South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/19/11

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carlson, Eliisa Jr V 20:34 7:01 2.93 84/114 3/7 3/7 16/16 22:10
(1:36,7.2)
22:10
(1:36,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Debiasio, Erica Sr V 18:57 6:28 2.93 20/114 1/7 1/7 13/20 19:16
(0:19,1.6)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Moran, Erica Jr V 21:13 7:14 2.93 99/114 6/7 6/7 12/15 20:51 19:45
Ofsanko, Caylin Sr V 20:53 7:08 2.93 94/114 4/7 4/7 16/16 22:09
(1:16,5.7)
20:28 20:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Takashima, Kailee Jr V 21:04 7:11 2.93 98/114 5/7 5/7 14/16 21:01 21:01
Zamora, Sydney Jr V 19:14 6:34 2.93 27/114 2/7 2/7 8/16 20:29
(1:15,6.1)
20:29
(1:15,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zerga, Sarah Jr V 21:27 7:19 2.93 103/114 7/7 7/7 8/15 21:14 21:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/16 100:42
2:07
2.93 6:52 6:28 7:11 312 6:24 107:55
(7:13,6.7)
102:18
(1:36,1.6)
98:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erica Debiasio (19), Sydney Zamora (26), Eliisa Carlson (81), Caylin Ofsanko (91), Kailee Takashima (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Mehra Sr Palos Verdes 17:23 5:56
2 Sydney Segal Jr Beverly Hills 17:28 5:58
3 Christine Hoffmann Sr San Luis Obispo 17:33 5:59
4 Brianna Simmons Sr Beverly Hills 17:58 6:08
5 Ashlee Powers Sr Corona del Mar 18:17 6:14
6 Sarah Porter Sr Santa Margarita 18:24 6:17
7 Helena Van Loan So South Pasadena 18:24 6:17
8 Jeanette Zambrano Fr Bolsa Grande 18:31 6:19
9 Cassidy Webber Fr Palos Verdes 18:34 6:20
10 Katie Deimling So Granite Hills 18:37 6:21
11 Bethan Knights So Northwood 18:39 6:22
12 Micayla Rennick Jr San Luis Obispo 18:40 6:22
13 Emily Hubert Fr Bishop Amat 18:41 6:23
14 Kristen Rivera Sr Corona del Mar 18:42 6:23
15 Skylar Thiel So Palos Verdes 18:46 6:24
16 Kailyn Scott Fr Bonita 18:48 6:25
17 Marissa Scott Jr Bonita 18:52 6:26
18 Francesca Vaccaro Sr Yorba Linda 18:53 6:27
19 Olivia Carmo Jr San Luis Obispo 18:55 6:27
20 Erica Debiasio Sr South Torrance 18:57 6:28 1/7 1/7 13/20 19:16
(0:19)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Sonja Cwik Jr La Canada 19:01 6:29
22 Chelsea Bennis Jr Granite Hills 19:07 6:31
23 Grace Mcmanus Sr Granite Hills 19:11 6:33
24 Sarah Digiovanni Jr Mater Dei 19:11 6:33
25 Leah Rife-dupuy Jr San Luis Obispo 19:12 6:33
26 Ashlyn Rambo So Mater Dei 19:13 6:34
27 Sydney Zamora Jr South Torrance 19:14 6:34 2/7 2/7 8/16 20:29
(1:15)
20:29
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Samantha Serna Fr Yorba Linda 19:14 6:34
29 Quetzalin Tepayotl Sr Bolsa Grande 19:14 6:34
30 Yamalith Muniz So Laguna Hills 19:15 6:34
31 Marissa Bartello Fr Laguna Hills 19:17 6:35
32 Larissa Morse Fr Granite Hills 19:17 6:35
33 Erica Munson Fr Santa Margarita 19:21 6:36
34 Fernanda Rodriguez So Rubidoux 19:25 6:38
35 Raeanna Cortez Sr Bolsa Grande 19:26 6:38
36 Alex Borunda Sr South Hills 19:27 6:38
37 Marisa Purcell Jr Northwood 19:28 6:39
38 Rachel Roesgen Sr Santa Margarita 19:29 6:39
39 Alana Jones Jr Laguna Hills 19:29 6:39
40 Kylie Butler Jr Palos Verdes 19:32 6:40
41 Sierra Ponthier So Palos Verdes 19:34 6:41
42 Caylie Connelly Jr Santa Margarita 19:36 6:41
43 Ellen Naruse So Corona del Mar 19:36 6:41
44 Coleen Mispagel Fr La Canada 19:38 6:42
45 Lee Lazar Jr Northwood 19:38 6:42
46 Natsuki Eguchi Fr Northwood 19:39 6:42
47 Anna Frederich So La Canada 19:40 6:43
48 Sara Williams Sr Granite Hills 19:41 6:43
49 Diana Garcia So Bonita 19:41 6:43
50 Ashley Bootesaz Sr Beverly Hills 19:42 6:43
51 Jordin Prado Fr Bonita 19:44 6:44
52 Alexa Zamora Fr Granite Hills 19:44 6:44
53 Anika Renken Jr South Pasadena 19:45 6:44
54 Kaylee Anderson Sr South Pasadena 19:49 6:46
55 Danielle Murrietta Fr South Hills 19:51 6:46
56 Anna Torrence Jr Yorba Linda 19:54 6:48
57 Lauren Gagnon Jr Palos Verdes 19:58 6:49
58 Emely Portillo Jr Tustin 20:00 6:50
59 Amanda Stevens Jr Yorba Linda 20:02 6:50
60 Cece Zhu Sr South Pasadena 20:03 6:51
61 Carly Sargent Jr South Hills 20:04 6:51
62 Natalie Eulogio Sr Northwood 20:05 6:51
63 Meghan Fuelling Sr La Canada 20:07 6:52
64 Morgan Lacey Sr Granite Hills 20:08 6:52
65 Haley Aufill Fr Laguna Hills 20:09 6:53
66 Shelby Perez Jr Corona del Mar 20:09 6:53
67 Aitana Zermeno Jr Santa Margarita 20:11 6:53
68 Megan Bartyczak Fr Mater Dei 20:12 6:54
69 Kristie Son Jr Bolsa Grande 20:13 6:54
70 Alexandria Adams Sr Northwood 20:14 6:54
71 Kirsten Hansen Fr Corona del Mar 20:15 6:55
72 Michelle Kagei Jr Palos Verdes 20:18 6:56
73 Miranda Stiver So Corona del Mar 20:19 6:56
74 Kayla Darnbrough Jr Yorba Linda 20:19 6:56
75 Carline Hua So Laguna Hills 20:20 6:56
76 Sureshni Surendranathan Sr South Hills 20:23 6:57
77 Brianna Bartello Fr Laguna Hills 20:24 6:58
78 Kelly Peabody Fr Mater Dei 20:26 6:58
79 Brooke Pigneri So Santa Margarita 20:27 6:59
80 Remeny White So South Pasadena 20:28 6:59
81 Darcie Marshall Jr Corona del Mar 20:28 6:59
82 Hannah Yoho Jr La Canada 20:29 6:59
83 Amanda Christovich Fr Beverly Hills 20:32 7:00
84 Eliisa Carlson Jr South Torrance 20:34 7:01 3/7 3/7 16/16 22:10
(1:36)
22:10
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Lexie Jackson Jr Bonita 20:35 7:02
86 Mackenzie Landa So Bonita 20:38 7:03
87 Lily Ting Jr Beverly Hills 20:42 7:04
88 Kristen Solorza Sr South Hills 20:44 7:05
89 Sydney Russell Jr Bonita 20:45 7:05
90 Michelle Dominguez Jr La Canada 20:47 7:06
91 Karisa Hirahara Jr Yorba Linda 20:48 7:06
92 Jade Carmona So South Hills 20:50 7:07
93 Elana Lopez Sr Laguna Hills 20:52 7:07
94 Caylin Ofsanko Sr South Torrance 20:53 7:08 4/7 4/7 16/16 22:09
(1:16)
20:28 20:28 You ROCK! (LY)
95 Laura Lussier Sr South Pasadena 20:56 7:09
96 Anjali Dixit So Northwood 20:58 7:09
97 Natalie Wilson Sr Mater Dei 21:02 7:11
98 Kailee Takashima Jr South Torrance 21:04 7:11 5/7 5/7 14/16 21:01 21:01
99 Erica Moran Jr South Torrance 21:13 7:14 6/7 6/7 12/15 20:51 19:45
100 Madeleine Lavack Sr San Luis Obispo 21:16 7:15
101 Marissa Rothman Jr Beverly Hills 21:18 7:16
102 Eloise Dimase-nordling So La Canada 21:21 7:17
103 Sarah Zerga Jr South Torrance 21:27 7:19 7/7 7/7 8/15 21:14 21:14
104 Kerri Ewing Jr Mater Dei 21:29 7:20
105 Ana Tapia So Yorba Linda 21:34 7:22
106 Ashley Graves Jr Santa Margarita 21:41 7:24
107 Karaline Bridgeford Jr San Luis Obispo 21:51 7:27
108 Shelby Hightower Fr South Hills 22:01 7:31
109 Amy Gonzalez Jr Bolsa Grande 22:05 7:32
110 Emma Phillips Jr San Luis Obispo 22:12 7:35
111 Kaitlyn Herrin Sr Citrus Valley 22:23 7:38
112 Jessica Hitchcock Jr South Pasadena 22:29 7:40
113 Da Eun Lee So Beverly Hills 22:31 7:41
114 Erin Trotter So Mater Dei 22:53 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-2-1-2-1
Gap: 2:11
93:49
18:46
6:24
101 Rebecca Mehra
Sr
17:23
5:56
1
Cassidy Webber
Fr
18:34
6:20
9
Skylar Thiel
So
18:46
6:24
14
Kylie Butler
Jr
19:32
6:40
38
Sierra Ponthier
So
19:34
6:41
39
Lauren Gagnon
Jr
19:58
6:49
55
Michelle Kagei
Jr
20:18
6:56
69
2 Granite Hills
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:04
95:53
19:11
6:33
130 Katie Deimling
So
18:37
6:21
10
Chelsea Bennis
Jr
19:07
6:31
21
Grace Mcmanus
Sr
19:11
6:33
22
Larissa Morse
Fr
19:17
6:35
31
Sara Williams
Sr
19:41
6:43
46
Alexa Zamora
Fr
19:44
6:44
50
Morgan Lacey
Sr
20:08
6:52
61
3 San Luis Obispo
3-3-2-1-3
Gap: 3:43
95:36
19:07
6:32
154 Christin Hoffmann
Sr
17:33
5:59
3
Micayla Rennick
Jr
18:40
6:22
12
Olivia Carmo
Jr
18:55
6:27
18
Leah Rife-dup
Jr
19:12
6:33
24
Madelein Lavack
Sr
21:16
7:15
97
Karaline Bridgefo
Jr
21:51
7:27
104
Emma Phillips
Jr
22:12
7:35
107
4 Santa Margarita
5-8-7-4-4
Gap: 1:47
97:01
19:24
6:37
178 Sarah Porter
Sr
18:24
6:17
6
Erica Munson
Fr
19:21
6:36
32
Rachel Roesgen
Sr
19:29
6:39
36
Caylie Connelly
Jr
19:36
6:41
40
Aitana Zermeno
Jr
20:11
6:53
64
Brooke Pigneri
So
20:27
6:59
76
Ashley Graves
Jr
21:41
7:24
103
5 Corona del Mar
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
96:59
19:24
6:37
190 Ashlee Powers
Sr
18:17
6:14
5
Kristen Rivera
Sr
18:42
6:23
13
Ellen Naruse
So
19:36
6:41
41
Shelby Perez
Jr
20:09
6:53
63
Kirsten Hansen
Fr
20:15
6:55
68
Miranda Stiver
So
20:19
6:56
70
Darcie Marshall
Jr
20:28
6:59
78
6 Northwood
9-11-9-7-6
Gap: 1:26
97:29
19:30
6:39
192 Bethan Knights
So
18:39
6:22
11
Marisa Purcell
Jr
19:28
6:39
35
Lee Lazar
Jr
19:38
6:42
43
Natsuki Eguchi
Fr
19:39
6:42
44
Natalie Eulogio
Sr
20:05
6:51
59
Alexandr Adams
Sr
20:14
6:54
67
Anjali Dixit
So
20:58
7:09
93
7 Bonita
10-5-8-6-7
Gap: 1:47
97:40
19:32
6:40
209 Kailyn Scott
Fr
18:48
6:25
15
Marissa Scott
Jr
18:52
6:26
16
Diana Garcia
So
19:41
6:43
47
Jordin Prado
Fr
19:44
6:44
49
Lexie Jackson
Jr
20:35
7:02
82
Mackenzi Landa
So
20:38
7:03
83
Sydney Russell
Jr
20:45
7:05
86
8 Beverly Hills
2-1-4-8-8
Gap: 3:14
96:22
19:16
6:35
218 Sydney Segal
Jr
17:28
5:58
2
Brianna Simmons
Sr
17:58
6:08
4
Ashley Bootesaz
Sr
19:42
6:43
48
Amanda Christov
Fr
20:32
7:00
80
Lily Ting
Jr
20:42
7:04
84
Marissa Rothman
Jr
21:18
7:16
98
Da Eun Lee
So
22:31
7:41
109
9 Yorba Linda
11-9-11-10-9
Gap: 1:26
98:22
19:40
6:43
225 Francesc Vaccaro
Sr
18:53
6:27
17
Samantha Serna
Fr
19:14
6:34
27
Anna Torrence
Jr
19:54
6:48
54
Amanda Stevens
Jr
20:02
6:50
56
Kayla Darnbrou
Jr
20:19
6:56
71
Karisa Hirahara
Jr
20:48
7:06
88
Ana Tapia
So
21:34
7:22
102
10 Laguna Hills
15-14-10-11-10
Gap: 1:05
98:30
19:42
6:43
230 Yamalith Muniz
So
19:15
6:34
29
Marissa Bartello
Fr
19:17
6:35
30
Alana Jones
Jr
19:29
6:39
37
Haley Aufill
Fr
20:09
6:53
62
Carline Hua
So
20:20
6:56
72
Brianna Bartello
Fr
20:24
6:58
74
Elana Lopez
Sr
20:52
7:07
90
11 Bolsa Grande
7-7-6-9-11
Gap: 3:34
99:29
19:54
6:47
241 Jeanette Zambrano
Fr
18:31
6:19
8
Quetzali Tepayotl
Sr
19:14
6:34
28
Raeanna Cortez
Sr
19:26
6:38
33
Kristie Son
Jr
20:13
6:54
66
Amy Gonzalez
Jr
22:05
7:32
106








12 South Pasadena
6-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:04
98:29
19:42
6:43
244 Helena Van Loan
So
18:24
6:17
7
Anika Renken
Jr
19:45
6:44
51
Kaylee Anderson
Sr
19:49
6:46
52
Cece Zhu
Sr
20:03
6:51
57
Remeny White
So
20:28
6:59
77
Laura Lussier
Sr
20:56
7:09
92
Jessica Hitchcoc
Jr
22:29
7:40
108
13 La Canada
13-15-12-12-13
Gap: 1:28
98:55
19:47
6:45
246 Sonja Cwik
Jr
19:01
6:29
20
Coleen Mispagel
Fr
19:38
6:42
42
Anna Frederic
So
19:40
6:43
45
Meghan Fuelling
Sr
20:07
6:52
60
Hannah Yoho
Jr
20:29
6:59
79
Michelle Domingue
Jr
20:47
7:06
87
Eloise Dimase-n
So
21:21
7:17
99
14 Mater Dei
14-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
100:04
20:01
6:50
282 Sarah Digiovan
Jr
19:11
6:33
23
Ashlyn Rambo
So
19:13
6:34
25
Megan Bartycza
Fr
20:12
6:54
65
Kelly Peabody
Fr
20:26
6:58
75
Natalie Wilson
Sr
21:02
7:11
94
Kerri Ewing
Jr
21:29
7:20
101
Erin Trotter
So
22:53
7:49
110
15 South Hills
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:17
100:29
20:06
6:52
303 Alex Borunda
Sr
19:27
6:38
34
Danielle Murriett
Fr
19:51
6:46
53
Carly Sargent
Jr
20:04
6:51
58
Sureshni Surendra
Sr
20:23
6:57
73
Kristen Solorza
Sr
20:44
7:05
85
Jade Carmona
So
20:50
7:07
89
Shelby Hightowe
Fr
22:01
7:31
105
16 South Torrance
12-10-15-15-16
Gap: 2:07
100:42
20:08
6:52
312 Erica Debiasio
Sr
18:57
6:28
19
Sydney Zamora
Jr
19:14
6:34
26
Eliisa Carlson
Jr
20:34
7:01
81
Caylin Ofsanko
Sr
20:53
7:08
91
Kailee Takashim
Jr
21:04
7:11
95
Erica Moran
Jr
21:13
7:14
96
Sarah Zerga
Jr
21:27
7:19
100
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.