South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/6/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Algenio, Crystal So F/S 23:13 7:44 3 47/215 1/4 8/13 19/31 22:52
Beigel, Linda So V 21:52 7:17 3 38/90 6/7 6/13 2/8 23:50
(1:58,8.2)
23:50
(1:58,8.2)
23:50
(1:58,8.2)
21:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bullock, Natalie So V 20:16 6:45 3 13/90 2/7 2/13 4/17 20:34
(0:18,1.5)
20:34
(0:18,1.5)
20:34
(0:18,1.5)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cook, Alyson Jr JV 25:43 8:34 3 83/117 2/2 12/13 16/22 24:00
Evans, Danielle Fr F/S 28:11 9:24 3 185/215 4/4 13/13 20/22 26:59
Gibson, Alix Jr JV 24:06 8:02 3 58/117 1/2 9/13 16/27 23:07 23:07 23:07 22:23
Heinemann, Haley Fr V 21:21 7:07 3 31/90 4/7 4/13 3/13 21:01
Kalmar, Kara Jr V 20:47 6:56 3 21/90 3/7 3/13 3/15 20:44 20:44 20:44 20:04
Kono, Cynthia Sr V 22:44 7:35 3 51/90 7/7 7/13 2/4 20:08
Salinas, Victoria Jr V 21:38 7:13 3 35/90 5/7 5/13 3/10 21:51
(0:13,1.0)
21:51
(0:13,1.0)
21:51
(0:13,1.0)
21:51
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Santy, Madeline So F/S 25:33 8:31 3 124/215 3/4 11/13 17/24 24:34 24:34 24:34 23:40
Tang, Rebecca Fr F/S 25:20 8:27 3 114/215 2/4 10/13 22/29 24:55
Wenzel, Melissa So V 19:39 6:33 3 8/90 1/7 1/13 6/23 19:49
(0:10,0.8)
19:49
(0:10,0.8)
19:49
(0:10,0.8)
19:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 103:41
1:59
3 6:55 6:33 7:13 68 6:45 102:42 102:42 102:42 Melissa Wenzel (5), Natalie Bullock (7), Kara Kalmar (12), Haley Heinemann (20), Victoria Salinas (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelyn Williams Sr YUMA CATHOLIC 18:53 6:18
2 Kimone Hewitt Sr SEGERSTROM 19:16 6:25
3 Anniya Louis Sr CULVER CITY 19:20 6:27
4 Brooke Brewer Jr EL DORADO 19:30 6:30
5 Hailey Talamantes Jr EL DORADO 19:33 6:31
6 Karina Galvin Sr SANTA MARGARITA 19:35 6:32
7 Frania Mendoza Jr SEGERSTROM 19:38 6:33
8 Melissa Wenzel So South Torrance 19:39 6:33 1/7 1/13 6/23 19:49
(0:10)
19:49
(0:10)
19:49
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Sallie Privett So CORONADO (CA) 19:53 6:38
10 Alexandra Sciarra So CREAN LUTHER 19:57 6:39
11 Kristina Rogers Sr MAYFAIR 20:02 6:41
12 Jessica Mumaugh Jr SANTA MARGARITA 20:13 6:44
13 Natalie Bullock So South Torrance 20:16 6:45 2/7 2/13 4/17 20:34
(0:18)
20:34
(0:18)
20:34
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Laura Hernandez Jr SADDLEBACK 20:24 6:48
15 Allison Garcia Sr SUNNY HILLS 20:27 6:49
16 Brenda Rosiles Jr JOHN GLENN 20:27 6:49
17 Sierra Olivas Jr ALEMANY 20:28 6:49
18 Norelly Cruz So SEGERSTROM 20:41 6:54
19 Samantha Rios Jr SUNNY HILLS 20:43 6:54
20 Lindsey Lake Sr SANTA MARGARITA 20:43 6:54
21 Kara Kalmar Jr South Torrance 20:47 6:56 3/7 3/13 3/15 20:44 20:44 20:44
22 Andrea Areco Jr SEGERSTROM 20:52 6:57
23 Yesenia Camarena Jr SEGERSTROM 20:53 6:58
24 Irene Galindo Jr WESTERN 20:55 6:58
25 Jenna Moothart Sr SANTA MARGARITA 21:08 7:03
26 Danielle Lopez Jr SUNNY HILLS 21:09 7:03
27 Jenny Bustos Jr SADDLEBACK 21:11 7:04
28 Marcela Cruz Jr SEGERSTROM 21:15 7:05
29 Leslie Gomez Jr WESTERN 21:17 7:06
30 Nancy Magana Jr ANAHEIM 21:17 7:06
31 Haley Heinemann Fr South Torrance 21:21 7:07 4/7 4/13 3/13
32 Monica Baker So SANTA MARGARITA 21:22 7:07
33 Viviana Villegas Sr WESTERN 21:29 7:10
34 Nayomi Santillan So WESTERN 21:33 7:11
35 Victoria Salinas Jr South Torrance 21:38 7:13 5/7 5/13 3/10 21:51
(0:13)
21:51
(0:13)
21:51
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Jennifer Montoya Sr NORWALK 21:40 7:13
37 Joelle Houston Jr EL DORADO 21:44 7:15
38 Linda Beigel So South Torrance 21:52 7:17 6/7 6/13 2/8 23:50
(1:58)
23:50
(1:58)
23:50
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Yanel Bueno Sr ORANGE 21:58 7:19
40 Michelle Valenzuela Sr SAVANNA 22:09 7:23
41 Desiree Tamez Jr GAHR 22:12 7:24
42 Veronica Ramirez So SEGERSTROM 22:13 7:24
43 Joselyn Williams So YUMA CATHOLIC 22:17 7:26
44 Trishana Vinh Jr SUNNY HILLS 22:20 7:27
45 Sarah Lichtenstein Jr ALEMANY 22:24 7:28
46 Rachel Harman Jr YUMA CATHOLIC 22:26 7:29
47 Elizabeth Carreno Jr ANAHEIM 22:30 7:30
48 Stephanie Cornejo So ANAHEIM 22:34 7:31
49 Meagan Lopez Jr SUNNY HILLS 22:36 7:32
50 Morgan Crosby So ALEMANY 22:43 7:34
51 Cynthia Kono Sr South Torrance 22:44 7:35 7/7 7/13 2/4
52 Anna Diaz Sr GARDEN GROVE 22:46 7:35
53 Paula Hyland So WESTERN 22:49 7:36
54 Jordyn Flores Jr GARDEN GROVE 22:52 7:37
55 Evelyn Quesada Sr YUMA CATHOLIC 23:00 7:40
56 Meera Alshamali Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 23:02 7:41
57 Dorsi Perez Sr BUENA PARK 23:02 7:41
58 Elizabeth McShane Sr YUMA CATHOLIC 23:06 7:42
59 Roxana Lopez Fr RANCHO ALAMITOS 23:09 7:43
60 Kasandra Carroll Sr YUMA CATHOLIC 23:09 7:43
61 Angela Cabrera Jr ANAHEIM 23:18 7:46
62 Alexandra Dominguez Jr WESTERN 23:22 7:47
63 Melanie Vu Jr GARDEN GROVE 23:26 7:49
64 Yazmin Diaz Sr RANCHO ALAMITOS 23:37 7:52
65 Laura Trejo So ORANGE 23:39 7:53
66 Jackie Figueroa Sr YUMA CATHOLIC 23:45 7:55
67 Monica Puga So ORANGE 24:01 8:00
68 Elizabeth Solis Jr GARDEN GROVE 24:09 8:03
69 Lauren Fisher Jr WESTERN 24:16 8:05
70 Valerie Navarro Sr JOHN GLENN 24:22 8:07
71 Stephanie Webster Sr MAYFAIR 24:29 8:10
72 Eileen Ly Sr GAHR 24:38 8:13
73 Hillary Haskell So ORANGE 24:45 8:15
74 Caitlyn Wielt Jr MAYFAIR 24:46 8:15
75 Katie Bendezu Sr BUENA PARK 24:47 8:16
76 Margareli Ortiz Jr GARDEN GROVE 24:49 8:16
77 Kristine George Jr MAYFAIR 24:55 8:18
78 Christina Cannioto Jr GARDEN GROVE 24:56 8:19
79 Tracy Montero Sr BUENA PARK 25:03 8:21
80 Jeanen Ly Sr GAHR 25:05 8:22
81 Kassandra Urabe Sr BUENA PARK 25:42 8:34
82 Lygia Andreica So RANCHO ALAMITOS 25:45 8:35
83 Dinah Casino So RANCHO ALAMITOS 25:46 8:35
84 Helen Jung Sr GAHR 25:58 8:39
85 Cindy Rosales Jr ORANGE 26:47 8:56
86 Ruth Lee Sr BUENA PARK 28:02 9:21
87 Jessica Garibay Jr MARY STAR OF SEA 28:12 9:24
88 Angelica Quiroz Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 28:54 9:38
89 Adrienne Barkley Fr ORANGE 29:09 9:43
90 Christy Prado Sr BUENA PARK 37:54 12:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SEGERSTROM
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
101:20
20:16
6:45
42 Kimone Hewitt
Sr
19:16
6:25
2
Frania Mendoza
Jr
19:38
6:33
4
Norelly Cruz
So
20:41
6:54
9
Andrea Areco
Jr
20:52
6:57
13
Yesenia Camarena
Jr
20:53
6:58
14








2 SANTA MARGARITA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
103:01
20:36
6:52
57 Karina Galvin
Sr
19:35
6:32
3
Jessica Mumaugh
Jr
20:13
6:44
6
Lindsey Lake
Sr
20:43
6:54
11
Jenna Moothart
Sr
21:08
7:03
16
Monica Baker
So
21:22
7:07
21








3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
103:41
20:44
6:55
68 Melissa Wenzel
So
19:39
6:33
5
Natalie Bullock
So
20:16
6:45
7
Kara Kalmar
Jr
20:47
6:56
12
Haley Heineman
Fr
21:21
7:07
20
Victoria Salinas
Jr
21:38
7:13
24








4 SUNNY HILLS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
107:15
21:27
7:09
95 Allison Garcia
Sr
20:27
6:49
8
Samantha Rios
Jr
20:43
6:54
10
Danielle Lopez
Jr
21:09
7:03
17
Trishana Vinh
Jr
22:20
7:27
29
Meagan Lopez
Jr
22:36
7:32
31








5 WESTERN
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
108:03
21:37
7:12
113 Irene Galindo
Jr
20:55
6:58
15
Leslie Gomez
Jr
21:17
7:06
19
Viviana Villegas
Sr
21:29
7:10
22
Nayomi Santilla
So
21:33
7:11
23
Paula Hyland
So
22:49
7:36
34








6 YUMA CATHOLIC
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:13
109:42
21:56
7:19
134 Katelyn Williams
Sr
18:53
6:18
1
Joselyn Williams
So
22:17
7:26
28
Rachel Harman
Jr
22:26
7:29
30
Evelyn Quesada
Sr
23:00
7:40
36
Elizabet McShane
Sr
23:06
7:42
39








7 GARDEN GROVE
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
118:02
23:36
7:52
211 Anna Diaz
Sr
22:46
7:35
33
Jordyn Flores
Jr
22:52
7:37
35
Melanie Vu
Jr
23:26
7:49
43
Elizabet Solis
Jr
24:09
8:03
48
Margarel Ortiz
Jr
24:49
8:16
52








8 ORANGE
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:49
121:10
24:14
8:05
226 Yanel Bueno
Sr
21:58
7:19
26
Laura Trejo
So
23:39
7:53
45
Monica Puga
So
24:01
8:00
47
Hillary Haskell
So
24:45
8:15
50
Cindy Rosales
Jr
26:47
8:56
58








9 RANCHO ALAMITOS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:44
121:19
24:16
8:05
234 Meera Alshamal
Jr
23:02
7:41
37
Roxana Lopez
Fr
23:09
7:43
40
Yazmin Diaz
Sr
23:37
7:52
44
Lygia Andreica
So
25:45
8:35
56
Dinah Casino
So
25:46
8:35
57








10 BUENA PARK
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:00
126:36
25:19
8:26
257 Dorsi Perez
Sr
23:02
7:41
38
Katie Bendezu
Sr
24:47
8:16
51
Tracy Montero
Sr
25:03
8:21
54
Kassandr Urabe
Sr
25:42
8:34
55
Ruth Lee
Sr
28:02
9:21
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Midigaspe Jr BECKMAN 19:29 6:30
2 Juliana Calabrese Jr ROSARY 20:01 6:40
3 Anna Bray Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:26 6:49
4 Nicole Kent So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:59 7:00
5 Clarissa Kenney Sr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 21:09 7:03
6 Courtney Crain Sr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 21:18 7:06
7 Michelle Woodruff So REDONDO UNION 21:20 7:07
8 Chenoa Ladabouche Jr REDONDO UNION 21:22 7:07
9 Michelle Sendejas Jr WESTERN 21:39 7:13
10 Stephanie Sakaguchi Jr NORTH TORRANCE 21:43 7:14
11 Danielle Melgarejo So BECKMAN 21:49 7:16
12 Lauren Thomson So MAYFAIR 22:03 7:21
13 Diana Rodriguez Sr MATER DEI 22:06 7:22
14 Christina Zamora So BECKMAN 22:16 7:25
15 Nana Yogi So REDONDO UNION 22:20 7:27
16 Lauren Mackrell Jr SANTA MARGARITA 22:23 7:28
17 Kristen Graza Sr EL DORADO 22:23 7:28
18 Lauren Van Soye Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:26 7:29
19 Atoosa Hashemi So SUNNY HILLS 22:29 7:30
20 Natalie Perrault So REDONDO UNION 22:32 7:31
21 Suzan Kim So SUNNY HILLS 22:32 7:31
22 Mackenzie Jones Jr MATER DEI 22:33 7:31
23 Erin Shelton Jr BECKMAN 22:35 7:32
24 Christina Dietz Jr BECKMAN 22:39 7:33
25 Maggie Bolduc Jr ROSARY 22:40 7:33
26 Shauna Miner Sr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:44 7:35
27 Jillian Youngerman Sr OXFORD ACADEMY 22:49 7:36
28 Shannon O'Brian Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:54 7:38
29 Emy Eddow Jr NORTH TORRANCE 22:55 7:38
30 Annie Flocken Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:56 7:39
31 Kaitlyn Imamura Jr NORTH TORRANCE 22:57 7:39
32 Stephanie Wong Jr SEGERSTROM 22:59 7:40
33 Lauren Gallogly Jr SANTA MARGARITA 23:01 7:40
34 Ana Ocampo Jr BECKMAN 23:01 7:40
35 Katie McLaughlin Jr REDONDO UNION 23:02 7:41
36 Maggie Nelson So REDONDO UNION 23:10 7:43
37 Oneill Jennifer Jr MATER DEI 23:15 7:45
38 Jorly Chatouphonexay Jr WESTERN 23:15 7:45
39 Alyssa Wetmore Jr SANTA MARGARITA 23:17 7:46
40 Stephanie Polito Jr SANTA MARGARITA 23:18 7:46
41 Jessica Hernandez So REDONDO UNION 23:23 7:48
42 Whitney Ukanis So ALEMANY 23:27 7:49
43 Gabby Salo Jr REDONDO UNION 23:28 7:49
44 Chanelle Alarcon So MAYFAIR 23:29 7:50
45 Kimberly Minami Sr NORTH TORRANCE 23:31 7:50
46 Alex De Silva Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 23:35 7:52
47 Nicole Guillen Jr MATER DEI 23:47 7:56
48 Jenny Orellana So ALEMANY 23:47 7:56
49 Catherine Costello Jr MATER DEI 23:48 7:56
50 Jennifer Kelly Jr REDONDO UNION 23:49 7:56
51 Mirella Luque Jr EL DORADO 23:51 7:57
52 Amanda Keys Jr REDONDO UNION 23:54 7:58
53 Brenda Varona Sr BECKMAN 24:00 8:00
54 Angie Kim So SUNNY HILLS 24:02 8:01
55 Dulce Duarte Fr ANAHEIM 24:04 8:01
56 Amy Vasquez Fr ANAHEIM 24:05 8:02
57 Jessica Koury Sr SANTA MARGARITA 24:05 8:02
58 Alix Gibson Jr South Torrance 24:06 8:02 1/2 9/13 16/27 23:07 23:07 23:07
59 Melissa Merrill Sr SANTA MARGARITA 24:08 8:03
60 Vanessa Ford Sr SEGERSTROM 24:12 8:04
61 Danielle Bunce Jr EL DORADO 24:15 8:05
62 Maira Fores Sr SADDLEBACK 24:22 8:07
63 Vanessa Saldana Jr WESTERN 24:30 8:10
64 Sarah Balch Jr MATER DEI 24:34 8:11
65 Maria G Nieto So ANAHEIM 24:37 8:12
66 Melanie Deguzman So ALEMANY 24:37 8:12
67 Kirstin Kita Jr NORTH TORRANCE 24:39 8:13
68 Melanie Odo Jr NORTH TORRANCE 24:45 8:15
69 Linda Najarro Jr MATER DEI 24:48 8:16
70 Ngan Huynh Sr LOS AMIGOS 24:54 8:18
71 Kellie Darter Sr MATER DEI 24:55 8:18
72 Cristina Valenzuela Jr WESTERN 24:59 8:20
73 Yesenia Sotelo So ORANGE 25:06 8:22
74 Chelsea Brown Jr SUNNY HILLS 25:10 8:23
75 Tiffany Perez So ALEMANY 25:12 8:24
76 Alma Mondragon Fr LITTLEROCK 25:14 8:25
77 Mattie Henry Jr YUMA CATHOLIC 25:22 8:27
78 Terry Makhoul Jr ALEMANY 25:28 8:29
79 Megan Chamberlain Jr LITTLEROCK 25:29 8:30
80 Valerie Jimenez Jr WESTERN 25:31 8:30
81 Lauren Hada Jr NORTH TORRANCE 25:41 8:34
82 Carol Salazar Jr SAVANNA 25:42 8:34
83 Alyson Cook Jr South Torrance 25:43 8:34 2/2 12/13 16/22
84 Shelby Dolan Fr ORANGE 25:44 8:35
85 Ellie Hernandez Jr REDONDO UNION 25:52 8:37
86 Nancy Penaloza Jr SADDLEBACK 25:56 8:39
87 Vanessa Perez Jr WESTERN 25:58 8:39
88 Kenia Franco Jr WESTERN 26:00 8:40
89 Julia Mills So CREAN LUTHER 26:01 8:40
90 Yolanda Rios So SUNNY HILLS 26:04 8:41
91 Judy Borcsa Sr WESTERN 26:05 8:42
92 Martha Perez Sr LITTLEROCK 26:23 8:48
93 Lindsey Sotelo Jr WESTERN 26:27 8:49
94 Perla Rodarte Jr ANAHEIM 26:33 8:51
95 Denise Aguilar Jr SEGERSTROM 26:33 8:51
96 Bertha Medina Sr ANAHEIM 26:42 8:54
97 Priscilla Bautista Jr OXFORD ACADEMY 27:14 9:05
98 Lauren Park Jr CULVER CITY 27:16 9:05
99 Priscilla Rivera So ORANGE 27:22 9:07
100 Lorraine Gomez Fr MAYFAIR 27:26 9:09
101 Yesenia Soto Jr SADDLEBACK 27:41 9:14
102 Yesmin Lopez Sr ANAHEIM 27:44 9:15
103 Katherine Nguyen Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 27:48 9:16
104 Amy Tran So RANCHO ALAMITOS 28:05 9:22
105 Lauren Clifford Sr MATER DEI 28:21 9:27
106 Liseth Gomez Jr SUMMIT HS 28:25 9:28
107 Lauren Donaghy Jr SANTA MARGARITA 28:27 9:29
108 Briana Zamarripa Jr MATER DEI 28:31 9:30
109 Gina Valiente Jr SUMMIT HS 28:32 9:31
110 Charlotte Myers Jr MATER DEI 29:01 9:40
111 Ariel Valdez Jr BECKMAN 29:12 9:44
112 Gladys Ferrero Jr CULVER CITY 29:14 9:45
113 Kristen Dodenhoff Jr CULVER CITY 30:28 10:09
114 Kim Loftis Jr OXFORD ACADEMY 30:45 10:15
115 Serrano Corin Jr SEGERSTROM 30:50 10:17
116 Elma Calderon So ORANGE 32:16 10:45
117 Nicole Villela Jr MARY STAR OF SEA 35:27 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corinne Cherne Fr EL DORADO 19:52 6:37
2 Natalie Best Fr EL DORADO 20:20 6:47
3 Lauren Clemens Fr BECKMAN 20:32 6:51
4 Brenda Contreras So SADDLEBACK 20:41 6:54
5 Amanda Zermeno So GAHR 20:49 6:56
6 Holly Ersek So ROSARY 20:52 6:57
7 Sara Jabbari So BEVERLY HILLS 20:55 6:58
8 Sarah Padget Fr EL DORADO 21:06 7:02
9 Jamie Bratman So BEVERLY HILLS 21:09 7:03
10 Jennifer Medina So SADDLEBACK 21:11 7:04
11 Ashley McMahon So LITTLEROCK 21:13 7:04
12 Raquel Hefflin So BEVERLY HILLS 21:13 7:04
13 Rebecca Tummers So LITTLEROCK 21:18 7:06
14 Alicia Young So EL DORADO 21:30 7:10
15 Allison Quinn So SANTA MARGARITA 21:43 7:14
16 Rebecca Fernandez So SANTA MARGARITA 21:51 7:17
17 Laura O'Neill Fr REDONDO UNION 21:57 7:19
18 Sydney Gray Fr BEVERLY HILLS 22:00 7:20
19 Stacey Wong Fr SEGERSTROM 22:02 7:21
20 Kelly Ryan Fr REDONDO UNION 22:02 7:21
21 Dolores Ramirez Fr SAVANNA 22:04 7:21
22 Cecilia Maciel Fr SEGERSTROM 22:07 7:22
23 Kim Nguyen So SANTIAGO (GG) 22:08 7:23
24 Coco O'Brien So CORONADO (CA) 22:14 7:25
25 Kristy Fabian So SANTIAGO (GG) 22:16 7:25
26 Alexandra McGee So ROSARY 22:17 7:26
27 Angel Nguyen So LOS AMIGOS 22:19 7:26
28 Miriam Villegas So SANTIAGO (GG) 22:24 7:28
29 Caley McGaffigan Fr MATER DEI 22:24 7:28
30 Alexis Delulio Fr MATER DEI 22:27 7:29
31 Samantha Carroll So MATER DEI 22:33 7:31
32 Rebecca Ludford Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:38 7:33
33 Bryanna Noda So NORTH TORRANCE 22:40 7:33
34 Lauren Phillipi So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:42 7:34
35 Alyssa Nguyen So NORTH TORRANCE 22:43 7:34
36 Lupe Guzman So SUMMIT HS 22:45 7:35
37 Christine Meily Fr ROSARY 22:47 7:36
38 Selina Schmeck So CORONADO (CA) 22:50 7:37
39 Nicole Lozano Fr BECKMAN 22:51 7:37
40 Nicole Phillipi Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:54 7:38
41 Alyssa Sanchez Fr REDONDO UNION 22:55 7:38
42 Briana Valenzuela Fr ROSARY 22:55 7:38
43 San Juana Vazquez So SADDLEBACK 22:58 7:39
44 Juli Krucli Fr EL DORADO 23:00 7:40
45 Katelyn Hurtado Fr GAHR 23:06 7:42
46 Caitlin Cole Fr NORTH TORRANCE 23:07 7:42
47 Crystal Algenio So South Torrance 23:13 7:44 1/4 8/13 19/31
48 Alisa Wong So GAHR 23:13 7:44
49 Sara Coughlin So ROSARY 23:16 7:45
50 Natalie Ross Fr MATER DEI 23:18 7:46
51 Yana Cheatham So MATER DEI 23:25 7:48
52 Ana Garcia So SADDLEBACK 23:27 7:49
53 Lorena Meza Fr SEGERSTROM 23:28 7:49
54 Karcyn Kahl Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 23:29 7:50
55 Lizzie Corello Fr NORTH TORRANCE 23:30 7:50
56 Ladis Rivera Sr SAVANNA 23:35 7:52
57 Ellie Olmos So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 23:37 7:52
58 Liliam Solares So SAVANNA 23:38 7:53
59 Caitlin Doud Fr SANTA MARGARITA 23:44 7:55
60 Veronica Dato-On Fr ROSARY 23:45 7:55
61 Brittany Camacho Fr SANTA MARGARITA 23:46 7:55
62 Taylor Duchon Fr MATER DEI 23:46 7:55
63 Erika Lytle So NORTH TORRANCE 23:46 7:55
64 Ava Eisner Fr REDONDO UNION 23:48 7:56
65 Karsyn Kraft So SANTA MARGARITA 23:49 7:56
66 Xenia Delpilar Fr SADDLEBACK 23:50 7:57
67 Kailynne Atkinson So OXFORD ACADEMY 23:53 7:58
68 Alyssa Dialynas Fr SANTA MARGARITA 23:53 7:58
69 Jennifer Whisnant Fr SANTA MARGARITA 23:56 7:59
70 Katie Gray Fr BEVERLY HILLS 23:58 7:59
71 Jessica Watkins So GARDEN GROVE 23:59 8:00
72 Noemi Hernandez Fr SEGERSTROM 23:59 8:00
73 Grace Vega So EL DORADO 24:04 8:01
74 Tricia Tran Fr NORTH TORRANCE 24:06 8:02
75 Carly Suber So BEVERLY HILLS 24:10 8:03
76 Jasmine Banuelos So NORWALK 24:11 8:04
77 Edna Tercero Fr SANTIAGO (GG) 24:12 8:04
78 Stephanie Avalos So SEGERSTROM 24:15 8:05
79 Sara Dionne Fr GAHR 24:17 8:06
80 Kelcie Davis So SANTA MARGARITA 24:17 8:06
81 Linda Garcia So SADDLEBACK 24:23 8:08
82 Carole Mori Fr NORTH TORRANCE 24:24 8:08
83 Emily Ellis So SANTA MARGARITA 24:24 8:08
84 Ana Medina So ANAHEIM 24:26 8:09
85 Stephanie Aguirre So WESTERN 24:28 8:09
86 Mackenzie McRoberts Fr MATER DEI 24:30 8:10
87 Shreena Chopra Fr OXFORD ACADEMY 24:31 8:10
88 Rachel Caren Fr BEVERLY HILLS 24:33 8:11
89 Gemma Guzman So SUMMIT HS 24:35 8:12
90 Rebecca Vazquez Fr REDONDO UNION 24:35 8:12
91 Bertha Zamora So LITTLEROCK 24:35 8:12
92 Leslie Rivera So SAVANNA 24:36 8:12
93 Denice Castro So SEGERSTROM 24:36 8:12
94 Mia Malchow So SANTA MARGARITA 24:38 8:13
95 Hilary Bowman Fr MATER DEI 24:40 8:13
96 Angelina Bohman Fr REDONDO UNION 24:41 8:14
97 Kelsey Ruegger Fr MATER DEI 24:43 8:14
98 Stella Liu Fr ROSARY 24:45 8:15
99 Gianna Galindo Fr MATER DEI 24:45 8:15
100 Amy Williams Fr SANTA MARGARITA 24:46 8:15
101 Kenia Garcia So LOS AMIGOS 24:47 8:16
102 Paulina Mendez Fr SAVANNA 24:47 8:16
103 Lauren Vidal Fr SANTA MARGARITA 24:48 8:16
104 Balbine Jourdan Fr BEVERLY HILLS 25:00 8:20
105 Elizabeth Friedman Fr BEVERLY HILLS 25:01 8:20
106 Jessica Amaya Fr JOHN GLENN 25:04 8:21
107 Jennifer Aceves So SEGERSTROM 25:04 8:21
108 Wynnie Thoi So BECKMAN 25:04 8:21
109 Katie Scheyer Fr REDONDO UNION 25:05 8:22
110 Laura Otrega Fr GARDEN GROVE 25:05 8:22
111 Lauren Belyea So WESTERN 25:10 8:23
112 Devon Cohen Fr REDONDO UNION 25:10 8:23
113 Elizabeth Lee So NORTH TORRANCE 25:11 8:24
114 Rebecca Tang Fr South Torrance 25:20 8:27 2/4 10/13 22/29
115 Mayra Carrillo So ANAHEIM 25:22 8:27
116 Jessica Monzon Fr GAHR 25:23 8:28
117 Maddie Anderson So MATER DEI 25:24 8:28
118 Cassandra Melendez So SANTIAGO (GG) 25:25 8:28
119 Christina Arenales Fr GARDEN GROVE 25:28 8:29
120 Sonia Jacobo So SADDLEBACK 25:28 8:29
121 Miranda Johnson Fr BECKMAN 25:28 8:29
122 Alison Dorff So MATER DEI 25:31 8:30
123 Crystal Vasquez So NORTH TORRANCE 25:32 8:31
124 Madeline Santy So South Torrance 25:33 8:31 3/4 11/13 17/24 24:34 24:34 24:34
125 Valerie Sabatino So OXFORD ACADEMY 25:35 8:32
126 Kaleen Berry So SANTA MARGARITA 25:37 8:32
127 Lauren Siegel So BEVERLY HILLS 25:40 8:33
128 Gabby Garcia So CULVER CITY 25:41 8:34
129 Katherine Rocha Fr ROSARY 25:41 8:34
130 Erica Henson So SANTA MARGARITA 25:46 8:35
131 Dana Baquing So BECKMAN 25:48 8:36
132 Tina Nguyen So GARDEN GROVE 25:50 8:37
133 Ana Cuevas So SADDLEBACK 25:52 8:37
134 Yesenia Lara So ANAHEIM 25:54 8:38
135 Jane Linnert Fr MATER DEI 25:55 8:38
136 Jasmin Hernandez Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 25:56 8:39
137 Cheyenne Samsel Fr BEVERLY HILLS 25:58 8:39
138 Adrion Flowers Fr REDONDO UNION 26:03 8:41
139 Alexandra Carfioli So SANTA MARGARITA 26:03 8:41
140 Christina Han So OXFORD ACADEMY 26:03 8:41
141 Yesenia Perez Fr LOS AMIGOS 26:06 8:42
142 Andrea Chagolla So SEGERSTROM 26:08 8:43
143 Christina Navarro So SADDLEBACK 26:10 8:43
144 Kelsey Buehler So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 26:13 8:44
145 Irene Pantaleon So SANTIAGO (GG) 26:16 8:45
146 Megan Tang Fr BECKMAN 26:16 8:45
147 Pamela Sherman Fr REDONDO UNION 26:25 8:48
148 Danielle Rankine Fr SANTA MARGARITA 26:25 8:48
149 Chanel Washington Fr REDONDO UNION 26:26 8:49
150 Kassandra Martinez Fr SADDLEBACK 26:30 8:50
151 Adriana Nunez So GAHR 26:36 8:52
152 Olga Alonso So SADDLEBACK 26:38 8:53
153 Tiffany Taing Fr OXFORD ACADEMY 26:39 8:53
154 Mary Nguyen So ANAHEIM 26:45 8:55
155 Lena Grossman Fr BEVERLY HILLS 26:46 8:55
156 Ashley Maldonado So MATER DEI 26:47 8:56
157 Lisa Pascual So GAHR 26:48 8:56
158 Angie Kang Fr BEVERLY HILLS 26:49 8:56
159 Sandy Voong So SUMMIT HS 26:49 8:56
160 Lizeth Sanchez So SADDLEBACK 26:50 8:57
161 Leah Dawdy Fr BECKMAN 26:51 8:57
162 Jenny Jo So BECKMAN 26:55 8:58
163 Janet Chong Fr BECKMAN 26:58 8:59
164 Daisy Rodriguez Fr ANAHEIM 27:00 9:00
165 Rose Kohn So BEVERLY HILLS 27:00 9:00
166 Betty Viveros So JOHN GLENN 27:02 9:01
167 Audrey Gilmore So SANTA MARGARITA 27:08 9:03
168 Karmyn McKnight Fr SANTA MARGARITA 27:12 9:04
169 Allison Read Fr MARY STAR OF SEA 27:12 9:04
170 Janet Serrano So WESTERN 27:13 9:04
171 Denessa Hernadez Fr SUMMIT HS 27:23 9:08
172 Lindsay Negro So SADDLEBACK 27:25 9:08
173 Nicole Murphy Fr ROSARY 27:33 9:11
174 Justine Luong Fr MATER DEI 27:37 9:12
175 Cristina Reeves Fr GARDEN GROVE 27:40 9:13
176 Stephanie Do So RANCHO ALAMITOS 27:47 9:16
177 Renata Garcia So LOS AMIGOS 27:48 9:16
178 Terry La Fr RANCHO ALAMITOS 27:50 9:17
179 Maria Prado So ANAHEIM 27:50 9:17
180 Khin Vong Fr RANCHO ALAMITOS 27:57 9:19
181 Katie Fujita So NORTH TORRANCE 28:00 9:20
182 Noor Maarfi Fr BEVERLY HILLS 28:00 9:20
183 Diana Phan Fr ROSARY 28:04 9:21
184 Dong Lu Fr BECKMAN 28:05 9:22
185 Danielle Evans Fr South Torrance 28:11 9:24 4/4 13/13 20/22
186 Julie Nguyen So OXFORD ACADEMY 28:12 9:24
187 Meaghan Renkey So YUMA CATHOLIC 28:12 9:24
188 Brook Perez So SEGERSTROM 28:13 9:24
189 Summer Mc Cullough So WESTERN 28:14 9:25
190 Amanda Santiago Fr WESTERN 28:22 9:27
191 Izamar Sanchez Fr SANTIAGO (GG) 28:23 9:28
192 Yelena Lowe Fr OXFORD ACADEMY 28:26 9:29
193 Anahi Machado So SADDLEBACK 28:26 9:29
194 Annie Yang So OXFORD ACADEMY 28:30 9:30
195 Megan Wood Fr ESPERANZA 28:31 9:30
196 Leah Clark Fr BEVERLY HILLS 28:32 9:31
197 Jillian Smith Fr MARY STAR OF SEA 28:42 9:34
198 Judith De La Torre So SADDLEBACK 28:50 9:37
199 Tinesha Smith Fr NORTH TORRANCE 29:13 9:44
200 Caoimhe McOsker Fr MARY STAR OF SEA 29:14 9:45
201 Karla Alvarado So SEGERSTROM 29:28 9:49
202 Katie Back Fr CULVER CITY 29:33 9:51
203 Cecilia Median Fr GARDEN GROVE 29:38 9:53
204 Jeanette Zambrano So ANAHEIM 30:06 10:02
205 Cynthia Ruiz So SUMMIT HS 30:08 10:03
206 Lanah Vu Fr RANCHO ALAMITOS 30:19 10:06
207 Nicole Koehler So BECKMAN 30:44 10:15
208 Isabel Panadero Fr SANTIAGO (GG) 31:09 10:23
209 Alexandria Hernandez So SADDLEBACK 31:18 10:26
210 Brittany Konier Fr CREAN LUTHER 31:36 10:32
211 Sanjeet Uppal So BECKMAN 31:46 10:35
212 Valerie Torres So ANAHEIM 31:50 10:37
213 Samantha Scott Fr REDONDO UNION 32:50 10:57
214 Kristina Carroll So YUMA CATHOLIC 34:42 11:34
215 Corinne Mutz Fr CREAN LUTHER 37:30 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.