South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 10/1/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica Fr Fr 22:01 8:28 2.6 64/79 9/12 27/34 3/4
Abraham, Preethy Fr Fr 20:17 7:48 2.6 40/79 3/12 19/34 6/8
Aguilo, Amanda So JV 18:53 7:16 2.6 26/153 6/15 13/34 3/8
Allen, Sarah Sr JV 22:05 8:30 2.6 116/153 12/15 29/34 4/4
Attwood, Brittney Fr Fr 21:28 8:15 2.6 57/79 6/12 24/34 4/5
Barrios, Candace So JV 18:54 7:16 2.6 27/153 7/15 14/34 2/8
Berhe, Anne Jr JV 18:06 6:58 2.6 8/153 2/15 9/34 4/11 19:08
(1:02,5.4)
19:08
(1:02,5.4)
19:08
(1:02,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Burdette, Janine Sr JV 22:20 8:35 2.6 121/153 13/15 30/34 4/4
Catena, Grace Fr V 15:23 5:55 2.6 2/46 2/7 2/34 1/8
Coscia, Kimberly Sr V 14:44 5:40 2.6 1/46 1/7 1/34 1/9 15:26
(0:42,4.6)
15:26
(0:42,4.6)
15:26
(0:42,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gin, Marissa Sr JV 18:43 7:12 2.6 22/153 5/15 12/34 3/8
Hanna, Ashley Jr JV 23:09 8:54 2.6 128/153 14/15 31/34 4/4
Hanson, Olivia Fr Fr 21:28 8:15 2.6 58/79 7/12 25/34 4/4
Hernandez, Paige Fr Fr 24:59 9:37 2.6 77/79 12/12 34/34 3/3
Holmes, Emma Jr JV 18:14 7:01 2.6 10/153 3/15 10/34 2/10 17:40 17:40 17:40
Huang, Ashley Fr Fr 19:14 7:24 2.6 25/79 1/12 15/34 7/9
Katsouridis, Athena So JV 18:33 7:08 2.6 20/153 4/15 11/34 3/10 18:23 18:23 18:23
Kinney, Marielle So JV 17:31 6:44 2.6 3/153 1/15 8/34 3/11 18:36
(1:05,5.9)
18:36
(1:05,5.9)
18:36
(1:05,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Masuda, Chloe So V 16:51 6:29 2.6 18/46 7/7 7/34 1/4 18:05
(1:14,6.8)
18:05
(1:14,6.8)
18:05
(1:14,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nakamoto, Aubrey Jr V 16:32 6:22 2.6 14/46 5/7 5/34 1/6 16:36
(0:04,0.4)
16:36
(0:04,0.4)
16:36
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nakano, Maya Fr Fr 20:22 7:50 2.6 41/79 4/12 20/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nesbit, Christina Jr V 16:20 6:17 2.6 10/46 3/7 3/34 1/7 16:35
(0:15,1.5)
16:35
(0:15,1.5)
16:35
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paine, Julianne Jr JV 20:58 8:04 2.6 88/153 11/15 23/34 4/4
Panganiban, Anna Fr Fr 23:51 9:10 2.6 75/79 11/12 32/34 3/3
Park, Janet So JV 20:33 7:54 2.6 75/153 10/15 22/34 3/4
Pirir, Paula Sr JV 20:11 7:46 2.6 64/153 9/15 18/34 3/5 20:07 20:07 20:07
Powers, Desiree Fr Fr 22:01 8:28 2.6 65/79 10/12 28/34 3/4
Roach, Megan Jr JV 20:06 7:44 2.6 61/153 8/15 16/34 3/7 18:03 18:03 18:03
Ross, Holly Fr Fr 20:08 7:45 2.6 37/79 2/12 17/34 7/9
Takaoka, Deana So V 16:29 6:20 2.6 12/46 4/7 4/34 1/7 17:11
(0:42,4.0)
17:11
(0:42,4.0)
17:11
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trejo-sheu, Adriana Sr JV 24:19 9:21 2.6 138/153 15/15 33/34 4/4 20:22 20:22 20:22
Webber, Ava Fr Fr 20:29 7:53 2.6 48/79 5/12 21/34 4/5
Wong, Kristen Jr V 16:49 6:28 2.6 17/46 6/7 6/34 1/5 17:06
(0:17,1.7)
17:06
(0:17,1.7)
17:06
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yang, Akaya Fr Fr 21:29 8:16 2.6 59/79 8/12 26/34 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:28
1:48
2.6 6:07 5:40 6:22 39 6:07 82:19
(2:51,3.5)
82:19
(2:51,3.5)
82:19
(2:51,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kimberly Coscia (1), Grace Catena (2), Christina Nesbit (10), Deana Takaoka (12), Aubrey Nakamoto (14)
JV 1st 5 3/8 91:07
1:12
2.6 7:01 6:44 7:12 61 6:56 92:07
(1:00,1.1)
92:07
(1:00,1.1)
92:07
(1:00,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Marielle Kinney (3), Anne Berhe (8), Emma Holmes (10), Athena Katsouridis (19), Marissa Gin (21)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 98:37
1:40
2.6 7:35 7:16 7:54 72 7:13 99:44
(1:07,1.1)
99:44
(1:07,1.1)
99:44
(1:07,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Amanda Aguilo (5), Candace Barrios (6), Megan Roach (18), Paula Pirir (20), Janet Park (23)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 112:51
3:21
2.6 8:41 8:04 9:21 114 7:32 Julianne Paine (16), Sarah Allen (23), Janine Burdette (24), Ashley Hanna (25), Adriana Trejo-sheu (26)
Fr 1st 5 4/5 100:30
1:15
2.6 7:44 7:24 7:53 125 6:41 93:41 93:41 93:41 Ashley Huang (19), Holly Ross (24), Preethy Abraham (26), Maya Nakano (27), Ava Webber (29)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 108:27
0:33
2.6 8:21 8:15 8:28 91 7:17 105:48 105:48 105:48 Brittney Attwood (15), Olivia Hanson (16), Akaya Yang (17), Erica Aaron (21), Desiree Powers (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia Sr South Torrance 14:44 5:40 1/7 1/34 1/9 15:26
(0:42)
15:26
(0:42)
15:26
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Grace Catena Fr South Torrance 15:23 5:55 2/7 2/34 1/8
3 Rachael Dela Cruz Sr Torrance High 15:36 6:00
4 Emily Atkinson Jr West Torrance 15:56 6:08
5 Rachael Oelsner So West Torrance 16:09 6:13
6 Jessica Nakahira Jr Torrance High 16:11 6:13
7 Dana Cameron Sr San Pedro 16:13 6:14
8 Sierra Andrade So Mira Costa 16:14 6:15
9 Elizabeth Chlttenden So Mira Costa 16:16 6:15
10 Christina Nesbit Jr South Torrance 16:20 6:17 3/7 3/34 1/7 16:35
(0:15)
16:35
(0:15)
16:35
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jessic Gregson-williams So Mira Costa 16:23 6:18
12 Deana Takaoka So South Torrance 16:29 6:20 4/7 4/34 1/7 17:11
(0:42)
17:11
(0:42)
17:11
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Alice Duan Sr West Torrance 16:32 6:22
14 Aubrey Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 16:32 6:22 5/7 5/34 1/6 16:36
(0:04)
16:36
(0:04)
16:36
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Laura Oelsner Sr West Torrance 16:37 6:23
16 Meg Knox Sr Chadwick High 16:42 6:25
17 Kristen Wong Jr South Torrance 16:49 6:28 6/7 6/34 1/5 17:06
(0:17)
17:06
(0:17)
17:06
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Chloe Masuda So South Torrance 16:51 6:29 7/7 7/34 1/4 18:05
(1:14)
18:05
(1:14)
18:05
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Eliza Murray So Mira Costa 16:55 6:30
20 Karen Pierce Jr West Torrance 17:01 6:33
21 Thea Begren Sr West Torrance 17:04 6:34
22 Gaby Guerrero So Mira Costa 17:06 6:35
23 Grace Carley So West Torrance 17:09 6:36
24 Cynthia Kelso Jr San Pedro 17:14 6:38
25 Elizabeth Reid Sr Torrance High 17:14 6:38
26 Jennifer Villarreal Sr North Torrance 17:15 6:38
27 Jacquie Hoot Fr Chadwick High 17:23 6:41
28 Reiko Fujimoto So Torrance High 17:25 6:42
29 Ella Gregory Jr Torrance High 17:26 6:42
30 Nkechi Okorie Jr Hawthorne High 17:31 6:44
31 Sarah Simpson So Torrance High 17:32 6:45
32 Baily Chen Sr Mira Costa 17:37 6:47
33 Elizabeth Haile Sr Chadwick High 17:37 6:47
34 Isabel Hegge Sr San Pedro 17:39 6:47
35 Alexa De La Pena So San Pedro 17:40 6:48
36 Rhiannon Meredith Sr Torrance High 17:49 6:51
37 Lindsey Waller Sr Chadwick High 18:06 6:58
38 Rhina Padilla Jr Culver City 18:24 7:05
39 Esmeralda Sandoval Sr Culver City 18:33 7:08
40 Violet Tipich Sr San Pedro 19:06 7:21
41 Devin Codon So Chadwick High 19:12 7:23
42 Ashley Tamura Sr North Torrance 19:19 7:26
43 Kathy Hermosillo So Culver City 19:54 7:39
44 Olivia Amster Jr Chadwick High 20:00 7:42
45 Charlotte Wallace Sr Chadwick High 20:03 7:43
46 Alexandra Palacios So Culver City 20:06 7:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
79:28
15:54
6:07
39 Kimberly Coscia
Sr
14:44
5:40
1
Grace Catena
Fr
15:23
5:55
2
Christin Nesbit
Jr
16:20
6:17
10
Deana Takaoka
So
16:29
6:20
12
Aubrey Nakamoto
Jr
16:32
6:22
14
Kristen Wong
Jr
16:49
6:28
17
Chloe Masuda
So
16:51
6:29
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 West Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
82:15
16:27
6:20
57 Emily Atkinson
Jr
15:56
6:08
4
Rachael Oelsner
So
16:09
6:13
5
Alice Duan
Sr
16:32
6:22
13
Laura Oelsner
Sr
16:37
6:23
15
Karen Pierce
Jr
17:01
6:33
20
Thea Begren
Sr
17:04
6:34
21
Grace Carley
So
17:09
6:36
23
3 Mira Costa
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
82:54
16:35
6:23
69 Sierra Andrade
So
16:14
6:15
8
Elizabet Chlttend
So
16:16
6:15
9
Jessic Gregson-
So
16:23
6:18
11
Eliza Murray
So
16:55
6:30
19
Gaby Guerrero
So
17:06
6:35
22
Baily Chen
Sr
17:37
6:47
30




4 Torrance High
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
83:52
16:46
6:27
89 Rachael Dela Cruz
Sr
15:36
6:00
3
Jessica Nakahira
Jr
16:11
6:13
6
Elizabet Reid
Sr
17:14
6:38
25
Reiko Fujimoto
So
17:25
6:42
27
Ella Gregory
Jr
17:26
6:42
28
Sarah Simpson
So
17:32
6:45
29
Rhiannon Meredith
Sr
17:49
6:51
34
5 San Pedro
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
87:52
17:34
6:46
132 Dana Cameron
Sr
16:13
6:14
7
Cynthia Kelso
Jr
17:14
6:38
24
Isabel Hegge
Sr
17:39
6:47
32
Alexa De La Pena
So
17:40
6:48
33
Violet Tipich
Sr
19:06
7:21
36








6 Chadwick High
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:30
89:00
17:48
6:51
145 Meg Knox
Sr
16:42
6:25
16
Jacquie Hoot
Fr
17:23
6:41
26
Elizabet Haile
Sr
17:37
6:47
31
Lindsey Waller
Sr
18:06
6:58
35
Devin Codon
So
19:12
7:23
37
Olivia Amster
Jr
20:00
7:42
38
Charlott Wallace
Sr
20:03
7:43
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jasmine Margetts Sr North Torrance 16:53 6:30
2 Kalena Foy So West Torrance 17:20 6:40
3 Marielle Kinney So South Torrance 17:31 6:44 1/15 8/34 3/11 18:36
(1:05)
18:36
(1:05)
18:36
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kelly Kumpis So Mira Costa 17:33 6:45
5 Marleyna Martin So North Torrance 17:41 6:48
6 Jordan Jernigan Jr Mira Costa 17:45 6:50
7 Kori Mustard So West Torrance 17:53 6:53
8 Anne Berhe Jr South Torrance 18:06 6:58 2/15 9/34 4/11 19:08
(1:02)
19:08
(1:02)
19:08
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Jordyn Park So West Torrance 18:07 6:58
10 Emma Holmes Jr South Torrance 18:14 7:01 3/15 10/34 2/10 17:40 17:40 17:40
11 Cynthia Jangaard So West Torrance 18:17 7:02
12 Jael Marquez Jr San Pedro 18:18 7:02
13 Lauryn Ishida So North Torrance 18:19 7:03
14 Muriel Clapp So Bishop Montgomery 18:21 7:03
15 Elle Lee-morrow So Mira Costa 18:25 7:05
16 Becca Dutra Sr Mira Costa 18:26 7:05
17 Zoya Jan So West Torrance 18:29 7:07
18 Simone Chen Sr Mira Costa 18:32 7:08
19 Emily Stebbings Jr Mira Costa 18:33 7:08
20 Athena Katsouridis So South Torrance 18:33 7:08 4/15 11/34 3/10 18:23 18:23 18:23
21 Emily Lovekin So Mira Costa 18:34 7:08
22 Marissa Gin Sr South Torrance 18:43 7:12 5/15 12/34 3/8
23 Jordan Fideler So Mira Costa 18:45 7:13
24 Sara Sasaki So Torrance High 18:46 7:13
25 Devoney Amberg Jr West Torrance 18:53 7:16
26 Amanda Aguilo So South Torrance 18:53 7:16 6/15 13/34 3/8
27 Candace Barrios So South Torrance 18:54 7:16 7/15 14/34 2/8
28 Andrea Valderama Sr Lawndale High 18:55 7:17
29 Marisa Nwoke Sr Mira Costa 18:59 7:18
30 Oia Walker-vanaalst Jr Mira Costa 19:01 7:19
31 Athena Furuta So West Torrance 19:12 7:23
32 Maribel Andrade So West Torrance 19:12 7:23
33 Lauren Mitchell Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:13 7:23
34 Kana Ozeki Jr Torrance High 19:14 7:24
35 Lauren Hoshiko So North Torrance 19:14 7:24
36 Lauren Nuchols Jr West Torrance 19:18 7:25
37 Sierra Hanks Jr Mira Costa 19:19 7:26
38 Kayla Tanaka Jr Torrance High 19:21 7:27
39 Meghan Kennedy Sr Chadwick High 19:23 7:27
40 Abigail Klein So West Torrance 19:24 7:28
41 Ellie Litjen Jr Torrance High 19:25 7:28
42 Jessica Adachi Jr West Torrance 19:29 7:30
43 Torie Oishi So North Torrance 19:30 7:30
44 Shione Nakahara So Torrance High 19:30 7:30
45 Claire Helm Sr Mira Costa 19:32 7:31
46 Susie Sanchez Gill So Mira Costa 19:38 7:33
47 Joanna Felix- Mendez So West Torrance 19:41 7:34
48 Bryn Cherry Sr West Torrance 19:41 7:34
49 Carolyn Padden Jr Mira Costa 19:45 7:36
50 Allison Chang So West Torrance 19:46 7:36
51 Kennedi Mccarroll Jr Mira Costa 19:47 7:37
52 Shirya Asher So Mira Costa 19:48 7:37
53 Michelle Cho So West Torrance 19:51 7:38
54 Paradyse Oakley So Lawndale High 19:51 7:38
55 Amber Sylvester So Torrance High 19:51 7:38
56 Annabele Estrada So West Torrance 19:59 7:41
57 Jesse Rosenfeld Jr Mira Costa 19:59 7:41
58 Alyssa Defazio So San Pedro 20:05 7:43
59 Emily Blair Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:05 7:43
60 Emnet Ejigu Sr Hawthorne High 20:06 7:44
61 Megan Roach Jr South Torrance 20:06 7:44 8/15 16/34 3/7 18:03 18:03 18:03
62 Chloie Rejuso So Torrance High 20:07 7:44
63 Alyse Pelayo So North Torrance 20:09 7:45
64 Paula Pirir Sr South Torrance 20:11 7:46 9/15 18/34 3/5 20:07 20:07 20:07
65 Marlee Goto So West Torrance 20:11 7:46
66 Ashley Were So Mira Costa 20:17 7:48
67 Nicole Moucheron So West Torrance 20:18 7:48
68 Daniella Rodriguez Jr Torrance High 20:20 7:49
69 Samantha Sanchez Jr Mira Costa 20:22 7:50
70 Eliza Davis So Mira Costa 20:22 7:50
71 Michelle Moore Jr West Torrance 20:26 7:52
72 Noah Brunson Jr Culver City 20:29 7:53
73 Emma Castner Jr Mira Costa 20:31 7:53
74 Arielle Santos Sr Torrance High 20:32 7:54
75 Janet Park So South Torrance 20:33 7:54 10/15 22/34 3/4
76 Lisa Loera So Torrance High 20:35 7:55
77 Alexis Mendoza So Bishop Montgomery 20:36 7:55
78 Vanessa Campos So Torrance High 20:37 7:56
79 Annabelle Tribble Jr Mira Costa 20:38 7:56
80 Chloe Smith Jr Mira Costa 20:41 7:57
81 Elaine Kim So North Torrance 20:43 7:58
82 Ana Andres Jr Culver City 20:45 7:59
83 Cheyenne Lorusso Fr Lawndale High 20:47 8:00
84 Stephanie Acevedo Sr Lawndale High 20:50 8:01
85 Andrea Elizalde So West Torrance 20:53 8:02
86 Sara Gustafson So Mira Costa 20:55 8:03
87 Anna Real Fr Mira Costa 20:57 8:03
88 Julianne Paine Jr South Torrance 20:58 8:04 11/15 23/34 4/4
89 Renee Ramirez Sr Torrance High 21:03 8:06
90 Alyssa Marinas So West Torrance 21:04 8:06
91 April Hamachi Jr Torrance High 21:11 8:09
92 Mckay Gillete Sr Mira Costa 21:13 8:10
93 Gassia Ashikan Sr Mira Costa 21:13 8:10
94 Abigail Brown Jr West Torrance 21:14 8:10
95 Dominique Geroch Jr Mira Costa 21:20 8:12
96 Maddie Nerad Sr Mira Costa 21:21 8:13
97 Kelsey Allen So Mira Costa 21:22 8:13
98 Lea Kati So Chadwick High 21:26 8:15
99 Hannah Kreiswirth Jr Torrance High 21:31 8:17
100 Erica Dye Jr West Torrance 21:33 8:17
101 Molly Malera Jr West Torrance 21:36 8:18
102 Meghan Williams Sr Mira Costa 21:37 8:19
103 Tara Trueman Jr Torrance High 21:38 8:19
104 Maggie Heatherton So Mira Costa 21:39 8:20
105 Grace Miller So Mira Costa 21:39 8:20
106 True Goya Sr Chadwick High 21:40 8:20
107 Miu Morita Jr Torrance High 21:40 8:20
108 Anai Salas Jr Hawthorne High 21:43 8:21
109 Katie Trinh Fr Chadwick High 21:44 8:22
110 Haily Pickard So Mira Costa 21:45 8:22
111 Emma Glozman So Mira Costa 21:47 8:23
112 Tatiana Pratt So Mira Costa 21:48 8:23
113 Perla Vargas Jr Torrance High 21:49 8:23
114 Shendey Casas So North Torrance 21:53 8:25
115 Taleen Tamarin Jr Mira Costa 21:56 8:26
116 Sarah Allen Sr South Torrance 22:05 8:30 12/15 29/34 4/4
117 Alysa Wells So Torrance High 22:06 8:30
118 Emma Hill Sr Chadwick High 22:06 8:30
119 Haley Webb Sr Mira Costa 22:07 8:30
120 Taya Stewart So Mira Costa 22:17 8:34
121 Janine Burdette Sr South Torrance 22:20 8:35 13/15 30/34 4/4
122 Kather Banuelos-sanchez So Mira Costa 22:20 8:35
123 Diana Poblano Sr Hawthorne High 22:35 8:41
124 Sam Martinez Sr Torrance High 22:36 8:42
125 Sara Jaber Jr Torrance High 22:44 8:45
126 Brooke Oto So Torrance High 22:55 8:49
127 Kathryn Cochran So Torrance High 22:57 8:50
128 Ashley Hanna Jr South Torrance 23:09 8:54 14/15 31/34 4/4
129 Christina Gee So Bishop Montgomery 23:10 8:55
130 Gabrielle Webbley Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:11 8:55
131 Sienava Hernandez So Lawndale High 23:15 8:57
132 Dana Carriger Jr West Torrance 23:35 9:04
133 Ariana Rupp Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:43 9:07
134 Daisey Moreno So Mira Costa 23:51 9:10
135 Nicole Parker Jr West Torrance 24:02 9:15
136 Yuka Nakamura Jr Torrance High 24:07 9:17
137 Areli Martinez So Lawndale High 24:17 9:20
138 Adriana Trejo-sheu Sr South Torrance 24:19 9:21 15/15 33/34 4/4 20:22 20:22 20:22
139 Sana Dadi So Torrance High 24:30 9:25
140 Chelsey Sanchez Jr Torrance High 24:33 9:27
141 Jordan Wong So Chadwick High 24:39 9:29
142 Lawndale Two Xtra Lawndale High 24:48 9:32
143 Akane Ohyama So Torrance High 24:58 9:36
144 Ellen Furgis Sr Chadwick High 25:05 9:39
145 Heizel Zuniga Jr North Torrance 25:30 9:48
146 Erika Sanchez Sr Hawthorne High 26:29 10:11
147 Nicole Camou So Bishop Montgomery 26:35 10:13
148 Male Xtra Lawndale High 26:36 10:14
149 Alejandra Madera Jr Torrance High 26:55 10:21
150 Jenniffer Hernandez So Culver City 27:01 10:23
151 Daniela Davila So Culver City 27:01 10:23
152 Emily Hernandez So Torrance High 30:40 11:48
153 Madison Pulido Jr Torrance High 33:56 13:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
90:06
18:01
6:56
45 Kalena Foy
So
17:20
6:40
2
Kori Mustard
So
17:53
6:53
7
Jordyn Park
So
18:07
6:58
9
Cynthia Jangaard
So
18:17
7:02
11
Zoya Jan
So
18:29
7:07
16
Devoney Amberg
Jr
18:53
7:16
23
Athena Furuta
So
19:12
7:23
27
2 Mira Costa
4-3-4-2-2
Gap: 0:59
90:41
18:08
6:59
56 Kelly Kumpis
So
17:33
6:45
4
Jordan Jernigan
Jr
17:45
6:50
6
Elle Lee-morr
So
18:25
7:05
14
Becca Dutra
Sr
18:26
7:05
15
Simone Chen
Sr
18:32
7:08
17
Emily Stebbing
Jr
18:33
7:08
18
Emily Lovekin
So
18:34
7:08
20
3 South Torrance
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
91:07
18:13
7:01
61 Marielle Kinney
So
17:31
6:44
3
Anne Berhe
Jr
18:06
6:58
8
Emma Holmes
Jr
18:14
7:01
10
Athena Katsouri
So
18:33
7:08
19
Marissa Gin
Sr
18:43
7:12
21
Amanda Aguilo
So
18:53
7:16
24
Candace Barrios
So
18:54
7:16
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 North Torrance
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 2:37
91:37
18:19
7:03
82 Jasmine Margetts
Sr
16:53
6:30
1
Marleyna Martin
So
17:41
6:48
5
Lauryn Ishida
So
18:19
7:03
12
Lauren Hoshiko
So
19:14
7:24
30
Torie Oishi
So
19:30
7:30
34
Alyse Pelayo
So
20:09
7:45
40
Elaine Kim
So
20:43
7:58
42
5 Torrance High
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
96:16
19:15
7:24
150 Sara Sasaki
So
18:46
7:13
22
Kana Ozeki
Jr
19:14
7:24
29
Kayla Tanaka
Jr
19:21
7:27
31
Ellie Litjen
Jr
19:25
7:28
33
Shione Nakahara
So
19:30
7:30
35
Amber Sylveste
So
19:51
7:38
37
Chloie Rejuso
So
20:07
7:44
39
6 Bishop Montgomery
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:49
101:25
20:17
7:48
169 Muriel Clapp
So
18:21
7:03
13
Lauren Mitchell
Jr
19:13
7:23
28
Emily Blair
Jr
20:05
7:43
38
Alexis Mendoza
So
20:36
7:55
41
Christin Gee
So
23:10
8:55
49
Gabriell Webbley
Sr
23:11
8:55
50
Ariana Rupp
Sr
23:43
9:07
52
7 Lawndale High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:20
103:38
20:44
7:58
200 Andrea Valderam
Sr
18:55
7:17
26
Paradyse Oakley
So
19:51
7:38
36
Cheyenne Lorusso
Fr
20:47
8:00
43
Stephani Acevedo
Sr
20:50
8:01
44
Sienava Hernande
So
23:15
8:57
51
Areli Martinez
So
24:17
9:20
53
Lawndale Two Xtra
-
24:48
9:32
55
8 Chadwick High
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
106:19
21:16
8:11
218 Meghan Kennedy
Sr
19:23
7:27
32
Lea Kati
So
21:26
8:15
45
True Goya
Sr
21:40
8:20
46
Katie Trinh
Fr
21:44
8:22
47
Emma Hill
Sr
22:06
8:30
48
Jordan Wong
So
24:39
9:29
54
Ellen Furgis
Sr
25:05
9:39
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
93:52
18:46
7:13
21 Emily Stebbing
Jr
18:33
7:08
1
Emily Lovekin
So
18:34
7:08
2
Jordan Fideler
So
18:45
7:13
3
Marisa Nwoke
Sr
18:59
7:18
7
Oia Walker-v
Jr
19:01
7:19
8
Sierra Hanks
Jr
19:19
7:26
12
Claire Helm
Sr
19:32
7:31
15
2 West Torrance
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
95:59
19:12
7:23
47 Devoney Amberg
Jr
18:53
7:16
4
Athena Furuta
So
19:12
7:23
9
Maribel Andrade
So
19:12
7:23
10
Lauren Nuchols
Jr
19:18
7:25
11
Abigail Klein
So
19:24
7:28
13
Jessica Adachi
Jr
19:29
7:30
14
Joanna Felix- Mendez
So
19:41
7:34
16
3 South Torrance
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
98:37
19:43
7:35
72 Amanda Aguilo
So
18:53
7:16
5
Candace Barrios
So
18:54
7:16
6
Megan Roach
Jr
20:06
7:44
18
Paula Pirir
Sr
20:11
7:46
20
Janet Park
So
20:33
7:54
23
Julianne Paine
Jr
20:58
8:04
26
Sarah Allen
Sr
22:05
8:30
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Torrance High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
101:25
20:17
7:48
103 Amber Sylveste
So
19:51
7:38
17
Chloie Rejuso
So
20:07
7:44
19
Daniella Rodrigue
Jr
20:20
7:49
21
Arielle Santos
Sr
20:32
7:54
22
Lisa Loera
So
20:35
7:55
24
Vanessa Campos
So
20:37
7:56
25
Renee Ramirez
Sr
21:03
8:06
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
98:01
19:36
7:32
24 Sierra Hanks
Jr
19:19
7:26
1
Claire Helm
Sr
19:32
7:31
3
Susie Sanchez Gill
So
19:38
7:33
4
Carolyn Padden
Jr
19:45
7:36
7
Kennedi Mccarrol
Jr
19:47
7:37
9
Shirya Asher
So
19:48
7:37
10
Jesse Rosenfel
Jr
19:59
7:41
13
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
98:28
19:42
7:34
32 Jessica Adachi
Jr
19:29
7:30
2
Joanna Felix- Mendez
So
19:41
7:34
5
Bryn Cherry
Sr
19:41
7:34
6
Allison Chang
So
19:46
7:36
8
Michelle Cho
So
19:51
7:38
11
Annabele Estrada
So
19:59
7:41
12
Marlee Goto
So
20:11
7:46
14
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
106:00
21:12
8:09
89 Vanessa Campos
So
20:37
7:56
15
Renee Ramirez
Sr
21:03
8:06
17
April Hamachi
Jr
21:11
8:09
18
Hannah Kreiswir
Jr
21:31
8:17
19
Tara Trueman
Jr
21:38
8:19
20
Miu Morita
Jr
21:40
8:20
21
Perla Vargas
Jr
21:49
8:23
22
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:21
112:51
22:34
8:41
114 Julianne Paine
Jr
20:58
8:04
16
Sarah Allen
Sr
22:05
8:30
23
Janine Burdette
Sr
22:20
8:35
24
Ashley Hanna
Jr
23:09
8:54
25
Adriana Trejo-sh
Sr
24:19
9:21
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Lopes Fr West Torrance 16:09 6:13
2 Megan Neumann Fr Torrance High 16:35 6:23
3 Sierra Gonzales Fr Torrance High 17:06 6:35
4 Ariana Anderson Fr Torrance High 17:10 6:36
5 Olivia Pope Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:41 6:48
6 Nicole Porier Fr Mira Costa 17:44 6:49
7 Chloe Deleon Fr San Pedro 17:51 6:52
8 Kiersten Carroll Fr Torrance High 18:00 6:55
9 Paige Beedy Fr Torrance High 18:05 6:57
10 Airiel Meadows Fr West Torrance 18:08 6:58
11 Taylor Olson Fr West Torrance 18:12 7:00
12 Marie Shimizu Fr West Torrance 18:12 7:00
13 Cara Martinez Fr Mira Costa 18:13 7:00
14 Maya Richardson Fr San Pedro 18:23 7:04
15 Lauren Mueller Fr Mira Costa 18:24 7:05
16 Kate Lovekin Fr Mira Costa 18:29 7:07
17 Carmen Hernandez Fr West Torrance 18:31 7:07
18 Jillian Reed Fr Mira Costa 18:32 7:08
19 Evalese Hall Fr Mira Costa 18:42 7:12
20 Maci Vosberg Fr Mira Costa 18:48 7:14
21 Sophia Vialpando Fr Mira Costa 18:54 7:16
22 Katherine Elias Fr Mira Costa 18:56 7:17
23 Sterre Hesseling Fr Culver City 19:00 7:18
24 Hannah Lopez Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:05 7:20
25 Ashley Huang Fr South Torrance 19:14 7:24 1/12 15/34 7/9
26 Jordyn Tonne Fr Mira Costa 19:18 7:25
27 J Bemera Fr Mira Costa 19:18 7:25
28 Grace Lauson Fr Mira Costa 19:27 7:29
29 Lily Tipich Fr San Pedro 19:28 7:29
30 Katie Sigala Fr San Pedro 19:29 7:30
31 Brinn Borowsky Fr Mira Costa 19:38 7:33
32 Jinny Kim Fr West Torrance 19:39 7:33
33 Ella Rocha-willis Fr Culver City 19:44 7:35
34 Annika Hanson Fr Mira Costa 19:52 7:38
35 Madison Vogt Fr West Torrance 19:56 7:40
36 Hannah Valliere Fr Torrance High 20:08 7:45
37 Holly Ross Fr South Torrance 20:08 7:45 2/12 17/34 7/9
38 Eden Winslow Fr Culver City 20:10 7:45
39 Serene Azafrani Fr Mira Costa 20:10 7:45
40 Preethy Abraham Fr South Torrance 20:17 7:48 3/12 19/34 6/8
41 Maya Nakano Fr South Torrance 20:22 7:50 4/12 20/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Sarahi Mera Fr West Torrance 20:23 7:50
43 Leah Adame Fr Torrance High 20:23 7:50
44 Ryan Mann Fr Mira Costa 20:24 7:51
45 Emma Kittay Fr Mira Costa 20:24 7:51
46 Claire Gunning Fr Mira Costa 20:25 7:51
47 Costa Three Xtra Mira Costa 20:25 7:51
48 Ava Webber Fr South Torrance 20:29 7:53 5/12 21/34 4/5
49 Emily Peay Fr Torrance High 20:54 8:02
50 Four Xtra Fr North Torrance 20:55 8:03
51 Grace Henneford Fr Torrance High 21:08 8:08
52 Judith Eppele Fr North Torrance 21:11 8:09
53 Bella Pilon Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:14 8:10
54 North Three Xtra North Torrance 21:20 8:12
55 Ryann Mcdowell Fr Culver City 21:25 8:14
56 Sidonie Horn Fr Culver City 21:26 8:15
57 Brittney Attwood Fr South Torrance 21:28 8:15 6/12 24/34 4/5
58 Olivia Hanson Fr South Torrance 21:28 8:15 7/12 25/34 4/4
59 Akaya Yang Fr South Torrance 21:29 8:16 8/12 26/34 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Irene Oh Fr Torrance High 21:31 8:17
61 Elizabeth Figueroa Fr Torrance High 21:49 8:23
62 Elizabeth Delgadillo Fr Torrance High 21:51 8:24
63 Madelyn Estrada Fr Torrance High 22:00 8:28
64 Erica Aaron Fr South Torrance 22:01 8:28 9/12 27/34 3/4
65 Desiree Powers Fr South Torrance 22:01 8:28 10/12 28/34 3/4
66 Rylie Kimura Fr Torrance High 22:12 8:32
67 Jennyfer Solis Fr Hawthorne High 22:14 8:33
68 Yarazeth Espinoza Fr Hawthorne High 22:17 8:34
69 Kylee Cochran Fr Torrance High 22:18 8:35
70 Sara Amezcua Fr West Torrance 22:20 8:35
71 Amanda Nepomuceno Fr Culver City 22:26 8:38
72 Daisy Cendejas Fr Torrance High 22:43 8:44
73 Amanda Lee Fr Torrance High 23:08 8:54
74 Alex Rivas Fr Torrance High 23:40 9:06
75 Anna Panganiban Fr South Torrance 23:51 9:10 11/12 32/34 3/3
76 Romelia Lee Fr Torrance High 24:07 9:17
77 Paige Hernandez Fr South Torrance 24:59 9:37 12/12 34/34 3/3
78 Jenifer Dang Fr West Torrance 25:17 9:43
79 Bishop Two Xtra Bishop Montgomery 33:07 12:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
86:56
17:23
6:41
22 Megan Neumann
Fr
16:35
6:23
2
Sierra Gonzales
Fr
17:06
6:35
3
Ariana Anderson
Fr
17:10
6:36
4
Kiersten Carroll
Fr
18:00
6:55
6
Paige Beedy
Fr
18:05
6:57
7
Hannah Valliere
Fr
20:08
7:45
23
Leah Adame
Fr
20:23
7:50
28
2 West Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
89:12
17:50
6:52
42 Julia Lopes
Fr
16:09
6:13
1
Airiel Meadows
Fr
18:08
6:58
8
Taylor Olson
Fr
18:12
7:00
9
Marie Shimizu
Fr
18:12
7:00
10
Carmen Hernande
Fr
18:31
7:07
14
Jinny Kim
Fr
19:39
7:33
20
Madison Vogt
Fr
19:56
7:40
22
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
91:22
18:16
7:02
56 Nicole Porier
Fr
17:44
6:49
5
Cara Martinez
Fr
18:13
7:00
11
Lauren Mueller
Fr
18:24
7:05
12
Kate Lovekin
Fr
18:29
7:07
13
Jillian Reed
Fr
18:32
7:08
15
Evalese Hall
Fr
18:42
7:12
16
Maci Vosberg
Fr
18:48
7:14
17
4 Culver City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
101:45
20:21
7:50
125 Sterre Hesselin
Fr
19:00
7:18
18
Ella Rocha-wi
Fr
19:44
7:35
21
Eden Winslow
Fr
20:10
7:45
25
Ryann Mcdowell
Fr
21:25
8:14
30
Sidonie Horn
Fr
21:26
8:15
31
Amanda Nepomuce
Fr
22:26
8:38
34




4 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:15
100:30
20:06
7:44
125 Ashley Huang
Fr
19:14
7:24
19
Holly Ross
Fr
20:08
7:45
24
Preethy Abraham
Fr
20:17
7:48
26
Maya Nakano
Fr
20:22
7:50
27
Ava Webber
Fr
20:29
7:53
29
Brittney Attwood
Fr
21:28
8:15
32
Olivia Hanson
Fr
21:28
8:15
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
94:38
18:56
7:17
15 Evalese Hall
Fr
18:42
7:12
1
Maci Vosberg
Fr
18:48
7:14
2
Sophia Vialpand
Fr
18:54
7:16
3
Katherin Elias
Fr
18:56
7:17
4
Jordyn Tonne
Fr
19:18
7:25
5
J Bemera
Fr
19:18
7:25
6
Grace Lauson
Fr
19:27
7:29
7
2 Torrance High
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
104:04
20:49
8:00
67 Hannah Valliere
Fr
20:08
7:45
10
Leah Adame
Fr
20:23
7:50
12
Emily Peay
Fr
20:54
8:02
13
Grace Hennefor
Fr
21:08
8:08
14
Irene Oh
Fr
21:31
8:17
18
Elizabet Figueroa
Fr
21:49
8:23
19
Elizabet Delgadil
Fr
21:51
8:24
20
3 West Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:38
107:35
21:31
8:17
77 Jinny Kim
Fr
19:39
7:33
8
Madison Vogt
Fr
19:56
7:40
9
Sarahi Mera
Fr
20:23
7:50
11
Sara Amezcua
Fr
22:20
8:35
23
Jenifer Dang
Fr
25:17
9:43
26








4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
108:27
21:41
8:21
91 Brittney Attwood
Fr
21:28
8:15
15
Olivia Hanson
Fr
21:28
8:15
16
Akaya Yang
Fr
21:29
8:16
17
Erica Aaron
Fr
22:01
8:28
21
Desiree Powers
Fr
22:01
8:28
22
Anna Panganib
Fr
23:51
9:10
24
Paige Hernande
Fr
24:59
9:37
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.