South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 9/24/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica So JV 26:52 8:24 3.2 77/132 22/34 29/41 2/3
Abraham, Preethy So JV 23:30 7:21 3.2 14/132 6/34 13/41 2/4
Aguilo, Amanda Jr JV 23:16 7:16 3.2 12/132 4/34 11/41 2/4
Barrios, Candace Jr JV 23:32 7:21 3.2 15/132 7/34 14/41 1/4
Cao, Vivian So JV 27:09 8:29 3.2 86/132 26/34 33/41 2/3
Catena, Grace So V 19:43 6:10 3.2 1/28 1/7 1/41 1/4
Chan, Clara Fr JV 24:18 7:36 3.2 30/132 10/34 17/41 2/4
Cheng, Jessica So JV 29:11 9:07 3.2 111/132 31/34 38/41 3/3
Duan, Casey Fr JV 26:43 8:21 3.2 71/132 21/34 28/41 2/3
Fujimoto, Jennifer Fr JV 25:31 7:58 3.2 52/132 17/34 24/41 2/3
Garcia, Malaree Fr JV 24:24 7:38 3.2 34/132 12/34 19/41 2/3
Gloyer, Emma Fr JV 23:19 7:17 3.2 13/132 5/34 12/41 2/4
Hanna, Ashley Sr JV 27:24 8:34 3.2 95/132 29/34 36/41 2/3
Hanson, Olivia So JV 29:22 9:11 3.2 112/132 32/34 39/41 3/3
Hayward, Layne Fr JV 26:42 8:21 3.2 70/132 20/34 27/41 2/3
Hernandez, Kiana Jr JV 24:54 7:47 3.2 38/132 15/34 22/41 1/3 25:28
(0:34,2.2)
25:28
(0:34,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hernandez, Paige So JV 26:29 8:17 3.2 67/132 19/34 26/41 2/3
Holmes, Emma Sr V 21:07 6:36 3.2 9/28 4/7 4/41 1/4 22:49
(1:42,7.5)
22:49
(1:42,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Ashley So JV 21:51 6:50 3.2 1/132 1/34 8/41 1/6
Kim, Nari Fr JV 23:46 7:26 3.2 19/132 9/34 16/41 1/4
Kinney, Marielle Jr JV 24:21 7:37 3.2 31/132 11/34 18/41 2/3 21:36 21:36
Larue, Lauren Fr JV 28:05 8:47 3.2 103/132 30/34 37/41 2/3
Masuda, Chloe Jr V 21:40 6:46 3.2 14/28 6/7 6/41 1/4 23:23
(1:43,7.3)
23:23
(1:43,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mori, Kanon Fr JV 22:47 7:07 3.2 6/132 3/34 10/41 1/5
Morrow, Julia Fr JV 27:00 8:26 3.2 84/132 24/34 31/41 2/3
Mukhadzhir, Anna So JV 27:02 8:27 3.2 85/132 25/34 32/41 2/3
Nakamoto, Aubrey Sr V 21:41 6:47 3.2 15/28 7/7 7/41 1/4 20:37 20:37
Nakamoto, Hannah So JV 22:28 7:01 3.2 2/132 2/34 9/41 1/6
Nesbit, Christina Sr V 20:37 6:27 3.2 7/28 2/7 2/41 3/4 20:11 20:11
Panganiban, Anna So JV 29:59 9:22 3.2 115/132 33/34 40/41 3/3
Park, Janet Jr JV 24:39 7:42 3.2 35/132 13/34 20/41 2/3
Powers, Desiree So JV 25:24 7:56 3.2 48/132 16/34 23/41 2/3
Richardson, Cara Jr JV 23:43 7:25 3.2 18/132 8/34 15/41 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Romo, Ana Fr JV 25:58 8:07 3.2 61/132 18/34 25/41 2/3
Ross, Holly So JV 24:46 7:44 3.2 36/132 14/34 21/41 2/3
Shonack, Catherine So JV 26:54 8:24 3.2 79/132 23/34 30/41 2/3
Shonack, Deborah So JV 27:11 8:30 3.2 88/132 27/34 34/41 2/3
Takaoka, Deana Jr V 21:34 6:44 3.2 13/28 5/7 5/41 2/4 21:12 21:12
Tanimoto, Sabrina Fr JV 27:17 8:32 3.2 89/132 28/34 35/41 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Kristen Sr V 20:54 6:32 3.2 8/28 3/7 3/41 2/4 20:43 20:43
Yamada, Nao Fr JV 31:36 9:53 3.2 121/132 34/34 41/41 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 103:55
1:51
3.2 6:30 6:10 6:44 38 6:30 101:06 97:35 Grace Catena (1), Christina Nesbit (7), Kristen Wong (8), Emma Holmes (9), Deana Takaoka (13)
JV 1st 5 1/4 113:41
1:28
3.2 7:06 6:50 7:17 34 7:06 111:04 109:56 Ashley Huang (1), Hannah Nakamoto (2), Kanon Mori (6), Amanda Aguilo (12), Emma Gloyer (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 118:49
0:48
3.2 7:26 7:21 7:36 29 7:26 118:16 118:16 Preethy Abraham (2), Candace Barrios (3), Cara Richardson (5), Nari Kim (6), Clara Chan (13)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 123:04
0:33
3.2 7:42 7:37 7:47 34 7:37 124:26
(1:22,1.1)
124:26
(1:22,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Marielle Kinney (4), Malaree Garcia (6), Janet Park (7), Holly Ross (8), Kiana Hernandez (9)
JV 4th 5 2/3 130:04
1:18
3.2 8:08 7:56 8:21 49 7:51 135:50
(5:46,4.2)
135:50
(5:46,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Desiree Powers (7), Jennifer Fujimoto (9), Ana Romo (10), Paige Hernandez (11), Layne Hayward (12)
JV 5th 5 2/3 134:31
0:19
3.2 8:24 8:21 8:27 50 8:00 Casey Duan (8), Erica Aaron (9), Catherine Shonack (10), Julia Morrow (11), Anna Mukhadzhir (12)
JV 6th 5 2/3 137:06
0:56
3.2 8:34 8:29 8:47 54 8:15 Vivian Cao (8), Deborah Shonack (9), Sabrina Tanimoto (10), Ashley Hanna (11), Lauren Larue (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Catena So South Torrance 19:43 6:10 1/7 1/41 1/4
2 Jessica Nakahira Sr Torrance High 19:57 6:14
3 Megan Neumann So Torrance High 20:04 6:16
4 Ariana Anderson So Torrance High 20:07 6:17
5 Emily Atkinson Sr West Torrance 20:09 6:18
6 Julia Lopes So West Torrance 20:20 6:21
7 Christina Nesbit Sr South Torrance 20:37 6:27 2/7 2/41 3/4 20:11 20:11
8 Kristen Wong Sr South Torrance 20:54 6:32 3/7 3/41 2/4 20:43 20:43
9 Emma Holmes Sr South Torrance 21:07 6:36 4/7 4/41 1/4 22:49
(1:42)
22:49
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Haley Jones So West Torrance 21:11 6:37
11 Rachael Oelsner Jr West Torrance 21:20 6:40
12 Samantha Layman Sr West Torrance 21:29 6:43
13 Deana Takaoka Jr South Torrance 21:34 6:44 5/7 5/41 2/4 21:12 21:12
14 Chloe Masuda Jr South Torrance 21:40 6:46 6/7 6/41 1/4 23:23
(1:43)
23:23
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Aubrey Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 21:41 6:47 7/7 7/41 1/4 20:37 20:37
16 Sierra Gonzales So Torrance High 21:44 6:48
17 Madison Vogt So West Torrance 22:00 6:53
18 Paige Beedy So Torrance High 22:22 6:59
19 Sarah Simpson Jr Torrance High 22:30 7:02
20 Amber Sylvester Jr Torrance High 22:46 7:07
21 Lauren Nuchols Sr West Torrance 22:50 7:08
22 Lauryn Ishida Jr North Torrance 23:11 7:15
23 Noelia Gonzalez So North Torrance 23:16 7:16
24 Marleyna Martin Jr North Torrance 23:47 7:26
25 Emma Aldis So North Torrance 24:06 7:32
26 Lauren Hoshiko Jr North Torrance 25:18 7:54
27 Torie Oishi Jr North Torrance 25:49 8:04
28 Shendey Casas Jr North Torrance 26:22 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:51
103:55
20:47
6:30
38 Grace Catena
So
19:43
6:10
1
Christina Nesbit
Sr
20:37
6:27
7
Kristen Wong
Sr
20:54
6:32
8
Emma Holmes
Sr
21:07
6:36
9
Deana Takaoka
Jr
21:34
6:44
13
Chloe Masuda
Jr
21:40
6:46
14
Aubrey Nakamoto
Sr
21:41
6:47
15
2 Torrance High
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:25
104:14
20:51
6:31
43 Jessica Nakahira
Sr
19:57
6:14
2
Megan Neumann
So
20:04
6:16
3
Ariana Anderson
So
20:07
6:17
4
Sierra Gonzales
So
21:44
6:48
16
Paige Beedy
So
22:22
6:59
18
Sarah Simpson
Jr
22:30
7:02
19
Amber Sylvester
Jr
22:46
7:07
20
3 West Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
104:29
20:54
6:32
44 Emily Atkinson
Sr
20:09
6:18
5
Julia Lopes
So
20:20
6:21
6
Haley Jones
So
21:11
6:37
10
Rachael Oelsner
Jr
21:20
6:40
11
Samantha Layman
Sr
21:29
6:43
12
Madison Vogt
So
22:00
6:53
17
Lauren Nuchols
Sr
22:50
7:08
21
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
119:38
23:56
7:29
120 Lauryn Ishida
Jr
23:11
7:15
22
Noelia Gonzalez
So
23:16
7:16
23
Marleyna Martin
Jr
23:47
7:26
24
Emma Aldis
So
24:06
7:32
25
Lauren Hoshiko
Jr
25:18
7:54
26
Torie Oishi
Jr
25:49
8:04
27
Shendey Casas
Jr
26:22
8:14
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Huang So South Torrance 21:51 6:50 1/34 8/41 1/6
2 Hannah Nakamoto So South Torrance 22:28 7:01 2/34 9/41 1/6
3 Kana Ozeki Sr Torrance High 22:39 7:05
4 Olivia Magee Fr Torrance High 22:41 7:05
5 Carmen Hernandez So West Torrance 22:42 7:06
6 Kanon Mori Fr South Torrance 22:47 7:07 3/34 10/41 1/5
7 Taylor Olson So West Torrance 22:57 7:10
8 Dennise Pierce Fr West Torrance 22:58 7:11
9 Sarah Mason Fr West Torrance 22:58 7:11
10 Laina Hoff Jr West Torrance 23:03 7:12
11 Kaili Jaquias Jr West Torrance 23:08 7:14
12 Amanda Aguilo Jr South Torrance 23:16 7:16 4/34 11/41 2/4
13 Emma Gloyer Fr South Torrance 23:19 7:17 5/34 12/41 2/4
14 Preethy Abraham So South Torrance 23:30 7:21 6/34 13/41 2/4
15 Candace Barrios Jr South Torrance 23:32 7:21 7/34 14/41 1/4
16 Ella Gregory Sr Torrance High 23:39 7:23
17 Girl Unknown West Torrance 23:40 7:24
18 Cara Richardson Jr South Torrance 23:43 7:25 8/34 15/41 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Nari Kim Fr South Torrance 23:46 7:26 9/34 16/41 1/4
20 Madison Kawaguchi So North Torrance 23:46 7:26
21 Ellie Litjen Sr Torrance High 23:52 7:28
22 Daniella Rodriguez Sr Torrance High 24:02 7:31
23 Marie Shimizu So West Torrance 24:06 7:32
24 Grace Petersen So West Torrance 24:08 7:33
25 Michelle Cho Jr West Torrance 24:10 7:33
26 Joanna Felix- Mendez Jr West Torrance 24:12 7:34
27 Kyla Wenzel Fr West Torrance 24:14 7:34
28 Jordyn Park Jr West Torrance 24:14 7:34
29 Leah Adame So Torrance High 24:15 7:35
30 Clara Chan Fr South Torrance 24:18 7:36 10/34 17/41 2/4
31 Marielle Kinney Jr South Torrance 24:21 7:37 11/34 18/41 2/3 21:36 21:36
32 Athena Furuta Jr West Torrance 24:22 7:37
33 Kira Farnham Fr Torrance High 24:23 7:37
34 Malaree Garcia Fr South Torrance 24:24 7:38 12/34 19/41 2/3
35 Janet Park Jr South Torrance 24:39 7:42 13/34 20/41 2/3
36 Holly Ross So South Torrance 24:46 7:44 14/34 21/41 2/3
37 Nana Kato Fr North Torrance 24:48 7:45
38 Kiana Hernandez Jr South Torrance 24:54 7:47 15/34 22/41 1/3 25:28
(0:34)
25:28
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Airiel Meadows So West Torrance 24:55 7:47
40 Gracie Mckaig Fr West Torrance 24:55 7:47
41 Danielle Hirano So North Torrance 24:56 7:48
42 Abigail Klein Jr West Torrance 24:59 7:48
43 Shannon Chen Sr West Torrance 25:12 7:53
44 Jessica Adachi Sr West Torrance 25:12 7:53
45 Veronica Atkinson Fr West Torrance 25:18 7:54
46 Devoney Amberg Sr West Torrance 25:20 7:55
47 April Hamachi Sr Torrance High 25:23 7:56
48 Desiree Powers So South Torrance 25:24 7:56 16/34 23/41 2/3
49 Jinny Kim So West Torrance 25:27 7:57
50 Emily Peay So Torrance High 25:28 7:58
51 Erica Yanagida So North Torrance 25:29 7:58
52 Jennifer Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 25:31 7:58 17/34 24/41 2/3
53 Hannah Kreiswirth Sr Torrance High 25:31 7:58
54 Shione Nakahara Jr Torrance High 25:32 7:59
55 Erica Tabares So Torrance High 25:33 7:59
56 Brooke Oto Jr Torrance High 25:38 8:01
57 Alyssa Marinas Jr West Torrance 25:44 8:02
58 Julia Casio Fr West Torrance 25:44 8:02
59 Annabele Estrada Jr West Torrance 25:45 8:03
60 Mikayla Frietas So North Torrance 25:46 8:03
61 Ana Romo Fr South Torrance 25:58 8:07 18/34 25/41 2/3
62 Molly Molera Sr West Torrance 26:03 8:08
63 Zoya Jan Jr West Torrance 26:12 8:11
64 Kathryn Cochran Jr Torrance High 26:18 8:13
65 Katherine Leddy Fr Torrance High 26:27 8:16
66 Minami Williams Jr West Torrance 26:29 8:17
67 Paige Hernandez So South Torrance 26:29 8:17 19/34 26/41 2/3
68 Jenna Hoff Jr West Torrance 26:37 8:19
69 Jasmine Lee Fr West Torrance 26:39 8:20
70 Layne Hayward Fr South Torrance 26:42 8:21 20/34 27/41 2/3
71 Casey Duan Fr South Torrance 26:43 8:21 21/34 28/41 2/3
72 Madison Ritchie Fr West Torrance 26:44 8:21
73 Amanda Lee So Torrance High 26:45 8:22
74 Daisy Cendejas So Torrance High 26:45 8:22
75 Abigail Brown Sr West Torrance 26:45 8:22
76 Michelle Moore Sr West Torrance 26:48 8:23
77 Erica Aaron So South Torrance 26:52 8:24 22/34 29/41 2/3
78 Katrina Pendrick Fr Torrance High 26:53 8:24
79 Catherine Shonack So South Torrance 26:54 8:24 23/34 30/41 2/3
80 Esther Lee Fr West Torrance 26:55 8:25
81 Lenayah Wild Jr West Torrance 26:56 8:25
82 Kaila Hashimoto Fr Torrance High 26:56 8:25
83 Kanon Lopez Fr Torrance High 26:58 8:26
84 Julia Morrow Fr South Torrance 27:00 8:26 24/34 31/41 2/3
85 Anna Mukhadzhir So South Torrance 27:02 8:27 25/34 32/41 2/3
86 Vivian Cao So South Torrance 27:09 8:29 26/34 33/41 2/3
87 Kylee Cochran So Torrance High 27:10 8:29
88 Deborah Shonack So South Torrance 27:11 8:30 27/34 34/41 2/3
89 Sabrina Tanimoto Fr South Torrance 27:17 8:32 28/34 35/41 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Elizabeth Delgadillo So Torrance High 27:18 8:32
91 Sara Amezcua So West Torrance 27:19 8:32
92 Judith Valadez Fr Torrance High 27:19 8:32
93 Rylie Kimura So Torrance High 27:20 8:33
94 Karen Nakahara Fr Torrance High 27:22 8:33
95 Ashley Hanna Sr South Torrance 27:24 8:34 29/34 36/41 2/3
96 Samantha Hiraga Sr Torrance High 27:35 8:37
97 Elizabeth Figueroa So Torrance High 27:35 8:37
98 Elizabeth Megaw Fr West Torrance 27:36 8:38
99 Julia Catipon Fr Torrance High 27:42 8:39
100 Karolyn Troutman Fr West Torrance 27:43 8:40
101 Ashley Diaz Sr Torrance High 27:47 8:41
102 Kelley Nghe So North Torrance 27:56 8:44
103 Lauren Larue Fr South Torrance 28:05 8:47 30/34 37/41 2/3
104 Nicole Parker Sr West Torrance 28:15 8:50
105 Kayla Tanaka Sr Torrance High 28:42 8:58
106 Chiharu Mori Fr Torrance High 28:44 8:59
107 Apsara Chopra Fr Torrance High 28:49 9:00
108 Kayla Miyata So North Torrance 29:02 9:04
109 Smirtii Senthil Fr West Torrance 29:03 9:05
110 Shirley Xiao Fr West Torrance 29:08 9:06
111 Jessica Cheng So South Torrance 29:11 9:07 31/34 38/41 3/3
112 Olivia Hanson So South Torrance 29:22 9:11 32/34 39/41 3/3
113 Perla Vargas Sr Torrance High 29:41 9:17
114 Brianna Sueda Sr Torrance High 29:44 9:18
115 Anna Panganiban So South Torrance 29:59 9:22 33/34 40/41 3/3
116 Hanna Tachiiri Fr North Torrance 30:16 9:28
117 Natalie Sanchez So North Torrance 30:21 9:29
118 Grace Henneford So Torrance High 30:52 9:39
119 Ariana Ramos Fr Torrance High 30:53 9:39
120 Kathleen Shiroma Fr Torrance High 31:32 9:51
121 Nao Yamada Fr South Torrance 31:36 9:53 34/34 41/41 3/3
122 Elizabeth Arroyo Sr Torrance High 31:37 9:53
123 Jessica Sanchez So North Torrance 31:39 9:53
124 Akane Ohyama Jr Torrance High 31:39 9:53
125 Yuka Nakamura Sr Torrance High 32:25 10:08
126 Sherry Zhou Fr West Torrance 32:32 10:10
127 Helena Quiroz Leuzinger High 33:05 10:20
128 Riya Dixon Leuzinger High 33:07 10:21
129 Kristina Kuewa Fr West Torrance 33:09 10:22
130 Nalani Boston Centennial High 35:42 11:09
131 Edit Alvarez Centennial High 35:43 11:10
132 Gianni Wrenn Centennial High 35:43 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
113:41
22:44
7:06
34 Ashley Huang
So
21:51
6:50
1
Hannah Nakamoto
So
22:28
7:01
2
Kanon Mori
Fr
22:47
7:07
6
Amanda Aguilo
Jr
23:16
7:16
12
Emma Gloyer
Fr
23:19
7:17
13
Preethy Abraham
So
23:30
7:21
14
Candace Barrios
Jr
23:32
7:21
15
2 West Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
114:38
22:56
7:10
39 Carmen Hernandez
So
22:42
7:06
5
Taylor Olson
So
22:57
7:10
7
Dennise Pierce
Fr
22:58
7:11
8
Sarah Mason
Fr
22:58
7:11
9
Laina Hoff
Jr
23:03
7:12
10
Kaili Jaquias
Jr
23:08
7:14
11
Girl Unknown
-
23:40
7:24
17
3 Torrance High
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
116:53
23:23
7:18
62 Kana Ozeki
Sr
22:39
7:05
3
Olivia Magee
Fr
22:41
7:05
4
Ella Gregory
Sr
23:39
7:23
16
Ellie Litjen
Sr
23:52
7:28
19
Daniella Rodriguez
Sr
24:02
7:31
20
Leah Adame
So
24:15
7:35
21
Kira Farnham
Fr
24:23
7:37
22
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
124:45
24:57
7:48
116 Madison Kawaguchi
So
23:46
7:26
18
Nana Kato
Fr
24:48
7:45
23
Danielle Hirano
So
24:56
7:48
24
Erica Yanagida
So
25:29
7:58
25
Mikayla Frietas
So
25:46
8:03
26
Kelley Nghe
So
27:56
8:44
27
Kayla Miyata
So
29:02
9:04
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
119:12
23:50
7:27
29 Kaili Jaquias
Jr
23:08
7:14
1
Girl Unknown
-
23:40
7:24
4
Marie Shimizu
So
24:06
7:32
7
Grace Petersen
So
24:08
7:33
8
Michelle Cho
Jr
24:10
7:33
9
Joanna Felix- Mendez
Jr
24:12
7:34
10
Kyla Wenzel
Fr
24:14
7:34
11
1 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
118:49
23:46
7:26
29 Preethy Abraham
So
23:30
7:21
2
Candace Barrios
Jr
23:32
7:21
3
Cara Richardson
Jr
23:43
7:25
5
Nari Kim
Fr
23:46
7:26
6
Clara Chan
Fr
24:18
7:36
13
Marielle Kinney
Jr
24:21
7:37
14
Malaree Garcia
Fr
24:24
7:38
16
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
125:00
25:00
7:49
81 Leah Adame
So
24:15
7:35
12
Kira Farnham
Fr
24:23
7:37
15
April Hamachi
Sr
25:23
7:56
17
Emily Peay
So
25:28
7:58
18
Hannah Kreiswirth
Sr
25:31
7:58
19
Shione Nakahara
Jr
25:32
7:59
20
Erica Tabares
So
25:33
7:59
21
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:43
149:14
29:51
9:20
120 Kelley Nghe
So
27:56
8:44
22
Kayla Miyata
So
29:02
9:04
23
Hanna Tachiiri
Fr
30:16
9:28
24
Natalie Sanchez
So
30:21
9:29
25
Jessica Sanchez
So
31:39
9:53
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
121:57
24:23
7:37
21 Joanna Felix- Mendez
Jr
24:12
7:34
1
Kyla Wenzel
Fr
24:14
7:34
2
Jordyn Park
Jr
24:14
7:34
3
Athena Furuta
Jr
24:22
7:37
5
Airiel Meadows
So
24:55
7:47
10
Gracie Mckaig
Fr
24:55
7:47
11
Abigail Klein
Jr
24:59
7:48
12
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
123:04
24:37
7:42
34 Marielle Kinney
Jr
24:21
7:37
4
Malaree Garcia
Fr
24:24
7:38
6
Janet Park
Jr
24:39
7:42
7
Holly Ross
So
24:46
7:44
8
Kiana Hernandez
Jr
24:54
7:47
9
Desiree Powers
So
25:24
7:56
13
Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
25:31
7:58
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
129:28
25:54
8:06
85 Shione Nakahara
Jr
25:32
7:59
15
Erica Tabares
So
25:33
7:59
16
Brooke Oto
Jr
25:38
8:01
17
Kathryn Cochran
Jr
26:18
8:13
18
Katherine Leddy
Fr
26:27
8:16
19
Amanda Lee
So
26:45
8:22
20
Daisy Cendejas
So
26:45
8:22
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
125:36
25:07
7:51
15 Gracie Mckaig
Fr
24:55
7:47
1
Abigail Klein
Jr
24:59
7:48
2
Shannon Chen
Sr
25:12
7:53
3
Jessica Adachi
Sr
25:12
7:53
4
Veronica Atkinson
Fr
25:18
7:54
5
Devoney Amberg
Sr
25:20
7:55
6
Jinny Kim
So
25:27
7:57
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
130:04
26:01
8:08
49 Desiree Powers
So
25:24
7:56
7
Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
25:31
7:58
9
Ana Romo
Fr
25:58
8:07
10
Paige Hernandez
So
26:29
8:17
11
Layne Hayward
Fr
26:42
8:21
12
Casey Duan
Fr
26:43
8:21
13
Erica Aaron
So
26:52
8:24
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
134:17
26:51
8:24
83 Amanda Lee
So
26:45
8:22
14
Daisy Cendejas
So
26:45
8:22
15
Katrina Pendrick
Fr
26:53
8:24
17
Kaila Hashimoto
Fr
26:56
8:25
18
Kanon Lopez
Fr
26:58
8:26
19
Kylee Cochran
So
27:10
8:29
20
Elizabeth Delgadillo
So
27:18
8:32
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
128:00
25:36
8:00
15 Devoney Amberg
Sr
25:20
7:55
1
Jinny Kim
So
25:27
7:57
2
Alyssa Marinas
Jr
25:44
8:02
3
Julia Casio
Fr
25:44
8:02
4
Annabele Estrada
Jr
25:45
8:03
5
Molly Molera
Sr
26:03
8:08
6
Zoya Jan
Jr
26:12
8:11
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
134:31
26:54
8:24
50 Casey Duan
Fr
26:43
8:21
8
Erica Aaron
So
26:52
8:24
9
Catherine Shonack
So
26:54
8:24
10
Julia Morrow
Fr
27:00
8:26
11
Anna Mukhadzhir
So
27:02
8:27
12
Vivian Cao
So
27:09
8:29
13
Deborah Shonack
So
27:11
8:30
15
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
136:29
27:18
8:32
84 Kylee Cochran
So
27:10
8:29
14
Elizabeth Delgadillo
So
27:18
8:32
16
Judith Valadez
Fr
27:19
8:32
17
Rylie Kimura
So
27:20
8:33
18
Karen Nakahara
Fr
27:22
8:33
19
Samantha Hiraga
Sr
27:35
8:37
20
Elizabeth Figueroa
So
27:35
8:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
132:00
26:24
8:15
15 Molly Molera
Sr
26:03
8:08
1
Zoya Jan
Jr
26:12
8:11
2
Minami Williams
Jr
26:29
8:17
3
Jenna Hoff
Jr
26:37
8:19
4
Jasmine Lee
Fr
26:39
8:20
5
Madison Ritchie
Fr
26:44
8:21
6
Abigail Brown
Sr
26:45
8:22
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
137:06
27:25
8:34
54 Vivian Cao
So
27:09
8:29
8
Deborah Shonack
So
27:11
8:30
9
Sabrina Tanimoto
Fr
27:17
8:32
10
Ashley Hanna
Sr
27:24
8:34
11
Lauren Larue
Fr
28:05
8:47
16
Jessica Cheng
So
29:11
9:07
20
Olivia Hanson
So
29:22
9:11
21
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
139:21
27:52
8:43
71 Samantha Hiraga
Sr
27:35
8:37
12
Elizabeth Figueroa
So
27:35
8:37
13
Julia Catipon
Fr
27:42
8:39
14
Ashley Diaz
Sr
27:47
8:41
15
Kayla Tanaka
Sr
28:42
8:58
17
Chiharu Mori
Fr
28:44
8:59
18
Apsara Chopra
Fr
28:49
9:00
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.