South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carlson, Eliisa Jr V 19:05 6:33 2.91 42/107 4/7 4/7 6/15
Debiasio, Erica Sr V 17:52 6:08 2.91 7/107 1/7 1/7 5/17
Moran, Erica Jr V 19:44 6:47 2.91 59/107 7/7 7/7 2/15
Ofsanko, Caylin Sr V 18:20 6:18 2.91 21/107 3/7 3/7 4/15
Takashima, Kailee Jr V 19:33 6:43 2.91 55/107 6/7 6/7 4/15
Zamora, Sydney Jr V 18:16 6:17 2.91 19/107 2/7 2/7 5/15
Zerga, Sarah Jr V 19:25 6:40 2.91 49/107 5/7 5/7 5/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/15 92:58
1:33
2.91 6:23 6:08 6:40 135 6:11 Erica Debiasio (7), Sydney Zamora (19), Caylin Ofsanko (21), Eliisa Carlson (41), Sarah Zerga (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Hoffmann Sr San Luis Obispo 16:55 5:49
2 Marissa Scott Jr Bonita 17:12 5:55
3 Helena Van Loan So South Pasadena 17:21 5:58
4 Sarah Porter Sr Santa Margarita 17:31 6:01
5 Micayla Rennick Jr San Luis Obispo 17:35 6:03
6 Caylie Connelly Jr Santa Margarita 17:42 6:05
7 Erica Debiasio Sr South Torrance 17:52 6:08 1/7 1/7 5/17
8 Kaitlyn Herrin Sr Citrus Valley 17:54 6:09
9 Kailyn Scott Fr Bonita 17:55 6:09
10 Erica Munson Fr Santa Margarita 17:55 6:09
11 Ashli Baddorf Sr Covina 17:58 6:10
12 Roxanne Valle Fr Azusa 18:01 6:11
13 Leah Rife-dupuy Jr San Luis Obispo 18:02 6:12
14 Anika Renken Jr South Pasadena 18:05 6:13
15 Olivia Carmo Jr San Luis Obispo 18:10 6:15
16 Diana Garcia So Bonita 18:11 6:15
17 Rachel Roesgen Sr Santa Margarita 18:14 6:16
18 Sonja Cwik Jr La Canada 18:15 6:16
19 Sydney Zamora Jr South Torrance 18:16 6:17 2/7 2/7 5/15
20 Anna Frederich So La Canada 18:17 6:17
21 Caylin Ofsanko Sr South Torrance 18:20 6:18 3/7 3/7 4/15
22 Coleen Mispagel Fr La Canada 18:22 6:19
23 Autumn Hersey So Cabrillo/Lompoc 18:25 6:20
24 Cindy Phung So Rosemead 18:29 6:21
25 Meghan Fuelling Sr La Canada 18:37 6:24
26 Cece Zhu Sr South Pasadena 18:38 6:24
27 Jordin Prado Fr Bonita 18:39 6:25
28 Alondra Elizalde So Covina 18:42 6:26
29 Aitana Zermeno Jr Santa Margarita 18:42 6:26
30 Kyra Gardner Fr Rim of the World 18:46 6:27
31 Kelly Luc Sr Rosemead 18:46 6:27
32 Hannah Yoho Jr La Canada 18:49 6:28
33 Kaylee Anderson Sr South Pasadena 18:50 6:28
34 Brooke Pigneri So Santa Margarita 18:51 6:29
35 Athalia Magana Sr Cerritos 18:58 6:31
36 Jessica Aranda Sr Burroughs/Rid. 18:58 6:31
37 Lauren Haddock So Citrus Valley 18:59 6:31
38 Sydney Russell Jr Bonita 18:59 6:31
39 Devin Corea So Paso Robles 19:01 6:32
40 Katie Sedor So Bonita 19:02 6:32
41 Ruby Medina Jr Covina 19:03 6:33
42 Eliisa Carlson Jr South Torrance 19:05 6:33 4/7 4/7 6/15
43 Connie Caliz Jr Cerritos 19:11 6:36
44 Angela Sandoval Jr Paso Robles 19:12 6:36
45 Shaina Pardo Sr Azusa 19:13 6:36
46 Quinley Quezada Fr Rosemead 19:21 6:39
47 Olga Mondragon Jr Jurupa Hills 19:23 6:40
48 Madeleine Lavack Sr San Luis Obispo 19:24 6:40
49 Sarah Zerga Jr South Torrance 19:25 6:40 5/7 5/7 5/15
50 Michelle Dominguez Jr La Canada 19:28 6:41
51 Maddy Jedlick Jr Rim of the World 19:29 6:42
52 Amanda Strand Jr Burroughs/Rid. 19:30 6:42
53 Eloise Dimase-nordling So La Canada 19:31 6:42
54 Remeny White So South Pasadena 19:33 6:43
55 Kailee Takashima Jr South Torrance 19:33 6:43 6/7 6/7 4/15
56 Audrey Lee Sr Cerritos 19:36 6:44
57 Jessica Kim So Cerritos 19:40 6:45
58 Stephanie Castillo Sr South El Monte 19:43 6:47
59 Erica Moran Jr South Torrance 19:44 6:47 7/7 7/7 2/15
60 Madison Moore Fr Paso Robles 19:46 6:48
61 Danica Boggs Jr Paso Robles 19:46 6:48
62 Denise Monahan So Citrus Valley 19:47 6:48
63 Jocelyn Hua Sr Rosemead 19:47 6:48
64 Ale Sotelo Fr Rosemead 19:48 6:48
65 Mackenzie Landa So Bonita 19:50 6:49
66 Jennifer Phung Sr Rosemead 19:51 6:49
67 Ashley Graves Jr Santa Margarita 19:52 6:50
68 Samantha Perez Jr South El Monte 19:54 6:50
69 Monique Gavilanes So Cerritos 19:57 6:51
70 Nicole Stiengruber Jr Paso Robles 19:57 6:51
71 Jennifer Park Jr Cerritos 20:00 6:52
72 Ashley Juarez Sr Cerritos 20:02 6:53
73 Dieu Pham Sr Rosemead 20:03 6:53
74 Emma Phillips Jr San Luis Obispo 20:05 6:54
75 Laura Lussier Sr South Pasadena 20:06 6:54
76 Claire Farrell Fr Paso Robles 20:07 6:55
77 Taylor Barrios Jr Citrus Valley 20:08 6:55
78 Cynthia Sanchez So Azusa 20:20 6:59
79 Karaline Bridgeford Jr San Luis Obispo 20:25 7:01
80 Sara Bourgault Jr Paso Robles 20:26 7:01
81 Krystal Zaragoza So Citrus Valley 20:28 7:02
82 Giovanna Pacheco So South El Monte 20:29 7:02
83 Melissa Covarrubias So Covina 20:41 7:06
84 Zoe Detzel Sr South Pasadena 20:43 7:07
85 Allison Herrin So Citrus Valley 20:44 7:07
86 Cindel Barnes Fr Burroughs/Rid. 20:58 7:12
87 Amy Ayotte So Rim of the World 20:59 7:13
88 Denise Arciniega Sr Covina 20:59 7:13
89 Paloma Tirado Fr South El Monte 21:00 7:13
90 Denise Martinez So South El Monte 21:00 7:13
91 Nancy Barrales Sr South El Monte 21:01 7:13
92 Jessica Revetto So Citrus Valley 21:11 7:17
93 Natalie Rosales So South El Monte 21:11 7:17
94 Samantha Mcmurran Sr Rim of the World 21:15 7:18
95 Ayusha Joshi Fr Burroughs/Rid. 21:16 7:18
96 Maria Castello So Covina 21:23 7:21
97 Veronica Lopez So Azusa 21:46 7:29
98 Alyiah Montiel Fr Azusa 21:46 7:29
99 Evelyn Ochoa Sr Azusa 21:47 7:29
100 Anna Rodriquez Jr Rim of the World 21:54 7:32
101 Brenna Ele Jr Rim of the World 21:54 7:32
102 Maryah Marcano Fr Burroughs/Rid. 21:55 7:32
103 Marissa Nunez Jr Azusa 22:06 7:36
104 Angela Canonoy So Burroughs/Rid. 22:12 7:38
105 Kady Meyn Sr Burroughs/Rid. 22:25 7:42
106 Monica Gonzalez Sr Covina 22:26 7:43
107 Brooke Braden Jr Rim of the World 23:19 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Margarita
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:11
90:04
18:01
6:11
65 Sarah Porter
Sr
17:31
6:01
4
Caylie Connelly
Jr
17:42
6:05
6
Erica Munson
Fr
17:55
6:09
10
Rachel Roesgen
Sr
18:14
6:16
17
Aitana Zermeno
Jr
18:42
6:26
28
Brooke Pigneri
So
18:51
6:29
33
Ashley Graves
Jr
19:52
6:50
65
2 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:29
90:06
18:01
6:12
80 Christin Hoffmann
Sr
16:55
5:49
1
Micayla Rennick
Jr
17:35
6:03
5
Leah Rife-dup
Jr
18:02
6:12
13
Olivia Carmo
Jr
18:10
6:15
15
Madelein Lavack
Sr
19:24
6:40
46
Emma Phillips
Jr
20:05
6:54
72
Karaline Bridgefo
Jr
20:25
7:01
77
3 Bonita
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
90:56
18:11
6:15
90 Marissa Scott
Jr
17:12
5:55
2
Kailyn Scott
Fr
17:55
6:09
9
Diana Garcia
So
18:11
6:15
16
Jordin Prado
Fr
18:39
6:25
26
Sydney Russell
Jr
18:59
6:31
37
Katie Sedor
So
19:02
6:32
39
Mackenzi Landa
So
19:50
6:49
63
4 La Canada
9-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:34
92:20
18:28
6:21
115 Sonja Cwik
Jr
18:15
6:16
18
Anna Frederic
So
18:17
6:17
20
Coleen Mispagel
Fr
18:22
6:19
22
Meghan Fuelling
Sr
18:37
6:24
24
Hannah Yoho
Jr
18:49
6:28
31
Michelle Domingue
Jr
19:28
6:41
48
Eloise Dimase-n
So
19:31
6:42
51
5 South Pasadena
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:12
92:27
18:29
6:21
126 Helena Van Loan
So
17:21
5:58
3
Anika Renken
Jr
18:05
6:13
14
Cece Zhu
Sr
18:38
6:24
25
Kaylee Anderson
Sr
18:50
6:28
32
Remeny White
So
19:33
6:43
52
Laura Lussier
Sr
20:06
6:54
73
Zoe Detzel
Sr
20:43
7:07
82
6 South Torrance
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:33
92:58
18:36
6:23
135 Erica Debiasio
Sr
17:52
6:08
7
Sydney Zamora
Jr
18:16
6:17
19
Caylin Ofsanko
Sr
18:20
6:18
21
Eliisa Carlson
Jr
19:05
6:33
41
Sarah Zerga
Jr
19:25
6:40
47
Kailee Takashim
Jr
19:33
6:43
53
Erica Moran
Jr
19:44
6:47
57
7 Rosemead
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:19
96:11
19:14
6:37
221 Cindy Phung
So
18:29
6:21
23
Kelly Luc
Sr
18:46
6:27
30
Quinley Quezada
Fr
19:21
6:39
45
Jocelyn Hua
Sr
19:47
6:48
61
Ale Sotelo
Fr
19:48
6:48
62
Jennifer Phung
Sr
19:51
6:49
64
Dieu Pham
Sr
20:03
6:53
71
8 Covina
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:01
97:23
19:29
6:42
245 Ashli Baddorf
Sr
17:58
6:10
11
Alondra Elizalde
So
18:42
6:26
27
Ruby Medina
Jr
19:03
6:33
40
Melissa Covarrub
So
20:41
7:06
81
Denise Arcinieg
Sr
20:59
7:13
86
Maria Castello
So
21:23
7:21
94
Monica Gonzalez
Sr
22:26
7:43
104
9 Cerritos
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:59
97:22
19:28
6:42
252 Athalia Magana
Sr
18:58
6:31
34
Connie Caliz
Jr
19:11
6:36
42
Audrey Lee
Sr
19:36
6:44
54
Jessica Kim
So
19:40
6:45
55
Monique Gavilane
So
19:57
6:51
67
Jennifer Park
Jr
20:00
6:52
69
Ashley Juarez
Sr
20:02
6:53
70
10 Citrus Valley
6-8-9-9-10
Gap: 2:34
97:16
19:27
6:41
258 Kaitlyn Herrin
Sr
17:54
6:09
8
Lauren Haddock
So
18:59
6:31
36
Denise Monahan
So
19:47
6:48
60
Taylor Barrios
Jr
20:08
6:55
75
Krystal Zaragoza
So
20:28
7:02
79
Allison Herrin
So
20:44
7:07
83
Jessica Revetto
So
21:11
7:17
90
11 Paso Robles
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:56
97:42
19:32
6:43
266 Devin Corea
So
19:01
6:32
38
Angela Sandoval
Jr
19:12
6:36
43
Madison Moore
Fr
19:46
6:48
58
Danica Boggs
Jr
19:46
6:48
59
Nicole Stiengru
Jr
19:57
6:51
68
Claire Farrell
Fr
20:07
6:55
74
Sara Bourgaul
Jr
20:26
7:01
78
12 Azusa
8-10-11-12-12
Gap: 3:45
101:06
20:13
6:57
323 Roxanne Valle
Fr
18:01
6:11
12
Shaina Pardo
Sr
19:13
6:36
44
Cynthia Sanchez
So
20:20
6:59
76
Veronica Lopez
So
21:46
7:29
95
Alyiah Montiel
Fr
21:46
7:29
96
Evelyn Ochoa
Sr
21:47
7:29
97
Marissa Nunez
Jr
22:06
7:36
101
13 Rim of the World
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:08
102:23
20:29
7:02
353 Kyra Gardner
Fr
18:46
6:27
29
Maddy Jedlick
Jr
19:29
6:42
49
Amy Ayotte
So
20:59
7:13
85
Samantha Mcmurran
Sr
21:15
7:18
92
Anna Rodrique
Jr
21:54
7:32
98
Brenna Ele
Jr
21:54
7:32
99
Brooke Braden
Jr
23:19
8:01
105
14 Burroughs/Rid.
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:57
102:37
20:31
7:03
362 Jessica Aranda
Sr
18:58
6:31
35
Amanda Strand
Jr
19:30
6:42
50
Cindel Barnes
Fr
20:58
7:12
84
Ayusha Joshi
Fr
21:16
7:18
93
Maryah Marcano
Fr
21:55
7:32
100
Angela Canonoy
So
22:12
7:38
102
Kady Meyn
Sr
22:25
7:42
103
15 South El Monte
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:17
102:06
20:25
7:01
377 Stephani Castillo
Sr
19:43
6:47
56
Samantha Perez
Jr
19:54
6:50
66
Giovanna Pacheco
So
20:29
7:02
80
Paloma Tirado
Fr
21:00
7:13
87
Denise Martinez
So
21:00
7:13
88
Nancy Barrales
Sr
21:01
7:13
89
Natalie Rosales
So
21:11
7:17
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.91 mi
All at 2.91 mi
V D1.1 Erika Reddish, Sr, 16:47, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 87:01, 42
V D1.2 Veronica Yamane, So, 16:59, Arcadia Dana Hills, 86:41, 48
V D1.3 Laura Hollander, Sr, 16:21, Marina San Clemente, 87:07, 46
V D2.1 Tiana Hall, So, 20:37, Arlington Santa Ana Valley, 107:53, 72
V D2.2 Xochitl Navarrete, Sr, 16:59, Colony Saugus, 86:53, 36
V D2.3 Melissa Fairchild, So, 16:40, Serrano Redondo Union, 86:17, 43
V D2.4 Molly Babcock, Sr, 16:33, Woodbridge Woodbridge, 86:22, 50
V D3.1 Rebecca Mehra, Sr, 16:56, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 89:13, 60
V D3.2 Ashlee Powers, Sr, 17:13, Corona del Mar Northwood, 90:17, 61
V D3.3 Christine Hoffmann, Sr, 16:55, San Luis Obispo Santa Margarita, 90:04, 65
V D4.1 Kellian Hunt, Sr, 17:20, Whittier Christian JSerra, 88:56, 27
V D4.2 Jessica Meyers, Sr, 17:48, Santa Ynez Flintridge/Sacred H, 94:45, 51
V D4.3 Cami Chapus, Sr, 17:57, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 96:07, 57
V D5.1 Nicki Maslan, Sr, 17:56, Viewpoint Xavier Prep, 92:33, 41
V D5.2 Jackie Crowther, Fr, 18:26, Linfield Christian Linfield Christian, 99:31, 54
V D5.3 Alexia Velarde, Sr, 16:55, Marywood-Palm V Thacher, 96:07, 43

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.91 mi
All at 2.91 mi
V D1.1 Luis Gutierez, Sr, 14:32, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 74:33, 49
V D1.2 Bryan Guijarro, Sr, 14:19, Knight Trabuco Hills, 74:21, 54
V D1.3 Kevin Durham, Sr, 14:36, El Toro Arcadia, 74:51, 37
V D1.4 Malik Hayes, Sr, 14:34, Quartz Hill Dana Hills, 74:57, 56
V D2.1 Nick Rivera, Sr, 14:43, Rowland Golden Valley, 74:27, 33
V D2.2 Omar Caro, Jr, 14:23, Norte Vista Hart, 74:52, 57
V D2.3 Benji Preciado, Sr, 14:30, Valencia (P.) Ayala, 75:16, 70
V D2.4 Jose Penaloza, Jr, 14:25, Godinez Loyola, 74:05, 38
V D3.1 Zander Souza, Sr, 14:35, Paso Robles Palos Verdes, 76:25, 67
V D3.2 Adam Avila, Sr, 14:36, Cathedral West Torrance, 75:20, 66
V D3.3 Danny Martinez, Sr, 14:27, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 75:11, 57
V D4.1 Daniel De La Torre, Jr, 14:52, La Salle Don Bosco, 78:17, 67
V D4.2 Kyle Bueckert, Jr, 14:58, Maranatha JSerra, 78:34, 67
V D5.1 Billy Gaudreau, Sr, 15:41, St. Margarets St. Margarets, 78:46, 23
V D5.2 Mason Alford, Sr, 15:48, Viewpoint Desert Christian/L, 81:23, 39
V D5.3 Toby Qualls, Jr, 14:58, Mammoth Xavier Prep, 79:14, 52