South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antazo, Dia So So 17:00.13 5:40 3 2/66 2/4 2/25 1/13 16:48
Berhe, Lukas Fr Fr 19:09.72 6:23 3 15/93 4/15 11/25 1/10 18:37
Caballeros, Alex So So 17:38.64 5:53 3 3/66 3/4 5/25 1/11
Chan, Gregory Fr Fr 19:34.45 6:31 3 28/93 6/15 13/25 1/6 18:58
George, Jesse So So 19:37.6 6:33 3 19/66 4/4 14/25 3/9 20:21
(0:43,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hanhart, Jb Jr JV 20:13 6:44 3 44/117 5/6 19/25 3/14 19:39
Jeon, Yohan Jr JV 23:22.34 7:47 3 85/117 6/6 23/25 7/11 23:19
Johnson, Hayden Fr Fr 17:04.23 5:41 3 1/93 1/15 3/25 1/16 16:50
Kato, Quinn Fr Fr 19:56.88 6:39 3 35/93 9/15 17/25 1/5 19:21
Kawashiri, Noah So So 16:53.19 5:38 3 1/66 1/4 1/25 1/15 16:54
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kurek, Quinn Fr Fr 19:54.76 6:38 3 34/93 8/15 16/25 1/5 19:32
Lee, Aaron Fr Fr 19:21.4 6:27 3 17/93 5/15 12/25 1/10 19:28
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, David Fr Fr 24:24.67 8:08 3 84/93 14/15 24/25 1/1 22:51
Lin, Ethan Fr Fr 30:34.21 10:11 3 92/93 15/15 25/25 1/1 29:53
Masciotti, Anthony Sr JV 17:38.95 5:53 3 3/117 2/6 6/25 1/17 16:50
Masciotti, Giovanni Jr JV 18:21.98 6:07 3 9/117 3/6 8/25 1/15 18:02
Morimoto, Justin Fr Fr 20:09.89 6:43 3 39/93 10/15 18/25 1/4 20:38
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noguchi, Kenneth Sr JV 18:58.67 6:20 3 15/117 4/6 10/25 2/15 18:29
Orduno, George Fr Fr 18:23.38 6:08 3 7/93 3/15 9/25 1/12 17:33
Orejana, Adrian Fr Fr 18:05.04 6:02 3 4/93 2/15 7/25 1/13 18:02
Panganiban, Ryan Fr Fr 20:19.56 6:47 3 42/93 11/15 20/25 1/3 20:04
Ruskowski, Spencer Jr JV 17:27.98 5:49 3 2/117 1/6 4/25 2/20 18:09
(0:41,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sato, Blake Fr Fr 21:57.61 7:19 3 64/93 13/15 22/25 1/1 23:33
(1:35,6.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Taylor, Ryan Fr Fr 19:38.45 6:33 3 30/93 7/15 15/25 1/5 20:01
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wakimoto, Troy Fr Fr 20:34.81 6:52 3 48/93 12/15 21/25 1/1 21:07
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/14 92:41
2:45
3 6:11 5:49 6:44 60 6:11 Spencer Ruskowski (1), Anthony Masciotti (2), Giovanni Masciotti (7), Kenneth Noguchi (11), Jb Hanhart (39)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 92:04
2:17
3 6:08 5:41 6:27 44 6:08 Hayden Johnson (1), Adrian Orejana (4), George Orduno (7), Lukas Berhe (15), Aaron Lee (17)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 99:14
0:35
3 6:37 6:31 6:43 15 6:37 Gregory Chan (1), Ryan Taylor (2), Quinn Kurek (3), Quinn Kato (4), Justin Morimoto (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 117:51
10:15
3 7:51 6:47 10:11 15 7:51 Ryan Panganiban (1), Troy Wakimoto (2), Blake Sato (3), David Lee (4), Ethan Lin (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Kawashiri So South Torrance 16:53.19 5:38 1/4 1/25 1/15
2 Dia Antazo So South Torrance 17:00.13 5:40 2/4 2/25 1/13
3 Alex Caballeros So South Torrance 17:38.64 5:53 3/4 5/25 1/11
4 Tommy Ly So Rosemead 17:59.86 6:00
5 Alec Nguyen So Rosemead 18:08.23 6:03
6 Willie Malveaux So Citrus Valley 18:14.2 6:05
7 Jesus Orbe So Artesia 18:17.57 6:06
8 Bradley Chung So Citrus Valley 18:37.04 6:12
9 Miguel Alonso So Citrus Valley 18:55.37 6:18
10 Jacob Solano So Citrus Valley 19:08.23 6:23
11 Jovanni Santiillian So Nogales 19:11.89 6:24
12 Bronn Olson So Palm Desert 19:15.84 6:25
13 Woody Gorfu So Da Vinci Cha 19:22.03 6:27
14 Andrew Truong So Rosemead 19:23.74 6:28
15 Nathan Duenas So Nogales 19:27.13 6:29
16 Hung Tran So Rosemead 19:28.39 6:29
17 Luc Irey So Bakersfield 19:33.42 6:31
18 Andy Lo Sr Rosemead 19:33.78 6:31
19 Jesse George So South Torrance 19:37.6 6:33 4/4 14/25 3/9
20 Kevin Majano So St. Anthony 19:41.95 6:34
21 William Taylor So Citrus Valley 19:47.64 6:36
22 Joaquin Alonzo So Artesia 19:52.54 6:38
23 Josh Garcia So Pasadena 19:58.07 6:39
24 Jacob Allen So Citrus Valley 19:58.8 6:40
25 Brian Alvarez So Saddleback 20:04.19 6:41
26 Eric Lopez So Saddleback 20:05.28 6:42
27 Jackson Mcglasson So Pasadena 20:12.84 6:44
28 Ben Filio So Nogales 20:32.05 6:51
29 Josh Madsen So St. Anthony 20:38.12 6:53
30 Jeffory Phelps So Citrus Valley 20:38.15 6:53
31 Carlos Caceres So Savanna 20:39.37 6:53
32 Rudy Menoza So Pioneer -ss 20:47.01 6:56
33 Anthony Majano So St. Anthony 20:50.83 6:57
34 Jose Mejia So Saddleback 20:56.85 6:59
35 George Jimenez So Savanna 20:58.71 7:00
36 Matthew Granados So Pasadena 21:04.27 7:01
37 Emmanuel Velasquez So Saddleback 21:05.76 7:02
38 Juan Flores So Pioneer -ss 21:07.58 7:03
39 Duc Phan So Bakersfield 21:21.47 7:07
40 Noe Aguilar So Saddleback 21:22.46 7:07
41 Richard Duong So Rosemead 21:24.18 7:08
42 Harrison Nation So Palm Desert 21:41.26 7:14
43 Francisco Sanchez So Saddleback 21:50.8 7:17
44 Alex Khachigian So Palm Desert 21:53.06 7:18
45 Zander Beccari So Bakersfield 21:53.94 7:18
46 Peter Lu Fr Pasadena 22:00.96 7:20
47 Daniel Raygoza So Nogales 22:07.08 7:22
48 Robert Leva So Rosemead 22:23.51 7:28
49 Aidan Rochester So Citrus Valley 22:27.86 7:29
50 Affernie Michel So Savanna 22:44.49 7:35
51 Aaron Lee So Calvary Ch (Sa) 22:47.6 7:36
52 James Fulce So Bakersfield 23:05.91 7:42
53 Juan Espinosa So Nogales 23:06.18 7:42
54 Jose Martinez Sr Pasadena 23:21.52 7:47
55 Lucas Naranjo So St. Anthony 23:26.05 7:49
56 Xavier Jiminez So Citrus Valley 23:33.34 7:51
57 Jimmy Sandoval So Saddleback 23:46.09 7:55
58 Andy Vargas So Savanna 23:46.17 7:55
59 Charles Scott So St. Monica Academy 24:12.83 8:04
60 Gancarlo Aguilar So Saddleback 24:35.6 8:12
61 Luis Alvarado So Saddleback 25:18.43 8:26
62 Tyler Graham So St. Monica Academy 25:40.64 8:34
63 Kyle Penner So Bakersfield 25:43.83 8:35
64 Marcos Xochicale So Saddleback 27:12.89 9:04
65 Daniel Lopez So Artesia 34:01 11:20
66 Diego Garcia So St. Anthony 40:39 13:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Jiminez Sr Citrus Valley 16:42.18 5:34
2 Spencer Ruskowski Jr South Torrance 17:27.98 5:49 1/6 4/25 2/20
3 Anthony Masciotti Sr South Torrance 17:38.95 5:53 2/6 6/25 1/17
4 Kyle Regret So Northview 17:42.59 5:54
5 Moises Marquez Jr The Academy Charter 17:52.61 5:58
6 Nicholas Kutscher Fr Pacifica Christian 17:53.09 5:58
7 Jason Carbajal Jr Saddleback 18:06.93 6:02
8 Jarell Perez Jr Citrus Valley 18:14.22 6:05
9 Giovanni Masciotti Jr South Torrance 18:21.98 6:07 3/6 8/25 1/15
10 Cody Villegas Sr Citrus Valley 18:26.57 6:09
11 Mauricio Camarillo Sr Saddleback 18:26.68 6:09
12 Nathan Arauz Jr Citrus Valley 18:34.54 6:12
13 Angel Hernandez Sr Estancia 18:34.95 6:12
14 Kenny Valdez Sr Mary Star of 18:38.63 6:13
15 Kenneth Noguchi Sr South Torrance 18:58.67 6:20 4/6 10/25 2/15
16 Alex Fukutake Jr Mary Star of 19:02.61 6:21
17 Gerardo Gonzalez Jr Nogales 19:15.33 6:25
18 Sam Boxeth Fr The Academy Charter 19:15.9 6:25
19 Axel Lopez Abarca Jr Magnolia 19:17.46 6:26
20 Jack Bishop Jr Culver City 19:17.93 6:26
21 Irvin Luna Jr Magnolia 19:18.97 6:26
22 Donovan Haase Jr Culver City 19:19.11 6:26
23 David Williams Fr Northview 19:20.59 6:27
24 Joel Rosales Sr Palm Desert 19:28.79 6:30
25 Harris Lanum So Culver City 19:29.45 6:30
26 Mason Acevedo So Culver City 19:29.66 6:30
27 Jovani Silva Sr Savanna 19:31.17 6:30
28 Nicholas Ochoa Jr Saddleback 19:32.13 6:31
29 Matthew Kojima So Culver City 19:33.69 6:31
30 Ernesto Fierros Sr Saddleback 19:35.2 6:32
31 Angelo Carmango Sr Palm Desert 19:42.23 6:34
32 Aravind Nair Jr Gahr 19:46.98 6:36
33 Alexis Enciso So The Academy Charter 19:47.12 6:36
34 Angel Sanchez So Magnolia 19:51.67 6:37
35 Isacc Cararrubias Jr Estancia 19:54.98 6:38
36 John Anthony Salazar Jr Magnolia 19:55.53 6:39
37 Faheem Chunara Jr Culver City 19:56.42 6:39
38 Michael Fuentes Jr Saddleback 20:03.28 6:41
39 Mauricio Morales Jr Savanna 20:11.28 6:44
40 Noel Sulbaran Sr Estancia 20:11.4 6:44
41 Angel Martinez Jr Mary Star of 20:11.47 6:44
42 Sullivan Barth Jr Culver City 20:12.08 6:44
43 Ervin Rodas-lima Jr Mary Star of 20:12.69 6:44
44 Jb Hanhart Jr South Torrance 20:13 6:44 5/6 19/25 3/14
45 Michael Grumbine Jr St. Monica Academy 20:13.23 6:44
46 Gideon Oswisu So Mary Star of 20:14.57 6:45
47 Branden Cruz So Sonora -ss 20:15.55 6:45
48 Julio Cervantes Jr Magnolia 20:25.2 6:48
49 Ben Landry Sr Palm Desert 20:28.78 6:50
50 Simon Dionson Fr Northview 20:31.23 6:50
51 Francisco Sanchez Fr Magnolia 20:32.84 6:51
52 Gustavo Murillo Sr Saddleback 20:33.52 6:51
53 Christopher Garcia So Northview 20:33.89 6:51
54 Pedro Negron Jr Savanna 20:37.33 6:52
55 Mario Rangel Jr Mary Star of 20:37.5 6:53
56 Jacob Diaz Jr Saddleback 20:44.14 6:55
57 Jose Duran Fr The Academy Charter 20:53.82 6:58
58 Orlando Garcia Jr Gahr 20:56.65 6:59
59 Jacob Provencio Jr St. Anthony 21:04.2 7:01
60 Jonathan Urias Jr St. Anthony 21:04.76 7:02
61 Kyle Nelles Jr Palm Desert 21:10.69 7:04
62 Levi Prawl Fr The Academy Charter 21:12.57 7:04
63 Joshua Gomez Fr Northview 21:13.92 7:05
64 Eleazar Clemente Jr Gahr 21:19.74 7:07
65 Alexis Roque Sr Savanna 21:40.04 7:13
66 Nick Mendoza So Estancia 21:44.86 7:15
67 Nathaniel Navarro So Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:48.41 7:16
68 Joseph Hong Jr Palm Desert 21:50.89 7:17
69 Eddie Cuellar Jr Jurupa Hills 21:52.52 7:18
70 Sergio Gutierrez Sr Saddleback 21:56.23 7:19
71 Israel Gonzalez Jr Estancia 21:56.72 7:19
72 Jonathan Rosas Fr Sonora -ss 22:01.48 7:20
73 Alfredo Mar Fr The Academy Charter 22:05.14 7:22
74 Matthew Collett Sr Mary Star of 22:29.51 7:30
75 Mario Ceron Jr Saddleback 22:33.05 7:31
76 Carlos Sanchez So Northview 22:33.85 7:31
77 Matthew Parker Jr Sonora -ss 22:44.89 7:35
78 Jared Sykes Sr Artesia 22:52.08 7:37
79 Shane Maidlow So Sonora -ss 22:55.37 7:38
80 Bailey Evans So Pacifica Christian 23:03.66 7:41
81 Augusto Rios-maciel Fr Jurupa Hills 23:05.86 7:42
82 Joey Bastasch Jr Mary Star of 23:17.23 7:46
83 Luke Spicer Fr Pacifica Christian 23:20.63 7:47
84 Brandon Corona Jr Saddleback 23:21.53 7:47
85 Yohan Jeon Jr South Torrance 23:22.34 7:47 6/6 23/25 7/11
86 Langdon Dwight Fr Pacifica Christian 23:26.56 7:49
87 Thomas Munro Fr Pacifica Christian 23:26.74 7:49
88 Francisco Solis Jr Saddleback 23:30.52 7:50
89 Carter Hendries Fr Pacifica Christian 23:34.87 7:52
90 Andrew Macpherson Fr Pacifica Christian 23:39.68 7:53
91 Alejandro Garcia Sr Saddleback 23:50.37 7:57
92 Jose Arizmendi Jr Saddleback 24:00.55 8:00
93 Moises Salazar Fr Jurupa Hills 24:20.9 8:07
94 Erik Cardoso Jr Nogales 24:37.07 8:12
95 Abel Gutierrez Jr Saddleback 24:45.12 8:15
96 Abraham Vega Jr Saddleback 24:57.71 8:19
97 Rafael Sarabia Jr Gahr 24:58.17 8:19
98 Benjamin Mendoza So Magnolia 25:07.11 8:22
99 Davan Redfearn Fr Pacifica Christian 25:07.36 8:22
100 Bryan Garibay Jr Savanna 25:30.01 8:30
101 Jacob Delosreyes Jr Gahr 25:50.19 8:37
102 James Muns Sr Mary Star of 26:03.36 8:41
103 Seore Adisa Sr Mary Star of 26:11.03 8:44
104 Juan Vega So Jurupa Hills 26:17.61 8:46
105 Daniel Iraheta Fr Jurupa Hills 26:34.02 8:51
106 Theodore Hawkins Jr Gahr 26:38.48 8:53
107 Heber Maya Villa So Magnolia 27:07.95 9:03
108 Andrew Cepe Fr Magnolia 27:09.8 9:03
109 Braulio Cabrera Jr Saddleback 27:36.69 9:12
110 Timothy Kirchner Jr Mary Star of 28:04.37 9:21
111 Jonathan Hodson Fr Pacifica Christian 28:04.69 9:22
112 Robert Jaramillo Jr Mary Star of 28:47.65 9:36
113 Robert Guerrero So Magnolia 29:56.96 9:59
114 Wesley Maidlow Sr Sonora -ss 31:43.29 10:34
115 Brandon Gutierrez Sr Mary Star of 32:42.06 10:54
116 Kevin Vargas So Estancia 34:31.12 11:30
117 Arturo Lavin Fr Jurupa Hills 39:51.36 13:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
92:41
18:32
6:11
60 Spencer Ruskowsk
Jr
17:28
5:49
1
Anthony Masciott
Sr
17:39
5:53
2
Giovanni Masciott
Jr
18:22
6:07
7
Kenneth Noguchi
Sr
18:59
6:20
11
Jb Hanhart
Jr
20:13
6:44
39
Yohan Jeon
Jr
23:22
7:47
71




2 Saddleback
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
95:44
19:09
6:23
95 Jason Carbajal
Jr
18:07
6:02
6
Mauricio Camarill
Sr
18:27
6:09
8
Nicholas Ochoa
Jr
19:32
6:31
23
Ernesto Fierros
Sr
19:35
6:32
25
Michael Fuentes
Jr
20:03
6:41
33
Gustavo Murillo
Sr
20:34
6:51
46
Jacob Diaz
Jr
20:44
6:55
50
3 Culver City
9-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:16
97:10
19:26
6:29
97 Jack Bishop
Jr
19:18
6:26
15
Donovan Haase
Jr
19:19
6:26
17
Harris Lanum
So
19:29
6:30
20
Mason Acevedo
So
19:30
6:30
21
Matthew Kojima
So
19:34
6:31
24
Faheem Chunara
Jr
19:56
6:39
32
Sullivan Barth
Jr
20:12
6:44
37
4 Magnolia
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:08
98:49
19:46
6:35
132 Axel Lopez Abarca
Jr
19:17
6:26
14
Irvin Luna
Jr
19:19
6:26
16
Angel Sanchez
So
19:52
6:37
29
John Anthony Salazar
Jr
19:56
6:39
31
Julio Cervante
Jr
20:25
6:48
42
Francisc Sanchez
Fr
20:33
6:51
45
Benjamin Mendoza
So
25:07
8:22
78
5 Mary Star of
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
98:20
19:40
6:33
136 Kenny Valdez
Sr
18:39
6:13
10
Alex Fukutake
Jr
19:03
6:21
12
Angel Martinez
Jr
20:11
6:44
36
Ervin Rodas-li
Jr
20:13
6:44
38
Gideon Oswisu
So
20:15
6:45
40
Mario Rangel
Jr
20:38
6:53
49
Matthew Collett
Sr
22:30
7:30
64
6 The Academy Charter
3-3-3-5-6
Gap: 3:20
99:02
19:48
6:36
150 Moises Marquez
Jr
17:53
5:58
4
Sam Boxeth
Fr
19:16
6:25
13
Alexis Enciso
So
19:47
6:36
28
Jose Duran
Fr
20:54
6:58
51
Levi Prawl
Fr
21:13
7:04
54
Alfredo Mar
Fr
22:05
7:22
63




7 Northview
2-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:31
99:22
19:52
6:37
167 Kyle Regret
So
17:43
5:54
3
David Williams
Fr
19:21
6:27
18
Simon Dionson
Fr
20:31
6:50
44
Christop Garcia
So
20:34
6:51
47
Joshua Gomez
Fr
21:14
7:05
55
Carlos Sanchez
So
22:34
7:31
65




8 Estancia
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:22
102:23
20:29
6:50
193 Angel Hernande
Sr
18:35
6:12
9
Isacc Cararrub
Jr
19:55
6:38
30
Noel Sulbaran
Sr
20:11
6:44
35
Nick Mendoza
So
21:45
7:15
58
Israel Gonzalez
Jr
21:57
7:19
61
Kevin Vargas
So
34:31
11:30
85




9 Palm Desert
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
102:41
20:32
6:51
200 Joel Rosales
Sr
19:29
6:30
19
Angelo Carmango
Sr
19:42
6:34
26
Ben Landry
Sr
20:29
6:50
43
Kyle Nelles
Jr
21:11
7:04
53
Joseph Hong
Jr
21:51
7:17
59








10 Savanna
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:59
107:30
21:30
7:10
240 Jovani Silva
Sr
19:31
6:30
22
Mauricio Morales
Jr
20:11
6:44
34
Pedro Negron
Jr
20:37
6:52
48
Alexis Roque
Sr
21:40
7:13
57
Bryan Garibay
Jr
25:30
8:30
79








11 Pacifica Christian
4-11-12-12-11
Gap: 5:34
111:11
22:14
7:25
288 Nicholas Kutscher
Fr
17:53
5:58
5
Bailey Evans
So
23:04
7:41
68
Luke Spicer
Fr
23:21
7:47
70
Langdon Dwight
Fr
23:27
7:49
72
Thomas Munro
Fr
23:27
7:49
73
Carter Hendries
Fr
23:35
7:52
74
Andrew Macphers
Fr
23:40
7:53
75
12 Gahr
12-12-11-11-12
Gap: 6:03
112:52
22:34
7:31
292 Aravind Nair
Jr
19:47
6:36
27
Orlando Garcia
Jr
20:57
6:59
52
Eleazar Clemente
Jr
21:20
7:07
56
Rafael Sarabia
Jr
24:58
8:19
77
Jacob Delosrey
Jr
25:50
8:37
80
Theodore Hawkins
Jr
26:38
8:53
83




13 Sonora -ss
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 11:28
119:41
23:56
7:59
320 Branden Cruz
So
20:16
6:45
41
Jonathan Rosas
Fr
22:01
7:20
62
Matthew Parker
Jr
22:45
7:35
66
Shane Maidlow
So
22:55
7:38
67
Wesley Maidlow
Sr
31:43
10:34
84








14 Jurupa Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:42
122:11
24:26
8:09
368 Eddie Cuellar
Jr
21:53
7:18
60
Augusto Rios-mac
Fr
23:06
7:42
69
Moises Salazar
Fr
24:21
8:07
76
Juan Vega
So
26:18
8:46
81
Daniel Iraheta
Fr
26:34
8:51
82
Arturo Lavin
Fr
39:51
13:17
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Johnson Fr South Torrance 17:04.23 5:41 1/15 3/25 1/16
2 Brandon Cummings Fr Culver City 17:12.89 5:44
3 Osvaldo Cervantes Fr Nogales 17:42.19 5:54
4 Adrian Orejana Fr South Torrance 18:05.04 6:02 2/15 7/25 1/13
5 Joseph Jackson Fr Savanna 18:07.2 6:02
6 Antonio Gonzalez Fr Citrus Valley 18:20.57 6:07
7 George Orduno Fr South Torrance 18:23.38 6:08 3/15 9/25 1/12
8 Luis Navarro Fr Savanna 18:23.49 6:08
9 Ricardo Gutierrez Fr Nogales 18:45.76 6:15
10 Armando Gaytan Fr Saddleback 18:49.21 6:16
11 Ruben Lopez Fr Rosemead 18:53.86 6:18
12 Arman Rostamian Fr Culver City 18:59.76 6:20
13 Nicholas Montes Fr Nogales 19:00.82 6:20
14 James Dimeo Fr Culver City 19:05.76 6:22
15 Lukas Berhe Fr South Torrance 19:09.72 6:23 4/15 11/25 1/10
16 Benny Ruiz Fr Rosemead 19:15.78 6:25
17 Aaron Lee Fr South Torrance 19:21.4 6:27 5/15 12/25 1/10
18 Maxwell Hanz Fr Citrus Valley 19:23.64 6:28
19 Joseph Mikhail Fr Bakersfield 19:26.99 6:29
20 Mark Golbranson Fr St. Monica Academy 19:29.23 6:30
21 Rafa Batres Fr Nogales 19:30.37 6:30
22 Daniel Chihuaque Fr Savanna 19:30.58 6:30
23 Patrick Phe Fr Rosemead 19:30.98 6:30
24 Adrian Barajas Fr Estancia 19:31.16 6:30
25 David Garcia Fr Nogales 19:32.23 6:31
26 Jose Rocha Fr Citrus Valley 19:33.03 6:31
27 Steven Acevedo Fr Rosemead 19:34.2 6:31
28 Gregory Chan Fr South Torrance 19:34.45 6:31 6/15 13/25 1/6
29 Russell Gutierrez Fr Savanna 19:34.65 6:32
30 Ryan Taylor Fr South Torrance 19:38.45 6:33 7/15 15/25 1/5
31 Nicholas Falk Fr Culver City 19:39.71 6:33
32 Alexsandro Zamarripa Fr Saddleback 19:42.6 6:34
33 Joe Cabelus Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 19:52.13 6:37
34 Quinn Kurek Fr South Torrance 19:54.76 6:38 8/15 16/25 1/5
35 Quinn Kato Fr South Torrance 19:56.88 6:39 9/15 17/25 1/5
36 Daniel Alonzo Fr Artesia 19:59.58 6:40
37 Billy Vuong Fr Rosemead 20:04.35 6:41
38 Taylor Miyamoto-kim Fr Culver City 20:07.14 6:42
39 Justin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 20:09.89 6:43 10/15 18/25 1/4
40 Leonardo Romero Fr Estancia 20:13.26 6:44
41 Siddharth Gupta Fr Culver City 20:15.51 6:45
42 Ryan Panganiban Fr South Torrance 20:19.56 6:47 11/15 20/25 1/3
43 Michael Plascencia Fr Culver City 20:21.88 6:47
44 Angel Morales Fr Estancia 20:24.25 6:48
45 Peter Talbot Fr St. Monica Academy 20:25.53 6:49
46 Liam Norton Fr St. Monica Academy 20:32.6 6:51
47 Alvin Ly Fr Rosemead 20:33.15 6:51
48 Troy Wakimoto Fr South Torrance 20:34.81 6:52 12/15 21/25 1/1
49 Nephtali Chavaria Fr Estancia 20:48.03 6:56
50 Ariel Osorio Fr Nogales 20:50.16 6:57
51 Moises Rivera Fr Savanna 20:54.4 6:58
52 Francisco Landa Fr Nogales 20:57.3 6:59
53 Elias Sorriano Fr Nogales 21:06.14 7:02
54 Nicholas Mizraji Fr St. Anthony 21:06.29 7:02
55 Brody Rose Fr St. Anthony 21:07.86 7:03
56 Deryck Walker Fr Saddleback 21:20.11 7:07
57 Jacob Edmonds Fr Palm Desert 21:27.6 7:09
58 Sam Raumin Fr Palm Desert 21:28.75 7:10
59 Nathan Panella Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:41.33 7:14
60 Richard To Fr Rosemead 21:42.57 7:14
61 Eduardo Palacios Fr Rosemead 21:46.06 7:15
62 Johnny Lopez Fr Saddleback 21:53.42 7:18
63 Dilan Oezkan Fr Saddleback 21:55.83 7:19
64 Blake Sato Fr South Torrance 21:57.61 7:19 13/15 22/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Kyle Van Slyke Fr Culver City 22:00.67 7:20
66 Spandan Chhetri Fr Culver City 22:01.52 7:21
67 Aidan Sawrie Fr Palm Desert 22:13.56 7:25
68 Gilmore Magno Fr Savanna 22:28.27 7:29
69 Kevin Zarate Fr Nogales 22:28.54 7:30
70 Javier Perez Fr Savanna 22:37.72 7:33
71 Danny Gutierrez Fr Savanna 22:58.89 7:40
72 Adrian Rowell Fr Pioneer -ss 23:08.92 7:43
73 Clements Jack Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:09.24 7:43
74 Daniel Valdez Fr Nogales 23:09.81 7:43
75 Anthany Palomino Fr Citrus Valley 23:13.46 7:44
76 Connor Scherer Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:18.43 7:46
77 Eli Lane Fr Culver City 23:29.44 7:50
78 Alexander Tran Fr Rosemead 23:32.48 7:51
79 Drake Ingram Fr Nogales 23:34.98 7:52
80 Juan Ovalle Fr St. Anthony 23:42.9 7:54
81 Michael Leong Fr Citrus Valley 23:48.44 7:56
82 Samuel Galvan Fr Savanna 24:07.46 8:02
83 Luke Daily Fr Culver City 24:20.3 8:07
84 David Lee Fr South Torrance 24:24.67 8:08 14/15 24/25 1/1
85 Michael Cohen Fr Citrus Valley 25:04.97 8:22
86 Cowgill Greg Fr Da Vinci Cha 25:08.13 8:23
87 Ryan Ruiz Fr Savanna 25:30.59 8:30
88 Logan Lovy Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 25:30.76 8:30
89 Rudy Sanchez Fr St. Anthony 26:41.57 8:54
90 Andy Herrera Fr Estancia 26:42.28 8:54
91 Matthew Palma Fr St. Anthony 26:43.91 8:55
92 Ethan Lin Fr South Torrance 30:34.21 10:11 15/15 25/25 1/1
93 Alex Heer Fr Bakersfield 32:36.82 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
92:04
18:25
6:08
44 Hayden Johnson
Fr
17:04
5:41
1
Adrian Orejana
Fr
18:05
6:02
4
George Orduno
Fr
18:23
6:08
7
Lukas Berhe
Fr
19:10
6:23
15
Aaron Lee
Fr
19:21
6:27
17
Gregory Chan
Fr
19:34
6:31
26
Ryan Taylor
Fr
19:38
6:33
28
2 Nogales
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
94:31
18:54
6:18
67 Osvaldo Cervante
Fr
17:42
5:54
3
Ricardo Gutierre
Fr
18:46
6:15
9
Nicholas Montes
Fr
19:01
6:20
13
Rafa Batres
Fr
19:30
6:30
19
David Garcia
Fr
19:32
6:31
23
Ariel Osorio
Fr
20:50
6:57
40
Francisc Landa
Fr
20:57
6:59
42
3 Culver City
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
95:05
19:01
6:20
90 Brandon Cummings
Fr
17:13
5:44
2
Arman Rostamia
Fr
19:00
6:20
12
James Dimeo
Fr
19:06
6:22
14
Nicholas Falk
Fr
19:40
6:33
29
Taylor Miyamoto
Fr
20:07
6:42
33
Siddhart Gupta
Fr
20:16
6:45
35
Michael Plascenc
Fr
20:22
6:47
36
4 Savanna
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
96:30
19:18
6:26
101 Joseph Jackson
Fr
18:07
6:02
5
Luis Navarro
Fr
18:23
6:08
8
Daniel Chihuaqu
Fr
19:31
6:30
20
Russell Gutierre
Fr
19:35
6:32
27
Moises Rivera
Fr
20:54
6:58
41
Gilmore Magno
Fr
22:28
7:29
50
Javier Perez
Fr
22:38
7:33
51
5 Rosemead
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
97:19
19:28
6:29
105 Ruben Lopez
Fr
18:54
6:18
11
Benny Ruiz
Fr
19:16
6:25
16
Patrick Phe
Fr
19:31
6:30
21
Steven Acevedo
Fr
19:34
6:31
25
Billy Vuong
Fr
20:04
6:41
32
Alvin Ly
Fr
20:33
6:51
38
Richard To
Fr
21:43
7:14
47
6 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:28
104:19
20:52
6:57
157 Antonio Gonzalez
Fr
18:21
6:07
6
Maxwell Hanz
Fr
19:24
6:28
18
Jose Rocha
Fr
19:33
6:31
24
Anthany Palomino
Fr
23:13
7:44
53
Michael Leong
Fr
23:48
7:56
56
Michael Cohen
Fr
25:05
8:22
57




7 Saddleback
6-7-7-8-7
Gap: 3:07
103:41
20:44
6:55
182 Armando Gaytan
Fr
18:49
6:16
10
Alexsand Zamarrip
Fr
19:43
6:34
30
Deryck Walker
Fr
21:20
7:07
45
Johnny Lopez
Fr
21:53
7:18
48
Dilan Oezkan
Fr
21:56
7:19
49








8 Estancia
8-8-8-7-8
Gap: 7:11
107:39
21:32
7:11
192 Adrian Barajas
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Leonardo Romero
Fr
20:13
6:44
34
Angel Morales
Fr
20:24
6:48
37
Nephtali Chavaria
Fr
20:48
6:56
39
Andy Herrera
Fr
26:42
8:54
60








9 Calvary Ch (Sa)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:39
113:32
22:42
7:34
241 Joe Cabelus
Fr
19:52
6:37
31
Nathan Panella
Fr
21:41
7:14
46
Clements Jack
Fr
23:09
7:43
52
Connor Scherer
Fr
23:18
7:46
54
Logan Lovy
Fr
25:31
8:30
58








10 St. Anthony
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:38
119:23
23:53
7:58
262 Nicholas Mizraji
Fr
21:06
7:02
43
Brody Rose
Fr
21:08
7:03
44
Juan Ovalle
Fr
23:43
7:54
55
Rudy Sanchez
Fr
26:42
8:54
59
Matthew Palma
Fr
26:44
8:55
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
99:14
19:51
6:37
15 Gregory Chan
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
Ryan Taylor
Fr
19:38
6:33
2
Quinn Kurek
Fr
19:55
6:38
3
Quinn Kato
Fr
19:57
6:39
4
Justin Morimoto
Fr
20:10
6:43
5
Ryan Panganib
Fr
20:20
6:47
7
Troy Wakimoto
Fr
20:35
6:52
9
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
108:09
21:38
7:13
61 Siddhart Gupta
Fr
20:16
6:45
6
Michael Plascenc
Fr
20:22
6:47
8
Kyle Van Slyke
Fr
22:01
7:20
13
Spandan Chhetri
Fr
22:02
7:21
14
Eli Lane
Fr
23:29
7:50
20
Luke Daily
Fr
24:20
8:07
23




3 Nogales
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
108:32
21:42
7:14
68 Ariel Osorio
Fr
20:50
6:57
10
Francisc Landa
Fr
20:57
6:59
11
Elias Sorriano
Fr
21:06
7:02
12
Kevin Zarate
Fr
22:29
7:30
16
Daniel Valdez
Fr
23:10
7:43
19
Drake Ingram
Fr
23:35
7:52
21




4 Savanna
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
117:43
23:33
7:51
96 Gilmore Magno
Fr
22:28
7:29
15
Javier Perez
Fr
22:38
7:33
17
Danny Gutierre
Fr
22:59
7:40
18
Samuel Galvan
Fr
24:07
8:02
22
Ryan Ruiz
Fr
25:31
8:30
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 10:15
117:51
23:34
7:51
15 Ryan Panganib
Fr
20:20
6:47
1
Troy Wakimoto
Fr
20:35
6:52
2
Blake Sato
Fr
21:58
7:19
3
David Lee
Fr
24:25
8:08
4
Ethan Lin
Fr
30:34
10:11
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.