South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Palos Verdes HS on 10/15/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe So JV 20:29.94 6:50 3 28/96 8/32 20/54 3/3 22:14
(1:44,7.8)
22:14
(1:44,7.8)
18:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Adlesh, Zach Sr JV 24:48.31 8:16 3 85/96 29/32 48/54 1/2 21:30
Akiyama, Jonathan So JV 22:38.17 7:33 3 63/96 21/32 38/54 1/3 20:01
Antazo, Dia Fr Fr 19:31.89 6:31 3 8/78 2/15 8/54 2/5 17:32
Arbolida, Cash So JV 23:53.35 7:58 3 78/96 28/32 47/54 1/2 21:36
Ataka, Makoto So JV 20:53.73 6:58 3 36/96 11/32 24/54 2/3 21:53
(0:59,4.5)
21:53
(0:59,4.5)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bhatt, Sahil Jr JV 21:11.56 7:04 3 40/96 12/32 25/54 2/3 23:19
(2:08,9.1)
23:19
(2:08,9.1)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Critchett, Nathan So JV 20:19.98 6:47 3 26/96 7/32 18/54 3/3 18:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dimech, Connor So JV 19:55.05 6:38 3 19/96 6/32 17/54 2/3 21:39
(1:44,8.0)
21:39
(1:44,8.0)
17:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP)
Foley, Quinn So JV 26:26.45 8:49 3 96/96 32/32 53/54 2/2 26:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanhart, Jb So JV 23:08.38 7:43 3 67/96 23/32 41/54 1/3 28:22
(5:14,18.4)
28:22
(5:14,18.4)
20:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hanna, Justin So JV 19:54.76 6:38 3 18/96 5/32 16/54 2/3 21:27
(1:32,7.1)
21:27
(1:32,7.1)
18:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Harman, Declan So JV 23:28.83 7:50 3 69/96 25/32 43/54 1/2 24:37
(1:08,4.6)
24:37
(1:08,4.6)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hogg, David Fr Fr 22:15.85 7:25 3 30/78 8/15 35/54 2/3 19:32
Huang, Brian So JV 19:40.71 6:34 3 12/96 2/32 11/54 3/5 17:23
Hutchinson, Cory Fr Fr 23:32.12 7:51 3 47/78 12/15 45/54 2/3 19:19
Johnson, Kevin So JV 24:51.5 8:17 3 86/96 30/32 50/54 1/2 21:34
Joudi, Houssam Jr V 19:11.58 6:24 3 20/33 6/7 7/54 2/4 20:16
(1:04,5.3)
20:16
(1:04,5.3)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu So JV 25:50.24 8:37 3 94/96 31/32 52/54 2/2 23:08
Kaplan, Jeff Sr JV 23:32.03 7:51 3 70/96 26/32 44/54 1/2 23:15 22:23 19:32
Kawabata, Garrett Jr JV 21:50.76 7:17 3 52/96 18/32 32/54 1/3 21:58
(0:07,0.5)
21:15 18:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Kawashiri, Noah Fr Fr 18:59.95 6:20 3 5/78 1/15 6/54 2/5 17:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelly, Lorcan Fr Fr 22:20.62 7:27 3 32/78 9/15 36/54 2/3 20:35
Kliszewski, Jared So V 18:09.59 6:03 3 13/33 4/7 4/54 2/5 21:15
(3:06,14.6)
21:15
(3:06,14.6)
16:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lawlor, William Fr Fr 20:33.74 6:51 3 15/78 6/15 21/54 2/4 18:35
Little, John So JV 22:57.22 7:39 3 65/96 22/32 40/54 1/3 20:19
Lofgren, Nick Sr V 16:28.1 5:29 3 1/33 1/7 1/54 1/6 16:40
(0:12,1.2)
16:40
(0:12,1.2)
14:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Madjidi, Ryan Fr Fr 25:12.48 8:24 3 63/78 14/15 51/54 2/3 22:46
Majamaki, Nicklas Fr Fr 19:46.35 6:35 3 11/78 4/15 14/54 2/4 17:26
Masciotti, Anthony Jr V 19:35.67 6:32 3 23/33 7/7 9/54 2/3 19:51
(0:16,1.3)
19:51
(0:16,1.3)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masciotti, Giovanni So JV 21:52.01 7:17 3 55/96 19/32 33/54 1/3 18:37
Mather, Jake Fr Fr 22:29.42 7:30 3 35/78 10/15 37/54 2/3 20:09
Min, Jason Fr Fr 20:21.85 6:47 3 14/78 5/15 19/54 2/4 18:54
Noguchi, Kenneth Jr JV 21:43.54 7:15 3 49/96 17/32 31/54 1/3 23:48
(2:04,8.7)
23:48
(2:04,8.7)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nonaka, Riku So JV 22:13.98 7:25 3 57/96 20/32 34/54 1/3 21:53 21:53 18:32
Paine, David So V 18:06.36 6:02 3 12/33 3/7 3/54 2/5 19:08
(1:02,5.4)
19:08
(1:02,5.4)
16:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paine, Jason Fr Fr 19:42.2 6:34 3 9/78 3/15 12/54 2/4 17:41
Park, Ryan So JV 21:41.8 7:14 3 48/96 16/32 30/54 2/3 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Thomas Sr V 17:32.94 5:51 3 7/33 2/7 2/54 2/5 18:17
(0:44,4.0)
18:17
(0:44,4.0)
15:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Mika So V 18:43.08 6:14 3 16/33 5/7 5/54 2/5 21:48
(3:05,14.2)
21:48
(3:05,14.2)
16:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruskowski, Spencer So JV 21:38.23 7:13 3 45/96 15/32 29/54 2/3 18:54
Sakado, Micah Jr JV 20:42.41 6:54 3 33/96 9/32 22/54 3/3 21:54
(1:11,5.4)
21:28
(0:46,3.5)
18:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Seraydarian, Michael Jr JV 21:26.7 7:09 3 42/96 13/32 26/54 2/3 20:31 20:31 18:13
Shepherd, Harrison Fr Fr 29:35.33 9:52 3 72/78 15/15 54/54 3/3 24:24
Signore, Stephen Del Fr Fr 21:37.16 7:12 3 23/78 7/15 27/54 2/3 20:03
Snowiss, David Sr JV 19:53.66 6:38 3 17/96 4/32 15/54 2/4 21:01
(1:07,5.3)
20:53
(0:59,4.7)
18:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Solorio, Arturo So JV 23:33.7 7:51 3 71/96 27/32 46/54 1/2 20:24
Taylor, Robert So JV 19:37.98 6:33 3 11/96 1/32 10/54 3/5 22:33
(2:55,13.0)
22:33
(2:55,13.0)
17:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Valliere, Samuel Fr Fr 22:40.59 7:34 3 38/78 11/15 39/54 2/3 19:47
Wester, Josh Sr JV 23:24.42 7:48 3 68/96 24/32 42/54 1/3 20:42 20:04 17:16
Xu, Eric Sr JV 20:42.63 6:54 3 34/96 10/32 23/54 2/3 18:10 18:10 16:49
Yamada, Hiro Jr JV 21:37.36 7:12 3 44/96 14/32 28/54 2/3 22:41
(1:04,4.7)
21:49
(0:12,0.9)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yamada, Shotaro So JV 19:45.07 6:35 3 14/96 3/32 13/54 2/5 18:07
Yoshimori, Ryosuke Fr Fr 24:50.53 8:17 3 59/78 13/15 49/54 2/3 20:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 89:00
2:15
3 5:56 5:29 6:14 49 5:51 91:01
(2:01,2.2)
87:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nick Lofgren (1), Thomas Robinson (7), David Paine (12), Jared Kliszewski (13), Mika Rodriguez (16)
JV 1st 5 2/3 98:52
0:17
3 6:35 6:33 6:38 62 6:18 101:46
(2:54,2.9)
95:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Robert Taylor (10), Brian Huang (11), Shotaro Yamada (12), David Snowiss (14), Justin Hanna (15)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 102:10
0:48
3 6:49 6:38 6:54 58 6:30 107:34
(5:24,5.0)
101:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Connor Dimech (6), Nathan Critchett (10), Joe Acuesta (11), Micah Sakado (15), Eric Xu (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 106:48
0:45
3 7:07 6:58 7:13 47 6:55 110:22
(3:34,3.2)
108:53
(2:05,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Makoto Ataka (4), Sahil Bhatt (8), Michael Seraydarian (10), Hiro Yamada (12), Spencer Ruskowski (13)
JV 4th 5 1/3 109:22
0:32
3 7:17 7:14 7:25 21 7:17 113:20
(3:58,3.5)
112:42
(3:20,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ryan Park (2), Kenneth Noguchi (3), Garrett Kawabata (4), Giovanni Masciotti (5), Riku Nonaka (7)
JV 5th 5 1/2 115:37
0:51
3 7:42 7:33 7:50 19 7:42 118:44
(3:07,2.6)
115:58
(0:21,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jonathan Akiyama (1), John Little (3), Jb Hanhart (4), Josh Wester (5), Declan Harman (6)
JV 6th 5 1/2 120:39
1:19
3 8:03 7:51 8:17 21 8:03 132:39
(12:00,9.0)
118:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jeff Kaplan (1), Arturo Solorio (2), Cash Arbolida (3), Zach Adlesh (7), Kevin Johnson (8)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 98:22
1:22
3 6:33 6:20 6:47 47 6:17 107:37
(9:15,8.6)
102:33
(4:11,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Noah Kawashiri (5), Dia Antazo (8), Jason Paine (9), Nicklas Majamaki (11), Jason Min (14)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 109:17
1:56
3 7:17 6:51 7:30 45 6:54 109:55
(0:39,0.6)
108:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) William Lawlor (3), Stephen Del Signore (9), David Hogg (10), Lorcan Kelly (11), Jake Mather (12)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 125:51
6:55
3 8:23 7:34 9:52 58 7:10 116:03 116:03 Samuel Valliere (8), Cory Hutchinson (9), Ryosuke Yoshimori (10), Ryan Madjidi (13), Harrison Shepherd (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Sr South Torrance 16:28.1 5:29 1/7 1/54 1/6 16:40
(0:12)
16:40
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Eddie Fung Jr West Torrance HS 17:31.12 5:50
3 Caleb Terrill Fr West Torrance HS 17:31.37 5:50
4 Jorge Rodriguez So West Torrance HS 17:31.61 5:51
5 Yousef Baddour Jr West Torrance HS 17:31.83 5:51
6 Carson Bix So West Torrance HS 17:32 5:51
7 Thomas Robinson Sr South Torrance 17:32.94 5:51 2/7 2/54 2/5 18:17
(0:44)
18:17
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Solomon Kanehailua Sr North Torrance HS 17:35.87 5:52
9 Tim Fuentes Sr Torrance HS 17:38.63 5:53
10 Daniel Trejo Sr North Torrance HS 17:39.79 5:53
11 Ryan Mizukami Sr Torrance HS 18:00.46 6:00
12 David Paine So South Torrance 18:06.36 6:02 3/7 3/54 2/5 19:08
(1:02)
19:08
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Jared Kliszewski So South Torrance 18:09.59 6:03 4/7 4/54 2/5 21:15
(3:06)
21:15
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Adel Kelifa Sr West Torrance HS 18:15.77 6:05
15 Jason Rodriguez Sr West Torrance HS 18:30 6:10
16 Mika Rodriguez So South Torrance 18:43.08 6:14 5/7 5/54 2/5 21:48
(3:05)
21:48
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Robert Williams So Torrance HS 18:46.67 6:16
18 Daylen Kung Sr Torrance HS 18:57.1 6:19
19 Daniel Bybee Sr North Torrance HS 19:08.71 6:23
20 Houssam Joudi Jr South Torrance 19:11.58 6:24 6/7 7/54 2/4 20:16
(1:04)
20:16
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Manny Gil Fr Torrance HS 19:17.67 6:26
22 Naotaru Kato So North Torrance HS 19:31.27 6:30
23 Anthony Masciotti Jr South Torrance 19:35.67 6:32 7/7 9/54 2/3 19:51
(0:16)
19:51
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Kyle Shishido Sr North Torrance HS 19:37.24 6:32
25 Ezekiel Hernandez Sr Torrance HS 19:43.38 6:34
26 Scott Perkins Jr North Torrance HS 19:46.21 6:35
27 Daniel Hong Jr Torrance HS 20:04.81 6:42
28 Jaren Gary Jr Centennial HS 20:04.81 6:42
29 Joaquin Quintero Sr Leuzinger HS 20:04.81 6:42
30 Tyrels Walker So Centennial HS 20:04.81 6:42
31 Leniah Mccalister So Centennial HS 20:04.81 6:42
32 Timothy Owens Jr Centennial HS 20:04.81 6:42
33 Corie Cyriaque So Centennial HS 20:04.81 6:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
87:38
17:32
5:51
20 Eddie Fung
Jr
17:31
5:50
2
Caleb Terrill
Fr
17:31
5:50
3
Jorge Rodrigue
So
17:32
5:51
4
Yousef Baddour
Jr
17:32
5:51
5
Carson Bix
So
17:32
5:51
6
Adel Kelifa
Sr
18:16
6:05
14
Jason Rodrigue
Sr
18:30
6:10
15
2 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
89:00
17:48
5:56
49 Nick Lofgren
Sr
16:28
5:29
1
Thomas Robinson
Sr
17:33
5:51
7
David Paine
So
18:06
6:02
12
Jared Kliszews
So
18:10
6:03
13
Mika Rodrigue
So
18:43
6:14
16
Houssam Joudi
Jr
19:12
6:24
20
Anthony Masciott
Jr
19:36
6:32
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
92:41
18:32
6:11
76 Tim Fuentes
Sr
17:39
5:53
9
Ryan Mizukami
Sr
18:00
6:00
11
Robert Williams
So
18:47
6:16
17
Daylen Kung
Sr
18:57
6:19
18
Manny Gil
Fr
19:18
6:26
21
Ezekiel Hernande
Sr
19:43
6:34
25
Daniel Hong
Jr
20:05
6:42
27
4 North Torrance HS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:01
93:33
18:43
6:14
83 Solomon Kanehail
Sr
17:36
5:52
8
Daniel Trejo
Sr
17:40
5:53
10
Daniel Bybee
Sr
19:09
6:23
19
Naotaru Kato
So
19:31
6:30
22
Kyle Shishido
Sr
19:37
6:32
24
Scott Perkins
Jr
19:46
6:35
26




5 Centennial HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:00
100:24
20:05
6:42
150 Jaren Gary
Jr
20:05
6:42
28
Tyrels Walker
So
20:05
6:42
29
Leniah Mccalist
So
20:05
6:42
30
Timothy Owens
Jr
20:05
6:42
31
Corie Cyriaque
So
20:05
6:42
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Kawase So West Torrance HS 18:09.84 6:03
2 Tyler Strong So West Torrance HS 18:48.32 6:16
3 Christian Ampo Sr West Torrance HS 19:00.06 6:20
4 Andres Murillo Jr West Torrance HS 19:14.72 6:25
5 Anthony Tyler Jr West Torrance HS 19:15.33 6:25
6 Kyle Nakahira Jr Torrance HS 19:16.34 6:25
7 Tyler Young So West Torrance HS 19:18.03 6:26
8 Brian Nguyen Sr West Torrance HS 19:19.67 6:27
9 Jacob Ellenberger Sr West Torrance HS 19:25.71 6:29
10 Mario Mayo Jr Torrance HS 19:26.16 6:29
11 Robert Taylor So South Torrance 19:37.98 6:33 1/32 10/54 3/5 22:33
(2:55)
22:33
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Brian Huang So South Torrance 19:40.71 6:34 2/32 11/54 3/5
13 Daisuke Sasada Jr West Torrance HS 19:41.29 6:34
14 Shotaro Yamada So South Torrance 19:45.07 6:35 3/32 13/54 2/5
15 Kaito Lopez Sr Torrance HS 19:45.98 6:35
16 Kregg Maruyama Sr West Torrance HS 19:46.19 6:35
17 David Snowiss Sr South Torrance 19:53.66 6:38 4/32 15/54 2/4 21:01
(1:07)
20:53
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Justin Hanna So South Torrance 19:54.76 6:38 5/32 16/54 2/3 21:27
(1:32)
21:27
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Connor Dimech So South Torrance 19:55.05 6:38 6/32 17/54 2/3 21:39
(1:44)
21:39
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Noah Wittman So North Torrance HS 19:58.74 6:40
21 Leo Amador Sr Torrance HS 20:08.17 6:43
22 David Alejandrino So Torrance HS 20:08.46 6:43
23 John Harvey So Torrance HS 20:09.95 6:43
24 Daniel Rustrum Jr Torrance HS 20:11.28 6:44
25 Caleb Ko So Torrance HS 20:14.84 6:45
26 Nathan Critchett So South Torrance 20:19.98 6:47 7/32 18/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Leonard Megliola So North Torrance HS 20:27.41 6:49
28 Joe Acuesta So South Torrance 20:29.94 6:50 8/32 20/54 3/3 22:14
(1:44)
22:14
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Keith Garver So West Torrance HS 20:30.68 6:50
30 Carlo Yusi Jr Torrance HS 20:31.95 6:51
31 Trevor Martin So West Torrance HS 20:33.46 6:51
32 Satoshi Ishigaki So West Torrance HS 20:37.74 6:53
33 Micah Sakado Jr South Torrance 20:42.41 6:54 9/32 22/54 3/3 21:54
(1:11)
21:28
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Eric Xu Sr South Torrance 20:42.63 6:54 10/32 23/54 2/3 18:10 18:10
35 Thanawat Mynaf Sr Torrance HS 20:44.15 6:55
36 Makoto Ataka So South Torrance 20:53.73 6:58 11/32 24/54 2/3 21:53
(0:59)
21:53
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Dyllan Lizotte Jr West Torrance HS 20:59.82 7:00
38 Ryan Ausland So West Torrance HS 21:00.93 7:00
39 Aidan Roth So Torrance HS 21:01.87 7:01
40 Sahil Bhatt Jr South Torrance 21:11.56 7:04 12/32 25/54 2/3 23:19
(2:08)
23:19
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Gavin Overtruf Jr West Torrance HS 21:23.15 7:08
42 Michael Seraydarian Jr South Torrance 21:26.7 7:09 13/32 26/54 2/3 20:31 20:31
43 Luke Maxey So Torrance HS 21:34.25 7:11
44 Hiro Yamada Jr South Torrance 21:37.36 7:12 14/32 28/54 2/3 22:41
(1:04)
21:49
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Spencer Ruskowski So South Torrance 21:38.23 7:13 15/32 29/54 2/3
46 Brendon Asato So North Torrance HS 21:38.5 7:13
47 John Garcia So Torrance HS 21:38.76 7:13
48 Ryan Park So South Torrance 21:41.8 7:14 16/32 30/54 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Kenneth Noguchi Jr South Torrance 21:43.54 7:15 17/32 31/54 1/3 23:48
(2:04)
23:48
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Mason Therieau So North Torrance HS 21:43.79 7:15
51 Alex Trombley Jr Torrance HS 21:45.88 7:15
52 Garrett Kawabata Jr South Torrance 21:50.76 7:17 18/32 32/54 1/3 21:58
(0:07)
21:15 You ROCK! (LR)
53 Andres Garcia So Leuzinger HS 21:51.29 7:17
54 Ryan Ramirez So Torrance HS 21:51.5 7:17
55 Giovanni Masciotti So South Torrance 21:52.01 7:17 19/32 33/54 1/3
56 Vincent Dela Cruz So Torrance HS 22:11.52 7:24
57 Riku Nonaka So South Torrance 22:13.98 7:25 20/32 34/54 1/3 21:53 21:53
58 Ethan Parker So Torrance HS 22:15.86 7:25
59 Tyler Gascon So Torrance HS 22:17.46 7:26
60 Bryan Klunk Jr Torrance HS 22:18.47 7:26
61 Reion Domingo Jr Torrance HS 22:32.21 7:31
62 Sehyun Sung Sr West Torrance HS 22:37.88 7:33
63 Jonathan Akiyama So South Torrance 22:38.17 7:33 21/32 38/54 1/3
64 Carlos Garza Jr Torrance HS 22:41.82 7:34
65 John Little So South Torrance 22:57.22 7:39 22/32 40/54 1/3
66 Refugio Escalera So Leuzinger HS 23:06.74 7:42
67 Jb Hanhart So South Torrance 23:08.38 7:43 23/32 41/54 1/3 28:22
(5:14)
28:22
(5:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Josh Wester Sr South Torrance 23:24.42 7:48 24/32 42/54 1/3 20:42 20:04
69 Declan Harman So South Torrance 23:28.83 7:50 25/32 43/54 1/2 24:37
(1:08)
24:37
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Jeff Kaplan Sr South Torrance 23:32.03 7:51 26/32 44/54 1/2 23:15 22:23
71 Arturo Solorio So South Torrance 23:33.7 7:51 27/32 46/54 1/2
72 Paul Hwang Sr Torrance HS 23:37.07 7:52
73 Matthew La Rue So West Torrance HS 23:41.08 7:54
74 Jesse Padilla Jr West Torrance HS 23:42.65 7:54
75 Navin Esperanto Sr Torrance HS 23:47.23 7:56
76 Alan Carlos Jr Torrance HS 23:49.05 7:56
77 Nicholas Walden So Torrance HS 23:50.49 7:57
78 Cash Arbolida So South Torrance 23:53.35 7:58 28/32 47/54 1/2
79 Dhiraj Ramireddy Jr West Torrance HS 24:10.66 8:04
80 Forrest Walker So West Torrance HS 24:13.86 8:05
81 Franklin Gatz So Torrance HS 24:20.69 8:07
82 Jacob Tyrrell Sr Torrance HS 24:27.23 8:09
83 Cameron Snelson Jr West Torrance HS 24:29.71 8:10
84 Ryan Inaba Sr Torrance HS 24:34.18 8:11
85 Zach Adlesh Sr South Torrance 24:48.31 8:16 29/32 48/54 1/2
86 Kevin Johnson So South Torrance 24:51.5 8:17 30/32 50/54 1/2
87 Nick Tanisaka Jr Torrance HS 24:58.47 8:19
88 Ryan Craig Jr West Torrance HS 24:59.91 8:20
89 Matthew Wisman Jr Torrance HS 25:14.59 8:25
90 Chris Oh So Torrance HS 25:18.07 8:26
91 Jacob Pino Fr Leuzinger HS 25:32.43 8:31
92 Michael Arita So Torrance HS 25:45.11 8:35
93 Marcus Chow So West Torrance HS 25:47.01 8:36
94 Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut So South Torrance 25:50.24 8:37 31/32 52/54 2/2
95 Temuujin Togtokhbayar So Torrance HS 25:51.73 8:37
96 Quinn Foley So South Torrance 26:26.45 8:49 32/32 53/54 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
94:28
18:54
6:18
15 Thomas Kawase
So
18:10
6:03
1
Tyler Strong
So
18:48
6:16
2
Christia Ampo
Sr
19:00
6:20
3
Andres Murillo
Jr
19:15
6:25
4
Anthony Tyler
Jr
19:15
6:25
5
Tyler Young
So
19:18
6:26
7
Brian Nguyen
Sr
19:20
6:27
8
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:17
98:52
19:46
6:35
62 Robert Taylor
So
19:38
6:33
10
Brian Huang
So
19:41
6:34
11
Shotaro Yamada
So
19:45
6:35
12
David Snowiss
Sr
19:54
6:38
14
Justin Hanna
So
19:55
6:38
15
Connor Dimech
So
19:55
6:38
16
Nathan Critchet
So
20:20
6:47
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:52
98:45
19:45
6:35
63 Kyle Nakahira
Jr
19:16
6:25
6
Mario Mayo
Jr
19:26
6:29
9
Kaito Lopez
Sr
19:46
6:35
13
Leo Amador
Sr
20:08
6:43
17
David Alejandr
So
20:08
6:43
18
John Harvey
So
20:10
6:43
19
Daniel Rustrum
Jr
20:11
6:44
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
97:31
19:30
6:30
15 Tyler Young
So
19:18
6:26
1
Brian Nguyen
Sr
19:20
6:27
2
Jacob Ellenber
Sr
19:26
6:29
3
Daisuke Sasada
Jr
19:41
6:34
4
Kregg Maruyama
Sr
19:46
6:35
5
Keith Garver
So
20:31
6:50
12
Trevor Martin
So
20:33
6:51
14
2 Torrance HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
101:52
20:22
6:47
54 John Harvey
So
20:10
6:43
7
Daniel Rustrum
Jr
20:11
6:44
8
Caleb Ko
So
20:15
6:45
9
Carlo Yusi
Jr
20:32
6:51
13
Thanawat Mynaf
Sr
20:44
6:55
17
Aidan Roth
So
21:02
7:01
19
Luke Maxey
So
21:34
7:11
21
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
102:10
20:26
6:49
58 Connor Dimech
So
19:55
6:38
6
Nathan Critchet
So
20:20
6:47
10
Joe Acuesta
So
20:30
6:50
11
Micah Sakado
Jr
20:42
6:54
15
Eric Xu
Sr
20:43
6:54
16
Makoto Ataka
So
20:54
6:58
18
Sahil Bhatt
Jr
21:12
7:04
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
103:43
20:45
6:55
17 Keith Garver
So
20:31
6:50
1
Trevor Martin
So
20:33
6:51
2
Satoshi Ishigaki
So
20:38
6:53
3
Dyllan Lizotte
Jr
21:00
7:00
5
Ryan Ausland
So
21:01
7:00
6
Gavin Overtruf
Jr
21:23
7:08
9
Sehyun Sung
Sr
22:38
7:33
21
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
106:48
21:22
7:07
47 Makoto Ataka
So
20:54
6:58
4
Sahil Bhatt
Jr
21:12
7:04
8
Michael Seraydar
Jr
21:27
7:09
10
Hiro Yamada
Jr
21:37
7:12
12
Spencer Ruskowsk
So
21:38
7:13
13
Ryan Park
So
21:42
7:14
15
Kenneth Noguchi
Jr
21:44
7:15
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
107:52
21:34
7:11
67 Aidan Roth
So
21:02
7:01
7
Luke Maxey
So
21:34
7:11
11
John Garcia
So
21:39
7:13
14
Alex Trombley
Jr
21:46
7:15
17
Ryan Ramirez
So
21:52
7:17
18
Vincent Dela Cruz
So
22:12
7:24
19
Ethan Parker
So
22:16
7:25
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
109:22
21:52
7:17
21 Ryan Park
So
21:42
7:14
2
Kenneth Noguchi
Jr
21:44
7:15
3
Garrett Kawabata
Jr
21:51
7:17
4
Giovanni Masciott
So
21:52
7:17
5
Riku Nonaka
So
22:14
7:25
7
Jonathan Akiyama
So
22:38
7:33
13
John Little
So
22:57
7:39
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance HS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
111:36
22:19
7:26
44 Vincent Dela Cruz
So
22:12
7:24
6
Ethan Parker
So
22:16
7:25
8
Tyler Gascon
So
22:17
7:26
9
Bryan Klunk
Jr
22:18
7:26
10
Reion Domingo
Jr
22:32
7:31
11
Carlos Garza
Jr
22:42
7:34
14
Paul Hwang
Sr
23:37
7:52
16
3 West Torrance HS
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
115:35
23:07
7:42
67 Gavin Overtruf
Jr
21:23
7:08
1
Sehyun Sung
Sr
22:38
7:33
12
Matthew La Rue
So
23:41
7:54
17
Jesse Padilla
Jr
23:43
7:54
18
Dhiraj Ramiredd
Jr
24:11
8:04
19
Forrest Walker
So
24:14
8:05
20
Cameron Snelson
Jr
24:30
8:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
115:37
23:07
7:42
19 Jonathan Akiyama
So
22:38
7:33
1
John Little
So
22:57
7:39
3
Jb Hanhart
So
23:08
7:43
4
Josh Wester
Sr
23:24
7:48
5
Declan Harman
So
23:29
7:50
6
Jeff Kaplan
Sr
23:32
7:51
7
Arturo Solorio
So
23:34
7:51
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
117:46
23:33
7:51
44 Carlos Garza
Jr
22:42
7:34
2
Paul Hwang
Sr
23:37
7:52
9
Navin Esperant
Sr
23:47
7:56
10
Alan Carlos
Jr
23:49
7:56
11
Nicholas Walden
So
23:50
7:57
12
Franklin Gatz
So
24:21
8:07
13
Jacob Tyrrell
Sr
24:27
8:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
120:39
24:08
8:03
21 Jeff Kaplan
Sr
23:32
7:51
1
Arturo Solorio
So
23:34
7:51
2
Cash Arbolida
So
23:53
7:58
3
Zach Adlesh
Sr
24:48
8:16
7
Kevin Johnson
So
24:52
8:17
8
Keanu Kaneshir
So
25:50
8:37
13
Quinn Foley
So
26:26
8:49
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
123:35
24:43
8:14
34 Franklin Gatz
So
24:21
8:07
4
Jacob Tyrrell
Sr
24:27
8:09
5
Ryan Inaba
Sr
24:34
8:11
6
Nick Tanisaka
Jr
24:58
8:19
9
Matthew Wisman
Jr
25:15
8:25
10
Chris Oh
So
25:18
8:26
11
Michael Arita
So
25:45
8:35
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rory Abberton Fr West Torrance HS 18:36.12 6:12
2 Ike Tamanaha Fr West Torrance HS 18:36.35 6:12
3 Ryan Vo Fr West Torrance HS 18:40.3 6:13
4 Matthew Villongco Fr West Torrance HS 18:58.6 6:20
5 Noah Kawashiri Fr South Torrance 18:59.95 6:20 1/15 6/54 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Orlando Plagata Fr Torrance HS 19:07 6:22
7 Matthew Benson Fr West Torrance HS 19:20.69 6:27
8 Dia Antazo Fr South Torrance 19:31.89 6:31 2/15 8/54 2/5
9 Jason Paine Fr South Torrance 19:42.2 6:34 3/15 12/54 2/4
10 Tommaso Battioni Fr Torrance HS 19:43.17 6:34
11 Nicklas Majamaki Fr South Torrance 19:46.35 6:35 4/15 14/54 2/4
12 Anthony Handa Fr West Torrance HS 20:18.53 6:46
13 Grant Decatrel Fr West Torrance HS 20:20.08 6:47
14 Jason Min Fr South Torrance 20:21.85 6:47 5/15 19/54 2/4
15 William Lawlor Fr South Torrance 20:33.74 6:51 6/15 21/54 2/4
16 William Duan Fr West Torrance HS 20:35.7 6:52
17 Paul Hirose Fr North Torrance HS 21:00.07 7:00
18 Daisuke Wakamatsu Fr West Torrance HS 21:03.77 7:01
19 Daniel Eldanaf Fr West Torrance HS 21:06.02 7:02
20 Koki Narimoto Fr West Torrance HS 21:07.87 7:03
21 Jason Sakurai Fr West Torrance HS 21:10.19 7:03
22 Bryce Hutchinson Fr West Torrance HS 21:35.44 7:12
23 Stephen Del Signore Fr South Torrance 21:37.16 7:12 7/15 27/54 2/3
24 Chris Tsai Fr West Torrance HS 21:37.68 7:13
25 Benjamin Quang Fr North Torrance HS 21:37.89 7:13
26 Edwin Rivera Velez Fr West Torrance HS 21:52.76 7:18
27 Alexander Mills Fr West Torrance HS 22:06.61 7:22
28 Cory Fogo Fr West Torrance HS 22:07.73 7:23
29 Alexander Honeycutt Fr West Torrance HS 22:15.55 7:25
30 David Hogg Fr South Torrance 22:15.85 7:25 8/15 35/54 2/3
31 Evan Eguchi Fr West Torrance HS 22:18.65 7:26
32 Lorcan Kelly Fr South Torrance 22:20.62 7:27 9/15 36/54 2/3
33 Jake Bernstein Fr West Torrance HS 22:25.72 7:29
34 Takeshi Ohyama Fr Torrance HS 22:27.96 7:29
35 Jake Mather Fr South Torrance 22:29.42 7:30 10/15 37/54 2/3
36 Reece Gonzalez Fr West Torrance HS 22:30.02 7:30
37 Brandon Irie Fr West Torrance HS 22:37.04 7:32
38 Samuel Valliere Fr South Torrance 22:40.59 7:34 11/15 39/54 2/3
39 Jackson Hogse Fr West Torrance HS 22:43.86 7:35
40 Ricardo Gonzales Fr North Torrance HS 22:53.24 7:38
41 Koby Taylor Fr West Torrance HS 22:54.12 7:38
42 Sean Yamashita Fr West Torrance HS 23:00.84 7:40
43 Jayden Martinez Fr North Torrance HS 23:01.13 7:40
44 Zachary Lopez Fr Torrance HS 23:02.11 7:41
45 Darin Fujimura Fr North Torrance HS 23:04.17 7:41
46 Andrew Gonzalez Fr West Torrance HS 23:14.41 7:45
47 Cory Hutchinson Fr South Torrance 23:32.12 7:51 12/15 45/54 2/3
48 Nicholas Salunga Fr West Torrance HS 23:33.1 7:51
49 Brandon Choi Fr West Torrance HS 23:34.16 7:51
50 Richard Yim Fr West Torrance HS 23:42.28 7:54
51 Shohei Yamashita Fr Torrance HS 23:48.73 7:56
52 Jake Nash Fr Torrance HS 23:50.71 7:57
53 Kai Munekata Fr Torrance HS 23:55.3 7:58
54 Aaron Mcguire Fr North Torrance HS 24:01.39 8:00
55 Russell Kong Fr Torrance HS 24:15.55 8:05
56 Logan Nieto Fr Torrance HS 24:17.92 8:06
57 Brandon Harrison Fr West Torrance HS 24:34.08 8:11
58 Shane Inaba Fr Torrance HS 24:35.22 8:12
59 Ryosuke Yoshimori Fr South Torrance 24:50.53 8:17 13/15 49/54 2/3
60 Erik Guzman Fr Torrance HS 24:50.79 8:17
61 Jack Brubaker Fr West Torrance HS 25:06.24 8:22
62 Nathan Cortez Fr Torrance HS 25:08.57 8:23
63 Ryan Madjidi Fr South Torrance 25:12.48 8:24 14/15 51/54 2/3
64 Brennan Smith Fr West Torrance HS 25:41.04 8:34
65 Ryan Schneider Fr West Torrance HS 25:46.29 8:35
66 Brian Ishigo Fr West Torrance HS 25:53.9 8:38
67 Jor Quinones-richardson Fr Torrance HS 26:08.16 8:43
68 Joshua Shaw Fr West Torrance HS 27:37.76 9:13
69 Logan Zaks Fr Torrance HS 27:40.48 9:13
70 Drake Kuwahara Fr Torrance HS 27:41.56 9:14
71 Caleb Paek Fr Torrance HS 29:17.72 9:46
72 Harrison Shepherd Fr South Torrance 29:35.33 9:52 15/15 54/54 3/3
73 Gabriel Gavilanes Fr West Torrance HS 30:12.37 10:04
74 Tim Gould Fr Torrance HS 30:23.16 10:08
75 Matthew Renteria Fr Leuzinger HS 31:56 10:39
76 Travis Bae Fr Torrance HS 32:04.26 10:41
77 Kevin Phong Fr West Torrance HS 33:52.58 11:18
78 Andrew Garcia Fr Leuzinger HS 33:59.54 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
94:12
18:50
6:17
17 Rory Abberton
Fr
18:36
6:12
1
Ike Tamanaha
Fr
18:36
6:12
2
Ryan Vo
Fr
18:40
6:13
3
Matthew Villongc
Fr
18:59
6:20
4
Matthew Benson
Fr
19:21
6:27
7
Anthony Handa
Fr
20:19
6:46
12
Grant Decatrel
Fr
20:20
6:47
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
98:22
19:40
6:33
47 Noah Kawashir
Fr
19:00
6:20
5
Dia Antazo
Fr
19:32
6:31
8
Jason Paine
Fr
19:42
6:34
9
Nicklas Majamaki
Fr
19:46
6:35
11
Jason Min
Fr
20:22
6:47
14
William Lawlor
Fr
20:34
6:51
15
Stephen Del Signore
Fr
21:37
7:12
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:42
108:09
21:38
7:13
81 Orlando Plagata
Fr
19:07
6:22
6
Tommaso Battioni
Fr
19:43
6:34
10
Takeshi Ohyama
Fr
22:28
7:29
19
Zachary Lopez
Fr
23:02
7:41
22
Shohei Yamashit
Fr
23:49
7:56
24
Jake Nash
Fr
23:51
7:57
25
Kai Munekata
Fr
23:55
7:58
26
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
111:37
22:19
7:26
98 Paul Hirose
Fr
21:00
7:00
16
Benjamin Quang
Fr
21:38
7:13
18
Ricardo Gonzales
Fr
22:53
7:38
20
Jayden Martinez
Fr
23:01
7:40
21
Darin Fujimura
Fr
23:04
7:41
23
Aaron Mcguire
Fr
24:01
8:00
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
103:24
20:41
6:54
18 Anthony Handa
Fr
20:19
6:46
1
Grant Decatrel
Fr
20:20
6:47
2
William Duan
Fr
20:36
6:52
4
Daisuke Wakamats
Fr
21:04
7:01
5
Daniel Eldanaf
Fr
21:06
7:02
6
Koki Narimoto
Fr
21:08
7:03
7
Jason Sakurai
Fr
21:10
7:03
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
109:17
21:51
7:17
45 William Lawlor
Fr
20:34
6:51
3
Stephen Del Signore
Fr
21:37
7:12
9
David Hogg
Fr
22:16
7:25
10
Lorcan Kelly
Fr
22:21
7:27
11
Jake Mather
Fr
22:29
7:30
12
Samuel Valliere
Fr
22:41
7:34
13
Cory Hutchins
Fr
23:32
7:51
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
120:55
24:11
8:04
85 Jake Nash
Fr
23:51
7:57
15
Kai Munekata
Fr
23:55
7:58
16
Russell Kong
Fr
24:16
8:05
17
Logan Nieto
Fr
24:18
8:06
18
Shane Inaba
Fr
24:35
8:12
19
Erik Guzman
Fr
24:51
8:17
20
Nathan Cortez
Fr
25:09
8:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
107:24
21:29
7:10
15 Koki Narimoto
Fr
21:08
7:03
1
Jason Sakurai
Fr
21:10
7:03
2
Bryce Hutchins
Fr
21:35
7:12
3
Chris Tsai
Fr
21:38
7:13
4
Edwin Rivera Velez
Fr
21:53
7:18
5
Alexande Mills
Fr
22:07
7:22
6
Cory Fogo
Fr
22:08
7:23
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:55
125:51
25:10
8:23
58 Samuel Valliere
Fr
22:41
7:34
8
Cory Hutchins
Fr
23:32
7:51
9
Ryosuke Yoshimor
Fr
24:51
8:17
10
Ryan Madjidi
Fr
25:12
8:24
13
Harrison Shepherd
Fr
29:35
9:52
18








3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
131:30
26:18
8:46
68 Erik Guzman
Fr
24:51
8:17
11
Nathan Cortez
Fr
25:09
8:23
12
Jor Quinones
Fr
26:08
8:43
14
Logan Zaks
Fr
27:40
9:13
15
Drake Kuwahara
Fr
27:42
9:14
16
Caleb Paek
Fr
29:18
9:46
17
Tim Gould
Fr
30:23
10:08
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.