South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica Fr Fr 27:20.5 9:20 2.93 57/65 4/5 21/22 6/7
Abraham, Preethy Fr Fr 23:49.3 8:08 2.93 23/65 2/5 15/22 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barrios, Candace So So 24:05.1 8:13 2.93 26/80 5/5 18/22 1/8
Berhe, Anne Jr JV 23:36 8:03 2.93 20/144 3/5 14/22 3/26
Catena, Grace Fr V 18:50.7 6:26 2.93 7/85 2/7 2/22 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Coscia, Kimberly Sr V 17:35.4 6:00 2.93 1/85 1/7 1/22 1/13 18:01
(0:26,2.4)
17:37
(0:02,0.2)
17:37
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Couderc, Juliette So So 23:02 7:52 2.93 17/80 3/5 13/22 2/13
Hanson, Olivia Fr Fr 28:38.3 9:46 2.93 62/65 5/5 22/22 6/6
Holmes, Emma Jr JV 21:47.9 7:26 2.93 3/144 1/5 8/22 3/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Ashley Fr Fr 24:00.8 8:12 2.93 25/65 3/5 16/22 4/10
Katsouridis, Athena So So 22:17.5 7:36 2.93 8/80 1/5 9/22 6/25 21:40 21:40 21:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kinney, Marielle So So 22:28.3 7:40 2.93 11/80 2/5 11/22 2/16 22:55
(0:27,1.9)
22:55
(0:27,1.9)
22:55
(0:27,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Major, Katherine Sr JV 22:51.6 7:48 2.93 11/144 2/5 12/22 3/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masuda, Chloe So V 19:59.8 6:49 2.93 39/85 4/7 4/22 6/12 22:34
(2:34,11.4)
22:34
(2:34,11.4)
22:34
(2:34,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nakamoto, Aubrey Jr V 20:20.6 6:57 2.93 55/85 7/7 7/22 1/10 19:46 19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nakamoto, Hannah Fr Fr 22:20.4 7:37 2.93 11/65 1/5 10/22 5/19
Nesbit, Christina Jr V 19:56.5 6:48 2.93 35/85 3/7 3/22 8/13 19:35 19:37 19:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paine, Julianne Jr JV 25:32.7 8:43 2.93 67/144 4/5 19/22 5/17
Park, Janet So So 24:04.2 8:13 2.93 25/80 4/5 17/22 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roach, Megan Jr JV 25:52.5 8:50 2.93 74/144 5/5 20/22 3/12
Takaoka, Deana So V 20:17.6 6:56 2.93 49/85 5/7 5/22 6/12 19:50 19:47 19:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Kristen Jr V 20:18 6:56 2.93 51/85 6/7 6/22 3/12 19:36 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/12 96:40
2:42
2.93 6:36 6:00 6:56 131 6:33 96:58
(0:18,0.3)
96:05 93:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kimberly Coscia (1), Grace Catena (7), Christina Nesbit (35), Chloe Masuda (39), Deana Takaoka (49)
So 1st 5 2/8 115:57
1:48
2.93 7:55 7:36 8:13 67 7:36 Athena Katsouridis (7), Marielle Kinney (9), Juliette Couderc (12), Janet Park (19), Candace Barrios (20)
JV 1st 5 3/12 119:41
4:05
2.93 8:10 7:26 8:50 103 7:51 Emma Holmes (2), Katherine Major (7), Anne Berhe (12), Julianne Paine (39), Megan Roach (43)
Fr 1st 5 5/6 126:09
6:18
2.93 8:37 7:37 9:46 122 7:14 114:29 114:29 114:29 Hannah Nakamoto (10), Preethy Abraham (19), Ashley Huang (21), Erica Aaron (35), Olivia Hanson (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia Sr South Torrance 17:35.4 6:00 1/7 1/22 1/13 18:01
(0:26)
17:37
(0:02)
17:37
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Michelle Magnani Jr Moorpark 17:46.6 6:04
3 Shannon Mackellar So Esperanza 18:23 6:16
4 Katherine Gallaher Sr Esperanza 18:24.9 6:17
5 Brittany Blackwell Jr Oak Park 18:29 6:18
6 Brianne Holland Sr Royal 18:33.9 6:20
7 Grace Catena Fr South Torrance 18:50.7 6:26 2/7 2/22 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Sarah Heckel Fr Yorba Linda 18:50.8 6:26
9 Rachel Iida Jr Yorba Linda 18:53.2 6:27
10 Ashley Lee So Yorba Linda 18:56.4 6:28
11 Annie Meeder So Paso Robles 19:03 6:30
12 Tess St. Geme Sr Corona Del Mar 19:04 6:30
13 Raquel Powers So Corona Del Mar 19:09.6 6:32
14 Kelsey Creese Jr Bonita 19:10.3 6:33
15 Elin Wolker Sr Corona Del Mar 19:17.4 6:35
16 Monika Gyalay Sr Moorpark 19:21.1 6:36
17 Ashley Larson Jr Northwood 19:21.5 6:36
18 Beth Wade Jr Moorpark 19:22.1 6:37
19 Rachel Bohan Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:22.6 6:37
20 Cami Doheny Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:23.1 6:37
21 Schults Amanda Jr Paso Robles 19:29.7 6:39
22 Melissa Ledesma Sr Esperanza 19:34.6 6:41
23 Hailey Villaflor So Northwood 19:37.7 6:42
24 Natsuki Eguchi Sr Northwood 19:38.2 6:42
25 Carly Halm Jr Brea Olinda 19:39.2 6:42
26 Ashley Davis Jr Paso Robles 19:41.4 6:43
27 Sapna Dholakia So Esperanza 19:41.8 6:43
28 Andrea Blockinger Jr Bonita 19:43.3 6:44
29 Alyssa Armendariz So Yorba Linda 19:45.1 6:44
30 Ana Flores Jr Royal 19:46.4 6:45
31 Jazmin Esparza Fr Northwood 19:47.1 6:45
32 Gabrielle Waters Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:51.4 6:47
33 Andrea Loyola-barajas Sr Northwood 19:51.8 6:47
34 Kirsten Hansen Sr Corona Del Mar 19:54.5 6:48
35 Christina Nesbit Jr South Torrance 19:56.5 6:48 3/7 3/22 8/13 19:35 19:37 19:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Hannah Crane Jr Corona Del Mar 19:57.9 6:49
37 Morgan Gilmore Sr Moorpark 19:58.2 6:49
38 Gabby De La Rosa Sr Esperanza 19:58.7 6:49
39 Chloe Masuda So South Torrance 19:59.8 6:49 4/7 4/22 6/12 22:34
(2:34)
22:34
(2:34)
22:34
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Nirali Patel So Yorba Linda 20:00.1 6:50
41 Hollie Sedor Jr Bonita 20:01.3 6:50
42 Alicia Villareal Jr Bonita 20:04.5 6:51
43 Samantha Serna Sr Yorba Linda 20:11.5 6:53
44 Jacqueline Choe Jr Corona Del Mar 20:14.2 6:54
45 Alex Cerveny So Cathedral Catholic 20:15 6:55
46 Claire Farrell Sr Paso Robles 20:15.1 6:55
47 Delaney Locke So Royal 20:16.1 6:55
48 Kailyn Scott Sr Bonita 20:16.7 6:55
49 Deana Takaoka So South Torrance 20:17.6 6:56 5/7 5/22 6/12 19:50 19:47 19:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Madison Moore Sr Paso Robles 20:17.6 6:56
51 Kristen Wong Jr South Torrance 20:18 6:56 6/7 6/22 3/12 19:36 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Emma O'brien Jr Oak Park 20:18.6 6:56
53 Kylee Grubbs Jr Brea Olinda 20:19 6:56
54 Grace Ye Jr Oak Park 20:20 6:56
55 Aubrey Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 20:20.6 6:57 7/7 7/22 1/10 19:46 19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Dominque Oden Jr Esperanza 20:24.3 6:58
56 Mayte Pacheco Jr Moorpark 20:24.3 6:58
58 Meredith Lehman Jr Brea Olinda 20:25.7 6:58
59 Emma Berns Sr Oak Park 20:26.2 6:58
60 Riley Shaffer Sr Moorpark 20:27 6:59
61 Lauren Mammini So Cathedral Catholic 20:28.6 6:59
62 Wendy Billig Fr Oak Park 20:28.9 6:59
63 Kyra Watters So Oak Park 20:29.8 7:00
64 Jen Frazier Jr Brea Olinda 20:33.6 7:01
65 Taylor Asciak Jr Yorba Linda 20:36.9 7:02
66 Deanna Perez So Bonita 20:38.9 7:03
67 Jordin Prado Sr Bonita 20:39.4 7:03
68 Michaela Wall Jr Oak Park 20:40.8 7:03
69 Kerenna Samynathan Fr Northwood 20:42.4 7:04
70 Lauren Blake Jr Brea Olinda 20:53.2 7:08
71 Michaela Elmer Sr Cathedral Catholic 20:58.6 7:10
72 Silvia Flores Jr Royal 21:10.3 7:14
73 Hannah Batchelor Jr Brea Olinda 21:12.7 7:14
74 Emiy Meckler Sr Corona Del Mar 21:16.1 7:16
75 Ameya Patel So Cathedral Catholic 21:22.4 7:18
76 Melissa Rosborough Sr Northwood 21:28.3 7:20
77 Ariel Martinez Jr Norte Vista 21:36.1 7:22
78 Scarlet Rojas Jr Royal 21:39.7 7:24
79 Amanda Villa Fr Moorpark 21:39.8 7:24
80 Ingrid Morales Jr Royal 22:04.9 7:32
81 Lindsey Austin So Royal 22:28.5 7:40
82 Jennifer Vo So Norte Vista 22:50.9 7:48
83 Dru Irwin Jr Paso Robles 23:25.2 8:00
84 Ashley Joya So Norte Vista 23:39.3 8:04
85 Makenna Pugh Jr Paso Robles 23:53.8 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:36
96:03
19:13
6:33
94 Shannon Mackella
So
18:23
6:16
3
Katherin Gallaher
Sr
18:25
6:17
4
Melissa Ledesma
Sr
19:35
6:41
22
Sapna Dholakia
So
19:42
6:43
27
Gabby De La Rosa
Sr
19:59
6:49
38
Dominque Oden
Jr
20:24
6:58
56




2 Yorba Linda
6-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:09
96:26
19:17
6:35
96 Sarah Heckel
Fr
18:51
6:26
8
Rachel Iida
Jr
18:53
6:27
9
Ashley Lee
So
18:56
6:28
10
Alyssa Armendar
So
19:45
6:44
29
Nirali Patel
So
20:00
6:50
40
Samantha Serna
Sr
20:12
6:53
43
Taylor Asciak
Jr
20:37
7:02
65
3 Corona Del Mar
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:54
97:23
19:29
6:39
110 Tess St. Geme
Sr
19:04
6:30
12
Raquel Powers
So
19:10
6:32
13
Elin Wolker
Sr
19:17
6:35
15
Kirsten Hansen
Sr
19:55
6:48
34
Hannah Crane
Jr
19:58
6:49
36
Jacqueli Choe
Jr
20:14
6:54
44
Emiy Meckler
Sr
21:16
7:16
74
4 Northwood
10-9-7-6-4
Gap: 0:30
98:16
19:39
6:42
128 Ashley Larson
Jr
19:22
6:36
17
Hailey Villaflo
So
19:38
6:42
23
Natsuki Eguchi
Sr
19:38
6:42
24
Jazmin Esparza
Fr
19:47
6:45
31
Andrea Loyola-b
Sr
19:52
6:47
33
Kerenna Samynath
Fr
20:42
7:04
69
Melissa Rosborou
Sr
21:28
7:20
76
5 Moorpark
2-4-3-3-5
Gap: 2:38
96:52
19:22
6:37
129 Michelle Magnani
Jr
17:47
6:04
2
Monika Gyalay
Sr
19:21
6:36
16
Beth Wade
Jr
19:22
6:37
18
Morgan Gilmore
Sr
19:58
6:49
37
Mayte Pacheco
Jr
20:24
6:58
56
Riley Shaffer
Sr
20:27
6:59
60
Amanda Villa
Fr
21:40
7:24
78
6 South Torrance
1-2-5-5-6
Gap: 2:42
96:40
19:20
6:36
131 Kimberly Coscia
Sr
17:35
6:00
1
Grace Catena
Fr
18:51
6:26
7
Christin Nesbit
Jr
19:57
6:48
35
Chloe Masuda
So
20:00
6:49
39
Deana Takaoka
So
20:18
6:56
49
Kristen Wong
Jr
20:18
6:56
51
Aubrey Nakamoto
Jr
20:21
6:57
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
7 Paso Robles
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:15
98:47
19:45
6:45
154 Annie Meeder
So
19:03
6:30
11
Schults Amanda
Jr
19:30
6:39
21
Ashley Davis
Jr
19:41
6:43
26
Claire Farrell
Sr
20:15
6:55
46
Madison Moore
Sr
20:18
6:56
50
Dru Irwin
Jr
23:25
8:00
81
Makenna Pugh
Jr
23:54
8:09
82
8 Bonita
9-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:06
99:16
19:51
6:47
173 Kelsey Creese
Jr
19:10
6:33
14
Andrea Blocking
Jr
19:43
6:44
28
Hollie Sedor
Jr
20:01
6:50
41
Alicia Villarea
Jr
20:05
6:51
42
Kailyn Scott
Sr
20:17
6:55
48
Deanna Perez
So
20:39
7:03
66
Jordin Prado
Sr
20:39
7:03
67
9 Cathedral Catholic
11-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:06
99:21
19:52
6:47
177 Rachel Bohan
Jr
19:23
6:37
19
Cami Doheny
Fr
19:23
6:37
20
Gabriell Waters
Fr
19:51
6:47
32
Alex Cerveny
So
20:15
6:55
45
Lauren Mammini
So
20:29
6:59
61
Michaela Elmer
Sr
20:59
7:10
71
Ameya Patel
So
21:22
7:18
75
10 Oak Park
4-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:00
100:03
20:01
6:50
232 Brittany Blackwel
Jr
18:29
6:18
5
Emma O'brien
Jr
20:19
6:56
52
Grace Ye
Jr
20:20
6:56
54
Emma Berns
Sr
20:26
6:58
59
Wendy Billig
Fr
20:29
6:59
62
Kyra Watters
So
20:30
7:00
63
Michaela Wall
Jr
20:41
7:03
68
10 Royal
5-7-9-10-10
Gap: 3:06
101:26
20:17
6:55
232 Brianne Holland
Sr
18:34
6:20
6
Ana Flores
Jr
19:46
6:45
30
Delaney Locke
So
20:16
6:55
47
Silvia Flores
Jr
21:10
7:14
72
Scarlet Rojas
Jr
21:40
7:24
77
Ingrid Morales
Jr
22:05
7:32
79
Lindsey Austin
So
22:29
7:40
80
12 Brea Olinda
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:14
101:51
20:22
6:57
270 Carly Halm
Jr
19:39
6:42
25
Kylee Grubbs
Jr
20:19
6:56
53
Meredith Lehman
Jr
20:26
6:58
58
Jen Frazier
Jr
20:34
7:01
64
Lauren Blake
Jr
20:53
7:08
70
Hannah Batchelo
Jr
21:13
7:14
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erica Schroeder So San Marcos (sb) 19:19.7 6:36
2 Kathryn Morgan Fr Ocean View 19:23 6:37
3 Elsa Robertson So San Marcos (sb) 21:05.6 7:12
4 Sarah Simpson So Torrance 21:39.4 7:23
5 Virginia Avila So Rosemead 21:45 7:25
6 Emily Pearlman So San Marcos (sb) 22:04.3 7:32
7 Riley Ashton So Yosemite 22:11.7 7:35
8 Athena Katsouridis So South Torrance 22:17.5 7:36 1/5 9/22 6/25 21:40 21:40 21:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Vivian Lee So Gabrielino 22:18.7 7:37
10 Shannon Wasley So Laguna Hills 22:26 7:39
11 Marielle Kinney So South Torrance 22:28.3 7:40 2/5 11/22 2/16 22:55
(0:27)
22:55
(0:27)
22:55
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Molly O'connor So Cathedral Catholic 22:41.1 7:45
13 Dionne Sheehan So Tehachapi 22:41.8 7:45
14 Fiona Diec So Rosemead 22:42.6 7:45
15 Jade Darwell So El Capitan 22:44.9 7:46
16 Suki Nagano So Laguna Hills 23:00.8 7:51
17 Juliette Couderc So South Torrance 23:02 7:52 3/5 13/22 2/13
18 Erica Cardinale So Alhambra (mar) 23:03.4 7:52
19 Amber Sylvester So Torrance 23:09.5 7:54
20 Daniela Garcia So Laguna Hills 23:15.8 7:56
21 Marina Praet So Irvine 23:49.2 8:08
22 Amanda Tran So Rosemead 23:56.3 8:10
23 Claire Bjork So San Marcos (sb) 24:01.4 8:12
24 Sara Sasaki So Torrance 24:01.9 8:12
25 Janet Park So South Torrance 24:04.2 8:13 4/5 17/22 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Candace Barrios So South Torrance 24:05.1 8:13 5/5 18/22 1/8
27 Sara Suzuki So Irvine 24:12.5 8:16
28 Kezia Swandhaputr So Calabasas 24:14.4 8:16
29 Ariana Kalantari So Calabasas 24:27 8:21
30 Lauren Hoshiko So North Torrance 24:32.1 8:22
31 Jennifer Htet So Rosemead 24:47.5 8:28
32 Hannah Scott So Yosemite 24:49.9 8:28
33 Gaby Ruiz So Rosemead 24:51.1 8:29
34 Mia Franco So San Marcos (sb) 24:53.1 8:30
35 Annabelle Williams So Beverly Hills 24:59.6 8:32
36 Lisa Kao So Rosemead 25:10.2 8:35
37 Valerie Garcia Jr South Hills 25:11.8 8:36
38 Jackie Zhao So Irvine 25:13.9 8:37
39 Cielo Sanidad So Torrance 25:15.5 8:37
40 Emily Gin So South Pasadena 25:17.9 8:38
41 Odessa Pusina So Yosemite 25:23.5 8:40
42 Vivienne Rasmussen So Cathedral Catholic 25:26.1 8:41
43 Reanna Abriam So Irvine 25:34.9 8:44
44 Chloe Zamparelli So San Marcos (sb) 25:36.7 8:44
45 Shione Nakahara So Torrance 25:45.3 8:47
46 Cassandra Kays So Laguna Hills 25:47 8:48
47 Chloe Rejuso So Torrance 25:51.9 8:50
48 Montanna Kirven So Cathedral Catholic 25:52.8 8:50
49 Lisa Loera So Torrance 25:53.1 8:50
50 Joy Koo So Irvine 25:58.2 8:52
51 Jazmine Heredia So Wilson (hh) 26:00.2 8:52
52 Laura Manrique Jr Los Altos (hh) 26:06.8 8:55
53 Ivy Bi So Wilson (hh) 26:16 8:58
54 Kimberly Ruiz So Laguna Hills 26:19.6 8:59
55 Alyse Pelayo So North Torrance 26:20.2 8:59
56 Christine Neumaier So Oakmont 26:20.6 8:59
57 Kelli Rust So El Capitan 26:45.8 9:08
58 Danielle Zilberberg So Calabasas 27:01.1 9:13
59 Elaine Kim So North Torrance 27:05.7 9:15
60 Lauren Peterson So Yosemite 27:10.2 9:16
61 Nieldas Sabrina So Hanford West 27:15.7 9:18
62 Anderson Kaitlin So Hanford West 27:18.5 9:19
63 Brooke Oto So Torrance 27:24.6 9:21
64 Erika Guerrero So Los Altos (hh) 27:28.8 9:23
65 Sofia Jones So Laguna Hills 27:41.3 9:27
66 Yannan Liu So Wilson (hh) 27:49.2 9:30
67 Shendey Casas So North Torrance 27:53.6 9:31
68 Jamie Hellwig So Yosemite 28:03.4 9:35
69 Sahagun Daisy So Hanford West 28:04.4 9:35
70 Marissa Molina So Buena Park 28:06 9:35
71 Sidney Hilliard So Yosemite 28:13.1 9:38
72 Amanda Williams So Cathedral Catholic 28:15.7 9:39
73 Viet Quyen Pham So Pacifica (gg) (gg) 28:17.6 9:39
74 Amanda Lee So Torrance 28:30.8 9:44
75 Frances Gunther So Alemany 28:49.5 9:50
76 Cameron Chang So South Pasadena 29:03.7 9:55
77 Giselle Videz So Los Altos (hh) 29:07.8 9:57
78 Emily Darrow So Calabasas 29:30.4 10:04
79 Jennifer Antonio So Buena Park 29:52.9 10:12
80 Janina Heissel So Calabasas 30:03.3 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos (sb)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:33
111:24
22:17
7:36
52 Erica Schroede
So
19:20
6:36
1
Elsa Robertso
So
21:06
7:12
2
Emily Pearlman
So
22:04
7:32
5
Claire Bjork
So
24:01
8:12
17
Mia Franco
So
24:53
8:30
27
Chloe Zamparel
So
25:37
8:44
33




2 South Torrance
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
115:57
23:11
7:55
67 Athena Katsouri
So
22:18
7:36
7
Marielle Kinney
So
22:28
7:40
9
Juliette Couderc
So
23:02
7:52
12
Janet Park
So
24:04
8:13
19
Candace Barrios
So
24:05
8:13
20








3 Rosemead
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
118:03
23:37
8:03
80 Virginia Avila
So
21:45
7:25
4
Fiona Diec
So
22:43
7:45
10
Amanda Tran
So
23:56
8:10
16
Jennifer Htet
So
24:48
8:28
24
Gaby Ruiz
So
24:51
8:29
26
Lisa Kao
So
25:10
8:35
28




4 Torrance
2-3-5-4-4
Gap: 4:06
119:52
23:58
8:11
98 Sarah Simpson
So
21:39
7:23
3
Amber Sylveste
So
23:10
7:54
13
Sara Sasaki
So
24:02
8:12
18
Cielo Sanidad
So
25:16
8:37
30
Shione Nakahara
So
25:45
8:47
34
Chloe Rejuso
So
25:52
8:50
36
Lisa Loera
So
25:53
8:50
37
5 Laguna Hills
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:54
120:49
24:10
8:15
107 Shannon Wasley
So
22:26
7:39
8
Suki Nagano
So
23:01
7:51
11
Daniela Garcia
So
23:16
7:56
14
Cassandr Kays
So
25:47
8:48
35
Kimberly Ruiz
So
26:20
8:59
39
Sofia Jones
So
27:41
9:27
42




6 Irvine
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:09
124:49
24:58
8:31
135 Marina Praet
So
23:49
8:08
15
Sara Suzuki
So
24:13
8:16
21
Jackie Zhao
So
25:14
8:37
29
Reanna Abriam
So
25:35
8:44
32
Joy Koo
So
25:58
8:52
38








7 Yosemite
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:52
127:39
25:32
8:43
146 Riley Ashton
So
22:12
7:35
6
Hannah Scott
So
24:50
8:28
25
Odessa Pusina
So
25:24
8:40
31
Lauren Peterson
So
27:10
9:16
41
Jamie Hellwig
So
28:03
9:35
43
Sidney Hilliard
So
28:13
9:38
44




8 Calabasas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:49
135:16
27:03
9:14
176 Kezia Swandhap
So
24:14
8:16
22
Ariana Kalantar
So
24:27
8:21
23
Danielle Zilberbe
So
27:01
9:13
40
Emily Darrow
So
29:30
10:04
45
Janina Heissel
So
30:03
10:15
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Heinz Jr Rio Americano 21:11.3 7:14
2 Claire Hobrock Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:44.4 7:25
3 Emma Holmes Jr South Torrance 21:47.9 7:26 1/5 8/22 3/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Nicole Rodriguez Jr Royal 21:51.5 7:28
5 Karla Avila Sr Laguna Hills 21:54.7 7:29
6 Ivanna Valdez Jr Santa Margarita 22:13.3 7:35
7 Sarah Lowe Jr Royal 22:15.4 7:36
8 Clara Schussman Sr Royal 22:36.6 7:43
9 Maia Thomas Jr South Pasadena 22:39.6 7:44
10 Claire Howard Jr Santa Margarita 22:44.2 7:46
11 Katherine Major Sr South Torrance 22:51.6 7:48 2/5 12/22 3/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Cathy Chweh Sr Laguna Hills 23:04.1 7:52
13 Marlena Behle Jr Yorba Linda 23:05.5 7:53
14 Abby Shulman Sr South Pasadena 23:08.1 7:54
15 Le Tran Sr Torrance 23:13.9 7:56
16 Yasmine Cachos Jr Royal 23:16 7:56
17 Marion Wood Sr South Pasadena 23:21.3 7:58
18 Gabby Magpantay Jr Calabasas 23:25 8:00
19 Andrea Halili Sr Brea Olinda 23:28 8:01
20 Anne Berhe Jr South Torrance 23:36 8:03 3/5 14/22 3/26
21 Lily Round Jr South Pasadena 23:36.6 8:03
22 Marissa Talle So Ramona (ram) 23:38.3 8:04
23 Luka Yoshida Sr Irvine 23:39.7 8:05
24 Kiana Noury Jr Calabasas 23:41 8:05
25 Sharon Lee Sr Wilson (hh) 23:43 8:06
26 Mercedes Bedford Jr Coconino [az] 23:51.9 8:09
27 Kelsey Rook Sr Granite Hills (av) 24:07.1 8:14
28 Amber Tu Sr Wilson (hh) 24:07.6 8:14
29 Lilibeth Rivera Sr Cathedral City 24:09.9 8:15
30 Sarina Flores Jr Alemany 24:17.5 8:17
31 Daniela Rodriguez Jr Torrance 24:21.4 8:19
32 Hannah Castaneda Jr Sonora (lh) 24:22.5 8:19
33 Elisabeth Doody Sr Moorpark 24:24.9 8:20
34 Taylor Ristau Sr Moorpark 24:29.9 8:22
35 April Hamachi Jr Torrance 24:30.2 8:22
36 Brittany Enriques Jr Saddleback 24:33.5 8:23
37 Juliann Hallum Jr Garces 24:34.5 8:23
38 Sophia Gaitan Jr Wilson (hh) 24:35.6 8:24
39 Erika Ansiboy Sr Gahr 24:35.7 8:24
40 Sydney Sloan Sr Laguna Hills 24:44 8:26
41 Courtney Buckels Jr Ocean View 24:44.1 8:27
42 Ellie Litjen Jr Torrance 24:44.3 8:27
43 Louise Tamondong Sr Calabasas 24:48 8:28
44 Beatriz Tamayo Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:49.1 8:28
45 Jessica Lopez Sr Alemany 24:49.4 8:28
46 Madison Hinz Jr Moorpark 24:51 8:29
46 Lucy Giles Jr Rio Americano 24:51 8:29
48 Sydney Gingrich Sr Coconino [az] 24:53.9 8:30
49 Jocelyn Rivera Jr Saddleback 24:54 8:30
50 Carrie Gipson Jr Rio Americano 24:55.1 8:30
51 Emily Sojourner Jr Ramona (ram) 24:55.5 8:30
52 Emma Adkins Jr Ramona (ram) 24:58.9 8:32
53 Kailyn Shigematsu Sr Royal 24:59.9 8:32
54 Cassandra Laubach Jr Yorba Linda 25:05.6 8:34
55 Janeyda Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:06.9 8:34
56 Gabby Burns Jr Cathedral Catholic 25:08.4 8:35
57 Alyssa Garza Jr Patriot 25:14 8:37
58 Arielle Santos Sr Torrance 25:15 8:37
59 Brisia Gutierrez Sr Wilson (hh) 25:17.1 8:38
60 Kelly Armstrong Jr Irvine 25:19.3 8:39
61 Marisol Santa Cruz Jr Saddleback 25:23 8:40
62 Emma Allen Jr Yorba Linda 25:23.1 8:40
63 Nancy Ventura Sr Patriot 25:24.2 8:40
64 Esmeralda Tamayo Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:25.3 8:41
65 Michaelle Cassidenti Jr Santa Margarita 25:25.4 8:41
66 Carolina Armenta Sr Pacific 25:31.2 8:43
67 Julianne Paine Jr South Torrance 25:32.7 8:43 4/5 19/22 5/17
68 Vanessa Gaucin Jr Pacific 25:34.8 8:44
69 Hannah Kreiswirth Jr Torrance 25:35.2 8:44
70 Jennifer Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:41.8 8:46
71 Jessica Hernandez Jr Rim Of The World 25:43.1 8:47
72 Alisa Mcree Jr University Cty 25:45.7 8:48
73 Lauren Colclasure Jr Torrance 25:50.2 8:49
74 Megan Roach Jr South Torrance 25:52.5 8:50 5/5 20/22 3/12
75 Rebecca Richey Sr Brea Olinda 25:54.4 8:51
76 Corrina Thompson Sr Santa Margarita 25:54.5 8:51
77 Miu Morita Jr Torrance 25:54.7 8:51
78 Hannah Edmondson Jr Rim Of The World 25:55.5 8:51
79 Cynthia Gordillo Sr Ramona (ram) 25:57.3 8:52
80 Mia Lopez So Bellflower 25:57.4 8:52
81 Clara Fernandez Jr Patriot 25:59.2 8:52
82 Dennesy Gallegos Jr Cypress 26:00 8:52
83 Tina Ramirez Jr Wilson (hh) 26:05.1 8:54
84 Juliah Lee Sr Cypress 26:05.6 8:54
85 Gabriella Perez Jr Alemany 26:10.2 8:56
86 Kaitlyn Follmer Jr Laguna Hills 26:12.3 8:57
87 Jo-lynsie Begay Jr Coconino [az] 26:15.9 8:58
88 Kate Atkins Jr University Cty 26:20.3 8:59
89 Alehondra Ramirez Fr Bellflower 26:23.2 9:00
90 Sierra Freeman Jr Coconino [az] 26:31.5 9:03
91 Dana Finney Sr Rio Americano 26:33 9:04
92 Ambar Garcia Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:34.4 9:04
93 Nelly Morales Jr Moorpark 26:35 9:04
94 Mirna Pereira Sr Gahr 26:37.2 9:05
95 Jimena Plascencia Jr Gahr 26:38.6 9:06
96 Belle Dinh Jr Royal 26:48.6 9:09
97 Jessica Navarrete Jr Moorpark 26:53.9 9:11
98 Tara Trueman Jr Torrance 26:55 9:11
99 Johnise Taylor Jr Gahr 26:58.4 9:12
100 Taylor Glomboske Sr Brea Olinda 27:02.3 9:14
101 Desteny Gonzalez Sr Buena Park 27:02.3 9:14
102 Osheena Manygoats Sr Coconino [az] 27:03.3 9:14
103 Maggie Liu Sr South Pasadena 27:03.8 9:14
104 Manayzia Johnson Jr Pacific 27:05.4 9:15
105 Isabella Mendez So Bellflower 27:07.6 9:15
106 Veronica Montes Sr Santa Ana Valley 27:10.4 9:16
107 Brianna Jimenez Jr Moorpark 27:12.9 9:17
108 Margarita Diaz Jr Los Amigos 27:14.8 9:18
109 Angie Tang Jr Rio Americano 27:18.2 9:19
110 Jessica Chung Sr South Pasadena 27:24.3 9:21
111 Lizeth Cedillo Jr Coconino [az] 27:24.6 9:21
112 Mallory Summers Sr Coconino [az] 27:28.5 9:23
113 Julia Serritella Jr Moorpark 27:29.1 9:23
114 Cassidy Dickson Jr Moorpark 27:29.7 9:23
115 Daniela Ramos Jr Buena Park 27:30.5 9:23
116 Rajaa Laaribi Jr Ocean View 27:35.7 9:25
117 Alicia Setting Sr Torrance 27:39 9:26
118 Mattea Ghaffary Jr Moorpark 27:43.9 9:28
119 Jung Ah Lee Sr Irvine 27:44.7 9:28
120 Leslie Reyes Sr Patriot 27:46 9:29
121 Amaris Maestas Jr Garces 27:51.9 9:31
122 Kayla Torres Jr El Capitan 27:52.8 9:31
123 Josephina Montes Jr Royal 27:54.2 9:31
124 Daniela Romero Sr Santa Ana Valley 27:57.3 9:32
125 Guadalup Osuna-alderete Jr Los Amigos 28:00 9:33
126 Ayana Pulido Jr Diamond Ranch 28:01.9 9:34
127 Britny Morales Jr North Torrance 28:02.7 9:34
128 Jocelyn Arevalo Jr El Camino (sac) 28:06.7 9:36
129 Jennifer Marquez Sr Ocean View 28:13.8 9:38
130 Christina Beltran Jr Patriot 28:22.5 9:41
131 Stephanie Zhu Jr Calabasas 28:26.4 9:42
132 Julliette Stoltz Sr Rio Americano 28:29.5 9:43
133 Chloe Adler Jr Brea Olinda 28:37.7 9:46
134 Jessica Borchardt Jr University Cty 28:52.6 9:51
135 Emily Thiele Jr Moorpark 28:54.5 9:52
136 Andrea Rocha Jr Patriot 28:56.2 9:53
137 Alondra Villasenor Sr Patriot 28:56.6 9:53
138 Alexia Hall Jr Ramona (ram) 29:04.9 9:56
139 Jenny Perez Sr Saddleback 29:19.9 10:01
140 Andie Hartwell Jr Rim Of The World 29:30.3 10:04
141 Citlali Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Valley 29:31.4 10:05
142 Genesse Guzman Jr Gahr 29:34.5 10:06
143 Yolanda Navarro Sr Garces 29:34.5 10:06
144 Nichole Veneracion Sr Beverly Hills 29:59.1 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:08
114:59
23:00
7:51
54 Nicole Rodrigue
Jr
21:52
7:28
3
Sarah Lowe
Jr
22:15
7:36
4
Clara Schussma
Sr
22:37
7:43
5
Yasmine Cachos
Jr
23:16
7:56
10
Kailyn Shigemat
Sr
25:00
8:32
32
Belle Dinh
Jr
26:49
9:09
54
Josephin Montes
Jr
27:54
9:31
67
2 South Pasadena
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 4:24
119:49
23:58
8:11
96 Maia Thomas
Jr
22:40
7:44
6
Abby Shulman
Sr
23:08
7:54
8
Marion Wood
Sr
23:21
7:58
11
Lily Round
Jr
23:37
8:03
13
Maggie Liu
Sr
27:04
9:14
58
Jessica Chung
Sr
27:24
9:21
62




3 South Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:05
119:41
23:56
8:10
103 Emma Holmes
Jr
21:48
7:26
2
Katherin Major
Sr
22:52
7:48
7
Anne Berhe
Jr
23:36
8:03
12
Julianne Paine
Jr
25:33
8:43
39
Megan Roach
Jr
25:53
8:50
43








4 Torrance
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
122:05
24:25
8:20
107 Le Tran
Sr
23:14
7:56
9
Daniela Rodrigue
Jr
24:21
8:19
18
April Hamachi
Jr
24:30
8:22
21
Ellie Litjen
Jr
24:44
8:27
24
Arielle Santos
Sr
25:15
8:37
35
Hannah Kreiswir
Jr
25:35
8:44
40
Lauren Colclasu
Jr
25:50
8:49
42
5 Wilson (hh)
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
123:48
24:46
8:27
136 Sharon Lee
Sr
23:43
8:06
15
Amber Tu
Sr
24:08
8:14
17
Sophia Gaitan
Jr
24:36
8:24
22
Brisia Gutierre
Sr
25:17
8:38
36
Tina Ramirez
Jr
26:05
8:54
46








6 Rio Americano
1-4-6-6-6
Gap: 6:07
124:49
24:58
8:31
166 Nicole Heinz
Jr
21:11
7:14
1
Lucy Giles
Jr
24:51
8:29
26
Carrie Gipson
Jr
24:55
8:30
29
Dana Finney
Sr
26:33
9:04
49
Angie Tang
Jr
27:18
9:19
61
Julliett Stoltz
Sr
28:30
9:43
70




7 Moorpark
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
127:15
25:27
8:41
171 Elisabet Doody
Sr
24:25
8:20
19
Taylor Ristau
Sr
24:30
8:22
20
Madison Hinz
Jr
24:51
8:29
26
Nelly Morales
Jr
26:35
9:04
51
Jessica Navarret
Jr
26:54
9:11
55
Brianna Jimenez
Jr
27:13
9:17
60
Julia Serritel
Jr
27:29
9:23
65
8 Santa Ana Valley
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:45
127:38
25:32
8:43
187 Beatriz Tamayo
Sr
24:49
8:28
25
Janeyda Cruz
Jr
25:07
8:34
33
Esmerald Tamayo
Jr
25:25
8:41
38
Jennifer Cruz
Jr
25:42
8:46
41
Ambar Garcia
Jr
26:34
9:04
50
Veronica Montes
Sr
27:10
9:16
59
Daniela Romero
Sr
27:57
9:32
68
9 Ramona (ram)
6-8-8-8-9
Gap: 5:27
128:35
25:43
8:47
192 Marissa Talle
So
23:38
8:04
14
Emily Sojourne
Jr
24:56
8:30
30
Emma Adkins
Jr
24:59
8:32
31
Cynthia Gordillo
Sr
25:57
8:52
44
Alexia Hall
Jr
29:05
9:56
73








10 Coconino [az]
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:11
128:37
25:43
8:47
196 Mercedes Bedford
Jr
23:52
8:09
16
Sydney Gingrich
Sr
24:54
8:30
28
Jo-lynsi Begay
Jr
26:16
8:58
47
Sierra Freeman
Jr
26:32
9:03
48
Osheena Manygoat
Sr
27:03
9:14
57
Lizeth Cedillo
Jr
27:25
9:21
63
Mallory Summers
Sr
27:29
9:23
64
11 Patriot
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:09
132:46
26:33
9:04
251 Alyssa Garza
Jr
25:14
8:37
34
Nancy Ventura
Sr
25:24
8:40
37
Clara Fernande
Jr
25:59
8:52
45
Leslie Reyes
Sr
27:46
9:29
66
Christin Beltran
Jr
28:23
9:41
69
Andrea Rocha
Jr
28:56
9:53
71
Alondra Villasen
Sr
28:57
9:53
72
12 Gahr
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:59
134:24
26:53
9:10
258 Erika Ansiboy
Sr
24:36
8:24
23
Mirna Pereira
Sr
26:37
9:05
52
Jimena Plascenc
Jr
26:39
9:06
53
Johnise Taylor
Jr
26:58
9:12
56
Genesse Guzman
Jr
29:35
10:06
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Neumann Fr Torrance 20:27.5 6:59
2 Ariana Anderson Fr Torrance 20:33.4 7:01
3 Sierra Gonzales Fr Torrance 20:33.4 7:01
4 Hopie Cruz Fr Garces 20:45.8 7:05
5 Sophia Rosales Fr Rosemead 21:27.6 7:19
6 Samantha Cohen Fr Palos Verdes 21:58.8 7:30
7 Leticia Zuniga Fr Rosemead 22:02.9 7:32
8 Kiersten Carroll Fr Torrance 22:11.4 7:34
9 Paige Beedy Fr Torrance 22:14.7 7:36
10 Lily Goldstein Fr Palos Verdes 22:17.8 7:37
11 Hannah Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 22:20.4 7:37 1/5 10/22 5/19
12 Katie Wilhem Fr Palos Verdes 22:25.2 7:39
13 Joann Nguyen Fr Bolsa Grande 22:29.7 7:41
14 Andrea Arrese Fr Laguna Hills 22:47.9 7:47
15 Jodie Ly So Rosemead 22:48.9 7:47
16 Jenny Diaz Fr Northview 23:23.9 7:59
17 Shelly Ye Fr Rosemead 23:23.9 7:59
18 Alexandra Gonzalez Fr Santa Margarita 23:31.2 8:02
19 Kaylie Bair Fr Laguna Hills 23:33.3 8:02
20 Madeline Babros Fr Palos Verdes 23:40.9 8:05
21 Jillian Ngo Fr Rosemead 23:42.3 8:05
22 Rachel Kim Fr Santa Margarita 23:42.4 8:05
23 Preethy Abraham Fr South Torrance 23:49.3 8:08 2/5 15/22 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Sally Rong So Rosemead 23:51.3 8:08
25 Ashley Huang Fr South Torrance 24:00.8 8:12 3/5 16/22 4/10
26 Reilly Moomey Fr Tehachapi 24:13 8:16
27 Emme Schaefer Fr Palos Verdes 24:14.5 8:16
28 Jolie Nguyen Fr Rosemead 24:17.3 8:17
29 Gabriella Sterritt Fr Irvine 24:19.1 8:18
30 Bethany Love Fr Serra (sd) 24:25.3 8:20
31 Rosemary Cabral Fr Bolsa Grande 24:30.7 8:22
32 Kennedy Shulman Fr Santa Margarita 24:45.1 8:27
33 Jax Tostado Fr Indio 24:45.9 8:27
34 Hannah Valliere Fr Torrance 24:46.4 8:27
35 Aiden Pike Fr Santa Margarita 24:49.3 8:28
36 Laina Kanuho Fr Bolsa Grande 24:54.4 8:30
37 Leah Adame Fr Torrance 25:00.1 8:32
38 Zoe Roberson Fr Palos Verdes 25:09.4 8:35
39 Emily Peay Fr Torrance 25:10.8 8:36
40 Vicky Weng Fr Wilson (hh) 25:12.7 8:36
41 Megan Vu Fr Irvine 25:15.4 8:37
42 Rachel Mattos Fr Yosemite 25:17.5 8:38
43 Jackelyn Ojeda Fr Bolsa Grande 25:33.3 8:43
44 Marisa Cardenas Fr Wilson (hh) 25:39.4 8:45
45 Amy Miao Fr Palos Verdes 25:41.9 8:46
46 Natalie Matteson Fr Santa Margarita 25:42.1 8:46
47 Olivia Mattos Fr Yosemite 26:00.7 8:53
48 Alicia Landaveri Fr Bolsa Grande 26:03.6 8:54
49 Natalie Say Fr Palos Verdes 26:10.7 8:56
50 Grace Henneford Fr Torrance 26:16.7 8:58
51 Nadia Dorsey Fr Wilson (hh) 26:35.5 9:05
52 Jamie Breitel Fr Hesperia 26:42.3 9:07
53 Briseyda Lopez Fr Buena Park 26:43.9 9:07
54 Serena Sombrano Fr Indio 26:45.1 9:08
55 Gabrielle Stegge Fr Yosemite 26:57.6 9:12
56 Naomi Stein Fr Irvine 27:03.1 9:14
57 Erica Aaron Fr South Torrance 27:20.5 9:20 4/5 21/22 6/7
58 Gillian Yosenick Fr Santa Margarita 27:46.8 9:29
59 Trinity Kimball Fr Buena Park 28:02.5 9:34
60 Elizabeth Figueroa Fr Torrance 28:02.7 9:34
61 Emily Calderon Fr Arvin 28:35.7 9:46
62 Olivia Hanson Fr South Torrance 28:38.3 9:46 5/5 22/22 6/6
63 Hannah Cornell Fr Laguna Hills 28:54.8 9:52
64 Jessica Soria Fr Laguna Hills 28:55.6 9:52
65 Holly Medeiros Fr El Camino (sac) 28:58 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
106:00
21:12
7:14
21 Megan Neumann
Fr
20:28
6:59
1
Ariana Anderson
Fr
20:33
7:01
2
Sierra Gonzales
Fr
20:33
7:01
3
Kiersten Carroll
Fr
22:11
7:34
7
Paige Beedy
Fr
22:15
7:36
8
Hannah Valliere
Fr
24:46
8:27
26
Leah Adame
Fr
25:00
8:32
29
2 Rosemead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
113:26
22:41
7:45
54 Sophia Rosales
Fr
21:28
7:19
4
Leticia Zuniga
Fr
22:03
7:32
6
Jodie Ly
So
22:49
7:47
13
Shelly Ye
Fr
23:24
7:59
14
Jillian Ngo
Fr
23:42
8:05
17
Sally Rong
So
23:51
8:08
20
Jolie Nguyen
Fr
24:17
8:17
23
3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
114:37
22:55
7:49
63 Samantha Cohen
Fr
21:59
7:30
5
Lily Goldstei
Fr
22:18
7:37
9
Katie Wilhem
Fr
22:25
7:39
11
Madeline Babros
Fr
23:41
8:05
16
Emme Schaefer
Fr
24:15
8:16
22
Zoe Roberson
Fr
25:09
8:35
30
Amy Miao
Fr
25:42
8:46
32
4 Santa Margarita
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:11
122:30
24:30
8:22
118 Alexandr Gonzalez
Fr
23:31
8:02
15
Rachel Kim
Fr
23:42
8:05
18
Kennedy Shulman
Fr
24:45
8:27
25
Aiden Pike
Fr
24:49
8:28
27
Natalie Matteson
Fr
25:42
8:46
33
Gillian Yosenick
Fr
27:47
9:29
36




5 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:18
126:09
25:14
8:37
122 Hannah Nakamoto
Fr
22:20
7:37
10
Preethy Abraham
Fr
23:49
8:08
19
Ashley Huang
Fr
24:01
8:12
21
Erica Aaron
Fr
27:21
9:20
35
Olivia Hanson
Fr
28:38
9:46
37








6 Bolsa Grande
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:34
123:32
24:42
8:26
129 Joann Nguyen
Fr
22:30
7:41
12
Rosemary Cabral
Fr
24:31
8:22
24
Laina Kanuho
Fr
24:54
8:30
28
Jackelyn Ojeda
Fr
25:33
8:43
31
Alicia Landaver
Fr
26:04
8:54
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev004-D3 Kendra Dayton, Fr, 21:24.7, San Marcos (sb) Cathedral Catholic, 115:56.1, 35
Fr Ev006-D3 Megan Neumann, Fr, 20:27.5, Torrance Torrance, 106:00.4, 21
Fr Ev020-D45 Mackenzie Wisneski, Fr, 20:03.1, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 117:37.5, 45
JV Ev002-D3 Nicole Heinz, Jr, 21:11.3, Rio Americano Royal, 114:59.4, 54
JV Ev026-D45 Ashley Aquino, Jr, 22:00, Eastlake Eastlake, 113:36.3, 28
JV Ev040-D345 Elizabeth Hinton, Jr, 20:50.6, Yorba Linda Yorba Linda, 107:20.7, 34
So Ev008-D3 Erica Schroeder, So, 19:19.7, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 111:24.1, 52
So Ev010-D3 Mary Waddell, So, 21:56.5, Palos Verdes Santa Margarita, 117:46.9, 24
So Ev023-D45 Janice Deguerio, So, 20:04, Santana Atascadero, 121:17.9, 81
V Ev012-D3 Alize Hartke, Fr, 19:16.4, Oakmont Granite Hills (av), 104:13.7, 51
V Ev014-D3 Carissa Diaz, Sr, 19:05.4, Vista Grande [az] Vista Grande [az], 103:23.8, 52
V Ev016-D3 Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:39.1, El Dorado (pla) Whitney (roc), 108:10.1, 73
V Ev018-D3 Brianna Bartello, Sr, 17:38.3, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 98:26, 81
V Ev028-D4 Sienna Santiago, So, 19:14.8, High Tech Hi Page [az], 103:14, 52
V Ev030-D4 Katelyn Breitschwerdt, Sr, 19:31.1, St. Lucy's St. Lucy's, 104:17.1, 72
V Ev032-D5 Kiera Marshall, So, 19:59.3, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 110:27.9, 71
V Ev034-D5 Brooke Trossen, So, 19:13.3, Parker Parker, 104:42.7, 44
V Ev036-D3FSSW Cassidy Klein, Fr, 21:23.1, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 112:38.9, 37
V Ev042-D4 Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 17:26.3, Malibu Jserra, 97:46.3, 69
V Ev044-D5Sw Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 18:36.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 98:09.8, 55
V Ev046-D3Sw Kimberly Coscia, Sr, 17:35.4, South Torrance Esperanza, 96:03, 94

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev005-D3 Anthony Benitez, Fr, 16:45.3, Serra (sd) Santa Ana Valley, 95:05, 68
Fr Ev007-D3 Ian Irish, Fr, 17:30.4, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 91:45.4, 56
Fr Ev021-D45 Johnathan Martinez, Fr, 17:46.8, La Salle La Canada, 94:28.1, 44
Fr Ev022-D45 Ryan Bova, Fr, 18:40.4, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 98:43.3, 44
Fr Ev037-D3FrSw Johnathan Layfield, Fr, 18:01, St. John Bosco Yorba Linda, 101:00.9, 75
JV Ev001-D3 Michael Cazarez, Jr, 17:46.6, Servite Whitney (roc), 93:32.8, 48
JV Ev003-D3 Dan Franz, Jr, 17:25.8, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:30.8, 20
JV Ev027-D45 Michael Vega, Jr, 18:09.1, St. Francis (lc) University (sf), 95:53.7, 67
JV Ev039-D3JVCh John Dempsey, Fr, 17:02.9, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:25.1, 17
JV Ev041-D45 David Perez, Sr, 17:03.6, McFarland McFarland, 88:46.2, 28
So Ev009-D3 Nakashoma Noa, So, 17:23.7, Alhambra (mar) Esperanza, 90:22.9, 43
So Ev011-D3 Manuel Ramirez, So, 16:32.6, Sultana Sultana, 86:41.4, 30
So Ev024-D45 Johnny Martinez, So, 18:18.2, Fillmore El Segundo, 94:33.2, 30
So Ev025-D45 Jerald Taylor, So, 16:45.3, Ambassador Foothill Technology, 94:13.8, 39
So Ev038-D3SoSw Justin Castro, So, 18:10.6, St. John Bosco Paso Robles, 93:14.3, 30
V Ev013-D3 Cesar Bermudez, Jr, 16:17.5, Sierra Vista Bonita, 86:24.6, 84
V Ev015-D3 Pedro Cruz Penaloza, Jr, 16:21.8, Arvin Indio, 88:13.5, 89
V Ev017-D3 Nick Lofgren, Sr, 15:52.4, South Torrance El Capitan, 84:59, 46
V Ev019-D3 Julian Sandoval, Sr, 16:01.7, El Monte Laguna Hills, 84:11.8, 63
V Ev029-D4 Anthony Tyler, Sr, 16:24.6, Cabrillo (lom) Sage Creek, 86:51.6, 92
V Ev031-D4 Christian Schultz, Jr, 16:19, Burroughs (rid) Lutheran (ora), 86:35, 84
V Ev033-D5 Jack Richardson, Sr, 16:23.4, Thacher Thacher, 85:29.1, 37
V Ev035-D5 Nick Murillo, Sr, 16:26.1, Orcutt Academy University (sf), 88:34.8, 51
V Ev043-D4Sw William Ernst, Sr, 15:07.9, San Luis Obispo McFarland, 82:14.8, 82
V Ev045-D5Sw Jack Van Scoter, Jr, 15:20.7, Flintridge Prep Flintridge Prep, 80:38, 59
V Ev047-D3 Austin Shellito, Sr, 15:13.1, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 78:45.6, 76