South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at West HS, Torrance on 10/14/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
6, Extra JV 17:28 5:49 3 10/105 1/24 8/45 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
8, Extra Fr 19:48 6:36 3 42/100 12/14 32/45 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Antazo, Dia So V 16:37 5:32 3 15/33 5/7 5/45 2/4 18:06
(1:29,8.2)
18:06
(1:29,8.2)
16:48
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aubele, Jack So JV 17:58 5:59 3 22/105 3/24 12/45 3/4 19:21
(1:23,7.1)
19:21
(1:23,7.1)
17:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baldauf, Michael Sr JV 20:17 6:46 3 66/105 17/24 36/45 2/3 18:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Berhe, Lukas Fr Fr 18:42 6:14 3 18/100 3/14 17/45 2/4 18:37
Chan, Gregory Fr Fr 19:12 6:24 3 26/100 5/14 23/45 2/4 18:58
Francisco, Austin Fr Fr 19:35 6:32 3 37/100 10/14 29/45 2/4 19:41
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
George, Jesse So JV 19:18 6:26 3 47/105 12/24 25/45 2/3 19:38
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hanhart, Jb Jr JV 20:06 6:42 3 62/105 16/24 35/45 2/3 20:39
(0:33,2.7)
20:39
(0:33,2.7)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hirasawa, Joe Jr JV 23:15 7:45 3 102/105 24/24 44/45 3/3 23:07
Huang, Brian Jr V 16:19 5:26 3 6/33 1/7 1/45 2/5 17:41
(1:22,7.7)
17:41
(1:22,7.7)
16:27
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeon, Yohan Jr JV 22:32 7:31 3 100/105 23/24 43/45 3/3 23:19
(0:47,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jiang, Leon So JV 18:59 6:20 3 41/105 9/24 19/45 2/3 19:00
(0:01,0.1)
19:00
(0:01,0.1)
19:00
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Hayden Fr V 16:33 5:31 3 11/33 4/7 4/45 2/5 16:50
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kato, Quinn Fr Fr 19:10 6:23 3 25/100 4/14 21/45 3/4 19:21
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kawabata, Garrett Sr JV 18:35 6:12 3 33/105 7/24 16/45 3/4 19:15
(0:40,3.5)
19:15
(0:40,3.5)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kawashiri, Noah So V 16:33 5:31 3 10/33 3/7 3/45 2/5 17:56
(1:23,7.7)
17:56
(1:23,7.7)
16:53
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kurek, Quinn Fr Fr 19:13 6:24 3 27/100 6/14 24/45 2/4 19:32
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lin, Ethan Fr Fr 26:34 8:51 3 95/100 14/14 45/45 3/3 29:53
(3:19,11.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ma, David So JV 20:49 6:56 3 79/105 19/24 38/45 2/3 23:04
(2:15,9.8)
23:04
(2:15,9.8)
22:09
(1:20,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Majamaki, Nicklas So V 16:39 5:33 3 16/33 6/7 6/45 2/4 17:36
(0:57,5.4)
17:36
(0:57,5.4)
16:51
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Masciotti, Anthony Sr JV 17:43 5:54 3 15/105 2/24 9/45 2/4 17:52
(0:09,0.8)
17:52
(0:09,0.8)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masciotti, Giovanni Jr JV 18:02 6:01 3 25/105 4/24 13/45 3/4 18:02
Matsumoto, Ryoya Jr JV 21:37 7:12 3 93/105 22/24 41/45 2/3 22:41
(1:04,4.7)
22:41
(1:04,4.7)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morimoto, Justin Fr Fr 19:30 6:30 3 33/100 8/14 27/45 2/4 20:10
(0:40,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noguchi, Kenneth Sr JV 19:03 6:21 3 42/105 10/24 20/45 2/3 21:11
(2:08,10.1)
21:11
(2:08,10.1)
18:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ogata, Kyle Jr JV 19:41 6:34 3 54/105 13/24 31/45 2/3 19:36
Orduno, George Fr Fr 17:48 5:56 3 4/100 2/14 11/45 2/4 17:33
Orejana, Adrian Fr Fr 17:48 5:56 3 3/100 1/14 10/45 2/4 18:02
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Panganiban, Ryan Fr Fr 19:34 6:31 3 35/100 9/14 28/45 2/4 20:04
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Park, Ryan Jr JV 19:51 6:37 3 57/105 14/24 33/45 2/3 19:58
(0:07,0.6)
19:58
(0:07,0.6)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sakado, Micah Sr JV 19:10 6:23 3 46/105 11/24 21/45 2/3 19:12
(0:02,0.2)
19:12
(0:02,0.2)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Sakata, Joseph Jr JV 18:28 6:09 3 31/105 5/24 14/45 3/4 21:29
(3:01,14.0)
21:29
(3:01,14.0)
19:07
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sato, Blake Fr Fr 22:27 7:29 3 70/100 13/14 42/45 3/3 21:58
Seraydarian, Michael Sr JV 18:34 6:11 3 32/105 6/24 15/45 3/4 19:38
(1:04,5.4)
19:38
(1:04,5.4)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Shaw, Michael Fr Fr 19:21 6:27 3 28/100 7/14 26/45 2/4 19:44
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Signore, Stephen Del So JV 18:45 6:15 3 37/105 8/24 18/45 3/3 20:12
(1:27,7.2)
20:12
(1:27,7.2)
19:18
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Singh, Garvin So JV 21:23 7:08 3 87/105 20/24 39/45 2/3 21:16 21:16 21:16
Taylor, Robert Jr V 16:28 5:29 3 9/33 2/7 2/45 2/5 18:21
(1:53,10.3)
18:21
(1:53,10.3)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Ryan Fr Fr 19:36 6:32 3 40/100 11/14 30/45 2/4 19:38
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Woolridge, Evan Jr JV 20:48 6:56 3 78/105 18/24 37/45 2/3 20:11 20:11 19:53
Yamada, Hiro Sr JV 19:58 6:39 3 60/105 15/24 34/45 2/3 20:02
(0:04,0.3)
20:02
(0:04,0.3)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yamada, Shotaro Jr V 16:54 5:38 3 17/33 7/7 7/45 2/4 18:52
(1:58,10.4)
18:52
(1:58,10.4)
16:56
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yoshimori, Ryosuke So JV 21:37 7:12 3 92/105 21/24 40/45 3/3 21:26 21:26 20:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 82:30
0:18
3 5:30 5:26 5:32 51 5:18 82:36
(0:06,0.1)
82:36
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brian Huang (6), Robert Taylor (9), Noah Kawashiri (10), Hayden Johnson (11), Dia Antazo (15)
JV 1st 5 3/4 89:39
1:00
3 5:59 5:49 6:09 69 5:30 92:07
(2:28,2.7)
92:07
(2:28,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Extra 6 (8), Anthony Masciotti (10), Jack Aubele (15), Giovanni Masciotti (16), Joseph Sakata (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 93:56
0:29
3 6:16 6:11 6:21 63 5:45 95:06
(1:10,1.2)
95:06
(1:10,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Seraydarian (10), Garrett Kawabata (11), Stephen Del Signore (13), Leon Jiang (14), Kenneth Noguchi (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 97:58
0:48
3 6:32 6:23 6:39 53 5:56 96:42 96:42 Micah Sakado (8), Jesse George (9), Kyle Ogata (11), Ryan Park (12), Hiro Yamada (13)
JV 4th 5 2/3 103:23
1:17
3 6:54 6:42 7:08 53 6:09 99:44 99:44 Jb Hanhart (8), Michael Baldauf (9), Evan Woolridge (10), David Ma (11), Garvin Singh (15)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 92:40
1:24
3 6:11 5:56 6:24 57 5:55 90:37 90:37 Adrian Orejana (3), George Orduno (4), Lukas Berhe (13), Quinn Kato (18), Gregory Chan (19)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 97:13
0:22
3 6:29 6:24 6:32 53 6:06 96:41 96:41 Quinn Kurek (8), Michael Shaw (9), Justin Morimoto (11), Ryan Panganiban (12), Austin Francisco (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Bix West 15:36 5:12
2 Caleb Terrill West 15:43 5:14
3 Yousef Baddour West 15:55 5:18
4 Ike Tamanaha West 16:07 5:22
5 Eddie Fung West 16:10 5:23
6 Brian Huang Jr South Torrance 16:19 5:26 1/7 1/45 2/5 17:41
(1:22)
17:41
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 X Cavuoti West 16:23 5:28
8 Robert Williams Torrance 16:26 5:29
9 Robert Taylor Jr South Torrance 16:28 5:29 2/7 2/45 2/5 18:21
(1:53)
18:21
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Noah Kawashiri So South Torrance 16:33 5:31 3/7 3/45 2/5 17:56
(1:23)
17:56
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Hayden Johnson Fr South Torrance 16:33 5:31 4/7 4/45 2/5
12 Mario Mayo Torrance 16:35 5:32
13 Aaron Nieraeth West 16:37 5:32
14 Dawit Abebe North 16:37 5:32
15 Dia Antazo So South Torrance 16:37 5:32 5/7 5/45 2/4 18:06
(1:29)
18:06
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Nicklas Majamaki So South Torrance 16:39 5:33 6/7 6/45 2/4 17:36
(0:57)
17:36
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Shotaro Yamada Jr South Torrance 16:54 5:38 7/7 7/45 2/4 18:52
(1:58)
18:52
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jared Kuwae Torrance 16:58 5:39
19 Caleb Ko Torrance 17:06 5:42
20 Kyle Nakahira Torrance 17:14 5:45
21 Daniel Hong Torrance 17:21 5:47
22 Noah Wittman North 17:25 5:48
23 Naotaro Kato North 17:45 5:55
24 Luis Ambriz North 17:57 5:59
25 Brendon Asato North 18:14 6:05
26 Dylan Tabirara North 18:25 6:08
27 David Alejandrino Torrance 18:28 6:09
28 Benjamin Quang North 18:41 6:14
29 Refugio Escalera Leuzinger 18:51 6:17
30 Joshua Matsuda North 18:53 6:18
31 Jacob Pino Leuzinger 21:44 7:15
32 Extra 8 Leuzinger 29:04 9:41
33 Extra 9 Leuzinger 29:07 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
79:31
15:54
5:18
15 Carson Bix
-
15:36
5:12
1
Caleb Terrill
-
15:43
5:14
2
Yousef Baddour
-
15:55
5:18
3
Ike Tamanaha
-
16:07
5:22
4
Eddie Fung
-
16:10
5:23
5
X Cavuoti
-
16:23
5:28
7
Aaron Nieraeth
-
16:37
5:32
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
82:30
16:30
5:30
51 Brian Huang
Jr
16:19
5:26
6
Robert Taylor
Jr
16:28
5:29
9
Noah Kawashir
So
16:33
5:31
10
Hayden Johnson
Fr
16:33
5:31
11
Dia Antazo
So
16:37
5:32
15
Nicklas Majamaki
So
16:39
5:33
16
Shotaro Yamada
Jr
16:54
5:38
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
84:19
16:52
5:37
77 Robert Williams
-
16:26
5:29
8
Mario Mayo
-
16:35
5:32
12
Jared Kuwae
-
16:58
5:39
18
Caleb Ko
-
17:06
5:42
19
Kyle Nakahira
-
17:14
5:45
20
Daniel Hong
-
17:21
5:47
21
David Alejandr
-
18:28
6:09
27
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
87:58
17:36
5:52
108 Dawit Abebe
-
16:37
5:32
14
Noah Wittman
-
17:25
5:48
22
Naotaro Kato
-
17:45
5:55
23
Luis Ambriz
-
17:57
5:59
24
Brendon Asato
-
18:14
6:05
25
Dylan Tabirara
-
18:25
6:08
26
Benjamin Quang
-
18:41
6:14
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rory Abberton West 16:08 5:23
2 Ryan Vo West 16:20 5:27
3 Jorge Rodriguez West 16:32 5:31
4 Thomas Kawase West 16:43 5:34
5 Tyler Strong West 16:54 5:38
6 William Duan West 17:03 5:41
7 Tyler Young West 17:04 5:41
8 Alex Faust West 17:12 5:44
9 Matt Benson West 17:22 5:47
10 Extra 6 South Torrance 17:28 5:49 1/24 8/45 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Aidan Roth Torrance 17:30 5:50
12 Satoshi Ishigaki West 17:34 5:51
13 Daisuke Sasada West 17:38 5:53
14 Grant Decatrel West 17:42 5:54
15 Anthony Masciotti Sr South Torrance 17:43 5:54 2/24 9/45 2/4 17:52
(0:09)
17:52
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Brandon Martin Torrance 17:43 5:54
17 Aziz Fellague Torrance 17:44 5:55
18 Tommaso Battioni Torrance 17:47 5:56
19 Ryan Ausland West 17:48 5:56
20 Niko Decastro West 17:52 5:57
21 John Harvey Torrance 17:53 5:58
22 Jack Aubele So South Torrance 17:58 5:59 3/24 12/45 3/4 19:21
(1:23)
19:21
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Bryce Hutchison West 18:00 6:00
24 Anthony Tyler West 18:01 6:00
25 Giovanni Masciotti Jr South Torrance 18:02 6:01 4/24 13/45 3/4
26 X Cameron West 18:12 6:04
27 Faizan Darsot North 18:17 6:06
28 Marcus Chow West 18:22 6:07
29 Nicholas Lujan Torrance 18:22 6:07
30 John Garcia Torrance 18:24 6:08
31 Joseph Sakata Jr South Torrance 18:28 6:09 5/24 14/45 3/4 21:29
(3:01)
21:29
(3:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Michael Seraydarian Sr South Torrance 18:34 6:11 6/24 15/45 3/4 19:38
(1:04)
19:38
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Garrett Kawabata Sr South Torrance 18:35 6:12 7/24 16/45 3/4 19:15
(0:40)
19:15
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Alexander Trombley Torrance 18:36 6:12
35 Christian Moreno North 18:39 6:13
36 Scott Perkins North 18:43 6:14
37 Stephen Del Signore So South Torrance 18:45 6:15 8/24 18/45 3/3 20:12
(1:27)
20:12
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Edwin Rivera West 18:46 6:15
39 Aska Ames West 18:47 6:16
40 Ted Johnson West 18:50 6:17
41 Leon Jiang So South Torrance 18:59 6:20 9/24 19/45 2/3 19:00
(0:01)
19:00
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Kenneth Noguchi Sr South Torrance 19:03 6:21 10/24 20/45 2/3 21:11
(2:08)
21:11
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Trevor Martin West 19:09 6:23
44 Gavin Overturf West 19:09 6:23
45 Collin O'bryan West 19:10 6:23
46 Micah Sakado Sr South Torrance 19:10 6:23 11/24 21/45 2/3 19:12
(0:02)
19:12
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Jesse George So South Torrance 19:18 6:26 12/24 25/45 2/3
48 Andrew Froning West 19:20 6:27
49 Alex Honeycutt West 19:21 6:27
50 Tyler Gascon Torrance 19:25 6:28
51 Luke Maxey Torrance 19:29 6:30
52 Koby Taylor West 19:31 6:30
53 Shohei Yamashita Torrance 19:35 6:32
54 Kyle Ogata Jr South Torrance 19:41 6:34 13/24 31/45 2/3
55 Andrew Dihn West 19:49 6:36
56 Luke Swanson West 19:51 6:37
57 Ryan Park Jr South Torrance 19:51 6:37 14/24 33/45 2/3 19:58
(0:07)
19:58
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Andrew Gonzalez West 19:51 6:37
59 Extra 10 West 19:56 6:39
60 Hiro Yamada Sr South Torrance 19:58 6:39 15/24 34/45 2/3 20:02
(0:04)
20:02
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Dyllan Lizotte West 19:59 6:40
62 Jb Hanhart Jr South Torrance 20:06 6:42 16/24 35/45 2/3 20:39
(0:33)
20:39
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Brandon Harrison West 20:08 6:43
64 Leonard Megliola North 20:09 6:43
65 Jackson Hogse West 20:10 6:43
66 Michael Baldauf Sr South Torrance 20:17 6:46 17/24 36/45 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Dhiraj Ramireddy West 20:18 6:46
68 Jason Sakurai West 20:21 6:47
69 Jake Nash Torrance 20:22 6:47
70 Richard Yim West 20:22 6:47
71 Takeshi Ohyama Torrance 20:23 6:48
72 Gage Chelecki North 20:28 6:49
73 Logan Nieto Torrance 20:30 6:50
74 Mathew Wisman Torrance 20:34 6:51
75 Brennan Smith West 20:38 6:53
76 Tony Chong North 20:41 6:54
77 Ricardo Gonzales North 20:44 6:55
78 Evan Woolridge Jr South Torrance 20:48 6:56 18/24 37/45 2/3 20:11 20:11
79 David Ma So South Torrance 20:49 6:56 19/24 38/45 2/3 23:04
(2:15)
23:04
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Josh Shaw West 21:01 7:00
81 Ryan Schneider West 21:12 7:04
82 Logan Zaks Torrance 21:13 7:04
83 Reion Domingo Torrance 21:15 7:05
84 Jack Brubaker West 21:15 7:05
85 Jake Bernstein West 21:17 7:06
86 Christian Stevens Torrance 21:22 7:07
87 Garvin Singh So South Torrance 21:23 7:08 20/24 39/45 2/3 21:16 21:16
88 Nicholas Tanisaka Torrance 21:24 7:08
89 Cory Fogo West 21:29 7:10
90 Russell Kong Torrance 21:33 7:11
91 Franklin Gatz Torrance 21:35 7:12
92 Ryosuke Yoshimori So South Torrance 21:37 7:12 21/24 40/45 3/3 21:26 21:26
93 Ryoya Matsumoto Jr South Torrance 21:37 7:12 22/24 41/45 2/3 22:41
(1:04)
22:41
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Timothy Gould jr. Torrance 21:37 7:12
95 Tarun Allaparti West 21:41 7:14
96 Kai Munekata Torrance 21:48 7:16
97 Tristan Partida Torrance 21:58 7:19
98 Caleb Paek Torrance 22:01 7:20
99 Erik Guzman Torrance 22:25 7:28
100 Yohan Jeon Jr South Torrance 22:32 7:31 23/24 43/45 3/3
101 Drake Kuwahara Torrance 23:03 7:41
102 Joe Hirasawa Jr South Torrance 23:15 7:45 24/24 44/45 3/3
103 Reece Gonzalez West 23:41 7:54
104 Forest Walker West 23:47 7:56
105 Carlos Garza Torrance 24:09 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
82:37
16:31
5:30
15 Rory Abberton
-
16:08
5:23
1
Ryan Vo
-
16:20
5:27
2
Jorge Rodrigue
-
16:32
5:31
3
Thomas Kawase
-
16:43
5:34
4
Tyler Strong
-
16:54
5:38
5
William Duan
-
17:03
5:41
6
Tyler Young
-
17:04
5:41
7
2 Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
88:37
17:43
5:54
59 Aidan Roth
-
17:30
5:50
9
Brandon Martin
-
17:43
5:54
11
Aziz Fellague
-
17:44
5:55
12
Tommaso Battioni
-
17:47
5:56
13
John Harvey
-
17:53
5:58
14
Nicholas Lujan
-
18:22
6:07
18
John Garcia
-
18:24
6:08
19
3 South Torrance
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
89:39
17:56
5:59
69 Extra 6

17:28
5:49
8
Anthony Masciott
Sr
17:43
5:54
10
Jack Aubele
So
17:58
5:59
15
Giovanni Masciott
Jr
18:02
6:01
16
Joseph Sakata
Jr
18:28
6:09
20
Michael Seraydar
Sr
18:34
6:11
21
Garrett Kawabata
Sr
18:35
6:12
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
96:16
19:15
6:25
115 Faizan Darsot
-
18:17
6:06
17
Christia Moreno
-
18:39
6:13
23
Scott Perkins
-
18:43
6:14
24
Leonard Megliola
-
20:09
6:43
25
Gage Chelecki
-
20:28
6:49
26
Tony Chong
-
20:41
6:54
27
Ricardo Gonzales
-
20:44
6:55
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
86:15
17:15
5:45
15 William Duan
-
17:03
5:41
1
Tyler Young
-
17:04
5:41
2
Alex Faust
-
17:12
5:44
3
Matt Benson
-
17:22
5:47
4
Satoshi Ishigaki
-
17:34
5:51
5
Daisuke Sasada
-
17:38
5:53
6
Grant Decatrel
-
17:42
5:54
7
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:29
93:56
18:47
6:16
63 Michael Seraydar
Sr
18:34
6:11
10
Garrett Kawabata
Sr
18:35
6:12
11
Stephen Del Signore
So
18:45
6:15
13
Leon Jiang
So
18:59
6:20
14
Kenneth Noguchi
Sr
19:03
6:21
15
Micah Sakado
Sr
19:10
6:23
16
Jesse George
So
19:18
6:26
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:07
94:16
18:51
6:17
66 Nicholas Lujan
-
18:22
6:07
8
John Garcia
-
18:24
6:08
9
Alexande Trombley
-
18:36
6:12
12
Tyler Gascon
-
19:25
6:28
18
Luke Maxey
-
19:29
6:30
19
Shohei Yamashit
-
19:35
6:32
20
Jake Nash
-
20:22
6:47
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
89:00
17:48
5:56
15 Daisuke Sasada
-
17:38
5:53
1
Grant Decatrel
-
17:42
5:54
2
Ryan Ausland
-
17:48
5:56
3
Niko Decastro
-
17:52
5:57
4
Bryce Hutchiso
-
18:00
6:00
5
Anthony Tyler
-
18:01
6:00
6
X Cameron
-
18:12
6:04
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
97:58
19:36
6:32
53 Micah Sakado
Sr
19:10
6:23
8
Jesse George
So
19:18
6:26
9
Kyle Ogata
Jr
19:41
6:34
11
Ryan Park
Jr
19:51
6:37
12
Hiro Yamada
Sr
19:58
6:39
13
Jb Hanhart
Jr
20:06
6:42
14
Michael Baldauf
Sr
20:17
6:46
15
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
101:24
20:17
6:46
80 Shohei Yamashit
-
19:35
6:32
10
Jake Nash
-
20:22
6:47
16
Takeshi Ohyama
-
20:23
6:48
17
Logan Nieto
-
20:30
6:50
18
Mathew Wisman
-
20:34
6:51
19
Logan Zaks
-
21:13
7:04
20
Reion Domingo
-
21:15
7:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
92:08
18:26
6:09
15 Anthony Tyler
-
18:01
6:00
1
X Cameron
-
18:12
6:04
2
Marcus Chow
-
18:22
6:07
3
Edwin Rivera
-
18:46
6:15
4
Aska Ames
-
18:47
6:16
5
Ted Johnson
-
18:50
6:17
6
Trevor Martin
-
19:09
6:23
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
103:23
20:41
6:54
53 Jb Hanhart
Jr
20:06
6:42
8
Michael Baldauf
Sr
20:17
6:46
9
Evan Woolridg
Jr
20:48
6:56
10
David Ma
So
20:49
6:56
11
Garvin Singh
So
21:23
7:08
15
Ryosuke Yoshimor
So
21:37
7:12
19
Ryoya Matsumot
Jr
21:37
7:12
20
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
106:47
21:21
7:07
72 Logan Zaks
-
21:13
7:04
12
Reion Domingo
-
21:15
7:05
13
Christia Stevens
-
21:22
7:07
14
Nicholas Tanisaka
-
21:24
7:08
16
Russell Kong
-
21:33
7:11
17
Franklin Gatz
-
21:35
7:12
18
Timothy Gould jr.
-
21:37
7:12
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 X Fitzpatrick West 17:22 5:47
2 Joon Bock West 17:26 5:49
3 Adrian Orejana Fr South Torrance 17:48 5:56 1/14 10/45 2/4
4 George Orduno Fr South Torrance 17:48 5:56 2/14 11/45 2/4
5 Jumpei Komori West 17:56 5:59
6 Jonah Ng West 17:58 5:59
7 Harry Bragg Torrance 18:02 6:01
8 Matthew Lee West 18:02 6:01
9 Logan Goo North 18:06 6:02
10 Augustine Ahn West 18:09 6:03
11 Jeremy Nieraeth West 18:11 6:04
12 Niccolo Esquivelzeta West 18:18 6:06
13 Connor Huang Torrance 18:19 6:06
14 Joshua Laveaga West 18:26 6:09
15 Joseph Hettinger West 18:29 6:10
16 Brian Lupiana West 18:30 6:10
17 Masaru Nagano West 18:36 6:12
18 Lukas Berhe Fr South Torrance 18:42 6:14 3/14 17/45 2/4
19 Eric Hurtado North 18:52 6:17
20 Nicholas Kaneshiro North 18:52 6:17
21 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 18:54 6:18
22 Aaron Chung West 18:55 6:18
23 Il joon Kim West 18:57 6:19
24 Colin Kozai North 19:01 6:20
25 Quinn Kato Fr South Torrance 19:10 6:23 4/14 21/45 3/4
26 Gregory Chan Fr South Torrance 19:12 6:24 5/14 23/45 2/4
27 Quinn Kurek Fr South Torrance 19:13 6:24 6/14 24/45 2/4
28 Michael Shaw Fr South Torrance 19:21 6:27 7/14 26/45 2/4
29 Joseph Roth Torrance 19:22 6:27
30 Yaseen Junaidean Torrance 19:24 6:28
31 Eduardo Arredondo Torrance 19:24 6:28
32 Nehme Awad West 19:27 6:29
33 Justin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 19:30 6:30 8/14 27/45 2/4
34 Nicholas Atkinson West 19:31 6:30
35 Ryan Panganiban Fr South Torrance 19:34 6:31 9/14 28/45 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Kyten Arthur West 19:35 6:32
37 Austin Francisco Fr South Torrance 19:35 6:32 10/14 29/45 2/4
38 Christopher Eguchi Torrance 19:35 6:32
39 Joshua Rahbar North 19:36 6:32
40 Ryan Taylor Fr South Torrance 19:36 6:32 11/14 30/45 2/4
41 Jason Tinti West 19:42 6:34
42 Extra 8 South Torrance 19:48 6:36 12/14 32/45 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Sean (seong) Park Torrance 19:49 6:36
44 Tyler Yang West 19:57 6:39
45 Logan Luke Torrance 20:05 6:42
46 Junjie Ye West 20:11 6:44
47 Jason Starritt West 20:20 6:47
48 Miles Chao West 20:22 6:47
49 Nicholas Lee Torrance 20:24 6:48
50 Matt Donaldson West 20:27 6:49
51 Reese Santonil Torrance 20:31 6:50
52 Sha Shin West 20:32 6:51
53 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 20:47 6:56
54 Nikai Miller West 20:58 6:59
55 Ismael Castillo West 21:03 7:01
56 Telekada Bopage West 21:05 7:02
57 Dylan Peterman North 21:14 7:05
58 Dylan Faulhaber North 21:21 7:07
59 Salvador Cebreros West 21:25 7:08
60 Bruce Hsu West 21:30 7:10
61 Ryan Wilson Torrance 21:30 7:10
62 Phubase Srivanitchayak u West 21:31 7:10
63 Spencer Pang West 21:41 7:14
64 Ramzy Issa North 21:44 7:15
65 Sean Matsumoto West 21:49 7:16
66 Dylan Helin Torrance 22:00 7:20
67 Joji Maldonado West 22:06 7:22
68 Jeffery Kim West 22:23 7:28
69 Resnick Crook West 22:25 7:28
70 Blake Sato Fr South Torrance 22:27 7:29 13/14 42/45 3/3
71 Hakseong Lee West 22:34 7:31
72 Brandon Hong West 22:35 7:32
73 Jackson Cizma West 22:37 7:32
74 Jhoshua Ampo West 22:41 7:34
75 Abbas Siddiqui West 22:43 7:34
76 Andrew Gonzalez2 West 22:45 7:35
77 Vincent Nguyen West 22:53 7:38
78 Julian Shiba North 22:55 7:38
79 Extra 14 West 22:57 7:39
80 Bryan Larkin North 22:59 7:40
81 Huy Le West 23:08 7:43
82 Tsutomu Ataka West 23:14 7:45
83 Victor Montiel West 23:29 7:50
84 In hyuk Yoon West 23:39 7:53
85 Jacob Klinenberg West 23:44 7:55
86 Ethan Tom Torrance 23:49 7:56
87 Timothy Avila Torrance 24:50 8:17
88 Michael Lee West 25:25 8:28
89 Michael Kayano North 25:29 8:30
90 Luke Hamilton West 25:45 8:35
91 Jason Lee West 25:50 8:37
92 Jonathan Cheng Torrance 25:55 8:38
93 Riley Del riego West 26:04 8:41
94 Liam Chok Torrance 26:31 8:50
95 Ethan Lin Fr South Torrance 26:34 8:51 14/14 45/45 3/3
96 Andrew Santamaria Torrance 27:04 9:01
97 Edwin Voorhees West 28:14 9:25
98 Ash Kuhlmann West 28:19 9:26
99 Christopher Miller Torrance 28:25 9:28
100 Anthony Chang Torrance 28:42 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:44
17:45
5:55
22 X Fitzpatr
-
17:22
5:47
1
Joon Bock
-
17:26
5:49
2
Jumpei Komori
-
17:56
5:59
5
Jonah Ng
-
17:58
5:59
6
Matthew Lee
-
18:02
6:01
8
Augustin Ahn
-
18:09
6:03
10
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
18:11
6:04
11
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
92:40
18:32
6:11
57 Adrian Orejana
Fr
17:48
5:56
3
George Orduno
Fr
17:48
5:56
4
Lukas Berhe
Fr
18:42
6:14
13
Quinn Kato
Fr
19:10
6:23
18
Gregory Chan
Fr
19:12
6:24
19
Quinn Kurek
Fr
19:13
6:24
20
Michael Shaw
Fr
19:21
6:27
21
3 Torrance
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:22
94:01
18:48
6:16
80 Harry Bragg
-
18:02
6:01
7
Connor Huang
-
18:19
6:06
12
Seiya Miyazaki
-
18:54
6:18
16
Joseph Roth
-
19:22
6:27
22
Yaseen Junaidea
-
19:24
6:28
23
Eduardo Arredond
-
19:24
6:28
24
Christop Eguchi
-
19:35
6:32
25
4 North
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:30
94:27
18:53
6:18
81 Logan Goo
-
18:06
6:02
9
Eric Hurtado
-
18:52
6:17
14
Nicholas Kaneshir
-
18:52
6:17
15
Colin Kozai
-
19:01
6:20
17
Joshua Rahbar
-
19:36
6:32
26
Dylan Peterman
-
21:14
7:05
27
Dylan Faulhabe
-
21:21
7:07
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
91:33
18:19
6:06
15 Augustin Ahn
-
18:09
6:03
1
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
18:11
6:04
2
Niccolo Esquivel
-
18:18
6:06
3
Joshua Laveaga
-
18:26
6:09
4
Joseph Hettinge
-
18:29
6:10
5
Brian Lupiana
-
18:30
6:10
6
Masaru Nagano
-
18:36
6:12
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
97:13
19:27
6:29
53 Quinn Kurek
Fr
19:13
6:24
8
Michael Shaw
Fr
19:21
6:27
9
Justin Morimoto
Fr
19:30
6:30
11
Ryan Panganib
Fr
19:34
6:31
12
Austin Francisc
Fr
19:35
6:32
13
Ryan Taylor
Fr
19:36
6:32
15
Extra 8

19:48
6:36
16
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
99:17
19:51
6:37
78 Eduardo Arredond
-
19:24
6:28
10
Christop Eguchi
-
19:35
6:32
14
Sean (seong) Park
-
19:49
6:36
17
Logan Luke
-
20:05
6:42
18
Nicholas Lee
-
20:24
6:48
19
Reese Santonil
-
20:31
6:50
20
Nicholas Leivers
-
20:47
6:56
21
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
110:13
22:03
7:21
120 Dylan Peterman
-
21:14
7:05
22
Dylan Faulhabe
-
21:21
7:07
23
Ramzy Issa
-
21:44
7:15
24
Julian Shiba
-
22:55
7:38
25
Bryan Larkin
-
22:59
7:40
26
Michael Kayano
-
25:29
8:30
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.