South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 10/2/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Sr JV 17:43 6:49 2.6 8/143 2/14 9/35 2/13
Berhe, Anne So JV 19:08 7:22 2.6 34/143 4/14 15/35 4/10
Berube, Lalaine So JV 19:56 7:40 2.6 53/143 8/14 21/35 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cheung, Cindy Fr Fr 19:37.28 7:33 2.6 33/106 5/14 18/35 3/7
Coscia, Kimberly Jr V 15:26.28 5:56 2.6 3/57 1/7 1/35 2/11
Dean, Claire Fr Fr 24:10.76 9:18 2.6 85/106 11/14 31/35 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eddowes, Danika Sr JV 19:33 7:31 2.6 45/143 6/14 17/35 3/9
Extra, Female3 Fr 28:31 10:58 2.6 103/106 14/14 35/35 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gutierez, Gabriela So JV 19:46 7:36 2.6 50/143 7/14 20/35 3/7
Hernandez, Kiana Fr Fr 20:22.41 7:50 2.6 49/106 8/14 25/35 3/6
Holmes, Emma So JV 17:40 6:48 2.6 7/143 1/14 8/35 3/13
Horton, Grace So V 16:37.06 6:23 2.6 14/57 4/7 4/35 2/9
Hsiao, Angela So JV 26:42 10:16 2.6 141/143 14/14 34/35 4/4
Humpal, Emily Fr Fr 19:44 7:35 2.6 36/106 6/14 19/35 3/7
Katsouridis, Athena Fr Fr 18:23.32 7:04 2.6 15/106 2/14 12/35 5/10
Khair, Kristen Sr JV 22:22 8:36 2.6 111/143 12/14 28/35 4/5
Kinney, Marielle Fr Fr 18:36.37 7:09 2.6 19/106 3/14 13/35 3/8
Lee, Erica Fr Fr 24:18.81 9:21 2.6 89/106 12/14 32/35 3/5
Lenhard, Allison So JV 22:48 8:46 2.6 116/143 13/14 29/35 4/4
Long, Brittany Fr Fr 18:58.85 7:18 2.6 22/106 4/14 14/35 2/7
Masuda, Chloe Fr Fr 18:05 6:57 2.6 7/106 1/14 11/35 4/11
Mounce, Rachel So JV 20:23 7:50 2.6 67/143 11/14 26/35 3/6
Nakamoto, Aubrey So V 16:36.41 6:23 2.6 13/57 3/7 3/35 2/9
Nesbit, Christina So V 16:34.83 6:23 2.6 12/57 2/7 2/35 2/10
Pereira, Fiona Fr Fr 24:08.69 9:17 2.6 84/106 10/14 30/35 4/6
Pirir, Paula Jr JV 20:07 7:44 2.6 59/143 9/14 23/35 3/6
Roach, Megan So JV 18:03 6:57 2.6 11/143 3/14 10/35 2/13
Sasaki, Karin Fr Fr 24:32.09 9:26 2.6 91/106 13/14 33/35 2/5
Sieder, Ally Sr V 17:04.52 6:34 2.6 21/57 5/7 5/35 2/8
Smith, Courtney Sr JV 19:33 7:31 2.6 44/143 5/14 16/35 4/9
Takaoka, Deana Fr V 17:10.59 6:36 2.6 24/57 7/7 7/35 2/4
Tokeshi, Julia Fr Fr 21:33.32 8:17 2.6 64/106 9/14 27/35 3/6
Trejo-sheu, Adriana Jr JV 20:22 7:50 2.6 66/143 10/14 24/35 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Kristen So V 17:06.46 6:35 2.6 22/57 6/7 6/35 2/6
Yoon, Jin Fr Fr 19:59.56 7:41 2.6 44/106 7/14 22/35 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 82:19
1:38
2.6 6:20 5:56 6:34 59 6:02 Kimberly Coscia (3), Christina Nesbit (11), Aubrey Nakamoto (12), Grace Horton (13), Ally Sieder (20)
JV 1st 5 3/9 92:07
1:53
2.6 7:05 6:48 7:31 84 6:39 Emma Holmes (7), Sarah Aaron (8), Megan Roach (11), Anne Berhe (27), Courtney Smith (31)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 99:44
0:49
2.6 7:40 7:31 7:50 81 6:57 Danika Eddowes (12), Gabriela Gutierez (14), Lalaine Berube (15), Paula Pirir (19), Adriana Trejo-sheu (21)
Fr 1st 5 4/7 93:41
1:32
2.6 7:12 6:57 7:33 86 6:52 Chloe Masuda (7), Athena Katsouridis (14), Marielle Kinney (17), Brittany Long (20), Cindy Cheung (28)
Fr 2nd 5 3/6 105:48
4:25
2.6 8:08 7:35 9:17 76 7:37 Emily Humpal (5), Jin Yoon (9), Kiana Hernandez (12), Julia Tokeshi (19), Fiona Pereira (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abby Hoag Sr Mira Costa 14:45.78 5:41
2 Emma Lautanen Jr Mira Costa 15:12.84 5:51
3 Kimberly Coscia Jr South Torrance 15:26.28 5:56 1/7 1/35 2/11
4 Lily Zino Jr Vistamar 15:56.24 6:08
5 Kara Jeong Jr Mira Costa 16:02.31 6:10
6 Rachael Dela Cruz Jr Torrance High 16:03.31 6:11
7 Leora Tofler Jr Mira Costa 16:04.28 6:11
8 Danielle Nunez Jr San Pedro 16:15.31 6:15
9 Natasha Brunstein Jr Mira Costa 16:16.68 6:16
10 Emily Atkinson So West High 16:19.34 6:17
11 Kellie Jeong Sr Mira Costa 16:29.86 6:21
12 Christina Nesbit So South Torrance 16:34.83 6:23 2/7 2/35 2/10
13 Aubrey Nakamoto So South Torrance 16:36.41 6:23 3/7 3/35 2/9
14 Grace Horton So South Torrance 16:37.06 6:23 4/7 4/35 2/9
15 Jessica Nakahira So Torrance High 16:38.96 6:24
16 Laura Oelsner Jr West High 16:39.31 6:24
17 Hannah Griffie Sr West High 16:40.17 6:25
18 Violet Tipich Jr San Pedro 16:48.02 6:28
19 Alexis Johnson So Mira Costa 16:48.66 6:28
20 Dana Cameron Jr San Pedro 16:53 6:30
21 Ally Sieder Sr South Torrance 17:04.52 6:34 5/7 5/35 2/8
22 Kristen Wong So South Torrance 17:06.46 6:35 6/7 6/35 2/6
23 Elizabeth Reid Jr Torrance High 17:08.12 6:35
24 Deana Takaoka Fr South Torrance 17:10.59 6:36 7/7 7/35 2/4
25 Judith Torres Sr Torrance High 17:17.12 6:39
26 Karen Pierce So West High 17:22.75 6:41
27 Emma Carley Sr West High 17:29.43 6:44
28 Jennifer Villarreal Jr North Torrance 17:30.56 6:44
29 Sage Sims-bleser Sr Culver City 17:42.71 6:49
30 Tammy Ho Sr Torrance High 17:43.24 6:49
31 Isabel Hegge Jr San Pedro 17:43.68 6:49
32 Lindsey Waller Jr Chadwick 17:47.93 6:51
33 Meg Knox Jr Chadwick 17:51.37 6:52
34 Ella Gregory So Torrance High 17:52.88 6:53
35 Rhiannon Meredith Jr Torrance High 17:56.56 6:54
36 Kelly Ouye Sr Chadwick 17:57.12 6:54
37 Olivia Maes Sr San Pedro 18:15.62 7:01
38 Megan Calfas Sr Chadwick 18:31.14 7:07
39 Lauren Kelly Sr Culver City 18:40.52 7:11
40 Anouk Brose Fr Culver City 18:41.9 7:12
41 Princess Butler Jr North Torrance 18:44.31 7:12
42 Rachel Quast Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:45.59 7:13
43 Tiffany Hutchens Jr North Torrance 18:46.56 7:13
44 Brenda Zavala So North Torrance 18:53.15 7:16
45 Emily Macquarrie Jr Chadwick 19:04.78 7:20
46 Kathleen Vaughn Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:06.3 7:21
47 Nichole Kozai Jr North Torrance 19:09.62 7:22
48 Patty Jeon Sr Chadwick 19:10.72 7:23
49 Esmeralda Sandoval Jr Culver City 19:18.93 7:26
50 Sierra Zwarg Sr Chadwick 19:43.4 7:35
51 Gabrielle Sukal Jr North Torrance 20:07.93 7:45
52 Kathy Hermosillo Fr Culver City 21:04.9 8:06
53 Noah Brunson So Culver City 21:05.28 8:07
54 Marian Hong So Harbor Teacher Prep 21:38.43 8:19
55 Iris Juanico Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 22:30 8:39
56 Gabrielle Webbley Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:23 9:00
57 Arianna Rupp Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:29 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
78:22
15:40
6:02
21 Abby Hoag
Sr
14:46
5:41
1
Emma Lautanen
Jr
15:13
5:51
2
Kara Jeong
Jr
16:02
6:10
4
Leora Tofler
Jr
16:04
6:11
6
Natasha Brunstei
Jr
16:17
6:16
8
Kellie Jeong
Sr
16:30
6:21
10
Alexis Johnson
So
16:49
6:28
18
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
82:19
16:28
6:20
59 Kimberly Coscia
Jr
15:26
5:56
3
Christin Nesbit
So
16:35
6:23
11
Aubrey Nakamoto
So
16:36
6:23
12
Grace Horton
So
16:37
6:23
13
Ally Sieder
Sr
17:05
6:34
20
Kristen Wong
So
17:06
6:35
21
Deana Takaoka
Fr
17:11
6:36
23
3 West High
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
84:31
16:54
6:30
91 Emily Atkinson
So
16:19
6:17
9
Laura Oelsner
Jr
16:39
6:24
15
Hannah Griffie
Sr
16:40
6:25
16
Karen Pierce
So
17:23
6:41
25
Emma Carley
Sr
17:29
6:44
26








4 Torrance High
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:40
84:51
16:58
6:32
94 Rachael Dela Cruz
Jr
16:03
6:11
5
Jessica Nakahira
So
16:39
6:24
14
Elizabet Reid
Jr
17:08
6:35
22
Judith Torres
Sr
17:17
6:39
24
Tammy Ho
Sr
17:43
6:49
29
Ella Gregory
So
17:53
6:53
33
Rhiannon Meredith
Jr
17:57
6:54
34
5 San Pedro
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
85:56
17:11
6:37
109 Danielle Nunez
Jr
16:15
6:15
7
Violet Tipich
Jr
16:48
6:28
17
Dana Cameron
Jr
16:53
6:30
19
Isabel Hegge
Jr
17:44
6:49
30
Olivia Maes
Sr
18:16
7:01
36








6 Chadwick
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
91:12
18:14
7:01
178 Lindsey Waller
Jr
17:48
6:51
31
Meg Knox
Jr
17:51
6:52
32
Kelly Ouye
Sr
17:57
6:54
35
Megan Calfas
Sr
18:31
7:07
37
Emily Macquarr
Jr
19:05
7:20
43
Patty Jeon
Sr
19:11
7:23
45
Sierra Zwarg
Sr
19:43
7:35
47
7 North Torrance
6-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:39
93:04
18:37
7:10
194 Jennifer Villarre
Jr
17:31
6:44
27
Princess Butler
Jr
18:44
7:12
40
Tiffany Hutchens
Jr
18:47
7:13
41
Brenda Zavala
So
18:53
7:16
42
Nichole Kozai
Jr
19:10
7:22
44
Gabriell Sukal
Jr
20:08
7:45
48




8 Culver City
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:22
95:29
19:06
7:21
200 Sage Sims-ble
Sr
17:43
6:49
28
Lauren Kelly
Sr
18:41
7:11
38
Anouk Brose
Fr
18:42
7:12
39
Esmerald Sandoval
Jr
19:19
7:26
46
Kathy Hermosil
Fr
21:05
8:06
49
Noah Brunson
So
21:05
8:07
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Avery Ward Jr Mira Costa 17:02 6:33
2 Amanda Han So Mira Costa 17:11 6:37
3 Janet Warnecke Sr Mira Costa 17:21 6:40
4 Baily Chen Jr Mira Costa 17:25 6:42
5 Sarah Montgomery So Mira Costa 17:26 6:42
6 Thea Begren Jr West High 17:37 6:47
7 Emma Holmes So South Torrance 17:40 6:48 1/14 8/35 3/13
8 Sarah Aaron Sr South Torrance 17:43 6:49 2/14 9/35 2/13
9 Natasya Croft So Mira Costa 17:45 6:50
10 Alex Hanson Sr Mira Costa 17:58 6:55
11 Megan Roach So South Torrance 18:03 6:57 3/14 10/35 2/13
12 Cynthia Kelso So San Pedro 18:04 6:57
13 Rebecca Dutra Jr Mira Costa 18:10 6:59
14 Simone Chen Jr Mira Costa 18:11 7:00
15 Giselle Wilson Jr Redondo Union 18:13 7:00
16 Victoria Wilson Jr Redondo Union 18:14 7:01
17 Devoney Amberg So West High 18:15 7:01
18 Jordan Jernigan So Mira Costa 18:15 7:01
19 Jessie Gagliani So Redondo Union 18:18 7:02
20 Brieanna Tucker Jr West High 18:18 7:02
21 Analia Paz Sr San Pedro 18:30 7:07
22 Kristen Quin So Mira Costa 18:33 7:08
23 Sara Bilotta So Redondo Union 18:42 7:12
24 Julia Brady Jr Mira Costa 18:48 7:14
25 Samantha Will So Redondo Union 18:50 7:15
26 Emily Stebbings So Mira Costa 18:50 7:15
27 Madison Hulbert So Redondo Union 18:51 7:15
28 Lauren Mitchell So Bishop Montgomery 18:53 7:16
29 Kara Valdheer So Redondo Union 18:57 7:17
30 Jessica Zhou So West High 19:00 7:18
31 Jessica Adachi So West High 19:02 7:19
32 Nastazia Moshirfatemi Jr Beverly Hills 19:03 7:20
33 Brianna Lytle Sr North Torrance 19:04 7:20
34 Anne Berhe So South Torrance 19:08 7:22 4/14 15/35 4/10
35 Marina Mcnairy Fr Culver City 19:14 7:24
36 Kristen Alvarado Sr Torrance High 19:19 7:26
37 Kana Ozeki So Torrance High 19:20 7:26
38 Ellie Litjen So Torrance High 19:24 7:28
39 Megan Chelliah So Mira Costa 19:28 7:29
40 Nicole Paulson So Redondo Union 19:28 7:29
41 Marissa Nwoke Jr Mira Costa 19:29 7:30
42 Jesse Rosenfeld So Mira Costa 19:31 7:30
43 Rowan Berndt So Redondo Union 19:32 7:31
44 Courtney Smith Sr South Torrance 19:33 7:31 5/14 16/35 4/9
45 Danika Eddowes Sr South Torrance 19:33 7:31 6/14 17/35 3/9
46 Haley Duvall So Torrance High 19:36 7:32
47 Michelle Moore So West High 19:38 7:33
48 Sophie Burns Sr Chadwick 19:39 7:33
49 Adriana Ortiz Sr Mira Costa 19:43 7:35
50 Gabriela Gutierez So South Torrance 19:46 7:36 7/14 20/35 3/7
51 Natalie Hoag Jr Mira Costa 19:51 7:38
52 Riley Macdonald Jr Mira Costa 19:51 7:38
53 Lalaine Berube So South Torrance 19:56 7:40 8/14 21/35 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Lauren Farkas Sr Mira Costa 19:57 7:40
55 Ericka Beloz So Redondo Union 19:59 7:41
56 Zuri Henderson Jr Redondo Union 20:02 7:42
57 Rachel Andrade Sr West High 20:02 7:42
58 Arley Titzler Sr Mira Costa 20:05 7:43
59 Paula Pirir Jr South Torrance 20:07 7:44 9/14 23/35 3/6
60 Claire Helm Jr Mira Costa 20:08 7:45
61 Dominique Geroch So Mira Costa 20:10 7:45
62 Meghan Kennedy Jr Chadwick 20:10 7:45
63 Shannon Chen So West High 20:12 7:46
64 Lauren Colclasure So Torrance High 20:12 7:46
65 Mckay Gillette Jr Mira Costa 20:17 7:48
66 Adriana Trejo-sheu Jr South Torrance 20:22 7:50 10/14 24/35 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Rachel Mounce So South Torrance 20:23 7:50 11/14 26/35 3/6
68 Maddie Nerad Jr Mira Costa 20:23 7:50
69 Emma Castner So Mira Costa 20:24 7:51
70 Isabella Maes Sr San Pedro 20:25 7:51
71 Kylie Bronchick So Chadwick 20:31 7:53
72 Gassia Ashikian Jr Mira Costa 20:31 7:53
73 Jessela Canonizado So Redondo Union 20:34 7:55
74 Jackie Marrufo So Torrance High 20:35 7:55
75 Annabelle Tribble So Mira Costa 20:38 7:56
76 Aerih Kim So Beverly Hills 20:43 7:58
77 Eunice Gonzalez So Bishop Montgomery 20:44 7:58
78 Sara Baronsky Sr Chadwick 20:46 7:59
79 Chloe Smith So Mira Costa 20:47 8:00
80 Melissa Carasco Jr San Pedro 20:47 8:00
81 Hannah Kreiswirth So Torrance High 20:48 8:00
82 Ashley Tamura Jr North Torrance 20:58 8:04
83 Le Tran Jr Torrance High 21:02 8:05
84 Kayla Tanaka So Torrance High 21:07 8:07
85 Kara Patman Jr Mira Costa 21:10 8:08
86 Lauren Nuchols So West High 21:11 8:09
87 Noleen Nobleza So Torrance High 21:12 8:09
88 Jillian Anderson So Redondo Union 21:13 8:10
89 Reed Wojick Jr Mira Costa 21:14 8:10
90 Lauren Scott Sr Chadwick 21:15 8:10
91 Morgan Holubets Jr West High 21:16 8:11
92 Emily Robertson Sr Chadwick 21:17 8:11
93 Kennedy Hardemion Jr Redondo Union 21:18 8:12
94 Danielle Rodriguez Sr Torrance High 21:19 8:12
95 Emma Hill Jr Chadwick 21:26 8:15
96 Perla Vargas So Torrance High 21:31 8:17
97 Lorena Zamora So Torrance High 21:31 8:17
98 Molly Molera So West High 21:34 8:18
99 Sophia Gonzalez Sr Bishop Montgomery 21:36 8:18
100 Haley Webb Jr Mira Costa 21:38 8:19
101 Kennedi Mccarroll So Mira Costa 21:42 8:21
102 Yuka Nakamura So Torrance High 21:43 8:21
103 Kiira Iwai Jr Bishop Montgomery 21:45 8:22
104 Quynh Le Nguyen So Beverly Hills 21:56 8:26
105 Brooke Taylor Sr Mira Costa 22:05 8:30
106 Mikaela Soqui So Bishop Montgomery 22:08 8:31
107 Jenny Ha Jr Beverly Hills 22:09 8:31
108 Adriana Canas Sr San Pedro 22:09 8:31
109 Robyn Naidoo Sr Mira Costa 22:11 8:32
110 Jamie Leonard So Redondo Union 22:16 8:34
111 Kristen Khair Sr South Torrance 22:22 8:36 12/14 28/35 4/5
112 Julia Adame Sr Torrance High 22:26 8:38
113 Kjelsea Royce Jr North Torrance 22:29 8:39
114 Lucy Lopez Sr San Pedro 22:42 8:44
115 Naomi Kruh So Mira Costa 22:45 8:45
116 Allison Lenhard So South Torrance 22:48 8:46 13/14 29/35 4/4
117 Stephanie Acevado Jr Lawndale 22:52 8:48
118 Miranda Mata So Torrance High 23:14 8:56
119 Celine Rafalian Beverly Hills 23:15 8:57
120 Taleen Tamarin So Mira Costa 23:16 8:57
121 Jessica Arrizaga Jr Mira Costa 23:17 8:57
122 Glory Conejo Jr Lawndale 23:25 9:00
123 Nathania Moaddel Jr Beverly Hills 23:26 9:01
124 Meaghan Taggart So Mira Costa 23:31 9:03
125 Nicole Parker So West High 23:34 9:04
126 Claire Regenstreif So Mira Costa 23:35 9:04
127 Briana Eure Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 23:41 9:07
128 Hirari Watanabe Sr Culver City 23:50 9:10
129 Ellen Furgis Jr Chadwick 24:00 9:14
130 Davina Shoumer Jr Beverly Hills 24:02 9:15
131 Violeta Rodriguez Sr Culver City 24:13 9:19
132 Ori Fedida So Beverly Hills 24:14 9:19
133 Courtney Colclasure Sr Torrance High 24:18 9:21
134 Melissa Marquez So Lawndale 24:20 9:22
135 Rosalia Park Jr Bishop Montgomery 24:33 9:27
136 Sana Naqvi So Torrance High 25:12 9:42
137 Emily Polanco Fr Culver City 25:48 9:55
138 Lean Walchin So Beverly Hills 25:48 9:55
139 Lesly Lopez-dzul Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 25:49 9:56
140 Catherine Gonzalez Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 26:07 10:03
141 Angela Hsiao So South Torrance 26:42 10:16 14/14 34/35 4/4
142 Patricia Tobing So Beverly Hills 27:49 10:42
143 Nathalie Bohbot So Beverly Hills 36:00 13:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:25
17:17
6:39
15 Avery Ward
Jr
17:02
6:33
1
Amanda Han
So
17:11
6:37
2
Janet Warnecke
Sr
17:21
6:40
3
Baily Chen
Jr
17:25
6:42
4
Sarah Montgome
So
17:26
6:42
5
Natasya Croft
So
17:45
6:50
9
Alex Hanson
Sr
17:58
6:55
10
2 Redondo Union
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:37
92:17
18:27
7:06
82 Giselle Wilson
Jr
18:13
7:00
13
Victoria Wilson
Jr
18:14
7:01
14
Jessie Gagliani
So
18:18
7:02
16
Sara Bilotta
So
18:42
7:12
19
Samantha Will
So
18:50
7:15
20
Madison Hulbert
So
18:51
7:15
21
Kara Valdheer
So
18:57
7:17
23
3 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:53
92:07
18:25
7:05
84 Emma Holmes
So
17:40
6:48
7
Sarah Aaron
Sr
17:43
6:49
8
Megan Roach
So
18:03
6:57
11
Anne Berhe
So
19:08
7:22
27
Courtney Smith
Sr
19:33
7:31
31
Danika Eddowes
Sr
19:33
7:31
32
Gabriela Gutierez
So
19:46
7:36
36
4 West High
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:25
92:12
18:26
7:06
87 Thea Begren
Jr
17:37
6:47
6
Devoney Amberg
So
18:15
7:01
15
Brieanna Tucker
Jr
18:18
7:02
17
Jessica Zhou
So
19:00
7:18
24
Jessica Adachi
So
19:02
7:19
25
Michelle Moore
So
19:38
7:33
34
Rachel Andrade
Sr
20:02
7:42
37
5 Torrance High
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:53
97:51
19:34
7:32
159 Kristen Alvarado
Sr
19:19
7:26
28
Kana Ozeki
So
19:20
7:26
29
Ellie Litjen
So
19:24
7:28
30
Haley Duvall
So
19:36
7:32
33
Lauren Colclasu
So
20:12
7:46
39
Jackie Marrufo
So
20:35
7:55
42
Hannah Kreiswir
So
20:48
8:00
47
6 San Pedro
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:05
99:55
19:59
7:41
172 Cynthia Kelso
So
18:04
6:57
12
Analia Paz
Sr
18:30
7:07
18
Isabella Maes
Sr
20:25
7:51
40
Melissa Carasco
Jr
20:47
8:00
46
Adriana Canas
Sr
22:09
8:31
56
Lucy Lopez
Sr
22:42
8:44
57




7 Chadwick
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
102:21
20:28
7:52
207 Sophie Burns
Sr
19:39
7:33
35
Meghan Kennedy
Jr
20:10
7:45
38
Kylie Bronchic
So
20:31
7:53
41
Sara Baronsky
Sr
20:46
7:59
45
Lauren Scott
Sr
21:15
8:10
48
Emily Robertso
Sr
21:17
8:11
49
Emma Hill
Jr
21:26
8:15
50
8 Bishop Montgomery
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:15
105:06
21:01
8:05
223 Lauren Mitchell
So
18:53
7:16
22
Eunice Gonzalez
So
20:44
7:58
44
Sophia Gonzalez
Sr
21:36
8:18
51
Kiira Iwai
Jr
21:45
8:22
52
Mikaela Soqui
So
22:08
8:31
54
Rosalia Park
Jr
24:33
9:27
61




9 Beverly Hills
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:12
107:06
21:25
8:14
235 Nastazia Moshirfa
Jr
19:03
7:20
26
Aerih Kim
So
20:43
7:58
43
Quynh Le Nguyen
So
21:56
8:26
53
Jenny Ha
Jr
22:09
8:31
55
Celine Rafalian
-
23:15
8:57
58
Nathania Moaddel
Jr
23:26
9:01
59
Davina Shoumer
Jr
24:02
9:15
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
90:19
18:04
6:57
15 Natasya Croft
So
17:45
6:50
1
Alex Hanson
Sr
17:58
6:55
2
Rebecca Dutra
Jr
18:10
6:59
3
Simone Chen
Jr
18:11
7:00
4
Jordan Jernigan
So
18:15
7:01
5
Kristen Quin
So
18:33
7:08
6
Julia Brady
Jr
18:48
7:14
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
96:47
19:21
7:27
54 Madison Hulbert
So
18:51
7:15
8
Kara Valdheer
So
18:57
7:17
9
Nicole Paulson
So
19:28
7:29
10
Rowan Berndt
So
19:32
7:31
11
Ericka Beloz
So
19:59
7:41
16
Zuri Henderso
Jr
20:02
7:42
17
Jessela Canoniza
So
20:34
7:55
23
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
99:44
19:57
7:40
81 Danika Eddowes
Sr
19:33
7:31
12
Gabriela Gutierez
So
19:46
7:36
14
Lalaine Berube
So
19:56
7:40
15
Paula Pirir
Jr
20:07
7:44
19
Adriana Trejo-sh
Jr
20:22
7:50
21
Rachel Mounce
So
20:23
7:50
22
Kristen Khair
Sr
22:22
8:36
34
4 West High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
102:19
20:28
7:52
109 Michelle Moore
So
19:38
7:33
13
Rachel Andrade
Sr
20:02
7:42
18
Shannon Chen
So
20:12
7:46
20
Lauren Nuchols
So
21:11
8:09
28
Morgan Holubets
Jr
21:16
8:11
30
Molly Molera
So
21:34
8:18
33
Nicole Parker
So
23:34
9:04
36
5 Torrance High
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
104:44
20:57
8:03
131 Jackie Marrufo
So
20:35
7:55
24
Hannah Kreiswir
So
20:48
8:00
25
Le Tran
Jr
21:02
8:05
26
Kayla Tanaka
So
21:07
8:07
27
Noleen Nobleza
So
21:12
8:09
29
Danielle Rodrigue
Sr
21:19
8:12
31
Perla Vargas
So
21:31
8:17
32
6 Beverly Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:23
125:19
25:04
9:38
189 Nathania Moaddel
Jr
23:26
9:01
35
Davina Shoumer
Jr
24:02
9:15
37
Ori Fedida
So
24:14
9:19
38
Lean Walchin
So
25:48
9:55
39
Patricia Tobing
So
27:49
10:42
40
Nathalie Bohbot
So
36:00
13:51
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trinity Leonard Fr Redondo Union 16:45.32 6:27
2 Rachel Oelsner Fr West High 16:51.53 6:29
3 Peyton Bell Fr Redondo Union 16:55.15 6:30
4 Keely Fillman Fr Redondo Union 17:32.62 6:45
5 Jordyn Park Fr West High 17:33.28 6:45
6 Jennifer Marer Fr Mira Costa 18:01.91 6:56
7 Chloe Masuda Fr South Torrance 18:05 6:57 1/14 11/35 4/11
8 Allison Chang Fr West High 18:14.22 7:01
9 Kori Mustard Fr West High 18:16.72 7:02
10 Marleyna Martin Fr North Torrance 18:17.06 7:02
11 Kalena Foy Fr West High 18:17.41 7:02
12 Alexa De La Pena Fr San Pedro 18:17.76 7:02
13 Jesse Gregson-williams Fr Mira Costa 18:20.91 7:03
14 Lauryn Ishida Fr North Torrance 18:22.1 7:04
15 Athena Katsouridis Fr South Torrance 18:23.32 7:04 2/14 12/35 5/10
16 Michelle Cho Fr West High 18:31.22 7:07
17 Reiko Fujimoto Fr Torrance High 18:34.12 7:09
18 Muriel Clapp Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:34.4 7:09
19 Marielle Kinney Fr South Torrance 18:36.37 7:09 3/14 13/35 3/8
20 Jane Ha Fr Beverly Hills 18:36.85 7:10
21 Eliza Murray Fr Mira Costa 18:44.12 7:12
22 Brittany Long Fr South Torrance 18:58.85 7:18 4/14 14/35 2/7
23 Lindra Denenberg-helm Fr Beverly Hills 19:11.35 7:23
24 Elle Lee-morrow Fr Mira Costa 19:13.79 7:24
25 Jordan Fideler Fr Mira Costa 19:25.56 7:28
26 Rhianna Digiaimo Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:25.81 7:28
27 Alexis Mendoza Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:26.69 7:29
28 Celine Rafalianfr Beverly Hills 19:27.19 7:29
29 Catalina Ruple Fr Redondo Union 19:29.75 7:30
30 Marissa Tinsley Fr North Torrance 19:33.16 7:31
31 Grace Carley Fr West High 19:33.43 7:31
32 Devin Codon Fr Chadwick 19:36.91 7:33
33 Cindy Cheung Fr South Torrance 19:37.28 7:33 5/14 18/35 3/7
34 Cynthia Jangaard Fr West High 19:39.31 7:34
35 Gabyanna Guerrero Fr Mira Costa 19:39.82 7:34
36 Emily Humpal Fr South Torrance 19:44 7:35 6/14 19/35 3/7
37 Kelly Kumpis Fr Mira Costa 19:45.25 7:36
38 Lauren Hoshiko North Torrance 19:45.97 7:36
39 Shione Nakahara Fr Torrance High 19:46.38 7:36
40 Isabella Polizzotto Fr Mira Costa 19:47.22 7:37
41 Danielle Gonzales Fr Mira Costa 19:47.51 7:37
42 Sarah Simpson Fr Torrance High 19:49.97 7:38
43 Nancy Yeo Fr Torrance High 19:57.68 7:41
44 Jin Yoon Fr South Torrance 19:59.56 7:41 7/14 22/35 3/6
45 Amanda Leavitt Fr Redondo Union 20:01.56 7:42
46 Olivia Mckinnon Fr Mira Costa 20:02.12 7:42
47 Maribel Andrade Fr West High 20:17.63 7:48
48 Shannon Sherman Fr Redondo Union 20:19.44 7:49
49 Kiana Hernandez Fr South Torrance 20:22.41 7:50 8/14 25/35 3/6
50 Sofia Miller Fr Beverly Hills 20:23.56 7:51
51 Jacquelyn Artino Fr Ambassador High 20:29.66 7:53
52 Christine Pasion Fr Torrance High 20:39.54 7:57
53 Alexis Sedacca Fr Beverly Hills 20:42 7:58
54 Sarah Russell Fr Mira Costa 20:42.47 7:58
55 Shriya Asher Fr Mira Costa 20:44.66 7:59
56 Jasmine Alvarez Fr San Pedro 20:47.1 8:00
57 Amber Sylvester Fr Torrance High 20:50.88 8:01
58 Victoria Lamas Fr Beverly Hills 20:53 8:02
59 Anna Real Fr Mira Costa 20:54 8:02
60 Alyse Pelayo Fr North Torrance 20:56.94 8:03
61 Torie Oishi Fr North Torrance 21:13.06 8:10
62 Sara Sasaki Fr Torrance High 21:24.72 8:14
63 Eliza Davis Fr Mira Costa 21:25.12 8:14
64 Julia Tokeshi Fr South Torrance 21:33.32 8:17 9/14 27/35 3/6
65 Emma Glozman Fr Mira Costa 21:46.87 8:23
66 Angelena Grigorian Fr Mira Costa 21:57.97 8:27
67 Sara Gustafson Fr Mira Costa 21:59.88 8:28
68 Nicole Moucheron Fr West High 22:08.91 8:31
69 Ashley Were Fr Mira Costa 22:12.79 8:33
70 Susan Sanchez-gill Fr Mira Costa 22:25.09 8:37
71 Female1 Xtra Mira Costa 22:28.1 8:39
72 Brooke Magpoing Fr Ambassador High 22:31.41 8:40
73 Madison Scott Fr Mira Costa 22:33.09 8:40
74 Andrea Amador Fr Torrance High 22:34.22 8:41
75 Halim Ro Fr Torrance High 22:34.56 8:41
76 Eve Rublevich Fr Beverly Hills 22:40.12 8:43
77 Esmeralda Macias Fr Torrance High 22:42.6 8:44
78 Amanda Courneya Fr Beverly Hills 22:45.03 8:45
79 Katherine Sun Fr West High 22:53.81 8:48
80 Annabelle Estrada Fr West High 23:19.88 8:58
81 Samantha Gramajo North Torrance 23:41.15 9:07
82 Tanaz Kohanchi Fr Beverly Hills 23:49.88 9:10
83 Kristi Uyema Fr North Torrance 23:57.22 9:13
84 Fiona Pereira Fr South Torrance 24:08.69 9:17 10/14 30/35 4/6
85 Claire Dean Fr South Torrance 24:10.76 9:18 11/14 31/35 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Heizel Zuniga So North Torrance 24:11.85 9:18
87 Mckenzie Duncan Fr North Torrance 24:12.69 9:19
88 Alexandra Glass Fr Beverly Hills 24:18.25 9:21
89 Erica Lee Fr South Torrance 24:18.81 9:21 12/14 32/35 3/5
90 Shendy Casas Fr North Torrance 24:23.66 9:23
91 Karin Sasaki Fr South Torrance 24:32.09 9:26 13/14 33/35 2/5
92 Abigail Brown So West High 24:35.06 9:27
93 Kayla Saeidian Fr Beverly Hills 25:20.12 9:45
94 Grace Miller Fr Mira Costa 25:24.76 9:46
95 Samantha Sanchez Fr North Torrance 25:38.19 9:52
96 Female2 Extra Beverly Hills 25:38.5 9:52
97 Mahsa Safvati Fr Beverly Hills 26:40.53 10:16
98 Darian Cartagena Fr North Torrance 26:56.25 10:22
99 Soriya Hayway North Torrance 27:03.47 10:24
100 Eliana Martin Fr Beverly Hills 27:07.28 10:26
101 Cecelia M Fr North Torrance 27:41 10:39
102 Jasmine Aminpour So Beverly Hills 28:10 10:50
103 Female3 Extra South Torrance 28:31 10:58 14/14 35/35 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Sophia Rivera Fr North Torrance 28:58 11:08
105 Kayla Nassib Fr Beverly Hills 29:57 11:31
106 Yasaman Pedram Fr Beverly Hills 30:27 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:26
89:13
17:51
6:52
35 Rachel Oelsner
Fr
16:52
6:29
2
Jordyn Park
Fr
17:33
6:45
5
Allison Chang
Fr
18:14
7:01
8
Kori Mustard
Fr
18:17
7:02
9
Kalena Foy
Fr
18:17
7:02
11
Michelle Cho
Fr
18:31
7:07
15
Grace Carley
Fr
19:33
7:31
27
2 Redondo Union
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:16
90:44
18:09
6:59
70 Trinity Leonard
Fr
16:45
6:27
1
Peyton Bell
Fr
16:55
6:30
3
Keely Fillman
Fr
17:33
6:45
4
Catalina Ruple
Fr
19:30
7:30
25
Amanda Leavitt
Fr
20:02
7:42
37
Shannon Sherman
Fr
20:19
7:49
38




3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:24
93:46
18:45
7:13
82 Jennifer Marer
Fr
18:02
6:56
6
Jesse Gregson-
Fr
18:21
7:03
12
Eliza Murray
Fr
18:44
7:12
19
Elle Lee-morr
Fr
19:14
7:24
22
Jordan Fideler
Fr
19:26
7:28
23
Gabyanna Guerrero
Fr
19:40
7:34
29
Kelly Kumpis
Fr
19:45
7:36
31
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:32
93:41
18:44
7:12
86 Chloe Masuda
Fr
18:05
6:57
7
Athena Katsouri
Fr
18:23
7:04
14
Marielle Kinney
Fr
18:36
7:09
17
Brittany Long
Fr
18:59
7:18
20
Cindy Cheung
Fr
19:37
7:33
28
Emily Humpal
Fr
19:44
7:35
30
Jin Yoon
Fr
20:00
7:41
36
5 North Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:40
96:55
19:23
7:27
125 Marleyna Martin
Fr
18:17
7:02
10
Lauryn Ishida
Fr
18:22
7:04
13
Marissa Tinsley
Fr
19:33
7:31
26
Lauren Hoshiko
-
19:46
7:36
32
Alyse Pelayo
Fr
20:57
8:03
44
Torie Oishi
Fr
21:13
8:10
45
Samantha Gramajo
-
23:41
9:07
48
6 Beverly Hills
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
98:21
19:40
7:34
143 Jane Ha
Fr
18:37
7:10
18
Lindra Denenber
Fr
19:11
7:23
21
Celine Rafalian
-
19:27
7:29
24
Sofia Miller
Fr
20:24
7:51
39
Alexis Sedacca
Fr
20:42
7:58
41
Victoria Lamas
Fr
20:53
8:02
43
Eve Rublevic
Fr
22:40
8:43
47
7 Torrance High
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
98:48
19:46
7:36
158 Reiko Fujimoto
Fr
18:34
7:09
16
Shione Nakahara
Fr
19:46
7:36
33
Sarah Simpson
Fr
19:50
7:38
34
Nancy Yeo
Fr
19:58
7:41
35
Christin Pasion
Fr
20:40
7:57
40
Amber Sylveste
Fr
20:51
8:01
42
Sara Sasaki
Fr
21:25
8:14
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:22
99:02
19:48
7:37
35 Gabyanna Guerrero
Fr
19:40
7:34
4
Kelly Kumpis
Fr
19:45
7:36
6
Isabella Polizzot
Fr
19:47
7:37
7
Danielle Gonzales
Fr
19:48
7:37
8
Olivia Mckinnon
Fr
20:02
7:42
10
Sarah Russell
Fr
20:42
7:58
13
Shriya Asher
Fr
20:45
7:59
14
2 West High
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:38
100:11
20:02
7:42
37 Michelle Cho
Fr
18:31
7:07
1
Grace Carley
Fr
19:33
7:31
2
Cynthia Jangaard
Fr
19:39
7:34
3
Maribel Andrade
Fr
20:18
7:48
11
Nicole Mouchero
Fr
22:09
8:31
20
Katherin Sun
Fr
22:54
8:48
26
Annabell Estrada
Fr
23:20
8:58
27
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:25
105:48
21:10
8:08
76 Emily Humpal
Fr
19:44
7:35
5
Jin Yoon
Fr
20:00
7:41
9
Kiana Hernande
Fr
20:22
7:50
12
Julia Tokeshi
Fr
21:33
8:17
19
Fiona Pereira
Fr
24:09
9:17
31
Claire Dean
Fr
24:11
9:18
32
Erica Lee
Fr
24:19
9:21
36
4 Torrance High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
110:07
22:01
8:28
100 Amber Sylveste
Fr
20:51
8:01
15
Sara Sasaki
Fr
21:25
8:14
18
Andrea Amador
Fr
22:34
8:41
21
Halim Ro
Fr
22:35
8:41
22
Esmerald Macias
Fr
22:43
8:44
24








5 Beverly Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:25
114:26
22:53
8:48
128 Victoria Lamas
Fr
20:53
8:02
16
Eve Rublevic
Fr
22:40
8:43
23
Amanda Courneya
Fr
22:45
8:45
25
Tanaz Kohanchi
Fr
23:50
9:10
29
Alexandr Glass
Fr
24:18
9:21
35
Kayla Saeidian
Fr
25:20
9:45
38
Female2 Extra
-
25:39
9:52
40
6 North Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
117:16
23:27
9:01
142 Torie Oishi
Fr
21:13
8:10
17
Samantha Gramajo
-
23:41
9:07
28
Kristi Uyema
Fr
23:57
9:13
30
Heizel Zuniga
So
24:12
9:18
33
Mckenzie Duncan
Fr
24:13
9:19
34
Shendy Casas
Fr
24:24
9:23
37
Samantha Sanchez
Fr
25:38
9:52
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.