South Torrance Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe So So 18:53.73 6:18 3 92/256 6/24 17/64 6/20 20:29
(1:35,7.8)
20:29
(1:35,7.8)
20:29
(1:35,7.8)
19:13
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Adlesh, Zach Sr JV 23:05.77 7:42 3 183/210 8/8 53/64 12/15
Aguirre, Adam Sr So 20:33.13 6:51 3 164/256 11/24 37/64 2/7 19:09 18:13 17:32
Antazo, Dia Fr Fr 18:16.26 6:05 3 37/282 4/23 12/64 3/29
Arbolida, Cash So So 22:13.26 7:24 3 215/256 16/24 49/64 1/3
Aubele, Jack Fr Fr 19:38.85 6:33 3 89/282 8/23 28/64 2/17
Avila, Jacob So So 23:40.9 7:54 3 236/256 21/24 58/64 1/1 23:50
(0:09,0.6)
23:50
(0:09,0.6)
23:50
(0:09,0.6)
23:50
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aziz, Imad So So 22:04.1 7:21 3 213/256 15/24 47/64 1/4 22:21
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bhatt, Sahil Jr JV 19:33.86 6:31 3 107/210 3/8 26/64 15/25 21:53
(2:19,10.6)
21:53
(2:19,10.6)
21:53
(2:19,10.6)
20:44
(1:10,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bladauf, Michael Jr JV 19:09.05 6:23 3 90/210 1/8 20/64 19/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burt, Matthew Fr Fr 20:10.28 6:43 3 118/282 10/23 31/64 2/7
Dimech, Connor So So 18:18.57 6:06 3 59/256 3/24 13/64 11/32 19:56
(1:37,8.1)
19:56
(1:37,8.1)
19:56
(1:37,8.1)
18:29
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Donahue, Sam So So 23:38.34 7:53 3 235/256 20/24 56/64 1/1 24:12
(0:34,2.3)
24:12
(0:34,2.3)
24:12
(0:34,2.3)
24:12
(0:34,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Foley, Quinn So So 27:15.49 9:05 3 255/256 24/24 63/64 1/1
Gan, Ethan Fr Fr 19:09.09 6:23 3 67/282 6/23 21/64 3/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
George, Jesse Fr Fr 21:00.02 7:00 3 166/282 14/23 40/64 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanhart, Jb So So 21:56 7:19 3 209/256 13/24 45/64 3/5 22:50
(0:54,3.9)
22:50
(0:54,3.9)
22:50
(0:54,3.9)
21:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hanna, Justin So So 18:41.12 6:14 3 77/256 5/24 15/64 7/22 20:01
(1:20,6.7)
20:01
(1:20,6.7)
20:01
(1:20,6.7)
18:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Brian So So 17:58.9 6:00 3 41/256 2/24 9/64 13/33
Hutchinson, Cory Fr Fr 19:50.97 6:37 3 98/282 9/23 30/64 1/11
Isogai, Kento Fr Fr 21:04.95 7:02 3 171/282 15/23 41/64 1/3
Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu So So 23:07.88 7:43 3 230/256 19/24 54/64 1/1
Kawabata, Garrett Jr JV 19:23.01 6:28 3 103/210 2/8 24/64 18/26 19:30
(0:07,0.6)
19:30
(0:07,0.6)
19:30
(0:07,0.6)
18:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kawashiri, Noah Fr Fr 17:38.86 5:53 3 15/282 2/23 6/64 4/35
Kelly, Lorcan Fr Fr 20:59.1 7:00 3 165/282 13/23 39/64 2/5
Khe, Chris So So 22:17.17 7:26 3 216/256 17/24 50/64 1/3
Kliszewski, Jared So V 17:04.38 5:41 3 115/234 4/9 4/64 17/32 19:06
(2:02,10.6)
19:06
(2:02,10.6)
19:06
(2:02,10.6)
18:34
(1:30,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lawlor, William Fr Fr 18:51.56 6:17 3 55/282 5/23 16/64 4/26
Lee, Eric Fr Fr 24:05.19 8:02 3 253/282 21/23 60/64 1/2
Lee, Jason Fr Fr 23:39.56 7:53 3 244/282 20/23 57/64 1/2
Little, John So So 20:24.83 6:48 3 159/256 10/24 34/64 3/10
Lofgren, Nick Sr V 15:04.31 5:01 3 7/234 1/9 1/64 5/36 15:03 15:03 15:03 14:48
Madjidi, Ryan Fr Fr 22:45.94 7:35 3 225/282 18/23 52/64 1/3
Majamaki, Nicklas Fr Fr 17:26.14 5:49 3 10/282 1/23 5/64 6/39
Masciotti, Anthony Jr V 17:56.84 5:59 3 155/234 5/9 8/64 19/30 17:53 17:53 17:53 17:17
Masciotti, Giovanni So So 18:38.57 6:13 3 74/256 4/24 14/64 9/25 21:04
(2:25,11.5)
21:04
(2:25,11.5)
21:04
(2:25,11.5)
18:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mather, Jake Fr Fr 20:30.82 6:50 3 146/282 12/23 36/64 2/7
Matsumoto, Ryoya So So 22:29.48 7:30 3 219/256 18/24 51/64 1/1 24:44
(2:15,9.1)
24:44
(2:15,9.1)
24:44
(2:15,9.1)
21:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mihlar, Tariq Sr V 19:36.67 6:32 3 207/234 9/9 27/64 6/8 27:54
(8:17,29.7)
27:54
(8:17,29.7)
23:02
(3:25,14.9)
18:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Min, Jason Fr Fr 19:15.41 6:25 3 72/282 7/23 22/64 1/21
Montoya, Nick So So 25:18.93 8:26 3 247/256 23/24 61/64 1/1 23:35 23:35 23:35 23:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noguchi, Kenneth Jr JV 21:10.16 7:03 3 157/210 7/8 42/64 13/17 21:28
(0:18,1.4)
21:28
(0:18,1.4)
21:28
(0:18,1.4)
21:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paine, David So V 16:56.13 5:39 3 104/234 3/9 3/64 17/34 17:59
(1:03,5.8)
17:59
(1:03,5.8)
17:59
(1:03,5.8)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paine, Jason Fr Fr 18:03.76 6:01 3 24/282 3/23 10/64 2/32
Quicho, Michael So So 19:19.41 6:26 3 111/256 8/24 23/64 3/14 21:06
(1:47,8.4)
21:06
(1:47,8.4)
21:06
(1:47,8.4)
21:06
(1:47,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Robinson, Thomas Sr V 16:03.51 5:21 3 46/234 2/9 2/64 12/34 16:21
(0:17,1.8)
16:21
(0:17,1.8)
16:21
(0:17,1.8)
16:13
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ruskowski, Spencer So So 19:38.93 6:33 3 130/256 9/24 29/64 3/12
Sakado, Micah Jr JV 20:15.49 6:45 3 128/210 4/8 32/64 16/21 20:06 20:06 20:06 18:47
Sakamoto, Evan So So 23:44.21 7:55 3 238/256 22/24 59/64 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sakata, Joseph So So 21:22.33 7:07 3 185/256 12/24 44/64 3/5 24:27
(3:05,12.6)
24:27
(3:05,12.6)
24:27
(3:05,12.6)
24:27
(3:05,12.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Seraydarian, Michael Jr V 19:29.22 6:30 3 204/234 8/9 25/64 8/9 19:40
(0:11,0.9)
19:40
(0:11,0.9)
19:40
(0:11,0.9)
18:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shepherd, Harrison Fr Fr 26:14.3 8:45 3 272/282 22/23 62/64 1/1
Signore, Stephen Del Fr Fr 20:29.21 6:50 3 145/282 11/23 35/64 2/7
Singh, Garvin Fr Fr 22:11.54 7:24 3 203/282 17/23 48/64 1/3
Snowiss, David Sr V 18:59.57 6:20 3 196/234 7/9 18/64 12/18 21:02
(2:02,9.7)
21:02
(2:02,9.7)
21:02
(2:02,9.7)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Solorio, Arturo So So 22:02.42 7:21 3 212/256 14/24 46/64 2/5
Swensson, Nikolas Fr Fr 27:21.74 9:07 3 278/282 23/23 64/64 1/1
Symons, Riley So JV 20:45 6:55 3 149/210 6/8 38/64 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Robert So So 17:56.32 5:59 3 34/256 1/24 7/64 16/34 20:03
(2:07,10.5)
20:03
(2:07,10.5)
20:03
(2:07,10.5)
19:36
(1:40,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tingey, Kevin Fr Fr 23:27.25 7:49 3 238/282 19/23 55/64 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xu, Eric Sr V 18:07.84 6:03 3 169/234 6/9 11/64 15/29 18:00 18:00 18:00 16:49
Yamada, Hiro Jr JV 20:17.36 6:46 3 129/210 5/8 33/64 12/20 20:42
(0:25,2.0)
20:42
(0:25,2.0)
20:42
(0:25,2.0)
19:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yamada, Shotaro So So 19:00.57 6:20 3 98/256 7/24 19/64 5/15
Yoshimori, Ryosuke Fr Fr 21:20.5 7:07 3 179/282 16/23 43/64 1/3 You ROCK! (DSP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/30 83:05
2:53
3 5:32 5:01 5:59 397 5:02 85:06
(2:01,2.4)
85:06
(2:01,2.4)
83:43
(0:38,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Lofgren (7), Thomas Robinson (46), David Paine (97), Jared Kliszewski (107), Anthony Masciotti (140)
So 1st 5 9/22 91:33
0:45
3 6:06 5:59 6:14 253 5:43 94:28
(2:55,3.1)
94:28
(2:55,3.1)
88:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Robert Taylor (31), Brian Huang (38), Connor Dimech (53), Giovanni Masciotti (64), Justin Hanna (67)
So 2nd 5 4/10 97:17
1:31
3 6:29 6:18 6:48 103 6:05 100:45
(3:28,3.4)
100:45
(3:28,3.4)
100:10
(2:53,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joe Acuesta (13), Shotaro Yamada (15), Michael Quicho (16), Spencer Ruskowski (26), John Little (33)
So 3rd 5 2/4 107:58
1:31
3 7:12 6:51 7:21 35 7:12 109:02
(1:04,1.0)
109:02
(1:04,1.0)
104:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Adam Aguirre (1), Joseph Sakata (5), Jb Hanhart (8), Arturo Solorio (10), Imad Aziz (11)
So 4th 5 1/1 113:46
1:25
3 7:35 7:24 7:53 15 7:35 Cash Arbolida (1), Chris Khe (2), Ryoya Matsumoto (3), Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut (4), Sam Donahue (5)
JV 1st 5 16/20 98:39
1:08
3 6:35 6:23 6:46 442 5:27 98:46
(0:07,0.1)
98:46
(0:07,0.1)
95:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Bladauf (73), Garrett Kawabata (83), Sahil Bhatt (85), Micah Sakado (100), Hiro Yamada (101)
Fr 1st 5 2/26 90:17
1:25
3 6:01 5:49 6:17 135 5:39 96:10
(5:53,6.1)
96:10
(5:53,6.1)
92:35
(2:18,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicklas Majamaki (10), Noah Kawashiri (15), Jason Paine (24), Dia Antazo (35), William Lawlor (51)
Fr 2nd 5 1/7 98:05
1:01
3 6:32 6:23 6:43 40 6:32 100:42
(2:37,2.6)
100:42
(2:37,2.6)
100:42
(2:37,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Gan (2), Jason Min (3), Jack Aubele (7), Cory Hutchinson (10), Matthew Burt (18)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 104:04
0:36
3 6:56 6:50 7:02 28 6:56 103:45 103:45 103:45 Stephen Del Signore (3), Jake Mather (4), Lorcan Kelly (6), Jesse George (7), Kento Isogai (8)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 113:25
2:19
3 7:34 7:07 7:53 21 7:34 110:30 110:30 110:30 Ryosuke Yoshimori (1), Garvin Singh (2), Ryan Madjidi (4), Kevin Tingey (6), Jason Lee (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Brandt Sr Loyola 14:22.4 4:47
2 Brian Zabilski Sr Saugus 14:34.54 4:52
3 Carlos Suarez Sr Redondo Union 14:46.38 4:55
4 Samuel Bautista Sr California 14:48.2 4:56
5 Ryan Tate Jr Saugus 14:56.57 4:59
6 Jordan Serrano Sr Saugus 14:59.86 5:00
7 Nick Lofgren Sr South Torrance 15:04.31 5:01 1/9 1/64 5/36 15:03 15:03 15:03
8 Ethan Comeaux So Redondo Union 15:14.99 5:05
9 Galyn Nash Sr Fountain Valley 15:17.33 5:06
10 Thomas Heib Jr Los Alamitos 15:19.3 5:06
11 Charlie Sherman So Loyola 15:19.79 5:07
12 Gavin Bradley Jr Ayala 15:20.11 5:07
13 Jhavahn Holston So Serrano 15:20.73 5:07
14 William Hua Jr Fountain Valley 15:22.76 5:08
15 Nicholaus Jakowec Sr Loyola 15:23.49 5:08
16 Cisco Cuellar Jr California 15:24.72 5:08
17 Alex Trejo Sr California 15:24.74 5:08
18 Blake Harris Jr Esperanza 15:27.85 5:09
19 Angel Franco Sr Paramount 15:28.24 5:09
20 Christian Barajas Sr Ayala 15:29.21 5:10
21 Preston Ortiz Jr Loyola 15:29.73 5:10
22 Austin Fischer Jr Saugus 15:30.07 5:10
23 Michael Caballero Jr Cathedral 15:32.74 5:11
24 Cooper Kossick Sr Edison 15:32.8 5:11
25 Steven Khan So Ayala 15:34.33 5:11
26 Tim Broggie Sr Saugus 15:34.52 5:12
27 Luis Munoz Jr Downey 15:35.01 5:12
28 Brandon Powell Sr Esperanza 15:35.18 5:12
29 Zack Joseph Jr Yorba Linda 15:37.79 5:13
30 Henry Silva Jr Yorba Linda 15:38.36 5:13
31 Jonathan Pinon Jr Loyola 15:39.2 5:13
32 William Earl Jr El Modena 15:40.19 5:13
33 Peter Costanzo Jr Edison 15:40.73 5:14
34 Noel Echeverria Jr California 15:43.13 5:14
35 Jonathan Summer Sr Saugus 15:49.33 5:16
36 Angel Arzate Sr Paramount 15:49.68 5:17
37 Nicholas Elias Jr Redondo Union 15:53.05 5:18
38 Devin Barnes Jr Serrano 15:53.59 5:18
39 Jesse Gonzalez Jr Rosemead 15:53.69 5:18
40 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Redondo Union 15:55.46 5:18
41 Will Antonoplis Sr Loyola 15:55.6 5:19
42 Gus Weiss So Edison 15:57.31 5:19
43 Danny Lee Sr Kennedy 15:57.84 5:19
44 Andrew Zavala Jr Redondo Union 15:59.42 5:20
45 Benny Castillo Sr California 16:00.04 5:20
46 Thomas Robinson Sr South Torrance 16:03.51 5:21 2/9 2/64 12/34 16:21
(0:17)
16:21
(0:17)
16:21
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Gabriel Amancio Sr Ayala 16:04.72 5:22
48 Chris Ochoa Sr Saugus 16:07.48 5:22
49 Bill Chuang So Cerritos 16:07.51 5:23
50 Joshua Reinis Sr Kennedy 16:08.25 5:23
51 Jonathon Douglas Sr Redondo Union 16:09.41 5:23
52 Bailey Tang Sr Rosemead 16:09.46 5:23
53 Jaime Cortez Sr Long Beach Millikan 16:10.51 5:24
54 Tomas Aragone Jr Yorba Linda 16:11.73 5:24
55 Jordan Cheung Jr Oxford 16:11.75 5:24
56 Christian Cortez Sr Cerritos 16:12.29 5:24
57 Justin Helfer Sr Ayala 16:13.17 5:24
58 Luke Stevens Sr Redondo Union 16:13.71 5:25
59 Alfonso Jimenez Sr Paramount 16:14.3 5:25
60 David Bravo So Cathedral 16:14.97 5:25
61 Boris Zeissig So Ayala 16:15.28 5:25
62 Patrick Burciago Sr Huntington Beach 16:17.11 5:26
63 David Flores Sr Downey 16:18.03 5:26
64 Zach Harrison Sr Ayala 16:20.06 5:27
65 Tommy Manning Sr Serrano 16:20.9 5:27
66 William Chacon Sr California 16:23.28 5:28
67 Joseph Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 16:23.66 5:28
68 Christopher Pai Jr Huntington Beach 16:25.09 5:28
69 Sebastian Sanchez Sr Ayala 16:25.47 5:28
70 Ryan Mizukami Sr Torrance 16:27.4 5:29
71 Chris Harris Sr Esperanza 16:29.47 5:30
72 Timothy Fuentes Sr Torrance 16:29.86 5:30
73 Alijah Maldonado So Ayala 16:30.33 5:30
74 Daylen Kung Sr Torrance 16:30.49 5:30
75 Anthony Khan Jr Ayala 16:30.95 5:30
76 Daniel Mata Sr Paramount 16:35.3 5:32
77 Aidan Morris Jr Citrus Valley 16:36.52 5:32
78 Erik Perez Jr Kennedy 16:37.22 5:32
79 Allan Gomez Sr Cathedral 16:37.71 5:33
80 Gabriel Cantu Jr Edison 16:38.81 5:33
81 Steve Provenzano Sr Yorba Linda 16:40.18 5:33
82 Henry Cox Sr Chadwick 16:40.63 5:34
83 Stephen Haithcock Sr Citrus Valley 16:41.53 5:34
84 Michael Lastra Sr Cathedral 16:41.68 5:34
85 Jacob Vasek Jr Serrano 16:42.66 5:34
86 Erick Aldaco Sr Downey 16:43.12 5:34
87 Spencer Goodman Sr Long Beach Millikan 16:44.13 5:35
88 Sergio Rojas Jr Cypress 16:44.45 5:35
89 Rafael Velazquez Sr Whittier 16:44.57 5:35
90 Joshua Alther Sr Redondo Union 16:47.57 5:36
91 Gerald Delorie So Marina 16:48.87 5:36
92 Chance Griffin Jr Serrano 16:51.09 5:37
93 Dakota Rodriguez Sr Esperanza 16:51.38 5:37
94 Colin Hines Jr Marina 16:51.81 5:37
95 Dylan Garcia So Contreras 16:52.81 5:38
96 Dawson Ayon Jr Citrus Valley 16:53.19 5:38
97 Luke Baird Jr Cypress 16:53.25 5:38
98 Noah Carr Jr Fountain Valley 16:53.47 5:38
99 Rogelio Martinez Sr Paramount 16:53.84 5:38
100 Steven Plante So Saugus 16:55.16 5:38
101 Andrew Trinh Sr Chadwick 16:55.53 5:39
102 Joseph Garcia Sr Citrus Valley 16:55.71 5:39
103 Diego Munoz Sr Paramount 16:55.96 5:39
104 David Paine So South Torrance 16:56.13 5:39 3/9 3/64 17/34 17:59
(1:03)
17:59
(1:03)
17:59
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Nicholas Lujan Jr Torrance 16:56.98 5:39
106 Kyle Fatone Sr Los Alamitos 16:58.21 5:39
107 Jary Solis So Downey 16:58.33 5:39
108 Monty Montgomery Sr Edison 16:59.22 5:40
109 Cole Bowen Sr Santa Margarita 16:59.23 5:40
110 Peter Meyerson Sr Redondo Union 16:59.84 5:40
111 Kenneth Barrios Sr Fountain Valley 17:02.29 5:41
112 Jacob Ortega Jr Downey 17:03.51 5:41
113 Jalon Flores Jr Marina 17:03.78 5:41
114 Geoff Delorie So Marina 17:03.83 5:41
115 Jared Kliszewski So South Torrance 17:04.38 5:41 4/9 4/64 17/32 19:06
(2:02)
19:06
(2:02)
19:06
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Victor Garcia Fr Serrano 17:06.56 5:42
117 Constantine Banez Jr Los Alamitos 17:08.06 5:43
118 Ryan Ramos So Santa Margarita 17:08.28 5:43
119 Taylor Vigil Sr Yorba Linda 17:08.42 5:43
120 Trevor Capestany Sr Citrus Valley 17:09.05 5:43
121 Shane Yoshiyama Jr Edison 17:09.31 5:43
122 Matt Guillory Sr Long Beach Millikan 17:12.28 5:44
123 Zachary Rounds Sr Redondo Union 17:18.19 5:46
124 Ezekiel Hernandez Sr Torrance 17:18.84 5:46
124 Domingo Gonzalez Jr Contreras 17:18.84 5:46
126 Dylan Zuelke Sr Long Beach Millikan 17:19.73 5:47
127 Isaiah Tunnell Sr Julian 17:21.28 5:47
128 Emmanuel Martinez Sr Whittier 17:21.49 5:47
129 Erick Ayala Sr Downey 17:22.01 5:47
130 Devin Ross Jr Serrano 17:24.15 5:48
131 Miguel Godoy Jr Citrus Valley 17:24.96 5:48
132 Kenny Jones Jr Marina 17:26.38 5:49
133 Peyton Mcdevitt Jr Esperanza 17:27.65 5:49
134 Christian Acosta Jr El Modena 17:29.1 5:50
135 Lucas Frias Jr Citrus Valley 17:29.49 5:50
136 Spencer Judy Jr Citrus Valley 17:29.94 5:50
137 Andrew Beltran Sr Bellflower 17:30.61 5:50
138 Aaron Franklin Jr Kennedy 17:31.85 5:51
139 Richard Luis-ortiz Sr Santa Margarita 17:33.88 5:51
140 Riley Whelan Jr Yorba Linda 17:34.35 5:51
141 Derek Halbrook Fr Aquinas 17:34.94 5:52
142 Kishen Rathod Sr California 17:36.8 5:52
143 Andrew Chapin Jr Esperanza 17:37.26 5:52
144 Aaron Alvarado Jr Cerritos 17:40.86 5:54
145 Jonathan Calentti Jr Serrano 17:41.21 5:54
146 Athony Ramos So Aquinas 17:41.96 5:54
147 Adam Connolly Sr Los Alamitos 17:43.1 5:54
148 Santiago Perez Jr Citrus Valley 17:46.88 5:56
149 Gabriel Alarcon Sr Kennedy 17:47.41 5:56
150 Grant Kalasky Sr Santa Margarita 17:48.31 5:56
151 Jonathan Javier Sr Los Alamitos 17:50.49 5:57
152 Brian Smallshaw Sr Marina 17:53.1 5:58
153 Ramon Rosas Sr Long Beach Millikan 17:53.94 5:58
154 Chris Lim Sr Rosemead 17:55.29 5:58
155 Anthony Masciotti Jr South Torrance 17:56.84 5:59 5/9 8/64 19/30 17:53 17:53 17:53
156 Erik Rodriguez Sr Yorba Linda 17:57.81 5:59
157 Steven Fick Jr Esperanza 17:58.51 6:00
158 Nathan Au Jr Rosemead 17:59.76 6:00
159 Kaito Lopez Sr Torrance 17:59.83 6:00
160 Kyle Nakahira Jr Torrance 17:59.85 6:00
161 Jose Quezada Sr Esperanza 18:00.73 6:00
162 Leo Amador Sr Torrance 18:01.39 6:00
163 Jimmy Bonilla Sr El Modena 18:03.15 6:01
164 Sam Russakov Sr Huntington Beach 18:04.62 6:02
165 Giovanni Vela Sr Cathedral 18:04.72 6:02
166 Daniel Rustrum Jr Torrance 18:05.21 6:02
167 Matthew Gonzalez So Santa Margarita 18:06.33 6:02
168 Holden Pijloo Sr El Modena 18:07.59 6:03
169 Eric Xu Sr South Torrance 18:07.84 6:03 6/9 11/64 15/29 18:00 18:00 18:00
170 Diego Rivera Sr Fountain Valley 18:08.13 6:03
171 Shane Foyle Jr El Modena 18:08.5 6:03
172 Matt Greenberg Sr Esperanza 18:10.59 6:04
173 Daniel Basurto Jr Whittier 18:10.67 6:04
174 Josue De Simon Jr Contreras 18:14.83 6:05
175 Isaac Mckenzie Jr Mayfair 18:20.62 6:07
176 Jorge Hernandez Sr Long Beach Millikan 18:20.93 6:07
177 Eddie Robelo Sr Esperanza 18:21.82 6:07
178 Travis Ramsdell So Cypress 18:23.09 6:08
179 Antonio Arce Sr Cathedral 18:28.07 6:09
180 Bryan Reyes Jr Loyola 18:28.76 6:10
181 Henry Widdicombe Jr Aquinas 18:29.14 6:10
182 Brody Cormier Sr Santa Margarita 18:30.9 6:10
183 Nicholas Tai Jr Cerritos 18:33.78 6:11
184 Steven Hoot Jr Chadwick 18:34.58 6:12
185 Michael Hugh Sr Cerritos 18:35.66 6:12
186 Justin Gomilla Jr Oxford 18:36.81 6:12
187 Brian Varela Fr Cypress 18:37.72 6:13
188 Taylor Hanson Sr El Modena 18:40.36 6:13
189 Bryan Lopez Jr Whittier 18:41.06 6:14
190 Christian Vasquez Leon Jr Contreras 18:41.3 6:14
191 Aaron Gutierrez Sr CCDW 18:48.07 6:16
192 Kevin Mar So Kennedy 18:51.12 6:17
193 Sebastian Rogers Jr Mayfair 18:51.66 6:17
194 Gabriel Serrano Sr Rosemead 18:58.01 6:19
195 Michael Castro Fr El Modena 18:58.62 6:20
196 David Snowiss Sr South Torrance 18:59.57 6:20 7/9 18/64 12/18 21:02
(2:02)
21:02
(2:02)
21:02
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
197 Cameron Ceballos Fr Aquinas 19:01.22 6:20
198 Nikolas Perfetti Sr Huntington Beach 19:01.89 6:21
199 Thanawat Mynaf Sr Torrance 19:04.89 6:22
200 Ricky Robles Sr Dominguez 19:11.63 6:24
201 Chase Johnson Sr Cerritos 19:21.66 6:27
202 Ethan De Guzman Jr Oxford 19:21.83 6:27
203 Joshua Giraud Sr Los Alamitos 19:29.04 6:30
204 Michael Seraydarian Jr South Torrance 19:29.22 6:30 8/9 25/64 8/9 19:40
(0:11)
19:40
(0:11)
19:40
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
205 Luis Arteaga Jr Mayfair 19:32.19 6:31
206 Edward Perez Sr Whittier 19:32.88 6:31
207 Tariq Mihlar Sr South Torrance 19:36.67 6:32 9/9 27/64 6/8 27:54
(8:17)
27:54
(8:17)
23:02
(3:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
208 Emanuel Meza So Aquinas 19:37.53 6:33
209 Timothy Stevens Sr CCDW 19:37.82 6:33
210 Grant Tanaka Jr Cypress 19:45.85 6:35
211 Alex Landin Sr Downey 19:53.91 6:38
212 Peter Silva Jr Downey 19:55.23 6:38
213 Calvin Polintan Jr Serrano 19:58.24 6:39
214 Aaron Rapaport Jr Chadwick 20:00.83 6:40
215 Ben Winter Jr Cypress 20:01.8 6:41
216 Jack Hill Sr Chadwick 20:23.05 6:48
217 Armando Barcena Sr Downey 20:25.79 6:49
218 Chris Rusch Sr CCDW 20:34.2 6:51
219 Braulio Ayon Sr Dominguez 20:34.79 6:52
220 Luis Espitia Jr Dominguez 20:38.59 6:53
221 Omar Vazquez Jr Kennedy 20:41.4 6:54
222 David Acosta Jr Whittier 20:45.35 6:55
223 Daniel Guzman Jr Dominguez 20:57.03 6:59
224 Brandon Mcmullen Sr Santa Margarita 20:58.03 6:59
225 Alexander Li Jr Chadwick 21:09.68 7:03
226 Matthew Wauters Sr Los Alamitos 21:15.73 7:05
227 Austin Thomson Jr Mayfair 22:09.83 7:23
228 Jacob Wiens Jr Aquinas 22:31.38 7:30
229 Chris Belme Sr Huntington Beach 22:42.53 7:34
230 Nicholes Vargas Sr Whittier 23:08.96 7:43
231 Jovanny Montalvo Jr Dominguez 23:18.59 7:46
232 Alexander Dean Jr Chadwick 24:17.79 8:06
233 Nicholas Stenseng Sr Huntington Beach 24:45.9 8:15
234 Erick Reyes Jr Dominguez 24:47.52 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
75:36
15:07
5:02
61 Brian Zabilski
Sr
14:35
4:52
2
Ryan Tate
Jr
14:57
4:59
5
Jordan Serrano
Sr
15:00
5:00
6
Austin Fischer
Jr
15:30
5:10
22
Tim Broggie
Sr
15:35
5:12
26
Jonathan Summer
Sr
15:49
5:16
35
Chris Ochoa
Sr
16:07
5:22
48
2 Loyola
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
76:15
15:15
5:05
79 Robert Brandt
Sr
14:22
4:47
1
Charlie Sherman
So
15:20
5:07
11
Nicholau Jakowec
Sr
15:23
5:08
15
Preston Ortiz
Jr
15:30
5:10
21
Jonathan Pinon
Jr
15:39
5:13
31
Will Antonopl
Sr
15:56
5:19
41
Bryan Reyes
Jr
18:29
6:10
158
3 California
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
77:21
15:28
5:09
116 Samuel Bautista
Sr
14:48
4:56
4
Cisco Cuellar
Jr
15:25
5:08
16
Alex Trejo
Sr
15:25
5:08
17
Noel Echeverr
Jr
15:43
5:14
34
Benny Castillo
Sr
16:00
5:20
45
William Chacon
Sr
16:23
5:28
65
Kishen Rathod
Sr
17:37
5:52
129
4 Redondo Union
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
77:49
15:34
5:11
132 Carlos Suarez
Sr
14:46
4:55
3
Ethan Comeaux
So
15:15
5:05
8
Nicholas Elias
Jr
15:53
5:18
37
Sergio Rodrigue
Sr
15:55
5:18
40
Andrew Zavala
Jr
15:59
5:20
44
Jonathon Douglas
Sr
16:09
5:23
51
Luke Stevens
Sr
16:14
5:25
57
5 Ayala
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
78:42
15:44
5:15
160 Gavin Bradley
Jr
15:20
5:07
12
Christia Barajas
Sr
15:29
5:10
20
Steven Khan
So
15:34
5:11
25
Gabriel Amancio
Sr
16:05
5:22
47
Justin Helfer
Sr
16:13
5:24
56
Boris Zeissig
So
16:15
5:25
60
Zach Harrison
Sr
16:20
5:27
63
6 Edison
13-11-7-6-6
Gap: 1:26
80:49
16:10
5:23
276 Cooper Kossick
Sr
15:33
5:11
24
Peter Costanzo
Jr
15:41
5:14
33
Gus Weiss
So
15:57
5:19
42
Gabriel Cantu
Jr
16:39
5:33
76
Monty Montgome
Sr
16:59
5:40
101
Shane Yoshiyam
Jr
17:09
5:43
113




7 Paramount
11-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:26
81:01
16:12
5:24
278 Angel Franco
Sr
15:28
5:09
19
Angel Arzate
Sr
15:50
5:17
36
Alfonso Jimenez
Sr
16:14
5:25
58
Daniel Mata
Sr
16:35
5:32
72
Rogelio Martinez
Sr
16:54
5:38
93
Diego Munoz
Sr
16:56
5:39
96




8 Serrano
9-8-10-10-8
Gap: 1:30
81:09
16:14
5:25
283 Jhavahn Holston
So
15:21
5:07
13
Devin Barnes
Jr
15:54
5:18
38
Tommy Manning
Sr
16:21
5:27
64
Jacob Vasek
Jr
16:43
5:34
81
Chance Griffin
Jr
16:51
5:37
87
Victor Garcia
Fr
17:07
5:42
108
Devin Ross
Jr
17:24
5:48
119
9 Fountain Valley
6-5-6-7-9
Gap: 1:45
81:00
16:12
5:24
284 Galyn Nash
Sr
15:17
5:06
9
William Hua
Jr
15:23
5:08
14
Joseph Martinez
Sr
16:24
5:28
66
Noah Carr
Jr
16:53
5:38
92
Kenneth Barrios
Sr
17:02
5:41
103
Diego Rivera
Sr
18:08
6:03
152




10 Yorba Linda
15-12-8-9-10
Gap: 1:31
81:16
16:15
5:25
301 Zack Joseph
Jr
15:38
5:13
29
Henry Silva
Jr
15:38
5:13
30
Tomas Aragone
Jr
16:12
5:24
54
Steve Provenza
Sr
16:40
5:33
77
Taylor Vigil
Sr
17:08
5:43
111
Riley Whelan
Jr
17:34
5:51
127
Erik Rodrigue
Sr
17:58
5:59
141
11 Esperanza
10-7-10-11-11
Gap: 2:00
81:52
16:22
5:27
325 Blake Harris
Jr
15:28
5:09
18
Brandon Powell
Sr
15:35
5:12
28
Chris Harris
Sr
16:29
5:30
69
Dakota Rodrigue
Sr
16:51
5:37
88
Peyton Mcdevitt
Jr
17:28
5:49
122
Andrew Chapin
Jr
17:37
5:52
130
Steven Fick
Jr
17:59
6:00
142
12 Downey
14-14-15-14-12
Gap: 1:29
82:38
16:32
5:31
375 Luis Munoz
Jr
15:35
5:12
27
David Flores
Sr
16:18
5:26
62
Erick Aldaco
Sr
16:43
5:34
82
Jary Solis
So
16:58
5:39
100
Jacob Ortega
Jr
17:04
5:41
104
Erick Ayala
Sr
17:22
5:47
118
Alex Landin
Sr
19:54
6:38
179
13 Cathedral
12-13-13-12-13
Gap: 2:32
83:12
16:38
5:33
385 Michael Caballer
Jr
15:33
5:11
23
David Bravo
So
16:15
5:25
59
Allan Gomez
Sr
16:38
5:33
75
Michael Lastra
Sr
16:42
5:34
80
Giovanni Vela
Sr
18:05
6:02
148
Antonio Arce
Sr
18:28
6:09
157




14 South Torrance
5-9-12-13-14
Gap: 2:53
83:05
16:37
5:32
397 Nick Lofgren
Sr
15:04
5:01
7
Thomas Robinson
Sr
16:04
5:21
46
David Paine
So
16:56
5:39
97
Jared Kliszews
So
17:04
5:41
107
Anthony Masciott
Jr
17:57
5:59
140
Eric Xu
Sr
18:08
6:03
151
David Snowiss
Sr
19:00
6:20
170
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Torrance
22-21-16-16-15
Gap: 0:51
83:44
16:45
5:35
422 Ryan Mizukami
Sr
16:27
5:29
68
Timothy Fuentes
Sr
16:30
5:30
70
Daylen Kung
Sr
16:30
5:30
71
Nicholas Lujan
Jr
16:57
5:39
98
Ezekiel Hernande
Sr
17:19
5:46
115
Kaito Lopez
Sr
18:00
6:00
144
Kyle Nakahira
Jr
18:00
6:00
145
16 Kennedy
18-16-14-15-16
Gap: 1:50
84:03
16:49
5:36
426 Danny Lee
Sr
15:58
5:19
43
Joshua Reinis
Sr
16:08
5:23
50
Erik Perez
Jr
16:37
5:32
74
Aaron Franklin
Jr
17:32
5:51
125
Gabriel Alarcon
Sr
17:47
5:56
134
Kevin Mar
So
18:51
6:17
167
Omar Vazquez
Jr
20:41
6:54
185
17 Citrus Valley
23-22-20-17-17
Gap: 0:33
84:16
16:51
5:37
449 Aidan Morris
Jr
16:37
5:32
73
Stephen Haithcoc
Sr
16:42
5:34
79
Dawson Ayon
Jr
16:53
5:38
90
Joseph Garcia
Sr
16:56
5:39
95
Trevor Capestan
Sr
17:09
5:43
112
Miguel Godoy
Jr
17:25
5:48
120
Lucas Frias
Jr
17:29
5:50
124
18 Los Alamitos
7-18-17-18-18
Gap: 2:31
84:59
17:00
5:40
487 Thomas Heib
Jr
15:19
5:06
10
Kyle Fatone
Sr
16:58
5:39
99
Constant Banez
Jr
17:08
5:43
109
Adam Connolly
Sr
17:43
5:54
133
Jonathan Javier
Sr
17:50
5:57
136
Joshua Giraud
Sr
19:29
6:30
175
Matthew Wauters
Sr
21:16
7:05
190
19 Long Beach Millikan
20-20-21-19-19
Gap: 1:43
85:21
17:04
5:41
504 Jaime Cortez
Sr
16:11
5:24
53
Spencer Goodman
Sr
16:44
5:35
83
Matt Guillory
Sr
17:12
5:44
114
Dylan Zuelke
Sr
17:20
5:47
116
Ramon Rosas
Sr
17:54
5:58
138
Jorge Hernande
Sr
18:21
6:07
155




20 Marina
27-25-23-21-20
Gap: 0:38
85:15
17:03
5:41
507 Gerald Delorie
So
16:49
5:36
86
Colin Hines
Jr
16:52
5:37
89
Jalon Flores
Jr
17:04
5:41
105
Geoff Delorie
So
17:04
5:41
106
Kenny Jones
Jr
17:26
5:49
121
Brian Smallsha
Sr
17:53
5:58
137




21 Rosemead
17-15-18-20-21
Gap: 3:04
86:56
17:23
5:48
541 Jesse Gonzalez
Jr
15:54
5:18
39
Bailey Tang
Sr
16:09
5:23
52
Chris Lim
Sr
17:55
5:58
139
Nathan Au
Jr
18:00
6:00
143
Gabriel Serrano
Sr
18:58
6:19
168








22 Cerritos
19-17-19-22-22
Gap: 2:28
87:10
17:26
5:49
559 Bill Chuang
So
16:08
5:23
49
Christia Cortez
Sr
16:12
5:24
55
Aaron Alvarado
Jr
17:41
5:54
131
Nicholas Tai
Jr
18:34
6:11
161
Michael Hugh
Sr
18:36
6:12
163
Chase Johnson
Sr
19:22
6:27
174




23 El Modena
16-23-24-24-23
Gap: 2:28
87:29
17:30
5:50
604 William Earl
Jr
15:40
5:13
32
Christia Acosta
Jr
17:29
5:50
123
Jimmy Bonilla
Sr
18:03
6:01
146
Holden Pijloo
Sr
18:08
6:03
150
Shane Foyle
Jr
18:09
6:03
153
Taylor Hanson
Sr
18:40
6:13
165
Michael Castro
Fr
18:59
6:20
169
24 Santa Margarita
28-28-27-25-24
Gap: 1:07
87:36
17:31
5:50
622 Cole Bowen
Sr
16:59
5:40
102
Ryan Ramos
So
17:08
5:43
110
Richard Luis-ort
Sr
17:34
5:51
126
Grant Kalasky
Sr
17:48
5:56
135
Matthew Gonzalez
So
18:06
6:02
149
Brody Cormier
Sr
18:31
6:10
160
Brandon Mcmullen
Sr
20:58
6:59
188
25 Huntington Beach
21-19-22-23-25
Gap: 6:25
92:31
18:30
6:10
639 Patrick Burciago
Sr
16:17
5:26
61
Christop Pai
Jr
16:25
5:28
67
Sam Russakov
Sr
18:05
6:02
147
Nikolas Perfetti
Sr
19:02
6:21
172
Chris Belme
Sr
22:43
7:34
192
Nicholas Stenseng
Sr
24:46
8:15
196




26 Cypress
25-25-25-26-26
Gap: 3:01
90:24
18:05
6:02
673 Sergio Rojas
Jr
16:44
5:35
84
Luke Baird
Jr
16:53
5:38
91
Travis Ramsdell
So
18:23
6:08
156
Brian Varela
Fr
18:38
6:13
164
Grant Tanaka
Jr
19:46
6:35
178
Ben Winter
Jr
20:02
6:41
181




27 Chadwick
24-24-26-27-27
Gap: 3:42
92:35
18:31
6:10
696 Henry Cox
Sr
16:41
5:34
78
Andrew Trinh
Sr
16:56
5:39
94
Steven Hoot
Jr
18:35
6:12
162
Aaron Rapaport
Jr
20:01
6:40
180
Jack Hill
Sr
20:23
6:48
182
Alexande Li
Jr
21:10
7:03
189
Alexande Dean
Jr
24:18
8:06
195
28 Whittier
26-27-28-28-28
Gap: 2:48
90:31
18:06
6:02
698 Rafael Velazque
Sr
16:45
5:35
85
Emmanuel Martinez
Sr
17:21
5:47
117
Daniel Basurto
Jr
18:11
6:04
154
Bryan Lopez
Jr
18:41
6:14
166
Edward Perez
Sr
19:33
6:31
176
David Acosta
Jr
20:45
6:55
186
Nicholes Vargas
Sr
23:09
7:43
193
29 Aquinas
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:03
92:25
18:29
6:10
767 Derek Halbrook
Fr
17:35
5:52
128
Athony Ramos
So
17:42
5:54
132
Henry Widdicom
Jr
18:29
6:10
159
Cameron Ceballos
Fr
19:01
6:20
171
Emanuel Meza
So
19:38
6:33
177
Jacob Wiens
Jr
22:31
7:30
191




30 Dominguez
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:07
104:41
20:56
6:59
921 Ricky Robles
Sr
19:12
6:24
173
Braulio Ayon
Sr
20:35
6:52
183
Luis Espitia
Jr
20:39
6:53
184
Daniel Guzman
Jr
20:57
6:59
187
Jovanny Montalvo
Jr
23:19
7:46
194
Erick Reyes
Jr
24:48
8:16
197




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Mahon So Loyola 16:22.64 5:28
2 Alain Isais So Paramount 16:33.42 5:31
3 Richard Szutu So Ayala 16:33.56 5:31
4 Jonathan Guevara So Fountain Valley 16:37.89 5:33
5 Angel Aguirre So California 16:38.07 5:33
6 Alejandro Salinas So Loyola 16:39.47 5:33
7 Brandon Papin So Yorba Linda 16:40.91 5:34
8 Cj Westenhofer So Saugus 16:43.81 5:35
9 Jacob Skarr So Cathedral 16:47.27 5:36
10 Andrew Valle So Whittier 16:49.23 5:36
11 Alejandro Contreras So California 16:52.13 5:37
12 Amogha Dahal So Fountain Valley 16:52.76 5:38
13 Trevor Bilby So Ayala 16:54.32 5:38
14 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 16:57.37 5:39
15 Daniel Gonzalez So Downey 17:02.98 5:41
16 Mario Machuca So ML King 17:06.1 5:42
17 Noah Freeman So Esperanza 17:06.98 5:42
18 Robert Williams So Torrance 17:10.99 5:44
19 Jonathan Ayson So California 17:12.98 5:44
20 Luke Wilke So Saugus 17:13.46 5:44
21 Hayden Ritchie So Esperanza 17:22.95 5:48
22 Eric Espinoza So California 17:23.3 5:48
23 Andrew Stumpf So Los Alamitos 17:24.74 5:48
24 Adrian Jauregui So Loyola 17:25.06 5:48
25 Isaac Banez So Los Alamitos 17:25.23 5:48
26 Brian Lee So Yorba Linda 17:28.51 5:50
27 Ryan Bennett So California 17:32.11 5:51
28 Edgar Sanchez So Cathedral 17:33.16 5:51
29 Carter Bowdoin So Loyola 17:40.8 5:54
30 Zachary Alban So Citrus Valley 17:43.64 5:55
31 Andy Bahena So Whittier 17:54.25 5:58
32 Evan Rice So Ayala 17:54.44 5:58
33 Justin Mcweeney So Los Alamitos 17:56.09 5:59
34 Robert Taylor So South Torrance 17:56.32 5:59 1/24 7/64 16/34 20:03
(2:07)
20:03
(2:07)
20:03
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Alexis Vargas So Paramount 17:56.59 5:59
36 Xavier Cuellar So California 17:56.69 5:59
37 Anthony Reed So Huntington Beach 17:56.93 5:59
38 Evan Tinker So ML King 17:57.77 5:59
39 Davis Smith So Edison 17:57.88 5:59
40 Hunter Talbott So Esperanza 17:58.52 6:00
41 Brian Huang So South Torrance 17:58.9 6:00 2/24 9/64 13/33
42 Kester Tan So Loyola 18:00.22 6:00
43 Michael Fissinger So Loyola 18:00.61 6:00
44 Jesse Wilch So Esperanza 18:02.01 6:01
45 Abraham Flores So Rosemead 18:03.35 6:01
45 Jonathan Falcon Jr California 18:03.35 6:01
47 Madison Koelzer So Fountain Valley 18:03.41 6:01
48 Luke Deal So Los Alamitos 18:06.43 6:02
49 Austin Dai So ML King 18:07.22 6:02
50 David Alejandrino So Torrance 18:08.62 6:03
51 Christopher Gutierrez So Kennedy 18:12.9 6:04
52 Bret Worrell So Yorba Linda 18:13.71 6:05
53 Alex Quijada So California 18:13.8 6:05
54 Jordan Sickler So Los Alamitos 18:13.9 6:05
55 John Harvey So Torrance 18:15.92 6:05
56 Johnny Huynh So Fountain Valley 18:16.34 6:05
57 Joseph Alanis So California 18:16.68 6:06
58 Daniel Pinales So Cathedral 18:17.71 6:06
59 Connor Dimech So South Torrance 18:18.57 6:06 3/24 13/64 11/32 19:56
(1:37)
19:56
(1:37)
19:56
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Aidan Bell So Redondo Union 18:18.9 6:06
61 Sumesh Rawal So Yorba Linda 18:19.4 6:06
62 Lizandro Hernandez So El Modena 18:19.85 6:07
63 Derrick Yang So Cerritos 18:19.9 6:07
64 Jake Shick So Saugus 18:22.6 6:08
65 Parker Wallace So Esperanza 18:24.4 6:08
66 Moses Lomibao Jr Contreras 18:25.96 6:09
67 Chris Sahagun So Ayala 18:27.93 6:09
68 Brian Perez So Rosemead 18:28.44 6:09
69 William Messick So Fountain Valley 18:32.98 6:11
70 Chad Selph So Ayala 18:34.11 6:11
71 Blake Jackson So Saugus 18:34.15 6:11
72 Jay Simpson So Edison 18:36.22 6:12
73 Anthony Casillas So Downey 18:38.4 6:13
74 Giovanni Masciotti So South Torrance 18:38.57 6:13 4/24 14/64 9/25 21:04
(2:25)
21:04
(2:25)
21:04
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Kenneth Jones So Los Alamitos 18:40.1 6:13
76 Cameron Chapple So Huntington Beach 18:40.44 6:13
77 Justin Hanna So South Torrance 18:41.12 6:14 5/24 15/64 7/22 20:01
(1:20)
20:01
(1:20)
20:01
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Gavin Pfaffinger So Loyola 18:41.43 6:14
79 Matthew Takara So Culver City 18:41.95 6:14
80 Matthew Messick So Fountain Valley 18:42.11 6:14
81 Javi Avila So Rosemead 18:43.35 6:14
82 Devin Gibbons So Esperanza 18:43.53 6:15
83 Christian Duenas So ML King 18:43.54 6:15
84 Matthew Cruz So California 18:44.41 6:15
85 Davin Medina So Bellflower 18:44.83 6:15
86 Josh Garcia So Downey 18:46.01 6:15
87 Zachary Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 18:46.37 6:15
88 Jason Pena So Paramount 18:47.7 6:16
89 Joshua Johnson So Citrus Valley 18:48.64 6:16
90 Will Worth So Edison 18:48.91 6:16
91 Alasdair Mackenzie So Serrano 18:49.48 6:16
92 Joe Acuesta So South Torrance 18:53.73 6:18 6/24 17/64 6/20 20:29
(1:35)
20:29
(1:35)
20:29
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Joseph Masterson So Los Alamitos 18:54.38 6:18
94 Jarell Perez So Citrus Valley 18:55.68 6:19
95 Aidan Roth So Torrance 18:55.96 6:19
96 Arnold Lira So Paramount 18:56.68 6:19
97 Krystiano Maldonado So Serrano 18:59.65 6:20
98 Shotaro Yamada So South Torrance 19:00.57 6:20 7/24 19/64 5/15
99 Carlos Huerta So Serrano 19:04.71 6:22
100 Joshua Alban So Citrus Valley 19:05.97 6:22
101 Shane Duffy So Julian 19:07.16 6:22
102 Thomas Ramirez So Redondo Union 19:07.53 6:23
103 Ryan Ramirez So Torrance 19:07.55 6:23
104 Adam Scher Jr Cypress 19:08.92 6:23
105 Austyn Wild So ML King 19:09.11 6:23
106 Andrew Wilde So ML King 19:10.83 6:24
107 Alex Donnelly So Santa Margarita 19:11.77 6:24
108 Luke Bolen So Saugus 19:14.28 6:25
109 Emmanuel Ramos So Cerritos 19:16.43 6:25
110 Gabriel Reiser So Brethern Christian 19:16.56 6:26
111 Michael Quicho So South Torrance 19:19.41 6:26 8/24 23/64 3/14 21:06
(1:47)
21:06
(1:47)
21:06
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
112 Jordan Marquez So Paramount 19:19.55 6:27
113 Jonathon Kim So Santa Margarita 19:21.14 6:27
114 Bryson Salerno Sr Santa Margarita 19:22.16 6:27
115 Dylan Allred So Los Alamitos 19:22.77 6:28
116 Xavier Anaya So Saugus 19:23.74 6:28
117 Diego Carlson So Loyola 19:25.09 6:28
118 Ethan Parker So Torrance 19:25.22 6:28
119 Danison Gamboa So Yorba Linda 19:25.46 6:28
120 Trevor Allor So Saugus 19:25.63 6:29
121 Bailey Zipperman So Saugus 19:26.05 6:29
122 Abraham Sandoval So Cathedral 19:27.23 6:29
123 Jay Mann So Brethern Christian 19:27.28 6:29
124 Jacob Winkle So Fountain Valley 19:29.22 6:30
125 Schuyler Montgomery So Brethern Christian 19:30.7 6:30
126 John Garcia So Torrance 19:32.02 6:31
127 Bradley Mont So Yorba Linda 19:32.47 6:31
128 Jeremy Linder So El Modena 19:36.02 6:32
129 Caleb Kong So Torrance 19:36.48 6:32
130 Spencer Ruskowski So South Torrance 19:38.93 6:33 9/24 29/64 3/12
131 Alex Vuong So Rosemead 19:39.25 6:33
132 Kevin Moreland So Edison 19:41.25 6:34
133 Abdiel Garcia So Contreras 19:44.72 6:35
134 Kyle Miller Jr Cypress 19:46.7 6:36
135 David Munoz So Redondo Union 19:48.44 6:36
136 Brendan Holm So Serrano 19:48.88 6:36
137 Gustavo Gurrola So Serrano 19:50.91 6:37
138 Brent Kosin So Ayala 19:51.83 6:37
139 Mark Bolen So Saugus 19:52.35 6:37
140 Michael Gomez So Loyola 19:52.41 6:37
141 Nathan Alarid So California 19:52.95 6:38
142 Efrain Ornelas So Ayala 19:53.32 6:38
143 Jack Bishop So Culver City 19:54.77 6:38
144 Anthony Tarango So Paramount 19:55.38 6:38
145 Derek Huang So Cerritos 19:58.19 6:39
146 Pablo Nocera So Culver City 20:02.22 6:41
147 David Gordon So Los Alamitos 20:05.38 6:42
148 Joshua Han So Cerritos 20:12.87 6:44
149 Brandon Razo So Ayala 20:14.06 6:45
150 Chris Roy So Loyola 20:15.05 6:45
151 Jose Leanos So Paramount 20:15.67 6:45
152 Jacob Kaufman So El Modena 20:16.53 6:46
153 Jackson Graves So Citrus Valley 20:17.76 6:46
154 Matthew Hicks So California 20:20.65 6:47
155 Jiwoo Choi So Cerritos 20:20.69 6:47
156 Javon Campbell So Redondo Union 20:20.85 6:47
157 Hamza Awad Sr Cypress 20:21.95 6:47
158 Tyler Sandoval So Citrus Valley 20:24.64 6:48
159 John Little So South Torrance 20:24.83 6:48 10/24 34/64 3/10
160 Nicholas Sumabat So Cerritos 20:26.27 6:49
161 Austin Adams So ML King 20:29.33 6:50
162 Eytan Mizrahi So Beverly Hills 20:30.09 6:50
163 Nelson Martinez So Culver City 20:31.61 6:51
164 Adam Aguirre Sr South Torrance 20:33.13 6:51 11/24 37/64 2/7 19:09 18:13
165 Kyle Shimoda So Culver City 20:34.44 6:51
166 Luke Maxey So Torrance 20:34.97 6:52
167 Vincent Dela Cruz So Torrance 20:35.3 6:52
168 Cade Bullock So Brethern Christian 20:36.72 6:52
169 Donovan Haase So Culver City 20:36.96 6:52
170 Cristian Estrada So Paramount 20:39.42 6:53
171 Ethan Lee Jr Santa Margarita 20:43.99 6:55
172 Cory Flack So Julian 20:47.51 6:56
173 Tyler Gascon So Torrance 20:49.5 6:57
174 Shimon Dubner So Beverly Hills 20:52.73 6:58
175 Gatsby Smith So Los Alamitos 20:54.05 6:58
176 Hunter Dunn So Marina 20:59.22 7:00
177 Tejas Chadha So Fountain Valley 20:59.4 7:00
178 Kyle Lira So Los Alamitos 21:06.81 7:02
179 Angel Casillas So Bellflower 21:12.6 7:04
180 Brian Street So Los Alamitos 21:13.23 7:04
181 Jordi Perfetti So Huntington Beach 21:13.41 7:04
182 Cameron Smith So Beverly Hills 21:15.08 7:05
183 Jacob Alley Fr Santa Margarita 21:18.98 7:06
184 James Kim So Esperanza 21:21.27 7:07
185 Joseph Sakata So South Torrance 21:22.33 7:07 12/24 44/64 3/5 24:27
(3:05)
24:27
(3:05)
24:27
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
186 Joseph Diaz So Cathedral 21:24.07 7:08
187 Joseph Cho Sr Cypress 21:25.72 7:09
188 Anthony Rivera So California 21:30.17 7:10
189 Luis Linares So Rosemead 21:31.47 7:10
190 Justin Wu So Beverly Hills 21:33.45 7:11
191 Austin Simpson So ML King 21:38.71 7:13
192 Alex Hyham Fr Marina 21:39.55 7:13
193 Oscar Pelcastre So Paramount 21:40.78 7:14
194 Wes Hsu Jr Oxford 21:40.84 7:14
195 Dylan Delaney So Los Alamitos 21:41.19 7:14
196 Jacob Sherman So Ayala 21:41.79 7:14
197 Aaron Sy So Cerritos 21:41.85 7:14
198 Siddharth Somasundaram So Cerritos 21:41.91 7:14
199 Parker Shapen So Esperanza 21:42.93 7:14
200 Elijah Nepsa So Esperanza 21:43.07 7:14
201 Van (sullivan) Barth So Culver City 21:44.68 7:15
202 Raymond Luu So Cerritos 21:45.18 7:15
203 Cole Hampton So Serrano 21:49.18 7:16
204 Joseph Tesfai So Beverly Hills 21:50.17 7:17
205 Amandeep Singh So Cerritos 21:52.05 7:17
206 Jonathan Rulison So Los Alamitos 21:52.89 7:18
207 Martin Waddell So Julian 21:54.06 7:18
208 Anthony Salazar So Contreras 21:55.17 7:18
209 Jb Hanhart So South Torrance 21:56 7:19 13/24 45/64 3/5 22:50
(0:54)
22:50
(0:54)
22:50
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
210 Faheem Chunara So Culver City 21:59.35 7:20
211 Franklin Gatz So Torrance 22:01.77 7:21
212 Arturo Solorio So South Torrance 22:02.42 7:21 14/24 46/64 2/5
213 Imad Aziz So South Torrance 22:04.1 7:21 15/24 47/64 1/4
214 Dante Herrera So Culver City 22:06.64 7:22
215 Cash Arbolida So South Torrance 22:13.26 7:24 16/24 49/64 1/3
216 Chris Khe So South Torrance 22:17.17 7:26 17/24 50/64 1/3
217 Christopher Canales So Los Alamitos 22:20.78 7:27
218 Michael Arita So Torrance 22:25.69 7:29
219 Ryoya Matsumoto So South Torrance 22:29.48 7:30 18/24 51/64 1/1 24:44
(2:15)
24:44
(2:15)
24:44
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
220 Kyle Scialpi So Santa Margarita 22:33.1 7:31
221 Nicholas Walden So Torrance 22:34.46 7:31
222 Nathan Tran So Rosemead 22:37.54 7:33
223 William Daher So Yorba Linda 22:37.64 7:33
224 Dylan Walker So Los Alamitos 22:40.39 7:33
225 Chris Oh So Torrance 22:43.18 7:34
226 Henry Heo So Cerritos 22:47.57 7:36
227 Jesus Cuenca So Bellflower 22:49.45 7:36
228 Magnus Kroiter2 So Huntington Beach 22:59.31 7:40
229 Ryan Paglinawan So Kennedy 23:04.7 7:42
230 Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut So South Torrance 23:07.88 7:43 19/24 54/64 1/1
231 Michael Ben-iftah So Beverly Hills 23:07.89 7:43
232 Anthony Robert So Esperanza 23:33.44 7:51
233 Rafael Nieto So Kennedy 23:35.18 7:52
234 Justin Anderson So Edison 23:38 7:53
235 Sam Donahue So South Torrance 23:38.34 7:53 20/24 56/64 1/1 24:12
(0:34)
24:12
(0:34)
24:12
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
236 Jacob Avila So South Torrance 23:40.9 7:54 21/24 58/64 1/1 23:50
(0:09)
23:50
(0:09)
23:50
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
237 Ivan Ignacio So Loyola 23:43.34 7:54
238 Evan Sakamoto So South Torrance 23:44.21 7:55 22/24 59/64 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
239 Troy Furubotten So Saugus 23:45.22 7:55
240 Joseph Salcedo So Culver City 23:56.19 7:59
241 Ryan Jay Manuel So Cerritos 24:14.02 8:05
242 Slava Dubourdieu So Los Alamitos 24:18.77 8:06
243 Dominic Moreno So Esperanza 24:35.35 8:12
244 Miles Hubbard So Huntington Beach 24:47.33 8:16
245 Nikhil Sunil So Cerritos 24:50.14 8:17
246 John Chae So Cerritos 25:07.62 8:23
247 Nick Montoya So South Torrance 25:18.93 8:26 23/24 61/64 1/1 23:35 23:35 23:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
248 Zackary Corey So Edison 25:24.37 8:28
249 Nicolas Caruso So Marina 25:39.93 8:33
250 Conley Tjahjono So Cerritos 25:50.07 8:37
251 Julio Ramirez So California 26:00.66 8:40
252 Daryn Nguyen So Edison 26:04.49 8:41
253 Henry Villareal So Cerritos 26:04.56 8:42
254 Kimse Sok So Cerritos 26:53.35 8:58
255 Quinn Foley So South Torrance 27:15.49 9:05 24/24 63/64 1/1
256 Connor Lazich So Edison 27:19.51 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California
5-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:39
17:08
5:43
77 Angel Aguirre
So
16:38
5:33
5
Alejandr Contrera
So
16:52
5:37
10
Jonathan Ayson
So
17:13
5:44
17
Eric Espinoza
So
17:23
5:48
20
Ryan Bennett
So
17:32
5:51
25
Xavier Cuellar
So
17:57
5:59
33
Jonathan Falcon
Jr
18:03
6:01
42
2 Loyola
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
86:08
17:14
5:45
95 Shane Mahon
So
16:23
5:28
1
Alejandr Salinas
So
16:39
5:33
6
Adrian Jauregui
So
17:25
5:48
22
Carter Bowdoin
So
17:41
5:54
27
Kester Tan
So
18:00
6:00
39
Michael Fissinge
So
18:01
6:00
40
Gavin Pfaffing
So
18:41
6:14
68
3 Fountain Valley
4-3-1-3-3
Gap: 1:38
86:48
17:22
5:47
123 Jonathan Guevara
So
16:38
5:33
4
Amogha Dahal
So
16:53
5:38
11
Huy Nguyen
So
16:57
5:39
13
Madison Koelzer
So
18:03
6:01
44
Johnny Huynh
So
18:16
6:05
51
William Messick
So
18:33
6:11
60
Matthew Messick
So
18:42
6:14
70
4 Ayala
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
88:24
17:41
5:54
163 Richard Szutu
So
16:34
5:31
3
Trevor Bilby
So
16:54
5:38
12
Evan Rice
So
17:54
5:58
29
Chris Sahagun
So
18:28
6:09
58
Chad Selph
So
18:34
6:11
61
Brent Kosin
So
19:52
6:37
107
Efrain Ornelas
So
19:53
6:38
108
5 Los Alamitos
12-10-6-6-5
Gap: 0:49
89:06
17:49
5:56
168 Andrew Stumpf
So
17:25
5:48
21
Isaac Banez
So
17:25
5:48
23
Justin Mcweeney
So
17:56
5:59
30
Luke Deal
So
18:06
6:02
45
Jordan Sickler
So
18:14
6:05
49
Kenneth Jones
So
18:40
6:13
65
Joseph Masterso
So
18:54
6:18
79
6 Esperanza
10-7-5-5-6
Gap: 1:17
88:55
17:47
5:56
169 Noah Freeman
So
17:07
5:42
15
Hayden Ritchie
So
17:23
5:48
19
Hunter Talbott
So
17:59
6:00
37
Jesse Wilch
So
18:02
6:01
41
Parker Wallace
So
18:24
6:08
57
Devin Gibbons
So
18:44
6:15
72
James Kim
So
21:21
7:07
129
7 Yorba Linda
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
90:08
18:02
6:01
231 Brandon Papin
So
16:41
5:34
7
Brian Lee
So
17:29
5:50
24
Bret Worrell
So
18:14
6:05
48
Sumesh Rawal
So
18:19
6:06
54
Danison Gamboa
So
19:25
6:28
98
Bradley Mont
So
19:32
6:31
102
William Daher
So
22:38
7:33
139
8 Saugus
7-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
90:08
18:02
6:01
235 Cj Westenho
So
16:44
5:35
8
Luke Wilke
So
17:13
5:44
18
Jake Shick
So
18:23
6:08
56
Blake Jackson
So
18:34
6:11
62
Luke Bolen
So
19:14
6:25
91
Xavier Anaya
So
19:24
6:28
96
Trevor Allor
So
19:26
6:29
99
9 South Torrance
14-13-13-10-9
Gap: 0:45
91:33
18:19
6:06
253 Robert Taylor
So
17:56
5:59
31
Brian Huang
So
17:59
6:00
38
Connor Dimech
So
18:19
6:06
53
Giovanni Masciott
So
18:39
6:13
64
Justin Hanna
So
18:41
6:14
67
Joe Acuesta
So
18:54
6:18
78
Shotaro Yamada
So
19:01
6:20
84
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 ML King
9-11-10-9-10
Gap: 2:03
91:04
18:13
6:04
256 Mario Machuca
So
17:06
5:42
14
Evan Tinker
So
17:58
5:59
35
Austin Dai
So
18:07
6:02
46
Christia Duenas
So
18:44
6:15
73
Austyn Wild
So
19:09
6:23
88
Andrew Wilde
So
19:11
6:24
89
Austin Adams
So
20:29
6:50
119
11 Torrance
11-12-12-13-11
Gap: 1:57
91:39
18:20
6:07
281 Robert Williams
So
17:11
5:44
16
David Alejandr
So
18:09
6:03
47
John Harvey
So
18:16
6:05
50
Aidan Roth
So
18:56
6:19
81
Ryan Ramirez
So
19:08
6:23
87
Ethan Parker
So
19:25
6:28
97
John Garcia
So
19:32
6:31
101
12 Paramount
2-7-11-12-12
Gap: 2:46
91:34
18:19
6:06
283 Alain Isais
So
16:33
5:31
2
Alexis Vargas
So
17:57
5:59
32
Jason Pena
So
18:48
6:16
74
Arnold Lira
So
18:57
6:19
82
Jordan Marquez
So
19:20
6:27
93
Anthony Tarango
So
19:55
6:38
110
Jose Leanos
So
20:16
6:45
114
13 Cathedral
8-9-9-11-13
Gap: 4:37
93:29
18:42
6:14
317 Jacob Skarr
So
16:47
5:36
9
Edgar Sanchez
So
17:33
5:51
26
Daniel Pinales
So
18:18
6:06
52
Abraham Sandoval
So
19:27
6:29
100
Joseph Diaz
So
21:24
7:08
130








14 Citrus Valley
13-17-16-14-14
Gap: 2:34
94:52
18:58
6:19
384 Zachary Alban
So
17:44
5:55
28
Joshua Johnson
So
18:49
6:16
75
Jarell Perez
So
18:56
6:19
80
Joshua Alban
So
19:06
6:22
86
Jackson Graves
So
20:18
6:46
115
Tyler Sandoval
So
20:25
6:48
117




15 Rosemead
17-16-14-15-15
Gap: 3:28
96:26
19:17
6:26
406 Abraham Flores
So
18:03
6:01
42
Brian Perez
So
18:28
6:09
59
Javi Avila
So
18:43
6:14
71
Alex Vuong
So
19:39
6:33
103
Luis Linares
So
21:31
7:10
131
Nathan Tran
So
22:38
7:33
138




16 Edison
16-14-15-16-16
Gap: 5:40
98:42
19:44
6:35
421 Davis Smith
So
17:58
5:59
36
Jay Simpson
So
18:36
6:12
63
Will Worth
So
18:49
6:16
76
Kevin Moreland
So
19:41
6:34
104
Justin Anderson
So
23:38
7:53
142
Zackary Corey
So
25:24
8:28
144
Daryn Nguyen
So
26:04
8:41
145
17 Serrano
20-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:01
96:34
19:19
6:26
456 Alasdair Mackenzi
So
18:49
6:16
77
Krystian Maldonad
So
19:00
6:20
83
Carlos Huerta
So
19:05
6:22
85
Brendan Holm
So
19:49
6:36
105
Gustavo Gurrola
So
19:51
6:37
106
Cole Hampton
So
21:49
7:16
135




18 Cerritos
18-18-19-19-18
Gap: 2:01
98:08
19:38
6:33
487 Derrick Yang
So
18:20
6:07
55
Emmanuel Ramos
So
19:16
6:25
92
Derek Huang
So
19:58
6:39
111
Joshua Han
So
20:13
6:44
113
Jiwoo Choi
So
20:21
6:47
116
Nicholas Sumabat
So
20:26
6:49
118
Aaron Sy
So
21:42
7:14
133
19 Huntington Beach
15-15-17-18-19
Gap: 6:50
105:37
21:07
7:02
509 Anthony Reed
So
17:57
5:59
34
Cameron Chapple
So
18:40
6:13
66
Jordi Perfetti
So
21:13
7:04
126
Magnus Kroiter2
So
22:59
7:40
140
Miles Hubbard
So
24:47
8:16
143








20 Santa Margarita
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 2:07
99:58
20:00
6:40
531 Alex Donnelly
So
19:12
6:24
90
Jonathon Kim
So
19:21
6:27
94
Bryson Salerno
Sr
19:22
6:27
95
Ethan Lee
Jr
20:44
6:55
124
Jacob Alley
Fr
21:19
7:06
128
Kyle Scialpi
So
22:33
7:31
137




21 Culver City
19-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:52
99:45
19:57
6:39
533 Matthew Takara
So
18:42
6:14
69
Jack Bishop
So
19:55
6:38
109
Pablo Nocera
So
20:02
6:41
112
Nelson Martinez
So
20:32
6:51
121
Kyle Shimoda
So
20:34
6:51
122
Donovan Haase
So
20:37
6:52
123
Van (sulliva Barth
So
21:45
7:15
134
22 Beverly Hills
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:20
106:02
21:12
7:04
640 Eytan Mizrahi
So
20:30
6:50
120
Shimon Dubner
So
20:53
6:58
125
Cameron Smith
So
21:15
7:05
127
Justin Wu
So
21:33
7:11
132
Joseph Tesfai
So
21:50
7:17
136
Michael Ben-ifta
So
23:08
7:43
141




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:15
18:15
6:05
24 Xavier Cuellar
So
17:57
5:59
1
Jonathan Falcon
Jr
18:03
6:01
3
Alex Quijada
So
18:14
6:05
4
Joseph Alanis
So
18:17
6:06
5
Matthew Cruz
So
18:44
6:15
11
Nathan Alarid
So
19:53
6:38
29
Matthew Hicks
So
20:21
6:47
32
2 Loyola
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:14
96:15
19:15
6:25
88 Michael Fissinge
So
18:01
6:00
2
Gavin Pfaffing
So
18:41
6:14
8
Diego Carlson
So
19:25
6:28
19
Michael Gomez
So
19:52
6:37
28
Chris Roy
So
20:15
6:45
31
Ivan Ignacio
So
23:43
7:54
58




3 Fountain Valley
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:26
96:30
19:18
6:26
91 William Messick
So
18:33
6:11
6
Matthew Messick
So
18:42
6:14
9
Zachary Goldstei
Fr
18:46
6:15
12
Jacob Winkle
So
19:29
6:30
23
Tejas Chadha
So
20:59
7:00
41








4 South Torrance
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:31
97:17
19:27
6:29
103 Joe Acuesta
So
18:54
6:18
13
Shotaro Yamada
So
19:01
6:20
15
Michael Quicho
So
19:19
6:26
16
Spencer Ruskowsk
So
19:39
6:33
26
John Little
So
20:25
6:48
33
Adam Aguirre
Sr
20:33
6:51
35
Joseph Sakata
So
21:22
7:07
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:14
97:57
19:35
6:32
108 Kenneth Jones
So
18:40
6:13
7
Joseph Masterso
So
18:54
6:18
14
Dylan Allred
So
19:23
6:28
17
David Gordon
So
20:05
6:42
30
Gatsby Smith
So
20:54
6:58
40
Kyle Lira
So
21:07
7:02
42
Brian Street
So
21:13
7:04
43
6 Torrance
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:10
99:44
19:57
6:39
142 Ethan Parker
So
19:25
6:28
20
John Garcia
So
19:32
6:31
24
Caleb Kong
So
19:36
6:32
25
Luke Maxey
So
20:35
6:52
36
Vincent Dela Cruz
So
20:35
6:52
37
Tyler Gascon
So
20:50
6:57
39
Franklin Gatz
So
22:02
7:21
54
7 Saugus
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:21
101:53
20:23
6:48
147 Xavier Anaya
So
19:24
6:28
18
Trevor Allor
So
19:26
6:29
21
Bailey Zipperma
So
19:26
6:29
22
Mark Bolen
So
19:52
6:37
27
Troy Furubott
So
23:45
7:55
59








8 Esperanza
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:50
107:04
21:25
7:08
208 Devin Gibbons
So
18:44
6:15
10
James Kim
So
21:21
7:07
44
Parker Shapen
So
21:43
7:14
48
Elijah Nepsa
So
21:43
7:14
49
Anthony Robert
So
23:33
7:51
57
Dominic Moreno
So
24:35
8:12
62




9 Cerritos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:26
107:27
21:29
7:10
230 Nicholas Sumabat
So
20:26
6:49
34
Aaron Sy
So
21:42
7:14
46
Siddhart Somasund
So
21:42
7:14
47
Raymond Luu
So
21:45
7:15
51
Amandeep Singh
So
21:52
7:17
52
Henry Heo
So
22:48
7:36
56
Ryan Jay Manuel
So
24:14
8:05
61
10 Culver City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:19
110:24
22:05
7:22
256 Donovan Haase
So
20:37
6:52
38
Van (sulliva Barth
So
21:45
7:15
50
Faheem Chunara
So
21:59
7:20
53
Dante Herrera
So
22:07
7:22
55
Joseph Salcedo
So
23:56
7:59
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
108:15
21:39
7:13
34 Kyle Lira
So
21:07
7:02
3
Brian Street
So
21:13
7:04
4
Dylan Delaney
So
21:41
7:14
6
Jonathan Rulison
So
21:53
7:18
7
Christop Canales
So
22:21
7:27
14
Dylan Walker
So
22:40
7:33
17
Slava Dubourdi
So
24:19
8:06
21
2 South Torrance
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
107:58
21:36
7:12
35 Adam Aguirre
Sr
20:33
6:51
1
Joseph Sakata
So
21:22
7:07
5
Jb Hanhart
So
21:56
7:19
8
Arturo Solorio
So
22:02
7:21
10
Imad Aziz
So
22:04
7:21
11
Cash Arbolida
So
22:13
7:24
12
Chris Khe
So
22:17
7:26
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
110:35
22:07
7:22
60 Tyler Gascon
So
20:50
6:57
2
Franklin Gatz
So
22:02
7:21
9
Michael Arita
So
22:26
7:29
15
Nicholas Walden
So
22:34
7:31
16
Chris Oh
So
22:43
7:34
18








4 Cerritos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
122:49
24:34
8:11
108 Henry Heo
So
22:48
7:36
19
Ryan Jay Manuel
So
24:14
8:05
20
Nikhil Sunil
So
24:50
8:17
22
John Chae
So
25:08
8:23
23
Conley Tjahjono
So
25:50
8:37
24
Henry Villarea
So
26:05
8:42
25
Kimse Sok
So
26:53
8:58
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
113:46
22:45
7:35
15 Cash Arbolida
So
22:13
7:24
1
Chris Khe
So
22:17
7:26
2
Ryoya Matsumot
So
22:29
7:30
3
Keanu Kaneshir
So
23:08
7:43
4
Sam Donahue
So
23:38
7:53
5
Jacob Avila
So
23:41
7:54
6
Evan Sakamoto
So
23:44
7:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Viella Jr El Modena 15:26.94 5:09
2 Adolfo Cruz Sr El Modena 16:08.97 5:23
3 Abraham Vazquez Jr Culver City 16:23.03 5:28
4 David Bartolo Sr El Modena 16:27.1 5:29
5 Drake Hougo Jr Saugus 16:32.3 5:31
6 Wyatt Smith Jr ML King 16:40.6 5:34
7 Anthony Garcia Jr El Modena 16:42.26 5:34
8 Jacob Axton Jr Ayala 16:43.63 5:35
9 Daniel Ramirez Sr Ayala 16:44.81 5:35
10 Nikhil Vettikattu Jr Ayala 16:51.1 5:37
11 John Vierra Jr Saugus 16:54.35 5:38
12 Harrison Fox Jr Redondo Union 16:57.22 5:39
13 Anthony Antonucci Jr Loyola 16:58.87 5:40
14 Matthew Cleland Sr ML King 17:01.02 5:40
15 Brenton Havsgaard ML King 17:01.33 5:40
16 Roberto Medrano Jr Loyola 17:02.08 5:41
17 Jonothan Chavez Sr El Modena 17:03.35 5:41
18 Daniel Cordova Sr Paramount 17:05.97 5:42
19 Shane Martin Jr Loyola 17:15.99 5:45
20 Thomas Atlee Jr Loyola 17:16.94 5:46
21 Wesley Dufelmeier Sr Loyola 17:17.72 5:46
22 Anthony Fatta Sr Saugus 17:19.97 5:47
23 Bradley Au Sr Loyola 17:21.18 5:47
24 Jim Tapia Jr Cathedral 17:21.6 5:47
25 Joseph Blakely Sr Redondo Union 17:22.08 5:47
26 Rio Vazquez Sr Loyola 17:24.75 5:48
27 Ricardo Banuelos Sr Loyola 17:24.84 5:48
28 Terry Chern Jr Ayala 17:28.77 5:50
29 Avery Delacruz Jr Paramount 17:29.25 5:50
30 Ryan Orr Jr ML King 17:30.16 5:50
31 Kristopher Patterson Sr Redondo Union 17:33.03 5:51
32 Carlo Heredia Sr Saugus 17:33.71 5:51
33 Thomas Mazza Sr Loyola 17:36.42 5:52
34 Luc Cisneros Sr Edison 17:36.79 5:52
35 Kyle Keuning Jr Ayala 17:39.46 5:53
36 Andrew Valda Arana Jr Yorba Linda 17:41.59 5:54
37 Jonathan Romero Jr Cathedral 17:42.59 5:54
38 Nico Gonzalez Jr Loyola 17:43.02 5:54
39 Tristan Perez Sr Loyola 17:43.15 5:54
40 Mitchell Winn Sr Redondo Union 17:44.45 5:55
41 Bailey Brown Jr ML King 17:47.54 5:56
42 Alexis Ferrara Sr Serrano 17:49.28 5:56
43 Andrew Falls Jr Ayala 17:49.63 5:57
44 Daniel Hong Jr Torrance 17:51.02 5:57
45 Simon Chen Sr Ayala 17:52.71 5:58
46 Felix Dax Javier Sr Cathedral 17:53.7 5:58
47 Kyle Haukka Sr Saugus 17:55.1 5:58
48 Patrick Gardner Sr Culver City 17:57.68 5:59
49 Cole Neuhoff Jr Los Alamitos 17:57.8 5:59
50 Josiah Marton Sr Yorba Linda 17:58.85 6:00
51 Ryan Smith Sr Edison 18:00.86 6:00
52 Joe Nibali Jr Yorba Linda 18:08.03 6:03
53 Isaiah Curtner Jr ML King 18:10.13 6:03
54 Austin Janisch Jr Loyola 18:12.03 6:04
55 Michael Adia Sr Loyola 18:13.78 6:05
56 James Page Jr Redondo Union 18:18.86 6:06
57 Sean Cutler Sr Loyola 18:22.11 6:07
58 Tyler Woods Jr ML King 18:23.58 6:08
59 Daniel Kim Jr Fountain Valley 18:24.42 6:08
60 Quetzal Martinez Jr Los Alamitos 18:25.1 6:08
61 Jose Gandara Sr Los Alamitos 18:29.59 6:10
62 Manny Macias Jr Saugus 18:30.66 6:10
63 Daniel Medrano Sr Redondo Union 18:34.05 6:11
64 Jacob Cox Sr Ayala 18:35.41 6:12
65 Cole Owen Sr Edison 18:36.28 6:12
66 Martin Gomez Sr Cathedral 18:37.13 6:12
67 Raymond Soto Fr Citrus Valley 18:37.74 6:13
68 Tristan Ruiz Jr Loyola 18:39.83 6:13
69 Aziz Fellague Jr Torrance 18:40.63 6:14
70 Ruben Padilla Jr Redondo Union 18:44.33 6:15
71 Christian O'neil Jr Loyola 18:46.35 6:15
72 Emmanuel Garcia Sr El Modena 18:46.86 6:16
73 Mario Mayo Jr Torrance 18:48.59 6:16
74 Carlos Moran Sr Ayala 18:49.02 6:16
75 Joaquin Dorantes Jr Edison 18:50.34 6:17
76 Ben Woodruff Sr El Modena 18:52.56 6:18
77 Garrett Debruhl Sr Yorba Linda 18:52.89 6:18
78 Ben Lam Jr Rosemead 18:53.35 6:18
79 Davis Tse Jr Loyola 18:56 6:19
80 Austin Hoffman Jr ML King 18:59.17 6:20
81 Kyle Vu Jr El Modena 19:01.08 6:20
82 Vincent Trang Jr Fountain Valley 19:01.36 6:20
83 Samuel Nierman Sr Los Alamitos 19:01.8 6:21
84 Zachary Munder Jr Loyola 19:02.38 6:21
85 Algernon Carillo Jr Los Alamitos 19:02.96 6:21
86 Tanner Barnes Sr Serrano 19:03.55 6:21
87 Peter Swan Jr Marina 19:04.99 6:22
88 Dennis Bui Jr Fountain Valley 19:07.64 6:23
89 Chris Isaacs Jr Citrus Valley 19:08.13 6:23
90 Michael Bladauf Jr South Torrance 19:09.05 6:23 1/8 20/64 19/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Tan Twardowski Sr Edison 19:09.94 6:23
92 Giovanni Hernandez Jr Paramount 19:11.04 6:24
93 Cesar Santiago Sr Contreras 19:11.44 6:24
94 Carlo Yusi Jr Torrance 19:11.72 6:24
95 Nic Villanueva So Fountain Valley 19:13.03 6:24
96 Spencer Boehm Jr Edison 19:14.87 6:25
97 Sammy Ly Sr Rosemead 19:15.1 6:25
98 Dawnson Mainville Jr El Modena 19:20.13 6:27
99 Connor Venanzi Sr Edison 19:21.18 6:27
100 Kobe Hernandez Jr Ayala 19:21.76 6:27
101 Jared Beaver Jr Saugus 19:22.1 6:27
102 Dylan Van Buren Jr Culver City 19:22.33 6:27
103 Garrett Kawabata Jr South Torrance 19:23.01 6:28 2/8 24/64 18/26 19:30
(0:07)
19:30
(0:07)
19:30
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Adam Havstad Jr Los Alamitos 19:24.33 6:28
105 Sean Richardson Sr Saugus 19:27.18 6:29
106 Miguel Tomas Jr Contreras 19:28.85 6:30
107 Sahil Bhatt Jr South Torrance 19:33.86 6:31 3/8 26/64 15/25 21:53
(2:19)
21:53
(2:19)
21:53
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Powin Chantaduly Sr Cerritos 19:35.18 6:32
109 Max Kaplan Jr Marina 19:37.37 6:32
110 Bryan Klung Jr Torrance 19:38.23 6:33
111 Ryan Oropeza Sr Fountain Valley 19:42.71 6:34
112 Dakota Tellez Sr Ayala 19:46.77 6:36
113 Anthony Hernandez Sr El Modena 19:50.53 6:37
114 Noah Delgado Jr Citrus Valley 19:53.69 6:38
115 Andrew Alvarez Jr Edison 19:53.81 6:38
116 Christopher Tra Jr Fountain Valley 19:54.41 6:38
117 Andrew Deleon Jr Cathedral 19:56.05 6:39
118 Colin Copeland Fr Citrus Valley 19:56.24 6:39
119 Jairo Palacios Sr Rosemead 19:56.59 6:39
120 Jonathan Samayoa Jr Marina 19:57.03 6:39
121 Ehab Elrashidy Sr Marina 19:57.32 6:39
122 Calvin Tabata Jr Ayala 19:59.59 6:40
123 Brandon Lehman Jr Serrano 20:01.92 6:41
124 Peter Tang Jr Oxford 20:08.4 6:43
125 Charlie Evans Jr Loyola 20:09.62 6:43
126 Reion Domingo Jr Torrance 20:12.4 6:44
127 Lance Shirley Sr Culver City 20:14.47 6:45
128 Micah Sakado Jr South Torrance 20:15.49 6:45 4/8 32/64 16/21 20:06 20:06 20:06
129 Hiro Yamada Jr South Torrance 20:17.36 6:46 5/8 33/64 12/20 20:42
(0:25)
20:42
(0:25)
20:42
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
130 Jimmy Moore Sr Fountain Valley 20:17.79 6:46
131 Brandon Antho Guillermo Jr Los Alamitos 20:18.7 6:46
132 Dominick Brizuela Jr Cathedral 20:21.53 6:47
133 Liam Johns Jr Los Alamitos 20:22.92 6:48
134 Sam Hernandez Jr Cathedral 20:23.65 6:48
135 Alaxander Trombley Jr Torrance 20:24.28 6:48
136 Aldy Hong Jr Cerritos 20:25.4 6:48
137 Renzulli Nguyen Sr Rosemead 20:25.92 6:49
138 Alon Gary Jr Marina 20:26.21 6:49
139 Merit Abjhire Fr Davinci 20:27.73 6:49
140 Cole Thompson Jr Culver City 20:31.08 6:50
141 Peter Tran Jr Culver City 20:31.16 6:50
142 Chris Goodwin Sr Culver City 20:31.4 6:50
143 Joshua Tunnell Jr Julian 20:32.28 6:51
144 Scott Reyes Jr Loyola 20:35.62 6:52
145 Juan Garza Jr Torrance 20:36.75 6:52
146 Alfred Daher Sr Yorba Linda 20:37.6 6:53
147 Matt Bland Jr Loyola 20:39.7 6:53
148 Ryan Wong Jr Rosemead 20:41.99 6:54
149 Riley Symons So South Torrance 20:45 6:55 6/8 38/64 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 George Sandoval Jr Cerritos 20:45.84 6:55
151 Brian Beal Jr Los Alamitos 20:51.81 6:57
152 Louis Briones Sr Loyola 20:55.71 6:59
153 Cooper Penalosa Sr Yorba Linda 21:01.33 7:00
154 Franklin Huinac Jr Contreras 21:03.01 7:01
155 Gary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:04.02 7:01
156 Eugene Blackmun Jr Los Alamitos 21:05.47 7:02
157 Kenneth Noguchi Jr South Torrance 21:10.16 7:03 7/8 42/64 13/17 21:28
(0:18)
21:28
(0:18)
21:28
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
158 Andrew Moore Sr Paramount 21:15.16 7:05
159 Gavin Ausdemore Sr Marina 21:15.89 7:05
160 Lee Sasaki Fr Oxford 21:16.51 7:06
161 Jarron Rogers Jr CCDW 21:17.42 7:06
162 Giancarlo Ortiz Jr Cerritos 21:26.09 7:09
163 Navin Esperanto Sr Torrance 21:29.05 7:10
164 Richmond Ludwick Sr Fountain Valley 21:34.43 7:11
165 Ron Gomez Jr Cathedral 21:45.05 7:15
166 Justin Parker Jr Culver City 21:48.97 7:16
167 Bobby Williams Sr Bellflower 21:52.56 7:18
168 Andrew Tang Jr Yorba Linda 21:53.51 7:18
169 Troy Talley Jr Santa Margarita 21:55.58 7:19
170 Jacob Tyrell Sr Torrance 22:00.77 7:20
171 Tyler Jones Jr Marina 22:03.3 7:21
172 Nicholas Tanisak Jr Torrance 22:11.45 7:24
173 Ryan Artuz Jr Los Alamitos 22:15.14 7:25
174 Noe Hernandez Sr El Modena 22:24.8 7:28
175 Madison Mckesson Jr Loyola 22:25.77 7:29
176 Huy Le So Oxford 22:32 7:31
177 Brandon Nguyen So Oxford 22:39.3 7:33
178 Calvin Cruikshank Jr Aquinas 22:44.7 7:35
179 Alan Carlos Jr Torrance 22:45.62 7:35
180 Randy Lazaro Jr Culver City 22:46.75 7:36
181 Brett Nava Jr Culver City 22:57.84 7:39
182 Daniel Ramirez Jr Bellflower 23:03.9 7:41
183 Zach Adlesh Sr South Torrance 23:05.77 7:42 8/8 53/64 12/15
184 Omer Muhammad Jr Yorba Linda 23:10.01 7:43
185 Zeid Tisnes Sr Edison 23:21.86 7:47
186 Paul Hwang Sr Torrance 23:22.49 7:47
187 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 23:26.92 7:49
188 Caleb Yu Sr Brethern Christian 23:45.16 7:55
189 Aidan Rochester Fr Citrus Valley 23:47.02 7:56
190 Jameson Axton Jr Edison 23:49.72 7:57
191 Nicholas Giraldo Sr Edison 24:01.7 8:01
192 Eric Tran So Cerritos 24:19.92 8:07
193 Glenn Alfaro Jr Aquinas 24:22.38 8:07
194 Spring Nguyen Jr Oxford 24:49.78 8:17
195 Cody Huang Sr Cerritos 24:54.79 8:18
196 Aditya Mistry Sr Cerritos 25:03.99 8:21
197 Brian Japari Jr Oxford 25:07.9 8:23
198 Ryan Lopez Fr Aquinas 25:27.67 8:29
199 Tristan Stephenson Jr California 25:45.22 8:35
200 Ricardo Hernandez Sr Davinci 26:21.11 8:47
201 Marcus Rodriguez Jr Davinci 26:24.65 8:48
202 Nicholas Callas Sr Kennedy 26:28.45 8:49
203 Ryan Moucharrafe Jr Oxford 26:44.9 8:55
204 Alexis Anguiano Jr Bellflower 27:03.35 9:01
205 Aaron Chiu Jr Cerritos 27:08.89 9:03
206 Albert Nguyen Jr Oxford 27:20.54 9:07
207 David Fontes Jr CCDW 28:13.44 9:24
208 Giancarlo Castanon Jr Paramount 28:17.2 9:26
209 Henry Guerra Sr Davinci 28:26.81 9:29
210 Brandon Ellis Jr El Modena 28:57.37 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Modena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
81:49
16:22
5:27
31 Adam Viella
Jr
15:27
5:09
1
Adolfo Cruz
Sr
16:09
5:23
2
David Bartolo
Sr
16:27
5:29
4
Anthony Garcia
Jr
16:42
5:34
7
Jonothan Chavez
Sr
17:03
5:41
17
Emmanuel Garcia
Sr
18:47
6:16
61
Ben Woodruff
Sr
18:53
6:18
64
2 Ayala
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
85:28
17:06
5:42
87 Jacob Axton
Jr
16:44
5:35
8
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
16:45
5:35
9
Nikhil Vettikat
Jr
16:51
5:37
10
Terry Chern
Jr
17:29
5:50
27
Kyle Keuning
Jr
17:39
5:53
33
Andrew Falls
Jr
17:50
5:57
38
Simon Chen
Sr
17:53
5:58
40
3 Loyola
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:19
85:52
17:10
5:43
89 Anthony Antonucc
Jr
16:59
5:40
13
Roberto Medrano
Jr
17:02
5:41
16
Shane Martin
Jr
17:16
5:45
19
Thomas Atlee
Jr
17:17
5:46
20
Wesley Dufelmei
Sr
17:18
5:46
21
Bradley Au
Sr
17:21
5:47
23
Rio Vazquez
Sr
17:25
5:48
26
4 ML King
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:07
86:01
17:12
5:44
101 Wyatt Smith
Jr
16:41
5:34
6
Matthew Cleland
Sr
17:01
5:40
14
Brenton Havsgaar
-
17:01
5:40
15
Ryan Orr
Jr
17:30
5:50
29
Bailey Brown
Jr
17:48
5:56
37
Isaiah Curtner
Jr
18:10
6:03
48
Tyler Woods
Jr
18:24
6:08
50
5 Saugus
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:23
86:15
17:15
5:45
111 Drake Hougo
Jr
16:32
5:31
5
John Vierra
Jr
16:54
5:38
11
Anthony Fatta
Sr
17:20
5:47
22
Carlo Heredia
Sr
17:34
5:51
31
Kyle Haukka
Sr
17:55
5:58
42
Manny Macias
Jr
18:31
6:10
54
Jared Beaver
Jr
19:22
6:27
81
6 Redondo Union
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
87:56
17:35
5:52
152 Harrison Fox
Jr
16:57
5:39
12
Joseph Blakely
Sr
17:22
5:47
25
Kristoph Patterso
Sr
17:33
5:51
30
Mitchell Winn
Sr
17:44
5:55
36
James Page
Jr
18:19
6:06
49
Daniel Medrano
Sr
18:34
6:11
55
Ruben Padilla
Jr
18:44
6:15
60
7 Cathedral
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
91:31
18:18
6:06
249 Jim Tapia
Jr
17:22
5:47
24
Jonathan Romero
Jr
17:43
5:54
35
Felix Dax Javier
Sr
17:54
5:58
41
Martin Gomez
Sr
18:37
6:12
57
Andrew Deleon
Jr
19:56
6:39
92
Dominick Brizuela
Jr
20:22
6:47
104
Sam Hernande
Jr
20:24
6:48
105
8 Edison
10-10-11-9-8
Gap: 1:33
92:14
18:27
6:09
271 Luc Cisneros
Sr
17:37
5:52
32
Ryan Smith
Sr
18:01
6:00
46
Cole Owen
Sr
18:36
6:12
56
Joaquin Dorantes
Jr
18:50
6:17
63
Tan Twardows
Sr
19:10
6:23
74
Spencer Boehm
Jr
19:15
6:25
78
Connor Venanzi
Sr
19:21
6:27
80
9 Los Alamitos
13-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:05
92:57
18:35
6:12
286 Cole Neuhoff
Jr
17:58
5:59
44
Quetzal Martinez
Jr
18:25
6:08
52
Jose Gandara
Sr
18:30
6:10
53
Samuel Nierman
Sr
19:02
6:21
68
Algernon Carillo
Jr
19:03
6:21
69
Adam Havstad
Jr
19:24
6:28
84
Brandon Antho Guillerm
Jr
20:19
6:46
103
10 Yorba Linda
11-11-9-8-10
Gap: 2:56
93:19
18:40
6:13
304 Andrew Valda Arana
Jr
17:42
5:54
34
Josiah Marton
Sr
17:59
6:00
45
Joe Nibali
Jr
18:08
6:03
47
Garrett Debruhl
Sr
18:53
6:18
65
Alfred Daher
Sr
20:38
6:53
113
Cooper Penalosa
Sr
21:01
7:00
117
Andrew Tang
Jr
21:54
7:18
123
11 Torrance
12-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:47
94:10
18:50
6:17
324 Daniel Hong
Jr
17:51
5:57
39
Aziz Fellague
Jr
18:41
6:14
59
Mario Mayo
Jr
18:49
6:16
62
Carlo Yusi
Jr
19:12
6:24
76
Bryan Klung
Jr
19:38
6:33
88
Reion Domingo
Jr
20:12
6:44
98
Alaxande Trombley
Jr
20:24
6:48
106
12 Culver City
2-7-10-11-12
Gap: 4:08
94:29
18:54
6:18
337 Abraham Vazquez
Jr
16:23
5:28
3
Patrick Gardner
Sr
17:58
5:59
43
Dylan Van Buren
Jr
19:22
6:27
82
Lance Shirley
Sr
20:14
6:45
99
Cole Thompson
Jr
20:31
6:50
110
Peter Tran
Jr
20:31
6:50
111
Chris Goodwin
Sr
20:31
6:50
112
13 Fountain Valley
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:18
95:29
19:06
6:22
355 Daniel Kim
Jr
18:24
6:08
51
Vincent Trang
Jr
19:01
6:20
67
Dennis Bui
Jr
19:08
6:23
71
Nic Villanue
So
19:13
6:24
77
Ryan Oropeza
Sr
19:43
6:34
89
Christop Tra
Jr
19:54
6:38
91
Jimmy Moore
Sr
20:18
6:46
102
14 Paramount
8-7-8-13-14
Gap: 11:11
103:19
20:40
6:53
374 Daniel Cordova
Sr
17:06
5:42
18
Avery Delacruz
Jr
17:29
5:50
28
Giovanni Hernande
Jr
19:11
6:24
75
Andrew Moore
Sr
21:15
7:05
119
Giancarl Castanon
Jr
28:17
9:26
134








15 Citrus Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:09
101:23
20:17
6:46
440 Raymond Soto
Fr
18:38
6:13
58
Chris Isaacs
Jr
19:08
6:23
72
Noah Delgado
Jr
19:54
6:38
90
Colin Copeland
Fr
19:56
6:39
93
Aidan Rocheste
Fr
23:47
7:56
127








16 South Torrance
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:08
98:39
19:44
6:35
442 Michael Bladauf
Jr
19:09
6:23
73
Garrett Kawabata
Jr
19:23
6:28
83
Sahil Bhatt
Jr
19:34
6:31
85
Micah Sakado
Jr
20:15
6:45
100
Hiro Yamada
Jr
20:17
6:46
101
Riley Symons
So
20:45
6:55
115
Kenneth Noguchi
Jr
21:10
7:03
118
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
17 Marina
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:21
99:03
19:49
6:36
457 Peter Swan
Jr
19:05
6:22
70
Max Kaplan
Jr
19:37
6:32
87
Jonathan Samayoa
Jr
19:57
6:39
95
Ehab Elrashid
Sr
19:57
6:39
96
Alon Gary
Jr
20:26
6:49
109
Gavin Ausdemor
Sr
21:16
7:05
120
Tyler Jones
Jr
22:03
7:21
124
18 Rosemead
16-16-16-17-18
Gap: 1:49
99:13
19:51
6:37
461 Ben Lam
Jr
18:53
6:18
66
Sammy Ly
Sr
19:15
6:25
79
Jairo Palacios
Sr
19:57
6:39
94
Renzulli Nguyen
Sr
20:26
6:49
108
Ryan Wong
Jr
20:42
6:54
114








19 Cerritos
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:45
106:32
21:18
7:06
559 Powin Chantadu
Sr
19:35
6:32
86
Aldy Hong
Jr
20:25
6:48
107
George Sandoval
Jr
20:46
6:55
116
Giancarl Ortiz
Jr
21:26
7:09
122
Eric Tran
So
24:20
8:07
128
Cody Huang
Sr
24:55
8:18
130
Aditya Mistry
Sr
25:04
8:21
131
20 Oxford
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:41
111:26
22:17
7:26
598 Peter Tang
Jr
20:08
6:43
97
Lee Sasaki
Fr
21:17
7:06
121
Huy Le
So
22:32
7:31
125
Brandon Nguyen
So
22:39
7:33
126
Spring Nguyen
Jr
24:50
8:17
129
Brian Japari
Jr
25:08
8:23
132
Ryan Moucharr
Jr
26:45
8:55
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Bissell So Loyola 16:19.09 5:26
2 Braydon Metoyer Fr El Modena 16:28.92 5:30
3 Joshua Ma So Loyola 16:43.29 5:34
4 Corey Kumamoto So Loyola 16:45.28 5:35
5 Diego Mejia Fr Paramount 16:47.96 5:36
6 Anthony Perez Fr Cathedral 16:50.27 5:37
7 David Mcandrews So Loyola 16:59.51 5:40
8 Kyle Carey Fr Santa Margarita 17:15.92 5:45
9 Alexander Cantu Fr Cathedral 17:17.39 5:46
10 Nicklas Majamaki Fr South Torrance 17:26.14 5:49 1/23 5/64 6/39
11 Orlando Plagata Fr Torrance 17:30.91 5:50
12 Ian Ron Fr Esperanza 17:31.59 5:51
13 Samuel Turley Fr Los Alamitos 17:33.13 5:51
14 Brandon Bandley Fr Los Alamitos 17:37.86 5:53
15 Noah Kawashiri Fr South Torrance 17:38.86 5:53 2/23 6/64 4/35
16 Sean Byrn Fr Santa Margarita 17:40.91 5:54
16 Jared Amancio Fr Ayala 17:40.91 5:54
18 Jaineel Patel Fr Cerritos 17:44.85 5:55
19 Nicholas Zecchini So Loyola 17:51.96 5:57
20 Zach Arias Fr Ayala 17:55.53 5:59
21 Jason Tran Fr Rosemead 17:58.03 5:59
22 Kent Allen Fr Yorba Linda 18:01.52 6:01
23 Marc Tadros Fr Fountain Valley 18:02.54 6:01
24 Jason Paine Fr South Torrance 18:03.76 6:01 3/23 10/64 2/32
25 Alec Nguyen Fr Rosemead 18:06.6 6:02
26 Ethan Elisara Fr Julian 18:06.72 6:02
27 Tommy Ly Fr Rosemead 18:07.79 6:03
28 Andrew Simpson Fr ML King 18:08.29 6:03
29 Brian Adler Fr Redondo Union 18:09.4 6:03
30 Tyler Barnes Fr Serrano 18:09.99 6:03
31 Chris Barba Fr ML King 18:11.07 6:04
32 Manny Gil Fr Torrance 18:12.16 6:04
33 Andres Perez So Rosemead 18:12.4 6:04
34 Donnie Marion Fr Fountain Valley 18:12.76 6:04
35 Connor Ladwig So Loyola 18:12.79 6:04
36 Eziquiel Gurule Fr California 18:13.35 6:04
37 Dia Antazo Fr South Torrance 18:16.26 6:05 4/23 12/64 3/29
38 Marco Gazich Fr Yorba Linda 18:20.29 6:07
39 Bradley Hartwyk Fr Los Alamitos 18:20.63 6:07
40 Ian Howard Fr Santa Margarita 18:25.45 6:08
41 Sergio Salas Fr Downey 18:26.71 6:09
42 Cameron Perales Fr Marina 18:30.68 6:10
43 Bryse Kaese Fr Santa Margarita 18:31.43 6:10
44 Nick Vallone So Santa Margarita 18:32.02 6:11
45 Jonah Koch Fr Long Beach Millikan 18:32.33 6:11
46 Jacob Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 18:33.58 6:11
47 Adrian Miranda Fr California 18:36.7 6:12
48 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Paramount 18:38.92 6:13
49 Matthew Fonseca Fr California 18:42.21 6:14
50 Nico Barber Fr Fountain Valley 18:43.15 6:14
51 Jamar Baines Fr Culver City 18:45.99 6:15
52 Denmar Feliciano Fr Kennedy 18:46.95 6:16
53 Maxwell Grollman Fr Redondo Union 18:49.23 6:16
54 Brendan Hicks Fr Fountain Valley 18:51.19 6:17
55 William Lawlor Fr South Torrance 18:51.56 6:17 5/23 16/64 4/26
56 Alex Sanchez Fr Downey 18:58.68 6:20
57 Brandon Palafox Fr Cerritos 18:58.97 6:20
58 Gregory Hass Fr Edison 18:59.18 6:20
59 Chris Berry Fr Yorba Linda 18:59.37 6:20
60 Cade Erickson Fr Redondo Union 18:59.92 6:20
61 Craig Garza Fr Esperanza 19:00.35 6:20
62 Dean Yacoubian Fr Los Alamitos 19:02.44 6:21
63 Jake Roschak Fr Santa Margarita 19:05.62 6:22
64 Sam Villegas Fr Cathedral 19:05.63 6:22
65 Magnus Kroiter So Huntington Beach 19:05.86 6:22
66 Ivan Lopez So Cypress 19:08.34 6:23
67 Ethan Gan Fr South Torrance 19:09.09 6:23 6/23 21/64 3/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Aiden Wiseman Fr Ayala 19:09.2 6:23
69 Mike Lima-sabatini Fr Esperanza 19:10.94 6:24
70 Allan Santa Isabel Fr Ayala 19:11.44 6:24
71 David Martinez Fr Whittier 19:13.29 6:24
72 Jason Min Fr South Torrance 19:15.41 6:25 7/23 22/64 1/21
73 Stefan Kitts Fr Santa Margarita 19:16.29 6:25
74 Niketh Kakulawaram So Cypress 19:20.6 6:27
75 Joel Switkowski Fr Long Beach Millikan 19:23.27 6:28
76 Samuel Robert Fr Culver City 19:24.64 6:28
77 Bob Watanabe Unattached 19:25.27 6:28
78 Lean Aguilar Fr Saugus 19:26.25 6:29
79 Matthew Ayala Fr Mayfair 19:26.96 6:29
80 Gabriel Ramirez Fr California 19:27.98 6:29
81 Alex Huerta Fr Ayala 19:29 6:30
82 Adrian Bustios Fr Saugus 19:29.28 6:30
83 Derek Brajevich Fr Santa Margarita 19:29.94 6:30
84 Tanner Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 19:30.32 6:30
85 Kyle Recker Fr Los Alamitos 19:33.94 6:31
86 Sean Duong Fr Rosemead 19:34.65 6:32
87 Frederick Guzman Fr Downey 19:35.94 6:32
88 Arjan Walia Fr Saugus 19:38.08 6:33
89 Jack Aubele Fr South Torrance 19:38.85 6:33 8/23 28/64 2/17
90 Daniel Mckenzie Fr Marina 19:39.48 6:33
91 Andrew Ficke Fr Los Alamitos 19:40.17 6:33
92 Evan Stapleton Fr Marina 19:41.18 6:34
93 Austin Malone Fr Serrano 19:43.62 6:35
94 Genebevo Franco Fr Paramount 19:45.73 6:35
95 Steven Parker Fr ML King 19:46.62 6:36
96 Aldo Martha Fr Dominguez 19:49 6:36
97 Jacob Taylor Fr Los Alamitos 19:50.31 6:37
98 Cory Hutchinson Fr South Torrance 19:50.97 6:37 9/23 30/64 1/11
99 Nathan Chase Fr Ayala 19:52.28 6:37
100 Carlan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:52.58 6:38
101 Collin Werth Fr Saugus 19:52.93 6:38
102 Ryan Watts Fr Los Alamitos 19:54.9 6:38
103 Zach Trejo Fr Serrano 19:55.21 6:38
104 Ryan Tokeshi Fr Ayala 19:55.69 6:39
105 Michael Gonzalez Fr Marina 19:57.57 6:39
106 Jacob Ninomiya Fr Yorba Linda 19:57.67 6:39
107 Marc Styliano Fr Yorba Linda 19:58.72 6:40
108 Joshua Hambric Fr Yorba Linda 20:00.2 6:40
109 Brenden O'connell Fr Long Beach Millikan 20:01.35 6:40
110 Nathaniel Velis Fr Whittier 20:02.79 6:41
111 Derick Rodriguez Fr Torrance 20:03.14 6:41
112 Sebastian Deleon Fr Long Beach Millikan 20:03.62 6:41
113 Adrian Santoyo Fr Saugus 20:04.82 6:42
114 Gunwoo Pak Fr Saugus 20:06.1 6:42
115 Koen Schaad Fr Esperanza 20:07.23 6:42
116 Jared Berryman Fr Los Alamitos 20:09.38 6:43
117 Jacob Rips Fr Los Alamitos 20:10.2 6:43
118 Matthew Burt Fr South Torrance 20:10.28 6:43 10/23 31/64 2/7
119 Daniel Aragon Fr Contreras 20:10.31 6:43
120 Adrian Lomeli Fr Paramount 20:12.67 6:44
121 Stephen Aigner Fr Santa Margarita 20:13.19 6:44
122 Matthew Kojima Fr Culver City 20:13.28 6:44
123 Miguel Fausto Fr California 20:13.35 6:44
124 Toben Torres Fr Los Alamitos 20:14.19 6:45
125 Nathaniel Tsai Fr Ayala 20:14.74 6:45
126 David Bakalov Fr Beverly Hills 20:16.14 6:45
127 Dylan Dailey Fr Whittier 20:16.52 6:46
128 Jason Torres Fr El Modena 20:17.03 6:46
129 Harry Jude Fr Yorba Linda 20:17.37 6:46
130 Kevin Arrieta Fr Dominguez 20:18.33 6:46
131 Cole Fatone Fr Los Alamitos 20:19.5 6:47
132 Kobi Kozai Fr Cypress 20:19.75 6:47
133 Jaden Marini Fr Yorba Linda 20:21.14 6:47
133 James Masutani Fr Beverly Hills 20:21.14 6:47
135 Taylor Comroe Sr Santa Margarita 20:21.34 6:47
136 Orion Gutierrez Fr Cypress 20:22.21 6:47
137 Eric Alexander Fr Brethern Christian 20:22.41 6:47
138 Martin Medina Fr Downey 20:22.76 6:48
139 Kyle Hoffman Fr ML King 20:23.83 6:48
140 Andy Zarate Fr California 20:25.75 6:49
141 Alberto Aguilar Fr Redondo Union 20:26.42 6:49
142 Christopher Tapia Fr Downey 20:27.52 6:49
143 Ian Magdlen So Loyola 20:28.29 6:49
144 Justin Eckenrode Fr ML King 20:28.64 6:50
145 Stephen Del Signore Fr South Torrance 20:29.21 6:50 11/23 35/64 2/7
146 Jake Mather Fr South Torrance 20:30.82 6:50 12/23 36/64 2/7
147 Jarod Chong Fr Santa Margarita 20:32 6:51
148 Takeshi Ohyama Fr Torrance 20:32.3 6:51
149 Bryan Cloutier Fr Redondo Union 20:34.18 6:51
150 Meynard Luciano Fr Cerritos 20:34.91 6:52
151 Andrei Ludovice Fr Fountain Valley 20:36.37 6:52
152 Jeremy Gomez Fr Cerritos 20:38.21 6:53
153 Christopher Dunn Fr Ayala 20:39.77 6:53
154 Junjyun Kim Fr Cypress 20:40.7 6:54
155 Nicholas Worth Fr Edison 20:40.94 6:54
156 Alfredo Apolinar Fr Yorba Linda 20:45.86 6:55
157 Damian Lozoya Fr Whittier 20:46.04 6:55
158 Lukas Wehring Fr Los Alamitos 20:47.58 6:56
159 Chris Kwon Fr Esperanza 20:47.92 6:56
160 Juan Luevano Fr Paramount 20:50.9 6:57
161 Lukas Finn Fr El Modena 20:51.16 6:57
162 Andrew Truong Fr Rosemead 20:52.37 6:57
163 Alex Belyea Jr Oxford 20:56.66 6:59
164 Allen Sanchez Fr El Modena 20:57.67 6:59
165 Lorcan Kelly Fr South Torrance 20:59.1 7:00 13/23 39/64 2/5
166 Jesse George Fr South Torrance 21:00.02 7:00 14/23 40/64 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
167 Aman Rana Fr ML King 21:00.92 7:00
168 Richard Huang Fr Rosemead 21:01.97 7:01
169 Raul Diaz Fr Cathedral 21:02.55 7:01
170 Thomas Arce Fr Cathedral 21:03.61 7:01
171 Kento Isogai Fr South Torrance 21:04.95 7:02 15/23 41/64 1/3
172 Noe Ramos Jr Fr Cypress 21:07.28 7:02
173 Kevin Montalvo Fr Dominguez 21:10.47 7:03
174 Connor Sharp Fr ML King 21:13.98 7:05
175 Anthony Hoang Fr Cerritos 21:15.83 7:05
176 Jimmy Anderson Fr Edison 21:16.64 7:06
177 Connor Bither Fr Cerritos 21:19.12 7:06
178 Chris Thornburg Fr Esperanza 21:19.29 7:06
179 Ryosuke Yoshimori Fr South Torrance 21:20.5 7:07 16/23 43/64 1/3
180 Jed Kron Fr Julian 21:21.52 7:07
181 Joshua Lascano So Loyola 21:24.88 7:08
182 Elijah Springer Fr Mayfair 21:25.45 7:08
183 Keegan Lamb Fr El Modena 21:25.72 7:09
184 Jacob Myers Fr ML King 21:31.35 7:10
185 Brandon Wolfe Fr Beverly Hills 21:33.65 7:11
186 Brandon Villacres Fr ML King 21:35.63 7:12
187 Minsu Jhung So Cypress 21:36.62 7:12
188 Fred Torres Fr Mayfair 21:36.74 7:12
189 Giovanni Alvarado Fr Mayfair 21:41.35 7:14
190 Kevin Miller Fr Los Alamitos 21:44.31 7:15
191 Lucas Martinez Fr Huntington Beach 21:44.45 7:15
192 Hans Khoe Fr Chadwick 21:45 7:15
193 Thomas Perez Fr Cathedral 21:47.65 7:16
194 Harris Lanum Fr Culver City 21:48.36 7:16
195 Josh Galst Fr Beverly Hills 21:50.67 7:17
196 Jake Nash Fr Torrance 21:52.98 7:18
197 Raul Ora Fr Ayala 21:56.13 7:19
198 Chad Traskell Gillen Fr Huntington Beach 21:57.44 7:19
199 Bryan Chu Fr Cerritos 22:04 7:21
200 Richard To Fr Rosemead 22:04.11 7:21
201 Ben Carfano Fr Edison 22:08.86 7:23
202 Peter Vargas Fr California 22:11.03 7:24
203 Garvin Singh Fr South Torrance 22:11.54 7:24 17/23 48/64 1/3
204 Daniel Attia Fr Beverly Hills 22:13.01 7:24
205 Alexander Tran Fr Rosemead 22:15.63 7:25
206 Joseph Azizi Fr Beverly Hills 22:16.8 7:26
207 Jimmy Ly Fr Fountain Valley 22:17.8 7:26
208 Kyle Thom Fr Edison 22:19.27 7:26
209 Peter Jacobson Fr Redondo Union 22:23.91 7:28
210 Russell Macquarrie Fr Chadwick 22:24.37 7:28
211 Andrew Barranco Fr Cathedral 22:24.62 7:28
212 David Pacheco Fr Downey 22:24.87 7:28
213 Shawn Foroushani Fr Yorba Linda 22:28.94 7:30
214 Michael Metcalfe Fr Los Alamitos 22:31.88 7:31
215 Andrew Belmudez Fr Dominguez 22:34.25 7:31
216 Humza Syed Fr Fountain Valley 22:36.72 7:32
217 Zaccary Bradt Fr Los Alamitos 22:37.04 7:32
218 Shane Inaba Fr Torrance 22:38.91 7:33
219 Ethan Rogers Fr CCDW 22:39.74 7:33
220 Alex Joseph Fr Yorba Linda 22:39.96 7:33
221 Paul Baldaray Fr Yorba Linda 22:41.3 7:34
222 Jax Johnson Fr Edison 22:41.32 7:34
223 Garrett Carpenter Fr Saugus 22:41.84 7:34
224 Shoehi Yamashita Fr Torrance 22:42.19 7:34
225 Ryan Madjidi Fr South Torrance 22:45.94 7:35 18/23 52/64 1/3
226 Isaac Cardenas Fr CCDW 22:47.4 7:36
227 Robbi Dietz Fr Fountain Valley 22:48.2 7:36
228 Evan Nava Fr El Modena 22:52.46 7:37
229 Matt Hedrick Fr Esperanza 22:53.92 7:38
230 Gavin Hernandez Fr Ayala 22:54.08 7:38
231 Anthony Bass Fr Redondo Union 23:05.12 7:42
232 Kendrick Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:09.71 7:43
233 Nate Torres So Santa Margarita 23:10.2 7:43
234 Logan Zaks Fr Torrance 23:14.76 7:45
235 Daniel Chorn Fr Beverly Hills 23:20.56 7:47
236 Kevin Ortega Fr Paramount 23:21.27 7:47
237 Samuel Carresi Fr Los Alamitos 23:23.83 7:48
238 Kevin Tingey Fr South Torrance 23:27.25 7:49 19/23 55/64 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
239 Diego Madrid Fr El Modena 23:30.43 7:50
240 Curtis Nishihira Fr Los Alamitos 23:31.98 7:51
241 Rene Santillan Unattached 23:33.87 7:51
242 Christopher Ghidella Fr El Modena 23:37.37 7:52
243 Joon Kang Fr Ayala 23:38.73 7:53
244 Jason Lee Fr South Torrance 23:39.56 7:53 20/23 57/64 1/2
245 Zachary Lopez Fr Torrance 23:40.54 7:54
246 Hunter Rojas Fr Whittier 23:42.16 7:54
247 Russell Kong Fr Torrance 23:43.9 7:55
248 Ryan Inaba Sr Torrance 23:44.35 7:55
249 Luis Arreguin Fr El Modena 23:47.92 7:56
250 Logan Nieto Fr Torrance 23:49.37 7:56
251 Erik Guzman Fr Torrance 23:50.68 7:57
252 Thomas Akiona Fr Fountain Valley 23:54.65 7:58
253 Eric Lee Fr South Torrance 24:05.19 8:02 21/23 60/64 1/2
254 Sebastian Frausto Fr Mayfair 24:06.18 8:02
255 Benjamin Cheng Fr Redondo Union 24:16.48 8:05
256 Salvador Hinojosa Fr Downey 24:19.19 8:06
257 Felipe Murillo Fr Cathedral 24:30.8 8:10
258 Garrett Gillon Fr Yorba Linda 24:41.17 8:14
259 Bradford Kong Fr Torrance 24:41.47 8:14
260 Nicholas Potenza Fr Esperanza 24:42.08 8:14
261 Tor Gockel Fr California 24:42.28 8:14
262 Mateo Degracia Fr Los Alamitos 24:49.07 8:16
263 Seth Hickey-miller Fr Culver City 25:17.29 8:26
264 Nathan Cortez Fr Torrance 25:30.14 8:30
265 Alex Krayniak So Huntington Beach 25:32.8 8:31
266 Cooper Hendries Fr Edison 25:34.35 8:31
267 Drake Kuwahara Fr Torrance 25:35.62 8:32
268 Jace Latzsch Fr Los Alamitos 25:37.5 8:33
269 Blake Choate Fr Saugus 25:48.14 8:36
270 Jackson Nordberg Fr Los Alamitos 25:48.26 8:36
271 Jack Burdine Fr Marina 26:06.09 8:42
272 Harrison Shepherd Fr South Torrance 26:14.3 8:45 22/23 62/64 1/1
273 Erl Bourgeault So Downey 26:55.58 8:59
274 Tyler Yamaguchi Fr Kennedy 27:16.53 9:06
275 Marco Peralta Fr Bellflower 27:18.81 9:06
276 Nhan Cao Fr Kennedy 27:19.44 9:06
277 Christopher Young Fr CCDW 27:21.51 9:07
278 Nikolas Swensson Fr South Torrance 27:21.74 9:07 23/23 64/64 1/1
279 Nicholas Dinh Fr Fountain Valley 27:50.67 9:17
280 Caleb Paek Fr Torrance 28:03.33 9:21
281 Marcelo Enriquez Fr Redondo Union 28:04.44 9:21
282 Timothy Gould Fr Torrance 28:24.26 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
84:39
16:56
5:39
34 Shane Bissell
So
16:19
5:26
1
Joshua Ma
So
16:43
5:34
3
Corey Kumamoto
So
16:45
5:35
4
David Mcandrew
So
17:00
5:40
7
Nicholas Zecchini
So
17:52
5:57
19
Connor Ladwig
So
18:13
6:04
33
Ian Magdlen
So
20:28
6:49
115
2 South Torrance
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
90:17
18:03
6:01
135 Nicklas Majamaki
Fr
17:26
5:49
10
Noah Kawashir
Fr
17:39
5:53
15
Jason Paine
Fr
18:04
6:01
24
Dia Antazo
Fr
18:16
6:05
35
William Lawlor
Fr
18:52
6:17
51
Ethan Gan
Fr
19:09
6:23
62
Jason Min
Fr
19:15
6:25
67
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Santa Margarita
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
90:26
18:05
6:02
145 Kyle Carey
Fr
17:16
5:45
8
Sean Byrn
Fr
17:41
5:54
16
Ian Howard
Fr
18:25
6:08
38
Bryse Kaese
Fr
18:31
6:10
41
Nick Vallone
So
18:32
6:11
42
Jake Roschak
Fr
19:06
6:22
59
Stefan Kitts
Fr
19:16
6:25
68
4 Rosemead
12-8-5-3-4
Gap: 1:37
91:59
18:24
6:08
181 Jason Tran
Fr
17:58
5:59
21
Alec Nguyen
Fr
18:07
6:02
25
Tommy Ly
Fr
18:08
6:03
26
Andres Perez
So
18:12
6:04
31
Sean Duong
Fr
19:35
6:32
78
Andrew Truong
Fr
20:52
6:57
127
Richard Huang
Fr
21:02
7:01
130
5 Fountain Valley
14-10-7-6-5
Gap: 0:49
92:23
18:29
6:10
195 Marc Tadros
Fr
18:03
6:01
23
Donnie Marion
Fr
18:13
6:04
32
Jacob Ferris
Fr
18:34
6:11
43
Nico Barber
Fr
18:43
6:14
47
Brendan Hicks
Fr
18:51
6:17
50
Tanner Grohmann
Fr
19:30
6:30
76
Carlan Nguyen
Fr
19:53
6:38
88
6 Los Alamitos
9-5-4-5-6
Gap: 2:01
92:08
18:26
6:09
199 Samuel Turley
Fr
17:33
5:51
13
Brandon Bandley
Fr
17:38
5:53
14
Bradley Hartwyk
Fr
18:21
6:07
37
Dean Yacoubia
Fr
19:02
6:21
58
Kyle Recker
Fr
19:34
6:31
77
Andrew Ficke
Fr
19:40
6:33
82
Jacob Taylor
Fr
19:50
6:37
86
7 Ayala
10-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:48
93:26
18:41
6:14
238 Jared Amancio
Fr
17:41
5:54
16
Zach Arias
Fr
17:56
5:59
20
Aiden Wiseman
Fr
19:09
6:23
63
Allan Santa Isabel
Fr
19:11
6:24
65
Alex Huerta
Fr
19:29
6:30
74
Nathan Chase
Fr
19:52
6:37
87
Ryan Tokeshi
Fr
19:56
6:39
90
8 Yorba Linda
13-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:57
95:18
19:04
6:21
298 Kent Allen
Fr
18:02
6:01
22
Marco Gazich
Fr
18:20
6:07
36
Chris Berry
Fr
18:59
6:20
55
Jacob Ninomiya
Fr
19:58
6:39
92
Marc Styliano
Fr
19:59
6:40
93
Joshua Hambric
Fr
20:00
6:40
94
Harry Jude
Fr
20:17
6:46
106
9 California
17-16-10-8-9
Gap: 2:00
95:14
19:03
6:21
299 Eziquiel Gurule
Fr
18:13
6:04
34
Adrian Miranda
Fr
18:37
6:12
44
Matthew Fonseca
Fr
18:42
6:14
46
Gabriel Ramirez
Fr
19:28
6:29
73
Miguel Fausto
Fr
20:13
6:44
102
Andy Zarate
Fr
20:26
6:49
112
Peter Vargas
Fr
22:11
7:24
151
10 Cathedral
4-2-6-10-10
Gap: 4:13
95:19
19:04
6:21
338 Anthony Perez
Fr
16:50
5:37
6
Alexande Cantu
Fr
17:17
5:46
9
Sam Villegas
Fr
19:06
6:22
60
Raul Diaz
Fr
21:03
7:01
131
Thomas Arce
Fr
21:04
7:01
132
Thomas Perez
Fr
21:48
7:16
145
Andrew Barranco
Fr
22:25
7:28
156
11 Esperanza
8-13-11-11-11
Gap: 3:16
96:38
19:20
6:27
356 Ian Ron
Fr
17:32
5:51
12
Craig Garza
Fr
19:00
6:20
57
Mike Lima-sab
Fr
19:11
6:24
64
Koen Schaad
Fr
20:07
6:42
99
Chris Kwon
Fr
20:48
6:56
124
Chris Thornbur
Fr
21:19
7:06
138
Matt Hedrick
Fr
22:54
7:38
163
12 Paramount
3-9-13-12-12
Gap: 4:03
96:16
19:15
6:25
359 Diego Mejia
Fr
16:48
5:36
5
Anthony Rodrigue
Fr
18:39
6:13
45
Genebevo Franco
Fr
19:46
6:35
84
Adrian Lomeli
Fr
20:13
6:44
100
Juan Luevano
Fr
20:51
6:57
125
Kevin Ortega
Fr
23:21
7:47
166




13 Redondo Union
16-15-11-13-13
Gap: 2:25
96:59
19:24
6:28
364 Brian Adler
Fr
18:09
6:03
28
Maxwell Grollman
Fr
18:49
6:16
49
Cade Erickson
Fr
19:00
6:20
56
Alberto Aguilar
Fr
20:26
6:49
113
Bryan Cloutier
Fr
20:34
6:51
118
Peter Jacobson
Fr
22:24
7:28
155
Anthony Bass
Fr
23:05
7:42
164
14 ML King
15-11-15-14-14
Gap: 2:20
96:58
19:24
6:28
368 Andrew Simpson
Fr
18:08
6:03
27
Chris Barba
Fr
18:11
6:04
29
Steven Parker
Fr
19:47
6:36
85
Kyle Hoffman
Fr
20:24
6:48
111
Justin Eckenrod
Fr
20:29
6:50
116
Aman Rana
Fr
21:01
7:00
129
Connor Sharp
Fr
21:14
7:05
134
15 Downey
18-17-16-16-15
Gap: 2:01
97:52
19:34
6:31
394 Sergio Salas
Fr
18:27
6:09
39
Alex Sanchez
Fr
18:59
6:20
52
Frederic Guzman
Fr
19:36
6:32
79
Martin Medina
Fr
20:23
6:48
110
Christop Tapia
Fr
20:28
6:49
114
David Pacheco
Fr
22:25
7:28
157
Salvador Hinojosa
Fr
24:19
8:06
170
16 Torrance
7-7-14-15-16
Gap: 4:22
98:11
19:38
6:33
402 Orlando Plagata
Fr
17:31
5:50
11
Manny Gil
Fr
18:12
6:04
30
Derick Rodrigue
Fr
20:03
6:41
96
Takeshi Ohyama
Fr
20:32
6:51
117
Jake Nash
Fr
21:53
7:18
148
Shane Inaba
Fr
22:39
7:33
158
Shoehi Yamashit
Fr
22:42
7:34
161
17 Saugus
24-22-20-19-17
Gap: 0:39
98:31
19:42
6:34
412 Lean Aguilar
Fr
19:26
6:29
71
Adrian Bustios
Fr
19:29
6:30
75
Arjan Walia
Fr
19:38
6:33
80
Collin Werth
Fr
19:53
6:38
89
Adrian Santoyo
Fr
20:05
6:42
97
Gunwoo Pak
Fr
20:06
6:42
98
Garrett Carpente
Fr
22:42
7:34
160
18 Cerritos
11-14-17-18-18
Gap: 3:31
99:13
19:51
6:37
445 Jaineel Patel
Fr
17:45
5:55
18
Brandon Palafox
Fr
18:59
6:20
53
Meynard Luciano
Fr
20:35
6:52
119
Jeremy Gomez
Fr
20:38
6:53
120
Anthony Hoang
Fr
21:16
7:05
135
Connor Bither
Fr
21:19
7:06
137
Bryan Chu
Fr
22:04
7:21
149
19 Cypress
22-21-22-20-19
Gap: 1:32
99:52
19:58
6:39
467 Ivan Lopez
So
19:08
6:23
61
Niketh Kakulawa
So
19:21
6:27
69
Kobi Kozai
Fr
20:20
6:47
107
Orion Gutierre
Fr
20:22
6:47
109
Junjyun Kim
Fr
20:41
6:54
121
Noe Ramos Jr
Fr
21:07
7:02
133
Minsu Jhung
So
21:37
7:12
142
20 Marina
19-20-18-17-20
Gap: 7:35
103:55
20:47
6:56
468 Cameron Perales
Fr
18:31
6:10
40
Daniel Mckenzie
Fr
19:39
6:33
81
Evan Stapleto
Fr
19:41
6:34
83
Michael Gonzalez
Fr
19:58
6:39
91
Jack Burdine
Fr
26:06
8:42
173








21 El Modena
2-18-21-21-21
Gap: 4:57
100:01
20:00
6:40
501 Braydon Metoyer
Fr
16:29
5:30
2
Jason Torres
Fr
20:17
6:46
105
Lukas Finn
Fr
20:51
6:57
126
Allen Sanchez
Fr
20:58
6:59
128
Keegan Lamb
Fr
21:26
7:09
140
Evan Nava
Fr
22:52
7:37
162
Diego Madrid
Fr
23:30
7:50
167
22 Culver City
20-19-19-22-22
Gap: 6:31
105:30
21:06
7:02
536 Jamar Baines
Fr
18:46
6:15
48
Samuel Robert
Fr
19:25
6:28
70
Matthew Kojima
Fr
20:13
6:44
101
Harris Lanum
Fr
21:48
7:16
146
Seth Hickey-m
Fr
25:17
8:26
171








23 Whittier
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:29
104:01
20:48
6:56
556 David Martinez
Fr
19:13
6:24
66
Nathanie Velis
Fr
20:03
6:41
95
Dylan Dailey
Fr
20:17
6:46
104
Damian Lozoya
Fr
20:46
6:55
123
Hunter Rojas
Fr
23:42
7:54
168








24 Edison
21-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:20
105:25
21:05
7:02
616 Gregory Hass
Fr
18:59
6:20
54
Nicholas Worth
Fr
20:41
6:54
122
Jimmy Anderson
Fr
21:17
7:06
136
Ben Carfano
Fr
22:09
7:23
150
Kyle Thom
Fr
22:19
7:26
154
Jax Johnson
Fr
22:41
7:34
159
Cooper Hendries
Fr
25:34
8:31
172
25 Beverly Hills
26-25-25-26-25
Gap: 1:57
106:15
21:15
7:05
651 David Bakalov
Fr
20:16
6:45
103
James Masutani
Fr
20:21
6:47
108
Brandon Wolfe
Fr
21:34
7:11
141
Josh Galst
Fr
21:51
7:17
147
Daniel Attia
Fr
22:13
7:24
152
Joseph Azizi
Fr
22:17
7:26
153
Daniel Chorn
Fr
23:21
7:47
165
26 Mayfair
25-25-26-25-26
Gap: 4:39
108:17
21:39
7:13
667 Matthew Ayala
Fr
19:27
6:29
72
Elijah Springer
Fr
21:25
7:08
139
Fred Torres
Fr
21:37
7:12
143
Giovanni Alvarado
Fr
21:41
7:14
144
Sebastia Frausto
Fr
24:06
8:02
169








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:01
98:05
19:37
6:32
40 Ethan Gan
Fr
19:09
6:23
2
Jason Min
Fr
19:15
6:25
3
Jack Aubele
Fr
19:39
6:33
7
Cory Hutchins
Fr
19:51
6:37
10
Matthew Burt
Fr
20:10
6:43
18
Stephen Del Signore
Fr
20:29
6:50
26
Jake Mather
Fr
20:31
6:50
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Margarita
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:16
98:26
19:41
6:34
54 Jake Roschak
Fr
19:06
6:22
1
Stefan Kitts
Fr
19:16
6:25
4
Derek Brajevic
Fr
19:30
6:30
5
Stephen Aigner
Fr
20:13
6:44
19
Taylor Comroe
Sr
20:21
6:47
25
Jarod Chong
Fr
20:32
6:51
28
Nate Torres
So
23:10
7:43
43
3 Los Alamitos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
99:45
19:57
6:39
63 Andrew Ficke
Fr
19:40
6:33
8
Jacob Taylor
Fr
19:50
6:37
9
Ryan Watts
Fr
19:55
6:38
13
Jared Berryman
Fr
20:09
6:43
16
Jacob Rips
Fr
20:10
6:43
17
Toben Torres
Fr
20:14
6:45
20
Cole Fatone
Fr
20:20
6:47
23
4 Ayala
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
102:39
20:32
6:51
108 Nathan Chase
Fr
19:52
6:37
11
Ryan Tokeshi
Fr
19:56
6:39
14
Nathanie Tsai
Fr
20:15
6:45
21
Christop Dunn
Fr
20:40
6:53
30
Raul Ora
Fr
21:56
7:19
32
Gavin Hernande
Fr
22:54
7:38
41
Joon Kang
Fr
23:39
7:53
45
5 Fountain Valley
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
104:54
20:59
7:00
115 Tanner Grohmann
Fr
19:30
6:30
6
Carlan Nguyen
Fr
19:53
6:38
12
Andrei Ludovice
Fr
20:36
6:52
29
Jimmy Ly
Fr
22:18
7:26
33
Humza Syed
Fr
22:37
7:32
35
Robbi Dietz
Fr
22:48
7:36
40
Kendrick Nguyen
Fr
23:10
7:43
42
6 Yorba Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
103:54
20:47
6:56
126 Joshua Hambric
Fr
20:00
6:40
15
Harry Jude
Fr
20:17
6:46
22
Jaden Marini
Fr
20:21
6:47
24
Alfredo Apolinar
Fr
20:46
6:55
31
Shawn Forousha
Fr
22:29
7:30
34
Alex Joseph
Fr
22:40
7:33
37
Paul Baldaray
Fr
22:41
7:34
38
7 Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
116:00
23:12
7:44
212 Shane Inaba
Fr
22:39
7:33
36
Shoehi Yamashit
Fr
22:42
7:34
39
Logan Zaks
Fr
23:15
7:45
44
Zachary Lopez
Fr
23:41
7:54
46
Russell Kong
Fr
23:44
7:55
47
Ryan Inaba
Sr
23:44
7:55
48
Logan Nieto
Fr
23:49
7:56
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:36
104:04
20:49
6:56
28 Stephen Del Signore
Fr
20:29
6:50
3
Jake Mather
Fr
20:31
6:50
4
Lorcan Kelly
Fr
20:59
7:00
6
Jesse George
Fr
21:00
7:00
7
Kento Isogai
Fr
21:05
7:02
8
Ryosuke Yoshimor
Fr
21:21
7:07
9
Garvin Singh
Fr
22:12
7:24
11
2 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:18
105:37
21:07
7:02
30 Toben Torres
Fr
20:14
6:45
1
Cole Fatone
Fr
20:20
6:47
2
Lukas Wehring
Fr
20:48
6:56
5
Kevin Miller
Fr
21:44
7:15
10
Michael Metcalfe
Fr
22:32
7:31
12
Zaccary Bradt
Fr
22:37
7:32
13
Samuel Carresi
Fr
23:24
7:48
14
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
121:36
24:19
8:06
85 Ryan Inaba
Sr
23:44
7:55
15
Logan Nieto
Fr
23:49
7:56
16
Erik Guzman
Fr
23:51
7:57
17
Bradford Kong
Fr
24:41
8:14
18
Nathan Cortez
Fr
25:30
8:30
19
Drake Kuwahara
Fr
25:36
8:32
20
Caleb Paek
Fr
28:03
9:21
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
113:25
22:41
7:34
21 Ryosuke Yoshimor
Fr
21:21
7:07
1
Garvin Singh
Fr
22:12
7:24
2
Ryan Madjidi
Fr
22:46
7:35
4
Kevin Tingey
Fr
23:27
7:49
6
Jason Lee
Fr
23:40
7:53
8
Eric Lee
Fr
24:05
8:02
9
Harrison Shepherd
Fr
26:14
8:45
13
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
119:59
24:00
8:00
36 Zaccary Bradt
Fr
22:37
7:32
3
Samuel Carresi
Fr
23:24
7:48
5
Curtis Nishihir
Fr
23:32
7:51
7
Mateo Degracia
Fr
24:49
8:16
10
Jace Latzsch
Fr
25:38
8:33
11
Jackson Nordberg
Fr
25:48
8:36
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.