South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/8/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akiyama, Ted So So 20:07 6:42 3 83/174 3/6 11/27 13/21 25:32
(5:25,21.2)
25:32
(5:25,21.2)
25:32
(5:25,21.2)
19:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baldauf, Alex Fr Fr 20:44 6:55 3 71/189 3/12 15/27 12/24 20:18
Bonillas, Michael Fr Fr 23:28 7:49 3 157/189 9/12 24/27 6/7 21:03
Chang, Allen Fr Fr 22:30 7:30 3 133/189 8/12 23/27 6/8 21:46
Chung, Jacob Fr Fr 20:57 6:59 3 77/189 4/12 16/27 9/21 20:07
Eddowes, Andres So So 19:27 6:29 3 65/174 2/6 8/27 12/24 18:22
Farmer, Colton Sr JV 22:25 7:28 3 206/254 4/4 22/27 23/26 22:57
(0:32,2.3)
22:57
(0:32,2.3)
22:57
(0:32,2.3)
18:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Foster, Derek Sr V 19:01 6:20 3 111/166 5/5 7/27 12/24 19:44
(0:43,3.6)
19:44
(0:43,3.6)
19:44
(0:43,3.6)
18:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holmes, Matt So So 20:17 6:46 3 88/174 4/6 12/27 12/18 19:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Andrew Fr Fr 22:17 7:26 3 124/189 7/12 21/27 7/8
Jiang, Matt So So 20:23 6:48 3 91/174 5/6 13/27 7/17 18:53
Johnson, Tyler Sr V 18:00 6:00 3 80/166 2/5 4/27 16/28 18:11
(0:11,1.0)
18:11
(0:11,1.0)
18:11
(0:11,1.0)
16:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kato, Sean Fr Fr 22:12 7:24 3 120/189 6/12 20/27 8/13 21:00
Kumurage, Dimitri Jr V 16:58 5:39 3 30/166 1/5 1/27 15/30 16:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lofgren, Nick Fr Fr 17:18 5:46 3 1/189 1/12 2/27 1/28 16:00
Matsumoto, Brandon Sr V 18:49 6:16 3 109/166 4/5 6/27 15/26 17:20 17:20 16:49
Matsumoto, Jay So So 17:59 6:00 3 20/174 1/6 3/27 11/27 17:09
Mihlar, Tariq Fr Fr 26:23 8:48 3 186/189 12/12 27/27 5/5 25:21
Moran, Bryan So So 20:30 6:50 3 95/174 6/6 14/27 7/11 20:16 20:16 20:16 19:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nakamoto, Spencer Jr JV 21:36 7:12 3 182/254 3/4 19/27 24/28 21:44
(0:08,0.6)
21:44
(0:08,0.6)
21:44
(0:08,0.6)
16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nonaka, Lui Fr Fr 24:44 8:15 3 177/189 10/12 25/27 6/6 24:24
Rall, Chase Jr JV 21:35 7:12 3 181/254 2/4 18/27 28/32 22:50
(1:15,5.5)
22:50
(1:15,5.5)
22:50
(1:15,5.5)
20:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Redmond, James Jr V 18:25 6:08 3 96/166 3/5 5/27 14/27 16:01
Reinhardt, Randy Sr JV 20:05 6:42 3 120/254 1/4 10/27 28/36 21:43
(1:38,7.5)
21:43
(1:38,7.5)
21:12
(1:07,5.3)
18:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer, Jack Fr Fr 21:04 7:01 3 80/189 5/12 17/27 5/17 20:26
Xu, Eric Fr Fr 19:40 6:33 3 44/189 2/12 9/27 10/24 18:44
Yi, Brandon Fr Fr 25:56 8:39 3 184/189 11/12 26/27 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/24 91:13
2:03
3 6:05 5:39 6:20 377 5:26 88:08 88:08 81:40 Dimitri Kumurage (25), Tyler Johnson (70), James Redmond (86), Brandon Matsumoto (97), Derek Foster (99)
So 1st 5 11/17 98:13
2:24
3 6:33 6:00 6:48 270 5:50 114:56
(16:43,14.5)
114:56
(16:43,14.5)
93:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jay Matsumoto (19), Andres Eddowes (51), Ted Akiyama (64), Matt Holmes (67), Matt Jiang (69)
Fr 1st 5 8/17 99:43
3:46
3 6:39 5:46 7:01 213 6:12 109:36
(9:53,9.0)
109:36
(9:53,9.0)
98:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nick Lofgren (1), Eric Xu (38), Alex Baldauf (56), Jacob Chung (58), Jack Spencer (60)
Fr 2nd 5 6/6 115:11
2:32
3 7:41 7:24 8:15 151 6:34 107:00 107:00 Sean Kato (24), Andrew Huang (26), Allen Chang (29), Michael Bonillas (34), Lui Nonaka (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Arturo Penaloza Jr Godinez Fundamental 15:28 5:09
2 Gilbert Solorza Jr Buena Park 15:54 5:18
3 David Ramirez Sr Buena Park 16:05 5:22
4 Danny Ramirez Jr Buena Park 16:05 5:22
5 Edgar Gonzalez Sr Santee 16:07 5:22
6 Jarrick Wenslow So Birmingham 16:07 5:22
7 Lucio Ramirez Jr Santiago (Gg) 16:16 5:25
8 William Ready Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:17 5:26
9 Edwin Morales So Santee 16:25 5:28
10 Michael Martinez Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:25 5:28
11 Cutberto Vasquez Sr Saddleback 16:27 5:29
12 Richie Soto Jr Marina 16:27 5:29
13 Crispin Acosta Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:33 5:31
14 William Martinez Sr Artesia 16:39 5:33
15 Salvador Cisneros Sr Desert Mirage 16:41 5:34
16 Kyle Aube So Marina 16:41 5:34
17 Hugo Flores Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:42 5:34
18 Eric Salas So San Marcos (Ss) 16:46 5:35
19 Nate Debruno Jr Orcutt Academy 16:46 5:35
20 Bobby Filacchione Jr Sunny Hills 16:47 5:36
21 Rory Papworth Sr Orcutt Academy 16:47 5:36
22 Luis Solano Jr Birmingham 16:48 5:36
23 Erik Sandoval Jr Birmingham 16:48 5:36
24 Isaiah Thompson Jr Sherman Indian 16:50 5:37
25 Isaac Wright Sr San Marcos (Ss) 16:53 5:38
26 Guillermo Hernandez Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:54 5:38
27 Jake Brouwer Sr University (Ss) 16:55 5:38
28 Walker Odell Fr San Marcos (Ss) 16:55 5:38
29 Joe Logan So San Marcos (Ss) 16:56 5:39
30 Dimitri Kumurage Jr South Torrance 16:58 5:39 1/5 1/27 15/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Joshua Perez Sr Westminster 16:59 5:40
32 Oscar Salas So Santiago (Gg) 17:01 5:40
33 Miguel Gurrola Jr Saddleback 17:05 5:42
34 Erick Castaneda Jr Santee 17:07 5:42
35 Nicholas Swider So San Marcos (Ss) 17:11 5:44
36 Grant Bradford So San Marcos (Ss) 17:11 5:44
37 David Lopez So Venice 17:12 5:44
38 Billy No Sr Sunny Hills 17:12 5:44
39 Eddie Robles Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:14 5:45
40 Fernando Diaz Sr Santee 17:14 5:45
41 Hector Rosete Jr Estancia 17:15 5:45
42 Hayden Sawkins Sr Gabrielino 17:17 5:46
43 Paul Cho Sr Whitney (Ss) 17:18 5:46
44 Charles Caley Jr La Mirada 17:21 5:47
45 Terrence Luevano Sr Venice 17:21 5:47
46 Drake Rogers Sr El Dorado (Ss) 17:24 5:48
47 Alejandro Vargas Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:25 5:48
48 Alex Terriquez Sr Buena Park 17:25 5:48
49 Nick Murillo Fr Orcutt Academy 17:25 5:48
50 Oscar Parra Jr Venice 17:26 5:49
51 Carlos Martinez Sr Birmingham 17:27 5:49
52 Emanuel Arevalo Sr Birmingham 17:30 5:50
53 Edward Chanon Sr Saddleback 17:31 5:50
54 Jose Morelos Sr Santiago (Gg) 17:32 5:51
55 Erick Toscano Sr Santee 17:32 5:51
56 Alex Borish Sr Buena Park 17:33 5:51
57 Joey Rowan So Orcutt Academy 17:35 5:52
58 Alex Lopez Sr Venice 17:36 5:52
59 Luis Moreno So Saddleback 17:38 5:53
60 Jose Villegas Sr Saddleback 17:38 5:53
61 Eric Stoermer Jr El Dorado (Ss) 17:39 5:53
62 Mario Ramirez Jr Saddleback 17:40 5:53
63 Luke Huebscher Jr Palm Desert 17:40 5:53
64 William Ko Sr Gabrielino 17:42 5:54
65 Gustavo Guerra Sr Santiago (Gg) 17:43 5:54
66 Leo Mehr Sr University (Ss) 17:43 5:54
67 Joseph Schatzlein Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:44 5:55
68 Javier Jimenez Sr Venice 17:45 5:55
69 Erick Villegas So Birmingham 17:46 5:55
70 Gio Vallejo Sr Buena Park 17:47 5:56
71 Jonathan Moreno Sr Estancia 17:48 5:56
72 Robert Oliver So Culver City 17:51 5:57
73 Masato Yoshihara Sr University (Ss) 17:52 5:57
74 Brandon Castillo Jr Santee 17:53 5:58
75 Michael Higson Jr University (Ss) 17:53 5:58
76 Nick Fresquez Sr El Dorado (Ss) 17:56 5:59
77 Nico Franco Sr Yuma Catholic 17:56 5:59
78 Abel Fernandez Sr University (Ss) 17:57 5:59
79 Sam Quinby So University (Ss) 17:58 5:59
80 Tyler Johnson Sr South Torrance 18:00 6:00 2/5 4/27 16/28 18:11
(0:11)
18:11
(0:11)
18:11
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Jai Labasan Sr La Mirada 18:04 6:01
82 Julio Romero Sr Banning (La) 18:04 6:01
83 Emmanuel Mendoza So Venice 18:06 6:02
84 Cody Lewis Sr Culver City 18:09 6:03
85 Taylor Heaney Sr Orcutt Academy 18:12 6:04
86 Miguel Velasquez Sr Saddleback 18:13 6:04
87 Luis Cruz Sr Westminster 18:13 6:04
88 Little Joe Spotted Tail Sr Sherman Indian 18:14 6:05
89 Roman Bloch Fr Palm Desert 18:15 6:05
90 Oscar Duran1 Jr Lynwood 18:16 6:05
91 Moises Pizaro Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:18 6:06
92 Jordan Romania Jr Palm Desert 18:23 6:08
93 Luis Solis Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:24 6:08
94 Jeffrey Asai Sr Culver City 18:24 6:08
95 Alex Heuchert Jr San Marcos (Ss) 18:25 6:08
96 James Redmond Jr South Torrance 18:25 6:08 3/5 5/27 14/27
97 Nick Atilano So Orcutt Academy 18:28 6:09
98 Eric Wong Sr La Mirada 18:30 6:10
99 Austin Perrin Sr Sunny Hills 18:33 6:11
100 Luis Mora Sr Banning (La) 18:34 6:11
101 Ricardo Rodriguez So Banning (La) 18:36 6:12
102 Geremy Mamaclay Jr Sunny Hills 18:37 6:12
103 David Velasquez Sr La Mirada 18:39 6:13
104 Renzo Pastor Sr La Mirada 18:40 6:13
105 Christoph Frauzem Sr University (Ss) 18:42 6:14
106 Alejandro Domingueq Sr Palm Desert 18:43 6:14
107 Binny Singh Jr Whitney (Ss) 18:46 6:15
108 Sho Harikawa Sr Culver City 18:47 6:16
109 Brandon Matsumoto Sr South Torrance 18:49 6:16 4/5 6/27 15/26 17:20 17:20
110 Matt Thomas Jr Estancia 18:56 6:19
111 Derek Foster Sr South Torrance 19:01 6:20 5/5 7/27 12/24 19:44
(0:43)
19:44
(0:43)
19:44
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Malik Pruitt Jr Banning (La) 19:10 6:23
113 Kevin Moy Sr Gabrielino 19:12 6:24
114 Eric Du Sr Gabrielino 19:13 6:24
115 Andrew Hou Sr Whitney (Ss) 19:16 6:25
116 Matthew Lee Fr Village Christian 19:18 6:26
117 Colin Honeybourne Sr La Mirada 19:20 6:27
118 Oscar Duran2 Jr Gabrielino 19:21 6:27
119 Kevin Chon Jr Whitney (Ss) 19:22 6:27
120 Cesar Recinos Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:23 6:28
121 Walter Colvin So Orcutt Academy 19:31 6:30
122 Elvis Colinders Jr Lynwood 19:35 6:32
123 Jonathan Diep Sr Gabrielino 19:46 6:35
124 Blake Oligney Jr Palm Desert 19:50 6:37
125 Brendon Lim Jr Whitney (Ss) 19:56 6:39
126 Rodolfo Luevano Sr Palm Desert 19:57 6:39
127 Mike Waldroupe Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:06 6:42
128 Christian Miranda Sr Westminster 20:06 6:42
129 Edgar Garcia Sr Lynwood 20:08 6:43
130 Osiris Enriquez Sr Palm Desert 20:12 6:44
131 David Craig Fr Mary Star of 20:16 6:45
132 Daniel Tai Jr Whitney (Ss) 20:29 6:50
133 Dennis Salmoran Jr Estancia 20:29 6:50
134 Rogelio Sanchez Sr Westminster 20:38 6:53
135 Kevin Cortez So Culver City 20:39 6:53
136 Brian Weeks Sr Village Christian 20:40 6:53
137 Imanuel Chen Sr Culver City 20:40 6:53
138 Jesus Valdivia Sr Yuma Catholic 20:49 6:56
139 Nathan Magalit So Village Christian 20:54 6:58
140 Miguel Valentin Sr Lynwood 21:00 7:00
141 Malcom Williams Jr Estancia 21:03 7:01
142 Hilario Ortega Jr Banning (La) 21:08 7:03
143 Troy Klein So Village Christian 21:10 7:03
144 Manny Gonzalez Sr Yuma Catholic 21:12 7:04
145 Victor Rosales Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:12 7:04
146 Fabian Delpozo Sr Westminster 21:16 7:05
147 Philippe Nguyen Sr Westminster 21:16 7:05
148 Sam Cha Fr Village Christian 21:28 7:09
149 Sean Lankarani Jr Mary Star of 21:45 7:15
150 Francisco Zamora Sr Banning (La) 21:49 7:16
151 William Araya Jr Lynwood 21:53 7:18
152 Ariel Linares Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:03 7:21
153 Christopher Patton Sr Lynwood 22:17 7:26
154 Martin Zeferino Sr Westminster 22:18 7:26
155 Raeshaun Ramon Jr Sherman Indian 22:53 7:38
156 Ryan Costa Sr Mary Star of 23:05 7:42
157 Ace Navanick Sr Sherman Indian 23:22 7:47
158 Ryan Martinez Sr Mary Star of 23:40 7:53
159 Garrett Thompson Jr Sherman Indian 23:46 7:55
160 William Razo Jr Mary Star of 23:54 7:58
161 Stephen Franklin Sr Yuma Catholic 24:05 8:02
162 Michael Wagner So Village Christian 24:06 8:02
163 Kyle Bentovoja Jr Mary Star of 26:44 8:55
164 Jacob Costa Sr Mary Star of 26:48 8:56
165 James Long Sr Sherman Indian 26:50 8:57
166 Jared Daly Jr Village Christian 34:16 11:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez Fundamental
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
81:25
16:17
5:26
44 Jose Arturo Penaloza
Jr
15:28
5:09
1
William Ready
Sr
16:17
5:26
8
Michael Martinez
Jr
16:25
5:28
10
Crispin Acosta
Sr
16:33
5:31
12
Hugo Flores
Sr
16:42
5:34
13
Guillerm Hernande
Sr
16:54
5:38
21
Eddie Robles
Jr
17:14
5:45
33
2 Buena Park
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:39
83:02
16:36
5:32
99 Gilbert Solorza
Jr
15:54
5:18
2
David Ramirez
Sr
16:05
5:22
3
Danny Ramirez
Jr
16:05
5:22
4
Alex Terrique
Sr
17:25
5:48
41
Alex Borish
Sr
17:33
5:51
49
Gio Vallejo
Sr
17:47
5:56
62




3 San Marcos (Ss)
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:25
84:41
16:56
5:39
111 Eric Salas
So
16:46
5:35
14
Isaac Wright
Sr
16:53
5:38
20
Walker Odell
Fr
16:55
5:38
23
Joe Logan
So
16:56
5:39
24
Nicholas Swider
So
17:11
5:44
30
Grant Bradford
So
17:11
5:44
31
Alex Heuchert
Jr
18:25
6:08
85
4 Santee
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:25
84:25
16:53
5:38
125 Edgar Gonzalez
Sr
16:07
5:22
5
Edwin Morales
So
16:25
5:28
9
Erick Castaned
Jr
17:07
5:42
29
Fernando Diaz
Sr
17:14
5:45
34
Erick Toscano
Sr
17:32
5:51
48
Brandon Castillo
Jr
17:53
5:58
66




5 Birmingham
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:23
84:40
16:56
5:39
130 Jarrick Wenslow
So
16:07
5:22
6
Luis Solano
Jr
16:48
5:36
17
Erik Sandoval
Jr
16:48
5:36
18
Carlos Martinez
Sr
17:27
5:49
44
Emanuel Arevalo
Sr
17:30
5:50
45
Erick Villegas
So
17:46
5:55
61




6 Santiago (Gg)
5-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:27
85:57
17:11
5:44
178 Lucio Ramirez
Jr
16:16
5:25
7
Oscar Salas
So
17:01
5:40
27
Alejandr Vargas
Jr
17:25
5:48
40
Jose Morelos
Sr
17:32
5:51
47
Gustavo Guerra
Sr
17:43
5:54
57
Joseph Schatzle
Jr
17:44
5:55
59




7 Saddleback
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:11
86:19
17:16
5:45
190 Cutberto Vasquez
Sr
16:27
5:29
11
Miguel Gurrola
Jr
17:05
5:42
28
Edward Chanon
Sr
17:31
5:50
46
Luis Moreno
So
17:38
5:53
52
Jose Villegas
Sr
17:38
5:53
53
Mario Ramirez
Jr
17:40
5:53
54
Miguel Velasque
Sr
18:13
6:04
76
8 Orcutt Academy
8-5-6-7-8
Gap: 1:26
86:45
17:21
5:47
198 Nate Debruno
Jr
16:46
5:35
15
Rory Papworth
Sr
16:47
5:36
16
Nick Murillo
Fr
17:25
5:48
42
Joey Rowan
So
17:35
5:52
50
Taylor Heaney
Sr
18:12
6:04
75
Nick Atilano
So
18:28
6:09
87
Walter Colvin
So
19:31
6:30
109
9 Venice
13-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:33
87:20
17:28
5:49
225 David Lopez
So
17:12
5:44
32
Terrence Luevano
Sr
17:21
5:47
39
Oscar Parra
Jr
17:26
5:49
43
Alex Lopez
Sr
17:36
5:52
51
Javier Jimenez
Sr
17:45
5:55
60
Emmanuel Mendoza
So
18:06
6:02
73




10 University (Ss)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
88:20
17:40
5:53
280 Jake Brouwer
Sr
16:55
5:38
22
Leo Mehr
Sr
17:43
5:54
58
Masato Yoshihar
Sr
17:52
5:57
65
Michael Higson
Jr
17:53
5:58
67
Abel Fernande
Sr
17:57
5:59
68
Sam Quinby
So
17:58
5:59
69
Christop Frauzem
Sr
18:42
6:14
93
11 South Torrance
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:03
91:13
18:15
6:05
377 Dimitri Kumurage
Jr
16:58
5:39
25
Tyler Johnson
Sr
18:00
6:00
70
James Redmond
Jr
18:25
6:08
86
Brandon Matsumot
Sr
18:49
6:16
97
Derek Foster
Sr
19:01
6:20
99








12 La Mirada
17-16-14-12-12
Gap: 1:19
91:14
18:15
6:05
380 Charles Caley
Jr
17:21
5:47
38
Jai Labasan
Sr
18:04
6:01
71
Eric Wong
Sr
18:30
6:10
88
David Velasque
Sr
18:39
6:13
91
Renzo Pastor
Sr
18:40
6:13
92
Colin Honeybou
Sr
19:20
6:27
105




13 Gabrielino
15-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:04
92:45
18:33
6:11
401 Hayden Sawkins
Sr
17:17
5:46
36
William Ko
Sr
17:42
5:54
56
Kevin Moy
Sr
19:12
6:24
101
Eric Du
Sr
19:13
6:24
102
Oscar Duran2
Jr
19:21
6:27
106
Jonathan Diep
Sr
19:46
6:35
111




14 Palm Desert
18-18-15-14-14
Gap: 2:10
92:51
18:34
6:11
422 Luke Huebsche
Jr
17:40
5:53
55
Roman Bloch
Fr
18:15
6:05
79
Jordan Romania
Jr
18:23
6:08
82
Alejandr Domingue
Sr
18:43
6:14
94
Blake Oligney
Jr
19:50
6:37
112
Rodolfo Luevano
Sr
19:57
6:39
114
Osiris Enriquez
Sr
20:12
6:44
118
15 Culver City
19-19-17-16-15
Gap: 2:48
93:50
18:46
6:15
441 Robert Oliver
So
17:51
5:57
64
Cody Lewis
Sr
18:09
6:03
74
Jeffrey Asai
Sr
18:24
6:08
84
Sho Harikawa
Sr
18:47
6:16
96
Kevin Cortez
So
20:39
6:53
123
Imanuel Chen
Sr
20:40
6:53
125




16 Estancia
14-14-13-15-16
Gap: 3:48
95:31
19:06
6:22
445 Hector Rosete
Jr
17:15
5:45
35
Jonathan Moreno
Sr
17:48
5:56
63
Matt Thomas
Jr
18:56
6:19
98
Dennis Salmoran
Jr
20:29
6:50
121
Malcom Williams
Jr
21:03
7:01
128








17 Whitney (Ss)
16-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:38
94:38
18:56
6:19
455 Paul Cho
Sr
17:18
5:46
37
Binny Singh
Jr
18:46
6:15
95
Andrew Hou
Sr
19:16
6:25
103
Kevin Chon
Jr
19:22
6:27
107
Brendon Lim
Jr
19:56
6:39
113
Daniel Tai
Jr
20:29
6:50
120




18 Westminster
12-15-16-17-18
Gap: 4:17
97:12
19:26
6:29
473 Joshua Perez
Sr
16:59
5:40
26
Luis Cruz
Sr
18:13
6:04
77
Christia Miranda
Sr
20:06
6:42
116
Rogelio Sanchez
Sr
20:38
6:53
122
Fabian Delpozo
Sr
21:16
7:05
132
Philippe Nguyen
Sr
21:16
7:05
133
Martin Zeferino
Sr
22:18
7:26
140
19 Banning (La)
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 3:04
95:32
19:06
6:22
480 Julio Romero
Sr
18:04
6:01
72
Luis Mora
Sr
18:34
6:11
89
Ricardo Rodrigue
So
18:36
6:12
90
Malik Pruitt
Jr
19:10
6:23
100
Hilario Ortega
Jr
21:08
7:03
129
Francisc Zamora
Sr
21:49
7:16
136




20 Rancho Alamitos
22-21-21-21-20
Gap: 2:54
97:23
19:29
6:30
518 Moises Pizaro
Sr
18:18
6:06
81
Luis Solis
Sr
18:24
6:08
83
Cesar Recinos
Sr
19:23
6:28
108
Mike Waldroup
Sr
20:06
6:42
115
Victor Rosales
Jr
21:12
7:04
131
Ariel Linares
Jr
22:03
7:21
138




21 Sherman Indian
9-13-19-20-21
Gap: 6:56
105:05
21:01
7:00
526 Isaiah Thompson
Jr
16:50
5:37
19
Little Joe Spotted Tail
Sr
18:14
6:05
78
Raeshaun Ramon
Jr
22:53
7:38
141
Ace Navanick
Sr
23:22
7:47
143
Garrett Thompson
Jr
23:46
7:55
145
James Long
Sr
26:50
8:57
150




22 Lynwood
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:37
100:52
20:10
6:43
571 Oscar Duran1
Jr
18:16
6:05
80
Elvis Colinder
Jr
19:35
6:32
110
Edgar Garcia
Sr
20:08
6:43
117
Miguel Valentin
Sr
21:00
7:00
127
William Araya
Jr
21:53
7:18
137
Christop Patton
Sr
22:17
7:26
139




23 Village Christian
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:10
103:30
20:42
6:54
618 Matthew Lee
Fr
19:18
6:26
104
Brian Weeks
Sr
20:40
6:53
124
Nathan Magalit
So
20:54
6:58
126
Troy Klein
So
21:10
7:03
130
Sam Cha
Fr
21:28
7:09
134
Michael Wagner
So
24:06
8:02
147
Jared Daly
Jr
34:16
11:25
151
24 Mary Star of
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:38
112:40
22:32
7:31
686 David Craig
Fr
20:16
6:45
119
Sean Lankaran
Jr
21:45
7:15
135
Ryan Costa
Sr
23:05
7:42
142
Ryan Martinez
Sr
23:40
7:53
144
William Razo
Jr
23:54
7:58
146
Kyle Bentovoj
Jr
26:44
8:55
148
Jacob Costa
Sr
26:48
8:56
149
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mahmoud Moussa So Arcadia 16:52 5:37
2 Thomas Tran Fr Arcadia 17:05 5:42
3 Chris Tran So Marina 17:09 5:43
4 Kaden Sullivan So El Dorado (Ss) 17:10 5:43
5 Tate Graham So Patrick Henry 17:18 5:46
6 Ruben Cordova So Godinez Fundamental 17:20 5:47
7 Edwin Vargas So Godinez Fundamental 17:24 5:48
8 Bryan Tran So Marina 17:27 5:49
9 Nicholas Villa So Lynwood 17:35 5:52
10 Mulugeta Engdaw So Hoover (Sd) 17:37 5:52
11 Adam Rodarte So El Dorado (Ss) 17:38 5:53
12 Ali Haider So Arcadia 17:38 5:53
13 Stephen Williams So La Mirada 17:38 5:53
14 Bryan Flores So Santiago (Gg) 17:40 5:53
15 Sawiros Haile So Hoover (Sd) 17:40 5:53
16 Andres Chariez So Wilson (Hh) 17:43 5:54
17 Kevin Hsu So Arcadia 17:48 5:56
18 Christian Lopez So Wilson (Hh) 17:53 5:58
19 Jonathan Sheatz So El Dorado (Ss) 17:56 5:59
20 Jay Matsumoto So South Torrance 17:59 6:00 1/6 3/27 11/27
21 Luis Salazar So Santiago (Gg) 18:01 6:00
22 Jeremy Liu So Arcadia 18:02 6:01
23 Manuel Ramirez So Santiago (Gg) 18:04 6:01
24 Jeremy Bibeau So El Dorado (Ss) 18:06 6:02
25 Alvin Huang So Arcadia 18:06 6:02
26 Anthony Amado So El Dorado (Ss) 18:07 6:02
27 Jacky Loh So Arcadia 18:10 6:03
28 Edgar B. Mendoza So Saddleback 18:15 6:05
29 Christopher Liu So El Dorado (Ss) 18:15 6:05
30 Alejandro Lazaro So Godinez Fundamental 18:16 6:05
31 Christian Lee So Arcadia 18:16 6:05
32 Colin Nelson So Arcadia 18:17 6:06
33 Javier Ubaldo So Wilson (Hh) 18:25 6:08
34 Eric Shen So Arcadia 18:29 6:10
35 Manuel Salgado So Hoover (Sd) 18:30 6:10
36 Joseph Barajas So Arcadia 18:34 6:11
37 Christian Restrepo So Santiago (Gg) 18:34 6:11
38 Reid Gilbertson So Patrick Henry 18:36 6:12
39 Cole Anderson So Patrick Henry 18:43 6:14
40 Justin Philips So Patrick Henry 18:45 6:15
41 Rosendo Higuere So Saddleback 18:48 6:16
42 Alex Evangelista So Arcadia 19:00 6:20
43 Bryan Robles So Sunny Hills 19:02 6:21
44 Justin Ngo So Marina 19:03 6:21
45 Aaron Hernandez So Santiago (Gg) 19:03 6:21
46 Cuitlahuac Morales So Santiago (Gg) 19:05 6:22
47 Exabiier Bars So Arcadia 19:06 6:22
48 Johathan Chu So Wilson (Hh) 19:08 6:23
49 Chris Fracassi So Jserra 19:10 6:23
50 Tyler Kranawetter Jr Jserra 19:11 6:24
51 Jeffery Doan So University (Ss) 19:12 6:24
52 Garrett Hodgman So El Dorado (Ss) 19:14 6:25
53 Jaime Casillas So Yuma Catholic 19:14 6:25
54 Edward Hong So Whitney (Ss) 19:15 6:25
55 Emerson Montano So Rolling Hills Prep 19:17 6:26
56 Luis Hernandez So Santiago (Gg) 19:19 6:26
57 Carlos Cuchijay So Santiago (Gg) 19:20 6:27
58 Rio Hoshi So University (Ss) 19:20 6:27
59 Juan Hernandez So Godinez Fundamental 19:22 6:27
60 Kenneth Suh So University (Ss) 19:22 6:27
61 Brian Lagunas So Godinez Fundamental 19:23 6:28
62 Ryan Manning So Jserra 19:24 6:28
63 Victor Sarabia So Hoover (Sd) 19:24 6:28
64 Chris Riley So Marina 19:27 6:29
65 Andres Eddowes So South Torrance 19:27 6:29 2/6 8/27 12/24
66 Ryan Ong So Wilson (Hh) 19:28 6:29
67 Raul Carrillo So Saddleback 19:32 6:31
68 Jarian Ocampo So Godinez Fundamental 19:38 6:33
69 Cesar Montano So Godinez Fundamental 19:39 6:33
70 Samuel Nieto So Godinez Fundamental 19:40 6:33
71 Hunter Craft So University (Ss) 19:40 6:33
72 Shawn Pillos So Sunny Hills 19:44 6:35
73 Julius Mazer So Arcadia 19:52 6:37
74 Irvin Urquiza So Saddleback 19:53 6:38
75 Eric Ponce So Godinez Fundamental 19:53 6:38
76 Christian Redcher So Sunny Hills 19:56 6:39
77 Abraham Martinez So Saddleback 19:57 6:39
78 Andy Matuz So Saddleback 20:00 6:40
79 Ryan Villena So Gabrielino 20:01 6:40
80 Brandon Wong So Gabrielino 20:03 6:41
81 Justus Swajian So Palm Desert 20:06 6:42
82 Dean Wright Fr El Dorado (Ss) 20:07 6:42
83 Ted Akiyama So South Torrance 20:07 6:42 3/6 11/27 13/21 25:32
(5:25)
25:32
(5:25)
25:32
(5:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Eddie Tang So Arcadia 20:08 6:43
85 Daniel Jimenez So Saddleback 20:12 6:44
86 Cesar Santana So Godinez Fundamental 20:13 6:44
87 Vincent Kao So Sunny Hills 20:14 6:45
88 Matt Holmes So South Torrance 20:17 6:46 4/6 12/27 12/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Daniel Febles So Wilson (Hh) 20:18 6:46
90 Javier Dejesus So Santiago (Gg) 20:19 6:46
91 Matt Jiang So South Torrance 20:23 6:48 5/6 13/27 7/17
92 Cesar Zuno So Saddleback 20:25 6:48
93 Ethan Payson So Patrick Henry 20:27 6:49
94 Steven Lozano So La Mirada 20:28 6:49
95 Bryan Moran So South Torrance 20:30 6:50 6/6 14/27 7/11 20:16 20:16 20:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Matt Quaschnick So El Segundo 20:33 6:51
97 Tristan Bond So Whitney (Ss) 20:35 6:52
98 Nick Park So La Mirada 20:36 6:52
99 Andrew Kong So Sunny Hills 20:37 6:52
100 Christian Osborn So El Dorado (Ss) 20:40 6:53
101 Mihir Sirdesai So University (Ss) 20:40 6:53
102 Ryota Sato So University (Ss) 20:41 6:54
103 Zach Edwards So El Segundo 20:43 6:54
104 Ryan Bahl So University (Ss) 20:44 6:55
105 Nathan Mabin So Gahr 20:47 6:56
106 Andrew Wong So Gabrielino 20:47 6:56
107 Francisco Santana So Godinez Fundamental 20:48 6:56
108 Edwin Carrillo So Godinez Fundamental 20:49 6:56
109 James Morimoto So Venice 20:55 6:58
110 Joshua Tran So Arcadia 20:58 6:59
111 Jack Selleck So Patrick Henry 21:00 7:00
112 Carlos Mora So Desert Mirage 21:09 7:03
113 Chris Shen So Wilson (Hh) 21:09 7:03
114 Abraham Rodriguez So Marina 21:11 7:04
115 Mike Alcala So Calvary Chapel (Sa) 21:11 7:04
116 Jorge Garcia So Santiago (Gg) 21:12 7:04
117 Eugene Chung So Sunny Hills 21:14 7:05
118 Bijan Farahani So Gabrielino 21:15 7:05
119 Benito Juarez So Saddleback 21:15 7:05
120 Kevin Kim So Sunny Hills 21:18 7:06
121 Gio Orozco So Arcadia 21:20 7:07
122 Jacob Branch So Mary Star of 21:21 7:07
123 Adam Voeste So Mary Star of 21:22 7:07
124 Isaac Kim So Whitney (Ss) 21:25 7:08
125 Ryan Poff So La Mirada 21:26 7:09
126 Firuze Barimani So Wilson (Hh) 21:27 7:09
127 Johnny Bautista So Wilson (Hh) 21:27 7:09
128 Gabriel Reyes So Hoover (Sd) 21:29 7:10
129 Tony Nguyen So Patrick Henry 21:33 7:11
130 Alexis Garcia So Santiago (Gg) 21:35 7:12
131 Tom Schwertfeger So Venice 21:47 7:16
132 Isaac Oh So Sunny Hills 21:50 7:17
133 Ernesto Sandigo So Yuma Catholic 21:55 7:18
134 Christian Rosas So El Segundo 21:55 7:18
135 Isai Serrano So Palm Desert 21:57 7:19
136 Ricardo Montez So Desert Mirage 22:02 7:21
137 Nick Pattison So La Mirada 22:02 7:21
138 Pancho Villa So Saddleback 22:05 7:22
139 Jason Lee So Sunny Hills 22:11 7:24
140 Jeff Ren So Gabrielino 22:13 7:24
141 Michael Sweeney So Venice 22:14 7:25
142 Brian Sipe So Patrick Henry 22:18 7:26
143 Alex Lin So Arcadia 22:21 7:27
144 Ricardo Jaramillo So Yuma Catholic 22:22 7:27
145 Tyson Amano So Venice 22:28 7:29
146 Anthony Perez So Saddleback 22:31 7:30
147 Jorge Ramirez So Desert Mirage 22:39 7:33
148 Raul De La Torre So Saddleback 22:40 7:33
149 Ramiro Flores So Saddleback 22:51 7:37
150 Adan Rondriguez So Desert Mirage 22:58 7:39
151 Andy Bellaart So Patrick Henry 23:01 7:40
152 Omran Gdara So Sunny Hills 23:20 7:47
153 Jake Nelson So El Dorado (Ss) 23:26 7:49
154 Austin Silva So Sunny Hills 23:30 7:50
155 Andrew Ramsouer So El Segundo 23:47 7:56
156 Andrew Vogt So El Dorado (Ss) 23:48 7:56
157 Ben Gerber So Rolling Hills Prep 23:54 7:58
158 Steven Veshkini So University (Ss) 23:57 7:59
159 Matthew Moore So El Segundo 24:20 8:07
160 Gezer Domingo So La Mirada 24:40 8:13
161 Colby Hamann So El Dorado (Ss) 24:54 8:18
162 Syed Haider So Sunny Hills 25:12 8:24
163 Luis Bautista So Venice 25:31 8:30
164 Adam White So La Mirada 25:39 8:33
165 Alfonso Taboada So Desert Mirage 25:46 8:35
166 Javier Velasquez So Saddleback 25:59 8:40
167 Hugo Santamaria So Wilson (Hh) 26:30 8:50
168 Jonathan Lloyd So Whitney (Ss) 26:37 8:52
169 Benjamin Ng So Wilson (Hh) 26:44 8:55
170 Iyayi Ogli So Lynwood 27:24 9:08
171 Mark Sologuren So La Mirada 27:37 9:12
172 Nicholas Casiano So Wilson (Hh) 27:37 9:12
173 Go Yoshida So Rolling Hills Prep 27:56 9:19
174 Nathan Jimenez So Culver City 28:41 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
87:25
17:29
5:50
51 Mahmoud Moussa
So
16:52
5:37
1
Thomas Tran
Fr
17:05
5:42
2
Ali Haider
So
17:38
5:53
11
Kevin Hsu
So
17:48
5:56
16
Jeremy Liu
So
18:02
6:01
21
Alvin Huang
So
18:06
6:02
24
Jacky Loh
So
18:10
6:03
26
2 El Dorado (Ss)
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
88:57
17:47
5:56
80 Kaden Sullivan
So
17:10
5:43
4
Adam Rodarte
So
17:38
5:53
10
Jonathan Sheatz
So
17:56
5:59
18
Jeremy Bibeau
So
18:06
6:02
23
Anthony Amado
So
18:07
6:02
25
Christop Liu
So
18:15
6:05
28
Garrett Hodgman
So
19:14
6:25
43
3 Santiago (Gg)
8-7-6-3-3
Gap: 1:23
91:22
18:16
6:05
126 Bryan Flores
So
17:40
5:53
13
Luis Salazar
So
18:01
6:00
20
Manuel Ramirez
So
18:04
6:01
22
Christia Restrepo
So
18:34
6:11
32
Aaron Hernande
So
19:03
6:21
39
Cuitlahu Morales
So
19:05
6:22
40
Luis Hernande
So
19:19
6:26
44
4 Godinez Fundamental
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:03
91:45
18:21
6:07
136 Ruben Cordova
So
17:20
5:47
6
Edwin Vargas
So
17:24
5:48
7
Alejandr Lazaro
So
18:16
6:05
29
Juan Hernande
So
19:22
6:27
46
Brian Lagunas
So
19:23
6:28
48
Jarian Ocampo
So
19:38
6:33
54
Cesar Montano
So
19:39
6:33
55
5 Wilson (Hh)
9-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:45
92:37
18:31
6:10
155 Andres Chariez
So
17:43
5:54
15
Christia Lopez
So
17:53
5:58
17
Javier Ubaldo
So
18:25
6:08
30
Johathan Chu
So
19:08
6:23
41
Ryan Ong
So
19:28
6:29
52
Daniel Febles
So
20:18
6:46
68
Chris Shen
So
21:09
7:03
84
6 Patrick Henry
4-8-8-8-6
Gap: 3:09
93:49
18:46
6:15
177 Tate Graham
So
17:18
5:46
5
Reid Gilberts
So
18:36
6:12
33
Cole Anderson
So
18:43
6:14
34
Justin Philips
So
18:45
6:15
35
Ethan Payson
So
20:27
6:49
70
Jack Selleck
So
21:00
7:00
82
Tony Nguyen
So
21:33
7:11
91
7 Marina
2-2-4-5-7
Gap: 4:02
94:17
18:51
6:17
184 Chris Tran
So
17:09
5:43
3
Bryan Tran
So
17:27
5:49
8
Justin Ngo
So
19:03
6:21
38
Chris Riley
So
19:27
6:29
50
Abraham Rodrigue
So
21:11
7:04
85








8 Hoover (Sd)
6-5-5-6-8
Gap: 3:52
94:40
18:56
6:19
193 Mulugeta Engdaw
So
17:37
5:52
9
Sawiros Haile
So
17:40
5:53
14
Manuel Salgado
So
18:30
6:10
31
Victor Sarabia
So
19:24
6:28
49
Gabriel Reyes
So
21:29
7:10
90








9 Saddleback
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
96:25
19:17
6:26
234 Edgar B. Mendoza
So
18:15
6:05
27
Rosendo Higuere
So
18:48
6:16
36
Raul Carrillo
So
19:32
6:31
53
Irvin Urquiza
So
19:53
6:38
58
Abraham Martinez
So
19:57
6:39
60
Andy Matuz
So
20:00
6:40
61
Daniel Jimenez
So
20:12
6:44
65
10 University (Ss)
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
98:14
19:39
6:33
266 Jeffery Doan
So
19:12
6:24
42
Rio Hoshi
So
19:20
6:27
45
Kenneth Suh
So
19:22
6:27
47
Hunter Craft
So
19:40
6:33
56
Mihir Sirdesai
So
20:40
6:53
76
Ryota Sato
So
20:41
6:54
77
Ryan Bahl
So
20:44
6:55
79
11 South Torrance
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:24
98:13
19:39
6:33
270 Jay Matsumot
So
17:59
6:00
19
Andres Eddowes
So
19:27
6:29
51
Ted Akiyama
So
20:07
6:42
64
Matt Holmes
So
20:17
6:46
67
Matt Jiang
So
20:23
6:48
69
Bryan Moran
So
20:30
6:50
72




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
12 Sunny Hills
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:35
99:33
19:55
6:38
294 Bryan Robles
So
19:02
6:21
37
Shawn Pillos
So
19:44
6:35
57
Christia Redcher
So
19:56
6:39
59
Vincent Kao
So
20:14
6:45
66
Andrew Kong
So
20:37
6:52
75
Eugene Chung
So
21:14
7:05
86
Kevin Kim
So
21:18
7:06
88
13 La Mirada
7-11-13-13-13
Gap: 4:24
102:10
20:26
6:49
341 Stephen Williams
So
17:38
5:53
12
Steven Lozano
So
20:28
6:49
71
Nick Park
So
20:36
6:52
74
Ryan Poff
So
21:26
7:09
89
Nick Pattison
So
22:02
7:21
95
Gezer Domingo
So
24:40
8:13
103
Adam White
So
25:39
8:33
105
14 Gabrielino
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:12
104:19
20:52
6:57
388 Ryan Villena
So
20:01
6:40
62
Brandon Wong
So
20:03
6:41
63
Andrew Wong
So
20:47
6:56
80
Bijan Farahani
So
21:15
7:05
87
Jeff Ren
So
22:13
7:24
96








15 El Segundo
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:47
111:18
22:16
7:25
447 Matt Quaschni
So
20:33
6:51
73
Zach Edwards
So
20:43
6:54
78
Christia Rosas
So
21:55
7:18
93
Andrew Ramsouer
So
23:47
7:56
101
Matthew Moore
So
24:20
8:07
102








16 Venice
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:36
112:55
22:35
7:32
472 James Morimoto
So
20:55
6:58
81
Tom Schwertf
So
21:47
7:16
92
Michael Sweeney
So
22:14
7:25
97
Tyson Amano
So
22:28
7:29
98
Luis Bautista
So
25:31
8:30
104








17 Desert Mirage
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:37
114:34
22:55
7:38
482 Carlos Mora
So
21:09
7:03
83
Ricardo Montez
So
22:02
7:21
94
Jorge Ramirez
So
22:39
7:33
99
Adan Rondrigu
So
22:58
7:39
100
Alfonso Taboada
So
25:46
8:35
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thurain Hlaing Jr Arcadia 16:25 5:28
2 Jason Tsugawa Jr Arcadia 16:45 5:35
3 Erick Mercado Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:48 5:36
4 Adrian Hernandez Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:51 5:37
5 Happy Happy Jr Arcadia 16:52 5:37
6 Eric Perez Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:58 5:39
7 Tony Moseley Sr Arcadia 17:00 5:40
8 Jesus Garcia Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:04 5:41
9 Christian Chavez Sr El Segundo 17:06 5:42
10 Martin Gonzalez Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:13 5:44
11 Heinrich Ran Jr Arcadia 17:20 5:47
12 Mike Bluestone Sr Arcadia 17:26 5:49
13 Antonio Mier Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:27 5:49
14 Krystian Lahage Sr Huntington Beach 17:32 5:51
15 Kevin Lin Sr Arcadia 17:34 5:51
16 Christian Alanis Jr Buena Park 17:35 5:52
17 Devin Arenas Jr Arcadia 17:43 5:54
18 Raul Meneses Jr Santee 17:44 5:55
19 Conor Forsythe Jr El Segundo 17:45 5:55
20 Adrian Garcia Sr Saddleback 17:45 5:55
21 Eric Mata Sr Birmingham 17:45 5:55
22 Chris Reimann Jr El Segundo 17:46 5:55
23 Ethan Liang Jr El Segundo 17:46 5:55
24 Miguel Santa Maria Jr Arcadia 17:48 5:56
25 Chris Lin Jr Arcadia 17:48 5:56
26 Juan Fuentes Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:49 5:56
27 Ramiro Diaz So Santee 17:53 5:58
28 Nate Chan Jr Arcadia 17:54 5:58
29 Connor O'brien Jr University (Ss) 17:57 5:59
30 Moyses Santamaria Sr Wilson (Hh) 17:58 5:59
31 Quinn O'connor So El Segundo 17:59 6:00
32 Yael Jimenez Sr Garden Grove 17:59 6:00
33 Tommy Allen Sr Jserra 18:02 6:01
34 Adam Bermudez So Garden Grove 18:06 6:02
35 Paul Senelick Sr Patrick Henry 18:08 6:03
36 Caleb Barber Jr University (Ss) 18:09 6:03
37 Conor Langlois So El Segundo 18:14 6:05
38 Alejandro Diaz Sr Santee 18:14 6:05
39 Mario Aguilar Jr Buena Park 18:16 6:05
40 David Flores Jr Marina 18:18 6:06
41 Javier Tellez Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:20 6:07
42 Mario Lemus Jr Saddleback 18:23 6:08
43 Eder Gonzalez Jr Saddleback 18:23 6:08
44 Ricardo Berumen Sr Buena Park 18:24 6:08
45 Austin Perez Jr University (Ss) 18:25 6:08
46 Christian Fabian Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:26 6:09
47 Christian Hernandez Sr Buena Park 18:30 6:10
48 Ivan Martinez Jr Lynwood 18:33 6:11
49 Jack Studley Jr Patrick Henry 18:34 6:11
50 Vaughn Jackson So Sunny Hills 18:36 6:12
51 Luis Ramos Sr Arcadia 18:40 6:13
52 Steven Velasquez Fr Artesia 18:44 6:15
53 Toby Encinas Sr Venice 18:45 6:15
54 Fredy Rodriquez Jr Buena Park 18:46 6:15
55 Anthony Gamboa Sr El Segundo 18:48 6:16
56 Eloy Bacilo Sr Desert Mirage 18:50 6:17
57 Alan Ortiz Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:50 6:17
58 Jonathan Moniz Jr Culver City 18:53 6:18
59 Derek Wulff So El Dorado (Ss) 18:53 6:18
60 Chris Lee Jr Arcadia 18:55 6:18
61 Austin Allen Jr Wilson (Hh) 18:55 6:18
62 Erick Guzman So Birmingham 18:56 6:19
63 Julien Medina So Buena Park 18:56 6:19
64 Xavier Ortiz So Buena Park 18:57 6:19
65 Brandon Tsao Jr Arcadia 18:58 6:19
66 Matthew Hoffman Jr University (Ss) 18:59 6:20
67 Vicente Robles Sr Godinez Fundamental 18:59 6:20
68 Daniel Martinez Fr Venice 19:00 6:20
69 Nick Ruiz Sr Patrick Henry 19:00 6:20
70 Taylor Ashcroft Sr Marina 19:01 6:20
71 Robert Heyl Jr Culver City 19:02 6:21
72 Ryan Stall Sr Patrick Henry 19:02 6:21
73 Roman Lopez So Orcutt Academy 19:03 6:21
74 Frank Cabada Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:03 6:21
75 Ivan Hernandez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:04 6:21
76 Patrick O'rourke Sr Venice 19:04 6:21
77 George Eck-perez Jr Birmingham 19:05 6:22
78 Tony Pichardo Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:06 6:22
79 Brayan Cacenes Jr Birmingham 19:06 6:22
80 Jacob Purcell Sr Jserra 19:06 6:22
81 Daniel Arroyo Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:07 6:22
82 Jesus Morales Jr El Dorado (Ss) 19:07 6:22
83 Tim Colbert Jr El Segundo 19:08 6:23
84 Jesus Valdez Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:08 6:23
85 Ryan Scherer Jr Calvary Chapel (Sa) 19:09 6:23
86 Daniel Vital Fr Anaheim 19:09 6:23
87 Peter Loomis Jr Arcadia 19:11 6:24
88 Kevin Melendez Jr Birmingham 19:11 6:24
89 Fernando Bello Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:12 6:24
90 Andy Garcia Sr Arcadia 19:13 6:24
91 Sebastian Chen Jr University (Ss) 19:14 6:25
92 Varun Yadav Jr University (Ss) 19:18 6:26
93 Spencer Bowen Jr El Segundo 19:19 6:26
94 Bryan Mak Jr Arcadia 19:20 6:27
95 Michael Santini Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:25 6:28
96 Matt Tisbe Jr Sunny Hills 19:28 6:29
97 Jose Castaneda So Santee 19:28 6:29
98 Jose Hernandez Jr Buena Park 19:30 6:30
99 Serafin Salazar Jr La Mirada 19:31 6:30
100 Stephan Hollinger Sr Palm Desert 19:36 6:32
101 Eduardo Flores Fr Birmingham 19:37 6:32
102 Andres Lopez Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:37 6:32
103 Jon Goodheart Sr Huntington Beach 19:40 6:33
104 Roy Carillo Jr Birmingham 19:40 6:33
105 Jerry Zhao Sr Arcadia 19:42 6:34
106 Marco Zaragoza Jr Artesia 19:43 6:34
107 Haotiun Xu Jr University (Ss) 19:44 6:35
108 Evan Mcnally Jr Culver City 19:45 6:35
109 Oscar Duran3 Jr Lynwood 19:45 6:35
110 Chris Rodriguez Jr El Dorado (Ss) 19:46 6:35
111 Jun Kawa Sr Sunny Hills 19:46 6:35
112 Bryan Juarez Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:47 6:36
113 Terence Mccovery Jr Sunny Hills 19:48 6:36
114 Jonathan Chontal Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:51 6:37
115 Christopher Rosales Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:53 6:38
116 Alexander Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:55 6:38
117 Williams Lopez So Venice 19:57 6:39
118 Adil Mahmood So University (Ss) 20:00 6:40
119 Fernando Aviles So Artesia 20:02 6:41
120 Randy Reinhardt Sr South Torrance 20:05 6:42 1/4 10/27 28/36 21:43
(1:38)
21:43
(1:38)
21:12
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Jaron Lin Sr Gabrielino 20:06 6:42
122 Rau Fu Sr Wilson (Hh) 20:07 6:42
123 Javier Soto Sr Saddleback 20:08 6:43
124 Yabit Vargas Fr Garden Grove 20:08 6:43
125 Adrian Molzon Sr University (Ss) 20:08 6:43
126 Edwin Goxcon Jr Buena Park 20:08 6:43
127 Bishes Katuwal Jr Gahr 20:09 6:43
128 Michael Lavelle Jr Orcutt Academy 20:10 6:43
129 Rosendo Arzate Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:10 6:43
130 Edwin Martinez Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:11 6:44
131 Skylar Kim Sr Culver City 20:13 6:44
132 Fernando Tapia Jr La Mirada 20:14 6:45
133 Steven Barajas Sr Santiago (Gg) 20:15 6:45
134 Victor Berrios Jr Venice 20:16 6:45
135 Hunter Gabel So El Segundo 20:17 6:46
136 William Arayajv Jr Lynwood 20:18 6:46
137 Kevin Liu Jr Culver City 20:19 6:46
138 Jonathan Mandalia Sr Whitney (Ss) 20:19 6:46
139 Humberto Rodriguez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:20 6:47
140 Tyler Veness Jr Orcutt Academy 20:20 6:47
141 Diego Rodas Jr Culver City 20:22 6:47
142 Bowen Liang Jr Gabrielino 20:25 6:48
143 Uz Ruiz Jr Saddleback 20:26 6:49
144 Ricardo Ramos Jr Buena Park 20:26 6:49
145 Charlie Nicholson Sr El Segundo 20:26 6:49
146 Ramon Rivera So Birmingham 20:28 6:49
147 Joushua Yang Jr Whitney (Ss) 20:28 6:49
148 James Toh Jr University (Ss) 20:29 6:50
149 Jose Banuelos Sr Venice 20:30 6:50
150 Calvin Chen Jr El Dorado (Ss) 20:31 6:50
151 Luis Garcia Fr Estancia 20:31 6:50
152 Aldair Hernandez Sr Saddleback 20:32 6:51
153 Miguel Amador So Santee 20:33 6:51
154 Nicholas Famiglietti Sr University (Ss) 20:33 6:51
155 Justin Martinez Fr Santee 20:34 6:51
156 Ian Campbell Jr University (Ss) 20:35 6:52
157 Jesus Isidoro Jr Santee 20:38 6:53
158 Ben Haney Jr Patrick Henry 20:43 6:54
159 Juan Canales Jr Saddleback 20:45 6:55
160 Kevin Espinoza Sr Birmingham 20:45 6:55
161 Christopher Wright Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:48 6:56
162 Gordon Truong Sr Gabrielino 20:49 6:56
163 Yvierre Yumol Jr La Mirada 20:51 6:57
164 Matthew Connel Jr Birmingham 20:52 6:57
165 Refugio Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:56 6:59
166 Andrew Caudillo Sr Gabrielino 20:59 7:00
167 Freddy Andrade Sr Birmingham 21:03 7:01
168 Jon Billiet Jr Marina 21:08 7:03
169 Grayson Teng Sr Wilson (Hh) 21:08 7:03
170 Jose Jimenez Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:08 7:03
171 Bradley Bounds Sr Gahr 21:11 7:04
172 Ceasar Navarro Jr Gabrielino 21:12 7:04
173 Sam Cappoli Sr Culver City 21:13 7:04
174 Timothy Stone Sr University (Ss) 21:13 7:04
175 Andy Hwang Sr Whitney (Ss) 21:15 7:05
176 Andres Lozano Fr Garden Grove 21:17 7:06
177 Justin Wolfe Jr Village Christian 21:21 7:07
178 Rafael Rico So Orcutt Academy 21:24 7:08
179 Matt Taylor Sr Palm Desert 21:26 7:09
180 Daniel Garcia Jr Venice 21:32 7:11
181 Chase Rall Jr South Torrance 21:35 7:12 2/4 18/27 28/32 22:50
(1:15)
22:50
(1:15)
22:50
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
182 Spencer Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 21:36 7:12 3/4 19/27 24/28 21:44
(0:08)
21:44
(0:08)
21:44
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
183 Joshua Velasquez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:40 7:13
184 Jose Fernandez Sr Hoover (Sd) 21:44 7:15
185 Jason Mckenzie Jr Marina 21:47 7:16
186 Juancarlos Guerrero Sr Saddleback 21:48 7:16
187 Cesar Coto Fr Estancia 21:52 7:17
188 Luis Vilchis Jr Saddleback 21:56 7:19
189 Andrew Sawai Jr Venice 21:57 7:19
190 Alex Alvarez Sr Wilson (Hh) 21:59 7:20
191 Samuel Camarillo So Santee 22:01 7:20
192 Jordan Prosky Jr University (Ss) 22:02 7:21
193 Edgar Garciajv Sr Lynwood 22:02 7:21
194 Edward Capparelli Jr Patrick Henry 22:05 7:22
195 Elvis Colindersjv Jr Lynwood 22:09 7:23
196 Cameron Cheng Jr Wilson (Hh) 22:11 7:24
197 Bryan Hsu Jr Gahr 22:14 7:25
198 Brandon Stone Sr El Dorado (Ss) 22:16 7:25
199 Jared Moore Fr Orcutt Academy 22:19 7:26
200 Angel Cruz Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:19 7:26
201 Ivan Salladay Jr Artesia 22:22 7:27
202 Alfredo Gutierrez Jr Saddleback 22:23 7:28
203 Jason Quijano Fr Village Christian 22:23 7:28
204 Ryan Haro Jr La Mirada 22:23 7:28
205 Arun Widjaja Jr University (Ss) 22:24 7:28
206 Colton Farmer Sr South Torrance 22:25 7:28 4/4 22/27 23/26 22:57
(0:32)
22:57
(0:32)
22:57
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
207 Nick Mendez Jr Palm Desert 22:26 7:29
208 Aaron Zhong Jr Wilson (Hh) 22:27 7:29
209 Jesus Diaz Sr Godinez Fundamental 22:29 7:30
210 Arturo Quinones Jr Lynwood 22:32 7:31
211 Cameron Smith Jr Yuma Catholic 22:32 7:31
212 Luis Martinez Sr Garden Grove 22:38 7:33
213 Reynard Ong Sr Wilson (Hh) 22:52 7:37
214 Porfirio Rangel Sr Garden Grove 22:53 7:38
215 Joseph Wallack Jr University (Ss) 22:54 7:38
216 Austin Cho Jr Culver City 22:56 7:39
217 Austin Wolff Fr Village Christian 22:57 7:39
218 Rodrigo Polidano Jr Wilson (Hh) 23:07 7:42
219 Jimmy Chang So Whitney (Ss) 23:08 7:43
220 Valentin Chavez Sr Wilson (Hh) 23:09 7:43
221 Nathan Duong So El Dorado (Ss) 23:12 7:44
222 David Feltenberger Sr Sunny Hills 23:14 7:45
223 Jason Wang Jr Gabrielino 23:18 7:46
224 Henry Hoang Fr Garden Grove 23:19 7:46
225 Eddie Rojo Jr Buena Park 23:22 7:47
226 Blake Kirschbaum Sr El Segundo 23:25 7:48
227 Charlie Chou Sr University (Ss) 23:26 7:49
228 Garry Carbajal Jr Saddleback 23:34 7:51
229 Alberto Espindola Fr Estancia 23:35 7:52
230 Jeremey Swope Jr Chino Valley 23:35 7:52
231 Simon Tran Jr Estancia 23:44 7:55
232 Sagar Rathee Jr El Segundo 23:47 7:56
233 Jeffery Bugay Fr Village Christian 23:48 7:56
234 Fabian Pulido Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:50 7:57
235 Tommy Botch Jr Venice 23:56 7:59
236 Adrian Carrillo Sr Godinez Fundamental 24:05 8:02
237 Javier Diaz Jr Wilson (Hh) 24:06 8:02
238 Allen Tang Sr Whitney (Ss) 24:10 8:03
239 Chapman Caleb Sr Calvary Chapel (Sa) 24:22 8:07
240 Jeff Sandangsal So Garden Grove 24:33 8:11
241 Chris Perez Fr Estancia 24:35 8:12
242 Rob Shin Jr Village Christian 24:49 8:16
243 Issac Calderon So Village Christian 25:07 8:22
244 Jonathon Vergara Fr Garden Grove 25:09 8:23
245 Alan Ly Sr Gabrielino 25:17 8:26
246 Freddy Ochoa Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:34 8:31
247 Saimas Truong Sr Gabrielino 25:41 8:34
248 John Barczynski Jr Yuma Catholic 25:47 8:36
249 Dylan Williams Jr El Segundo 25:49 8:36
250 Michael Veshkini Sr University (Ss) 27:15 9:05
251 Chris Judge Jr El Segundo 27:19 9:06
252 Antonio Lopez Sr Saddleback 27:42 9:14
253 Sergio Granados Jr El Segundo 30:00 10:00
254 Gil Ong Fr Artesia 30:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Fr South Torrance 17:18 5:46 1/12 2/27 1/28
2 Jeff Mettler Fr Arcadia 17:40 5:53
3 Daniel Brouwer Fr University (Ss) 17:51 5:57
4 Alexander Sarabia Fr Saddleback 17:57 5:59
5 Edwin Lucano So Rancho Alamitos 18:25 6:08
6 Sergio Sanchez Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:25 6:08
7 James Liem Fr Arcadia 18:27 6:09
8 Varlans Martinez Fr Buena Park 18:29 6:10
9 Anthony Minton Fr Sunny Hills 18:38 6:13
10 Nolan Sharp Fr El Segundo 18:47 6:16
11 Sean Koh Fr Arcadia 18:48 6:16
12 Chris Hecker Fr La Mirada 18:51 6:17
13 Jason Fong Fr Arcadia 18:53 6:18
14 Anthony Medina Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:56 6:19
15 Trevor Hills Fr Jserra 18:57 6:19
16 Alejandro Cayetano Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:59 6:20
17 Michael Villalpando Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:02 6:21
18 Armando Ortega Fr Gabrielino 19:05 6:22
19 Peter Lewis Fr Jserra 19:06 6:22
20 Luke Harmon Fr El Dorado (Ss) 19:07 6:22
21 Ruoyu Chen Fr Arcadia 19:07 6:22
22 Yunus Kabir Fr Whitney (Ss) 19:09 6:23
23 Dylan Warner Fr Palm Desert 19:11 6:24
24 Jesus Lopez Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:14 6:25
25 Becket Edwards Fr Yuma Catholic 19:14 6:25
26 Nicholas Medina Fr Sunny Hills 19:15 6:25
27 David Magdaleno Fr Saddleback 19:16 6:25
28 William Hsu Fr Arcadia 19:17 6:26
29 Alonso De La Torre Fr Saddleback 19:17 6:26
30 Marvin Flores Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:18 6:26
31 Arthur Nez Fr Sherman Indian 19:19 6:26
32 Chris Nowell Fr El Dorado (Ss) 19:19 6:26
33 Rjeshwar Budda Fr Whitney (Ss) 19:20 6:27
34 Brian Garcia Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:21 6:27
35 Alexander Yi Fr University (Ss) 19:24 6:28
36 Chris Chen Fr Arcadia 19:29 6:30
37 Michael Running Fr Patrick Henry 19:30 6:30
38 Justn Lin Fr University (Ss) 19:33 6:31
39 Jesus Guillen Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:33 6:31
40 Hernan Martinez Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:34 6:31
41 Ryan Sadeghi Fr Venice 19:37 6:32
42 Cameron Fournier Fr El Dorado (Ss) 19:40 6:33
43 Eric Bischetsrieder Fr El Dorado (Ss) 19:40 6:33
44 Eric Xu Fr South Torrance 19:40 6:33 2/12 9/27 10/24
45 Ryan Taylor Fr Marina 19:43 6:34
46 Gonzalo Verduzco Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:44 6:35
47 Nolan Silversmith Fr Sherman Indian 19:46 6:35
48 Aaron Pete Fr Sherman Indian 19:47 6:36
49 Makhan Davari Fr University (Ss) 19:50 6:37
50 Anthony Castanada Fr Arcadia 19:50 6:37
51 Eduardo Espinoza Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:52 6:37
52 Allan Montalvo Fr Sunny Hills 19:53 6:38
53 Frank Moroyoqui Fr Palm Desert 19:54 6:38
54 Desmund Ong Fr Arcadia 19:55 6:38
55 Dennis Chen Fr Arcadia 19:59 6:40
56 Liam Dugard Fr Jserra 20:00 6:40
57 Chris Sanchez Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:00 6:40
58 Nick Greger Fr Jserra 20:14 6:45
59 Mario Guerrero Fr Saddleback 20:14 6:45
60 Tanner Schiedow Fr University (Ss) 20:15 6:45
61 Cabot Van Til Fr Patrick Henry 20:20 6:47
62 David Chun Fr Sunny Hills 20:22 6:47
63 Ryan Long Fr University (Ss) 20:22 6:47
64 Henry Lwin Fr Arcadia 20:26 6:49
65 Taylor Garland Fr Palm Desert 20:29 6:50
66 Forrest Hofmann Fr Arcadia 20:31 6:50
67 Nicolas Molzon Fr University (Ss) 20:39 6:53
68 Brian Smallshaw Fr Marina 20:40 6:53
69 Benjaman Chiu Fr University (Ss) 20:42 6:54
70 Nathan Vinzon Fr El Segundo 20:42 6:54
71 Alex Baldauf Fr South Torrance 20:44 6:55 3/12 15/27 12/24
72 Tyler Gonzalez Fr Patrick Henry 20:45 6:55
73 Elias Fuentes Fr Arcadia 20:50 6:57
74 Bryan Merida Fr Venice 20:54 6:58
75 Omar Ramirez Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:55 6:58
76 Howard Liu Fr Arcadia 20:56 6:59
77 Jacob Chung Fr South Torrance 20:57 6:59 4/12 16/27 9/21
78 Paz Tapia Fr El Segundo 20:58 6:59
79 Jacob Fuentes Fr Desert Mirage 20:59 7:00
80 Jack Spencer Fr South Torrance 21:04 7:01 5/12 17/27 5/17
81 Sunny Zhou Fr Gabrielino 21:05 7:02
82 Jose Torres Fr Saddleback 21:07 7:02
83 Alec Veloz Fr El Segundo 21:08 7:03
84 Luis Avila Fr Saddleback 21:09 7:03
85 Chris Goodwin Fr Culver City 21:11 7:04
86 Adrian Briseno Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:11 7:04
87 John Fu Fr Patrick Henry 21:12 7:04
88 Andres Aceves Fr Buena Park 21:14 7:05
89 Adam Badilla Fr Yuma Catholic 21:16 7:05
90 Dennis Takeshita Fr Wilson (Hh) 21:18 7:06
91 Marco Vargas Fr Buena Park 21:21 7:07
92 Jaime Huition Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:24 7:08
93 Andy Lu Fr Arcadia 21:25 7:08
94 Alexis Perez Fr Saddleback 21:28 7:09
95 Cresencio Gonzalez Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:31 7:10
96 Joseph Hwang Fr University (Ss) 21:34 7:11
97 Ethan Sheatz Fr El Dorado (Ss) 21:35 7:12
98 Armando Alvares Fr Saddleback 21:35 7:12
99 Oliver Artiga Fr Arcadia 21:36 7:12
100 Richard Ding Fr Gabrielino 21:36 7:12
101 Vincent Nguyen Fr Gabrielino 21:37 7:12
102 Jose Torres Fr Desert Mirage 21:37 7:12
103 Carlos Martinez Fr Buena Park 21:37 7:12
104 Michael Marin Fr Saddleback 21:40 7:13
105 Jesus Melendues-zamudia Fr Palm Desert 21:41 7:14
106 John Kim Fr Sunny Hills 21:43 7:14
107 Jacob Barragan Fr Sunny Hills 21:45 7:15
108 Jiunn Siow Fr Wilson (Hh) 21:46 7:15
109 Luis Mejia Fr Saddleback 21:49 7:16
110 Jose Morena Fr Westminster 21:52 7:17
111 Jesus Munoz Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:54 7:18
112 Derion Lopez Fr Saddleback 21:55 7:18
113 Spencer Ma Fr University (Ss) 21:58 7:19
114 Kevin Grant Fr University (Ss) 22:03 7:21
115 Damian Smith Fr Sherman Indian 22:03 7:21
116 Evan Tholt Fr Gabrielino 22:04 7:21
117 Andy Felizzola Fr El Dorado (Ss) 22:04 7:21
118 Christian Islas Fr Saddleback 22:09 7:23
119 Ernest Olivar Fr Whitney (Ss) 22:09 7:23
120 Sean Kato Fr South Torrance 22:12 7:24 6/12 20/27 8/13
121 Casey Barrett Fr Marina 22:12 7:24
122 Eric Cho Fr Whitney (Ss) 22:15 7:25
123 Christain Mortera Fr Sunny Hills 22:16 7:25
124 Andrew Huang Fr South Torrance 22:17 7:26 7/12 21/27 7/8
125 Thomas Tranfr Fr Arcadia 22:18 7:26
126 Ramon Magallon Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:23 7:28
127 Ichiro Miyasato Fr Venice 22:24 7:28
128 Ehab Elrashidy Fr Marina 22:24 7:28
129 Carlos Santos Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:26 7:29
130 David Cho Jr Sunny Hills 22:27 7:29
131 Jonathan Matsumoto Fr Arcadia 22:27 7:29
132 Cody Epstein Fr University (Ss) 22:28 7:29
133 Allen Chang Fr South Torrance 22:30 7:30 8/12 23/27 6/8
134 Joshua Tsang Fr Wilson (Hh) 22:34 7:31
135 Kevin Li Fr University (Ss) 22:36 7:32
136 Luis Garcia Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:37 7:32
137 Vincent Vuong Fr Sunny Hills 22:38 7:33
138 Tim Lee Fr Arcadia 22:39 7:33
139 Joseph Panella Fr Calvary Chapel (Sa) 22:41 7:34
140 Fernando Rivas Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:42 7:34
141 Dominic Huizar Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:43 7:34
142 Humberto Berumen Fr Saddleback 22:44 7:35
143 Logan Stevens Fr Calvary Chapel (Sa) 22:44 7:35
144 Andrew Velasquez Fr La Mirada 22:45 7:35
145 Andrew Perley Fr Whitney (Ss) 22:46 7:35
146 Jerome Marquez Fr Arcadia 22:47 7:36
147 Eugene Olivar Fr Gahr 22:56 7:39
148 Carl Schinker Fr University (Ss) 22:58 7:39
149 Justin Chung Fr Wilson (Hh) 22:59 7:40
150 Jassmine Maconboyfr So Birmingham 23:00 7:40
151 George Suarez Fr Palm Desert 23:10 7:43
152 Victor Lopez Fr Saddleback 23:14 7:45
153 James Pecanic Fr University (Ss) 23:15 7:45
154 Cristobal Rodriguez So Desert Mirage 23:20 7:47
155 Dane Rivera Fr El Segundo 23:21 7:47
156 Grant Fukui Fr Wilson (Hh) 23:25 7:48
157 Michael Bonillas Fr South Torrance 23:28 7:49 9/12 24/27 6/7
158 Emmanuel Vitela Fr Buena Park 23:40 7:53
159 Brian Martinez Fr Buena Park 23:41 7:54
160 Jesus Morales Fr Saddleback 23:43 7:54
161 Stanford Johnson Fr Sherman Indian 23:44 7:55
162 Kaveh Agahi Fr University (Ss) 23:48 7:56
163 Ricky Kim Fr Sunny Hills 23:50 7:57
164 Ernest Zhang Fr Wilson (Hh) 23:51 7:57
165 Steven Chhun Fr Saddleback 23:54 7:58
166 Paymon Bonakdar Fr University (Ss) 23:54 7:58
167 Ethan Barber Fr Yuma Catholic 23:57 7:59
168 Jesse Gil Fr Saddleback 23:57 7:59
169 Jerin Tomy Fr University (Ss) 23:58 7:59
170 Anthony Silva Fr Saddleback 23:59 8:00
171 Josh De Boer Fr La Mirada 24:07 8:02
172 Christian Alba Fr Godinez Fundamental 24:19 8:06
173 Garrett Schoonover Fr Marina 24:28 8:09
174 Scott Lim Fr Sunny Hills 24:30 8:10
175 Ethan Mccurley Fr Yuma Catholic 24:32 8:11
176 Josh Snyder Fr Calvary Chapel (Sa) 24:42 8:14
177 Lui Nonaka Fr South Torrance 24:44 8:15 10/12 25/27 6/6
178 Kyle Snyder Fr Sunny Hills 24:45 8:15
179 Lonnie Nelson Fr Sherman Indian 25:06 8:22
180 Gregory Cholula Fr Santiago (Gg) 25:09 8:23
181 Brendon Huynh Fr Wilson (Hh) 25:37 8:32
182 Jesus Rivas Fr Saddleback 25:53 8:38
183 Brian Eeee Fr La Mirada 25:54 8:38
184 Brandon Yi Fr South Torrance 25:56 8:39 11/12 26/27 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
185 Jonathan Wei Fr Wilson (Hh) 26:16 8:45
186 Tariq Mihlar Fr South Torrance 26:23 8:48 12/12 27/27 5/5
187 Albert Chon Fr Whitney (Ss) 26:26 8:49
188 Noe Herrera Fr Saddleback 26:33 8:51
189 Kurtis Reza Fr Marina 28:22 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
92:55
18:35
6:12
50 Jeff Mettler
Fr
17:40
5:53
2
James Liem
Fr
18:27
6:09
7
Sean Koh
Fr
18:48
6:16
11
Jason Fong
Fr
18:53
6:18
12
Ruoyu Chen
Fr
19:07
6:22
18
William Hsu
Fr
19:17
6:26
24
Chris Chen
Fr
19:29
6:30
32
2 Godinez Fundamental
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
95:40
19:08
6:23
107 Sergio Sanchez
Fr
18:25
6:08
6
Alejandr Cayetano
Fr
18:59
6:20
14
Jesus Lopez
Fr
19:14
6:25
21
Marvin Flores
Fr
19:18
6:26
26
Gonzalo Verduzco
Fr
19:44
6:35
40
Adrian Briseno
Fr
21:11
7:04
65
Jesus Munoz
Fr
21:54
7:18
80
3 Santiago (Gg)
10-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:38
96:26
19:17
6:26
127 Anthony Medina
Fr
18:56
6:19
13
Michael Villalpa
Fr
19:02
6:21
15
Brian Garcia
Fr
19:21
6:27
30
Jesus Guillen
Fr
19:33
6:31
34
Hernan Martinez
Fr
19:34
6:31
35
Omar Ramirez
Fr
20:55
6:58
57
Cresenci Gonzalez
Fr
21:31
7:10
71
4 University (Ss)
3-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:24
96:53
19:23
6:28
159 Daniel Brouwer
Fr
17:51
5:57
3
Alexande Yi
Fr
19:24
6:28
31
Justn Lin
Fr
19:33
6:31
33
Makhan Davari
Fr
19:50
6:37
43
Tanner Schiedow
Fr
20:15
6:45
49
Ryan Long
Fr
20:22
6:47
51
Nicolas Molzon
Fr
20:39
6:53
53
5 Saddleback
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:10
97:51
19:34
6:31
162 Alexande Sarabia
Fr
17:57
5:59
4
David Magdalen
Fr
19:16
6:25
23
Alonso De La Torre
Fr
19:17
6:26
25
Mario Guerrero
Fr
20:14
6:45
48
Jose Torres
Fr
21:07
7:02
62
Luis Avila
Fr
21:09
7:03
64
Alexis Perez
Fr
21:28
7:09
70
6 El Dorado (Ss)
12-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:28
99:21
19:52
6:37
190 Luke Harmon
Fr
19:07
6:22
17
Chris Nowell
Fr
19:19
6:26
28
Cameron Fournier
Fr
19:40
6:33
36
Eric Bischets
Fr
19:40
6:33
37
Ethan Sheatz
Fr
21:35
7:12
72
Andy Felizzol
Fr
22:04
7:21
83




7 Sunny Hills
8-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:05
99:51
19:58
6:39
203 Anthony Minton
Fr
18:38
6:13
9
Nicholas Medina
Fr
19:15
6:25
22
Allan Montalvo
Fr
19:53
6:38
45
David Chun
Fr
20:22
6:47
50
John Kim
Fr
21:43
7:14
77
Jacob Barragan
Fr
21:45
7:15
78
Christai Mortera
Fr
22:16
7:25
88
8 South Torrance
1-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:46
99:43
19:57
6:39
213 Nick Lofgren
Fr
17:18
5:46
1
Eric Xu
Fr
19:40
6:33
38
Alex Baldauf
Fr
20:44
6:55
56
Jacob Chung
Fr
20:57
6:59
58
Jack Spencer
Fr
21:04
7:01
60
Sean Kato
Fr
22:12
7:24
85
Andrew Huang
Fr
22:17
7:26
89
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Rancho Alamitos
5-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:58
102:04
20:25
6:48
255 Edwin Lucano
So
18:25
6:08
5
Eduardo Espinoza
Fr
19:52
6:37
44
Chris Sanchez
Fr
20:00
6:40
47
Jaime Huition
Fr
21:24
7:08
69
Ramon Magallon
Fr
22:23
7:28
90








10 El Segundo
9-11-12-10-10
Gap: 4:34
104:56
20:59
7:00
283 Nolan Sharp
Fr
18:47
6:16
10
Nathan Vinzon
Fr
20:42
6:54
55
Paz Tapia
Fr
20:58
6:59
59
Alec Veloz
Fr
21:08
7:03
63
Dane Rivera
Fr
23:21
7:47
96








11 Palm Desert
14-12-11-12-11
Gap: 3:59
104:25
20:53
6:58
289 Dylan Warner
Fr
19:11
6:24
20
Frank Moroyoqu
Fr
19:54
6:38
46
Taylor Garland
Fr
20:29
6:50
52
Jesus Melendue
Fr
21:41
7:14
76
George Suarez
Fr
23:10
7:43
95








12 Sherman Indian
15-13-10-11-12
Gap: 4:25
104:39
20:56
6:59
291 Arthur Nez
Fr
19:19
6:26
27
Nolan Silversm
Fr
19:46
6:35
41
Aaron Pete
Fr
19:47
6:36
42
Damian Smith
Fr
22:03
7:21
81
Stanford Johnson
Fr
23:44
7:55
100
Lonnie Nelson
Fr
25:06
8:22
103




13 Gabrielino
11-15-15-15-13
Gap: 2:59
105:27
21:05
7:02
306 Armando Ortega
Fr
19:05
6:22
16
Sunny Zhou
Fr
21:05
7:02
61
Richard Ding
Fr
21:36
7:12
73
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
21:37
7:12
74
Evan Tholt
Fr
22:04
7:21
82








14 Whitney (Ss)
13-9-13-14-14
Gap: 3:37
105:39
21:08
7:03
312 Yunus Kabir
Fr
19:09
6:23
19
Rjeshwar Budda
Fr
19:20
6:27
29
Ernest Olivar
Fr
22:09
7:23
84
Eric Cho
Fr
22:15
7:25
87
Andrew Perley
Fr
22:46
7:35
93
Albert Chon
Fr
26:26
8:49
105




15 Buena Park
7-14-14-13-15
Gap: 5:11
106:21
21:16
7:05
315 Varlans Martinez
Fr
18:29
6:10
8
Andres Aceves
Fr
21:14
7:05
66
Marco Vargas
Fr
21:21
7:07
68
Carlos Martinez
Fr
21:37
7:12
75
Emmanuel Vitela
Fr
23:40
7:53
98
Brian Martinez
Fr
23:41
7:54
99




16 Marina
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:45
109:27
21:53
7:18
372 Ryan Taylor
Fr
19:43
6:34
39
Brian Smallsha
Fr
20:40
6:53
54
Casey Barrett
Fr
22:12
7:24
86
Ehab Elrashid
Fr
22:24
7:28
91
Garrett Schoonov
Fr
24:28
8:09
102
Kurtis Reza
Fr
28:22
9:27
106




17 Wilson (Hh)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:07
112:02
22:24
7:28
429 Dennis Takeshit
Fr
21:18
7:06
67
Jiunn Siow
Fr
21:46
7:15
79
Joshua Tsang
Fr
22:34
7:31
92
Justin Chung
Fr
22:59
7:40
94
Grant Fukui
Fr
23:25
7:48
97
Ernest Zhang
Fr
23:51
7:57
101
Brendon Huynh
Fr
25:37
8:32
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
98:30
19:42
6:34
15 William Hsu
Fr
19:17
6:26
1
Chris Chen
Fr
19:29
6:30
2
Anthony Castanad
Fr
19:50
6:37
3
Desmund Ong
Fr
19:55
6:38
4
Dennis Chen
Fr
19:59
6:40
5
Henry Lwin
Fr
20:26
6:49
7
Forrest Hofmann
Fr
20:31
6:50
8
2 University (Ss)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
105:15
21:03
7:01
60 Ryan Long
Fr
20:22
6:47
6
Nicolas Molzon
Fr
20:39
6:53
9
Benjaman Chiu
Fr
20:42
6:54
10
Joseph Hwang
Fr
21:34
7:11
14
Spencer Ma
Fr
21:58
7:19
21
Kevin Grant
Fr
22:03
7:21
22
Cody Epstein
Fr
22:28
7:29
28
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
107:41
21:32
7:11
73 Luis Avila
Fr
21:09
7:03
11
Alexis Perez
Fr
21:28
7:09
13
Armando Alvares
Fr
21:35
7:12
15
Michael Marin
Fr
21:40
7:13
16
Luis Mejia
Fr
21:49
7:16
18
Derion Lopez
Fr
21:55
7:18
20
Christia Islas
Fr
22:09
7:23
23
4 Godinez Fundamental
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
111:07
22:13
7:24
126 Adrian Briseno
Fr
21:11
7:04
12
Jesus Munoz
Fr
21:54
7:18
19
Luis Garcia
Fr
22:37
7:32
30
Fernando Rivas
Fr
22:42
7:34
32
Dominic Huizar
Fr
22:43
7:34
33
Christia Alba
Fr
24:19
8:06
36




5 Sunny Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
112:56
22:35
7:32
135 Jacob Barragan
Fr
21:45
7:15
17
Christai Mortera
Fr
22:16
7:25
25
David Cho
Jr
22:27
7:29
27
Vincent Vuong
Fr
22:38
7:33
31
Ricky Kim
Fr
23:50
7:57
35
Scott Lim
Fr
24:30
8:10
37
Kyle Snyder
Fr
24:45
8:15
39
6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
115:11
23:02
7:41
151 Sean Kato
Fr
22:12
7:24
24
Andrew Huang
Fr
22:17
7:26
26
Allen Chang
Fr
22:30
7:30
29
Michael Bonillas
Fr
23:28
7:49
34
Lui Nonaka
Fr
24:44
8:15
38
Brandon Yi
Fr
25:56
8:39
40
Tariq Mihlar
Fr
26:23
8:48
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.