So Torrance 18:16 6:05
62 Julian Burton So South Torrance 18:17 6:06 2/4 11/30 13/20
63 Jai Chopra So Los Alamitos 18:21 6:07
64 Kenny Sander So Long Beach Poly 18:22 6:07
65 Kevin Dybens So Long Beach Poly 18:24 6:08
66 Richard Valentine So Los Alamitos 18:26 6:09
67 Robert Sanchez So Martin Luther King 18:28 6:09
68 Reagan Yap So Torrance 18:30 6:10
69 Michael Mccann So Yorba Linda 18:33 6:11
70 Isaac Hill Lakewood 18:33 6:11
71 Diego Girgado So Saugus 18:36 6:12
72 Panos Hua So Rosemead 18:38 6:13
73 Kevin White So Redondo Union 18:39 6:13
74 Cooper Wilkerson So Torrance 18:43 6:14
75 Myles Wingfield So Torrance 18:44 6:15
76 Shawn Jordison So Long Beach Poly 18:48 6:16
77 Isaiah Madison So Redondo Union 18:51 6:17
78 Allen Mira So Saugus 18:52 6:17
79 Mark Aguirre So Cerritos 18:54 6:18
80 Male2 Extra Marina 18:55 6:18
81 Cameron Fitzgerald So Los Alamitos 18:56 6:19
82 Anthony Santamaria So Torrance 18:57 6:19
83 Brett Magnan So Yorba Linda 18:58 6:19
84 Nathan Ragle So Citrus Valley 18:59 6:20
85 Tristan Honda So Torrance 18:59 6:20
86 Ryan Ohara So Torrance 19:00 6:20
87 Josh Deleon So Long Beach Poly 19:00 6:20
88 Dalton Karr So Martin Luther King 19:01 6:20
89 Edmund Au So Rosemead 19:05 6:22
90 Jason Mckenzie So Marina 19:06 6:22
91 Alessandro Quezada So Rosemead 19:06 6:22
92 David Kim So Whitney 19:08 6:23
93 Zachry Rodgers So Redondo Union 19:09 6:23
94 Ryan Colescott So Redondo Union 19:09 6:23
95 Brendon Lim So Whitney 19:10 6:23
96 Payton Young So Rosemead 19:15 6:25
97 Justin Johnson So Martin Luther King 19:17 6:26
98 James Velasco So Long Beach Millikan 19:17 6:26
99 Emerson Bahr So Long Beach Poly 19:18 6:26
100 Dakota Kaufman So Redondo Union 19:21 6:27
101 Raymond Romo So Citrus Valley 19:22 6:27
102 Diu Dong So Rosemead 19:24 6:28
103 Zachary Lin So Cerritos 19:26 6:29
104 Nikolaus Turcaz So Yorba Linda 19:28 6:29
105 Thomas Bilodeau So Long Beach Poly 19:30 6:30
106 Bradley Ries So Yorba Linda 19:31 6:30
107 Christopher Bruckel So Los Alamitos 19:33 6:31
108 Andrew Shook So Redondo Union 19:40 6:33
109 Logan Garren So Los Alamitos 19:40 6:33
110 Richard Vivas So Torrance 19:41 6:34
111 Colin Cherney So Huntington Beach 19:43 6:34
112 Brandon Arakawa Long Beach Millikan 19:45 6:35
113 Jonathan Billiet So Marina 19:45 6:35
114 Carlos Silva So Rosemead 19:46 6:35
115 Daniel Tai Fr Whitney 19:47 6:36
116 Adam Kargenian So Yorba Linda 19:48 6:36
117 David Schulz Fr Rosemead 19:48 6:36
118 Tyler Harrison So Los Alamitos 19:49 6:36
119 Austin Adams So Loyola 19:50 6:37
120 Rory Magee So Huntington Beach 19:51 6:37
121 Sebastian Coronel So Redondo Union 19:56 6:39
122 David Alexander So Redondo Union 19:56 6:39
123 Adam Johnson So Redondo Union 19:58 6:39
124 Alex Levine So Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
125 Victor Vivar So Miguel Contreras LC 20:01 6:40
126 Nick Aldaco Delgado So Citrus Valley 20:01 6:40
127 Trentyn Johnson Belello So Citrus Valley 20:02 6:41
128 Minh Nguyen So Los Alamitos 20:08 6:43
129 Lucas Schmitz So Los Alamitos 20:09 6:43
130 Silvio Pham So Long Beach Poly 20:13 6:44
131 Trevor Citbor So Huntington Beach 20:14 6:45
132 Andrew Rodriguez So Rosemead 20:20 6:47
133 Andrew Watts So Long Beach Poly 20:21 6:47
134 Zakariaz Zuniga Fr Long Beach Poly 20:22 6:47
135 Josh Erickson So Loyola 20:26 6:49
136 Brandon Rodarte So Citrus Valley 20:27 6:49
137 Michael Castrova Calvary Chapel 20:32 6:51
138 Male3 Extra Huntington Beach 20:39 6:53
139 Cole Sakamota So Redondo Union 20:39 6:53
140 Conner Davidson So Long Beach Millikan 20:48 6:56
141 Martin Martinez So Long Beach Poly 20:51 6:57
142 Brian Hoang So Rosemead 20:52 6:57
143 Kenneth Suykrydup So Los Alamitos 20:54 6:58
144 Male5 Extra Los Alamitos 20:54 6:58
145 Male5 Extra Rosemead 21:02 7:01
146 Kevin Small So Torrance 21:03 7:01
147 Daniel Alderete So Long Beach Poly 21:04 7:01
148 Adam Wolverton So Torrance 21:13 7:04
149 Tyler Takemoto So Redondo Union 21:15 7:05
150 Eric Walden So Los Alamitos 21:21 7:07
151 Austin Lee So Loyola 21:28 7:09
152 Joshua Yang So Whitney 21:33 7:11
153 Lincoln Nguyen So Huntington Beach 21:33 7:11
154 Male1 Extra Marina 21:34 7:11
155 Anthony Mcdonald So Long Beach Millikan 21:40 7:13
156 Calvin Chin So Yorba Linda 21:47 7:16
157 Darren Lee2 So Cerritos 21:54 7:18
158 Wallace Kenmuir So Los Alamitos 21:57 7:19
159 Kyle Clark So Los Alamitos 22:00 7:20
160 Jovanny Guzman So Torrance 22:02 7:21
161 Cameron Lorkovic Calvary Chapel 22:02 7:21
162 Connor Labelle Fr Saugus 22:05 7:22
163 Male4 Extra Lakewood 22:13 7:24
164 Ming Young Lee So Cerritos 22:19 7:26
165 Esias Gallardo So Redondo Union 22:23 7:28
166 Mark Chun So Cerritos 22:25 7:28
167 Niklas Carlson So South Torrance 22:35 7:32 3/4 24/30 19/20
168 Ethan Lopez So Cerritos 22:42 7:34
169 Mitchell Lin So Cerritos 22:42 7:34
170 Victor Peer Jr So Cerritos 22:49 7:36
171 Stephen Donahue So Citrus Valley 23:25 7:48
172 Eric Liu So Cerritos 23:26 7:49
173 Ricardo Rivas Calvary Chapel 23:30 7:50
174 Alex Danserreau So Huntington Beach 23:49 7:56
175 Chase Rall So South Torrance 23:53 7:58 4/4 27/30 17/17
176 Gilberto Sanchez Fr Torrance 24:08 8:03
177 Lukas Figueroa Citrus Valley 24:11 8:04
178 Matt Palmer So Huntington Beach 24:24 8:08
179 Robert Swartwout So Redondo Union 24:24 8:08
180 Khunnarith Chea So Long Beach Poly 24:24 8:08
181 Jack Wills So Huntington Beach 24:24 8:08
182 Mathew Tiansay Fr Torrance 24:24 8:08
183 Conner Kobel So Huntington Beach 24:24 8:08
184 Warin Chosawasdi So Cerritos 24:24 8:08
185 Deric Ryan So Redondo Union 24:24 8:08
186 Danny Goetz So Huntington Beach 24:24 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ned Trim Jr Loyola 15:39 5:13
2 Jacob Fofi Marina 15:51 5:17
3 Andrew Medina Sr Loyola 15:55 5:18
4 Dustin Horney Sr Marina 15:57 5:19
5 James Ruiz Sr Loyola 15:57 5:19
6 Xavier Izquierdo Sr Loyola 16:00 5:20
7 James Newhouse Sr Loyola 16:01 5:20
8 Blake Gutierrez Sr Loyola 16:07 5:22
9 Nicholas Nosce Jr Loyola 16:15 5:25
10 Cody Janson Jr Saugus 16:16 5:25
11 Daniel Tuit Jr Saugus 16:16 5:25
12 David Warren Jr Loyola 16:18 5:26
13 Kyle Swinehart Jr Saugus 16:18 5:26
14 Robert Yuwiler Jr Saugus 16:20 5:27
15 Nathan Meier Jr Martin Luther King 16:23 5:28
16 Rose Wiggins Jr Loyola 16:27 5:29
17 Tyler Parrish Jr Martin Luther King 16:28 5:29
18 Tj Preciado Sr Saugus 16:31 5:30
19 Michael Frankenberg Jr Los Alamitos 16:34 5:31
20 Rafael Perez Sr Martin Luther King 16:35 5:32
21 Jake Shota Sr Marina 16:43 5:34
22 Travis Johnson Sr Loyola 16:43 5:34
23 Matt Zurawski Jr Saugus 16:44 5:35
24 Christian Smisson Jr Loyola 16:45 5:35
25 Raul Vazquez Jr Long Beach Poly 16:46 5:35
26 Jordan Goldie Jr Martin Luther King 16:47 5:36
27 Andrew Williams Sr Loyola 16:59 5:40
28 Brandon Mcguff Sr Saugus 17:02 5:41
29 Marc Jimenez Sr Martin Luther King 17:03 5:41
30 Andrew Hazeltine Jr Redondo Union 17:03 5:41
31 Parker Jones Jr Saugus 17:04 5:41
32 Ryan Lancaster Jr Marina 17:05 5:42
33 George Bunkall Jr Loyola 17:05 5:42
34 Stephen Antonoplis Jr Loyola 17:06 5:42
35 Chase Calkins Jr Marina 17:14 5:45
36 Diego Alfaro Sr Saugus 17:16 5:45
37 Fernando Bogarin Jr Long Beach Poly 17:20 5:47
38 Steven Anthony Sr Loyola 17:20 5:47
39 James Rivas Jr Los Alamitos 17:21 5:47
40 Logan Dunnahoo Jr Saugus 17:23 5:48
41 Andrew Quezada Sr Loyola 17:24 5:48
42 Harrison Mcmillen Sr Martin Luther King 17:25 5:48
43 Mitchell Cleland Jr Martin Luther King 17:30 5:50
44 Joey Tompkins Jr Martin Luther King 17:31 5:50
45 Kyle Lutz Sr Loyola 17:34 5:51
46 Dustin Means Jr Martin Luther King 17:36 5:52
47 Paul Molina Jr Long Beach Millikan 17:37 5:52
48 Kevin Bartelheim Sr Los Alamitos 17:38 5:53
49 Ruben Ruiz Sr Rosemead 17:39 5:53
50 Andrew Lopez Jr Redondo Union 17:40 5:53
51 Ryan Esterberg Jr Martin Luther King 17:41 5:54
52 Kai Yuan Huang Jr Cerritos 17:42 5:54
53 Brendon Watson Jr Loyola 17:43 5:54
54 Joshua Mayfield Jr Long Beach Poly 17:45 5:55
55 Male1 Extra Huntington Beach 17:48 5:56
56 Greg Lynch So Yorba Linda 17:49 5:56
57 Jorge Vanegas-moran Sr Long Beach Millikan 17:49 5:56
58 Freddy Cerezo Jr Rosemead 17:53 5:58
59 Mark Chern Sr Cerritos 17:53 5:58
60 Omar Marchard Jr Torrance 17:54 5:58
61 Zach Chadez Jr Marina 17:57 5:59
62 Alex Castro Jr Long Beach Millikan 17:58 5:59
63 David Yang Jr Saugus 17:58 5:59
64 Andrew Maddigan Jr Loyola 17:59 6:00
65 Alexander Popken Jr South Torrance 18:01 6:00 1/8 9/30 14/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Jacob Rosales So Martin Luther King 18:03 6:01
67 Chris Russell Sr Saugus 18:05 6:02
68 Brandon Ho Jr Rosemead 18:07 6:02
69 Gabriel Esquivel So Yorba Linda 18:08 6:03
70 Eric Emdee Jr Redondo Union 18:09 6:03
71 Peter Madsen Jr Long Beach Poly 18:10 6:03
72 Ray Crawford Sr Long Beach Poly 18:11 6:04
73 Aloy Makalinao Jr Loyola 18:12 6:04
74 Jon Denkinger Jr Saugus 18:14 6:05
75 Gage Monroe So Mayfair 18:15 6:05
76 Chase Dolan Sr Loyola 18:18 6:06
77 Daniel Eneyew Jr Long Beach Millikan 18:19 6:06
78 Tyler Burrell Sr Marina 18:21 6:07
79 Erik Luc Jr Rosemead 18:22 6:07
80 Anthony Huerta Sr Rosemead 18:24 6:08
81 Brian Hook Jr Los Alamitos 18:24 6:08
82 Joel Valdez Sr Marina 18:25 6:08
83 Jonathan Rodriguez Sr Redondo Union 18:27 6:09
84 Taylor Pham Jr Yorba Linda 18:28 6:09
85 Seth Rockenmacher Sr Los Alamitos 18:28 6:09
86 Andy Huang Jr South Torrance 18:29 6:10 2/8 12/30 12/20
87 David Tassone Jr Loyola 18:30 6:10
88 Hector Echavarria Jr Redondo Union 18:31 6:10
89 Sean Rickter Jr Long Beach Poly 18:32 6:11
90 Micheal Lopez Fr Hesperia 18:37 6:12
91 Jordan Singer Redondo Union 18:38 6:13
92 Nicholas Rainey Jr Los Alamitos 18:39 6:13
93 Jaime Grabinski Sr Long Beach Poly 18:41 6:14
94 Ryan Dill Jr Torrance 18:44 6:15
95 Matt Dejesus Sr Saugus 18:44 6:15
96 Tim Brown Jr Loyola 18:45 6:15
97 Christian O'keefe Jr Long Beach Poly 18:45 6:15
98 Male2 Extra Redondo Union 18:46 6:15
99 Eric Bigley Sr Los Alamitos 18:47 6:16
100 Carl Mendoza Sr Saugus 18:48 6:16
101 Rich Lizardo Sr Loyola 18:55 6:18
102 Vincent Waythomas Sr Los Alamitos 18:59 6:20
103 Clayton Heard Jr Los Alamitos 19:00 6:20
104 Gregory Zamora Jr Torrance 19:00 6:20
105 Jay-jay Roaquin Jr Saugus 19:01 6:20
106 Jonny Wilczynski Jr Saugus 19:05 6:22
107 Elliot Munoz Sr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:23
108 Franklin Cocchi Sr Los Alamitos 19:10 6:23
109 John Pulido Sr Torrance 19:10 6:23
110 Cameron Fee Sr Huntington Beach 19:12 6:24
111 Keith Domon Sr Cerritos 19:12 6:24
112 Zach Jacobs Jr Yorba Linda 19:15 6:25
113 Tyler Zimmerman Sr Saugus 19:16 6:25
114 Bradely Roa Sr Long Beach Poly 19:16 6:25
115 Adrian Benoit Jr Redondo Union 19:17 6:26
116 Gavin Lynggard Jr Los Alamitos 19:22 6:27
117 Spencer Tanaka Sr Torrance 19:25 6:28
118 Alexander Johnson Jr Los Alamitos 19:26 6:29
119 Darren Leedup So Cerritos 19:26 6:29
120 David Hansen Sr Loyola 19:28 6:29
121 Benson Gao Sr Cerritos 19:31 6:30
122 Eric Pierce Sr Long Beach Poly 19:31 6:30
123 Jonathan Ho Sr Cerritos 19:31 6:30
124 Jonathan Eastly Jr Long Beach Poly 19:32 6:31
125 Cesar Casteneda Jr Artesia 19:34 6:31
126 Edwin Gutierrez Jr Long Beach Poly 19:36 6:32
127 Daniel Luong Jr Rosemead 19:37 6:32
128 Jason Tarrango Sr Redondo Union 19:37 6:32
129 Vicente Lossada Jr Loyola 19:42 6:34
130 Adam Lozano Jr Yorba Linda 19:45 6:35
131 James Truong Sr Rosemead 19:46 6:35
132 Alex Jauregui Sr Loyola 19:46 6:35
133 Gregory Pappagelis Jr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:36
134 Joseph Thompson Jr Mayfair 19:49 6:36
135 Ellis Newton Fr Mayfair 19:50 6:37
136 Ryan Aguirre Jr Martin Luther King 19:50 6:37
137 Brian Mcginnis Jr Los Alamitos 19:51 6:37
138 Stephen Lim Sr Kennedy 19:51 6:37
139 Devon Hurt Jr Yorba Linda 19:52 6:37
140 Male3 Extra Redondo Union 19:55 6:38
141 David Ly Fr Long Beach Poly 19:56 6:39
142 Brett Salazar Jr Loyola 20:02 6:41
143 Elvin Rosa Sr Cajon 20:03 6:41
144 Brian Song Sr Cerritos 20:05 6:42
145 Henry Lam Jr Rosemead 20:06 6:42
146 Matthew Salas Jr Loyola 20:22 6:47
147 Jeff Snowiss Sr South Torrance 20:24 6:48 3/8 16/30 14/17
148 Kent Chen Jr Cerritos 20:27 6:49
149 Erik Ortiz Jr Long Beach Poly 20:29 6:50
150 Steve Dang Sr Huntington Beach 20:29 6:50
151 Yujin Chang Sr Cerritos 20:30 6:50
152 Darren Lee Cerritos 20:34 6:51
153 Steven Castro Sr Los Alamitos 20:40 6:53
154 Rosendo Juan Jr Miguel Contreras LC 20:43 6:54
155 Randy Reinhardt Jr South Torrance 20:45 6:55 4/8 17/30 13/17
156 Jhonathan Ruiz Sr Redondo Union 20:49 6:56
157 Nicholas Rainier Jr Long Beach Poly 20:51 6:57
158 Nelson Mejia Sr Marina 20:52 6:57
159 Ben Mclaughlin Jr Redondo Union 20:57 6:59
160 Zachary Summers Sr Mayfair 21:01 7:00
161 Leiborous Mies Jr Torrance 21:01 7:00
162 Pablo Lopez Fr Artesia 21:03 7:01
163 Alex Bruckel Sr Los Alamitos 21:10 7:03
164 Jimmy Yao Jr Loyola 21:13 7:04
165 Brian Joseph Sr Los Alamitos 21:14 7:05
166 Andrew Nemetalla Jr Los Alamitos 21:19 7:06
167 Michael Craig So Mayfair 21:25 7:08
168 Andrew Suykry Sr Los Alamitos 21:27 7:09
169 Zachary Johnson Jr Torrance 21:32 7:11
170 Josh Tran Jr Yorba Linda 21:36 7:12
171 Marcus Ruvalcaba Sr Rosemead 21:41 7:14
172 Austin Kuo Sr Cerritos 21:44 7:15
173 John Lopez Sr Loyola 21:45 7:15
174 Male4 Extra Rosemead 21:45 7:15
175 Joseph Chaffin So Hesperia 21:46 7:15
176 Brandon Gutierrez Fr Hesperia 21:51 7:17
177 Jacob Holmes So Cajon 21:54 7:18
178 Max Kaplan Jr South Torrance 21:57 7:19 5/8 21/30 13/15
179 Kevin Lee Sr Cerritos 22:02 7:21
180 Austin Van Horn Sr Mayfair 22:15 7:25
181 Kevin Cabusora Jr Mayfair 22:17 7:26
182 Rene Mejia Cajon 22:25 7:28
183 Anthony Viglione Jr Hesperia 22:25 7:28
184 Brandon Wilkins Sr South Torrance 22:27 7:29 6/8 23/30 13/15
185 Daniel Mesa So Hesperia 22:33 7:31
186 Justin Brillo Sr Loyola 22:55 7:38
187 Austin Schwartz Kennedy 22:59 7:40
188 Devan Sheth Sr Cerritos 22:59 7:40
189 David Pablo Sr Rosemead 23:11 7:44
190 Jonathan Caal Jr Mayfair 23:12 7:44
191 Jimmy Baltazar Sr Miguel Contreras LC 23:13 7:44
192 Thao Tran Sr Cerritos 23:14 7:45
193 Ryan Nakamura Sr Cerritos 23:16 7:45
194 Gavin Doyle Cajon 23:31 7:50
195 John Li Jr South Torrance 23:33 7:51 7/8 26/30 13/14
196 Saul Mayo Sr Torrance 23:43 7:54
197 Aaron Tran Jr Cerritos 23:53 7:58
198 Hunter Davis Jr Loyola 23:54 7:58
199 Christian Lee Jr Torrance 23:57 7:59
200 Matthew Chun Sr Cerritos 24:45 8:15
201 Ryan Dunn Jr Los Alamitos 24:59 8:20
202 Francisco Godinez Cajon 25:06 8:22
203 Jacob Vick Jr Hesperia 25:27 8:29
204 Male1 Extra Hesperia 25:29 8:30
205 Nick Rossenblum Jr South Torrance 25:42 8:34 8/8 30/30 12/12
206 Vincent Chao Jr Cerritos 25:42 8:34
207 Zack Wickes Sr Huntington Beach 25:42 8:34
208 Eric Rivera Cajon 25:42 8:34
209 Juan Trinidad Sr Loyola 25:42 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
79:32
15:54
5:18
22 Ned Trim
Jr
15:39
5:13
1
Andrew Medina
Sr
15:55
5:18
3
James Ruiz
Sr
15:57
5:19
5
Xavier Izquierdo
Sr
16:00
5:20
6
James Newhouse
Sr
16:01
5:20
7
Blake Gutierrez
Sr
16:07
5:22
8
Nicholas Nosce
Jr
16:15
5:25
9
2 Saugus
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:15
81:41
16:20
5:27
62 Cody Janson
Jr
16:16
5:25
10
Daniel Tuit
Jr
16:16
5:25
11
Kyle Swinehart
Jr
16:18
5:26
12
Robert Yuwiler
Jr
16:20
5:27
13
Tj Preciado
Sr
16:31
5:30
16
Matt Zurawski
Jr
16:44
5:35
20
Brandon Mcguff
Sr
17:02
5:41
23
3 Marina
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:23
82:50
16:34
5:31
78 Jacob Fofi
-
15:51
5:17
2
Dustin Horney
Sr
15:57
5:19
4
Jake Shota
Sr
16:43
5:34
19
Ryan Lancaster
Jr
17:05
5:42
26
Chase Calkins
Jr
17:14
5:45
27
Zach Chadez
Jr
17:57
5:59
41
Tyler Burrell
Sr
18:21
6:07
49
4 Martin Luther King
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
83:16
16:39
5:33
93 Nathan Meier
Jr
16:23
5:28
14
Tyler Parrish
Jr
16:28
5:29
15
Rafael Perez
Sr
16:35
5:32
18
Jordan Goldie
Jr
16:47
5:36
22
Marc Jimenez
Sr
17:03
5:41
24
Harrison Mcmillen
Sr
17:25
5:48
30
Mitchell Cleland
Jr
17:30
5:50
31
5 Long Beach Poly
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:25
88:12
17:38
5:53
178 Raul Vazquez
Jr
16:46
5:35
21
Fernando Bogarin
Jr
17:20
5:47
28
Joshua Mayfield
Jr
17:45
5:55
36
Peter Madsen
Jr
18:10
6:03
46
Ray Crawford
Sr
18:11
6:04
47
Sean Rickter
Jr
18:32
6:11
58
Jaime Grabinski
Sr
18:41
6:14
62
6 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:54
88:25
17:41
5:54
185 Michael Frankenberg
Jr
16:34
5:31
17
James Rivas
Jr
17:21
5:47
29
Kevin Bartelheim
Sr
17:38
5:53
32
Brian Hook
Jr
18:24
6:08
52
Seth Rockenmacher
Sr
18:28
6:09
55
Nicholas Rainey
Jr
18:39
6:13
61
Eric Bigley
Sr
18:47
6:16
65
7 Redondo Union
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
89:50
17:58
5:59
214 Andrew Hazeltine
Jr
17:03
5:41
25
Andrew Lopez
Jr
17:40
5:53
34
Eric Emdee
Jr
18:09
6:03
45
Jonathan Rodriguez
Sr
18:27
6:09
53
Hector Echavarria
Jr
18:31
6:10
57
Jordan Singer
-
18:38
6:13
60
Male2 Extra
-
18:46
6:15
64
8 Rosemead
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:45
90:25
18:05
6:02
215 Ruben Ruiz
Sr
17:39
5:53
33
Freddy Cerezo
Jr
17:53
5:58
38
Brandon Ho
Jr
18:07
6:02
43
Erik Luc
Jr
18:22
6:07
50
Anthony Huerta
Sr
18:24
6:08
51
Daniel Luong
Jr
19:37
6:32
74
James Truong
Sr
19:46
6:35
76
9 Yorba Linda
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:56
93:25
18:41
6:14
279 Greg Lynch
So
17:49
5:56
37
Gabriel Esquivel
So
18:08
6:03
44
Taylor Pham
Jr
18:28
6:09
54
Zach Jacobs
Jr
19:15
6:25
69
Adam Lozano
Jr
19:45
6:35
75
Devon Hurt
Jr
19:52
6:37
79
Josh Tran
Jr
21:36
7:12
88
10 Cerritos
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:49
93:44
18:45
6:15
285 Kai Yuan Huang
Jr
17:42
5:54
35
Mark Chern
Sr
17:53
5:58
39
Keith Domon
Sr
19:12
6:24
68
Darren Leedup
So
19:26
6:29
71
Benson Gao
Sr
19:31
6:30
72
Jonathan Ho
Sr
19:31
6:30
73
Brian Song
Sr
20:05
6:42
81
11 Torrance
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
94:13
18:51
6:17
306 Omar Marchard
Jr
17:54
5:58
40
Ryan Dill
Jr
18:44
6:15
63
Gregory Zamora
Jr
19:00
6:20
66
John Pulido
Sr
19:10
6:23
67
Spencer Tanaka
Sr
19:25
6:28
70
Leiborous Mies
Jr
21:01
7:00
85
Zachary Johnson
Jr
21:32
7:11
87
12 South Torrance
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:56
99:36
19:55
6:38
355 Alexander Popken
Jr
18:01
6:00
42
Andy Huang
Jr
18:29
6:10
56
Jeff Snowiss
Sr
20:24
6:48
82
Randy Reinhardt
Jr
20:45
6:55
83
Max Kaplan
Jr
21:57
7:19
92
Brandon Wilkins
Sr
22:27
7:29
97
John Li
Jr
23:33
7:51
100
13 Mayfair
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:10
100:20
20:04
6:41
373 Gage Monroe
So
18:15
6:05
48
Joseph Thompson
Jr
19:49
6:36
77
Ellis Newton
Fr
19:50
6:37
78
Zachary Summers
Sr
21:01
7:00
84
Michael Craig
So
21:25
7:08
86
Austin Van Horn
Sr
22:15
7:25
93
Kevin Cabusora
Jr
22:17
7:26
94
14 Hesperia
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:56
107:12
21:26
7:09
432 Micheal Lopez
Fr
18:37
6:12
59
Joseph Chaffin
So
21:46
7:15
89
Brandon Gutierrez
Fr
21:51
7:17
90
Anthony Viglione
Jr
22:25
7:28
96
Daniel Mesa
So
22:33
7:31
98
Jacob Vick
Jr
25:27
8:29
102
Male1 Extra
-
25:29
8:30
103
15 Cajon
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:03
112:59
22:36
7:32
466 Elvin Rosa
Sr
20:03
6:41
80
Jacob Holmes
So
21:54
7:18
91
Rene Mejia
-
22:25
7:28
95
Gavin Doyle
-
23:31
7:50
99
Francisco Godinez
-
25:06
8:22
101
Eric Rivera
-
25:42
8:34
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dustin Herold Fr Redondo Union 16:40 5:33
2 Aaron Zambrano Fr Loyola 16:43 5:34
3 Kyle Aube Fr Marina 16:53 5:38
4 William Tait Fr Redondo Union 16:58 5:39
5 Jacob Vilchez Fr Long Beach Poly 17:10 5:43
6 Timothy Digeralamo Fr Martin Luther King 17:10 5:43
7 Eric Boltinghouse Fr Martin Luther King 17:16 5:45
8 Eris De La Torre Fr Long Beach Poly 17:22 5:47
9 Joshua Quarles Fr Cerritos 17:30 5:50
10 John Davies Fr Loyola 17:39 5:53
11 Tomohiro Yamaya Fr Redondo Union 17:40 5:53
12 Tanner Childs Fr Redondo Union 17:41 5:54
13 Alexander Pearson Fr Saugus 17:42 5:54
14 Takahiro Yamaya Fr Redondo Union 17:46 5:55
15 Jang Won Lee Fr Cerritos 17:51 5:57
16 Sam Coit Fr Torrance 17:51 5:57
17 Briann Eddy Fr Saugus 18:01 6:00
18 Paul Studer Fr Marina 18:05 6:02
19 Pedro Ochoa Fr Cajon 18:06 6:02
20 Keet Veylupek So Huntington Beach 18:08 6:03
21 Jose Lopez Fr Lakewood 18:09 6:03
22 Noah Shaw Fr Torrance 18:10 6:03
23 Michael Santoyo Jr Fr Martin Luther King 18:11 6:04
24 Jay Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 18:12 6:04 1/11 10/30 12/20
25 Paul Bodin Fr Redondo Union 18:12 6:04
26 Craig Huff Fr Marina 18:12 6:04
27 Yujin Okuda Fr Torrance 18:16 6:05
28 Arturo Serrano Fr Rosemead 18:17 6:06
29 Trevor Hall Fr Saugus 18:20 6:07
30 Ryan Rasmussen Fr Martin Luther King 18:23 6:08
31 Benjamin Jansen Fr Yorba Linda 18:24 6:08
32 Blake Davidson Fr Citrus Valley 18:25 6:08
33 Eric Kizziar Fr Los Alamitos 18:26 6:09
34 Christian Pompoco Fr Marina 18:28 6:09
35 Timothy Harvey Fr Torrance 18:30 6:10
36 Patrick Martin Fr Kennedy 18:31 6:10
37 Tyler Bird Fr Redondo Union 18:34 6:11
38 Brian Finnegan Fr Loyola 18:36 6:12
39 Miguel Beltran Fr Rosemead 18:36 6:12
40 Ryan Keliher Fr Redondo Union 18:38 6:13
41 Nico Amorelli Fr South Torrance 18:39 6:13 2/11 13/30 10/19
42 Christian Kerr Fr Long Beach Poly 18:40 6:13
43 Jacob Enriquez Fr Martin Luther King 18:41 6:14
44 Ian Connett Fr Torrance 18:42 6:14
45 Nick Wells Fr Redondo Union 18:43 6:14
46 Evan Schermerhorn Fr Redondo Union 18:43 6:14
47 Kyle Wise Fr Saugus 18:46 6:15
48 Nick Alzner Fr Saugus 18:47 6:16
49 Zachary Ponce Fr Long Beach Poly 18:47 6:16
50 Townsend Kaneversky Fr Saugus 18:48 6:16
51 Shane Hernandez Fr Los Alamitos 18:49 6:16
52 Michael O'neill Fr Redondo Union 18:49 6:16
53 Paul Hall Fr Los Alamitos 18:50 6:17
54 Davis Boyer Fr Los Alamitos 18:51 6:17
55 Francisco Palacios Fr Long Beach Millikan 18:51 6:17
56 Joshua Holmes Fr Los Alamitos 18:53 6:18
57 Elias Soriano Fr Rosemead 18:55 6:18
58 Timothy Pungaew Fr Martin Luther King 18:58 6:19
59 Brent York Fr Long Beach Millikan 19:00 6:20
60 Robert Meadows Fr Redondo Union 19:01 6:20
61 Brian Fee Fr Huntington Beach 19:04 6:21
62 Jonathan Carranza Fr Cerritos 19:06 6:22
63 Cameron Ito Fr Torrance 19:08 6:23
64 Austin Wood Fr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:23
65 Austin Preciado Fr Saugus 19:12 6:24
66 Roger Mies Fr Torrance 19:13 6:24
67 Grant Garcia Fr Citrus Valley 19:15 6:25
68 Tristan Valenciano Fr Martin Luther King 19:16 6:25
69 Isaac Kim Fr Cerritos 19:17 6:26
70 Nathaniel Chow Fr Loyola 19:23 6:28
71 Blake Wyatt Fr Los Alamitos 19:28 6:29
72 Bray Turner Fr Long Beach Poly 19:31 6:30
73 Taylor Beaulieu Fr Martin Luther King 19:32 6:31
74 Brayden Moore Fr Los Alamitos 19:32 6:31
75 Archibald Lai Fr Cajon 19:34 6:31
76 Shane Gill Fr Loyola 19:36 6:32
77 Andrew Esparza Fr Rosemead 19:37 6:32
78 Robert Fortin Fr Loyola 19:38 6:33
79 Jared Rucker Fr Yorba Linda 19:38 6:33
80 Matt Holmes Fr South Torrance 19:39 6:33 3/11 14/30 11/19
81 Nicholas Cox Fr Yorba Linda 19:40 6:33
82 Aaron Jaramillo Fr Loyola 19:41 6:34
83 Eric Brunner Fr Long Beach Poly 19:42 6:34
84 Benjamin Batres Fr Cerritos 19:43 6:34
85 Christian Bush Fr Cajon 19:45 6:35
86 Miguel Villalpando Fr Bellflower 19:45 6:35
87 Jonathan Tanisaka Fr Torrance 19:46 6:35
88 Joshua Sappington Fr Yorba Linda 19:46 6:35
89 Male5 Extra South Torrance 19:46 6:35 4/11 15/30 12/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Male5 Extra Lakewood 19:49 6:36
91 Male5 Extra Long Beach Poly 19:50 6:37
92 Amad Kabbani Fr Redondo Union 19:51 6:37
93 Aaron Gomez Fr Loyola 19:52 6:37
94 Cameron Brock Fr Martin Luther King 19:55 6:38
95 David Thomas Fr Redondo Union 19:56 6:39
96 Kendrick Frankel Fr Long Beach Poly 19:57 6:39
97 Charles Hernandez Fr Lakewood 20:00 6:40
98 Robert Villagomez Fr Loyola 20:04 6:41
99 Sam Raycraft Fr Loyola 20:04 6:41
100 David Liu Fr Torrance 20:08 6:43
101 Gabriel Penate Fr Martin Luther King 20:13 6:44
102 Julian Vera Cajon 20:14 6:45
103 Zac Denault Fr Saugus 20:18 6:46
104 Gordon Alvarez Fr Huntington Beach 20:19 6:46
105 Riley Giller Fr Loyola 20:25 6:48
106 Patrick Ayala Fr Los Alamitos 20:31 6:50
107 Harry Sundberg Fr Cajon 20:32 6:51
108 James Hong Fr Torrance 20:33 6:51
109 Alexander Gallandt Fr Long Beach Poly 20:34 6:51
110 Daniel Nunes Fr Redondo Union 20:35 6:52
111 Alejandro Reyes Fr Long Beach Poly 20:35 6:52
112 Francis Yang Fr Los Alamitos 20:38 6:53
113 Male3 Extrafr Redondo Union 20:40 6:53
114 Trystin Randin Fr Marina 20:42 6:54
115 Lancelot Huang Fr Cerritos 20:43 6:54
116 Arturo Macias Fr Long Beach Poly 20:44 6:55
117 Anton Nasrollahy Fr Redondo Union 20:48 6:56
118 Alex Nahabedian Fr South Torrance 20:48 6:56 5/11 18/30 11/13
119 Zack Ferrin Fr Torrance 20:49 6:56
120 Randy Walker Fr Long Beach Millikan 20:52 6:57
121 Shogo Kono Fr Torrance 20:53 6:58
122 Jason Williams Fr Marina 20:54 6:58
123 Stefan Joseph Fr Long Beach Millikan 20:58 6:59
124 Chad Hommes Fr Los Alamitos 20:59 7:00
125 Patrick De La Fuente Fr Cerritos 21:00 7:00
126 Julian De La Torre Fr Long Beach Poly 21:03 7:01
127 Ryan Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 21:04 7:01
128 Shrineel Patel Fr Cerritos 21:04 7:01
129 Male3 Extra Marina 21:05 7:02
130 Zachary Hammond Fr Los Alamitos 21:06 7:02
131 Ryan Collins Fr Los Alamitos 21:06 7:02
132 Jimmy Truong Fr Rosemead 21:07 7:02
133 Sean King Fr Marina 21:08 7:03
134 Cristian Lopez Fr Yorba Linda 21:10 7:03
135 Bubba Robinson Fr Redondo Union 21:11 7:04
136 Justin Steele Fr Redondo Union 21:12 7:04
137 Marc Maravilla Fr Yorba Linda 21:19 7:06
138 Spencer Sabins Fr Yorba Linda 21:21 7:07
139 Bali Southam Fr Los Alamitos 21:22 7:07
140 Shreyas Tirumala Fr South Torrance 21:23 7:08 6/11 19/30 11/12
141 Kyle Horndyk Fr Kennedy 21:26 7:09
142 Mason Zoerner Fr Redondo Union 21:31 7:10
143 Brian Kowighadoush Fr South Torrance 21:35 7:12 7/11 20/30 11/12
144 Tyler Nakashima Fr Los Alamitos 21:42 7:14
145 Nathan Fletcher Fr Cajon 21:44 7:15
146 Sam Ricchio Fr Yorba Linda 21:49 7:16
147 Edward Hong Fr Whitney 21:49 7:16
148 Ryan Saruwatari Fr Torrance 21:56 7:19
149 Kyle Boutwell Fr Martin Luther King 21:56 7:19
150 Nathan Cruz Fr Marina 21:57 7:19
151 Kevin Chang Fr Cerritos 22:00 7:20
152 Sam Bodin Fr Redondo Union 22:02 7:21
153 Chris Riley Fr Marina 22:03 7:21
154 David Lyfr Fr Long Beach Poly 22:06 7:22
155 Timothy Huang Fr South Torrance 22:12 7:24 8/11 22/30 11/12
156 Jung Soo Lee Fr Kennedy 22:13 7:24
157 Anthony Bruno Fr Torrance 22:16 7:25
158 Ryan Gonzalez Fr Torrance 22:26 7:29
159 Abraham Rodriguez Fr Marina 22:26 7:29
160 Male4 Extra Marina 22:29 7:30
161 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 22:31 7:30
162 Dominic Priggione Fr Torrance 22:35 7:32
163 Nicholas Mccarthy Fr Redondo Union 22:44 7:35
164 Joseph Guadagno Fr Los Alamitos 22:48 7:36
165 Nicholas Padova Fr Los Alamitos 22:50 7:37
166 David Wang Fr Torrance 22:51 7:37
167 Zachary Taylor Cajon 22:52 7:37
168 Alejandro Pinedo Fr Whitney 22:57 7:39
169 Jefferey Zuniga Fr Torrance 23:01 7:40
170 Erik Isaakson Fr Lakewood 23:05 7:42
171 Oscar Garcia-ruiz Fr Loyola 23:11 7:44
172 Arth Patel Fr Cerritos 23:18 7:46
173 Peter Riemers Fr Loyola 23:19 7:46
174 Cesar Torres Fr Marina 23:30 7:50
175 Eric Carmody Fr South Torrance 23:31 7:50 9/11 25/30 9/11
176 Kyle Murray Fr Los Alamitos 23:32 7:51
177 Kenneth Suykry So Los Alamitos 23:50 7:57
178 Gregg Sueda Fr Torrance 23:55 7:58
179 Nicholas Gietzen Fr South Torrance 23:59 8:00 10/11 28/30 9/11
180 Robert Saavedra Fr Cajon 23:59 8:00
181 Paul Pham Fr Whitney 24:01 8:00
182 Brett Shagena Fr Los Alamitos 24:05 8:02
183 Connor Matz Fr Yorba Linda 24:07 8:02
184 Ehan Cohen Fr South Torrance 24:17 8:06 11/11 29/30 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
185 Alexander Dugquem Fr Cerritos 24:21 8:07
186 Collin Hardash Fr Los Alamitos 24:23 8:08
187 Francis Ronkowski Fr Redondo Union 24:38 8:13
188 Eriq Deng Fr Redondo Union 24:45 8:15
189 Christopher Poage Fr Yorba Linda 24:52 8:17
190 Samuel Goeppner Fr Torrance 24:57 8:19
191 Roy Garza Fr Torrance 25:00 8:20
192 Eric Meyer Cajon 25:03 8:21
193 Sheehan Qazri Fr Torrance 25:03 8:21
194 Zane Padilla Fr Yorba Linda 25:10 8:23
195 Richard Gilliland Fr Cerritos 25:26 8:29
196 Kyle Tran Fr Cerritos 26:41 8:54
197 David Bolivar Citrus Valley 26:49 8:56
198 Mario Anguiano Fr Cerritos 27:03 9:01
199 Zachary Zibits Fr Long Beach Poly 28:13 9:24
200 Andrew Chamberlain Fr Cajon 28:23 9:28
201 Javier Carillo Cajon 28:53 9:38
202 Max Cisneros Fr Huntington Beach 29:19 9:46
203 Ben Beaulieu Fr Cerritos 29:19 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
86:45
17:21
5:47
42 Dustin Herold
Fr
16:40
5:33
1
William Tait
Fr
16:58
5:39
4
Tomohiro Yamaya
Fr
17:40
5:53
11
Tanner Childs
Fr
17:41
5:54
12
Takahiro Yamaya
Fr
17:46
5:55
14
Paul Bodin
Fr
18:12
6:04
23
Tyler Bird
Fr
18:34
6:11
33
2 Martin Luther King
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
89:41
17:56
5:59
100 Timothy Digeralamo
Fr
17:10
5:43
6
Eric Boltinghouse
Fr
17:16
5:45
7
Michael Santoyo Jr
Fr
18:11
6:04
21
Ryan Rasmussen
Fr
18:23
6:08
28
Jacob Enriquez
Fr
18:41
6:14
38
Timothy Pungaew
Fr
18:58
6:19
49
Tristan Valenciano
Fr
19:16
6:25
55
3 Torrance
8-8-7-5-3
Gap: 0:51
91:29
18:18
6:06
132 Sam Coit
Fr
17:51
5:57
16
Noah Shaw
Fr
18:10
6:03
20
Yujin Okuda
Fr
18:16
6:05
25
Timothy Harvey
Fr
18:30
6:10
32
Ian Connett
Fr
18:42
6:14
39
Cameron Ito
Fr
19:08
6:23
51
Roger Mies
Fr
19:13
6:24
54
4 Saugus
7-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:05
91:36
18:19
6:06
138 Alexander Pearson
Fr
17:42
5:54
13
Briann Eddy
Fr
18:01
6:00
17
Trevor Hall
Fr
18:20
6:07
27
Kyle Wise
Fr
18:46
6:15
40
Nick Alzner
Fr
18:47
6:16
41
Townsend Kaneversky
Fr
18:48
6:16
43
Austin Preciado
Fr
19:12
6:24
53
5 Long Beach Poly
4-3-5-4-5
Gap: 2:21
91:30
18:18
6:06
151 Jacob Vilchez
Fr
17:10
5:43
5
Eris De La Torre
Fr
17:22
5:47
8
Christian Kerr
Fr
18:40
6:13
37
Zachary Ponce
Fr
18:47
6:16
42
Bray Turner
Fr
19:31
6:30
59
Eric Brunner
Fr
19:42
6:34
68
Male5 Extra
-
19:50
6:37
73
6 Marina
3-5-3-3-6
Gap: 3:49
92:20
18:28
6:09
152 Kyle Aube
Fr
16:53
5:38
3
Paul Studer
Fr
18:05
6:02
18
Craig Huff
Fr
18:12
6:04
24
Christian Pompoco
Fr
18:28
6:09
31
Trystin Randin
Fr
20:42
6:54
76
Jason Williams
Fr
20:54
6:58
79
Male3 Extra
-
21:05
7:02
81
7 Loyola
2-2-4-7-7
Gap: 2:53
91:57
18:23
6:08
164 Aaron Zambrano
Fr
16:43
5:34
2
John Davies
Fr
17:39
5:53
10
Brian Finnegan
Fr
18:36
6:12
34
Nathaniel Chow
Fr
19:23
6:28
57
Shane Gill
Fr
19:36
6:32
61
Robert Fortin
Fr
19:38
6:33
63
Aaron Jaramillo
Fr
19:41
6:34
67
8 Cerritos
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:13
93:27
18:41
6:14
199 Joshua Quarles
Fr
17:30
5:50
9
Jang Won Lee
Fr
17:51
5:57
15
Jonathan Carranza
Fr
19:06
6:22
50
Isaac Kim
Fr
19:17
6:26
56
Benjamin Batres
Fr
19:43
6:34
69
Lancelot Huang
Fr
20:43
6:54
77
Patrick De La Fuente
Fr
21:00
7:00
80
9 Los Alamitos
13-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:27
93:49
18:46
6:15
212 Eric Kizziar
Fr
18:26
6:09
30
Shane Hernandez
Fr
18:49
6:16
44
Paul Hall
Fr
18:50
6:17
45
Davis Boyer
Fr
18:51
6:17
46
Joshua Holmes
Fr
18:53
6:18
47
Austin Wood
Fr
19:09
6:23
52
Blake Wyatt
Fr
19:28
6:29
58
10 Rosemead
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:50
96:32
19:18
6:26
253 Arturo Serrano
Fr
18:17
6:06
26
Miguel Beltran
Fr
18:36
6:12
35
Elias Soriano
Fr
18:55
6:18
48
Andrew Esparza
Fr
19:37
6:32
62
Jimmy Truong
Fr
21:07
7:02
82








11 South Torrance
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:36
97:04
19:25
6:28
273 Jay Matsumoto
Fr
18:12
6:04
22
Nico Amorelli
Fr
18:39
6:13
36
Matt Holmes
Fr
19:39
6:33
65
Male5 Extra

19:46
6:35
72
Alex Nahabedian
Fr
20:48
6:56
78
Shreyas Tirumala
Fr
21:23
7:08
86
Brian Kowighadoush
Fr
21:35
7:12
87
12 Cajon
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:26
98:11
19:38
6:33
298 Pedro Ochoa
Fr
18:06
6:02
19
Archibald Lai
Fr
19:34
6:31
60
Christian Bush
Fr
19:45
6:35
70
Julian Vera
-
20:14
6:45
74
Harry Sundberg
Fr
20:32
6:51
75
Nathan Fletcher
Fr
21:44
7:15
88
Zachary Taylor
-
22:52
7:37
89
13 Yorba Linda
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:46
98:38
19:44
6:35
313 Benjamin Jansen
Fr
18:24
6:08
29
Jared Rucker
Fr
19:38
6:33
64
Nicholas Cox
Fr
19:40
6:33
66
Joshua Sappington
Fr
19:46
6:35
71
Cristian Lopez
Fr
21:10
7:03
83
Marc Maravilla
Fr
21:19
7:06
84
Spencer Sabins
Fr
21:21
7:07
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
92:50
18:34
6:11
15 Paul Bodin
Fr
18:12
6:04
1
Tyler Bird
Fr
18:34
6:11
2
Ryan Keliher
Fr
18:38
6:13
3
Nick Wells
Fr
18:43
6:14
4
Evan Schermerhorn
Fr
18:43
6:14
5
Michael O'neill
Fr
18:49
6:16
6
Robert Meadows
Fr
19:01
6:20
8
2 Martin Luther King
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
97:54
19:35
6:32
82 Timothy Pungaew
Fr
18:58
6:19
7
Tristan Valenciano
Fr
19:16
6:25
12
Taylor Beaulieu
Fr
19:32
6:31
14
Cameron Brock
Fr
19:55
6:38
22
Gabriel Penate
Fr
20:13
6:44
27
Kyle Boutwell
Fr
21:56
7:19
52




3 Torrance
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:25
98:48
19:46
6:35
95 Cameron Ito
Fr
19:08
6:23
9
Roger Mies
Fr
19:13
6:24
11
Jonathan Tanisaka
Fr
19:46
6:35
19
David Liu
Fr
20:08
6:43
26
James Hong
Fr
20:33
6:51
30
Zack Ferrin
Fr
20:49
6:56
36
Shogo Kono
Fr
20:53
6:58
37
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:29
99:18
19:52
6:37
100 Austin Wood
Fr
19:09
6:23
10
Blake Wyatt
Fr
19:28
6:29
13
Brayden Moore
Fr
19:32
6:31
15
Patrick Ayala
Fr
20:31
6:50
29
Francis Yang
Fr
20:38
6:53
33
Chad Hommes
Fr
20:59
7:00
39
Ryan Wilson
Fr
21:04
7:01
42
5 Loyola
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
99:19
19:52
6:37
103 Robert Fortin
Fr
19:38
6:33
16
Aaron Jaramillo
Fr
19:41
6:34
17
Aaron Gomez
Fr
19:52
6:37
21
Robert Villagomez
Fr
20:04
6:41
24
Sam Raycraft
Fr
20:04
6:41
25
Riley Giller
Fr
20:25
6:48
28
Oscar Garcia-ruiz
Fr
23:11
7:44
60
6 Long Beach Poly
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
100:38
20:08
6:43
124 Eric Brunner
Fr
19:42
6:34
18
Male5 Extra
-
19:50
6:37
20
Kendrick Frankel
Fr
19:57
6:39
23
Alexander Gallandt
Fr
20:34
6:51
31
Alejandro Reyes
Fr
20:35
6:52
32
Arturo Macias
Fr
20:44
6:55
35
Julian De La Torre
Fr
21:03
7:01
41
7 Cerritos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:35
108:05
21:37
7:12
232 Lancelot Huang
Fr
20:43
6:54
34
Patrick De La Fuente
Fr
21:00
7:00
40
Shrineel Patel
Fr
21:04
7:01
43
Kevin Chang
Fr
22:00
7:20
54
Arth Patel
Fr
23:18
7:46
61
Alexander Dugquem
Fr
24:21
8:07
67
Richard Gilliland
Fr
25:26
8:29
71
8 Marina
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
107:07
21:25
7:08
235 Jason Williams
Fr
20:54
6:58
38
Male3 Extra
-
21:05
7:02
44
Sean King
Fr
21:08
7:03
45
Nathan Cruz
Fr
21:57
7:19
53
Chris Riley
Fr
22:03
7:21
55
Abraham Rodriguez
Fr
22:26
7:29
57
Male4 Extra
-
22:29
7:30
58
9 Yorba Linda
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:33
113:28
22:42
7:34
277 Marc Maravilla
Fr
21:19
7:06
46
Spencer Sabins
Fr
21:21
7:07
47
Sam Ricchio
Fr
21:49
7:16
51
Connor Matz
Fr
24:07
8:02
65
Christopher Poage
Fr
24:52
8:17
68
Zane Padilla
Fr
25:10
8:23
70




10 South Torrance
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:36
112:40
22:32
7:31
278 Shreyas Tirumala
Fr
21:23
7:08
48
Brian Kowighadoush
Fr
21:35
7:12
49
Timothy Huang
Fr
22:12
7:24
56
Eric Carmody
Fr
23:31
7:50
62
Nicholas Gietzen
Fr
23:59
8:00
63
Ehan Cohen
Fr
24:17
8:06
66




11 Cajon
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:39
122:01
24:24
8:08
314 Nathan Fletcher
Fr
21:44
7:15
50
Zachary Taylor
-
22:52
7:37
59
Robert Saavedra
Fr
23:59
8:00
64
Eric Meyer
-
25:03
8:21
69
Andrew Chamberlain
Fr
28:23
9:28
72
Javier Carillo
-
28:53
9:38
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.