South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Palos Verdes HS on 9/25/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe Fr Fr 22:13.5 7:25 3 20/52 10/19 32/56 1/3 20:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aguirre, Adam Jr JV 22:02.7 7:21 3 34/99 12/30 27/56 2/3 22:16
(0:13,1.0)
22:16
(0:13,1.0)
17:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Akiyama, Ted Sr JV 20:29.5 6:50 3 8/99 2/30 8/56 2/6 20:50
(0:20,1.6)
20:50
(0:20,1.6)
18:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Albert, Nick So JV 22:16.3 7:25 3 42/99 17/30 34/56 2/2 22:54
(0:37,2.7)
22:54
(0:37,2.7)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ataka, Makoto Fr Fr 21:52.7 7:18 3 13/52 7/19 23/56 1/4 20:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aziz, Imad Fr Fr 22:20.8 7:27 3 21/52 11/19 35/56 1/3 23:53
(1:32,6.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Baldauf, Michael So JV 21:26 7:09 3 23/99 7/30 15/56 2/5 22:38
(1:12,5.3)
22:38
(1:12,5.3)
20:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bhatt, Sahil So JV 23:19.2 7:46 3 53/99 21/30 41/56 2/2 20:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cao, Kevin Sr JV 22:14.4 7:25 3 41/99 16/30 33/56 2/2 19:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Allen Jr JV 23:36.3 7:52 3 56/99 23/30 43/56 1/2 22:04 22:04 19:42
D'jamily, Adam Jr JV 27:17.7 9:06 3 79/99 28/30 52/56 2/2 28:12
(0:54,3.2)
28:12
(0:54,3.2)
22:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Delgado, Elih Sr JV 22:05.7 7:22 3 37/99 14/30 29/56 2/2 22:48
(0:42,3.1)
22:48
(0:42,3.1)
18:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dimech, Connor Fr Fr 21:39 7:13 3 9/52 4/19 20/56 2/4 19:23
Eddowes, Andres Sr JV 21:33.6 7:11 3 28/99 8/30 17/56 2/5 21:55
(0:22,1.7)
21:37
(0:04,0.3)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gietzen, Nick Sr JV 19:03.9 6:21 3 1/99 1/30 5/56 1/6 20:40
(1:36,7.7)
20:40
(1:36,7.7)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gutierrez, Anthony So JV 27:18 9:06 3 80/99 29/30 53/56 2/2 21:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanhart, Jb Fr Fr 28:22.1 9:27 3 49/52 18/19 55/56 1/1 21:55
Hanna, Justin Fr Fr 21:26.6 7:09 3 7/52 2/19 16/56 2/4 19:18
Hanson, Jonathan Jr JV 24:30.1 8:10 3 64/99 25/30 46/56 2/2 21:06
Harman, Declan Fr Fr 24:36.5 8:12 3 34/52 15/19 47/56 1/1 20:55
Holmes, Matt Sr V 18:45.9 6:15 3 13/43 4/7 4/56 2/6 19:46
(1:00,5.0)
19:46
(1:00,5.0)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ingersoll, Sawyer So JV 25:18 8:26 3 73/99 27/30 50/56 2/2 27:21
(2:03,7.5)
27:21
(2:03,7.5)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jiang, Matt Sr JV 22:11.8 7:24 3 40/99 15/30 31/56 2/2 21:42 21:42 18:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaplan, Jeff Jr JV 23:15.3 7:45 3 52/99 20/30 40/56 2/2 22:23 22:23 19:32
Kawabata, Garrett So JV 21:57.8 7:19 3 32/99 11/30 26/56 2/4 21:15 21:15 18:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelly, Justin Fr Fr 22:07.4 7:22 3 18/52 9/19 30/56 1/3 19:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Nathan So JV 22:03.6 7:21 3 35/99 13/30 28/56 2/2 21:30 21:30 19:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kliszewski, Jared Fr Fr 21:15.4 7:05 3 6/52 1/19 13/56 3/4 19:06
Lin, Fergus So JV 23:30.4 7:50 3 55/99 22/30 42/56 2/2 23:50
(0:20,1.4)
23:50
(0:20,1.4)
21:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lofgren, Nick Jr V 16:40.3 5:33 3 1/43 1/7 1/56 1/6 16:41
(0:01,0.1)
16:41
(0:01,0.1)
14:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marquez, Brandon So JV 25:17.7 8:26 3 72/99 26/30 49/56 2/2 21:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masciotti, Anthony So V 19:51.3 6:37 3 21/43 6/7 7/56 2/5 20:00
(0:09,0.8)
20:00
(0:09,0.8)
17:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matsumoto, Ryoya Fr Fr 23:53.8 7:58 3 31/52 14/19 45/56 1/2 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mcenroe, Nick Sr JV 21:37.9 7:13 3 29/99 9/30 19/56 2/5 23:50
(2:13,9.3)
23:50
(2:13,9.3)
19:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mihlar, Tariq Jr JV 22:52.9 7:38 3 48/99 19/30 39/56 2/2 23:34
(0:42,2.9)
23:34
(0:42,2.9)
20:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Montoya, Nick Fr Fr 26:45.5 8:55 3 42/52 17/19 51/56 1/1 23:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Narvaiz, Jeremiah Fr Fr 33:03.3 11:01 3 52/52 19/19 56/56 1/1 28:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noguchi, Kenneth So JV 23:47.7 7:56 3 58/99 24/30 44/56 1/2 25:26
(1:39,6.5)
25:26
(1:39,6.5)
21:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nonaka, Riku Fr Fr 21:53.4 7:18 3 14/52 8/19 24/56 1/3 19:54
Okamoto, Evan So JV 27:27.2 9:09 3 81/99 30/30 54/56 2/2 25:11 25:11 22:21
Paine, David Fr V 19:08.4 6:23 3 20/43 5/7 6/56 2/6 17:21
Richardson, Josh Fr Fr 24:54.1 8:18 3 35/52 16/19 48/56 1/1 21:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Thomas Jr V 18:16.5 6:06 3 7/43 3/7 3/56 1/6 19:10
(0:54,4.7)
19:10
(0:54,4.7)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Mika Fr Fr 21:48.4 7:16 3 12/52 6/19 22/56 1/4 20:18
Sakado, Micah So JV 21:53.7 7:18 3 31/99 10/30 25/56 2/4 21:28 21:28 19:04
Seok, Jeremiah Fr Fr 21:40.9 7:14 3 11/52 5/19 21/56 2/4 20:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seraydarian, Michael So JV 20:30.5 6:50 3 9/99 3/30 9/56 2/6 18:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Snowiss, David Jr JV 21:00.9 7:00 3 17/99 5/30 11/56 2/5 20:53 20:53 18:10 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Spencer, Jack Jr V 21:24.8 7:08 3 28/43 7/7 14/56 3/5 24:50
(3:25,13.7)
24:50
(3:25,13.7)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Robert Fr Fr 22:33.4 7:31 3 22/52 12/19 36/56 1/3 19:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wester, Josh Jr JV 20:41.5 6:54 3 12/99 4/30 10/56 2/6 20:04 20:04 17:16
Xu, Edward Fr Fr 22:38.4 7:33 3 23/52 13/19 37/56 1/2 20:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xu, Eric Jr V 18:10.3 6:03 3 5/43 2/7 2/56 1/6 19:45
(1:34,8.0)
19:45
(1:34,8.0)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yamada, Hiro So JV 22:41.1 7:34 3 47/99 18/30 38/56 2/2 21:49 21:49 19:39
Yamamoto, Makoto Fr Fr 21:35.3 7:12 3 8/52 3/19 18/56 2/4 19:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yanagi, Ryan Jr JV 21:02.6 7:01 3 18/99 6/30 12/56 2/5 22:03
(1:01,4.6)
22:03
(1:01,4.6)
19:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 91:01
2:28
3 6:04 5:33 6:23 46 6:04 88:26 87:19 Nick Lofgren (1), Eric Xu (5), Thomas Robinson (7), Matt Holmes (13), David Paine (20)
JV 1st 5 2/5 101:46
1:57
3 6:47 6:21 7:00 42 6:40 101:27 95:11 Nick Gietzen (1), Ted Akiyama (8), Michael Seraydarian (9), Josh Wester (11), David Snowiss (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 107:34
0:51
3 7:10 7:01 7:18 49 6:53 106:47 101:33 Ryan Yanagi (7), Michael Baldauf (9), Andres Eddowes (10), Nick Mcenroe (11), Micah Sakado (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 110:22
0:14
3 7:21 7:19 7:24 50 7:04 109:54 108:53 Garrett Kawabata (8), Adam Aguirre (9), Nathan Kim (10), Elih Delgado (11), Matt Jiang (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 113:20
1:01
3 7:33 7:25 7:45 39 7:16 112:42 112:42 Kevin Cao (5), Nick Albert (6), Hiro Yamada (8), Tariq Mihlar (9), Jeff Kaplan (11)
JV 5th 5 1/2 118:44
1:11
3 7:55 7:46 8:10 27 7:55 119:14
(0:30,0.4)
115:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sahil Bhatt (2), Fergus Lin (4), Allen Chang (5), Kenneth Noguchi (6), Jonathan Hanson (10)
JV 6th 5 2/2 132:39
2:10
3 8:51 8:26 9:09 36 8:23 120:25 118:49 Brandon Marquez (4), Sawyer Ingersoll (5), Adam D'jamily (8), Anthony Gutierrez (9), Evan Okamoto (10)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 107:37
0:26
3 7:10 7:05 7:14 41 6:58 102:33 102:33 Jared Kliszewski (6), Justin Hanna (7), Makoto Yamamoto (8), Connor Dimech (9), Jeremiah Seok (11)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 109:55
0:25
3 7:20 7:16 7:25 15 7:20 108:03 108:03 Mika Rodriguez (1), Makoto Ataka (2), Riku Nonaka (3), Justin Kelly (4), Joe Acuesta (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 116:03
2:16
3 7:44 7:27 8:12 15 7:44 116:37
(0:34,0.5)
116:37
(0:34,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Imad Aziz (1), Robert Taylor (2), Edward Xu (3), Ryoya Matsumoto (4), Declan Harman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Jr South Torrance 16:40.3 5:33 1/7 1/56 1/6 16:41
(0:01)
16:41
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Timothy Harvey Sr Torrance HS 17:48.7 5:56
3 Solomon Kanehailua Jr North Torrance HS 17:56.8 5:59
4 Gavin Glynn So El Segundo HS 18:00.2 6:00
5 Eric Xu Jr South Torrance 18:10.3 6:03 2/7 2/56 1/6 19:45
(1:34)
19:45
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Yujin Okuda Sr Torrance HS 18:12.7 6:04
7 Thomas Robinson Jr South Torrance 18:16.5 6:06 3/7 3/56 1/6 19:10
(0:54)
19:10
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Ryan Mizukami Jr Torrance HS 18:22.5 6:08
9 Jordan Mitchell So North Torrance HS 18:30.4 6:10
10 Daylen Kung Jr Torrance HS 18:35.9 6:12
11 Nicholas Lujan So Torrance HS 18:44.4 6:15
12 Nolan Sharp Jr El Segundo HS 18:44.8 6:15
13 Matt Holmes Sr South Torrance 18:45.9 6:15 4/7 4/56 2/6 19:46
(1:00)
19:46
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Johnathan Tanisaka Sr Torrance HS 18:46.2 6:15
15 Ignacio Dominguez Jr North Torrance HS 18:46.8 6:16
16 Timothy Fuentes Jr Torrance HS 18:49.6 6:17
17 Scott Willis Jr. Jr El Segundo HS 18:54 6:18
18 Alexander Koran Sr El Segundo HS 18:54.7 6:18
19 Daniel Trejo Jr North Torrance HS 19:06.5 6:22
20 David Paine Fr South Torrance 19:08.4 6:23 5/7 6/56 2/6
21 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance 19:51.3 6:37 6/7 7/56 2/5 20:00
(0:09)
20:00
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Jose Salazar Sr Lawndale 19:53.8 6:38
23 Daniel Bybee Jr North Torrance HS 19:57.9 6:39
24 Christian Garcia So North Torrance HS 20:05.8 6:42
25 Matthew Quaschnick Sr El Segundo HS 20:07.6 6:43
26 Scott Perkins So North Torrance HS 20:08.8 6:43
27 Quinn O'connor Sr El Segundo HS 20:50.3 6:57
28 Jack Spencer Jr South Torrance 21:24.8 7:08 7/7 14/56 3/5 24:50
(3:25)
24:50
(3:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Abraham Nelson Jr Lawndale 22:33.9 7:31
30 Ignacio Arteaga So Lawndale 22:34.3 7:31
31 Marco Estrella Sr Lawndale 22:48.4 7:36
32 Nicholas Ostler Jr El Segundo HS 23:39.5 7:53
33 Noe Diaz Sr Lawndale 24:45.3 8:15
34 Juan Nava Centennial 24:57 8:19
35 Tommy Garcia Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
36 Jonathan Ruiz Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
37 Audre Baxter Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
38 Alejandro Perez Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
39 Jose Cipres Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
40 Jesus Rivera Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
41 Gerardo Sandoval Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
42 Luis Romero Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
43 Jose Garcia Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
91:44
18:21
6:07
37 Timothy Harvey
Sr
17:49
5:56
2
Yujin Okuda
Sr
18:13
6:04
6
Ryan Mizukami
Jr
18:23
6:08
8
Daylen Kung
Jr
18:36
6:12
10
Nicholas Lujan
So
18:44
6:15
11
Johnatha Tanisaka
Sr
18:46
6:15
14
Timothy Fuentes
Jr
18:50
6:17
16
2 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:28
91:01
18:12
6:04
46 Nick Lofgren
Jr
16:40
5:33
1
Eric Xu
Jr
18:10
6:03
5
Thomas Robinson
Jr
18:17
6:06
7
Matt Holmes
Sr
18:46
6:15
13
David Paine
Fr
19:08
6:23
20
Anthony Masciott
So
19:51
6:37
21
Jack Spencer
Jr
21:25
7:08
28
3 North Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
94:18
18:52
6:17
69 Solomon Kanehail
Jr
17:57
5:59
3
Jordan Mitchell
So
18:30
6:10
9
Ignacio Domingue
Jr
18:47
6:16
15
Daniel Trejo
Jr
19:07
6:22
19
Daniel Bybee
Jr
19:58
6:39
23
Christia Garcia
So
20:06
6:42
24
Scott Perkins
So
20:09
6:43
26
4 El Segundo HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
94:41
18:56
6:19
76 Gavin Glynn
So
18:00
6:00
4
Nolan Sharp
Jr
18:45
6:15
12
Scott Willis Jr.
Jr
18:54
6:18
17
Alexande Koran
Sr
18:55
6:18
18
Matthew Quaschni
Sr
20:08
6:43
25
Quinn O'connor
Sr
20:50
6:57
27
Nicholas Ostler
Jr
23:40
7:53
32
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:52
112:36
22:31
7:30
145 Jose Salazar
Sr
19:54
6:38
22
Abraham Nelson
Jr
22:34
7:31
29
Ignacio Arteaga
So
22:34
7:31
30
Marco Estrella
Sr
22:48
7:36
31
Noe Diaz
Sr
24:45
8:15
33








6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:01
124:49
24:58
8:19
180 Juan Nava
-
24:57
8:19
34
Tommy Garcia
-
24:58
8:19
35
Jonathan Ruiz
-
24:58
8:19
36
Audre Baxter
-
24:58
8:19
37
Alejandr Perez
-
24:58
8:19
38
Jose Cipres
-
24:58
8:19
39
Jesus Rivera
-
24:58
8:19
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Gietzen Sr South Torrance 19:03.9 6:21 1/30 5/56 1/6 20:40
(1:36)
20:40
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Christopher Hansen-diaz Sr Torrance HS 19:23.3 6:28
3 Kris Yonezaki Sr Torrance HS 19:53.5 6:38
4 Anthony Bruno Sr Torrance HS 20:10.5 6:44
5 Daniel Rustrum So Torrance HS 20:12 6:44
6 Cameron Ito Sr Torrance HS 20:18.2 6:46
7 Alan Ariel Carlos Sr Torrance HS 20:21.9 6:47
8 Ted Akiyama Sr South Torrance 20:29.5 6:50 2/30 8/56 2/6 20:50
(0:20)
20:50
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Michael Seraydarian So South Torrance 20:30.5 6:50 3/30 9/56 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Samm Iwamasa Jr Torrance HS 20:38.7 6:53
11 Ian Connett Sr Torrance HS 20:40 6:53
12 Josh Wester Jr South Torrance 20:41.5 6:54 4/30 10/56 2/6 20:04 20:04
13 Alexander Folwer Jr El Segundo HS 20:42.2 6:54
14 Leonardo Amador Jr Torrance HS 20:43.3 6:54
15 David Liu Sr Torrance HS 20:47.5 6:56
16 Bryan Klung So Torrance HS 20:56.9 6:59
17 David Snowiss Jr South Torrance 21:00.9 7:00 5/30 11/56 2/5 20:53 20:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Ryan Yanagi Jr South Torrance 21:02.6 7:01 6/30 12/56 2/5 22:03
(1:01)
22:03
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Daniel Hong So Torrance HS 21:09.3 7:03
20 Ezekiel Hernandez Jr Torrance HS 21:11.4 7:04
21 Mario Mayo So Torrance HS 21:15.4 7:05
22 Andrew Staal So Torrance HS 21:23.1 7:08
23 Michael Baldauf So South Torrance 21:26 7:09 7/30 15/56 2/5 22:38
(1:12)
22:38
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Oliver Chen So El Segundo HS 21:26.9 7:09
25 Shogo Kono Sr Torrance HS 21:29.5 7:10
26 Roy Garza Sr Torrance HS 21:30.7 7:10
27 Izaac Cadez So El Segundo HS 21:31.9 7:11
28 Andres Eddowes Sr South Torrance 21:33.6 7:11 8/30 17/56 2/5 21:55
(0:22)
21:37
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Nick Mcenroe Sr South Torrance 21:37.9 7:13 9/30 19/56 2/5 23:50
(2:13)
23:50
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Alexander Trombley So Torrance HS 21:40.2 7:13
31 Micah Sakado So South Torrance 21:53.7 7:18 10/30 25/56 2/4 21:28 21:28
32 Garrett Kawabata So South Torrance 21:57.8 7:19 11/30 26/56 2/4 21:15 21:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 David Lopez Jr North Torrance HS 22:00 7:20
34 Adam Aguirre Jr South Torrance 22:02.7 7:21 12/30 27/56 2/3 22:16
(0:13)
22:16
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Nathan Kim So South Torrance 22:03.6 7:21 13/30 28/56 2/2 21:30 21:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Juan Carlos Garza So Torrance HS 22:05.1 7:22
37 Elih Delgado Sr South Torrance 22:05.7 7:22 14/30 29/56 2/2 22:48
(0:42)
22:48
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Alberto Galicia Lopez So El Segundo HS 22:06.2 7:22
39 Zachary Covarrubias So North Torrance HS 22:10.1 7:23
40 Matt Jiang Sr South Torrance 22:11.8 7:24 15/30 31/56 2/2 21:42 21:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Kevin Cao Sr South Torrance 22:14.4 7:25 16/30 33/56 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Nick Albert So South Torrance 22:16.3 7:25 17/30 34/56 2/2 22:54
(0:37)
22:54
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Kevin Mcmullin So El Segundo HS 22:17.1 7:26
44 Kaito Lopez Jr Torrance HS 22:19.5 7:27
45 Jered Cutler So North Torrance HS 22:20.6 7:27
46 Jesse Chavez Jr El Segundo HS 22:37.7 7:33
47 Hiro Yamada So South Torrance 22:41.1 7:34 18/30 38/56 2/2 21:49 21:49
48 Tariq Mihlar Jr South Torrance 22:52.9 7:38 19/30 39/56 2/2 23:34
(0:42)
23:34
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Reion Domingo So Torrance HS 22:55.9 7:39
50 Henry Chong So North Torrance HS 22:57.6 7:39
51 Kyle Shishido Jr North Torrance HS 22:59.4 7:40
52 Jeff Kaplan Jr South Torrance 23:15.3 7:45 20/30 40/56 2/2 22:23 22:23
53 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance 23:19.2 7:46 21/30 41/56 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Bryant Overton Jr Torrance HS 23:26.5 7:49
55 Fergus Lin So South Torrance 23:30.4 7:50 22/30 42/56 2/2 23:50
(0:20)
23:50
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Allen Chang Jr South Torrance 23:36.3 7:52 23/30 43/56 1/2 22:04 22:04
57 Liam Kacvinsky So El Segundo HS 23:40.2 7:53
58 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance 23:47.7 7:56 24/30 44/56 1/2 25:26
(1:39)
25:26
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Alan Robert Calos Jr Torrance HS 23:56.9 7:59
60 Luke St Regis Jr El Segundo HS 24:05.5 8:02
61 Vincent Gonzalez Fr Torrance HS 24:12.8 8:04
62 James Hong Sr Torrance HS 24:20.5 8:07
63 Anthony Crispin So North Torrance HS 24:24 8:08
64 Jonathan Hanson Jr South Torrance 24:30.1 8:10 25/30 46/56 2/2
65 Carter Thompson So El Segundo HS 24:37.1 8:12
66 Nicholas Tanisaka So Torrance HS 24:40.5 8:14
67 Thanawat Mynaf Jr Torrance HS 24:44.6 8:15
68 Gregg Sueda Sr Torrance HS 24:47.9 8:16
69 Daryl De Leon Jr North Torrance HS 24:53.7 8:18
70 James Shearin So North Torrance HS 24:54.6 8:18
71 Giann Bullo So El Segundo HS 25:00.6 8:20
72 Brandon Marquez So South Torrance 25:17.7 8:26 26/30 49/56 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Sawyer Ingersoll So South Torrance 25:18 8:26 27/30 50/56 2/2 27:21
(2:03)
27:21
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
74 Navin Esperanto Jr Torrance HS 25:46.9 8:36
75 Javier Rojo Jr Torrance HS 25:47.6 8:36
76 Jacob Khuu So Lawndale 26:34.8 8:52
77 Nicholas Benton So North Torrance HS 26:35.8 8:52
78 Eric Maldonado So Lawndale 26:51 8:57
79 Adam D'jamily Jr South Torrance 27:17.7 9:06 28/30 52/56 2/2 28:12
(0:54)
28:12
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
80 Anthony Gutierrez So South Torrance 27:18 9:06 29/30 53/56 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance 27:27.2 9:09 30/30 54/56 2/2 25:11 25:11
82 Ty King Jr El Segundo HS 28:12.8 9:24
83 Jeffrey Zuniga Jr Torrance HS 28:18.5 9:26
84 Ahmed Jalloh Jr Torrance HS 29:29 9:50
85 Thomas Aguilera So Lawndale 29:50.5 9:57
86 Jacob Mojico So Lawndale 29:52.4 9:57
87 Kenneth Davis Centennial 31:37 10:32
88 Jamal Bogan Centennial 31:37.6 10:33
89 Justin Chambers Centennial 31:37.9 10:33
90 Edward Macon Centennial 31:39.9 10:33
91 Samuel Fajardo Centennial 31:40.4 10:33
92 Anthony Bryant Centennial 31:44.6 10:35
93 Jacob Sparks Centennial 31:46.2 10:35
94 Jovan Castillo Jr Torrance HS 31:54.4 10:38
95 Darrius Turpin Centennial 36:04.2 12:01
96 Christopher Carter Centennial 41:39.3 13:53
97 Davion Harris Centennial 41:39.3 13:53
98 Gionni Robinson Centennial 41:39.3 13:53
99 Jalen Borthwell Centennial 41:39.3 13:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
99:58
20:00
6:40
20 Christop Hansen-d
Sr
19:23
6:28
2
Kris Yonezaki
Sr
19:54
6:38
3
Anthony Bruno
Sr
20:11
6:44
4
Daniel Rustrum
So
20:12
6:44
5
Cameron Ito
Sr
20:18
6:46
6
Alan Ariel Carlos
Sr
20:22
6:47
7
Samm Iwamasa
Jr
20:39
6:53
10
2 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
101:46
20:21
6:47
42 Nick Gietzen
Sr
19:04
6:21
1
Ted Akiyama
Sr
20:30
6:50
8
Michael Seraydar
So
20:31
6:50
9
Josh Wester
Jr
20:42
6:54
11
David Snowiss
Jr
21:01
7:00
13
Ryan Yanagi
Jr
21:03
7:01
14
Michael Baldauf
So
21:26
7:09
15
3 El Segundo HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
108:04
21:37
7:12
85 Alexande Folwer
Jr
20:42
6:54
12
Oliver Chen
So
21:27
7:09
16
Izaac Cadez
So
21:32
7:11
17
Alberto Galicia Lopez
So
22:06
7:22
19
Kevin Mcmullin
So
22:17
7:26
21
Jesse Chavez
Jr
22:38
7:33
23
Liam Kacvinsk
So
23:40
7:53
26
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
112:28
22:30
7:30
109 David Lopez
Jr
22:00
7:20
18
Zachary Covarrub
So
22:10
7:23
20
Jered Cutler
So
22:21
7:27
22
Henry Chong
So
22:58
7:39
24
Kyle Shishido
Jr
22:59
7:40
25
Anthony Crispin
So
24:24
8:08
27
Daryl De Leon
Jr
24:54
8:18
28
5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:03
158:13
31:39
10:33
155 Kenneth Davis
-
31:37
10:32
29
Jamal Bogan
-
31:38
10:33
30
Justin Chambers
-
31:38
10:33
31
Edward Macon
-
31:40
10:33
32
Samuel Fajardo
-
31:40
10:33
33
Anthony Bryant
-
31:45
10:35
34
Jacob Sparks
-
31:46
10:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
103:11
20:38
6:53
15 Alan Ariel Carlos
Sr
20:22
6:47
1
Samm Iwamasa
Jr
20:39
6:53
2
Ian Connett
Sr
20:40
6:53
3
Leonardo Amador
Jr
20:43
6:54
4
David Liu
Sr
20:48
6:56
5
Bryan Klung
So
20:57
6:59
6
Daniel Hong
So
21:09
7:03
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
107:34
21:31
7:10
49 Ryan Yanagi
Jr
21:03
7:01
7
Michael Baldauf
So
21:26
7:09
9
Andres Eddowes
Sr
21:34
7:11
10
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
21:38
7:13
11
Micah Sakado
So
21:54
7:18
12
Garrett Kawabata
So
21:58
7:19
13
Adam Aguirre
Jr
22:03
7:21
14
3 El Segundo HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
120:01
24:00
8:00
85 Jesse Chavez
Jr
22:38
7:33
15
Liam Kacvinsk
So
23:40
7:53
16
Luke St Regis
Jr
24:06
8:02
17
Carter Thompson
So
24:37
8:12
18
Giann Bullo
So
25:01
8:20
19
Ty King
Jr
28:13
9:24
20




4 Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 9:55
182:54
36:35
12:12
115 Anthony Bryant
-
31:45
10:35
21
Jacob Sparks
-
31:46
10:35
22
Darrius Turpin
-
36:04
12:01
23
Christop Carter
-
41:39
13:53
24
Davion Harris
-
41:39
13:53
25
Gionni Robinson
-
41:39
13:53
26
Jalen Borthwel
-
41:39
13:53
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
105:56
21:11
7:04
15 Bryan Klung
So
20:57
6:59
1
Daniel Hong
So
21:09
7:03
2
Ezekiel Hernande
Jr
21:11
7:04
3
Mario Mayo
So
21:15
7:05
4
Andrew Staal
So
21:23
7:08
5
Shogo Kono
Sr
21:30
7:10
6
Roy Garza
Sr
21:31
7:10
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
110:22
22:04
7:21
50 Garrett Kawabata
So
21:58
7:19
8
Adam Aguirre
Jr
22:03
7:21
9
Nathan Kim
So
22:04
7:21
10
Elih Delgado
Sr
22:06
7:22
11
Matt Jiang
Sr
22:12
7:24
12
Kevin Cao
Sr
22:14
7:25
13
Nick Albert
So
22:16
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
109:05
21:49
7:16
17 Shogo Kono
Sr
21:30
7:10
1
Roy Garza
Sr
21:31
7:10
2
Alexande Trombley
So
21:40
7:13
3
Juan Carlos Garza
So
22:05
7:22
4
Kaito Lopez
Jr
22:20
7:27
7
Reion Domingo
So
22:56
7:39
10
Bryant Overton
Jr
23:27
7:49
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
113:20
22:40
7:33
39 Kevin Cao
Sr
22:14
7:25
5
Nick Albert
So
22:16
7:25
6
Hiro Yamada
So
22:41
7:34
8
Tariq Mihlar
Jr
22:53
7:38
9
Jeff Kaplan
Jr
23:15
7:45
11
Sahil Bhatt
So
23:19
7:46
12
Fergus Lin
So
23:30
7:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
118:44
23:45
7:55
27 Sahil Bhatt
So
23:19
7:46
2
Fergus Lin
So
23:30
7:50
4
Allen Chang
Jr
23:36
7:52
5
Kenneth Noguchi
So
23:48
7:56
6
Jonathan Hanson
Jr
24:30
8:10
10
Brandon Marquez
So
25:18
8:26
13
Sawyer Ingersol
So
25:18
8:26
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Torrance HS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:25
118:53
23:47
7:56
28 Reion Domingo
So
22:56
7:39
1
Bryant Overton
Jr
23:27
7:49
3
Alan Robert Calos
Jr
23:57
7:59
7
Vincent Gonzalez
Fr
24:13
8:04
8
James Hong
Sr
24:21
8:07
9
Nicholas Tanisaka
So
24:41
8:14
11
Thanawat Mynaf
Jr
24:45
8:15
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
125:48
25:10
8:23
19 Nicholas Tanisaka
So
24:41
8:14
1
Thanawat Mynaf
Jr
24:45
8:15
2
Gregg Sueda
Sr
24:48
8:16
3
Navin Esperant
Jr
25:47
8:36
6
Javier Rojo
Jr
25:48
8:36
7
Jeffrey Zuniga
Jr
28:19
9:26
11
Ahmed Jalloh
Jr
29:29
9:50
12
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
132:39
26:32
8:51
36 Brandon Marquez
So
25:18
8:26
4
Sawyer Ingersol
So
25:18
8:26
5
Adam D'jamily
Jr
27:18
9:06
8
Anthony Gutierre
So
27:18
9:06
9
Evan Okamoto
So
27:27
9:09
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Lynch Jr. Fr El Segundo HS 20:24.6 6:48
2 Pierce Nebel Fr El Segundo HS 20:36.6 6:52
3 Evan O'connor Fr El Segundo HS 20:37.7 6:53
4 Naotaro Kato Fr North Torrance HS 20:48.1 6:56
5 Daniel Gutierrez Fr El Segundo HS 21:09.9 7:03
6 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance 21:15.4 7:05 1/19 13/56 3/4
7 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance 21:26.6 7:09 2/19 16/56 2/4
8 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance 21:35.3 7:12 3/19 18/56 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance 21:39 7:13 4/19 20/56 2/4
10 Todd Yeaton Fr El Segundo HS 21:40.7 7:14
11 Jeremiah Seok Fr South Torrance 21:40.9 7:14 5/19 21/56 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Mika Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 21:48.4 7:16 6/19 22/56 1/4
13 Makoto Ataka Fr South Torrance 21:52.7 7:18 7/19 23/56 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance 21:53.4 7:18 8/19 24/56 1/3
15 Brendon Asato Fr North Torrance HS 21:54.5 7:18
16 Caleb Ko Fr Torrance HS 22:01.9 7:21
17 Ryan Ramirez Fr Torrance HS 22:07 7:22
18 Justin Kelly Fr South Torrance 22:07.4 7:22 9/19 30/56 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Justin Sheu Fr North Torrance HS 22:12.7 7:24
20 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance 22:13.5 7:25 10/19 32/56 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Imad Aziz Fr South Torrance 22:20.8 7:27 11/19 35/56 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance 22:33.4 7:31 12/19 36/56 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Edward Xu Fr South Torrance 22:38.4 7:33 13/19 37/56 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Christopher Chavez Fr El Segundo HS 22:58.6 7:40
25 Eric Small Fr Torrance HS 23:01.4 7:40
26 Mason Therieau Fr North Torrance HS 23:03.8 7:41
27 John Harvey Fr Torrance HS 23:33.3 7:51
28 Robert Williams Fr Torrance HS 23:33.7 7:51
29 Vincent Dela Cruz Sr Torrance HS 23:42.3 7:54
30 Leonard Megliola Fr North Torrance HS 23:50.3 7:57
31 Ryoya Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 23:53.8 7:58 14/19 45/56 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Harman Khinda Fr El Segundo HS 24:16 8:05
33 Aidan Roth Fr Torrance HS 24:17 8:06
34 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance 24:36.5 8:12 15/19 47/56 1/1
35 Josh Richardson Fr South Torrance 24:54.1 8:18 16/19 48/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Luke Maxey Fr Torrance HS 25:00 8:20
37 Nolan Oshiro Fr North Torrance HS 25:33.8 8:31
38 Shoma Abe Fr North Torrance HS 26:11.5 8:44
39 Noah Witman Fr North Torrance HS 26:21.2 8:47
40 Tyler Gason Torrance HS 26:22.9 8:48
41 Jeon Park Fr North Torrance HS 26:37.8 8:53
42 Nick Montoya Fr South Torrance 26:45.5 8:55 17/19 51/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Franklin Gatz Fr Torrance HS 26:52.1 8:57
44 Jack Sukal Fr North Torrance HS 26:53.7 8:58
45 Tyler Watkins Root Fr Torrance HS 27:03.1 9:01
46 Chris Oh Fr Torrance HS 27:11.4 9:04
47 Bryce Hoxie Fr Torrance HS 27:37.6 9:13
48 David Rodgriguez Fr North Torrance HS 27:56.1 9:19
49 Jb Hanhart Fr South Torrance 28:22.1 9:27 18/19 55/56 1/1
50 Michael Arita Torrance HS 29:02.1 9:41
51 Gavin Higa Fr North Torrance HS 29:05.6 9:42
52 Jeremiah Narvaiz Fr South Torrance 33:03.3 11:01 19/19 56/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
104:30
20:54
6:58
21 Thomas Lynch Jr.
Fr
20:25
6:48
1
Pierce Nebel
Fr
20:37
6:52
2
Evan O'connor
Fr
20:38
6:53
3
Daniel Gutierre
Fr
21:10
7:03
5
Todd Yeaton
Fr
21:41
7:14
10
Christop Chavez
Fr
22:59
7:40
18
Harman Khinda
Fr
24:16
8:05
25
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
107:37
21:31
7:10
41 Jared Kliszews
Fr
21:15
7:05
6
Justin Hanna
Fr
21:27
7:09
7
Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
21:35
7:12
8
Connor Dimech
Fr
21:39
7:13
9
Jeremiah Seok
Fr
21:41
7:14
11
Mika Rodrigue
Fr
21:48
7:16
12
Makoto Ataka
Fr
21:53
7:18
13
3 North Torrance HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
111:49
22:22
7:27
79 Naotaro Kato
Fr
20:48
6:56
4
Brendon Asato
Fr
21:55
7:18
14
Justin Sheu
Fr
22:13
7:24
17
Mason Therieau
Fr
23:04
7:41
20
Leonard Megliola
Fr
23:50
7:57
24
Nolan Oshiro
Fr
25:34
8:31
27
Shoma Abe
Fr
26:12
8:44
28
4 Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
114:17
22:51
7:37
93 Caleb Ko
Fr
22:02
7:21
15
Ryan Ramirez
Fr
22:07
7:22
16
Eric Small
Fr
23:01
7:40
19
John Harvey
Fr
23:33
7:51
21
Robert Williams
Fr
23:34
7:51
22
Vincent Dela Cruz
Sr
23:42
7:54
23
Aidan Roth
Fr
24:17
8:06
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
109:55
21:59
7:20
15 Mika Rodrigue
Fr
21:48
7:16
1
Makoto Ataka
Fr
21:53
7:18
2
Riku Nonaka
Fr
21:53
7:18
3
Justin Kelly
Fr
22:07
7:22
4
Joe Acuesta
Fr
22:14
7:25
5
Imad Aziz
Fr
22:21
7:27
6
Robert Taylor
Fr
22:33
7:31
7
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
126:14
25:15
8:25
57 Vincent Dela Cruz
Sr
23:42
7:54
8
Aidan Roth
Fr
24:17
8:06
9
Luke Maxey
Fr
25:00
8:20
10
Tyler Gason
-
26:23
8:48
14
Franklin Gatz
Fr
26:52
8:57
16
Tyler Watkins Root
Fr
27:03
9:01
18
Chris Oh
Fr
27:11
9:04
19
3 North Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
131:38
26:20
8:47
68 Nolan Oshiro
Fr
25:34
8:31
11
Shoma Abe
Fr
26:12
8:44
12
Noah Witman
Fr
26:21
8:47
13
Jeon Park
Fr
26:38
8:53
15
Jack Sukal
Fr
26:54
8:58
17
David Rodgrigu
Fr
27:56
9:19
20
Gavin Higa
Fr
29:06
9:42
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
116:03
23:13
7:44
15 Imad Aziz
Fr
22:21
7:27
1
Robert Taylor
Fr
22:33
7:31
2
Edward Xu
Fr
22:38
7:33
3
Ryoya Matsumot
Fr
23:54
7:58
4
Declan Harman
Fr
24:37
8:12
5
Josh Richards
Fr
24:54
8:18
6
Nick Montoya
Fr
26:46
8:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.