South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Palos Verdes HS on 10/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica Fr JV 27:28.62 9:10 3 55/112 12/22 18/28 3/3 25:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Abraham, Preethy Fr JV 26:24.67 8:48 3 43/112 11/22 17/28 3/3 23:56
Aguilo, Amanda So JV 24:42.61 8:14 3 24/112 7/22 13/28 3/4 21:28
Allen, Sarah Sr JV 28:17.16 9:26 3 69/112 15/22 21/28 3/3 29:17
(1:00,3.4)
29:17
(1:00,3.4)
24:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Barrios, Candace So JV 24:44.44 8:15 3 25/112 8/22 14/28 2/4 21:31
Berhe, Anne Jr JV 23:51.79 7:57 3 15/112 3/22 9/28 3/4 25:16
(1:24,5.5)
25:16
(1:24,5.5)
20:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burdette, Janine Sr JV 28:27.6 9:29 3 74/112 17/22 23/28 3/3 24:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Coscia, Kimberly Sr V 19:06.1 6:22 3 1/26 1/6 1/28 1/4 19:42
(0:36,3.1)
18:57 16:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Gin, Marissa Sr JV 24:40.51 8:14 3 22/112 6/22 12/28 3/4 25:49
(1:08,4.4)
25:49
(1:08,4.4)
21:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hanna, Ashley Jr JV 30:32.93 10:11 3 90/112 19/22 25/28 3/3 27:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanson, Olivia Fr JV 27:46.79 9:16 3 65/112 13/22 19/28 3/3 24:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hernandez, Paige Fr JV 33:54.76 11:18 3 104/112 22/22 28/28 3/3 29:47
Huang, Ashley Fr JV 24:17.27 8:06 3 19/112 5/22 11/28 3/4 21:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katsouridis, Athena So JV 24:13.31 8:04 3 18/112 4/22 10/28 3/4 23:22 23:22 20:27
Kinney, Marielle So JV 23:34.67 7:52 3 12/112 2/22 8/28 3/4 24:28
(0:53,3.6)
24:28
(0:53,3.6)
20:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Major, Katherine Sr JV 25:12.35 8:24 3 29/112 10/22 16/28 2/3 21:06
Masuda, Chloe So V 22:33.68 7:31 3 18/26 6/6 6/28 2/4 24:34
(2:00,8.1)
24:34
(2:00,8.1)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nakamoto, Aubrey Jr V 21:37.82 7:13 3 11/26 4/6 4/28 2/4 21:24 21:22 18:54
Nakamoto, Hannah Fr JV 23:25.86 7:49 3 10/112 1/22 7/28 3/4 20:15
Nesbit, Christina Jr V 21:18.84 7:06 3 6/26 2/6 2/28 3/4 21:50
(0:31,2.4)
21:50
(0:31,2.4)
18:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paine, Julianne Jr JV 28:19.34 9:26 3 71/112 16/22 22/28 3/3 24:49
Panganiban, Anna Fr JV 30:43.67 10:15 3 92/112 20/22 26/28 3/3 27:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pirir, Paula Sr JV 27:48.32 9:16 3 66/112 14/22 20/28 3/3 26:23 25:38 22:03
Powers, Desiree Fr JV 29:09.21 9:43 3 79/112 18/22 24/28 3/3 26:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ross, Holly Fr JV 25:08.09 8:23 3 27/112 9/22 15/28 2/3 22:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takaoka, Deana So V 21:53.17 7:18 3 16/26 5/6 5/28 3/4 22:40
(0:46,3.4)
22:40
(0:46,3.4)
18:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trejo-sheu, Adriana Sr JV 32:19.58 10:47 3 102/112 21/22 27/28 3/3 27:49 27:49 23:32
Wong, Kristen Jr V 21:19.5 7:07 3 7/26 3/6 3/28 1/4 19:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 105:15
2:47
3 7:01 6:22 7:18 41 7:01 107:47
(2:32,2.3)
100:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kimberly Coscia (1), Christina Nesbit (6), Kristen Wong (7), Aubrey Nakamoto (11), Deana Takaoka (16)
JV 1st 5 3/4 119:23
0:51
3 7:58 7:49 8:06 72 7:35 117:09 117:09 Hannah Nakamoto (10), Marielle Kinney (12), Anne Berhe (15), Athena Katsouridis (17), Ashley Huang (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 124:28
0:32
3 8:18 8:14 8:24 52 8:03 124:06 124:06 Marissa Gin (7), Amanda Aguilo (9), Candace Barrios (10), Holly Ross (12), Katherine Major (14)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 137:46
1:52
3 9:11 8:48 9:26 77 8:30 133:44 133:44 Preethy Abraham (9), Erica Aaron (14), Olivia Hanson (17), Paula Pirir (18), Sarah Allen (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 147:13
2:24
3 9:49 9:26 10:15 85 8:46 147:29
(0:16,0.2)
147:29
(0:16,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Julianne Paine (15), Janine Burdette (16), Desiree Powers (17), Ashley Hanna (18), Anna Panganiban (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia Sr South Torrance 19:06.1 6:22 1/6 1/28 1/4 19:42
(0:36)
18:57 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Rachael Dela Cruz Sr Torrance HS 20:24.03 6:48
3 Emily Atkinson Jr West Torrance HS 20:36.46 6:52
4 Megan Neumann Fr Torrance HS 21:08.31 7:03
5 Julia Lopes Fr West Torrance HS 21:18.61 7:06
6 Christina Nesbit Jr South Torrance 21:18.84 7:06 2/6 2/28 3/4 21:50
(0:31)
21:50
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Kristen Wong Jr South Torrance 21:19.5 7:07 3/6 3/28 1/4
8 Jasmine Margetts Sr North Torrance HS 21:24.21 7:08
9 Samantha Layman Jr West Torrance HS 21:31.59 7:11
10 Laura Oeslner Sr West Torrance HS 21:33.64 7:11
11 Aubrey Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 21:37.82 7:13 4/6 4/28 2/4 21:24 21:22
12 Jessica Nakahira Jr Torrance HS 21:40.89 7:14
13 Ariana Anderson Fr Torrance HS 21:42.46 7:14
14 Thea Begren Sr West Torrance HS 21:48.84 7:16
15 Sierra Gonzales Fr Torrance HS 21:51.8 7:17
16 Deana Takaoka So South Torrance 21:53.17 7:18 5/6 5/28 3/4 22:40
(0:46)
22:40
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Elizabeth Reid Sr Torrance HS 22:18.74 7:26
18 Chloe Masuda So South Torrance 22:33.68 7:31 6/6 6/28 2/4 24:34
(2:00)
24:34
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Rachel Oelsner So West Torrance HS 22:38.61 7:33
20 Karen Pierce Jr West Torrance HS 22:44.99 7:35
21 Marleyna Martin So North Torrance HS 22:53.46 7:38
22 Rhiannon Meredith Sr Torrance HS 23:38.11 7:53
23 Jennifer Villarreal Sr North Torrance HS 24:03.82 8:01
24 Lauryn Ishida So North Torrance HS 25:33.54 8:31
25 Lauren Hoshiko So North Torrance HS 25:36.45 8:32
26 Torie Oishi So North Torrance HS 26:02.51 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
105:15
21:03
7:01
41 Kimberly Coscia
Sr
19:06
6:22
1
Christin Nesbit
Jr
21:19
7:06
6
Kristen Wong
Jr
21:20
7:07
7
Aubrey Nakamoto
Jr
21:38
7:13
11
Deana Takaoka
So
21:53
7:18
16
Chloe Masuda
So
22:34
7:31
18




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
1 West Torrance HS
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:12
106:49
21:22
7:07
41 Emily Atkinson
Jr
20:36
6:52
3
Julia Lopes
Fr
21:19
7:06
5
Samantha Layman
Jr
21:32
7:11
9
Laura Oeslner
Sr
21:34
7:11
10
Thea Begren
Sr
21:49
7:16
14
Rachel Oelsner
So
22:39
7:33
19
Karen Pierce
Jr
22:45
7:35
20
3 Torrance HS
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
106:47
21:21
7:07
46 Rachael Dela Cruz
Sr
20:24
6:48
2
Megan Neumann
Fr
21:08
7:03
4
Jessica Nakahira
Jr
21:41
7:14
12
Ariana Anderson
Fr
21:42
7:14
13
Sierra Gonzales
Fr
21:52
7:17
15
Elizabet Reid
Sr
22:19
7:26
17
Rhiannon Meredith
Sr
23:38
7:53
22
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:12
119:31
23:54
7:58
101 Jasmine Margetts
Sr
21:24
7:08
8
Marleyna Martin
So
22:53
7:38
21
Jennifer Villarre
Sr
24:04
8:01
23
Lauryn Ishida
So
25:34
8:31
24
Lauren Hoshiko
So
25:36
8:32
25
Torie Oishi
So
26:03
8:41
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alice Duan Sr West Torrance HS 22:15.22 7:25
2 Kalena Foy So West Torrance HS 22:23.86 7:28
3 Reiko Fujimoto So Torrance HS 22:45.55 7:35
4 Sarah Simpson So Torrance HS 22:46.64 7:36
5 Taylor Olson Fr West Torrance HS 22:49.42 7:36
6 Airiel Meadows Fr West Torrance HS 23:10.99 7:44
7 Marie Shimizu Fr West Torrance HS 23:11.22 7:44
8 Ella Gregory Jr Torrance HS 23:16 7:45
9 Paige Beedy Fr Torrance HS 23:19.09 7:46
10 Hannah Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 23:25.86 7:49 1/22 7/28 3/4
11 Jordyn Park So West Torrance HS 23:33.45 7:51
12 Marielle Kinney So South Torrance 23:34.67 7:52 2/22 8/28 3/4 24:28
(0:53)
24:28
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Kiersten Carroll Fr Torrance HS 23:37.07 7:52
14 Cynthia Jangaard So West Torrance HS 23:44.63 7:55
15 Anne Berhe Jr South Torrance 23:51.79 7:57 3/22 9/28 3/4 25:16
(1:24)
25:16
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Kana Ozeki Jr Torrance HS 23:52.93 7:58
17 Zoya Jan So West Torrance HS 24:06.29 8:02
18 Athena Katsouridis So South Torrance 24:13.31 8:04 4/22 10/28 3/4 23:22 23:22
19 Ashley Huang Fr South Torrance 24:17.27 8:06 5/22 11/28 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Amber Sylvester So Torrance HS 24:30.81 8:10
21 Madison Vogt Fr West Torrance HS 24:37.72 8:13
22 Marissa Gin Sr South Torrance 24:40.51 8:14 6/22 12/28 3/4 25:49
(1:08)
25:49
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Allison Chang So West Torrance HS 24:41.81 8:14
24 Amanda Aguilo So South Torrance 24:42.61 8:14 7/22 13/28 3/4
25 Candace Barrios So South Torrance 24:44.44 8:15 8/22 14/28 2/4
26 Kayla Tanaka Jr Torrance HS 24:51.4 8:17
27 Holly Ross Fr South Torrance 25:08.09 8:23 9/22 15/28 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Bryn Cherry Sr West Torrance HS 25:10.1 8:23
29 Katherine Major Sr South Torrance 25:12.35 8:24 10/22 16/28 2/3
30 Athena Furuta So West Torrance HS 25:16.52 8:26
31 Le Tran Sr Torrance HS 25:26.59 8:29
32 Hannah Valliere Fr Torrance HS 25:32.56 8:31
33 Michelle Cho So West Torrance HS 25:34.6 8:32
34 Devoney Amberg Jr West Torrance HS 25:34.82 8:32
35 Marlee Goto So West Torrance HS 25:53.99 8:38
36 Jessica Adachi Jr West Torrance HS 26:07.21 8:42
37 Jinny Kim Fr West Torrance HS 26:19.83 8:47
38 Crystal Song So West Torrance HS 26:22.92 8:48
39 Nicole Moucheron So West Torrance HS 26:23.2 8:48
40 Maribel Andrade So West Torrance HS 26:23.56 8:48
41 Ellie Litjen Jr Torrance HS 26:23.93 8:48
42 Carmen Hernandez Fr West Torrance HS 26:24.29 8:48
43 Preethy Abraham Fr South Torrance 26:24.67 8:48 11/22 17/28 3/3
44 Molly Molera Jr West Torrance HS 26:25 8:48
45 Shione Nakahara So Torrance HS 26:25.32 8:48
46 Lauren Coclasure Jr Torrance HS 26:32.98 8:51
47 Daniella Rodriguez Jr Torrance HS 26:45.34 8:55
48 Autumn Kiyabu Fr North Torrance HS 26:46.2 8:55
49 Annabelle Estrada So West Torrance HS 27:02.13 9:01
50 Michelle Moore Jr West Torrance HS 27:02.41 9:01
51 Angela Rojo Sr West Torrance HS 27:03.29 9:01
52 Elaine Kim So North Torrance HS 27:07.97 9:03
53 Lisa Loera So Torrance HS 27:11.79 9:04
54 Alyssa Marinas So West Torrance HS 27:12.63 9:04
55 Erica Aaron Fr South Torrance 27:28.62 9:10 12/22 18/28 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Emma Aldis North Torrance HS 27:29.4 9:10
57 Abigail Klein So West Torrance HS 27:32.21 9:11
58 Leah Adame Fr Torrance HS 27:34.89 9:12
59 April Hamachi Jr Torrance HS 27:35.26 9:12
60 Hannah Kreiswirth Jr Torrance HS 27:37.64 9:13
61 Cielo Sanidad So Torrance HS 27:39.67 9:13
62 Renee Ramirez Sr Torrance HS 27:40.88 9:14
63 Grace Henneford Fr Torrance HS 27:44.36 9:15
64 Emily Peay Fr Torrance HS 27:44.67 9:15
65 Olivia Hanson Fr South Torrance 27:46.79 9:16 13/22 19/28 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Paula Pirir Sr South Torrance 27:48.32 9:16 14/22 20/28 3/3 26:23 25:38
67 Arielle Santos Sr Torrance HS 28:07.27 9:22
68 Alyse Pelayo So North Torrance HS 28:13.79 9:25
69 Sarah Allen Sr South Torrance 28:17.16 9:26 15/22 21/28 3/3 29:17
(1:00)
29:17
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Abigail Lopez Fr North Torrance HS 28:18.1 9:26
71 Julianne Paine Jr South Torrance 28:19.34 9:26 16/22 22/28 3/3
72 Miu Morita Jr Torrance HS 28:20.11 9:27
73 Elizabeth Figueroa Fr Torrance HS 28:23.39 9:28
74 Janine Burdette Sr South Torrance 28:27.6 9:29 17/22 23/28 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Shendey Casas So North Torrance HS 28:31 9:30
76 Ashley Diaz Jr Torrance HS 28:54.71 9:38
77 Judith Eppele Fr North Torrance HS 28:57.72 9:39
78 Abigail Brown Jr West Torrance HS 28:57.96 9:39
79 Desiree Powers Fr South Torrance 29:09.21 9:43 18/22 24/28 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Perla Vargas Jr Torrance HS 29:17.95 9:46
81 Kelley Nghe Fr North Torrance HS 29:20.21 9:47
82 Amanda Lee Fr Torrance HS 29:23.41 9:48
83 Tara Trueman Jr Torrance HS 29:24.45 9:48
84 Morgan Holubets Sr West Torrance HS 29:26.89 9:49
85 Sara Amezcua Fr West Torrance HS 29:31.74 9:51
86 Elizabeth Delgadillo Fr Torrance HS 29:38.52 9:53
87 Brooke Oto So Torrance HS 29:43.19 9:54
88 Rylie Kimura Fr Torrance HS 29:46.77 9:56
89 Daisy Cendejas Fr Torrance HS 30:31.8 10:11
90 Ashley Hanna Jr South Torrance 30:32.93 10:11 19/22 25/28 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Alicia Setting Sr Torrance HS 30:33.58 10:11
92 Anna Panganiban Fr South Torrance 30:43.67 10:15 20/22 26/28 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Christine Passion So Torrance HS 31:06.77 10:22
94 Madelyn Estrada Fr Torrance HS 31:16.42 10:25
95 Kathryn Cochran So Torrance HS 31:39.02 10:33
96 Dana Carriger Jr West Torrance HS 31:49.59 10:37
97 Alysa Wells So Torrance HS 31:50 10:37
98 Nicole Parker Jr West Torrance HS 31:51.64 10:37
99 Kylee Cochran Fr Torrance HS 31:52.51 10:38
100 Sam Martinez Sr Torrance HS 32:10.71 10:44
101 Yuka Nakamura Jr Torrance HS 32:13.11 10:44
102 Adriana Trejo-sheu Sr South Torrance 32:19.58 10:47 21/22 27/28 3/3 27:49 27:49
103 Akane Ohyama So Torrance HS 33:31.14 11:10
104 Paige Hernandez Fr South Torrance 33:54.76 11:18 22/22 28/28 3/3
105 Vanessa Campos So Torrance HS 33:56.94 11:19
106 Sana Dadi So Torrance HS 33:57.79 11:19
107 Alejandra Madera Jr Torrance HS 34:07.72 11:23
108 Alex Rivas Fr Torrance HS 34:08.49 11:23
109 Romelia Lee Fr Torrance HS 34:21.65 11:27
110 Sara Jaber Jr Torrance HS 35:32.09 11:51
111 Emily Hernandez So Torrance HS 41:00.63 13:40
112 Madison Pulido Jr Torrance HS 43:48.63 14:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
113:51
22:46
7:35
21 Alice Duan
Sr
22:15
7:25
1
Kalena Foy
So
22:24
7:28
2
Taylor Olson
Fr
22:49
7:36
5
Airiel Meadows
Fr
23:11
7:44
6
Marie Shimizu
Fr
23:11
7:44
7
Jordyn Park
So
23:33
7:51
11
Cynthia Jangaard
So
23:45
7:55
14
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
115:44
23:09
7:43
37 Reiko Fujimoto
So
22:46
7:35
3
Sarah Simpson
So
22:47
7:36
4
Ella Gregory
Jr
23:16
7:45
8
Paige Beedy
Fr
23:19
7:46
9
Kiersten Carroll
Fr
23:37
7:52
13
Kana Ozeki
Jr
23:53
7:58
16
Amber Sylveste
So
24:31
8:10
19
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
119:23
23:53
7:58
72 Hannah Nakamoto
Fr
23:26
7:49
10
Marielle Kinney
So
23:35
7:52
12
Anne Berhe
Jr
23:52
7:57
15
Athena Katsouri
So
24:13
8:04
17
Ashley Huang
Fr
24:17
8:06
18
Marissa Gin
Sr
24:41
8:14
20
Amanda Aguilo
So
24:43
8:14
21
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
137:55
27:35
9:12
120 Autumn Kiyabu
Fr
26:46
8:55
22
Elaine Kim
So
27:08
9:03
23
Emma Aldis
-
27:29
9:10
24
Alyse Pelayo
So
28:14
9:25
25
Abigail Lopez
Fr
28:18
9:26
26
Shendey Casas
So
28:31
9:30
27
Judith Eppele
Fr
28:58
9:39
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
120:44
24:09
8:03
21 Jordyn Park
So
23:33
7:51
1
Cynthia Jangaard
So
23:45
7:55
2
Zoya Jan
So
24:06
8:02
4
Madison Vogt
Fr
24:38
8:13
6
Allison Chang
So
24:42
8:14
8
Bryn Cherry
Sr
25:10
8:23
13
Athena Furuta
So
25:17
8:26
15
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
124:14
24:51
8:17
52 Kana Ozeki
Jr
23:53
7:58
3
Amber Sylveste
So
24:31
8:10
5
Kayla Tanaka
Jr
24:51
8:17
11
Le Tran
Sr
25:27
8:29
16
Hannah Valliere
Fr
25:33
8:31
17
Ellie Litjen
Jr
26:24
8:48
18
Shione Nakahara
So
26:25
8:48
20
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:32
124:28
24:54
8:18
52 Marissa Gin
Sr
24:41
8:14
7
Amanda Aguilo
So
24:43
8:14
9
Candace Barrios
So
24:44
8:15
10
Holly Ross
Fr
25:08
8:23
12
Katherin Major
Sr
25:12
8:24
14
Preethy Abraham
Fr
26:25
8:48
19
Erica Aaron
Fr
27:29
9:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
127:30
25:30
8:30
15 Bryn Cherry
Sr
25:10
8:23
1
Athena Furuta
So
25:17
8:26
2
Michelle Cho
So
25:35
8:32
3
Devoney Amberg
Jr
25:35
8:32
4
Marlee Goto
So
25:54
8:38
5
Jessica Adachi
Jr
26:07
8:42
6
Jinny Kim
Fr
26:20
8:47
7
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
133:19
26:40
8:53
54 Ellie Litjen
Jr
26:24
8:48
8
Shione Nakahara
So
26:25
8:48
10
Lauren Coclasur
Jr
26:33
8:51
11
Daniella Rodrigue
Jr
26:45
8:55
12
Lisa Loera
So
27:12
9:04
13
Leah Adame
Fr
27:35
9:12
15
April Hamachi
Jr
27:35
9:12
16
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
137:46
27:33
9:11
77 Preethy Abraham
Fr
26:25
8:48
9
Erica Aaron
Fr
27:29
9:10
14
Olivia Hanson
Fr
27:47
9:16
17
Paula Pirir
Sr
27:48
9:16
18
Sarah Allen
Sr
28:17
9:26
19
Julianne Paine
Jr
28:19
9:26
20
Janine Burdette
Sr
28:28
9:29
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
131:37
26:19
8:46
15 Jessica Adachi
Jr
26:07
8:42
1
Jinny Kim
Fr
26:20
8:47
2
Crystal Song
So
26:23
8:48
3
Nicole Mouchero
So
26:23
8:48
4
Maribel Andrade
So
26:24
8:48
5
Carmen Hernande
Fr
26:24
8:48
6
Molly Molera
Jr
26:25
8:48
7
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
138:08
27:38
9:13
50 Leah Adame
Fr
27:35
9:12
8
April Hamachi
Jr
27:35
9:12
9
Hannah Kreiswir
Jr
27:38
9:13
10
Cielo Sanidad
So
27:40
9:13
11
Renee Ramirez
Sr
27:41
9:14
12
Grace Hennefor
Fr
27:44
9:15
13
Emily Peay
Fr
27:45
9:15
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
147:13
29:27
9:49
85 Julianne Paine
Jr
28:19
9:26
15
Janine Burdette
Sr
28:28
9:29
16
Desiree Powers
Fr
29:09
9:43
17
Ashley Hanna
Jr
30:33
10:11
18
Anna Panganib
Fr
30:44
10:15
19
Adriana Trejo-sh
Sr
32:20
10:47
20
Paige Hernande
Fr
33:55
11:18
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.