South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/14/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Afaq, Waleed Jr JV 20:37 6:52 3 52/80 14/21 26/35 2/3 21:34
(0:57,4.4)
21:34
(0:57,4.4)
21:25
(0:48,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Akiyama, Ted Fr Fr 22:01.7 7:21 3 29/34 7/7 35/35 2/3 22:02
(0:00,0.0)
22:02
(0:00,0.0)
22:02
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Archambault, Connor Jr JV 18:05 6:02 3 13/80 4/21 11/35 2/5 18:00 17:39 17:39
Burton, Julian So JV 17:40.3 5:53 3 8/80 2/21 9/35 2/5 18:11
(0:31,2.8)
18:11
(0:31,2.8)
18:11
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carlson, Niklas So JV 21:43.3 7:14 3 61/80 19/21 32/35 2/2 22:28
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carlson, Oliver So JV 21:59.9 7:20 3 64/80 21/21 34/35 2/2 25:35
(3:35,14.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Farmer, Colton Jr JV 20:54.7 6:58 3 58/80 17/21 30/35 2/2 22:11
(1:17,5.8)
22:11
(1:17,5.8)
22:11
(1:17,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Foster, Derek Jr JV 18:27.6 6:09 3 18/80 5/21 13/35 2/5 18:12 18:12 18:12
Gietzen, Nicholas Fr Fr 20:08.1 6:43 3 19/34 4/7 22/35 2/3 21:40
(1:32,7.0)
21:40
(1:32,7.0)
21:40
(1:32,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Guizar, Mike Sr V 16:13.7 5:25 3 8/36 2/7 2/35 3/5 16:02 16:02 16:02
Huang, Andy Jr JV 18:35.3 6:12 3 20/80 6/21 14/35 2/5 18:38
(0:03,0.3)
18:38
(0:03,0.3)
18:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Tyler Jr V 17:04.7 5:42 3 18/36 5/7 5/35 3/5 17:37
(0:32,3.1)
17:37
(0:32,3.1)
17:10
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kowighasdoush, Brian Fr Fr 20:48.4 6:56 3 22/34 6/7 28/35 2/3 21:23
(0:34,2.7)
21:23
(0:34,2.7)
21:23
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kuo, Kevin Sr JV 20:40 6:53 3 53/80 15/21 27/35 2/3 20:39 20:39 20:39
Kwon, Derek Fr Fr 20:12.2 6:44 3 20/34 5/7 23/35 2/3 21:56
(1:44,7.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, Andrew Jr JV 19:09.7 6:23 3 29/80 8/21 16/35 2/5 18:58 18:51 18:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Loughboro, Joseph Jr JV 17:34.6 5:52 3 6/80 1/21 8/35 2/5 17:08 17:08 17:08
Major, Brian Jr V 17:11.4 5:44 3 20/36 6/7 6/35 3/5 17:18
(0:06,0.6)
17:18
(0:06,0.6)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matsumoto, Jay Fr Fr 18:24.5 6:08 3 7/34 1/7 12/35 3/4 18:39
(0:15,1.3)
18:39
(0:15,1.3)
18:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Moran, Bryan Fr Fr 19:50.7 6:37 3 13/34 3/7 20/35 2/3 19:13 19:13 19:13
Nahabedian, Alex Fr Fr 19:38.5 6:33 3 12/34 2/7 19/35 2/4 19:27
Najjar, John So JV 20:55.3 6:58 3 59/80 18/21 31/35 2/2
Nakamoto, Spencer So JV 20:28.8 6:50 3 50/80 13/21 25/35 2/3 20:41
(0:12,1.0)
20:20 20:20 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Oshimo, Grant Jr JV 18:55.5 6:19 3 26/80 7/21 15/35 2/5 20:54
(1:59,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pankratz, Garrett Jr V 16:08.6 5:23 3 7/36 1/7 1/35 3/5 16:04 16:04 15:41
Park, Steven Sr V 16:57.2 5:39 3 17/36 4/7 4/35 3/5 15:44 15:44 15:44
Popken, Alex Jr JV 17:51.8 5:57 3 10/80 3/21 10/35 2/5 17:46 17:46 17:46
Radmilovich, Julian Sr V 17:29.1 5:50 3 22/36 7/7 7/35 2/5 17:14 17:14 17:14
Redmond, James So V 16:21.3 5:27 3 10/36 3/7 3/35 3/5 16:16 16:16 16:16
Reinhardt, Randy Jr JV 19:27.4 6:29 3 37/80 10/21 18/35 2/4 19:49
(0:22,1.8)
19:49
(0:22,1.8)
19:49
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rentz, Gary Jr JV 20:18.7 6:46 3 46/80 12/21 24/35 2/3 20:47
(0:29,2.3)
20:41
(0:22,1.8)
20:41
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Snowiss, Jeff Sr JV 19:58 6:39 3 43/80 11/21 21/35 2/3 20:56
(0:58,4.6)
20:53
(0:55,4.4)
20:24
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Takeuchi, Michael Sr JV 21:54 7:18 3 62/80 20/21 33/35 2/2 22:50
(0:56,4.1)
22:50
(0:56,4.1)
22:50
(0:56,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Van Haren, Austin Jr JV 19:10.9 6:24 3 30/80 9/21 17/35 2/5 18:10 18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wilkins, Brandon Sr JV 20:49.1 6:56 3 57/80 16/21 29/35 2/2 21:13
(0:24,1.9)
21:13
(0:24,1.9)
21:13
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 82:46
0:56
3 5:31 5:23 5:42 60 5:22 85:28
(2:43,3.2)
78:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Garrett Pankratz (7), Mike Guizar (8), James Redmond (10), Steven Park (17), Tyler Johnson (18)
JV 1st 5 2/5 89:39
0:53
3 5:59 5:52 6:09 48 5:47 96:16
(6:37,6.9)
86:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Joseph Loughboro (5), Julian Burton (7), Alex Popken (9), Connor Archambault (12), Derek Foster (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 95:19
0:52
3 6:21 6:12 6:29 48 6:06 106:12
(10:53,10.2)
90:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andy Huang (5), Grant Oshimo (9), Andrew Lee (10), Austin Van Haren (11), Randy Reinhardt (13)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 102:03
0:42
3 6:48 6:39 6:53 50 6:22 117:28
(15:26,13.1)
94:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jeff Snowiss (8), Gary Rentz (9), Spencer Nakamoto (10), Waleed Afaq (11), Kevin Kuo (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 106:16
1:05
3 7:05 6:56 7:18 45 6:37 99:34 99:34 Brandon Wilkins (7), Colton Farmer (8), John Najjar (9), Niklas Carlson (10), Michael Takeuchi (11)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 98:14
1:48
3 6:33 6:08 6:44 50 5:56 94:11 89:20 Jay Matsumoto (6), Alex Nahabedian (9), Bryan Moran (10), Nicholas Gietzen (12), Derek Kwon (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Ashimine Sr North Torrance 15:46.3 5:15
2 Billy Sanders Sr Torrance 15:49.1 5:16
3 Levi Cajiao Sr North Torrance 16:00.8 5:20
4 Michael Bybee Sr North Torrance 16:02.5 5:21
5 Christopher Thomson Sr North Torrance 16:03.8 5:21
6 Drew Sato So Torrance 16:07.1 5:22
7 Garrett Pankratz Jr South Torrance 16:08.6 5:23 1/7 1/35 3/5 16:04 16:04
8 Mike Guizar Sr South Torrance 16:13.7 5:25 2/7 2/35 3/5 16:02 16:02
9 Michael Ramillano Sr Torrance 16:20.2 5:27
10 James Redmond So South Torrance 16:21.3 5:27 3/7 3/35 3/5 16:16 16:16
11 Liam Gaugh Sr Torrance 16:34.8 5:32
12 Hunter Johnson Jr Torrance 16:38.1 5:33
13 Justin Shimane So North Torrance 16:43.4 5:34
14 Draven Meredith So Torrance 16:47.2 5:36
15 Israel Cardona So North Torrance 16:50 5:37
16 Ken Shrivastava So Torrance 16:50.3 5:37
17 Steven Park Sr South Torrance 16:57.2 5:39 4/7 4/35 3/5 15:44 15:44
18 Tyler Johnson Jr South Torrance 17:04.7 5:42 5/7 5/35 3/5 17:37
(0:32)
17:37
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Garett Lopez-dominetta Sr El Segundo 17:09 5:43
20 Brian Major Jr South Torrance 17:11.4 5:44 6/7 6/35 3/5 17:18
(0:06)
17:18
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Chris Reimann So El Segundo 17:14 5:45
22 Julian Radmilovich Sr South Torrance 17:29.1 5:50 7/7 7/35 2/5 17:14 17:14
23 Tony Welch Sr Centennial (Comp 17:32 5:51
24 Kyosuke Kataoka Fr North Torrance 17:32.4 5:51
25 Joel Foster So El Segundo 17:32.7 5:51
26 Ethan Liang So El Segundo 17:46 5:55
27 Colin Elder Sr El Segundo 17:51.1 5:57
28 Quinn O'connor Fr El Segundo 18:33.6 6:11
29 Peter Novakovic Jr El Segundo 18:40.6 6:14
30 Jamaal Nash Jr Centennial (Comp 22:05.9 7:22
31 Avery Marquiz Jr Centennial (Comp 22:11.7 7:24
32 Gomez Adrian Sr Centennial (Comp 24:25.3 8:08
33 Kamar Bailey Jr Centennial (Comp 24:26.2 8:09
34 Ja'vonte Blo Centennial (Comp 24:42.4 8:14
35 Melvin Benjamin So Centennial (Comp 24:53.1 8:18
36 Nicholas Curry So Centennial (Comp 24:53.3 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
80:37
16:07
5:22
26 Scott Ashimine
Sr
15:46
5:15
1
Levi Cajiao
Sr
16:01
5:20
3
Michael Bybee
Sr
16:03
5:21
4
Christop Thomson
Sr
16:04
5:21
5
Justin Shimane
So
16:43
5:34
13
Israel Cardona
So
16:50
5:37
15
Kyosuke Kataoka
Fr
17:32
5:51
24
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
81:29
16:18
5:26
40 Billy Sanders
Sr
15:49
5:16
2
Drew Sato
So
16:07
5:22
6
Michael Ramillan
Sr
16:20
5:27
9
Liam Gaugh
Sr
16:35
5:32
11
Hunter Johnson
Jr
16:38
5:33
12
Draven Meredith
So
16:47
5:36
14
Ken Shrivast
So
16:50
5:37
16
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
82:46
16:33
5:31
60 Garrett Pankratz
Jr
16:09
5:23
7
Mike Guizar
Sr
16:14
5:25
8
James Redmond
So
16:21
5:27
10
Steven Park
Sr
16:57
5:39
17
Tyler Johnson
Jr
17:05
5:42
18
Brian Major
Jr
17:11
5:44
20
Julian Radmilov
Sr
17:29
5:50
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
87:33
17:31
5:50
118 Garett Lopez-do
Sr
17:09
5:43
19
Chris Reimann
So
17:14
5:45
21
Joel Foster
So
17:33
5:51
25
Ethan Liang
So
17:46
5:55
26
Colin Elder
Sr
17:51
5:57
27
Quinn O'connor
Fr
18:34
6:11
28
Peter Novakovi
Jr
18:41
6:14
29
5 Centennial (Comp
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:54
110:41
22:08
7:23
149 Tony Welch
Sr
17:32
5:51
23
Jamaal Nash
Jr
22:06
7:22
30
Avery Marquiz
Jr
22:12
7:24
31
Gomez Adrian
Sr
24:25
8:08
32
Kamar Bailey
Jr
24:26
8:09
33
Ja'vonte Blo
-
24:42
8:14
34
Melvin Benjamin
So
24:53
8:18
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Reynolds Jr Torrance 17:05.1 5:42
2 Max Ishikawa Sr Torrance 17:14.7 5:45
4 Michael Martin Jr Torrance 17:21.3 5:47
5 Josef Alejandrino So Torrance 17:24.1 5:48
6 Joseph Loughboro Jr South Torrance 17:34.6 5:52 1/21 8/35 2/5 17:08 17:08
7 Christopher Zuniga Sr Torrance 17:38.8 5:53
8 Julian Burton So South Torrance 17:40.3 5:53 2/21 9/35 2/5 18:11
(0:31)
18:11
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Omar Marchard Jr Torrance 17:50 5:57
10 Alex Popken Jr South Torrance 17:51.8 5:57 3/21 10/35 2/5 17:46 17:46
11 Sean Bybee So North Torrance 17:56.3 5:59
12 Jordan Sakai So North Torrance 17:58.6 6:00
13 Connor Archambault Jr South Torrance 18:05 6:02 4/21 11/35 2/5 18:00 17:39
14 Evan Tuliglowski So Torrance 18:07.7 6:03
15 Lee Jungin Torrance 18:22.5 6:08
16 Cooper Wilkerson So Torrance 18:22.8 6:08
17 Kurt Ashimine So North Torrance 18:27 6:09
18 Derek Foster Jr South Torrance 18:27.6 6:09 5/21 13/35 2/5 18:12 18:12
19 Tim Colbert So El Segundo 18:28 6:09
20 Andy Huang Jr South Torrance 18:35.3 6:12 6/21 14/35 2/5 18:38
(0:03)
18:38
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Gregory Zamora Jr Torrance 18:40.5 6:14
22 Rex Umbenhaur Jr El Segundo 18:44.2 6:15
23 Spencer Bowen So El Segundo 18:46.4 6:15
24 Anthony Santamaria So Torrance 18:53.4 6:18
25 Kevin Small So Torrance 18:54.3 6:18
26 Grant Oshimo Jr South Torrance 18:55.5 6:19 7/21 15/35 2/5
27 Marcus Yamanaka Jr North Torrance 18:58.2 6:19
28 John Pulido Sr Torrance 19:08.5 6:23
29 Andrew Lee Jr South Torrance 19:09.7 6:23 8/21 16/35 2/5 18:58 18:51
30 Austin Van Haren Jr South Torrance 19:10.9 6:24 9/21 17/35 2/5 18:10 18:10
31 Glenn Palmer Sr North Torrance 19:13 6:24
32 Reagan Yap So Torrance 19:15.7 6:25
33 Conor Forsythe So El Segundo 19:17 6:26
34 Michael Bauer Sr El Segundo 19:24.1 6:28
35 Wendell Gayap Sr Torrance 19:24.8 6:28
36 Christian Chavez Jr El Segundo 19:25.2 6:28
37 Randy Reinhardt Jr South Torrance 19:27.4 6:29 10/21 18/35 2/4 19:49
(0:22)
19:49
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Tristan Honda So Torrance 19:29.7 6:30
39 Kyle Boudewyn Sr Torrance 19:47.4 6:36
40 Charlie Ruano So Torrance 19:49.3 6:36
41 Spencer Tanaka Sr Torrance 19:51.6 6:37
42 Daniel Okamoto So North Torrance 19:56.6 6:39
43 Jeff Snowiss Sr South Torrance 19:58 6:39 11/21 21/35 2/3 20:56
(0:58)
20:53
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Brandon Hokama Sr North Torrance 20:09 6:43
45 Davion Pavnell Centennial (Comp 20:15.6 6:45
46 Gary Rentz Jr South Torrance 20:18.7 6:46 12/21 24/35 2/3 20:47
(0:29)
20:41
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Adam Wolverton So Torrance 20:23 6:48
48 Lane Krejcik Jr El Segundo 20:23.5 6:48
49 Zachary Johnson Jr Torrance 20:24.2 6:48
50 Spencer Nakamoto So South Torrance 20:28.8 6:50 13/21 25/35 2/3 20:41
(0:12)
20:20 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Hunter Gabel Fr El Segundo 20:29.1 6:50
52 Waleed Afaq Jr South Torrance 20:37 6:52 14/21 26/35 2/3 21:34
(0:57)
21:34
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Kevin Kuo Sr South Torrance 20:40 6:53 15/21 27/35 2/3 20:39 20:39
54 Blake Kirschbaum Jr El Segundo 20:40.7 6:54
55 Ryan Malik So North Torrance 20:42.9 6:54
56 Harry Moses Jr El Segundo 20:47 6:56
57 Brandon Wilkins Sr South Torrance 20:49.1 6:56 16/21 29/35 2/2 21:13
(0:24)
21:13
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Colton Farmer Jr South Torrance 20:54.7 6:58 17/21 30/35 2/2 22:11
(1:17)
22:11
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 John Najjar So South Torrance 20:55.3 6:58 18/21 31/35 2/2
60 Dustin Miyashiro Jr North Torrance 21:05.4 7:02
61 Niklas Carlson So South Torrance 21:43.3 7:14 19/21 32/35 2/2
62 Michael Takeuchi Sr South Torrance 21:54 7:18 20/21 33/35 2/2 22:50
(0:56)
22:50
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Bryan Park So Torrance 21:54.9 7:18
64 Oliver Carlson So South Torrance 21:59.9 7:20 21/21 34/35 2/2
65 Christian Lee Jr Torrance 22:52.5 7:38
66 Brandon Castellanos So North Torrance 22:58.9 7:40
67 Ben Watson So El Segundo 23:03.1 7:41
68 Manor Alfie Jr Centennial (Comp 23:07.3 7:42
69 Saul Mayo Sr Torrance 23:14.9 7:45
70 Peter Miltenberger So El Segundo 24:03.7 8:01
71 Deshawn Miles Centennial (Comp 24:09.4 8:03
72 Chris Judge So El Segundo 24:13.4 8:04
73 Sagar Rathee So El Segundo 26:13.8 8:45
74 Caleb Valentine So Centennial (Comp 26:16.3 8:45
75 Nick Meneses So El Segundo 26:23.3 8:48
76 Edgar Ramirez So Centennial (Comp 26:30 8:50
77 Jermel Armstrong So Centennial (Comp 26:35.6 8:52
78 Edward Tejada So Centennial (Comp 26:37.7 8:53
79 Brulee Bernardez Jr Centennial (Comp 29:25 9:48
80 Rosa Fransico So Centennial (Comp 29:25 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
86:44
17:21
5:47
16 Gabriel Reynolds
Jr
17:05
5:42
1
Max Ishikawa
Sr
17:15
5:45
2
Michael Martin
Jr
17:21
5:47
3
Josef Alejandr
So
17:24
5:48
4
Christop Zuniga
Sr
17:39
5:53
6
Omar Marchard
Jr
17:50
5:57
8
Evan Tuliglow
So
18:08
6:03
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
89:39
17:56
5:59
48 Joseph Loughbor
Jr
17:35
5:52
5
Julian Burton
So
17:40
5:53
7
Alex Popken
Jr
17:52
5:57
9
Connor Archamba
Jr
18:05
6:02
12
Derek Foster
Jr
18:28
6:09
15
Andy Huang
Jr
18:35
6:12
17
Grant Oshimo
Jr
18:56
6:19
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
92:33
18:31
6:10
78 Sean Bybee
So
17:56
5:59
10
Jordan Sakai
So
17:59
6:00
11
Kurt Ashimine
So
18:27
6:09
14
Marcus Yamanaka
Jr
18:58
6:19
21
Glenn Palmer
Sr
19:13
6:24
22
Daniel Okamoto
So
19:57
6:39
26
Brandon Hokama
Sr
20:09
6:43
27
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
94:40
18:56
6:19
100 Tim Colbert
So
18:28
6:09
16
Rex Umbenhau
Jr
18:44
6:15
18
Spencer Bowen
So
18:46
6:15
19
Conor Forsythe
So
19:17
6:26
23
Michael Bauer
Sr
19:24
6:28
24
Christia Chavez
Jr
19:25
6:28
25
Lane Krejcik
Jr
20:24
6:48
29
5 Centennial (Comp
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:14
120:19
24:04
8:01
154 Davion Pavnell
-
20:16
6:45
28
Manor Alfie
Jr
23:07
7:42
30
Deshawn Miles
-
24:09
8:03
31
Caleb Valentin
So
26:16
8:45
32
Edgar Ramirez
So
26:30
8:50
33
Jermel Armstron
So
26:36
8:52
34
Edward Tejada
So
26:38
8:53
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
91:24
18:17
6:06
16 Omar Marchard
Jr
17:50
5:57
1
Evan Tuliglow
So
18:08
6:03
2
Lee Jungin
-
18:23
6:08
3
Cooper Wilkerso
So
18:23
6:08
4
Gregory Zamora
Jr
18:41
6:14
6
Anthony Santamar
So
18:53
6:18
7
Kevin Small
So
18:54
6:18
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
95:19
19:04
6:21
48 Andy Huang
Jr
18:35
6:12
5
Grant Oshimo
Jr
18:56
6:19
9
Andrew Lee
Jr
19:10
6:23
10
Austin Van Haren
Jr
19:11
6:24
11
Randy Reinhard
Jr
19:27
6:29
13
Jeff Snowiss
Sr
19:58
6:39
15
Gary Rentz
Jr
20:19
6:46
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
101:46
20:21
6:47
91 Christia Chavez
Jr
19:25
6:28
12
Lane Krejcik
Jr
20:24
6:48
18
Hunter Gabel
Fr
20:29
6:50
19
Blake Kirschba
Jr
20:41
6:54
20
Harry Moses
Jr
20:47
6:56
22
Ben Watson
So
23:03
7:41
25
Peter Miltenbe
So
24:04
8:01
26
4 North Torrance
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
104:53
20:59
7:00
98 Daniel Okamoto
So
19:57
6:39
14
Brandon Hokama
Sr
20:09
6:43
16
Ryan Malik
So
20:43
6:54
21
Dustin Miyashir
Jr
21:05
7:02
23
Brandon Castella
So
22:59
7:40
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
95:37
19:07
6:22
15 Anthony Santamar
So
18:53
6:18
1
Kevin Small
So
18:54
6:18
2
John Pulido
Sr
19:09
6:23
3
Reagan Yap
So
19:16
6:25
4
Wendell Gayap
Sr
19:25
6:28
5
Tristan Honda
So
19:30
6:30
6
Kyle Boudewyn
Sr
19:47
6:36
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
102:03
20:25
6:48
50 Jeff Snowiss
Sr
19:58
6:39
8
Gary Rentz
Jr
20:19
6:46
9
Spencer Nakamoto
So
20:29
6:50
10
Waleed Afaq
Jr
20:37
6:52
11
Kevin Kuo
Sr
20:40
6:53
12
Brandon Wilkins
Sr
20:49
6:56
13
Colton Farmer
Jr
20:55
6:58
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:20
123:57
24:47
8:16
85 Ben Watson
So
23:03
7:41
15
Peter Miltenbe
So
24:04
8:01
16
Chris Judge
So
24:13
8:04
17
Sagar Rathee
So
26:14
8:45
18
Nick Meneses
So
26:23
8:48
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
99:21
19:52
6:37
15 Tristan Honda
So
19:30
6:30
1
Kyle Boudewyn
Sr
19:47
6:36
2
Charlie Ruano
So
19:49
6:36
3
Spencer Tanaka
Sr
19:52
6:37
4
Adam Wolverto
So
20:23
6:48
5
Zachary Johnson
Jr
20:24
6:48
6
Bryan Park
So
21:55
7:18
12
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
106:16
21:15
7:05
45 Brandon Wilkins
Sr
20:49
6:56
7
Colton Farmer
Jr
20:55
6:58
8
John Najjar
So
20:55
6:58
9
Niklas Carlson
So
21:43
7:14
10
Michael Takeuchi
Sr
21:54
7:18
11
Oliver Carlson
So
22:00
7:20
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Shaw Fr Torrance 17:28.4 5:49
2 Yujin Okuda Fr Torrance 17:31.9 5:51
3 Sam Coit Fr Torrance 17:41.5 5:54
4 John Arias Fr North Torrance 17:42.9 5:54
5 Timothy Harvey Fr Torrance 17:57.6 5:59
6 Ian Connett Fr Torrance 18:17.7 6:06
7 Jay Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 18:24.5 6:08 1/7 12/35 3/4 18:39
(0:15)
18:39
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jonathan Tanisaka Fr Torrance 18:37.1 6:12
9 James Hong Fr Torrance 18:50.7 6:17
10 Cameron Ito Fr Torrance 18:57.7 6:19
11 David Liu Fr Torrance 19:12.4 6:24
12 Alex Nahabedian Fr South Torrance 19:38.5 6:33 2/7 19/35 2/4
13 Bryan Moran Fr South Torrance 19:50.7 6:37 3/7 20/35 2/3 19:13 19:13
14 Jasen Lau Fr North Torrance 19:53.1 6:38
15 Eric Bahng Fr Torrance 20:01.8 6:41
16 Shogo Kono Fr Torrance 20:02 6:41
17 Kris Yonesaki Fr Torrance 20:05 6:42
18 Gabriel Moore Fr El Segundo 20:07.7 6:43
19 Nicholas Gietzen Fr South Torrance 20:08.1 6:43 4/7 22/35 2/3 21:40
(1:32)
21:40
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Derek Kwon Fr South Torrance 20:12.2 6:44 5/7 23/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Ryan Gonzalez Fr Torrance 20:43 6:54
22 Brian Kowighasdoush Fr South Torrance 20:48.4 6:56 6/7 28/35 2/3 21:23
(0:34)
21:23
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Roy Garza Fr Torrance 20:49.2 6:56
24 Christian Rosas Fr El Segundo 21:20.8 7:07
25 Alex Koran Fr El Segundo 21:21.1 7:07
26 Sheehan Qazri Fr Torrance 21:45.4 7:15
27 Matthew Moore Fr El Segundo 21:47.5 7:16
28 Jefferey Zuniga Fr Torrance 21:58.2 7:19
29 Ted Akiyama Fr South Torrance 22:01.7 7:21 7/7 35/35 2/3 22:02
(0:00)
22:02
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Andrew Ramsouer Fr El Segundo 22:07.3 7:22
31 Zane Gittins Fr El Segundo 23:06.1 7:42
32 Gregg Sueda Fr Torrance 23:12.9 7:44
33 David Wong Sr Torrance 23:17.5 7:46
34 Alexander Arroyo Fr El Segundo 23:30.2 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
88:57
17:47
5:56
15 Noah Shaw
Fr
17:28
5:49
1
Yujin Okuda
Fr
17:32
5:51
2
Sam Coit
Fr
17:42
5:54
3
Timothy Harvey
Fr
17:58
5:59
4
Ian Connett
Fr
18:18
6:06
5
Jonathan Tanisaka
Fr
18:37
6:12
7
James Hong
Fr
18:51
6:17
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
98:14
19:39
6:33
50 Jay Matsumot
Fr
18:25
6:08
6
Alex Nahabedi
Fr
19:39
6:33
9
Bryan Moran
Fr
19:51
6:37
10
Nicholas Gietzen
Fr
20:08
6:43
12
Derek Kwon
Fr
20:12
6:44
13
Brian Kowighas
Fr
20:48
6:56
14
Ted Akiyama
Fr
22:02
7:21
18
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
106:44
21:21
7:07
78 Gabriel Moore
Fr
20:08
6:43
11
Christia Rosas
Fr
21:21
7:07
15
Alex Koran
Fr
21:21
7:07
16
Matthew Moore
Fr
21:48
7:16
17
Andrew Ramsouer
Fr
22:07
7:22
19
Zane Gittins
Fr
23:06
7:42
20
Alexande Arroyo
Fr
23:30
7:50
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.