South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/19/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adlesh, Zach Sr Nov 21:30.19 7:10 3 61/300 4/15 49/66 6/30 23:06
(1:36,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aguirre, Adam Sr Sr 18:56.79 6:19 3 102/180 4/7 25/66 13/22 17:32 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Akiyama, Jonathan So Nov 20:05.64 6:42 3 32/300 3/15 38/66 5/38 21:45
(1:39,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Antazo, Dia Fr Fr 17:32.26 5:51 3 29/391 3/15 12/66 2/39 18:16
(0:44,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ataka, Makoto So So 21:39.2 7:13 3 320/361 20/20 51/66 1/1 18:53
Aubele, Jack Fr Fr 19:01.56 6:21 3 116/391 7/15 27/66 3/27 19:39
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Avila, Jacob So Nov 22:17.97 7:26 3 84/300 5/15 53/66 6/25 23:41
(1:23,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baldauf, Michael Jr Jr 23:54.42 7:58 3 195/235 9/9 59/66 4/7 18:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bhatt, Sahil Jr Jr 21:55.86 7:19 3 106/235 6/9 52/66 6/16 19:34
Burt, Matthew Fr Fr 19:51.84 6:37 3 185/391 10/15 34/66 3/13 20:10
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Critchett, Nathan So So 18:21.89 6:07 3 130/361 8/20 17/66 2/21
Dimech, Connor So So 17:17.35 5:46 3 58/361 4/20 7/66 7/40 18:19
(1:01,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Donahue, Sam So Nov 23:25.16 7:48 3 138/300 6/15 55/66 7/21 23:38
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Foley, Quinn So Nov 27:03.71 9:01 3 268/300 15/15 66/66 2/4 27:15
(0:12,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hanhart, Jb So So 20:18.67 6:46 3 277/361 14/20 41/66 1/5 21:55
(1:36,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hogg, David Fr Nov 19:32 6:31 3 17/300 1/15 30/66 7/59
Huang, Brian So So 17:22.91 5:48 3 67/361 5/20 8/66 7/35 17:59
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hutchinson, Cory Fr Fr 19:36 6:32 3 160/391 9/15 31/66 3/16 19:51
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Isogai, Kento Fr Fr 21:24.94 7:08 3 300/391 15/15 47/66 4/7 21:05
Johnson, Kevin So So 21:33.91 7:11 3 317/361 19/20 50/66 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joudi, Houssam Jr Jr 17:07.55 5:43 3 26/235 2/9 6/66 7/41 17:43
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu So Nov 23:27.9 7:49 3 141/300 7/15 57/66 6/16 23:08
Kaplan, Jeff Sr Sr 21:16.27 7:05 3 153/180 7/7 46/66 7/10 19:32
Kawabata, Garrett Jr Jr 18:53.22 6:18 3 83/235 3/9 21/66 12/37 18:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kawashiri, Noah Fr Fr 17:30.96 5:50 3 26/391 1/15 10/66 15/48 17:39
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kelly, Lorcan Fr Fr 20:47.19 6:56 3 262/391 14/15 45/66 4/7 20:59
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Khe, Chris So So 20:24.37 6:48 3 284/361 17/20 44/66 1/1 22:17
(1:53,8.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kliszewski, Jared So So 16:30.18 5:30 3 15/361 2/20 3/66 4/48 17:04
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Koh, Bennett Fr Fr 19:09.68 6:23 3 126/391 8/15 28/66 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lawlor, William Fr Fr 18:34.91 6:12 3 73/391 5/15 19/66 3/36 18:52
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Euvin So Nov 25:42.78 8:34 3 239/300 11/15 62/66 6/7
Little, John So So 20:18.79 6:46 3 278/361 15/20 42/66 1/2 20:25
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ma, David Fr Nov 23:44.69 7:55 3 162/300 8/15 58/66 7/14
Majamaki, Nicklas Fr Fr 17:32.05 5:51 3 28/391 2/15 11/66 7/42 17:26
Masciotti, Anthony Jr Jr 16:50.28 5:37 3 18/235 1/9 4/66 11/43 17:17
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Masciotti, Giovanni So So 18:59.96 6:20 3 178/361 12/20 26/66 1/9 18:37
Mather, Jake Fr Fr 20:08.75 6:43 3 214/391 12/15 39/66 3/8 20:31
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matsumoto, Ryoya So So 18:23.04 6:08 3 133/361 9/20 18/66 2/18 21:43
(3:20,15.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mihlar, Tariq Sr Sr 19:36.73 6:32 3 120/180 5/7 32/66 8/17 18:52
Min, Jason Fr Fr 18:53.72 6:18 3 100/391 6/15 22/66 3/30 19:15
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Montoya, Nick So Nov 26:13.17 8:44 3 253/300 13/15 64/66 3/4 23:30
Noguchi, Kenneth Jr Jr 23:26.55 7:49 3 181/235 8/9 56/66 7/11 21:04
Nonaka, Riku So So 18:36.93 6:12 3 149/361 10/20 20/66 1/13 18:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paine, David So So 16:05.5 5:22 3 3/361 1/20 2/66 3/49 16:46
(0:41,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paine, Jason Fr Fr 17:41.29 5:54 3 35/391 4/15 13/66 2/36 18:04
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Park, Ryan So Nov 19:59.94 6:40 3 28/300 2/15 35/66 5/48
Quicho, Michael So So 19:48.91 6:36 3 246/361 13/20 33/66 1/6 19:19
Robinson, Thomas Sr Sr 15:49.61 5:17 3 4/180 1/7 1/66 4/43 16:04
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rodriguez, Mika So So 16:59.02 5:40 3 40/361 3/20 5/66 8/46 19:21
(2:22,12.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruskowski, Spencer So So 18:54.49 6:18 3 171/361 11/20 24/66 1/9 19:39
(0:44,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sakado, Micah Jr Jr 18:54.04 6:18 3 84/235 4/9 23/66 8/29 18:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sakamoto, Evan So Nov 23:54.95 7:58 3 167/300 9/15 60/66 4/9 23:44
Sakata, Joseph So So 21:27.47 7:09 3 313/361 18/20 48/66 1/1 21:22
Seraydarian, Michael Jr Jr 19:11.97 6:24 3 96/235 5/9 29/66 7/21 18:13 You ROCK! (DSR)
Shepherd, Harrison Fr Nov 24:23.78 8:08 3 188/300 10/15 61/66 4/7 26:14
(1:51,7.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Signore, Stephen Del Fr Fr 20:03.41 6:41 3 204/391 11/15 36/66 3/9 20:29
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Snowiss, David Sr Sr 18:05.69 6:02 3 66/180 3/7 15/66 10/28 18:10
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Solorio, Arturo So So 20:23.83 6:48 3 283/361 16/20 43/66 1/1 22:02
(1:39,7.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Swensson, Nikolas Fr Nov 26:33.55 8:51 3 260/300 14/15 65/66 3/4 27:22
(0:48,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taylor, Robert So So 17:51.14 5:57 3 90/361 6/20 14/66 5/30 17:56
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tingey, Kevin Fr Nov 26:12.32 8:44 3 252/300 12/15 63/66 4/6 23:27
Valliere, Samuel Fr Fr 20:09.52 6:43 3 216/391 13/15 40/66 3/8
Wester, Josh Sr Sr 20:04.78 6:42 3 133/180 6/7 37/66 7/12 17:16
Xu, Eric Sr Sr 17:30.16 5:50 3 49/180 2/7 9/66 15/37 16:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Yamada, Hiro Jr Jr 22:40.41 7:33 3 130/235 7/9 54/66 5/12 19:39
Yamada, Shotaro So So 18:07.49 6:02 3 113/361 7/20 16/66 3/25 19:01
(0:53,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 9/17 89:59
3:47
3 6:00 5:17 6:32 207 5:46 Thomas Robinson (2), Eric Xu (28), David Snowiss (39), Adam Aguirre (65), Tariq Mihlar (73)
So 1st 5 6/35 84:15
1:17
3 5:37 5:22 5:48 175 5:30 David Paine (3), Jared Kliszewski (15), Mika Rodriguez (38), Connor Dimech (55), Brian Huang (64)
So 2nd 5 1/13 91:20
0:46
3 6:05 5:57 6:12 47 6:05 Robert Taylor (4), Shotaro Yamada (7), Nathan Critchett (10), Ryoya Matsumoto (11), Riku Nonaka (15)
So 3rd 5 1/2 98:21
1:24
3 6:33 6:18 6:46 15 6:33 Spencer Ruskowski (1), Giovanni Masciotti (2), Michael Quicho (3), Jb Hanhart (4), John Little (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 105:29
1:15
3 7:02 6:48 7:13 15 7:02 Arturo Solorio (1), Chris Khe (2), Joseph Sakata (3), Kevin Johnson (4), Makoto Ataka (5)
Nov 1st 5 5/25 103:26
2:46
3 6:54 6:31 7:26 172 6:09 David Hogg (17), Ryan Park (24), Jonathan Akiyama (26), Zach Adlesh (44), Jacob Avila (61)
Nov 2nd 5 6/7 118:56
0:59
3 7:56 7:48 8:08 136 6:33 Sam Donahue (22), Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut (23), David Ma (27), Evan Sakamoto (29), Harrison Shepherd (35)
Nov 3rd 5 3/4 131:46
1:21
3 8:47 8:34 9:01 72 6:52 Euvin Lee (11), Kevin Tingey (13), Nick Montoya (14), Nikolas Swensson (16), Quinn Foley (18)
Jr 1st 5 9/21 90:57
2:22
3 6:04 5:37 6:24 237 5:30 Anthony Masciotti (14), Houssam Joudi (22), Garrett Kawabata (64), Micah Sakado (65), Michael Seraydarian (72)
Fr 1st 5 3/36 88:51
1:04
3 5:55 5:50 6:12 171 5:30 Noah Kawashiri (24), Nicklas Majamaki (25), Dia Antazo (26), Jason Paine (32), William Lawlor (64)
Fr 2nd 5 3/13 96:33
0:58
3 6:26 6:18 6:37 98 5:55 Jason Min (14), Jack Aubele (17), Bennett Koh (18), Cory Hutchinson (23), Matthew Burt (26)
Fr 3rd 5 3/7 102:34
1:22
3 6:50 6:41 7:08 100 6:15 Stephen Del Signore (13), Jake Mather (16), Samuel Valliere (17), Lorcan Kelly (24), Kento Isogai (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 George Mundo Sr South Hills 15:31.53 5:11
2 Erik Hagen Sr Yucaipa 15:36.1 5:12
3 Ben Vertelney Sr Calabasas 15:48.42 5:16
4 Thomas Robinson Sr South Torrance 15:49.61 5:17 1/7 1/66 4/43
5 Josh Doan Sr Tustin 15:52.92 5:18
6 Mickael Romanenko Sr Servite 16:01.16 5:20
7 Matt Velasco-garcia Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:06.91 5:22
8 Nicholas Gaspar Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:09.47 5:23
9 Chris Prielipp Sr Enterprise ( 16:14.48 5:25
10 Aaron Lovchik Sr Servite 16:15.36 5:25
11 Angel Lopez Sr Covina 16:19.02 5:26
12 Tyler Valenti Sr Servite 16:34.11 5:31
13 Brian Grande Sr Anaheim 16:36.94 5:32
14 Velasco Rafael Sr Bell (La) 16:42.25 5:34
15 Daniel Vital Sr Anaheim 16:46.76 5:36
16 Dakota Rodriguez Sr Esperanza 16:48.35 5:36
17 Meza Adonis Sr Bell (La) 16:49.55 5:37
18 Tahj Spigner Sr Laguna Hills 16:51.77 5:37
19 Javier Lopez Sr Patriot 16:53.54 5:38
20 Jacob Ellenberger Sr West Torrance 16:55.15 5:38
21 Andy Jeng Sr Irvine 16:56.16 5:39
22 Juan Pacheco Sr Santa Ana 17:02.5 5:41
23 Lowell Moreno Sr Laguna Hills 17:04.06 5:41
24 Andrew Dowey Sr El Camino -O 17:06.79 5:42
25 Jesus Lopez Sr Godinez 17:10.22 5:43
26 Tanner Schiedow Sr University (Irvine) 17:11.58 5:44
27 Omar Rodriguez Sr Tustin 17:12.68 5:44
28 Marco Alia Sr Santa Ana 17:12.75 5:44
29 Ethan Sheatz Sr El Dorado 17:12.89 5:44
30 Raymond Rodriguez Sr Yucaipa 17:14.95 5:45
31 Alan Rodriguez Sr Diamond Ranch 17:15.77 5:45
32 Hayden Brecto Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 17:16.72 5:46
33 Nathaniel Herrera Sr University (Irvine) 17:16.79 5:46
34 Ramiro Tavares Sr Irvine 17:17.35 5:46
35 Matt Seiwert Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 17:19.99 5:47
36 Jose Del Rio Sr Santa Ana 17:20.65 5:47
37 Eddie Robelo Sr Esperanza 17:20.79 5:47
38 Matt Mcmahan Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:22.83 5:48
39 Alexis Cortez Sr Patriot 17:23.35 5:48
40 Kregg Maruyama Sr West Torrance 17:23.66 5:48
41 Logan Welty Sr Esperanza 17:23.76 5:48
42 Brian Nguyen Sr West Torrance 17:24.13 5:48
43 Franscisco Armenta Sr Santiago (Ga 17:24.48 5:48
44 Jose Quezada Sr Esperanza 17:25.55 5:49
45 Brian Schwartz Sr Oak Park 17:26 5:49
46 Daniel Brouwer Sr University (Irvine) 17:26.81 5:49
47 Matt Greenberg Sr Esperanza 17:29.66 5:50
48 Ivan Rodriguez Sr Indio 17:30.02 5:50
49 Eric Xu Sr South Torrance 17:30.16 5:50 2/7 9/66 15/37
50 Hayden Ramsay Sr Yucaipa 17:30.42 5:50
51 Randell Monzon Sr Santa Ana 17:30.98 5:50
52 Chris Lim Sr Rosemead 17:31.31 5:50
53 Ryan Evans Sr Laguna Hills 17:31.74 5:51
54 Blake Bonecutter Sr Laguna Hills 17:33.06 5:51
55 Ramon Martinez Sr Godinez 17:37.4 5:52
56 Jesus Guillen Sr Santiago (Ga 17:38.22 5:53
57 Luke Wulf Sr Oak Park 17:45.37 5:55
58 Luke Deluca Sr Damien 17:49.75 5:57
59 Nathan Tessier Sr Damien 17:50.15 5:57
60 Leonardo Amador Sr Torrance 17:52.26 5:57
61 Serrano Gabriel Sr Rosemead 17:56.35 5:59
62 Ross Edwards Sr Calabasas 17:58.31 5:59
63 Nikolas Perfetti Sr Huntington Beach 18:00.2 6:00
64 Sam Tankersley Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:00.27 6:00
65 Jonathan Tseng Sr Irvine 18:04 6:01
66 David Snowiss Sr South Torrance 18:05.69 6:02 3/7 15/66 10/28
67 Joseph Castro Sr Bell (La) 18:05.74 6:02
68 Nathan Blaes Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 18:05.97 6:02
69 Sergio Sanchez Sr Godinez 18:11.82 6:04
70 Jairo Palacios Sr Rosemead 18:11.95 6:04
71 Oliver Ortiz Sr Huntington Beach 18:12.38 6:04
72 Gregory Kern Sr Sultana 18:17.17 6:06
73 Zach Hernandez Sr Irvine 18:18.29 6:06
74 Zev Caiyem Sr Oak Park 18:19.71 6:07
75 An Pham Sr Irvine 18:21.34 6:07
76 Crescencio Gonzalez Sr Santiago (Ga 18:22.25 6:07
77 David Grifo Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 18:22.59 6:08
78 Johnny Khaw Sr Oak Park 18:22.78 6:08
79 Grant Thompson Sr Laguna Hills 18:22.97 6:08
80 Tal Roded Sr Oak Park 18:23.88 6:08
81 Enrique Venegas Sr Downey 18:24.38 6:08
82 Eric Hoang Sr University (Irvine) 18:24.73 6:08
83 Andrew Cooper Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 18:25.81 6:09
84 Brandon Geston Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:26.45 6:09
85 Ehab Elrashidy Sr Marina 18:26.74 6:09
86 Austin Wood Sr El Camino -O 18:29.16 6:10
87 Esteban Flores Sr Bell (La) 18:30.64 6:10
88 Hayden Upton Sr Laguna Hills 18:31.7 6:11
89 Jesus Cobos Sr Pacific 18:32.12 6:11
90 Allan Mendoza Sr Rowland 18:34.03 6:11
91 Bryce Kerr Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 18:34.95 6:12
92 Lucas Hidalgo Sr Damien 18:37.26 6:12
93 Allan Acosta Sr Tustin 18:40.4 6:13
94 Nick Tesoro Jr Oak Park 18:42.31 6:14
95 Jose Zometa Sr Sultana 18:42.64 6:14
96 Renzulli Nguyen Jr Rosemead 18:45.4 6:15
97 Irving Juarez Martinez Jr Bell (La) 18:46.18 6:15
98 Alex Landin Sr Downey 18:48.25 6:16
99 Alex Barry Sr Calabasas 18:54.11 6:18
100 Fernando Mendoza Sr Godinez 18:56.09 6:19
101 Jordan Rayfield Sr Calabasas 18:56.57 6:19
102 Adam Aguirre Sr South Torrance 18:56.79 6:19 4/7 25/66 13/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Thanawat Mynaf Sr Torrance 18:58.19 6:19
104 Angel Hernandez Sr Pacific 18:58.31 6:19
105 Mickola Van Reingold Sr Calabasas 18:58.63 6:20
106 Jorge Lopez Sr South Hills 18:59.34 6:20
107 Brandon King Sr Beckman 19:07.15 6:22
108 Matthew Hernandez Sr Alta Loma 19:10.75 6:24
109 Jose R Gomez Ocampo Sr Bell (La) 19:10.91 6:24
110 Tim Du Sr Temple City 19:12.77 6:24
111 Erick Aldaco Sr Downey 19:15.88 6:25
112 Gavin Ausdemore Sr Marina 19:18.46 6:26
113 Nathan Vasquez Sr Damien 19:18.88 6:26
114 Eduardo Quezada Sr Sultana 19:22.06 6:27
115 Benjamin Too Sr Oak Park 19:23.73 6:28
116 Christian Rayfield Sr Calabasas 19:24.68 6:28
117 Aaron Mclemone Sr Sultana 19:25.73 6:29
118 Kevyn Leon Sr Pacific 19:28.39 6:29
119 Omar Arroyo Sr Chino 19:35.75 6:32
120 Tariq Mihlar Sr South Torrance 19:36.73 6:32 5/7 32/66 8/17
121 Armando Barcena Sr Downey 19:44.63 6:35
122 Brendon Lau Sr Calabasas 19:45 6:35
123 Van Ngo Sr Irvine 19:45.53 6:35
124 Eric Tran Sr Irvine 19:49.41 6:36
125 Ernesto Rodriguez Sr West Valley 19:49.65 6:37
126 Harry Chow Sr Temple City 19:50.54 6:37
127 Ryan Long Sr University (Irvine) 19:51.32 6:37
128 Gonzalez Eduardo Sr Bell (La) 19:53.03 6:38
129 Ernesto Casteneda Sr Alta Loma 19:53.08 6:38
130 Alberto Torres Sr Chino 19:54.54 6:38
131 Miguel Palacios Sr Tustin 19:54.68 6:38
132 Brett Smaga Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 20:03.89 6:41
133 Josh Wester Sr South Torrance 20:04.78 6:42 6/7 37/66 7/12
134 Spencer Liu Sr Temple City 20:05.94 6:42
135 Matthew Garcia Sr Tustin 20:05.97 6:42
136 Timothy Do Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:06.5 6:42
137 Sammy Ly So Rosemead 20:11.58 6:44
138 Anthony Rodriguez Sr Pacific 20:14.64 6:45
139 George Hu Sr University (Irvine) 20:20.23 6:47
140 Nicolas Molzon Sr University (Irvine) 20:20.87 6:47
141 Mateos Jabbaz-mouam Sr Calabasas 20:21.98 6:47
142 Christian Alba Sr Godinez 20:25.53 6:49
143 Rogelio Hernandez Sr Santiago (Ga 20:44.67 6:55
144 Angel Rocha Sr Ramona 20:53.68 6:58
145 Roland Hentz Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 20:55.07 6:58
146 Rigoberto Ortuno Sr Anaheim 20:58.36 6:59
147 Alex Velazquez Sr Calabasas 21:01.06 7:00
148 Austin Agosta Sr Anaheim 21:01.67 7:01
149 Christopher Cruz Sr Godinez 21:09.02 7:03
150 Gavin Ridenour Sr Sultana 21:11.01 7:04
151 Daniel Garcia Sr Rowland 21:11.77 7:04
152 Paul Hwang Sr Torrance 21:11.85 7:04
153 Jeff Kaplan Sr South Torrance 21:16.27 7:05 7/7 46/66 7/10
154 Edgar Rivera Sr Anaheim 21:20.15 7:07
155 Kamron Sohrabian Sr Beckman 21:21.23 7:07
156 Rudolfo Delara Sr West Valley 21:23.83 7:08
157 Luis Rosales Sr Hawthorne Ma 21:25.84 7:09
158 Andy Meza Sr Ramona 21:28.36 7:09
159 William Cabrera Sr Godinez 21:38.19 7:13
160 Jc Plantier Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:41.6 7:14
161 Jacob Tyrell Sr Torrance 21:44.91 7:15
162 Thomas Morgan Sr South Hills 21:58.12 7:19
163 Dylan Hong Sr University (Irvine) 21:58.7 7:20
164 Zubin Verma Sr Oak Park 21:58.79 7:20
165 Keyle Ambat Sr Ramona 22:09.27 7:23
166 Ipsit Shah Sr Tustin 22:14.02 7:25
167 Caleb Rosenfeld Sr Calabasas 22:16.98 7:26
168 Jason Sahr Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 22:19.78 7:27
169 Dominic Huizar Sr Godinez 22:20.22 7:27
170 Vincent Sacharske Sr Laguna Hills 22:22 7:27
171 Chris Belme Sr Huntington Beach 22:28.88 7:30
172 Christopher Lew Sr Laguna Hills 22:32.43 7:31
173 Jordan Agosta Sr Anaheim 22:43.61 7:35
174 Ryan Inaba Sr Torrance 22:51.23 7:37
175 Eric Villanueva Sr Sultana 22:51.53 7:37
176 Jake Mcauliff So Fountain Hills (Az) 23:11.55 7:44
177 Jorge Castillo Sr Ramona 23:13.69 7:45
178 Nikko Jaramillo Sr Ramona 24:28.28 8:09
179 Ameer Siddiqui Sr University (Irvine) 25:33.6 8:31
180 Cristobal Cortes Sr Tustin 25:40.38 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
7-6-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
86:28
17:18
5:46
104 Dakota Rodrigue
Sr
16:48
5:36
9
Eddie Robelo
Sr
17:21
5:47
21
Logan Welty
Sr
17:24
5:48
23
Jose Quezada
Sr
17:26
5:49
24
Matt Greenber
Sr
17:30
5:50
27








2 Laguna Hills
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:31
87:24
17:29
5:50
135 Tahj Spigner
Sr
16:52
5:37
11
Lowell Moreno
Sr
17:04
5:41
13
Ryan Evans
Sr
17:32
5:51
30
Blake Bonecutt
Sr
17:33
5:51
31
Grant Thompson
Sr
18:23
6:08
50
Hayden Upton
Sr
18:32
6:11
55
Vincent Sacharsk
Sr
22:22
7:27
101
3 Irvine
9-8-6-6-3
Gap: 1:25
88:57
17:47
5:56
161 Andy Jeng
Sr
16:56
5:39
12
Ramiro Tavares
Sr
17:17
5:46
19
Jonathan Tseng
Sr
18:04
6:01
38
Zach Hernande
Sr
18:18
6:06
45
An Pham
Sr
18:21
6:07
47
Van Ngo
Sr
19:46
6:35
75
Eric Tran
Sr
19:49
6:36
76
4 Canyon (Anaheim)
4-1-1-1-4
Gap: 5:35
89:21
17:52
5:57
165 Matt Velasco-
Sr
16:07
5:22
4
Nicholas Gaspar
Sr
16:09
5:23
5
Matt Mcmahan
Sr
17:23
5:48
22
Sam Tankersl
Sr
18:00
6:00
37
Jc Plantier
Sr
21:42
7:14
97








5 Bell (La)
6-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:04
88:54
17:47
5:56
172 Velasco Rafael
Sr
16:42
5:34
7
Meza Adonis
Sr
16:50
5:37
10
Joseph Castro
Sr
18:06
6:02
40
Esteban Flores
Sr
18:31
6:10
54
Irving Juarez Martinez
Jr
18:46
6:15
61
Jose R Gomez Ocampo
Sr
19:11
6:24
68
Gonzalez Eduardo
Sr
19:53
6:38
78
6 Fountain Hills (Az)
12-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:09
89:31
17:54
5:58
179 Hayden Brecto
Sr
17:17
5:46
17
Matt Seiwert
Sr
17:20
5:47
20
Nathan Blaes
Sr
18:06
6:02
41
David Grifo
Sr
18:23
6:08
48
Andrew Cooper
Sr
18:26
6:09
53
Bryce Kerr
Sr
18:35
6:12
56
Brett Smaga
Sr
20:04
6:41
80
7 University (Irvine)
11-9-5-4-7
Gap: 2:40
90:11
18:02
6:01
188 Tanner Schiedow
Sr
17:12
5:44
15
Nathanie Herrera
Sr
17:17
5:46
18
Daniel Brouwer
Sr
17:27
5:49
26
Eric Hoang
Sr
18:25
6:08
52
Ryan Long
Sr
19:51
6:37
77
George Hu
Sr
20:20
6:47
84
Nicolas Molzon
Sr
20:21
6:47
85
8 Oak Park
13-13-13-10-8
Gap: 0:58
90:18
18:04
6:01
204 Brian Schwartz
Sr
17:26
5:49
25
Luke Wulf
Sr
17:45
5:55
33
Zev Caiyem
Sr
18:20
6:07
46
Johnny Khaw
Sr
18:23
6:08
49
Tal Roded
Sr
18:24
6:08
51
Nick Tesoro
Jr
18:42
6:14
58
Benjamin Too
Sr
19:24
6:28
70
9 South Torrance
2-6-6-8-9
Gap: 3:47
89:59
18:00
6:00
207 Thomas Robinson
Sr
15:50
5:17
2
Eric Xu
Sr
17:30
5:50
28
David Snowiss
Sr
18:06
6:02
39
Adam Aguirre
Sr
18:57
6:19
65
Tariq Mihlar
Sr
19:37
6:32
73
Josh Wester
Sr
20:05
6:42
81
Jeff Kaplan
Sr
21:16
7:05
93
10 Calabasas
1-10-11-12-10
Gap: 3:10
90:36
18:07
6:02
230 Ben Vertelne
Sr
15:48
5:16
1
Ross Edwards
Sr
17:58
5:59
36
Alex Barry
Sr
18:54
6:18
62
Jordan Rayfield
Sr
18:57
6:19
64
Mickola Van Reingold
Sr
18:59
6:20
67
Christia Rayfield
Sr
19:25
6:28
71
Brendon Lau
Sr
19:45
6:35
74
11 Tustin
3-4-8-11-11
Gap: 4:13
91:47
18:21
6:07
237 Josh Doan
Sr
15:53
5:18
3
Omar Rodrigue
Sr
17:13
5:44
16
Allan Acosta
Sr
18:40
6:13
57
Miguel Palacios
Sr
19:55
6:38
79
Matthew Garcia
Sr
20:06
6:42
82
Ipsit Shah
Sr
22:14
7:25
100
Cristoba Cortes
Sr
25:40
8:33
107
11 Godinez
10-12-10-9-11
Gap: 3:15
92:21
18:28
6:09
237 Jesus Lopez
Sr
17:10
5:43
14
Ramon Martinez
Sr
17:37
5:52
32
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
18:12
6:04
42
Fernando Mendoza
Sr
18:56
6:19
63
Christia Alba
Sr
20:26
6:49
86
Christop Cruz
Sr
21:09
7:03
90
William Cabrera
Sr
21:38
7:13
96
13 Rosemead
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:40
92:37
18:31
6:10
250 Chris Lim
Sr
17:31
5:50
29
Serrano Gabriel
Sr
17:56
5:59
35
Jairo Palacios
Sr
18:12
6:04
43
Renzulli Nguyen
Jr
18:45
6:15
60
Sammy Ly
So
20:12
6:44
83








14 Anaheim
5-2-12-14-14
Gap: 4:43
96:44
19:21
6:27
285 Brian Grande
Sr
16:37
5:32
6
Daniel Vital
Sr
16:47
5:36
8
Rigobert Ortuno
Sr
20:58
6:59
88
Austin Agosta
Sr
21:02
7:01
89
Edgar Rivera
Sr
21:20
7:07
94
Jordan Agosta
Sr
22:44
7:35
102




15 Sultana
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:54
96:59
19:24
6:28
335 Gregory Kern
Sr
18:17
6:06
44
Jose Zometa
Sr
18:43
6:14
59
Eduardo Quezada
Sr
19:22
6:27
69
Aaron Mclemone
Sr
19:26
6:29
72
Gavin Ridenour
Sr
21:11
7:04
91
Eric Villanue
Sr
22:52
7:37
104




16 Torrance
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:59
102:38
20:32
6:51
393 Leonardo Amador
Sr
17:52
5:57
34
Thanawat Mynaf
Sr
18:58
6:19
66
Paul Hwang
Sr
21:12
7:04
92
Jacob Tyrell
Sr
21:45
7:15
98
Ryan Inaba
Sr
22:51
7:37
103








17 Ramona
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:35
112:13
22:27
7:29
492 Angel Rocha
Sr
20:54
6:58
87
Andy Meza
Sr
21:28
7:09
95
Keyle Ambat
Sr
22:09
7:23
99
Jorge Castillo
Sr
23:14
7:45
105
Nikko Jaramill
Sr
24:28
8:09
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Ramirez So Sultana 15:47.19 5:16
2 Salvador Chavez So West Valley 15:47.2 5:16
3 David Paine So South Torrance 16:05.5 5:22 1/20 2/66 3/49
4 Jason Ware So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:10.76 5:24
5 Steven Birch So Basic (Nv) 16:10.77 5:24
6 Uriel Mercado So Sultana 16:15.45 5:25
7 Hayden Moore So Yucaipa 16:18.89 5:26
8 Adriel Barajas So Servite 16:21.4 5:27
9 Kahlo Chitraroff So Murrieta Mesa 16:23.34 5:28
10 Daniel Peveler So Basic (Nv) 16:24.12 5:28
11 Joseph Mahr So Sultana 16:24.38 5:28
12 Ray Barela So West Valley 16:25.16 5:28
13 Thomas Kawase So West Torrance 16:26.34 5:29
14 Spencer Adams So Basic (Nv) 16:28.82 5:30
15 Jared Kliszewski So South Torrance 16:30.18 5:30 2/20 3/66 4/48
16 Blair Board So Murrieta Mesa 16:31.96 5:31
17 Joaquin Rodriquez So El Dorado 16:34.12 5:31
18 Kyle Hart So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:34.37 5:31
19 Brighton Mills So Santa Monica 16:36.17 5:32
20 Noah Rodgers So Yucaipa 16:36.63 5:32
21 Daniel Gonzalez So Downey 16:37.14 5:32
22 Tyler Strong So West Torrance 16:37.32 5:32
23 Michael Holbrook So Servite 16:38.04 5:33
24 Kenton Bosch So Beckman 16:38.39 5:33
25 David Hulme So Mater Dei 16:39.29 5:33
26 Carlos De La Torre So Patriot 16:40.36 5:33
27 Matthew Jacobson So Yucaipa 16:40.93 5:34
28 Benedict Jacinto So Covina 16:43.37 5:34
29 Isaac Zapata So Sultana 16:44.87 5:35
30 Aaron Nieraeth So West Torrance 16:45.16 5:35
31 Tyler Young So West Torrance 16:46.15 5:35
32 Austin Quintero So South Hills 16:47.15 5:36
33 Cameron Poole So Yucaipa 16:48.17 5:36
34 Daniel Gonzalez So Anaheim 16:48.45 5:36
35 Anthony Reed So Huntington Beach 16:48.68 5:36
36 Marc Bernal So West Valley 16:49.86 5:37
37 Ian Bennett So Servite 16:53.7 5:38
38 Andrei Mitrache So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:58.42 5:39
39 David Castro So Santiago (Ga 16:58.88 5:40
40 Mika Rodriguez So South Torrance 16:59.02 5:40 3/20 5/66 8/46
41 James Ellis So Laguna Hills 16:59.3 5:40
42 Octavio Moreno So Anaheim 16:59.8 5:40
43 Samuel Garcia So Santiago (Ga 17:00 5:40
44 Joseph Lucariello So Basic (Nv) 17:01.46 5:40
45 Jacob Kissman So Basic (Nv) 17:02.32 5:41
46 Parker Wallace So Esperanza 17:03.59 5:41
47 Abraham Flores So Rosemead 17:03.66 5:41
48 Dallin Ochs So Yucaipa 17:04.08 5:41
49 Spencer Levin So Calabasas 17:06.14 5:42
50 Bryan Hernandez So Santiago (Ga 17:07.26 5:42
51 Isaac Cunalata So Murrieta Mesa 17:07.39 5:42
52 Andrew Ruvalcaba So Covina 17:07.83 5:43
53 Blaise Board So Murrieta Mesa 17:09.6 5:43
54 Kelan Copeland So Murrieta Mesa 17:12.06 5:44
55 Steven Marsh So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:12.38 5:44
56 Amery Pagan So Oak Park 17:14.74 5:45
57 Pablo Roman So Sultana 17:17.06 5:46
58 Connor Dimech So South Torrance 17:17.35 5:46 4/20 7/66 7/40
59 Josh Hussong So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:17.95 5:46
60 Samuel Nickles So Santiago (Ga 17:19.05 5:46
61 Jesse Wilch So Esperanza 17:20.14 5:47
62 Christopher Dixon So Murrieta Mesa 17:20.15 5:47
63 Elliot Walker So University (Irvine) 17:21.34 5:47
64 Marc Taburiaux So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:21.91 5:47
65 Keith Garver So West Torrance 17:22.18 5:47
66 Sean Chevalier So Murrieta Mesa 17:22.86 5:48
67 Brian Huang So South Torrance 17:22.91 5:48 5/20 8/66 7/35
68 Josh Wheeler So Alta Loma 17:23.97 5:48
69 Foster Matsukubo So Beckman 17:25.14 5:48
70 Miguel Lopez So Downey 17:26.43 5:49
71 Carlos Raymundo So Godinez 17:29.36 5:50
72 Anthony Ybarra So Tustin 17:30.38 5:50
73 Jose Catalan So Santiago (Ga 17:30.63 5:50
74 Stephen Tapia So Chino 17:31.02 5:50
75 Evan Slaughtenhaupt So El Dorado 17:32.06 5:51
76 Jacob Morrison So Sultana 17:33.15 5:51
77 David Alejandrino So Torrance 17:33.3 5:51
78 John Harvey So Torrance 17:35.14 5:52
79 Austin Gilbert So Oak Park 17:35.82 5:52
80 Ngullen Renzulli So Rosemead 17:39.31 5:53
81 Erik Seymour So Alta Loma 17:40.69 5:54
82 Luis Mendez So South Hills 17:40.71 5:54
83 Kobe Kendall So Patriot 17:42.44 5:54
84 Michael Mathias So Chino 17:42.96 5:54
85 Davis Sim So Rowland 17:43.76 5:55
86 Sergio Gutierrez So Godinez 17:44.26 5:55
87 Jorge Armenta So Santiago (Ga 17:44.68 5:55
88 Parker Green So Oak Park 17:48.84 5:56
89 Adian Alseth So Santa Monica 17:48.88 5:56
90 Robert Taylor So South Torrance 17:51.14 5:57 6/20 14/66 5/30
91 Harshiel Desai So Oak Park 17:51.44 5:57
92 Andres Perez So Rosemead 17:52.06 5:57
93 Hunter Talbott So Esperanza 17:52.97 5:58
94 Carlos Vidrio So Ramona 17:55.54 5:59
95 Caleb Tamez So West Valley 17:56.05 5:59
96 Nathan Wilch So Esperanza 17:56.08 5:59
97 Zac Cadarette So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:56.15 5:59
98 Ryan Ausland So West Torrance 17:56.53 5:59
99 Javier Avila So Rosemead 17:59.11 6:00
100 Cooper Miller So Oak Park 17:59.43 6:00
101 Felipe Medina So West Valley 17:59.89 6:00
102 Israel Valdivia So Patriot 17:59.93 6:00
103 Jack Dias So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:00.07 6:00
104 Valentino Schmidt So Norco 18:00.1 6:00
105 Matthew Holbrook So Servite 18:00.18 6:00
106 Caleb Ko So Torrance 18:01.71 6:01
107 Raymond Diaz So Patriot 18:02.1 6:01
108 Blake Schaffner So Oak Park 18:03.26 6:01
109 Brandon Poff So Norco 18:03.78 6:01
110 Saul Velasco So Chino 18:04.63 6:02
111 James Bernal So Damien 18:05.43 6:02
112 Anthony Casillas So Downey 18:06.9 6:02
113 Shotaro Yamada So South Torrance 18:07.49 6:02 7/20 16/66 3/25
114 Daniel Ku So Irvine 18:08.06 6:03
115 Aidan Roth So Torrance 18:08.38 6:03
116 Juan Martinez So Santiago (Ga 18:08.45 6:03
117 Nathan Parada So Patriot 18:08.84 6:03
118 Ryo Kataoka So West Torrance 18:09.18 6:03
119 Alex Lira So Chino 18:09.97 6:03
120 Joe Fast So Mater Dei 18:14.04 6:05
121 Adrian Sacks So South Hills 18:16.22 6:05
122 Justin Kim So Irvine 18:17.38 6:06
123 Tyler Gerlach So El Dorado 18:17.78 6:06
124 Ryan Sheatz So El Dorado 18:18.58 6:06
125 Jorge Valero So Sultana 18:19.29 6:06
126 Jon Serbas Fr El Camino -O 18:19.32 6:06
127 Gary Guan So Temple City 18:20 6:07
128 Damian Lazaro So Loara 18:20.14 6:07
129 Caleb Washburn So Burroughs (R 18:20.32 6:07
130 Nathan Critchett So South Torrance 18:21.89 6:07 8/20 17/66 2/21
131 Zayn Suhale So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:22.28 6:07
132 Gabe Williams So Santa Monica 18:22.75 6:08
133 Ryoya Matsumoto So South Torrance 18:23.04 6:08 9/20 18/66 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Satoshi Ishigaki So West Torrance 18:23.91 6:08
135 Joshua Lee So Irvine 18:24.26 6:08
136 Martin Acevedo So Santiago (Ga 18:24.64 6:08
137 Francisco Barba Jr So Beckman 18:25.27 6:08
138 Hector Soto So Ramona 18:25.44 6:08
139 Nathan Wenger So Santa Monica 18:25.88 6:09
140 Carlos Gothan So El Camino -O 18:26.16 6:09
141 Connor Martino So University (Irvine) 18:26.95 6:09
142 Connor Keegan So Murrieta Mesa 18:28.02 6:09
143 Erl-daniel Bourgeault So Downey 18:30.54 6:10
144 Wilson Dunn So Servite 18:32.81 6:11
145 Alexis Vega So Loara 18:34.17 6:11
146 Shawn Lau So Rowland 18:34.93 6:12
147 Joel Reyes So South Hills 18:35.66 6:12
148 Isaac Ocampo So Godinez 18:36.43 6:12
149 Riku Nonaka So South Torrance 18:36.93 6:12 10/20 20/66 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Giovanny Graciano So Godinez 18:37.09 6:12
151 Tariq Grissom So Santa Monica 18:37.49 6:12
152 Trevor Martin So West Torrance 18:37.68 6:13
153 Zach Olson So Yucaipa 18:38.3 6:13
154 Joshua Garcia So Downey 18:40.67 6:14
155 Jaime A Gastelum So Bell (La) 18:41.27 6:14
156 Paul Yang So Irvine 18:41.43 6:14
157 Richard Lam So Rosemead 18:42 6:14
158 Pacific Eng So University (Irvine) 18:43.75 6:15
159 Josemanuel Perez So Norco 18:44.27 6:15
160 Kevin Gaw So Mater Dei 18:44.46 6:15
161 Luke Ruan So University (Irvine) 18:45.34 6:15
162 Giovanny Parra So Godinez 18:47.86 6:16
163 Zach Dignan So University (Irvine) 18:48.09 6:16
164 John Garcia So Torrance 18:49.08 6:16
165 Andy Duong So Santiago (Ga 18:50.42 6:17
166 Justin Sandhu So Mater Dei 18:51.62 6:17
167 Erick Garcia So Fullerton Union 18:52.09 6:17
168 Ryan Ramirez So Torrance 18:52.31 6:17
169 Angel Jimenez So Santa Ana 18:53.21 6:18
170 Christian Ortiz So Patriot 18:53.79 6:18
171 Spencer Ruskowski So South Torrance 18:54.49 6:18 11/20 24/66 1/9
172 Grant Anderson So Mater Dei 18:55.25 6:18
173 Wayne Monical Fr South Pasadena 18:55.46 6:18
174 Ryan Eckart So El Dorado 18:57.02 6:19
175 Moises Villalobos So Sultana 18:58.55 6:20
176 Andrew Ramos So Norco 18:58.92 6:20
177 Michael Wang So South Hills 18:59.01 6:20
178 Giovanni Masciotti So South Torrance 18:59.96 6:20 12/20 26/66 1/9
179 Cameron Wellden So Servite 19:00.53 6:20
180 Isaiah Little So Alta Loma 19:01.19 6:20
181 William Choi So Beckman 19:01.21 6:20
182 Joshua Goda So Laguna Hills 19:02.05 6:21
183 Mitchell Batzer So Burroughs (R 19:02.43 6:21
184 Alexis Garcia So Fullerton Union 19:02.76 6:21
185 David Kim So Alta Loma 19:02.95 6:21
186 Owen Keith Fr South Pasadena 19:04.4 6:21
187 Jason Fang So Rowland 19:04.68 6:22
188 Jesus Montes So Loara 19:05 6:22
189 Alexander Huynh So Laguna Hills 19:05.15 6:22
190 Luke Glover So Marina 19:05.47 6:22
191 Sean Gaskins So Calabasas 19:05.53 6:22
192 Salvador Anaya So Patriot 19:06.38 6:22
193 Kevin Fernandez So Tustin 19:06.69 6:22
194 Brian Hwang So Rowland 19:07.21 6:22
195 Mark Atkisson So El Camino -O 19:07.92 6:23
196 Antonio Garcia So Santa Ana 19:08.28 6:23
197 Ty Hunsucker So Norco 19:09.08 6:23
198 Chris Boull't So Covina 19:09.6 6:23
199 Joseph Miller So Damien 19:09.81 6:23
200 Daniel Linares So Mater Dei 19:09.86 6:23
201 Nick Lopez So Yucaipa 19:13.64 6:25
202 Shimon Dubner So Beverly Hills 19:13.69 6:25
203 Luke Cate So Alta Loma 19:13.7 6:25
204 Ben Macofsky So Oak Park 19:13.75 6:25
205 Cesar Dominguez So Mater Dei 19:14.03 6:25
206 Kenui Kalanui So Yucaipa 19:14.26 6:25
207 Grant Han So Temple City 19:14.52 6:25
208 Brett Miller So University (Irvine) 19:15.32 6:25
209 Ludwig Haeringer So Santa Monica 19:17.17 6:26
210 Noah Garfinkel So Oak Park 19:17.19 6:26
211 Marus Harrell So Godinez 19:17.7 6:26
212 Jake Schacter So Calabasas 19:19.68 6:27
213 James Kim So Esperanza 19:20.54 6:27
214 Vincent Dela Cruz So Torrance 19:25.85 6:29
215 Luke Maxey So Torrance 19:26.57 6:29
216 Ethan Parker So Torrance 19:26.85 6:29
217 Alex Estrada So Alta Loma 19:27.46 6:29
218 Anthony Cavuoti So West Torrance 19:28.49 6:29
219 Cody Imsande So Laguna Hills 19:29.47 6:30
220 Derick Lacavera So Beckman 19:29.76 6:30
221 Carlos Zuniga So El Dorado 19:30.8 6:30
222 Tyler Gascon So Torrance 19:31.1 6:30
223 Daniel Brito So Tustin 19:31.46 6:30
224 Evan Shellow So Beckman 19:31.54 6:31
225 Hayato Kato So University (Irvine) 19:32.14 6:31
226 Jose Tapia-valencia So Ramona 19:32.59 6:31
227 Brandon Romero So Tustin 19:32.86 6:31
228 Elijah Nepsa So Esperanza 19:33.56 6:31
229 Arturo Cruz So Yucaipa 19:34.43 6:31
230 Daniel Huang So Beckman 19:34.54 6:32
231 Griffin Yamada So South Pasadena 19:34.65 6:32
232 Sergio Chavez So Loara 19:35.15 6:32
233 Ryan Jarvis So Servite 19:36.36 6:32
234 Eric Miller So El Dorado 19:37.01 6:32
235 Fernando Perez So Esperanza 19:39.67 6:33
236 Dillon Johnson So Murrieta Mesa 19:40.31 6:33
237 Daniel Gomez So South Hills 19:40.64 6:34
238 Trevor Reynolds So El Dorado 19:41.55 6:34
239 John Kennedy So Servite 19:42.15 6:34
240 Gareth Bi So Temple City 19:42.39 6:34
241 Terry Mach So Anaheim 19:42.45 6:34
242 David Rivera So Anaheim 19:44 6:35
243 Cameron Joseph So Laguna Hills 19:44.57 6:35
244 Anthony Lara So Burroughs (R 19:45.3 6:35
245 Elisha Dayag So West Valley 19:46.66 6:36
246 Michael Quicho So South Torrance 19:48.91 6:36 13/20 33/66 1/6
247 Matthew Graciano So Laguna Hills 19:51.38 6:37
248 Justin Gardetto So Norco 19:51.54 6:37
249 Markus Cooper So Hawthorne Ma 19:51.69 6:37
250 Juan Castellon So Patriot 19:53.66 6:38
251 Pilan Scruggs So University (Irvine) 19:53.76 6:38
252 Thor Tholander So Yucaipa 19:56.95 6:39
253 Ryan Bullard So El Camino -O 19:57.96 6:39
254 Andrew Caylor So Laguna Hills 19:59.7 6:40
255 Cameron Smith So Beverly Hills 20:00.2 6:40
256 Christian Rodriguez So Patriot 20:01.68 6:41
257 Parker Shapen So Esperanza 20:01.77 6:41
258 Rodrigo Leal So Laguna Hills 20:02.02 6:41
259 Heron Edwards So University (Irvine) 20:02.04 6:41
260 Jordi Perfetti So Huntington Beach 20:02.44 6:41
261 Ramses Osorio So Laguna Hills 20:02.99 6:41
262 Issac Han So Rowland 20:06.65 6:42
263 Andrew Garcia So Patriot 20:07.43 6:42
264 Shaun Merritt So Oak Park 20:09.05 6:43
265 Hunter Dunn So Marina 20:09.87 6:43
266 Charles Joseph So Laguna Hills 20:12.44 6:44
267 Tiger Elwood So Fountain Hills (Az) 20:12.65 6:44
268 Matthew Delgado So Godinez 20:12.72 6:44
269 Robert Ziegler So Oak Park 20:13.68 6:45
270 Mathew Tolentino So Oak Park 20:14.27 6:45
271 Nunez Antonio So Bell (La) 20:14.35 6:45
272 Alfonso Sanchez So Loara 20:14.36 6:45
273 Ben Angotti So Fullerton Union 20:15.49 6:45
274 Jeremy Segal So Beverly Hills 20:16.38 6:45
275 Juan Guzman So Patriot 20:16.89 6:46
276 Justin Han So Beckman 20:17.44 6:46
277 Jb Hanhart So South Torrance 20:18.67 6:46 14/20 41/66 1/5
278 John Little So South Torrance 20:18.79 6:46 15/20 42/66 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
279 Rudy Cerrano So Santiago (Ga 20:19.43 6:46
280 Javier Caisero So Santiago (Ga 20:21.59 6:47
281 Anthony Castro So Santiago (Ga 20:21.92 6:47
282 Cristian Alvarado So Anaheim 20:23.32 6:48
283 Arturo Solorio So South Torrance 20:23.83 6:48 16/20 43/66 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
284 Chris Khe So South Torrance 20:24.37 6:48 17/20 44/66 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
285 Martin Maier So Alta Loma 20:25.1 6:48
286 David Shaw So University (Irvine) 20:25.81 6:49
287 Doanh Tran So Loara 20:27.8 6:49
288 Elton Guan So Temple City 20:29.11 6:50
289 Joseph Tesfai So Beverly Hills 20:34.56 6:52
290 Christopher Ortiz So Patriot 20:35.07 6:52
291 Eytan Mizrahi So Beverly Hills 20:35.96 6:52
292 Nathan Nguyen So South Hills 20:42.83 6:54
293 Franklin Gatz So Torrance 20:43.1 6:54
294 Marco Torres So Godinez 20:44.92 6:55
295 Michael Asher So Oak Park 20:49.01 6:56
296 Nicholas Walden So Torrance 20:49.81 6:57
297 Samuel Trenda So Chino 20:49.93 6:57
298 Colby Balsano So Alta Loma 20:52.41 6:57
299 Ramiro Rodriguez So Hawthorne Ma 20:54.12 6:58
300 Alex Minero So Anaheim 20:54.63 6:58
301 Alec Tak So Beckman 20:54.86 6:58
302 Koa Johnson So Calabasas 20:56.24 6:59
303 Tyler Boss So Oak Park 21:00.35 7:00
304 Kyle Mac So Temple City 21:02.87 7:01
305 Mrcus Chow So West Torrance 21:07.62 7:03
306 Marcos Cubias So Santiago (Ga 21:11.56 7:04
307 Matt Shadburn So Servite 21:12.07 7:04
308 Richard Rubio So South Hills 21:12.9 7:04
309 Lawrence Xu So University (Irvine) 21:14.14 7:05
310 Ghazi Aryan So West Torrance 21:19.08 7:06
311 Jess Mortensen So Murrieta Mesa 21:20.3 7:07
312 Jakob Vitale So Santa Monica 21:23.88 7:08
313 Joseph Sakata So South Torrance 21:27.47 7:09 18/20 48/66 1/1
314 Sehyun Sung Sr West Torrance 21:28.56 7:10
315 Kory Chan So Temple City 21:29.06 7:10
316 Chris Oh So Torrance 21:31.07 7:10
317 Kevin Johnson So South Torrance 21:33.91 7:11 19/20 50/66 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
318 Cameron Hagerott So Beckman 21:35.81 7:12
319 Tyler Pruitt So Burroughs (R 21:36.97 7:12
320 Makoto Ataka So South Torrance 21:39.2 7:13 20/20 51/66 1/1
321 Anthony Robert So Esperanza 21:41.13 7:14
322 Angel Guzman So Laguna Hills 21:43.48 7:14
323 Dakota Niemann So University (Irvine) 21:45.76 7:15
324 Saul Santos So Tustin 21:45.91 7:15
325 Colin Schwantner So South Pasadena 21:48.36 7:16
326 Troy Rodriguez So Norco 21:51.11 7:17
327 Austin Bento So Damien 21:52.62 7:18
328 Steve Ramirez So Godinez 21:58.93 7:20
329 Grant Toohey So Murrieta Mesa 21:59.31 7:20
330 Aaron Boudaie Sr Beverly Hills 22:00.15 7:20
331 Damian Rosas So Chino 22:00.34 7:20
332 Jim Cecil So Chino 22:00.6 7:20
333 Tenuujin Togtokhbayar So Torrance 22:01.01 7:20
334 Spencer Haddad So Diamond Ranch 22:02.51 7:21
335 Justin Fair So University (Irvine) 22:03.14 7:21
336 Alex Jimenez So Chino 22:04.39 7:21
337 Logan Burandt So Murrieta Mesa 22:07.85 7:23
338 Andrew Melton So Marina 22:08.12 7:23
339 Perez Luis M So Bell (La) 22:09.76 7:23
340 Forest Walker So West Torrance 22:24.9 7:28
341 Rodrigo Velazquez So Tustin 22:26.98 7:29
342 Mason Nguyen So Tustin 22:27.7 7:29
343 Alex Owchar So Damien 22:36.62 7:32
344 Cole Mcauliff Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 22:43.85 7:35
345 Randy Zhou So South Pasadena 22:44.52 7:35
346 Gus Minero So Anaheim 22:44.76 7:35
347 Darren Bratley So South Hills 22:49.07 7:36
348 Alec Ralph So Huntington Beach 22:49.75 7:37
349 Matthew Larue So West Torrance 22:50.39 7:37
350 Justin Underwood So Calabasas 22:51.5 7:37
351 Jason Rosenbach So Santa Monica 22:53.83 7:38
352 Josh Movich So Oak Park 23:05.85 7:42
353 Jack Antich Fr Santa Monica 23:06.03 7:42
354 Dominic Moreno So Esperanza 23:09.54 7:43
355 Hector Tucto So Fountain Hills (Az) 23:10.64 7:44
356 Martin Sotelo So Laguna Hills 23:11.86 7:44
357 Jordan Gonzalez So Calabasas 23:11.89 7:44
358 Gerson Alvarenga So Chino 23:13.16 7:44
359 Andrew Fallejo So South Hills 23:46.47 7:55
360 Mena Bernal Julio Sr Bell (La) 23:46.85 7:56
361 Joshua Lambert So University (Irvine) 23:51.57 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sultana
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
82:29
16:30
5:30
100 Manuel Ramirez
So
15:47
5:16
1
Uriel Mercado
So
16:15
5:25
6
Joseph Mahr
So
16:24
5:28
11
Isaac Zapata
So
16:45
5:35
28
Pablo Roman
So
17:17
5:46
54
Jacob Morrison
So
17:33
5:51
73
Jorge Valero
So
18:19
6:06
117
2 Basic (Nv)
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
83:07
16:37
5:32
114 Steven Birch
So
16:11
5:24
5
Daniel Peveler
So
16:24
5:28
10
Spencer Adams
So
16:29
5:30
14
Joseph Lucariel
So
17:01
5:40
42
Jacob Kissman
So
17:02
5:41
43








3 Yucaipa
6-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
83:29
16:42
5:34
132 Hayden Moore
So
16:19
5:26
7
Noah Rodgers
So
16:37
5:32
20
Matthew Jacobson
So
16:41
5:34
27
Cameron Poole
So
16:48
5:36
32
Dallin Ochs
So
17:04
5:41
46
Zach Olson
So
18:38
6:13
132
Nick Lopez
So
19:14
6:25
165
4 West Torrance
9-9-7-4-4
Gap: 0:56
83:57
16:47
5:36
156 Thomas Kawase
So
16:26
5:29
13
Tyler Strong
So
16:37
5:32
22
Aaron Nieraeth
So
16:45
5:35
29
Tyler Young
So
16:46
5:35
30
Keith Garver
So
17:22
5:47
62
Ryan Ausland
So
17:57
5:59
94
Ryo Kataoka
So
18:09
6:03
111
5 Canyon (Anaheim)
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:07
84:14
16:51
5:37
166 Jason Ware
So
16:11
5:24
4
Kyle Hart
So
16:34
5:31
18
Andrei Mitrache
So
16:58
5:39
36
Steven Marsh
So
17:12
5:44
52
Josh Hussong
So
17:18
5:46
56
Marc Taburiau
So
17:22
5:47
61
Zac Cadarett
So
17:56
5:59
93
6 South Torrance
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:17
84:15
16:51
5:37
175 David Paine
So
16:06
5:22
3
Jared Kliszews
So
16:30
5:30
15
Mika Rodrigue
So
16:59
5:40
38
Connor Dimech
So
17:17
5:46
55
Brian Huang
So
17:23
5:48
64
Robert Taylor
So
17:51
5:57
87
Shotaro Yamada
So
18:07
6:02
107
6 Murrieta Mesa
8-6-9-7-6
Gap: 0:49
84:24
16:53
5:38
175 Kahlo Chitraro
So
16:23
5:28
9
Blair Board
So
16:32
5:31
16
Isaac Cunalata
So
17:07
5:42
49
Blaise Board
So
17:10
5:43
50
Kelan Copeland
So
17:12
5:44
51
Christop Dixon
So
17:20
5:47
59
Sean Chevalie
So
17:23
5:48
63
8 West Valley
2-2-3-8-8
Gap: 2:13
84:58
17:00
5:40
236 Salvador Chavez
So
15:47
5:16
2
Ray Barela
So
16:25
5:28
12
Marc Bernal
So
16:50
5:37
34
Caleb Tamez
So
17:56
5:59
91
Felipe Medina
So
18:00
6:00
97
Elisha Dayag
So
19:47
6:36
197




9 Santiago (Ga
18-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:32
85:56
17:11
5:44
253 David Castro
So
16:59
5:40
37
Samuel Garcia
So
17:00
5:40
41
Bryan Hernande
So
17:07
5:42
48
Samuel Nickles
So
17:19
5:46
57
Jose Catalan
So
17:31
5:50
70
Jorge Armenta
So
17:45
5:55
84
Juan Martinez
So
18:08
6:03
109
10 Servite
7-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:11
86:26
17:17
5:46
291 Adriel Barajas
So
16:21
5:27
8
Michael Holbrook
So
16:38
5:33
23
Ian Bennett
So
16:54
5:38
35
Matthew Holbrook
So
18:00
6:00
100
Wilson Dunn
So
18:33
6:11
125
Cameron Wellden
So
19:01
6:20
150
Ryan Jarvis
So
19:36
6:32
189
11 Oak Park
23-20-17-12-11
Gap: 0:45
88:30
17:42
5:54
398 Amery Pagan
So
17:15
5:45
53
Austin Gilbert
So
17:36
5:52
76
Parker Green
So
17:49
5:56
85
Harshiel Desai
So
17:51
5:57
88
Cooper Miller
So
17:59
6:00
96
Blake Schaffne
So
18:03
6:01
103
Ben Macofsky
So
19:14
6:25
168
12 Patriot
15-17-13-13-12
Gap: 1:28
88:34
17:43
5:54
416 Carlos De La Torre
So
16:40
5:33
26
Kobe Kendall
So
17:42
5:54
80
Israel Valdivia
So
18:00
6:00
98
Raymond Diaz
So
18:02
6:01
102
Nathan Parada
So
18:09
6:03
110
Christia Ortiz
So
18:54
6:18
144
Salvador Anaya
So
19:06
6:22
160
13 Rosemead
21-19-15-13-13
Gap: 1:38
89:16
17:51
5:57
440 Abraham Flores
So
17:04
5:41
45
Ngullen Renzulli
So
17:39
5:53
77
Andres Perez
So
17:52
5:57
89
Javier Avila
So
17:59
6:00
95
Richard Lam
So
18:42
6:14
134








14 Downey
12-12-12-15-14
Gap: 2:04
89:22
17:52
5:57
451 Daniel Gonzalez
So
16:37
5:32
21
Miguel Lopez
So
17:26
5:49
67
Anthony Casillas
So
18:07
6:02
106
Erl-dani Bourgeau
So
18:31
6:10
124
Joshua Garcia
So
18:41
6:14
133








15 Esperanza
20-15-11-11-15
Gap: 2:17
89:33
17:55
5:58
459 Parker Wallace
So
17:04
5:41
44
Jesse Wilch
So
17:20
5:47
58
Hunter Talbott
So
17:53
5:58
90
Nathan Wilch
So
17:56
5:59
92
James Kim
So
19:21
6:27
175
Elijah Nepsa
So
19:34
6:31
185
Fernando Perez
So
19:40
6:33
191
16 El Dorado
10-13-13-16-16
Gap: 2:23
89:40
17:56
5:59
467 Joaquin Rodrique
So
16:34
5:31
17
Evan Slaughte
So
17:32
5:51
72
Tyler Gerlach
So
18:18
6:06
115
Ryan Sheatz
So
18:19
6:06
116
Ryan Eckart
So
18:57
6:19
147
Carlos Zuniga
So
19:31
6:30
180
Eric Miller
So
19:37
6:32
190
17 Santa Monica
11-16-19-17-17
Gap: 2:01
89:51
17:58
5:59
478 Brighton Mills
So
16:36
5:32
19
Adian Alseth
So
17:49
5:56
86
Gabe Williams
So
18:23
6:08
120
Nathan Wenger
So
18:26
6:09
122
Tariq Grissom
So
18:37
6:12
131
Ludwig Haeringe
So
19:17
6:26
172
Jakob Vitale
So
21:24
7:08
217
18 Torrance
29-23-20-19-18
Gap: 1:16
90:08
18:02
6:01
499 David Alejandr
So
17:33
5:51
74
John Harvey
So
17:35
5:52
75
Caleb Ko
So
18:02
6:01
101
Aidan Roth
So
18:08
6:03
108
John Garcia
So
18:49
6:16
141
Ryan Ramirez
So
18:52
6:17
143
Vincent Dela Cruz
So
19:26
6:29
176
19 South Hills
16-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:12
90:19
18:04
6:01
501 Austin Quintero
So
16:47
5:36
31
Luis Mendez
So
17:41
5:54
79
Adrian Sacks
So
18:16
6:05
114
Joel Reyes
So
18:36
6:12
128
Michael Wang
So
18:59
6:20
149
Daniel Gomez
So
19:41
6:34
192
Nathan Nguyen
So
20:43
6:54
212
20 Beckman
13-14-15-20-20
Gap: 2:51
91:00
18:12
6:04
542 Kenton Bosch
So
16:38
5:33
24
Foster Matsukub
So
17:25
5:48
66
Francisc Barba Jr
So
18:25
6:08
121
William Choi
So
19:01
6:20
152
Derick Lacavera
So
19:30
6:30
179
Evan Shellow
So
19:32
6:31
182
Daniel Huang
So
19:35
6:32
186
21 Godinez
26-24-24-22-21
Gap: 1:19
91:15
18:15
6:05
549 Carlos Raymundo
So
17:29
5:50
68
Sergio Gutierre
So
17:44
5:55
83
Isaac Ocampo
So
18:36
6:12
129
Giovanny Graciano
So
18:37
6:12
130
Giovanny Parra
So
18:48
6:16
139
Marus Harrell
So
19:18
6:26
173
Matthew Delgado
So
20:13
6:44
203
22 Mater Dei
14-21-23-23-22
Gap: 2:16
91:25
18:17
6:06
562 David Hulme
So
16:39
5:33
25
Joe Fast
So
18:14
6:05
113
Kevin Gaw
So
18:44
6:15
137
Justin Sandhu
So
18:52
6:17
142
Grant Anderson
So
18:55
6:18
145
Daniel Linares
So
19:10
6:23
164
Cesar Domingue
So
19:14
6:25
169
23 Chino
28-25-21-21-23
Gap: 3:19
92:19
18:28
6:09
582 Stephen Tapia
So
17:31
5:50
71
Michael Mathias
So
17:43
5:54
81
Saul Velasco
So
18:05
6:02
105
Alex Lira
So
18:10
6:03
112
Samuel Trenda
So
20:50
6:57
213
Damian Rosas
So
22:00
7:20
223
Jim Cecil
So
22:01
7:20
224
24 University (Irvine)
24-26-26-25-24
Gap: 1:27
92:05
18:25
6:08
596 Elliot Walker
So
17:21
5:47
60
Connor Martino
So
18:27
6:09
123
Pacific Eng
So
18:44
6:15
135
Luke Ruan
So
18:45
6:15
138
Zach Dignan
So
18:48
6:16
140
Brett Miller
So
19:15
6:25
171
Hayato Kato
So
19:32
6:31
183
25 Alta Loma
25-22-25-24-25
Gap: 1:50
92:23
18:29
6:09
615 Josh Wheeler
So
17:24
5:48
65
Erik Seymour
So
17:41
5:54
78
Isaiah Little
So
19:01
6:20
151
David Kim
So
19:03
6:21
154
Luke Cate
So
19:14
6:25
167
Alex Estrada
So
19:27
6:29
177
Martin Maier
So
20:25
6:48
207
26 Norco
31-28-27-27-26
Gap: 1:09
92:56
18:35
6:12
650 Valentin Schmidt
So
18:00
6:00
99
Brandon Poff
So
18:04
6:01
104
Josemanu Perez
So
18:44
6:15
136
Andrew Ramos
So
18:59
6:20
148
Ty Hunsucke
So
19:09
6:23
163
Justin Gardetto
So
19:52
6:37
199
Troy Rodrigue
So
21:51
7:17
221
27 Anaheim
17-10-22-26-27
Gap: 3:35
93:38
18:44
6:15
668 Daniel Gonzalez
So
16:48
5:36
33
Octavio Moreno
So
17:00
5:40
40
Terry Mach
So
19:42
6:34
194
David Rivera
So
19:44
6:35
195
Cristian Alvarado
So
20:23
6:48
206
Alex Minero
So
20:55
6:58
214
Gus Minero
So
22:45
7:35
228
28 Laguna Hills
19-27-28-29-28
Gap: 2:45
94:21
18:52
6:17
724 James Ellis
So
16:59
5:40
39
Joshua Goda
So
19:02
6:21
153
Alexande Huynh
So
19:05
6:22
158
Cody Imsande
So
19:29
6:30
178
Cameron Joseph
So
19:45
6:35
196
Matthew Graciano
So
19:51
6:37
198
Andrew Caylor
So
20:00
6:40
200
29 Rowland
30-30-29-28-29
Gap: 2:23
94:37
18:55
6:18
729 Davis Sim
So
17:44
5:55
82
Shawn Lau
So
18:35
6:12
127
Jason Fang
So
19:05
6:22
156
Brian Hwang
So
19:07
6:22
162
Issac Han
So
20:07
6:42
202








30 Loara
33-32-31-30-30
Gap: 1:54
95:49
19:10
6:23
794 Damian Lazaro
So
18:20
6:07
119
Alexis Vega
So
18:34
6:11
126
Jesus Montes
So
19:05
6:22
157
Sergio Chavez
So
19:35
6:32
188
Alfonso Sanchez
So
20:14
6:45
204
Doanh Tran
So
20:28
6:49
208




31 Tustin
27-31-32-31-31
Gap: 4:16
97:27
19:29
6:30
814 Anthony Ybarra
So
17:30
5:50
69
Kevin Fernande
So
19:07
6:22
161
Daniel Brito
So
19:31
6:30
181
Brandon Romero
So
19:33
6:31
184
Saul Santos
So
21:46
7:15
219
Rodrigo Velazque
So
22:27
7:29
225
Mason Nguyen
So
22:28
7:29
226
32 Calabasas
22-29-30-31-32
Gap: 5:45
99:19
19:52
6:37
824 Spencer Levin
So
17:06
5:42
47
Sean Gaskins
So
19:06
6:22
159
Jake Schacter
So
19:20
6:27
174
Koa Johnson
So
20:56
6:59
215
Justin Underwoo
So
22:52
7:37
229
Jordan Gonzalez
So
23:12
7:44
230




33 Temple City
32-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:43
98:49
19:46
6:35
906 Gary Guan
So
18:20
6:07
118
Grant Han
So
19:15
6:25
170
Gareth Bi
So
19:42
6:34
193
Elton Guan
So
20:29
6:50
209
Kyle Mac
So
21:03
7:01
216
Kory Chan
So
21:29
7:10
218




34 South Pasadena
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 3:49
102:07
20:25
6:48
935 Wayne Monical
Fr
18:55
6:18
146
Owen Keith
Fr
19:04
6:21
155
Griffin Yamada
So
19:35
6:32
187
Colin Schwantn
So
21:48
7:16
220
Randy Zhou
So
22:45
7:35
227








35 Beverly Hills
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 1:22
100:41
20:08
6:43
993 Shimon Dubner
So
19:14
6:25
166
Cameron Smith
So
20:00
6:40
201
Jeremy Segal
So
20:16
6:45
205
Joseph Tesfai
So
20:35
6:52
210
Eytan Mizrahi
So
20:36
6:52
211
Aaron Boudaie
Sr
22:00
7:20
222




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
91:20
18:16
6:05
47 Robert Taylor
So
17:51
5:57
4
Shotaro Yamada
So
18:07
6:02
7
Nathan Critchet
So
18:22
6:07
10
Ryoya Matsumot
So
18:23
6:08
11
Riku Nonaka
So
18:37
6:12
15
Spencer Ruskowsk
So
18:54
6:18
21
Giovanni Masciott
So
19:00
6:20
22
2 West Torrance
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:32
92:36
18:31
6:10
74 Ryan Ausland
So
17:57
5:59
5
Ryo Kataoka
So
18:09
6:03
9
Satoshi Ishigaki
So
18:24
6:08
12
Trevor Martin
So
18:38
6:13
16
Anthony Cavuoti
So
19:28
6:29
32
Mrcus Chow
So
21:08
7:03
69
Ghazi Aryan
So
21:19
7:06
72
3 Santiago (Ga
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:35
93:28
18:42
6:14
101 Jorge Armenta
So
17:45
5:55
3
Juan Martinez
So
18:08
6:03
8
Martin Acevedo
So
18:25
6:08
13
Andy Duong
So
18:50
6:17
18
Rudy Cerrano
So
20:19
6:46
59
Javier Caisero
So
20:22
6:47
60
Anthony Castro
So
20:22
6:47
61
4 Murrieta Mesa
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 4:00
94:12
18:50
6:17
130 Christop Dixon
So
17:20
5:47
1
Sean Chevalie
So
17:23
5:48
2
Connor Keegan
So
18:28
6:09
14
Dillon Johnson
So
19:40
6:33
40
Jess Mortense
So
21:20
7:07
73
Grant Toohey
So
21:59
7:20
78
Logan Burandt
So
22:08
7:23
79
5 Torrance
7-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:39
96:43
19:21
6:27
142 Ryan Ramirez
So
18:52
6:17
19
Vincent Dela Cruz
So
19:26
6:29
29
Luke Maxey
So
19:27
6:29
30
Ethan Parker
So
19:27
6:29
31
Tyler Gascon
So
19:31
6:30
33
Franklin Gatz
So
20:43
6:54
65
Nicholas Walden
So
20:50
6:57
67
6 Yucaipa
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:19
96:38
19:20
6:27
149 Zach Olson
So
18:38
6:13
17
Nick Lopez
So
19:14
6:25
24
Kenui Kalanui
So
19:14
6:25
26
Arturo Cruz
So
19:34
6:31
37
Thor Tholande
So
19:57
6:39
45








7 Oak Park
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:10
96:57
19:23
6:28
167 Blake Schaffne
So
18:03
6:01
6
Ben Macofsky
So
19:14
6:25
25
Noah Garfinke
So
19:17
6:26
28
Shaun Merritt
So
20:09
6:43
53
Robert Ziegler
So
20:14
6:45
55
Mathew Tolentin
So
20:14
6:45
56
Michael Asher
So
20:49
6:56
66
8 Patriot
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
98:03
19:37
6:32
185 Christia Ortiz
So
18:54
6:18
20
Salvador Anaya
So
19:06
6:22
23
Juan Castello
So
19:54
6:38
43
Christia Rodrigue
So
20:02
6:41
47
Andrew Garcia
So
20:07
6:42
52
Juan Guzman
So
20:17
6:46
57
Christop Ortiz
So
20:35
6:52
63
9 University (Irvine)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
99:09
19:50
6:37
218 Brett Miller
So
19:15
6:25
27
Hayato Kato
So
19:32
6:31
35
Pilan Scruggs
So
19:54
6:38
44
Heron Edwards
So
20:02
6:41
50
David Shaw
So
20:26
6:49
62
Lawrence Xu
So
21:14
7:05
71
Dakota Niemann
So
21:46
7:15
77
10 Laguna Hills
13-12-12-10-10
Gap: 0:21
100:09
20:02
6:41
242 Matthew Graciano
So
19:51
6:37
42
Andrew Caylor
So
20:00
6:40
46
Rodrigo Leal
So
20:02
6:41
49
Ramses Osorio
So
20:03
6:41
51
Charles Joseph
So
20:12
6:44
54
Angel Guzman
So
21:43
7:14
76
Martin Sotelo
So
23:12
7:44
82
11 Beckman
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:04
101:54
20:23
6:48
272 Evan Shellow
So
19:32
6:31
34
Daniel Huang
So
19:35
6:32
38
Justin Han
So
20:17
6:46
58
Alec Tak
So
20:55
6:58
68
Cameron Hagerott
So
21:36
7:12
74








12 Esperanza
11-11-10-11-12
Gap: 3:36
104:06
20:49
6:56
279 Elijah Nepsa
So
19:34
6:31
36
Fernando Perez
So
19:40
6:33
39
Parker Shapen
So
20:02
6:41
48
Anthony Robert
So
21:41
7:14
75
Dominic Moreno
So
23:10
7:43
81








13 South Hills
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:06
108:12
21:38
7:13
338 Daniel Gomez
So
19:41
6:34
41
Nathan Nguyen
So
20:43
6:54
64
Richard Rubio
So
21:13
7:04
70
Darren Bratley
So
22:49
7:36
80
Andrew Fallejo
So
23:46
7:55
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
98:21
19:40
6:33
15 Spencer Ruskowsk
So
18:54
6:18
1
Giovanni Masciott
So
19:00
6:20
2
Michael Quicho
So
19:49
6:36
3
Jb Hanhart
So
20:19
6:46
4
John Little
So
20:19
6:46
5
Arturo Solorio
So
20:24
6:48
6
Chris Khe
So
20:24
6:48
7
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
109:11
21:50
7:17
50 Mrcus Chow
So
21:08
7:03
8
Ghazi Aryan
So
21:19
7:06
9
Sehyun Sung
Sr
21:29
7:10
10
Forest Walker
So
22:25
7:28
11
Matthew Larue
So
22:50
7:37
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
105:29
21:06
7:02
15 Arturo Solorio
So
20:24
6:48
1
Chris Khe
So
20:24
6:48
2
Joseph Sakata
So
21:27
7:09
3
Kevin Johnson
So
21:34
7:11
4
Makoto Ataka
So
21:39
7:13
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andreas Knutsen Sr Mesa Grande Academy 16:37.62 5:33
2 Grant Nelson Sr Mesa Grande Academy 17:57.51 5:59
3 Sam Dameshek So Laguna Beach 17:59.52 6:00
4 Ryan Whitlock So Laguna Beach 18:22.41 6:07
5 Alex Nelson So Mesa Grande Academy 18:25.72 6:09
6 Derian Garcia Sr St. Anthony 18:34.51 6:12
7 David Hermosillo Sr Palos Verdes 18:47.75 6:16
8 Brody Seebass Jr Laguna Beach 18:51.32 6:17
9 William Kramer So Laguna Beach 18:59.16 6:20
10 Liam Duncan So Laguna Beach 19:01.61 6:21
11 Daniel Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 19:12.02 6:24
12 Garrett Rifkin Fr El Segundo 19:12.95 6:24
13 Nathan Johnson Sr St. Anthony 19:16.04 6:25
14 Ayrton Svenson So Laguna Beach 19:20.24 6:27
15 Spencer Sherwin Sr Mesa Grande Academy 19:25.21 6:28
16 Erik Leyva Sr Patriot 19:27.01 6:29
17 David Hogg Fr South Torrance 19:32 6:31 1/15 30/66 7/59
18 Estaban Prado Fr Bolsa Grande 19:40.09 6:33
19 Anthony Waites Fr El Segundo 19:50.65 6:37
20 Jesus Nandi So Mesa Grande Academy 19:51.75 6:37
21 Tyler Fisher Sr St. Anthony 19:52.21 6:37
22 Ryan Marx So Laguna Beach 19:53.18 6:38
23 Liam Yates So Laguna Beach 19:53.88 6:38
24 Zach Tescher Fr Oak Park 19:54.74 6:38
25 Eric Chang So Beckman 19:55.65 6:39
26 Jacob Provencio So St. Anthony 19:58.46 6:39
27 Clancy Copper So Laguna Beach 19:59 6:40
28 Ryan Park So South Torrance 19:59.94 6:40 2/15 35/66 5/48
29 Noah Fenton Fr El Segundo 20:00.28 6:40
30 Gabe Sivettes So Laguna Beach 20:01.19 6:40
31 Jaden Orr Fr Laguna Beach 20:04.08 6:41
32 Jonathan Akiyama So South Torrance 20:05.64 6:42 3/15 38/66 5/38
33 Ollin Santa Cruz Sr St. Anthony 20:11.02 6:44
34 Tyquil Polard Jr Basic (Nv) 20:16.81 6:46
35 Kyle Wheatley Fr Oak Park 20:19.72 6:47
36 Jonathan Tu Fr Oak Park 20:22.39 6:47
37 Josh Victory Fr Tahquitz 20:27.98 6:49
38 Jon Gorski Fr St. Anthony 20:33.27 6:51
39 Maxwell Clay Fr El Segundo 20:34.75 6:52
40 Sean Negishi So Temple City 20:34.76 6:52
41 Tj Smith Jr Edgewood 20:36.46 6:52
42 Jacky Gnong Sr Alhambra 20:38.32 6:53
43 William Wallace Fr Orange Lutheran 20:45.33 6:55
44 Austin Fickman Jr Laguna Beach 20:50.32 6:57
45 Oliver Russel Fr Laguna Beach 20:55.2 6:58
46 Carlos Linsted Sr Tahquitz 21:03.98 7:01
47 Ryan Peterson So Bonita 21:04.81 7:02
48 Nakai Ramirez Fr Patriot 21:08.64 7:03
49 John Walker So Orange Lutheran 21:09.41 7:03
50 Dhiraj Ramireddy Jr West Torrance 21:11.37 7:04
51 Wyatt Shipp Fr Laguna Beach 21:11.97 7:04
52 Jake Onodera So Laguna Beach 21:12.36 7:04
53 Roberto Ramirez2 Sr Desert Mirage 21:13.45 7:04
54 Charles Dube Jr Laguna Beach 21:16.05 7:05
55 Chris Garibaldi So Bonita 21:17.22 7:06
56 Elias Leavitt Fr Basic (Nv) 21:18.91 7:06
57 Robbie Herndon Jr Bonita 21:21.6 7:07
58 Xavier Larios Sr Bonita 21:22.54 7:08
59 Alex Mora Jr Hillcrest 21:23.74 7:08
60 Cory Qualls So Patriot 21:28.2 7:09
61 Zach Adlesh Sr South Torrance 21:30.19 7:10 4/15 49/66 6/30
62 Chris Nugent Jr Bonita 21:32.88 7:11
63 James Tanous Sr Palos Verdes 21:33.84 7:11
64 Aaron Vito Sr St. Anthony 21:38.88 7:13
65 Daniel Maciel Fr Bonita 21:41.43 7:14
66 Louis Skaist Fr Laguna Beach 21:41.88 7:14
67 Ramon Barba So Patriot 21:46.85 7:16
68 Lance Jajieh Jr Diamond Ranch 21:49.49 7:16
69 Bryan Covarrubias Jr Cathedral City 21:49.6 7:17
70 Michael Belzberg Fr Palos Verdes 21:53.3 7:18
71 Paul Baldaray Fr Yorba Linda 21:57.13 7:19
72 David Tanous So Palos Verdes 21:58.99 7:20
73 Kevin Yu So Temple City 21:59.01 7:20
74 Dalin Dorius Jr San Juan Hills 22:01.9 7:21
75 Joel Alexander Fr Granite Hills 22:02.78 7:21
76 Jacob Doyle Sr Diamond Ranch 22:03.16 7:21
77 Eric Kim Fr Palos Verdes 22:07.49 7:22
78 Grant Mercinger Jr Palos Verdes 22:07.73 7:23
79 Harmon Rai Sr Palos Verdes 22:08.85 7:23
80 Kenny Nguyen Jr Pacific 22:10.28 7:23
81 Kevin Zhang So Calabasas 22:10.51 7:24
82 Martin Luther So Orange Lutheran 22:16.55 7:26
83 Keven Atalla Fr Edgewood 22:17.23 7:26
84 Jacob Avila So South Torrance 22:17.97 7:26 5/15 53/66 6/25
85 Robert Herrera Fr Bolsa Grande 22:18.16 7:26
86 Cameron Tipton Jr Laguna Beach 22:18.43 7:26
87 David Park So Marshall 22:20.79 7:27
88 Graham O'connor Fr Oak Park 22:21.06 7:27
89 David Muratalla So Pacific 22:21.95 7:27
90 Jack Light Fr Orange Lutheran 22:23.76 7:28
91 Brian Hyo Kim So Beckman 22:24.32 7:28
92 Cooper Kridle Fr Orange Lutheran 22:25.98 7:29
93 Joel Mendez So Desert Mirage 22:26.6 7:29
94 Austin Lam So Sunny Hills 22:28.99 7:30
95 Jose Barragan So Patriot 22:29.53 7:30
96 Kelvin Ervais Fr Laguna Hills 22:31.31 7:30
97 Louis Weissman So El Segundo 22:31.63 7:31
98 Alfredo Zendejas Fr Anaheim 22:33.17 7:31
99 Joe Mai Jr El Segundo 22:33.34 7:31
100 Gonzalo Mendoza So Tahquitz 22:33.59 7:31
101 Shawn Foroushani Fr Yorba Linda 22:36.61 7:32
102 Cale Airey Jr Laguna Beach 22:36.92 7:32
103 Vincent Trang Jr Rowland 22:37.07 7:32
104 Daniel Leon So Downey 22:38.08 7:33
105 Josh Jacoby So Bonita 22:39.53 7:33
106 Adrian Zavala So Alhambra 22:40.16 7:33
107 Garrett Gillon Fr Yorba Linda 22:41 7:34
108 Vincent Becerra Sr San Jacinto 22:41.97 7:34
109 Jake Maldanado Jr Diamond Ranch 22:44 7:35
110 Rafael Bravo Sr St. Anthony 22:49.28 7:36
111 Kaleb Black So Beckman 22:53.61 7:38
112 Moises Miramontes Jr Hillcrest 22:54.06 7:38
113 Cameron Montes Fr Bishop Amat 22:57.69 7:39
114 Sirgio Ayon Sr Desert Mirage 22:59.91 7:40
115 Luis Parra Sr Desert Mirage 23:00.81 7:40
116 Yovan Gonzalez Jr Pacific 23:01.85 7:41
117 Josh Hadden Jr Patriot 23:01.92 7:41
118 Benjamin Kooper Fr El Segundo 23:03.26 7:41
119 Jedi Fite Fr Palos Verdes 23:03.32 7:41
120 Robin Wolter Jr Oak Park 23:03.61 7:41
121 Cole Stoker Fr El Segundo 23:04.38 7:41
122 Josh Perez Fr Anaheim 23:07.92 7:43
123 Ricardo Barboza Jr Edgewood 23:08.14 7:43
124 Patrick Jen So Rowland 23:10.75 7:44
125 Max Blanchard Fr Laguna Beach 23:10.81 7:44
126 Michael Marrujo Sr St. Anthony 23:10.93 7:44
127 Ethan Figueredo Fr Beckman 23:11.97 7:44
128 Christopher Cheung Sr Diamond Ranch 23:13.74 7:45
129 Jacob Gonzalez So Chino 23:14.9 7:45
130 Ronaldo Sanchez So Loara 23:15.05 7:45
131 Marco Vasquez Sr Hawthorne Ma 23:19.1 7:46
132 Jorge Reyes Fr Marshall 23:19.55 7:47
133 Edgar Camarena Fr Buena Park 23:20.22 7:47
134 Jake Appel-oudenaar Fr Calabasas 23:22.86 7:48
135 Walter Jojola Fr Bonita 23:24.76 7:48
136 Azam Dadabhoy Fr Yorba Linda 23:24.83 7:48
137 Jovey Thomas Jr Sunny Hills 23:25.1 7:48
138 Sam Donahue So South Torrance 23:25.16 7:48 6/15 55/66 7/21
139 Juan Chavez So Anaheim 23:27.1 7:49
140 Jesus Vargas Sr Anaheim 23:27.58 7:49
141 Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut So South Torrance 23:27.9 7:49 7/15 57/66 6/16
142 Alejandro Quintero Fr Buena Park 23:28.28 7:49
143 Zachary Tucker Fr San Juan Hills 23:28.64 7:50
144 Clayton Houts Fr San Juan Hills 23:28.83 7:50
145 Mario Robles Fr Godinez 23:29.3 7:50
146 Enrique Perez Jr Chino 23:30.29 7:50
147 Maximilia Bellinghausen Fr San Juan Hills 23:30.33 7:50
148 Matthew Deshefy Fr Laguna Hills 23:30.66 7:50
149 Matthew Quesada Fr Chino 23:31.97 7:51
150 David Martinez Jr Patriot 23:32.8 7:51
151 Aaron Catarroja Sr Cathedral City 23:33.94 7:51
152 Enoch Profancik Fr San Juan Hills 23:34.9 7:52
153 Juan Barajas So Hawthorne Ma 23:36.4 7:52
154 Enrique Haro Fr Downey 23:37.25 7:52
155 Jose Emigdio Sr Pacific 23:37.97 7:53
156 Salvador Hinojosa Fr Downey 23:39.33 7:53
157 Nils Nietsch Fr Laguna Beach 23:40.32 7:53
158 Steve Yee Fr Alhambra 23:40.96 7:54
159 Sebastian Flores Fr Bonita 23:41.86 7:54
160 Nelson Huerta So Patriot 23:42.65 7:54
161 Javier Tolentino Fr Bishop Alemany 23:44.29 7:55
162 David Ma Fr South Torrance 23:44.69 7:55 8/15 58/66 7/14
163 Alex Lui Fr Orange Lutheran 23:49.64 7:57
164 Luke Hagelgantz Jr Mesa Grande Academy 23:51.43 7:57
165 Oscar Gonzalez So Tahquitz 23:52.91 7:58
166 Jake Hoover Sr Bonita 23:53.93 7:58
167 Evan Sakamoto So South Torrance 23:54.95 7:58 9/15 60/66 4/9
168 Kevin Lin Fr Alhambra 23:55.08 7:58
169 Richard Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 23:56.87 7:59
170 Cameron Abdoh Fr Beckman 23:57.7 7:59
171 Alex Stevens So St. Anthony 24:02.48 8:01
172 Samuel Mallos Fr San Juan Hills 24:02.72 8:01
173 Jason Tang So Alhambra 24:06.88 8:02
174 Matthew Delgado Jr Diamond Ranch 24:07.24 8:02
175 Joshua Cole Jr Yucca Valley 24:07.69 8:03
176 Gamaliel Ng So Tahquitz 24:09.37 8:03
177 Raymond Vasco Fr Beckman 24:10.06 8:03
178 Derek Wu Jr Alhambra 24:11.76 8:04
179 Daniel Bottlik-pierry Fr Palos Verdes 24:12.01 8:04
180 Christian Barrack Fr Laguna Beach 24:12.92 8:04
181 Stephen Brenner So San Juan Hills 24:14.13 8:05
182 Chris Chihak Sr St. Anthony 24:14.21 8:05
183 Keidan Chavez Fr Edgewood 24:17.2 8:06
184 David Lujan Fr Beckman 24:17.66 8:06
185 Jonathan Urias So St. Anthony 24:20.5 8:07
186 Ray Jara So Patriot 24:22.09 8:07
187 Grant Mulder Jr Chino 24:22.87 8:08
188 Harrison Shepherd Fr South Torrance 24:23.78 8:08 10/15 61/66 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
189 Keaton Heise Fr Palos Verdes 24:26.7 8:09
190 Faris Khan Jr Diamond Ranch 24:28.08 8:09
191 Saul Valdez Fr Pacific 24:28.85 8:10
192 Edgar Macias Fr Anaheim 24:29.74 8:10
193 Daniel Kim Fr Palos Verdes 24:30.43 8:10
194 Sebastian Romero Fr Anaheim 24:32.79 8:11
195 Chris Ivey So Bonita 24:32.96 8:11
196 Peter Vu Jr Rowland 24:35.4 8:12
197 Mark Garcia Fr Tustin 24:36.86 8:12
198 Adam Masson Fr El Segundo 24:41.7 8:14
199 Aaron Schlichtemeier So Orange Lutheran 24:45.15 8:15
200 Christian Mendoza Jr West Valley 24:48.17 8:16
201 Mario Vasquez So Loara 24:48.25 8:16
202 Albert Zeng So Calabasas 24:48.9 8:16
203 Emanuel Lazaro Fr Godinez 24:52.96 8:18
204 Arturo Madera So Sunny Hills 24:53.18 8:18
205 Colin Takeda Fr Oak Park 24:54.3 8:18
206 Diego Corea Jr Downey 24:55.15 8:18
207 Adrian Ochoa So Hillcrest 24:56.88 8:19
208 David Sanchez So Anaheim 24:57.04 8:19
209 Spencer Michel So Marshall 24:58.2 8:19
210 Alexis Monares So Century 25:03.98 8:21
211 Alex Domnikov Sr El Segundo 25:04.47 8:21
212 Luis Munoz Sr Bonita 25:04.63 8:22
213 Andre Chevalo Sr Crespi 25:14.3 8:25
214 Jack Dageford So Beckman 25:16.27 8:25
215 Jonathan Castro So Loara 25:16.29 8:25
216 Jesus Valdez Jr Desert Mirage 25:17.59 8:26
217 Nicholas Chow Fr Calabasas 25:18.81 8:26
218 Andrew Saluna Sr Crespi 25:19.95 8:27
219 Eric Hernandez Sr Century 25:20.81 8:27
220 Mateo Estling So Laguna Hills 25:21.94 8:27
221 Aaron Nguyen Fr Santiago (Ga 25:23.18 8:28
222 Gabriel Espinoza Fr Santiago (Ga 25:23.23 8:28
223 Zach Rahn Jr Orange Lutheran 25:24.45 8:28
224 Jorge Cruz Fr Anaheim 25:25.97 8:29
225 Francisco Romero So Santa Ana 25:26.97 8:29
226 Christopher Young Fr Calvary Chap 25:27.43 8:29
227 Isaac Garcia Sr Laguna Hills 25:29.08 8:30
228 Alexis Anguiano Fr Bellflower 25:30.59 8:30
229 Joseph Karrer Fr El Segundo 25:31.24 8:30
230 Jonathan Pacheco Jr Diamond Ranch 25:31.54 8:31
231 Steven Pena So Downey 25:32.31 8:31
232 Justin Nguygen Fr Mater Dei 25:34.81 8:32
233 Patrick Schwartz Fr Tustin 25:36.68 8:32
234 Einstein Lopez Jr Hawthorne Ma 25:37.07 8:32
235 Bryan Palomares Sr West Valley 25:39.33 8:33
236 Gilberto Rangel Sr Anaheim 25:40.59 8:34
237 Dallin Porter Fr Payson 25:41.51 8:34
238 Ryan Davies Fr Tustin 25:42.41 8:34
239 Euvin Lee So South Torrance 25:42.78 8:34 11/15 62/66 6/7
240 Andrew Villa So Glendale 25:43.03 8:34
241 Daniel Cazararez Fr Buena Park 25:43.58 8:35
242 Hector Suarez So Chino 25:53.17 8:38
243 Andy Soto So Patriot 25:55.47 8:38
244 Oscar Figueroa Fr Los Amigos 25:55.57 8:39
245 David Esquibel Sr Mesa Grande Academy 25:56.68 8:39
246 Daniel Flores Sr Pacific 25:56.8 8:39
247 Rogelio Cabello So Tahquitz 26:01.49 8:40
248 Kenneth Ayala Fr Diamond Ranch 26:09.81 8:43
249 Ozzy Padilla So St. Anthony 26:09.86 8:43
250 Jerry Scott Fr Calabasas 26:11.84 8:44
251 Jack Grayston Fr Laguna Hills 26:12.12 8:44
252 Kevin Tingey Fr South Torrance 26:12.32 8:44 12/15 63/66 4/6
253 Nick Montoya So South Torrance 26:13.17 8:44 13/15 64/66 3/4
254 Marcus Lopez Fr St. Anthony 26:13.36 8:44
255 David Fontes Jr Calvary Chap 26:18.86 8:46
256 Zack Evans So Tahquitz 26:20.16 8:47
257 Sampson Golles Fr Alta Loma 26:21.6 8:47
258 Thomas Garcia Fr Bishop Amat 26:22.42 8:47
259 Ben Cifuentes Fr Alta Loma 26:25.64 8:49
260 Nikolas Swensson Fr South Torrance 26:33.55 8:51 14/15 65/66 3/4
261 Cole Shalauta Fr Laguna Hills 26:48.79 8:56
262 Chris Jimenez Fr Century 26:53.98 8:58
263 Adrian Rodriguez Sr Desert Mirage 26:54.06 8:58
264 Alexis Henriquez Fr Downey 26:56.41 8:59
265 Ivan Fernandez Fr Buena Park 26:58.98 9:00
266 Cole Novak Fr Buena Park 26:59.13 9:00
267 John Munoz Fr Palos Verdes 27:02.62 9:01
268 Quinn Foley So South Torrance 27:03.71 9:01 15/15 66/66 2/4
269 Leo Tang Fr Orange Lutheran 27:12.91 9:04
270 Angel Santiago Sr Hawthorne Ma 27:15.34 9:05
271 Jose Vargas Sr Desert Mirage 27:32.95 9:11
271 David Flores So Chino 27:32.95 9:11
273 Tony W Jr Western 27:33.22 9:11
274 Caleb Paek Fr Torrance 27:37.22 9:12
275 Justin Le Sr Hawthorne Ma 27:40.1 9:13
276 Issac Valerio So Bellflower 27:42.39 9:14
277 James Torres So Tustin 27:53.98 9:18
278 Toby Prosser Fr Jserra 28:01.52 9:21
279 Roberto Ramos So Godinez 28:22.91 9:28
280 Miguel Yu So Western 28:25.53 9:29
281 Guillermo Balazar Jr Western 28:31.12 9:30
282 Marco Peralta Fr Bellflower 29:00.3 9:40
283 Gabriel Perez Sr Bishop Alemany 29:00.43 9:40
284 Jose Hernandez Jr Bellflower 29:01.76 9:41
285 Michael Tripoli Fr Bishop Alemany 29:08.11 9:43
286 Jack Longarzo Fr Windward 29:09.24 9:43
287 Michael Truong Fr Palos Verdes 29:25.02 9:48
288 Robert Sanchez So St. Anthony 29:44.29 9:55
289 Santiago Alva Fr Century 29:47.13 9:56
290 Samuel Alvarado Fr Tustin 30:20.27 10:07
291 Joshua Li Fr Temple City 30:53.4 10:18
292 Quang Nguyen Sr Pacific 31:09.57 10:23
293 James Toyotome So Patriot 31:14.71 10:25
294 Sebastian Barragan Fr Patriot 31:21.63 10:27
295 Sachit Agrawal Fr Palos Verdes 31:24.05 10:28
296 Timothy Gould Fr Torrance 31:30.3 10:30
297 Allen Smith Jr Pacific 32:35.58 10:52
298 Jehan Bottlewalla So Palos Verdes 33:03.99 11:01
299 David Soloizano Sr Desert Mirage 33:16.78 11:06
300 Jack Gillespie Fr Bishop Alemany 34:24.35 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
93:14
18:39
6:13
34 Sam Dameshek
So
18:00
6:00
3
Ryan Whitlock
So
18:22
6:07
4
Brody Seebass
Jr
18:51
6:17
8
William Kramer
So
18:59
6:20
9
Liam Duncan
So
19:02
6:21
10
Daniel Peterson
Jr
19:12
6:24
11
Ayrton Svenson
So
19:20
6:27
14
2 Mesa Grande Academy
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:14
92:18
18:28
6:09
42 Andreas Knutsen
Sr
16:38
5:33
1
Grant Nelson
Sr
17:58
5:59
2
Alex Nelson
So
18:26
6:09
5
Spencer Sherwin
Sr
19:25
6:28
15
Jesus Nandi
So
19:52
6:37
19
Luke Hagelgan
Jr
23:51
7:57
111
David Esquibel
Sr
25:57
8:39
145
3 St. Anthony
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
97:52
19:34
6:31
89 Derian Garcia
Sr
18:35
6:12
6
Nathan Johnson
Sr
19:16
6:25
13
Tyler Fisher
Sr
19:52
6:37
20
Jacob Provenci
So
19:58
6:39
23
Ollin Santa Cruz
Sr
20:11
6:44
27
Jon Gorski
Fr
20:33
6:51
31
Aaron Vito
Sr
21:39
7:13
47
4 El Segundo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:19
102:10
20:26
6:49
157 Garrett Rifkin
Fr
19:13
6:24
12
Anthony Waites
Fr
19:51
6:37
18
Noah Fenton
Fr
20:00
6:40
25
Maxwell Clay
Fr
20:35
6:52
32
Louis Weissman
So
22:32
7:31
70
Joe Mai
Jr
22:33
7:31
72
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
23:03
7:41
83
5 South Torrance
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
103:26
20:41
6:54
172 David Hogg
Fr
19:32
6:31
17
Ryan Park
So
20:00
6:40
24
Jonathan Akiyama
So
20:06
6:42
26
Zach Adlesh
Sr
21:30
7:10
44
Jacob Avila
So
22:18
7:26
61
Sam Donahue
So
23:25
7:48
92
Keanu Kaneshir
So
23:28
7:49
95
6 Bonita
13-11-9-9-6
Gap: 0:28
106:39
21:20
7:07
204 Ryan Peterson
So
21:05
7:02
36
Chris Garibald
So
21:17
7:06
40
Robbie Herndon
Jr
21:22
7:07
41
Xavier Larios
Sr
21:23
7:08
42
Chris Nugent
Jr
21:33
7:11
45
Daniel Maciel
Fr
21:41
7:14
48
Josh Jacoby
So
22:40
7:33
75
7 Palos Verdes
4-7-8-8-7
Gap: 3:20
106:21
21:16
7:05
211 David Hermosil
Sr
18:48
6:16
7
James Tanous
Sr
21:34
7:11
46
Michael Belzberg
Fr
21:53
7:18
51
David Tanous
So
21:59
7:20
52
Eric Kim
Fr
22:07
7:22
55
Grant Mercinge
Jr
22:08
7:23
56
Harmon Rai
Sr
22:09
7:23
57
8 Patriot
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:03
106:20
21:16
7:05
213 Erik Leyva
Sr
19:27
6:29
16
Nakai Ramirez
Fr
21:09
7:03
37
Cory Qualls
So
21:28
7:09
43
Ramon Barba
So
21:47
7:16
49
Jose Barragan
So
22:30
7:30
68
Josh Hadden
Jr
23:02
7:41
82
David Martinez
Jr
23:33
7:51
103
9 Oak Park
8-6-6-6-9
Gap: 3:09
106:02
21:12
7:04
224 Zach Tescher
Fr
19:55
6:38
21
Kyle Wheatley
Fr
20:20
6:47
28
Jonathan Tu
Fr
20:22
6:47
29
Graham O'connor
Fr
22:21
7:27
62
Robin Wolter
Jr
23:04
7:41
84
Colin Takeda
Fr
24:54
8:18
131




10 Orange Lutheran
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
109:01
21:48
7:16
262 William Wallace
Fr
20:45
6:55
34
John Walker
So
21:09
7:03
38
Martin Luther
So
22:17
7:26
60
Jack Light
Fr
22:24
7:28
64
Cooper Kridle
Fr
22:26
7:29
66
Alex Lui
Fr
23:50
7:57
110
Aaron Schlicht
So
24:45
8:15
129
11 Beckman
9-12-12-12-11
Gap: 4:02
112:23
22:29
7:30
366 Eric Chang
So
19:56
6:39
22
Brian Hyo Kim
So
22:24
7:28
65
Kaleb Black
So
22:54
7:38
78
Ethan Figuered
Fr
23:12
7:44
86
Cameron Abdoh
Fr
23:58
7:59
115
Raymond Vasco
Fr
24:10
8:03
120
David Lujan
Fr
24:18
8:06
122
12 Tahquitz
10-9-11-11-12
Gap: 3:41
112:08
22:26
7:29
369 Josh Victory
Fr
20:28
6:49
30
Carlos Linsted
Sr
21:04
7:01
35
Gonzalo Mendoza
So
22:34
7:31
73
Oscar Gonzalez
So
23:53
7:58
112
Gamaliel Ng
So
24:09
8:03
119
Rogelio Cabello
So
26:01
8:40
147
Zack Evans
So
26:20
8:47
150
13 Diamond Ranch
15-13-13-14-13
Gap: 2:18
113:58
22:48
7:36
386 Lance Jajieh
Jr
21:49
7:16
50
Jacob Doyle
Sr
22:03
7:21
54
Jake Maldanad
Jr
22:44
7:35
77
Christop Cheung
Sr
23:14
7:45
87
Matthew Delgado
Jr
24:07
8:02
118
Faris Khan
Jr
24:28
8:09
124
Jonathan Pacheco
Jr
25:32
8:31
138
14 Desert Mirage
14-14-14-13-14
Gap: 4:04
114:58
23:00
7:40
399 Roberto Ramirez2
Sr
21:13
7:04
39
Joel Mendez
So
22:27
7:29
67
Sirgio Ayon
Sr
23:00
7:40
79
Luis Parra
Sr
23:01
7:40
80
Jesus Valdez
Jr
25:18
8:26
134
Adrian Rodrigue
Sr
26:54
8:58
152
Jose Vargas
Sr
27:33
9:11
157
15 Pacific
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:19
115:41
23:08
7:43
434 Kenny Nguyen
Jr
22:10
7:23
58
David Muratall
So
22:22
7:27
63
Yovan Gonzalez
Jr
23:02
7:41
81
Jose Emigdio
Sr
23:38
7:53
107
Saul Valdez
Fr
24:29
8:10
125
Daniel Flores
Sr
25:57
8:39
146
Quang Nguyen
Sr
31:10
10:23
162
16 Alhambra
11-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:29
115:01
23:00
7:40
448 Jacky Gnong
Sr
20:38
6:53
33
Adrian Zavala
So
22:40
7:33
76
Steve Yee
Fr
23:41
7:54
109
Kevin Lin
Fr
23:55
7:58
113
Jason Tang
So
24:07
8:02
117
Derek Wu
Jr
24:12
8:04
121




17 San Juan Hills
16-17-17-18-17
Gap: 1:33
116:05
23:13
7:44
452 Dalin Dorius
Jr
22:02
7:21
53
Zachary Tucker
Fr
23:29
7:50
97
Clayton Houts
Fr
23:29
7:50
98
Maximili Bellingh
Fr
23:30
7:50
100
Enoch Profanci
Fr
23:35
7:52
104
Richard Rojas
Fr
23:57
7:59
114
Samuel Mallos
Fr
24:03
8:01
116
18 Anaheim
20-19-18-17-18
Gap: 1:57
117:06
23:25
7:48
469 Alfredo Zendejas
Fr
22:33
7:31
71
Josh Perez
Fr
23:08
7:43
85
Juan Chavez
So
23:27
7:49
93
Jesus Vargas
Sr
23:28
7:49
94
Edgar Macias
Fr
24:30
8:10
126
Sebastia Romero
Fr
24:33
8:11
127
David Sanchez
So
24:57
8:19
133
19 Chino
22-23-21-19-19
Gap: 2:38
120:33
24:07
8:02
556 Jacob Gonzalez
So
23:15
7:45
88
Enrique Perez
Jr
23:30
7:50
99
Matthew Quesada
Fr
23:32
7:51
102
Grant Mulder
Jr
24:23
8:08
123
Hector Suarez
So
25:53
8:38
144
David Flores
So
27:33
9:11
157




20 Downey
21-21-20-21-20
Gap: 2:54
120:22
24:04
8:01
559 Daniel Leon
So
22:38
7:33
74
Enrique Haro
Fr
23:37
7:52
106
Salvador Hinojosa
Fr
23:39
7:53
108
Diego Corea
Jr
24:55
8:18
132
Steven Pena
So
25:32
8:31
139
Alexis Henrique
Fr
26:56
8:59
153




21 Calabasas
18-17-19-20-21
Gap: 4:01
121:53
24:23
8:08
563 Kevin Zhang
So
22:11
7:24
59
Jake Appel-ou
Fr
23:23
7:48
91
Albert Zeng
So
24:49
8:16
130
Nicholas Chow
Fr
25:19
8:26
135
Jerry Scott
Fr
26:12
8:44
148








22 Laguna Hills
19-20-22-22-22
Gap: 3:41
123:05
24:37
8:12
592 Kelvin Ervais
Fr
22:31
7:30
69
Matthew Deshefy
Fr
23:31
7:50
101
Mateo Estling
So
25:22
8:27
136
Isaac Garcia
Sr
25:29
8:30
137
Jack Grayston
Fr
26:12
8:44
149
Cole Shalauta
Fr
26:49
8:56
151




23 Buena Park
24-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:39
126:30
25:18
8:26
638 Edgar Camarena
Fr
23:20
7:47
90
Alejandr Quintero
Fr
23:28
7:49
96
Daniel Cazarare
Fr
25:44
8:35
143
Ivan Fernande
Fr
26:59
9:00
154
Cole Novak
Fr
26:59
9:00
155








24 Hawthorne Ma
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:21
127:28
25:30
8:30
650 Marco Vasquez
Sr
23:19
7:46
89
Juan Barajas
So
23:36
7:52
105
Einstein Lopez
Jr
25:37
8:32
141
Angel Santiago
Sr
27:15
9:05
156
Justin Le
Sr
27:40
9:13
159








25 Tustin
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:43
134:10
26:50
8:57
731 Mark Garcia
Fr
24:37
8:12
128
Patrick Schwartz
Fr
25:37
8:32
140
Ryan Davies
Fr
25:42
8:34
142
James Torres
So
27:54
9:18
160
Samuel Alvarado
Fr
30:20
10:07
161








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
98:18
19:40
6:33
15 Daniel Peterson
Jr
19:12
6:24
1
Ayrton Svenson
So
19:20
6:27
2
Ryan Marx
So
19:53
6:38
3
Liam Yates
So
19:54
6:38
4
Clancy Copper
So
19:59
6:40
5
Gabe Sivettes
So
20:01
6:40
6
Jaden Orr
Fr
20:04
6:41
7
2 St. Anthony
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
112:15
22:27
7:29
82 Jon Gorski
Fr
20:33
6:51
8
Aaron Vito
Sr
21:39
7:13
9
Rafael Bravo
Sr
22:49
7:36
15
Michael Marrujo
Sr
23:11
7:44
20
Alex Stevens
So
24:02
8:01
30
Chris Chihak
Sr
24:14
8:05
32
Jonathan Urias
So
24:21
8:07
33
3 Bonita
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:13
115:22
23:04
7:41
98 Daniel Maciel
Fr
21:41
7:14
10
Josh Jacoby
So
22:40
7:33
14
Walter Jojola
Fr
23:25
7:48
21
Sebastia Flores
Fr
23:42
7:54
25
Jake Hoover
Sr
23:54
7:58
28
Chris Ivey
So
24:33
8:11
38
Luis Munoz
Sr
25:05
8:22
41
4 Palos Verdes
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:19
115:59
23:12
7:44
108 Grant Mercinge
Jr
22:08
7:23
11
Harmon Rai
Sr
22:09
7:23
12
Jedi Fite
Fr
23:03
7:41
18
Daniel Bottlik-
Fr
24:12
8:04
31
Keaton Heise
Fr
24:27
8:09
36
Daniel Kim
Fr
24:30
8:10
37
John Munoz
Fr
27:03
9:01
46
5 El Segundo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
118:27
23:41
7:54
128 Joe Mai
Jr
22:33
7:31
13
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
23:03
7:41
17
Cole Stoker
Fr
23:04
7:41
19
Adam Masson
Fr
24:42
8:14
39
Alex Domnikov
Sr
25:04
8:21
40
Joseph Karrer
Fr
25:31
8:30
42




6 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:59
118:56
23:47
7:56
136 Sam Donahue
So
23:25
7:48
22
Keanu Kaneshir
So
23:28
7:49
23
David Ma
Fr
23:45
7:55
27
Evan Sakamoto
So
23:55
7:58
29
Harrison Shepherd
Fr
24:24
8:08
35
Euvin Lee
So
25:43
8:34
43
Kevin Tingey
Fr
26:12
8:44
45
7 Patriot
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:54
120:35
24:07
8:02
144 Josh Hadden
Jr
23:02
7:41
16
David Martinez
Jr
23:33
7:51
24
Nelson Huerta
So
23:43
7:54
26
Ray Jara
So
24:22
8:07
34
Andy Soto
So
25:55
8:38
44
James Toyotome
So
31:15
10:25
47
Sebastia Barragan
Fr
31:22
10:27
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
103:03
20:37
6:52
15 Gabe Sivettes
So
20:01
6:40
1
Jaden Orr
Fr
20:04
6:41
2
Austin Fickman
Jr
20:50
6:57
3
Oliver Russel
Fr
20:55
6:58
4
Wyatt Shipp
Fr
21:12
7:04
5
Jake Onodera
So
21:12
7:04
6
Charles Dube
Jr
21:16
7:05
7
2 St. Anthony
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:30
130:42
26:08
8:43
64 Chris Chihak
Sr
24:14
8:05
8
Jonathan Urias
So
24:21
8:07
9
Ozzy Padilla
So
26:10
8:43
12
Marcus Lopez
Fr
26:13
8:44
15
Robert Sanchez
So
29:44
9:55
20








3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
131:46
26:21
8:47
72 Euvin Lee
So
25:43
8:34
11
Kevin Tingey
Fr
26:12
8:44
13
Nick Montoya
So
26:13
8:44
14
Nikolas Swensson
Fr
26:34
8:51
16
Quinn Foley
So
27:04
9:01
18








4 Palos Verdes
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:34
145:26
29:05
9:42
89 Daniel Kim
Fr
24:30
8:10
10
John Munoz
Fr
27:03
9:01
17
Michael Truong
Fr
29:25
9:48
19
Sachit Agrawal
Fr
31:24
10:28
21
Jehan Bottlewa
So
33:04
11:01
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Gradijan Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:01.29 5:20
2 Charles Johnson Jr Covina 16:11.58 5:24
3 Michael Cazarez Jr Servite 16:13.08 5:24
4 Kendrick Peterson Jr Basic (Nv) 16:20.7 5:27
5 Edgar Guadalupe Jr Covina 16:20.97 5:27
6 Anthony Cortez Jr San Jacinto 16:20.99 5:27
7 Buddy Santillan Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:24.66 5:28
8 Daniel Park Jr Irvine 16:29.66 5:30
9 Ezra Zuidema Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:29.89 5:30
10 Tristen Somerville Jr Servite 16:29.91 5:30
11 Eric Kawana Jr University (Irvine) 16:31.84 5:31
12 Erick Garcia Jr Servite 16:38.41 5:33
13 Anthony Tyler Jr West Torrance 16:43.61 5:35
14 Camdyn Rasque Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:44.01 5:35
15 Jacob Estrada Jr Irvine 16:46.83 5:36
16 Leighton Mair Jr Calabasas 16:46.94 5:36
17 Joseph Nava Jr Santiago (Ga 16:49.47 5:36
18 Anthony Masciotti Jr South Torrance 16:50.28 5:37 1/9 4/66 11/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Jacob Tankersley Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:52.09 5:37
20 Elias Cortez Jr San Jacinto 16:54.84 5:38
21 William Henretta Jr Laguna Hills 16:56.93 5:39
22 Nelson Flores Jr Santa Ana 16:57.57 5:39
23 Chris Selevos Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:58.18 5:39
24 Ruben Garcia Jr Bell (La) 17:00.17 5:40
25 Alex Faust Jr West Torrance 17:02.62 5:41
26 Houssam Joudi Jr South Torrance 17:07.55 5:43 2/9 6/66 7/41
27 Jeff Mejia Jr Alta Loma 17:09.3 5:43
28 Alex Holbrook Jr Servite 17:10.19 5:43
29 Jose Pedroza Jr Tustin 17:10.29 5:43
30 Armando Hernandez Jr Godinez 17:11.4 5:44
31 Andres Murillo Jr West Torrance 17:13.1 5:44
32 Evan Lipschultz Jr Basic (Nv) 17:14.34 5:45
33 Dalton Aviles Jr Anaheim 17:14.63 5:45
34 Eli Tita Jr University (Irvine) 17:17.29 5:46
35 Andy Nunez Jr Santiago (Ga 17:19.19 5:46
36 Ernie Peralta Jr Santa Ana 17:20.72 5:47
37 Charles Ricotta Jr El Dorado 17:22.82 5:48
38 Kyle Nakahira Jr Torrance 17:24.66 5:48
39 Daniel Hong Jr Torrance 17:26.07 5:49
40 Miles O'brien Jr Santa Monica 17:27.41 5:49
41 Raul Martinez Orejel Jr Bell (La) 17:27.7 5:49
42 Brandon Nanfito Jr El Camino -O 17:29.22 5:50
43 Michael Byrnes Jr Santa Monica 17:32.06 5:51
44 Mario Juarez Jr Alta Loma 17:32.45 5:51
45 Peter Swan Jr Marina 17:32.85 5:51
46 Vince Lemus Jr Servite 17:33.26 5:51
47 Christian Zaragoza Jr University (Irvine) 17:33.38 5:51
48 Jonnathan Poblano Jr Indio 17:33.59 5:51
49 Michael Solorio Jr Godinez 17:38.25 5:53
50 Ethan Angle Jr Yucaipa 17:38.64 5:53
51 Aziz Fellague Jr Torrance 17:39.23 5:53
52 Yousef Elmustapha Jr South Hills 17:40.04 5:53
53 Benjamin Lam Jr Rosemead 17:40.37 5:53
54 Brian Perez So Rosemead 17:40.79 5:54
55 Zepeda Geovanni Jr Bell (La) 17:40.87 5:54
56 Daniel Rustrum Jr Torrance 17:41.11 5:54
57 Isai Perez Jr Santa Ana 17:41.28 5:54
58 Dominic Pastorelle Jr Damien 17:42.89 5:54
59 Taylor Roberson Jr Yucaipa 17:43.03 5:54
60 Kole Harris Jr Yucaipa 17:43.41 5:54
61 Valadez Joseph Jr Bell (La) 17:43.78 5:55
62 Trestan Espiritu Jr El Camino -O 17:45.2 5:55
63 Claudio Cortez So San Jacinto 17:49.58 5:57
64 Mackhai Nguyen Jr University (Irvine) 17:53.01 5:58
65 Tom Elrom Jr Calabasas 17:55.15 5:58
66 Michael Sanchez Jr Sultana 17:55.85 5:59
67 Jose Garcia Jr Bell (La) 17:56.88 5:59
68 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 17:58.08 5:59
69 Francisco Hernandez Jr Santiago (Ga 18:02.02 6:01
70 Mario Mayo Jr Torrance 18:02.11 6:01
71 Ivan Silvas Jr Santa Ana 18:03.13 6:01
72 Ethan Ohler Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:03.83 6:01
73 Valenzuela Adrian Jr Bell (La) 18:04.04 6:01
74 Luis Hernandez Jr El Camino -O 18:04.13 6:01
75 Joseph Laguna Jr Servite 18:05.47 6:02
76 William Yu Jr Rowland 18:05.97 6:02
77 Max Kaplan Jr Marina 18:08.71 6:03
78 Dyllan Lizotte Jr West Torrance 18:09.71 6:03
79 Bryan Klunk Jr Torrance 18:44.73 6:15
80 Sammy Saldivar Jr Fullerton Union 18:44.77 6:15
81 Matthew Krock Jr Norco 18:48.07 6:16
82 Angel Orozco Jr Anaheim 18:53.13 6:18
83 Garrett Kawabata Jr South Torrance 18:53.22 6:18 3/9 21/66 12/37
84 Micah Sakado Jr South Torrance 18:54.04 6:18 4/9 23/66 8/29
84 Fernando Aguilera Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:54.04 6:18
86 Christian Defoe Jr Mater Dei 18:54.31 6:18
87 Frank Basquez So San Jacinto 18:55.23 6:18
88 Pedro Flack Jr Santa Monica 18:56.67 6:19
89 Marco Baldi Jr University (Irvine) 18:58.96 6:20
90 Shaden Burke Jr Sultana 18:59.98 6:20
91 Clarke Miller Jr Oak Park 19:00.49 6:20
92 Kyle Cooley Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:02.11 6:21
93 Heriberto Villareal Jr Indio 19:02.71 6:21
94 Tyler Jones Jr Marina 19:06.45 6:22
95 Jesus Galvan Cendejas Jr Bell (La) 19:07.26 6:22
96 Michael Seraydarian Jr South Torrance 19:11.97 6:24 5/9 29/66 7/21
97 Abraham Spitzertilchin Jr Tustin 19:18.9 6:26
98 Chris Alba Jr Santa Monica 19:18.96 6:26
99 Angel Paz Jr San Jacinto 21:50.99 7:17
100 James Kerr Jr El Camino -O 21:51.06 7:17
101 Javier Martinez Jr Rowland 21:52.45 7:17
102 Nick Ramirez Jr Oak Park 21:52.97 7:18
103 Joseph Calce Jr Oak Park 21:53.13 7:18
104 Noe Ortega Jr San Jacinto 21:54.03 7:18
105 Bradley Silvers Jr Yucaipa 21:54.94 7:18
106 Sahil Bhatt Jr South Torrance 21:55.86 7:19 6/9 52/66 6/16
107 Miguel Benito Diaz Jr Indio 21:57.8 7:19
108 Nasir Asad Jr Irvine 21:58.97 7:20
109 David Gonzalez Jr El Camino -O 21:59.71 7:20
110 Gavin Overturf Jr West Torrance 22:02.43 7:21
110 Amador Torres Jr Santa Ana 22:02.43 7:21
112 Evan Kosmos Jr Laguna Hills 22:04 7:21
113 Miko Alitagtag Jr Irvine 22:04.85 7:22
114 Carlo Yusi Jr Torrance 22:05.66 7:22
115 Enrique Tapia Jr Sultana 22:06.02 7:22
116 Jonathan Samayao Jr Marina 22:06.93 7:22
117 Aaron Kwok Jr Irvine 22:06.95 7:22
118 Dewey Flournoy Jr Tustin 22:07.81 7:23
119 Ryder Worden Jr Fountain Hills (Az) 22:08.43 7:23
120 Jaxon Kennedy Jr Chino 22:13.6 7:25
121 John Ramirez Jr Norco 22:19.69 7:27
122 Osvaldo Morales Jr Santiago (Ga 22:20.3 7:27
123 Kyle Yamamoto Jr Covina 22:26.09 7:29
124 Alex Hurwitz Jr University (Irvine) 22:31.16 7:30
125 Ruben Perez Jr Santa Ana 22:31.43 7:30
126 Ulises Flores Jr Godinez 22:38.24 7:33
127 Ozan Erdal Jr University (Irvine) 22:38.73 7:33
128 Tayton Moncrief Jr Enterprise ( 22:39.3 7:33
129 Jose Antonio Alvarado Jr Bell (La) 22:39.43 7:33
130 Hiro Yamada Jr South Torrance 22:40.41 7:33 7/9 54/66 5/12
131 Collin O'bryan Jr West Torrance 22:42.97 7:34
132 Marcos Amancia Jr Chino 22:44.64 7:35
133 Connor Eldridge Jr El Dorado 22:44.76 7:35
134 Juan Grandos Jr Santiago (Ga 22:45.12 7:35
135 Israel Garcia Jr South Hills 22:45.76 7:35
136 Josh Suarez Jr San Jacinto 22:46.71 7:36
137 Vikiet Phan Jr Irvine 22:48.34 7:36
138 Ronaldo Soto Jr San Jacinto 22:49.44 7:36
139 Raphael Perdomo Jr El Dorado 22:49.45 7:36
140 Johann Webb Jr Hawthorne Ma 22:50.21 7:37
141 Jacob Feuerborn Jr University (Irvine) 22:50.43 7:37
142 Justan Haddox Jr Oak Park 22:51.02 7:37
143 Alex Trombley Jr Torrance 22:52.42 7:37
144 Andy Zhou Jr University (Irvine) 22:53.13 7:38
145 Evan Fogo Jr West Torrance 22:53.44 7:38
146 Ben Barbosa Jr Yucaipa 22:54.04 7:38
147 Oscar Figueroa Jr Godinez 22:54.57 7:38
148 Jose Canela Jr Santiago (Ga 22:54.8 7:38
149 Carlos Gomez Jr Yucaipa 22:55.84 7:39
150 Carlos Garza Jr Torrance 22:56.79 7:39
151 Mitchell Aronoff Jr Calabasas 22:57.04 7:39
152 Marshall Shires Jr Oak Park 22:57.14 7:39
153 Christoph Bryant-church Jr San Jacinto 22:57.39 7:39
154 Jason Murguia Jr Diamond Ranch 22:59.72 7:40
155 Jordan Smout Jr Fountain Hills (Az) 23:00 7:40
156 Andy Lo Jr Rosemead 23:00.24 7:40
157 Filiberto Torres Jr Indio 23:00.37 7:40
158 Peter Silva Jr Downey 23:03.71 7:41
159 Troy Madera Jr West Torrance 23:03.79 7:41
160 Tristan Cortez Jr Downey 23:05.77 7:42
161 Calvin Haluza Jr Fullerton Union 23:06.48 7:42
162 Cody Walter Jr Fountain Hills (Az) 23:07.49 7:42
163 Oscar Soto Jr Chino 23:08.75 7:43
164 Antor Paul Jr University (Irvine) 23:10.29 7:43
165 Nicholas Singley Jr Oak Park 23:10.75 7:44
166 Christian Hutchinson Jr Rowland 23:11.31 7:44
167 Atticus Coughlin Jr Servite 23:12.07 7:44
168 Hari Garg Jr University (Irvine) 23:15.08 7:45
169 Allen Chen Jr Temple City 23:16.53 7:46
170 Alexis Basilio Jr Santa Ana 23:17.99 7:46
171 Kay Iwata Jr University (Irvine) 23:18.91 7:46
172 Daniel Ramales Jr Godinez 23:19.07 7:46
173 Josue Cano Oviedo Jr Alta Loma 23:20.48 7:47
174 Axel Amado Jr El Dorado 23:20.52 7:47
175 Reion Domingo Jr Torrance 23:20.61 7:47
176 Nicholas Van Horn Jr Downey 23:21.3 7:47
177 Kristian Varela Jr Godinez 23:21.82 7:47
178 Gerardo Rincon Jr Godinez 23:22.55 7:48
179 Austin Thom Jr San Jacinto 23:25.14 7:48
179 Sidney Tan Jr Rowland 23:25.14 7:48
181 Kenneth Noguchi Jr South Torrance 23:26.55 7:49 8/9 56/66 7/11
182 Alon Gary Jr Marina 23:31.41 7:50
183 Caleb Estrada Jr Rowland 23:33.93 7:51
183 Alex Largo Jr Chino 23:33.93 7:51
185 Samuel Chang Jr Temple City 23:38.12 7:53
186 Alex Liu Jr Beckman 23:38.59 7:53
187 James Whiteley Sr Oak Park 23:39.67 7:53
188 Matthew Jauregui Jr South Hills 23:40.73 7:54
189 Trent Houser Jr Yucaipa 23:41.11 7:54
190 Nick Cruz Jr Yucaipa 23:41.61 7:54
191 Roy Facundo Jr Tustin 23:50.71 7:57
192 Jack Whiteley Jr Oak Park 23:52.82 7:58
193 William Cheng Jr Temple City 23:53.14 7:58
194 Christopher Cardona Jr Rosemead 23:54.28 7:58
195 Michael Baldauf Jr South Torrance 23:54.42 7:58 9/9 59/66 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
196 Mendo Vazquez Juan D Jr Bell (La) 24:01.98 8:01
197 Eddie Wang Jr Temple City 24:02.34 8:01
198 Sergio Caro Jr Diamond Ranch 24:04.1 8:01
199 Alexander Schremp Jr Laguna Hills 24:04.16 8:01
200 Ryan Wong Jr Rosemead 24:05.64 8:02
201 Kyle Callanan Jr Marina 24:11.95 8:04
202 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Tustin 24:15.92 8:05
203 Cole Hasserjian So Oak Park 24:21.32 8:07
204 Charles Hua Jr Laguna Hills 24:21.78 8:07
205 Anthony Nelson Jr Fullerton Union 24:24.61 8:08
206 Rugama M Ronmel Moises Jr Bell (La) 24:29.32 8:10
207 Christian Haddad Jr Godinez 24:32.61 8:11
208 Nicholas Tanisaka Jr Torrance 24:34.36 8:11
209 Juvenal Gonzalez Jr Hawthorne Ma 24:40.88 8:14
210 Manuel Lira Jr Tustin 24:42.65 8:14
211 Matthew Jewell Jr Fullerton Union 24:44.15 8:15
212 Cameron Snelson Jr West Torrance 24:44.3 8:15
213 Jonathon Nguyen Jr University (Irvine) 24:51.19 8:17
214 Sufyan Tootla Jr Hawthorne Ma 24:55.48 8:18
215 Jacky Lin Jr Damien 24:59.61 8:20
216 Ryan Craig Jr West Torrance 25:01.52 8:21
217 Sung Joo Ahn Jr Diamond Ranch 25:02.06 8:21
218 Evan Davies Jr University (Irvine) 25:02.35 8:21
219 Justin Clark Jr Servite 25:06.26 8:22
220 Franklin Wang So University (Irvine) 25:07.72 8:23
221 Chris Cheney Jr Oak Park 25:07.76 8:23
222 Cruz Ortiz Jr Alta Loma 25:22.94 8:28
223 Justin Wang Jr University (Irvine) 25:24.45 8:28
224 Robert Carlos Jr Torrance 25:26.29 8:29
225 Quiroz Jesus Fr Bell (La) 25:35.62 8:32
226 Michael Elbert Jr Sultana 25:35.76 8:32
227 Kiet Ho Jr Mater Dei 25:39.32 8:33
228 Moo Kim Jr University (Irvine) 25:45.64 8:35
229 Jared Yue Jr University (Irvine) 25:47.37 8:36
230 Zack Lu Jr Indio 26:00.11 8:40
231 Michael Knowles Jr Anaheim 26:12.34 8:44
232 Anthony Dominguez Jr South Hills 26:23.12 8:48
233 Ortiz Eben Alexis Jr Bell (La) 26:32.58 8:51
234 Anthony Morales Sr Tustin 27:57.82 9:19
235 Daniel Green Jr Laguna Hills 28:43.66 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Anaheim)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:32
16:30
5:30
37 Travis Gradijan
Jr
16:01
5:20
1
Buddy Santilla
Jr
16:25
5:28
4
Ezra Zuidema
Jr
16:30
5:30
6
Camdyn Rasque
Jr
16:44
5:35
11
Jacob Tankersl
Jr
16:52
5:37
15
Chris Selevos
Jr
16:58
5:39
19




2 Servite
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
84:05
16:49
5:36
76 Michael Cazarez
Jr
16:13
5:24
2
Tristen Somervil
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
Erick Garcia
Jr
16:38
5:33
9
Alex Holbrook
Jr
17:10
5:43
23
Vince Lemus
Jr
17:33
5:51
35
Joseph Laguna
Jr
18:05
6:02
59
Atticus Coughlin
Jr
23:12
7:44
114
3 University (Irvine)
5-6-5-4-3
Gap: 2:27
88:14
17:39
5:53
189 Eric Kawana
Jr
16:32
5:31
8
Eli Tita
Jr
17:17
5:46
27
Christia Zaragoza
Jr
17:33
5:51
36
Mackhai Nguyen
Jr
17:53
5:58
51
Marco Baldi
Jr
18:59
6:20
67
Alex Hurwitz
Jr
22:31
7:30
94
Ozan Erdal
Jr
22:39
7:33
97
4 Bell (La)
11-10-7-6-4
Gap: 0:57
87:49
17:34
5:51
195 Ruben Garcia
Jr
17:00
5:40
20
Raul Martinez Orejel
Jr
17:28
5:49
32
Zepeda Geovanni
Jr
17:41
5:54
43
Valadez Joseph
Jr
17:44
5:55
48
Jose Garcia
Jr
17:57
5:59
52
Valenzue Adrian
Jr
18:04
6:01
57
Jesus Galvan Cendejas
Jr
19:07
6:22
71
5 Torrance
14-11-11-7-5
Gap: 0:37
88:13
17:39
5:53
200 Kyle Nakahira
Jr
17:25
5:48
30
Daniel Hong
Jr
17:26
5:49
31
Aziz Fellague
Jr
17:39
5:53
40
Daniel Rustrum
Jr
17:41
5:54
44
Mario Mayo
Jr
18:02
6:01
55
Bryan Klunk
Jr
18:45
6:15
63
Carlo Yusi
Jr
22:06
7:22
89
6 Santa Ana
10-9-6-7-6
Gap: 1:06
88:01
17:36
5:52
201 Nelson Flores
Jr
16:58
5:39
18
Ernie Peralta
Jr
17:21
5:47
29
Isai Perez
Jr
17:41
5:54
45
Ricardo Ortiz
Jr
17:58
5:59
53
Ivan Silvas
Jr
18:03
6:01
56
Amador Torres
Jr
22:02
7:21
85
Ruben Perez
Jr
22:31
7:30
95
7 West Torrance
6-5-3-3-7
Gap: 5:19
91:11
18:14
6:05
204 Anthony Tyler
Jr
16:44
5:35
10
Alex Faust
Jr
17:03
5:41
21
Andres Murillo
Jr
17:13
5:44
26
Dyllan Lizotte
Jr
18:10
6:03
62
Gavin Overturf
Jr
22:02
7:21
85
Collin O'bryan
Jr
22:43
7:34
99
Evan Fogo
Jr
22:53
7:38
104
8 San Jacinto
3-4-4-5-8
Gap: 5:30
91:52
18:22
6:07
209 Anthony Cortez
Jr
16:21
5:27
3
Elias Cortez
Jr
16:55
5:38
16
Claudio Cortez
So
17:50
5:57
50
Frank Basquez
So
18:55
6:18
66
Angel Paz
Jr
21:51
7:17
74
Noe Ortega
Jr
21:54
7:18
79
Josh Suarez
Jr
22:47
7:36
101
9 South Torrance
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
90:57
18:11
6:04
237 Anthony Masciott
Jr
16:50
5:37
14
Houssam Joudi
Jr
17:08
5:43
22
Garrett Kawabata
Jr
18:53
6:18
64
Micah Sakado
Jr
18:54
6:18
65
Michael Seraydar
Jr
19:12
6:24
72
Sahil Bhatt
Jr
21:56
7:19
81
Hiro Yamada
Jr
22:40
7:33
98
10 Irvine
4-3-9-10-10
Gap: 5:37
99:27
19:53
6:38
279 Daniel Park
Jr
16:30
5:30
5
Jacob Estrada
Jr
16:47
5:36
12
Nasir Asad
Jr
21:59
7:20
83
Miko Alitagta
Jr
22:05
7:22
88
Aaron Kwok
Jr
22:07
7:22
91
Vikiet Phan
Jr
22:48
7:36
102




11 Santiago (Ga
7-8-7-10-11
Gap: 5:56
97:16
19:27
6:29
288 Joseph Nava
Jr
16:49
5:36
13
Andy Nunez
Jr
17:19
5:46
28
Francisc Hernande
Jr
18:02
6:01
54
Osvaldo Morales
Jr
22:20
7:27
93
Juan Grandos
Jr
22:45
7:35
100
Jose Canela
Jr
22:55
7:38
107




12 El Camino -O
15-13-13-13-12
Gap: 4:30
97:09
19:26
6:29
299 Brandon Nanfito
Jr
17:29
5:50
33
Trestan Espiritu
Jr
17:45
5:55
49
Luis Hernande
Jr
18:04
6:01
58
James Kerr
Jr
21:51
7:17
75
David Gonzalez
Jr
22:00
7:20
84








13 Yucaipa
18-15-12-12-13
Gap: 5:15
97:54
19:35
6:32
317 Ethan Angle
Jr
17:39
5:53
39
Taylor Roberson
Jr
17:43
5:54
46
Kole Harris
Jr
17:43
5:54
47
Bradley Silvers
Jr
21:55
7:18
80
Ben Barbosa
Jr
22:54
7:38
105
Carlos Gomez
Jr
22:56
7:39
108
Trent Houser
Jr
23:41
7:54
122
14 Marina
16-16-15-14-14
Gap: 5:59
100:26
20:05
6:42
374 Peter Swan
Jr
17:33
5:51
34
Max Kaplan
Jr
18:09
6:03
61
Tyler Jones
Jr
19:06
6:22
70
Jonathan Samayao
Jr
22:07
7:22
90
Alon Gary
Jr
23:31
7:50
119
Kyle Callanan
Jr
24:12
8:04
127




15 Godinez
13-12-14-15-15
Gap: 6:08
103:42
20:44
6:55
380 Armando Hernande
Jr
17:11
5:44
25
Michael Solorio
Jr
17:38
5:53
38
Ulises Flores
Jr
22:38
7:33
96
Oscar Figueroa
Jr
22:55
7:38
106
Daniel Ramales
Jr
23:19
7:46
115
Kristian Varela
Jr
23:22
7:47
116
Gerardo Rincon
Jr
23:23
7:48
117
16 Indio
17-19-16-16-16
Gap: 8:27
107:35
21:31
7:10
430 Jonnatha Poblano
Jr
17:34
5:51
37
Heribert Villarea
Jr
19:03
6:21
69
Miguel Benito Diaz
Jr
21:58
7:19
82
Filibert Torres
Jr
23:00
7:40
111
Zack Lu
Jr
26:00
8:40
131








17 Oak Park
21-21-19-19-17
Gap: 3:57
108:35
21:43
7:14
435 Clarke Miller
Jr
19:00
6:20
68
Nick Ramirez
Jr
21:53
7:18
77
Joseph Calce
Jr
21:53
7:18
78
Justan Haddox
Jr
22:51
7:37
103
Marshall Shires
Jr
22:57
7:39
109
Nicholas Singley
Jr
23:11
7:44
112
James Whiteley
Sr
23:40
7:53
121
18 Tustin
12-17-17-17-18
Gap: 7:06
106:44
21:21
7:07
440 Jose Pedroza
Jr
17:10
5:43
24
Abraham Spitzert
Jr
19:19
6:26
73
Dewey Flournoy
Jr
22:08
7:23
92
Roy Facundo
Jr
23:51
7:57
123
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
24:16
8:05
128
Manuel Lira
Jr
24:43
8:14
130
Anthony Morales
Sr
27:58
9:19
132
19 Rosemead
19-14-18-18-19
Gap: 6:25
106:21
21:16
7:05
443 Benjamin Lam
Jr
17:40
5:53
41
Brian Perez
So
17:41
5:54
42
Andy Lo
Jr
23:00
7:40
110
Christop Cardona
Jr
23:54
7:58
124
Ryan Wong
Jr
24:06
8:02
126








20 Rowland
20-20-21-21-20
Gap: 5:28
110:09
22:02
7:21
487 William Yu
Jr
18:06
6:02
60
Javier Martinez
Jr
21:52
7:17
76
Christia Hutchins
Jr
23:11
7:44
113
Sidney Tan
Jr
23:25
7:48
118
Caleb Estrada
Jr
23:34
7:51
120








21 Laguna Hills
9-18-20-20-21
Gap: 11:47
116:11
23:14
7:45
491 William Henretta
Jr
16:57
5:39
17
Evan Kosmos
Jr
22:04
7:21
87
Alexande Schremp
Jr
24:04
8:01
125
Charles Hua
Jr
24:22
8:07
129
Daniel Green
Jr
28:44
9:35
133








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Terrill Fr West Torrance 15:59.04 5:20
2 Andrew Hazzard Fr West Torrance 16:08 5:23
3 Francisco Avila Fr Santa Ana 16:13.83 5:25
4 Ike Tamanaha Fr West Torrance 16:28.23 5:29
5 Grant Walters Fr Laguna Hills 16:34.41 5:31
6 Seth Blackwell Fr Basic (Nv) 16:34.55 5:32
7 Jack Mahony Fr Servite 16:40.94 5:34
8 Vincent Sarino Fr Servite 16:42.32 5:34
9 Justin Amaro Fr Santa Ana 16:44.71 5:35
10 Rodrigo Andres Fr Santiago (Ga 16:49.85 5:37
11 Ryan Vo Fr West Torrance 16:54.11 5:38
12 Juan Pedroza Fr Godinez 16:58.46 5:39
13 Rory Abberton Fr West Torrance 17:00.23 5:40
14 Noah Buttlar Fr Laguna Hills 17:01.46 5:40
15 Dante Perez Fr El Dorado 17:02.97 5:41
16 Manny Gil Fr Torrance 17:06.33 5:42
17 Max Balderas Fr Damien 17:06.64 5:42
18 Matthew Villongco Fr West Torrance 17:12.86 5:44
19 Ian Ron Fr Esperanza 17:16.07 5:45
20 Matt Rizzo Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:18.42 5:46
21 Matthew Benson Fr West Torrance 17:22.04 5:47
22 Armando Gonzalez Fr Godinez 17:24.27 5:48
23 Alex Ortega Fr Temple City 17:25 5:48
24 Ross Harps Fr Yucaipa 17:25.66 5:49
25 Sam Schmidlt Fr Yucaipa 17:26.43 5:49
26 Noah Kawashiri Fr South Torrance 17:30.96 5:50 1/15 10/66 15/48
27 Joshua Harasaki Fr West Torrance 17:31.69 5:51
28 Nicklas Majamaki Fr South Torrance 17:32.05 5:51 2/15 11/66 7/42
29 Dia Antazo Fr South Torrance 17:32.26 5:51 3/15 12/66 2/39
30 Cameron Perales Fr Marina 17:37.43 5:52
31 Jacob Dunne Fr Rowland 17:39.24 5:53
32 Christopher Nguyen Fr Beckman 17:39.51 5:53
33 Thomas Davenport Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:40.22 5:53
34 Jarred Richards Fr Yucaipa 17:41.15 5:54
35 Jason Paine Fr South Torrance 17:41.29 5:54 4/15 13/66 2/36
36 Johan Ibarra Fr Yucaipa 17:41.31 5:54
37 Jorge Hernandez Fr Santiago (Ga 17:41.5 5:54
38 Kevin Izguerra Fr Fullerton Union 17:42.98 5:54
39 Shane Aldrete Fr Yucaipa 17:44.72 5:55
40 Craig Garza Fr Esperanza 17:45.82 5:55
41 Orlando Plagata Fr Torrance 17:45.9 5:55
42 Leonel Merida Fr Godinez 17:47.88 5:56
43 Hunter Smith Fr Huntington Beach 17:50.21 5:57
44 David Sweigart Fr Alta Loma 17:53.46 5:58
45 Alec Nguyen Fr Rosemead 17:54.98 5:58
46 Ruben Aguilar Fr Santa Ana 17:55.24 5:58
47 Victor Martinez Fr Santiago (Ga 17:58.31 5:59
48 Jacob Vertelney Fr Calabasas 18:01.63 6:01
49 Juan Diaz Fr Santiago (Ga 18:04.57 6:02
50 Luis Cuataytol Fr Santa Ana 18:05.66 6:02
51 Jake Miho Fr Rowland 18:06.27 6:02
52 Ryan Foundoulis Fr Laguna Hills 18:08.33 6:03
53 Tommy Ly Fr Rosemead 18:10.81 6:04
54 Brandon Godfrey Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:16.87 6:06
55 Ryan Belda Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:18.14 6:06
56 Andrew Pietrobono Fr Yucaipa 18:19.18 6:06
57 Jason Sakurai Fr West Torrance 18:20.06 6:07
58 Eric Whitlock Fr Yucaipa 18:20.68 6:07
59 Ethan Deuitch Fr El Dorado 18:21.44 6:07
60 Tommaso Battioni Fr Torrance 18:21.89 6:07
61 Christian Park Fr Beckman 18:22.59 6:08
62 Cole Harris Fr Oak Park 18:23.24 6:08
63 Alex Suarez Fr Irvine 18:23.34 6:08
64 Arturo Ardon Fr Fullerton Union 18:23.69 6:08
65 Daisuke Wakamatsu Fr West Torrance 18:24.89 6:08
66 Mike Lima-sabatini Fr Esperanza 18:25.72 6:09
67 Nico Decastro Fr West Torrance 18:26.86 6:09
68 Eli Gill Fr Yucaipa 18:27.53 6:09
69 Tony Teng Fr El Dorado 18:27.83 6:09
70 Juan Cruz Fr El Camino -O 18:30.55 6:10
71 Jose Lopez Fr Indio 18:30.68 6:10
72 Josua Hernandez Fr Godinez 18:33.67 6:11
73 William Lawlor Fr South Torrance 18:34.91 6:12 5/15 19/66 3/36
74 Omar Meza Fr Yucaipa 18:35.15 6:12
75 Alejandro Granados Fr Patriot 18:35.96 6:12
76 Samuel Cafferty Fr Fullerton Union 18:36.09 6:12
77 Miguel Villegas Fr Norco 18:37.16 6:12
78 Alejandro Sanchez Fr Downey 18:38.45 6:13
79 Giovanni Gonzalez Fr Santiago (Ga 18:41.33 6:14
80 Jacob Kelley Fr Burroughs (R 18:41.51 6:14
81 Grant Decatrel Fr West Torrance 18:42.82 6:14
82 Sergio Salas Fr Downey 18:43.71 6:15
83 Travis Ashby Fr El Camino -O 18:44.34 6:15
84 Adam Webb Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:44.5 6:15
85 Koeleb Brandin Fr Yucaipa 18:45.93 6:15
86 Jose Morales Fr Indio 18:45.94 6:15
87 Martin Medina Fr Downey 18:47.11 6:16
88 Aiden Peterson Fr Fullerton Union 18:47.72 6:16
89 Miguire Ellsworth Fr Yucaipa 18:48.77 6:16
90 Nickolas Ogilvie Fr Burroughs (R 18:48.78 6:16
91 Mark Deanda Fr Indio 18:49.52 6:17
92 Cj Manna Fr Beckman 18:49.82 6:17
93 Eamon Morris Fr Servite 18:50.17 6:17
94 Koki Narimoto Fr West Torrance 18:50.56 6:17
95 Conner Kurahashi Fr West Torrance 18:51.49 6:17
96 Jacob King Fr Fullerton Union 18:52.25 6:17
97 Daniel Cohen Fr Santa Monica 18:53.46 6:18
98 Andres Orduna Fr Anaheim 18:53.63 6:18
99 Anthony Handa Fr West Torrance 18:53.66 6:18
100 Jason Min Fr South Torrance 18:53.72 6:18 6/15 22/66 3/30
101 Mateo Nicanor Fr Santa Ana 18:54.15 6:18
102 Miguel Solorio Fr Santa Ana 18:54.42 6:18
103 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Fr Santa Monica 18:55.29 6:18
104 Taylor Vanliere Fr Oak Park 18:55.84 6:19
105 Michael Southern Fr Santa Monica 18:56.74 6:19
106 Addison Schwarz Fr Beckman 18:58.66 6:20
107 Jonathan Castersen Fr Sonora 18:58.75 6:20
108 Hassan Aboukadijeh Fr Irvine 18:58.87 6:20
109 Patrick Farlander Fr Yucaipa 18:58.96 6:20
110 Gursharan Sing Fr Patriot 18:58.98 6:20
111 Garrett Ward Fr El Dorado 19:00.43 6:20
112 Jason Perez Fr Alta Loma 19:00.61 6:20
113 Suri Flores Fr Anaheim 19:00.69 6:20
114 Brandon Tejeras Fr Servite 19:00.78 6:20
115 Antonio Manzo Jr Anaheim 19:00.89 6:20
116 Jack Aubele Fr South Torrance 19:01.56 6:21 7/15 27/66 3/27
117 Brandon Smith Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:03.52 6:21
118 Edwin Riveria Fr West Torrance 19:05.2 6:22
119 Evan Lee Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:05.72 6:22
120 Major Alford Fr Yucaipa 19:05.79 6:22
121 Israel Castelan Fr Patriot 19:06.25 6:22
122 Steve Kawana Fr University (Irvine) 19:06.61 6:22
123 Omar Melendez Fr Sonora 19:08.41 6:23
124 Jose Pluma Fr Anaheim 19:09.21 6:23
125 Jacob Zhang Fr Irvine 19:09.22 6:23
126 Bennett Koh Fr South Torrance 19:09.68 6:23 8/15 28/66 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Cory Fogo Fr West Torrance 19:11.75 6:24
128 Daniel Rhie Fr Beckman 19:12.26 6:24
129 David Espinoza Fr Anaheim 19:12.47 6:24
130 Jeremy Lilly Fr West Valley 19:12.91 6:24
131 Daniel Ventura Fr Sonora 19:13.78 6:25
132 Joshua Alvarez Fr Damien 19:13.82 6:25
133 Peter Demman Fr Servite 19:16.41 6:25
134 Daniel Eldanaf Fr West Torrance 19:19.01 6:26
135 Hector Padilla Fr Pacific 19:19.87 6:27
136 Evan Eguchi Fr West Torrance 19:21.01 6:27
137 Salvador Garcia Fr Godinez 19:21.47 6:27
138 Dawson Do Fr Laguna Hills 19:21.51 6:27
139 Richard Pedroza Fr Yucaipa 19:21.74 6:27
140 Christian Cottriel Fr Laguna Hills 19:22.03 6:27
141 Minrui Liang Fr University (Irvine) 19:22.22 6:27
142 Francisco Bahena Fr Santa Ana 19:24.62 6:28
143 Koen Schaad Fr Esperanza 19:26.6 6:29
144 Grant Goucher Fr Beckman 19:26.75 6:29
145 Joshua Kong Fr Diamond Ranch 19:27.04 6:29
146 Dylan Gervasio Fr Alta Loma 19:27.48 6:29
147 Victor Corona So West Valley 19:27.78 6:29
148 Brian Fang Fr Temple City 19:28.39 6:29
149 Brennan Hartley Fr West Valley 19:28.68 6:30
150 Brandon Irie Fr West Torrance 19:30.37 6:30
151 Conrad Miller Fr Oak Park 19:32.36 6:31
152 Johan Sanchez Fr Ramona 19:32.99 6:31
153 Jonathan Thoms Fr Beckman 19:33.01 6:31
154 Sammy Feitlin Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:33.09 6:31
155 Ridley Mustain Fr Sultana 19:34.67 6:32
156 Stevie Gonzalez Fr West Valley 19:35.18 6:32
157 Andres Ramirez Fr Godinez 19:35.27 6:32
158 Craig Hilby Fr University (Irvine) 19:35.89 6:32
158 Dakota Barrios Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:35.89 6:32
160 Cory Hutchinson Fr South Torrance 19:36 6:32 9/15 31/66 3/16
161 Servando Aviles Fr Anaheim 19:37.3 6:32
162 Camden Faul Fr Oak Park 19:37.61 6:33
163 David Bakalov Fr Beverly Hills 19:37.69 6:33
164 Miles Quigley Fr Beckman 19:38.37 6:33
165 Frederick Guzman Fr Downey 19:38.9 6:33
166 Jeremy Inducil Fr Irvine 19:39.34 6:33
167 Kaden Ohler Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:40.31 6:33
168 Chris Thornberg Fr Esperanza 19:41.05 6:34
169 Riley Jackson Fr Burroughs (R 19:42.04 6:34
170 Yosh Bhattari Fr Irvine 19:42.07 6:34
171 James Drelling Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:42.77 6:34
172 Daniel Lee Fr Irvine 19:44.59 6:35
173 Cairo Reid Fr Santa Monica 19:45.67 6:35
174 Andrew Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 19:45.75 6:35
175 Abdon Zavaleta Fr Alta Loma 19:47.73 6:36
176 Seth Jimenez Fr Yucaipa 19:48.16 6:36
177 Erik Gomez Fr Santa Ana 19:48.31 6:36
178 Jason Schempp Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:48.75 6:36
179 Michael Gonzalez Fr Marina 19:48.95 6:36
180 Joseph Gu Fr Temple City 19:49.41 6:36
181 Daniel Mckenzie Fr Marina 19:50.2 6:37
182 Chris Tsai Fr West Torrance 19:51.12 6:37
183 Peter Morris Fr Santa Monica 19:51.75 6:37
184 Kevin Sereno Fr El Camino -O 19:51.8 6:37
185 Matthew Burt Fr South Torrance 19:51.84 6:37 10/15 34/66 3/13
186 Alexander Honeycutt Fr West Torrance 19:52.02 6:37
187 Jose Lopez Fr Patriot 19:52.32 6:37
188 Ramon Moreno Fr Anaheim 19:52.36 6:37
189 Jeremy De La Torre Fr Fullerton Union 19:52.94 6:38
190 Michael Lungari Fr Calabasas 19:55.08 6:38
191 Jacob Pecoraro Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:55.09 6:38
192 Joseph Jasso Fr Godinez 19:55.12 6:38
193 Michael Silva Fr Covina 19:57.02 6:39
194 Orion Tang Fr Beckman 19:57.3 6:39
195 Blake Clark Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:58.12 6:39
196 Dingming Zhang Fr Santa Monica 19:58.24 6:39
197 Orrin Marcy Fr El Camino -O 19:59.94 6:40
198 Anthony Perez Fr Santiago (Ga 20:00.15 6:40
199 Alejandro Hernandez Fr South Hills 20:00.56 6:40
200 Victor Hernandez Fr Beckman 20:01.33 6:40
201 Alex Mills Fr West Torrance 20:02.08 6:41
202 Christopher Tapia Fr Downey 20:02.71 6:41
203 Christian Godinez Fr Santiago (Ga 20:03.39 6:41
204 Stephen Del Signore Fr South Torrance 20:03.41 6:41 11/15 36/66 3/9
205 Alexander T. Fr Rosemead 20:04.24 6:41
206 Clay Herbert Fr Yucaipa 20:04.28 6:41
207 Miguel Urena Fr Alta Loma 20:04.89 6:42
208 Brandon Wolfe Fr Beverly Hills 20:05.11 6:42
209 Christian Go Fr University (Irvine) 20:05.79 6:42
210 Ziro Vasquez Fr Sultana 20:06.2 6:42
211 Sintay Crain Fr Yucaipa 20:07.59 6:43
212 Nomar Santana Fr Godinez 20:08.2 6:43
213 Michael Yu Fr Rowland 20:08.29 6:43
214 Jake Mather Fr South Torrance 20:08.75 6:43 12/15 39/66 3/8
215 Christopher Echeverria Fr Chino 20:09.33 6:43
216 Samuel Valliere Fr South Torrance 20:09.52 6:43 13/15 40/66 3/8
217 Andrew Trieu Fr Rosemead 20:10.85 6:44
218 Takeshi Ohyama Fr Torrance 20:11.36 6:44
219 Mark Rivas Fr Norco 20:11.84 6:44
220 Ricardo Leon Fr El Camino -O 20:13 6:44
221 Luke Pina Fr Tustin 20:13.89 6:45
222 Reece Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 20:14.26 6:45
223 Theo Shill Fr Santa Monica 20:14.34 6:45
224 Esteban Avelar Fr Chino 20:16.2 6:45
225 Andrew Clements Fr Alta Loma 20:18.29 6:46
226 Ryan Zhang Fr Rowland 20:18.73 6:46
227 Alonzo Sandoval Fr Godinez 20:19.11 6:46
228 Spencer Freiboth Fr Tustin 20:20.38 6:47
229 Raymond Frost Fr Yucaipa 20:22.02 6:47
230 Sonny Ortega Fr Santa Ana 20:22.42 6:47
231 Jingyuan Li Fr University (Irvine) 20:22.77 6:48
232 Samuel Najera Fr Godinez 20:23.07 6:48
233 James Masutani Fr Beverly Hills 20:23.85 6:48
234 Christian Jarish Fr Yucaipa 20:24.83 6:48
235 Varun Tankha Fr University (Irvine) 20:26.37 6:49
236 Uziel Mercado Fr Sultana 20:26.6 6:49
237 Rhys Alexander Fr Beckman 20:27.11 6:49
238 Christian Leyva Fr Patriot 20:27.34 6:49
239 Smith Pallet Fr Temple City 20:28.4 6:49
239 Quentin Fatigati Fr Beckman 20:28.4 6:49
241 Hicham Ben Abdallah Fr Santa Monica 20:29.31 6:50
242 Archie Taylor Fr Santa Monica 20:29.54 6:50
243 Joaquin Camarillo Fr Downey 20:32 6:51
244 Mason Mcelroy Fr Alta Loma 20:32.63 6:51
245 Jackson Hogse Fr West Torrance 20:33.81 6:51
246 Chris Kwon Fr Esperanza 20:34.7 6:52
247 Koa Kaupiko Fr Santa Monica 20:34.72 6:52
248 David Hernandez Fr Patriot 20:39.41 6:53
249 Mitchell Gong Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:39.88 6:53
250 Bailey Nellesen Fr Norco 20:39.97 6:53
251 Daniel Tamura Fr Beckman 20:41.22 6:54
252 Kai Munekata Fr Torrance 20:41.26 6:54
253 Brandon Shin Fr Beckman 20:41.58 6:54
254 Gavin Moss Fr Santa Monica 20:41.95 6:54
255 Joseph Cheung Fr Temple City 20:42.75 6:54
256 Amir Guity Fr University (Irvine) 20:43.26 6:54
257 Nicholas Pereira Fr Beckman 20:43.52 6:55
258 Giovanni Guajardo Fr Temple City 20:43.61 6:55
259 William Burgos Fr Oak Park 20:43.64 6:55
260 Hunter Alegre Fr Tustin 20:46.12 6:55
261 Scott Rydelski Fr Laguna Hills 20:47.05 6:56
262 Lorcan Kelly Fr South Torrance 20:47.19 6:56 14/15 45/66 4/7
263 Jake Nash Fr Torrance 20:47.84 6:56
264 Sedric Doggett Fr West Valley 20:48.09 6:56
265 Christopher Flynn Fr Servite 20:49.44 6:56
266 Robert Perez Fr Sultana 20:49.46 6:56
267 Lucas Shannon Fr Servite 20:49.76 6:57
268 Isaac Calva Fr Santiago (Ga 20:49.96 6:57
269 Jeremy Ho Fr Rowland 20:50.41 6:57
270 Alex Lee Fr Irvine 20:51.62 6:57
271 Nicholas Salunga Fr West Torrance 20:52.36 6:57
272 Jake Bernstein Fr West Torrance 20:53.74 6:58
273 Erik Guzman Fr Torrance 20:54.17 6:58
274 Derick Rodriguez Fr Torrance 20:56.31 6:59
275 Israel Leon Fr Anaheim 20:56.7 6:59
276 Ethan Letizio Fr Beckman 20:57.37 6:59
277 Daniel Pae Fr Beckman 20:57.62 6:59
278 Daniel Attia Fr Beverly Hills 20:57.99 6:59
279 Sean Yamashita Fr West Torrance 20:59.6 7:00
280 Zach Hakim Fr Santa Monica 20:59.96 7:00
281 Richard Duong Fr Rosemead 21:00.53 7:00
282 Jackson Deleon Fr Santa Monica 21:01.06 7:00
283 Carlos Oliva Fr Sonora 21:04.58 7:02
284 Finn Morrison Fr Santa Monica 21:05.99 7:02
285 Josh Galst Fr Beverly Hills 21:06.25 7:02
286 Jacob Newman Fr Calabasas 21:06.74 7:02
287 Brennan Smith Fr West Torrance 21:07.27 7:02
288 Edwin Iglesias Fr Godinez 21:08.72 7:03
289 Jasper Lin Fr University (Irvine) 21:13.6 7:05
290 Elmeer Sanchez Fr Santiago (Ga 21:14.18 7:05
291 Nicholas Mattair Fr University (Irvine) 21:14.89 7:05
292 Jacob Ye Fr Rowland 21:14.98 7:05
293 Leonard Shin Fr Rowland 21:15.03 7:05
294 David Lopez Fr Alta Loma 21:15.34 7:05
295 Zachary Cho Fr Beckman 21:15.75 7:05
296 Russell Kong Fr Torrance 21:16.58 7:06
297 Justin Dominquez Fr Santa Ana 21:17.94 7:06
298 Koby Taylor Fr West Torrance 21:22.39 7:07
299 Jack Henry Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:23.88 7:08
300 Kento Isogai Fr South Torrance 21:24.94 7:08 15/15 47/66 4/7
301 Alex Alipio Fr Servite 21:25.1 7:08
301 Aaron Finkle So Huntington Beach 21:25.1 7:08
303 Robert Wood Fr Santa Monica 21:25.47 7:08
304 Richard Hoang Fr Rosemead 21:25.55 7:09
305 Torren Bromberg Fr Laguna Hills 21:25.82 7:09
306 Shane Inaba Fr Torrance 21:28.21 7:09
307 Shane Maidlow Fr Sonora 21:28.79 7:10
308 Luis Payes Fr Santiago (Ga 21:30.41 7:10
309 Will Gerard Fr El Dorado 21:30.64 7:10
310 Brandon Harrison Fr West Torrance 21:34.67 7:12
311 Kevin Cerda Fr Sultana 21:35.52 7:12
312 Isaak Moore Fr Yucaipa 21:37.3 7:12
313 Angel Ramirez Fr Godinez 21:39.47 7:13
314 Christopher Valdez Fr Rowland 21:39.95 7:13
315 Heron Contreras So University (Irvine) 21:40.81 7:14
316 Gilbert Espino Fr Sonora 21:46.7 7:16
317 Parker Cleaver Fr Laguna Hills 21:47.48 7:16
318 Jonathan Churich Fr Alta Loma 21:48.29 7:16
319 Logan Manjarres Fr Fullerton Union 21:48.31 7:16
320 Jor Quinonez-richardson Fr Torrance 21:55.79 7:19
321 Luis Santiago Fr Santa Monica 21:56.07 7:19
322 Diego Saldana Fr Downey 21:58.47 7:19
323 Jacob Gonzales Fr Alta Loma 21:59.66 7:20
324 Shoehi Yamashita Fr Torrance 22:00.48 7:20
325 Jonnathon Muresan Fr Norco 22:01.55 7:21
326 Michael Shi Fr Santa Monica 22:01.95 7:21
327 Lucas Martinez Fr Huntington Beach 22:02.88 7:21
328 Parker Smout Fr Fountain Hills (Az) 22:03.8 7:21
329 Reuben Vasquez Fr Damien 22:05.77 7:22
330 Ari Dyrek Fr Santa Monica 22:08.35 7:23
331 Andrew Dihn Fr West Torrance 22:09.79 7:23
332 Logan Zaks Fr Torrance 22:10.69 7:24
332 Nicholas Garcia Fr Santa Monica 22:10.69 7:24
334 Daniel Chorn Fr Beverly Hills 22:13.45 7:24
335 John Gibbs Fr Beverly Hills 22:14.27 7:25
336 Timothy Foster Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:14.33 7:25
337 Brandon Choi Fr West Torrance 22:16.4 7:25
338 Jake Netter Fr Santa Monica 22:16.76 7:26
339 Paul P Fr Huntington Beach 22:19.68 7:27
340 Zachary Williams Fr Sultana 22:20.37 7:27
341 Neah Lekan Fr University (Irvine) 22:20.5 7:27
342 Michael Tyrrell Fr Laguna Hills 22:22.08 7:27
343 Branden Cruz Fr Sonora 22:22.32 7:27
344 Nathaniel Eskridge Fr Tustin 22:22.66 7:28
345 Justin Rodriguez Fr Fullerton Union 22:24.88 7:28
346 Christopher Armas Fr Alta Loma 22:26.38 7:29
347 Tommy Nguyen Fr Beckman 22:26.44 7:29
348 Charles Phethean Fr Esperanza 22:29.55 7:30
349 Jacob Clayton Fr Fullerton Union 22:32.63 7:31
350 Matt Hedrick Fr Esperanza 22:35.58 7:32
351 Richard Yim Fr West Torrance 22:36.35 7:32
352 Steven Roldan Fr West Valley 22:36.72 7:32
353 Miles Huntley-fenner Fr University (Irvine) 22:38.93 7:33
354 Jonathan Calderon Fr Norco 22:39.6 7:33
355 Alex Krayniak Fr Huntington Beach 22:42.98 7:34
356 Josiah Macfarland Fr Rowland 22:44.33 7:35
357 Hector Delgado Fr Norco 22:44.9 7:35
358 John Bybel Fr Laguna Hills 22:45.9 7:35
359 Andrew Houston Fr Santa Monica 22:49.6 7:37
360 Ribak Nir Fr Santa Monica 22:53.38 7:38
361 Juan Cuellar Fr Sonora 22:53.56 7:38
362 Bradford Kong Fr Torrance 22:56.68 7:39
363 Logan Nieto Fr Torrance 22:57.94 7:39
364 Cameron Riddle Fr Enterprise ( 22:58.88 7:40
365 Christian Acosta Fr Burroughs (R 22:59.06 7:40
366 Nathan Cortez Fr Torrance 23:07.2 7:42
367 Andrew Lutz Fr El Dorado 23:08.95 7:43
368 Daniel Baz Fr Fullerton Union 23:09.03 7:43
369 Thomas Wootton Fr Norco 23:18.38 7:46
370 Jack Burdine Fr Marina 23:25.37 7:48
371 Ryan Schneider Fr West Torrance 23:25.81 7:49
372 Edgar Lopez Fr Godinez 23:33.43 7:51
373 Jack Brubaker Fr West Torrance 23:36.43 7:52
374 Nathan Sone Fr Covina 23:37.66 7:53
375 Yunpo Chen Fr University (Irvine) 23:43.32 7:54
376 Brian Ishigo Fr West Torrance 23:52.12 7:57
377 Christian Castellon Fr Patriot 24:20.69 8:07
378 Cesar Gutierrez Fr Tustin 24:22.65 8:08
379 Drake Kuwahara Fr Torrance 24:31.14 8:10
380 Tristan Brown Fr West Valley 24:31.58 8:11
381 Joseph Smith Jr Marina 24:43.06 8:14
382 Eric Yeager Fr Burroughs (R 24:51.88 8:17
383 Josh Shaw Fr West Torrance 24:55.96 8:19
384 Andrew Armendariz Fr Sultana 25:18.27 8:26
385 James Trinh Fr Santa Monica 25:33.12 8:31
386 Brandon Gonzales Fr South Hills 25:38.22 8:33
387 Daniel Vilchis Fr University (Irvine) 25:46.45 8:35
388 Kyle Mecheri Fr Beverly Hills 26:26.06 8:49
389 Enrique Valenzuela Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:37.72 8:53
390 Keyan Kazemian So University (Irvine) 26:52.69 8:58
391 Gabe Gavilanes Fr West Torrance 28:01.16 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
82:30
16:30
5:30
29 Caleb Terrill
Fr
15:59
5:20
1
Andrew Hazzard
Fr
16:08
5:23
2
Ike Tamanaha
Fr
16:28
5:29
4
Ryan Vo
Fr
16:54
5:38
10
Rory Abberton
Fr
17:00
5:40
12
Matthew Villongc
Fr
17:13
5:44
16
Matthew Benson
Fr
17:22
5:47
19
2 Yucaipa
12-7-6-4-2
Gap: 0:19
87:59
17:36
5:52
145 Ross Harps
Fr
17:26
5:49
22
Sam Schmidlt
Fr
17:26
5:49
23
Jarred Richards
Fr
17:41
5:54
31
Johan Ibarra
Fr
17:41
5:54
33
Shane Aldrete
Fr
17:45
5:55
36
Andrew Pietrobo
Fr
18:19
6:06
52
Eric Whitlock
Fr
18:21
6:07
53
3 South Torrance
13-8-5-3-3
Gap: 1:04
88:51
17:46
5:55
171 Noah Kawashir
Fr
17:31
5:50
24
Nicklas Majamaki
Fr
17:32
5:51
25
Dia Antazo
Fr
17:32
5:51
26
Jason Paine
Fr
17:41
5:54
32
William Lawlor
Fr
18:35
6:12
64
Jason Min
Fr
18:54
6:18
82
Jack Aubele
Fr
19:02
6:21
97
4 Santa Ana
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:40
87:54
17:35
5:52
183 Francisc Avila
Fr
16:14
5:25
3
Justin Amaro
Fr
16:45
5:35
8
Ruben Aguilar
Fr
17:55
5:58
43
Luis Cuatayto
Fr
18:06
6:02
46
Mateo Nicanor
Fr
18:54
6:18
83
Miguel Solorio
Fr
18:54
6:18
84
Francisc Bahena
Fr
19:25
6:28
114
5 Santiago (Ga
5-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:51
89:16
17:51
5:57
201 Rodrigo Andres
Fr
16:50
5:37
9
Jorge Hernande
Fr
17:42
5:54
34
Victor Martinez
Fr
17:58
5:59
44
Juan Diaz
Fr
18:05
6:02
45
Giovanni Gonzalez
Fr
18:41
6:14
69
Anthony Perez
Fr
20:00
6:40
155
Christia Godinez
Fr
20:03
6:41
157
6 Godinez
6-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:23
90:06
18:01
6:00
243 Juan Pedroza
Fr
16:58
5:39
11
Armando Gonzalez
Fr
17:24
5:48
20
Leonel Merida
Fr
17:48
5:56
39
Josua Hernande
Fr
18:34
6:11
63
Salvador Garcia
Fr
19:21
6:27
110
Andres Ramirez
Fr
19:35
6:32
126
Joseph Jasso
Fr
19:55
6:38
151
7 Laguna Hills
3-4-3-7-7
Gap: 2:48
90:28
18:06
6:02
289 Grant Walters
Fr
16:34
5:31
5
Noah Buttlar
Fr
17:01
5:40
13
Ryan Foundoul
Fr
18:08
6:03
48
Dawson Do
Fr
19:22
6:27
111
Christia Cottriel
Fr
19:22
6:27
112
Scott Rydelski
Fr
20:47
6:56
190
Torren Bromberg
Fr
21:26
7:09
208
8 Servite
4-3-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
90:31
18:06
6:02
295 Jack Mahony
Fr
16:41
5:34
6
Vincent Sarino
Fr
16:42
5:34
7
Eamon Morris
Fr
18:50
6:17
78
Brandon Tejeras
Fr
19:01
6:20
95
Peter Demman
Fr
19:16
6:25
109
Christop Flynn
Fr
20:49
6:56
193
Lucas Shannon
Fr
20:50
6:57
195
9 Fullerton Union
18-17-13-11-9
Gap: 1:09
92:23
18:29
6:10
314 Kevin Izguerra
Fr
17:43
5:54
35
Arturo Ardon
Fr
18:24
6:08
59
Samuel Cafferty
Fr
18:36
6:12
66
Aiden Peterson
Fr
18:48
6:16
75
Jacob King
Fr
18:52
6:17
79
Jeremy De La Torre
Fr
19:53
6:38
149
Logan Manjarre
Fr
21:48
7:16
213
10 Beckman
16-15-14-12-10
Gap: 1:33
93:03
18:37
6:12
355 Christop Nguyen
Fr
17:40
5:53
29
Christia Park
Fr
18:23
6:08
56
Cj Manna
Fr
18:50
6:17
77
Addison Schwarz
Fr
18:59
6:20
88
Daniel Rhie
Fr
19:12
6:24
105
Grant Goucher
Fr
19:27
6:29
116
Jonathan Thoms
Fr
19:33
6:31
122
11 Esperanza
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:25
92:35
18:31
6:10
364 Ian Ron
Fr
17:16
5:45
17
Craig Garza
Fr
17:46
5:55
37
Mike Lima-sab
Fr
18:26
6:09
60
Koen Schaad
Fr
19:27
6:29
115
Chris Thornber
Fr
19:41
6:34
135
Chris Kwon
Fr
20:35
6:52
181
Charles Phethean
Fr
22:30
7:30
223
12 Canyon (Anaheim)
17-14-15-15-12
Gap: 1:53
93:41
18:44
6:15
401 Thomas Davenpor
Fr
17:40
5:53
30
Ryan Belda
Fr
18:18
6:06
51
Brandon Smith
Fr
19:04
6:21
98
Evan Lee
Fr
19:06
6:22
99
Sammy Feitlin
Fr
19:33
6:31
123
Dakota Barrios
Fr
19:36
6:32
127
James Drelling
Fr
19:43
6:34
138
13 Murrieta Mesa
10-11-12-14-13
Gap: 2:37
93:55
18:47
6:16
425 Matt Rizzo
Fr
17:18
5:46
18
Brandon Godfrey
Fr
18:17
6:06
50
Adam Webb
Fr
18:45
6:15
73
Kaden Ohler
Fr
19:40
6:33
134
Jacob Pecoraro
Fr
19:55
6:38
150
Blake Clark
Fr
19:58
6:39
152
Jack Henry
Fr
21:24
7:08
205
14 El Dorado
7-11-11-9-14
Gap: 4:28
94:23
18:53
6:18
431 Dante Perez
Fr
17:03
5:41
14
Ethan Deuitch
Fr
18:21
6:07
54
Tony Teng
Fr
18:28
6:09
61
Garrett Ward
Fr
19:00
6:20
92
Will Gerard
Fr
21:31
7:10
210
Andrew Lutz
Fr
23:09
7:43
229




15 Torrance
8-9-9-13-15
Gap: 3:35
94:07
18:49
6:16
457 Manny Gil
Fr
17:06
5:42
15
Orlando Plagata
Fr
17:46
5:55
38
Tommaso Battioni
Fr
18:22
6:07
55
Takeshi Ohyama
Fr
20:11
6:44
165
Kai Munekata
Fr
20:41
6:54
184
Jake Nash
Fr
20:48
6:56
191
Erik Guzman
Fr
20:54
6:58
198
16 Anaheim
30-28-24-17-16
Gap: 0:19
95:17
19:03
6:21
480 Andres Orduna
Fr
18:54
6:18
81
Suri Flores
Fr
19:01
6:20
94
Antonio Manzo
Jr
19:01
6:20
96
Jose Pluma
Fr
19:09
6:23
103
David Espinoza
Fr
19:12
6:24
106
Servando Aviles
Fr
19:37
6:32
129
Ramon Moreno
Fr
19:52
6:37
148
17 Downey
27-20-16-16-17
Gap: 1:24
95:51
19:10
6:23
501 Alejandr Sanchez
Fr
18:38
6:13
68
Sergio Salas
Fr
18:44
6:15
71
Martin Medina
Fr
18:47
6:16
74
Frederic Guzman
Fr
19:39
6:33
132
Christop Tapia
Fr
20:03
6:41
156
Joaquin Camarill
Fr
20:32
6:51
179
Diego Saldana
Fr
21:58
7:19
214
18 Irvine
23-24-20-18-18
Gap: 1:19
95:53
19:11
6:24
522 Alex Suarez
Fr
18:23
6:08
58
Hassan Aboukadi
Fr
18:59
6:20
90
Jacob Zhang
Fr
19:09
6:23
104
Jeremy Inducil
Fr
19:39
6:33
133
Yosh Bhattari
Fr
19:42
6:34
137
Daniel Lee
Fr
19:45
6:35
139
Alex Lee
Fr
20:52
6:57
197
19 Santa Monica
29-26-20-19-19
Gap: 0:58
96:23
19:17
6:26
537 Daniel Cohen
Fr
18:53
6:18
80
Charlie Stinsmue
Fr
18:55
6:18
85
Michael Southern
Fr
18:57
6:19
87
Cairo Reid
Fr
19:46
6:35
140
Peter Morris
Fr
19:52
6:37
145
Dingming Zhang
Fr
19:58
6:39
153
Theo Shill
Fr
20:14
6:45
169
20 Alta Loma
20-18-19-19-20
Gap: 2:11
96:14
19:15
6:25
551 David Sweigart
Fr
17:53
5:58
41
Jason Perez
Fr
19:01
6:20
93
Dylan Gervasio
Fr
19:27
6:29
117
Abdon Zavaleta
Fr
19:48
6:36
141
Miguel Urena
Fr
20:05
6:42
159
Andrew Clements
Fr
20:18
6:46
170
Mason Mcelroy
Fr
20:33
6:51
180
21 Patriot
25-25-22-22-21
Gap: 1:51
97:01
19:24
6:28
580 Alejandr Granados
Fr
18:36
6:12
65
Gurshara Sing
Fr
18:59
6:20
91
Israel Castelan
Fr
19:06
6:22
100
Jose Lopez
Fr
19:52
6:37
147
Christia Leyva
Fr
20:27
6:49
177
David Hernande
Fr
20:39
6:53
182
Christia Castello
Fr
24:21
8:07
232
22 Oak Park
22-22-23-21-22
Gap: 2:20
97:13
19:27
6:29
582 Cole Harris
Fr
18:23
6:08
57
Taylor Vanliere
Fr
18:56
6:19
86
Conrad Miller
Fr
19:32
6:31
121
Camden Faul
Fr
19:38
6:33
130
William Burgos
Fr
20:44
6:55
188








23 El Camino -O
24-18-25-25-23
Gap: 1:42
97:20
19:28
6:29
601 Juan Cruz
Fr
18:31
6:10
62
Travis Ashby
Fr
18:44
6:15
72
Kevin Sereno
Fr
19:52
6:37
146
Orrin Marcy
Fr
20:00
6:40
154
Ricardo Leon
Fr
20:13
6:44
167








24 Rowland
15-13-17-23-24
Gap: 3:11