South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe Fr Fr 20:29 6:59 2.93 54/127 7/20 20/42 2/7
Aguirre, Adam Jr JV 20:58 7:09 2.93 70/93 4/4 25/42 10/11 18:47 18:47
Akiyama, Jonathan Fr Fr 22:32 7:41 2.93 94/127 14/20 32/42 2/2
Akiyama, Ted Sr V 18:29 6:18 2.93 58/93 4/7 5/42 8/14 25:04
(6:35,26.3)
25:04
(6:35,26.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Albert, Nick So So 22:01 7:31 2.93 90/117 6/11 29/42 6/8 20:57 20:57 20:57
Avila, Jacob Fr Fr 24:33 8:23 2.93 118/127 19/20 41/42 1/1
Bhatt, Sahil So So 22:08 7:33 2.93 93/117 7/11 30/42 6/7
Cotton, Trevor So So 24:13 8:16 2.93 114/117 11/11 39/42 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dimech, Connor Fr Fr 19:47 6:45 2.93 37/127 4/20 15/42 4/15
Dutko, Justin So V 19:00 6:29 2.93 67/93 6/7 9/42 6/14 16:56 17:03 16:56
Gietzen, Nick Sr V 18:20 6:15 2.93 55/93 3/7 4/42 11/14
Hanna, Justin Fr Fr 19:10 6:32 2.93 29/127 2/20 10/42 10/17
Hanson, Jonathan Jr JV 20:34 7:01 2.93 67/93 3/4 21/42 11/13
Harman, Declan Fr Fr 23:27 8:00 2.93 110/127 17/20 37/42 1/1
Holmes, Matt Sr V 18:42 6:23 2.93 62/93 5/7 7/42 8/14 21:27
(2:45,12.8)
21:27
(2:45,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kawabata, Garrett So So 20:13 6:54 2.93 57/117 3/11 18/42 10/16 20:17
(0:04,0.3)
20:17
(0:04,0.3)
20:17
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Danny Fr Fr 23:02 7:52 2.93 106/127 16/20 35/42 1/1
Kim, Nathan So So 20:21 6:57 2.93 59/117 4/11 19/42 7/14 19:49 19:49 19:49
Kliszewski, Jared Fr Fr 19:41 6:43 2.93 35/127 3/20 13/42 5/15
Lofgren, Nick Jr V 15:38 5:20 2.93 1/93 1/7 1/42 1/14 15:27 15:27
Masciotti, Anthony So So 19:32 6:40 2.93 41/117 1/11 12/42 13/17 18:32 18:32 18:32
Masciotti, Giovanni Fr Fr 19:59 6:49 2.93 42/127 5/20 16/42 3/13
Matsumoto, Ryoya Fr Fr 22:56 7:50 2.93 105/127 15/20 34/42 1/1
Mcenroe, Nick Sr JV 18:53 6:27 2.93 38/93 2/4 8/42 10/14
Montoya, Nick Fr Fr 27:23 9:21 2.93 127/127 20/20 42/42 1/1
Noguchi, Kenneth So So 22:55 7:49 2.93 104/117 8/11 33/42 5/6 23:41
(0:46,3.2)
23:41
(0:46,3.2)
23:41
(0:46,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nonaka, Riku Fr Fr 20:46 7:05 2.93 60/127 9/20 23/42 2/5
Okamoto, Evan So So 23:10 7:54 2.93 107/117 9/11 36/42 3/5 23:30
(0:20,1.4)
23:30
(0:20,1.4)
23:30
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Okihara, Andrew So So 24:13 8:16 2.93 112/117 10/11 38/42 3/3 19:43 19:43 19:43
Paine, David Fr Fr 17:42 6:02 2.93 6/127 1/20 3/42 6/17
Richardson, Josh Fr Fr 22:28 7:40 2.93 93/127 13/20 31/42 2/3
Rodriguez, Mika Fr Fr 20:12 6:54 2.93 47/127 6/20 17/42 2/8
Sakado, Micah So So 19:46 6:45 2.93 46/117 2/11 14/42 11/16
Satow, Trevor Fr Fr 24:31 8:22 2.93 117/127 18/20 40/42 1/1
Spencer, Jack Jr JV 18:40 6:22 2.93 31/93 1/4 6/42 11/15
Taylor, Robert Fr Fr 20:47 7:06 2.93 61/127 10/20 24/42 2/5
Wester, Josh Jr V 19:21 6:36 2.93 73/93 7/7 11/42 5/9 19:22
(0:01,0.1)
19:22
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woolridge, Evan Fr Fr 21:48 7:26 2.93 82/127 12/20 28/42 2/4
Xu, Edward Fr Fr 21:05 7:12 2.93 70/127 11/20 26/42 2/4
Xu, Eric Jr V 16:54 5:46 2.93 21/93 2/7 2/42 8/14 17:56
(1:02,5.8)
17:56
(1:02,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yamada, Hiro So So 21:18 7:16 2.93 73/117 5/11 27/42 7/10
Yamamoto, Makoto Fr Fr 20:41 7:04 2.93 57/127 8/20 22/42 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 88:03
3:04
2.93 6:01 5:20 6:23 197 5:38 82:30 79:57 Nick Lofgren (1), Eric Xu (21), Nick Gietzen (55), Ted Akiyama (58), Matt Holmes (62)
So 1st 5 9/10 101:10
1:46
2.93 6:54 6:40 7:16 205 6:16 102:12
(1:02,1.0)
94:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Anthony Masciotti (31), Micah Sakado (35), Garrett Kawabata (42), Nathan Kim (44), Hiro Yamada (53)
So 2nd 5 3/3 114:27
2:12
2.93 7:49 7:31 8:16 82 6:56 111:01 111:01 Nick Albert (13), Sahil Bhatt (15), Kenneth Noguchi (17), Evan Okamoto (18), Andrew Okihara (19)
Fr 1st 5 4/13 96:19
2:17
2.93 6:34 6:02 6:49 122 6:17 94:41 94:41 94:41 David Paine (5), Justin Hanna (23), Jared Kliszewski (29), Connor Dimech (31), Giovanni Masciotti (34)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 102:55
0:35
2.93 7:02 6:54 7:06 41 6:50 106:19
(3:24,3.2)
106:19
(3:24,3.2)
102:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mika Rodriguez (5), Joe Acuesta (7), Makoto Yamamoto (8), Riku Nonaka (10), Robert Taylor (11)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 110:49
1:51
2.93 7:34 7:12 7:50 15 7:34 109:55 109:55 Edward Xu (1), Evan Woolridge (2), Josh Richardson (3), Jonathan Akiyama (4), Ryoya Matsumoto (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 122:56
4:21
2.93 8:23 7:52 9:21 15 8:23 115:33 115:33 Danny Kim (1), Declan Harman (2), Trevor Satow (3), Jacob Avila (4), Nick Montoya (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Jr South Torrance 15:38 5:20 1/7 1/42 1/14 15:27 15:27
2 Arnold Bautista Sr Golden Valley (sc) 16:01 5:28
3 Manny Ruiz Sr Fullerton 16:12 5:32
4 Luke Contreras Sr Golden Valley (sc) 16:18 5:34
5 Gabriel Sanchez So Perris 16:18 5:34
6 Henry Martinez Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:24 5:36
7 Serjio Hernandez Jr Canyon (ana) 16:24 5:36
8 Johnny Nava Sr Fullerton 16:34 5:39
9 Adam Schulze Jr Leland 16:34 5:39
10 Travis Gradijan So Canyon (ana) 16:35 5:40
11 Jonathan Carranza Sr Cerritos 16:40 5:41
12 Jordan Mitchell So North Torrance 16:44 5:43
13 Daniel Trejo Jr North Torrance 16:44 5:43
14 Joey Johnson So Leland 16:45 5:43
15 Omar Ledezma Jr Canyon (ana) 16:45 5:43
16 Luis Sanchez Fr Arroyo (em) 16:45 5:43
17 Shrineel Patel Sr Cerritos 16:47 5:44
18 Jesse Ramirez So Arroyo (em) 16:47 5:44
19 Nicholas Devantier Sr Golden Valley (sc) 16:48 5:44
20 Dalton Tanner Fr Canyon (ana) 16:53 5:46
21 Eric Xu Jr South Torrance 16:54 5:46 2/7 2/42 8/14 17:56
(1:02)
17:56
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Bryan Aponte Jr Arroyo (em) 16:55 5:46
23 Marcus Jimenez Sr Tulare Union 16:55 5:46
24 Bill Chuang Fr Cerritos 16:57 5:47
25 Luis Arroyo Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:57 5:47
26 Kurt Hake So Arroyo (em) 16:59 5:48
27 Rory Buckman Jr Leland 17:03 5:49
28 Anderson Fuentes Sr Miguel Contreras Le 17:05 5:50
29 Solomon Kanehailua Jr North Torrance 17:21 5:55
30 Alvaro Hernandez Jr Arroyo (em) 17:22 5:56
31 Nick Gaspar Jr Canyon (ana) 17:24 5:56
32 Damian Becerra So Perris 17:27 5:57
33 Ignacio Dominguez Jr North Torrance 17:31 5:59
34 Johnson Thomas Sr Fullerton 17:33 5:59
35 Bahraam Foroughi Jr Taft (wh) 17:34 6:00
36 David Benitez Fr Golden Valley (sc) 17:35 6:00
37 Ezra Zuidema So Canyon (ana) 17:36 6:00
38 Evan Talan Sr Taft (wh) 17:38 6:01
39 Gautam Sowda Sr Leland 17:38 6:01
40 Jang Won Lee Sr Cerritos 17:40 6:02
41 Khoki Ito Sr Arroyo (em) 17:46 6:04
42 Isaac Kim Sr Cerritos 17:54 6:07
43 Jose Damian Jr Golden Valley (sc) 17:58 6:08
44 Luis Granadeno Sr Miguel Contreras Le 17:59 6:08
45 Corbett Celata So Tulare Union 18:01 6:09
46 Arthur Caliz Sr Cerritos 18:08 6:11
47 Ryan Kamm Sr Taft (wh) 18:08 6:11
48 Raymond Pompa Jr Tulare Union 18:09 6:12
49 Angel Torres Sr Taft (wh) 18:10 6:12
50 Daniel Bybee Jr North Torrance 18:11 6:12
51 Sean Mc Carthy Sr Leland 18:12 6:13
52 Jessie Martinez Sr Arroyo (em) 18:17 6:14
53 Ramon Ramirez Sr Taft (wh) 18:18 6:15
54 Domingo Gonzalez So Miguel Contreras Le 18:19 6:15
55 Nick Gietzen Sr South Torrance 18:20 6:15 3/7 4/42 11/14
56 Fernando Flores So Eastside 18:25 6:17
57 Chase Bishman Jr Canyon (ana) 18:27 6:18
58 Ted Akiyama Sr South Torrance 18:29 6:18 4/7 5/42 8/14 25:04
(6:35)
25:04
(6:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Jack Stigter Jr Taft (wh) 18:31 6:19
60 Eddie Jaime Sr Perris 18:36 6:21
61 Alan Duong Sr San Gabriel 18:40 6:22
62 Matt Holmes Sr South Torrance 18:42 6:23 5/7 7/42 8/14 21:27
(2:45)
21:27
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Geovanni Lee Sr Perris 18:45 6:24
64 Ruben Mora Sr Perris 18:54 6:27
65 Andrew Ng Sr Fullerton 18:58 6:28
66 Kenny Queenland Sr Eastside 19:00 6:29
67 Justin Dutko So South Torrance 19:00 6:29 6/7 9/42 6/14 16:56 17:03 16:56
68 Ethen Lincicum Fr Tulare Union 19:00 6:29
69 Zack Koons Sr Taft (wh) 19:13 6:34
70 Scott Perkins So North Torrance 19:14 6:34
71 Jose Castillo Sr San Gabriel 19:15 6:34
72 Ethan Fleshman Sr Fullerton 19:18 6:35
73 Josh Wester Jr South Torrance 19:21 6:36 7/7 11/42 5/9 19:22
(0:01)
19:22
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Jesus Serrano Jr Perris 19:28 6:39
75 Gary Smith Jr Eastside 19:29 6:39
76 Hussain Mumtaz Sr Tulare Union 19:37 6:42
77 Hanfrey Deng Jr San Gabriel 20:01 6:50
78 Francisco Diego Fr Eastside 20:05 6:51
79 Ozvaldo Yanez Jr Perris 20:07 6:52
80 Ricardo Gomez Sr Tulare Union 20:13 6:54
81 Christopher Vazque Sr Leland 20:14 6:54
82 Jacob Pitts Jr Tulare Union 20:22 6:57
83 Noble Beazel Fr Eastside 20:27 6:59
84 Jack Weeks Sr Leland 20:37 7:02
85 Carlos Martinez Jr Fullerton 20:42 7:04
86 David Nguyun Sr San Gabriel 20:52 7:07
87 Matthew Pennock Jr Fullerton 21:27 7:19
88 Anthony Valverde Jr San Gabriel 21:32 7:21
89 Roberto Retiz So Eastside 21:41 7:24
90 Cesar Santiago Jr Miguel Contreras Le 21:41 7:24
91 Edward Quach Sr San Gabriel 22:04 7:32
92 Alex Gallardo Jr Miguel Contreras Le 24:02 8:12
93 Joshua Castillo Jr Miguel Contreras Le 28:02 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Golden Valley (sc)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
82:28
16:30
5:38
56 Arnold Bautista
Sr
16:01
5:28
2
Luke Contreras
Sr
16:18
5:34
4
Henry Martinez
Jr
16:24
5:36
6
Nicholas Devantier
Sr
16:48
5:44
19
Luis Arroyo
Jr
16:57
5:47
25
David Benitez
Fr
17:35
6:00
36
Jose Damian
Jr
17:58
6:08
43
2 Canyon (ana)
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
84:01
16:48
5:44
83 Serjio Hernandez
Jr
16:24
5:36
7
Travis Gradijan
So
16:35
5:40
10
Omar Ledezma
Jr
16:45
5:43
15
Dalton Tanner
Fr
16:53
5:46
20
Nick Gaspar
Jr
17:24
5:56
31
Ezra Zuidema
So
17:36
6:00
37
Chase Bishman
Jr
18:27
6:18
57
3 Arroyo (em)
9-8-7-3-3
Gap: 0:37
84:48
16:58
5:47
112 Luis Sanchez
Fr
16:45
5:43
16
Jesse Ramirez
So
16:47
5:44
18
Bryan Aponte
Jr
16:55
5:46
22
Kurt Hake
So
16:59
5:48
26
Alvaro Hernandez
Jr
17:22
5:56
30
Khoki Ito
Sr
17:46
6:04
41
Jessie Martinez
Sr
18:17
6:14
52
4 Cerritos
7-7-5-6-4
Gap: 1:14
85:58
17:12
5:52
134 Jonathan Carranza
Sr
16:40
5:41
11
Shrineel Patel
Sr
16:47
5:44
17
Bill Chuang
Fr
16:57
5:47
24
Jang Won Lee
Sr
17:40
6:02
40
Isaac Kim
Sr
17:54
6:07
42
Arthur Caliz
Sr
18:08
6:11
46




5 North Torrance
8-6-6-4-5
Gap: 1:27
86:31
17:18
5:54
137 Jordan Mitchell
So
16:44
5:43
12
Daniel Trejo
Jr
16:44
5:43
13
Solomon Kanehailua
Jr
17:21
5:55
29
Ignacio Dominguez
Jr
17:31
5:59
33
Daniel Bybee
Jr
18:11
6:12
50
Scott Perkins
So
19:14
6:34
70




6 Leland
6-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:38
86:12
17:14
5:53
140 Adam Schulze
Jr
16:34
5:39
9
Joey Johnson
So
16:45
5:43
14
Rory Buckman
Jr
17:03
5:49
27
Gautam Sowda
Sr
17:38
6:01
39
Sean Mc Carthy
Sr
18:12
6:13
51
Christopher Vazque
Sr
20:14
6:54
81
Jack Weeks
Sr
20:37
7:02
84
7 Fullerton
3-2-3-7-7
Gap: 3:06
88:35
17:43
6:03
182 Manny Ruiz
Sr
16:12
5:32
3
Johnny Nava
Sr
16:34
5:39
8
Johnson Thomas
Sr
17:33
5:59
34
Andrew Ng
Sr
18:58
6:28
65
Ethan Fleshman
Sr
19:18
6:35
72
Carlos Martinez
Jr
20:42
7:04
85
Matthew Pennock
Jr
21:27
7:19
87
8 South Torrance
1-4-8-8-8
Gap: 3:04
88:03
17:37
6:01
197 Nick Lofgren
Jr
15:38
5:20
1
Eric Xu
Jr
16:54
5:46
21
Nick Gietzen
Sr
18:20
6:15
55
Ted Akiyama
Sr
18:29
6:18
58
Matt Holmes
Sr
18:42
6:23
62
Justin Dutko
So
19:00
6:29
67
Josh Wester
Jr
19:21
6:36
73
9 Taft (wh)
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:44
89:48
17:58
6:08
222 Bahraam Foroughi
Jr
17:34
6:00
35
Evan Talan
Sr
17:38
6:01
38
Ryan Kamm
Sr
18:08
6:11
47
Angel Torres
Sr
18:10
6:12
49
Ramon Ramirez
Sr
18:18
6:15
53
Jack Stigter
Jr
18:31
6:19
59
Zack Koons
Sr
19:13
6:34
69
10 Perris
4-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:36
90:00
18:00
6:09
224 Gabriel Sanchez
So
16:18
5:34
5
Damian Becerra
So
17:27
5:57
32
Eddie Jaime
Sr
18:36
6:21
60
Geovanni Lee
Sr
18:45
6:24
63
Ruben Mora
Sr
18:54
6:27
64
Jesus Serrano
Jr
19:28
6:39
74
Ozvaldo Yanez
Jr
20:07
6:52
79
11 Tulare Union
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:42
91:42
18:20
6:16
260 Marcus Jimenez
Sr
16:55
5:46
23
Corbett Celata
So
18:01
6:09
45
Raymond Pompa
Jr
18:09
6:12
48
Ethen Lincicum
Fr
19:00
6:29
68
Hussain Mumtaz
Sr
19:37
6:42
76
Ricardo Gomez
Sr
20:13
6:54
80
Jacob Pitts
Jr
20:22
6:57
82
12 Miguel Contreras Le
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 6:57
99:06
19:49
6:46
308 Anderson Fuentes
Sr
17:05
5:50
28
Luis Granadeno
Sr
17:59
6:08
44
Domingo Gonzalez
So
18:19
6:15
54
Cesar Santiago
Jr
21:41
7:24
90
Alex Gallardo
Jr
24:02
8:12
92
Joshua Castillo
Jr
28:02
9:34
93




13 Eastside
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
97:26
19:29
6:39
358 Fernando Flores
So
18:25
6:17
56
Kenny Queenland
Sr
19:00
6:29
66
Gary Smith
Jr
19:29
6:39
75
Francisco Diego
Fr
20:05
6:51
78
Noble Beazel
Fr
20:27
6:59
83
Roberto Retiz
So
21:41
7:24
89




14 San Gabriel
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:52
100:20
20:04
6:51
383 Alan Duong
Sr
18:40
6:22
61
Jose Castillo
Sr
19:15
6:34
71
Hanfrey Deng
Jr
20:01
6:50
77
David Nguyun
Sr
20:52
7:07
86
Anthony Valverde
Jr
21:32
7:21
88
Edward Quach
Sr
22:04
7:32
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Aaron Reider So Peninsula 17:25 5:57
3 Darvale Jackson So J.W. North 17:26 5:57
4 Aaron Wirekoon So Royal 17:33 5:59
5 Andres Alvardo So Golden Valley (sc) 17:36 6:00
6 Jared Tam So Rowland 17:42 6:02
7 Miguel Godoy So Citrus Valley 17:54 6:07
8 Christopher Guerra So Bravo Medical Magn 17:58 6:08
9 Christian Collins So Murrieta Valley 17:59 6:08
10 Zane Perez So Rowland 18:06 6:11
11 Graham Peeples So Westlake 18:12 6:13
12 Shreyang Prajapate So Rowland 18:16 6:14
13 Morgan Tuohy So Taft (wh) 18:16 6:14
14 Lucas Frias So Citrus Valley 18:18 6:15
15 Kevin Chik So Rowland 18:26 6:17
16 Aba Sherfa So Peninsula 18:32 6:20
17 Henry Bell-wilson So Peninsula 18:33 6:20
18 Josue Reyes So Colony 18:37 6:21
19 Daniel Sanders So J.W. North 18:38 6:22
20 Derek Barrera So Golden Valley (sc) 18:39 6:22
21 Gustavo Zambrano So Bravo Medical Magn 18:43 6:23
22 Spencer Judy So Citrus Valley 18:46 6:24
23 Dag Forsberg So Westlake 18:53 6:27
24 Morgan Haines So Westlake 18:57 6:28
25 Brendan Galvin So Beckman 18:58 6:28
26 Angel Cortes So Golden Valley (sc) 19:01 6:29
27 Franco Vidal So J.W. North 19:04 6:30
28 Jacob Raabe So Taft (wh) 19:06 6:31
29 Luis Mex So Westlake 19:07 6:31
30 Chris Torres So Peninsula 19:08 6:32
31 Jalen Hawes So Murrieta Valley 19:09 6:32
32 Ryan Gebhardt So Westlake 19:13 6:34
33 Caleb Estrada So Rowland 19:17 6:35
34 George Faris So Peninsula 19:17 6:35
35 Bryce Henderson So Royal 19:19 6:36
36 Brandon Deleon So Peninsula 19:20 6:36
37 Thomas Morley So Westlake 19:24 6:37
38 Andrew Marks So Murrieta Valley 19:27 6:38
39 Ricky Cardenas So J.W. North 19:30 6:39
40 Brain Troung Fr Rowland 19:30 6:39
41 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance 19:32 6:40 1/11 12/42 13/17 18:32 18:32 18:32
42 Camron Wang So Peninsula 19:35 6:41
43 Allen Au Yeung So San Gabriel 19:38 6:42
44 Aaron Cope So Murrieta Valley 19:41 6:43
45 Salvador Anaya So Patriot 19:42 6:43
46 Micah Sakado So South Torrance 19:46 6:45 2/11 14/42 11/16
47 Edgar Santos So Bravo Medical Magn 19:49 6:46
48 Vikas Munukuna So Beckman 19:51 6:46
49 Brian Castro So Bravo Medical Magn 19:52 6:47
50 Isaiah Espina So Colony 19:53 6:47
51 Nolan Au So Westlake 19:57 6:49
52 Zachary Covarrubia So North Torrance 20:03 6:51
53 Zachary Ishimoto So Peninsula 20:03 6:51
54 Pedro Delgado So Colony 20:04 6:51
55 Stephen Zhong So Westlake 20:04 6:51
56 Angel Santos So Bravo Medical Magn 20:07 6:52
57 Garrett Kawabata So South Torrance 20:13 6:54 3/11 18/42 10/16 20:17
(0:04)
20:17
(0:04)
20:17
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Connor Peebles So Royal 20:17 6:55
59 Nathan Kim So South Torrance 20:21 6:57 4/11 19/42 7/14 19:49 19:49 19:49
60 Adam Rodriguez So Golden Valley (sc) 20:23 6:57
61 Miguel Ortega So Patriot 20:25 6:58
62 Jonathan Maciel So Colony 20:33 7:01
63 Tyler Travers So Murrieta Valley 20:43 7:04
64 Angel Suarez So Bravo Medical Magn 20:47 7:06
65 Daniel Zarasua So Lancaster 20:47 7:06
66 Arturo Rocha So Murrieta Valley 20:49 7:06
67 Connor Dedecker So Westlake 20:54 7:08
68 Angel Olmos Fr Bravo Medical Magn 20:59 7:10
69 Tyler Langford So Royal 21:09 7:13
70 Andrew Camacho So Colony 21:13 7:14
71 David Stuart So Westlake 21:15 7:15
72 Dominic Perrino So Westlake 21:16 7:15
73 Hiro Yamada So South Torrance 21:18 7:16 5/11 27/42 7/10
74 Ryan Gurnick So Taft (wh) 21:22 7:18
75 Tanner Cohen So J.W. North 21:24 7:18
76 Matthew Panec So Westlake 21:25 7:19
77 Jered Cutler So North Torrance 21:27 7:19
78 Christian Hutchinso So Rowland 21:27 7:19
79 Tyler Hamamoto So Peninsula 21:29 7:20
80 Ben Kern So Westlake 21:31 7:21
81 Joshua Rogers So Westlake 21:31 7:21
82 Jacob Park So Beckman 21:37 7:23
83 Brandon Hall So Westlake 21:40 7:24
84 Ted Goldstein So Taft (wh) 21:46 7:26
85 Youssef Ouaddi So Murrieta Valley 21:46 7:26
86 Cesar Contreras So Patriot 21:47 7:26
87 Evan Schwartz So Westlake 21:49 7:27
88 Tommy Fung So Peninsula 21:57 7:29
89 Levi Flores So Patriot 21:59 7:30
90 Nick Albert So South Torrance 22:01 7:31 6/11 29/42 6/8 20:57 20:57 20:57
91 Zachary Hutchings So Westlake 22:06 7:33
92 Devin Curiel So Peninsula 22:07 7:33
93 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance 22:08 7:33 7/11 30/42 6/7
94 Sidney Tan Fr Rowland 22:12 7:35
95 Tony Tran So San Gabriel 22:22 7:38
96 Joshua Conner So Westlake 22:29 7:40
97 Matthew Forbes So Westlake 22:29 7:40
98 Marcus Chaides So Royal 22:31 7:41
99 Anthony Ramirez So J.W. North 22:32 7:41
100 Brad Smith So Peninsula 22:33 7:42
101 Eric Huynh So San Gabriel 22:33 7:42
102 Gary Tan So Bravo Medical Magn 22:40 7:44
103 Anthony Dang So Royal 22:43 7:45
104 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance 22:55 7:49 8/11 33/42 5/6 23:41
(0:46)
23:41
(0:46)
23:41
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Alex Liu So Beckman 22:56 7:50
106 James Shearin So North Torrance 22:59 7:51
107 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance 23:10 7:54 9/11 36/42 3/5 23:30
(0:20)
23:30
(0:20)
23:30
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Nate Young So Westlake 23:22 7:58
109 Mikale Suttner So Royal 23:35 8:03
110 Marco Hernandez So Rowland 23:43 8:06
111 Cameron Tadayon So Westlake 24:00 8:11
112 Andrew Okihara So South Torrance 24:13 8:16 10/11 38/42 3/3 19:43 19:43 19:43
113 Timothy Fong So San Gabriel 24:13 8:16
114 Trevor Cotton So South Torrance 24:13 8:16 11/11 39/42 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Eric Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 25:36 8:44
116 Josh Hadden So Patriot 27:16 9:18
117 Kyle Lanzillo So Murrieta Valley 29:58 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
91:47
18:21
6:16
53 Jared Tam
So
17:42
6:02
4
Zane Perez
So
18:06
6:11
7
Shreyang Prajapate
So
18:16
6:14
9
Kevin Chik
So
18:26
6:17
10
Caleb Estrada
So
19:17
6:35
23
Brain Troung
Fr
19:30
6:39
30
Christian Hutchinso
So
21:27
7:19
55
2 Peninsula
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
92:55
18:35
6:21
68 Aaron Reider
So
17:25
5:57
1
Aba Sherfa
So
18:32
6:20
11
Henry Bell-wilson
So
18:33
6:20
12
Chris Torres
So
19:08
6:32
20
George Faris
So
19:17
6:35
24
Brandon Deleon
So
19:20
6:36
26
Camron Wang
So
19:35
6:41
32
3 Westlake
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
94:22
18:52
6:26
82 Graham Peeples
So
18:12
6:13
8
Dag Forsberg
So
18:53
6:27
16
Morgan Haines
So
18:57
6:28
17
Luis Mex
So
19:07
6:31
19
Ryan Gebhardt
So
19:13
6:34
22
Thomas Morley
So
19:24
6:37
27
Nolan Au
So
19:57
6:49
39
4 J.W. North
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:58
96:02
19:12
6:33
117 Darvale Jackson
So
17:26
5:57
2
Daniel Sanders
So
18:38
6:22
14
Franco Vidal
So
19:04
6:30
18
Ricky Cardenas
So
19:30
6:39
29
Tanner Cohen
So
21:24
7:18
54
Anthony Ramirez
So
22:32
7:41
62




5 Bravo Medical Magn
5-4-6-6-5
Gap: 2:09
96:29
19:18
6:35
134 Christopher Guerra
So
17:58
6:08
5
Gustavo Zambrano
So
18:43
6:23
15
Edgar Santos
So
19:49
6:46
36
Brian Castro
So
19:52
6:47
37
Angel Santos
So
20:07
6:52
41
Angel Suarez
So
20:47
7:06
48
Angel Olmos
Fr
20:59
7:10
50
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:44
96:59
19:24
6:37
135 Christian Collins
So
17:59
6:08
6
Jalen Hawes
So
19:09
6:32
21
Andrew Marks
So
19:27
6:38
28
Aaron Cope
So
19:41
6:43
33
Tyler Travers
So
20:43
7:04
47
Arturo Rocha
So
20:49
7:06
49
Youssef Ouaddi
So
21:46
7:26
56
7 Royal
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:58
100:49
20:10
6:53
183 Aaron Wirekoon
So
17:33
5:59
3
Bryce Henderson
So
19:19
6:36
25
Connor Peebles
So
20:17
6:55
43
Tyler Langford
So
21:09
7:13
51
Marcus Chaides
So
22:31
7:41
61
Anthony Dang
So
22:43
7:45
63
Mikale Suttner
So
23:35
8:03
64
8 Colony
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:36
100:20
20:04
6:51
189 Josue Reyes
So
18:37
6:21
13
Isaiah Espina
So
19:53
6:47
38
Pedro Delgado
So
20:04
6:51
40
Jonathan Maciel
So
20:33
7:01
46
Andrew Camacho
So
21:13
7:14
52








9 South Torrance
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
101:10
20:14
6:54
205 Anthony Masciotti
So
19:32
6:40
31
Micah Sakado
So
19:46
6:45
35
Garrett Kawabata
So
20:13
6:54
42
Nathan Kim
So
20:21
6:57
44
Hiro Yamada
So
21:18
7:16
53
Nick Albert
So
22:01
7:31
59
Sahil Bhatt
So
22:08
7:33
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
10 Patriot
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:34
111:09
22:14
7:35
259 Salvador Anaya
So
19:42
6:43
34
Miguel Ortega
So
20:25
6:58
45
Cesar Contreras
So
21:47
7:26
57
Levi Flores
So
21:59
7:30
58
Josh Hadden
So
27:16
9:18
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:51
101:34
20:19
6:56
27 Thomas Morley
So
19:24
6:37
2
Nolan Au
So
19:57
6:49
4
Stephen Zhong
So
20:04
6:51
6
Connor Dedecker
So
20:54
7:08
7
David Stuart
So
21:15
7:15
8
Dominic Perrino
So
21:16
7:15
9
Matthew Panec
So
21:25
7:19
10
2 Peninsula
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:37
102:24
20:29
6:59
32 Brandon Deleon
So
19:20
6:36
1
Camron Wang
So
19:35
6:41
3
Zachary Ishimoto
So
20:03
6:51
5
Tyler Hamamoto
So
21:29
7:20
11
Tommy Fung
So
21:57
7:29
12
Devin Curiel
So
22:07
7:33
14
Brad Smith
So
22:33
7:42
16
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
114:27
22:53
7:49
82 Nick Albert
So
22:01
7:31
13
Sahil Bhatt
So
22:08
7:33
15
Kenneth Noguchi
So
22:55
7:49
17
Evan Okamoto
So
23:10
7:54
18
Andrew Okihara
So
24:13
8:16
19
Trevor Cotton
So
24:13
8:16
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Saugus 16:50 5:45
2 Jason Hamburger Jr Saugus 17:05 5:50
3 Jonathan Hamburge Jr Saugus 17:17 5:54
4 Inaqui Loza Jr Saugus 17:18 5:54
5 Riley Dawson Sr West Torrance 17:22 5:56
6 John Arndt Sr Thousand Oaks 17:23 5:56
7 Adam Beattie Sr Saugus 17:27 5:57
8 Skyler Kell Sr Taft (wh) 17:28 5:58
9 Ryan Starr Jr West Torrance 17:38 6:01
10 Luke Fernandez Jr Taft (wh) 17:39 6:01
11 Ajay Wahid Jr Beckman 17:41 6:02
12 Hunter Hill Jr Apple Valley 17:45 6:03
13 Jonathan Flores Sr West Torrance 17:48 6:05
14 Eric Whitney Jr Poway 17:52 6:06
15 Jacob Ellenberger Jr West Torrance 18:01 6:09
16 Chris Cautivar Jr Saugus 18:01 6:09
17 Santiago Munoz Sr Arroyo (em) 18:01 6:09
18 Ben Walsh Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:03 6:10
19 Kregg Maruyama Jr West Torrance 18:03 6:10
20 Kendrick Giang Jr Arroyo (em) 18:04 6:10
21 Cody Allen Jr Saugus 18:08 6:11
22 Michael Enriquez Sr Thousand Oaks 18:13 6:13
23 Anthony Fatta Jr Saugus 18:17 6:14
24 Shawn Thaladeen Jr Beckman 18:18 6:15
25 Alex Castro Sr Apple Valley 18:23 6:16
26 Edward Si Jr Thousand Oaks 18:24 6:17
27 Matt Sauber Sr Thousand Oaks 18:25 6:17
28 Harrison Parks Jr Royal 18:27 6:18
29 Colin Chilton Jr Apple Valley 18:31 6:19
30 Neil Reed Jr Thousand Oaks 18:39 6:22
31 Jack Spencer Jr South Torrance 18:40 6:22 1/4 6/42 11/15
32 Josias Nunez Sr Arroyo (em) 18:42 6:23
33 Josh Ramos Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:43 6:23
34 Austin Rode Jr Taft (wh) 18:43 6:23
35 Chris Kephart Jr Royal 18:45 6:24
36 Kevin Hoang Jr Arroyo (em) 18:46 6:24
37 Max Linhardt Jr Taft (wh) 18:51 6:26
38 Nick Mcenroe Sr South Torrance 18:53 6:27 2/4 8/42 10/14
39 Carlos Tafoya Sr Kennedy (lp) 18:57 6:28
40 Leo Estrada Sr Taft (wh) 18:58 6:28
41 Steven Parra Sr Golden Valley (sc) 18:59 6:29
42 Johnny Craig Sr Beckman 18:59 6:29
43 Angelo Perez Sr Taft (wh) 18:59 6:29
44 Sean Richardson Jr Saugus 19:04 6:30
45 Estaban Balboa Sr Golden Valley (sc) 19:05 6:31
46 Gabriel Belen Sr Apple Valley 19:06 6:31
47 James Whaley Jr Taft (wh) 19:08 6:32
48 Kyle Haukka Jr Saugus 19:08 6:32
49 Jose Carreon Sr Arroyo (em) 19:13 6:34
50 Nick Hartke Jr Thousand Oaks 19:14 6:34
51 Ivan Soto Jr Arroyo (em) 19:15 6:34
52 William Roper Sr Apple Valley 19:29 6:39
53 Austin Almendarez Jr Apple Valley 19:34 6:41
54 Nick Sabbia Sr Golden Valley (sc) 19:36 6:41
55 Ibsen Meza Sr Kennedy (lp) 19:40 6:43
56 Andrew Clear Jr Thousand Oaks 19:42 6:43
57 Amir Namroud Sr Poway 19:46 6:45
58 Henry Mull Jr Poway 19:50 6:46
59 Juan Zuniga Jr Arroyo (em) 19:55 6:48
60 Isaiah Manning Jr Apple Valley 19:55 6:48
61 Brandon King Jr Beckman 19:56 6:48
62 Nick Callas Jr Kennedy (lp) 19:59 6:49
63 Yair Martinez Jr Beckman 20:11 6:53
64 Bryan Lomeli Jr West Torrance 20:16 6:55
65 Kevin Tafolla Sr Arroyo (em) 20:21 6:57
66 Julian Ramirez Jr Arroyo (em) 20:33 7:01
67 Jonathan Hanson Jr South Torrance 20:34 7:01 3/4 21/42 11/13
68 Elias Guanuna Jr Poway 20:40 7:03
69 Scott Gattenio Sr Poway 20:44 7:05
70 Adam Aguirre Jr South Torrance 20:58 7:09 4/4 25/42 10/11 18:47 18:47
71 Phillip Bui Jr Beckman 21:02 7:11
72 Brian Nguyen Jr West Torrance 21:17 7:16
73 Manuel Mora Sr Beckman 21:21 7:17
74 Nick Mcminn Jr J.W. North 21:21 7:17
75 Kyle Bloom Jr Poway 21:30 7:20
76 Dylan Larock Jr West Torrance 21:32 7:21
77 Andrew Kohatsu Sr Fullerton 21:32 7:21
78 Edgar Castillo Sr Beckman 21:35 7:22
79 Reiley Marsh Jr Arroyo (em) 21:35 7:22
80 Jack Parker Jr West Torrance 21:35 7:22
81 Gerid Goodwin Sr Culver City 21:38 7:23
82 Santiago Banuelos Sr Arroyo (em) 21:42 7:24
83 Jimmy De La Torre Jr Fullerton 22:00 7:31
84 Sehyun Sung Jr West Torrance 22:10 7:34
85 Jacob Rothschild Jr Thousand Oaks 22:42 7:45
86 Eduardo Renteria Jr Fullerton 22:44 7:46
87 Nikhil Khare Jr Beckman 22:46 7:46
88 Tyler Newton Sr Beckman 22:49 7:47
89 Ben Lang Jr Royal 22:57 7:50
90 Alexis Rios Jr Arroyo (em) 24:49 8:28
91 Lance Shirley Jr Culver City 24:51 8:29
92 Kendrich Dimalanta Jr Thousand Oaks 25:25 8:40
93 Justin Jordan Sr Fullerton 26:19 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Micah Hitchcock Fr Hemet 17:13 5:53
2 Eugenio Avalos Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:21 5:55
3 Reese Chong Fr Rowland 17:22 5:56
4 Jacob Acosta Fr Golden Valley (sc) 17:33 5:59
5 Foster Matsukubo Fr Beckman 17:35 6:00
6 David Paine Fr South Torrance 17:42 6:02 1/20 3/42 6/17
7 Cj Westenhofer Fr Saugus 17:58 6:08
8 Shunta Abe Fr J.W. North 18:00 6:09
9 Caleb Ragan Fr J.W. North 18:01 6:09
10 Ryan Stevens Fr Golden Valley (sc) 18:02 6:09
11 Wyatt Mclean Fr Westlake 18:13 6:13
12 Seyoung Park Fr Rowland 18:20 6:15
13 Shiv Shankav Fr Westlake 18:24 6:17
14 Arnold Martinez Fr Santiago (gg) 18:24 6:17
15 Jaime Calderon Fr Golden Valley (sc) 18:26 6:17
16 David Islas Fr Golden Valley (sc) 18:26 6:17
17 Eduardo Toris Fr Hemet 18:35 6:21
18 Naotaro Kato Fr North Torrance 18:35 6:21
19 Tyler O'sullivan Fr Saugus 18:38 6:22
20 Kobe Kendall Fr Patriot 18:44 6:24
21 Loren Fjeld Fr J.W. North 18:44 6:24
22 Jose Catalan Fr Santiago (gg) 18:45 6:24
23 Bryce De Los Reyes Fr Westlake 18:46 6:24
24 Trevor Odell Fr Westlake 18:49 6:25
25 Alban Martinez Fr Taft (wh) 18:53 6:27
26 Chase Bernardy Fr Redlands East Valle 18:53 6:27
27 Jorge Valdez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:01 6:29
28 Kenton Bosch Fr Beckman 19:05 6:31
29 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance 19:10 6:32 2/20 10/42 10/17
30 Quinn Jones Fr Westlake 19:12 6:33
31 Luke Calubayan Fr Westlake 19:19 6:36
32 James Nomoro Fr Rowland 19:26 6:38
33 Alex Karimi-zand Fr Golden Valley (sc) 19:37 6:42
34 Adrian Casiano Fr Rowland 19:38 6:42
35 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance 19:41 6:43 3/20 13/42 5/15
36 Brendon Asato Fr North Torrance 19:47 6:45
37 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance 19:47 6:45 4/20 15/42 4/15
38 Nathan Parada Fr Patriot 19:48 6:45
39 Austin Quinn Fr Westlake 19:53 6:47
40 Adrian Godinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:55 6:48
41 Leobardo Razo Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:56 6:48
42 Giovanni Masciotti Fr South Torrance 19:59 6:49 5/20 16/42 3/13
43 Joseph Flatt Fr Westlake 20:00 6:50
44 Justin Sheu Fr North Torrance 20:02 6:50
45 Josh Nadigoo Fr Westlake 20:07 6:52
46 Elias Augoustatos Fr Beckman 20:07 6:52
47 Mika Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 20:12 6:54 6/20 17/42 2/8
48 Jorge Armenta Fr Santiago (gg) 20:14 6:54
49 Joseph Gastelum Fr Redlands East Valle 20:16 6:55
50 David Au Yeung Fr San Gabriel 20:20 6:56
51 Kade Kurita Fr North Torrance 20:22 6:57
52 Leonard Megliola Fr North Torrance 20:22 6:57
53 Noah Witman Fr North Torrance 20:23 6:57
54 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance 20:29 6:59 7/20 20/42 2/7
55 Brandon Lau Fr San Gabriel 20:30 7:00
56 Jonathan Hsu Fr Beckman 20:37 7:02
57 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance 20:41 7:04 8/20 22/42 2/6
58 Mason Mcelvain Fr Westlake 20:43 7:04
59 Jonah Bradshaw Fr Hemet 20:45 7:05
60 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance 20:46 7:05 9/20 23/42 2/5
61 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance 20:47 7:06 10/20 24/42 2/5
62 Mateo Downey Fr Redlands East Valle 20:48 7:06
63 Jason Fang Fr Rowland 20:52 7:07
64 Angel Lopez Fr Hemet 20:53 7:08
65 Raymond Diaz Fr Patriot 20:54 7:08
66 Lars Heinstadt Fr Saugus 20:54 7:08
67 Cooper Lyden Fr Taft (wh) 20:57 7:09
68 Colby Friedl Fr Westlake 20:58 7:09
69 Jeon Park Fr North Torrance 21:03 7:11
70 Edward Xu Fr South Torrance 21:05 7:12 11/20 26/42 2/4
71 Cody Canepa Fr Hemet 21:08 7:13
72 Bailey Zipperman Fr Saugus 21:09 7:13
73 Eric Chang Fr Beckman 21:16 7:15
74 Aron Duong Fr San Gabriel 21:16 7:15
75 Dawson Preston Fr Saugus 21:25 7:19
76 Jack Bishop Fr Culver City 21:26 7:19
77 Matthew Takara Fr Culver City 21:28 7:20
78 Layden Cole Fr Westlake 21:32 7:21
79 Ron Thalanki Fr Westlake 21:37 7:23
80 Brian Hyo Kim Fr Beckman 21:42 7:24
81 Kevin Fernandez Fr Beckman 21:45 7:25
82 Evan Woolridge Fr South Torrance 21:48 7:26 12/20 28/42 2/4
83 Nigel Valenzuela Fr Saugus 21:51 7:27
84 Cristian Garcia Fr Redlands East Valle 21:54 7:28
85 Tian Ye Fr Westlake 21:56 7:29
86 Jackson Mullen Fr Hemet 21:57 7:29
87 Brian Scovel Fr Redlands East Valle 21:58 7:30
88 Anthony Dorado Fr Santiago (gg) 21:58 7:30
89 Joseph Salcedo Fr Culver City 22:11 7:34
90 Mason Therieau Fr North Torrance 22:12 7:35
91 Andrew Garcia Fr Patriot 22:12 7:35
92 Marcos Cubias Fr Santiago (gg) 22:22 7:38
93 Josh Richardson Fr South Torrance 22:28 7:40 13/20 31/42 2/3
94 Jonathan Akiyama Fr South Torrance 22:32 7:41 14/20 32/42 2/2
95 Oscar Valera Fr Shafter 22:33 7:42
96 Jeffery Mann Fr Beckman 22:38 7:43
97 Matthieu Dumatol Fr Beckman 22:40 7:44
98 James Banning Fr Beckman 22:40 7:44
99 Luke Wilke Fr Saugus 22:41 7:45
100 Nelson Martinez Fr Culver City 22:41 7:45
101 Kyle Shimoda Fr Culver City 22:45 7:46
102 Kevin Sun Fr Beckman 22:46 7:46
103 Justin Huynh Fr San Gabriel 22:50 7:48
104 Tim Wilbur Fr J.W. North 22:53 7:49
105 Ryoya Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 22:56 7:50 15/20 34/42 1/1
106 Danny Kim Fr South Torrance 23:02 7:52 16/20 35/42 1/1
107 Dante Herrera Fr Culver City 23:07 7:53
108 Cameron Hagerott Fr Beckman 23:09 7:54
109 Julio Chavez Fr Shafter 23:25 8:00
110 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance 23:27 8:00 17/20 37/42 1/1
111 Charles Ren Fr Culver City 23:28 8:01
112 Specer Asahi Fr San Gabriel 23:28 8:01
113 Shoma Abe Fr North Torrance 23:47 8:07
114 Nolan Oshiro Fr North Torrance 23:48 8:07
115 Cody Jackson Fr Hemet 24:08 8:14
116 David Rodriguez Fr North Torrance 24:14 8:16
117 Trevor Satow Fr South Torrance 24:31 8:22 18/20 40/42 1/1
118 Jacob Avila Fr South Torrance 24:33 8:23 19/20 41/42 1/1
119 Ramon Barba Fr Patriot 24:48 8:28
120 Troy Furubotten Fr Saugus 24:56 8:31
121 Alec Tak Fr Beckman 25:15 8:37
122 Esteban Kotero Fr Culver City 25:25 8:40
123 Jack Sukal Fr North Torrance 25:29 8:42
124 Donovan Haase Fr Culver City 25:47 8:48
125 Ryuho Tago Fr Culver City 25:49 8:49
126 Roger Xu Fr Rowland 27:09 9:16
127 Nick Montoya Fr South Torrance 27:23 9:21 20/20 42/42 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Golden Valley (sc)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
92:04
18:25
6:17
62 Jacob Acosta
Fr
17:33
5:59
3
Ryan Stevens
Fr
18:02
6:09
7
Jaime Calderon
Fr
18:26
6:17
12
David Islas
Fr
18:26
6:17
13
Alex Karimi-zand
Fr
19:37
6:42
27








2 Westlake
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
93:24
18:41
6:23
81 Wyatt Mclean
Fr
18:13
6:13
8
Shiv Shankav
Fr
18:24
6:17
10
Bryce De Los Reyes
Fr
18:46
6:24
19
Trevor Odell
Fr
18:49
6:25
20
Quinn Jones
Fr
19:12
6:33
24
Luke Calubayan
Fr
19:19
6:36
25
Austin Quinn
Fr
19:53
6:47
33
3 Rowland
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:30
95:38
19:08
6:32
114 Reese Chong
Fr
17:22
5:56
2
Seyoung Park
Fr
18:20
6:15
9
James Nomoro
Fr
19:26
6:38
26
Adrian Casiano
Fr
19:38
6:42
28
Jason Fang
Fr
20:52
7:07
49
Roger Xu
Fr
27:09
9:16
80




4 South Torrance
5-7-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
96:19
19:16
6:34
122 David Paine
Fr
17:42
6:02
5
Justin Hanna
Fr
19:10
6:32
23
Jared Kliszewski
Fr
19:41
6:43
29
Connor Dimech
Fr
19:47
6:45
31
Giovanni Masciotti
Fr
19:59
6:49
34
Mika Rodriguez
Fr
20:12
6:54
37
Joe Acuesta
Fr
20:29
6:59
44
5 North Torrance
9-9-9-7-5
Gap: 1:47
99:08
19:50
6:46
163 Naotaro Kato
Fr
18:35
6:21
15
Brendon Asato
Fr
19:47
6:45
30
Justin Sheu
Fr
20:02
6:50
35
Kade Kurita
Fr
20:22
6:57
41
Leonard Megliola
Fr
20:22
6:57
42
Noah Witman
Fr
20:23
6:57
43
Jeon Park
Fr
21:03
7:11
53
6 Beckman
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:41
98:40
19:44
6:44
164 Foster Matsukubo
Fr
17:35
6:00
4
Kenton Bosch
Fr
19:05
6:31
22
Elias Augoustatos
Fr
20:07
6:52
36
Jonathan Hsu
Fr
20:37
7:02
46
Eric Chang
Fr
21:16
7:15
56
Brian Hyo Kim
Fr
21:42
7:24
61
Kevin Fernandez
Fr
21:45
7:25
62
7 Hemet
1-3-5-6-7
Gap: 3:55
98:34
19:43
6:44
166 Micah Hitchcock
Fr
17:13
5:53
1
Eduardo Toris
Fr
18:35
6:21
14
Jonah Bradshaw
Fr
20:45
7:05
47
Angel Lopez
Fr
20:53
7:08
50
Cody Canepa
Fr
21:08
7:13
54
Jackson Mullen
Fr
21:57
7:29
65
Cody Jackson
Fr
24:08
8:14
78
8 Saugus
6-5-8-8-8
Gap: 3:27
100:04
20:01
6:50
187 Cj Westenhofer
Fr
17:58
6:08
6
Tyler O'sullivan
Fr
18:38
6:22
16
Lars Heinstadt
Fr
20:54
7:08
52
Bailey Zipperman
Fr
21:09
7:13
55
Dawson Preston
Fr
21:25
7:19
58
Nigel Valenzuela
Fr
21:51
7:27
63
Luke Wilke
Fr
22:41
7:45
71
9 Santiago (gg)
8-8-7-9-9
Gap: 3:58
101:43
20:21
6:57
204 Arnold Martinez
Fr
18:24
6:17
11
Jose Catalan
Fr
18:45
6:24
18
Jorge Armenta
Fr
20:14
6:54
38
Anthony Dorado
Fr
21:58
7:30
67
Marcos Cubias
Fr
22:22
7:38
70








10 Redlands East Valle
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:05
103:49
20:46
7:05
238 Chase Bernardy
Fr
18:53
6:27
21
Joseph Gastelum
Fr
20:16
6:55
39
Mateo Downey
Fr
20:48
7:06
48
Cristian Garcia
Fr
21:54
7:28
64
Brian Scovel
Fr
21:58
7:30
66








11 Patriot
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 6:04
106:26
21:17
7:16
248 Kobe Kendall
Fr
18:44
6:24
17
Nathan Parada
Fr
19:48
6:45
32
Raymond Diaz
Fr
20:54
7:08
51
Andrew Garcia
Fr
22:12
7:35
69
Ramon Barba
Fr
24:48
8:28
79








12 San Gabriel
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:08
108:24
21:41
7:24
293 David Au Yeung
Fr
20:20
6:56
40
Brandon Lau
Fr
20:30
7:00
45
Aron Duong
Fr
21:16
7:15
57
Justin Huynh
Fr
22:50
7:48
74
Specer Asahi
Fr
23:28
8:01
77








13 Culver City
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:19
110:31
22:06
7:33
332 Jack Bishop
Fr
21:26
7:19
59
Matthew Takara
Fr
21:28
7:20
60
Joseph Salcedo
Fr
22:11
7:34
68
Nelson Martinez
Fr
22:41
7:45
72
Kyle Shimoda
Fr
22:45
7:46
73
Dante Herrera
Fr
23:07
7:53
75
Charles Ren
Fr
23:28
8:01
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
100:02
20:00
6:50
19 Luke Calubayan
Fr
19:19
6:36
1
Austin Quinn
Fr
19:53
6:47
2
Joseph Flatt
Fr
20:00
6:50
3
Josh Nadigoo
Fr
20:07
6:52
4
Mason Mcelvain
Fr
20:43
7:04
9
Colby Friedl
Fr
20:58
7:09
12
Layden Cole
Fr
21:32
7:21
15
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
102:55
20:35
7:02
41 Mika Rodriguez
Fr
20:12
6:54
5
Joe Acuesta
Fr
20:29
6:59
7
Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
20:41
7:04
8
Riku Nonaka
Fr
20:46
7:05
10
Robert Taylor
Fr
20:47
7:06
11
Edward Xu
Fr
21:05
7:12
14
Evan Woolridge
Fr
21:48
7:26
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:25
111:13
22:15
7:35
93 Noah Witman
Fr
20:23
6:57
6
Jeon Park
Fr
21:03
7:11
13
Mason Therieau
Fr
22:12
7:35
19
Shoma Abe
Fr
23:47
8:07
27
Nolan Oshiro
Fr
23:48
8:07
28
David Rodriguez
Fr
24:14
8:16
29
Jack Sukal
Fr
25:29
8:42
31
4 Beckman
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
111:25
22:17
7:36
96 Brian Hyo Kim
Fr
21:42
7:24
16
Kevin Fernandez
Fr
21:45
7:25
17
Jeffery Mann
Fr
22:38
7:43
20
Matthieu Dumatol
Fr
22:40
7:44
21
James Banning
Fr
22:40
7:44
22
Kevin Sun
Fr
22:46
7:46
23
Cameron Hagerott
Fr
23:09
7:54
25
5 Culver City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
123:36
24:43
8:26
145 Dante Herrera
Fr
23:07
7:53
24
Charles Ren
Fr
23:28
8:01
26
Esteban Kotero
Fr
25:25
8:40
30
Donovan Haase
Fr
25:47
8:48
32
Ryuho Tago
Fr
25:49
8:49
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
110:49
22:10
7:34
15 Edward Xu
Fr
21:05
7:12
1
Evan Woolridge
Fr
21:48
7:26
2
Josh Richardson
Fr
22:28
7:40
3
Jonathan Akiyama
Fr
22:32
7:41
4
Ryoya Matsumoto
Fr
22:56
7:50
5
Danny Kim
Fr
23:02
7:52
6
Declan Harman
Fr
23:27
8:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:21
122:56
24:35
8:23
15 Danny Kim
Fr
23:02
7:52
1
Declan Harman
Fr
23:27
8:00
2
Trevor Satow
Fr
24:31
8:22
3
Jacob Avila
Fr
24:33
8:23
4
Nick Montoya
Fr
27:23
9:21
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40