South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/20/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Coscia, Kimberly Sr V 16:50 5:37 3 10/156 1/1 1/1 10/31 16:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Destiny Collins Jr Great Oak 16:03.56 5:21
2 Danielle Jones Sr Desert Vista (Az) 16:15.67 5:25
3 Samantha Ortega Sr Saugus 16:20.8 5:27
4 Marissa Williams Sr Palisades Charter 16:27.21 5:29
5 Claire Graves So Citrus Valley 16:31.24 5:30
6 Ally Palomino So Bishop Amat 16:45.54 5:35
7 Caroline Pietrzyk Sr Malibu 16:46.54 5:36
8 Kailie Grimes Jr Beaumont 16:47.64 5:36
9 Hannah Benoit-bucher Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:48.75 5:36
10 Kimberly Coscia Sr South Torrance 16:50 5:37 1/1 1/1 10/31
11 Baylee Jones So Desert Vista (Az) 16:58.14 5:39
12 Mariah Castillo Fr Saugus 17:00.39 5:40
13 Kiyena Beatty So Great Oak 17:02.6 5:41
14 Annie Boos So Claremont 17:03.32 5:41
15 Evelyn Mandel So Great Oak 17:03.41 5:41
16 Laura Guidolin Sr Arcadia 17:03.48 5:41
17 Emily Hubert Sr Bishop Amat 17:04.07 5:41
18 Rebecca Deitch Sr Capistrano Valley 17:04.93 5:42
19 Lauren Moffett Jr Clovis North 17:06.19 5:42
20 Ashley Licata Jr Capistrano Valley 17:07.25 5:42
21 Marissa Rodriguez So La Quinta (L 17:09.59 5:43
22 Maiya Larsen Sr Great Oak 17:11.83 5:44
23 Emily Clause Jr Great Oak 17:15.61 5:45
24 Ashley Heys Jr Saugus 17:16.72 5:46
25 Desirae Jones Sr Simi Valley 17:18.23 5:46
26 Sydney Tullai Jr Ayala 17:18.42 5:46
27 Kalie Demerjian Sr El Toro 17:19.18 5:46
28 Miranda Kennedy Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:19.72 5:47
29 Samantha Barajas So Simi Valley 17:22.35 5:47
30 Amanda Davis So Desert Vista (Az) 17:23.16 5:48
31 Samantha Murphy So Northwood 17:26.75 5:49
32 Camilla Hanson Jr Clovis North 17:26.81 5:49
33 Sabrina Janes Sr Saugus 17:27.05 5:49
34 Sarah Winkler So Simi Valley 17:29.23 5:50
35 Desiree Stinger Jr Great Oak 17:29.36 5:50
36 Audrey Wallis Sr Great Oak 17:30.1 5:50
37 Josie Frye Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:30.64 5:50
38 Lauren Lienau So Clovis North 17:32.75 5:51
39 Jane Miller Jr Xavier Prep 17:33.49 5:51
40 Kelly Fairchild Jr Serrano 17:33.61 5:51
41 Courtney Brenner Jr Serrano 17:33.93 5:51
42 Sabrina Herrmann Sr Trabuco Hills 17:34.2 5:51
43 Julia Sienski Sr Edison (Hb) 17:34.97 5:52
44 Alyssa Allen Sr Cypress 17:35.1 5:52
45 Savanna Dalton Jr Castle View 17:35.73 5:52
46 Bianca Alonzo Jr Marlborough 17:36.1 5:52
47 Madi Bucci So Desert Vista (Az) 17:36.26 5:52
48 Mason Swenson Jr Desert Vista (Az) 17:37.24 5:52
49 Kirsten Hansen Sr Corona del Mar 17:37.45 5:52
50 Mikaela Mulhall Sr Capistrano Valley 17:39.81 5:53
51 Olivia Rosellini Sr Simi Valley 17:39.93 5:53
52 Cindy Hoang So Arcadia 17:40.19 5:53
53 Haley Wolf Fr Desert Vista (Az) 17:40.56 5:54
54 Jordyn Zorn Sr Monache 17:40.78 5:54
55 Tess Rounds Fr Claremont 17:41.08 5:54
56 Kstie Nili Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:41.18 5:54
57 Mckenzie Cornell Fr Serrano 17:41.88 5:54
58 Shannon Molvin Sr Xavier Prep 17:42.05 5:54
59 Kyra Lopez Sr Desert Vista (Az) 17:42.66 5:54
60 Morgan Tanner Sr Ayala 17:43.32 5:54
61 Holly Lung So Arcadia 17:44.21 5:55
62 Nicole Burch So Newbury Park 17:45.32 5:55
63 Jessica Ruiz Sr Saugus 17:46.63 5:56
64 Calysta Mckinney So Castle View 17:47.43 5:56
65 Ellie Nardella So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:50.12 5:57
66 Rachel Huang Sr Arcadia 17:52.53 5:58
67 Sweena Mangal Sr Trabuco Hills 17:53.37 5:58
68 Lisa Vasquez Sr Warren 17:55.19 5:58
69 Molly Mulay Jr Simi Valley 17:55.41 5:58
70 Grace Schafer Sr Capistrano Valley 17:56.01 5:59
71 Hailey Villaflor So Northwood 17:57.13 5:59
72 Hailey Fernandez Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:57.26 5:59
73 Summer Barkan Fr Serrano 17:57.84 5:59
74 Caroline Mcclellan Fr Xavier Prep 17:58.93 6:00
75 Zen Hatcher Jr Ayala 18:00 6:00
76 Tess St. Geme Sr Corona del Mar 18:03.31 6:01
77 Ashley Garnica So Bishop Amat 18:04.46 6:01
78 Raquel Powers So Corona del Mar 18:04.63 6:02
79 Kayla Tresser Jr Capistrano Valley 18:04.75 6:02
80 Alex Calegari So Poway (Sd) 18:05.13 6:02
81 Ashley Larson Jr Northwood 18:05.39 6:02
82 Sarah Carter So Xavier Prep 18:06.63 6:02
83 Julia Cantrell Sr Claremont 18:06.65 6:02
84 Ashlyn Barajas Jr Ayala 18:07.1 6:02
85 Jacquelyn Heckers So Claremont 18:07.33 6:02
86 Sydney Muller Sr Capistrano Valley 18:07.34 6:02
87 Mackenzie Moncibais Sr Saugus 18:07.53 6:03
88 Alexis Ramirez Jr Serrano 18:09.29 6:03
89 Natalie Marsh Sr Palisades Charter 18:09.83 6:03
90 Shannan Higgins Jr Xavier Prep 18:11.17 6:04
91 Lauren Kinzle Sr Xavier Prep 18:12.95 6:04
92 Sandra Flores Jr La Quinta (L 18:13.27 6:04
93 Madison Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 18:14.13 6:05
94 Cassidy Hooper Sr Citrus Valley 18:15.47 6:05
95 Tessa Wiess Jr Xavier Prep 18:17.99 6:06
96 Sarah Riggs Sr Simi Valley 18:18.68 6:06
97 Alexandra Garro Jr Trabuco Hills 18:18.85 6:06
98 Eyo Toe Sr Ayala 18:23.95 6:08
99 Shanna Burns Sr Serrano 18:24.02 6:08
100 Kennedy Wall Jr Newbury Park 18:25.95 6:09
101 Damara Saggio Sr Arcadia 18:27.52 6:09
102 Jacqueline Choe Jr Corona del Mar 18:28.94 6:10
103 Yasmine Soliman Sr Simi Valley 18:29.54 6:10
104 Danielle Regnier Sr Citrus Valley 18:30.54 6:10
105 Samantha Cabrera Jr Bishop Amat 18:33.03 6:11
106 Sydney Suarez Jr Saugus 18:33.75 6:11
107 Erin Kraus Fr Castle View 18:34.13 6:11
108 Elin Wolker Sr Corona del Mar 18:34.57 6:12
109 Janeane Hernandez Jr Warren 18:34.78 6:12
110 Natsuki Eguchi Sr Northwood 18:35.01 6:12
111 Becca Loflin Jr Citrus Valley 18:36.58 6:12
112 Melissa Anderson Sr Castle View 18:37.08 6:12
113 Sofia Ramos Sr Warren 18:37.44 6:12
114 Reily Mclachlan Jr Claremont 18:39.35 6:13
115 Sarah Marriott Jr Arcadia 18:39.83 6:13
116 Alexandra Gushue So Claremont 18:40.03 6:13
117 Rachel Shapiro Sr Bishop Amat 18:41.54 6:14
118 Jamie Vasek Sr Serrano 18:41.94 6:14
119 Carissa Gomez Jr Citrus Valley 18:43.8 6:15
120 Samantha Tabares Jr Warren 18:45.84 6:15
121 Sadie Encinas Sr Warren 18:46.14 6:15
122 Trinity Gomez So Warren 18:46.71 6:16
123 Janelle Baeskens So Claremont 18:47.48 6:16
124 Kaitlyn Umsted Jr Poway (Sd) 18:47.94 6:16
125 Swathi Samuel Jr Newbury Park 18:50.28 6:17
126 Lilly Schmidt Jr Corona del Mar 18:50.36 6:17
127 Camilla Monteroso Jr Capistrano Valley 18:54.5 6:18
128 Emily Cross Jr Trabuco Hills 19:00.35 6:20
129 Makenna Duda So Trabuco Hills 19:03.7 6:21
130 Anayansi Rodriguez Jr Warren 19:03.9 6:21
131 Hannah Desilva Sr Palisades Charter 19:04.33 6:21
132 Shelby Gorman Jr Newbury Park 19:07.05 6:22
133 Savannah Santiago Jr Poway (Sd) 19:17.15 6:26
134 Elena Guanuna Jr Poway (Sd) 19:20.21 6:27
135 Hannah Crane Jr Corona del Mar 19:21.27 6:27
136 Maddie Perez Fr Bishop Amat 19:23.05 6:28
137 Kylie Johnson Sr Castle View 19:24.31 6:28
138 Shannon Lee So Palisades Charter 19:30.01 6:30
139 Monique Garcia Sr Ayala 19:37.65 6:33
140 Elizebeth Ging Sr Newbury Park 19:40.91 6:34
141 Andrea Loyola-barajas Sr Northwood 19:43.21 6:34
142 Ariella Lee So Poway (Sd) 19:44.69 6:35
143 Melissa Rosborough Sr Northwood 19:46.47 6:35
144 Paige Simmons Jr Ayala 19:50.33 6:37
145 Sophie Dicesare So Newbury Park 19:51.32 6:37
146 Emerald Aueyong Sr Arcadia 20:01.02 6:40
147 Bria Stalker Fr Castle View 20:06.91 6:42
148 Sophia Rathor Jr Trabuco Hills 20:14.12 6:45
149 Chelsea Levi So Palisades Charter 20:19.99 6:47
150 Jj Wittbrodt So Palisades Charter 20:20.82 6:47
151 Marin Haluza Fr Poway (Sd) 20:23.75 6:48
152 Olivia Dilliberti So Newbury Park 20:25.45 6:48
153 Cambria Johnson Sr Poway (Sd) 20:30.43 6:50
154 Kelsey Arbogast Sr Castle View 20:41.6 6:54
155 Sydney Lachausse Sr Citrus Valley 22:13.83 7:25
156 Samantha Belmontes Fr Citrus Valley 22:37.35 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 106Blue Sophia Pearson, Fr, 18:51.9, Hart San Clemente, 101:01.7, 97
Fr 113Gold Haley Herberg, Fr, 17:46.9, Capistrano Valley Claremont, 99:10.4, 60
JV 104Blue Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:17.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:45.3, 38
JV 111Gold Samantha Tetef, Sr, 18:37, Simi Valley Claremont, 97:21.8, 63
Nov 102Gold Emily Molstad, So, 22:29.9, Newport Harbor Poly (Long Beach), 115:31.9, 54
So 108Blue Joy Huang, So, 18:44.2, Arcadia Arcadia, 99:15.1, 65
So 115Gold Pari Manoogian, So, 18:19.9, Clovis North Claremont, 102:05.1, 107
V 117Gold-A Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 17:45.1, Summit Maria Carrillo (Nc), 93:52.3, 69
V 119Gold-B Amber Gore, Sr, 17:25.5, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:31.4, 33
V 122Blue-A Nicole Colonna, Sr, 17:50.3, Pinewood School Desert Vista (Az), 92:51.6, 44
V 124Blue-B Gourrier Alexis, Fr, 17:30.3, Centennial (Nv) Great Oak, 91:44.3, 62
V 201Rated Kelsey Carroll, Sr, 17:05.7, San Clemente Great Oak, 88:02.2, 68
V 203Sweeps Destiny Collins, Jr, 16:03.6, Great Oak Great Oak, 84:37, 58

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 103Gold John Dempsey, Fr, 16:09, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 88:31, 120
Fr 110Blue Gavin Korby, Fr, 16:02.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:21.2, 32
Jr 114Blue Logan Stites, Jr, 15:37.5, Aliso Niguel (boys) Poly (Long Beach), 82:48.4, 121
Jr Gold Matthew Paragas, Jr, 15:58, Corona del Mar Claremont, 83:48, 62
Nov 101Gold Juan Carlos Sanchez, Sr, 17:38.5, El Rancho El Rancho, 94:46.6, 39
So 105Gold Jonah Evans, So, 15:48.6, Claremont Claremont, 80:11.4, 23
So 112Blue Chris Corona, So, 15:52.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 80:45.9, 33
Sr 109Gold Parker Nostrand, Sr, 15:25.6, Corona del Mar Mira Costa, 81:07, 44
Sr 116Blue Nick Liebman, Sr, 15:31.3, Hart Hart, 80:06.8, 41
V 118Blue-A Thomas Heib, Jr, 14:57, Los Alamitos Mission Hills, 78:21.4, 69
V 120Blue-B Donald Brown, So, 14:48.3, El Rancho San Clemente, 78:04.5, 75
V 121Gold-A Anthony Alfaro, Sr, 14:58.7, Gahr St. Ignatius, 77:16.4, 55
V 123Gold-B Daniel Turpin, Sr, 15:06.9, Clovis East Clovis East, 78:12.4, 60
V 202Rated Andres Vizcarra, Sr, 14:36.7, Beaumont California (, 76:19.6, 157
V 204Sweeps Austin Tamagno, Jr, 14:04.2, Brea Olinda Great Oak, 73:36.7, 108