South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/30/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica So JV 22:42.99 8:44 2.6 137/167 19/25 37/44 4/5 22:01 22:01 22:01
Abraham, Preethy So JV 18:08.4 6:59 2.6 19/167 2/25 10/44 3/10 20:17
(2:09,10.6)
20:17
(2:09,10.6)
20:17
(2:09,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aguilo, Amanda Jr JV 18:26.28 7:05 2.6 28/167 4/25 13/44 2/9 18:53
(0:27,2.4)
18:53
(0:27,2.4)
18:53
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Attwood, Brittney So JV 20:29.78 7:53 2.6 85/167 13/25 26/44 3/5 21:28
(0:58,4.5)
21:28
(0:58,4.5)
21:28
(0:58,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Barrios, Candace Jr JV 18:27.71 7:06 2.6 30/167 5/25 14/44 2/9 18:54
(0:26,2.3)
18:54
(0:26,2.3)
18:54
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Berhe, Anne Sr JV 19:16.95 7:25 2.6 51/167 8/25 19/44 3/5 18:06 18:06 18:06
Bidgeli, Masha So JV 25:17.58 9:44 2.6 161/167 24/25 43/44 4/4
Cao, Vivian So JV 21:39.14 8:20 2.6 118/167 15/25 31/44 4/5
Chan, Clara Fr Fr 18:42 7:12 2.6 15/91 3/12 15/44 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cheng, Jessica So JV 22:46.43 8:46 2.6 138/167 20/25 38/44 4/4
Duan, Casey Fr Fr 20:39 7:57 2.6 42/91 8/12 28/44 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fujimoto, Jennifer Fr Fr 19:30 7:30 2.6 30/91 6/12 22/44 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Malaree Fr Fr 18:45 7:13 2.6 16/91 4/12 16/44 2/9
Gloyer, Emma Fr Fr 17:26 6:42 2.6 2/91 1/12 8/44 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanna, Ashley Sr JV 21:39.74 8:20 2.6 120/167 16/25 32/44 4/5 23:09
(1:29,6.4)
23:09
(1:29,6.4)
23:09
(1:29,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hanson, Olivia So JV 23:30.96 9:03 2.6 150/167 21/25 39/44 4/4 21:28 21:28 21:28
Hayward, Layne Fr Fr 21:33 8:17 2.6 52/91 9/12 30/44 2/5
Hernandez, Kiana Jr JV 19:36.27 7:32 2.6 64/167 10/25 23/44 3/5 20:22
(0:46,3.8)
20:22
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hernandez, Paige So JV 22:03.34 8:29 2.6 127/167 18/25 35/44 3/5 24:59
(2:56,11.7)
24:59
(2:56,11.7)
24:59
(2:56,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holmes, Emma Sr V 16:45 6:27 2.6 10/30 4/7 4/44 2/4 18:14
(1:29,8.1)
18:14
(1:29,8.1)
17:40
(0:55,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Ashley So V 17:17 6:39 2.6 19/30 7/7 7/44 1/3 19:14
(1:57,10.1)
19:14
(1:57,10.1)
19:14
(1:57,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Nari Fr Fr 18:25 7:05 2.6 13/91 2/12 12/44 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kinney, Marielle Jr JV 17:57.54 6:54 2.6 13/167 1/25 9/44 4/10 17:31 17:31 17:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Larue, Lauren Fr Fr 22:38 8:42 2.6 66/91 11/12 36/44 3/4
Magnus, Georgetta So JV 27:21.2 10:31 2.6 166/167 25/25 44/44 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masuda, Chloe Jr V 16:53 6:30 2.6 14/30 5/7 5/44 1/4 16:51 16:51 16:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morrow, Julia Fr Fr 20:37 7:56 2.6 41/91 7/12 27/44 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mukhadzhir, Anna So JV 24:18.33 9:21 2.6 154/167 23/25 42/44 4/4
Nakamoto, Aubrey Sr V 17:05 6:34 2.6 16/30 6/7 6/44 1/3 16:32 16:32 16:32
Nakamoto, Hannah So JV 18:08.65 6:59 2.6 20/167 3/25 11/44 3/9
Nesbit, Christina Sr V 16:01 6:10 2.6 5/30 1/7 1/44 3/7 16:20
(0:19,1.9)
16:20
(0:19,1.9)
16:20
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Panganiban, Anna So JV 23:43.58 9:08 2.6 152/167 22/25 41/44 4/4 23:51
(0:07,0.5)
23:51
(0:07,0.5)
23:51
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Park, Janet Jr JV 19:01.56 7:19 2.6 45/167 7/25 18/44 3/5 20:33
(1:31,7.4)
20:33
(1:31,7.4)
20:33
(1:31,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Powers, Desiree So JV 20:20.93 7:50 2.6 82/167 12/25 25/44 3/5 22:01
(1:40,7.6)
22:01
(1:40,7.6)
22:01
(1:40,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Richardson, Cara Jr JV 19:23.74 7:28 2.6 58/167 9/25 21/44 3/5
Roach, Megan Sr JV 18:46.52 7:13 2.6 39/167 6/25 17/44 3/9 20:06
(1:19,6.6)
20:06
(1:19,6.6)
18:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Romo, Ana Fr Fr 19:22 7:27 2.6 27/91 5/12 20/44 4/8
Ross, Holly So JV 19:40.43 7:34 2.6 65/167 11/25 24/44 3/5 20:08
(0:28,2.3)
20:08
(0:28,2.3)
20:08
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shonack, Catherine So JV 21:40.42 8:20 2.6 122/167 17/25 33/44 4/5
Shonack, Deborah So JV 21:32.81 8:17 2.6 115/167 14/25 29/44 4/5
Takaoka, Deana Jr V 16:40 6:25 2.6 9/30 3/7 3/44 2/4 16:29 16:29 16:29
Tanimoto, Sabrina Fr Fr 21:58 8:27 2.6 59/91 10/12 34/44 3/5
Wong, Kristen Sr V 16:26 6:19 2.6 7/30 2/7 2/44 2/5 16:49
(0:23,2.3)
16:49
(0:23,2.3)
16:49
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yamada, Nao Fr Fr 23:41 9:07 2.6 75/91 12/12 40/44 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 82:45
0:52
2.6 6:22 6:10 6:30 45 6:16 79:28 79:28 79:28 Christina Nesbit (5), Kristen Wong (7), Deana Takaoka (9), Emma Holmes (10), Chloe Masuda (14)
JV 1st 5 2/9 91:09
0:30
2.6 7:01 6:54 7:06 85 6:43 91:07 91:07 91:07 Marielle Kinney (10), Preethy Abraham (15), Hannah Nakamoto (16), Amanda Aguilo (21), Candace Barrios (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 96:05
0:50
2.6 7:23 7:13 7:32 80 6:50 98:37
(2:32,2.6)
98:37
(2:32,2.6)
98:37
(2:32,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Roach (9), Janet Park (12), Anne Berhe (16), Cara Richardson (20), Kiana Hernandez (23)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 103:43
1:59
2.6 7:59 7:34 8:20 99 7:03 112:51
(9:08,8.1)
112:51
(9:08,8.1)
112:51
(9:08,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Holly Ross (12), Desiree Powers (16), Brittney Attwood (17), Deborah Shonack (26), Vivian Cao (28)
JV 4th 5 4/4 110:53
1:07
2.6 8:32 8:20 8:46 105 7:22 Ashley Hanna (17), Catherine Shonack (18), Paige Hernandez (19), Erica Aaron (25), Jessica Cheng (26)
JV 5th 5 4/4 124:12
3:50
2.6 9:33 9:03 10:31 119 7:40 Olivia Hanson (21), Anna Panganiban (23), Anna Mukhadzhir (24), Masha Bidgeli (25), Georgetta Magnus (26)
Fr 1st 5 2/8 92:40
1:56
2.6 7:08 6:42 7:27 64 6:58 100:30
(7:50,7.8)
100:30
(7:50,7.8)
93:41
(1:01,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emma Gloyer (2), Nari Kim (11), Clara Chan (13), Malaree Garcia (14), Ana Romo (24)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 104:17
2:28
2.6 8:01 7:30 8:27 52 8:01 108:27
(4:10,3.8)
108:27
(4:10,3.8)
105:48
(1:31,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jennifer Fujimoto (3), Julia Morrow (7), Casey Duan (8), Layne Hayward (14), Sabrina Tanimoto (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Neumann So Torrance High 15:41 6:02
2 Brooke Inouye Fr Mira Costa 15:43 6:03
3 Ariana Anderson So Torrance High 15:43 6:03
4 Jessica Nakahira Sr Torrance High 15:45 6:03
5 Christina Nesbit Sr South Torrance 16:01 6:10 1/7 1/44 3/7 16:20
(0:19)
16:20
(0:19)
16:20
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Cynthia Kelso Sr San Pedro 16:24 6:18
7 Kristen Wong Sr South Torrance 16:26 6:19 2/7 2/44 2/5 16:49
(0:23)
16:49
(0:23)
16:49
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Sierra Gonzales So Torrance High 16:39 6:24
9 Deana Takaoka Jr South Torrance 16:40 6:25 3/7 3/44 2/4 16:29 16:29 16:29
10 Emma Holmes Sr South Torrance 16:45 6:27 4/7 4/44 2/4 18:14
(1:29)
18:14
(1:29)
17:40
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jordan Jernigan Sr Mira Costa 16:49 6:28
12 Sophia Vialpando So Mira Costa 16:51 6:29
13 Elle Lee-morrow Jr Mira Costa 16:53 6:30
14 Chloe Masuda Jr South Torrance 16:53 6:30 5/7 5/44 1/4 16:51 16:51 16:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Emily Stebbings Sr Mira Costa 16:55 6:30
16 Aubrey Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 17:05 6:34 6/7 6/44 1/3 16:32 16:32 16:32
17 Nicole Porier So Mira Costa 17:11 6:37
18 Jael Marquez Sr San Pedro 17:14 6:38
19 Ashley Huang So South Torrance 17:17 6:39 7/7 7/44 1/3 19:14
(1:57)
19:14
(1:57)
19:14
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jordan Fideler Jr Mira Costa 17:30 6:44
21 Bronwyn Bunnell Sr San Pedro 17:33 6:45
22 Muriel Clapp Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:37 6:47
23 Jacqueline Hoot So Chadwick High 17:38 6:47
24 Sarah Simpson Jr Torrance High 17:38 6:47
25 Chloe Deleon So San Pedro 17:42 6:48
26 Kana Ozeki Sr Torrance High 17:56 6:54
27 Alexa De La Pena Jr San Pedro 18:01 6:56
28 Amber Sylvester Jr Torrance High 18:48 7:14
29 Hannah Totzke So Vistamar 19:18 7:25
30 Alexis Mendoza Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:39 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
81:26
16:17
6:16
38 Megan Neumann
So
15:41
6:02
1
Ariana Anderson
So
15:43
6:03
3
Jessica Nakahira
Sr
15:45
6:03
4
Sierra Gonzales
So
16:39
6:24
8
Sarah Simpson
Jr
17:38
6:47
22
Kana Ozeki
Sr
17:56
6:54
24
Amber Sylveste
Jr
18:48
7:14
26
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
82:45
16:33
6:22
45 Christin Nesbit
Sr
16:01
6:10
5
Kristen Wong
Sr
16:26
6:19
7
Deana Takaoka
Jr
16:40
6:25
9
Emma Holmes
Sr
16:45
6:27
10
Chloe Masuda
Jr
16:53
6:30
14
Aubrey Nakamoto
Sr
17:05
6:34
16
Ashley Huang
So
17:17
6:39
19
3 Mira Costa
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
83:11
16:38
6:24
53 Brooke Inouye
Fr
15:43
6:03
2
Jordan Jernigan
Sr
16:49
6:28
11
Sophia Vialpand
So
16:51
6:29
12
Elle Lee-morr
Jr
16:53
6:30
13
Emily Stebbing
Sr
16:55
6:30
15
Nicole Porier
So
17:11
6:37
17
Jordan Fideler
Jr
17:30
6:44
20
4 San Pedro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
86:54
17:23
6:41
93 Cynthia Kelso
Sr
16:24
6:18
6
Jael Marquez
Sr
17:14
6:38
18
Bronwyn Bunnell
Sr
17:33
6:45
21
Chloe Deleon
So
17:42
6:48
23
Alexa De La Pena
Jr
18:01
6:56
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kate Lovekin So Mira Costa 17:24.21 6:42
2 Jillian Reed So Mira Costa 17:24.46 6:42
3 Emily Lovekin Sr Mira Costa 17:24.78 6:42
4 Katherine Elias So Mira Costa 17:29.99 6:44
5 Evalese Hall So Mira Costa 17:33.08 6:45
6 Cara Martinez So Mira Costa 17:38.68 6:47
7 Paige Beedy So Torrance High 17:40.12 6:48
8 Eliza Davis Jr Mira Costa 17:46.95 6:50
9 Ryan Mann So Mira Costa 17:48.27 6:51
10 Maci Vosberg So Mira Costa 17:48.96 6:51
11 Lauryn Ishida Jr North Torrance 17:51.08 6:52
12 Sarah Montgomery Sr Mira Costa 17:53.02 6:53
13 Marielle Kinney Jr South Torrance 17:57.54 6:54 1/25 9/44 4/10 17:31 17:31 17:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Serena Chavez So San Pedro 18:03.81 6:57
15 Kelly Kumpis Jr Mira Costa 18:06.14 6:58
16 Carmen Hernandez So West Torrance 18:06.46 6:58
17 Taylor Olson So West Torrance 18:06.77 6:58
18 Kaili Jaquias Jr West Torrance 18:07.46 6:58
19 Preethy Abraham So South Torrance 18:08.4 6:59 2/25 10/44 3/10 20:17
(2:09)
20:17
(2:09)
20:17
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Hannah Nakamoto So South Torrance 18:08.65 6:59 3/25 11/44 3/9
21 Annika Hanson So Mira Costa 18:09.3 6:59
22 Marleyna Martin Jr North Torrance 18:09.55 6:59
23 Myriam Paz Sr San Pedro 18:10.78 7:00
24 Autumn Kiyabu So North Torrance 18:11.74 7:00
25 Oia Walker-vanaalst Sr Mira Costa 18:15.8 7:01
26 Lauren Mueller So Mira Costa 18:22.39 7:04
27 Maya Richardson So San Pedro 18:26.08 7:05
28 Amanda Aguilo Jr South Torrance 18:26.28 7:05 4/25 13/44 2/9 18:53
(0:27)
18:53
(0:27)
18:53
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Michelle Cho Jr West Torrance 18:26.49 7:06
30 Candace Barrios Jr South Torrance 18:27.71 7:06 5/25 14/44 2/9 18:54
(0:26)
18:54
(0:26)
18:54
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Ella Gregory Sr Torrance High 18:30.02 7:07
32 Madison Kawaguchi So North Torrance 18:32.08 7:08
33 Alyssa Defazio Jr San Pedro 18:34.24 7:09
34 Ellie Litjen Sr Torrance High 18:34.99 7:09
35 Airiel Meadows So West Torrance 18:35.18 7:09
36 Chloe Beedy So Torrance High 18:39.52 7:11
37 Serene Azafrani So Mira Costa 18:40.43 7:11
38 Laina Hoff Jr West Torrance 18:40.74 7:11
39 Megan Roach Sr South Torrance 18:46.52 7:13 6/25 17/44 3/9 20:06
(1:19)
20:06
(1:19)
18:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
40 Marie Shimizu So West Torrance 18:48.71 7:14
41 Yasmeen Barrera So Mira Costa 18:52.21 7:15
42 Grace Lauson So Mira Costa 18:53.02 7:16
43 Kori Mustard Jr West Torrance 18:56.11 7:17
44 Emma Aldis So North Torrance 18:58.95 7:18
45 Janet Park Jr South Torrance 19:01.56 7:19 7/25 18/44 3/5 20:33
(1:31)
20:33
(1:31)
20:33
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Leah Adame So Torrance High 19:01.99 7:19
47 Daniella Rodriguez Sr Torrance High 19:02.68 7:19
48 Noelia Gonzalez So North Torrance 19:02.95 7:20
49 Maribel Andrade Jr West Torrance 19:03.21 7:20
50 Bridgette Chalmers So Mira Costa 19:14.65 7:24
51 Anne Berhe Sr South Torrance 19:16.95 7:25 8/25 19/44 3/5 18:06 18:06 18:06
52 Joanna Felix- Mendez Jr West Torrance 19:17.81 7:25
53 Paris Druilhet So Mira Costa 19:19.21 7:26
54 Athena Furuta Jr West Torrance 19:20.4 7:26
55 Grace Peterson So West Torrance 19:21.84 7:27
56 Jordyn Park Jr West Torrance 19:22.74 7:27
57 Sara Gustafson Jr Mira Costa 19:23.05 7:27
58 Cara Richardson Jr South Torrance 19:23.74 7:28 9/25 21/44 3/5
59 Jessica Adachi Sr West Torrance 19:25.34 7:28
60 India Pearlman So Mira Costa 19:25.83 7:28
61 Kiersten Carroll So Torrance High 19:27.21 7:29
62 Stephanie Mazariegos So Lawndale High 19:30.18 7:30
63 Lauren Hoshiko Jr North Torrance 19:30.53 7:30
64 Kiana Hernandez Jr South Torrance 19:36.27 7:32 10/25 23/44 3/5 20:22
(0:46)
20:22
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Holly Ross So South Torrance 19:40.43 7:34 11/25 24/44 3/5 20:08
(0:28)
20:08
(0:28)
20:08
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Lauren Mitchell Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:43.34 7:35
67 Madison Scott Jr Mira Costa 19:44.36 7:36
68 Caryn Iwakiri So North Torrance 19:44.74 7:36
69 Abigail Klein Jr West Torrance 19:48.52 7:37
70 Torie Oishi Jr North Torrance 19:48.78 7:37
71 Mikayla Frietas So North Torrance 19:52.84 7:39
72 Katie Sigala So San Pedro 19:53.93 7:39
73 Annabele Estrada Jr West Torrance 19:55.37 7:40
74 Savannah Forrest So Mira Costa 19:57.98 7:41
75 Melissa Lopez Sr San Pedro 20:07.24 7:44
76 Savanna Huskins Fr Mira Costa 20:10.34 7:46
77 Devoney Amberg Sr West Torrance 20:12.02 7:46
78 Sierra Forrest So Mira Costa 20:15.49 7:47
79 Sherrie Thomas Hawthorne High 20:15.81 7:48
80 Zoya Jan Jr West Torrance 20:19.33 7:49
81 Amy Moreno Jr Lawndale High 20:20.64 7:49
82 Desiree Powers So South Torrance 20:20.93 7:50 12/25 25/44 3/5 22:01
(1:40)
22:01
(1:40)
22:01
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Alexandra Palacios Jr Culver City 20:24.68 7:51
84 Nelly De'arcos So Lawndale High 20:28.14 7:52
85 Brittney Attwood So South Torrance 20:29.78 7:53 13/25 26/44 3/5 21:28
(0:58)
21:28
(0:58)
21:28
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Gina Grigorian Jr Mira Costa 20:33.89 7:55
87 Shannon Chen Sr West Torrance 20:34.24 7:55
88 Jordyn Tonne So Mira Costa 20:34.67 7:55
89 Kelli Saunders So Mira Costa 20:35.74 7:55
90 Emily Peay So Torrance High 20:37.84 7:56
91 Abigail Brown Sr West Torrance 20:38.02 7:56
92 Molly Molera Sr West Torrance 20:44.9 7:59
93 Kathryn Cochran Jr Torrance High 20:45.9 7:59
94 Shendey Casas Jr North Torrance 20:46.84 8:00
95 Shirya Asher Jr Mira Costa 20:54.18 8:02
96 Abigail Lopez So North Torrance 20:54.65 8:03
97 Sidonie Horn So Culver City 20:55.42 8:03
98 Erica Yanagida So North Torrance 21:08.9 8:08
99 Taleen Tamarin Sr Mira Costa 21:09.87 8:08
100 Carolyn Dodenhoff So Culver City 21:10.81 8:09
101 Brooke Oto Jr Torrance High 21:12.55 8:09
102 Ashley Were Jr Mira Costa 21:15.11 8:10
103 Kathelene Krull Fr Mira Costa 21:16.49 8:11
104 Jenna Hoff Jr West Torrance 21:16.9 8:11
105 Amanda Lee So Torrance High 21:17.62 8:11
106 Kennedi Mccarroll Sr Mira Costa 21:20.89 8:13
107 Rachael Block So Culver City 21:23 8:13
108 Lenayah Wild Jr West Torrance 21:23.96 8:14
109 Haily Pickard Jr Mira Costa 21:26.18 8:15
110 Daisy Cendejas So Torrance High 21:26.52 8:15
111 Rylie Kimura So Torrance High 21:28.93 8:16
112 Elizabeth Figueroa So Torrance High 21:30.93 8:17
113 Carolyn Padden Sr Mira Costa 21:31.34 8:17
114 April Hamachi Sr Torrance High 21:32.52 8:17
115 Deborah Shonack So South Torrance 21:32.81 8:17 14/25 29/44 4/5
116 Samantha Hiraga Sr Torrance High 21:33.86 8:18
117 Michelle Moore Sr West Torrance 21:36.4 8:19
118 Vivian Cao So South Torrance 21:39.14 8:20 15/25 31/44 4/5
119 Ashley Diaz Sr Torrance High 21:39.43 8:20
120 Ashley Hanna Sr South Torrance 21:39.74 8:20 16/25 32/44 4/5 23:09
(1:29)
23:09
(1:29)
23:09
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
121 Ella Del Rosano So Culver City 21:40.08 8:20
122 Catherine Shonack So South Torrance 21:40.42 8:20 17/25 33/44 4/5
123 Kylie Morales Jr Lawndale High 21:50.98 8:24
124 Dominique Geroch Sr Mira Costa 21:54.24 8:25
125 Hikaro Tamashiro So North Torrance 21:56.34 8:26
126 Kay Schickler Jr Mira Costa 22:02.37 8:29
127 Paige Hernandez So South Torrance 22:03.34 8:29 18/25 35/44 3/5 24:59
(2:56)
24:59
(2:56)
24:59
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Shione Nakahara Jr Torrance High 22:05.93 8:30
129 Hannah Kreinswrith Sr Torrance High 22:06.9 8:30
130 Kayla Miyata So North Torrance 22:10.24 8:32
131 Kylee Cochran So Torrance High 22:13.08 8:33
132 Laura Melendez Jr Torrance High 22:23.68 8:37
133 Nicole Parker Sr West Torrance 22:36.34 8:42
134 Perla Vargas Sr Torrance High 22:37.78 8:42
135 Sara Amezcua So West Torrance 22:38.14 8:42
136 Elizabeth Delgadillo So Torrance High 22:38.96 8:43
137 Erica Aaron So South Torrance 22:42.99 8:44 19/25 37/44 4/5 22:01 22:01 22:01
138 Jessica Cheng So South Torrance 22:46.43 8:46 20/25 38/44 4/4
139 Lauren Coclasure Sr Torrance High 22:46.62 8:46
140 Chloe Smith Sr Mira Costa 22:50.21 8:47
141 Yarazeth Espinoza So Hawthorne High 22:54.59 8:49
142 Jenny Solis So Hawthorne High 22:59.49 8:51
143 Akane Ohyama Jr Torrance High 23:08.3 8:54
144 Alexandra Perez So Lawndale High 23:09.46 8:54
145 Brianna Sueda Sr Torrance High 23:09.84 8:55
146 Amanda Nepomuceno So Culver City 23:14.21 8:56
147 Sophia Rivera Jr North Torrance 23:18.62 8:58
148 Erica Dye Sr West Torrance 23:21.4 8:59
149 Kelley Nghe So North Torrance 23:27.8 9:01
150 Olivia Hanson So South Torrance 23:30.96 9:03 21/25 39/44 4/4 21:28 21:28 21:28
151 Kayla Tanaka Sr Torrance High 23:38.93 9:06
152 Anna Panganiban So South Torrance 23:43.58 9:08 22/25 41/44 4/4 23:51
(0:07)
23:51
(0:07)
23:51
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
153 Xochilt Monatez Hawthorne High 23:52.55 9:11
154 Anna Mukhadzhir So South Torrance 24:18.33 9:21 23/25 42/44 4/4
155 Costa One Xtra Mira Costa 24:18.58 9:21
156 Jessica Sanchez So North Torrance 24:33.55 9:27
157 Dana Carriger Sr West Torrance 24:50.84 9:33
158 Natalie Sanchez So North Torrance 24:52.21 9:34
159 Lawndale One Xtra Lawndale High 24:54.11 9:35
160 Madelyn Estrada So Torrance High 25:03.65 9:38
161 Masha Bidgeli So South Torrance 25:17.58 9:44 24/25 43/44 4/4
162 Yuka Nakamura Sr Torrance High 25:18.05 9:44
163 Priscilla Banquet Hawthorne High 25:24.43 9:46
164 Brianna Buenabad Bishop Montgomery 25:39.15 9:52
165 Jelissa Flores Hawthorne High 26:41.14 10:16
166 Georgetta Magnus So South Torrance 27:21.2 10:31 25/25 44/44 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
167 Erica Torres Torrance High 28:49 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
87:17
17:27
6:43
15 Kate Lovekin
So
17:24
6:42
1
Jillian Reed
So
17:24
6:42
2
Emily Lovekin
Sr
17:25
6:42
3
Katherin Elias
So
17:30
6:44
4
Evalese Hall
So
17:33
6:45
5
Cara Martinez
So
17:39
6:47
6
Eliza Davis
Jr
17:47
6:50
8
2 South Torrance
4-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:30
91:09
18:14
7:01
85 Marielle Kinney
Jr
17:58
6:54
10
Preethy Abraham
So
18:08
6:59
15
Hannah Nakamoto
So
18:09
6:59
16
Amanda Aguilo
Jr
18:26
7:05
21
Candace Barrios
Jr
18:28
7:06
23
Megan Roach
Sr
18:47
7:13
31
Janet Park
Jr
19:02
7:19
34
3 West Torrance
6-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:29
91:22
18:16
7:02
89 Carmen Hernande
So
18:06
6:58
12
Taylor Olson
So
18:07
6:58
13
Kaili Jaquias
Jr
18:07
6:58
14
Michelle Cho
Jr
18:26
7:06
22
Airiel Meadows
So
18:35
7:09
28
Laina Hoff
Jr
18:41
7:11
30
Marie Shimizu
So
18:49
7:14
32
4 North Torrance
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
91:43
18:21
7:03
103 Lauryn Ishida
Jr
17:51
6:52
9
Marleyna Martin
Jr
18:10
6:59
17
Autumn Kiyabu
So
18:12
7:00
19
Madison Kawaguch
So
18:32
7:08
25
Emma Aldis
So
18:59
7:18
33
Noelia Gonzalez
So
19:03
7:20
37
Lauren Hoshiko
Jr
19:31
7:30
40
5 San Pedro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
93:09
18:38
7:10
116 Serena Chavez
So
18:04
6:57
11
Myriam Paz
Sr
18:11
7:00
18
Maya Richards
So
18:26
7:05
20
Alyssa Defazio
Jr
18:34
7:09
26
Katie Sigala
So
19:54
7:39
41
Melissa Lopez
Sr
20:07
7:44
42




6 Torrance High
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
92:27
18:29
7:07
122 Paige Beedy
So
17:40
6:48
7
Ella Gregory
Sr
18:30
7:07
24
Ellie Litjen
Sr
18:35
7:09
27
Chloe Beedy
So
18:40
7:11
29
Leah Adame
So
19:02
7:19
35
Daniella Rodrigue
Sr
19:03
7:19
36
Kiersten Carroll
So
19:27
7:29
38
7 Lawndale High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:39
105:19
21:04
8:06
234 Stephani Mazarieg
So
19:30
7:30
39
Amy Moreno
Jr
20:21
7:49
44
Nelly De'arcos
So
20:28
7:52
46
Kylie Morales
Jr
21:51
8:24
51
Alexandr Perez
So
23:09
8:54
54
Lawndale One Xtra
-
24:54
9:35
57




8 Culver City
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
105:34
21:07
8:07
239 Alexandr Palacios
Jr
20:25
7:51
45
Sidonie Horn
So
20:55
8:03
47
Carolyn Dodenhof
So
21:11
8:09
48
Rachael Block
So
21:23
8:13
49
Ella Del Rosano
So
21:40
8:20
50
Amanda Nepomuce
So
23:14
8:56
55




9 Hawthorne High
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:09
115:27
23:05
8:53
262 Sherrie Thomas
-
20:16
7:48
43
Yarazeth Espinoza
So
22:55
8:49
52
Jenny Solis
So
22:59
8:51
53
Xochilt Monatez
-
23:53
9:11
56
Priscill Banquet
-
25:24
9:46
58
Jelissa Flores
-
26:41
10:16
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
88:56
17:47
6:50
15 Cara Martinez
So
17:39
6:47
1
Eliza Davis
Jr
17:47
6:50
2
Ryan Mann
So
17:48
6:51
3
Maci Vosberg
So
17:49
6:51
4
Sarah Montgome
Sr
17:53
6:53
5
Kelly Kumpis
Jr
18:06
6:58
6
Annika Hanson
So
18:09
6:59
7
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
94:47
18:57
7:17
61 Laina Hoff
Jr
18:41
7:11
8
Marie Shimizu
So
18:49
7:14
10
Kori Mustard
Jr
18:56
7:17
11
Maribel Andrade
Jr
19:03
7:20
15
Joanna Felix- Mendez
Jr
19:18
7:25
17
Athena Furuta
Jr
19:20
7:26
18
Grace Peterson
So
19:22
7:27
19
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
96:05
19:13
7:23
80 Megan Roach
Sr
18:47
7:13
9
Janet Park
Jr
19:02
7:19
12
Anne Berhe
Sr
19:17
7:25
16
Cara Richards
Jr
19:24
7:28
20
Kiana Hernande
Jr
19:36
7:32
23
Holly Ross
So
19:40
7:34
24
Desiree Powers
So
20:21
7:50
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 North Torrance
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
98:00
19:36
7:32
114 Noelia Gonzalez
So
19:03
7:20
14
Lauren Hoshiko
Jr
19:31
7:30
22
Caryn Iwakiri
So
19:45
7:36
25
Torie Oishi
Jr
19:49
7:37
26
Mikayla Frietas
So
19:53
7:39
27
Shendey Casas
Jr
20:47
8:00
31
Abigail Lopez
So
20:55
8:03
32
5 Torrance High
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
101:06
20:13
7:47
126 Daniella Rodrigue
Sr
19:03
7:19
13
Kiersten Carroll
So
19:27
7:29
21
Emily Peay
So
20:38
7:56
29
Kathryn Cochran
Jr
20:46
7:59
30
Brooke Oto
Jr
21:13
8:09
33
Amanda Lee
So
21:18
8:11
34
Daisy Cendejas
So
21:27
8:15
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
91:34
18:19
7:03
15 Kelly Kumpis
Jr
18:06
6:58
1
Annika Hanson
So
18:09
6:59
2
Oia Walker-v
Sr
18:16
7:01
3
Lauren Mueller
So
18:22
7:04
4
Serene Azafrani
So
18:40
7:11
5
Yasmeen Barrera
So
18:52
7:15
6
Grace Lauson
So
18:53
7:16
7
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
97:19
19:28
7:29
51 Athena Furuta
Jr
19:20
7:26
8
Grace Peterson
So
19:22
7:27
9
Jordyn Park
Jr
19:23
7:27
10
Jessica Adachi
Sr
19:25
7:28
11
Abigail Klein
Jr
19:49
7:37
13
Annabele Estrada
Jr
19:55
7:40
14
Devoney Amberg
Sr
20:12
7:46
15
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
103:43
20:45
7:59
99 Holly Ross
So
19:40
7:34
12
Desiree Powers
So
20:21
7:50
16
Brittney Attwood
So
20:30
7:53
17
Deborah Shonack
So
21:33
8:17
26
Vivian Cao
So
21:39
8:20
28
Ashley Hanna
Sr
21:40
8:20
30
Catherin Shonack
So
21:40
8:20
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Torrance High
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:15
107:17
21:27
8:15
115 Amanda Lee
So
21:18
8:11
21
Daisy Cendejas
So
21:27
8:15
22
Rylie Kimura
So
21:29
8:16
23
Elizabet Figueroa
So
21:31
8:17
24
April Hamachi
Sr
21:33
8:17
25
Samantha Hiraga
Sr
21:34
8:18
27
Ashley Diaz
Sr
21:39
8:20
29
5 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:23
106:57
21:23
8:14
122 Shendey Casas
Jr
20:47
8:00
18
Abigail Lopez
So
20:55
8:03
19
Erica Yanagida
So
21:09
8:08
20
Hikaro Tamashir
So
21:56
8:26
32
Kayla Miyata
So
22:10
8:32
33
Sophia Rivera
Jr
23:19
8:58
34
Kelley Nghe
So
23:28
9:01
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
95:42
19:08
7:22
15 Yasmeen Barrera
So
18:52
7:15
1
Grace Lauson
So
18:53
7:16
2
Bridgett Chalmers
So
19:15
7:24
3
Paris Druilhet
So
19:19
7:26
4
Sara Gustafso
Jr
19:23
7:27
5
India Pearlman
So
19:26
7:28
6
Madison Scott
Jr
19:44
7:36
7
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
101:39
20:20
7:49
50 Annabele Estrada
Jr
19:55
7:40
8
Devoney Amberg
Sr
20:12
7:46
9
Zoya Jan
Jr
20:19
7:49
10
Shannon Chen
Sr
20:34
7:55
11
Abigail Brown
Sr
20:38
7:56
12
Molly Molera
Sr
20:45
7:59
13
Jenna Hoff
Jr
21:17
8:11
14
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
109:39
21:56
8:26
94 Samantha Hiraga
Sr
21:34
8:18
15
Ashley Diaz
Sr
21:39
8:20
16
Shione Nakahara
Jr
22:06
8:30
20
Hannah Kreinswr
Sr
22:07
8:30
21
Kylee Cochran
So
22:13
8:33
22
Laura Melendez
Jr
22:24
8:37
23
Perla Vargas
Sr
22:38
8:42
24
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
110:53
22:11
8:32
105 Ashley Hanna
Sr
21:40
8:20
17
Catherin Shonack
So
21:40
8:20
18
Paige Hernande
So
22:03
8:29
19
Erica Aaron
So
22:43
8:44
25
Jessica Cheng
So
22:46
8:46
26
Olivia Hanson
So
23:31
9:03
27
Anna Panganib
So
23:44
9:08
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
99:34
19:55
7:40
15 India Pearlman
So
19:26
7:28
1
Madison Scott
Jr
19:44
7:36
2
Savannah Forrest
So
19:58
7:41
3
Savanna Huskins
Fr
20:10
7:46
4
Sierra Forrest
So
20:15
7:47
5
Gina Grigoria
Jr
20:34
7:55
6
Jordyn Tonne
So
20:35
7:55
7
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
107:39
21:32
8:17
51 Molly Molera
Sr
20:45
7:59
8
Jenna Hoff
Jr
21:17
8:11
9
Lenayah Wild
Jr
21:24
8:14
10
Michelle Moore
Sr
21:36
8:19
11
Nicole Parker
Sr
22:36
8:42
13
Sara Amezcua
So
22:38
8:42
15
Erica Dye
Sr
23:21
8:59
20
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
113:35
22:43
8:44
77 Laura Melendez
Jr
22:24
8:37
12
Perla Vargas
Sr
22:38
8:42
14
Elizabet Delgadil
So
22:39
8:43
16
Lauren Coclasur
Sr
22:47
8:46
17
Akane Ohyama
Jr
23:08
8:54
18
Brianna Sueda
Sr
23:10
8:55
19
Kayla Tanaka
Sr
23:39
9:06
22
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:50
124:12
24:50
9:33
119 Olivia Hanson
So
23:31
9:03
21
Anna Panganib
So
23:44
9:08
23
Anna Mukhadzh
So
24:18
9:21
24
Masha Bidgeli
So
25:18
9:44
25
Georgett Magnus
So
27:21
10:31
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucy Atkinson Fr Mira Costa 17:26 6:42
2 Emma Gloyer Fr South Torrance 17:26 6:42 1/12 8/44 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Olivia Pope So Bishop Montgomery 17:34 6:45
4 Olivia Magee Fr Torrance High 17:39 6:47
5 Dennise Pierce Fr West Torrance 17:58 6:55
6 Allyson Doyle Fr Mira Costa 18:00 6:55
7 Sydney Pall Fr Mira Costa 18:02 6:56
8 Nicole Barns Fr Mira Costa 18:04 6:57
9 Nikki Hasson Fr Cams 18:06 6:58
10 Sarah Mason Fr West Torrance 18:08 6:58
11 Kiana Campbell Fr San Pedro 18:17 7:02
12 Bella Chiles Hawthorne High 18:21 7:03
13 Nari Kim Fr South Torrance 18:25 7:05 2/12 12/44 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Kira Farnham Fr Torrance High 18:31 7:07
15 Clara Chan Fr South Torrance 18:42 7:12 3/12 15/44 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Malaree Garcia Fr South Torrance 18:45 7:13 4/12 16/44 2/9
17 Charlie Boiler Fr Chadwick High 18:45 7:13
18 Tessa Sharpe So Bishop Montgomery 18:50 7:15
19 Kamryn Uyeki Fr Torrance High 18:55 7:17
20 Alyssa Taylor So Bishop Montgomery 18:56 7:17
21 Shannon Blood So Bishop Montgomery 18:58 7:18
22 Kyla Wenzel Fr West Torrance 19:02 7:19
23 Serena Jiao Fr West Torrance 19:03 7:20
24 Gracie Mckaig Fr West Torrance 19:03 7:20
25 Mini Kang Fr Mira Costa 19:07 7:21
26 Hannah Lopez So Bishop Montgomery 19:09 7:22
27 Ana Romo Fr South Torrance 19:22 7:27 5/12 20/44 4/8
28 Hanna Graves Fr Mira Costa 19:26 7:28
29 Veronica Atkinson Fr West Torrance 19:29 7:30
30 Jennifer Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 19:30 7:30 6/12 22/44 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Martha Williams Fr Chadwick High 19:32 7:31
32 Erin Pulver Fr Mira Costa 19:32 7:31
33 Alyssa Flores Fr Culver City 19:34 7:32
34 Liliana Linan Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:41 7:34
35 Nana Kato Fr North Torrance 19:51 7:38
36 Evelyn Grijalva Fr Culver City 19:58 7:41
37 Chadwick Two Xtra Chadwick High 20:07 7:44
38 Alexandra Davisson Fr Chadwick High 20:13 7:47
39 Katherine Kelley Fr Mira Costa 20:27 7:52
40 Andrea Olivera Fr Culver City 20:28 7:52
41 Julia Morrow Fr South Torrance 20:37 7:56 7/12 27/44 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Casey Duan Fr South Torrance 20:39 7:57 8/12 28/44 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Malanie Feder Fr West Torrance 20:40 7:57
44 Katherine Leddy Fr Torrance High 20:50 8:01
45 Katrina Pendrick Fr Torrance High 20:51 8:01
46 Judith Valadez Fr Torrance High 20:54 8:02
47 Danika Mc Enroe Fr Torrance High 20:57 8:03
48 Kaila Hashimoto Fr Torrance High 21:00 8:05
49 Kanon Lopez Fr Torrance High 21:17 8:11
50 Haleena Mora Fr Culver City 21:18 8:12
51 Laura Cruz Fr Culver City 21:32 8:17
52 Layne Hayward Fr South Torrance 21:33 8:17 9/12 30/44 2/5
53 Monica Cho Fr West Torrance 21:36 8:18
54 Maggie Breneman Fr Mira Costa 21:42 8:21
55 Shirley Xiao Fr West Torrance 21:55 8:26
56 Esther Lee Fr West Torrance 21:56 8:26
57 Tamara Martin Cams 21:56 8:26
58 Chiharu Mori Fr Torrance High 21:57 8:27
59 Sabrina Tanimoto Fr South Torrance 21:58 8:27 10/12 34/44 3/5
60 Karen Nakahara Fr Torrance High 21:58 8:27
61 Celia Yu Fr Cams 22:04 8:29
62 Eun Se Kim Fr West Torrance 22:07 8:30
63 Apsara Chopra Fr Torrance High 22:07 8:30
64 Elizabeth Megaw Fr West Torrance 22:29 8:39
65 Kathleen Shiroma Fr Torrance High 22:34 8:41
66 Lauren Larue Fr South Torrance 22:38 8:42 11/12 36/44 3/4
67 Female Xtra West Torrance 22:54 8:48
68 Braden Olson Fr Mira Costa 23:07 8:53
69 Hanna Tachiiri Fr North Torrance 23:08 8:54
70 Louisa Borromeo Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:15 8:57
71 Ariana Ramos Fr Torrance High 23:20 8:58
72 Alexander Malena Hawthorne High 23:21 8:59
73 Karolyn Troutman Fr West Torrance 23:30 9:02
74 Mary Kate Abad Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:41 9:07
75 Nao Yamada Fr South Torrance 23:41 9:07 12/12 40/44 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Layne Hebson So Bishop Montgomery 23:42 9:07
77 Melany Arriola Fr Culver City 23:43 9:07
78 Sherry Zhou Fr West Torrance 24:25 9:23
79 Citlay Colmenares Hawthorne High 24:30 9:25
80 Hawthorne Two Xtra Hawthorne High 24:34 9:27
81 Jasmine Chung Fr North Torrance 24:38 9:28
82 Jocelyn Gomez Fr Culver City 24:43 9:30
83 Keli Tokishi Fr Torrance High 25:02 9:38
84 Daniella Buenabad Fr Bishop Montgomery 25:23 9:46
85 Esmeralda Arreola Hawthorne High 25:30 9:48
86 Kristina Kuewa Fr West Torrance 25:46 9:55
87 Elizabeth Arroyo Sr Torrance High 25:50 9:56
88 Edith Cheng Fr West Torrance 26:28 10:11
89 Andrea Arteaga Fr North Torrance 27:29 10:34
90 Molly Flanigan Fr Bishop Montgomery 28:30 10:58
91 Michelle Stromme Fr North Torrance 29:08 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
90:39
18:08
6:58
44 Lucy Atkinson
Fr
17:26
6:42
1
Allyson Doyle
Fr
18:00
6:55
6
Sydney Pall
Fr
18:02
6:56
7
Nicole Barns
Fr
18:04
6:57
8
Mini Kang
Fr
19:07
7:21
22
Hanna Graves
Fr
19:26
7:28
25
Erin Pulver
Fr
19:32
7:31
28
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
92:40
18:32
7:08
64 Emma Gloyer
Fr
17:26
6:42
2
Nari Kim
Fr
18:25
7:05
11
Clara Chan
Fr
18:42
7:12
13
Malaree Garcia
Fr
18:45
7:13
14
Ana Romo
Fr
19:22
7:27
24
Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
19:30
7:30
27
Julia Morrow
Fr
20:37
7:56
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 West Torrance
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
93:14
18:39
7:10
74 Dennise Pierce
Fr
17:58
6:55
5
Sarah Mason
Fr
18:08
6:58
9
Kyla Wenzel
Fr
19:02
7:19
19
Serena Jiao
Fr
19:03
7:20
20
Gracie Mckaig
Fr
19:03
7:20
21
Veronica Atkinson
Fr
19:29
7:30
26
Malanie Feder
Fr
20:40
7:57
35
4 Bishop Montgomery
3-5-5-3-4
Gap: 1:35
93:27
18:41
7:11
76 Olivia Pope
So
17:34
6:45
3
Tessa Sharpe
So
18:50
7:15
15
Alyssa Taylor
So
18:56
7:17
17
Shannon Blood
So
18:58
7:18
18
Hannah Lopez
So
19:09
7:22
23
Liliana Linan
Fr
19:41
7:34
30
Louisa Borromeo
Fr
23:15
8:57
43
5 Torrance High
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 3:12
96:46
19:21
7:27
105 Olivia Magee
Fr
17:39
6:47
4
Kira Farnham
Fr
18:31
7:07
12
Kamryn Uyeki
Fr
18:55
7:17
16
Katherin Leddy
Fr
20:50
8:01
36
Katrina Pendrick
Fr
20:51
8:01
37
Judith Valadez
Fr
20:54
8:02
38
Danika Mc Enroe
Fr
20:57
8:03
39
6 Culver City
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
102:50
20:34
7:55
175 Alyssa Flores
Fr
19:34
7:32
29
Evelyn Grijalva
Fr
19:58
7:41
32
Andrea Olivera
Fr
20:28
7:52
33
Haleena Mora
Fr
21:18
8:12
40
Laura Cruz
Fr
21:32
8:17
41
Melany Arriola
Fr
23:43
9:07
45
Jocelyn Gomez
Fr
24:43
9:30
49
7 Hawthorne High
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 7:09
116:16
23:15
8:57
197 Bella Chiles
-
18:21
7:03
10
Alexande Malena
-
23:21
8:59
44
Citlay Colmenar
-
24:30
9:25
46
Hawthorn Two Xtra
-
24:34
9:27
47
Esmerald Arreola
-
25:30
9:48
50








8 North Torrance
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:17
124:14
24:51
9:33
224 Nana Kato
Fr
19:51
7:38
31
Hanna Tachiiri
Fr
23:08
8:54
42
Jasmine Chung
Fr
24:38
9:28
48
Andrea Arteaga
Fr
27:29
10:34
51
Michelle Stromme
Fr
29:08
11:12
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:28
104:17
20:51
8:01
52 Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
19:30
7:30
3
Julia Morrow
Fr
20:37
7:56
7
Casey Duan
Fr
20:39
7:57
8
Layne Hayward
Fr
21:33
8:17
14
Sabrina Tanimoto
Fr
21:58
8:27
20
Lauren Larue
Fr
22:38
8:42
25
Nao Yamada
Fr
23:41
9:07
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:41
104:14
20:51
8:01
53 Hanna Graves
Fr
19:26
7:28
1
Erin Pulver
Fr
19:32
7:31
4
Katherin Kelley
Fr
20:27
7:52
6
Maggie Breneman
Fr
21:42
8:21
16
Braden Olson
Fr
23:07
8:53
26








3 West Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
105:36
21:07
8:07
61 Veronica Atkinson
Fr
19:29
7:30
2
Malanie Feder
Fr
20:40
7:57
9
Monica Cho
Fr
21:36
8:18
15
Shirley Xiao
Fr
21:55
8:26
17
Esther Lee
Fr
21:56
8:26
18
Eun Se Kim
Fr
22:07
8:30
22
Elizabet Megaw
Fr
22:29
8:39
24
4 Torrance High
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
106:05
21:13
8:10
65 Judith Valadez
Fr
20:54
8:02
10
Danika Mc Enroe
Fr
20:57
8:03
11
Kaila Hashimot
Fr
21:00
8:05
12
Kanon Lopez
Fr
21:17
8:11
13
Chiharu Mori
Fr
21:57
8:27
19
Karen Nakahara
Fr
21:58
8:27
21
Apsara Chopra
Fr
22:07
8:30
23
5 Bishop Montgomery
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:42
115:42
23:08
8:54
121 Liliana Linan
Fr
19:41
7:34
5
Louisa Borromeo
Fr
23:15
8:57
27
Mary Kate Abad
Fr
23:41
9:07
28
Layne Hebson
So
23:42
9:07
30
Daniella Buenabad
Fr
25:23
9:46
31
Molly Flanigan
Fr
28:30
10:58
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.