South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/21/13

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Coscia, Kimberly Jr V 17:34 5:51 3 37/196 1/1 1/1 24/36 17:12 17:12 17:12 16:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter Sr Simi Valley 15:57 5:19
2 Marissa Williams Jr Palisades 16:20 5:27
3 Destiny Collins So Great Oak 16:28 5:29
4 Hannah Benoit-bucher Jr Buchanan 16:43 5:34
5 Kailie Grimes So Beaumont 16:44 5:35
6 Danielle Jones Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:45 5:35
7 Megan Huebner Sr La Quinta (LQ) 16:45 5:35
8 Haley Dorris Sr Great Oak 16:46 5:35
9 Madi Mclellan Sr The Woodlands (TX) 16:48 5:36
10 Sydney Badger Sr Centennial 16:52 5:37
11 Caroline Pietrzyk Jr Malibu 16:53 5:38
12 Roni Yamane Sr Arcadia 16:55 5:38
13 Miranda Kennedy Jr Buchanan 17:04 5:41
14 Jordyn Zorn Jr Monache 17:07 5:42
15 Leigh Moffett Sr Clovis North 17:07 5:42
16 Monika Gyalay Jr Moorpark 17:09 5:43
17 Marisa Magsarili Jr West Ranch 17:13 5:44
18 Melissa Fairchild Sr Serrano 17:14 5:45
19 Sara Dort Sr Coronado Cougars 17:17 5:46
20 Desirae Jones Jr Simi Valley 17:17 5:46
21 Cassidy Towner Sr El Dorado 17:18 5:46
22 Natalie Herberg Sr Capistrano Valley 17:19 5:46
23 Bailee Margolis Jr Trabuco Hills 17:19 5:46
24 Rebecca Deitch Jr Capistrano Valley 17:22 5:47
25 Samantha Barajas Fr Simi Valley 17:23 5:48
26 Cassidy Webber Jr Palos Verdes 17:23 5:48
27 Dominique Regalado Sr Trabuco Hills 17:28 5:49
28 Baylee Jones Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:28 5:49
29 Angela Ziff Sr Temecula Valley 17:29 5:50
30 Katie Gorczyca Sr Centennial 17:29 5:50
31 Kelly Fairchild So Serrano 17:30 5:50
32 Nicole Hicks Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:31 5:50
33 Charlotte Utash Sr Simi Valley 17:32 5:51
34 Kaitlyn Wood Fr Simi Valley 17:33 5:51
35 Ashley Licata So Capistrano Valley 17:33 5:51
36 Sydney Tullai So Ayala 17:34 5:51
37 Kimberly Coscia Jr South Torrance 17:34 5:51 1/1 1/1 24/36 17:12 17:12 17:12
38 Sophie Smith Sr Poway 17:34 5:51
39 Kara Zuspan Sr The Woodlands (TX) 17:35 5:52
40 Gwendolyn Hurtado So Warren 17:37 5:52
41 Jordan Stiewig So Villa Park 17:39 5:53
42 Sabrina Herrmann Jr Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
43 Lindsay Creasman Fr The Woodlands (TX) 17:42 5:54
44 Jessica Cushing-murray Sr Foothill 17:43 5:54
45 Alexis Ramirez So Serrano 17:45 5:55
46 Maily Wong So Capistrano Valley 17:46 5:55
47 Alicia Williams Sr Corona 17:46 5:55
48 Mckennah Genovese Jr Palos Verdes 17:46 5:55
49 Maddy Nikkel Sr Buchanan 17:47 5:56
50 Josie Frye Jr Buchanan 17:47 5:56
51 Zanae Jones Sr Arbor View 17:47 5:56
52 Taylor Miranda Fr Knight 17:48 5:56
53 Elizabeth Mang So Rancho Buena Vista 17:49 5:56
54 Sydney Muller Jr Capistrano Valley 17:50 5:57
55 Beth Wade So Moorpark 17:50 5:57
56 Annie Boos Fr Claremont 17:51 5:57
57 Courtney Brenner So Serrano 17:51 5:57
58 Grace Schafer Jr Capistrano Valley 17:51 5:57
59 Desiree Stinger So Great Oak 17:52 5:57
60 Yajaira Zarate Sr Warren 17:52 5:57
61 Kathy Morales So Rancho Buena Vista 17:53 5:58
62 Emily Clause So Great Oak 17:53 5:58
63 Merin Arft Sr Claremont 17:54 5:58
64 Lauren Moffett So Clovis North 17:54 5:58
65 Camille Hines Fr Palos Verdes 17:54 5:58
66 Danielle Ip Jr Moorpark 17:55 5:58
67 Alex Calegari Fr Poway 17:56 5:59
68 Alyssa Allen Jr Cypress 17:56 5:59
69 Madi Bucci Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:57 5:59
70 Abbey Piontek Jr The Woodlands (TX) 17:57 5:59
71 Taylor Welker Sr West Ranch 17:58 5:59
72 Michelle Magnani So Moorpark 17:59 6:00
73 Mikaela Garduno Sr Foothill 17:59 6:00
74 Alex Garro So Trabuco Hills 17:59 6:00
75 Chloe Schmitz So Trabuco Hills 18:00 6:00
76 Samantha Tetef Jr Simi Valley 18:00 6:00
77 Kailyn Scott Jr Bonita 18:00 6:00
78 Janeane Hernandez So Warren 18:01 6:00
79 Sabrina Camino Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:01 6:00
80 Savannah Santiago So Poway 18:03 6:01
81 Camilla Hanson So Clovis North 18:04 6:01
82 Allison Werbicki Sr West Ranch 18:05 6:02
83 Ashley Jansen Sr The Woodlands (TX) 18:06 6:02
84 Julia Sienski Jr Edison 18:06 6:02
85 Emily Smiith So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:07 6:02
86 Zen Hatcher So Ayala 18:08 6:03
87 Kelsey Creese So Bonita 18:09 6:03
88 Skylar Thiel Sr Palos Verdes 18:10 6:03
89 Rachel Huang Jr Arcadia 18:10 6:03
90 Lauren Porter Sr The Woodlands (TX) 18:11 6:04
91 Hannah Desilva Jr Palisades 18:11 6:04
92 Gabrielle Yatauro Sr Edison 18:12 6:04
93 Justice Hinjosa Sr Buchanan 18:14 6:05
94 Abbey Watson So Palos Verdes 18:16 6:05
95 Kiana Cavanaugh So Claremont 18:16 6:05
96 Morgan Anderson Jr Arbor View 18:17 6:06
97 Kelsey Rij Sr Clovis North 18:17 6:06
98 Reily Mclachlan So Claremont 18:19 6:06
99 Emily Gonzalez Fr The Woodlands (TX) 18:19 6:06
100 Megan Renken Sr Claremont 18:19 6:06
101 Madison Ross Jr Arcadia 18:20 6:07
102 Meghan Brown Jr The Woodlands (TX) 18:20 6:07
103 Morgan Gilmore Jr Moorpark 18:21 6:07
104 Marisa Meza Sr Knight 18:21 6:07
105 Delanie Eng Sr Trabuco Hills 18:22 6:07
106 Sarah Riggs Jr Simi Valley 18:25 6:08
107 Meghan Kamae Sr Arcadia 18:26 6:09
108 Abbie Phillips Sr West Ranch 18:27 6:09
109 Macey Pflughoft Jr Great Oak 18:28 6:09
110 Emily Hellam Sr Clovis North 18:28 6:09
111 Alexa Yatauro Sr Edison 18:29 6:10
112 Lauren Lienau Fr Clovis North 18:30 6:10
113 Mac Queenenville Jr Edison 18:30 6:10
114 Amanda Sevilla Jr Ayala 18:30 6:10
115 Michelle Abunaja Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:31 6:10
116 Kayla Tresser So Capistrano Valley 18:31 6:10
117 Emily Ohara So Temecula Valley 18:32 6:11
118 Taylor Gonzales Fr Buchanan 18:32 6:11
119 Morgan Tanner Jr Ayala 18:33 6:11
120 Alison Mattias Sr Foothill 18:33 6:11
121 Lauren Bourgeois So Palos Verdes 18:34 6:11
122 Sweena Mangal Jr Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:12
123 Logan Lucas Sr Coronado Cougars 18:38 6:13
124 Christine Padilla Sr Clovis North 18:38 6:13
125 Silvia Gonzales Sr Warren 18:39 6:13
126 Rylee Owen So Rancho Buena Vista 18:39 6:13
127 Jordin Prado Jr Bonita 18:39 6:13
128 Ariana Martinez Jr Temecula Valley 18:40 6:13
129 Hannah Schwartz Sr Poway 18:40 6:13
130 Shanna Burns Jr Serrano 18:41 6:14
131 Anna Pruter Jr Palos Verdes 18:41 6:14
132 Kaitlyn Umsted So Poway 18:43 6:14
133 Michelle Mcintosh Fr Great Oak 18:44 6:15
134 Lexi Kincade Jr Buchanan 18:45 6:15
135 Emily Dabrow Jr Foothill 18:47 6:16
136 Sarah Zylstra Sr Edison 18:49 6:16
137 Samantha Tabares So Warren 18:49 6:16
138 Jamie Vasek Jr Serrano 18:54 6:18
139 Christie Ackley Jr Poway 18:54 6:18
140 Michaella Sheng Sr Arcadia 18:55 6:18
141 Samantha Gomez So Ayala 18:55 6:18
142 Riley Bennyworth So Edison 18:56 6:19
143 Holly Lung Fr Arcadia 18:56 6:19
144 Madison Fletcher Jr Arbor View 18:57 6:19
145 Olivia Angelucci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:57 6:19
146 Sabrina Soriano Sr Knight 18:57 6:19
147 Vanessaash Ramirez So Ayala 18:58 6:19
148 Clara Vara Sr Knight 18:59 6:20
149 Hollie Sedor So Bonita 19:02 6:21
150 Anna Lyons Sr The Woodlands (TX) 19:03 6:21
151 Natalie Marsh Jr Palisades 19:03 6:21
152 Courtney Reis Sr Moorpark 19:03 6:21
153 Elena Guanuna So Poway 19:04 6:21
154 Taylor Lauten Sr Coronado Cougars 19:06 6:22
155 Candace Batsford Jr Ayala 19:07 6:22
156 Megan Leonhardt Sr West Ranch 19:10 6:23
157 Isabella Sakai Jr Arbor View 19:11 6:24
158 Audrey Wallis Jr Great Oak 19:12 6:24
159 Elsa Vazquez Sr Warren 19:13 6:24
160 Kaeli Olson Jr West Ranch 19:15 6:25
161 Maylie Schreck Fr Temecula Valley 19:15 6:25
162 Bailey Stephens So Rancho Buena Vista 19:18 6:26
163 Julia Cantrell Jr Claremont 19:19 6:26
164 Christina Paquette Jr Foothill 19:20 6:27
165 Sadie Encinas Jr Warren 19:22 6:27
166 Amanda Neshiem Sr West Ranch 19:22 6:27
167 Gabrielle Altmannsberger Jr Centennial 19:23 6:28
168 Marieta Wright So Centennial 19:28 6:29
169 Alicia Villarreal So Bonita 19:29 6:30
170 Morgan Hardie Jr Moorpark 19:29 6:30
171 Ana Flaherty Fr Arbor View 19:30 6:30
172 Elizabeth Goodman Jr Palisades 19:32 6:31
173 Regina Brodell Sr Foothill 19:36 6:32
174 Gabrielle Casas So Coronado Cougars 19:40 6:33
175 Cassy Borton Sr Edison 19:41 6:34
176 Addie Hall So Centennial 19:42 6:34
177 Meridian Lee So Foothill 19:44 6:35
178 Abbi Chable So Knight 19:45 6:35
179 Olivia Rivera Jr Temecula Valley 19:48 6:36
180 Mackenzie Gray Sr Palisades 19:48 6:36
181 Lauren Craig Jr Temecula Valley 19:52 6:37
182 Diana Garcia Sr Bonita 19:54 6:38
183 Danielle Greene So Coronado Cougars 19:55 6:38
184 Sara Avery Sr Serrano 19:56 6:39
185 Kaylee Jorgensen Sr Claremont 19:59 6:40
186 Mackenzie Martinez Sr Temecula Valley 20:02 6:41
187 Kayla Roberts Fr Centennial 20:09 6:43
188 Jessi Martinez Jr Knight 20:16 6:45
189 Christine Flaherty Fr Arbor View 20:17 6:46
190 Shayla Jenkins Sr Arbor View 20:20 6:47
191 Emma Czerwinski Sr Coronado Cougars 20:23 6:48
192 Mckayla Antrim Fr Bonita 20:26 6:49
193 Jeana Osbourn Sr Knight 20:32 6:51
194 Eris Karnafel So Centennial 21:05 7:02
195 Sydney Rogo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:18 7:06
196 Alyssa Hopf So Arcadia 23:09 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brooke Eisele, Fr, 18:30, San Clemente Great Oak, 101:44, 55
Fr D2 Alison Soto, Fr, 18:31, Beaumont Palisades, 99:30, 59
JV D1 Jolie Nelson, Jr, 18:38, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 96:15, 21
JV D2 Madi Hiatt, Sr, 18:06, Clovis North Claremont, 101:50, 52
Nov D1D2 Calouis Watkins, Fr, 22:44, Woodbridge El Camino Real, 116:14, 57
So D1 Emily Cross, So, 18:32, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 97:07, 33
So D2 Natalie Hardiman, So, 18:56, Redondo Union Capistrano Valley, 96:50, 22
V D1-A Susie Garza, Sr, 17:43, Baldwin Park The Woodlands (TX), 93:05, 59
V D1-B Megan Melnyk, Jr, 17:43, Crescenta Valley Quartz Hill, 95:17, 105
V D2-A Samantha Aguilar, Fr, 17:49, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 94:03, 51
V D2-B Karen Jacobs, Fr, 17:39, Redlands Redondo Union, 92:33, 65
V Rated Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:39, Northwood San Clemente, 88:42, 106
V Sweeps Sarah Baxter, Sr, 15:57, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 85:42, 94

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Hugo Novoa, Fr, 15:25, Poly (LB) Great Oak, 84:05, 69
Fr D2 Ricky Kuciemba, Fr, 16:13, Capistrano Valley Claremont, 86:31, 113
Jr D1 David Peters, Jr, 15:38, Shadow Ridge Corona, 82:35, 105
Jr D2 Juan Jimenez, Jr, 15:19, Simi Valley Westlake, 80:29, 29
Nov D1D2 Alan Dreiman, Jr, 18:48, El Camino Real Jurupa Hills, 98:10, 33
So D1 Tom Pritsky, So, 15:48, Buchanan Corona, 81:26, 62
So D2 Xolan Brown, So, 15:45, Redlands Claremont, 83:39, 101
Sr D1 Alan Janisch, Sr, 15:41, La Quinta (LQ) Poly (LB), 83:25, 73
Sr D2 Garrett Lepine, Sr, 15:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 79:08, 31
V D1-A Jerimiah Bias, Jr, 15:18, Vista del Lago Great Oak, 79:41, 59
V D1-B Thomas Heib, So, 15:21, Los Alamitos Arcadia, 79:32, 62
V D2-A Brenden Stone, Jr, 15:13, Northwood Maria Carrillo, 78:33, 78
V D2-B Ben Rigby, Sr, 15:25, Foothill Clovis East, 79:17, 37
V Rated Jackson Marshall, , 14:39, Woodbridge Dos Pueblos, 76:30, 157
V Sweeps Blake Haney, Sr, 13:55, Stockdale Arcadia, 72:46, 57