South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Columbia Park on 11/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe So JV 18:53.26 6:18 3 44/102 13/38 24/67 2/3 19:29
(0:36,3.1)
19:29
(0:36,3.1)
18:54
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Adlesh, Zach Sr JV 20:58.59 7:00 3 85/102 30/38 48/67 1/2 21:30
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Akiyama, Jonathan So JV 21:00.17 7:00 3 86/102 31/38 49/67 1/2 21:45
(0:45,3.4)
21:45
(0:45,3.4)
20:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Antazo, Dia Fr Fr 17:29.28 5:50 3 8/91 2/22 10/67 2/5 17:32
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Arbolida, Cash So JV 21:05.91 7:02 3 87/102 32/38 50/67 1/2 21:36
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ataka, Makoto So JV 18:21.06 6:07 3 31/102 8/38 19/67 2/3 18:53
(0:32,2.8)
18:53
(0:32,2.8)
18:53
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aubele, Jack Fr Fr 20:07.31 6:42 3 39/91 9/22 38/67 2/3 19:02
Aziz, Imad So JV 21:28.54 7:10 3 93/102 34/38 53/67 1/2 23:50
(2:21,9.9)
23:50
(2:21,9.9)
22:04
(0:36,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bladauf, Michael Jr JV 20:01.1 6:40 3 69/102 22/38 37/67 2/3 19:09
Burt, Matthew Fr Fr 22:17.55 7:26 3 73/91 17/22 60/67 2/3 19:46
Dimech, Connor So JV 17:36.14 5:52 3 18/102 4/38 13/67 3/4 18:29
(0:53,4.8)
18:29
(0:53,4.8)
17:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Foley, Quinn So JV 25:10.87 8:24 3 102/102 38/38 65/67 1/1 26:05
(0:54,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hanhart, Jb So JV 20:14.23 6:45 3 73/102 24/38 40/67 1/3 20:19
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hanna, Justin So JV 17:56.52 5:59 3 24/102 6/38 15/67 2/3 18:08
(0:11,1.1)
18:08
(0:11,1.1)
18:08
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Harman, Declan So JV 19:52.01 6:37 3 67/102 21/38 36/67 3/3 19:39 19:39 19:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Huang, Brian So JV 17:16 5:45 3 8/102 1/38 8/67 2/5 17:23
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hutchinson, Cory Fr Fr 22:44.72 7:35 3 76/91 19/22 63/67 2/3 19:19
Isogai, Kento Fr Fr 22:10.78 7:24 3 71/91 16/22 59/67 2/3 21:05
Jiang, Leon Fr Fr 19:15.73 6:25 3 21/91 5/22 27/67 2/4 19:00
Johnson, Kevin So JV 22:26.03 7:29 3 100/102 37/38 61/67 1/1 21:34
Joudi, Houssam Jr V 16:33.73 5:31 3 17/30 5/7 5/67 2/4 18:12
(1:38,9.0)
17:45
(1:12,6.7)
17:08
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu So JV 21:36.8 7:12 3 96/102 36/38 55/67 1/1 23:08
(1:31,6.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kaplan, Jeff Sr JV 20:37.13 6:52 3 79/102 27/38 44/67 1/2 20:04 20:04 19:32 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kawabata, Garrett Jr JV 18:31.14 6:10 3 37/102 10/38 21/67 2/3 19:23
(0:52,4.5)
19:23
(0:52,4.5)
18:53
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kawashiri, Noah Fr Fr 17:57.53 5:59 3 10/91 3/22 16/67 2/4 17:31
Kelly, Lorcan Fr Fr 21:27.51 7:09 3 59/91 12/22 52/67 2/3 20:35
Khe, Chris So JV 21:30.57 7:10 3 94/102 35/38 54/67 1/1 20:24
Kliszewski, Jared So V 16:00.9 5:20 3 11/30 3/7 3/67 2/5 18:34
(2:33,13.7)
18:34
(2:33,13.7)
16:30
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Koh, Bennett Fr Fr 20:38.07 6:53 3 46/91 11/22 45/67 2/3 19:10
Konishi, Shota Jr JV 19:21.08 6:27 3 56/102 16/38 29/67 3/3 19:18 19:18 19:18 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Lawlor, William Fr Fr 19:20.76 6:27 3 24/91 6/22 28/67 2/4 18:35
Lee, Eric Fr Fr 23:56.43 7:59 3 79/91 20/22 64/67 2/2 22:51
Lee, Jason Fr Fr 21:39.26 7:13 3 63/91 13/22 56/67 2/3 21:28
Lim, Bryan Sr JV 20:34.16 6:51 3 77/102 26/38 42/67 1/2 19:03 19:03 19:03 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Little, John So JV 21:14.4 7:05 3 89/102 33/38 51/67 1/2 20:19
Lofgren, Nick Sr V 15:06.34 5:02 3 1/30 1/7 1/67 1/5 15:37
(0:31,3.3)
15:06 14:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Ma, David Fr Fr 22:08.58 7:23 3 69/91 15/22 58/67 2/3 23:04
(0:55,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Madjidi, Ryan Fr Fr 22:38.73 7:33 3 75/91 18/22 62/67 2/3 22:46
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Majamaki, Nicklas Fr Fr 17:26.81 5:49 3 7/91 1/22 9/67 3/5 17:26
Masciotti, Anthony Jr V 17:04.34 5:41 3 21/30 7/7 7/67 2/3 17:17
(0:13,1.2)
17:17
(0:13,1.2)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masciotti, Giovanni So JV 18:42.35 6:14 3 43/102 12/38 23/67 2/3 18:37 18:37 18:37
Mather, Jake Fr Fr 19:45.71 6:35 3 32/91 8/22 34/67 2/3 20:09
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mihlar, Tariq Sr JV 19:00.03 6:20 3 46/102 14/38 25/67 2/3 18:52 18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Noguchi, Kenneth Jr JV 19:23.66 6:28 3 59/102 18/38 31/67 3/3 21:04
(1:40,7.9)
21:04
(1:40,7.9)
20:10
(0:47,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nonaka, Riku So JV 19:32.11 6:31 3 61/102 19/38 33/67 3/3 18:32 18:32 18:32
Paine, David So V 16:33.02 5:31 3 16/30 4/7 4/67 2/4 16:46
(0:13,1.3)
16:46
(0:13,1.3)
16:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paine, Jason Fr Fr 18:08.12 6:03 3 11/91 4/22 17/67 2/4 17:41
Park, Ryan So JV 19:46.11 6:35 3 64/102 20/38 35/67 3/3 19:58
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quicho, Michael So JV 20:07.53 6:43 3 72/102 23/38 39/67 2/3 19:19
Robinson, Thomas Sr V 15:55.95 5:19 3 9/30 2/7 2/67 2/5 16:37
(0:41,4.1)
16:37
(0:41,4.1)
15:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Mika So V 16:40.44 5:33 3 18/30 6/7 6/67 2/4 19:30
(2:50,14.5)
19:30
(2:50,14.5)
16:59
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ruskowski, Spencer So JV 19:21.55 6:27 3 57/102 17/38 30/67 3/3 18:54
Sakado, Micah Jr JV 18:11.21 6:04 3 30/102 7/38 18/67 3/3 18:47
(0:36,3.2)
18:47
(0:36,3.2)
18:47
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sakata, Joseph So JV 19:07.37 6:22 3 51/102 15/38 26/67 3/3 21:22
(2:15,10.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sauter, Reid Fr Fr 28:15.67 9:25 3 88/91 22/22 67/67 2/2
Seraydarian, Michael Jr JV 18:35.44 6:12 3 41/102 11/38 22/67 2/3 18:33 18:33 18:13 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Shepherd, Harrison Fr Fr 25:20.93 8:27 3 84/91 21/22 66/67 2/2 24:24
Signore, Stephen Del Fr Fr 19:31.98 6:31 3 26/91 7/22 32/67 2/4 20:03
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Snowiss, David Sr JV 18:27.65 6:09 3 34/102 9/38 20/67 2/3 18:28
(0:00,0.0)
18:28
(0:00,0.0)
18:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Solorio, Arturo So JV 20:44.91 6:55 3 80/102 28/38 46/67 1/2 20:24
Taylor, Robert So JV 17:38.63 5:53 3 20/102 5/38 14/67 3/3 19:36
(1:57,10.0)
19:36
(1:57,10.0)
17:51
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Valliere, Samuel Fr Fr 20:35.15 6:52 3 45/91 10/22 43/67 2/3 19:47
Wester, Josh Sr JV 20:46.56 6:56 3 81/102 29/38 47/67 1/2 17:42 17:24 17:16
Xu, Eric Sr JV 17:32.52 5:51 3 14/102 2/38 11/67 3/4 17:18 17:18 16:49
Yamada, Hiro Jr JV 20:18.9 6:46 3 76/102 25/38 41/67 1/3 19:44 19:44 19:39
Yamada, Shotaro So JV 17:34.27 5:51 3 15/102 3/38 12/67 3/4 18:07
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Yoshimori, Ryosuke Fr Fr 21:56.36 7:19 3 66/91 14/22 57/67 2/3 20:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 80:10
1:27
3 5:21 5:02 5:31 54 5:13 83:35
(3:25,4.1)
78:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nick Lofgren (1), Thomas Robinson (9), Jared Kliszewski (11), David Paine (16), Houssam Joudi (17)
JV 1st 5 3/3 87:38
0:23
3 5:51 5:45 5:53 66 5:37 88:54
(1:16,1.4)
86:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brian Huang (8), Eric Xu (12), Shotaro Yamada (13), Connor Dimech (16), Robert Taylor (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 91:28
0:35
3 6:06 5:59 6:10 61 5:47 93:04
(1:36,1.7)
90:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Hanna (8), Micah Sakado (11), Makoto Ataka (12), David Snowiss (14), Garrett Kawabata (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 94:18
0:32
3 6:17 6:12 6:22 59 6:01 95:08
(0:50,0.9)
94:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Michael Seraydarian (8), Giovanni Masciotti (10), Joe Acuesta (11), Tariq Mihlar (13), Joseph Sakata (17)
JV 4th 5 3/3 97:25
0:25
3 6:30 6:27 6:35 57 6:19 97:20 97:20 Shota Konishi (8), Spencer Ruskowski (9), Kenneth Noguchi (11), Riku Nonaka (13), Ryan Park (16)
JV 5th 5 1/3 100:34
0:27
3 6:42 6:37 6:46 34 6:42 102:13
(1:39,1.6)
102:13
(1:39,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Declan Harman (3), Michael Bladauf (5), Michael Quicho (7), Jb Hanhart (8), Hiro Yamada (11)
JV 6th 5 1/2 103:41
0:24
3 6:55 6:51 7:00 16 6:55 112:02
(8:21,7.4)
112:02
(8:21,7.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bryan Lim (1), Jeff Kaplan (2), Arturo Solorio (3), Josh Wester (4), Zach Adlesh (6)
JV 7th 5 1/1 106:20
0:30
3 7:05 7:00 7:10 15 7:05 Jonathan Akiyama (1), Cash Arbolida (2), John Little (3), Imad Aziz (4), Chris Khe (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 90:17
1:49
3 6:01 5:49 6:25 51 5:40 92:20
(2:03,2.2)
89:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nicklas Majamaki (7), Dia Antazo (8), Noah Kawashiri (10), Jason Paine (11), Leon Jiang (15)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 99:21
1:14
3 6:37 6:27 6:52 50 6:09 97:05 97:05 William Lawlor (8), Stephen Del Signore (9), Jake Mather (10), Jack Aubele (11), Samuel Valliere (12)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 107:50
1:31
3 7:11 6:53 7:23 55 6:23 102:27 102:27 Bennett Koh (8), Lorcan Kelly (9), Jason Lee (10), Ryosuke Yoshimori (13), David Ma (15)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 113:48
1:46
3 7:35 7:24 7:59 50 6:32 109:18 109:18 Kento Isogai (8), Matthew Burt (9), Ryan Madjidi (10), Cory Hutchinson (11), Eric Lee (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Sr South Torrance 15:06.34 5:02 1/7 1/67 1/5 15:37
(0:31)
15:06 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Yousef Baddour Jr West Torrance HS 15:36.95 5:12
3 Eddie Fung Jr West Torrance HS 15:37.43 5:12
4 Caleb Terrill Fr West Torrance HS 15:40.32 5:13
5 Adel Kelifa Sr West Torrance HS 15:41.46 5:14
6 Jorge Rodriguez So West Torrance HS 15:42.56 5:14
7 Carson Bix So West Torrance HS 15:43.75 5:15
8 Solomon Kanehailua Sr North Torrance HS 15:44.76 5:15
9 Thomas Robinson Sr South Torrance 15:55.95 5:19 2/7 2/67 2/5 16:37
(0:41)
16:37
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Daniel Trejo Sr North Torrance HS 15:56.91 5:19
11 Jared Kliszewski So South Torrance 16:00.9 5:20 3/7 3/67 2/5 18:34
(2:33)
18:34
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Tim Fuentes Sr Torrance HS 16:05.32 5:22
13 Jason Rodriguez Sr West Torrance HS 16:17.23 5:26
14 Ryan Mizukami Sr Torrance HS 16:32.34 5:31
15 Orlando Plagata Fr Torrance HS 16:32.59 5:31
16 David Paine So South Torrance 16:33.02 5:31 4/7 4/67 2/4 16:46
(0:13)
16:46
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Houssam Joudi Jr South Torrance 16:33.73 5:31 5/7 5/67 2/4 18:12
(1:38)
17:45
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Mika Rodriguez So South Torrance 16:40.44 5:33 6/7 6/67 2/4 19:30
(2:50)
19:30
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Daylen Kung Sr Torrance HS 16:48.28 5:36
20 Robert Williams So Torrance HS 16:54.83 5:38
21 Anthony Masciotti Jr South Torrance 17:04.34 5:41 7/7 7/67 2/3 17:17
(0:13)
17:17
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Daniel Bybee Sr North Torrance HS 17:07.88 5:43
23 Ezekiel Hernandez Sr Torrance HS 17:09.82 5:43
24 Naotaru Kato So North Torrance HS 17:30.64 5:50
25 Nick Lujan Jr Torrance HS 17:38.02 5:53
26 Kyle Shishido Sr North Torrance HS 17:54.01 5:58
27 Scott Perkins Jr North Torrance HS 18:00.91 6:00
28 Refugio Escalera So Leuzinger HS 19:58 6:39
29 Andres Garcia So Leuzinger HS 19:58 6:39
30 Joaquin Quintero Sr Leuzinger HS 19:58 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
78:19
15:40
5:13
20 Yousef Baddour
Jr
15:37
5:12
2
Eddie Fung
Jr
15:37
5:12
3
Caleb Terrill
Fr
15:40
5:13
4
Adel Kelifa
Sr
15:41
5:14
5
Jorge Rodrigue
So
15:43
5:14
6
Carson Bix
So
15:44
5:15
7
Jason Rodrigue
Sr
16:17
5:26
13
2 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
80:10
16:02
5:21
54 Nick Lofgren
Sr
15:06
5:02
1
Thomas Robinson
Sr
15:56
5:19
9
Jared Kliszews
So
16:01
5:20
11
David Paine
So
16:33
5:31
16
Houssam Joudi
Jr
16:34
5:31
17
Mika Rodrigue
So
16:40
5:33
18
Anthony Masciott
Jr
17:04
5:41
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance HS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
82:53
16:35
5:32
80 Tim Fuentes
Sr
16:05
5:22
12
Ryan Mizukami
Sr
16:32
5:31
14
Orlando Plagata
Fr
16:33
5:31
15
Daylen Kung
Sr
16:48
5:36
19
Robert Williams
So
16:55
5:38
20
Ezekiel Hernande
Sr
17:10
5:43
23
Nick Lujan
Jr
17:38
5:53
25
4 North Torrance HS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:09
84:14
16:51
5:37
90 Solomon Kanehail
Sr
15:45
5:15
8
Daniel Trejo
Sr
15:57
5:19
10
Daniel Bybee
Sr
17:08
5:43
22
Naotaru Kato
So
17:31
5:50
24
Kyle Shishido
Sr
17:54
5:58
26
Scott Perkins
Jr
18:01
6:00
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Kawase So West Torrance HS 16:18.39 5:26
2 Tyler Strong So West Torrance HS 16:55.75 5:39
3 Anthony Tyler Jr West Torrance HS 16:59.43 5:40
4 Aaron Nieraeth So West Torrance HS 17:00.24 5:40
5 Christian Ampo Sr West Torrance HS 17:07.06 5:42
6 Tyler Young So West Torrance HS 17:11.57 5:44
7 Andres Murillo Jr West Torrance HS 17:15.73 5:45
8 Brian Huang So South Torrance 17:16 5:45 1/38 8/67 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jacob Ellenberger Sr West Torrance HS 17:16.79 5:46
10 Keith Garver So West Torrance HS 17:16.99 5:46
11 Kaito Lopez Sr Torrance HS 17:18.06 5:46
12 Kyle Nakahira Jr Torrance HS 17:25.17 5:48
13 Mario Mayo Jr Torrance HS 17:31.53 5:51
14 Eric Xu Sr South Torrance 17:32.52 5:51 2/38 11/67 3/4 17:18 17:18
15 Shotaro Yamada So South Torrance 17:34.27 5:51 3/38 12/67 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Daniel Hong Jr Torrance HS 17:34.84 5:52
17 David Alejandrino So Torrance HS 17:35.21 5:52
18 Connor Dimech So South Torrance 17:36.14 5:52 4/38 13/67 3/4 18:29
(0:53)
18:29
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Noah Wittman So North Torrance HS 17:37.51 5:53
20 Robert Taylor So South Torrance 17:38.63 5:53 5/38 14/67 3/3 19:36
(1:57)
19:36
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Kregg Maruyama Sr West Torrance HS 17:43.95 5:55
22 Daisuke Sasada Jr West Torrance HS 17:45.95 5:55
23 Trevor Martin So West Torrance HS 17:47.85 5:56
24 Justin Hanna So South Torrance 17:56.52 5:59 6/38 15/67 2/3 18:08
(0:11)
18:08
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Leonard Megliola So North Torrance HS 18:01.57 6:01
26 Dyllan Lizotte Jr West Torrance HS 18:05.33 6:02
27 Leo Amador Sr Torrance HS 18:06.83 6:02
28 Satoshi Ishigaki So West Torrance HS 18:07.29 6:02
29 Aziz Fellague Jr Torrance HS 18:07.97 6:03
30 Micah Sakado Jr South Torrance 18:11.21 6:04 7/38 18/67 3/3 18:47
(0:36)
18:47
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Makoto Ataka So South Torrance 18:21.06 6:07 8/38 19/67 2/3 18:53
(0:32)
18:53
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Ryan Ausland So West Torrance HS 18:24.43 6:08
33 Daniel Rustrum Jr Torrance HS 18:25.04 6:08
34 David Snowiss Sr South Torrance 18:27.65 6:09 9/38 20/67 2/3 18:28
(0:00)
18:28
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Brian Nguyen Sr West Torrance HS 18:28.67 6:10
36 Aidan Roth So Torrance HS 18:29.38 6:10
37 Garrett Kawabata Jr South Torrance 18:31.14 6:10 10/38 21/67 2/3 19:23
(0:52)
19:23
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Carlo Yusi Jr Torrance HS 18:32.14 6:11
39 Matthew Dydo So West Torrance HS 18:32.76 6:11
40 Brendon Asato So North Torrance HS 18:33.36 6:11
41 Michael Seraydarian Jr South Torrance 18:35.44 6:12 11/38 22/67 2/3 18:33 18:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Caleb Ko So Torrance HS 18:38.3 6:13
43 Giovanni Masciotti So South Torrance 18:42.35 6:14 12/38 23/67 2/3 18:37 18:37
44 Joe Acuesta So South Torrance 18:53.26 6:18 13/38 24/67 2/3 19:29
(0:36)
19:29
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Bryan Klunk Jr Torrance HS 18:59.61 6:20
46 Tariq Mihlar Sr South Torrance 19:00.03 6:20 14/38 25/67 2/3 18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Thanawat Mynaf Sr Torrance HS 19:00.45 6:20
48 Andrew Froning Jr West Torrance HS 19:00.91 6:20
49 Luke Maxey So Torrance HS 19:05.86 6:22
50 Alex Trombley Jr Torrance HS 19:07.12 6:22
51 Joseph Sakata So South Torrance 19:07.37 6:22 15/38 26/67 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Vincent Dela Cruz So Torrance HS 19:10.88 6:24
53 Ethan Parker So Torrance HS 19:18.03 6:26
54 John Harvey So Torrance HS 19:19.01 6:26
55 John Garcia So Torrance HS 19:19.58 6:27
56 Shota Konishi Jr South Torrance 19:21.08 6:27 16/38 29/67 3/3 19:18 19:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Spencer Ruskowski So South Torrance 19:21.55 6:27 17/38 30/67 3/3
58 Sehyun Sung Sr West Torrance HS 19:23.38 6:28
59 Kenneth Noguchi Jr South Torrance 19:23.66 6:28 18/38 31/67 3/3 21:04
(1:40)
21:04
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Evan Fogo So West Torrance HS 19:24.97 6:28
61 Riku Nonaka So South Torrance 19:32.11 6:31 19/38 33/67 3/3 18:32 18:32
62 Samm Iwamasa Sr Torrance HS 19:38.7 6:33
63 Nicholas Walden So Torrance HS 19:40.74 6:34
64 Ryan Park So South Torrance 19:46.11 6:35 20/38 35/67 3/3
65 Mason Therieau So North Torrance HS 19:48.1 6:36
66 Marcus Chow So West Torrance HS 19:50.28 6:37
67 Declan Harman So South Torrance 19:52.01 6:37 21/38 36/67 3/3 19:39 19:39
68 Reion Domingo Jr Torrance HS 20:00.57 6:40
69 Michael Bladauf Jr South Torrance 20:01.1 6:40 22/38 37/67 2/3
70 Jacob Pino Fr Leuzinger HS 20:02 6:41
71 Navin Esperanto Sr Torrance HS 20:06.46 6:42
72 Michael Quicho So South Torrance 20:07.53 6:43 23/38 39/67 2/3
73 Jb Hanhart So South Torrance 20:14.23 6:45 24/38 40/67 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Gavin Overtruf Jr West Torrance HS 20:15.73 6:45
75 Jacob Tyrrell Sr Torrance HS 20:17.59 6:46
76 Hiro Yamada Jr South Torrance 20:18.9 6:46 25/38 41/67 1/3 19:44 19:44
77 Bryan Lim Sr South Torrance 20:34.16 6:51 26/38 42/67 1/2 19:03 19:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Tyler Gascon So Torrance HS 20:36.56 6:52
79 Jeff Kaplan Sr South Torrance 20:37.13 6:52 27/38 44/67 1/2 20:04 20:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Arturo Solorio So South Torrance 20:44.91 6:55 28/38 46/67 1/2
81 Josh Wester Sr South Torrance 20:46.56 6:56 29/38 47/67 1/2 17:42 17:24
82 Jesse Padilla Jr West Torrance HS 20:47.83 6:56
83 Paul Hwang Sr Torrance HS 20:55.24 6:58
84 Dhiraj Ramireddy Jr West Torrance HS 20:57.87 6:59
85 Zach Adlesh Sr South Torrance 20:58.59 7:00 30/38 48/67 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Jonathan Akiyama So South Torrance 21:00.17 7:00 31/38 49/67 1/2 21:45
(0:45)
21:45
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Cash Arbolida So South Torrance 21:05.91 7:02 32/38 50/67 1/2
88 Carlos Garza Jr Torrance HS 21:12.88 7:04
89 John Little So South Torrance 21:14.4 7:05 33/38 51/67 1/2
90 Ryan Inaba Sr Torrance HS 21:21.18 7:07
91 Temuujin Togtokhbayar So Torrance HS 21:21.73 7:07
92 Franklin Gatz So Torrance HS 21:22.89 7:08
93 Imad Aziz So South Torrance 21:28.54 7:10 34/38 53/67 1/2 23:50
(2:21)
23:50
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Chris Khe So South Torrance 21:30.57 7:10 35/38 54/67 1/1
95 Chris Oh So Torrance HS 21:31.1 7:10
96 Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut So South Torrance 21:36.8 7:12 36/38 55/67 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Alan Carlos Jr Torrance HS 21:45.67 7:15
98 Cameron Snelson Jr West Torrance HS 21:53.49 7:18
99 Nick Tanisaka Jr Torrance HS 21:54.9 7:18
100 Kevin Johnson So South Torrance 22:26.03 7:29 37/38 61/67 1/1
101 Matthew Wisman Jr Torrance HS 23:21.87 7:47
102 Quinn Foley So South Torrance 25:10.87 8:24 38/38 65/67 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
84:21
16:52
5:37
15 Thomas Kawase
So
16:18
5:26
1
Tyler Strong
So
16:56
5:39
2
Anthony Tyler
Jr
16:59
5:40
3
Aaron Nieraeth
So
17:00
5:40
4
Christia Ampo
Sr
17:07
5:42
5
Tyler Young
So
17:12
5:44
6
Andres Murillo
Jr
17:16
5:45
7
2 Torrance HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
87:25
17:29
5:50
59 Kaito Lopez
Sr
17:18
5:46
9
Kyle Nakahira
Jr
17:25
5:48
10
Mario Mayo
Jr
17:32
5:51
11
Daniel Hong
Jr
17:35
5:52
14
David Alejandr
So
17:35
5:52
15
Leo Amador
Sr
18:07
6:02
19
Aziz Fellague
Jr
18:08
6:03
20
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
87:38
17:32
5:51
66 Brian Huang
So
17:16
5:45
8
Eric Xu
Sr
17:33
5:51
12
Shotaro Yamada
So
17:34
5:51
13
Connor Dimech
So
17:36
5:52
16
Robert Taylor
So
17:39
5:53
17
Justin Hanna
So
17:57
5:59
18
Micah Sakado
Jr
18:11
6:04
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
86:45
17:21
5:47
15 Tyler Young
So
17:12
5:44
1
Andres Murillo
Jr
17:16
5:45
2
Jacob Ellenber
Sr
17:17
5:46
3
Keith Garver
So
17:17
5:46
4
Kregg Maruyama
Sr
17:44
5:55
5
Daisuke Sasada
Jr
17:46
5:55
6
Trevor Martin
So
17:48
5:56
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
91:28
18:18
6:06
61 Justin Hanna
So
17:57
5:59
8
Micah Sakado
Jr
18:11
6:04
11
Makoto Ataka
So
18:21
6:07
12
David Snowiss
Sr
18:28
6:09
14
Garrett Kawabata
Jr
18:31
6:10
16
Michael Seraydar
Jr
18:35
6:12
18
Giovanni Masciott
So
18:42
6:14
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance HS
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
91:41
18:20
6:07
64 Leo Amador
Sr
18:07
6:02
9
Aziz Fellague
Jr
18:08
6:03
10
Daniel Rustrum
Jr
18:25
6:08
13
Aidan Roth
So
18:29
6:10
15
Carlo Yusi
Jr
18:32
6:11
17
Caleb Ko
So
18:38
6:13
19
Bryan Klunk
Jr
19:00
6:20
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
90:11
18:02
6:01
15 Daisuke Sasada
Jr
17:46
5:55
1
Trevor Martin
So
17:48
5:56
2
Dyllan Lizotte
Jr
18:05
6:02
3
Satoshi Ishigaki
So
18:07
6:02
4
Ryan Ausland
So
18:24
6:08
5
Brian Nguyen
Sr
18:29
6:10
6
Matthew Dydo
So
18:33
6:11
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
94:18
18:52
6:17
59 Michael Seraydar
Jr
18:35
6:12
8
Giovanni Masciott
So
18:42
6:14
10
Joe Acuesta
So
18:53
6:18
11
Tariq Mihlar
Sr
19:00
6:20
13
Joseph Sakata
So
19:07
6:22
17
Shota Konishi
Jr
19:21
6:27
20
Spencer Ruskowsk
So
19:22
6:27
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
94:51
18:58
6:19
66 Caleb Ko
So
18:38
6:13
9
Bryan Klunk
Jr
19:00
6:20
12
Thanawat Mynaf
Sr
19:00
6:20
14
Luke Maxey
So
19:06
6:22
15
Alex Trombley
Jr
19:07
6:22
16
Vincent Dela Cruz
So
19:11
6:24
18
Ethan Parker
So
19:18
6:26
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
94:51
18:58
6:19
28 Brian Nguyen
Sr
18:29
6:10
1
Matthew Dydo
So
18:33
6:11
2
Andrew Froning
Jr
19:01
6:20
3
Sehyun Sung
Sr
19:23
6:28
10
Evan Fogo
So
19:25
6:28
12
Marcus Chow
So
19:50
6:37
17
Gavin Overtruf
Jr
20:16
6:45
21
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
96:46
19:21
6:27
36 Vincent Dela Cruz
So
19:11
6:24
4
Ethan Parker
So
19:18
6:26
5
John Harvey
So
19:19
6:26
6
John Garcia
So
19:20
6:27
7
Samm Iwamasa
Sr
19:39
6:33
14
Nicholas Walden
So
19:41
6:34
15
Reion Domingo
Jr
20:01
6:40
19
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
97:25
19:29
6:30
57 Shota Konishi
Jr
19:21
6:27
8
Spencer Ruskowsk
So
19:22
6:27
9
Kenneth Noguchi
Jr
19:24
6:28
11
Riku Nonaka
So
19:32
6:31
13
Ryan Park
So
19:46
6:35
16
Declan Harman
So
19:52
6:37
18
Michael Bladauf
Jr
20:01
6:40
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
100:42
20:08
6:43
34 Nicholas Walden
So
19:41
6:34
1
Reion Domingo
Jr
20:01
6:40
4
Navin Esperant
Sr
20:06
6:42
6
Jacob Tyrrell
Sr
20:18
6:46
10
Tyler Gascon
So
20:37
6:52
13
Paul Hwang
Sr
20:55
6:58
16
Carlos Garza
Jr
21:13
7:04
18
1 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
100:34
20:07
6:42
34 Declan Harman
So
19:52
6:37
3
Michael Bladauf
Jr
20:01
6:40
5
Michael Quicho
So
20:08
6:43
7
Jb Hanhart
So
20:14
6:45
8
Hiro Yamada
Jr
20:19
6:46
11
Bryan Lim
Sr
20:34
6:51
12
Jeff Kaplan
Sr
20:37
6:52
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 West Torrance HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
103:45
20:45
6:55
62 Marcus Chow
So
19:50
6:37
2
Gavin Overtruf
Jr
20:16
6:45
9
Jesse Padilla
Jr
20:48
6:56
15
Dhiraj Ramiredd
Jr
20:58
6:59
17
Cameron Snelson
Jr
21:53
7:18
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
103:41
20:44
6:55
16 Bryan Lim
Sr
20:34
6:51
1
Jeff Kaplan
Sr
20:37
6:52
2
Arturo Solorio
So
20:45
6:55
3
Josh Wester
Sr
20:47
6:56
4
Zach Adlesh
Sr
20:59
7:00
6
Jonathan Akiyama
So
21:00
7:00
7
Cash Arbolida
So
21:06
7:02
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
106:14
21:15
7:05
47 Paul Hwang
Sr
20:55
6:58
5
Carlos Garza
Jr
21:13
7:04
9
Ryan Inaba
Sr
21:21
7:07
10
Temuujin Togtokhb
So
21:22
7:07
11
Franklin Gatz
So
21:23
7:08
12
Chris Oh
So
21:31
7:10
13
Alan Carlos
Jr
21:46
7:15
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
106:20
21:16
7:05
15 Jonathan Akiyama
So
21:00
7:00
1
Cash Arbolida
So
21:06
7:02
2
John Little
So
21:14
7:05
3
Imad Aziz
So
21:29
7:10
4
Chris Khe
So
21:31
7:10
5
Keanu Kaneshir
So
21:37
7:12
6
Kevin Johnson
So
22:26
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Hazzard Fr West Torrance HS 16:33.85 5:31
2 Ike Tamanaha Fr West Torrance HS 16:36.81 5:32
3 Rory Abberton Fr West Torrance HS 17:09.65 5:43
4 Ryan Vo Fr West Torrance HS 17:09.88 5:43
5 Matthew Villongco Fr West Torrance HS 17:24.84 5:48
6 Manny Gil Fr Torrance HS 17:26.21 5:49
7 Nicklas Majamaki Fr South Torrance 17:26.81 5:49 1/22 9/67 3/5
8 Dia Antazo Fr South Torrance 17:29.28 5:50 2/22 10/67 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Tommaso Battioni Fr Torrance HS 17:53.1 5:58
10 Noah Kawashiri Fr South Torrance 17:57.53 5:59 3/22 16/67 2/4
11 Jason Paine Fr South Torrance 18:08.12 6:03 4/22 17/67 2/4
12 Grant Decatrel Fr West Torrance HS 18:14.91 6:05
13 Matthew Benson Fr West Torrance HS 18:16.44 6:05
14 William Duan Fr West Torrance HS 18:29.5 6:10
15 Anthony Handa Fr West Torrance HS 18:32.15 6:11
16 Jason Sakurai Fr West Torrance HS 18:44.54 6:15
17 Niko De Castro Fr West Torrance HS 18:50.29 6:17
18 Paul Hirose Fr North Torrance HS 18:51.37 6:17
19 Daisuke Wakamatsu Fr West Torrance HS 19:07.47 6:22
20 Koki Narimoto Fr West Torrance HS 19:10.56 6:24
21 Leon Jiang Fr South Torrance 19:15.73 6:25 5/22 27/67 2/4
22 Cory Fogo Fr West Torrance HS 19:18.36 6:26
23 Chris Tsai Fr West Torrance HS 19:20.51 6:27
24 William Lawlor Fr South Torrance 19:20.76 6:27 6/22 28/67 2/4
25 Bryce Hutchinson Fr West Torrance HS 19:31.53 6:31
26 Stephen Del Signore Fr South Torrance 19:31.98 6:31 7/22 32/67 2/4
27 Evan Eguchi Fr West Torrance HS 19:34.54 6:32
28 Brandon Irie Fr West Torrance HS 19:34.81 6:32
29 Conner Kurahashi Fr West Torrance HS 19:39.83 6:33
30 Benjamin Quang Fr North Torrance HS 19:40.7 6:34
31 Edwin Rivera Velez Fr West Torrance HS 19:43.24 6:34
32 Jake Mather Fr South Torrance 19:45.71 6:35 8/22 34/67 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Alexander Honeycutt Fr West Torrance HS 19:48.75 6:36
34 Jake Bernstein Fr West Torrance HS 19:51.36 6:37
35 Sean Yamashita Fr West Torrance HS 19:52.63 6:38
36 Alexander Mills Fr West Torrance HS 19:53.02 6:38
37 Koby Taylor Fr West Torrance HS 19:53.91 6:38
38 Richard Yim Fr West Torrance HS 19:56.48 6:39
39 Jack Aubele Fr South Torrance 20:07.31 6:42 9/22 38/67 2/3
40 Takeshi Ohyama Fr Torrance HS 20:09.63 6:43
41 Jackson Hogse Fr West Torrance HS 20:10.7 6:44
42 Erik Guzman Fr Torrance HS 20:22.4 6:47
43 Kai Munekata Fr Torrance HS 20:27.46 6:49
44 Aaron Mcguire Fr North Torrance HS 20:32.43 6:51
45 Samuel Valliere Fr South Torrance 20:35.15 6:52 10/22 43/67 2/3
46 Bennett Koh Fr South Torrance 20:38.07 6:53 11/22 45/67 2/3
47 Jake Nash Fr Torrance HS 20:38.64 6:53
48 Jayden Martinez Fr North Torrance HS 20:43.81 6:55
49 Nicholas Salunga Fr West Torrance HS 20:46.4 6:55
50 Andrew Gonzalez Fr West Torrance HS 20:47.2 6:56
51 Brennan Smith Fr West Torrance HS 20:49.88 6:57
52 Reece Gonzalez Fr West Torrance HS 20:51.63 6:57
53 Brandon Harrison Fr West Torrance HS 20:53.79 6:58
54 Daniel Eldanaf Fr West Torrance HS 20:59.99 7:00
55 Aska Ames Fr West Torrance HS 21:02.77 7:01
56 Darin Fujimura Fr North Torrance HS 21:14.96 7:05
57 Shane Inaba Fr Torrance HS 21:17.21 7:06
58 Zachary Lopez Fr Torrance HS 21:17.83 7:06
59 Lorcan Kelly Fr South Torrance 21:27.51 7:09 12/22 52/67 2/3
60 Shohei Yamashita Fr Torrance HS 21:27.82 7:09
61 Russell Kong Fr Torrance HS 21:37.75 7:13
62 Jack Brubaker Fr West Torrance HS 21:38.03 7:13
63 Jason Lee Fr South Torrance 21:39.26 7:13 13/22 56/67 2/3
64 Logan Nieto Fr Torrance HS 21:40.62 7:14
65 Jor Quinones-richardson Fr Torrance HS 21:55.72 7:19
66 Ryosuke Yoshimori Fr South Torrance 21:56.36 7:19 14/22 57/67 2/3
67 Ricardo Gonzales Fr North Torrance HS 22:05.87 7:22
68 Logan Zaks Fr Torrance HS 22:07.45 7:22
69 David Ma Fr South Torrance 22:08.58 7:23 15/22 58/67 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Nathan Cortez Fr Torrance HS 22:08.87 7:23
71 Kento Isogai Fr South Torrance 22:10.78 7:24 16/22 59/67 2/3
72 Ryan Schneider Fr West Torrance HS 22:11.3 7:24
73 Matthew Burt Fr South Torrance 22:17.55 7:26 17/22 60/67 2/3
74 Brandon Choi Fr West Torrance HS 22:32.3 7:31
75 Ryan Madjidi Fr South Torrance 22:38.73 7:33 18/22 62/67 2/3
76 Cory Hutchinson Fr South Torrance 22:44.72 7:35 19/22 63/67 2/3
77 Joshua Shaw Fr West Torrance HS 23:17.42 7:46
78 Bradford Kong Fr Torrance HS 23:42.99 7:54
79 Eric Lee Fr South Torrance 23:56.43 7:59 20/22 64/67 2/2
80 Drake Kuwahara Fr Torrance HS 24:08.15 8:03
81 Brian Ishigo Fr West Torrance HS 24:09.4 8:03
82 Tim Gould Fr Torrance HS 24:47.35 8:16
83 Travis Bae Fr Torrance HS 25:17.24 8:26
84 Harrison Shepherd Fr South Torrance 25:20.93 8:27 21/22 66/67 2/2
85 Caleb Paek Fr Torrance HS 25:35.06 8:32
86 Matthew Renteria Fr Leuzinger HS 26:01.58 8:41
87 Gabriel Gavilanes Fr West Torrance HS 27:42.52 9:14
88 Reid Sauter Fr South Torrance 28:15.67 9:25 22/22 67/67 2/2
89 Kevin Phong Fr West Torrance HS 28:26.07 9:29
90 Jarif Mahmud Fr North Torrance HS 29:21.77 9:47
91 Andrew Garcia Fr Leuzinger HS 30:21.89 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
84:55
16:59
5:40
15 Andrew Hazzard
Fr
16:34
5:31
1
Ike Tamanaha
Fr
16:37
5:32
2
Rory Abberton
Fr
17:10
5:43
3
Ryan Vo
Fr
17:10
5:43
4
Matthew Villongc
Fr
17:25
5:48
5
Grant Decatrel
Fr
18:15
6:05
12
Matthew Benson
Fr
18:16
6:05
13
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
90:17
18:03
6:01
51 Nicklas Majamaki
Fr
17:27
5:49
7
Dia Antazo
Fr
17:29
5:50
8
Noah Kawashir
Fr
17:58
5:59
10
Jason Paine
Fr
18:08
6:03
11
Leon Jiang
Fr
19:16
6:25
15
William Lawlor
Fr
19:21
6:27
16
Stephen Del Signore
Fr
19:32
6:31
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance HS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:01
96:19
19:16
6:25
75 Manny Gil
Fr
17:26
5:49
6
Tommaso Battioni
Fr
17:53
5:58
9
Takeshi Ohyama
Fr
20:10
6:43
19
Erik Guzman
Fr
20:22
6:47
20
Kai Munekata
Fr
20:27
6:49
21
Jake Nash
Fr
20:39
6:53
23
Shane Inaba
Fr
21:17
7:06
26
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
101:03
20:13
6:44
103 Paul Hirose
Fr
18:51
6:17
14
Benjamin Quang
Fr
19:41
6:34
18
Aaron Mcguire
Fr
20:32
6:51
22
Jayden Martinez
Fr
20:44
6:55
24
Darin Fujimura
Fr
21:15
7:05
25
Ricardo Gonzales
Fr
22:06
7:22
27
Jarif Mahmud
Fr
29:22
9:47
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
92:18
18:28
6:09
15 Grant Decatrel
Fr
18:15
6:05
1
Matthew Benson
Fr
18:16
6:05
2
William Duan
Fr
18:30
6:10
3
Anthony Handa
Fr
18:32
6:11
4
Jason Sakurai
Fr
18:45
6:15
5
Niko De Castro
Fr
18:50
6:17
6
Daisuke Wakamats
Fr
19:07
6:22
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
99:21
19:52
6:37
50 William Lawlor
Fr
19:21
6:27
8
Stephen Del Signore
Fr
19:32
6:31
9
Jake Mather
Fr
19:46
6:35
10
Jack Aubele
Fr
20:07
6:42
11
Samuel Valliere
Fr
20:35
6:52
12
Bennett Koh
Fr
20:38
6:53
13
Lorcan Kelly
Fr
21:28
7:09
17
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
106:19
21:16
7:05
82 Jake Nash
Fr
20:39
6:53
14
Shane Inaba
Fr
21:17
7:06
15
Zachary Lopez
Fr
21:18
7:06
16
Shohei Yamashit
Fr
21:28
7:09
18
Russell Kong
Fr
21:38
7:13
19
Logan Nieto
Fr
21:41
7:14
20
Jor Quinones
Fr
21:56
7:19
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
95:47
19:09
6:23
15 Niko De Castro
Fr
18:50
6:17
1
Daisuke Wakamats
Fr
19:07
6:22
2
Koki Narimoto
Fr
19:11
6:24
3
Cory Fogo
Fr
19:18
6:26
4
Chris Tsai
Fr
19:21
6:27
5
Bryce Hutchins
Fr
19:32
6:31
6
Evan Eguchi
Fr
19:35
6:32
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
107:50
21:34
7:11
55 Bennett Koh
Fr
20:38
6:53
8
Lorcan Kelly
Fr
21:28
7:09
9
Jason Lee
Fr
21:39
7:13
10
Ryosuke Yoshimor
Fr
21:56
7:19
13
David Ma
Fr
22:09
7:23
15
Kento Isogai
Fr
22:11
7:24
17
Matthew Burt
Fr
22:18
7:26
18
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
111:36
22:19
7:26
72 Logan Nieto
Fr
21:41
7:14
11
Jor Quinones
Fr
21:56
7:19
12
Logan Zaks
Fr
22:07
7:22
14
Nathan Cortez
Fr
22:09
7:23
16
Bradford Kong
Fr
23:43
7:54
19
Drake Kuwahara
Fr
24:08
8:03
20
Tim Gould
Fr
24:47
8:16
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
98:04
19:37
6:32
15 Bryce Hutchins
Fr
19:32
6:31
1
Evan Eguchi
Fr
19:35
6:32
2
Brandon Irie
Fr
19:35
6:32
3
Conner Kurahash
Fr
19:40
6:33
4
Edwin Rivera Velez
Fr
19:43
6:34
5
Alexande Honeycut
Fr
19:49
6:36
6
Jake Bernstei
Fr
19:51
6:37
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
113:48
22:46
7:35
50 Kento Isogai
Fr
22:11
7:24
8
Matthew Burt
Fr
22:18
7:26
9
Ryan Madjidi
Fr
22:39
7:33
10
Cory Hutchins
Fr
22:45
7:35
11
Eric Lee
Fr
23:56
7:59
12
Harrison Shepherd
Fr
25:21
8:27
13
Reid Sauter
Fr
28:16
9:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.