South Torrance Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/7/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe Fr Fr 20:29 6:50 3 106/271 10/30 31/69 2/12
Akiyama, Ted Sr JV 19:59 6:40 3 133/237 4/13 22/69 15/21 19:42 19:42 19:42 18:38
Albert, Nick So So 22:17 7:26 3 193/226 15/19 51/69 3/4 21:12 21:12 21:12 20:21
Angel, Josh So So 25:51 8:37 3 219/226 17/19 64/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ataka, Makoto Fr Fr 20:30 6:50 3 109/271 12/30 33/69 1/9
Avila, Jacob Fr Fr 23:50 7:57 3 227/271 22/30 56/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baldauf, Michael So So 20:02 6:41 3 127/226 7/19 24/69 7/16 21:11
(1:09,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bhatt, Sahil So So 21:53 7:18 3 186/226 13/19 47/69 4/5
Cao, Kevin Sr JV 22:14 7:25 3 197/237 11/13 50/69 6/9 19:59 19:59 19:59 19:25
Chang, Allen Jr JV 19:42 6:34 3 121/237 3/13 19/69 17/23 20:52
(1:10,5.6)
20:52
(1:10,5.6)
20:52
(1:10,5.6)
19:59
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Delgado, Elih Sr JV 19:20 6:27 3 98/237 1/13 13/69 21/27 20:17
(0:57,4.7)
20:17
(0:57,4.7)
20:17
(0:57,4.7)
19:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dimech, Connor Fr Fr 19:56 6:39 3 71/271 5/30 21/69 5/24
Donahue, Sam Fr Fr 24:12 8:04 3 234/271 24/30 59/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eddowes, Andres Sr JV 21:10 7:03 3 174/237 10/13 43/69 7/11 19:31 19:31 19:17 18:22
Extra, Male2 Fr 21:11 7:04 3 141/271 17/30 44/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Extra, Male3 So 26:31 8:50 3 221/226 19/19 66/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Extra, Male4 So 19:15 6:25 3 90/226 3/19 12/69 15/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gietzen, Nick Sr V 17:24 5:48 3 144/208 3/7 3/69 21/29 19:26
(2:02,10.5)
19:26
(2:02,10.5)
19:26
(2:02,10.5)
18:39
(1:15,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hanhart, Jb Fr Fr 22:50 7:37 3 200/271 19/30 52/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanna, Justin Fr Fr 20:01 6:40 3 81/271 6/30 23/69 4/21
Hanson, Jonathan Jr JV 23:13 7:44 3 209/237 12/13 53/69 5/9
Harman, Declan Fr Fr 22:02 7:21 3 178/271 18/30 48/69 1/2
Holmes, Matt Sr V 18:18 6:06 3 173/208 5/7 8/69 21/27 19:35
(1:17,6.6)
19:35
(1:17,6.6)
19:35
(1:17,6.6)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ingersoll, Sawyer So So 22:10 7:23 3 191/226 14/19 49/69 3/4 27:02
(4:52,18.0)
27:02
(4:52,18.0)
27:02
(4:52,18.0)
24:46
(2:36,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jiang, Matt Sr JV 20:38 6:53 3 154/237 6/13 35/69 13/18 18:53
Jung, Tim So So 18:10 6:03 3 51/226 2/19 7/69 13/28 18:55
(0:45,4.0)
18:55
(0:45,4.0)
18:55
(0:45,4.0)
18:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kaplan, Jeff Jr JV 19:32 6:31 3 110/237 2/13 15/69 17/23 20:54
(1:22,6.5)
20:54
(1:22,6.5)
20:54
(1:22,6.5)
20:05
(0:33,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kawabata, Garrett So So 19:30 6:30 3 100/226 4/19 14/69 14/20 20:33
(1:03,5.1)
20:33
(1:03,5.1)
20:33
(1:03,5.1)
20:33
(1:03,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kelly, Justin Fr Fr 19:32 6:31 3 49/271 3/30 15/69 8/26
Kim, Danny Fr Fr 24:39 8:13 3 239/271 26/30 61/69 1/1
Kim, Nathan So So 20:04 6:41 3 129/226 8/19 26/69 6/14 19:38
Kliszewski, Jared Fr Fr 19:06 6:22 3 35/271 2/30 11/69 13/28
Konishi, Shota So So 19:51 6:37 3 118/226 6/19 20/69 7/16 19:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lim, Bryan Jr JV 21:00 7:00 3 168/237 8/13 38/69 9/15 20:25 20:25 20:16 19:51
Lofgren, Nick Jr V 15:03 5:01 3 5/208 1/7 1/69 5/30 15:32
(0:29,3.1)
15:32
(0:29,3.1)
15:32
(0:29,3.1)
15:06
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mahood, Noah Fr Fr 19:37 6:32 3 51/271 4/30 17/69 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masciotti, Anthony So So 17:53 5:58 3 36/226 1/19 4/69 15/29 18:49
(0:56,5.0)
18:49
(0:56,5.0)
18:49
(0:56,5.0)
18:35
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Masciotti, Giovanni Fr Fr 21:04 7:01 3 133/271 14/30 40/69 1/6
Matsumoto, Ryoya Fr Fr 24:44 8:15 3 241/271 27/30 62/69 1/1
Mcenroe, Nick Sr JV 20:56 6:59 3 163/237 7/13 37/69 13/17 21:46
(0:50,3.8)
21:46
(0:50,3.8)
21:46
(0:50,3.8)
21:46
(0:50,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mihlar, Tariq Jr JV 27:54 9:18 3 233/237 13/13 67/69 6/7 23:02 23:02 23:02 20:01
Montoya, Nick Fr Fr 23:35 7:52 3 224/271 21/30 55/69 1/1
Narvaiz, Jeremiah Fr Fr 28:42 9:34 3 262/271 29/30 68/69 1/1
Noguchi, Kenneth So So 21:28 7:09 3 171/226 12/19 46/69 4/6 27:42
(6:14,22.5)
27:42
(6:14,22.5)
27:42
(6:14,22.5)
22:06
(0:38,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nonaka, Riku Fr Fr 20:04 6:41 3 86/271 8/30 26/69 2/16
Okamoto, Evan So So 26:15 8:45 3 220/226 18/19 65/69 2/2 22:52 22:52 22:52 22:52
Okihara, Andrew So So 21:14 7:05 3 166/226 11/19 45/69 6/9 20:15 20:15 20:15 19:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paine, David Fr Fr 17:59 6:00 3 12/271 1/30 5/69 10/31
Patterson, Bill Fr Fr 32:42 10:54 3 271/271 30/30 69/69 1/1
Quicho, Michael Fr Fr 21:06 7:02 3 135/271 15/30 41/69 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Richardson, Josh Fr Fr 24:54 8:18 3 242/271 28/30 63/69 1/1
Robinson, Thomas Jr V 16:21 5:27 3 78/208 2/7 2/69 16/30 18:05
(1:44,9.6)
18:05
(1:44,9.6)
18:05
(1:44,9.6)
18:05
(1:44,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rodriguez, Mika Fr Fr 20:30 6:50 3 108/271 11/30 32/69 1/9
Sakado, Micah So So 20:06 6:42 3 133/226 9/19 29/69 6/12 20:28
(0:22,1.8)
20:28
(0:22,1.8)
20:28
(0:22,1.8)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sakata, Joseph Fr Fr 24:27 8:09 3 236/271 25/30 60/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Satow, Trevor Fr Fr 24:06 8:02 3 232/271 23/30 58/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scarpignato, Reece Fr Fr 23:20 7:47 3 218/271 20/30 54/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seok, Jeremiah Fr Fr 20:35 6:52 3 111/271 13/30 34/69 1/8
Seraydarian, Michael So So 19:40 6:33 3 107/226 5/19 18/69 9/18
Snowiss, David Jr JV 21:02 7:01 3 169/237 9/13 39/69 8/12 18:10
Spencer, Jack Jr V 18:42 6:14 3 181/208 7/7 10/69 17/21 19:24
(0:42,3.6)
19:24
(0:42,3.6)
19:24
(0:42,3.6)
18:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor, Robert Fr Fr 20:03 6:41 3 84/271 7/30 25/69 2/19
Wester, Josh Jr V 18:35 6:12 3 179/208 6/7 9/69 20/22 17:44 17:44 17:44 17:16
Xu, Edward Fr Fr 21:07 7:02 3 136/271 16/30 42/69 1/3
Xu, Eric Jr V 18:00 6:00 3 167/208 4/7 6/69 22/29 18:06
(0:06,0.6)
18:06
(0:06,0.6)
18:06
(0:06,0.6)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yamada, Hiro So So 20:42 6:54 3 152/226 10/19 36/69 5/11 21:35
(0:53,4.1)
21:35
(0:53,4.1)
21:35
(0:53,4.1)
19:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yamamoto, Makoto Fr Fr 20:05 6:42 3 88/271 9/30 28/69 2/14
Yanagi, Ryan Jr JV 20:13 6:44 3 140/237 5/13 30/69 13/20 20:58
(0:45,3.6)
20:58
(0:45,3.6)
20:58
(0:45,3.6)
19:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yoshimura, Tetsu So So 23:54 7:58 3 209/226 16/19 57/69 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 20/27 85:06
3:15
3 5:40 5:01 6:06 518 5:08 85:00 83:43 Nick Lofgren (5), Thomas Robinson (78), Nick Gietzen (135), Eric Xu (149), Matt Holmes (151)
So 1st 5 14/18 94:28
1:47
3 6:18 5:58 6:33 327 5:43 88:36 88:36 88:36 Anthony Masciotti (34), Tim Jung (49), Male4 Extra (76), Garrett Kawabata (83), Michael Seraydarian (85)
So 2nd 5 7/11 100:45
0:51
3 6:43 6:37 6:54 182 6:07 100:10 100:10 100:10 Shota Konishi (29), Michael Baldauf (33), Nathan Kim (35), Micah Sakado (38), Hiro Yamada (47)
So 3rd 5 3/4 109:02
1:03
3 7:16 7:05 7:26 71 6:37 104:06 104:06 104:06 Andrew Okihara (11), Kenneth Noguchi (12), Sahil Bhatt (15), Sawyer Ingersoll (16), Nick Albert (17)
JV 1st 5 17/20 98:46
0:53
3 6:35 6:27 6:44 456 5:25 95:21 95:21 95:21 Elih Delgado (78), Jeff Kaplan (85), Allen Chang (91), Ted Akiyama (99), Ryan Yanagi (103)
JV 2nd 5 9/11 104:46
0:32
3 6:59 6:53 7:03 227 5:41 104:22 104:22 104:22 Matt Jiang (40), Nick Mcenroe (43), Bryan Lim (46), David Snowiss (47), Andres Eddowes (51)
Fr 1st 5 5/24 96:10
1:57
3 6:25 6:00 6:39 216 6:08 92:46 92:46 92:35 David Paine (12), Jared Kliszewski (35), Justin Kelly (49), Noah Mahood (51), Connor Dimech (69)
Fr 2nd 5 2/12 100:42
0:28
3 6:43 6:40 6:50 39 6:36 101:27
(0:45,0.7)
101:27
(0:45,0.7)
101:27
(0:45,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Hanna (5), Robert Taylor (6), Riku Nonaka (8), Makoto Yamamoto (9), Joe Acuesta (11)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 103:45
0:36
3 6:55 6:50 7:02 15 6:55 104:32
(0:47,0.7)
104:32
(0:47,0.7)
104:32
(0:47,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mika Rodriguez (1), Makoto Ataka (2), Jeremiah Seok (3), Giovanni Masciotti (4), Michael Quicho (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 110:30
2:13
3 7:22 7:02 7:47 20 7:22 112:11
(1:41,1.5)
112:11
(1:41,1.5)
112:11
(1:41,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Edward Xu (1), Male2 Extra (2), Declan Harman (3), Jb Hanhart (6), Reece Scarpignato (8)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 120:10
0:52
3 8:01 7:52 8:09 15 8:01 Nick Montoya (1), Jacob Avila (2), Trevor Satow (3), Sam Donahue (4), Joseph Sakata (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 135:41
8:03
3 9:03 8:13 10:54 15 9:03 Danny Kim (1), Ryoya Matsumoto (2), Josh Richardson (3), Jeremiah Narvaiz (4), Bill Patterson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno So Brea Olinda 14:31 4:50
2 Sydney Gidabuday Sr El Modena 14:55 4:58
3 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 14:56 4:59
4 Robert Brandt Jr Loyola 15:01 5:00
5 Nick Lofgren Jr South Torrance 15:03 5:01 1/7 1/69 5/30 15:32
(0:29)
15:32
(0:29)
15:32
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 William Tait Sr Redondo Union 15:07 5:02
7 Ellis Newton Sr Mayfair 15:08 5:03
8 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 15:09 5:03
9 Matthew H. Ruiz Sr Cathedral 15:12 5:04
10 Dustin Herold Sr Redondo Union 15:15 5:05
11 Jose Pacheco Sr California 15:16 5:05
12 Carlos Suarez Jr Redondo Union 15:17 5:06
13 John Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:18 5:06
14 Samuel Bautista Jr California 15:18 5:06
15 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Downey 15:18 5:06
16 Thomas Heib So Los Alamitos 15:21 5:07
17 Matlazomatli Rojas Sr California 15:21 5:07
18 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 15:24 5:08
19 Gabriel Morin Sr Loyola 15:31 5:10
20 Elias Z. Munoz Sr Cathedral 15:32 5:11
21 Adam Villela So El Modena 15:32 5:11
22 Aaron Zambrano Sr Loyola 15:33 5:11
23 De La Torre Eris Sr Long Beach Poly 15:34 5:11
24 Vazquez Christan Sr Long Beach Poly 15:37 5:12
25 Ponce Zacharie Sr Long Beach Poly 15:39 5:13
26 Nicolas Wells Sr Redondo Union 15:40 5:13
27 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 15:42 5:14
28 Pedro Gonzalez Sr Whittier 15:44 5:15
29 Nicolaus Jakowec Jr Loyola 15:46 5:15
30 Waseem Radi Sr Redondo Union 15:47 5:16
31 Charlie Sherman Fr Loyola 15:49 5:16
32 Cooper Kossick Jr Edison 15:50 5:17
33 Adolfo Cruz Jr El Modena 15:51 5:17
34 Joshua Holmes Sr Los Alamitos 15:51 5:17
35 Jonathan Pinon So Loyola 15:52 5:17
36 Josh Park Sr Esperanza 15:52 5:17
37 Jack Seward Sr Edison 15:53 5:18
38 Kyle Johnson Jr King (Riverside) 15:53 5:18
39 Trevor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 15:54 5:18
40 Skyler Garcia Jr Brea Olinda 15:54 5:18
41 Dimaggio Orozco Sr Brea Olinda 15:54 5:18
42 Rolando Phalen Jr King (Riverside) 15:54 5:18
43 Mark Werley So King (Riverside) 15:55 5:18
44 Jeffries Jacob Sr Long Beach Poly 15:56 5:19
45 Daniel G. Gonzalez So King (Riverside) 15:57 5:19
46 Xolan Brown So Redlands 15:59 5:20
47 Jack Thurston Jr Yorba Linda 15:59 5:20
48 Takehiro Yamaya Sr Redondo Union 15:59 5:20
49 Chris Dedio Jr Brea Olinda 16:00 5:20
50 Benny Castillo Jr California 16:01 5:20
51 Jonathan Chavez Jr El Modena 16:02 5:21
52 Parker Gutzmann Sr King (Riverside) 16:03 5:21
53 Kerr Christian Sr Long Beach Poly 16:04 5:21
54 George Gleason Jr Huntington Beach 16:04 5:21
55 Noel Echeverria So California 16:05 5:22
56 Jonathan Ochoa2 So Kennedy 16:06 5:22
57 Danny Lee Jr Kennedy 16:07 5:22
58 Michael Nevarez Jr Cathedral 16:07 5:22
59 Allan G. Gomez Jr Cathedral 16:07 5:22
60 Jacob Enriquez Sr King (Riverside) 16:08 5:23
61 Brandon Powell Jr Esperanza 16:08 5:23
62 Tony Garcia Jr El Modena 16:09 5:23
63 Luis Licona Sr Whittier 16:10 5:23
64 Steven Mosqueda Sr Esperanza 16:11 5:24
65 Tomohiro Yamaya Sr Redondo Union 16:12 5:24
66 Peter Costanzo So Edison 16:14 5:25
67 Gamboa Jovani Sr Long Beach Poly 16:14 5:25
68 Abdon Hernandez Sr Whittier 16:15 5:25
69 Martin Miramontes Sr Kennedy 16:15 5:25
70 Jacob Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 16:16 5:25
71 Ivan Izquierdo Sr Whittier 16:17 5:26
72 Kenneth Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 16:18 5:26
73 David J. Velasquez Ii Sr Cathedral 16:18 5:26
74 Ricardo Cardoso So Cypress 16:19 5:26
75 Jonathan Carranza Sr Cerritos 16:19 5:26
76 Timothy Harvey Sr Torrance 16:20 5:27
77 Colin Crabtree Sr Brea Olinda 16:21 5:27
78 Thomas Robinson Jr South Torrance 16:21 5:27 2/7 2/69 16/30 18:05
(1:44)
18:05
(1:44)
18:05
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Randy Salas Sr Whittier 16:22 5:27
80 Anthony Lopez Jr Downey 16:24 5:28
81 Alan Loi Sr Fountain Valley 16:25 5:28
82 Nicholas Amorelli Sr Redondo Union 16:25 5:28
83 Oca Matthew Jr Long Beach Poly 16:25 5:28
84 Tyler Janes So King (Riverside) 16:26 5:29
85 Sergio Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 16:26 5:29
86 Luke Stevens Jr Redondo Union 16:27 5:29
87 Ben Jansen Sr Yorba Linda 16:28 5:29
88 Daylen Kung Jr Torrance 16:28 5:29
89 Joshua Quarles Sr Cerritos 16:30 5:30
90 Che Vasquez Jr Mayfair 16:31 5:30
91 Christopher B Aguilar Sr Cathedral 16:31 5:30
92 Cris Becerra Sr Downey 16:32 5:31
93 William Chacon Jr California 16:33 5:31
94 Geovany Salinas Sr Downey 16:37 5:32
95 Luis Munoz Jr Downey 16:38 5:33
96 Junior Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 16:39 5:33
97 Elijah Orr So Huntington Beach 16:40 5:33
98 Eric Kizziar Sr Los Alamitos 16:40 5:33
99 Logan Fry Jr Esperanza 16:41 5:34
100 Erick Ayala Jr Downey 16:42 5:34
101 Noah A. Sanchez Sr Cathedral 16:48 5:36
102 Danny Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 16:49 5:36
103 David Bartolo Jr El Modena 16:49 5:36
104 Adrian Abundes Sr Cypress 16:50 5:37
105 Eamon Smythe Sr Edison 16:51 5:37
106 Anderson Fuentes Sr Miguel Contreras 16:51 5:37
107 Luke Johnston Jr Huntington Beach 16:52 5:37
108 Chris Pai So Huntington Beach 16:52 5:37
109 Yujin Okuda Sr Torrance 16:53 5:38
110 Helio Higley Sr Maranatha 16:53 5:38
111 Jack Keating Sr Edison 16:54 5:38
112 Shrineel Patel Sr Cerritos 16:56 5:39
113 Dalton Seckinger Jr King (Riverside) 16:57 5:39
114 Andres Garcia Sr Dominguez 16:58 5:39
115 Constantine Banez So Los Alamitos 17:00 5:40
116 Brian Delgado So El Modena 17:00 5:40
117 Blake Bonnet Jr Edison 17:00 5:40
118 Gerson Salgado Jr Edison 17:01 5:40
119 Ryan Mizukami Jr Torrance 17:01 5:40
120 Timothy Fuentes Jr Torrance 17:02 5:41
121 Jang Lee Sr Cerritos 17:02 5:41
122 Joshua Reinis Jr Kennedy 17:03 5:41
123 Isaac Kim Sr Cerritos 17:03 5:41
124 Andrew Wilson So Redlands 17:06 5:42
125 Samuel Thouas Fr Redlands 17:07 5:42
126 Dakota Gamble Sr Edison 17:07 5:42
127 Zach Minert Sr El Modena 17:08 5:43
128 Nick Hogue So Redlands 17:09 5:43
129 Connor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:09 5:43
130 Shane Hernandez Sr Los Alamitos 17:10 5:43
131 Turner Bray Sr Long Beach Poly 17:10 5:43
132 Javin De La Torre Sr Esperanza 17:11 5:44
133 Daniel Tang So Redlands 17:11 5:44
134 Nicholas Cox Sr Yorba Linda 17:12 5:44
135 Samm Iwamasa Jr Torrance 17:12 5:44
136 Rene Cerritos Sr Miguel Contreras 17:14 5:45
137 Male2 Extra Redlands 17:16 5:45
138 Matt Greenberg Jr Esperanza 17:16 5:45
139 Adrian Rominu So Redlands 17:20 5:47
140 Arthur Caliz Sr Cerritos 17:20 5:47
141 Johnathan Tanisaka Sr Torrance 17:21 5:47
142 Christian Bazinet Sr California 17:22 5:47
143 Jared Rucker Sr Yorba Linda 17:24 5:48
144 Nick Gietzen Sr South Torrance 17:24 5:48 3/7 3/69 21/29 19:26
(2:02)
19:26
(2:02)
19:26
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
145 Steve Provenzano Jr Yorba Linda 17:25 5:48
146 Jake Evans Jr Brea Olinda 17:26 5:49
147 Ian Connett Sr Torrance 17:29 5:50
148 Mark Hansberry Sr Los Alamitos 17:30 5:50
149 Patrick Martin Sr Kennedy 17:30 5:50
150 Harold Vasquez Sr Mayfair 17:31 5:50
151 Tristin Rodriguez Jr Brea Olinda 17:31 5:50
152 Chad Hommes Sr Los Alamitos 17:32 5:51
153 Patrick Buricago Jr Huntington Beach 17:38 5:53
154 Luis Granadeno Sr Miguel Contreras 17:40 5:53
155 Andrew Trinh Jr Chadwick 17:41 5:54
156 Tyler Rule So Huntington Beach 17:42 5:54
157 David Gallardo Sr Cypress 17:44 5:55
158 Kevin Grossman Sr Esperanza 17:45 5:55
159 Christopher Hansen-diaz Sr Torrance 17:46 5:55
160 Josiah Marton Jr Yorba Linda 17:50 5:57
161 Tylor Wallace Sr Mayfair 17:50 5:57
162 Erik Rodriguez Jr Yorba Linda 17:50 5:57
163 Gabriel Alarcon Jr Kennedy 17:51 5:57
164 Taylor Vigil Jr Yorba Linda 17:52 5:57
165 Brendon Spencer Sr Kennedy 17:52 5:57
166 Andrew Crawford Jr Brea Olinda 18:00 6:00
167 Eric Xu Jr South Torrance 18:00 6:00 4/7 6/69 22/29 18:06
(0:06)
18:06
(0:06)
18:06
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Han Yu Sr Santa Margarita 18:01 6:00
169 Ricky Ortiz-luis Jr Santa Margarita 18:02 6:01
170 Matthew Barna Sr Bellflower 18:06 6:02
171 Alex Lewis Sr Edison 18:09 6:03
172 Andrew Winter Sr Cypress 18:15 6:05
173 Matt Holmes Sr South Torrance 18:18 6:06 5/7 8/69 21/27 19:35
(1:17)
19:35
(1:17)
19:35
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
174 Brian Smallshaw Jr Marina 18:19 6:06
175 Domingo Gonzalez So Miguel Contreras 18:19 6:06
176 Henry Cox Jr Chadwick 18:21 6:07
177 Ryan Smith Jr Edison 18:22 6:07
178 Daniel Eid Sr Mayfair 18:26 6:09
179 Josh Wester Jr South Torrance 18:35 6:12 6/7 9/69 20/22 17:44 17:44 17:44
180 Sam Russakov Jr Huntington Beach 18:41 6:14
181 Jack Spencer Jr South Torrance 18:42 6:14 7/7 10/69 17/21 19:24
(0:42)
19:24
(0:42)
19:24
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
182 Paul Hall Sr Los Alamitos 18:55 6:18
183 Matthew Good Fr Chadwick 19:00 6:20
184 Anthony Bruno Sr Torrance 19:03 6:21
185 Will Behenna Sr Chadwick 19:15 6:25
186 Brandon Rios Sr Dominguez 19:26 6:29
187 Ehab Elrashidy Jr Marina 19:26 6:29
188 Conner Mooney Sr Marina 19:28 6:29
189 Will Shadden So Chadwick 19:35 6:32
190 Marcus Muniz Sr Downey 19:38 6:33
191 Taylor Comroe Jr Santa Margarita 19:49 6:36
192 Jason Williams Sr Marina 19:53 6:38
193 Christian Bohuslavizki Sr Santa Margarita 19:57 6:39
194 Patrick De La Fuente Sr Cerritos 19:59 6:40
195 Joseph Funches Fr Maranatha 20:08 6:43
196 Nathan Harrison Sr Cypress 20:11 6:44
197 Juan Zapien Sr Dominguez 20:19 6:46
198 Ryan Shoji Sr Maranatha 20:40 6:53
199 Male2 Extra Dominguez 20:45 6:55
200 Gavin Ausdemore Jr Marina 21:01 7:00
201 Aaron Rapaport So Chadwick 21:04 7:01
202 Michael Corral Sr Dominguez 21:19 7:06
203 Augusto Martinez Sr Dominguez 21:31 7:10
204 Male1 Extra Bellflower 22:00 7:20
205 Alexander Li So Chadwick 22:19 7:26
206 Bryce Morton Sr Maranatha 24:02 8:01
207 Reid Newman Sr Maranatha 24:46 8:15
208 Jose Arrieta Jr Dominguez 27:11 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
77:06
15:25
5:08
84 William Tait
Sr
15:07
5:02
6
Dustin Herold
Sr
15:15
5:05
10
Carlos Suarez
Jr
15:17
5:06
12
Nicolas Wells
Sr
15:40
5:13
26
Waseem Radi
Sr
15:47
5:16
30
Takehiro Yamaya
Sr
15:59
5:20
48
Tomohiro Yamaya
Sr
16:12
5:24
65
2 Loyola
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
77:09
15:26
5:09
87 Robert Brandt
Jr
15:01
5:00
4
John Mcandrews
Sr
15:18
5:06
13
Gabriel Morin
Sr
15:31
5:10
19
Aaron Zambrano
Sr
15:33
5:11
22
Nicolaus Jakowec
Jr
15:46
5:15
29
Charlie Sherman
Fr
15:49
5:16
31
Jonathan Pinon
So
15:52
5:17
35
3 Fountain Valley
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:22
77:29
15:30
5:10
128 Hunter Gulino
Sr
14:56
4:59
3
David Abraham
Sr
15:09
5:03
8
Galyn Nash
Jr
15:24
5:08
18
Norberto Osorio
Jr
15:42
5:14
27
Kenneth Barrios
Jr
16:18
5:26
72
Alan Loi
Sr
16:25
5:28
81




4 California
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
78:01
15:36
5:12
147 Jose Pacheco
Sr
15:16
5:05
11
Samuel Bautista
Jr
15:18
5:06
14
Matlazomatli Rojas
Sr
15:21
5:07
17
Benny Castillo
Jr
16:01
5:20
50
Noel Echeverria
So
16:05
5:22
55
William Chacon
Jr
16:33
5:31
90
Christian Bazinet
Sr
17:22
5:47
133
5 Long Beach Poly
12-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:30
78:50
15:46
5:15
169 De La Torre Eris
Sr
15:34
5:11
23
Vazquez Christan
Sr
15:37
5:12
24
Ponce Zacharie
Sr
15:39
5:13
25
Jeffries Jacob
Sr
15:56
5:19
44
Kerr Christian
Sr
16:04
5:21
53
Gamboa Jovani
Sr
16:14
5:25
67
Oca Matthew
Jr
16:25
5:28
82
5 El Modena
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
78:29
15:42
5:14
169 Sydney Gidabuday
Sr
14:55
4:58
2
Adam Villela
So
15:32
5:11
21
Adolfo Cruz
Jr
15:51
5:17
33
Jonathan Chavez
Jr
16:02
5:21
51
Tony Garcia
Jr
16:09
5:23
62
David Bartolo
Jr
16:49
5:36
100
Brian Delgado
So
17:00
5:40
111
7 Brea Olinda
1-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
78:13
15:39
5:13
170 Austin Tamagno
So
14:31
4:50
1
Trevor Lunde
Sr
15:54
5:18
39
Skyler Garcia
Jr
15:54
5:18
40
Dimaggio Orozco
Sr
15:54
5:18
41
Chris Dedio
Jr
16:00
5:20
49
Colin Crabtree
Sr
16:21
5:27
77
Connor Lunde
Sr
17:09
5:43
122
8 Cathedral
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
79:16
15:51
5:17
219 Matthew H. Ruiz
Sr
15:12
5:04
9
Elias Z. Munoz
Sr
15:32
5:11
20
Michael Nevarez
Jr
16:07
5:22
58
Allan G. Gomez
Jr
16:07
5:22
59
David J. Velasquez Ii
Sr
16:18
5:26
73
Christopher B Aguilar
Sr
16:31
5:30
88
Noah A. Sanchez
Sr
16:48
5:36
98
9 King (Riverside)
16-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:10
79:42
15:56
5:19
220 Kyle Johnson
Jr
15:53
5:18
38
Rolando Phalen
Jr
15:54
5:18
42
Mark Werley
So
15:55
5:18
43
Daniel G. Gonzalez
So
15:57
5:19
45
Parker Gutzmann
Sr
16:03
5:21
52
Jacob Enriquez
Sr
16:08
5:23
60
Tyler Janes
So
16:26
5:29
83
10 Whittier
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:38
80:48
16:10
5:23
309 Pedro Gonzalez
Sr
15:44
5:15
28
Luis Licona
Sr
16:10
5:23
63
Abdon Hernandez
Sr
16:15
5:25
68
Ivan Izquierdo
Sr
16:17
5:26
71
Randy Salas
Sr
16:22
5:27
79








11 Edison
14-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:04
81:42
16:20
5:27
344 Cooper Kossick
Jr
15:50
5:17
32
Jack Seward
Sr
15:53
5:18
37
Peter Costanzo
So
16:14
5:25
66
Eamon Smythe
Sr
16:51
5:37
102
Jack Keating
Sr
16:54
5:38
107
Blake Bonnet
Jr
17:00
5:40
112
Gerson Salgado
Jr
17:01
5:40
113
12 Downey
10-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:20
81:29
16:18
5:26
367 Miguel Gutierrez
Jr
15:18
5:06
15
Anthony Lopez
Jr
16:24
5:28
80
Cris Becerra
Sr
16:32
5:31
89
Geovany Salinas
Sr
16:37
5:32
91
Luis Munoz
Jr
16:38
5:33
92
Erick Ayala
Jr
16:42
5:34
97
Marcus Muniz
Sr
19:38
6:33
163
13 Los Alamitos
11-9-11-12-13
Gap: 1:49
82:02
16:24
5:28
378 Thomas Heib
So
15:21
5:07
16
Joshua Holmes
Sr
15:51
5:17
34
Eric Kizziar
Sr
16:40
5:33
95
Constantine Banez
So
17:00
5:40
110
Shane Hernandez
Sr
17:10
5:43
123
Mark Hansberry
Sr
17:30
5:50
137
Chad Hommes
Sr
17:32
5:51
140
14 Esperanza
15-16-13-13-14
Gap: 1:19
82:03
16:25
5:28
381 Josh Park
Sr
15:52
5:17
36
Brandon Powell
Jr
16:08
5:23
61
Steven Mosqueda
Sr
16:11
5:24
64
Logan Fry
Jr
16:41
5:34
96
Javin De La Torre
Sr
17:11
5:44
124
Matt Greenberg
Jr
17:16
5:45
129
Kevin Grossman
Sr
17:45
5:55
144
15 Kennedy
20-17-14-15-15
Gap: 1:24
83:01
16:36
5:32
437 Jonathan Ochoa2
So
16:06
5:22
56
Danny Lee
Jr
16:07
5:22
57
Martin Miramontes
Sr
16:15
5:25
69
Joshua Reinis
Jr
17:03
5:41
117
Patrick Martin
Sr
17:30
5:50
138
Gabriel Alarcon
Jr
17:51
5:57
147
Brendon Spencer
Sr
17:52
5:57
148
16 Huntington Beach
19-19-19-17-16
Gap: 0:48
83:04
16:37
5:32
443 George Gleason
Jr
16:04
5:21
54
Junior Vargas
Sr
16:39
5:33
93
Elijah Orr
So
16:40
5:33
94
Danny Vargas
Sr
16:49
5:36
99
Luke Johnston
Jr
16:52
5:37
103
Chris Pai
So
16:52
5:37
104
Patrick Buricago
Jr
17:38
5:53
141
17 Yorba Linda
18-18-16-16-17
Gap: 1:25
83:19
16:40
5:33
461 Jack Thurston
Jr
15:59
5:20
47
Jacob Stevens
Sr
16:16
5:25
70
Ben Jansen
Sr
16:28
5:29
84
Nicholas Cox
Sr
17:12
5:44
126
Jared Rucker
Sr
17:24
5:48
134
Steve Provenzano
Jr
17:25
5:48
136
Josiah Marton
Jr
17:50
5:57
145
18 Torrance
23-20-20-20-18
Gap: 0:42
83:44
16:45
5:35
495 Timothy Harvey
Sr
16:20
5:27
76
Daylen Kung
Jr
16:28
5:29
85
Yujin Okuda
Sr
16:53
5:38
105
Ryan Mizukami
Jr
17:01
5:40
114
Timothy Fuentes
Jr
17:02
5:41
115
Samm Iwamasa
Jr
17:12
5:44
127
Johnathan Tanisaka
Sr
17:21
5:47
132
19 Cerritos
22-20-21-21-19
Gap: 0:44
83:50
16:46
5:35
503 Jonathan Carranza
Sr
16:19
5:26
75
Joshua Quarles
Sr
16:30
5:30
86
Shrineel Patel
Sr
16:56
5:39
108
Jang Lee
Sr
17:02
5:41
116
Isaac Kim
Sr
17:03
5:41
118
Arthur Caliz
Sr
17:20
5:47
131
Patrick De La Fuente
Sr
19:59
6:40
165
20 South Torrance
5-12-17-18-20
Gap: 3:15
85:06
17:01
5:40
518 Nick Lofgren
Jr
15:03
5:01
5
Thomas Robinson
Jr
16:21
5:27
78
Nick Gietzen
Sr
17:24
5:48
135
Eric Xu
Jr
18:00
6:00
149
Matt Holmes
Sr
18:18
6:06
151
Josh Wester
Jr
18:35
6:12
155
Jack Spencer
Jr
18:42
6:14
156
21 Redlands
17-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:12
84:32
16:54
5:38
531 Xolan Brown
So
15:59
5:20
46
Andrew Wilson
So
17:06
5:42
119
Samuel Thouas
Fr
17:07
5:42
120
Nick Hogue
So
17:09
5:43
121
Daniel Tang
So
17:11
5:44
125
Male2 Extra
-
17:16
5:45
128
Adrian Rominu
So
17:20
5:47
130
22 Mayfair
7-14-18-19-22
Gap: 3:18
85:26
17:05
5:42
533 Ellis Newton
Sr
15:08
5:03
7
Che Vasquez
Jr
16:31
5:30
87
Harold Vasquez
Sr
17:31
5:50
139
Tylor Wallace
Sr
17:50
5:57
146
Daniel Eid
Sr
18:26
6:09
154








23 Cypress
21-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:52
89:19
17:52
5:57
635 Ricardo Cardoso
So
16:19
5:26
74
Adrian Abundes
Sr
16:50
5:37
101
David Gallardo
Sr
17:44
5:55
143
Andrew Winter
Sr
18:15
6:05
150
Nathan Harrison
Sr
20:11
6:44
167








24 Chadwick
26-26-26-25-24
Gap: 1:54
93:52
18:46
6:15
772 Andrew Trinh
Jr
17:41
5:54
142
Henry Cox
Jr
18:21
6:07
153
Matthew Good
Fr
19:00
6:20
157
Will Behenna
Sr
19:15
6:25
158
Will Shadden
So
19:35
6:32
162
Aaron Rapaport
So
21:04
7:01
172
Alexander Li
So
22:19
7:26
175
25 Dominguez
25-24-24-24-25
Gap: 4:21
98:47
19:45
6:35
779 Andres Garcia
Sr
16:58
5:39
109
Brandon Rios
Sr
19:26
6:29
159
Juan Zapien
Sr
20:19
6:46
168
Male2 Extra
-
20:45
6:55
170
Michael Corral
Sr
21:19
7:06
173
Augusto Martinez
Sr
21:31
7:10
174
Jose Arrieta
Jr
27:11
9:04
178
26 Maranatha
24-25-25-26-26
Gap: 7:53
106:29
21:18
7:06
794 Helio Higley
Sr
16:53
5:38
106
Joseph Funches
Fr
20:08
6:43
166
Ryan Shoji
Sr
20:40
6:53
169
Bryce Morton
Sr
24:02
8:01
176
Reid Newman
Sr
24:46
8:15
177








27 Marina
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:42
98:07
19:37
6:32
808 Brian Smallshaw
Jr
18:19
6:06
152
Ehab Elrashidy
Jr
19:26
6:29
160
Conner Mooney
Sr
19:28
6:29
161
Jason Williams
Sr
19:53
6:38
164
Gavin Ausdemore
Jr
21:01
7:00
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Pluma So Downey 15:59 5:20
2 Preston Ortiz So Loyola 16:21 5:27
3 Michael Caballero So Cathedral 16:30 5:30
4 Nicholas Eilas So Redondo Union 16:35 5:32
5 Delfin Gian So Long Beach Poly 16:37 5:32
6 Jary Solis So Downey 16:40 5:33
7 William Hua So Fountain Valley 16:40 5:33
8 Blake Simpson So King (Riverside) 16:43 5:34
9 Cisco Cuellar So California 16:49 5:36
10 Andrew Zavala So Redondo Union 16:51 5:37
11 Harrison Fox So Redondo Union 16:52 5:37
12 David Huff So King (Riverside) 16:52 5:37
13 Hatch Carl So Long Beach Poly 16:59 5:40
14 Colin Hines So Marina 17:11 5:44
15 Andrew Boebinger So King (Riverside) 17:19 5:46
16 Wyatt Smith So King (Riverside) 17:20 5:47
17 Thomas Atlee So Loyola 17:22 5:47
18 Jacob Ortega So Downey 17:22 5:47
19 Blake Harris So Esperanza 17:23 5:48
20 Tomas Aragone So Yorba Linda 17:27 5:49
21 E.j. Soholt So King (Riverside) 17:32 5:51
22 Shane Yoshiyama So Edison 17:37 5:52
23 Brenton Havsgaard So King (Riverside) 17:39 5:53
24 Kenny Jones So Marina 17:41 5:54
25 Michael Hannum So Brea Olinda 17:42 5:54
26 Riley Whelan So Yorba Linda 17:43 5:54
27 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 17:43 5:54
28 Swartz Christopher So Long Beach Poly 17:44 5:55
29 Nicholas Van Horn So Downey 17:45 5:55
30 Gabriel Cantu So Edison 17:46 5:55
31 Jim Tapia So Cathedral 17:48 5:56
32 Ghattas Malki So Redondo Union 17:49 5:56
33 Jalon Flores So Marina 17:49 5:56
34 Joseph Bianchi So Brea Olinda 17:50 5:57
35 Julian Guerrero So Los Alamitos 17:52 5:57
36 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance 17:53 5:58 1/19 4/69 15/29 18:49
(0:56)
18:49
(0:56)
18:49
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Nicholas Lujan So Torrance 17:54 5:58
38 Brandon A. Averitt So Cathedral 17:54 5:58
39 Anthony Antonucci So Loyola 17:57 5:59
40 Jd Stendahl So Brea Olinda 17:57 5:59
41 Andrew E. Vela So Cathedral 18:00 6:00
42 Long Jose So Long Beach Poly 18:00 6:00
43 Oscar Ramirez So Brea Olinda 18:00 6:00
44 Matt Salas So Brea Olinda 18:01 6:00
45 Micah Mcclure So Redlands 18:02 6:01
46 Ryan Orr So King (Riverside) 18:03 6:01
47 Andrew Fowler So Los Alamitos 18:03 6:01
48 Dorch Jacob So Long Beach Poly 18:05 6:02
49 Drew Esser So Redondo Union 18:08 6:03
50 Lu Edward So Long Beach Poly 18:08 6:03
51 Tim Jung So South Torrance 18:10 6:03 2/19 7/69 13/28 18:55
(0:45)
18:55
(0:45)
18:55
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Van Lant Luke So Long Beach Poly 18:13 6:04
53 Roger Fang So Yorba Linda 18:15 6:05
54 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 18:16 6:05
55 Bobby Guerra So El Modena 18:17 6:06
56 Jonathan Samayoa So Marina 18:18 6:06
57 Christian Acosta So El Modena 18:19 6:06
58 Liam Johns So Los Alamitos 18:30 6:10
59 Austin Thomson So Mayfair 18:31 6:10
60 Velazquez Brandon So Long Beach Poly 18:32 6:11
61 Greg Villa So Redlands 18:32 6:11
62 Aaron Alvarado So Cerritos 18:33 6:11
63 Vincent Bazurto So King (Riverside) 18:34 6:11
64 Rodriguez Adolph So Long Beach Poly 18:36 6:12
65 Tyler Woods So King (Riverside) 18:38 6:13
66 Raymonne Radi So Redondo Union 18:39 6:13
67 Justin Van Lighten So El Modena 18:39 6:13
68 Montemayor Marco So Long Beach Poly 18:40 6:13
69 Osmin Ramirez So Rancho Dominguez 18:44 6:15
70 Male4 Extra Cathedral 18:45 6:15
71 Wesley Furukido So Cerritos 18:46 6:15
72 David Leon So Redondo Union 18:46 6:15
73 Eduardo Pecheco So El Modena 18:48 6:16
74 Eric Rubak So Santa Margarita 18:49 6:16
75 Spencer Boehm So Edison 18:53 6:18
76 Algernon Carillo So Los Alamitos 18:55 6:18
77 Andrew Valda Arana So Yorba Linda 18:55 6:18
78 Travis Gregory So King (Riverside) 18:56 6:19
79 Julian Romero Fr California 18:57 6:19
80 Shawn Contreras So Edison 18:57 6:19
81 Shane Foyle So El Modena 19:00 6:20
82 Domenick Brizuela So Cathedral 19:03 6:21
83 Tim Romero So Esperanza 19:05 6:22
84 Daniel Rustrum So Torrance 19:05 6:22
85 Stephen Kaddis So Downey 19:05 6:22
86 Mario Mayo So Torrance 19:07 6:22
87 Dan Franz So Brea Olinda 19:10 6:23
88 Daniel Basurto So Whittier 19:10 6:23
89 Jacob Cooperstein So Whittier 19:11 6:24
90 Male4 Extra South Torrance 19:15 6:25 3/19 12/69 15/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Matt Fang So Loyola 19:17 6:26
92 Isaac Mckenzie So Mayfair 19:18 6:26
93 Nicholas Tai So Cerritos 19:19 6:26
94 Daniel Hong So Torrance 19:19 6:26
95 Andrew Chapin So Esperanza 19:20 6:27
96 Nick Nolen So Brea Olinda 19:22 6:27
97 Manion Daniel So Long Beach Poly 19:23 6:28
98 Aziz Motiwalla So Brea Olinda 19:26 6:29
99 Brian Reyes So Loyola 19:29 6:30
100 Garrett Kawabata So South Torrance 19:30 6:30 4/19 14/69 14/20 20:33
(1:03)
20:33
(1:03)
20:33
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Matthew Martinez So King (Riverside) 19:32 6:31
102 Tristan Ruiz So Loyola 19:34 6:31
103 Athanassis Alexandros So Long Beach Poly 19:35 6:32
104 Steve Clark So Brea Olinda 19:36 6:32
105 Amar Patel So Brea Olinda 19:37 6:32
106 Scott Cameron So Long Beach Poly 19:37 6:32
107 Michael Seraydarian So South Torrance 19:40 6:33 5/19 18/69 9/18
108 Nic Thompson So Chadwick 19:41 6:34
109 Elijah Tallman So Redondo Union 19:41 6:34
110 Bahr Cooper So Long Beach Poly 19:43 6:34
111 Male1 Extra Cathedral 19:44 6:35
112 Christian O'neil So Loyola 19:46 6:35
113 Ezra Bosworth-ahmet So Redlands 19:46 6:35
114 Male3 Extra California 19:48 6:36
115 Miles D. O'connell So Cathedral 19:50 6:37
116 Liam Gillanders So Brea Olinda 19:50 6:37
117 Michael Malgeri So Redondo Union 19:51 6:37
118 Shota Konishi So South Torrance 19:51 6:37 6/19 20/69 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Josue De Simon So Miguel Contreras 19:52 6:37
120 Quetzal Martinez So Los Alamitos 19:53 6:38
121 Alexander Trombley So Torrance 19:54 6:38
122 Peter Swan So Marina 19:55 6:38
123 Tyler Jones So Marina 19:58 6:39
124 Justin Meyer So Edison 19:58 6:39
125 Connor Murray So Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
126 Bryan Klung So Torrance 20:01 6:40
127 Michael Baldauf So South Torrance 20:02 6:41 7/19 24/69 7/16
128 David Cons So Cathedral 20:03 6:41
129 Nathan Kim So South Torrance 20:04 6:41 8/19 26/69 6/14
130 Austin Hoffman So King (Riverside) 20:04 6:41
131 Marolon Trifunovic So Huntington Beach 20:05 6:42
132 Zachary Munder So Loyola 20:05 6:42
133 Micah Sakado So South Torrance 20:06 6:42 9/19 29/69 6/12 20:28
(0:22)
20:28
(0:22)
20:28
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Jay Homer So Huntington Beach 20:06 6:42
135 Alon Gary So Marina 20:08 6:43
136 Juan Andrade So Rancho Dominguez 20:12 6:44
137 Austin Janish So Loyola 20:12 6:44
138 Brandon Antho Guillermo So Los Alamitos 20:15 6:45
139 Kyron Sangiorgio So Edison 20:15 6:45
140 Dilan Wijesinghe So Maranatha 20:16 6:45
141 Zachary Quintana So Brea Olinda 20:21 6:47
142 Andrew Tang So Yorba Linda 20:25 6:48
143 Noah Charlton So Los Alamitos 20:26 6:49
144 Reed Mortensen So Redlands 20:27 6:49
145 Sebastian Rogers So Mayfair 20:28 6:49
146 Joaquin Dorantes So Edison 20:30 6:50
147 Juan Carlos Garza So Torrance 20:31 6:50
148 David Pacheco So Downey 20:32 6:51
149 Jacob Meadows So Redondo Union 20:33 6:51
150 Suvam Patel So Redlands 20:34 6:51
151 Trenton Mccoll So Los Alamitos 20:39 6:53
152 Hiro Yamada So South Torrance 20:42 6:54 10/19 36/69 5/11 21:35
(0:53)
21:35
(0:53)
21:35
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
153 Jacob Weiss So Brea Olinda 20:44 6:55
154 Joe Davis So Brea Olinda 20:47 6:56
155 Fernando Tucux So Cathedral 20:47 6:56
156 Madison Mckesson So Loyola 20:47 6:56
157 Vincent Trang So Fountain Valley 20:48 6:56
158 Samuel F. Hernandez So Cathedral 20:51 6:57
159 Brian Beal So Los Alamitos 20:52 6:57
160 Joe Nibali So Yorba Linda 20:53 6:58
161 Isaiah Curtner So King (Riverside) 20:53 6:58
162 Robert Ruark So Los Alamitos 20:57 6:59
163 Park Wesley So Long Beach Poly 20:59 7:00
164 Juan Diego So Miguel Contreras 21:02 7:01
165 Peter Silva So Downey 21:05 7:02
166 Andrew Okihara So South Torrance 21:14 7:05 11/19 45/69 6/9 20:15 20:15 20:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
167 George Sandoval So Cerritos 21:16 7:05
168 Chris Tra So Fountain Valley 21:20 7:07
169 Giancarlo Ortiz So Cerritos 21:23 7:08
170 Vincent Gao So Cerritos 21:23 7:08
171 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance 21:28 7:09 12/19 46/69 4/6 27:42
(6:14)
27:42
(6:14)
27:42
(6:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
172 Andrew Alvarez So Edison 21:28 7:09
173 Dustin Buell So Brea Olinda 21:30 7:10
174 Bryan Bravo So Marina 21:33 7:11
175 Carlos Pacheco So Los Alamitos 21:34 7:11
176 Aman Gore So Kennedy 21:35 7:12
177 Aldy Hong So Cerritos 21:38 7:13
178 Robert Nieto So Santa Margarita 21:41 7:14
179 Jonathan Ochoa So Kennedy 21:42 7:14
180 Daniel Ahn So Fountain Valley 21:42 7:14
181 Max Kaplan So Marina 21:43 7:14
182 Elijah Fernandez So Maranatha 21:44 7:15
183 Jace Shuler So Redlands 21:45 7:15
184 Charlie Evans So Loyola 21:47 7:16
185 David Acosta So Whittier 21:48 7:16
186 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance 21:53 7:18 13/19 47/69 4/5
187 Isaac Shvartsman So Fountain Valley 21:57 7:19
188 Jeffrey Liang So Cerritos 21:57 7:19
189 Jonathan Ngo So Huntington Beach 21:58 7:19
190 Jacob Chaidez So Marina 22:00 7:20
191 Sawyer Ingersoll So South Torrance 22:10 7:23 14/19 49/69 3/4 27:02
(4:52)
27:02
(4:52)
27:02
(4:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
192 Jeffrey Johnston So Redlands 22:12 7:24
193 Nick Albert So South Torrance 22:17 7:26 15/19 51/69 3/4 21:12 21:12 21:12
194 Alan Robert Carlos Jr Torrance 22:32 7:31
195 Shawn Gardner So Los Alamitos 22:39 7:33
196 Nguyen Brian So Long Beach Poly 22:39 7:33
197 Joseph Paik So Santa Margarita 22:41 7:34
198 Ryan Alexander So Huntington Beach 22:44 7:35
199 Eugene Blackmun So Los Alamitos 22:46 7:35
200 David Figel So Chadwick 22:49 7:36
201 Simpson Alexander So Long Beach Poly 22:53 7:38
202 Reion Domingo So Torrance 22:55 7:38
203 Owen Robles So Los Alamitos 22:56 7:39
204 Jimmy Sotelo So Yorba Linda 23:15 7:45
205 Derek Ngyuyen So Marina 23:19 7:46
206 Gary Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:24 7:48
207 Nahom Seifu So Loyola 23:25 7:48
208 Ryan Artuz So Los Alamitos 23:26 7:49
209 Tetsu Yoshimura So South Torrance 23:54 7:58 16/19 57/69 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
210 Alexander Dean So Chadwick 23:55 7:58
211 Eric Tran So Cerritos 23:58 7:59
212 Nicholas Tanisaka So Torrance 24:14 8:05
213 Moran Zach So Long Beach Poly 24:28 8:09
214 Andres Saravia So Redlands 24:28 8:09
215 Pilant Cody So Long Beach Poly 24:48 8:16
216 Nick Villanueva So Fountain Valley 24:51 8:17
217 Jesus Chavez So Mayfair 25:07 8:22
218 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 25:18 8:26
219 Josh Angel So South Torrance 25:51 8:37 17/19 64/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
220 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance 26:15 8:45 18/19 65/69 2/2 22:52 22:52 22:52
221 Male3 Extra South Torrance 26:31 8:50 19/19 66/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
222 Vincent Ibarra So Mayfair 26:56 8:59
223 Daniel Harris So Chadwick 27:17 9:06
224 Dennis Bui So Fountain Valley 27:32 9:11
225 Avery Counts So Brethern Christian 27:34 9:11
226 Noah Burt So Brea Olinda 27:52 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King (Riverside)
7-5-3-1-1
Gap: 0:49
85:46
17:09
5:43
67 Blake Simpson
So
16:43
5:34
8
David Huff
So
16:52
5:37
11
Andrew Boebinger
So
17:19
5:46
14
Wyatt Smith
So
17:20
5:47
15
E.j. Soholt
So
17:32
5:51
19
Brenton Havsgaard
So
17:39
5:53
21
Ryan Orr
So
18:03
6:01
44
2 Redondo Union
4-2-1-3-2
Gap: 1:33
86:15
17:15
5:45
100 Nicholas Eilas
So
16:35
5:32
4
Andrew Zavala
So
16:51
5:37
9
Harrison Fox
So
16:52
5:37
10
Ghattas Malki
So
17:49
5:56
30
Drew Esser
So
18:08
6:03
47
Raymonne Radi
So
18:39
6:13
60
David Leon
So
18:46
6:15
64
3 Downey
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:06
86:51
17:22
5:47
124 Bryan Pluma
So
15:59
5:20
1
Jary Solis
So
16:40
5:33
6
Jacob Ortega
So
17:22
5:47
17
Nicholas Van Horn
So
17:45
5:55
27
Stephen Kaddis
So
19:05
6:22
73
David Pacheco
So
20:32
6:51
106
Peter Silva
So
21:05
7:02
110
4 Long Beach Poly
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
87:25
17:29
5:50
129 Delfin Gian
So
16:37
5:32
5
Hatch Carl
So
16:59
5:40
12
Swartz Christopher
So
17:44
5:55
26
Long Jose
So
18:00
6:00
40
Dorch Jacob
So
18:05
6:02
46
Lu Edward
So
18:08
6:03
48
Van Lant Luke
So
18:13
6:04
50
5 Cathedral
3-6-7-5-5
Gap: 2:15
88:57
17:47
5:56
169 Michael Caballero
So
16:30
5:30
3
Jim Tapia
So
17:48
5:56
29
Brandon A. Averitt
So
17:54
5:58
36
Andrew E. Vela
So
18:00
6:00
39
Male4 Extra
-
18:45
6:15
62
Domenick Brizuela
So
19:03
6:21
71
Male1 Extra
-
19:44
6:35
86
6 Brea Olinda
11-11-9-8-6
Gap: 0:19
89:30
17:54
5:58
176 Michael Hannum
So
17:42
5:54
23
Joseph Bianchi
So
17:50
5:57
32
Jd Stendahl
So
17:57
5:59
38
Oscar Ramirez
So
18:00
6:00
41
Matt Salas
So
18:01
6:00
42
Dan Franz
So
19:10
6:23
75
Nick Nolen
So
19:22
6:27
81
7 Marina
8-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:44
90:54
18:11
6:04
212 Colin Hines
So
17:11
5:44
13
Kenny Jones
So
17:41
5:54
22
Jalon Flores
So
17:49
5:56
31
Jonathan Samayoa
So
18:18
6:06
54
Peter Swan
So
19:55
6:38
92
Tyler Jones
So
19:58
6:39
93
Alon Gary
So
20:08
6:43
98
8 Loyola
2-4-5-7-8
Gap: 3:08
90:26
18:05
6:02
214 Preston Ortiz
So
16:21
5:27
2
Thomas Atlee
So
17:22
5:47
16
Anthony Antonucci
So
17:57
5:59
37
Matt Fang
So
19:17
6:26
77
Brian Reyes
So
19:29
6:30
82
Tristan Ruiz
So
19:34
6:31
84
Christian O'neil
So
19:46
6:35
87
9 Yorba Linda
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:58
92:45
18:33
6:11
262 Tomas Aragone
So
17:27
5:49
18
Riley Whelan
So
17:43
5:54
24
Roger Fang
So
18:15
6:05
51
Andrew Valda Arana
So
18:55
6:18
68
Andrew Tang
So
20:25
6:48
101
Joe Nibali
So
20:53
6:58
109
Jimmy Sotelo
So
23:15
7:45
120
10 Edison
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:21
93:11
18:38
6:13
277 Shane Yoshiyama
So
17:37
5:52
20
Gabriel Cantu
So
17:46
5:55
28
Spencer Boehm
So
18:53
6:18
66
Shawn Contreras
So
18:57
6:19
69
Justin Meyer
So
19:58
6:39
94
Kyron Sangiorgio
So
20:15
6:45
100
Joaquin Dorantes
So
20:30
6:50
104
11 Los Alamitos
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:01
93:13
18:39
6:13
291 Julian Guerrero
So
17:52
5:57
33
Andrew Fowler
So
18:03
6:01
45
Liam Johns
So
18:30
6:10
56
Algernon Carillo
So
18:55
6:18
67
Quetzal Martinez
So
19:53
6:38
90
Connor Murray
So
20:00
6:40
95
Brandon Antho Guillermo
So
20:15
6:45
99
12 Fountain Valley
6-6-8-11-12
Gap: 4:40
94:47
18:57
6:19
304 William Hua
So
16:40
5:33
7
Noah Carr
So
17:43
5:54
25
Jeremy Montes
So
18:16
6:05
52
Vincent Trang
So
20:48
6:56
108
Chris Tra
So
21:20
7:07
112
Daniel Ahn
So
21:42
7:14
116
Isaac Shvartsman
So
21:57
7:19
118
12 El Modena
16-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:43
93:03
18:37
6:12
304 Bobby Guerra
So
18:17
6:06
53
Christian Acosta
So
18:19
6:06
55
Justin Van Lighten
So
18:39
6:13
61
Eduardo Pecheco
So
18:48
6:16
65
Shane Foyle
So
19:00
6:20
70








14 South Torrance
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:47
94:28
18:54
6:18
327 Anthony Masciotti
So
17:53
5:58
34
Tim Jung
So
18:10
6:03
49
Male4 Extra

19:15
6:25
76
Garrett Kawabata
So
19:30
6:30
83
Michael Seraydarian
So
19:40
6:33
85
Shota Konishi
So
19:51
6:37
89
Michael Baldauf
So
20:02
6:41
97
15 Torrance
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:00
95:19
19:04
6:21
352 Nicholas Lujan
So
17:54
5:58
35
Daniel Rustrum
So
19:05
6:22
72
Mario Mayo
So
19:07
6:22
74
Daniel Hong
So
19:19
6:26
80
Alexander Trombley
So
19:54
6:38
91
Bryan Klung
So
20:01
6:40
96
Juan Carlos Garza
So
20:31
6:50
105
16 Redlands
15-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:32
97:21
19:28
6:29
398 Micah Mcclure
So
18:02
6:01
43
Greg Villa
So
18:32
6:11
58
Ezra Bosworth-ahmet
So
19:46
6:35
88
Reed Mortensen
So
20:27
6:49
102
Suvam Patel
So
20:34
6:51
107
Jace Shuler
So
21:45
7:15
117
Jeffrey Johnston
So
22:12
7:24
119
17 Cerritos
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:50
99:17
19:51
6:37
425 Aaron Alvarado
So
18:33
6:11
59
Wesley Furukido
So
18:46
6:15
63
Nicholas Tai
So
19:19
6:26
79
George Sandoval
So
21:16
7:05
111
Giancarlo Ortiz
So
21:23
7:08
113
Vincent Gao
So
21:23
7:08
114
Aldy Hong
So
21:38
7:13
115
18 Mayfair
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 8:25
110:20
22:04
7:21
481 Austin Thomson
So
18:31
6:10
57
Isaac Mckenzie
So
19:18
6:26
78
Sebastian Rogers
So
20:28
6:49
103
Jesus Chavez
So
25:07
8:22
121
Vincent Ibarra
So
26:56
8:59
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
92:09
18:26
6:09
29 Lu Edward
So
18:08
6:03
3
Van Lant Luke
So
18:13
6:04
4
Velazquez Brandon
So
18:32
6:11
5
Rodriguez Adolph
So
18:36
6:12
7
Montemayor Marco
So
18:40
6:13
10
Manion Daniel
So
19:23
6:28
16
Athanassis Alexandros
So
19:35
6:32
20
1 King (Riverside)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
91:50
18:22
6:07
29 Brenton Havsgaard
So
17:39
5:53
1
Ryan Orr
So
18:03
6:01
2
Vincent Bazurto
So
18:34
6:11
6
Tyler Woods
So
18:38
6:13
8
Travis Gregory
So
18:56
6:19
12
Matthew Martinez
So
19:32
6:31
18
Austin Hoffman
So
20:04
6:41
36
3 Brea Olinda
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:27
97:11
19:26
6:29
89 Dan Franz
So
19:10
6:23
14
Nick Nolen
So
19:22
6:27
15
Aziz Motiwalla
So
19:26
6:29
17
Steve Clark
So
19:36
6:32
21
Amar Patel
So
19:37
6:32
22
Liam Gillanders
So
19:50
6:37
27
Zachary Quintana
So
20:21
6:47
42
4 Redondo Union
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:54
97:30
19:30
6:30
116 Raymonne Radi
So
18:39
6:13
9
David Leon
So
18:46
6:15
11
Elijah Tallman
So
19:41
6:34
23
Michael Malgeri
So
19:51
6:37
28
Jacob Meadows
So
20:33
6:51
45








5 Cathedral
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
99:27
19:53
6:38
145 Domenick Brizuela
So
19:03
6:21
13
Male1 Extra
-
19:44
6:35
24
Miles D. O'connell
So
19:50
6:37
26
David Cons
So
20:03
6:41
34
Fernando Tucux
So
20:47
6:56
48
Samuel F. Hernandez
So
20:51
6:57
50




6 Loyola
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
100:24
20:05
6:42
170 Tristan Ruiz
So
19:34
6:31
19
Christian O'neil
So
19:46
6:35
25
Zachary Munder
So
20:05
6:42
37
Austin Janish
So
20:12
6:44
40
Madison Mckesson
So
20:47
6:56
49
Charlie Evans
So
21:47
7:16
59
Nahom Seifu
So
23:25
7:48
66
7 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:51
100:45
20:09
6:43
182 Shota Konishi
So
19:51
6:37
29
Michael Baldauf
So
20:02
6:41
33
Nathan Kim
So
20:04
6:41
35
Micah Sakado
So
20:06
6:42
38
Hiro Yamada
So
20:42
6:54
47
Andrew Okihara
So
21:14
7:05
53
Kenneth Noguchi
So
21:28
7:09
54
8 Los Alamitos
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:52
102:12
20:26
6:49
212 Connor Murray
So
20:00
6:40
31
Brandon Antho Guillermo
So
20:15
6:45
41
Noah Charlton
So
20:26
6:49
43
Trenton Mccoll
So
20:39
6:53
46
Brian Beal
So
20:52
6:57
51
Robert Ruark
So
20:57
6:59
52
Carlos Pacheco
So
21:34
7:11
56
9 Marina
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:02
105:22
21:04
7:01
243 Tyler Jones
So
19:58
6:39
30
Alon Gary
So
20:08
6:43
39
Bryan Bravo
So
21:33
7:11
55
Max Kaplan
So
21:43
7:14
58
Jacob Chaidez
So
22:00
7:20
61
Derek Ngyuyen
So
23:19
7:46
64




10 Torrance
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:13
110:13
22:03
7:21
268 Bryan Klung
So
20:01
6:40
32
Juan Carlos Garza
So
20:31
6:50
44
Alan Robert Carlos
Jr
22:32
7:31
62
Reion Domingo
So
22:55
7:38
63
Nicholas Tanisaka
So
24:14
8:05
67








11 Fountain Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:36
117:12
23:26
7:49
319 Daniel Ahn
So
21:42
7:14
57
Isaac Shvartsman
So
21:57
7:19
60
Gary Nguyen
So
23:24
7:48
65
Nick Villanueva
So
24:51
8:17
68
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
25:18
8:26
69
Dennis Bui
So
27:32
9:11
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
99:17
19:51
6:37
20 Manion Daniel
So
19:23
6:28
1
Athanassis Alexandros
So
19:35
6:32
2
Scott Cameron
So
19:37
6:32
3
Bahr Cooper
So
19:43
6:34
4
Park Wesley
So
20:59
7:00
10
Nguyen Brian
So
22:39
7:33
19
Simpson Alexander
So
22:53
7:38
21
2 Brea Olinda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
103:12
20:38
6:53
39 Liam Gillanders
So
19:50
6:37
5
Zachary Quintana
So
20:21
6:47
6
Jacob Weiss
So
20:44
6:55
7
Joe Davis
So
20:47
6:56
8
Dustin Buell
So
21:30
7:10
13
Noah Burt
So
27:52
9:17
26




3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
109:02
21:48
7:16
71 Andrew Okihara
So
21:14
7:05
11
Kenneth Noguchi
So
21:28
7:09
12
Sahil Bhatt
So
21:53
7:18
15
Sawyer Ingersoll
So
22:10
7:23
16
Nick Albert
So
22:17
7:26
17
Tetsu Yoshimura
So
23:54
7:58
24
Josh Angel
So
25:51
8:37
25
4 Los Alamitos
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
110:52
22:10
7:23
83 Robert Ruark
So
20:57
6:59
9
Carlos Pacheco
So
21:34
7:11
14
Shawn Gardner
So
22:39
7:33
18
Eugene Blackmun
So
22:46
7:35
20
Owen Robles
So
22:56
7:39
22
Ryan Artuz
So
23:26
7:49
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Ramirez Jr King (Riverside) 15:57 5:19
2 Steven Boyer Sr Loyola 16:03 5:21
3 Corbin Cahalan Sr Loyola 16:10 5:23
4 Tyon Westby Sr Loyola 16:12 5:24
5 Will Burschinger Sr Loyola 16:17 5:26
6 Alejandro Lopez Jr Loyola 16:30 5:30
7 Brendon Gutzmann Sr King (Riverside) 16:34 5:31
8 Brian Finnegan Sr Loyola 16:47 5:36
9 Rafael Ramirez Sr Whittier 16:53 5:38
10 Brian Ochoa Jr Whittier 16:54 5:38
11 Joshua Alther Jr Redondo Union 16:57 5:39
12 Robert Villagomez Sr Loyola 17:02 5:41
13 Will Antonoplis Jr Loyola 17:03 5:41
14 Matthew Cleland Jr King (Riverside) 17:07 5:42
15 Matt Lyng Sr Loyola 17:09 5:43
16 Adam Salinas Sr Loyola 17:09 5:43
17 Dakota Rodriguez Jr Esperanza 17:11 5:44
18 Okabayashi Matt Sr Long Beach Poly 17:11 5:44
19 Jonathan Douglas Jr Redondo Union 17:12 5:44
20 Roberto Montano Sr Cathedral 17:13 5:44
21 Sean Cutler Jr Loyola 17:14 5:45
22 Chris Harris Jr Esperanza 17:14 5:45
23 Jacob Pendleton Jr King (Riverside) 17:15 5:45
24 Christian Cortez Sr Cerritos 17:17 5:46
25 Kotaro Takeda Jr Cerritos 17:18 5:46
26 Zibits Zachary Sr Long Beach Poly 17:19 5:46
27 Bruggeman Brennan Jr Long Beach Poly 17:25 5:48
28 John Davies Sr Loyola 17:27 5:49
29 Cody Bailey Sr El Modena 17:28 5:49
30 Matthew Rios Sr Whittier 17:29 5:50
31 Sergio Torres Sr Loyola 17:32 5:51
32 Sam Sousa Sr Whittier 17:36 5:52
33 Cody Bailey Sr Redlands 17:37 5:52
34 Vilchez Jacob Sr Long Beach Poly 17:44 5:55
35 Michael Adia Jr Loyola 17:44 5:55
36 Robert Oseguera Jr Fountain Valley 17:45 5:55
37 Daniel G. Talavera Sr Cathedral 17:45 5:55
38 Tristan Perez Jr Loyola 17:46 5:55
39 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 17:48 5:56
40 Wesley Dufelmeier Jr Loyola 17:49 5:56
41 Antonio H. Arce Jr Cathedral 17:51 5:57
42 Kyle Fatone Jr Los Alamitos 17:59 6:00
43 Adam Connolly Jr Los Alamitos 18:01 6:00
44 Samuel Pickup Sr Redondo Union 18:05 6:02
45 Joey Salas Sr El Modena 18:06 6:02
46 Joseph Blakely Jr Redondo Union 18:07 6:02
47 Uy-long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:08 6:03
48 Kris Yonezaki Sr Torrance 18:09 6:03
49 Isaiah Quiambao Jr King (Riverside) 18:11 6:04
50 Will Hunter Sr Esperanza 18:11 6:04
51 Ricardo Banuelos Jr Loyola 18:12 6:04
52 Garret Koontz Sr King (Riverside) 18:14 6:05
53 Andrew Beltran Jr Bellflower 18:15 6:05
54 Christopher Yin Sr Edison 18:15 6:05
55 Peter Yin Sr Edison 18:16 6:05
56 Mason Tellez Jr Whittier 18:16 6:05
57 Ben Woodruff Jr El Modena 18:19 6:06
58 Manuel Gomez Jr Los Alamitos 18:19 6:06
59 Peter Meyerson Jr Redondo Union 18:20 6:07
60 Aaron Franklin So Kennedy 18:24 6:08
61 Rio Vazquez Jr Loyola 18:25 6:08
62 Matt Worden Sr Esperanza 18:25 6:08
63 Kristopher Patterson Jr Redondo Union 18:26 6:09
64 David Flores Jr Downey 18:27 6:09
65 Zachary Rounds Jr Redondo Union 18:28 6:09
66 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 18:28 6:09
67 Ian Wagner Jr El Modena 18:31 6:10
68 Logan Welty Jr Esperanza 18:32 6:11
69 Chase Johnson Jr Cerritos 18:33 6:11
70 Thomas Best Jr Redlands 18:38 6:13
71 Jeremy Bjelajac Sr Loyola 18:41 6:14
72 Giovanni E. Vela Jr Cathedral 18:45 6:15
73 Male1 Extra Torrance 18:47 6:16
74 Anthony Schwenker Sr Brea Olinda 18:47 6:16
75 Vo Christopher Sr Long Beach Poly 18:48 6:16
76 Aaron Gutierrez Jr Calvary Chapel 18:48 6:16
77 David Liu Sr Torrance 18:49 6:16
78 Emmanuel Martinez Jr Whittier 18:50 6:17
79 Yusong Jiang Sr Cerritos 18:53 6:18
80 Jonathan Javier Jr Los Alamitos 18:54 6:18
81 Leonardo Amador Jr Torrance 18:56 6:19
82 Oscar Rico Jr Whittier 19:00 6:20
83 Grant Tanaka So Cypress 19:01 6:20
84 Timothy Stevens Jr Calvary Chapel 19:02 6:21
85 Luc Cisneros Jr Edison 19:03 6:21
86 Jose Gandara Jr Los Alamitos 19:04 6:21
87 Nico Magana Sr Esperanza 19:04 6:21
88 Maxwell Ellington Sr Esperanza 19:07 6:22
89 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 19:08 6:23
90 Thomas Molnar Sr Loyola 19:09 6:23
91 Alan Ariel Carlos Sr Torrance 19:09 6:23
92 Ezekiel Hernandez Jr Torrance 19:10 6:23
93 Jimmy Bonilla Jr El Modena 19:13 6:24
94 Ho Davis Jr Long Beach Poly 19:14 6:25
95 Cameron Ito Sr Torrance 19:16 6:25
96 Christopher Carr Jr Loyola 19:17 6:26
97 Mitchell Winn Jr Redondo Union 19:18 6:26
98 Elih Delgado Sr South Torrance 19:20 6:27 1/13 13/69 21/27 20:17
(0:57)
20:17
(0:57)
20:17
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Thomas Castro Sr Esperanza 19:20 6:27
100 Alfred Daher Jr Yorba Linda 19:22 6:27
101 Ryan Gonzales Sr Torrance 19:24 6:28
102 Daniel Rivas Jr Calvary Chapel 19:24 6:28
103 Frankle Kendrick Sr Long Beach Poly 19:25 6:28
104 Reese Lara Sr Loyola 19:25 6:28
105 Harrison Lee Sr Cypress 19:27 6:29
106 Jimmy Moore Jr Fountain Valley 19:28 6:29
107 Andrew Nii Sr El Modena 19:28 6:29
108 Carlos Gonzalez Sr California 19:29 6:30
109 Nicholas Padova Sr Los Alamitos 19:32 6:31
110 Jeff Kaplan Jr South Torrance 19:32 6:31 2/13 15/69 17/23 20:54
(1:22)
20:54
(1:22)
20:54
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
111 Ibsen Meza Sr Kennedy 19:34 6:31
112 Austin Tinsley Sr Santa Margarita 19:37 6:32
113 Nicholas Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 19:38 6:33
114 Brian Parish Jr Kennedy 19:38 6:33
115 Conner Brown Jr Los Alamitos 19:38 6:33
116 Austin Wood Sr Los Alamitos 19:39 6:33
117 Kyle Miller So Cypress 19:39 6:33
118 Patrick Ayala Sr Los Alamitos 19:40 6:33
119 Chris Belme Jr Huntington Beach 19:41 6:34
120 Louis Briones Jr Loyola 19:42 6:34
121 Allen Chang Jr South Torrance 19:42 6:34 3/13 19/69 17/23 20:52
(1:10)
20:52
(1:10)
20:52
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
122 Male1 Extra Kennedy 19:43 6:34
123 Gregg Sueda Sr Torrance 19:45 6:35
124 Cooper Penalosa So Yorba Linda 19:45 6:35
125 Cole Owen Jr Edison 19:46 6:35
126 Jose Quezada Jr Esperanza 19:46 6:35
127 Andrew Rosay Sr Loyola 19:47 6:36
128 Mario Anguiano Sr Cerritos 19:53 6:38
129 Bradley Au Jr Loyola 19:54 6:38
130 Tan Twardowski Jr Edison 19:58 6:39
131 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:58 6:39
132 Youssef Elfar Sr Redlands 19:59 6:40
133 Ted Akiyama Sr South Torrance 19:59 6:40 4/13 22/69 15/21 19:42 19:42 19:42
134 Eddie Robelo Jr Esperanza 20:00 6:40
135 Shogo Kono Sr Torrance 20:05 6:42
136 Jameson Thies Sr Edison 20:08 6:43
137 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 20:09 6:43
138 David Yoo So Cypress 20:10 6:43
139 Jared Valadez So King (Riverside) 20:11 6:44
140 Ryan Yanagi Jr South Torrance 20:13 6:44 5/13 30/69 13/20 20:58
(0:45)
20:58
(0:45)
20:58
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Christopher Hastings Jr Edison 20:14 6:45
142 Conner Venanzi Jr Edison 20:16 6:45
143 Sergio Rojas So Cypress 20:17 6:46
144 Hunter Depretto Sr Fountain Valley 20:17 6:46
145 Kyle Murray Sr Los Alamitos 20:22 6:47
146 Casey Rheaume Jr Los Alamitos 20:22 6:47
147 Ryan Collins Sr Los Alamitos 20:23 6:48
148 Nihal Punjabi Jr Redlands 20:24 6:48
149 Bradley Clark Jr Redondo Union 20:25 6:48
150 Powin Chantaduly Jr Cerritos 20:27 6:49
151 Austin Gold Sr Yorba Linda 20:30 6:50
152 Ryan Gonzales Sr Loyola 20:31 6:50
153 Steven Santiago Sr Fountain Valley 20:33 6:51
154 Matt Jiang Sr South Torrance 20:38 6:53 6/13 35/69 13/18
155 Nicholas Callas Jr Kennedy 20:39 6:53
156 Timothy Chae Jr Cerritos 20:39 6:53
157 Thomas Mazza Jr Loyola 20:39 6:53
158 Aaron Jaramillo Sr Loyola 20:40 6:53
159 Khim Hanson Jr Long Beach Poly 20:44 6:55
160 Stephen Shu Jr Redlands 20:46 6:55
161 Tj Hanson So El Modena 20:49 6:56
162 Daniel Salas Sr Cathedral 20:50 6:57
163 Nick Mcenroe Sr South Torrance 20:56 6:59 7/13 37/69 13/17 21:46
(0:50)
21:46
(0:50)
21:46
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
164 Patel Harsh Sr Long Beach Poly 20:57 6:59
165 Cruz Kenny Jr Long Beach Poly 20:58 6:59
166 Mario Garcia Sr Downey 21:00 7:00
167 Male1 Extra Redlands 21:00 7:00
168 Bryan Lim Jr South Torrance 21:00 7:00 8/13 38/69 9/15 20:25 20:25 20:16
169 David Snowiss Jr South Torrance 21:02 7:01 9/13 39/69 8/12
170 James Joo Hyung Hong Sr Torrance 21:03 7:01
171 Ben Winter So Cypress 21:04 7:01
172 Oscar Garcia-ruiz Sr Loyola 21:06 7:02
173 Tyler Karasawa So Cypress 21:07 7:02
174 Andres Eddowes Sr South Torrance 21:10 7:03 10/13 43/69 7/11 19:31 19:31 19:17
175 Eric Dilbeck Sr Edison 21:14 7:05
176 Dylan Bui Jr Fountain Valley 21:16 7:05
177 Brian Bervera Sr El Modena 21:16 7:05
178 Samuel Nierman Jr Los Alamitos 21:18 7:06
179 Trevor Austin Sr Edison 21:19 7:06
180 Roy Garza Sr Torrance 21:21 7:07
181 Daniel Clark Sr King (Riverside) 21:22 7:07
182 Male2 Extra Cypress 21:22 7:07
183 Jason Kirk Jr Edison 21:27 7:09
184 Garrett De Bruhl Jr Yorba Linda 21:28 7:09
185 Derek Phillips Jr Fountain Valley 21:30 7:10
186 Pablo Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 21:30 7:10
187 Clint Mclaughlin Jr Santa Margarita 21:30 7:10
188 Isaac Portillo Jr Redondo Union 21:31 7:10
189 Brendon Swan Jr El Modena 21:35 7:12
190 Benjamin Batres Sr Cerritos 21:36 7:12
191 Garrett Williams Sr Santa Margarita 21:37 7:12
192 Javier Rojo Jr Torrance 21:42 7:14
193 Joseph Cho Jr Cypress 21:50 7:17
194 Josh Menke Sr Santa Margarita 21:54 7:18
195 Kareem Rassmy Jr Fountain Valley 21:55 7:18
196 Kaito Lopez Jr Torrance 22:05 7:22
197 Kevin Cao Sr South Torrance 22:14 7:25 11/13 50/69 6/9 19:59 19:59 19:59
198 Bryan Macias-aguilar Jr Redlands 22:17 7:26
199 Zachary Hammond Sr Los Alamitos 22:22 7:27
200 Steven Chang Jr Cerritos 22:23 7:28
201 Bryan De Jesus Jr Miguel Contreras 22:23 7:28
202 Nick Graniere Sr Santa Margarita 22:26 7:29
203 Ryan Chao Jr Cerritos 22:27 7:29
204 Daniel Lechuga Sr Downey 22:30 7:30
205 Marvin Garcia Jr Miguel Contreras 22:40 7:33
206 Eugene Park Jr Cypress 22:50 7:37
207 Johnathan Garcia Jr Cypress 23:02 7:41
208 Gabe Speake Sr Yorba Linda 23:13 7:44
209 Jonathan Hanson Jr South Torrance 23:13 7:44 12/13 53/69 5/9
210 Gilstrap Matthew Jr Long Beach Poly 23:16 7:45
211 Anthony Carrillo Sr Whittier 23:21 7:47
212 Thanawat Mynaf Jr Torrance 23:25 7:48
213 Temesgen Gebreyesus Jr Cathedral 23:27 7:49
214 Joseph Hwang So Cypress 23:32 7:51
215 Chris Mumford So Cypress 23:35 7:52
216 Benjamin Liu Jr Cerritos 23:38 7:53
217 Cody Huang Jr Cerritos 23:40 7:53
218 Jeffrey Zuniga Jr Torrance 24:15 8:05
219 Michael Granados Sr Kennedy 24:17 8:06
220 Jose Avalos Sr Miguel Contreras 24:37 8:12
221 Jack Hill Jr Chadwick 24:38 8:13
222 Ahmed Jalloh Jr Torrance 24:59 8:20
223 Collin Hardash Sr Los Alamitos 25:13 8:24
224 Cesar Santiago Jr Miguel Contreras 25:18 8:26
225 Chris Rusch Jr Calvary Chapel 25:37 8:32
226 Warnke Aidan Sr Long Beach Poly 25:45 8:35
227 Luis Loyola Sr Miguel Contreras 26:21 8:47
228 Joshua Castillo Jr Miguel Contreras 26:41 8:54
229 Zeid Tisnes Jr Edison 26:49 8:56
230 Sean Selby Sr Kennedy 27:00 9:00
231 Male1 Extra Cypress 27:04 9:01
232 Andrew Smith Jr Kennedy 27:17 9:06
233 Tariq Mihlar Jr South Torrance 27:54 9:18 13/13 67/69 6/7 23:02 23:02 23:02
234 Marshall Nguyen Jr Huntington Beach 28:20 9:27
235 Jose Antonio Jr Miguel Contreras 28:40 9:33
236 Bobby Yagake Sr Cerritos 28:49 9:36
237 Jovan Castillo Jr Torrance 28:49 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
81:12
16:14
5:25
20 Steven Boyer
Sr
16:03
5:21
2
Corbin Cahalan
Sr
16:10
5:23
3
Tyon Westby
Sr
16:12
5:24
4
Will Burschinger
Sr
16:17
5:26
5
Alejandro Lopez
Jr
16:30
5:30
6
Brian Finnegan
Sr
16:47
5:36
8
Robert Villagomez
Sr
17:02
5:41
12
2 King (Riverside)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
85:04
17:01
5:40
80 Carlos Ramirez
Jr
15:57
5:19
1
Brendon Gutzmann
Sr
16:34
5:31
7
Matthew Cleland
Jr
17:07
5:42
13
Jacob Pendleton
Jr
17:15
5:45
19
Isaiah Quiambao
Jr
18:11
6:04
40
Garret Koontz
Sr
18:14
6:05
42
Jared Valadez
So
20:11
6:44
102
3 Whittier
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
87:08
17:26
5:49
115 Rafael Ramirez
Sr
16:53
5:38
9
Brian Ochoa
Jr
16:54
5:38
10
Matthew Rios
Sr
17:29
5:50
25
Sam Sousa
Sr
17:36
5:52
26
Mason Tellez
Jr
18:16
6:05
45
Emmanuel Martinez
Jr
18:50
6:17
62
Oscar Rico
Jr
19:00
6:20
66
4 Redondo Union
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:23
88:41
17:44
5:55
147 Joshua Alther
Jr
16:57
5:39
11
Jonathan Douglas
Jr
17:12
5:44
16
Samuel Pickup
Sr
18:05
6:02
35
Joseph Blakely
Jr
18:07
6:02
37
Peter Meyerson
Jr
18:20
6:07
48
Kristopher Patterson
Jr
18:26
6:09
51
Zachary Rounds
Jr
18:28
6:09
52
5 Long Beach Poly
6-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:37
88:27
17:41
5:54
148 Okabayashi Matt
Sr
17:11
5:44
15
Zibits Zachary
Sr
17:19
5:46
22
Bruggeman Brennan
Jr
17:25
5:48
23
Vilchez Jacob
Sr
17:44
5:55
28
Vo Christopher
Sr
18:48
6:16
60
Ho Davis
Jr
19:14
6:25
76
Frankle Kendrick
Sr
19:25
6:28
80
6 Esperanza
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
89:33
17:55
5:58
178 Dakota Rodriguez
Jr
17:11
5:44
14
Chris Harris
Jr
17:14
5:45
18
Will Hunter
Sr
18:11
6:04
41
Matt Worden
Sr
18:25
6:08
50
Logan Welty
Jr
18:32
6:11
55
Nico Magana
Sr
19:04
6:21
70
Maxwell Ellington
Sr
19:07
6:22
71
7 Fountain Valley
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:23
91:17
18:15
6:05
223 Robert Oseguera
Jr
17:45
5:55
29
Daniel Tran
Sr
17:48
5:56
31
Uy-long Ngo
Jr
18:08
6:03
38
Anthony Camargo
Jr
18:28
6:09
53
Kai Sakata
Sr
19:08
6:23
72
Jimmy Moore
Jr
19:28
6:29
82
Cuong Nguyen
Jr
19:58
6:39
97
8 El Modena
9-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:45
91:37
18:19
6:06
235 Cody Bailey
Sr
17:28
5:49
24
Joey Salas
Sr
18:06
6:02
36
Ben Woodruff
Jr
18:19
6:06
46
Ian Wagner
Jr
18:31
6:10
54
Jimmy Bonilla
Jr
19:13
6:24
75
Andrew Nii
Sr
19:28
6:29
83
Tj Hanson
So
20:49
6:56
113
9 Los Alamitos
12-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:05
92:17
18:27
6:09
247 Kyle Fatone
Jr
17:59
6:00
33
Adam Connolly
Jr
18:01
6:00
34
Manuel Gomez
Jr
18:19
6:06
47
Jonathan Javier
Jr
18:54
6:18
64
Jose Gandara
Jr
19:04
6:21
69
Nicholas Padova
Sr
19:32
6:31
84
Conner Brown
Jr
19:38
6:33
89
10 Cathedral
7-8-7-7-10
Gap: 3:37
92:24
18:29
6:10
251 Roberto Montano
Sr
17:13
5:44
17
Daniel G. Talavera
Sr
17:45
5:55
30
Antonio H. Arce
Jr
17:51
5:57
32
Giovanni E. Vela
Jr
18:45
6:15
58
Daniel Salas
Sr
20:50
6:57
114
Temesgen Gebreyesus
Jr
23:27
7:49
128




11 Cerritos
8-7-8-9-11
Gap: 2:36
91:54
18:23
6:08
255 Christian Cortez
Sr
17:17
5:46
20
Kotaro Takeda
Jr
17:18
5:46
21
Chase Johnson
Jr
18:33
6:11
56
Yusong Jiang
Sr
18:53
6:18
63
Mario Anguiano
Sr
19:53
6:38
95
Powin Chantaduly
Jr
20:27
6:49
107
Timothy Chae
Jr
20:39
6:53
111
12 Torrance
13-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:00
93:50
18:46
6:15
297 Kris Yonezaki
Sr
18:09
6:03
39
Male1 Extra
-
18:47
6:16
59
David Liu
Sr
18:49
6:16
61
Leonardo Amador
Jr
18:56
6:19
65
Alan Ariel Carlos
Sr
19:09
6:23
73
Ezekiel Hernandez
Jr
19:10
6:23
74
Cameron Ito
Sr
19:16
6:25
77
13 Edison
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:43
95:18
19:04
6:21
345 Christopher Yin
Sr
18:15
6:05
43
Peter Yin
Sr
18:16
6:05
44
Luc Cisneros
Jr
19:03
6:21
68
Cole Owen
Jr
19:46
6:35
94
Tan Twardowski
Jr
19:58
6:39
96
Jameson Thies
Sr
20:08
6:43
100
Christopher Hastings
Jr
20:14
6:45
104
14 Redlands
10-12-14-14-14
Gap: 3:09
97:24
19:29
6:30
400 Cody Bailey
Sr
17:37
5:52
27
Thomas Best
Jr
18:38
6:13
57
Youssef Elfar
Sr
19:59
6:40
98
Nihal Punjabi
Jr
20:24
6:48
106
Stephen Shu
Jr
20:46
6:55
112
Male1 Extra
-
21:00
7:00
116
Bryan Macias-aguilar
Jr
22:17
7:26
123
15 Kennedy
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:15
97:58
19:36
6:32
425 Aaron Franklin
So
18:24
6:08
49
Ibsen Meza
Sr
19:34
6:31
86
Brian Parish
Jr
19:38
6:33
88
Male1 Extra
-
19:43
6:34
92
Nicholas Callas
Jr
20:39
6:53
110
Michael Granados
Sr
24:17
8:06
129
Sean Selby
Sr
27:00
9:00
134
16 Cypress
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:16
98:34
19:43
6:34
444 Grant Tanaka
So
19:01
6:20
67
Harrison Lee
Sr
19:27
6:29
81
Kyle Miller
So
19:39
6:33
90
David Yoo
So
20:10
6:43
101
Sergio Rojas
So
20:17
6:46
105
Ben Winter
So
21:04
7:01
117
Tyler Karasawa
So
21:07
7:02
118
17 South Torrance
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:53
98:46
19:45
6:35
456 Elih Delgado
Sr
19:20
6:27
78
Jeff Kaplan
Jr
19:32
6:31
85
Allen Chang
Jr
19:42
6:34
91
Ted Akiyama
Sr
19:59
6:40
99
Ryan Yanagi
Jr
20:13
6:44
103
Matt Jiang
Sr
20:38
6:53
109
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
20:56
6:59
115
18 Yorba Linda
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:51
104:18
20:52
6:57
526 Alfred Daher
Jr
19:22
6:27
79
Cooper Penalosa
So
19:45
6:35
93
Austin Gold
Sr
20:30
6:50
108
Garrett De Bruhl
Jr
21:28
7:09
119
Gabe Speake
Sr
23:13
7:44
127








19 Santa Margarita
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:49
107:04
21:25
7:08
575 Austin Tinsley
Sr
19:37
6:32
87
Clint Mclaughlin
Jr
21:30
7:10
120
Garrett Williams
Sr
21:37
7:12
121
Josh Menke
Sr
21:54
7:18
122
Nick Graniere
Sr
22:26
7:29
125








20 Miguel Contreras
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:58
121:19
24:16
8:05
643 Bryan De Jesus
Jr
22:23
7:28
124
Marvin Garcia
Jr
22:40
7:33
126
Jose Avalos
Sr
24:37
8:12
130
Cesar Santiago
Jr
25:18
8:26
131
Luis Loyola
Sr
26:21
8:47
132
Joshua Castillo
Jr
26:41
8:54
133
Jose Antonio
Jr
28:40
9:33
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
85:10
17:02
5:41
15 Brian Finnegan
Sr
16:47
5:36
1
Robert Villagomez
Sr
17:02
5:41
2
Will Antonoplis
Jr
17:03
5:41
3
Matt Lyng
Sr
17:09
5:43
4
Adam Salinas
Sr
17:09
5:43
5
Sean Cutler
Jr
17:14
5:45
6
John Davies
Sr
17:27
5:49
7
2 Esperanza
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
97:17
19:27
6:29
89 Nico Magana
Sr
19:04
6:21
10
Maxwell Ellington
Sr
19:07
6:22
11
Thomas Castro
Sr
19:20
6:27
16
Jose Quezada
Jr
19:46
6:35
25
Eddie Robelo
Jr
20:00
6:40
27








3 Torrance
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:55
97:40
19:32
6:31
95 Ezekiel Hernandez
Jr
19:10
6:23
12
Cameron Ito
Sr
19:16
6:25
14
Ryan Gonzales
Sr
19:24
6:28
17
Gregg Sueda
Sr
19:45
6:35
24
Shogo Kono
Sr
20:05
6:42
28
James Joo Hyung Hong
Sr
21:03
7:01
48
Roy Garza
Sr
21:21
7:07
55
4 Los Alamitos
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
98:51
19:46
6:35
120 Nicholas Padova
Sr
19:32
6:31
20
Conner Brown
Jr
19:38
6:33
21
Austin Wood
Sr
19:39
6:33
22
Patrick Ayala
Sr
19:40
6:33
23
Kyle Murray
Sr
20:22
6:47
34
Casey Rheaume
Jr
20:22
6:47
35
Ryan Collins
Sr
20:23
6:48
36
5 Redondo Union
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 3:05
98:08
19:38
6:33
128 Kristopher Patterson
Jr
18:26
6:09
8
Zachary Rounds
Jr
18:28
6:09
9
Mitchell Winn
Jr
19:18
6:26
15
Bradley Clark
Jr
20:25
6:48
37
Isaac Portillo
Jr
21:31
7:10
59








6 Fountain Valley
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:05
100:25
20:05
6:42
147 Jimmy Moore
Jr
19:28
6:29
19
Cuong Nguyen
Jr
19:58
6:39
26
Joseph Martinez
Jr
20:09
6:43
30
Hunter Depretto
Sr
20:17
6:46
33
Steven Santiago
Sr
20:33
6:51
39
Dylan Bui
Jr
21:16
7:05
53
Derek Phillips
Jr
21:30
7:10
58
7 Long Beach Poly
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:44
101:18
20:16
6:45
162 Ho Davis
Jr
19:14
6:25
13
Frankle Kendrick
Sr
19:25
6:28
18
Khim Hanson
Jr
20:44
6:55
42
Patel Harsh
Sr
20:57
6:59
44
Cruz Kenny
Jr
20:58
6:59
45
Gilstrap Matthew
Jr
23:16
7:45
68
Warnke Aidan
Sr
25:45
8:35
72
8 Edison
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
103:11
20:38
6:53
198 Jameson Thies
Sr
20:08
6:43
29
Christopher Hastings
Jr
20:14
6:45
31
Conner Venanzi
Jr
20:16
6:45
32
Eric Dilbeck
Sr
21:14
7:05
52
Trevor Austin
Sr
21:19
7:06
54
Jason Kirk
Jr
21:27
7:09
57
Zeid Tisnes
Jr
26:49
8:56
73
9 South Torrance
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:32
104:46
20:57
6:59
227 Matt Jiang
Sr
20:38
6:53
40
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
20:56
6:59
43
Bryan Lim
Jr
21:00
7:00
46
David Snowiss
Jr
21:02
7:01
47
Andres Eddowes
Sr
21:10
7:03
51
Kevin Cao
Sr
22:14
7:25
62
Jonathan Hanson
Jr
23:13
7:44
67
10 Cerritos
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:00
107:32
21:30
7:10
266 Powin Chantaduly
Jr
20:27
6:49
38
Timothy Chae
Jr
20:39
6:53
41
Benjamin Batres
Sr
21:36
7:12
60
Steven Chang
Jr
22:23
7:28
63
Ryan Chao
Jr
22:27
7:29
64
Benjamin Liu
Jr
23:38
7:53
70
Cody Huang
Jr
23:40
7:53
71
11 Cypress
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
108:13
21:39
7:13
281 Ben Winter
So
21:04
7:01
49
Tyler Karasawa
So
21:07
7:02
50
Male2 Extra
-
21:22
7:07
56
Joseph Cho
Jr
21:50
7:17
61
Eugene Park
Jr
22:50
7:37
65
Johnathan Garcia
Jr
23:02
7:41
66
Joseph Hwang
So
23:32
7:51
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Novoa Hugo Fr Long Beach Poly 16:02 5:21
2 David Bravo Fr Cathedral 16:37 5:32
3 Jacob K. De La Peza Fr Cathedral 16:59 5:40
4 Bill Chuang Fr Cerritos 17:25 5:48
5 Geoffrey Delorie Fr Marina 17:34 5:51
6 Ethan Comeaux Fr Redondo Union 17:40 5:53
7 Alejandro Perez Fr Whittier 17:42 5:54
8 Eric Espinoza Fr California 17:46 5:55
9 Gerald Delorie Fr Marina 17:51 5:57
10 Matthew Salas Fr Redlands 17:54 5:58
11 Brandon Papin Fr Yorba Linda 17:57 5:59
12 David Paine Fr South Torrance 17:59 6:00 1/30 5/69 10/31
13 Shane Mahon Fr Loyola 18:04 6:01
14 Jonathan Ayson Fr California 18:10 6:03
15 Colin Swan Fr El Modena 18:14 6:05
16 Brian Lee Fr Yorba Linda 18:23 6:08
17 Angel Aguirre Fr California 18:23 6:08
18 Alex Tongpo Fr Redlands 18:26 6:09
19 Chris Roy Fr Loyola 18:30 6:10
20 Andrew Valle Fr Whittier 18:32 6:11
21 Carter Bowdoin Fr Loyola 18:33 6:11
22 Loera Alejandro Fr Long Beach Poly 18:36 6:12
23 Giovanni Orellana Fr Brea Olinda 18:38 6:13
24 Mario Machuca Fr King (Riverside) 18:40 6:13
25 Hunt Kc Fr Long Beach Poly 18:40 6:13
26 Daniel Perez Fr Brea Olinda 18:41 6:14
27 Ryan Bennett Fr California 18:41 6:14
28 Alex Yao Fr Cerritos 18:42 6:14
29 Male3 Extra El Modena 18:42 6:14
30 Colin Berney Fr King (Riverside) 18:58 6:19
31 Jay Simpson Fr Edison 19:00 6:20
32 Joseph Torres Fr California 19:02 6:21
33 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:02 6:21
34 Ryan Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 19:04 6:21
35 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance 19:06 6:22 2/30 11/69 13/28
36 Jonathon Guevara Fr Fountain Valley 19:06 6:22
37 Edgar Sanchez Fr Cathedral 19:10 6:23
38 Erik Saldana Fr Yorba Linda 19:15 6:25
39 Evan Tinker Fr King (Riverside) 19:19 6:26
40 Alejandro Contreras Fr California 19:19 6:26
41 David Alejandrino Fr Torrance 19:19 6:26
42 Joseph Alanis Fr California 19:21 6:27
43 Bret Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 19:24 6:28
44 Bradley Mont Fr Yorba Linda 19:26 6:29
45 Cooper Adams Fr Loyola 19:28 6:29
46 Benjamin Douglas Fr Redondo Union 19:28 6:29
47 Caleb Raley Fr Redlands 19:29 6:30
48 Nathan Wilch Fr Esperanza 19:31 6:30
49 Justin Kelly Fr South Torrance 19:32 6:31 3/30 15/69 8/26
50 Ivan Lopez Fr Cypress 19:33 6:31
51 Noah Mahood Fr South Torrance 19:37 6:32 4/30 17/69 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Alan Ramirez Fr Downey 19:38 6:33
53 Parker Wallace Fr Esperanza 19:38 6:33
54 Sumesh Rawal Fr Yorba Linda 19:40 6:33
55 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Downey 19:40 6:33
56 Davis Smith Fr Edison 19:41 6:34
57 Kyle Scialpi Fr Santa Margarita 19:41 6:34
58 Jacob Kaufman Fr El Modena 19:41 6:34
59 Male1 Extra El Modena 19:42 6:34
60 William Messick Fr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:35
61 Gus Weiss Fr Edison 19:47 6:36
62 Derrick Mak Fr Mayfair 19:48 6:36
63 Anees Patnam Fr Redlands 19:50 6:37
64 Jonathan Kim Fr Santa Margarita 19:51 6:37
65 Hunter Dunn Fr Marina 19:53 6:38
66 Dylan Allred Fr Los Alamitos 19:53 6:38
67 Ruben Romeo Fr El Modena 19:54 6:38
68 Isaac Banez Fr Los Alamitos 19:54 6:38
69 Adrian Jauregui Fr Loyola 19:54 6:38
70 Ponce Jorge Fr Long Beach Poly 19:54 6:38
71 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance 19:56 6:39 5/30 21/69 5/24
72 Luke Glover Fr Marina 19:56 6:39
73 Roman Huante Fr Edison 19:56 6:39
74 Abel Cuahutle Fr California 19:56 6:39
75 Aidan Bell Fr Redondo Union 19:56 6:39
76 Kester Tan Fr Loyola 19:58 6:39
77 Justin Mcweeney Fr Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
78 Raymond Oliver Fr Whittier 20:00 6:40
79 Derrek Esquivel Fr Whittier 20:00 6:40
80 Jose J. Gonzalez Fr Whittier 20:00 6:40
81 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance 20:01 6:40 6/30 23/69 4/21
82 Simmons Harold Fr Long Beach Poly 20:01 6:40
83 Abel Martinez Fr King (Riverside) 20:01 6:40
84 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance 20:03 6:41 7/30 25/69 2/19
85 Diego Castillo Fr California 20:03 6:41
86 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance 20:04 6:41 8/30 26/69 2/16
87 Derrick Yang Fr Cerritos 20:05 6:42
88 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance 20:05 6:42 9/30 28/69 2/14
89 Clayton Culhane Fr Edison 20:05 6:42
90 Andrew Banagas Fr Whittier 20:11 6:44
91 Spencer Stephens Fr El Modena 20:12 6:44
92 Nicholas Sumabat Fr Cerritos 20:15 6:45
93 Alex Quijada Fr California 20:15 6:45
94 Male5 Extra El Modena 20:16 6:45
95 Hunter Talbott Fr Esperanza 20:17 6:46
96 John Harvey Fr Torrance 20:20 6:47
97 Brendan Boyle Fr Redondo Union 20:21 6:47
98 Jeremy Alcaraz Fr Brea Olinda 20:21 6:47
99 Jesse Wilch Fr Esperanza 20:22 6:47
100 David Tecker Fr Esperanza 20:22 6:47
101 Jordi Perfetti Fr Huntington Beach 20:24 6:48
102 Alex Donnelly Fr Santa Margarita 20:27 6:49
103 Agustin Araujo Fr Mayfair 20:27 6:49
104 Austin Dai Fr King (Riverside) 20:27 6:49
105 Christian Santonil Fr Brea Olinda 20:28 6:49
106 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance 20:29 6:50 10/30 31/69 2/12
107 Danison Gamboa Fr Yorba Linda 20:30 6:50
108 Mika Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 20:30 6:50 11/30 32/69 1/9
109 Makoto Ataka Fr South Torrance 20:30 6:50 12/30 33/69 1/9
110 Noah Freeman Fr Esperanza 20:33 6:51
111 Jeremiah Seok Fr South Torrance 20:35 6:52 13/30 34/69 1/8
112 David Munoz Fr Redondo Union 20:36 6:52
113 Justin Graham Fr King (Riverside) 20:36 6:52
114 Bruggeman Brayden Fr Long Beach Poly 20:37 6:52
115 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Santa Margarita 20:37 6:52
116 Jacob Williams-giroux Fr Los Alamitos 20:39 6:53
117 Drew Apahidean Fr Brea Olinda 20:43 6:54
118 Andrew Stumpf Fr Los Alamitos 20:44 6:55
119 Xavier Cuellar Fr California 20:44 6:55
120 Joseph Masterson Fr Los Alamitos 20:46 6:55
121 Devin Gibbons Fr Esperanza 20:46 6:55
122 Andy Bahena Fr Whittier 20:50 6:57
123 Jeremy O'sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 20:53 6:58
124 Austin Simpson Fr King (Riverside) 20:54 6:58
125 Roach Myles Fr Long Beach Poly 20:54 6:58
126 Caleb Ko Fr Torrance 20:54 6:58
127 Gavin Pfaffinger Fr Loyola 20:57 6:59
128 Henry Gleason Fr Huntington Beach 21:00 7:00
129 Ly Alex Fr Long Beach Poly 21:01 7:00
130 Niko Fujii Fr Edison 21:02 7:01
131 Jesus Lino Fr Miguel Contreras 21:02 7:01
132 Male2 Extra Cathedral 21:03 7:01
133 Giovanni Masciotti Fr South Torrance 21:04 7:01 14/30 40/69 1/6
134 Male2 Extra El Modena 21:06 7:02
135 Michael Quicho Fr South Torrance 21:06 7:02 15/30 41/69 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Edward Xu Fr South Torrance 21:07 7:02 16/30 42/69 1/3
137 Gabriel Reiser Fr Brethern Christian 21:07 7:02
138 James Rausch Fr Brea Olinda 21:08 7:03
139 Kyle Lira Fr Los Alamitos 21:09 7:03
140 Zachary Goldestein Fr Fountain Valley 21:10 7:03
141 Male2 Extra South Torrance 21:11 7:04 17/30 44/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Ryan Ramirez Fr Torrance 21:12 7:04
143 Ethan Welty Fr Esperanza 21:12 7:04
144 Matthew Cruz Fr California 21:12 7:04
145 Luke Deal Fr Los Alamitos 21:12 7:04
146 Matthew Pittler Fr Edison 21:13 7:04
147 Engelke Rory Fr Long Beach Poly 21:14 7:05
148 David Gordon Fr Los Alamitos 21:16 7:05
149 Daniel G. Pinales Fr Cathedral 21:17 7:06
150 Matos Derek Fr Long Beach Poly 21:18 7:06
151 Robert Williams Fr Torrance 21:18 7:06
152 Dylan Bivens Fr Fountain Valley 21:20 7:07
153 Dylan Perlson Fr Brea Olinda 21:21 7:07
154 Carson Welty Fr Esperanza 21:22 7:07
155 Eric Small Fr Torrance 21:25 7:08
156 Ethan Adkins Fr Redondo Union 21:25 7:08
157 Mateo Riveria Fr Edison 21:26 7:09
158 Raymond Luu Fr Cerritos 21:27 7:09
159 Paul Cuellar Fr Mayfair 21:31 7:10
160 Cristian Zaldana Fr Miguel Contreras 21:32 7:11
161 Roynell Watts Fr Rancho Dominguez 21:32 7:11
162 Maurice Zekaria Fr Loyola 21:32 7:11
163 Julien Baran Fr Brea Olinda 21:33 7:11
164 Will Mcteggart Fr Brea Olinda 21:33 7:11
165 Fuson Eric Fr Long Beach Poly 21:34 7:11
166 Travis Ramsdell Fr Cypress 21:35 7:12
167 Matthew Herrera Fr Los Alamitos 21:37 7:12
168 Austyn Wild Fr King (Riverside) 21:39 7:13
169 Jacob Winkle Fr Fountain Valley 21:39 7:13
170 Vasquez Jose Fr Long Beach Poly 21:41 7:14
171 Collins Daniel Fr Long Beach Poly 21:42 7:14
172 Lucas Lovejoy Fr Maranatha 21:43 7:14
173 Khim Dill Fr Long Beach Poly 21:49 7:16
174 Lassers Sam Fr Long Beach Poly 21:49 7:16
175 Javon Campbell Fr Redondo Union 21:56 7:19
176 Allen Hirahara Fr Fountain Valley 21:59 7:20
177 Austin Adams Fr King (Riverside) 22:00 7:20
178 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance 22:02 7:21 18/30 48/69 1/2
179 Derek Huang Fr Cerritos 22:04 7:21
180 Kevin Mar Fr Kennedy 22:06 7:22
181 Patrick Garnica Fr Redondo Union 22:12 7:24
182 Jared Pearson Fr Marina 22:13 7:24
183 Ryan Paglinawan Fr Kennedy 22:13 7:24
184 Timothy Koh Fr Cypress 22:13 7:24
185 Alexander Ralph Fr Huntington Beach 22:17 7:26
186 Aaron Trujillo Fr Maranatha 22:23 7:28
187 Hayden Ritchie Fr Esperanza 22:26 7:29
188 Dylan Delaney Fr Los Alamitos 22:30 7:30
189 Kyle Takaka Fr Maranatha 22:32 7:31
190 Jeong Hee Han Fr Cerritos 22:34 7:31
191 Gawel Dominic Fr Long Beach Poly 22:35 7:32
192 Vincent Dela Cruz Sr Torrance 22:36 7:32
193 Michael Zosa Fr Cerritos 22:37 7:32
194 Cameron Scanaliato Fr Huntington Beach 22:41 7:34
195 Shota Kobayashi Fr Redondo Union 22:45 7:35
196 Brian Poon Fr Cerritos 22:45 7:35
197 Matt Worrall Fr Brea Olinda 22:46 7:35
198 Chaffee Forrest Fr Long Beach Poly 22:50 7:37
199 Jacob Edberg Fr Brea Olinda 22:50 7:37
200 Jb Hanhart Fr South Torrance 22:50 7:37 19/30 52/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
201 Adam Escobar Fr Maranatha 22:53 7:38
202 Nicolas Caruso Fr Marina 22:53 7:38
203 Joseph Diaz Fr Cathedral 22:55 7:38
204 Matthew Messick Fr Fountain Valley 22:59 7:40
205 Bradley Newland Fr Brea Olinda 23:00 7:40
206 Dean Rutherford Fr Huntington Beach 23:03 7:41
207 Ben Wade Fr Redlands 23:04 7:41
208 Matthew Pena Fr Whittier 23:05 7:42
209 Garcia Aaron Fr Long Beach Poly 23:08 7:43
210 Anthony Casillas Fr Downey 23:14 7:45
211 Brian Street Fr Los Alamitos 23:14 7:45
212 Joshua Shibley Fr Cypress 23:15 7:45
213 Adrian Barcena Fr Cathedral 23:17 7:46
214 Male4 Extra El Modena 23:17 7:46
215 Dominic Moreno Fr Esperanza 23:17 7:46
216 Kyle Horiuchi Fr Marina 23:17 7:46
217 Justin Anderson Fr Edison 23:18 7:46
218 Reece Scarpignato Fr South Torrance 23:20 7:47 20/30 54/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
219 David Ritt Fr Cerritos 23:25 7:48
220 Zachary Guerrero Fr Brea Olinda 23:26 7:49
221 Eichler Cameron Fr Long Beach Poly 23:30 7:50
222 Max Riveria Fr Edison 23:31 7:50
223 Brunner Craig Fr Long Beach Poly 23:33 7:51
224 Nick Montoya Fr South Torrance 23:35 7:52 21/30 55/69 1/1
225 Cole Bon Fr Mayfair 23:39 7:53
226 Adrian Solis Fr Edison 23:42 7:54
227 Jacob Avila Fr South Torrance 23:50 7:57 22/30 56/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
228 Zachary Capuano Fr Fountain Valley 23:57 7:59
229 Jonathan Rulison Fr Los Alamitos 23:57 7:59
230 Ruiquan Li Fr Cerritos 24:03 8:01
231 Zackary Corey Fr Edison 24:05 8:02
232 Trevor Satow Fr South Torrance 24:06 8:02 23/30 58/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
233 Aidan Roth Fr Torrance 24:09 8:03
234 Sam Donahue Fr South Torrance 24:12 8:04 24/30 59/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
235 Conrad Denny Fr Redondo Union 24:21 8:07
236 Joseph Sakata Fr South Torrance 24:27 8:09 25/30 60/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
237 Jack Anhut Fr Loyola 24:33 8:11
238 Samuel Luo Fr Maranatha 24:37 8:12
239 Danny Kim Fr South Torrance 24:39 8:13 26/30 61/69 1/1
240 Luke Maxey Fr Torrance 24:43 8:14
241 Ryoya Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 24:44 8:15 27/30 62/69 1/1
242 Josh Richardson Fr South Torrance 24:54 8:18 28/30 63/69 1/1
243 Michael Caro Fr Redlands 24:59 8:20
244 Se Hoon Chris Oh Fr Torrance 25:06 8:22
245 Franklin Gatz Fr Torrance 25:37 8:32
246 Nathan Monroe Fr Brea Olinda 25:39 8:33
247 Miguel Abascal Fr Edison 25:52 8:37
248 Matthew Hicks Fr California 25:53 8:38
249 Paul Mackenzie Fr Esperanza 26:47 8:56
250 Joey Hermida Fr Maranatha 26:58 8:59
251 Bryce Hoxie Fr Torrance 27:02 9:01
252 Cade Bullock Fr Brethern Christian 27:02 9:01
253 Brandon Moreno Fr Loyola 27:08 9:03
254 Marc Avecilla Fr Cerritos 27:08 9:03
255 Daniel Delgado Fr Mayfair 27:10 9:03
256 Slava Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 27:13 9:04
257 Gatsby Smith Fr Los Alamitos 27:51 9:17
258 Jaeven Laron Fr Mayfair 27:56 9:19
259 Male2 Extra Fountain Valley 28:14 9:25
260 Male1 Extra Maranatha 28:14 9:25
261 Nathan Shin Fr Maranatha 28:42 9:34
262 Jeremiah Narvaiz Fr South Torrance 28:42 9:34 29/30 68/69 1/1
263 Julio Ramirez Fr California 29:15 9:45
264 Male3 Extra Cerritos 29:16 9:45
265 Ray Mercado Fr Cerritos 30:58 10:19
266 Anthony Robert Fr Esperanza 31:14 10:25
267 Terrance Pilgram Fr Calvary Chapel 31:35 10:32
268 Male1 Extra Dominguez 31:46 10:35
269 Nicholas Marchese Fr Cypress 32:09 10:43
270 Spencer Hill Fr Brethern Christian 32:27 10:49
271 Bill Patterson Fr South Torrance 32:42 10:54 30/30 69/69 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California
7-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
92:02
18:24
6:08
98 Eric Espinoza
Fr
17:46
5:55
8
Jonathan Ayson
Fr
18:10
6:03
14
Angel Aguirre
Fr
18:23
6:08
17
Ryan Bennett
Fr
18:41
6:14
27
Joseph Torres
Fr
19:02
6:21
32
Alejandro Contreras
Fr
19:19
6:26
40
Joseph Alanis
Fr
19:21
6:27
42
2 Yorba Linda
9-5-5-3-2
Gap: 1:29
94:25
18:53
6:18
152 Brandon Papin
Fr
17:57
5:59
11
Brian Lee
Fr
18:23
6:08
16
Erik Saldana
Fr
19:15
6:25
38
Bret Worrell
Fr
19:24
6:28
43
Bradley Mont
Fr
19:26
6:29
44
Sumesh Rawal
Fr
19:40
6:33
53
Danison Gamboa
Fr
20:30
6:50
99
3 Loyola
11-8-4-2-3
Gap: 1:50
94:29
18:54
6:18
165 Shane Mahon
Fr
18:04
6:01
13
Chris Roy
Fr
18:30
6:10
19
Carter Bowdoin
Fr
18:33
6:11
21
Cooper Adams
Fr
19:28
6:29
45
Adrian Jauregui
Fr
19:54
6:38
67
Kester Tan
Fr
19:58
6:39
73
Gavin Pfaffinger
Fr
20:57
6:59
115
4 Long Beach Poly
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:59
93:13
18:39
6:13
195 Novoa Hugo
Fr
16:02
5:21
1
Loera Alejandro
Fr
18:36
6:12
22
Hunt Kc
Fr
18:40
6:13
25
Ponce Jorge
Fr
19:54
6:38
68
Simmons Harold
Fr
20:01
6:40
79
Bruggeman Brayden
Fr
20:37
6:52
103
Roach Myles
Fr
20:54
6:58
113
5 South Torrance
10-11-9-6-5
Gap: 1:57
96:10
19:14
6:25
216 David Paine
Fr
17:59
6:00
12
Jared Kliszewski
Fr
19:06
6:22
35
Justin Kelly
Fr
19:32
6:31
49
Noah Mahood
Fr
19:37
6:32
51
Connor Dimech
Fr
19:56
6:39
69
Justin Hanna
Fr
20:01
6:40
78
Robert Taylor
Fr
20:03
6:41
81
6 El Modena
12-10-10-8-6
Gap: 1:40
96:13
19:15
6:25
222 Colin Swan
Fr
18:14
6:05
15
Male3 Extra
-
18:42
6:14
29
Jacob Kaufman
Fr
19:41
6:34
56
Male1 Extra
-
19:42
6:34
57
Ruben Romeo
Fr
19:54
6:38
65
Spencer Stephens
Fr
20:12
6:44
85
Male5 Extra
-
20:16
6:45
87
7 Whittier
6-5-11-11-7
Gap: 2:18
96:14
19:15
6:25
255 Alejandro Perez
Fr
17:42
5:54
7
Andrew Valle
Fr
18:32
6:11
20
Raymond Oliver
Fr
20:00
6:40
75
Derrek Esquivel
Fr
20:00
6:40
76
Jose J. Gonzalez
Fr
20:00
6:40
77
Andrew Banagas
Fr
20:11
6:44
84
Andy Bahena
Fr
20:50
6:57
110
8 King (Riverside)
14-14-8-10-8
Gap: 1:47
97:25
19:29
6:30
270 Mario Machuca
Fr
18:40
6:13
24
Colin Berney
Fr
18:58
6:19
30
Evan Tinker
Fr
19:19
6:26
39
Abel Martinez
Fr
20:01
6:40
80
Austin Dai
Fr
20:27
6:49
97
Justin Graham
Fr
20:36
6:52
102
Austin Simpson
Fr
20:54
6:58
112
9 Cathedral
2-1-2-9-9
Gap: 4:40
95:06
19:01
6:20
283 David Bravo
Fr
16:37
5:32
2
Jacob K. De La Peza
Fr
16:59
5:40
3
Edgar Sanchez
Fr
19:10
6:23
37
Male2 Extra
-
21:03
7:01
118
Daniel G. Pinales
Fr
21:17
7:06
123
Joseph Diaz
Fr
22:55
7:38
147
Adrian Barcena
Fr
23:17
7:46
151
10 Marina
4-2-7-6-10
Gap: 4:39
97:27
19:29
6:30
284 Geoffrey Delorie
Fr
17:34
5:51
5
Gerald Delorie
Fr
17:51
5:57
9
Hunter Dunn
Fr
19:53
6:38
63
Luke Glover
Fr
19:56
6:39
70
Jared Pearson
Fr
22:13
7:24
137
Nicolas Caruso
Fr
22:53
7:38
146
Kyle Horiuchi
Fr
23:17
7:46
152
11 Redlands
8-7-6-5-11
Gap: 5:10
98:43
19:45
6:35
285 Matthew Salas
Fr
17:54
5:58
10
Alex Tongpo
Fr
18:26
6:09
18
Caleb Raley
Fr
19:29
6:30
47
Anees Patnam
Fr
19:50
6:37
61
Ben Wade
Fr
23:04
7:41
149
Michael Caro
Fr
24:59
8:20
155




12 Edison
15-16-16-14-12
Gap: 1:05
98:29
19:42
6:34
298 Jay Simpson
Fr
19:00
6:20
31
Davis Smith
Fr
19:41
6:34
54
Gus Weiss
Fr
19:47
6:36
59
Roman Huante
Fr
19:56
6:39
71
Clayton Culhane
Fr
20:05
6:42
83
Niko Fujii
Fr
21:02
7:01
117
Matthew Pittler
Fr
21:13
7:04
122
13 Redondo Union
5-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:56
98:01
19:36
6:32
315 Ethan Comeaux
Fr
17:40
5:53
6
Benjamin Douglas
Fr
19:28
6:29
46
Aidan Bell
Fr
19:56
6:39
72
Brendan Boyle
Fr
20:21
6:47
90
David Munoz
Fr
20:36
6:52
101
Ethan Adkins
Fr
21:25
7:08
128
Javon Campbell
Fr
21:56
7:19
134
14 Cerritos
3-8-12-12-14
Gap: 4:02
97:54
19:35
6:32
329 Bill Chuang
Fr
17:25
5:48
4
Alex Yao
Fr
18:42
6:14
28
Derrick Yang
Fr
20:05
6:42
82
Nicholas Sumabat
Fr
20:15
6:45
86
Raymond Luu
Fr
21:27
7:09
129
Derek Huang
Fr
22:04
7:21
136
Jeong Hee Han
Fr
22:34
7:31
142
15 Brea Olinda
13-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:05
98:51
19:46
6:35
344 Giovanni Orellana
Fr
18:38
6:13
23
Daniel Perez
Fr
18:41
6:14
26
Jeremy Alcaraz
Fr
20:21
6:47
91
Christian Santonil
Fr
20:28
6:49
98
Drew Apahidean
Fr
20:43
6:54
106
James Rausch
Fr
21:08
7:03
119
Dylan Perlson
Fr
21:21
7:07
126
16 Santa Margarita
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:33
99:40
19:56
6:39
350 Ryan Ramos
Fr
19:04
6:21
34
Kyle Scialpi
Fr
19:41
6:34
55
Jonathan Kim
Fr
19:51
6:37
62
Alex Donnelly
Fr
20:27
6:49
95
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
20:37
6:52
104








17 Fountain Valley
16-15-14-17-17
Gap: 2:18
100:23
20:05
6:42
372 Huy Nguyen
Fr
19:02
6:21
33
Jonathon Guevara
Fr
19:06
6:22
36
William Messick
Fr
19:45
6:35
58
Zachary Goldestein
Fr
21:10
7:03
120
Dylan Bivens
Fr
21:20
7:07
125
Jacob Winkle
Fr
21:39
7:13
132
Allen Hirahara
Fr
21:59
7:20
135
18 Esperanza
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:51
100:10
20:02
6:41
373 Nathan Wilch
Fr
19:31
6:30
48
Parker Wallace
Fr
19:38
6:33
52
Hunter Talbott
Fr
20:17
6:46
88
Jesse Wilch
Fr
20:22
6:47
92
David Tecker
Fr
20:22
6:47
93
Noah Freeman
Fr
20:33
6:51
100
Devin Gibbons
Fr
20:46
6:55
109
19 Los Alamitos
22-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:51
101:10
20:14
6:45
416 Dylan Allred
Fr
19:53
6:38
64
Isaac Banez
Fr
19:54
6:38
66
Justin Mcweeney
Fr
20:00
6:40
74
Jacob Williams-giroux
Fr
20:39
6:53
105
Andrew Stumpf
Fr
20:44
6:55
107
Joseph Masterson
Fr
20:46
6:55
108
Jeremy O'sullivan
Fr
20:53
6:58
111
20 Torrance
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:59
103:03
20:37
6:52
489 David Alejandrino
Fr
19:19
6:26
41
John Harvey
Fr
20:20
6:47
89
Caleb Ko
Fr
20:54
6:58
114
Ryan Ramirez
Fr
21:12
7:04
121
Robert Williams
Fr
21:18
7:06
124
Eric Small
Fr
21:25
7:08
127
Vincent Dela Cruz
Sr
22:36
7:32
143
21 Mayfair
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 7:22
112:35
22:31
7:30
596 Derrick Mak
Fr
19:48
6:36
60
Agustin Araujo
Fr
20:27
6:49
96
Paul Cuellar
Fr
21:31
7:10
130
Cole Bon
Fr
23:39
7:53
153
Daniel Delgado
Fr
27:10
9:03
157
Jaeven Laron
Fr
27:56
9:19
158




22 Cypress
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 12:36
118:45
23:45
7:55
629 Ivan Lopez
Fr
19:33
6:31
50
Travis Ramsdell
Fr
21:35
7:12
131
Timothy Koh
Fr
22:13
7:24
138
Joshua Shibley
Fr
23:15
7:45
150
Nicholas Marchese
Fr
32:09
10:43
160








23 Huntington Beach
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:39
109:25
21:53
7:18
641 Jordi Perfetti
Fr
20:24
6:48
94
Henry Gleason
Fr
21:00
7:00
116
Alexander Ralph
Fr
22:17
7:26
139
Cameron Scanaliato
Fr
22:41
7:34
144
Dean Rutherford
Fr
23:03
7:41
148








24 Maranatha
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:54
114:08
22:50
7:37
713 Lucas Lovejoy
Fr
21:43
7:14
133
Aaron Trujillo
Fr
22:23
7:28
140
Kyle Takaka
Fr
22:32
7:31
141
Adam Escobar
Fr
22:53
7:38
145
Samuel Luo
Fr
24:37
8:12
154
Joey Hermida
Fr
26:58
8:59
156
Male1 Extra
-
28:14
9:25
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
98:54
19:47
6:36
23 Alejandro Contreras
Fr
19:19
6:26
1
Joseph Alanis
Fr
19:21
6:27
2
Abel Cuahutle
Fr
19:56
6:39
3
Diego Castillo
Fr
20:03
6:41
7
Alex Quijada
Fr
20:15
6:45
10
Xavier Cuellar
Fr
20:44
6:55
16
Matthew Cruz
Fr
21:12
7:04
27
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
100:42
20:08
6:43
39 Justin Hanna
Fr
20:01
6:40
5
Robert Taylor
Fr
20:03
6:41
6
Riku Nonaka
Fr
20:04
6:41
8
Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
20:05
6:42
9
Joe Acuesta
Fr
20:29
6:50
11
Mika Rodriguez
Fr
20:30
6:50
12
Makoto Ataka
Fr
20:30
6:50
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Long Beach Poly
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
105:04
21:01
7:00
119 Bruggeman Brayden
Fr
20:37
6:52
15
Roach Myles
Fr
20:54
6:58
20
Ly Alex
Fr
21:01
7:00
22
Engelke Rory
Fr
21:14
7:05
30
Matos Derek
Fr
21:18
7:06
32
Fuson Eric
Fr
21:34
7:11
41
Vasquez Jose
Fr
21:41
7:14
44
4 Los Alamitos
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:30
105:16
21:03
7:01
120 Joseph Masterson
Fr
20:46
6:55
17
Jeremy O'sullivan
Fr
20:53
6:58
19
Kyle Lira
Fr
21:09
7:03
25
Luke Deal
Fr
21:12
7:04
28
David Gordon
Fr
21:16
7:05
31
Matthew Herrera
Fr
21:37
7:12
42
Dylan Delaney
Fr
22:30
7:30
50
5 Esperanza
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:53
106:19
21:16
7:05
141 Noah Freeman
Fr
20:33
6:51
14
Devin Gibbons
Fr
20:46
6:55
18
Ethan Welty
Fr
21:12
7:04
26
Carson Welty
Fr
21:22
7:07
34
Hayden Ritchie
Fr
22:26
7:29
49
Dominic Moreno
Fr
23:17
7:46
60
Paul Mackenzie
Fr
26:47
8:56
74
6 Brea Olinda
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:38
108:21
21:40
7:13
192 James Rausch
Fr
21:08
7:03
24
Dylan Perlson
Fr
21:21
7:07
33
Julien Baran
Fr
21:33
7:11
39
Will Mcteggart
Fr
21:33
7:11
40
Matt Worrall
Fr
22:46
7:35
56
Jacob Edberg
Fr
22:50
7:37
57
Bradley Newland
Fr
23:00
7:40
59
7 Loyola
2-3-6-6-7
Gap: 7:10
114:08
22:50
7:37
209 Kester Tan
Fr
19:58
6:39
4
Gavin Pfaffinger
Fr
20:57
6:59
21
Maurice Zekaria
Fr
21:32
7:11
38
Jack Anhut
Fr
24:33
8:11
70
Brandon Moreno
Fr
27:08
9:03
76








8 Edison
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:29
110:30
22:06
7:22
213 Niko Fujii
Fr
21:02
7:01
23
Matthew Pittler
Fr
21:13
7:04
29
Mateo Riveria
Fr
21:26
7:09
37
Justin Anderson
Fr
23:18
7:46
61
Max Riveria
Fr
23:31
7:50
63
Adrian Solis
Fr
23:42
7:54
64
Zackary Corey
Fr
24:05
8:02
67
9 Redondo Union
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:56
112:39
22:32
7:31
252 Ethan Adkins
Fr
21:25
7:08
36
Javon Campbell
Fr
21:56
7:19
45
Patrick Garnica
Fr
22:12
7:24
48
Shota Kobayashi
Fr
22:45
7:35
54
Conrad Denny
Fr
24:21
8:07
69








10 Cerritos
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:21
113:25
22:41
7:34
268 Derek Huang
Fr
22:04
7:21
47
Jeong Hee Han
Fr
22:34
7:31
51
Michael Zosa
Fr
22:37
7:32
53
Brian Poon
Fr
22:45
7:35
55
David Ritt
Fr
23:25
7:48
62
Ruiquan Li
Fr
24:03
8:01
66
Marc Avecilla
Fr
27:08
9:03
77
11 Fountain Valley
11-11-10-11-11
Gap: 6:35
118:48
23:46
7:55
290 Jacob Winkle
Fr
21:39
7:13
43
Allen Hirahara
Fr
21:59
7:20
46
Matthew Messick
Fr
22:59
7:40
58
Zachary Capuano
Fr
23:57
7:59
65
Male2 Extra
-
28:14
9:25
78








12 Torrance
9-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:41
117:59
23:36
7:52
298 Eric Small
Fr
21:25
7:08
35
Vincent Dela Cruz
Sr
22:36
7:32
52
Aidan Roth
Fr
24:09
8:03
68
Luke Maxey
Fr
24:43
8:14
71
Se Hoon Chris Oh
Fr
25:06
8:22
72
Franklin Gatz
Fr
25:37
8:32
73
Bryce Hoxie
Fr
27:02
9:01
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
103:45
20:45
6:55
15 Mika Rodriguez
Fr
20:30
6:50
1
Makoto Ataka
Fr
20:30
6:50
2
Jeremiah Seok
Fr
20:35
6:52
3
Giovanni Masciotti
Fr
21:04
7:01
4
Michael Quicho
Fr
21:06
7:02
5
Edward Xu
Fr
21:07
7:02
6
Male2 Extra

21:11
7:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Long Beach Poly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
108:35
21:43
7:14
54 Fuson Eric
Fr
21:34
7:11
8
Vasquez Jose
Fr
21:41
7:14
10
Collins Daniel
Fr
21:42
7:14
11
Khim Dill
Fr
21:49
7:16
12
Lassers Sam
Fr
21:49
7:16
13
Gawel Dominic
Fr
22:35
7:32
15
Chaffee Forrest
Fr
22:50
7:37
16
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:36
118:31
23:42
7:54
77 Matthew Herrera
Fr
21:37
7:12
9
Dylan Delaney
Fr
22:30
7:30
14
Brian Street
Fr
23:14
7:45
17
Jonathan Rulison
Fr
23:57
7:59
18
Slava Dubourdieu
Fr
27:13
9:04
19
Gatsby Smith
Fr
27:51
9:17
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
110:30
22:06
7:22
20 Edward Xu
Fr
21:07
7:02
1
Male2 Extra

21:11
7:04
2
Declan Harman
Fr
22:02
7:21
3
Jb Hanhart
Fr
22:50
7:37
6
Reece Scarpignato
Fr
23:20
7:47
8
Nick Montoya
Fr
23:35
7:52
11
Jacob Avila
Fr
23:50
7:57
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Long Beach Poly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
115:36
23:07
7:42
35 Gawel Dominic
Fr
22:35
7:32
4
Chaffee Forrest
Fr
22:50
7:37
5
Garcia Aaron
Fr
23:08
7:43
7
Eichler Cameron
Fr
23:30
7:50
9
Brunner Craig
Fr
23:33
7:51
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
120:10
24:02
8:01
15 Nick Montoya
Fr
23:35
7:52
1
Jacob Avila
Fr
23:50
7:57
2
Trevor Satow
Fr
24:06
8:02
3
Sam Donahue
Fr
24:12
8:04
4
Joseph Sakata
Fr
24:27
8:09
5
Danny Kim
Fr
24:39
8:13
6
Ryoya Matsumoto
Fr
24:44
8:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:03
135:41
27:08
9:03
15 Danny Kim
Fr
24:39
8:13
1
Ryoya Matsumoto
Fr
24:44
8:15
2
Josh Richardson
Fr
24:54
8:18
3
Jeremiah Narvaiz
Fr
28:42
9:34
4
Bill Patterson
Fr
32:42
10:54
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.