South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akiyama, Jonathan Jr JV 16:27.36 6:20 2.6 50/98 11/20 32/55 2/3 16:54
(0:27,2.6)
16:54
(0:27,2.6)
16:54
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Antazo, Dia So So 14:45.64 5:41 2.6 7/90 3/12 9/55 1/8 15:05
(0:19,2.1)
15:05
(0:19,2.1)
15:05
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aubele, Jack So So 15:05.81 5:48 2.6 11/90 5/12 13/55 1/6 16:33
(1:27,8.8)
16:33
(1:27,8.8)
16:33
(1:27,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Avila, Jacob Jr JV 19:06.2 7:21 2.6 90/98 19/20 52/55 1/2 18:43 18:43 18:43
Aziz, Imad Jr JV 18:28.65 7:06 2.6 86/98 17/20 48/55 3/3 18:13 18:13 18:13
Berhe, Lukas Fr Fr 16:05.18 6:11 2.6 38/156 4/16 25/55 4/9
Bhatt, Sahil Sr JV 15:33.46 5:59 2.6 28/98 5/20 20/55 2/9 16:28
(0:55,5.5)
16:28
(0:55,5.5)
16:28
(0:55,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bladauf, Michael Sr JV 17:23.11 6:41 2.6 71/98 15/20 42/55 2/3 17:36
(0:13,1.2)
17:36
(0:13,1.2)
17:36
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Caballeros, Alex So So 15:02.2 5:47 2.6 10/90 4/12 12/55 1/8
Chan, Gregory Fr Fr 16:09.56 6:13 2.6 41/156 6/16 27/55 2/9
Chong, Edward Fr Fr 20:07.68 7:44 2.6 135/156 15/16 53/55 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dimech, Connor Jr JV 15:33.99 5:59 2.6 29/98 6/20 21/55 2/5 15:06 15:06 15:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evans, Nicolas Jr JV 23:21 8:59 2.6 95/98 20/20 55/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Francisco, Austin Fr Fr 16:27.71 6:20 2.6 57/156 8/16 33/55 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
George, Jesse So So 16:36.17 6:23 2.6 43/90 9/12 37/55 2/4
Hanhart, Jb Jr JV 17:12.37 6:37 2.6 64/98 14/20 41/55 2/3 17:33
(0:21,2.0)
17:33
(0:21,2.0)
17:33
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Brian Jr V 14:06.87 5:26 2.6 13/57 1/7 1/55 6/11 15:10
(1:03,6.9)
15:10
(1:03,6.9)
15:10
(1:03,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeon, Yohan Jr JV 19:04.96 7:20 2.6 89/98 18/20 51/55 3/3
Johnson, Hayden Fr V 14:27.09 5:33 2.6 25/57 5/7 6/55 3/8
Kato, Quinn Fr Fr 16:08.2 6:12 2.6 40/156 5/16 26/55 2/9
Kawabata, Garrett Sr V 15:11.09 5:50 2.6 35/57 7/7 15/55 2/4 15:55
(0:44,4.6)
15:55
(0:44,4.6)
15:55
(0:44,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kawashiri, Noah So So 14:41.09 5:39 2.6 5/90 2/12 8/55 1/8 15:05
(0:24,2.6)
15:05
(0:24,2.6)
15:05
(0:24,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kliszewski, Jared Jr V 14:32.46 5:36 2.6 26/57 6/7 7/55 2/7 14:18 14:18 14:18
Koh, Bennett So So 15:16.83 5:53 2.6 15/90 6/12 17/55 1/5 17:38
(2:21,13.3)
17:38
(2:21,13.3)
17:38
(2:21,13.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kurek, Quinn Fr Fr 16:30.05 6:21 2.6 59/156 9/16 34/55 2/6
Lawlor, William So So 16:35.83 6:23 2.6 42/90 8/12 36/55 2/5 15:28 15:28 15:28
Lee, Aaron Fr Fr 16:02.93 6:10 2.6 36/156 3/16 24/55 5/9
Lee, Eric So So 18:55.65 7:17 2.6 72/90 12/12 49/55 2/3 18:49 18:49 18:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Ethan Fr Fr 22:03.71 8:29 2.6 148/156 16/16 54/55 4/4
Ma, David So So 17:41.2 6:48 2.6 61/90 11/12 46/55 2/3 19:22
(1:41,8.7)
19:22
(1:41,8.7)
19:22
(1:41,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Majamaki, Nicklas So So 14:26.58 5:33 2.6 3/90 1/12 4/55 3/9 14:52
(0:25,2.8)
14:52
(0:25,2.8)
14:52
(0:25,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Masciotti, Anthony Sr JV 14:57.14 5:45 2.6 10/98 1/20 10/55 5/12 14:33 14:33 14:33
Masciotti, Giovanni Jr JV 15:13.14 5:51 2.6 17/98 4/20 16/55 2/10 16:32
(1:19,7.9)
16:32
(1:19,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matsumoto, Ryoya Jr JV 18:14.86 7:01 2.6 78/98 16/20 47/55 2/3 18:17
(0:02,0.2)
18:17
(0:02,0.2)
18:17
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morimoto, Justin Fr Fr 16:52.95 6:30 2.6 70/156 11/16 40/55 2/5
Noguchi, Kenneth Sr JV 15:52.87 6:06 2.6 38/98 7/20 23/55 2/4 17:46
(1:53,10.6)
17:46
(1:53,10.6)
17:46
(1:53,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ogata, Kyle Jr JV 16:18.89 6:16 2.6 46/98 9/20 29/55 2/3
Orduno, George Fr Fr 15:21.24 5:54 2.6 12/156 2/16 19/55 3/11
Orejana, Adrian Fr Fr 15:20.27 5:54 2.6 11/156 1/16 18/55 7/11
Panganiban, Ryan Fr Fr 17:30.74 6:44 2.6 88/156 12/16 44/55 3/4
Park, Ryan Jr JV 16:26.46 6:19 2.6 49/98 10/20 31/55 2/3 17:14
(0:48,4.6)
17:14
(0:48,4.6)
17:14
(0:48,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Mika Jr V 14:26.74 5:33 2.6 24/57 4/7 5/55 4/8 14:57
(0:30,3.4)
14:57
(0:30,3.4)
14:57
(0:30,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ruskowski, Spencer Jr JV 14:59.55 5:46 2.6 11/98 2/20 11/55 2/11 16:36
(1:36,9.7)
16:36
(1:36,9.7)
16:36
(1:36,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sakado, Micah Sr JV 16:35.05 6:23 2.6 54/98 12/20 35/55 2/3 15:58 15:58 15:49
Sakata, Joseph Jr JV 16:10.02 6:13 2.6 42/98 8/20 28/55 2/3 18:02
(1:52,10.3)
18:02
(1:52,10.3)
18:02
(1:52,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sato, Blake Fr Fr 19:02.87 7:20 2.6 114/156 14/16 50/55 3/4
Seraydarian, Michael Sr JV 15:08.04 5:49 2.6 15/98 3/20 14/55 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shaw, Michael Fr Fr 16:21.11 6:17 2.6 53/156 7/16 30/55 4/8
Shepherd, Harrison So JV 16:44.61 6:26 2.6 58/98 13/20 39/55 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Signore, Stephen Del So So 15:52.46 6:06 2.6 24/90 7/12 22/55 2/5 16:49
(0:57,5.6)
16:49
(0:57,5.6)
16:49
(0:57,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor, Robert Jr V 14:11.46 5:27 2.6 15/57 2/7 2/55 3/10 15:27
(1:16,8.1)
15:27
(1:16,8.1)
15:27
(1:16,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor, Ryan Fr Fr 16:37.3 6:24 2.6 64/156 10/16 38/55 2/5
Wakimoto, Troy Fr Fr 17:32.34 6:45 2.6 89/156 13/16 45/55 2/4
Yamada, Shotaro Jr V 14:16.68 5:29 2.6 19/57 3/7 3/55 3/9 15:23
(1:06,7.2)
15:23
(1:06,7.2)
15:23
(1:06,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yoshimori, Ryosuke So So 17:26.08 6:42 2.6 57/90 10/12 43/55 2/4 18:18
(0:52,4.7)
18:18
(0:52,4.7)
18:18
(0:52,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 71:29
0:20
2.6 5:30 5:26 5:33 96 5:08 71:43
(0:14,0.3)
71:43
(0:14,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brian Huang (13), Robert Taylor (15), Shotaro Yamada (19), Mika Rodriguez (24), Hayden Johnson (25)
So 1st 5 1/6 74:01
0:39
2.6 5:42 5:33 5:48 32 5:42 74:54
(0:53,1.2)
74:54
(0:53,1.2)
74:54
(0:53,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicklas Majamaki (3), Noah Kawashiri (4), Dia Antazo (6), Alex Caballeros (9), Jack Aubele (10)
So 2nd 5 2/4 81:47
2:09
2.6 6:17 5:53 6:42 38 6:08 79:16 79:16 79:16 Bennett Koh (1), Stephen Del Signore (4), William Lawlor (10), Jesse George (11), Ryosuke Yoshimori (12)
JV 1st 5 2/9 75:51
0:36
2.6 5:50 5:45 5:59 77 5:35 79:02
(3:11,4.0)
79:02
(3:11,4.0)
79:02
(3:11,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Masciotti (10), Spencer Ruskowski (11), Michael Seraydarian (15), Giovanni Masciotti (17), Sahil Bhatt (24)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 80:22
0:52
2.6 6:11 5:59 6:19 50 5:52 85:52
(5:30,6.4)
85:52
(5:30,6.4)
83:07
(2:45,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Dimech (7), Kenneth Noguchi (9), Joseph Sakata (10), Kyle Ogata (11), Ryan Park (13)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 84:23
0:56
2.6 6:29 6:20 6:41 47 6:05 87:28
(3:06,3.5)
87:28
(3:06,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jonathan Akiyama (6), Micah Sakado (8), Harrison Shepherd (9), Jb Hanhart (11), Michael Bladauf (13)
JV 4th 5 1/1 98:16
5:06
2.6 7:34 7:01 8:59 15 7:34 Ryoya Matsumoto (1), Imad Aziz (2), Yohan Jeon (3), Jacob Avila (4), Nicolas Evans (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/9 78:58
0:48
2.6 6:04 5:54 6:12 108 5:48 75:47 75:47 75:47 Adrian Orejana (10), George Orduno (11), Aaron Lee (28), Lukas Berhe (29), Quinn Kato (30)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 82:06
0:28
2.6 6:19 6:13 6:24 65 5:59 81:32 81:32 81:32 Gregory Chan (8), Michael Shaw (12), Austin Francisco (13), Quinn Kurek (14), Ryan Taylor (18)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 91:07
3:15
2.6 7:01 6:30 7:44 71 6:07 85:23 85:23 85:23 Justin Morimoto (8), Ryan Panganiban (11), Troy Wakimoto (12), Blake Sato (17), Edward Chong (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yousef Baddour Sr West Torrance 13:07.18 5:03
2 Caleb Terril So West Torrance 13:08.24 5:03
3 Carson Bix Jr West Torrance 13:11.71 5:05
4 Christhian Macias Sr Gardena High 13:12.84 5:05
5 Ike Tamanaha So West Torrance 13:25.83 5:10
6 Mitchell Marino Sr San Pedro 13:35.5 5:14
7 Culver One Xtra Culver City 13:43.68 5:17
8 Rory Abberton So West Torrance 13:45.52 5:18
9 Ryan Vo So West Torrance 13:46.75 5:18
10 Leo Jimenez Jr San Pedro 13:52.9 5:20
11 Thomas Kawase Jr West Torrance 13:55.18 5:21
12 Robert Williams Jr Torrance High 14:02.65 5:24
13 Brian Huang Jr South Torrance 14:06.87 5:26 1/7 1/55 6/11 15:10
(1:03)
15:10
(1:03)
15:10
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Dylan Hankamer So Mira Costa 14:09.81 5:27
15 Robert Taylor Jr South Torrance 14:11.46 5:27 2/7 2/55 3/10 15:27
(1:16)
15:27
(1:16)
15:27
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Michael Elias So Mira Costa 14:13.71 5:28
17 Mario Mayo Sr Torrance High 14:14.24 5:29
18 Steve Ortiz Sr San Pedro 14:15.75 5:29
19 Shotaro Yamada Jr South Torrance 14:16.68 5:29 3/7 3/55 3/9 15:23
(1:06)
15:23
(1:06)
15:23
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Andrew Costley Jr Mira Costa 14:18.62 5:30
21 John Wood Jr Mira Costa 14:21.06 5:31
22 Alan Faber So Mira Costa 14:22.3 5:32
23 Javier Paz So San Pedro 14:24.46 5:32
24 Mika Rodriguez Jr South Torrance 14:26.74 5:33 4/7 5/55 4/8 14:57
(0:30)
14:57
(0:30)
14:57
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Hayden Johnson Fr South Torrance 14:27.09 5:33 5/7 6/55 3/8
26 Jared Kliszewski Jr South Torrance 14:32.46 5:36 6/7 7/55 2/7 14:18 14:18 14:18
27 Mijo Sestich Sr San Pedro 14:33.59 5:36
28 Daniel Hong Sr Torrance High 14:34.43 5:36
29 Caleb Ko Jr Torrance High 14:43.08 5:40
30 Kyle Nakahira Sr Torrance High 14:46.62 5:41
31 Ben Falley Jr Mira Costa 14:48.49 5:42
32 Jared Kuwae Sr Torrance High 14:53.56 5:44
33 Mathew Takara Jr Culver City 15:06.96 5:49
34 Alex Santana Sr Hawthorne High 15:09.84 5:50
35 Garrett Kawabata Sr South Torrance 15:11.09 5:50 7/7 15/55 2/4 15:55
(0:44)
15:55
(0:44)
15:55
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Nicholas Thompson Sr Chadwick High 15:14.28 5:52
37 David Aguilar Jr Bishop Montgomery 15:21.46 5:54
38 Jacob Macias Sr San Pedro 15:23.34 5:55
39 John Harvey Jr Torrance High 15:34.3 5:59
40 Matt Fishman Sr Vistamar 15:37.52 6:01
41 Gustavo Vital Sr Gardena High 15:43.27 6:03
42 Angelo Pasco Jr Bishop Montgomery 16:07.78 6:12
43 David Figel Sr Chadwick High 16:11.21 6:14
44 Cole Thompson Sr Culver City 16:22.36 6:18
45 Javier Villa So Gardena High 16:28.43 6:20
46 Aaron Rapaport Sr Chadwick High 16:32.65 6:22
47 Ronaldo Chicas Sr Gardena High 16:45.81 6:27
48 Derrick Butler Jr Vistamar 16:46.65 6:27
49 Joshua Adenuga Sr Gardena High 16:50.96 6:29
50 Peter Tran Sr Culver City 17:07.72 6:35
51 Alec Rupp Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:09.71 6:36
52 Jonathan Bazan Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:40.59 6:48
53 Herbert Mata Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:45.24 6:50
54 Kevin Flores Sr Gardena High 17:50.15 6:52
55 Seth Daily Sr Culver City 18:02.31 6:56
56 Justin Parker Sr Culver City 18:09.15 6:59
57 Randy Lazaro Sr Culver City 18:14.62 7:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
66:38
13:20
5:08
19 Yousef Baddour
Sr
13:07
5:03
1
Caleb Terril
So
13:08
5:03
2
Carson Bix
Jr
13:12
5:05
3
Ike Tamanaha
So
13:26
5:10
5
Rory Abberton
So
13:46
5:18
8
Ryan Vo
So
13:47
5:18
9
Thomas Kawase
Jr
13:55
5:21
11
2 San Pedro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
70:42
14:08
5:26
84 Mitchell Marino
Sr
13:36
5:14
6
Leo Jimenez
Jr
13:53
5:20
10
Steve Ortiz
Sr
14:16
5:29
18
Javier Paz
So
14:24
5:32
23
Mijo Sestich
Sr
14:34
5:36
27
Jacob Macias
Sr
15:23
5:55
36




3 Mira Costa
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:12
71:26
14:17
5:30
93 Dylan Hankamer
So
14:10
5:27
14
Michael Elias
So
14:14
5:28
16
Andrew Costley
Jr
14:19
5:30
20
John Wood
Jr
14:21
5:31
21
Alan Faber
So
14:22
5:32
22
Ben Falley
Jr
14:48
5:42
31




4 South Torrance
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:20
71:29
14:18
5:30
96 Brian Huang
Jr
14:07
5:26
13
Robert Taylor
Jr
14:11
5:27
15
Shotaro Yamada
Jr
14:17
5:29
19
Mika Rodrigue
Jr
14:27
5:33
24
Hayden Johnson
Fr
14:27
5:33
25
Jared Kliszews
Jr
14:32
5:36
26
Garrett Kawabata
Sr
15:11
5:50
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Torrance High
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
72:21
14:28
5:34
116 Robert Williams
Jr
14:03
5:24
12
Mario Mayo
Sr
14:14
5:29
17
Daniel Hong
Sr
14:34
5:36
28
Caleb Ko
Jr
14:43
5:40
29
Kyle Nakahira
Sr
14:47
5:41
30
Jared Kuwae
Sr
14:54
5:44
32
John Harvey
Jr
15:34
5:59
37
6 Gardena High
2-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:38
79:01
15:48
6:05
168 Christhi Macias
Sr
13:13
5:05
4
Gustavo Vital
Sr
15:43
6:03
38
Javier Villa
So
16:28
6:20
41
Ronaldo Chicas
Sr
16:46
6:27
42
Joshua Adenuga
Sr
16:51
6:29
43
Kevin Flores
Sr
17:50
6:52
48




7 Culver City
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:19
80:23
16:05
6:11
173 Culver One Xtra
-
13:44
5:17
7
Mathew Takara
Jr
15:07
5:49
33
Cole Thompson
Sr
16:22
6:18
40
Peter Tran
Sr
17:08
6:35
44
Seth Daily
Sr
18:02
6:56
49
Justin Parker
Sr
18:09
6:59
50
Randy Lazaro
Sr
18:15
7:01
51
8 Bishop Montgomery
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:24
84:05
16:49
6:28
212 David Aguilar
Jr
15:21
5:54
35
Angelo Pasco
Jr
16:08
6:12
39
Alec Rupp
Jr
17:10
6:36
45
Jonathan Bazan
Sr
17:41
6:48
46
Herbert Mata
Sr
17:45
6:50
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manny Gil So Torrance High 14:08.58 5:26
2 Abebe Dawit So North Torrance 14:23.37 5:32
3 Nicklas Majamaki So South Torrance 14:26.58 5:33 1/12 4/55 3/9 14:52
(0:25)
14:52
(0:25)
14:52
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Max Jordan So Culver City 14:33.37 5:36
5 Noah Kawashiri So South Torrance 14:41.09 5:39 2/12 8/55 1/8 15:05
(0:24)
15:05
(0:24)
15:05
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 William Duan So West Torrance 14:41.8 5:39
7 Dia Antazo So South Torrance 14:45.64 5:41 3/12 9/55 1/8 15:05
(0:19)
15:05
(0:19)
15:05
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Mathew Benson So West Torrance 14:55.02 5:44
9 Conor Beexhold So Mira Costa 15:00.87 5:46
10 Alex Caballeros So South Torrance 15:02.2 5:47 4/12 12/55 1/8
11 Jack Aubele So South Torrance 15:05.81 5:48 5/12 13/55 1/6 16:33
(1:27)
16:33
(1:27)
16:33
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Grant Decatrel So West Torrance 15:09.83 5:50
13 Niko Decastro So West Torrance 15:11.08 5:50
14 Bryce Hutchenson So West Torrance 15:15.58 5:52
15 Bennett Koh So South Torrance 15:16.83 5:53 6/12 17/55 1/5 17:38
(2:21)
17:38
(2:21)
17:38
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Aska Ames So West Torrance 15:25.18 5:56
17 Benjamin Quang So North Torrance 15:29.7 5:58
18 Tommaso Battioni So Torrance High 15:34.11 5:59
19 Antonio Alvarado So San Pedro 15:41.14 6:02
20 Christian Moreno So North Torrance 15:41.58 6:02
21 Ted Johnson So West Torrance 15:48.14 6:05
22 Dominic Pellegrino So Mira Costa 15:50.08 6:05
23 Paul Hirose So North Torrance 15:51.71 6:06
24 Stephen Del Signore So South Torrance 15:52.46 6:06 7/12 22/55 2/5 16:49
(0:57)
16:49
(0:57)
16:49
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Blaize Leone Fr West Torrance 16:07.74 6:12
26 Brennan Kall So Bishop Montgomery 16:09.14 6:13
27 Mason Acevedo So Culver City 16:10.81 6:13
28 Jordan Cameron So West Torrance 16:11.3 6:14
29 Andrew Gonzalez So West Torrance 16:11.71 6:14
30 Joseph Cohn So Mira Costa 16:12.08 6:14
31 Koby Taylor So West Torrance 16:12.4 6:14
32 Mathew Kojima So Culver City 16:12.71 6:14
33 Harris Lanum So Culver City 16:14.34 6:15
34 Jamin Lopez So San Pedro 16:15.87 6:15
35 Edwin Riveria So West Torrance 16:18.43 6:16
36 Leo Navas So San Pedro 16:20.02 6:17
37 William Han So West Torrance 16:22.99 6:18
38 Alexander Honeycutt So West Torrance 16:23.45 6:18
39 Will Nwoke So Mira Costa 16:25.3 6:19
40 Tucker Meyer So San Pedro 16:25.81 6:19
41 Kyle Hagerman So Mira Costa 16:29.78 6:21
42 William Lawlor So South Torrance 16:35.83 6:23 8/12 36/55 2/5 15:28 15:28 15:28
43 Jesse George So South Torrance 16:36.17 6:23 9/12 37/55 2/4
44 Aidan Leslein So Mira Costa 16:36.71 6:23
45 Brandon Harrison So West Torrance 16:50.11 6:29
46 Ethan Yap So Mira Costa 16:52.02 6:29
47 Luke Swanson So West Torrance 16:59.3 6:32
48 Shohei Yamashita So Torrance High 17:04.83 6:34
49 Jackson Hogse So West Torrance 17:09.49 6:36
50 Evan Martinez So Mira Costa 17:12.87 6:37
51 Ricardo Gonzales So North Torrance 17:15.99 6:38
52 Isaac Bivian So San Pedro 17:18.34 6:39
53 Cory Fogo So West Torrance 17:20.21 6:40
54 Richard Yim So West Torrance 17:21.81 6:41
55 Patrick Dampf So Cams 17:24.21 6:42
56 Logan Zaks So Torrance High 17:25.78 6:42
57 Ryosuke Yoshimori So South Torrance 17:26.08 6:42 10/12 43/55 2/4 18:18
(0:52)
18:18
(0:52)
18:18
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Jake Nash So Torrance High 17:28.08 6:43
59 Andrew Dihn So West Torrance 17:30.52 6:44
60 Brennan Smith So West Torrance 17:38.14 6:47
61 David Ma So South Torrance 17:41.2 6:48 11/12 46/55 2/3 19:22
(1:41)
19:22
(1:41)
19:22
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Takeshi Ohyama So Torrance High 17:46.18 6:50
63 Joshua Shaw So West Torrance 17:46.52 6:50
64 Gage Chelecki So North Torrance 17:50.68 6:52
65 Logan Nieto So Torrance High 17:57.18 6:54
66 Ryan Schneyder So West Torrance 18:07.14 6:58
67 Tony Chong So North Torrance 18:11.68 7:00
68 Kai Munekata So Torrance High 18:12.15 7:00
69 Joseph Tallo So Torrance High 18:25.86 7:05
70 Russell Kong So Torrance High 18:30.64 7:07
71 Tim Gould So Torrance High 18:35.3 7:09
72 Eric Lee So South Torrance 18:55.65 7:17 12/12 49/55 2/3 18:49 18:49 18:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Shane Inaba So Torrance High 18:57.4 7:17
74 Kevin Chu Bishop Montgomery 18:59.93 7:18
75 Drake Kuwahara So Torrance High 19:03.46 7:20
76 Caleb Paek So Torrance High 19:05.71 7:21
77 Jack Brubaker So West Torrance 19:06.4 7:21
78 Erik Guzman So Torrance High 19:31.11 7:30
79 Nathan Lee So Torrance High 19:42.58 7:35
80 Jake Mason So North Torrance 20:05.65 7:44
81 Kacey Cho So Torrance High 20:30.65 7:53
82 Brandon Kellenback So Bishop Montgomery 20:37.87 7:56
83 Brian Ishigo So West Torrance 20:41.26 7:57
84 Tarum Allaparti So West Torrance 20:50.64 8:01
85 Jake Bernstein So West Torrance 21:03.96 8:06
86 North Two Xtra North Torrance 21:26.71 8:15
87 Michael Rodriguez So Bishop Montgomery 21:27.3 8:15
88 Gabriel Gavilanes So West Torrance 21:39.81 8:20
89 Reece Gonzalez So West Torrance 22:30.68 8:39
90 Ryan Cho So North Torrance 23:37 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
74:01
14:48
5:42
32 Nicklas Majamaki
So
14:27
5:33
3
Noah Kawashir
So
14:41
5:39
4
Dia Antazo
So
14:46
5:41
6
Alex Caballer
So
15:02
5:47
9
Jack Aubele
So
15:06
5:48
10
Bennett Koh
So
15:17
5:53
14
Stephen Del Signore
So
15:52
6:06
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 West Torrance
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
75:13
15:03
5:47
48 William Duan
So
14:42
5:39
5
Mathew Benson
So
14:55
5:44
7
Grant Decatrel
So
15:10
5:50
11
Niko Decastro
So
15:11
5:50
12
Bryce Hutchens
So
15:16
5:52
13
Aska Ames
So
15:25
5:56
15
Ted Johnson
So
15:48
6:05
20
3 North Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
78:42
15:44
6:03
92 Abebe Dawit
So
14:23
5:32
2
Benjamin Quang
So
15:30
5:58
16
Christia Moreno
So
15:42
6:02
19
Paul Hirose
So
15:52
6:06
22
Ricardo Gonzales
So
17:16
6:38
33
Gage Chelecki
So
17:51
6:52
38
Tony Chong
So
18:12
7:00
40
4 Mira Costa
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:29
79:58
16:00
6:09
109 Conor Beexhold
So
15:01
5:46
8
Dominic Pellegri
So
15:50
6:05
21
Joseph Cohn
So
16:12
6:14
24
Will Nwoke
So
16:25
6:19
27
Kyle Hagerman
So
16:30
6:21
29
Aidan Leslein
So
16:37
6:23
30
Ethan Yap
So
16:52
6:29
31
5 Torrance High
1-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:20
81:41
16:20
6:17
121 Manny Gil
So
14:09
5:26
1
Tommaso Battioni
So
15:34
5:59
17
Shohei Yamashit
So
17:05
6:34
32
Logan Zaks
So
17:26
6:42
35
Jake Nash
So
17:28
6:43
36
Takeshi Ohyama
So
17:46
6:50
37
Logan Nieto
So
17:57
6:54
39
6 San Pedro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
82:01
16:24
6:19
131 Antonio Alvarado
So
15:41
6:02
18
Jamin Lopez
So
16:16
6:15
25
Leo Navas
So
16:20
6:17
26
Tucker Meyer
So
16:26
6:19
28
Isaac Bivian
So
17:18
6:39
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
79:44
15:57
6:08
23 Aska Ames
So
15:25
5:56
2
Ted Johnson
So
15:48
6:05
3
Blaize Leone
Fr
16:08
6:12
5
Jordan Cameron
So
16:11
6:14
6
Andrew Gonzalez
So
16:12
6:14
7
Koby Taylor
So
16:12
6:14
8
Edwin Riveria
So
16:18
6:16
9
2 South Torrance
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
81:47
16:21
6:17
38 Bennett Koh
So
15:17
5:53
1
Stephen Del Signore
So
15:52
6:06
4
William Lawlor
So
16:36
6:23
10
Jesse George
So
16:36
6:23
11
Ryosuke Yoshimor
So
17:26
6:42
12
David Ma
So
17:41
6:48
13
Eric Lee
So
18:56
7:17
22
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
90:52
18:10
6:59
87 Takeshi Ohyama
So
17:46
6:50
14
Logan Nieto
So
17:57
6:54
16
Kai Munekata
So
18:12
7:00
18
Joseph Tallo
So
18:26
7:05
19
Russell Kong
So
18:31
7:07
20
Tim Gould
So
18:35
7:09
21
Shane Inaba
So
18:57
7:17
23
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:46
101:12
20:14
7:47
107 Gage Chelecki
So
17:51
6:52
15
Tony Chong
So
18:12
7:00
17
Jake Mason
So
20:06
7:44
24
North Two Xtra
-
21:27
8:15
25
Ryan Cho
So
23:37
9:05
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Valasca Jr Lawndale High 14:06.86 5:26
2 Tyler Strong Jr West Torrance 14:15.58 5:29
3 Anthony Cavuoti Jr West Torrance 14:25.71 5:33
4 Tyler Young Jr West Torrance 14:30.24 5:35
5 Aaron Nierreth Jr West Torrance 14:35.3 5:37
6 Noah Wittman Jr North Torrance 14:45.81 5:41
7 Amrit Randeniya Sr Mira Costa 14:48.18 5:42
8 Daisuke Sasada Sr West Torrance 14:51.42 5:43
9 Alex Faust Sr West Torrance 14:53.83 5:44
10 Anthony Masciotti Sr South Torrance 14:57.14 5:45 1/20 10/55 5/12 14:33 14:33 14:33
11 Spencer Ruskowski Jr South Torrance 14:59.55 5:46 2/20 11/55 2/11 16:36
(1:36)
16:36
(1:36)
16:36
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Brandon Martin Jr Torrance High 15:00.9 5:47
13 Satoshi Ishigaki Jr West Torrance 15:04.92 5:48
14 Lizandro Franco So Lawndale High 15:05.62 5:48
15 Michael Seraydarian Sr South Torrance 15:08.04 5:49 3/20 14/55 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Luis Ambiz Jr North Torrance 15:12.58 5:51
17 Giovanni Masciotti Jr South Torrance 15:13.14 5:51 4/20 16/55 2/10 16:32
(1:19)
16:32
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Anthony Tyler Sr West Torrance 15:13.52 5:51
19 Aziz Fellague Sr Torrance High 15:20.55 5:54
20 David Alejandrino Jr Torrance High 15:25.86 5:56
21 Ryan Ausland Jr West Torrance 15:26.68 5:56
22 Matt Mullins Jr Mira Costa 15:27.77 5:57
23 Brendan Asato Jr North Torrance 15:28.52 5:57
24 Aidan Roth Jr Torrance High 15:29.27 5:57
25 Keith Garver Jr West Torrance 15:30.61 5:58
26 Gavin Overturf Sr West Torrance 15:31.08 5:58
27 D Espinosa Culver City 15:32.04 5:58
28 Sahil Bhatt Sr South Torrance 15:33.46 5:59 5/20 20/55 2/9 16:28
(0:55)
16:28
(0:55)
16:28
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Connor Dimech Jr South Torrance 15:33.99 5:59 6/20 21/55 2/5 15:06 15:06 15:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Marcus Chow Jr West Torrance 15:34.65 5:59
31 Chad Rowan Jr San Pedro 15:38.52 6:01
32 Vicente Lopez Sr San Pedro 15:39.08 6:01
33 Dyllen Lizotte Sr West Torrance 15:39.8 6:01
34 Carlos Ruiz Sr San Pedro 15:42.87 6:03
35 Esau Revas Hawthorne High 15:44.36 6:03
36 Naotaru Kato Jr North Torrance 15:48.81 6:05
37 Nick Lujan Sr Torrance High 15:50.87 6:06
38 Kenneth Noguchi Sr South Torrance 15:52.87 6:06 7/20 23/55 2/4 17:46
(1:53)
17:46
(1:53)
17:46
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Jack Bishop Jr Culver City 15:53.9 6:07
40 Jacob Mojica Sr Lawndale High 15:56.64 6:08
41 Andres Murillo Sr West Torrance 16:04.39 6:11
42 Joseph Sakata Jr South Torrance 16:10.02 6:13 8/20 28/55 2/3 18:02
(1:52)
18:02
(1:52)
18:02
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Leonard Megliola Jr North Torrance 16:10.83 6:13
44 Donovan Haase Jr Culver City 16:16.4 6:16
45 Trevor Martin Jr West Torrance 16:18.42 6:16
46 Kyle Ogata Jr South Torrance 16:18.89 6:16 9/20 29/55 2/3
47 Scott Perkins Sr North Torrance 16:20.34 6:17
48 John Garcia Jr Torrance High 16:21.24 6:17
49 Ryan Park Jr South Torrance 16:26.46 6:19 10/20 31/55 2/3 17:14
(0:48)
17:14
(0:48)
17:14
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Jonathan Akiyama Jr South Torrance 16:27.36 6:20 11/20 32/55 2/3 16:54
(0:27)
16:54
(0:27)
16:54
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Joel Plascencia Sr Hawthorne High 16:28.05 6:20
52 Alex Trombley Sr Torrance High 16:31.21 6:21
53 Anthony Oliver Sr West Torrance 16:31.65 6:21
54 Micah Sakado Sr South Torrance 16:35.05 6:23 12/20 35/55 2/3 15:58 15:58 15:49
55 Reese Sheardown Jr Torrance High 16:35.92 6:23
56 Faheen Chunara Jr Culver City 16:37.37 6:24
57 Tyler Gascon Jr Torrance High 16:39.68 6:24
58 Harrison Shepherd So South Torrance 16:44.61 6:26 13/20 39/55 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Eduardo Barco Sr San Pedro 16:48.3 6:28
60 Evan Fogo Jr West Torrance 16:56.18 6:31
61 Luke Maxey Jr Torrance High 16:57.62 6:31
62 Alan Gonzalez Sr Lawndale High 17:02.71 6:33
63 Manuel Mora Sr San Pedro 17:07.34 6:35
64 Jb Hanhart Jr South Torrance 17:12.37 6:37 14/20 41/55 2/3 17:33
(0:21)
17:33
(0:21)
17:33
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Gabriel Carrera Cams 17:15.24 6:38
66 Sebastian Campos Hawthorne High 17:15.55 6:38
67 David Granados Hawthorne High 17:15.8 6:38
68 Cole Kawashiri Jr Torrance High 17:16.78 6:39
69 Dhiraj Ramireddy Sr West Torrance 17:19.37 6:40
70 Taesun Shim So Chadwick High 17:20.21 6:40
71 Michael Bladauf Sr South Torrance 17:23.11 6:41 15/20 42/55 2/3 17:36
(0:13)
17:36
(0:13)
17:36
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Eric Maldonado Sr Lawndale High 17:26.43 6:42
73 Thomas Aguilera Sr Lawndale High 17:27.14 6:43
74 Van (sullivan) Barth Jr Culver City 17:29.4 6:44
75 Reion Domingo Sr Torrance High 18:03.86 6:57
76 Michael Smet Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:09.24 6:59
77 Franklin Gatz Jr Torrance High 18:13.14 7:00
78 Ryoya Matsumoto Jr South Torrance 18:14.86 7:01 16/20 47/55 2/3 18:17
(0:02)
18:17
(0:02)
18:17
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Mathew Nobuhara Sr Torrance High 18:16.27 7:02
80 Matthew Kennedy Jr Mira Costa 18:17.14 7:02
81 Alexander Li Sr Chadwick High 18:21.28 7:04
82 Tristan Partida Jr Torrance High 18:22.99 7:04
83 Carlos Garza Sr Torrance High 18:24.14 7:05
84 Nick Tanisaka Sr Torrance High 18:24.93 7:05
85 Sam Peri So Chadwick High 18:26.9 7:06
86 Imad Aziz Jr South Torrance 18:28.65 7:06 17/20 48/55 3/3 18:13 18:13 18:13
87 Michael Armato Sr Mira Costa 18:33.3 7:08
88 Matthew Wisman Sr Torrance High 18:36.65 7:09
89 Yohan Jeon Jr South Torrance 19:04.96 7:20 18/20 51/55 3/3
90 Jacob Avila Jr South Torrance 19:06.2 7:21 19/20 52/55 1/2 18:43 18:43 18:43
91 Matthew Disandro Jr Mira Costa 19:10.2 7:22
92 Christopher Arce Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:27.08 7:52
93 Anthony Archambault Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:38.43 7:56
94 Forest Walker Jr West Torrance 20:40.87 7:57
95 Nicolas Evans Jr South Torrance 23:21 8:59 20/20 55/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Luis Ruiz Hawthorne High 23:47 9:09
97 Jeremy Dharman Jr Bishop Montgomery 25:00 9:37
98 X Le Lawndale High 26:24 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
72:38
14:32
5:35
22 Tyler Strong
Jr
14:16
5:29
2
Anthony Cavuoti
Jr
14:26
5:33
3
Tyler Young
Jr
14:30
5:35
4
Aaron Nierreth
Jr
14:35
5:37
5
Daisuke Sasada
Sr
14:51
5:43
8
Alex Faust
Sr
14:54
5:44
9
Satoshi Ishigaki
Jr
15:05
5:48
13
2 South Torrance
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
75:51
15:10
5:50
77 Anthony Masciott
Sr
14:57
5:45
10
Spencer Ruskowsk
Jr
15:00
5:46
11
Michael Seraydar
Sr
15:08
5:49
15
Giovanni Masciott
Jr
15:13
5:51
17
Sahil Bhatt
Sr
15:33
5:59
24
Connor Dimech
Jr
15:34
5:59
25
Kenneth Noguchi
Sr
15:53
6:06
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Torrance High
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
77:07
15:25
5:56
102 Brandon Martin
Jr
15:01
5:47
12
Aziz Fellague
Sr
15:21
5:54
18
David Alejandr
Jr
15:26
5:56
19
Aidan Roth
Jr
15:29
5:57
22
Nick Lujan
Sr
15:51
6:06
31
John Garcia
Jr
16:21
6:17
38
Alex Trombley
Sr
16:31
6:21
40
4 North Torrance
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:25
77:27
15:29
5:57
108 Noah Wittman
Jr
14:46
5:41
6
Luis Ambiz
Jr
15:13
5:51
16
Brendan Asato
Jr
15:29
5:57
21
Naotaru Kato
Jr
15:49
6:05
30
Leonard Megliola
Jr
16:11
6:13
35
Scott Perkins
Sr
16:20
6:17
37




5 Lawndale High
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:20
79:38
15:56
6:08
139 Joshua Valasca
Jr
14:07
5:26
1
Lizandro Franco
So
15:06
5:48
14
Jacob Mojica
Sr
15:57
6:08
34
Alan Gonzalez
Sr
17:03
6:33
43
Eric Maldonad
Sr
17:26
6:42
47
Thomas Aguilera
Sr
17:27
6:43
48
X Le
-
26:24
10:09
54
6 San Pedro
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:29
80:56
16:11
6:14
167 Chad Rowan
Jr
15:39
6:01
26
Vicente Lopez
Sr
15:39
6:01
27
Carlos Ruiz
Sr
15:43
6:03
28
Eduardo Barco
Sr
16:48
6:28
42
Manuel Mora
Sr
17:07
6:35
44








7 Mira Costa
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:22
86:17
17:15
6:38
180 Amrit Randeniy
Sr
14:48
5:42
7
Matt Mullins
Jr
15:28
5:57
20
Matthew Kennedy
Jr
18:17
7:02
50
Michael Armato
Sr
18:33
7:08
51
Matthew Disandro
Jr
19:10
7:22
52








8 Culver City
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:57
81:49
16:22
6:18
182 D Espinosa
-
15:32
5:58
23
Jack Bishop
Jr
15:54
6:07
33
Donovan Haase
Jr
16:16
6:16
36
Faheen Chunara
Jr
16:37
6:24
41
Van (sulliva Barth
Jr
17:29
6:44
49








9 Hawthorne High
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 8:03
90:31
18:06
6:58
212 Esau Revas
-
15:44
6:03
29
Joel Plascenc
Sr
16:28
6:20
39
Sebastia Campos
-
17:16
6:38
45
David Granados
-
17:16
6:38
46
Luis Ruiz
-
23:47
9:09
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
76:10
15:14
5:52
15 Alex Faust
Sr
14:54
5:44
1
Satoshi Ishigaki
Jr
15:05
5:48
2
Anthony Tyler
Sr
15:14
5:51
3
Ryan Ausland
Jr
15:27
5:56
4
Keith Garver
Jr
15:31
5:58
5
Gavin Overturf
Sr
15:31
5:58
6
Marcus Chow
Jr
15:35
5:59
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
80:22
16:04
6:11
50 Connor Dimech
Jr
15:34
5:59
7
Kenneth Noguchi
Sr
15:53
6:06
9
Joseph Sakata
Jr
16:10
6:13
10
Kyle Ogata
Jr
16:19
6:16
11
Ryan Park
Jr
16:26
6:19
13
Jonathan Akiyama
Jr
16:27
6:20
14
Micah Sakado
Sr
16:35
6:23
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
83:06
16:37
6:24
81 John Garcia
Jr
16:21
6:17
12
Alex Trombley
Sr
16:31
6:21
15
Reese Sheardow
Jr
16:36
6:23
17
Tyler Gascon
Jr
16:40
6:24
18
Luke Maxey
Jr
16:58
6:31
19
Cole Kawashir
Jr
17:17
6:39
20
Reion Domingo
Sr
18:04
6:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
79:08
15:50
6:05
15 Gavin Overturf
Sr
15:31
5:58
1
Marcus Chow
Jr
15:35
5:59
2
Dyllen Lizotte
Sr
15:40
6:01
3
Andres Murillo
Sr
16:04
6:11
4
Trevor Martin
Jr
16:18
6:16
5
Anthony Oliver
Sr
16:32
6:21
7
Evan Fogo
Jr
16:56
6:31
10
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
84:23
16:53
6:29
47 Jonathan Akiyama
Jr
16:27
6:20
6
Micah Sakado
Sr
16:35
6:23
8
Harrison Shepherd
So
16:45
6:26
9
Jb Hanhart
Jr
17:12
6:37
11
Michael Bladauf
Sr
17:23
6:41
13
Ryoya Matsumot
Jr
18:15
7:01
16
Imad Aziz
Jr
18:29
7:06
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
90:13
18:03
6:56
76 Cole Kawashir
Jr
17:17
6:39
12
Reion Domingo
Sr
18:04
6:57
14
Franklin Gatz
Jr
18:13
7:00
15
Mathew Nobuhara
Sr
18:16
7:02
17
Tristan Partida
Jr
18:23
7:04
18
Carlos Garza
Sr
18:24
7:05
19
Nick Tanisaka
Sr
18:25
7:05
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:06
98:16
19:39
7:34
15 Ryoya Matsumot
Jr
18:15
7:01
1
Imad Aziz
Jr
18:29
7:06
2
Yohan Jeon
Jr
19:05
7:20
3
Jacob Avila
Jr
19:06
7:21
4
Nicolas Evans
Jr
23:21
8:59
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cy Chitteden Fr Mira Costa 14:21.81 5:31
2 Cole Gamble Fr Mira Costa 14:25.89 5:33
3 Brandon Cummings Fr Culver City 14:27.81 5:34
4 Liam Fitzpatrick Fr West Torrance 14:28.08 5:34
5 Joon Hee Bock Fr West Torrance 14:44.74 5:40
6 Frank Glantz Fr Chadwick High 14:54.78 5:44
7 Kentaro Vadney Fr Cams 15:00.49 5:46
8 Daniel Lopez Fr San Pedro 15:09.28 5:50
9 Matthew Lee Fr West Torrance 15:15.68 5:52
10 Jp Soares Fr Mira Costa 15:16.9 5:53
11 Adrian Orejana Fr South Torrance 15:20.27 5:54 1/16 18/55 7/11
12 George Orduno Fr South Torrance 15:21.24 5:54 2/16 19/55 3/11
13 Jonah Ng Fr West Torrance 15:22.68 5:55
14 Jeremy Nieraeth Fr West Torrance 15:27.55 5:57
15 Jumpei Komori Fr West Torrance 15:28.05 5:57
16 Brandon Gallo Fr West Torrance 15:28.55 5:57
17 James Dimeo Fr Culver City 15:29.27 5:57
18 Joshua Matsuda Fr North Torrance 15:29.81 5:58
19 Dylan Tabirara Fr North Torrance 15:32.02 5:58
20 Agustine Ahn Fr West Torrance 15:34.18 5:59
21 Faizan Darsot Fr North Torrance 15:34.78 6:00
22 Jake Amano Fr West Torrance 15:37.83 6:01
23 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Fr West Torrance 15:38.81 6:01
24 Joshua Lavega Fr West Torrance 15:39.68 6:01
25 Greg Moore Fr Mira Costa 15:41.27 6:02
26 Masaru Nagano Fr West Torrance 15:44.9 6:03
27 Logan Goo Fr North Torrance 15:45.43 6:04
28 Jeffrey Zhang Fr Chadwick High 15:46.02 6:04
29 Mathew Craig Fr Bishop Montgomery 15:46.62 6:04
30 Connor Huang Fr Torrance High 15:49.18 6:05
31 Harry Bragg Fr Torrance High 15:49.78 6:05
32 Evan Pearson Fr Culver City 15:50.21 6:05
33 Brian Lupiana Fr West Torrance 15:50.71 6:06
34 Armando Ortiz Fr San Pedro 15:51.93 6:06
35 Ethan Reek Fr Bishop Montgomery 15:52.3 6:06
36 Aaron Lee Fr South Torrance 16:02.93 6:10 3/16 24/55 5/9
37 Jordan Koshi Fr West Torrance 16:04.05 6:11
38 Lukas Berhe Fr South Torrance 16:05.18 6:11 4/16 25/55 4/9
39 Joseph Hettinger Fr West Torrance 16:06.49 6:12
40 Quinn Kato Fr South Torrance 16:08.2 6:12 5/16 26/55 2/9
41 Gregory Chan Fr South Torrance 16:09.56 6:13 6/16 27/55 2/9
42 Colin Kozai Fr North Torrance 16:10.3 6:13
43 Baker Harrington Fr Mira Costa 16:10.9 6:13
44 Ryan Grant Fr Mira Costa 16:11.23 6:14
45 Eddie Valdovinos Fr Bishop Montgomery 16:11.52 6:14
46 Eric Hurtado Fr North Torrance 16:11.73 6:14
47 Joseph Roth Fr Torrance High 16:12.02 6:14
48 Joshua Rahbar Fr North Torrance 16:12.4 6:14
49 Ii Joon Kim Fr West Torrance 16:14.4 6:15
50 Aaron Chung Fr West Torrance 16:14.8 6:15
51 Kake Philip Fr Mira Costa 16:19.4 6:17
52 Nicolas Kaneshiro Fr North Torrance 16:20.49 6:17
53 Michael Shaw Fr South Torrance 16:21.11 6:17 7/16 30/55 4/8
54 Jason Tinti Fr West Torrance 16:22.61 6:18
55 Jonathan Naploes Hawthorne High 16:23.08 6:18
56 Eduardo Arredondo Fr Torrance High 16:25.78 6:19
57 Austin Francisco Fr South Torrance 16:27.71 6:20 8/16 33/55 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Seiya Miyazaki Fr Torrance High 16:28.55 6:20
59 Quinn Kurek Fr South Torrance 16:30.05 6:21 9/16 34/55 2/6
60 Dylan Faulhaber Fr North Torrance 16:31.05 6:21
61 Linus Bungdoc Fr West Torrance 16:32.96 6:22
62 Bennett Wilson Fr Torrance High 16:33.49 6:22
63 Christopher Eguchi Fr Torrance High 16:33.99 6:22
64 Ryan Taylor Fr South Torrance 16:37.3 6:24 10/16 38/55 2/5
65 Yaseen Junaidean Fr Torrance High 16:39.81 6:25
66 Mason Cabilion Fr Bishop Montgomery 16:40.34 6:25
67 Miguel Leon Fr Bishop Montgomery 16:43.77 6:26
68 Nicholas Falk Fr Culver City 16:47.68 6:28
69 Matthew Lesser Fr Chadwick High 16:49.14 6:28
70 Justin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 16:52.95 6:30 11/16 40/55 2/5
71 Yang Tyler Fr West Torrance 16:56.43 6:31
72 Junjie Ye Fr West Torrance 16:59.06 6:32
73 Kyten Arthur Fr West Torrance 17:01.71 6:33
74 Nicholas Atkinson Fr West Torrance 17:02.3 6:33
75 Skye Higa Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:04.52 6:34
76 Mathew Norambuena Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:04.99 6:34
77 Michael Plascencia Fr Culver City 17:13.39 6:37
78 Siddharth Gupta Fr Culver City 17:15.78 6:38
79 Jason Starrit Fr West Torrance 17:16.81 6:39
80 Russell Martin Fr West Torrance 17:17.96 6:39
81 Tim Avila Fr Torrance High 17:18.9 6:40
82 Miles Chao Fr West Torrance 17:21.24 6:40
83 Sean Park Fr Torrance High 17:21.74 6:41
84 Nicholas Lee Fr Torrance High 17:22.4 6:41
85 Jackson Cizma Fr West Torrance 17:22.77 6:41
86 Reese Santonil Fr Torrance High 17:23.24 6:41
87 Ismael Castillo Fr West Torrance 17:26.65 6:43
88 Ryan Panganiban Fr South Torrance 17:30.74 6:44 12/16 44/55 3/4
89 Troy Wakimoto Fr South Torrance 17:32.34 6:45 13/16 45/55 2/4
90 Matt Donaldson Fr West Torrance 17:34.11 6:45
91 David Melone Fr Chadwick High 17:34.87 6:46
92 Jake Peabody Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:35.65 6:46
93 Steven Carmona Fr Mira Costa 17:36.14 6:46
94 Russell Blakey Fr Mira Costa 17:36.93 6:47
95 Salvador Cebreros Fr West Torrance 17:37.35 6:47
96 Sean Matsumoto Fr West Torrance 17:51.9 6:52
97 Diyath Bopage Fr West Torrance 17:52.34 6:52
98 Nehme Aguad Fr West Torrance 17:52.81 6:53
99 Sha Shin Fr West Torrance 17:53.46 6:53
100 Elliot Gallegos Fr Torrance High 17:56.11 6:54
101 William Li Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:00.05 6:55
102 Spencer Pang Fr West Torrance 18:00.52 6:56
103 Kevin Lui Bishop Montgomery 18:03.52 6:57
104 Ramzy Issa Fr North Torrance 18:03.99 6:57
105 Nicholas Leivers Fr Torrance High 18:06.68 6:58
106 Huy Le Fr West Torrance 18:14.93 7:01
107 Tucker Hale Fr Chadwick High 18:15.4 7:01
108 Nikai Miller Fr West Torrance 18:15.96 7:02
109 Bruce Hsu Fr West Torrance 18:39.86 7:11
110 Phubas Srivanitchayakun Fr West Torrance 18:45.71 7:13
111 Dylan Peterman Fr North Torrance 18:46.48 7:13
112 Julian Shiba Fr North Torrance 18:55.61 7:17
113 Kyle Manson Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:59.55 7:18
114 Blake Sato Fr South Torrance 19:02.87 7:20 14/16 50/55 3/4
115 Daylan Helin Fr Torrance High 19:03.24 7:20
116 Alberto Garcia Hawthorne High 19:03.62 7:20
117 Samuel Choi Fr North Torrance 19:04.55 7:20
118 Bryan Larkin Fr North Torrance 19:07.9 7:22
119 Ryan Wilson Fr Torrance High 19:08.84 7:22
120 Adrian Vera Fr Chadwick High 19:11.96 7:23
121 Jeffrey Kim Fr West Torrance 19:12.34 7:23
122 Micah Resnick-cook Fr West Torrance 19:26.61 7:29
123 Joshua Ampo Fr West Torrance 19:29.83 7:30
124 Victor Montiel Fr West Torrance 19:31.11 7:30
125 Michael Lee Fr West Torrance 19:36.64 7:33
126 Abbas Siddiqui Fr West Torrance 19:37.74 7:33
127 Max Haneda Fr Cams 19:45.74 7:36
128 Vincent Nguyen Fr West Torrance 19:57.14 7:40
129 Hakseong Lee Fr West Torrance 19:59.55 7:41
130 Trevor Schnack Fr Cams 20:00.17 7:42
131 In Hyuk Yoon Fr West Torrance 20:02.87 7:43
132 Ethan Tom Fr Torrance High 20:04.49 7:43
133 Jakob Klinenberg Fr West Torrance 20:05.08 7:43
134 Keito Sasaki Fr West Torrance 20:07.24 7:44
135 Edward Chong Fr South Torrance 20:07.68 7:44 15/16 53/55 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Brandon Hong Fr West Torrance 20:21.36 7:50
137 Brian Ajimire Fr North Torrance 20:37.05 7:56
138 Logan Luke Fr Torrance High 20:49.9 8:01
139 Jesse Leal Fr Cams 20:50.81 8:01
140 Max Ataka Fr West Torrance 20:53.96 8:02
141 Caleb Bryson Cams 21:33.71 8:18
142 Michael Kayano Fr North Torrance 21:34.11 8:18
143 Andrew Santamaria Fr Torrance High 21:46.39 8:22
144 Liam Chok Fr Torrance High 21:49.14 8:24
145 Stuart Ruiz Fr Cams 21:49.81 8:24
146 Luke Hamilton Fr West Torrance 22:00.46 8:28
147 Jason Lee Fr West Torrance 22:03.11 8:29
148 Ethan Lin Fr South Torrance 22:03.71 8:29 16/16 54/55 4/4
149 Jonathan Cheng Fr Torrance High 22:14.52 8:33
150 Anthony Chang Fr Torrance High 22:29.02 8:39
151 Daniel Ferreiros-rust Fr Culver City 22:55.27 8:49
152 Riley Del Riego Fr West Torrance 22:57.52 8:50
153 Ash Kuhlmann Fr West Torrance 22:59.86 8:51
154 Chirstopher Miller Fr Torrance High 24:36.55 9:28
155 Christian Reyes Fr Cams 24:39.23 9:29
156 Edwin Voorhees Fr West Torrance 24:41.49 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
75:19
15:04
5:48
42 Liam Fitzpatr
Fr
14:28
5:34
4
Joon Hee Bock
Fr
14:45
5:40
5
Matthew Lee
Fr
15:16
5:52
8
Jonah Ng
Fr
15:23
5:55
12
Jeremy Nieraeth
Fr
15:28
5:57
13
Jumpei Komori
Fr
15:28
5:57
14
Brandon Gallo
Fr
15:29
5:57
15
2 Mira Costa
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:49
75:57
15:11
5:51
65 Cy Chittede
Fr
14:22
5:31
1
Cole Gamble
Fr
14:26
5:33
2
Jp Soares
Fr
15:17
5:53
9
Greg Moore
Fr
15:41
6:02
20
Baker Harringt
Fr
16:11
6:13
33
Ryan Grant
Fr
16:11
6:14
34
Kake Philip
Fr
16:19
6:17
39
3 North Torrance
7-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:40
78:32
15:42
6:02
107 Joshua Matsuda
Fr
15:30
5:58
17
Dylan Tabirara
Fr
15:32
5:58
18
Faizan Darsot
Fr
15:35
6:00
19
Logan Goo
Fr
15:45
6:04
21
Colin Kozai
Fr
16:10
6:13
32
Eric Hurtado
Fr
16:12
6:14
36
Joshua Rahbar
Fr
16:12
6:14
38
4 South Torrance
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
78:58
15:48
6:04
108 Adrian Orejana
Fr
15:20
5:54
10
George Orduno
Fr
15:21
5:54
11
Aaron Lee
Fr
16:03
6:10
28
Lukas Berhe
Fr
16:05
6:11
29
Quinn Kato
Fr
16:08
6:12
30
Gregory Chan
Fr
16:10
6:13
31
Michael Shaw
Fr
16:21
6:17
40
5 Culver City
2-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:46
79:48
15:58
6:08
143 Brandon Cummings
Fr
14:28
5:34
3
James Dimeo
Fr
15:29
5:57
16
Evan Pearson
Fr
15:50
6:05
26
Nicholas Falk
Fr
16:48
6:28
47
Michael Plascenc
Fr
17:13
6:37
51
Siddhart Gupta
Fr
17:16
6:38
52
Daniel Ferreiro
Fr
22:55
8:49
61
6 Torrance High
9-7-8-6-6
Gap: 0:39
80:45
16:09
6:13
169 Connor Huang
Fr
15:49
6:05
24
Harry Bragg
Fr
15:50
6:05
25
Joseph Roth
Fr
16:12
6:14
37
Eduardo Arredond
Fr
16:26
6:19
41
Seiya Miyazaki
Fr
16:29
6:20
42
Bennett Wilson
Fr
16:33
6:22
43
Christop Eguchi
Fr
16:34
6:22
44
7 Bishop Montgomery
8-8-7-8-7
Gap: 0:57
81:15
16:15
6:15
176 Mathew Craig
Fr
15:47
6:04
23
Ethan Reek
Fr
15:52
6:06
27
Eddie Valdovin
Fr
16:12
6:14
35
Mason Cabilion
Fr
16:40
6:25
45
Miguel Leon
Fr
16:44
6:26
46
Skye Higa
Fr
17:05
6:34
49
Mathew Norambue
Fr
17:05
6:34
50
8 Chadwick High
4-5-6-7-8
Gap: 3:21
83:20
16:40
6:25
183 Frank Glantz
Fr
14:55
5:44
6
Jeffrey Zhang
Fr
15:46
6:04
22
Matthew Lesser
Fr
16:49
6:28
48
David Melone
Fr
17:35
6:46
53
Tucker Hale
Fr
18:15
7:01
54
Adrian Vera
Fr
19:12
7:23
55




9 Cams
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:33
97:11
19:26
7:29
237 Kentaro Vadney
Fr
15:00
5:46
7
Max Haneda
Fr
19:46
7:36
56
Trevor Schnack
Fr
20:00
7:42
57
Jesse Leal
Fr
20:51
8:01
58
Caleb Bryson
-
21:34
8:18
59
Stuart Ruiz
Fr
21:50
8:24
60
Christia Reyes
Fr
24:39
9:29
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
77:47
15:33
5:59
15 Jumpei Komori
Fr
15:28
5:57
1
Brandon Gallo
Fr
15:29
5:57
2
Agustine Ahn
Fr
15:34
5:59
3
Jake Amano
Fr
15:38
6:01
4
Niccolo Esquivel
Fr
15:39
6:01
5
Joshua Lavega
Fr
15:40
6:01
6
Masaru Nagano
Fr
15:45
6:03
7
2 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:28
82:06
16:25
6:19
65 Gregory Chan
Fr
16:10
6:13
8
Michael Shaw
Fr
16:21
6:17
12
Austin Francisc
Fr
16:28
6:20
13
Quinn Kurek
Fr
16:30
6:21
14
Ryan Taylor
Fr
16:37
6:24
18
Justin Morimoto
Fr
16:53
6:30
20
Ryan Panganib
Fr
17:31
6:44
27
3 North Torrance
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:52
83:20
16:40
6:25
76 Eric Hurtado
Fr
16:12
6:14
9
Joshua Rahbar
Fr
16:12
6:14
10
Nicolas Kaneshir
Fr
16:20
6:17
11
Dylan Faulhabe
Fr
16:31
6:21
15
Ramzy Issa
Fr
18:04
6:57
31
Dylan Peterman
Fr
18:46
7:13
32
Julian Shiba
Fr
18:56
7:17
33
4 Torrance High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
84:28
16:54
6:30
99 Bennett Wilson
Fr
16:33
6:22
16
Christop Eguchi
Fr
16:34
6:22
17
Yaseen Junaidea
Fr
16:40
6:25
19
Tim Avila
Fr
17:19
6:40
23
Sean Park
Fr
17:22
6:41
24
Nicholas Lee
Fr
17:22
6:41
25
Reese Santonil
Fr
17:23
6:41
26
5 Bishop Montgomery
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
87:49
17:34
6:45
130 Skye Higa
Fr
17:05
6:34
21
Mathew Norambue
Fr
17:05
6:34
22
Jake Peabody
Fr
17:36
6:46
28
William Li
Fr
18:00
6:55
29
Kevin Lui
-
18:04
6:57
30
Kyle Manson
Fr
19:00
7:18
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
79:26
15:53
6:07
15 Joshua Lavega
Fr
15:40
6:01
1
Masaru Nagano
Fr
15:45
6:03
2
Brian Lupiana
Fr
15:51
6:06
3
Jordan Koshi
Fr
16:04
6:11
4
Joseph Hettinge
Fr
16:06
6:12
5
Ii Joon Kim
Fr
16:14
6:15
6
Aaron Chung
Fr
16:15
6:15
7
2 Torrance High
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:41
89:52
17:58
6:55
64 Nicholas Lee
Fr
17:22
6:41
9
Reese Santonil
Fr
17:23
6:41
10
Elliot Gallegos
Fr
17:56
6:54
13
Nicholas Leivers
Fr
18:07
6:58
14
Daylan Helin
Fr
19:03
7:20
18
Ryan Wilson
Fr
19:09
7:22
21
Ethan Tom
Fr
20:04
7:43
22
3 South Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:15
91:07
18:13
7:01
71 Justin Morimoto
Fr
16:53
6:30
8
Ryan Panganib
Fr
17:31
6:44
11
Troy Wakimoto
Fr
17:32
6:45
12
Blake Sato
Fr
19:03
7:20
17
Edward Chong
Fr
20:08
7:44
23
Ethan Lin
Fr
22:04
8:29
26




4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
96:32
19:18
7:26
94 Dylan Peterman
Fr
18:46
7:13
15
Julian Shiba
Fr
18:56
7:17
16
Samuel Choi
Fr
19:05
7:20
19
Bryan Larkin
Fr
19:08
7:22
20
Brian Ajimire
Fr
20:37
7:56
24
Michael Kayano
Fr
21:34
8:18
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.