South Torrance Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Kliszewski, Jared So V 17:03.48 5:30 3.1 87/209 3/6 3/6 14/32
Lofgren, Nick Sr V 15:51.28 5:07 3.1 8/209 1/6 1/6 6/32 15:56
(0:05,0.5)
15:56
(0:05,0.5)
15:56
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Majamaki, Nicklas Fr V 18:34.83 6:00 3.1 187/209 6/6 6/6 22/29
Masciotti, Anthony Jr V 18:01.93 5:49 3.1 161/209 5/6 5/6 21/30
Robinson, Thomas Sr V 16:34.82 5:21 3.1 41/209 2/6 2/6 12/32
Rodriguez, Mika So V 17:35.47 5:40 3.1 130/209 4/6 4/6 18/32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/30 85:07
2:11
3.1 5:29 5:07 5:49 418 5:11 Nick Lofgren (8), Thomas Robinson (41), Jared Kliszewski (86), Mika Rodriguez (128), Anthony Masciotti (155)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andres Vizcarra Beaumont 15:22.78 4:58
2 Matt Schumann De La Salle 15:33.86 5:01
3 Christian Ricketts Arroyo Grande 15:34.39 5:01
4 Branden Estrada St John Bosco 15:44.7 5:05
5 Carlos Barrios St John Bosco 15:46.23 5:05
6 Anthony Ocegueda Edward C. Reed (Nv) 15:47.66 5:06
7 Austin Sanchez De La Salle 15:48.35 5:06
8 Nick Lofgren Sr South Torrance 15:51.28 5:07 1/6 1/6 6/32 15:56
(0:05)
15:56
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Zachary Chamberlain Paso Robles 15:53.78 5:08
10 Chris Wasjutin Dos Pueblos 15:54.8 5:08
11 Ezra Sotelo St John Bosco 15:55.19 5:08
12 Jacob Boatman Beaumont 15:56.46 5:09
13 Ben Wilson Newport Harbor 15:59.48 5:10
14 Austin Armstrong Granada 15:59.8 5:10
15 Roc Johnson De La Salle 16:02.1 5:10
16 Patrick Larkin Royal 16:04.23 5:11
17 Tim Chrisman Monte Vista 16:04.45 5:11
18 Josh Potter Paso Robles 16:04.63 5:11
19 Josh Zavala Colony 16:06.15 5:12
20 Joel Giordano Sheldon 16:06.69 5:12
21 Joey Rodgers Arroyo Grande 16:07.7 5:12
22 Brett Vogelsang Beaumont 16:09.12 5:13
23 Harrison Goold Granada 16:09.84 5:13
24 Alec Hastings Tokay 16:12.16 5:14
25 Tristan Miller Monte Vista 16:13.72 5:14
26 Andres Delgado Beaumont 16:17.27 5:15
27 Colin Flaherty Folsom 16:19.89 5:16
28 Gannon Chamberlain Paso Robles 16:20.11 5:16
29 Trad Berti Paso Robles 16:22.16 5:17
30 Luis Armendariz Paso Robles 16:25.55 5:18
31 Isaias De Leon De La Salle 16:26 5:18
32 Luis Jazo Arroyo Grande 16:26.08 5:18
33 Hunter Clark Dos Pueblos 16:28.04 5:19
34 Raul Barraza North Salinas 16:29.71 5:19
35 Bobby Garza Clovis East 16:30.86 5:20
36 Cameron Botton Royal 16:31.46 5:20
37 Daniel Maneloveg Monte Vista 16:31.9 5:20
38 Derek Dokter Sheldon 16:32.62 5:20
39 Gage Marquez Clovis East 16:33.37 5:20
40 Sid Monge Paso Robles 16:33.75 5:21
41 Thomas Robinson Sr South Torrance 16:34.82 5:21 2/6 2/6 12/32
42 Carlos Perez Beaumont 16:36.53 5:21
43 Steven Markarian St John Bosco 16:37.78 5:22
44 Bill Chuang Cerritos 16:38.01 5:22
45 Leo Skellenger Granada 16:38.04 5:22
46 Timothy Fuentes Torrance 16:38.31 5:22
47 Benjamin Stevens Edward C. Reed (Nv) 16:39.26 5:22
48 Cody Watson Lancaster 16:39.57 5:22
49 Nick Vomund Monte Vista 16:39.9 5:23
50 John Bennett Granada 16:39.98 5:23
51 Michael Hahn Clovis West 16:40.74 5:23
52 Aaron Lane Vacaville 16:42.41 5:23
53 Ian Vanrensellar Carson 16:43.46 5:24
54 Frank Demartini De La Salle 16:44.13 5:24
55 Reno Garcia Madera 16:44.82 5:24
56 Jacob Emeterio Arroyo Grande 16:45.98 5:25
57 Benjamin Smiley Monte Vista 16:47.64 5:25
58 Ryan Tobin Colony 16:49.04 5:25
59 Matthew Madrigal Colony 16:49.25 5:26
60 Ryan Mizukami Torrance 16:50.11 5:26
61 Manuel Santos Roosevelt 16:50.71 5:26
62 Kaleo Kisa Beaumont 16:51.46 5:26
63 Aldo Perez Tokay 16:51.49 5:26
64 Greg Aitken Folsom 16:51.68 5:26
65 Aaron Wirekoon Royal 16:51.76 5:26
66 Christian Aldape North Salinas 16:52.29 5:27
67 Jesus Bibiano Granada 16:52.88 5:27
68 Ian Wasjutin Dos Pueblos 16:53.28 5:27
69 Aidan Morris Citrus Valley 16:53.29 5:27
70 Freddy Arias Colony 16:55.68 5:28
71 Nils Carlson Granada 16:55.85 5:28
72 Jonathyn Saravia St John Bosco 16:56.18 5:28
73 Juan Velasquez Colony 16:56.44 5:28
74 Jaisen Singh Arroyo Grande 16:57.36 5:28
75 Nathan Alvarez Dos Pueblos 16:57.39 5:28
76 Adam Clarke Clovis East 16:57.48 5:28
77 Anthony Salgado Clovis East 16:57.7 5:28
78 Derek Parker Woodcreek 16:58.58 5:29
79 Samuel Jeppson Granada 17:00.53 5:29
80 David Macias North Salinas 17:01.6 5:30
81 Jonah Saenz Clovis East 17:01.74 5:30
82 John Milender McKinleyville 17:01.88 5:30
83 Martin Garcia Roosevelt 17:02.31 5:30
84 Ryan Ruch Clovis West 17:02.56 5:30
85 Ben Wilburn Woodcreek 17:02.75 5:30
86 Andrew Caudle Sheldon 17:02.96 5:30
87 Jared Kliszewski So South Torrance 17:03.48 5:30 3/6 3/6 14/32
88 Zain Sherrif Edison (Fresno) 17:03.63 5:30
89 Ammon Jorgensen Edward C. Reed (Nv) 17:04.24 5:30
90 Robert Williams Woodcreek 17:04.75 5:31
91 Christian Cortez Cerritos 17:04.84 5:31
92 Matt Simons Sheldon 17:04.97 5:31
93 Caleb Rodriguez Clovis West 17:05.2 5:31
94 William Walter Santa Barbara 17:05.63 5:31
95 Alex Benson Vacaville 17:05.66 5:31
96 Drew Daniels Royal 17:06.98 5:31
97 Brandon Smith Paso Robles 17:07.67 5:32
98 Josh Pettinggill Folsom 17:10.7 5:32
99 Daniel Goold Woodcreek 17:12.77 5:33
100 Eric Garcia Lancaster 17:14.9 5:34
101 Anthony Agama Newport Harbor 17:15.81 5:34
102 Jason Flores Beaumont 17:16.6 5:34
103 Isaiah Montion Roosevelt 17:16.76 5:34
104 Austin Smith Sheldon 17:16.89 5:34
105 Evan Lonestar De La Salle 17:18.94 5:35
106 Nelson Jimenez Madera 17:19.19 5:35
107 Antonio Tolentino Edison (Fresno) 17:20.72 5:36
108 Colby Corcoran St John Bosco 17:22.43 5:36
109 Erik Herrera Newport Harbor 17:22.62 5:36
110 Matthew Williams De La Salle 17:22.91 5:36
111 Diego Perez Tokay 17:23.09 5:36
112 Jeremiah Mcelwee Dos Pueblos 17:23.31 5:37
113 Paul Wren Dos Pueblos 17:23.52 5:37
114 Brice Perales Tokay 17:24.37 5:37
115 Tim Fitch Madera 17:25.61 5:37
116 John Kretschmann Folsom 17:26.23 5:37
117 Anthony Lemus Tokay 17:27.75 5:38
118 Daniel Teran Madera 17:27.78 5:38
119 Michael Davis McKinleyville 17:28.02 5:38
120 Zachary Caudle Sheldon 17:28.19 5:38
121 Dunbar Mecklin Dos Pueblos 17:28.28 5:38
122 Sean Arnold Newport Harbor 17:28.83 5:38
123 Austin Nolan McKinleyville 17:31.27 5:39
124 Brad Pickett Woodcreek 17:31.56 5:39
125 Miguel Godoy Citrus Valley 17:32.15 5:39
126 Andrew Hunter Santa Barbara 17:33.03 5:40
127 Trevor Stratton Vacaville 17:33.41 5:40
128 Daniel Wright Folsom 17:33.6 5:40
129 Robert Williams Torrance 17:34.14 5:40
130 Mika Rodriguez So South Torrance 17:35.47 5:40 4/6 4/6 18/32
131 Will Jones Monte Vista 17:36.41 5:41
132 Blake Fabian Oak Ridge 17:36.67 5:41
133 Jared Levy Santa Barbara 17:36.68 5:41
134 Tavis Cote Arroyo Grande 17:37.02 5:41
135 Peter Love Tokay 17:37.26 5:41
136 Jitaro Roybal St John Bosco 17:38.32 5:41
137 Drew Spencer Oak Ridge 17:39.52 5:42
138 Dawson Ayon Citrus Valley 17:41.49 5:42
139 Blake Hall Clovis West 17:43.94 5:43
140 Landon Farnworth Woodcreek 17:44.17 5:43
141 Spencer Gray Woodcreek 17:45.01 5:44
142 Nathan Rocha Edison (Fresno) 17:45.88 5:44
143 Rohan Nalawadi Oak Ridge 17:45.94 5:44
144 Colin Hayashi Arroyo Grande 17:46.23 5:44
145 Cesar Lopez Madera 17:46.49 5:44
146 Manny Gil Torrance 17:46.81 5:44
147 Daniel Hong Torrance 17:47.2 5:44
148 Wesley Walmsley Edward C. Reed (Nv) 17:47.82 5:44
149 Bret Mcnamee Oak Ridge 17:48.34 5:45
150 Reyes Josue Colony 17:48.61 5:45
151 Jasen Coley McKinleyville 17:48.69 5:45
152 Connor Trump McKinleyville 17:50.29 5:45
153 Rumi Sherif Edison (Fresno) 17:51.32 5:46
154 Jaineel Patel Cerritos 17:53.52 5:46
155 Santiago Perez Citrus Valley 17:54.13 5:46
156 Zachary Alban Citrus Valley 17:55.06 5:47
157 Wyatt Cartier Carson 17:58.73 5:48
158 Cielo Aguilar Edison (Fresno) 18:00.12 5:48
159 Kyle Nakahira Torrance 18:00.58 5:49
160 Jared Orth Clovis West 18:00.95 5:49
161 Anthony Masciotti Jr South Torrance 18:01.93 5:49 5/6 5/6 21/30
162 Jackson Wightman Monte Vista 18:02.3 5:49
163 Ezekiel Hernandez Torrance 18:02.56 5:49
164 Kobe Tuck Vacaville 18:04.24 5:50
165 Christian Garcia Newport Harbor 18:04.58 5:50
166 Billy Divins Lancaster 18:04.88 5:50
167 Sam Fernandez Edison (Fresno) 18:05.42 5:50
168 Zach Stewart Folsom 18:05.88 5:50
169 Victor Nambo North Salinas 18:06.39 5:50
170 Riley Goodsen Vacaville 18:06.62 5:51
171 Rj Richard McKinleyville 18:09.28 5:51
172 Michael Lilken Carson 18:11.69 5:52
173 Ethan Lopes Carson 18:12.3 5:52
174 Bryce Henderson Royal 18:12.84 5:53
175 Vicente Guerrero Madera 18:17.6 5:54
176 Alexis Perez North Salinas 18:17.97 5:54
177 Miles Bean Carson 18:19.14 5:55
178 Nick Behrens Vacaville 18:20.5 5:55
179 Kiefer Catron Carson 18:20.72 5:55
180 Konnor Vanworth Carson 18:20.86 5:55
181 Jacob Gonzalez Clovis West 18:22.27 5:56
182 Wyatt Todd Vacaville 18:22.98 5:56
183 Nicholas Tai Cerritos 18:23.2 5:56
184 Alexander Valle Royal 18:23.24 5:56
185 Nick Castro Clovis West 18:26.38 5:57
186 Doug Francovich Tokay 18:33.9 5:59
187 Nicklas Majamaki Fr South Torrance 18:34.83 6:00 6/6 6/6 22/29
188 Stephen Haithcock Citrus Valley 18:37.07 6:00
189 Cezar Aguilera Edward C. Reed (Nv) 18:38.53 6:01
190 Dilly Brar Clovis East 18:38.89 6:01
191 Brandon Ebersole Madera 18:39.87 6:01
192 Jack Mckasson Newport Harbor 18:50.45 6:05
193 Noel Dominquez Edison (Fresno) 18:57.3 6:07
194 Derrick Yang Cerritos 19:03.07 6:09
195 Trevor Capestany Citrus Valley 19:17.57 6:13
196 Ryan Gotaas Edward C. Reed (Nv) 19:20.09 6:14
197 Andrew Mellick Sheldon 19:24.27 6:16
198 Luke O'neill Santa Barbara 19:25.98 6:16
199 Rafael Guzman Roosevelt 19:26.64 6:16
200 Thomas Everest Santa Barbara 19:36.36 6:19
201 David Sanders Edward C. Reed (Nv) 19:40.77 6:21
202 Alex Poirier Santa Barbara 19:41.6 6:21
203 Jose Patino North Salinas 19:41.63 6:21
204 Nico Poirier Santa Barbara 19:53.55 6:25
205 Harry Vo Do North Salinas 19:59.11 6:27
206 Michael Hugh Cerritos 20:01.58 6:28
207 Aaron Alvarado Cerritos 20:03.03 6:28
208 Daniel Zarasua Lancaster 20:12.75 6:31
209 Jose Luis Gonzalez Roosevelt 20:29 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beaumont
1-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:14
80:22
16:04
5:11
103 Andres Vizcarra
-
15:23
4:58
1
Jacob Boatman
-
15:56
5:09
12
Brett Vogelsang
-
16:09
5:13
22
Andres Delgado
-
16:17
5:15
26
Carlos Perez
-
16:37
5:21
42
Kaleo Kisa
-
16:51
5:26
61
Jason Flores
-
17:17
5:34
100
2 De La Salle
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:10
80:34
16:07
5:12
108 Matt Schumann
-
15:34
5:01
2
Austin Sanchez
-
15:48
5:06
7
Roc Johnson
-
16:02
5:10
15
Isaias De Leon
-
16:26
5:18
31
Frank Demartini
-
16:44
5:24
53
Evan Lonestar
-
17:19
5:35
103
Matthew Williams
-
17:23
5:36
108
3 Paso Robles
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:32
81:06
16:13
5:14
114 Zachary Chamberlain
-
15:54
5:08
9
Josh Potter
-
16:05
5:11
18
Gannon Chamberlain
-
16:20
5:16
28
Trad Berti
-
16:22
5:17
29
Luis Armendariz
-
16:26
5:18
30
Sid Monge
-
16:34
5:21
40
Brandon Smith
-
17:08
5:32
96
4 St John Bosco
4-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:11
81:00
16:12
5:14
134 Branden Estrada
-
15:45
5:05
4
Carlos Barrios
-
15:46
5:05
5
Ezra Sotelo
-
15:55
5:08
11
Steven Markarian
-
16:38
5:22
43
Jonathyn Saravia
-
16:56
5:28
71
Colby Corcoran
-
17:22
5:36
106
Jitaro Roybal
-
17:38
5:41
133
5 Monte Vista
12-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:43
82:18
16:28
5:19
183 Tim Chrisman
-
16:04
5:11
17
Tristan Miller
-
16:14
5:14
25
Daniel Maneloveg
-
16:32
5:20
37
Nick Vomund
-
16:40
5:23
48
Benjamin Smiley
-
16:48
5:25
56
Will Jones
-
17:36
5:41
129
Jackson Wightman
-
18:02
5:49
156
6 Arroyo Grande
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:23
81:52
16:22
5:17
184 Christian Ricketts
-
15:34
5:01
3
Joey Rodgers
-
16:08
5:12
21
Luis Jazo
-
16:26
5:18
32
Jacob Emeterio
-
16:46
5:25
55
Jaisen Singh
-
16:57
5:28
73
Tavis Cote
-
17:37
5:41
131
Colin Hayashi
-
17:46
5:44
139
7 Granada
10-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
82:21
16:28
5:19
197 Austin Armstrong
-
16:00
5:10
14
Harrison Goold
-
16:10
5:13
23
Leo Skellenger
-
16:38
5:22
45
John Bennett
-
16:40
5:23
49
Jesus Bibiano
-
16:53
5:27
66
Nils Carlson
-
16:56
5:28
70
Samuel Jeppson
-
17:01
5:29
78
8 Colony
13-14-10-9-8
Gap: 0:50
83:37
16:43
5:24
275 Josh Zavala
-
16:06
5:12
19
Ryan Tobin
-
16:49
5:25
57
Matthew Madrigal
-
16:49
5:26
58
Freddy Arias
-
16:56
5:28
69
Juan Velasquez
-
16:56
5:28
72
Reyes Josue
-
17:49
5:45
144




9 Dos Pueblos
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:29
83:37
16:43
5:24
294 Chris Wasjutin
-
15:55
5:08
10
Hunter Clark
-
16:28
5:19
33
Ian Wasjutin
-
16:53
5:27
67
Nathan Alvarez
-
16:57
5:28
74
Jeremiah Mcelwee
-
17:23
5:37
110
Paul Wren
-
17:24
5:37
111
Dunbar Mecklin
-
17:28
5:38
119
10 Clovis East
18-13-14-11-10
Gap: 0:31
84:01
16:48
5:25
305 Bobby Garza
-
16:31
5:20
35
Gage Marquez
-
16:33
5:20
39
Adam Clarke
-
16:57
5:28
75
Anthony Salgado
-
16:58
5:28
76
Jonah Saenz
-
17:02
5:30
80
Dilly Brar
-
18:39
6:01
183




11 Sheldon
14-12-13-12-11
Gap: 1:10
84:04
16:49
5:25
336 Joel Giordano
-
16:07
5:12
20
Derek Dokter
-
16:33
5:20
38
Andrew Caudle
-
17:03
5:30
85
Matt Simons
-
17:05
5:31
91
Austin Smith
-
17:17
5:34
102
Zachary Caudle
-
17:28
5:38
118
Andrew Mellick
-
19:24
6:16
190
12 Royal
11-10-9-10-12
Gap: 2:09
84:47
16:57
5:28
378 Patrick Larkin
-
16:04
5:11
16
Cameron Botton
-
16:31
5:20
36
Aaron Wirekoon
-
16:52
5:26
64
Drew Daniels
-
17:07
5:31
95
Bryce Henderson
-
18:13
5:53
167
Alexander Valle
-
18:23
5:56
177




13 South Torrance
6-9-11-13-13
Gap: 2:11
85:07
17:01
5:29
418 Nick Lofgren
Sr
15:51
5:07
8
Thomas Robinson
Sr
16:35
5:21
41
Jared Kliszewski
So
17:03
5:30
86
Mika Rodriguez
So
17:35
5:40
128
Anthony Masciotti
Jr
18:02
5:49
155
Nicklas Majamaki
Fr
18:35
6:00
180




14 Tokay
15-15-17-16-14
Gap: 1:16
85:19
17:04
5:30
422 Alec Hastings
-
16:12
5:14
24
Aldo Perez
-
16:51
5:26
62
Diego Perez
-
17:23
5:36
109
Brice Perales
-
17:24
5:37
112
Anthony Lemus
-
17:28
5:38
115
Peter Love
-
17:37
5:41
132
Doug Francovich
-
18:34
5:59
179
15 Folsom
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:14
85:22
17:04
5:30
427 Colin Flaherty
-
16:20
5:16
27
Greg Aitken
-
16:52
5:26
63
Josh Pettinggill
-
17:11
5:32
97
John Kretschmann
-
17:26
5:37
114
Daniel Wright
-
17:34
5:40
126
Zach Stewart
-
18:06
5:50
161




16 Edward C. Reed (Nv)
5-11-12-14-16
Gap: 2:51
85:58
17:12
5:33
466 Anthony Ocegueda
-
15:48
5:06
6
Benjamin Stevens
-
16:39
5:22
47
Ammon Jorgensen
-
17:04
5:30
88
Wesley Walmsley
-
17:48
5:44
143
Cezar Aguilera
-
18:39
6:01
182
Ryan Gotaas
-
19:20
6:14
189
David Sanders
-
19:41
6:21
194
17 Woodcreek
27-25-22-19-17
Gap: 0:33
85:50
17:10
5:32
470 Derek Parker
-
16:59
5:29
77
Ben Wilburn
-
17:03
5:30
84
Robert Williams
-
17:05
5:31
89
Daniel Goold
-
17:13
5:33
98
Brad Pickett
-
17:32
5:39
122
Landon Farnworth
-
17:44
5:43
136
Spencer Gray
-
17:45
5:44
137
18 Newport Harbor
9-19-18-17-18
Gap: 2:05
86:11
17:14
5:34
498 Ben Wilson
-
15:59
5:10
13
Anthony Agama
-
17:16
5:34
99
Erik Herrera
-
17:23
5:36
107
Sean Arnold
-
17:29
5:38
120
Christian Garcia
-
18:05
5:50
159
Jack Mckasson
-
18:50
6:05
185




19 North Salinas
17-17-15-18-19
Gap: 1:48
86:48
17:22
5:36
509 Raul Barraza
-
16:30
5:19
34
Christian Aldape
-
16:52
5:27
65
David Macias
-
17:02
5:30
79
Victor Nambo
-
18:06
5:50
162
Alexis Perez
-
18:18
5:54
169
Jose Patino
-
19:42
6:21
196
Harry Vo Do
-
19:59
6:27
198
20 Clovis West
21-20-19-20-20
Gap: 1:20
86:33
17:19
5:35
514 Michael Hahn
-
16:41
5:23
50
Ryan Ruch
-
17:03
5:30
83
Caleb Rodriguez
-
17:05
5:31
92
Blake Hall
-
17:44
5:43
135
Jared Orth
-
18:01
5:49
154
Jacob Gonzalez
-
18:22
5:56
174
Nick Castro
-
18:26
5:57
178
21 Torrance
20-18-20-21-21
Gap: 1:09
86:37
17:19
5:35
515 Timothy Fuentes
-
16:38
5:22
46
Ryan Mizukami
-
16:50
5:26
59
Robert Williams
-
17:34
5:40
127
Manny Gil
-
17:47
5:44
141
Daniel Hong
-
17:47
5:44
142
Kyle Nakahira
-
18:01
5:49
153
Ezekiel Hernandez
-
18:03
5:49
157
22 Madera
24-24-24-22-22
Gap: 1:02
86:44
17:21
5:36
527 Reno Garcia
-
16:45
5:24
54
Nelson Jimenez
-
17:19
5:35
104
Tim Fitch
-
17:26
5:37
113
Daniel Teran
-
17:28
5:38
116
Cesar Lopez
-
17:46
5:44
140
Vicente Guerrero
-
18:18
5:54
168
Brandon Ebersole
-
18:40
6:01
184
23 Vacaville
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:24
87:32
17:30
5:39
591 Aaron Lane
-
16:42
5:23
51
Alex Benson
-
17:06
5:31
94
Trevor Stratton
-
17:33
5:40
125
Kobe Tuck
-
18:04
5:50
158
Riley Goodsen
-
18:07
5:51
163
Nick Behrens
-
18:21
5:55
171
Wyatt Todd
-
18:23
5:56
175
24 McKinleyville
28-28-26-26-24
Gap: 0:48
87:40
17:32
5:39
610 John Milender
-
17:02
5:30
81
Michael Davis
-
17:28
5:38
117
Austin Nolan
-
17:31
5:39
121
Jasen Coley
-
17:49
5:45
145
Connor Trump
-
17:50
5:45
146
Rj Richard
-
18:09
5:51
164




25 Citrus Valley
26-26-27-27-25
Gap: 1:02
87:56
17:35
5:40
624 Aidan Morris
-
16:53
5:27
68
Miguel Godoy
-
17:32
5:39
123
Dawson Ayon
-
17:41
5:42
134
Santiago Perez
-
17:54
5:46
149
Zachary Alban
-
17:55
5:47
150
Stephen Haithcock
-
18:37
6:00
181
Trevor Capestany
-
19:18
6:13
188
26 Edison (Fresno)
29-27-28-28-26
Gap: 0:56
88:02
17:36
5:41
629 Zain Sherrif
-
17:04
5:30
87
Antonio Tolentino
-
17:21
5:36
105
Nathan Rocha
-
17:46
5:44
138
Rumi Sherif
-
17:51
5:46
147
Cielo Aguilar
-
18:00
5:48
152
Sam Fernandez
-
18:05
5:50
160
Noel Dominquez
-
18:57
6:07
186
27 Roosevelt
25-22-21-24-27
Gap: 3:38
91:05
18:13
5:53
636 Manuel Santos
-
16:51
5:26
60
Martin Garcia
-
17:02
5:30
82
Isaiah Montion
-
17:17
5:34
101
Rafael Guzman
-
19:27
6:16
192
Jose Luis Gonzalez
-
20:29
6:36
201








28 Cerritos
19-21-25-25-28
Gap: 2:25
89:03
17:49
5:45
645 Bill Chuang
-
16:38
5:22
44
Christian Cortez
-
17:05
5:31
90
Jaineel Patel
-
17:54
5:46
148
Nicholas Tai
-
18:23
5:56
176
Derrick Yang
-
19:03
6:09
187
Michael Hugh
-
20:02
6:28
199
Aaron Alvarado
-
20:03
6:28
200
29 Carson
23-29-30-29-29
Gap: 1:36
89:25
17:53
5:46
704 Ian Vanrensellar
-
16:43
5:24
52
Wyatt Cartier
-
17:59
5:48
151
Michael Lilken
-
18:12
5:52
165
Ethan Lopes
-
18:12
5:52
166
Miles Bean
-
18:19
5:55
170
Kiefer Catron
-
18:21
5:55
172
Konnor Vanworth
-
18:21
5:55
173
30 Santa Barbara
30-30-29-30-30
Gap: 2:31
91:18
18:16
5:53
731 William Walter
-
17:06
5:31
93
Andrew Hunter
-
17:33
5:40
124
Jared Levy
-
17:37
5:41
130
Luke O'neill
-
19:26
6:16
191
Thomas Everest
-
19:36
6:19
193
Alex Poirier
-
19:42
6:21
195
Nico Poirier
-
19:54
6:25
197
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.