South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 10/1/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe So So 16:01 6:10 2.6 34/88 9/30 20/69 1/4 16:50
(0:49,4.8)
16:50
(0:49,4.8)
16:50
(0:49,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Acuesta, Joe So Fr 18:23 7:04 2.6 87/114 19/24 54/69 2/2 16:50 16:50 16:50
Adlesh, Zach Sr JV 18:57 7:17 2.6 78/93 13/14 59/69 3/3
Aguirre, Adam Sr JV 16:50 6:28 2.6 42/93 6/14 30/69 4/8 16:32 16:32 16:32
Akiyama, Jonathan So So 16:54 6:30 2.6 47/88 13/30 32/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Antazo, Dia Fr Fr 15:05 5:48 2.6 12/114 3/24 7/69 2/9
Arbolida, Cash So So 17:56 6:54 2.6 60/88 19/30 48/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ataka, Makoto So So 16:35 6:23 2.6 40/88 11/30 26/69 1/3 17:08
(0:33,3.2)
17:08
(0:33,3.2)
17:08
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aubele, Jack Fr Fr 16:33 6:22 2.6 42/114 9/24 25/69 2/4
Avila, Jacob So So 18:43 7:12 2.6 72/88 24/30 56/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aziz, Imad So So 18:13 7:00 2.6 66/88 21/30 51/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bhatt, Sahil Jr JV 16:28 6:20 2.6 38/93 5/14 24/69 5/10 18:16
(1:48,9.9)
18:16
(1:48,9.9)
18:16
(1:48,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bladauf, Michael Jr JV 17:36 6:46 2.6 60/93 10/14 41/69 3/3
Burt, Matthew Fr Fr 16:41 6:25 2.6 45/114 10/24 28/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Allen Sr JV 19:21 7:27 2.6 84/93 14/14 62/69 3/3 18:18 18:18 18:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Critchett, Nathan So So 15:57 6:08 2.6 33/88 8/30 18/69 2/5
Dimech, Connor So So 15:06 5:48 2.6 15/88 3/30 8/69 3/7 16:19
(1:13,7.5)
16:19
(1:13,7.5)
16:19
(1:13,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Foley, Quinn So So 22:22 8:36 2.6 87/88 30/30 69/69 1/1
Hanhart, Jb So So 17:33 6:45 2.6 56/88 16/30 40/69 1/1 19:35
(2:02,10.4)
19:35
(2:02,10.4)
19:35
(2:02,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hanna, Justin So So 15:37 6:00 2.6 27/88 7/30 14/69 2/6 16:12
(0:35,3.6)
16:12
(0:35,3.6)
16:12
(0:35,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harman, Declan So So 17:05 6:34 2.6 49/88 14/30 35/69 1/2 17:53
(0:48,4.5)
17:53
(0:48,4.5)
17:53
(0:48,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hogg, David Fr Fr 16:26 6:19 2.6 36/114 8/24 23/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Brian So So 15:10 5:50 2.6 19/88 4/30 9/69 2/7
Hutchinson, Cory Fr Fr 16:15 6:15 2.6 32/114 7/24 22/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isogai, Kento Fr Fr 17:50 6:52 2.6 76/114 16/24 47/69 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Kevin So So 19:00 7:18 2.6 74/88 25/30 60/69 1/1
Joudi, Houssam Jr JV 14:57 5:45 2.6 7/93 1/14 4/69 3/11
Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu So So 19:02 7:19 2.6 76/88 26/30 61/69 1/1
Kaplan, Jeff Sr JV 17:48 6:51 2.6 69/93 12/14 46/69 2/3 18:17
(0:29,2.6)
18:17
(0:29,2.6)
18:17
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kawabata, Garrett Jr JV 15:55 6:07 2.6 25/93 3/14 17/69 4/10 16:54
(0:59,5.8)
16:54
(0:59,5.8)
16:54
(0:59,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kawashiri, Noah Fr Fr 15:05 5:48 2.6 11/114 2/24 6/69 4/9
Kelly, Lorcan Fr Fr 16:50 6:28 2.6 50/114 12/24 30/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Khe, Chris So So 18:30 7:07 2.6 70/88 23/30 55/69 1/1
Kliszewski, Jared So So 14:18 5:30 2.6 6/88 1/30 1/69 4/9 16:54
(2:36,15.4)
16:54
(2:36,15.4)
16:54
(2:36,15.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Koh, Bennett Fr Fr 17:38 6:47 2.6 71/114 15/24 43/69 2/3
Konishi, Shota Jr JV 17:07 6:35 2.6 46/93 7/14 36/69 3/7 17:28
(0:21,2.0)
17:28
(0:21,2.0)
17:28
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lawlor, William Fr Fr 15:28 5:57 2.6 17/114 5/24 13/69 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Eric Fr Fr 18:49 7:14 2.6 94/114 20/24 57/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Euvin So So 20:49 8:00 2.6 85/88 28/30 65/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Jason Fr Fr 17:59 6:55 2.6 78/114 17/24 49/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Little, John So So 17:36 6:46 2.6 57/88 17/30 41/69 1/1
Ma, David Fr Fr 19:22 7:27 2.6 102/114 22/24 63/69 2/2
Madjidi, Ryan Fr Fr 18:49 7:14 2.6 95/114 21/24 58/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Majamaki, Nicklas Fr Fr 14:52 5:43 2.6 9/114 1/24 3/69 4/9
Masciotti, Anthony Jr V 14:33 5:36 2.6 28/45 1/1 2/69 9/10 14:55
(0:22,2.5)
14:55
(0:22,2.5)
14:55
(0:22,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mather, Jake Fr Fr 17:03 6:33 2.6 58/114 14/24 34/69 2/4
Matsumoto, Ryoya So So 18:17 7:02 2.6 68/88 22/30 52/69 1/1
Min, Jason Fr Fr 15:37 6:00 2.6 20/114 6/24 14/69 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Montoya, Nick So So 22:10 8:32 2.6 86/88 29/30 67/69 1/1 20:25 20:25 20:25
Noguchi, Kenneth Jr JV 17:46 6:50 2.6 68/93 11/14 44/69 3/3 18:37
(0:51,4.6)
18:37
(0:51,4.6)
18:37
(0:51,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nonaka, Riku So So 16:14 6:15 2.6 37/88 10/30 21/69 1/3 16:51
(0:37,3.6)
16:51
(0:37,3.6)
16:51
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paine, Jason Fr Fr 15:17 5:53 2.6 15/114 4/24 10/69 2/8
Park, Ryan So So 17:14 6:38 2.6 51/88 15/30 39/69 1/2
Rodriguez, Mika So So 14:57 5:45 2.6 14/88 2/30 4/69 3/8
Ruskowski, Spencer So So 16:36 6:23 2.6 41/88 12/30 27/69 1/2
Sakado, Micah Jr JV 15:58 6:08 2.6 27/93 4/14 19/69 4/10 15:49 15:49 15:49
Sakamoto, Evan So So 20:36 7:55 2.6 83/88 27/30 64/69 1/1
Sakata, Joseph So So 18:02 6:56 2.6 62/88 20/30 50/69 1/1
Sauter, Reid Fr Fr 22:12 8:32 2.6 110/114 24/24 68/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Signore, Stephen Del Fr Fr 16:49 6:28 2.6 49/114 11/24 29/69 3/4
Snowiss, David Sr JV 15:44 6:03 2.6 23/93 2/14 16/69 6/10 15:46
(0:02,0.2)
15:46
(0:02,0.2)
15:46
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Solorio, Arturo So So 17:46 6:50 2.6 59/88 18/30 44/69 1/1
Swensson, Nikolas Fr Fr 22:01 8:28 2.6 108/114 23/24 66/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Robert So So 15:27 5:57 2.6 24/88 6/30 12/69 2/6 16:36
(1:09,6.9)
16:36
(1:09,6.9)
16:36
(1:09,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valliere, Samuel Fr Fr 17:03 6:33 2.6 57/114 13/24 33/69 2/4
Wester, Josh Sr JV 17:11 6:37 2.6 50/93 9/14 38/69 2/4 15:23 15:23 15:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yamada, Hiro Jr JV 17:08 6:35 2.6 47/93 8/14 37/69 2/4 16:56 16:56 16:56
Yamada, Shotaro So So 15:23 5:55 2.6 22/88 5/30 11/69 2/7
Yoshimori, Ryosuke Fr Fr 18:18 7:02 2.6 86/114 18/24 53/69 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/7 74:54
1:05
2.6 5:46 5:30 5:55 71 5:29 81:11
(6:17,7.7)
81:11
(6:17,7.7)
81:11
(6:17,7.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jared Kliszewski (6), Mika Rodriguez (13), Connor Dimech (14), Brian Huang (18), Shotaro Yamada (20)
So 2nd 5 1/3 79:16
0:47
2.6 6:06 5:57 6:15 22 6:06 89:42
(10:26,11.6)
89:42
(10:26,11.6)
89:42
(10:26,11.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Robert Taylor (1), Justin Hanna (2), Nathan Critchett (5), Joe Acuesta (6), Riku Nonaka (8)
So 3rd 5 1/2 84:24
0:39
2.6 6:30 6:23 6:38 16 6:30 96:20
(11:56,12.4)
96:20
(11:56,12.4)
96:20
(11:56,12.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Makoto Ataka (1), Spencer Ruskowski (2), Jonathan Akiyama (3), Declan Harman (4), Ryan Park (6)
So 4th 5 1/1 88:53
0:29
2.6 6:50 6:45 6:56 15 6:50 Jb Hanhart (1), John Little (2), Arturo Solorio (3), Cash Arbolida (4), Joseph Sakata (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 92:43
0:47
2.6 7:08 7:00 7:18 15 7:08 Imad Aziz (1), Ryoya Matsumoto (2), Chris Khe (3), Jacob Avila (4), Kevin Johnson (5)
So 6th 5 1/1 104:59
3:20
2.6 8:05 7:19 8:36 15 8:05 Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut (1), Evan Sakamoto (2), Euvin Lee (3), Nick Montoya (4), Quinn Foley (5)
JV 1st 5 4/10 79:02
1:31
2.6 6:05 5:45 6:20 118 5:31 80:12
(1:10,1.5)
80:12
(1:10,1.5)
80:12
(1:10,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Houssam Joudi (7), David Snowiss (23), Garrett Kawabata (25), Micah Sakado (26), Sahil Bhatt (37)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 85:52
0:46
2.6 6:36 6:28 6:46 54 6:11 83:07 83:07 83:07 Adam Aguirre (7), Shota Konishi (9), Hiro Yamada (10), Josh Wester (12), Michael Bladauf (16)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 75:47
0:36
2.6 5:50 5:43 5:57 63 5:30 80:35
(4:48,6.0)
80:35
(4:48,6.0)
80:35
(4:48,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicklas Majamaki (9), Noah Kawashiri (11), Dia Antazo (12), Jason Paine (15), William Lawlor (16)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 81:32
1:04
2.6 6:16 6:00 6:25 53 6:01 84:21
(2:49,3.3)
84:21
(2:49,3.3)
84:21
(2:49,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Min (2), Cory Hutchinson (10), David Hogg (11), Jack Aubele (14), Matthew Burt (16)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 85:23
0:49
2.6 6:34 6:28 6:47 50 6:16 87:58
(2:35,2.9)
87:58
(2:35,2.9)
87:58
(2:35,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Stephen Del Signore (8), Lorcan Kelly (9), Samuel Valliere (10), Jake Mather (11), Bennett Koh (12)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 91:19
0:59
2.6 7:01 6:52 7:14 50 6:26 Kento Isogai (8), Jason Lee (9), Ryosuke Yoshimori (10), Joe Acuesta (11), Eric Lee (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yousef Baddour Jr West Torrance 13:09 5:03
2 Eddie Fung Jr West Torrance 13:15 5:06
3 Carson Bix So West Torrance 13:19 5:07
4 Jorge Rodriguez So West Torrance 13:20 5:08
5 Bram Osterhout Sr Mira Costa 13:42 5:16
6 Chance Weston Sr Mira Costa 13:43 5:17
7 Solomon Kanehailua Sr North Torrance 13:46 5:18
8 Tim Fuentes Sr Torrance High 13:47 5:18
9 Jason Rodiriguez Sr West Torrance 13:49 5:19
10 Ethan Williams Jr Mira Costa 13:51 5:20
11 Daniel Trejo Sr North Torrance 13:57 5:22
12 Mitchell Marino Jr San Pedro 14:02 5:24
13 Jacob Helfgott Sr Mira Costa 14:03 5:24
14 Adel Kelifa Sr West Torrance 14:03 5:24
15 Matt O'brien Sr Mira Costa 14:04 5:25
16 Ryan Mizukami Sr Torrance High 14:06 5:25
17 Abraham Vazquez Jr Culver City 14:06 5:25
18 Kade Schmitz Sr San Pedro 14:13 5:28
19 Jessi Cuellar So San Pedro 14:15 5:29
20 Daylen Kung Sr Torrance High 14:16 5:29
21 Andrew Trinh Sr Chadwick High 14:19 5:30
22 Leo Jimenez So San Pedro 14:20 5:31
23 Abel Montes Sr Hawthorne High 14:22 5:32
24 Henry Cox Sr Chadwick High 14:29 5:34
25 Joey Flores Sr San Pedro 14:30 5:35
26 Daniel Bybee Sr North Torrance 14:30 5:35
27 Matthew Arruda So Mira Costa 14:31 5:35
28 Anthony Masciotti Jr South Torrance 14:33 5:36 1/1 2/69 9/10 14:55
(0:22)
14:55
(0:22)
14:55
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Christian Ampo Sr West Torrance 14:35 5:37
30 Kyle Nakahira Jr Torrance High 14:50 5:42
31 Ezekiel Hernandez Sr Torrance High 14:56 5:45
32 Max Flynn So Culver City 15:04 5:48
33 Maarten Hesseling Jr Culver City 15:06 5:48
34 Wyatt Kircher So San Pedro 15:07 5:49
35 Kyle Shishido Sr North Torrance 15:08 5:49
36 Angel Chavez Sr San Pedro 15:11 5:50
37 Leo Amador Sr Torrance High 15:25 5:56
38 Nic Thompson Jr Chadwick High 15:28 5:57
39 Zachary Hayes Sr Bishop Montgomery 15:31 5:58
40 Derek Hanson Sr Mira Costa 15:57 6:08
41 Cole Thompson Jr Culver City 16:07 6:12
42 David Figel Jr Chadwick High 16:17 6:16
43 Aaron Rapaport Jr Chadwick High 16:24 6:18
44 Jack Hill Sr Chadwick High 16:44 6:26
45 Lance Shirley Sr Culver City 16:46 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Llorin So Mira Costa 13:47 5:18
2 Jt Taylor So Ambassador High 13:54 5:21
3 Thomas Kawase So West Torrance 14:05 5:25
4 Austin Lamb So Mira Costa 14:11 5:27
5 Scott Healy So Mira Costa 14:16 5:29
6 Jared Kliszewski So South Torrance 14:18 5:30 1/30 1/69 4/9 16:54
(2:36)
16:54
(2:36)
16:54
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Joshua Valasca So Lawndale High 14:18 5:30
8 Michael Yaskowitz So Mira Costa 14:22 5:32
9 Tyler Strong So West Torrance 14:27 5:33
10 Robert Williams So Torrance High 14:28 5:34
11 Andrew Costley So Mira Costa 14:42 5:39
12 Aaron Nierreth So West Torrance 14:44 5:40
13 John Wood So Mira Costa 14:47 5:41
14 Mika Rodriguez So South Torrance 14:57 5:45 2/30 4/69 3/8
15 Connor Dimech So South Torrance 15:06 5:48 3/30 8/69 3/7 16:19
(1:13)
16:19
(1:13)
16:19
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 David Alejandrino So Torrance High 15:06 5:48
17 Ben Falley So Mira Costa 15:09 5:50
18 Sebastian Atashi So Bishop Montgomery 15:09 5:50
19 Brian Huang So South Torrance 15:10 5:50 4/30 9/69 2/7
20 Matt Mullins So Mira Costa 15:11 5:50
21 Keith Garver So West Torrance 15:17 5:53
22 Shotaro Yamada So South Torrance 15:23 5:55 5/30 11/69 2/7
23 Chad Rowan So San Pedro 15:26 5:56
24 Robert Taylor So South Torrance 15:27 5:57 6/30 12/69 2/6 16:36
(1:09)
16:36
(1:09)
16:36
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Caleb Ko So Torrance High 15:30 5:58
26 John Harvey So Torrance High 15:35 6:00
27 Justin Hanna So South Torrance 15:37 6:00 7/30 14/69 2/6 16:12
(0:35)
16:12
(0:35)
16:12
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Trevor Martin So West Torrance 15:38 6:01
29 Aidan Roth So Torrance High 15:44 6:03
30 Ryan Ausland So West Torrance 15:54 6:07
31 Ryo Kataoka So West Torrance 15:56 6:08
32 David Aguilar So Bishop Montgomery 15:57 6:08
33 Nathan Critchett So South Torrance 15:57 6:08 8/30 18/69 2/5
34 Joe Acuesta So South Torrance 16:01 6:10 9/30 20/69 1/4 16:50
(0:49)
16:50
(0:49)
16:50
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Anthony Cavuoti So West Torrance 16:08 6:12
36 Abraham Avenado So San Pedro 16:13 6:14
37 Riku Nonaka So South Torrance 16:14 6:15 10/30 21/69 1/3 16:51
(0:37)
16:51
(0:37)
16:51
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Ryan Ramirez So Torrance High 16:15 6:15
39 Mathew Takara So Culver City 16:18 6:16
40 Makoto Ataka So South Torrance 16:35 6:23 11/30 26/69 1/3 17:08
(0:33)
17:08
(0:33)
17:08
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Spencer Ruskowski So South Torrance 16:36 6:23 12/30 27/69 1/2
42 Luke Maxey So Torrance High 16:37 6:23
43 Vincent Dela Cruz So Torrance High 16:41 6:25
44 Ethan Parker So Torrance High 16:42 6:25
45 John Garcia So Torrance High 16:47 6:27
46 Angelo Pasco So Bishop Montgomery 16:52 6:29
47 Jonathan Akiyama So South Torrance 16:54 6:30 13/30 32/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Pablo Nocera So Culver City 17:05 6:34
49 Declan Harman So South Torrance 17:05 6:34 14/30 35/69 1/2 17:53
(0:48)
17:53
(0:48)
17:53
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Tyler Gascon So Torrance High 17:08 6:35
51 Ryan Park So South Torrance 17:14 6:38 15/30 39/69 1/2
52 Alec Rupp So Bishop Montgomery 17:16 6:38
53 Marcus Chow So West Torrance 17:22 6:41
54 Michael Smet So Bishop Montgomery 17:27 6:43
55 Donovan Haase So Culver City 17:28 6:43
56 Jb Hanhart So South Torrance 17:33 6:45 16/30 40/69 1/1 19:35
(2:02)
19:35
(2:02)
19:35
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 John Little So South Torrance 17:36 6:46 17/30 41/69 1/1
58 Christopher Arce So Bishop Montgomery 17:45 6:50
59 Arturo Solorio So South Torrance 17:46 6:50 18/30 44/69 1/1
60 Cash Arbolida So South Torrance 17:56 6:54 19/30 48/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Franklin Gatz So Torrance High 17:59 6:55
62 Joseph Sakata So South Torrance 18:02 6:56 20/30 50/69 1/1
63 Kyle Shimoda So Culver City 18:04 6:57
64 Nicholas Walden So Torrance High 18:05 6:57
65 Allen Amirpanah So Ambassador High 18:11 7:00
66 Imad Aziz So South Torrance 18:13 7:00 21/30 51/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Chris Oh So Torrance High 18:14 7:01
68 Ryoya Matsumoto So South Torrance 18:17 7:02 22/30 52/69 1/1
69 Forrest Walker So West Torrance 18:17 7:02
70 Chris Khe So South Torrance 18:30 7:07 23/30 55/69 1/1
71 Van (sullivan) Barth So Culver City 18:35 7:09
72 Jacob Avila So South Torrance 18:43 7:12 24/30 56/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Temuujin Togtokhbayar So Torrance High 18:46 7:13
74 Kevin Johnson So South Torrance 19:00 7:18 25/30 60/69 1/1
75 Mathew La Rue So West Torrance 19:01 7:19
76 Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut So South Torrance 19:02 7:19 26/30 61/69 1/1
77 Dante Herrera So Culver City 19:15 7:24
78 Skye Pelletier So Ambassador High 19:27 7:29
79 D Espinosa Culver City 19:29 7:30
80 Connor Chase So Ambassador High 19:47 7:37
81 Tristan Rodriguez So Culver City 20:02 7:42
82 Faheen Chunara So Culver City 20:25 7:51
83 Evan Sakamoto So South Torrance 20:36 7:55 27/30 64/69 1/1
84 Joji Lopez So Ambassador High 20:40 7:57
85 Euvin Lee So South Torrance 20:49 8:00 28/30 65/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Nick Montoya So South Torrance 22:10 8:32 29/30 67/69 1/1 20:25 20:25 20:25
87 Quinn Foley So South Torrance 22:22 8:36 30/30 69/69 1/1
88 Ryan Bernastia So Bishop Montgomery 24:50 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
71:18
14:16
5:29
27 Caleb Llorin
So
13:47
5:18
1
Austin Lamb
So
14:11
5:27
4
Scott Healy
So
14:16
5:29
5
Michael Yaskowit
So
14:22
5:32
7
Andrew Costley
So
14:42
5:39
10
John Wood
So
14:47
5:41
12
Ben Falley
So
15:09
5:50
16
2 West Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
74:11
14:50
5:42
66 Thomas Kawase
So
14:05
5:25
3
Tyler Strong
So
14:27
5:33
8
Aaron Nierreth
So
14:44
5:40
11
Keith Garver
So
15:17
5:53
19
Trevor Martin
So
15:38
6:01
25
Ryan Ausland
So
15:54
6:07
27
Ryo Kataoka
So
15:56
6:08
28
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
74:54
14:59
5:46
71 Jared Kliszews
So
14:18
5:30
6
Mika Rodrigue
So
14:57
5:45
13
Connor Dimech
So
15:06
5:48
14
Brian Huang
So
15:10
5:50
18
Shotaro Yamada
So
15:23
5:55
20
Robert Taylor
So
15:27
5:57
21
Justin Hanna
So
15:37
6:00
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Torrance High
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
76:23
15:17
5:53
95 Robert Williams
So
14:28
5:34
9
David Alejandr
So
15:06
5:48
15
Caleb Ko
So
15:30
5:58
22
John Harvey
So
15:35
6:00
23
Aidan Roth
So
15:44
6:03
26
Ryan Ramirez
So
16:15
6:15
30
Luke Maxey
So
16:37
6:23
32
5 Bishop Montgomery
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
82:41
16:32
6:22
150 Sebastia Atashi
So
15:09
5:50
17
David Aguilar
So
15:57
6:08
29
Angelo Pasco
So
16:52
6:29
33
Alec Rupp
So
17:16
6:38
35
Michael Smet
So
17:27
6:43
36
Christop Arce
So
17:45
6:50
38
Ryan Bernasti
So
24:50
9:33
47
6 Ambassador High
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:46
91:59
18:24
7:05
176 Jt Taylor
So
13:54
5:21
2
Allen Amirpana
So
18:11
7:00
40
Skye Pelletie
So
19:27
7:29
43
Connor Chase
So
19:47
7:37
45
Joji Lopez
So
20:40
7:57
46








7 Culver City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
87:30
17:30
6:44
182 Mathew Takara
So
16:18
6:16
31
Pablo Nocera
So
17:05
6:34
34
Donovan Haase
So
17:28
6:43
37
Kyle Shimoda
So
18:04
6:57
39
Van (sulliva Barth
So
18:35
7:09
41
Dante Herrera
So
19:15
7:24
42
D Espinosa
-
19:29
7:30
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
79:16
15:51
6:06
22 Robert Taylor
So
15:27
5:57
1
Justin Hanna
So
15:37
6:00
2
Nathan Critchet
So
15:57
6:08
5
Joe Acuesta
So
16:01
6:10
6
Riku Nonaka
So
16:14
6:15
8
Makoto Ataka
So
16:35
6:23
10
Spencer Ruskowsk
So
16:36
6:23
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
83:37
16:43
6:26
50 Ryan Ausland
So
15:54
6:07
3
Ryo Kataoka
So
15:56
6:08
4
Anthony Cavuoti
So
16:08
6:12
7
Marcus Chow
So
17:22
6:41
17
Forrest Walker
So
18:17
7:02
19
Mathew La Rue
So
19:01
7:19
20




3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
83:02
16:36
6:23
63 Ryan Ramirez
So
16:15
6:15
9
Luke Maxey
So
16:37
6:23
12
Vincent Dela Cruz
So
16:41
6:25
13
Ethan Parker
So
16:42
6:25
14
John Garcia
So
16:47
6:27
15
Tyler Gascon
So
17:08
6:35
16
Franklin Gatz
So
17:59
6:55
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
84:24
16:53
6:30
16 Makoto Ataka
So
16:35
6:23
1
Spencer Ruskowsk
So
16:36
6:23
2
Jonathan Akiyama
So
16:54
6:30
3
Declan Harman
So
17:05
6:34
4
Ryan Park
So
17:14
6:38
6
Jb Hanhart
So
17:33
6:45
7
John Little
So
17:36
6:46
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
90:12
18:02
6:56
47 Tyler Gascon
So
17:08
6:35
5
Franklin Gatz
So
17:59
6:55
9
Nicholas Walden
So
18:05
6:57
10
Chris Oh
So
18:14
7:01
11
Temuujin Togtokhb
So
18:46
7:13
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
88:53
17:47
6:50
15 Jb Hanhart
So
17:33
6:45
1
John Little
So
17:36
6:46
2
Arturo Solorio
So
17:46
6:50
3
Cash Arbolida
So
17:56
6:54
4
Joseph Sakata
So
18:02
6:56
5
Imad Aziz
So
18:13
7:00
6
Ryoya Matsumot
So
18:17
7:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
92:43
18:33
7:08
15 Imad Aziz
So
18:13
7:00
1
Ryoya Matsumot
So
18:17
7:02
2
Chris Khe
So
18:30
7:07
3
Jacob Avila
So
18:43
7:12
4
Kevin Johnson
So
19:00
7:18
5
Keanu Kaneshir
So
19:02
7:19
6
Evan Sakamoto
So
20:36
7:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:20
104:59
21:00
8:05
15 Keanu Kaneshir
So
19:02
7:19
1
Evan Sakamoto
So
20:36
7:55
2
Euvin Lee
So
20:49
8:00
3
Nick Montoya
So
22:10
8:32
4
Quinn Foley
So
22:22
8:36
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Shirazi Sr Mira Costa 13:50 5:19
2 Ty Garrett Jr Mira Costa 14:07 5:26
3 Alex Graves Sr Mira Costa 14:08 5:26
4 David Hodges Sr Mira Costa 14:17 5:30
5 Anthony Tyler Jr West Torrance 14:45 5:40
6 Jacob Ellenberger Jr West Torrance 14:54 5:44
7 Houssam Joudi Jr South Torrance 14:57 5:45 1/14 4/69 3/11
8 Andrew Faust Jr West Torrance 14:58 5:45
9 Andres Murillo Jr West Torrance 15:01 5:47
10 Naotaru Kato So North Torrance 15:04 5:48
11 Mario Mayo Jr Torrance High 15:09 5:50
12 Kregg Maruyana Sr West Torrance 15:11 5:50
13 Daniel Hong Jr Torrance High 15:14 5:52
14 Noah Wittman So North Torrance 15:14 5:52
15 Daisuke Sasada Jr West Torrance 15:15 5:52
16 Jon Lau Sr Mira Costa 15:16 5:52
17 Kaito Lopez Sr Torrance High 15:19 5:53
18 Brian Nguyen Sr West Torrance 15:23 5:55
19 Mijo Sestich Jr San Pedro 15:28 5:57
20 Steve Ortiz Jr San Pedro 15:29 5:57
21 Aziz Fellague Jr Torrance High 15:34 5:59
22 Joel Plascencia Jr Hawthorne High 15:38 6:01
23 David Snowiss Sr South Torrance 15:44 6:03 2/14 16/69 6/10 15:46
(0:02)
15:46
(0:02)
15:46
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Pablo Rodriguez Jr Hawthorne High 15:49 6:05
25 Garrett Kawabata Jr South Torrance 15:55 6:07 3/14 17/69 4/10 16:54
(0:59)
16:54
(0:59)
16:54
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Dyllen Lizotte Jr West Torrance 15:57 6:08
27 Micah Sakado Jr South Torrance 15:58 6:08 4/14 19/69 4/10 15:49 15:49 15:49
28 Carlo Yusi Jr Torrance High 16:06 6:12
29 Eric Maldonado Jr Lawndale High 16:08 6:12
30 Jacob Mojica Jr Lawndale High 16:08 6:12
31 Thanawat Mynaf Sr Torrance High 16:08 6:12
32 Daniel Rustrum Jr Torrance High 16:12 6:14
33 Christian Garcia Jr North Torrance 16:16 6:15
34 Brendan Asato So North Torrance 16:22 6:18
35 Santiago Flores Sr Hawthorne High 16:23 6:18
36 Leonard Megliola So North Torrance 16:24 6:18
37 Jacob Macias Jr San Pedro 16:26 6:19
38 Sahil Bhatt Jr South Torrance 16:28 6:20 5/14 24/69 5/10 18:16
(1:48)
18:16
(1:48)
18:16
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Kyle Anderson Jr Bishop Montgomery 16:29 6:20
40 William Chun Sr North Torrance 16:30 6:21
41 Gavin Overturf Jr West Torrance 16:47 6:27
42 Adam Aguirre Sr South Torrance 16:50 6:28 6/14 30/69 4/8 16:32 16:32 16:32
43 Jacob Khuu Jr Lawndale High 17:00 6:32
44 Tyrion Davis Jr Lawndale High 17:01 6:33
45 Evan Fogo So West Torrance 17:06 6:35
46 Shota Konishi Jr South Torrance 17:07 6:35 7/14 36/69 3/7 17:28
(0:21)
17:28
(0:21)
17:28
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Hiro Yamada Jr South Torrance 17:08 6:35 8/14 37/69 2/4 16:56 16:56 16:56
48 Herbert Mata Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:10 6:36
49 Reion Domingo Jr Torrance High 17:11 6:37
50 Josh Wester Sr South Torrance 17:11 6:37 9/14 38/69 2/4 15:23 15:23 15:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Albert Sandoval Jr Lawndale High 17:11 6:37
52 Jonathan Bazan Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:15 6:38
53 Jesse Padilla Jr West Torrance 17:16 6:38
54 Alex Trombley Jr Torrance High 17:17 6:39
55 Angel Vallecillos Sr San Pedro 17:20 6:40
56 Chris Goodwin Sr Culver City 17:23 6:41
57 Jack Bishop So Culver City 17:24 6:42
58 Michael Armato Jr Mira Costa 17:29 6:43
59 Navin Esperanto Sr Torrance High 17:30 6:44
60 Michael Bladauf Jr South Torrance 17:36 6:46 10/14 41/69 3/3
61 Mauel Mora Jr San Pedro 17:38 6:47
62 Carlos Garza Jr Torrance High 17:39 6:47
63 Jose Rodriguez Sr Hawthorne High 17:43 6:49
64 Cameron Snelson Jr West Torrance 17:43 6:49
65 Dhiraj Ramireddy Jr West Torrance 17:44 6:49
66 Mason Therieau So North Torrance 17:45 6:50
67 Alexander Ray Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:46 6:50
68 Kenneth Noguchi Jr South Torrance 17:46 6:50 11/14 44/69 3/3 18:37
(0:51)
18:37
(0:51)
18:37
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Jeff Kaplan Sr South Torrance 17:48 6:51 12/14 46/69 2/3 18:17
(0:29)
18:17
(0:29)
18:17
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Sehyun Sung Sr West Torrance 17:51 6:52
71 Alan Gonzalez Jr Lawndale High 18:09 6:59
72 Paul Hwang Sr Torrance High 18:27 7:06
73 Jacob Tyrrell Sr Torrance High 18:31 7:07
74 Michael Valez Jr Hawthorne High 18:40 7:11
75 Randy Lazaro Jr Culver City 18:45 7:13
76 Thomas Aguilera Jr Lawndale High 18:51 7:15
77 Bishop One Xtra Bishop Montgomery 18:56 7:17
78 Zach Adlesh Sr South Torrance 18:57 7:17 13/14 59/69 3/3
79 Lawndale One Xtra Lawndale High 18:58 7:18
80 Nick Tanisaka Jr Torrance High 19:04 7:20
81 Ryan Craig Jr West Torrance 19:10 7:22
82 Alan Carlos Jr Torrance High 19:14 7:24
83 Zain Khalifeh2 Jr Mira Costa 19:20 7:26
84 Allen Chang Sr South Torrance 19:21 7:27 14/14 62/69 3/3 18:18 18:18 18:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Ryan Inaba Sr Torrance High 19:35 7:32
86 Dwight Lopez Jr Lawndale High 19:43 7:35
87 Brett Nava2 Jr Culver City 19:57 7:40
88 Anthony Archambault Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:19 7:49
89 Matthew Wisman Jr Torrance High 20:26 7:52
90 Peter Tran Jr Culver City 20:47 8:00
91 Chima Ochoifeoma Sr Chadwick High 21:11 8:09
92 Mathew Andoaga Jr Hawthorne High 22:00 8:28
93 James Kohagen Sr Bishop Montgomery 30:00 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
71:38
14:20
5:31
26 Brandon Shirazi
Sr
13:50
5:19
1
Ty Garrett
Jr
14:07
5:26
2
Alex Graves
Sr
14:08
5:26
3
David Hodges
Sr
14:17
5:30
4
Jon Lau
Sr
15:16
5:52
16
Michael Armato
Jr
17:29
6:43
50
Zain Khalifeh
Jr
19:20
7:26
60
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
74:49
14:58
5:45
40 Anthony Tyler
Jr
14:45
5:40
5
Jacob Ellenber
Jr
14:54
5:44
6
Andrew Faust
Jr
14:58
5:45
8
Andres Murillo
Jr
15:01
5:47
9
Kregg Maruyana
Sr
15:11
5:50
12
Daisuke Sasada
Jr
15:15
5:52
15
Brian Nguyen
Sr
15:23
5:55
18
3 Torrance High
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
77:22
15:28
5:57
89 Mario Mayo
Jr
15:09
5:50
11
Daniel Hong
Jr
15:14
5:52
13
Kaito Lopez
Sr
15:19
5:53
17
Aziz Fellague
Jr
15:34
5:59
21
Carlo Yusi
Jr
16:06
6:12
27
Thanawat Mynaf
Sr
16:08
6:12
30
Daniel Rustrum
Jr
16:12
6:14
31
4 South Torrance
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
79:02
15:48
6:05
118 Houssam Joudi
Jr
14:57
5:45
7
David Snowiss
Sr
15:44
6:03
23
Garrett Kawabata
Jr
15:55
6:07
25
Micah Sakado
Jr
15:58
6:08
26
Sahil Bhatt
Jr
16:28
6:20
37
Adam Aguirre
Sr
16:50
6:28
40
Shota Konishi
Jr
17:07
6:35
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 North Torrance
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
79:20
15:52
6:06
124 Naotaru Kato
So
15:04
5:48
10
Noah Wittman
So
15:14
5:52
14
Christia Garcia
Jr
16:16
6:15
32
Brendan Asato
So
16:22
6:18
33
Leonard Megliola
So
16:24
6:18
35
William Chun
Sr
16:30
6:21
39
Mason Therieau
So
17:45
6:50
53
6 San Pedro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
82:21
16:28
6:20
173 Mijo Sestich
Jr
15:28
5:57
19
Steve Ortiz
Jr
15:29
5:57
20
Jacob Macias
Jr
16:26
6:19
36
Angel Vallecil
Sr
17:20
6:40
47
Mauel Mora
Jr
17:38
6:47
51








7 Lawndale High
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:03
83:28
16:42
6:25
185 Eric Maldonad
Jr
16:08
6:12
28
Jacob Mojica
Jr
16:08
6:12
29
Jacob Khuu
Jr
17:00
6:32
41
Tyrion Davis
Jr
17:01
6:33
42
Albert Sandoval
Jr
17:11
6:37
45
Alan Gonzalez
Jr
18:09
6:59
55
Thomas Aguilera
Jr
18:51
7:15
58
8 Hawthorne High
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:02
84:13
16:51
6:29
188 Joel Plascenc
Jr
15:38
6:01
22
Pablo Rodrigue
Jr
15:49
6:05
24
Santiago Flores
Sr
16:23
6:18
34
Jose Rodrigue
Sr
17:43
6:49
52
Michael Valez
Jr
18:40
7:11
56
Mathew Andoaga
Jr
22:00
8:28
64




9 Bishop Montgomery
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:27
87:36
17:31
6:44
241 Kyle Anderson
Jr
16:29
6:20
38
Herbert Mata
Jr
17:10
6:36
44
Jonathan Bazan
Jr
17:15
6:38
46
Alexande Ray
Sr
17:46
6:50
54
Bishop One Xtra
-
18:56
7:17
59
Anthony Archamba
Jr
20:19
7:49
62
James Kohagen
Sr
30:00
11:32
65
10 Culver City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:24
94:16
18:51
7:15
278 Chris Goodwin
Sr
17:23
6:41
48
Jack Bishop
So
17:24
6:42
49
Randy Lazaro
Jr
18:45
7:13
57
Brett Nava2
Jr
19:57
7:40
61
Peter Tran
Jr
20:47
8:00
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
80:28
16:06
6:11
20 Daisuke Sasada
Jr
15:15
5:52
1
Brian Nguyen
Sr
15:23
5:55
2
Dyllen Lizotte
Jr
15:57
6:08
3
Gavin Overturf
Jr
16:47
6:27
6
Evan Fogo
So
17:06
6:35
8
Jesse Padilla
Jr
17:16
6:38
13
Cameron Snelson
Jr
17:43
6:49
18
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
84:18
16:52
6:29
49 Thanawat Mynaf
Sr
16:08
6:12
4
Daniel Rustrum
Jr
16:12
6:14
5
Reion Domingo
Jr
17:11
6:37
11
Alex Trombley
Jr
17:17
6:39
14
Navin Esperant
Sr
17:30
6:44
15
Carlos Garza
Jr
17:39
6:47
17
Paul Hwang
Sr
18:27
7:06
21
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
85:52
17:10
6:36
54 Adam Aguirre
Sr
16:50
6:28
7
Shota Konishi
Jr
17:07
6:35
9
Hiro Yamada
Jr
17:08
6:35
10
Josh Wester
Sr
17:11
6:37
12
Michael Bladauf
Jr
17:36
6:46
16
Kenneth Noguchi
Jr
17:46
6:50
19
Jeff Kaplan
Sr
17:48
6:51
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Terril Fr West Torrance 13:46 5:18
2 Ike Tamanaha Fr West Torrance 14:13 5:28
3 Ryan Vo Fr West Torrance 14:21 5:31
4 Rory Abberton Fr West Torrance 14:28 5:34
5 Quinn Satow Fr Mira Costa 14:29 5:34
6 Orlando Plagata Fr Torrance High 14:35 5:37
7 Chris Shirazi Fr Mira Costa 14:40 5:38
8 Mathew Benson Fr West Torrance 14:47 5:41
9 Nicklas Majamaki Fr South Torrance 14:52 5:43 1/24 3/69 4/9
10 Manny Gil Fr Torrance High 14:53 5:43
11 Noah Kawashiri Fr South Torrance 15:05 5:48 2/24 6/69 4/9
12 Dia Antazo Fr South Torrance 15:05 5:48 3/24 7/69 2/9
13 Cole Lewis Fr Mira Costa 15:07 5:49
14 Mathew Villongco Fr West Torrance 15:16 5:52
15 Jason Paine Fr South Torrance 15:17 5:53 4/24 10/69 2/8
16 Javier Paz Fr San Pedro 15:21 5:54
17 William Lawlor Fr South Torrance 15:28 5:57 5/24 13/69 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Tommaso Battioni Fr Torrance High 15:29 5:57
19 Dylan Hankamer Fr Mira Costa 15:32 5:58
20 Jason Min Fr South Torrance 15:37 6:00 6/24 14/69 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Anthony Handa Fr West Torrance 15:38 6:01
22 Grant Decatrel Fr West Torrance 15:39 6:01
23 Daniel Eldanaf Fr West Torrance 15:46 6:04
24 Samuel Robert Fr Culver City 15:50 6:05
25 Alan Faber Fr Mira Costa 15:51 6:06
26 Michael Elias Fr Mira Costa 15:51 6:06
27 Daisuke Wakamatsu Fr West Torrance 15:53 6:07
28 Max Jordan Fr Culver City 15:58 6:08
29 Anthony Cortes Fr San Pedro 16:02 6:10
30 Niko Decastro Fr West Torrance 16:10 6:13
31 William Duan Fr West Torrance 16:10 6:13
32 Cory Hutchinson Fr South Torrance 16:15 6:15 7/24 22/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Bryce Hutchenson Fr West Torrance 16:20 6:17
34 Paul Hirose Fr North Torrance 16:22 6:18
35 Chris Tsai Fr West Torrance 16:23 6:18
36 David Hogg Fr South Torrance 16:26 6:19 8/24 23/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Conor Beexhold Fr Mira Costa 16:27 6:20
38 Cory Fogo Fr West Torrance 16:29 6:20
39 Koki Narimoto Fr West Torrance 16:29 6:20
40 Edwin Rivera Velez Fr West Torrance 16:30 6:21
41 Ryan Dougher Fr Mira Costa 16:32 6:22
42 Jack Aubele Fr South Torrance 16:33 6:22 9/24 25/69 2/4
43 Alexander Honeycutt Fr West Torrance 16:40 6:25
44 Max Glasman Fr Mira Costa 16:40 6:25
45 Matthew Burt Fr South Torrance 16:41 6:25 10/24 28/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Noah Bell Fr Mira Costa 16:44 6:26
47 Benjamin Quang Fr North Torrance 16:47 6:27
48 Dominic Pellegrino Fr Mira Costa 16:48 6:28
49 Stephen Del Signore Fr South Torrance 16:49 6:28 11/24 29/69 3/4
50 Lorcan Kelly Fr South Torrance 16:50 6:28 12/24 30/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Takeshi Ohyama Fr Torrance High 16:52 6:29
52 Andrew Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 16:52 6:29
53 Leo Navas Fr San Pedro 16:55 6:30
54 Sam Hayes Fr Bishop Montgomery 16:58 6:32
55 Israel Haik Fr San Pedro 17:00 6:32
56 Brandon Irie Fr West Torrance 17:01 6:33
57 Samuel Valliere Fr South Torrance 17:03 6:33 13/24 33/69 2/4
58 Jake Mather Fr South Torrance 17:03 6:33 14/24 34/69 2/4
59 Joseph Cohn Fr Mira Costa 17:05 6:34
60 Hans Khoe Fr Chadwick High 17:06 6:35
61 Ricardo Gonzales Fr North Torrance 17:07 6:35
62 Jackson Hogse Fr West Torrance 17:09 6:36
63 Mathew Kojima Fr Culver City 17:10 6:36
64 Evan Eguchi Fr West Torrance 17:12 6:37
65 Alexander Mills Fr West Torrance 17:23 6:41
66 Aidan Leslein Fr Mira Costa 17:26 6:42
67 Jake Nash Fr Torrance High 17:28 6:43
68 Zachary Lopez Fr Torrance High 17:29 6:43
69 Taesun Shim Fr Chadwick High 17:31 6:44
70 John Paul Reis Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:35 6:46
71 Bennett Koh Fr South Torrance 17:38 6:47 15/24 43/69 2/3
72 Brandon Choi Fr West Torrance 17:39 6:47
73 Jayden Martinez Fr North Torrance 17:39 6:47
74 Brennan Smith Fr West Torrance 17:40 6:48
75 Richard Yim Fr West Torrance 17:41 6:48
76 Kento Isogai Fr South Torrance 17:50 6:52 16/24 47/69 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Erik Guzman Fr Torrance High 17:58 6:55
78 Jason Lee Fr South Torrance 17:59 6:55 17/24 49/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Kai Munekata Fr Torrance High 18:00 6:55
80 Brandon Harrison Fr West Torrance 18:04 6:57
81 Andrew Dihn Fr West Torrance 18:07 6:58
82 Darin Fujimura Fr North Torrance 18:12 7:00
83 Nicholas Salugna Fr West Torrance 18:12 7:00
84 Aleandro Trejo Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:13 7:00
85 Sean Yamashita Fr West Torrance 18:15 7:01
86 Ryosuke Yoshimori Fr South Torrance 18:18 7:02 18/24 53/69 2/2
87 Joe Acuesta So South Torrance 18:23 7:04 19/24 54/69 2/2 16:50 16:50 16:50
88 Shohei Yamashita Fr Torrance High 18:24 7:05
89 Logan Zaks Fr Torrance High 18:30 7:07
90 Jack Brubaker Fr West Torrance 18:36 7:09
91 Russell Kong Fr Torrance High 18:38 7:10
92 Reece Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 18:41 7:11
93 Koby Taylor Fr West Torrance 18:44 7:12
94 Eric Lee Fr South Torrance 18:49 7:14 20/24 57/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Ryan Madjidi Fr South Torrance 18:49 7:14 21/24 58/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Jor Quinones-richardson Fr Torrance High 18:55 7:17
97 Brett Nava Jr Culver City 18:58 7:18
98 Nathan Cortez Fr Torrance High 19:03 7:20
99 Ryan Schneyder Fr West Torrance 19:09 7:22
100 Alexander Kessaris Fr Chadwick High 19:10 7:22
101 Brian Ishigo Fr West Torrance 19:13 7:23
102 David Ma Fr South Torrance 19:22 7:27 22/24 63/69 2/2
103 Joshua Shaw Fr West Torrance 20:09 7:45
104 Zain Khalifeh Jr Mira Costa 20:22 7:50
105 Seth Hickey-miller Fr Culver City 20:32 7:54
106 Michael Rodriguez Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:48 8:00
107 Drake Kuwahara Fr Torrance High 21:08 8:08
108 Nikolas Swensson Fr South Torrance 22:01 8:28 23/24 66/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Gabriel Gavilanes Fr West Torrance 22:05 8:30
110 Reid Sauter Fr South Torrance 22:12 8:32 24/24 68/69 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Tim Gould Fr Torrance High 23:08 8:54
112 Caleb Paek Fr Torrance High 23:49 9:10
113 Jacob Taylor Fr Bishop Montgomery 29:13 11:14
114 Jasper Merlis Fr Culver City 32:32 12:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
71:35
14:19
5:30
18 Caleb Terril
Fr
13:46
5:18
1
Ike Tamanaha
Fr
14:13
5:28
2
Ryan Vo
Fr
14:21
5:31
3
Rory Abberton
Fr
14:28
5:34
4
Mathew Benson
Fr
14:47
5:41
8
Mathew Villongc
Fr
15:16
5:52
14
Anthony Handa
Fr
15:38
6:01
20
2 South Torrance
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:36
75:47
15:09
5:50
63 Nicklas Majamaki
Fr
14:52
5:43
9
Noah Kawashir
Fr
15:05
5:48
11
Dia Antazo
Fr
15:05
5:48
12
Jason Paine
Fr
15:17
5:53
15
William Lawlor
Fr
15:28
5:57
16
Jason Min
Fr
15:37
6:00
19
Cory Hutchins
Fr
16:15
6:15
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:22
75:39
15:08
5:49
65 Quinn Satow
Fr
14:29
5:34
5
Chris Shirazi
Fr
14:40
5:38
7
Cole Lewis
Fr
15:07
5:49
13
Dylan Hankamer
Fr
15:32
5:58
18
Alan Faber
Fr
15:51
6:06
22
Michael Elias
Fr
15:51
6:06
23
Conor Beexhold
Fr
16:27
6:20
27
4 Torrance High
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
79:17
15:51
6:06
95 Orlando Plagata
Fr
14:35
5:37
6
Manny Gil
Fr
14:53
5:43
10
Tommaso Battioni
Fr
15:29
5:57
17
Takeshi Ohyama
Fr
16:52
6:29
29
Jake Nash
Fr
17:28
6:43
33
Zachary Lopez
Fr
17:29
6:43
34
Erik Guzman
Fr
17:58
6:55
37
5 Culver City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:42
88:28
17:42
6:48
158 Samuel Robert
Fr
15:50
6:05
21
Max Jordan
Fr
15:58
6:08
24
Mathew Kojima
Fr
17:10
6:36
32
Brett Nava
Jr
18:58
7:18
40
Seth Hickey-m
Fr
20:32
7:54
41
Jasper Merlis
Fr
32:32
12:31
44




6 North Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
86:07
17:13
6:37
159 Paul Hirose
Fr
16:22
6:18
26
Benjamin Quang
Fr
16:47
6:27
28
Ricardo Gonzales
Fr
17:07
6:35
31
Jayden Martinez
Fr
17:39
6:47
36
Darin Fujimura
Fr
18:12
7:00
38








7 Bishop Montgomery
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 12:15
102:47
20:33
7:54
189 Sam Hayes
Fr
16:58
6:32
30
John Paul Reis
Fr
17:35
6:46
35
Aleandro Trejo
Fr
18:13
7:00
39
Michael Rodrigue
Fr
20:48
8:00
42
Jacob Taylor
Fr
29:13
11:14
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
78:12
15:38
6:01
20 Mathew Villongc
Fr
15:16
5:52
1
Anthony Handa
Fr
15:38
6:01
3
Grant Decatrel
Fr
15:39
6:01
4
Daniel Eldanaf
Fr
15:46
6:04
5
Daisuke Wakamats
Fr
15:53
6:07
7
Niko Decastro
Fr
16:10
6:13
8
William Duan
Fr
16:10
6:13
9
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
81:32
16:18
6:16
53 Jason Min
Fr
15:37
6:00
2
Cory Hutchins
Fr
16:15
6:15
10
David Hogg
Fr
16:26
6:19
11
Jack Aubele
Fr
16:33
6:22
14
Matthew Burt
Fr
16:41
6:25
16
Stephen Del Signore
Fr
16:49
6:28
19
Lorcan Kelly
Fr
16:50
6:28
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
82:14
16:27
6:20
63 Michael Elias
Fr
15:51
6:06
6
Conor Beexhold
Fr
16:27
6:20
12
Ryan Dougher
Fr
16:32
6:22
13
Max Glasman
Fr
16:40
6:25
15
Noah Bell
Fr
16:44
6:26
17
Dominic Pellegri
Fr
16:48
6:28
18
Joseph Cohn
Fr
17:05
6:34
21
4 Torrance High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
90:21
18:04
6:57
120 Zachary Lopez
Fr
17:29
6:43
22
Erik Guzman
Fr
17:58
6:55
23
Kai Munekata
Fr
18:00
6:55
24
Shohei Yamashit
Fr
18:24
7:05
25
Logan Zaks
Fr
18:30
7:07
26
Russell Kong
Fr
18:38
7:10
27
Jor Quinones
Fr
18:55
7:17
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
81:32
16:18
6:16
15 Niko Decastro
Fr
16:10
6:13
1
William Duan
Fr
16:10
6:13
2
Bryce Hutchens
Fr
16:20
6:17
3
Chris Tsai
Fr
16:23
6:18
4
Cory Fogo
Fr
16:29
6:20
5
Koki Narimoto
Fr
16:29
6:20
6
Edwin Rivera Velez
Fr
16:30
6:21
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
85:23
17:05
6:34
50 Stephen Del Signore
Fr
16:49
6:28
8
Lorcan Kelly
Fr
16:50
6:28
9
Samuel Valliere
Fr
17:03
6:33
10
Jake Mather
Fr
17:03
6:33
11
Bennett Koh
Fr
17:38
6:47
12
Kento Isogai
Fr
17:50
6:52
13
Jason Lee
Fr
17:59
6:55
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:30
100:52
20:10
7:46
85 Russell Kong
Fr
18:38
7:10
15
Jor Quinones
Fr
18:55
7:17
16
Nathan Cortez
Fr
19:03
7:20
17
Drake Kuwahara
Fr
21:08
8:08
18
Tim Gould
Fr
23:08
8:54
19
Caleb Paek
Fr
23:49
9:10
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
83:32
16:42
6:26
15 Koki Narimoto
Fr
16:29
6:20
1
Edwin Rivera Velez
Fr
16:30
6:21
2
Alexande Honeycut
Fr
16:40
6:25
3
Andrew Gonzalez
Fr
16:52
6:29
4
Brandon Irie
Fr
17:01
6:33
5
Jackson Hogse
Fr
17:09
6:36
6
Evan Eguchi
Fr
17:12
6:37
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
91:19
18:16
7:01
50 Kento Isogai
Fr
17:50
6:52
8
Jason Lee
Fr
17:59
6:55
9
Ryosuke Yoshimor
Fr
18:18
7:02
10
Joe Acuesta
So
18:23
7:04
11
Eric Lee
Fr
18:49
7:14
12
Ryan Madjidi
Fr
18:49
7:14
13
David Ma
Fr
19:22
7:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.