South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/14/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Fr JV 22:56.6 7:39 3 27/59 3/8 10/15 3/4 25:27
(2:30,9.8)
25:27
(2:30,9.8)
24:35
(1:38,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ann Kaneshiro-rabut, Corie Fr JV 24:17.2 8:06 3 33/59 5/8 12/15 3/4 24:52
(0:35,2.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Davis, Lauren Sr JV 25:49.6 8:37 3 48/59 7/8 14/15 3/3 26:30
(0:40,2.5)
26:30
(0:40,2.5)
26:30
(0:40,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Debiasio, Erica Jr V 18:27.7 6:09 3 1/36 1/7 1/15 1/5 18:09 18:09 18:07
Eddowes, Danika Fr V 20:16.1 6:45 3 13/36 4/7 5/15 2/5 21:05
(0:49,3.9)
21:05
(0:49,3.9)
21:05
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Evans, Danielle Sr V 21:28.4 7:09 3 25/36 7/7 8/15 2/5 21:58
(0:30,2.2)
20:37 20:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Ishii, Kristen Jr V 20:09.3 6:43 3 12/36 3/7 4/15 3/5 20:12
(0:03,0.2)
20:12
(0:03,0.2)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Ludena, Nicole Jr JV 23:53.7 7:58 3 32/59 4/8 11/15 3/4 23:23 22:37 22:37
Moran, Erica So V 20:07.4 6:42 3 11/36 2/7 2/15 3/5 19:41 19:41 19:41
Nicles, Anna Fr JV 25:58 8:39 3 49/59 8/8 15/15 2/3 26:12
(0:14,0.9)
26:12
(0:14,0.9)
26:12
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ofsanko, Caylin Jr V 20:27.7 6:49 3 15/36 5/7 6/15 2/5 19:20 19:20 19:20
Santy, Eva Fr JV 24:32.6 8:11 3 39/59 6/8 13/15 2/4 25:39
(1:06,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Takashima, Kailee So JV 20:08.6 6:43 3 2/59 1/8 3/15 2/4 22:05
(1:56,8.8)
22:05
(1:56,8.8)
20:46
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tang, Rebecca Sr V 21:10.7 7:04 3 22/36 6/7 7/15 2/5 21:42
(0:31,2.4)
21:42
(0:31,2.4)
21:42
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zerga, Sarah So JV 22:47.7 7:36 3 25/59 2/8 9/15 3/4 22:47 22:47 22:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 99:28
2:00
3 6:38 6:09 6:49 52 6:25 103:06
(3:38,3.5)
96:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Erica Debiasio (1), Erica Moran (11), Kristen Ishii (12), Danika Eddowes (13), Caylin Ofsanko (15)
JV 1st 5 3/4 114:04
4:09
3 7:36 6:43 8:06 67 6:55 112:40 111:34 Kailee Takashima (2), Sarah Zerga (13), Sarah Aaron (15), Nicole Ludena (18), Corie Ann Kaneshiro-rabut (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erica Debiasio Jr South Torrance 18:27.7 6:09 1/7 1/15 1/5 18:09 18:09
2 Ilima Kung Jr Torrance 18:37.7 6:13
3 Calene Morris Jr Torrance 18:47 6:16
4 Morgan Bennyworth Jr Torrance 18:55.3 6:18
5 Jordan Mullins So El Segundo 19:18.5 6:26
6 Anna Farello So El Segundo 19:20.8 6:27
7 Kaitlin Koba Jr North Torrance 19:35.9 6:32
8 Darcy Brown Jr El Segundo 19:44 6:35
9 Devyn Sato Jr Torrance 19:50.3 6:37
10 Elizabeth Salinger Jr Torrance 20:01.4 6:40
11 Erica Moran So South Torrance 20:07.4 6:42 2/7 2/15 3/5 19:41 19:41
12 Kristen Ishii Jr South Torrance 20:09.3 6:43 3/7 4/15 3/5 20:12
(0:03)
20:12
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Danika Eddowes Fr South Torrance 20:16.1 6:45 4/7 5/15 2/5 21:05
(0:49)
21:05
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Allison Chapman So North Torrance 20:21.4 6:47
15 Caylin Ofsanko Jr South Torrance 20:27.7 6:49 5/7 6/15 2/5 19:20 19:20
16 Tricia Tran Sr North Torrance 20:28.5 6:50
17 Katianna Lee Fr El Segundo 20:30.1 6:50
18 Amy Carr Sr Torrance 20:39.6 6:53
19 Macy Vezina So El Segundo 20:52.4 6:57
20 Emily Takeuchi So North Torrance 21:00 7:00
21 Lauren Brown Sr Torrance 21:01.9 7:01
22 Rebecca Tang Sr South Torrance 21:10.7 7:04 6/7 7/15 2/5 21:42
(0:31)
21:42
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Alicia Iwakiri So North Torrance 21:20.9 7:07
24 Keri Schumacher So El Segundo 21:25.2 7:08
25 Danielle Evans Sr South Torrance 21:28.4 7:09 7/7 8/15 2/5 21:58
(0:30)
20:37 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Mary Hoffman So El Segundo 21:34.5 7:12
27 Jamie Chafe So North Torrance 21:43.2 7:14
28 Caitlin Cole Sr North Torrance 23:43.1 7:54
29 Garcia Keiri Sr Centennial (Comp 25:43.6 8:35
30 Blanca Juarez Sr Centennial (Comp 28:52.6 9:38
31 Karen Campos Centennial (Comp 28:53.6 9:38
32 Cindy Garcia So Centennial (Comp 29:10.8 9:44
33 Pricila Cervantes Sr Centennial (Comp 30:55.9 10:19
34 Monica Peralta Sr Centennial (Comp 31:43.9 10:35
35 Calel Arcelia Sr Centennial (Comp 31:43.9 10:35
36 Celeste Juarez Sr Centennial (Comp 31:43.9 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
96:12
19:14
6:25
28 Ilima Kung
Jr
18:38
6:13
2
Calene Morris
Jr
18:47
6:16
3
Morgan Bennywor
Jr
18:55
6:18
4
Devyn Sato
Jr
19:50
6:37
9
Elizabet Salinger
Jr
20:01
6:40
10
Amy Carr
Sr
20:40
6:53
18
Lauren Brown
Sr
21:02
7:01
21
2 South Torrance
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:00
99:28
19:54
6:38
52 Erica Debiasio
Jr
18:28
6:09
1
Erica Moran
So
20:07
6:42
11
Kristen Ishii
Jr
20:09
6:43
12
Danika Eddowes
Fr
20:16
6:45
13
Caylin Ofsanko
Jr
20:28
6:49
15
Rebecca Tang
Sr
21:11
7:04
22
Danielle Evans
Sr
21:28
7:09
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Segundo
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:34
99:46
19:57
6:39
55 Jordan Mullins
So
19:19
6:26
5
Anna Farello
So
19:21
6:27
6
Darcy Brown
Jr
19:44
6:35
8
Katianna Lee
Fr
20:30
6:50
17
Macy Vezina
So
20:52
6:57
19
Keri Schumach
So
21:25
7:08
24
Mary Hoffman
So
21:35
7:12
26
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
102:47
20:33
6:51
80 Kaitlin Koba
Jr
19:36
6:32
7
Allison Chapman
So
20:21
6:47
14
Tricia Tran
Sr
20:29
6:50
16
Emily Takeuchi
So
21:00
7:00
20
Alicia Iwakiri
So
21:21
7:07
23
Jamie Chafe
So
21:43
7:14
27
Caitlin Cole
Sr
23:43
7:54
28
5 Centennial (Comp
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:12
143:37
28:43
9:34
155 Garcia Keiri
Sr
25:44
8:35
29
Blanca Juarez
Sr
28:53
9:38
30
Karen Campos
-
28:54
9:38
31
Cindy Garcia
So
29:11
9:44
32
Pricila Cervante
Sr
30:56
10:19
33
Monica Peralta
Sr
31:44
10:35
34
Calel Arcelia
Sr
31:44
10:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Fruth Sr Torrance 20:08.1 6:43
2 Kailee Takashima So South Torrance 20:08.6 6:43 1/8 3/15 2/4 22:05
(1:56)
22:05
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Angelina Lee Sr Torrance 20:11.5 6:44
4 Renee Wright Jr Torrance 21:04.5 7:02
5 Katie Neumann Fr Torrance 21:09.2 7:03
6 Colleen Marcus So El Segundo 21:09.6 7:03
7 Sarah Wong Fr Torrance 21:11.4 7:04
8 Ericka Walden So Torrance 21:12.6 7:04
9 Emily Myers Sr Torrance 21:15.4 7:05
10 Kristi Matoba Sr Torrance 21:34.9 7:12
11 Judith Torres Fr Torrance 21:37.1 7:12
12 Bertha Te Sr Torrance 21:37.9 7:13
13 Melissa Pena Jr Torrance 21:39.6 7:13
14 Kirra Balasbas So North Torrance 21:42.4 7:14
15 Tammy Takigawa Sr Torrance 21:49.6 7:17
16 Sooyeon Cha Sr Torrance 21:51.8 7:17
17 Colleen Woodman Jr Torrance 21:53.9 7:18
18 Marissa Peressini So Torrance 21:56.1 7:19
19 Marissa Rodriquez Jr Torrance 22:07.1 7:22
20 Samantha Denham So El Segundo 22:07.8 7:23
21 Christy Villasor Sr Torrance 22:19.7 7:27
22 Hannah Garza So El Segundo 22:26.9 7:29
23 Stephanie Peacock So Torrance 22:28.6 7:30
24 Mathu Kularajan Torrance 22:47.1 7:36
25 Sarah Zerga So South Torrance 22:47.7 7:36 2/8 9/15 3/4 22:47 22:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Kelsey Orseth Fr El Segundo 22:54.7 7:38
27 Sarah Aaron Fr South Torrance 22:56.6 7:39 3/8 10/15 3/4 25:27
(2:30)
25:27
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Jeanne Martinez Jr Torrance 23:00.8 7:40
29 Tracy Castillo Jr Torrance 23:06.7 7:42
30 Emily Zylman Fr North Torrance 23:27.6 7:49
31 Sharon Jacob Fr El Segundo 23:47.8 7:56
32 Nicole Ludena Jr South Torrance 23:53.7 7:58 4/8 11/15 3/4 23:23 22:37
33 Corie Ann Kaneshiro-rabut Fr South Torrance 24:17.2 8:06 5/8 12/15 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Cristal Plantt So Torrance 24:21.6 8:07
35 Jacqueline Vargas Fr Torrance 24:25 8:08
36 Holly Limm Jr Torrance 24:27.3 8:09
37 Mika Emily Kawakami So North Torrance 24:30.5 8:10
38 Brianna Lytle Fr North Torrance 24:30.8 8:10
39 Eva Santy Fr South Torrance 24:32.6 8:11 6/8 13/15 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Danielle Rodriguez Fr Torrance 24:34.2 8:11
41 Amanda Araque Fr El Segundo 24:38.6 8:13
42 Hannah Barke So Torrance 24:42.5 8:14
43 Kaley Owens So El Segundo 24:55.8 8:19
44 Alexandria Romero Jr Torrance 25:08.6 8:23
45 Cristina Zebeljan Fr North Torrance 25:09.8 8:23
46 Megan Serrato So Torrance 25:20.7 8:27
47 Georgette Salcedo Jr Torrance 25:45.1 8:35
48 Lauren Davis Sr South Torrance 25:49.6 8:37 7/8 14/15 3/3 26:30
(0:40)
26:30
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Anna Nicles Fr South Torrance 25:58 8:39 8/8 15/15 2/3 26:12
(0:14)
26:12
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Hailey Huff So North Torrance 26:05.1 8:42
51 Angela Ahn So Torrance 26:13.6 8:45
52 Janelle Wong Jr Torrance 26:30.3 8:50
53 Cyndi Gonzalez So Torrance 26:36.3 8:52
54 Amy Hodder So El Segundo 27:08.9 9:03
55 Kaila Burnett So Torrance 27:43 9:14
56 Miranda Rodriguez So Torrance 28:14.7 9:25
57 Sofia Farfan Fr El Segundo 28:55.8 9:39
58 Korie Almanza Fr El Segundo 29:01 9:40
59 Kedith Sudwai So Torrance 33:37.5 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
103:45
20:45
6:55
20 Kelly Fruth
Sr
20:08
6:43
1
Angelina Lee
Sr
20:12
6:44
3
Renee Wright
Jr
21:05
7:02
4
Katie Neumann
Fr
21:09
7:03
5
Sarah Wong
Fr
21:11
7:04
7
Ericka Walden
So
21:13
7:04
8
Emily Myers
Sr
21:15
7:05
9
2 El Segundo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
112:27
22:29
7:30
60 Colleen Marcus
So
21:10
7:03
6
Samantha Denham
So
22:08
7:23
11
Hannah Garza
So
22:27
7:29
12
Kelsey Orseth
Fr
22:55
7:38
14
Sharon Jacob
Fr
23:48
7:56
17
Amanda Araque
Fr
24:39
8:13
23
Kaley Owens
So
24:56
8:19
24
3 South Torrance
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:09
114:04
22:49
7:36
67 Kailee Takashim
So
20:09
6:43
2
Sarah Zerga
So
22:48
7:36
13
Sarah Aaron
Fr
22:57
7:39
15
Nicole Ludena
Jr
23:54
7:58
18
Corie Ann Kaneshir
Fr
24:17
8:06
19
Eva Santy
Fr
24:33
8:11
22
Lauren Davis
Sr
25:50
8:37
26
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
119:21
23:52
7:57
92 Kirra Balasbas
So
21:42
7:14
10
Emily Zylman
Fr
23:28
7:49
16
Mika Emily Kawakami
So
24:31
8:10
20
Brianna Lytle
Fr
24:31
8:10
21
Cristina Zebeljan
Fr
25:10
8:23
25
Hailey Huff
So
26:05
8:42
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.