South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/4/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica So JV 24:53.17 8:18 3 37/145 16/32 23/39 1/4 27:29
(2:35,9.4)
27:29
(2:35,9.4)
22:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Abraham, Preethy So JV 23:13.5 7:45 3 6/145 4/32 11/39 1/4 26:25
(3:11,12.1)
26:25
(3:11,12.1)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Aguilo, Amanda Jr JV 23:13.72 7:45 3 7/145 5/32 12/39 1/4 24:43
(1:29,6.0)
24:43
(1:29,6.0)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Barrios, Candace Jr JV 23:55.31 7:58 3 16/145 9/32 16/39 1/4 24:44
(0:49,3.3)
24:44
(0:49,3.3)
21:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Berhe, Anne Sr JV 26:50.93 8:57 3 76/145 21/32 28/39 2/4 23:52 23:52 20:57
Bidgeli, Masha So JV 32:01.01 10:40 3 132/145 32/32 39/39 3/3 27:45
Cao, Vivian So JV 28:50.03 9:37 3 109/145 28/32 35/39 3/3 25:09
Catena, Grace So V 19:47.32 6:36 3 1/32 1/7 1/39 1/5 17:36
Chan, Clara Fr JV 24:28.73 8:10 3 27/145 13/32 20/39 1/4 22:22
Cheng, Jessica So JV 28:07.37 9:22 3 99/145 24/32 31/39 3/3 25:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fujimoto, Jennifer Fr JV 26:38.46 8:53 3 73/145 20/32 27/39 2/4 22:44
Garcia, Malaree Fr JV 23:53.16 7:58 3 14/145 8/32 15/39 1/4 21:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gloyer, Emma Fr JV 23:16.75 7:46 3 8/145 6/32 13/39 1/4 20:01
Hanna, Ashley Sr JV 28:29.69 9:30 3 107/145 27/32 34/39 3/3 30:33
(2:03,6.7)
30:33
(2:03,6.7)
26:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hanson, Olivia So JV 29:44.02 9:55 3 117/145 29/32 36/39 3/3 27:47 27:47 24:55
Hayward, Layne Fr JV 26:37.45 8:52 3 72/145 19/32 26/39 2/4 23:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hernandez, Kiana Jr JV 26:23.28 8:48 3 65/145 18/32 25/39 2/4 26:15 26:15 23:04
Hernandez, Paige So JV 27:49.94 9:17 3 92/145 23/32 30/39 3/3 33:55
(6:05,17.9)
33:55
(6:05,17.9)
23:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Holmes, Emma Sr V 21:22.66 7:08 3 10/32 5/7 5/39 1/5 23:11
(1:48,7.8)
23:11
(1:48,7.8)
18:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Ashley So JV 21:55.75 7:19 3 1/145 1/32 7/39 1/6 24:17
(2:22,9.7)
24:17
(2:22,9.7)
19:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kim, Nari Fr JV 24:27.72 8:09 3 26/145 12/32 19/39 1/4 21:52
Kinney, Marielle Jr JV 23:22.39 7:47 3 9/145 7/32 14/39 1/4 23:35
(0:12,0.9)
23:35
(0:12,0.9)
20:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masuda, Chloe Jr V 22:24.61 7:28 3 16/32 7/7 9/39 1/3 22:34
(0:09,0.7)
22:34
(0:09,0.7)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mori, Kanon Fr JV 23:00.84 7:40 3 5/145 3/32 10/39 1/4 19:53
Morrow, Julia Fr JV 28:25.17 9:28 3 105/145 26/32 33/39 3/3 24:25
Mukhadzhir, Anna So JV 29:51.92 9:57 3 118/145 30/32 37/39 3/3 24:59
Nakamoto, Aubrey Sr V 21:34.04 7:11 3 12/32 6/7 6/39 1/4 21:38
(0:04,0.3)
21:22 18:54 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Nakamoto, Hannah So JV 22:15.89 7:25 3 2/145 2/32 8/39 1/5 23:26
(1:10,5.0)
23:26
(1:10,5.0)
20:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nesbit, Christina Sr V 20:14.22 6:45 3 3/32 2/7 2/39 1/5 21:19
(1:05,5.1)
21:19
(1:05,5.1)
18:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Panganiban, Anna So JV 30:01.44 10:00 3 119/145 31/32 38/39 3/3 30:44
(0:42,2.3)
30:44
(0:42,2.3)
26:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Powers, Desiree So JV 25:05.32 8:22 3 40/145 17/32 24/39 1/4 29:09
(4:04,13.9)
29:09
(4:04,13.9)
23:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Richardson, Cara Jr JV 24:42.12 8:14 3 31/145 14/32 21/39 1/4 22:28
Roach, Megan Sr JV 24:19.97 8:07 3 22/145 11/32 18/39 1/4 20:21
Romo, Ana Fr JV 24:52.96 8:18 3 36/145 15/32 22/39 1/4 21:44
Ross, Holly So JV 24:17.94 8:06 3 21/145 10/32 17/39 1/4 25:08
(0:50,3.3)
25:08
(0:50,3.3)
22:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shonack, Catherine So JV 27:41.43 9:14 3 91/145 22/32 29/39 3/3 24:00
Shonack, Deborah So JV 28:09.52 9:23 3 100/145 25/32 32/39 3/3 25:02
Takaoka, Deana Jr V 21:13.25 7:04 3 8/32 4/7 4/39 1/5 21:53
(0:40,3.0)
21:53
(0:40,3.0)
18:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wong, Kristen Sr V 20:28.21 6:49 3 5/32 3/7 3/39 1/5 21:20
(0:51,4.0)
21:20
(0:51,4.0)
18:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 103:06
1:35
3 6:52 6:36 7:08 27 6:52 105:15
(2:10,2.1)
100:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Grace Catena (1), Christina Nesbit (3), Kristen Wong (5), Deana Takaoka (8), Emma Holmes (10)
JV 1st 5 1/4 113:40
1:18
3 7:35 7:19 7:45 21 7:35 119:23
(5:43,4.8)
117:09
(3:30,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ashley Huang (1), Hannah Nakamoto (2), Kanon Mori (5), Preethy Abraham (6), Amanda Aguilo (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 118:46
1:01
3 7:55 7:46 8:06 15 7:55 124:28
(5:42,4.6)
124:06
(5:20,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Emma Gloyer (1), Marielle Kinney (2), Malaree Garcia (3), Candace Barrios (4), Holly Ross (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 122:52
0:33
3 8:11 8:07 8:18 17 8:11 137:46
(14:54,10.8)
133:44
(10:53,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Megan Roach (1), Nari Kim (2), Clara Chan (3), Cara Richardson (5), Ana Romo (6)
JV 4th 5 2/4 129:38
1:45
3 8:39 8:18 8:53 36 8:28 147:13
(17:35,11.9)
147:13
(17:35,11.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Erica Aaron (1), Desiree Powers (2), Kiana Hernandez (10), Layne Hayward (11), Jennifer Fujimoto (12)
JV 5th 5 3/3 138:39
1:19
3 9:15 8:57 9:23 72 8:36 Anne Berhe (8), Catherine Shonack (14), Paige Hernandez (15), Jessica Cheng (17), Deborah Shonack (18)
JV 6th 5 3/3 145:21
1:27
3 9:41 9:28 9:57 74 8:41 Julia Morrow (11), Ashley Hanna (12), Vivian Cao (14), Olivia Hanson (18), Anna Mukhadzhir (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Catena So South Torrance 19:47.32 6:36 1/7 1/39 1/5
2 Julia Lopes So West Torrance HS 19:56.84 6:39
3 Christina Nesbit Sr South Torrance 20:14.22 6:45 2/7 2/39 1/5 21:19
(1:05)
21:19
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Megan Neumann So Torrance HS 20:17.9 6:46
5 Kristen Wong Sr South Torrance 20:28.21 6:49 3/7 3/39 1/5 21:20
(0:51)
21:20
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Emily Atkinson Sr West Torrance HS 20:33.44 6:51
7 Ariana Anderson So Torrance HS 20:47.5 6:56
8 Deana Takaoka Jr South Torrance 21:13.25 7:04 4/7 4/39 1/5 21:53
(0:40)
21:53
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Rachel Oelsner Jr West Torrance HS 21:18.78 7:06
10 Emma Holmes Sr South Torrance 21:22.66 7:08 5/7 5/39 1/5 23:11
(1:48)
23:11
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Samantha Layman Sr West Torrance HS 21:27.33 7:09
12 Aubrey Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 21:34.04 7:11 6/7 6/39 1/4 21:38
(0:04)
21:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
13 Sierra Gonzales So Torrance HS 21:36.99 7:12
14 Paige Beedy So Torrance HS 21:42.44 7:14
15 Haley Jones So West Torrance HS 21:54.04 7:18
16 Chloe Masuda Jr South Torrance 22:24.61 7:28 7/7 9/39 1/3 22:34
(0:09)
22:34
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Kaili Jaquias Jr West Torrance HS 22:42.18 7:34
18 Kana Ozeki Sr Torrance HS 22:49.87 7:37
19 Taylor Olson So West Torrance HS 22:51.89 7:37
20 Sarah Simpson Jr Torrance HS 23:12.62 7:44
21 Lauryn Ishida Jr North Torrance HS 23:47.4 7:56
22 Marleyna Martin Jr North Torrance HS 23:52.17 7:57
23 Hajazi Poole Jr Leuzinger HS 25:15.45 8:25
24 Shendey Casas Jr North Torrance HS 25:53.72 8:38
25 Torie Oishi Jr North Torrance HS 26:05.08 8:42
26 Lauren Hoshiko Jr North Torrance HS 27:22.41 9:07
27 Alaya Kollie Jr Leuzinger HS 32:43.86 10:55
28 Zakirah Dukes Jr Leuzinger HS 32:44.48 10:55
29 Ashei Cunningham Jr Leuzinger HS 32:44.48 10:55
30 Elesha Diaz Jr Leuzinger HS 32:44.48 10:55
31 Tasia Rogers Jr Leuzinger HS 32:44.48 10:55
32 Danyell Hannah So Leuzinger HS 32:44.48 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
103:06
20:37
6:52
27 Grace Catena
So
19:47
6:36
1
Christin Nesbit
Sr
20:14
6:45
3
Kristen Wong
Sr
20:28
6:49
5
Deana Takaoka
Jr
21:13
7:04
8
Emma Holmes
Sr
21:23
7:08
10
Aubrey Nakamoto
Sr
21:34
7:11
12
Chloe Masuda
Jr
22:25
7:28
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 West Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
105:10
21:02
7:01
43 Julia Lopes
So
19:57
6:39
2
Emily Atkinson
Sr
20:33
6:51
6
Rachel Oelsner
Jr
21:19
7:06
9
Samantha Layman
Sr
21:27
7:09
11
Haley Jones
So
21:54
7:18
15
Kaili Jaquias
Jr
22:42
7:34
17
Taylor Olson
So
22:52
7:37
19
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
107:15
21:27
7:09
56 Megan Neumann
So
20:18
6:46
4
Ariana Anderson
So
20:48
6:56
7
Sierra Gonzales
So
21:37
7:12
13
Paige Beedy
So
21:42
7:14
14
Kana Ozeki
Sr
22:50
7:37
18
Sarah Simpson
Jr
23:13
7:44
20




4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:35
127:01
25:24
8:28
118 Lauryn Ishida
Jr
23:47
7:56
21
Marleyna Martin
Jr
23:52
7:57
22
Shendey Casas
Jr
25:54
8:38
24
Torie Oishi
Jr
26:05
8:42
25
Lauren Hoshiko
Jr
27:22
9:07
26








5 Leuzinger HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:29
156:13
31:15
10:25
137 Hajazi Poole
Jr
25:15
8:25
23
Alaya Kollie
Jr
32:44
10:55
27
Zakirah Dukes
Jr
32:44
10:55
28
Ashei Cunningh
Jr
32:44
10:55
29
Elesha Diaz
Jr
32:44
10:55
30
Tasia Rogers
Jr
32:44
10:55
31
Danyell Hannah
So
32:44
10:55
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Huang So South Torrance 21:55.75 7:19 1/32 7/39 1/6 24:17
(2:22)
24:17
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Hannah Nakamoto So South Torrance 22:15.89 7:25 2/32 8/39 1/5 23:26
(1:10)
23:26
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Chloe Beedy So Torrance HS 22:50.03 7:37
4 Denise Pierce Fr West Torrance HS 22:54.88 7:38
5 Kanon Mori Fr South Torrance 23:00.84 7:40 3/32 10/39 1/4
6 Preethy Abraham So South Torrance 23:13.5 7:45 4/32 11/39 1/4 26:25
(3:11)
26:25
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Amanda Aguilo Jr South Torrance 23:13.72 7:45 5/32 12/39 1/4 24:43
(1:29)
24:43
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Emma Gloyer Fr South Torrance 23:16.75 7:46 6/32 13/39 1/4
9 Marielle Kinney Jr South Torrance 23:22.39 7:47 7/32 14/39 1/4 23:35
(0:12)
23:35
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Lauren Nuchols Sr West Torrance HS 23:35.86 7:52
11 Noelia Gonzalez So North Torrance HS 23:41.4 7:54
12 Ariel Meadows So West Torrance HS 23:41.91 7:54
13 Michelle Cho Jr West Torrance HS 23:45.19 7:55
14 Malaree Garcia Fr South Torrance 23:53.16 7:58 8/32 15/39 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Olivia Magee Fr Torrance HS 23:54.02 7:58
16 Candace Barrios Jr South Torrance 23:55.31 7:58 9/32 16/39 1/4 24:44
(0:49)
24:44
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Autumn Kiyabu So North Torrance HS 24:01.89 8:01
18 Madison Kawaguchi So North Torrance HS 24:05.39 8:02
19 Laina Hoff Jr West Torrance HS 24:07.18 8:02
20 Amber Sylvester Jr Torrance HS 24:16.24 8:05
21 Holly Ross So South Torrance 24:17.94 8:06 10/32 17/39 1/4 25:08
(0:50)
25:08
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Megan Roach Sr South Torrance 24:19.97 8:07 11/32 18/39 1/4
23 Abigail Klein Jr West Torrance HS 24:23.98 8:08
24 Marie Shimizu So West Torrance HS 24:25.07 8:08
25 Grace Petersen So West Torrance HS 24:26.98 8:09
26 Nari Kim Fr South Torrance 24:27.72 8:09 12/32 19/39 1/4
27 Clara Chan Fr South Torrance 24:28.73 8:10 13/32 20/39 1/4
28 Serena Jiao Fr West Torrance HS 24:31 8:10
29 Madison Vogt So West Torrance HS 24:36.7 8:12
30 Joann Felix-mendez Jr West Torrance HS 24:39.72 8:13
31 Cara Richardson Jr South Torrance 24:42.12 8:14 14/32 21/39 1/4
32 Kamryn Uyeki Fr Torrance HS 24:43.68 8:15
33 Kira Farnham Fr Torrance HS 24:49.65 8:17
34 Emma Aldis So North Torrance HS 24:51.07 8:17
35 Nana Kato Fr North Torrance HS 24:52.7 8:18
36 Ana Romo Fr South Torrance 24:52.96 8:18 15/32 22/39 1/4
37 Erica Aaron So South Torrance 24:53.17 8:18 16/32 23/39 1/4 27:29
(2:35)
27:29
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Athena Furuta Jr West Torrance HS 25:04.33 8:21
39 Jordyn Park Jr West Torrance HS 25:04.6 8:22
40 Desiree Powers So South Torrance 25:05.32 8:22 17/32 24/39 1/4 29:09
(4:04)
29:09
(4:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Veronica Atkinson Fr West Torrance HS 25:09.07 8:23
42 Daniela Rodriguez Sr Torrance HS 25:09.68 8:23
43 Kyla Wenzel Fr West Torrance HS 25:14.96 8:25
44 Ella Gregory Sr Torrance HS 25:19.57 8:27
45 Karen Pierce Sr West Torrance HS 25:20.69 8:27
46 Melanie Feder Fr West Torrance HS 25:20.98 8:27
47 Zoya Jan Jr West Torrance HS 25:24.3 8:28
48 Devony Amberg Sr West Torrance HS 25:24.77 8:28
49 Shannon Chen Sr West Torrance HS 25:26.38 8:29
50 Jessica Adachi Sr West Torrance HS 25:27.27 8:29
51 Ellie Litjen Sr Torrance HS 25:34.08 8:31
52 Leah Adame So Torrance HS 25:42.52 8:34
53 Katherine Leddy Fr Torrance HS 25:43.19 8:34
54 Carmen Hernandez So West Torrance HS 25:49.67 8:37
55 Molly Molera Sr West Torrance HS 25:50.79 8:37
56 Michelle Moore Sr West Torrance HS 25:51.08 8:37
57 Annabelle Estrada Jr West Torrance HS 25:55.17 8:38
58 Julia Casio Fr West Torrance HS 25:56.04 8:39
59 Maribel Andrade Jr West Torrance HS 25:56.38 8:39
60 Kanon Lopez Fr Torrance HS 25:56.7 8:39
61 Alyssa Marinas Jr West Torrance HS 26:04.76 8:42
62 Taylar Morris Fr West Torrance HS 26:05.48 8:42
63 Kathryn Cochran Jr Torrance HS 26:05.92 8:42
64 Karolyn Troutman Fr West Torrance HS 26:07.32 8:42
65 Kiana Hernandez Jr South Torrance 26:23.28 8:48 18/32 25/39 2/4 26:15 26:15
66 Elizabeth Figueroa So Torrance HS 26:26.06 8:49
67 Abigail Lopez So North Torrance HS 26:27.45 8:49
68 Abigail Brown Sr West Torrance HS 26:27.96 8:49
69 Danika Mcenroe Fr Torrance HS 26:28.83 8:50
70 Mikayla Frietas So North Torrance HS 26:30.66 8:50
71 Erica Yanagida So North Torrance HS 26:36.11 8:52
72 Layne Hayward Fr South Torrance 26:37.45 8:52 19/32 26/39 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Jennifer Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 26:38.46 8:53 20/32 27/39 2/4
74 Hannah Keinsworth Sr Torrance HS 26:49.78 8:57
75 April Hamachi Sr Torrance HS 26:50.21 8:57
76 Anne Berhe Sr South Torrance 26:50.93 8:57 21/32 28/39 2/4 23:52 23:52
77 Smritii Senthil Fr West Torrance HS 26:53.75 8:58
78 Brooke Oto Jr Torrance HS 26:56.72 8:59
79 Daisy Cendejas Jr Torrance HS 26:58.36 8:59
80 Caryn Iwakiri So North Torrance HS 26:59.54 9:00
81 Shione Nakahara Jr Torrance HS 27:01 9:00
82 Amanda Lee So Torrance HS 27:19.88 9:07
83 Kaila Hashimoto Fr Torrance HS 27:21.86 9:07
84 Hikaru Tamashiro So North Torrance HS 27:26.3 9:09
85 Madison Ritchie Fr West Torrance HS 27:26.58 9:09
86 Katrina Pendrick Fr Torrance HS 27:29.62 9:10
87 Elizabeth Delgadillo So Torrance HS 27:32.04 9:11
88 Keli Tokishi Fr Torrance HS 27:33.95 9:11
89 Ashley Diaz Sr Torrance HS 27:34.42 9:11
90 Jasmine Lee Fr West Torrance HS 27:35.05 9:12
91 Catherine Shonack So South Torrance 27:41.43 9:14 22/32 29/39 3/3
92 Paige Hernandez So South Torrance 27:49.94 9:17 23/32 30/39 3/3 33:55
(6:05)
33:55
(6:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Jenna Hoff Jr West Torrance HS 27:52.55 9:18
94 Kelley Nghe So North Torrance HS 27:53.84 9:18
95 Lanayah Wild Jr West Torrance HS 27:54.37 9:18
96 Sara Amezcua So West Torrance HS 27:56.79 9:19
97 Judith Valadez Fr Torrance HS 28:01.44 9:20
98 Monica Cho Fr West Torrance HS 28:04.82 9:22
99 Jessica Cheng So South Torrance 28:07.37 9:22 24/32 31/39 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Deborah Shonack So South Torrance 28:09.52 9:23 25/32 32/39 3/3
101 Kylee Cochran So Torrance HS 28:15.16 9:25
102 Rylie Kimura So Torrance HS 28:16.05 9:25
103 Kayla Miyata So North Torrance HS 28:16.58 9:26
104 Alissa Wagner Fr North Torrance HS 28:24.42 9:28
105 Julia Morrow Fr South Torrance 28:25.17 9:28 26/32 33/39 3/3
106 Shirley Xiao Fr West Torrance HS 28:26.9 9:29
107 Ashley Hanna Sr South Torrance 28:29.69 9:30 27/32 34/39 3/3 30:33
(2:03)
30:33
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Karen Nakahara Fr Torrance HS 28:48.65 9:36
109 Vivian Cao So South Torrance 28:50.03 9:37 28/32 35/39 3/3
110 Apsara Chopra Fr Torrance HS 28:57.07 9:39
111 Samantha Hiraga Sr Torrance HS 29:01.64 9:41
112 Julia Catipon Fr Torrance HS 29:05.1 9:42
113 Kristina Morales Centennial HS 29:14.36 9:45
114 Natalie Santiago So North Torrance HS 29:19.01 9:46
115 Laura Melendez Jr Torrance HS 29:31.38 9:50
116 Kayla Tanaka Sr Torrance HS 29:42.38 9:54
117 Olivia Hanson So South Torrance 29:44.02 9:55 29/32 36/39 3/3 27:47 27:47
118 Anna Mukhadzhir So South Torrance 29:51.92 9:57 30/32 37/39 3/3
119 Anna Panganiban So South Torrance 30:01.44 10:00 31/32 38/39 3/3 30:44
(0:42)
30:44
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
120 Kiersten Carroll So Torrance HS 30:04.22 10:01
121 Alyssa Suzuki So North Torrance HS 30:10.74 10:04
122 Ariana Ramos Fr Torrance HS 30:26.49 10:09
123 Eun Se Kim Fr West Torrance HS 30:33.84 10:11
124 Kathleen Shiroma Fr Torrance HS 30:46.49 10:15
125 Lauren Colclasure Sr Torrance HS 30:47.48 10:16
126 Jessica Santiago So North Torrance HS 31:00.13 10:20
127 Jasmine Chung Fr North Torrance HS 31:24.31 10:28
128 Felicia Chan Fr West Torrance HS 31:28.38 10:29
129 Yuka Nakamura Sr Torrance HS 31:38.63 10:33
130 Ashei Cunningham2 Jr Leuzinger HS 31:40.5 10:34
131 Perla Vargas Sr Torrance HS 31:43.18 10:34
132 Masha Bidgeli So South Torrance 32:01.01 10:40 32/32 39/39 3/3
133 Hanna Tachiiri Fr North Torrance HS 32:20.14 10:47
134 Elizabeth Arroyo Sr Torrance HS 32:21.39 10:47
135 Akane Ohyama Jr Torrance HS 32:48.42 10:56
136 Chelsey Sanchez Sr Torrance HS 32:57.42 10:59
137 Brianne Sueda Sr Torrance HS 32:59.49 11:00
138 Nichole Parker Sr West Torrance HS 33:00.11 11:00
139 Kristina Kuewa Fr West Torrance HS 33:29.12 11:10
140 Marla Mendosa Fr North Torrance HS 33:57.45 11:19
141 Michelle Stromme Fr North Torrance HS 34:37.67 11:33
142 Erica Tabares So Torrance HS 35:38.59 11:53
143 Madison Shortland Fr West Torrance HS 36:00.5 12:00
144 Heizel Zuniga North Torrance HS 36:25.23 12:08
145 Velasquez Mariela Fr Leuzinger HS 36:38.29 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
113:40
22:44
7:35
21 Ashley Huang
So
21:56
7:19
1
Hannah Nakamoto
So
22:16
7:25
2
Kanon Mori
Fr
23:01
7:40
5
Preethy Abraham
So
23:14
7:45
6
Amanda Aguilo
Jr
23:14
7:45
7
Emma Gloyer
Fr
23:17
7:46
8
Marielle Kinney
Jr
23:22
7:47
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 West Torrance HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
118:05
23:37
7:52
56 Denise Pierce
Fr
22:55
7:38
4
Lauren Nuchols
Sr
23:36
7:52
10
Ariel Meadows
So
23:42
7:54
12
Michelle Cho
Jr
23:45
7:55
13
Laina Hoff
Jr
24:07
8:02
17
Abigail Klein
Jr
24:24
8:08
19
Marie Shimizu
So
24:25
8:08
20
3 Torrance HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
120:34
24:07
8:02
78 Chloe Beedy
So
22:50
7:37
3
Olivia Magee
Fr
23:54
7:58
14
Amber Sylveste
Jr
24:16
8:05
18
Kamryn Uyeki
Fr
24:44
8:15
21
Kira Farnham
Fr
24:50
8:17
22
Daniela Rodrigue
Sr
25:10
8:23
25
Ella Gregory
Sr
25:20
8:27
26
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
121:32
24:18
8:06
89 Noelia Gonzalez
So
23:41
7:54
11
Autumn Kiyabu
So
24:02
8:01
15
Madison Kawaguch
So
24:05
8:02
16
Emma Aldis
So
24:51
8:17
23
Nana Kato
Fr
24:53
8:18
24
Abigail Lopez
So
26:27
8:49
27
Mikayla Frietas
So
26:31
8:50
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
118:46
23:45
7:55
15 Emma Gloyer
Fr
23:17
7:46
1
Marielle Kinney
Jr
23:22
7:47
2
Malaree Garcia
Fr
23:53
7:58
3
Candace Barrios
Jr
23:55
7:58
4
Holly Ross
So
24:18
8:06
5
Megan Roach
Sr
24:20
8:07
6
Nari Kim
Fr
24:28
8:09
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 West Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
122:24
24:29
8:10
47 Abigail Klein
Jr
24:24
8:08
7
Marie Shimizu
So
24:25
8:08
8
Grace Petersen
So
24:27
8:09
9
Serena Jiao
Fr
24:31
8:10
11
Madison Vogt
So
24:37
8:12
12
Joann Felix-me
Jr
24:40
8:13
13
Athena Furuta
Jr
25:04
8:21
14
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
127:29
25:30
8:30
85 Daniela Rodrigue
Sr
25:10
8:23
15
Ella Gregory
Sr
25:20
8:27
16
Ellie Litjen
Sr
25:34
8:31
17
Leah Adame
So
25:43
8:34
18
Katherin Leddy
Fr
25:43
8:34
19
Kanon Lopez
Fr
25:57
8:39
20
Kathryn Cochran
Jr
26:06
8:42
21
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
134:00
26:48
8:56
120 Abigail Lopez
So
26:27
8:49
22
Mikayla Frietas
So
26:31
8:50
23
Erica Yanagida
So
26:36
8:52
24
Caryn Iwakiri
So
27:00
9:00
25
Hikaru Tamashir
So
27:26
9:09
26
Kelley Nghe
So
27:54
9:18
27
Kayla Miyata
So
28:17
9:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
122:52
24:34
8:11
17 Megan Roach
Sr
24:20
8:07
1
Nari Kim
Fr
24:28
8:09
2
Clara Chan
Fr
24:29
8:10
3
Cara Richards
Jr
24:42
8:14
5
Ana Romo
Fr
24:53
8:18
6
Erica Aaron
So
24:53
8:18
7
Desiree Powers
So
25:05
8:22
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 West Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
125:13
25:03
8:21
44 Joann Felix-me
Jr
24:40
8:13
4
Athena Furuta
Jr
25:04
8:21
8
Jordyn Park
Jr
25:05
8:22
9
Veronica Atkinson
Fr
25:09
8:23
11
Kyla Wenzel
Fr
25:15
8:25
12
Karen Pierce
Sr
25:21
8:27
13
Melanie Feder
Fr
25:21
8:27
14
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
131:47
26:21
8:47
85 Kanon Lopez
Fr
25:57
8:39
15
Kathryn Cochran
Jr
26:06
8:42
16
Elizabet Figueroa
So
26:26
8:49
17
Danika Mcenroe
Fr
26:29
8:50
18
Hannah Keinswor
Sr
26:50
8:57
19
April Hamachi
Sr
26:50
8:57
20
Brooke Oto
Jr
26:57
8:59
21
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
144:05
28:49
9:36
120 Kelley Nghe
So
27:54
9:18
22
Kayla Miyata
So
28:17
9:26
23
Alissa Wagner
Fr
28:24
9:28
24
Natalie Santiago
So
29:19
9:46
25
Alyssa Suzuki
So
30:11
10:04
26
Jessica Santiago
So
31:00
10:20
27
Jasmine Chung
Fr
31:24
10:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
126:57
25:23
8:28
25 Karen Pierce
Sr
25:21
8:27
3
Melanie Feder
Fr
25:21
8:27
4
Zoya Jan
Jr
25:24
8:28
5
Devony Amberg
Sr
25:25
8:28
6
Shannon Chen
Sr
25:26
8:29
7
Jessica Adachi
Sr
25:27
8:29
8
Carmen Hernande
So
25:50
8:37
9
2 South Torrance
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
129:38
25:56
8:39
36 Erica Aaron
So
24:53
8:18
1
Desiree Powers
So
25:05
8:22
2
Kiana Hernande
Jr
26:23
8:48
10
Layne Hayward
Fr
26:37
8:52
11
Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
26:38
8:53
12
Anne Berhe
Sr
26:51
8:57
14
Catherin Shonack
So
27:41
9:14
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
135:06
27:01
9:00
79 April Hamachi
Sr
26:50
8:57
13
Brooke Oto
Jr
26:57
8:59
15
Daisy Cendejas
Jr
26:58
8:59
16
Shione Nakahara
Jr
27:01
9:00
17
Amanda Lee
So
27:20
9:07
18
Kaila Hashimot
Fr
27:22
9:07
19
Katrina Pendrick
Fr
27:30
9:10
20
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:38
163:20
32:40
10:53
120 Jessica Santiago
So
31:00
10:20
22
Jasmine Chung
Fr
31:24
10:28
23
Hanna Tachiiri
Fr
32:20
10:47
24
Marla Mendosa
Fr
33:57
11:19
25
Michelle Stromme
Fr
34:38
11:33
26
Heizel Zuniga
-
36:25
12:08
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
128:54
25:47
8:36
15 Jessica Adachi
Sr
25:27
8:29
1
Carmen Hernande
So
25:50
8:37
2
Molly Molera
Sr
25:51
8:37
3
Michelle Moore
Sr
25:51
8:37
4
Annabell Estrada
Jr
25:55
8:38
5
Julia Casio
Fr
25:56
8:39
6
Maribel Andrade
Jr
25:56
8:39
7
2 Torrance HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
137:32
27:30
9:10
55 Kaila Hashimot
Fr
27:22
9:07
9
Katrina Pendrick
Fr
27:30
9:10
10
Elizabet Delgadil
So
27:32
9:11
11
Keli Tokishi
Fr
27:34
9:11
12
Ashley Diaz
Sr
27:34
9:11
13
Judith Valadez
Fr
28:01
9:20
16
Kylee Cochran
So
28:15
9:25
19
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
138:39
27:44
9:15
72 Anne Berhe
Sr
26:51
8:57
8
Catherin Shonack
So
27:41
9:14
14
Paige Hernande
So
27:50
9:17
15
Jessica Cheng
So
28:07
9:22
17
Deborah Shonack
So
28:10
9:23
18
Julia Morrow
Fr
28:25
9:28
20
Ashley Hanna
Sr
28:30
9:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
130:10
26:02
8:41
15 Julia Casio
Fr
25:56
8:39
1
Maribel Andrade
Jr
25:56
8:39
2
Alyssa Marinas
Jr
26:05
8:42
3
Taylar Morris
Fr
26:05
8:42
4
Karolyn Troutman
Fr
26:07
8:42
5
Abigail Brown
Sr
26:28
8:49
6
Smritii Senthil
Fr
26:54
8:58
7
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
142:18
28:28
9:29
55 Judith Valadez
Fr
28:01
9:20
8
Kylee Cochran
So
28:15
9:25
9
Rylie Kimura
So
28:16
9:25
10
Karen Nakahara
Fr
28:49
9:36
13
Apsara Chopra
Fr
28:57
9:39
15
Samantha Hiraga
Sr
29:02
9:41
16
Julia Catipon
Fr
29:05
9:42
17
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
145:21
29:04
9:41
74 Julia Morrow
Fr
28:25
9:28
11
Ashley Hanna
Sr
28:30
9:30
12
Vivian Cao
So
28:50
9:37
14
Olivia Hanson
So
29:44
9:55
18
Anna Mukhadzh
So
29:52
9:57
19
Anna Panganib
So
30:01
10:00
20
Masha Bidgeli
So
32:01
10:40
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.