South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at West HS, Torrance on 9/24/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica Fr JV 25:18 8:26 3 77/117 18/25 25/32 3/3 25:19
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Abraham, Preethy Fr JV 23:56 7:59 3 54/117 13/25 19/32 3/3 26:02
(2:06,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aguilo, Amanda So JV 21:45 7:15 3 21/117 6/25 12/32 3/4 21:28
Allen, Sarah Sr JV 25:41 8:34 3 81/117 20/25 27/32 3/3 24:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Barrios, Candace So JV 21:48 7:16 3 23/117 7/25 13/32 3/4 21:31
Berhe, Anne Jr JV 24:45 8:15 3 20/117 5/25 23/32 3/4 20:57
Burdette, Janine Sr JV 25:27 8:29 3 78/117 19/25 26/32 3/3 24:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Catena, Grace Fr V 18:13 6:04 3 3/28 2/7 2/32 1/4 17:36
Coscia, Kimberly Sr V 17:28 5:49 3 1/28 1/7 1/32 1/4 16:43
Couderc, Juliette So JV 21:22 7:07 3 13/117 2/25 8/32 3/4 20:21
Gin, Marissa Sr JV 21:40 7:13 3 16/117 3/25 10/32 3/4 21:46
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hanna, Ashley Jr JV 27:25 9:08 3 102/117 22/25 29/32 3/3 28:32
(1:07,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hanson, Olivia Fr JV 25:12 8:24 3 75/117 17/25 24/32 3/3 24:55
Hernandez, Kiana So JV 26:39 8:53 3 94/117 21/25 28/32 3/3 23:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hernandez, Paige Fr JV 29:47 9:56 3 111/117 25/25 32/32 3/3 29:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Holmes, Emma Jr JV 21:08 7:03 3 9/117 1/25 7/32 3/4 19:38
Huang, Ashley Fr JV 21:59 7:20 3 26/117 8/25 14/32 3/4 21:59
Jang, Margaret So JV 27:55 9:18 3 105/117 23/25 30/32 3/3 26:22
Katsouridis, Athena So JV 21:41 7:14 3 17/117 4/25 11/32 3/4 20:27
Kinney, Marielle So V 21:33 7:11 3 21/28 7/7 9/32 2/4 20:01
Long, Brittany So JV 24:02 8:01 3 59/117 15/25 21/32 3/3 21:26
Nakamoto, Aubrey Jr V 19:36 6:32 3 13/28 5/7 5/32 1/4 18:54
Nakano, Maya Fr JV 23:57 7:59 3 55/117 14/25 20/32 3/3 23:59
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nesbit, Christina Jr V 19:28 6:29 3 9/28 4/7 4/32 1/4 18:32
Panganiban, Anna Fr JV 28:08 9:23 3 106/117 24/25 31/32 3/3 27:16
Park, Janet So JV 24:36 8:12 3 69/117 16/25 22/32 3/3 25:51
(1:15,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pirir, Paula Sr JV 23:09 7:43 3 42/117 11/25 17/32 3/4 22:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roach, Megan Jr JV 22:22 7:27 3 32/117 9/25 15/32 3/4 20:21 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Ross, Holly Fr JV 22:55 7:38 3 40/117 10/25 16/32 3/4 22:31
Takaoka, Deana So V 19:24 6:28 3 8/28 3/7 3/32 2/4 18:57
Webber, Ava Fr JV 23:47 7:56 3 50/117 12/25 18/32 3/3 24:23
(0:36,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wong, Kristen Jr V 19:50 6:37 3 16/28 6/7 6/32 1/4 19:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 94:09
2:08
3 6:17 5:49 6:32 34 6:17 Kimberly Coscia (1), Grace Catena (3), Deana Takaoka (8), Christina Nesbit (9), Aubrey Nakamoto (13)
JV 1st 5 3/4 110:36
3:37
3 7:22 7:03 8:15 74 6:53 Emma Holmes (9), Juliette Couderc (13), Marissa Gin (16), Athena Katsouridis (17), Anne Berhe (19)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 110:49
1:10
3 7:23 7:15 7:38 60 7:13 Amanda Aguilo (6), Candace Barrios (8), Ashley Huang (11), Megan Roach (16), Holly Ross (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 118:51
0:53
3 7:55 7:43 8:01 80 7:29 Paula Pirir (11), Ava Webber (15), Preethy Abraham (17), Maya Nakano (18), Brittany Long (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 126:14
1:05
3 8:25 8:12 8:34 85 7:47 Janet Park (15), Olivia Hanson (16), Erica Aaron (17), Janine Burdette (18), Sarah Allen (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 139:54
3:08
3 9:20 8:53 9:56 85 8:03 Kiana Hernandez (15), Ashley Hanna (16), Margaret Jang (17), Anna Panganiban (18), Paige Hernandez (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia Sr South Torrance 17:28 5:49 1/7 1/32 1/4
2 Emily Atkinson West 18:09 6:03
3 Grace Catena Fr South Torrance 18:13 6:04 2/7 2/32 1/4
4 Rachael Delacruz Torrance 18:16 6:05
5 Jessica Nakahira Torrance 18:46 6:15
6 Samantha Layman West 18:55 6:18
7 Julia Lopes West 19:07 6:22
8 Deana Takaoka So South Torrance 19:24 6:28 3/7 3/32 2/4
9 Christina Nesbit Jr South Torrance 19:28 6:29 4/7 4/32 1/4
10 Megan Neumann Torrance 19:29 6:30
11 Laura Oelsner West 19:30 6:30
12 Jennifer Villar North 19:30 6:30
13 Aubrey Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 19:36 6:32 5/7 5/32 1/4
14 Rachel Oelsner West 19:46 6:35
15 Elizabeth Reid Torrance 19:50 6:37
16 Kristen Wong Jr South Torrance 19:50 6:37 6/7 6/32 1/4
17 Sierra Gonzales Torrance 19:53 6:38
18 Ariana Anderson Torrance 19:55 6:38
19 Thea Begren West 20:02 6:41
20 Grace Carley West 20:23 6:48
21 Marielle Kinney So South Torrance 21:33 7:11 7/7 9/32 2/4
22 Reiko Fujimoto Torrance 21:02 7:01
23 Marleyna Martin North 20:23 6:48
24 Lauryn Ishida North 20:00 6:40
25 Brenda Zavala North 24:48 8:16
26 Torie Oishi North 23:07 7:42
27 Ashley Tamura North 23:27 7:49
28 Lauren Hoshiko North 23:42 7:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
94:09
18:50
6:17
34 Kimberly Coscia
Sr
17:28
5:49
1
Grace Catena
Fr
18:13
6:04
3
Deana Takaoka
So
19:24
6:28
8
Christin Nesbit
Jr
19:28
6:29
9
Aubrey Nakamoto
Jr
19:36
6:32
13
Kristen Wong
Jr
19:50
6:37
16
Marielle Kinney
So
21:33
7:11
21
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
95:27
19:05
6:22
40 Emily Atkinson
-
18:09
6:03
2
Samantha Layman
-
18:55
6:18
6
Julia Lopes
-
19:07
6:22
7
Laura Oelsner
-
19:30
6:30
11
Rachel Oelsner
-
19:46
6:35
14
Thea Begren
-
20:02
6:41
19
Grace Carley
-
20:23
6:48
20
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
96:14
19:15
6:25
51 Rachael Delacruz
-
18:16
6:05
4
Jessica Nakahira
-
18:46
6:15
5
Megan Neumann
-
19:29
6:30
10
Elizabet Reid
-
19:50
6:37
15
Sierra Gonzales
-
19:53
6:38
17
Ariana Anderson
-
19:55
6:38
18
Reiko Fujimoto
-
21:02
7:01
22
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:37
107:48
21:34
7:11
110 Jennifer Villar
-
19:30
6:30
12
Marleyna Martin
-
20:23
6:48
23
Lauryn Ishida
-
20:00
6:40
24
Brenda Zavala
-
24:48
8:16
25
Torie Oishi
-
23:07
7:42
26
Ashley Tamura
-
23:27
7:49
27
Lauren Hoshiko
-
23:42
7:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alice Duan West 20:13 6:44
2 Sarah Simpson Torrance 20:20 6:47
3 Karen Pierce West 20:23 6:48
4 Kalena Foy West 20:37 6:52
5 Kiersten Carroll Torrance 20:44 6:55
6 Cynthia Jangaard West 20:44 6:55
7 Ella Gregory Torrance 21:01 7:00
8 Rhiannon Meredith Torrance 21:04 7:01
9 Emma Holmes Jr South Torrance 21:08 7:03 1/25 7/32 3/4
10 Sarah Sasaki Torrance 21:11 7:04
11 Airiel Meadows West 21:15 7:05
12 Zoya Jan West 21:17 7:06
13 Juliette Couderc So South Torrance 21:22 7:07 2/25 8/32 3/4
14 Maribel Andrade West 21:23 7:08
15 Paige Beedy Torrance 21:39 7:13
16 Marissa Gin Sr South Torrance 21:40 7:13 3/25 10/32 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Athena Katsouridis So South Torrance 21:41 7:14 4/25 11/32 3/4
18 Ellie Litjen Torrance 21:42 7:14
19 Kana Ozeki Torrance 21:44 7:15
20 Anne Berhe Jr South Torrance 24:45 8:15 5/25 23/32 3/4
21 Amanda Aguilo So South Torrance 21:45 7:15 6/25 12/32 3/4
22 Abigail Klein West 21:47 7:16
23 Candace Barrios So South Torrance 21:48 7:16 7/25 13/32 3/4
24 Devoney Amberg West 21:52 7:17
25 Amber Sylvester Torrance 21:55 7:18
26 Ashley Huang Fr South Torrance 21:59 7:20 8/25 14/32 3/4
27 Jordyn Park West 22:02 7:21
28 Athena Furuta West 22:12 7:24
29 Madison Vogt West 22:13 7:24
30 Le Tran Torrance 22:20 7:27
31 Bryn Cherry West 22:22 7:27
32 Megan Roach Jr South Torrance 22:22 7:27 9/25 15/32 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Marissa Tinsley North 22:23 7:28
34 Shannon Chen West 22:33 7:31
35 Kayla Tanaka Torrance 22:40 7:33
36 Shione Nakahara Torrance 22:41 7:34
37 Nancy Yeo Torrance 22:46 7:35
38 Hannah Valliere Torrance 22:50 7:37
39 Carmen Hernandez West 22:51 7:37
40 Holly Ross Fr South Torrance 22:55 7:38 10/25 16/32 3/4
41 Lauren Nuchols West 23:07 7:42
42 Paula Pirir Sr South Torrance 23:09 7:43 11/25 17/32 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Jessica Adachi West 23:13 7:44
44 Marlee Goto West 23:28 7:49
45 Jinny Kim West 23:31 7:50
46 Autumn Kiyabu North 23:33 7:51
47 Molly Molera West 23:33 7:51
48 Daniela Rodriguez Torrance 23:35 7:52
49 Chloe Rejuso Torrance 23:38 7:53
50 Ava Webber Fr South Torrance 23:47 7:56 12/25 18/32 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Cielo Sanidad Torrance 23:48 7:56
52 Leah Adame Torrance 23:49 7:56
53 Alyse Pelayo North 23:52 7:57
54 Preethy Abraham Fr South Torrance 23:56 7:59 13/25 19/32 3/3
55 Maya Nakano Fr South Torrance 23:57 7:59 14/25 20/32 3/3
56 Michelle Moore West 23:58 7:59
57 Lauren Colcalsure Torrance 23:59 8:00
58 April Hamachi Torrance 24:00 8:00
59 Brittany Long So South Torrance 24:02 8:01 15/25 21/32 3/3
60 Christine Pasion Torrance 24:02 8:01
61 Grace Henneford Torrance 24:06 8:02
62 Sarahi Mera West 24:09 8:03
63 Emily Peay Torrance 24:11 8:04
64 Hannah Keinsworth Torrance 24:12 8:04
65 Annabelle Estrada West 24:14 8:05
66 Lisa Loera Torrance 24:15 8:05
67 Vanessa Campos Torrance 24:17 8:06
68 Arielle Santos Torrance 24:34 8:11
69 Janet Park So South Torrance 24:36 8:12 16/25 22/32 3/3
70 Morgan Holubets West 24:40 8:13
71 Abigail Brown West 24:48 8:16
72 Perla Vargas Torrance 24:54 8:18
73 Alicia Setting Torrance 24:57 8:19
74 Judith Eppele North 25:07 8:22
75 Olivia Hanson Fr South Torrance 25:12 8:24 17/25 24/32 3/3
76 Miu Morita Torrance 25:14 8:25
77 Erica Aaron Fr South Torrance 25:18 8:26 18/25 25/32 3/3
78 Janine Burdette Sr South Torrance 25:27 8:29 19/25 26/32 3/3
79 Elaine Kim North 25:36 8:32
80 Shendey Casas North 25:41 8:34
81 Sarah Allen Sr South Torrance 25:41 8:34 20/25 27/32 3/3
82 Irene Oh Torrance 25:41 8:34
83 Abigail Lopez North 25:43 8:34
84 Ashley Diaz Torrance 25:50 8:37
85 Elizabeth Figueroa Torrance 25:53 8:38
86 Elizabeth Delgadillo Torrance 25:54 8:38
87 Extra 7 North 26:02 8:41
88 Tara Trueman Torrance 26:05 8:42
89 Chelsey Sanchez Torrance 26:11 8:44
90 Sara Amezcua West 26:21 8:47
91 Brooke Oto Torrance 26:25 8:48
92 Amanda Lee Torrance 26:33 8:51
93 Dana Carriger West 26:35 8:52
94 Kiana Hernandez So South Torrance 26:39 8:53 21/25 28/32 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Nicole Parker West 26:43 8:54
96 Rylie Kimura Torrance 26:47 8:56
97 Kathryn Cochran Torrance 26:48 8:56
98 Mara Moore West 27:15 9:05
99 Daisy Cendejas Torrance 27:17 9:06
100 Samantha Martinez Torrance 27:19 9:06
101 Alexandria Rivas Torrance 27:24 9:08
102 Ashley Hanna Jr South Torrance 27:25 9:08 22/25 29/32 3/3
103 Sana Dadi Torrance 27:37 9:12
104 Kylee Cochran Torrance 27:40 9:13
105 Margaret Jang So South Torrance 27:55 9:18 23/25 30/32 3/3
106 Anna Panganiban Fr South Torrance 28:08 9:23 24/25 31/32 3/3
107 Alyssa Marinas West 28:24 9:28
108 Extra 9 North 28:38 9:33
109 Romelia Lee Torrance 28:43 9:34
110 Kelley Nghe North 29:41 9:54
111 Paige Hernandez Fr South Torrance 29:47 9:56 25/25 32/32 3/3
112 Alejandra Madera Torrance 30:59 10:20
113 Extra 1 North 31:06 10:22
114 Mahika Lunker West 32:55 10:58
115 Jenifer Dang West 33:00 11:00
116 Emily Hernandez Torrance 34:29 11:30
117 Madison Pulido Torrance 37:41 12:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
103:12
20:38
6:53
25 Alice Duan
-
20:13
6:44
1
Karen Pierce
-
20:23
6:48
3
Kalena Foy
-
20:37
6:52
4
Cynthia Jangaard
-
20:44
6:55
6
Airiel Meadows
-
21:15
7:05
11
Zoya Jan
-
21:17
7:06
12
Maribel Andrade
-
21:23
7:08
14
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
104:20
20:52
6:57
32 Sarah Simpson
-
20:20
6:47
2
Kiersten Carroll
-
20:44
6:55
5
Ella Gregory
-
21:01
7:00
7
Rhiannon Meredith
-
21:04
7:01
8
Sarah Sasaki
-
21:11
7:04
10
Paige Beedy
-
21:39
7:13
15
Ellie Litjen
-
21:42
7:14
18
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
110:36
22:07
7:22
74 Emma Holmes
Jr
21:08
7:03
9
Juliette Couderc
So
21:22
7:07
13
Marissa Gin
Sr
21:40
7:13
16
Athena Katsouri
So
21:41
7:14
17
Anne Berhe
Jr
24:45
8:15
19
Amanda Aguilo
So
21:45
7:15
20
Candace Barrios
So
21:48
7:16
21
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:13
120:31
24:06
8:02
120 Marissa Tinsley
-
22:23
7:28
22
Autumn Kiyabu
-
23:33
7:51
23
Alyse Pelayo
-
23:52
7:57
24
Judith Eppele
-
25:07
8:22
25
Elaine Kim
-
25:36
8:32
26
Shendey Casas
-
25:41
8:34
27
Abigail Lopez
-
25:43
8:34
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
108:21
21:40
7:13
31 Zoya Jan
-
21:17
7:06
1
Maribel Andrade
-
21:23
7:08
2
Abigail Klein
-
21:47
7:16
7
Devoney Amberg
-
21:52
7:17
9
Jordyn Park
-
22:02
7:21
12
Athena Furuta
-
22:12
7:24
13
Madison Vogt
-
22:13
7:24
14
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
109:20
21:52
7:17
37 Paige Beedy
-
21:39
7:13
3
Ellie Litjen
-
21:42
7:14
4
Kana Ozeki
-
21:44
7:15
5
Amber Sylveste
-
21:55
7:18
10
Le Tran
-
22:20
7:27
15
Kayla Tanaka
-
22:40
7:33
17
Shione Nakahara
-
22:41
7:34
18
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
110:49
22:10
7:23
60 Amanda Aguilo
So
21:45
7:15
6
Candace Barrios
So
21:48
7:16
8
Ashley Huang
Fr
21:59
7:20
11
Megan Roach
Jr
22:22
7:27
16
Holly Ross
Fr
22:55
7:38
19
Paula Pirir
Sr
23:09
7:43
20
Ava Webber
Fr
23:47
7:56
21
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:00
135:45
27:09
9:03
120 Shendey Casas
-
25:41
8:34
22
Abigail Lopez
-
25:43
8:34
23
Extra 7
-
26:02
8:41
24
Extra 9
-
28:38
9:33
25
Kelley Nghe
-
29:41
9:54
26
Extra 1
-
31:06
10:22
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
112:11
22:26
7:29
19 Athena Furuta
-
22:12
7:24
1
Madison Vogt
-
22:13
7:24
2
Bryn Cherry
-
22:22
7:27
3
Shannon Chen
-
22:33
7:31
4
Carmen Hernande
-
22:51
7:37
9
Lauren Nuchols
-
23:07
7:42
10
Jessica Adachi
-
23:13
7:44
12
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
114:32
22:54
7:38
39 Kayla Tanaka
-
22:40
7:33
5
Shione Nakahara
-
22:41
7:34
6
Nancy Yeo
-
22:46
7:35
7
Hannah Valliere
-
22:50
7:37
8
Daniela Rodrigue
-
23:35
7:52
13
Chloe Rejuso
-
23:38
7:53
14
Cielo Sanidad
-
23:48
7:56
16
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
118:51
23:46
7:55
80 Paula Pirir
Sr
23:09
7:43
11
Ava Webber
Fr
23:47
7:56
15
Preethy Abraham
Fr
23:56
7:59
17
Maya Nakano
Fr
23:57
7:59
18
Brittany Long
So
24:02
8:01
19
Janet Park
So
24:36
8:12
20
Olivia Hanson
Fr
25:12
8:24
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
116:52
23:22
7:47
15 Lauren Nuchols
-
23:07
7:42
1
Jessica Adachi
-
23:13
7:44
2
Marlee Goto
-
23:28
7:49
3
Jinny Kim
-
23:31
7:50
4
Molly Molera
-
23:33
7:51
5
Michelle Moore
-
23:58
7:59
9
Sarahi Mera
-
24:09
8:03
14
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
119:14
23:51
7:57
42 Chloe Rejuso
-
23:38
7:53
6
Cielo Sanidad
-
23:48
7:56
7
Leah Adame
-
23:49
7:56
8
Lauren Colcalsu
-
23:59
8:00
10
April Hamachi
-
24:00
8:00
11
Christin Pasion
-
24:02
8:01
12
Grace Hennefor
-
24:06
8:02
13
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
126:14
25:15
8:25
85 Janet Park
So
24:36
8:12
15
Olivia Hanson
Fr
25:12
8:24
16
Erica Aaron
Fr
25:18
8:26
17
Janine Burdette
Sr
25:27
8:29
18
Sarah Allen
Sr
25:41
8:34
19
Kiana Hernande
So
26:39
8:53
20
Ashley Hanna
Jr
27:25
9:08
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
120:46
24:09
8:03
24 Christin Pasion
-
24:02
8:01
2
Grace Hennefor
-
24:06
8:02
3
Emily Peay
-
24:11
8:04
5
Hannah Keinswor
-
24:12
8:04
6
Lisa Loera
-
24:15
8:05
8
Vanessa Campos
-
24:17
8:06
9
Arielle Santos
-
24:34
8:11
10
2 West
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
121:49
24:22
8:07
35 Michelle Moore
-
23:58
7:59
1
Sarahi Mera
-
24:09
8:03
4
Annabell Estrada
-
24:14
8:05
7
Morgan Holubets
-
24:40
8:13
11
Abigail Brown
-
24:48
8:16
12
Sara Amezcua
-
26:21
8:47
13
Dana Carriger
-
26:35
8:52
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
139:54
27:59
9:20
85 Kiana Hernande
So
26:39
8:53
15
Ashley Hanna
Jr
27:25
9:08
16
Margaret Jang
So
27:55
9:18
17
Anna Panganib
Fr
28:08
9:23
18
Paige Hernande
Fr
29:47
9:56
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.