South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at West HS, Torrance on 10/14/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica So JV 22:52 7:37 3 44/128 18/37 25/44 1/3 25:18
(2:26,9.6)
25:18
(2:26,9.6)
24:51
(1:59,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Abraham, Preethy So JV 21:18 7:06 3 14/128 8/37 15/44 1/4 23:56
(2:38,11.0)
23:56
(2:38,11.0)
22:05
(0:47,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aguilo, Amanda Jr JV 21:03 7:01 3 9/128 5/37 12/44 1/5 21:45
(0:42,3.2)
21:45
(0:42,3.2)
21:28
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Antazo, Luna Sr JV 25:20 8:27 3 94/128 28/37 35/44 3/3 25:09
Attwood, Brittney So JV 23:51 7:57 3 59/128 21/37 28/44 2/3 23:35
Barrios, Candace Jr JV 21:42 7:14 3 19/128 9/37 16/44 1/4 21:48
(0:06,0.5)
21:48
(0:06,0.5)
21:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Berhe, Anne Sr JV 22:14 7:25 3 34/128 13/37 20/44 2/3 24:45
(2:31,10.2)
24:45
(2:31,10.2)
20:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bidgeli, Masha So JV 27:45 9:15 3 112/128 35/37 42/44 2/3 30:20
(2:35,8.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cao, Vivian So JV 25:39 8:33 3 98/128 30/37 37/44 3/3 25:09
Catena, Grace So V 17:58 5:59 3 1/30 1/7 1/44 1/5 18:13
(0:15,1.4)
18:13
(0:15,1.4)
17:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Chan, Clara Fr JV 22:35 7:32 3 38/128 15/37 22/44 2/3 22:22
Cheng, Jessica So JV 25:30 8:30 3 96/128 29/37 36/44 3/3 26:09
(0:39,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Duan, Casey Fr JV 24:06 8:02 3 72/128 24/37 31/44 2/3 25:22
(1:16,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fujimoto, Jennifer Fr JV 22:44 7:35 3 40/128 16/37 23/44 1/3 23:51
(1:07,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Malaree Fr JV 21:47 7:16 3 23/128 11/37 18/44 1/3 21:52
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gloyer, Emma Fr JV 20:01 6:40 3 4/128 3/37 10/44 1/5
Hanna, Ashley Sr JV 26:44 8:55 3 108/128 34/37 41/44 2/3 27:25
(0:41,2.5)
27:25
(0:41,2.5)
26:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hanson, Olivia So JV 26:18 8:46 3 103/128 33/37 40/44 2/3 25:12 25:12 24:55 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hernandez, Kiana Jr JV 23:04 7:41 3 45/128 19/37 26/44 1/3 26:39
(3:35,13.4)
26:39
(3:35,13.4)
23:05
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hernandez, Paige So JV 23:58 7:59 3 66/128 22/37 29/44 2/3 29:47
(5:49,19.5)
29:47
(5:49,19.5)
24:21
(0:23,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Holmes, Emma Sr V 18:48 6:16 3 7/30 2/7 2/44 3/5 21:08
(2:20,11.0)
21:08
(2:20,11.0)
19:04
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Huang, Ashley So JV 19:57 6:39 3 2/128 2/37 9/44 1/5 21:59
(2:02,9.2)
21:59
(2:02,9.2)
20:25
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kim, Nari Fr JV 21:59 7:20 3 26/128 12/37 19/44 1/3 21:52
Kinney, Marielle Jr JV 21:06 7:02 3 10/128 6/37 13/44 1/4 21:33
(0:27,2.1)
21:33
(0:27,2.1)
20:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Magnus, Georgetta So JV 32:18 10:46 3 128/128 37/37 44/44 3/3
Masuda, Chloe Jr V 19:56 6:39 3 15/30 7/7 8/44 1/4 18:52
Mori, Kanon Fr JV 19:53 6:38 3 1/128 1/37 7/44 1/5 20:46
(0:53,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Morrow, Julia Fr JV 24:25 8:08 3 78/128 25/37 32/44 2/3 25:21
(0:56,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mukhadzhir, Anna So JV 25:17 8:26 3 92/128 27/37 34/44 3/3 24:59
Nakamoto, Aubrey Sr V 19:30 6:30 3 12/30 6/7 6/44 1/4 19:36
(0:06,0.5)
19:36
(0:06,0.5)
18:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Nakamoto, Hannah So JV 20:36 6:52 3 6/128 4/37 11/44 1/5 20:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nesbit, Christina Sr V 19:12 6:24 3 10/30 5/7 5/44 1/4 19:28
(0:16,1.4)
19:28
(0:16,1.4)
18:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Panganiban, Anna So JV 26:15 8:45 3 101/128 32/37 39/44 2/3 28:08
(1:53,6.7)
28:08
(1:53,6.7)
27:16
(1:01,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Park, Janet Jr JV 22:44 7:35 3 41/128 17/37 24/44 1/3 24:36
(1:52,7.6)
24:36
(1:52,7.6)
23:15
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Powers, Desiree So JV 23:12 7:44 3 46/128 20/37 27/44 1/3 23:37
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Roach, Megan Sr JV 21:17 7:06 3 13/128 7/37 14/44 1/4 22:22
(1:05,4.8)
22:22
(1:05,4.8)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Romo, Ana Fr JV 21:44 7:15 3 21/128 10/37 17/44 1/3 22:40
(0:56,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ross, Holly So JV 22:33 7:31 3 37/128 14/37 21/44 2/3 22:55
(0:22,1.6)
22:55
(0:22,1.6)
22:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Shonack, Catherine So JV 24:00 8:00 3 67/128 23/37 30/44 2/3 24:59
(0:59,3.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shonack, Deborah So JV 25:02 8:21 3 87/128 26/37 33/44 3/3 25:10
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Takaoka, Deana Jr V 19:05 6:22 3 9/30 4/7 4/44 1/4 19:24
(0:19,1.6)
19:24
(0:19,1.6)
18:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Tanimoto, Sabrina Fr JV 26:01 8:40 3 99/128 31/37 38/44 2/3 27:42
(1:41,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Kristen Sr V 18:54 6:18 3 8/30 3/7 3/44 2/4 19:50
(0:56,4.7)
19:50
(0:56,4.7)
19:07
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yamada, Nao Fr JV 27:58 9:19 3 113/128 36/37 43/44 1/3 28:37
(0:39,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 93:57
1:14
3 6:16 5:59 6:24 35 6:16 94:09
(0:12,0.2)
94:09
(0:12,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grace Catena (1), Emma Holmes (7), Kristen Wong (8), Deana Takaoka (9), Christina Nesbit (10)
JV 1st 5 1/5 101:30
1:10
3 6:46 6:38 7:01 22 6:46 110:36
(9:06,8.2)
110:36
(9:06,8.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kanon Mori (1), Ashley Huang (2), Emma Gloyer (4), Hannah Nakamoto (6), Amanda Aguilo (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 107:07
0:38
3 7:08 7:02 7:15 20 7:08 110:49
(3:42,3.3)
110:49
(3:42,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Marielle Kinney (1), Megan Roach (2), Preethy Abraham (3), Candace Barrios (6), Ana Romo (8)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 111:08
0:48
3 7:25 7:16 7:32 29 7:24 118:51
(7:43,6.5)
118:51
(7:43,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Malaree Garcia (1), Nari Kim (2), Anne Berhe (7), Holly Ross (9), Clara Chan (10)
JV 4th 5 1/3 114:36
0:28
3 7:38 7:35 7:44 18 7:38 126:14
(11:38,9.2)
126:14
(11:38,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jennifer Fujimoto (1), Janet Park (2), Erica Aaron (4), Kiana Hernandez (5), Desiree Powers (6)
JV 5th 5 2/3 120:20
0:34
3 8:01 7:57 8:08 35 7:57 139:54
(19:34,14.0)
139:54
(19:34,14.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brittney Attwood (3), Paige Hernandez (5), Catherine Shonack (6), Casey Duan (8), Julia Morrow (13)
JV 6th 5 3/3 126:48
0:37
3 8:27 8:21 8:33 66 8:14 Deborah Shonack (7), Anna Mukhadzhir (12), Luna Antazo (14), Jessica Cheng (16), Vivian Cao (17)
JV 7th 5 2/3 133:03
1:44
3 8:52 8:40 9:15 40 8:39 Sabrina Tanimoto (4), Anna Panganiban (5), Olivia Hanson (7), Ashley Hanna (10), Masha Bidgeli (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Catena So South Torrance 17:58 5:59 1/7 1/44 1/5 18:13
(0:15)
18:13
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Megan Neumann Torrance 18:02 6:01
3 Ariana Anderson Torrance 18:23 6:08
4 Emily Atkinson West 18:25 6:08
5 Jessica Nakahira Torrance 18:36 6:12
6 Julia Lopes West 18:43 6:14
7 Emma Holmes Sr South Torrance 18:48 6:16 2/7 2/44 3/5 21:08
(2:20)
21:08
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Kristen Wong Sr South Torrance 18:54 6:18 3/7 3/44 2/4 19:50
(0:56)
19:50
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Deana Takaoka Jr South Torrance 19:05 6:22 4/7 4/44 1/4 19:24
(0:19)
19:24
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Christina Nesbit Sr South Torrance 19:12 6:24 5/7 5/44 1/4 19:28
(0:16)
19:28
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Rachel Oelsner West 19:22 6:27
12 Aubrey Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 19:30 6:30 6/7 6/44 1/4 19:36
(0:06)
19:36
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Samanth Layman West 19:38 6:33
14 Paige Beedy Torrance 19:41 6:34
15 Chloe Masuda Jr South Torrance 19:56 6:39 7/7 8/44 1/4
16 Sierra Gonzales Torrance 20:06 6:42
17 Haley Jones West 20:15 6:45
18 Chloe Beedy Torrance 20:48 6:56
19 Denise Pierce West 20:51 6:57
20 Marleyna Martin North 20:58 6:59
21 Sarah Simpson Torrance 20:59 7:00
22 Carm Hernandez West 21:19 7:06
23 Noelia Gonzalez North 21:53 7:18
24 Emma Aldis North 21:55 7:18
25 Madison Kawaguchi North 22:09 7:23
26 Autumn Kiyabu North 22:17 7:26
27 Lauren Hoshiko North 23:06 7:42
28 Caryn Iwakiri North 23:57 7:59
29 Extra 5 Leuzinger 27:32 9:11
30 Riya Dixon Leuzinger 27:41 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:14
93:57
18:47
6:16
35 Grace Catena
So
17:58
5:59
1
Emma Holmes
Sr
18:48
6:16
7
Kristen Wong
Sr
18:54
6:18
8
Deana Takaoka
Jr
19:05
6:22
9
Christin Nesbit
Sr
19:12
6:24
10
Aubrey Nakamoto
Sr
19:30
6:30
12
Chloe Masuda
Jr
19:56
6:39
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:04
94:48
18:58
6:19
40 Megan Neumann
-
18:02
6:01
2
Ariana Anderson
-
18:23
6:08
3
Jessica Nakahira
-
18:36
6:12
5
Paige Beedy
-
19:41
6:34
14
Sierra Gonzales
-
20:06
6:42
16
Chloe Beedy
-
20:48
6:56
18
Sarah Simpson
-
20:59
7:00
21
3 West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
96:23
19:17
6:26
51 Emily Atkinson
-
18:25
6:08
4
Julia Lopes
-
18:43
6:14
6
Rachel Oelsner
-
19:22
6:27
11
Samanth Layman
-
19:38
6:33
13
Haley Jones
-
20:15
6:45
17
Denise Pierce
-
20:51
6:57
19
Carm Hernande
-
21:19
7:06
22
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
109:12
21:50
7:17
118 Marleyna Martin
-
20:58
6:59
20
Noelia Gonzalez
-
21:53
7:18
23
Emma Aldis
-
21:55
7:18
24
Madison Kawaguch
-
22:09
7:23
25
Autumn Kiyabu
-
22:17
7:26
26
Lauren Hoshiko
-
23:06
7:42
27
Caryn Iwakiri
-
23:57
7:59
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kanon Mori Fr South Torrance 19:53 6:38 1/37 7/44 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Ashley Huang So South Torrance 19:57 6:39 2/37 9/44 1/5 21:59
(2:02)
21:59
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Olivia Magee Torrance 20:00 6:40
4 Emma Gloyer Fr South Torrance 20:01 6:40 3/37 10/44 1/5
5 Kana Ozeki Torrance 20:18 6:46
6 Hannah Nakamoto So South Torrance 20:36 6:52 4/37 11/44 1/5
7 Kaili Jaquias West 20:42 6:54
8 Marie Shimizu West 20:50 6:57
9 Amanda Aguilo Jr South Torrance 21:03 7:01 5/37 12/44 1/5 21:45
(0:42)
21:45
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Marielle Kinney Jr South Torrance 21:06 7:02 6/37 13/44 1/4 21:33
(0:27)
21:33
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Michelle Cho West 21:07 7:02
12 Grace Petersen West 21:15 7:05
13 Megan Roach Sr South Torrance 21:17 7:06 7/37 14/44 1/4 22:22
(1:05)
22:22
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Preethy Abraham So South Torrance 21:18 7:06 8/37 15/44 1/4 23:56
(2:38)
23:56
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Taylor Olson West 21:20 7:07
16 Ellie Litjen Torrance 21:20 7:07
17 Extra 15 West 21:24 7:08
18 Airiel Meadows West 21:40 7:13
19 Candace Barrios Jr South Torrance 21:42 7:14 9/37 16/44 1/4 21:48
(0:06)
21:48
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Laina Hoff West 21:43 7:14
21 Ana Romo Fr South Torrance 21:44 7:15 10/37 17/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Daniela Rodriguez Torrance 21:46 7:15
23 Malaree Garcia Fr South Torrance 21:47 7:16 11/37 18/44 1/3
24 Kyla Wenzel West 21:58 7:19
25 Athena Furuta West 21:58 7:19
26 Nari Kim Fr South Torrance 21:59 7:20 12/37 19/44 1/3
27 J Felix-mendez West 22:01 7:20
28 Nana Kato North 22:01 7:20
29 Leah Adame Torrance 22:04 7:21
30 Jessica Adachi West 22:07 7:22
31 Gracie Mckaig West 22:10 7:23
32 Shannon Chen West 22:11 7:24
33 Amber Sylvester Torrance 22:12 7:24
34 Anne Berhe Sr South Torrance 22:14 7:25 13/37 20/44 2/3 24:45
(2:31)
24:45
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Ella Gregory Torrance 22:15 7:25
36 Serena Jiao West 22:28 7:29
37 Holly Ross So South Torrance 22:33 7:31 14/37 21/44 2/3 22:55
(0:22)
22:55
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Clara Chan Fr South Torrance 22:35 7:32 15/37 22/44 2/3
39 Kamryn Uyeki Torrance 22:35 7:32
40 Jennifer Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 22:44 7:35 16/37 23/44 1/3
41 Janet Park Jr South Torrance 22:44 7:35 17/37 24/44 1/3 24:36
(1:52)
24:36
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Shendey Casas North 22:47 7:36
43 Devoney Amberg West 22:48 7:36
44 Erica Aaron So South Torrance 22:52 7:37 18/37 25/44 1/3 25:18
(2:26)
25:18
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Kiana Hernandez Jr South Torrance 23:04 7:41 19/37 26/44 1/3 26:39
(3:35)
26:39
(3:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Desiree Powers So South Torrance 23:12 7:44 20/37 27/44 1/3
47 Julia Casio West 23:17 7:46
48 Kayla Tanaka Torrance 23:18 7:46
49 Kira Farnham Torrance 23:19 7:46
50 Melanie Feder West 23:22 7:47
51 Abigail Brown West 23:24 7:48
52 Annabe Estrada West 23:26 7:49
53 Michelle Moore West 23:31 7:50
54 Emily Peay Torrance 23:32 7:51
55 Jasmine Lee West 23:36 7:52
56 Brooke Oto Torrance 23:39 7:53
57 Erica Yanagida North 23:47 7:56
58 Abigail Lopez North 23:49 7:56
59 Brittney Attwood So South Torrance 23:51 7:57 21/37 28/44 2/3
60 Hikaru Tamashiro North 23:52 7:57
61 April Hamachi Torrance 23:52 7:57
62 Taylar Morris West 23:53 7:58
63 Katherine Leddy Torrance 23:55 7:58
64 Danika Mcenroe Torrance 23:56 7:59
65 Hannah Keinsworth Torrance 23:57 7:59
66 Paige Hernandez So South Torrance 23:58 7:59 22/37 29/44 2/3 29:47
(5:49)
29:47
(5:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Catherine Shonack So South Torrance 24:00 8:00 23/37 30/44 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Kaila Hashimoto Torrance 24:02 8:01
69 Molly Molera West 24:04 8:01
70 Kanon Lopez Torrance 24:04 8:01
71 Amanda Lee Torrance 24:05 8:02
72 Casey Duan Fr South Torrance 24:06 8:02 24/37 31/44 2/3
73 Kathryn Cochran Torrance 24:08 8:03
74 Elizabeth Figueroa Torrance 24:09 8:03
75 Karol Troutman West 24:17 8:06
76 Madiso Ritchie West 24:18 8:06
77 Sara Amezcua West 24:24 8:08
78 Julia Morrow Fr South Torrance 24:25 8:08 25/37 32/44 2/3
79 Elizabeth Delgadillo Torrance 24:31 8:10
80 Rylie Kimura Torrance 24:39 8:13
81 Daisy Cendejas Torrance 24:42 8:14
82 Judith Valadez Torrance 24:54 8:18
83 Elizabet Megaw West 24:56 8:19
84 Monica Cho West 24:56 8:19
85 Esther Lee West 24:59 8:20
86 Samantha Hiraga Torrance 25:01 8:20
87 Deborah Shonack So South Torrance 25:02 8:21 26/37 33/44 3/3
88 Kylee Cochran Torrance 25:02 8:21
89 Ashley Diaz Torrance 25:03 8:21
90 Jenna Hoff West 25:07 8:22
91 Perla Vargas Torrance 25:12 8:24
92 Anna Mukhadzhir So South Torrance 25:17 8:26 27/37 34/44 3/3
93 Katrina Pendrick Torrance 25:18 8:26
94 Luna Antazo Sr South Torrance 25:20 8:27 28/37 35/44 3/3
95 Smriti Senthil West 25:26 8:29
96 Jessica Cheng So South Torrance 25:30 8:30 29/37 36/44 3/3
97 Eun se Kim West 25:32 8:31
98 Vivian Cao So South Torrance 25:39 8:33 30/37 37/44 3/3
99 Sabrina Tanimoto Fr South Torrance 26:01 8:40 31/37 38/44 2/3
100 Helena Quiroz Leuzinger 26:13 8:44
101 Anna Panganiban So South Torrance 26:15 8:45 32/37 39/44 2/3 28:08
(1:53)
28:08
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
102 Grace Henneford Torrance 26:16 8:45
103 Olivia Hanson So South Torrance 26:18 8:46 33/37 40/44 2/3 25:12 25:12
104 Hanna Tachiiri North 26:20 8:47
105 Shirley Xiao West 26:21 8:47
106 Kelley Nghe North 26:24 8:48
107 Ariana Ramos Torrance 26:34 8:51
108 Ashley Hanna Sr South Torrance 26:44 8:55 34/37 41/44 2/3 27:25
(0:41)
27:25
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Lauren Colclasure Torrance 27:09 9:03
110 Kathleen Shiroma Torrance 27:10 9:03
111 Nicole Parker West 27:12 9:04
112 Masha Bidgeli So South Torrance 27:45 9:15 35/37 42/44 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Nao Yamada Fr South Torrance 27:58 9:19 36/37 43/44 1/3
114 Keli Tokishi Torrance 28:03 9:21
115 Madelyn Estrada Torrance 28:12 9:24
116 Yuka Nakamura Torrance 28:14 9:25
117 Extra 11 Leuzinger 28:22 9:27
118 Extra 12 Leuzinger 28:28 9:29
119 Chelsey Sanchez Torrance 28:37 9:32
120 Extra 14 Leuzinger 29:32 9:51
121 Felicia Chan West 30:29 10:10
122 Elizabeth Arroyo Torrance 31:04 10:21
123 Kristina Kuewa West 31:14 10:25
124 Extra 15 Leuzinger 31:22 10:27
125 Erica Tabares Torrance 31:24 10:28
126 Cassandra Galvan North 31:25 10:28
127 Michelle Stromme North 32:16 10:45
128 Georgetta Magnus So South Torrance 32:18 10:46 37/37 44/44 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
101:30
20:18
6:46
22 Kanon Mori
Fr
19:53
6:38
1
Ashley Huang
So
19:57
6:39
2
Emma Gloyer
Fr
20:01
6:40
4
Hannah Nakamoto
So
20:36
6:52
6
Amanda Aguilo
Jr
21:03
7:01
9
Marielle Kinney
Jr
21:06
7:02
10
Megan Roach
Sr
21:17
7:06
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 West
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
105:14
21:03
7:01
52 Kaili Jaquias
-
20:42
6:54
7
Marie Shimizu
-
20:50
6:57
8
Michelle Cho
-
21:07
7:02
11
Grace Petersen
-
21:15
7:05
12
Taylor Olson
-
21:20
7:07
14
Extra 15
-
21:24
7:08
16
Airiel Meadows
-
21:40
7:13
17
3 Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:04
105:28
21:06
7:02
61 Olivia Magee
-
20:00
6:40
3
Kana Ozeki
-
20:18
6:46
5
Ellie Litjen
-
21:20
7:07
15
Daniela Rodrigue
-
21:46
7:15
18
Leah Adame
-
22:04
7:21
20
Amber Sylveste
-
22:12
7:24
21
Ella Gregory
-
22:15
7:25
22
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
116:16
23:15
7:45
117 Nana Kato
-
22:01
7:20
19
Shendey Casas
-
22:47
7:36
23
Erica Yanagida
-
23:47
7:56
24
Abigail Lopez
-
23:49
7:56
25
Hikaru Tamashir
-
23:52
7:57
26
Hanna Tachiiri
-
26:20
8:47
28
Kelley Nghe
-
26:24
8:48
29
5 Leuzinger
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:09
143:57
28:47
9:36
153 Helena Quiroz
-
26:13
8:44
27
Extra 11
-
28:22
9:27
30
Extra 12
-
28:28
9:29
31
Extra 14
-
29:32
9:51
32
Extra 15
-
31:22
10:27
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
107:07
21:25
7:08
20 Marielle Kinney
Jr
21:06
7:02
1
Megan Roach
Sr
21:17
7:06
2
Preethy Abraham
So
21:18
7:06
3
Candace Barrios
Jr
21:42
7:14
6
Ana Romo
Fr
21:44
7:15
8
Malaree Garcia
Fr
21:47
7:16
9
Nari Kim
Fr
21:59
7:20
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
108:43
21:45
7:15
37 Extra 15
-
21:24
7:08
4
Airiel Meadows
-
21:40
7:13
5
Laina Hoff
-
21:43
7:14
7
Kyla Wenzel
-
21:58
7:19
10
Athena Furuta
-
21:58
7:19
11
J Felix-me
-
22:01
7:20
13
Jessica Adachi
-
22:07
7:22
14
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
113:39
22:44
7:35
85 Amber Sylveste
-
22:12
7:24
15
Ella Gregory
-
22:15
7:25
16
Kamryn Uyeki
-
22:35
7:32
17
Kayla Tanaka
-
23:18
7:46
18
Kira Farnham
-
23:19
7:46
19
Emily Peay
-
23:32
7:51
20
Brooke Oto
-
23:39
7:53
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:27
110:57
22:11
7:24
26 J Felix-me
-
22:01
7:20
3
Jessica Adachi
-
22:07
7:22
4
Gracie Mckaig
-
22:10
7:23
5
Shannon Chen
-
22:11
7:24
6
Serena Jiao
-
22:28
7:29
8
Devoney Amberg
-
22:48
7:36
13
Julia Casio
-
23:17
7:46
14
2 South Torrance
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:48
111:08
22:14
7:25
29 Malaree Garcia
Fr
21:47
7:16
1
Nari Kim
Fr
21:59
7:20
2
Anne Berhe
Sr
22:14
7:25
7
Holly Ross
So
22:33
7:31
9
Clara Chan
Fr
22:35
7:32
10
Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
22:44
7:35
11
Janet Park
Jr
22:44
7:35
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
118:54
23:47
7:56
85 Emily Peay
-
23:32
7:51
15
Brooke Oto
-
23:39
7:53
16
April Hamachi
-
23:52
7:57
17
Katherin Leddy
-
23:55
7:58
18
Danika Mcenroe
-
23:56
7:59
19
Hannah Keinswor
-
23:57
7:59
20
Kaila Hashimot
-
24:02
8:01
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
114:36
22:55
7:38
18 Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
22:44
7:35
1
Janet Park
Jr
22:44
7:35
2
Erica Aaron
So
22:52
7:37
4
Kiana Hernande
Jr
23:04
7:41
5
Desiree Powers
So
23:12
7:44
6
Brittney Attwood
So
23:51
7:57
13
Paige Hernande
So
23:58
7:59
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
116:17
23:15
7:45
37 Devoney Amberg
-
22:48
7:36
3
Julia Casio
-
23:17
7:46
7
Melanie Feder
-
23:22
7:47
8
Abigail Brown
-
23:24
7:48
9
Annabe Estrada
-
23:26
7:49
10
Michelle Moore
-
23:31
7:50
11
Jasmine Lee
-
23:36
7:52
12
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:11
120:16
24:03
8:01
84 Hannah Keinswor
-
23:57
7:59
14
Kaila Hashimot
-
24:02
8:01
16
Kanon Lopez
-
24:04
8:01
17
Amanda Lee
-
24:05
8:02
18
Kathryn Cochran
-
24:08
8:03
19
Elizabet Figueroa
-
24:09
8:03
20
Elizabet Delgadil
-
24:31
8:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
119:21
23:52
7:57
24 Michelle Moore
-
23:31
7:50
1
Jasmine Lee
-
23:36
7:52
2
Taylar Morris
-
23:53
7:58
4
Molly Molera
-
24:04
8:01
7
Karol Troutman
-
24:17
8:06
10
Madiso Ritchie
-
24:18
8:06
11
Sara Amezcua
-
24:24
8:08
12
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
120:20
24:04
8:01
35 Brittney Attwood
So
23:51
7:57
3
Paige Hernande
So
23:58
7:59
5
Catherin Shonack
So
24:00
8:00
6
Casey Duan
Fr
24:06
8:02
8
Julia Morrow
Fr
24:25
8:08
13
Deborah Shonack
So
25:02
8:21
19
Anna Mukhadzh
So
25:17
8:26
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
122:55
24:35
8:12
71 Elizabet Figueroa
-
24:09
8:03
9
Elizabet Delgadil
-
24:31
8:10
14
Rylie Kimura
-
24:39
8:13
15
Daisy Cendejas
-
24:42
8:14
16
Judith Valadez
-
24:54
8:18
17
Samantha Hiraga
-
25:01
8:20
18
Kylee Cochran
-
25:02
8:21
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
123:33
24:43
8:14
15 Madiso Ritchie
-
24:18
8:06
1
Sara Amezcua
-
24:24
8:08
2
Elizabet Megaw
-
24:56
8:19
3
Monica Cho
-
24:56
8:19
4
Esther Lee
-
24:59
8:20
5
Jenna Hoff
-
25:07
8:22
10
Smriti Senthil
-
25:26
8:29
15
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
125:36
25:07
8:22
47 Samantha Hiraga
-
25:01
8:20
6
Kylee Cochran
-
25:02
8:21
8
Ashley Diaz
-
25:03
8:21
9
Perla Vargas
-
25:12
8:24
11
Katrina Pendrick
-
25:18
8:26
13
Grace Hennefor
-
26:16
8:45
20
Ariana Ramos
-
26:34
8:51
21
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
126:48
25:22
8:27
66 Deborah Shonack
So
25:02
8:21
7
Anna Mukhadzh
So
25:17
8:26
12
Luna Antazo
Sr
25:20
8:27
14
Jessica Cheng
So
25:30
8:30
16
Vivian Cao
So
25:39
8:33
17
Sabrina Tanimoto
Fr
26:01
8:40
18
Anna Panganib
So
26:15
8:45
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
129:38
25:56
8:39
27 Jenna Hoff
-
25:07
8:22
1
Smriti Senthil
-
25:26
8:29
2
Eun se Kim
-
25:32
8:31
3
Shirley Xiao
-
26:21
8:47
8
Nicole Parker
-
27:12
9:04
13
Felicia Chan
-
30:29
10:10
19
Kristina Kuewa
-
31:14
10:25
20
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
133:03
26:37
8:52
40 Sabrina Tanimoto
Fr
26:01
8:40
4
Anna Panganib
So
26:15
8:45
5
Olivia Hanson
So
26:18
8:46
7
Ashley Hanna
Sr
26:44
8:55
10
Masha Bidgeli
So
27:45
9:15
14
Nao Yamada
Fr
27:58
9:19
15
Georgett Magnus
So
32:18
10:46
21
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
135:12
27:02
9:01
54 Grace Hennefor
-
26:16
8:45
6
Ariana Ramos
-
26:34
8:51
9
Lauren Colclasu
-
27:09
9:03
11
Kathleen Shiroma
-
27:10
9:03
12
Keli Tokishi
-
28:03
9:21
16
Madelyn Estrada
-
28:12
9:24
17
Yuka Nakamura
-
28:14
9:25
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.