South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/29/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Afaq, Waleed Jr JV 21:34.2 7:11 3 112/140 10/11 26/32 6/6 22:40
(1:05,4.8)
22:40
(1:05,4.8)
22:40
(1:05,4.8)
22:16
(0:42,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Akiyama, Ted Fr Fr 22:01.9 7:21 3 125/166 9/10 28/32 6/9
Amorelli, Nico Fr Fr 18:06.6 6:02 3 22/166 1/10 9/32 9/14 18:39
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Archambault, Connor Jr JV 17:59.5 6:00 3 36/140 1/11 8/32 6/12 17:39 17:39 17:39 17:39
Burton, Julian So So 18:10.8 6:04 3 29/110 3/6 10/32 6/11 18:17
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cohen, Ethan Fr Fr 22:36.8 7:32 3 132/166 10/10 31/32 5/8 24:48
(2:11,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Farmer, Colton Jr JV 22:11.3 7:24 3 118/140 11/11 29/32 6/6 27:06
(4:55,18.1)
27:06
(4:55,18.1)
27:06
(4:55,18.1)
26:56
(4:45,17.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Foster, Derek Jr JV 18:12.3 6:04 3 43/140 2/11 11/32 7/12 19:05
(0:52,4.6)
19:05
(0:52,4.6)
19:05
(0:52,4.6)
19:03
(0:51,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gietzen, Nicholas Fr Fr 21:39.7 7:13 3 121/166 8/10 27/32 7/9 22:14
(0:34,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guizar, Mike Sr V 16:01.8 5:21 3 22/78 1/5 1/32 8/12 17:08
(1:06,6.4)
17:08
(1:06,6.4)
17:08
(1:06,6.4)
16:37
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Holmes, Matt Fr Fr 19:17.4 6:26 3 60/166 6/10 17/32 6/10 19:39
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huang, Andy Jr JV 18:38.1 6:13 3 54/140 3/11 12/32 7/11 20:50
(2:12,10.5)
20:50
(2:12,10.5)
20:38
(2:00,9.7)
18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaplan, Max Jr JV 20:59 7:00 3 96/140 7/11 22/32 7/9 22:10
(1:11,5.3)
22:10
(1:11,5.3)
22:10
(1:11,5.3)
21:57
(0:58,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kowighasdoush, Brian Fr Fr 21:22.7 7:08 3 112/166 7/10 24/32 8/10 24:19
(2:56,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kuo, Kevin Sr JV 20:39 6:53 3 91/140 4/11 18/32 8/11 22:12
(1:33,6.9)
22:12
(1:33,6.9)
22:12
(1:33,6.9)
22:12
(1:33,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Loughboro, Joseph Jr V 17:08.3 5:43 3 45/78 2/5 3/32 10/12 19:09
(2:01,10.5)
19:09
(2:01,10.5)
17:45
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Major, Brian Jr V 17:17.7 5:46 3 52/78 4/5 5/32 8/12 17:33
(0:15,1.4)
17:33
(0:15,1.4)
17:33
(0:15,1.4)
17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matsumoto, Jay Fr Fr 18:39.1 6:13 3 34/166 2/10 13/32 9/13 18:12
Moran, Bryan Fr Fr 19:13 6:24 3 57/166 5/10 16/32 6/11 20:33
(1:20,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nakamoto, Spencer So So 20:41 6:54 3 76/110 4/6 19/32 8/11 20:20 20:20 20:20 20:20
Nozaki, Aaron Jr JV 21:29.4 7:10 3 107/140 9/11 25/32 7/7 19:51 19:51 19:51 19:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Oregel, Anthony Fr Fr 19:00.6 6:20 3 49/166 3/10 14/32 7/13 23:18
(4:17,18.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Oshimo, Grant So So 17:53.1 5:58 3 24/110 2/6 7/32 7/12 18:53
(1:00,5.3)
18:53
(1:00,5.3)
18:53
(1:00,5.3)
17:56
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Popken, Alex Jr V 17:46.1 5:55 3 59/78 5/5 6/32 9/12 19:03
(1:17,6.7)
19:03
(1:17,6.7)
18:40
(0:54,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Qureshi, Mohammad So So 25:07 8:22 3 106/110 6/6 32/32 8/9
Radmilovich, Julian Sr V 17:14.1 5:45 3 46/78 3/5 4/32 8/12 19:20
(2:06,10.8)
19:20
(2:06,10.8)
19:20
(2:06,10.8)
18:00
(0:46,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rall, Chase So So 22:21.8 7:27 3 91/110 5/6 30/32 7/9 23:37
(1:15,5.3)
23:37
(1:15,5.3)
23:37
(1:15,5.3)
22:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Redmond, James So So 16:15.8 5:25 3 2/110 1/6 2/32 2/13 17:29
(1:14,7.0)
17:29
(1:14,7.0)
17:29
(1:14,7.0)
17:29
(1:14,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rentz, Gary Jr JV 20:47.3 6:56 3 94/140 5/11 20/32 7/10 20:41 20:41 20:41 20:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Snowiss, Jeff Sr JV 20:56.3 6:59 3 95/140 6/11 21/32 7/9 20:53 20:53 20:53 20:24
Tirumala, Shreyas Fr Fr 19:12.1 6:24 3 55/166 4/10 15/32 6/11 21:23
(2:11,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilkins, Brandon Sr JV 21:12.7 7:04 3 101/140 8/11 23/32 7/9 22:27
(1:14,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/12 85:28
1:44
3 5:42 5:21 5:55 222 5:11 78:52 78:52 78:40 Mike Guizar (22), Joseph Loughboro (45), Julian Radmilovich (46), Brian Major (51), Alex Popken (58)
So 1st 5 8/9 95:23
6:06
3 6:22 5:25 7:27 159 5:42 87:17 87:17 86:39 James Redmond (2), Grant Oshimo (23), Julian Burton (28), Spencer Nakamoto (52), Chase Rall (54)
JV 1st 5 7/10 96:16
2:48
3 6:25 6:00 6:56 214 5:30 92:40 92:40 86:46 Connor Archambault (30), Derek Foster (35), Andy Huang (41), Kevin Kuo (53), Gary Rentz (55)
JV 2nd 5 6/6 106:12
0:38
3 7:05 6:59 7:11 181 5:47 103:13 103:13 90:46 Jeff Snowiss (34), Max Kaplan (35), Brandon Wilkins (36), Aaron Nozaki (37), Waleed Afaq (39)
Fr 1st 5 7/11 94:11
1:06
3 6:17 6:02 6:24 189 5:39 95:12
(1:01,1.1)
95:12
(1:01,1.1)
89:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nico Amorelli (21), Jay Matsumoto (32), Anthony Oregel (43), Shreyas Tirumala (46), Bryan Moran (47)
Fr 2nd 5 5/8 106:59
3:19
3 7:08 6:26 7:32 165 6:08 98:44 98:44 Matt Holmes (16), Brian Kowighasdoush (35), Nicholas Gietzen (37), Ted Akiyama (38), Ethan Cohen (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Rosales Sr San Pedro 15:01.3 5:00
2 Adam Perez Jr Mira Costa 15:06.7 5:02
3 Brando Vientos Jr West Torrance 15:21.1 5:07
4 Billy Sanders Sr Torrance 15:24.1 5:08
5 Levi Cajiao Sr North Torrance 15:27.5 5:09
6 Drew Griffie Sr West Torrance 15:29.6 5:10
7 Alec Borsook Sr Chadwick 15:32.1 5:11
8 Miles Plum Jr West Torrance 15:33.6 5:11
9 Zack Adler Jr Mira Costa 15:35.4 5:12
10 Mikey Nakahara So West Torrance 15:36.8 5:12
11 Flakes Faust Jr West Torrance 15:37.5 5:13
12 Scott Ashimine Sr North Torrance 15:38.4 5:13
13 Lucas Lebovitz Sr Chadwick 15:40.2 5:13
14 Travis Taylor Jr Mira Costa 15:47.9 5:16
15 Andrew Capron Jr Santa Monica 15:49.2 5:16
16 Drew Sato So Torrance 15:50.2 5:17
17 Preston Lewis Sr North Torrance 15:52 5:17
18 Christopher Thomson Sr North Torrance 15:55.3 5:18
19 Squarehead Yuan Sr West Torrance 15:56.1 5:19
20 Arash Assar Jr Santa Monica 15:59.8 5:20
21 Nicholas Salazar Sr Santa Monica 16:01.1 5:20
22 Mike Guizar Sr South Torrance 16:01.8 5:21 1/5 1/32 8/12 17:08
(1:06)
17:08
(1:06)
17:08
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Joshua Galen Jr Beverly Hills 16:02.4 5:21
24 Corey Razevich Jr San Pedro 16:03.3 5:21
25 Kris Aguilar Jr San Pedro 16:03.6 5:21
26 Liam Gaugh Sr Torrance 16:05.3 5:22
27 Cody B Beltran Sr West Torrance 16:05.7 5:22
28 Brett Douville Sr Mira Costa 16:09.1 5:23
29 Alex Maldonado Jr San Pedro 16:09.5 5:23
30 Sammy Nunan Jr Mira Costa 16:11.8 5:24
31 Pablo Diaz Jr Mira Costa 16:13.3 5:24
32 Ryan Ascencio Sr Mira Costa 16:14.2 5:25
33 Nicholas Harper Sr Beverly Hills 16:19.5 5:27
34 Michael Ramillano Sr Torrance 16:27.1 5:29
35 Anthoni Alvira Sr North Torrance 16:29 5:30
36 Logan Weinberg Jr Santa Monica 16:30 5:30
37 3m Extra Beverly Hills 16:32.4 5:31
38 Hunter Johnson Jr Torrance 16:43.6 5:35
39 Michael Bybee Sr North Torrance 16:45.1 5:35
40 Phillip Zavala Sr San Pedro 16:46.7 5:36
41 Babandeep Singh Sr Culver City 17:04.5 5:42
42 Justin Shimane So North Torrance 17:07.1 5:42
43 Eric Staugaard Sr Santa Monica 17:07.4 5:42
44 Jeffery Asal Jr Culver City 17:07.9 5:43
45 Joseph Loughboro Jr South Torrance 17:08.3 5:43 2/5 3/32 10/12 19:09
(2:01)
19:09
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Julian Radmilovich Sr South Torrance 17:14.1 5:45 3/5 4/32 8/12 19:20
(2:06)
19:20
(2:06)
19:20
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Andrew Redston Jr Beverly Hills 17:14.3 5:45
48 Kyle Hamada Sr North Torrance 17:14.5 5:45
49 Auturo Arce Jr Santa Monica 17:15 5:45
50 Tyler Driskill Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:15.5 5:45
51 Sam Cartwright Jr Chadwick 17:15.8 5:45
52 Brian Major Jr South Torrance 17:17.7 5:46 4/5 5/32 8/12 17:33
(0:15)
17:33
(0:15)
17:33
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Christian Velasquez Sr San Pedro 17:29.4 5:50
54 Alex Hernandez Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:31.4 5:50
55 Shiki Izuka Sr Beverly Hills 17:39.5 5:53
56 Peter Biedenweg So Chadwick 17:40.5 5:54
57 Charles Back Sr Culver City 17:41.1 5:54
58 Conor Dawson Sr Chadwick 17:45.6 5:55
59 Alex Popken Jr South Torrance 17:46.1 5:55 5/5 6/32 9/12 19:03
(1:17)
19:03
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Samuel Bruce Sr Santa Monica 17:46.7 5:56
61 Dylan Bourne So Culver City 17:47.7 5:56
62 Christopher Zuniga Sr Torrance 18:05.5 6:02
63 Benny Baldovino Sr Culver City 18:14.5 6:05
64 Evan Hamilton So Chadwick 18:15.6 6:05
65 Riley Loftus Jr Chadwick 18:16.5 6:06
66 David Lieber So Vistamar 18:27.7 6:09
67 Matthew Sanders Sr North Torrance 18:38.1 6:13
68 Sho Wendell Harikawa Jr Culver City 18:38.7 6:13
69 Eric Hambly Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:13.9 6:25
70 Cazimir Park Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:15 6:25
71 Abu Iyob Fr Vistamar 19:15.5 6:25
72 Nick Pope Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:27.5 6:49
73 Eric Dong Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:28.1 6:49
74 Roy Pineda Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:31.6 6:51
75 Ryan Rodriguez Sr Culver City 22:05.3 7:22
76 Ricky Houghton Jr Vistamar 23:23.7 7:48
77 Nathan Levine So Vistamar 24:30.1 8:10
78 Kevin Liebson Sr Vistamar 24:30.6 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
77:39
15:32
5:11
38 Brando Vientos
Jr
15:21
5:07
3
Drew Griffie
Sr
15:30
5:10
6
Miles Plum
Jr
15:34
5:11
8
Mikey Nakahara
So
15:37
5:12
10
Flakes Faust
Jr
15:38
5:13
11
Squarehe Yuan
Sr
15:56
5:19
19
Cody B Beltran
Sr
16:06
5:22
27
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:05
78:51
15:46
5:15
83 Adam Perez
Jr
15:07
5:02
2
Zack Adler
Jr
15:35
5:12
9
Travis Taylor
Jr
15:48
5:16
14
Brett Douville
Sr
16:09
5:23
28
Sammy Nunan
Jr
16:12
5:24
30
Pablo Diaz
Jr
16:13
5:24
31
Ryan Ascencio
Sr
16:14
5:25
32
3 North Torrance
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:02
79:22
15:52
5:17
87 Levi Cajiao
Sr
15:28
5:09
5
Scott Ashimine
Sr
15:38
5:13
12
Preston Lewis
Sr
15:52
5:17
17
Christop Thomson
Sr
15:55
5:18
18
Anthoni Alvira
Sr
16:29
5:30
35
Michael Bybee
Sr
16:45
5:35
39
Justin Shimane
So
17:07
5:42
42
4 Torrance
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:20
80:30
16:06
5:22
118 Billy Sanders
Sr
15:24
5:08
4
Drew Sato
So
15:50
5:17
16
Liam Gaugh
Sr
16:05
5:22
26
Michael Ramillan
Sr
16:27
5:29
34
Hunter Johnson
Jr
16:44
5:35
38
Christop Zuniga
Sr
18:06
6:02
61




5 San Pedro
1-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:45
80:04
16:01
5:20
119 David Rosales
Sr
15:01
5:00
1
Corey Razevich
Jr
16:03
5:21
24
Kris Aguilar
Jr
16:04
5:21
25
Alex Maldonad
Jr
16:10
5:23
29
Phillip Zavala
Sr
16:47
5:36
40
Christia Velasque
Sr
17:29
5:50
52




6 Santa Monica
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
81:28
16:18
5:26
135 Andrew Capron
Jr
15:49
5:16
15
Arash Assar
Jr
16:00
5:20
20
Nicholas Salazar
Sr
16:01
5:20
21
Logan Weinberg
Jr
16:30
5:30
36
Eric Staugaar
Sr
17:07
5:42
43
Auturo Arce
Jr
17:15
5:45
48
Samuel Bruce
Sr
17:47
5:56
59
7 Chadwick
6-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
83:54
16:47
5:36
182 Alec Borsook
Sr
15:32
5:11
7
Lucas Lebovitz
Sr
15:40
5:13
13
Sam Cartwrig
Jr
17:16
5:45
50
Peter Biedenwe
So
17:41
5:54
55
Conor Dawson
Sr
17:46
5:55
57
Evan Hamilton
So
18:16
6:05
63
Riley Loftus
Jr
18:17
6:06
64
8 Beverly Hills
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:37
83:48
16:46
5:35
194 Joshua Galen
Jr
16:02
5:21
23
Nicholas Harper
Sr
16:20
5:27
33
3m Extra
-
16:32
5:31
37
Andrew Redston
Jr
17:14
5:45
47
Shiki Izuka
Sr
17:40
5:53
54








9 South Torrance
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
85:28
17:06
5:42
222 Mike Guizar
Sr
16:02
5:21
22
Joseph Loughbor
Jr
17:08
5:43
45
Julian Radmilov
Sr
17:14
5:45
46
Brian Major
Jr
17:18
5:46
51
Alex Popken
Jr
17:46
5:55
58








10 Culver City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
87:56
17:35
5:52
263 Babandee Singh
Sr
17:05
5:42
41
Jeffery Asal
Jr
17:08
5:43
44
Charles Back
Sr
17:41
5:54
56
Dylan Bourne
So
17:48
5:56
60
Benny Baldovin
Sr
18:15
6:05
62
Sho Wendell Harikawa
Jr
18:39
6:13
66
Ryan Rodrigue
Sr
22:05
7:22
73
11 Bishop Montgomery
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:12
93:43
18:45
6:15
307 Tyler Driskill
Sr
17:16
5:45
49
Alex Hernande
Sr
17:31
5:50
53
Eric Hambly
Jr
19:14
6:25
67
Cazimir Park
Jr
19:15
6:25
68
Nick Pope
Jr
20:28
6:49
70
Eric Dong
Jr
20:28
6:49
71
Roy Pineda
Sr
20:32
6:51
72
12 Vistamar
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:03
110:08
22:02
7:21
359 David Lieber
So
18:28
6:09
65
Abu Iyob
Fr
19:16
6:25
69
Ricky Houghton
Jr
23:24
7:48
74
Nathan Levine
So
24:30
8:10
75
Kevin Liebson
Sr
24:31
8:10
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Teddy Kassa So West Torrance 16:00.1 5:20
2 James Redmond So South Torrance 16:15.8 5:25 1/6 2/32 2/13 17:29
(1:14)
17:29
(1:14)
17:29
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Draven Meredith So Torrance 16:18.1 5:26
4 Chanan Batra So Beverly Hills 16:30.1 5:30
5 Eric Gironda So Santa Monica 16:35.8 5:32
6 Justin Macdonald So Mira Costa 16:38.8 5:33
7 Tyler Shalvarijian So Mira Costa 16:42.6 5:34
8 Israel Cardona Fr North Torrance 16:44.1 5:35
9 Ken Shrivastava So Torrance 16:45.1 5:35
10 Evan Tomita So Mira Costa 16:45.5 5:35
11 Eli Flesch So Beverly Hills 16:47.5 5:36
12 Keegan Wild So West Torrance 16:55.2 5:38
13 Dillon Shambaugh So Mira Costa 17:06.6 5:42
14 Robert Muchaney So Redondo Union 17:15.8 5:45
15 Andres Cruz So Santa Monica 17:25.9 5:49
16 Joseph Levine So Redondo Union 17:30 5:50
17 Evan Tuliglowski So Torrance 17:31 5:50
18 Kevin White So Redondo Union 17:32.5 5:51
19 Obin Sturm So Santa Monica 17:35.6 5:52
20 Arthur Fontana So Redondo Union 17:37.6 5:53
21 Daniel Perez So Cams 17:43.9 5:55
22 Robert Sonoda So Bishop Montgomery 17:46.2 5:55
23 Jared Martin So West Torrance 17:48.6 5:56
24 Grant Oshimo So South Torrance 17:53.1 5:58 2/6 7/32 7/12 18:53
(1:00)
18:53
(1:00)
18:53
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Jordan Sakai So North Torrance 18:00.5 6:00
26 David Alexander So Redondo Union 18:07.7 6:03
27 Zachry Rodgers So Redondo Union 18:09.2 6:03
28 Christian Soto So Santa Monica 18:10 6:03
29 Julian Burton So South Torrance 18:10.8 6:04 3/6 10/32 6/11
30 Kurt Ashimine So North Torrance 18:11.3 6:04
31 Greg Matsuura So West Torrance 18:12.4 6:04
32 Michael Goldberg So Mira Costa 18:13.2 6:04
33 Grant Lapovich So West Torrance 18:15.2 6:05
34 Cooper Wilkerson So Torrance 18:21.9 6:07
35 Luis Contreras Fr Cams 18:34.5 6:12
36 Andrew Blair So Bishop Montgomery 18:36.6 6:12
37 Robert Heyl So Culver City 18:46.1 6:15
38 Sean Bybee So North Torrance 18:46.6 6:16
39 David Bush So Santa Monica 18:47.6 6:16
40 Andrew Marinas So West Torrance 18:47.9 6:16
41 Cameron Lindquist So Redondo Union 18:50.8 6:17
42 Ryan Ohara So Torrance 19:02.8 6:21
43 Brandon Chen So Mira Costa 19:03.6 6:21
44 Reagan Yap So Torrance 19:04.2 6:21
45 Andrew Shook So Redondo Union 19:06.9 6:22
46 Evan Mcnally So Culver City 19:07.5 6:23
47 Jake Mahr So Mira Costa 19:14 6:25
48 Anthony Santamaria So Torrance 19:14.6 6:25
49 Bryan Copeland So Mira Costa 19:16.7 6:26
50 Zachary Fouladian So Beverly Hills 19:17.4 6:26
51 Ricahrd Vivas So Torrance 19:17.6 6:26
52 Elliot Pollack So Santa Monica 19:21.7 6:27
53 Diego Rodas So Culver City 19:24.3 6:28
54 Hunter Zapeda So Santa Monica 19:25.9 6:29
55 Matt Schultz So Bishop Montgomery 19:27 6:29
56 3m Xt Mira Costa 19:29.7 6:30
57 Julian Mickelson So Santa Monica 19:32 6:31
58 Eric Madera So West Torrance 19:34.8 6:32
59 Kevin Small So Torrance 19:39.1 6:33
60 Jason Friedberg So Beverly Hills 19:39.8 6:33
61 Paul Byrnes So Santa Monica 19:40.8 6:34
62 Ben Rosenthal So Mira Costa 19:41.1 6:34
63 Tristan Honda So Torrance 19:44.5 6:35
64 Ryan Coleschott So Redondo Union 19:46.8 6:36
65 Isaiah Madison So Redondo Union 19:56 6:39
66 Dakota Kaufman So Redondo Union 19:56.3 6:39
67 Ramtim Mobasheri So Beverly Hills 19:59.6 6:40
68 Charlie Ruano So Torrance 19:59.8 6:40
69 Aston Rosenqvist So Santa Monica 20:16.6 6:46
70 Tyler Takemoto So Redondo Union 20:18 6:46
71 Sagar Mittal So West Torrance 20:18.9 6:46
72 Sebastian Coronel So Redondo Union 20:21.2 6:47
73 Myles Wingfield So Torrance 20:26.9 6:49
74 Jeffrey Toobi So Beverly Hills 20:33.2 6:51
75 Mathew Leib So Beverly Hills 20:36.3 6:52
76 Spencer Nakamoto So South Torrance 20:41 6:54 4/6 19/32 8/11 20:20 20:20 20:20
77 Adam Wolverton So Torrance 20:44.6 6:55
78 Moises Valencia So Chadwick 20:45.5 6:55
79 Kevin Liu So Culver City 20:48.5 6:56
80 Coleslaw Pallegedara So West Torrance 20:51.9 6:57
81 Austin Cruz Jr Cams 21:08.9 7:03
82 4m Extra Beverly Hills 21:11.5 7:04
83 Ethan Plante So Beverly Hills 21:13.8 7:05
84 Adam Johnson So Redondo Union 21:14.5 7:05
85 Jovanny Guzman So Torrance 21:15.9 7:05
86 Matthew Dubin So Beverly Hills 21:21.6 7:07
87 Ivan Morales So Santa Monica 21:42.1 7:14
88 Richard Lee So Beverly Hills 21:42.4 7:14
89 Austin Conrad So Santa Monica 21:49.2 7:16
90 Alex Geffner-mihlsten So Chadwick 22:04.7 7:22
91 Chase Rall So South Torrance 22:21.8 7:27 5/6 30/32 7/9 23:37
(1:15)
23:37
(1:15)
23:37
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Daniel Bae So Beverly Hills 22:23.6 7:28
93 Miguel Marquez So Cams 22:49.6 7:37
94 Tyler Vanlerberghe So West Torrance 22:56.8 7:39
95 David Nelson So Bishop Montgomery 22:57.2 7:39
96 Eric Johnson So Cams 22:57.6 7:39
97 Duran Demarco So Redondo Union 23:10.6 7:44
98 Nick Guerra So Vistamar 23:24.9 7:48
99 Gunnar Rieth So Redondo Union 23:29.6 7:50
100 Ryan Malik So North Torrance 23:29.8 7:50
101 Eli Lloyd So Beverly Hills 23:59 8:00
102 Gilberto Sanchez So Torrance 23:59.7 8:00
103 Walker Stevens So Beverly Hills 24:28.3 8:09
104 Victor Jones So Cams 24:44.7 8:15
105 Robert Cooke So Beverly Hills 24:49.2 8:16
106 Mohammad Qureshi So South Torrance 25:07 8:22 6/6 32/32 8/9
107 Brandon Castellanos So North Torrance 25:16.3 8:25
108 Mathew Hankin So Beverly Hills 26:02.1 8:41
109 Ethan Shiri So Beverly Hills 28:13 9:24
110 Deric Ryan So Redondo Union 30:08.1 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
85:27
17:05
5:42
67 Justin Macdonal
So
16:39
5:33
6
Tyler Shalvari
So
16:43
5:34
7
Evan Tomita
So
16:46
5:35
10
Dillon Shambaug
So
17:07
5:42
13
Michael Goldberg
So
18:13
6:04
31
Brandon Chen
So
19:04
6:21
40
Jake Mahr
So
19:14
6:25
42
2 Redondo Union
8-7-5-5-2
Gap: 0:52
88:04
17:37
5:52
93 Robert Muchaney
So
17:16
5:45
14
Joseph Levine
So
17:30
5:50
16
Kevin White
So
17:33
5:51
18
Arthur Fontana
So
17:38
5:53
20
David Alexande
So
18:08
6:03
25
Zachry Rodgers
So
18:09
6:03
26
Cameron Lindquis
So
18:51
6:17
38
3 West Torrance
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
87:12
17:26
5:49
97 Teddy Kassa
So
16:00
5:20
1
Keegan Wild
So
16:55
5:38
12
Jared Martin
So
17:49
5:56
22
Greg Matsuura
So
18:12
6:04
30
Grant Lapovich
So
18:15
6:05
32
Andrew Marinas
So
18:48
6:16
37
Eric Madera
So
19:35
6:32
47
4 Torrance
3-1-2-2-4
Gap: 2:45
87:59
17:36
5:52
101 Draven Meredith
So
16:18
5:26
3
Ken Shrivast
So
16:45
5:35
9
Evan Tuliglow
So
17:31
5:50
17
Cooper Wilkerso
So
18:22
6:07
33
Ryan Ohara
So
19:03
6:21
39
Reagan Yap
So
19:04
6:21
41
Anthony Santamar
So
19:15
6:25
43
5 Santa Monica
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:12
88:35
17:43
5:54
102 Eric Gironda
So
16:36
5:32
5
Andres Cruz
So
17:26
5:49
15
Obin Sturm
So
17:36
5:52
19
Christia Soto
So
18:10
6:03
27
David Bush
So
18:48
6:16
36
Elliot Pollack
So
19:22
6:27
45
Hunter Zapeda
So
19:26
6:29
46
6 North Torrance
7-8-8-6-6
Gap: 6:46
95:12
19:02
6:21
153 Israel Cardona
Fr
16:44
5:35
8
Jordan Sakai
So
18:01
6:00
24
Kurt Ashimine
So
18:11
6:04
29
Sean Bybee
So
18:47
6:16
35
Ryan Malik
So
23:30
7:50
57
Brandon Castella
So
25:16
8:25
60




7 Beverly Hills
4-4-7-8-7
Gap: 3:30
92:14
18:27
6:09
156 Chanan Batra
So
16:30
5:30
4
Eli Flesch
So
16:48
5:36
11
Zachary Fouladia
So
19:17
6:26
44
Jason Friedber
So
19:40
6:33
48
Ramtim Mobasher
So
20:00
6:40
49
Jeffrey Toobi
So
20:33
6:51
50
Mathew Leib
So
20:36
6:52
51
8 South Torrance
2-6-6-7-8
Gap: 6:06
95:23
19:05
6:22
159 James Redmond
So
16:16
5:25
2
Grant Oshimo
So
17:53
5:58
23
Julian Burton
So
18:11
6:04
28
Spencer Nakamoto
So
20:41
6:54
52
Chase Rall
So
22:22
7:27
54
Mohammad Qureshi
So
25:07
8:22
59




9 Cams
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:14
103:15
20:39
6:53
219 Daniel Perez
So
17:44
5:55
21
Luis Contrera
Fr
18:35
6:12
34
Austin Cruz
Jr
21:09
7:03
53
Miguel Marquez
So
22:50
7:37
55
Eric Johnson
So
22:58
7:39
56
Victor Jones
So
24:45
8:15
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greggy Day Jr West Torrance 16:10.2 5:23
2 Cams Corrao Jr West Torrance 16:23.7 5:28
3 Miles Dawson Jr West Torrance 16:32.4 5:31
4 Dannyboy Shewiri Jr West Torrance 16:40.5 5:34
5 Sean Judge Sr Mira Costa 16:41.6 5:34
6 Kyle Cripps Jr West Torrance 16:43.9 5:35
7 Uyami Uyama Sr West Torrance 16:47 5:36
8 James Breen Sr Mira Costa 16:49.7 5:37
9 Timmy Barrow Sr Mira Costa 16:53.9 5:38
10 Tyler Norden Sr Mira Costa 17:04.9 5:42
11 Vince Yatar Sr Torrance 17:10.7 5:44
12 Andrew Calderon Sr Santa Monica 17:12 5:44
13 Milles Irish Fr Palos Verdes 17:14.7 5:45
14 Patty Nokes Sr West Torrance 17:19 5:46
15 Daniel Ramos Sr Mira Costa 17:21.4 5:47
16 Steven Montoya Sr Mira Costa 17:24.4 5:48
17 Somi Tabatabai Sr Mira Costa 17:25.3 5:48
18 Lucas Robinson Fr Palos Verdes 17:25.8 5:49
19 Samuel Pond So Palos Verdes 17:26.4 5:49
20 Jay Kubo Sr West Torrance 17:28.8 5:50
21 Max Ishikawa Sr Torrance 17:33.6 5:51
22 Maykel Pernia Jr Santa Monica 17:35.6 5:52
23 Merick La Rue Sr West Torrance 17:36.7 5:52
24 Ryan Patrick So Palos Verdes 17:37.4 5:52
25 Michael Martin Jr Torrance 17:37.8 5:53
26 David Wong Sr Torrance 17:38.4 5:53
27 Tomac Tomac Sr West Torrance 17:38.9 5:53
28 Jon Sather Sr Mira Costa 17:44.8 5:55
29 Robin Janotta Jr Mira Costa 17:47.6 5:56
30 Omar Marchard Jr Torrance 17:48.3 5:56
31 Nathaniel Parke So Palos Verdes 17:51.3 5:57
32 Kevin Guh Jr Santa Monica 17:52.4 5:57
33 Terren Krietzman So Palos Verdes 17:53.3 5:58
34 Ricardo Jaime Jr Santa Monica 17:56.3 5:59
35 Nick Coffman Jr Mira Costa 17:56.9 5:59
36 Connor Archambault Jr South Torrance 17:59.5 6:00 1/11 8/32 6/12 17:39 17:39 17:39
37 Alberto Jarrin Jr Santa Monica 18:01.2 6:00
38 Adrian Benoit Jr Redondo Union 18:02 6:01
39 Andrew Lopez Jr Redondo Union 18:02.8 6:01
40 Matt Adachi Jr West Torrance 18:05.4 6:02
41 Tarik Snyder Fr Palos Verdes 18:09 6:03
42 Ryan Cosgrove Fr Palos Verdes 18:10.2 6:03
43 Derek Foster Jr South Torrance 18:12.3 6:04 2/11 11/32 7/12 19:05
(0:52)
19:05
(0:52)
19:05
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Eric Emdee Jr Redondo Union 18:14 6:05
45 Zachary Kotlerman Sr Santa Monica 18:15 6:05
46 Hector Echevarria Jr Redondo Union 18:16 6:05
47 Austin Harding Jr Mira Costa 18:16.6 6:06
48 Jonathon Rodriguez Sr Redondo Union 18:17 6:06
49 1m Xt Mira Costa 18:23.5 6:08
50 Jake Cavallo Sr Mira Costa 18:24.1 6:08
51 Nick Zobel Sr Mira Costa 18:26.6 6:09
52 Allan Betts Jr Mira Costa 18:34.5 6:12
53 Julian Singer Sr Redondo Union 18:36 6:12
54 Andy Huang Jr South Torrance 18:38.1 6:13 3/11 12/32 7/11 20:50
(2:12)
20:50
(2:12)
20:38
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Robert Leach Jr Chadwick 18:41.2 6:14
56 Gregory Zamora Jr Torrance 18:42.1 6:14
57 Nick Sardo Jr Santa Monica 18:46.2 6:15
58 Wesley Kim Sr Palos Verdes 18:51.9 6:17
59 Ryan Dill Jr Torrance 18:57.3 6:19
60 Skylar Kim So Culver City 19:03.3 6:21
61 Harrison Balogh Jr Santa Monica 19:09 6:23
62 Anthony Berceril Sr Cams 19:12 6:24
63 Collin Scghultz Sr Palos Verdes 19:14.2 6:25
64 Blake Gilmartin Fr West Torrance 19:14.8 6:25
65 Matt Gardello Jr Santa Monica 19:15.5 6:25
66 John Pulido Sr Torrance 19:21.8 6:27
67 David Shabsovich Jr Santa Monica 19:25 6:28
68 Spencer Taneka Sr Torrance 19:25.6 6:29
69 Joel Steinberg Jr Beverly Hills 19:27.4 6:29
70 Nathan Ong Jr Beverly Hills 19:31.8 6:31
71 Marcus Yamanaka Jr North Torrance 19:39.6 6:33
72 Jhonathon Ruiz Sr Redondo Union 19:42.2 6:34
73 Jonathan Colen Jr Mira Costa 19:46.9 6:36
74 Barry Lemesurier Jr Chadwick 19:47.4 6:36
75 Rj Fazio Fr Palos Verdes 19:50 6:37
76 Drew Paulson Fr Palos Verdes 19:54.5 6:38
77 Kyle Boudewyn Sr Torrance 20:06.6 6:42
78 Ben Brothers Fr Palos Verdes 20:07.3 6:42
79 Christian Botz-zapp Fr Palos Verdes 20:07.8 6:43
80 Charles Villero Sr Santa Monica 20:14.4 6:45
81 Toe Mader Jr West Torrance 20:17.1 6:46
82 2m Extra Beverly Hills 20:21.3 6:47
83 Jacob Diaz Fr Palos Verdes 20:24.9 6:48
84 Nick Borzi Fr Palos Verdes 20:26.9 6:49
85 Paul Stephan Fr Palos Verdes 20:28.1 6:49
86 Zackary Omar-rani Jr Redondo Union 20:28.5 6:50
87 Greg Fong Jr Mira Costa 20:30.1 6:50
88 Ben Mclaughlir Jr Redondo Union 20:30.5 6:50
89 Spencer Fogelman Sr Beverly Hills 20:34.5 6:52
90 1m Xt Santa Monica 20:38.5 6:53
91 Kevin Kuo Sr South Torrance 20:39 6:53 4/11 18/32 8/11 22:12
(1:33)
22:12
(1:33)
22:12
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Robert Kojima Jr Cams 20:41.3 6:54
93 Roderick Go Sr Chadwick 20:44 6:55
94 Gary Rentz Jr South Torrance 20:47.3 6:56 5/11 20/32 7/10 20:41 20:41 20:41
95 Jeff Snowiss Sr South Torrance 20:56.3 6:59 6/11 21/32 7/9 20:53 20:53 20:53
96 Max Kaplan Jr South Torrance 20:59 7:00 7/11 22/32 7/9 22:10
(1:11)
22:10
(1:11)
22:10
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 David Garcia Sr Chadwick 21:02.6 7:01
98 Collin Flores Fr Palos Verdes 21:08.4 7:03
99 Imanuel Chen Jr Culver City 21:10.3 7:03
100 Luke Letwin Fr Palos Verdes 21:11.6 7:04
101 Brandon Wilkins Sr South Torrance 21:12.7 7:04 8/11 23/32 7/9
102 Brandon Hokoma Sr North Torrance 21:16.4 7:05
103 Garrett Rule So Palos Verdes 21:19.2 7:06
104 Daniel Phan Jr Chadwick 21:23.4 7:08
105 Austin Fairchild Fr Palos Verdes 21:25.2 7:08
106 Zach Blickensderfer Jr Chadwick 21:28.3 7:09
107 Aaron Nozaki Jr South Torrance 21:29.4 7:10 9/11 25/32 7/7 19:51 19:51 19:51
108 Zachary Johnson Jr Torrance 21:30.1 7:10
109 Steven Kakehashi Jr Culver City 21:31.2 7:10
110 Ryan Kobayashi Fr Palos Verdes 21:31.9 7:11
111 Jasper Burns Jr Chadwick 21:32.5 7:11
112 Waleed Afaq Jr South Torrance 21:34.2 7:11 10/11 26/32 6/6 22:40
(1:05)
22:40
(1:05)
22:40
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Zack Rosaenfield Jr Mira Costa 21:58.7 7:20
114 Austin Yu So Palos Verdes 22:03.6 7:21
115 Zane Dufour Jr Santa Monica 22:05.7 7:22
116 Matthew Bensadigh Jr Beverly Hills 22:06.3 7:22
117 Sean Heffernan So Palos Verdes 22:07.6 7:23
118 Colton Farmer Jr South Torrance 22:11.3 7:24 11/11 29/32 6/6 27:06
(4:55)
27:06
(4:55)
27:06
(4:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Aaron Zakhor So Beverly Hills 22:14.6 7:25
120 Ken Mooney Jr Beverly Hills 22:24.3 7:28
121 Kevin Chung Fr Beverly Hills 22:27.3 7:29
122 Justin Johnson Fr Palos Verdes 22:42.5 7:34
123 Peter Kim So Palos Verdes 22:55.3 7:38
124 Jacob Reiley-luther Jr Palos Verdes 23:05.4 7:42
125 Dustin Miyashiro Jr North Torrance 23:32.1 7:51
126 Cotter Phinney Sr Chadwick 24:02 8:01
127 Ryan Beall So Palos Verdes 24:05.4 8:02
128 Thomas Demoner Fr Palos Verdes 24:06.5 8:02
129 Sean Siouty Fr Palos Verdes 24:15.7 8:05
130 Zachary Soohoo Sr Torrance 24:17.5 8:06
131 Saul Mayo Sr Torrance 24:28.3 8:09
132 Christopher Ozaki Jr North Torrance 24:32.3 8:11
133 Jesse Ortiz Sr Mira Costa 24:34.5 8:12
134 William Lee Fr Palos Verdes 24:43.6 8:15
135 Christian Lee Jr Torrance 24:49.6 8:17
136 Joseph Chen Sr West Torrance 27:22.8 9:08
137 Mario Lapidus Sr Culver City 27:53.7 9:18
138 Anthony Lopez Sr Culver City 28:21.3 9:27
139 Joseph Bae So Palos Verdes 30:15 10:05
140 Ryan Murphy Fr Palos Verdes 30:15.4 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
82:31
16:30
5:30
16 Greggy Day
Jr
16:10
5:23
1
Cams Corrao
Jr
16:24
5:28
2
Miles Dawson
Jr
16:32
5:31
3
Dannyboy Shewiri
Jr
16:41
5:34
4
Kyle Cripps
Jr
16:44
5:35
6
Uyami Uyama
Sr
16:47
5:36
7
Patty Nokes
Sr
17:19
5:46
14
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
84:52
16:58
5:39
47 Sean Judge
Sr
16:42
5:34
5
James Breen
Sr
16:50
5:37
8
Timmy Barrow
Sr
16:54
5:38
9
Tyler Norden
Sr
17:05
5:42
10
Daniel Ramos
Sr
17:21
5:47
15
Steven Montoya
Sr
17:24
5:48
16
Somi Tabataba
Sr
17:25
5:48
17
3 Palos Verdes
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
87:36
17:31
5:50
98 Milles Irish
Fr
17:15
5:45
13
Lucas Robinson
Fr
17:26
5:49
18
Samuel Pond
So
17:26
5:49
19
Ryan Patrick
So
17:37
5:52
22
Nathanie Parke
So
17:51
5:57
26
Terren Krietzma
So
17:53
5:58
28
Tarik Snyder
Fr
18:09
6:03
34
4 Torrance
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
87:49
17:34
5:51
103 Vince Yatar
Sr
17:11
5:44
11
Max Ishikawa
Sr
17:34
5:51
20
Michael Martin
Jr
17:38
5:53
23
David Wong
Sr
17:38
5:53
24
Omar Marchard
Jr
17:48
5:56
25
Gregory Zamora
Jr
18:42
6:14
43
Ryan Dill
Jr
18:57
6:19
45
5 Santa Monica
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
88:38
17:44
5:55
120 Andrew Calderon
Sr
17:12
5:44
12
Maykel Pernia
Jr
17:36
5:52
21
Kevin Guh
Jr
17:52
5:57
27
Ricardo Jaime
Jr
17:56
5:59
29
Alberto Jarrin
Jr
18:01
6:00
31
Zachary Kotlerma
Sr
18:15
6:05
37
Nick Sardo
Jr
18:46
6:15
44
6 Redondo Union
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:15
90:52
18:10
6:03
178 Adrian Benoit
Jr
18:02
6:01
32
Andrew Lopez
Jr
18:03
6:01
33
Eric Emdee
Jr
18:14
6:05
36
Hector Echevarr
Jr
18:16
6:05
38
Jonathon Rodrigue
Sr
18:17
6:06
39
Julian Singer
Sr
18:36
6:12
40
Jhonatho Ruiz
Sr
19:42
6:34
49
7 South Torrance
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
96:16
19:15
6:25
214 Connor Archamba
Jr
18:00
6:00
30
Derek Foster
Jr
18:12
6:04
35
Andy Huang
Jr
18:38
6:13
41
Kevin Kuo
Sr
20:39
6:53
53
Gary Rentz
Jr
20:47
6:56
55
Jeff Snowiss
Sr
20:56
6:59
56
Max Kaplan
Jr
20:59
7:00
57
8 Beverly Hills
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
102:01
20:24
6:48
262 Joel Steinber
Jr
19:27
6:29
47
Nathan Ong
Jr
19:32
6:31
48
2m Extra
-
20:21
6:47
51
Spencer Fogelman
Sr
20:35
6:52
52
Matthew Bensadig
Jr
22:06
7:22
64
Aaron Zakhor
So
22:15
7:25
65
Ken Mooney
Jr
22:24
7:28
66
9 Chadwick
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:42
101:39
20:20
6:47
264 Robert Leach
Jr
18:41
6:14
42
Barry Lemesuri
Jr
19:47
6:36
50
Roderick Go
Sr
20:44
6:55
54
David Garcia
Sr
21:03
7:01
58
Daniel Phan
Jr
21:23
7:08
60
Zach Blickens
Jr
21:28
7:09
61
Jasper Burns
Jr
21:33
7:11
63
10 Culver City
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 9:18
118:00
23:36
7:52
302 Skylar Kim
So
19:03
6:21
46
Imanuel Chen
Jr
21:10
7:03
59
Steven Kakehash
Jr
21:31
7:10
62
Mario Lapidus
Sr
27:54
9:18
67
Anthony Lopez
Sr
28:21
9:27
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
86:50
17:22
5:47
21 Uyami Uyama
Sr
16:47
5:36
1
Patty Nokes
Sr
17:19
5:46
2
Jay Kubo
Sr
17:29
5:50
5
Merick La Rue
Sr
17:37
5:52
6
Tomac Tomac
Sr
17:39
5:53
7
Matt Adachi
Jr
18:05
6:02
12
Blake Gilmarti
Fr
19:15
6:25
24
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
88:19
17:40
5:53
35 Steven Montoya
Sr
17:24
5:48
3
Somi Tabataba
Sr
17:25
5:48
4
Jon Sather
Sr
17:45
5:55
8
Robin Janotta
Jr
17:48
5:56
9
Nick Coffman
Jr
17:57
5:59
11
Austin Harding
Jr
18:17
6:06
16
1m Xt
-
18:24
6:08
17
3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
92:19
18:28
6:09
80 Terren Krietzma
So
17:53
5:58
10
Tarik Snyder
Fr
18:09
6:03
13
Ryan Cosgrove
Fr
18:10
6:03
14
Wesley Kim
Sr
18:52
6:17
20
Collin Scghultz
Sr
19:14
6:25
23
Rj Fazio
Fr
19:50
6:37
29
Drew Paulson
Fr
19:55
6:38
30
4 Santa Monica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
94:51
18:58
6:19
108 Zachary Kotlerma
Sr
18:15
6:05
15
Nick Sardo
Jr
18:46
6:15
19
Harrison Balogh
Jr
19:09
6:23
22
Matt Gardello
Jr
19:16
6:25
25
David Shabsovi
Jr
19:25
6:28
27
Charles Villero
Sr
20:14
6:45
32
1m Xt
-
20:39
6:53
33
5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
96:33
19:19
6:26
124 Gregory Zamora
Jr
18:42
6:14
18
Ryan Dill
Jr
18:57
6:19
21
John Pulido
Sr
19:22
6:27
26
Spencer Taneka
Sr
19:26
6:29
28
Kyle Boudewyn
Sr
20:07
6:42
31
Zachary Johnson
Jr
21:30
7:10
38
Zachary Soohoo
Sr
24:18
8:06
41
6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
106:12
21:14
7:05
181 Jeff Snowiss
Sr
20:56
6:59
34
Max Kaplan
Jr
20:59
7:00
35
Brandon Wilkins
Sr
21:13
7:04
36
Aaron Nozaki
Jr
21:29
7:10
37
Waleed Afaq
Jr
21:34
7:11
39
Colton Farmer
Jr
22:11
7:24
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dustin Herold Fr Redondo Union 16:16 5:25
2 Joseph Barakat Fr West Torrance 16:21.7 5:27
3 William Tait Fr Redondo Union 16:33.3 5:31
4 Evan Butler Fr San Pedro 16:47.3 5:36
5 Nico Pappas Fr Mira Costa 16:54.9 5:38
6 Eduardo Gamez Fr Cams 17:02.1 5:41
7 Arden Lassalle Fr Santa Monica 17:04.6 5:42
8 Noah Shaw Fr Torrance 17:07.6 5:43
9 Tomohiro Yamaya Fr Redondo Union 17:09.5 5:43
10 Takehiro Yamaya Fr Redondo Union 17:12.5 5:44
11 Sam Coit Fr Torrance 17:17.5 5:46
12 John Corredor Fr West Torrance 17:19.5 5:47
13 Spencer Lubs Fr West Torrance 17:20.5 5:47
14 Yujin Okuda Fr Torrance 17:21.9 5:47
15 Robert Meadows Fr Redondo Union 17:34.3 5:51
16 Riley Dawson Fr West Torrance 17:36.6 5:52
17 J.c. Ohmstede Fr Mira Costa 17:49.4 5:56
18 Kyosuke Kataoka Fr North Torrance 17:49.7 5:57
19 Andrew Cortez Fr West Torrance 17:54 5:58
20 Timothy Harvey Fr Torrance 18:06.1 6:02
21 Paul Bodin Fr Redondo Union 18:06.4 6:02
22 Nico Amorelli Fr South Torrance 18:06.6 6:02 1/10 9/32 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Tyler Bird Fr Redondo Union 18:06.8 6:02
24 John Arias Fr North Torrance 18:07.9 6:03
25 Ian Connett Fr Torrance 18:11.1 6:04
26 Jordan Overbey Fr West Torrance 18:13.8 6:05
27 Cody Biernat Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:14.4 6:05
28 Sam Sheridan Fr Chadwick 18:19.1 6:06
29 Amad Kabbani Fr Redondo Union 18:25.7 6:09
30 Kevin Fitzgerald Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:28.6 6:10
31 Masata Okawa Fr West Torrance 18:36.5 6:12
32 Will Behenna Fr Chadwick 18:38.3 6:13
33 Finn Bardal Fr Santa Monica 18:38.8 6:13
34 Jay Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 18:39.1 6:13 2/10 13/32 9/13
35 Ben Bush Fr Chadwick 18:40.3 6:13
36 Dylan Morrissey Fr Chadwick 18:40.9 6:14
37 Nicholas Wells Fr Redondo Union 18:41.5 6:14
38 Gregory Baldo Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:42.2 6:14
39 Jason Tsai Fr Chadwick 18:42.6 6:14
40 James Hong Fr Torrance 18:43.4 6:14
41 Evan Schermerh Fr Redondo Union 18:45.3 6:15
42 Hans Tercek Fr Beverly Hills 18:47.3 6:16
43 Anthony Faulkner Fr West Torrance 18:49.7 6:17
44 Sumner Schwartz Fr Santa Monica 18:50.9 6:17
45 Cameron Ito Fr Torrance 18:52.2 6:17
46 Bradley Boboc Fr Chadwick 18:55.3 6:18
47 Ty Koeller Fr West Torrance 18:58.3 6:19
48 Taylor Safrit Fr Santa Monica 18:59.9 6:20
49 Anthony Oregel Fr South Torrance 19:00.6 6:20 3/10 14/32 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Joshua Gilman Fr West Torrance 19:01.5 6:21
51 Wesley Wong Fr Redondo Union 19:06 6:22
52 Antony Nastollahy Fr Redondo Union 19:09.3 6:23
53 Albert Grebler Fr Santa Monica 19:10.2 6:23
54 Nicolai Falesitch Fr Santa Monica 19:11.3 6:24
55 Shreyas Tirumala Fr South Torrance 19:12.1 6:24 4/10 15/32 6/11
56 Michael O'neill Fr Redondo Union 19:12.6 6:24
57 Bryan Moran Fr South Torrance 19:13 6:24 5/10 16/32 6/11
58 Samuel Levy Fr Beverly Hills 19:13.4 6:24
59 Nicos Villareal-styles Fr Mira Costa 19:14.8 6:25
60 Matt Holmes Fr South Torrance 19:17.4 6:26 6/10 17/32 6/10
61 Isaac Carrera Fr Cams 19:20.2 6:27
62 Caleb Redmond Fr Santa Monica 19:21.1 6:27
63 Marco D'eusebio Fr West Torrance 19:22.3 6:27
64 Tyler Suzuki Fr West Torrance 19:24.6 6:28
65 David Thomas Fr Redondo Union 19:26.1 6:29
66 Daniel Licht Fr Beverly Hills 19:28.1 6:29
67 Neema Dehkhoda Fr Mira Costa 19:29.2 6:30
68 Ethan Kunin Fr Beverly Hills 19:35.7 6:32
69 Brandt Weary Fr Santa Monica 19:37.4 6:32
70 Jonathan Tanisaka Fr Torrance 19:38.4 6:33
71 Elijah Aquilina Fr Redondo Union 19:39.8 6:33
72 Michael Redston Fr Beverly Hills 19:40.5 6:34
73 Paul Miller Fr Santa Monica 19:41.6 6:34
74 Chad Yee Fr Beverly Hills 19:42.3 6:34
75 Jacob Gurwell Fr Torrance 19:42.7 6:34
76 Liam Mcbride Fr Santa Monica 19:43.9 6:35
77 Ryan Goy Fr Chadwick 19:44.8 6:35
78 Sicoya Bellis Fr Santa Monica 19:46.8 6:36
79 Mohamad Assasa Fr West Torrance 19:51.6 6:37
80 David Liu Fr Torrance 19:53.3 6:38
81 Shogo Kono Fr Torrance 19:55 6:38
82 Antonio Aguilar So Bishop Montgomery 19:58.8 6:40
83 Bubba Robinson Fr Redondo Union 20:04.3 6:41
84 Tyler Stroh Fr Mira Costa 20:08.2 6:43
85 Jusin Steele Fr Redondo Union 20:09 6:43
86 Matt Sena Fr Mira Costa 20:12.5 6:44
87 Alain Lopez Fr North Torrance 20:16 6:45
88 Garrett Barghash Fr Mira Costa 20:18.8 6:46
89 Kris Yonesaki Fr Torrance 20:22.5 6:48
90 Ian Melnyk Fr West Torrance 20:24.1 6:48
91 Daniel Nunes Fr Redondo Union 20:27.7 6:49
92 Osagie Ero Fr Cams 20:29.4 6:50
93 Juan Lopez Fr West Torrance 20:30.4 6:50
94 David Neiman Fr Beverly Hills 20:31 6:50
95 Mason Zoerner Fr Redondo Union 20:31.5 6:51
96 Mitchell Baker Fr Cams 20:32.3 6:51
97 Sam Bodin Fr Redondo Union 20:38.2 6:53
98 Ian Fanselow Fr Santa Monica 20:41.3 6:54
99 Waseem Radi Fr Redondo Union 20:41.9 6:54
100 Jahangir Habib Fr Santa Monica 20:42.4 6:54
101 Roy Garza Fr Torrance 20:46.4 6:55
102 Coilman Opsata Fr West Torrance 20:48 6:56
103 Tyler Hakomori Fr Santa Monica 20:52.7 6:58
104 Chase Oishi Fr North Torrance 20:58.8 7:00
105 Eric Bahng Fr Torrance 21:03.6 7:01
106 Ryan Torres Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:07.1 7:02
107 Ryan Saruwatari Fr Torrance 21:08.7 7:03
108 Samuel Schanapp Fr Beverly Hills 21:11.8 7:04
109 Ryan Gonzales Fr Torrance 21:15.4 7:05
110 Zack Ferrin Fr Torrance 21:20.3 7:07
111 Sean Silverstein Fr Santa Monica 21:20.9 7:07
112 Brian Kowighasdoush Fr South Torrance 21:22.7 7:08 7/10 24/32 8/10
113 Jasen Lau Fr North Torrance 21:23.4 7:08
114 Kevin Cortez Fr Culver City 21:24.6 7:08
115 Jonah Sharf Fr Santa Monica 21:30.2 7:10
116 Nicholas Pino Fr Santa Monica 21:30.7 7:10
117 Nathan Hutchison Fr Chadwick 21:31.7 7:11
118 Sam Nicholls Fr Santa Monica 21:32.1 7:11
119 Nathaniel Shaw Fr Beverly Hills 21:37.4 7:12
120 Dominic Priggone Fr Torrance 21:37.9 7:13
121 Nicholas Gietzen Fr South Torrance 21:39.7 7:13 8/10 27/32 7/9
122 Francis Ronkowski Fr Redondo Union 21:42.7 7:14
123 Thomas Laureno Fr West Torrance 21:50.7 7:17
124 Robin Nakashita Fr North Torrance 21:57 7:19
125 Ted Akiyama Fr South Torrance 22:01.9 7:21 9/10 28/32 6/9
126 Koboh Kosaka Fr West Torrance 22:03.6 7:21
127 Billyboy Beckmeyer Fr West Torrance 22:17.5 7:26
128 Mitchell Fujimura Fr North Torrance 22:20.2 7:27
129 Jeffrey Zuniga Fr Torrance 22:22.6 7:28
130 Harry Huh Fr West Torrance 22:24.6 7:28
131 Gerid Goodwin Fr Culver City 22:32.3 7:31
132 Ethan Cohen Fr South Torrance 22:36.8 7:32 10/10 31/32 5/8
133 David Wang Fr Torrance 22:48 7:36
134 Sheehan Qazri Fr Torrance 22:50.9 7:37
135 Nicholas Mccarthy Fr Redondo Union 22:54.2 7:38
136 Eriq Dang Fr Redondo Union 22:56.8 7:39
137 Ronan Massana Fr Beverly Hills 23:10.1 7:43
138 Gabriel Bogner Fr Beverly Hills 23:14.1 7:45
139 Timothy Yadegar Fr Beverly Hills 23:15.6 7:45
140 David Shi Fr Santa Monica 23:34.9 7:52
141 Evan Rennie Fr Beverly Hills 23:37.4 7:52
142 Jose Miguel Madrid Sr Cams 24:03.3 8:01
143 1m Extra Beverly Hills 24:03.8 8:01
144 Nyles Nygaard Fr West Torrance 24:19.3 8:06
145 Wayne Chou Fr Chadwick 24:25.6 8:09
146 Eli Mcgreegor-seaman Fr Mira Costa 24:32.3 8:11
147 Charlie Ellenburg Fr Vistamar 24:43.1 8:14
148 Timmy Nothern Fr West Torrance 24:43.4 8:14
149 Samuel Goeppner Fr Torrance 24:43.6 8:15
150 Jonathan Agena Fr Cams 24:52.5 8:18
151 Cameron Chlavin Fr Beverly Hills 24:56.9 8:19
152 Wilson Choy Fr Beverly Hills 25:04.9 8:22
153 Gurkiran Dhaliwal Fr Mira Costa 25:14.4 8:25
154 Nicholas Hutchins Fr Cams 25:30.9 8:30
155 Nathan Samooha Fr Beverly Hills 25:45.2 8:35
156 Nathan Jimenez Fr Culver City 25:49.6 8:37
157 Hyunwoo Hong Fr Beverly Hills 26:28.4 8:49
158 Devin Jackson Fr Vistamar 26:28.7 8:50
159 Matt Kuo Fr Mira Costa 26:32.5 8:51
160 Alec Lang Fr Cams 26:47.9 8:56
161 Sarthak Ahlawhat Fr West Torrance 26:56.6 8:59
162 Kristopher Mccloud Fr Cams 28:38.9 9:33
163 Alex Waxler Fr Mira Costa 28:39.1 9:33
164 Gabriel Tanner Fr Cams 28:40.8 9:34
165 Timothy Pop Fr Cams 28:56.3 9:39
166 Elmer Portillo Fr Vistamar 30:01.5 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
84:46
16:57
5:39
35 Dustin Herold
Fr
16:16
5:25
1
William Tait
Fr
16:33
5:31
3
Tomohiro Yamaya
Fr
17:10
5:43
8
Takehiro Yamaya
Fr
17:13
5:44
9
Robert Meadows
Fr
17:34
5:51
14
Paul Bodin
Fr
18:06
6:02
20
Tyler Bird
Fr
18:07
6:02
22
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
86:32
17:18
5:46
58 Joseph Barakat
Fr
16:22
5:27
2
John Corredor
Fr
17:20
5:47
11
Spencer Lubs
Fr
17:21
5:47
12
Riley Dawson
Fr
17:37
5:52
15
Andrew Cortez
Fr
17:54
5:58
18
Jordan Overbey
Fr
18:14
6:05
25
Masata Okawa
Fr
18:37
6:12
29
3 Torrance
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
88:04
17:37
5:52
73 Noah Shaw
Fr
17:08
5:43
7
Sam Coit
Fr
17:18
5:46
10
Yujin Okuda
Fr
17:22
5:47
13
Timothy Harvey
Fr
18:06
6:02
19
Ian Connett
Fr
18:11
6:04
24
James Hong
Fr
18:43
6:14
37
Cameron Ito
Fr
18:52
6:17
40
4 Chadwick
10-10-7-6-4
Gap: 0:24
93:01
18:36
6:12
160 Sam Sheridan
Fr
18:19
6:06
27
Will Behenna
Fr
18:38
6:13
30
Ben Bush
Fr
18:40
6:13
33
Dylan Morrisse
Fr
18:41
6:14
34
Jason Tsai
Fr
18:43
6:14
36
Bradley Boboc
Fr
18:55
6:18
41
Ryan Goy
Fr
19:45
6:35
58
5 Santa Monica
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:06
92:44
18:33
6:11
162 Arden Lassalle
Fr
17:05
5:42
6
Finn Bardal
Fr
18:39
6:13
31
Sumner Schwartz
Fr
18:51
6:17
39
Taylor Safrit
Fr
19:00
6:20
42
Albert Grebler
Fr
19:10
6:23
44
Nicolai Falesitc
Fr
19:11
6:24
45
Caleb Redmond
Fr
19:21
6:27
52
6 Mira Costa
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:13
93:37
18:43
6:14
183 Nico Pappas
Fr
16:55
5:38
4
J.c. Ohmstede
Fr
17:49
5:56
16
Nicos Villarea
Fr
19:15
6:25
49
Neema Dehkhoda
Fr
19:29
6:30
54
Tyler Stroh
Fr
20:08
6:43
60
Matt Sena
Fr
20:13
6:44
61
Garrett Barghash
Fr
20:19
6:46
63
7 South Torrance
8-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:06
94:11
18:50
6:17
189 Nico Amorelli
Fr
18:07
6:02
21
Jay Matsumot
Fr
18:39
6:13
32
Anthony Oregel
Fr
19:01
6:20
43
Shreyas Tirumala
Fr
19:12
6:24
46
Bryan Moran
Fr
19:13
6:24
47
Matt Holmes
Fr
19:17
6:26
50
Brian Kowighas
Fr
21:23
7:08
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Bishop Montgomery
9-8-6-8-8
Gap: 2:53
96:31
19:18
6:26
216 Cody Biernat
Fr
18:14
6:05
26
Kevin Fitzgera
Fr
18:29
6:10
28
Gregory Baldo
Fr
18:42
6:14
35
Antonio Aguilar
So
19:59
6:40
59
Ryan Torres
Fr
21:07
7:02
68








9 North Torrance
7-6-9-9-9
Gap: 3:34
98:36
19:43
6:34
239 Kyosuke Kataoka
Fr
17:50
5:57
17
John Arias
Fr
18:08
6:03
23
Alain Lopez
Fr
20:16
6:45
62
Chase Oishi
Fr
20:59
7:00
67
Jasen Lau
Fr
21:23
7:08
70
Robin Nakashit
Fr
21:57
7:19
71
Mitchell Fujimura
Fr
22:20
7:27
72
10 Beverly Hills
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:53
96:45
19:21
6:27
250 Hans Tercek
Fr
18:47
6:16
38
Samuel Levy
Fr
19:13
6:24
48
Daniel Licht
Fr
19:28
6:29
53
Ethan Kunin
Fr
19:36
6:32
55
Michael Redston
Fr
19:41
6:34
56
Chad Yee
Fr
19:42
6:34
57
David Neiman
Fr
20:31
6:50
65
11 Cams
4-9-10-10-11
Gap: 7:01
101:27
20:17
6:46
259 Eduardo Gamez
Fr
17:02
5:41
5
Isaac Carrera
Fr
19:20
6:27
51
Osagie Ero
Fr
20:29
6:50
64
Mitchell Baker
Fr
20:32
6:51
66
Jose Miguel Madrid
Sr
24:03
8:01
73
Jonathan Agena
Fr
24:53
8:18
74
Nicholas Hutchins
Fr
25:31
8:30
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
92:06
18:25
6:08
21 Paul Bodin
Fr
18:06
6:02
1
Tyler Bird
Fr
18:07
6:02
2
Amad Kabbani
Fr
18:26
6:09
4
Nicholas Wells
Fr
18:42
6:14
6
Evan Schermer
Fr
18:45
6:15
8
Wesley Wong
Fr
19:06
6:22
13
Antony Nastolla
Fr
19:09
6:23
14
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
93:40
18:44
6:15
40 Jordan Overbey
Fr
18:14
6:05
3
Masata Okawa
Fr
18:37
6:12
5
Anthony Faulkner
Fr
18:50
6:17
9
Ty Koeller
Fr
18:58
6:19
11
Joshua Gilman
Fr
19:02
6:21
12
Marco D'eusebi
Fr
19:22
6:27
18
Tyler Suzuki
Fr
19:25
6:28
19
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
96:50
19:22
6:27
89 James Hong
Fr
18:43
6:14
7
Cameron Ito
Fr
18:52
6:17
10
Jonathan Tanisaka
Fr
19:38
6:33
21
Jacob Gurwell
Fr
19:43
6:34
24
David Liu
Fr
19:53
6:38
27
Shogo Kono
Fr
19:55
6:38
28
Kris Yonesaki
Fr
20:23
6:48
31
4 Santa Monica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
97:35
19:31
6:30
99 Nicolai Falesitc
Fr
19:11
6:24
15
Caleb Redmond
Fr
19:21
6:27
17
Brandt Weary
Fr
19:37
6:32
20
Paul Miller
Fr
19:42
6:34
22
Liam Mcbride
Fr
19:44
6:35
25
Sicoya Bellis
Fr
19:47
6:36
26
Ian Fanselow
Fr
20:41
6:54
33
5 Beverly Hills
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:28
106:13
21:15
7:05
165 Chad Yee
Fr
19:42
6:34
23
David Neiman
Fr
20:31
6:50
32
Samuel Schanapp
Fr
21:12
7:04
34
Nathanie Shaw
Fr
21:37
7:12
36
Ronan Massana
Fr
23:10
7:43
40
Gabriel Bogner
Fr
23:14
7:45
41
Timothy Yadegar
Fr
23:16
7:45
42
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 3:19
106:59
21:24
7:08
165 Matt Holmes
Fr
19:17
6:26
16
Brian Kowighas
Fr
21:23
7:08
35
Nicholas Gietzen
Fr
21:40
7:13
37
Ted Akiyama
Fr
22:02
7:21
38
Ethan Cohen
Fr
22:37
7:32
39








7 Mira Costa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:20
116:51
23:22
7:47
194 Matt Sena
Fr
20:13
6:44
29
Garrett Barghash
Fr
20:19
6:46
30
Eli Mcgreego
Fr
24:32
8:11
43
Gurkiran Dhaliwal
Fr
25:14
8:25
45
Matt Kuo
Fr
26:33
8:51
47
Alex Waxler
Fr
28:39
9:33
50




8 Cams
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:48
134:31
26:54
8:58
238 Jonathan Agena
Fr
24:53
8:18
44
Nicholas Hutchins
Fr
25:31
8:30
46
Alec Lang
Fr
26:48
8:56
48
Kristoph Mccloud
Fr
28:39
9:33
49
Gabriel Tanner
Fr
28:41
9:34
51
Timothy Pop
Fr
28:56
9:39
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.