South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica Jr JV 25:17 8:38 2.93 75/175 3/6 17/31 14/29 26:06
(0:49,3.1)
26:06
(0:49,3.1)
26:06
(0:49,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Abraham, Preethy Jr V 22:25 7:39 2.93 56/131 7/7 7/31 2/10 22:29
(0:04,0.3)
22:29
(0:04,0.3)
22:29
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Avides, Rivka Fr V 22:11 7:34 2.93 48/131 6/7 6/31 2/15
Berube, Lauren Fr Fr 26:45 9:08 2.93 48/72 7/10 23/31 2/3
Brown, Selina Fr Fr 27:34 9:25 2.93 59/72 10/10 28/31 2/2
Cao, Vivian Jr JV 29:44 10:09 2.93 160/175 6/6 31/31 11/12
Chan, Clara So So 25:23 8:40 2.93 41/81 4/8 18/31 5/10 24:38 24:38 24:38
Chapman, Emily So So 24:16 8:17 2.93 26/81 3/8 13/31 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colditz, Carli Fr Fr 24:20 8:18 2.93 24/72 4/10 16/31 1/7
Espinoza, Mia Fr Fr 26:13 8:57 2.93 45/72 5/10 20/31 4/4
Fujimoto, Allison Fr Fr 27:12 9:17 2.93 54/72 8/10 25/31 2/2
Fujimoto, Jennifer So So 27:09 9:16 2.93 60/81 6/8 24/31 3/3 23:55 23:55 23:55
Garcia, Malaree So So 23:55 8:10 2.93 18/81 2/8 12/31 4/17 22:43 22:43 22:43
Gloyer, Emma So V 21:13 7:14 2.93 19/131 2/7 2/31 5/22 22:10
(0:57,4.3)
22:10
(0:57,4.3)
22:10
(0:57,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Ashley Jr V 21:39 7:23 2.93 31/131 4/7 4/31 3/20 21:44
(0:05,0.4)
21:44
(0:05,0.4)
21:44
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Nari So V 21:52 7:28 2.93 37/131 5/7 5/31 2/19 23:00
(1:08,4.9)
23:00
(1:08,4.9)
23:00
(1:08,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kinney, Marielle Sr JV 22:38 7:43 2.93 11/175 1/6 8/31 6/45 22:28 22:28
Lubba, Alyssa Fr Fr 22:39 7:44 2.93 5/72 1/10 9/31 5/22
Masuda, Chloe Sr V 20:58 7:09 2.93 16/131 1/7 1/31 11/24 21:03
(0:05,0.4)
21:03
(0:05,0.4)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Masuda, Claire Fr Fr 26:33 9:04 2.93 47/72 6/10 21/31 2/3
Mori, Kanon So So 22:52 7:48 2.93 7/81 1/8 10/31 6/24 21:46 21:46 21:46
Nakamoto, Hannah Jr V 21:36 7:22 2.93 30/131 3/7 3/31 5/21 21:21 21:21 21:21
Park, Jennifer So So 25:45 8:47 2.93 48/81 5/8 19/31 4/4
Park, Sejin Fr Fr 23:16 7:56 2.93 9/72 2/10 11/31 3/18
Powers, Desiree Jr JV 24:17 8:17 2.93 46/175 2/6 14/31 14/37 25:59
(1:42,6.5)
25:59
(1:42,6.5)
25:59
(1:42,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Radmilovich, Anna Fr Fr 27:29 9:23 2.93 58/72 9/10 27/31 2/2
Romo, Ana So So 27:23 9:21 2.93 63/81 7/8 26/31 3/3 25:04 25:04 25:04
Scheumann, Isabella So So 28:04 9:35 2.93 69/81 8/8 29/31 3/3
Shonack, Catherine Jr JV 29:12 9:58 2.93 154/175 5/6 30/31 16/17 26:58 26:58 26:58
Shonack, Deborah Jr JV 26:40 9:06 2.93 106/175 4/6 22/31 14/23
Trodden, Mia Fr Fr 24:17 8:17 2.93 23/72 3/10 14/31 2/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/19 107:18
0:54
2.93 7:19 7:09 7:28 122 7:04 98:00 98:00 93:58 Chloe Masuda (14), Emma Gloyer (17), Hannah Nakamoto (28), Ashley Huang (29), Nari Kim (34)
So 1st 5 3/4 122:11
2:53
2.93 8:20 7:48 8:47 70 7:51 119:31 119:31 115:57 Kanon Mori (4), Malaree Garcia (11), Emily Chapman (13), Clara Chan (19), Jennifer Park (23)
JV 1st 5 11/17 128:04
6:34
2.93 8:45 7:43 9:58 263 7:23 117:10 117:10 117:10 Marielle Kinney (9), Desiree Powers (34), Erica Aaron (52), Deborah Shonack (71), Catherine Shonack (97)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 120:45
3:34
2.93 8:15 7:44 8:57 45 8:03 113:34 113:34 113:34 Alyssa Lubba (2), Sejin Park (4), Mia Trodden (8), Carli Colditz (9), Mia Espinoza (22)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 135:33
1:01
2.93 9:15 9:04 9:25 38 8:44 Claire Masuda (5), Lauren Berube (6), Allison Fujimoto (8), Anna Radmilovich (9), Selina Brown (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alize Hartke Jr Oakmont 18:37 6:21
2 Quinn Hagerman So Merced 19:06 6:31
3 Riann Galvez Jr Sierra Vista 19:41 6:43
4 Melissa Leos Jr Baldwin Park 19:42 6:43
5 Ashley Lee Sr Yorba Linda 19:56 6:48
6 Dani Segovioa Sr Santa Margarita 20:13 6:54
7 Megan Neumann Jr Torrance 20:29 6:59
8 Kelsey Dempsey Jr Carondelet 20:29 6:59
9 Payton Janish So Yorba Linda 20:34 7:01
10 Clare Schumann Jr Carondelet 20:35 7:02
11 Sierra Gonzales Jr Torrance 20:37 7:02
12 Kelsie Newman Sr Ocean View 20:37 7:02
13 Gina Spagarino Fr La Jolla 20:43 7:04
14 Jaylin Mandley Jr Yorba Linda 20:46 7:05
15 Ciara Colon Jr Merced 20:56 7:09
16 Chloe Masuda Sr South Torrance 20:58 7:09 1/7 1/31 11/24 21:03
(0:05)
21:03
(0:05)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
17 Alyssa Armenderiz Sr Yorba Linda 21:08 7:13
18 Sarah Heckel Jr Yorba Linda 21:10 7:13
19 Emma Gloyer So South Torrance 21:13 7:14 2/7 2/31 5/22 22:10
(0:57)
22:10
(0:57)
22:10
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Paige Beedy Jr Torrance 21:17 7:16
21 Elizabeth Bock So South Pasadena 21:19 7:17
22 Adriana Gil So Ocean View 21:20 7:17
23 Sophie Getz So Santa Margarita 21:21 7:17
24 Maddy Engelsman Jr South Pasadena 21:23 7:18
25 Tamara Hirschman Fr Santa Margarita 21:24 7:18
26 Liza Richards Jr Carondelet 21:25 7:19
27 Nirali Patel Sr Yorba Linda 21:27 7:19
28 Olivia Stobo Fr La Jolla 21:29 7:20
29 Ariana Anderson Jr Torrance 21:33 7:21
30 Hannah Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 21:36 7:22 3/7 3/31 5/21 21:21 21:21 21:21
31 Ashley Huang Jr South Torrance 21:39 7:23 4/7 4/31 3/20 21:44
(0:05)
21:44
(0:05)
21:44
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Lisa Kao Sr Rosemead 21:39 7:23
33 Bailey Wu Jr South Pasadena 21:42 7:24
34 Mackenzie Martinez Jr Independence (bak) 21:43 7:25
35 Lindsey Calva So South Pasadena 21:44 7:25
36 Alison Staricka Fr Centennial (bak) 21:45 7:25
37 Nari Kim So South Torrance 21:52 7:28 5/7 5/31 2/19 23:00
(1:08)
23:00
(1:08)
23:00
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Meghan Townsley Jr Whitney (roc) 21:55 7:29
39 Megan Welsh Sr Oakmont 21:56 7:29
40 Sarah Simpson Sr Torrance 21:56 7:29
41 Gcampbell Jr Yorba Linda 21:58 7:30
42 Jessica Newell Fr La Jolla 21:59 7:30
43 Mackenzie Biles Jr Carondelet 22:00 7:31
44 Micayla Shook Jr Ocean View 22:01 7:31
45 Paige Creason Sr Oak Park 22:03 7:32
46 Emily Estep Sr Palm Desert 22:06 7:33
47 Jackie Aleman Jr Merced 22:08 7:33
48 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 22:11 7:34 6/7 6/31 2/15
49 Heather Scheibley Sr Carondelet 22:12 7:35
50 Haven Lambrite Sr Whitney (roc) 22:12 7:35
51 Julia Walton Sr La Jolla 22:16 7:36
52 Avery Lambrite Jr Whitney (roc) 22:18 7:37
53 Greta Fehlan Fr La Jolla 22:19 7:37
54 Olivia Stauffer Jr Whitney (roc) 22:21 7:38
55 Yara Andujo-velez So Rubidoux 22:24 7:39
56 Preethy Abraham Jr South Torrance 22:25 7:39 7/7 7/31 2/10 22:29
(0:04)
22:29
(0:04)
22:29
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Emma Mccarthy Sr Carondelet 22:27 7:40
58 Kelsey Ord Jr Ocean View 22:28 7:40
59 Olivia Delariva Jr Santa Margarita 22:28 7:40
60 Caroline Liu Jr South Pasadena 22:29 7:40
61 Ryley Fick Jr Centennial (bak) 22:45 7:46
62 Stephany Ramirez So Cathedral City 22:46 7:46
63 Riley Arnson Sr Palm Desert 22:46 7:46
64 Lizzet Hernandez Sr Gahr 22:48 7:47
65 Alicia Perez Sr Rubidoux 22:55 7:49
66 Andrea Elizalde Fr Rubidoux 22:58 7:50
67 Analisa Chavez So Ocean View 23:00 7:51
68 Gabrielle Mullenmei Jr Independence (bak) 23:01 7:51
69 Hailey Franzen Jr Santa Margarita 23:03 7:52
70 Hannah Gottenberg Jr Whitney (roc) 23:07 7:53
71 Ines Robo Jr La Jolla 23:09 7:54
72 Kiersten Carroll Jr Torrance 23:10 7:54
73 Jocelyn Brelsford Sr Whitney (roc) 23:11 7:55
74 Stephanie Brewer Jr Centennial (bak) 23:15 7:56
75 Andrea Gettys So Oakmont 23:16 7:56
76 Michelle Kerfs Sr Carondelet 23:22 7:58
77 Angelina Borruel Jr Hesperia 23:25 8:00
78 Noemi Esparza Sr Independence (bak) 23:25 8:00
79 Gabriela Romero Jr Whitney (roc) 23:26 8:00
80 Maylis Whetsel So South Pasadena 23:27 8:00
81 Jillian Ngo Jr Rosemead 23:27 8:00
82 Kayla Battise Sr Oakmont 23:28 8:01
83 Alison Smith So Centennial (bak) 23:30 8:01
84 Alyssa Soto Jr Tahquitz 23:32 8:02
85 Alicia Muralles Fr Independence (bak) 23:33 8:02
86 Alyssa Ramirez Jr Hillcrest (riv) 23:39 8:04
87 Sally Rong Sr Rosemead 23:40 8:05
88 Karen Rosales Jr Rosemead 23:42 8:05
89 Savannah Neves Sr Gahr 23:43 8:06
90 Holly Reynolds Jr Ocean View 23:47 8:07
91 Aris Torres So Gahr 23:59 8:11
92 Allyson Najera Sr Ocean View 24:04 8:13
93 Noemi Reyes Sr Rubidoux 24:06 8:14
94 Natalie Cuellar Sr Rubidoux 24:09 8:15
95 Sarai Rios So Hillcrest (riv) 24:13 8:16
96 Jennifer Gallardo Sr Rubidoux 24:19 8:18
97 Rylee Olson Sr La Jolla 24:23 8:19
98 Samantha Walsh Sr Santa Margarita 24:32 8:22
99 Kaitlynn Perez Fr Merced 24:45 8:27
100 Daisy Lopez Jr Gahr 24:51 8:29
101 Kenzie Moore So Oakmont 25:14 8:37
102 Serena Eveland Fr Gahr 25:18 8:38
103 Lilia Kishchenko Jr Oakmont 25:22 8:39
104 Ashley Rosas Sr Rubidoux 25:28 8:42
105 Brenda Rocha Fr Cathedral City 25:50 8:49
106 Mitzi Velasquez Sr Hillcrest (riv) 25:58 8:52
107 Jamie Breitel Jr Hesperia 26:07 8:55
108 Lauren Purcell Sr Hillcrest (riv) 26:07 8:55
109 Jazmin Cano Sr Gahr 26:10 8:56
110 Samantha Perez Jr Centennial (bak) 26:11 8:56
111 Harmony Beeman Sr Oak Park 26:16 8:58
112 Megan Wing Sr Oak Park 26:21 9:00
113 Kristal Navarro So Palm Desert 26:35 9:04
114 Karli Steiner Sr Oak Park 26:39 9:06
115 Pamela Olivarria Jr Tahquitz 26:44 9:07
116 Amber Sosa So Independence (bak) 26:47 9:08
117 Leah Urrutia So Palm Desert 26:50 9:09
118 Soleil Munoz So Hillcrest (riv) 26:54 9:11
119 Elizabeth Rios Sr Merced 26:59 9:13
120 Victoria Cooper Sr Centennial (bak) 27:00 9:13
121 Abigail Hille So Independence (bak) 27:09 9:16
122 Ivonne Benitez Fr Cathedral City 27:13 9:17
123 Hailee Julius Fr Independence (bak) 27:31 9:23
124 Daisha Lopez Jr Cathedral City 27:34 9:25
125 Rebecca Grinberg Sr Oak Park 27:37 9:26
126 Nicole Wolenski So Palm Desert 27:38 9:26
127 Irene Franco Jr Hillcrest (riv) 28:12 9:37
128 Haily Lukas Sr Hesperia 28:14 9:38
129 Ariana Lopez Fr Cathedral City 28:53 9:51
130 Lizette Pedroza Jr Gahr 28:54 9:52
131 Macey Jr Centennial (bak) 29:13 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
103:34
20:43
7:04
53 Ashley Lee
Sr
19:56
6:48
3
Payton Janish
So
20:34
7:01
7
Jaylin Mandley
Jr
20:46
7:05
12
Alyssa Armender
Sr
21:08
7:13
15
Sarah Heckel
Jr
21:10
7:13
16
Nirali Patel
Sr
21:27
7:19
25
Gcampbel
Jr
21:58
7:30
38
2 Torrance
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
105:52
21:10
7:14
96 Megan Neumann
Jr
20:29
6:59
5
Sierra Gonzales
Jr
20:37
7:02
9
Paige Beedy
Jr
21:17
7:16
18
Ariana Anderson
Jr
21:33
7:21
27
Sarah Simpson
Sr
21:56
7:29
37
Kiersten Carroll
Jr
23:10
7:54
69




3 South Torrance
9-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:54
107:18
21:28
7:19
122 Chloe Masuda
Sr
20:58
7:09
14
Emma Gloyer
So
21:13
7:14
17
Hannah Nakamoto
Jr
21:36
7:22
28
Ashley Huang
Jr
21:39
7:23
29
Nari Kim
So
21:52
7:28
34
Rivka Ben Avides
Fr
22:11
7:34
45
Preethy Abraham
Jr
22:25
7:39
53
4 Carondelet
6-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:43
106:41
21:20
7:17
124 Kelsey Dempsey
Jr
20:29
6:59
6
Clare Schumann
Jr
20:35
7:02
8
Liza Richards
Jr
21:25
7:19
24
Mackenzi Biles
Jr
22:00
7:31
40
Heather Scheible
Sr
22:12
7:35
46
Emma Mccarthy
Sr
22:27
7:40
54
Michelle Kerfs
Sr
23:22
7:58
73
5 South Pasadena
10-10-7-5-5
Gap: 1:10
108:37
21:43
7:25
160 Elizabet Bock
So
21:19
7:17
19
Maddy Engelsma
Jr
21:23
7:18
22
Bailey Wu
Jr
21:42
7:24
30
Lindsey Calva
So
21:44
7:25
32
Caroline Liu
Jr
22:29
7:40
57
Maylis Whetsel
So
23:27
8:00
76




6 Santa Margarita
4-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:50
108:29
21:42
7:24
170 Dani Segovioa
Sr
20:13
6:54
4
Sophie Getz
So
21:21
7:17
21
Tamara Hirschma
Fr
21:24
7:18
23
Olivia Delariva
Jr
22:28
7:40
56
Hailey Franzen
Jr
23:03
7:52
66
Samantha Walsh
Sr
24:32
8:22
90




7 La Jolla
8-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:36
108:46
21:45
7:25
174 Gina Spagarin
Fr
20:43
7:04
11
Olivia Stobo
Fr
21:29
7:20
26
Jessica Newell
Fr
21:59
7:30
39
Julia Walton
Sr
22:16
7:36
48
Greta Fehlan
Fr
22:19
7:37
50
Ines Robo
Jr
23:09
7:54
68
Rylee Olson
Sr
24:23
8:19
89
8 Ocean View
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:23
109:26
21:53
7:28
190 Kelsie Newman
Sr
20:37
7:02
10
Adriana Gil
So
21:20
7:17
20
Micayla Shook
Jr
22:01
7:31
41
Kelsey Ord
Jr
22:28
7:40
55
Analisa Chavez
So
23:00
7:51
64
Holly Reynolds
Jr
23:47
8:07
82
Allyson Najera
Sr
24:04
8:13
84
9 Whitney (roc)
13-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:12
111:53
22:23
7:38
249 Meghan Townsley
Jr
21:55
7:29
35
Haven Lambrite
Sr
22:12
7:35
47
Avery Lambrite
Jr
22:18
7:37
49
Olivia Stauffer
Jr
22:21
7:38
51
Hannah Gottenbe
Jr
23:07
7:53
67
Jocelyn Brelsfor
Sr
23:11
7:55
70
Gabriela Romero
Jr
23:26
8:00
75
10 Merced
2-4-5-9-10
Gap: 7:53
113:54
22:47
7:46
259 Quinn Hagerman
So
19:06
6:31
2
Ciara Colon
Jr
20:56
7:09
13
Jackie Aleman
Jr
22:08
7:33
44
Kaitlynn Perez
Fr
24:45
8:27
91
Elizabet Rios
Sr
26:59
9:13
109








11 Oakmont
1-8-10-11-11
Gap: 6:37
112:31
22:30
7:41
279 Alize Hartke
Jr
18:37
6:21
1
Megan Welsh
Sr
21:56
7:29
36
Andrea Gettys
So
23:16
7:56
72
Kayla Battise
Sr
23:28
8:01
77
Kenzie Moore
So
25:14
8:37
93
Lilia Kishchen
Jr
25:22
8:39
95




12 Centennial (bak)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:26
117:26
23:29
8:01
341 Alison Staricka
Fr
21:45
7:25
33
Ryley Fick
Jr
22:45
7:46
58
Stephani Brewer
Jr
23:15
7:56
71
Alison Smith
So
23:30
8:01
78
Samantha Perez
Jr
26:11
8:56
101
Victoria Cooper
Sr
27:00
9:13
110
Macey
Jr
29:13
9:58
120
13 Rubidoux
16-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:45
116:32
23:18
7:57
348 Yara Andujo-v
So
22:24
7:39
52
Alicia Perez
Sr
22:55
7:49
62
Andrea Elizalde
Fr
22:58
7:50
63
Noemi Reyes
Sr
24:06
8:14
85
Natalie Cuellar
Sr
24:09
8:15
86
Jennifer Gallardo
Sr
24:19
8:18
88
Ashley Rosas
Sr
25:28
8:42
96
14 Independence (bak)
11-13-13-13-14
Gap: 5:04
118:29
23:42
8:05
355 Mackenzi Martinez
Jr
21:43
7:25
31
Gabriell Mullenme
Jr
23:01
7:51
65
Noemi Esparza
Sr
23:25
8:00
74
Alicia Muralles
Fr
23:33
8:02
79
Amber Sosa
So
26:47
9:08
106
Abigail Hille
So
27:09
9:16
111
Hailee Julius
Fr
27:31
9:23
113
15 Gahr
18-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:30
120:39
24:08
8:14
411 Lizzet Hernande
Sr
22:48
7:47
61
Savannah Neves
Sr
23:43
8:06
81
Aris Torres
So
23:59
8:11
83
Daisy Lopez
Jr
24:51
8:29
92
Serena Eveland
Fr
25:18
8:38
94
Jazmin Cano
Sr
26:10
8:56
100
Lizette Pedroza
Jr
28:54
9:52
119
16 Palm Desert
15-14-15-15-16
Gap: 5:32
125:55
25:11
8:36
430 Emily Estep
Sr
22:06
7:33
43
Riley Arnson
Sr
22:46
7:46
60
Kristal Navarro
So
26:35
9:04
104
Leah Urrutia
So
26:50
9:09
107
Nicole Wolenski
So
27:38
9:26
116








17 Oak Park
14-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:34
128:56
25:47
8:48
467 Paige Creason
Sr
22:03
7:32
42
Harmony Beeman
Sr
26:16
8:58
102
Megan Wing
Sr
26:21
9:00
103
Karli Steiner
Sr
26:39
9:06
105
Rebecca Grinberg
Sr
27:37
9:26
115








18 Hillcrest (riv)
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:15
126:51
25:22
8:40
472 Alyssa Ramirez
Jr
23:39
8:04
80
Sarai Rios
So
24:13
8:16
87
Mitzi Velasque
Sr
25:58
8:52
98
Lauren Purcell
Sr
26:07
8:55
99
Soleil Munoz
So
26:54
9:11
108
Irene Franco
Jr
28:12
9:37
117




19 Cathedral City
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 6:07
132:16
26:27
9:02
500 Stephany Ramirez
So
22:46
7:46
59
Brenda Rocha
Fr
25:50
8:49
97
Ivonne Benitez
Fr
27:13
9:17
112
Daisha Lopez
Jr
27:34
9:25
114
Ariana Lopez
Fr
28:53
9:51
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriela Quinones Fr Hoover (gle) 21:04 7:11
2 Maggie Lee So Temple City 21:36 7:22
3 Abigail Messe So Oak Park 22:06 7:33
4 Kira Farnham So Torrance 22:29 7:40
5 Kira Bustillos So Los Amigos 22:38 7:43
6 Skyler Hartmire So Oak Park 22:43 7:45
7 Kanon Mori So South Torrance 22:52 7:48 1/8 10/31 6/24 21:46 21:46 21:46
8 Samantha Li So Temple City 23:00 7:51
9 Cathy Lu So Temple City 23:04 7:52
10 Natacha Jouonang So Calabasas 23:09 7:54
11 Alice Chong So Temple City 23:23 7:59
12 Katherine Leddy So Torrance 23:29 8:01
13 Dyanara Segovia So Saddleback 23:29 8:01
14 Amaya Colburn So Yorba Linda 23:39 8:04
15 Kanon Lopez So Torrance 23:46 8:07
16 Joy Sun So Temple City 23:51 8:08
17 Elizabeth Solares So Savanna 23:53 8:09
18 Malaree Garcia So South Torrance 23:55 8:10 2/8 12/31 4/17 22:43 22:43 22:43
19 Jillian Hirano So North Torrance 23:56 8:10
20 Lupe Soriano So Saddleback 23:57 8:10
21 Nana Kato So North Torrance 23:58 8:11
22 Brooke Franks So Santa Margarita 24:00 8:11
23 Kaila Hashimoto So Torrance 24:04 8:13
24 Ashley Kao So Santa Margarita 24:08 8:14
25 Wren Kauffman So Santana 24:13 8:16
26 Emily Chapman So South Torrance 24:16 8:17 3/8 13/31 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Emily Casamassa So Bonita 24:17 8:17
28 Julia Catipon So Torrance 24:22 8:19
29 Sara Godfrey So Yorba Linda 24:24 8:20
30 Sharon Wu So Temple City 24:29 8:21
31 Alissa Wagner So North Torrance 24:41 8:25
32 Lia Yaghisaei Fr Hoover (gle) 24:41 8:25
33 Siona Gregorian So Hoover (gle) 24:43 8:26
34 Andrea Camarillo So Saddleback 24:44 8:26
35 Julia Otto So Bonita 24:49 8:28
36 Sarina Johnson So Santana 24:57 8:31
37 Sara Enyeart So Santa Margarita 24:59 8:32
38 Caitlin Relvas So Santa Margarita 24:59 8:32
39 Becca Bloomer So Bonita 25:03 8:33
40 Ani Ragmnian So Hoover (gle) 25:22 8:39
41 Clara Chan So South Torrance 25:23 8:40 4/8 18/31 5/10 24:38 24:38 24:38
42 Charlotte Nim So Temple City 25:26 8:41
43 Chloe Hoang So Irvine 25:31 8:43
44 Jazmin Llamas So Saddleback 25:33 8:43
45 Keli Tokishi So Torrance 25:36 8:44
46 Lucineh Manasyan Fr Hoover (gle) 25:36 8:44
47 Zoe Hsu Fr Temple City 25:43 8:47
48 Jennifer Park So South Torrance 25:45 8:47 5/8 19/31 4/4
49 Isabel Llamas So Santa Paula 25:59 8:52
50 Taylor Perez So Pacifica (gg) 26:21 9:00
51 Cristen Richman-pre So Oak Park 26:26 9:01
52 Katrina Pendrick So Torrance 26:31 9:03
53 Addi Mccully So Yosemite 26:31 9:03
54 Julia Barylak So Oak Park 26:33 9:04
55 Olivia Magee So Torrance 26:35 9:04
56 Carmen Ocampo So Ramona (ram) 26:41 9:06
57 Julianna Hwang So Pacifica (gg) 27:01 9:13
58 Kelli Nakamura So Torrance 27:02 9:14
59 Ashley Morena So Savanna 27:07 9:15
60 Jennifer Fujimoto So South Torrance 27:09 9:16 6/8 24/31 3/3 23:55 23:55 23:55
61 Ilyne Bahena So Savanna 27:15 9:18
62 Jackie Takarabe So South Pasadena 27:17 9:19
63 Ana Romo So South Torrance 27:23 9:21 7/8 26/31 3/3 25:04 25:04 25:04
64 Celine Millanponce So Temple City 27:36 9:25
65 Natasha Goldstrohm So Yorba Linda 27:40 9:27
66 Maya Kitada So Irvine 27:45 9:28
67 Aneissa Arias So Sierra Vista 27:54 9:31
68 Camila Mendez So Santa Paula 27:56 9:32
69 Isabella Scheumann So South Torrance 28:04 9:35 8/8 29/31 3/3
70 Helena Czochanski So Irvine 28:06 9:35
71 Joanna Abarca So Santa Paula 28:24 9:42
72 Claire Weigel So Yosemite 28:31 9:44
73 Marla Mendoza So North Torrance 28:33 9:45
74 Cyndia Torres So Sierra Vista 28:44 9:48
75 Helen Gutierrez So Sierra Vista 28:58 9:53
76 Julissa Azpera So Santa Paula 29:00 9:54
77 Juliana Graciano So Sierra Vista 29:10 9:57
78 Kamryn Uyeki So Torrance 29:46 10:10
79 Bella Constantino So Will C. Wood 30:24 10:23
80 Lizbeth Sandoval So Garces 30:30 10:25
81 Katie Carrera So Hesperia 31:06 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
114:54
22:59
7:51
30 Maggie Lee
So
21:36
7:22
2
Samantha Li
So
23:00
7:51
5
Cathy Lu
So
23:04
7:52
6
Alice Chong
So
23:23
7:59
7
Joy Sun
So
23:51
8:08
10
Sharon Wu
So
24:29
8:21
15
Charlott Nim
So
25:26
8:41
20
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
118:10
23:38
8:04
46 Kira Farnham
So
22:29
7:40
3
Katherin Leddy
So
23:29
8:01
8
Kanon Lopez
So
23:46
8:07
9
Kaila Hashimot
So
24:04
8:13
12
Julia Catipon
So
24:22
8:19
14
Keli Tokishi
So
25:36
8:44
21
Katrina Pendrick
So
26:31
9:03
24
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
122:11
24:26
8:20
70 Kanon Mori
So
22:52
7:48
4
Malaree Garcia
So
23:55
8:10
11
Emily Chapman
So
24:16
8:17
13
Clara Chan
So
25:23
8:40
19
Jennifer Park
So
25:45
8:47
23
Jennifer Fujimoto
So
27:09
9:16
25
Ana Romo
So
27:23
9:21
26
4 Hoover (gle)
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:32
121:26
24:17
8:17
74 Gabriela Quinones
Fr
21:04
7:11
1
Lia Yaghisae
Fr
24:41
8:25
16
Siona Gregoria
So
24:43
8:26
17
Ani Ragmnian
So
25:22
8:39
18
Lucineh Manasyan
Fr
25:36
8:44
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Defelippi Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 20:10 6:53
2 Elena Estrada Jr Don Lugo 21:01 7:10
3 Emme Schaefer Jr Palos Verdes 21:07 7:12
4 Ellie Madeja Jr Palos Verdes 21:20 7:17
5 Madeline Babros Jr Palos Verdes 21:33 7:21
6 Suki Nagano Sr Laguna Hills 21:36 7:22
7 Katie Wilhem Jr Palos Verdes 21:46 7:26
8 Leah Admame Jr Torrance 22:12 7:35
9 Faith Floyd Sr Laguna Hills 22:30 7:41
10 Samantha Cohen Jr Palos Verdes 22:30 7:41
11 Marielle Kinney Sr South Torrance 22:38 7:43 1/6 8/31 6/45 22:28 22:28
12 Parker Ornellas Sr Moorpark 22:39 7:44
13 Chloe Beedy Jr Torrance 22:40 7:44
14 Kate Gonzalez Jr Ocean View 22:43 7:45
15 Vivian Kim Sr Brea Olinda 22:48 7:47
16 Kasey Demaria Jr Carondelet 22:50 7:48
17 Kayla Monnette Jr Ocean View 23:00 7:51
18 Amber Sylvester Sr Torrance 23:06 7:53
19 Jordan Collins Sr University City (sd) 23:16 7:56
20 Carmen Hernandez Jr West Torrance 23:19 7:57
21 Aidan Pike Jr Santa Margarita 23:28 8:01
22 Ashley Taylor Jr Yorba Linda 23:29 8:01
23 Natalie Siliman Jr Rio Americano 23:30 8:01
24 Hannah Schofield Sr Moorpark 23:31 8:02
25 Christina Brown Sr Ramona (ram) 23:32 8:02
26 Sarah Guthrie Jr Ramona (ram) 23:34 8:03
27 Madi Arndt Jr Carondelet 23:36 8:03
28 Kylee Cochran Jr Torrance 23:37 8:04
29 Jade Darwell Sr El Capitan (lak) 23:38 8:04
30 Holly Jones Jr Moorpark 23:43 8:06
31 Airiel Meadows Jr West Torrance 23:43 8:06
32 Jennifer Martinez Jr Saddleback 23:52 8:09
33 Patty Miranda Jr University City (sd) 24:02 8:12
34 Brooke Oto Sr Torrance 24:02 8:12
35 Sara Sasaki Sr Torrance 24:03 8:12
36 Emily Punch Jr Moorpark 24:03 8:12
37 Julieanne Bautista Jr Bloomington (blo) 24:05 8:13
38 Catalina Rodriguez Sr Moorpark 24:05 8:13
39 Vanessa Pham Sr Yorba Linda 24:06 8:14
40 Sarah De Rosa Sr El Capitan (lak) 24:09 8:15
41 Karli Campbell Jr Santa Margarita 24:11 8:15
42 Nivrit Nijjar Sr Whitney (roc) 24:13 8:16
43 Tiffany Pinkevich Sr Yorba Linda 24:13 8:16
44 Marie Shimizu Jr West Torrance 24:13 8:16
45 Misha Johnson Sr Whitney (roc) 24:15 8:17
46 Desiree Powers Jr South Torrance 24:17 8:17 2/6 14/31 14/37 25:59
(1:42)
25:59
(1:42)
25:59
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Vanessa Hernandez Jr Saddleback 24:19 8:18
48 Camille Driggs Jr Oak Park 24:20 8:18
49 Brynna Barton Jr Oak Park 24:21 8:19
50 Carrie Gipson Jr Rio Americano 24:21 8:19
51 Corina Fantes Sr Yorba Linda 24:26 8:20
52 Ava Weimer Jr Palos Verdes 24:30 8:22
53 Debbie Lopez Sr Bloomington (blo) 24:31 8:22
54 Erin Williams Jr El Capitan (lak) 24:32 8:22
55 Mary Vicens Jr Saddleback 24:35 8:23
56 Lucia Ruscitto So El Dorado (pla) 24:38 8:24
57 Emily Darrow Sr Calabasas 24:43 8:26
58 Aidan Eldridge Jr University City (sd) 24:44 8:26
59 Madeline Quon Jr Oak Park 24:46 8:27
60 Megan Soares Jr Whitney (roc) 24:48 8:28
61 Emily Manzer Jr Whitney (roc) 24:48 8:28
62 Athena Furuta Sr West Torrance 24:50 8:29
63 Ashley Olvera Jr Bonita 24:51 8:29
64 Melanie Mendez Jr Ocean View 24:52 8:29
65 Laura Mcfarland Sr Carondelet 24:59 8:32
66 Caryn Iwakiri Jr North Torrance 25:05 8:34
67 Claire Haddock Jr Oak Park 25:05 8:34
68 Madeline Pettit Jr Oak Park 25:05 8:34
69 Daisy Cendejas Jr Torrance 25:06 8:34
70 Molly O'connor Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 25:08 8:35
71 Madeline Napier Jr Saddleback 25:08 8:35
72 Emily Peay Jr Torrance 25:08 8:35
73 Kat Argueta Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 25:11 8:36
74 Kathryn Cocca Jr Torrance 25:13 8:36
75 Erica Aaron Jr South Torrance 25:17 8:38 3/6 17/31 14/29 26:06
(0:49)
26:06
(0:49)
26:06
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Romie Smith Jr Ocean View 25:19 8:38
77 Natali Lelieur Jr South Pasadena 25:19 8:38
78 Emily Jones Sr Moorpark 25:21 8:39
79 Aaliyah Abarca Sr Moorpark 25:21 8:39
80 Meagan Welles Sr Laguna Hills 25:22 8:39
81 Syndey Carnefix Jr Rio Americano 25:23 8:40
82 Shannon Smith Sr Laguna Hills 25:24 8:40
83 Reilly Moomey Jr Tehachapi 25:25 8:40
84 Delani Wolf Sr Moorpark 25:32 8:43
85 Hannah Takasuka Jr Ocean View 25:34 8:44
86 Allison Bedrin Sr Whitney (roc) 25:35 8:44
87 Jessica Britt Sr Whitney (roc) 25:38 8:45
88 Shendey Casas Sr North Torrance 25:40 8:46
89 Jasmine Bixler Sr Moorpark 25:41 8:46
90 Elizabeth Delgadilo Jr Torrance 25:41 8:46
91 Alexis Gloria Sr El Dorado (pla) 25:46 8:48
92 Marijean Larson Sr West Valley (hem) 25:53 8:50
93 Jacquelin Martinez Jr Saddleback 25:53 8:50
94 Gabi Calderon Jr Rio Americano 25:55 8:51
95 Kristi Yamachika Jr Cerritos 25:57 8:51
96 Lauren Hoshiko Sr North Torrance 26:09 8:55
97 Robyn Ramos Sr Bonita 26:11 8:56
98 Kelli Rust Sr El Capitan (lak) 26:15 8:58
99 Sydney Moore Sr Carondelet 26:30 9:03
100 Yunek Smith Jr Garey 26:32 9:03
101 Jessica Heidelberg Jr Palos Verdes 26:34 9:04
102 Kayla Turay Jr Pacifica (gg) 26:35 9:04
103 Anna Sedgwick Sr Laguna Hills 26:35 9:04
104 Vlada Iakovenko Sr El Dorado (pla) 26:38 9:05
105 Claudia Pico Sr Hillcrest (riv) 26:39 9:06
106 Deborah Shonack Jr South Torrance 26:40 9:06 4/6 22/31 14/23
107 Alexis Guerrero Fria Sr Tahquitz 26:44 9:07
108 Meeka Lyseight Jr Sonora (lh) 26:44 9:07
109 Gabriela Alba Jr Santa Margarita 26:46 9:08
110 Hikaru Tamashiro Jr North Torrance 26:47 9:08
111 Madison Willems Sr Whitney (roc) 26:49 9:09
112 Alana Ballagh Jr South Pasadena 26:56 9:12
113 Payton Wink Sr Yorba Linda 26:59 9:13
114 Yamile Martinez Jr Los Amigos 27:01 9:13
115 Yoselyn Cruz Jr Ocean View 27:09 9:16
116 Julie Daxauer Sr Hesperia 27:10 9:16
117 Alexis Morales Sr Hillcrest (riv) 27:14 9:18
118 Lauren Sharkey Jr South Pasadena 27:20 9:20
119 Hannah Hernandez Jr Cerritos 27:23 9:21
120 Hannah Flink Sr Yorba Linda 27:24 9:21
121 Sophia Gastelum Sr Brea Olinda 27:32 9:24
122 Natalie Matteson Jr Santa Margarita 27:33 9:24
123 Daisy Solorza Sr Bloomington (blo) 27:36 9:25
124 Kayla Miyata Jr North Torrance 27:36 9:25
125 Jordyn Park Sr West Torrance 27:38 9:26
126 Evelyn Luna Jr Bloomington (blo) 27:39 9:26
127 Stephanie Vassallo Sr Garey 27:42 9:27
128 Theresa Sims Jr Santa Margarita 27:43 9:28
129 Ana Canez Sr San Bernardino 27:46 9:29
130 Abigail Lopez Jr North Torrance 27:49 9:30
131 Hannah Cornell Jr Laguna Hills 27:53 9:31
132 Lauren Franklin Sr Hillcrest (riv) 27:57 9:32
133 Franny Cross Jr South Pasadena 27:58 9:33
134 Madison O'brien Jr Tehachapi 27:58 9:33
135 Selena Alcala Sr Los Amigos 28:01 9:34
136 Jennifer Salcido Sr Garey 28:02 9:34
137 Micah Mason Jr Tehachapi 28:03 9:34
138 Sara Hurley Jr Pacifica (gg) 28:07 9:36
139 Justine Intemann-mil Jr Rio Americano 28:16 9:39
140 Jazmin Perez Sr Garey 28:18 9:40
141 Edith Torres Sr West Valley (hem) 28:18 9:40
142 Kaila Nevarez Jr West Valley (hem) 28:23 9:41
143 Helena Fu Jr South Pasadena 28:25 9:42
144 Brooke Martin Jr Will C. Wood 28:25 9:42
145 Jessica Taylor Sr Garces 28:28 9:43
146 Rosmary Bailey Sr Gahr 28:34 9:45
147 Isabella Braseny Sr Yorba Linda 28:40 9:47
148 Margarita Bello Jr Garey 28:41 9:47
149 Nadja Christenson Jr Tehachapi 28:41 9:47
150 Griselda Robles Sr San Bernardino 28:53 9:51
151 Gkang Jr Cerritos 28:57 9:53
152 Garen Anderton Sr Pasadena 29:00 9:54
153 Mercedes Ramirez Jr Cerritos 29:04 9:55
154 Catherine Shonack Jr South Torrance 29:12 9:58 5/6 30/31 16/17 26:58 26:58 26:58
155 Mia Ross Jr Santa Margarita 29:13 9:58
156 Gisselle Camarena Jr Garey 29:22 10:01
157 Angel Augustine Sr Tahquitz 29:37 10:06
158 Cynthia Calderon Sr Moorpark 29:41 10:08
159 Jocelyn Medina Sr Garces 29:43 10:09
160 Vivian Cao Jr South Torrance 29:44 10:09 6/6 31/31 11/12
161 Lyanne Ramos Sr Hesperia 29:46 10:10
162 Ashley Tunquist Jr Kimball 29:46 10:10
163 Allisa Enriquez Jr Kimball 29:52 10:12
164 Stephany Delgado Jr Los Amigos 29:54 10:12
165 Angelica Rosiles Sr Ocean View 30:07 10:17
166 Noemi Suarez Jr Cathedral City 30:08 10:17
167 Nataile Harshberge Sr Will C. Wood 30:17 10:20
168 Tiffany Lee Jr Cerritos 30:25 10:23
169 Leticia Sandoval Sr Hillcrest (riv) 30:32 10:25
170 Dana Bjelland Sr University City (sd) 30:34 10:26
171 Gaviota Aldana Jr Tahquitz 30:42 10:29
172 Taylor Born Jr Oakmont 30:51 10:32
173 Sophia Weissbush Jr Beverly Hills 30:51 10:32
174 Cristina Vargas Sr San Bernardino 30:54 10:33
175 Akanksha Sancheti Sr Cerritos 31:02 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
108:16
21:39
7:23
19 Emme Schaefer
Jr
21:07
7:12
1
Ellie Madeja
Jr
21:20
7:17
2
Madeline Babros
Jr
21:33
7:21
3
Katie Wilhem
Jr
21:46
7:26
5
Samantha Cohen
Jr
22:30
7:41
8
Ava Weimer
Jr
24:30
8:22
40
Jessica Heidelbe
Jr
26:34
9:04
69
2 Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
115:37
23:07
7:54
75 Leah Admame
Jr
22:12
7:35
6
Chloe Beedy
Jr
22:40
7:44
11
Amber Sylveste
Sr
23:06
7:53
14
Kylee Cochran
Jr
23:37
8:04
20
Brooke Oto
Sr
24:02
8:12
24
Sara Sasaki
Sr
24:03
8:12
25
Daisy Cendejas
Jr
25:06
8:34
50
3 Moorpark
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
118:01
23:36
8:03
103 Parker Ornellas
Sr
22:39
7:44
10
Hannah Schofiel
Sr
23:31
8:02
19
Holly Jones
Jr
23:43
8:06
21
Emily Punch
Jr
24:03
8:12
26
Catalina Rodrigue
Sr
24:05
8:13
27
Emily Jones
Sr
25:21
8:39
55
Aaliyah Abarca
Sr
25:21
8:39
56
4 Ocean View
6-4-6-6-4
Gap: 2:51
121:28
24:18
8:17
184 Kate Gonzalez
Jr
22:43
7:45
12
Kayla Monnette
Jr
23:00
7:51
13
Melanie Mendez
Jr
24:52
8:29
46
Romie Smith
Jr
25:19
8:38
53
Hannah Takasuka
Jr
25:34
8:44
60
Yoselyn Cruz
Jr
27:09
9:16
77
Angelica Rosiles
Sr
30:07
10:17
101
5 Yorba Linda
9-8-7-5-5
Gap: 3:30
123:13
24:39
8:25
191 Ashley Taylor
Jr
23:29
8:01
17
Vanessa Pham
Sr
24:06
8:14
28
Tiffany Pinkevic
Sr
24:13
8:16
31
Corina Fantes
Sr
24:26
8:20
39
Payton Wink
Sr
26:59
9:13
76
Hannah Flink
Sr
27:24
9:21
80
Isabella Braseny
Sr
28:40
9:47
93
6 West Torrance
7-6-5-4-6
Gap: 4:19
123:43
24:45
8:27
197 Carmen Hernande
Jr
23:19
7:57
15
Airiel Meadows
Jr
23:43
8:06
22
Marie Shimizu
Jr
24:13
8:16
32
Athena Furuta
Sr
24:50
8:29
45
Jordyn Park
Sr
27:38
9:26
83








6 Laguna Hills
2-2-4-7-6
Gap: 4:59
121:27
24:17
8:17
197 Suki Nagano
Sr
21:36
7:22
4
Faith Floyd
Sr
22:30
7:41
7
Meagan Welles
Sr
25:22
8:39
57
Shannon Smith
Sr
25:24
8:40
59
Anna Sedgwick
Sr
26:35
9:04
70
Hannah Cornell
Jr
27:53
9:31
87




8 Whitney (roc)
12-12-10-8-8
Gap: 1:22
123:39
24:44
8:26
211 Nivrit Nijjar
Sr
24:13
8:16
30
Misha Johnson
Sr
24:15
8:17
33
Megan Soares
Jr
24:48
8:28
43
Emily Manzer
Jr
24:48
8:28
44
Allison Bedrin
Sr
25:35
8:44
61
Jessica Britt
Sr
25:38
8:45
62
Madison Willems
Sr
26:49
9:09
74
9 Oak Park
13-13-12-10-9
Gap: 0:45
123:37
24:43
8:26
212 Camille Driggs
Jr
24:20
8:18
36
Brynna Barton
Jr
24:21
8:19
37
Madeline Quon
Jr
24:46
8:27
42
Claire Haddock
Jr
25:05
8:34
48
Madeline Pettit
Jr
25:05
8:34
49








10 Saddleback
11-11-9-8-10
Gap: 2:01
123:47
24:45
8:27
214 Jennifer Martinez
Jr
23:52
8:09
23
Vanessa Hernande
Jr
24:19
8:18
35
Mary Vicens
Jr
24:35
8:23
41
Madeline Napier
Jr
25:08
8:35
51
Jacqueli Martinez
Jr
25:53
8:50
64








11 South Torrance
4-7-8-11-11
Gap: 6:34
128:04
25:37
8:45
263 Marielle Kinney
Sr
22:38
7:43
9
Desiree Powers
Jr
24:17
8:17
34
Erica Aaron
Jr
25:17
8:38
52
Deborah Shonack
Jr
26:40
9:06
71
Catherin Shonack
Jr
29:12
9:58
97
Vivian Cao
Jr
29:44
10:09
100




12 Rio Americano
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 4:46
127:25
25:29
8:42
269 Natalie Siliman
Jr
23:30
8:01
18
Carrie Gipson
Jr
24:21
8:19
38
Syndey Carnefix
Jr
25:23
8:40
58
Gabi Calderon
Jr
25:55
8:51
65
Justine Intemann
Jr
28:16
9:39
90








13 Santa Margarita
8-8-13-13-13
Gap: 4:15
129:41
25:56
8:51
283 Aidan Pike
Jr
23:28
8:01
16
Karli Campbell
Jr
24:11
8:15
29
Gabriela Alba
Jr
26:46
9:08
72
Natalie Matteson
Jr
27:33
9:24
81
Theresa Sims
Jr
27:43
9:28
85
Mia Ross
Jr
29:13
9:58
98




14 North Torrance
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:31
131:17
26:15
8:58
332 Caryn Iwakiri
Jr
25:05
8:34
47
Shendey Casas
Sr
25:40
8:46
63
Lauren Hoshiko
Sr
26:09
8:55
67
Hikaru Tamashir
Jr
26:47
9:08
73
Kayla Miyata
Jr
27:36
9:25
82
Abigail Lopez
Jr
27:49
9:30
86




15 South Pasadena
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:06
135:58
27:12
9:17
387 Natali Lelieur
Jr
25:19
8:38
54
Alana Ballagh
Jr
26:56
9:12
75
Lauren Sharkey
Jr
27:20
9:20
78
Franny Cross
Jr
27:58
9:33
88
Helena Fu
Jr
28:25
9:42
92








16 Garey
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:09
139:15
27:51
9:30
426 Yunek Smith
Jr
26:32
9:03
68
Stephani Vassallo
Sr
27:42
9:27
84
Jennifer Salcido
Sr
28:02
9:34
89
Jazmin Perez
Sr
28:18
9:40
91
Margarit Bello
Jr
28:41
9:47
94
Gisselle Camarena
Jr
29:22
10:01
99




17 Cerritos
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:28
141:46
28:21
9:41
438 Kristi Yamachik
Jr
25:57
8:51
66
Hannah Hernande
Jr
27:23
9:21
79
Gkang
Jr
28:57
9:53
95
Mercedes Ramirez
Jr
29:04
9:55
96
Tiffany Lee
Jr
30:25
10:23
102
Akanksha Sancheti
Sr
31:02
10:35
103




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erika Guzman Fr Hanford West 21:17 7:16
2 Aiko Hirose Fr North Torrance 21:47 7:26
3 Miriam Gorbatov Fr Calabasas 21:49 7:27
4 Jeny Moreno Fr Rosemead 22:29 7:40
5 Alyssa Lubba Fr South Torrance 22:39 7:44 1/10 9/31 5/22
6 Kira Presley Fr Laguna Hills 22:51 7:48
7 Wanqian Wu Fr Rosemead 23:09 7:54
8 Samantha Valdovino Fr North Torrance 23:14 7:56
9 Sejin Park Fr South Torrance 23:16 7:56 2/10 11/31 3/18
10 Miranda Lam Fr Rosemead 23:21 7:58
11 Quyen Ballagh Fr South Pasadena 23:24 7:59
12 Jillian Trilevsky Fr Carondelet 23:27 8:00
13 Angie Esquedo Fr Bloomington (blo) 23:27 8:00
14 Contreras Ali Fr Yosemite 23:28 8:01
15 Katherine Atilano Fr Cerritos 23:30 8:01
16 Margia Adriano Fr Bonita 23:32 8:02
17 Wendy Bravo Fr Laguna Hills 23:35 8:03
18 Bailey Pablo Fr Wilson (hh) 23:36 8:03
19 Suzy Bermejo Fr Colton 23:41 8:05
20 Janet Salgado Fr Hesperia 24:01 8:12
21 Audrey Tan Fr Gabrielino 24:07 8:14
22 Yecenia Bermejo Fr Colton 24:12 8:16
23 Mia Trodden Fr South Torrance 24:17 8:17 3/10 14/31 2/9
24 Carli Colditz Fr South Torrance 24:20 8:18 4/10 16/31 1/7
25 Emma Yang Fr Cerritos 24:21 8:19
26 Amber Gonzalez Pac Fr South Pasadena 24:28 8:21
27 Lynn Truong Fr Rosemead 24:28 8:21
28 Shelly Ye Fr Rosemead 24:36 8:24
29 Ashley Che Fr Rosemead 24:44 8:26
30 Marla Castro Fr Cerritos 24:55 8:30
31 Dorothy Truong Fr Rosemead 25:14 8:37
32 Penelope Lopez Fr Hesperia 25:18 8:38
33 Zoe Luu Fr Rosemead 25:23 8:40
34 Reina Delao Fr Tahquitz 25:33 8:43
35 Caroline Liebe Fr South Pasadena 25:36 8:44
36 Elizabeth Ericson Fr Carondelet 25:37 8:45
37 Ngan Nguyen Fr Rosemead 25:41 8:46
38 Kate Lee Fr South Pasadena 25:54 8:50
39 Alexis Sanchez Fr Carondelet 26:00 8:52
40 Kensey Sapper Fr Ramona (ram) 26:01 8:53
41 Corrine Garcia Fr Cerritos 26:03 8:53
42 Joanne Huynh Fr Cerritos 26:04 8:54
43 Pippa Weber Fr Oakmont 26:08 8:55
44 Dana Lin Fr South Pasadena 26:09 8:55
45 Mia Espinoza Fr South Torrance 26:13 8:57 5/10 20/31 4/4
46 Leah Sawlsville Fr Ramona (ram) 26:20 8:59
47 Claire Masuda Fr South Torrance 26:33 9:04 6/10 21/31 2/3
48 Lauren Berube Fr South Torrance 26:45 9:08 7/10 23/31 2/3
49 Alexis Garcia Fr Colton 26:56 9:12
50 Kimi Vo Fr Rosemead 26:58 9:12
51 Jessica Sklar Fr North Torrance 27:01 9:13
52 Mckenzie Turner Fr Bonita 27:06 9:15
53 Cindy Hernandez Fr Colton 27:11 9:17
54 Allison Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 27:12 9:17 8/10 25/31 2/2
55 Julia Van Heeringen Fr Laguna Hills 27:12 9:17
56 Kennedy Joo Fr North Torrance 27:18 9:19
57 Maricielo Landazuri Fr Gabrielino 27:19 9:19
58 Anna Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 27:29 9:23 9/10 27/31 2/2
59 Selina Brown Fr South Torrance 27:34 9:25 10/10 28/31 2/2
60 Sashi Torres Fr Bloomington (blo) 27:38 9:26
61 Caitlin Kim Fr Cerritos 27:58 9:33
62 Lily Stegge Fr Yosemite 28:01 9:34
63 Jade Finch Fr Laguna Hills 28:06 9:35
64 Maricruz Becerra Fr Sierra Vista 28:11 9:37
65 Sarah Limon Fr Wilson (hh) 28:41 9:47
66 Corinne Ward Fr Ramona (ram) 28:45 9:49
67 Janet Soriano Fr Saddleback 28:58 9:53
68 Carlette Perez Fr Tahquitz 29:00 9:54
69 Riley Nguyen Fr Ocean View 29:03 9:55
70 Kiana Truillo Fr Hanford West 29:04 9:55
71 Valerie Lopez-sanch Fr Cerritos 29:31 10:04
72 Fatima Rosas Fr Sierra Vista 30:01 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
118:03
23:37
8:03
34 Jeny Moreno
Fr
22:29
7:40
1
Wanqian Wu
Fr
23:09
7:54
3
Miranda Lam
Fr
23:21
7:58
5
Lynn Truong
Fr
24:28
8:21
12
Shelly Ye
Fr
24:36
8:24
13
Ashley Che
Fr
24:44
8:26
14
Dorothy Truong
Fr
25:14
8:37
16
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:34
120:45
24:09
8:15
45 Alyssa Lubba
Fr
22:39
7:44
2
Sejin Park
Fr
23:16
7:56
4
Mia Trodden
Fr
24:17
8:17
8
Carli Colditz
Fr
24:20
8:18
9
Mia Espinoza
Fr
26:13
8:57
22
Claire Masuda
Fr
26:33
9:04
23
Lauren Berube
Fr
26:45
9:08
24
3 Cerritos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
124:53
24:59
8:31
71 Katherin Atilano
Fr
23:30
8:01
7
Emma Yang
Fr
24:21
8:19
10
Marla Castro
Fr
24:55
8:30
15
Corrine Garcia
Fr
26:03
8:53
19
Joanne Huynh
Fr
26:04
8:54
20
Caitlin Kim
Fr
27:58
9:33
25
Valerie Lopez-sa
Fr
29:31
10:04
26
4 South Pasadena
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
125:31
25:06
8:34
73 Quyen Ballagh
Fr
23:24
7:59
6
Amber Gonzalez Pac
Fr
24:28
8:21
11
Caroline Liebe
Fr
25:36
8:44
17
Kate Lee
Fr
25:54
8:50
18
Dana Lin
Fr
26:09
8:55
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
128:00
25:36
8:44
17 Ashley Che
Fr
24:44
8:26
1
Dorothy Truong
Fr
25:14
8:37
2
Zoe Luu
Fr
25:23
8:40
3
Ngan Nguyen
Fr
25:41
8:46
4
Kimi Vo
Fr
26:58
9:12
7








2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
135:33
27:07
9:15
38 Claire Masuda
Fr
26:33
9:04
5
Lauren Berube
Fr
26:45
9:08
6
Allison Fujimoto
Fr
27:12
9:17
8
Anna Radmilov
Fr
27:29
9:23
9
Selina Brown
Fr
27:34
9:25
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S R39 Whitney Valenti, Fr, 20:23, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 109:10, 26
Fr R20 Jordyn Harper, Fr, 11:44, Mammoth Fillmore, 67:54, 43
Fr R4 Erika Guzman, Fr, 21:17, Hanford West Rosemead, 118:03, 34
Fr R6 Gabriela Rangel, Fr, 20:37, San Bernardino Oak Park, 111:21, 25
JV R2 Kendall Defelippi, Jr, 20:10, Cathedral Catholic ( Palos Verdes, 108:16, 19
JV R26 Bella Wright2, So, 11:48, Marymount (la) St. Lucys, 69:18, 72
JV R43 Cassidy Klein, Jr, 20:52, Esperanza Bonita, 111:36, 53
So R10 Gabriela Quinones, Fr, 21:04, Hoover (gle) Temple City, 114:54, 30
So R23 Maddie Brough, So, 11:38, Jserra Flintridge, 65:40, 52
So R8 Jessica Perez, So, 20:56, Rosemead Rosemead, 109:25, 27
V R12 Gwendalyn Gibson, Sr, 18:42, Ramona (ram) Tamalpais, 106:54, 62
V R14 Isabel Medina, Fr, 20:30, Ridgeview College Park, 107:51, 48
V R16 Angelina Ronquillo, Sr, 18:59, South Bakersfield Santana, 107:20, 54
V R18 Alize Hartke, Jr, 18:37, Oakmont Yorba Linda, 103:34, 53
V R29 Kaela Dishion, Jr, 19:24, Bret Harte Immaculate, 106:33, 52
V R31 Sienna Santiago, Sr, 18:46, High Tech (sd) Piedmont, 103:04, 63
V R33 Juliette Love, Sr, 20:21, Nueva Nueva, 112:35, 45
V R35 Marian Ledesma, Jr, 20:10, Valley Christian Valley Christian, 117:00, 58
V R37 Valerie Zavala, Jr, 19:22, Bell-Jeff North Tahoe, 106:50, 47
V R45 Cassy Haskell, So, 17:44, Miramonte Jserra, 97:21, 68
V R47 Kiera Marshall, Sr, 17:53, St. Joseph (ala) Flintridge Prep (lc), 96:00, 45
V R49 Kristin Fahy, So, 17:35, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 93:47, 60

All Boys Races

28 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr R21 Ozzie Espinoza, Fr, 10:19, Cabrillo(lom) Cabrillo(lom), 54:06, 23
Fr R22 Riley Burns, Fr, 10:06, Maranatha Christian McFarland, 55:54, 38
Fr R40 Noah Gallagher, Fr, 17:15, West Torrance Palos Verdes, 94:18, 47
Fr R5 Antonio Andraus, Fr, 17:39, Oak Park Oak Park, 91:37, 31
Fr R7 Josh Tajiri, Fr, 17:39, Whitney (roc) Whitney (roc), 94:54, 69
JV R1 Andrew Alvarez, Jr, 17:31, St. John Bosco Ocean View, 90:50, 53
JV R27 Cullen Nockideneh, Jr, 9:45, Page Cabrillo(lom), 54:08, 50
JV R3 Bryant Christine, Jr, 17:49, Oak Park West Torrance, 93:23, 44
JV R42 Drew Apahidean, Sr, 16:24, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 85:27, 23
JV R44 Justin Ebenhack, Sr, 17:54, Desert Christian (lan San Luis Obispo, 90:41, 27
So R11 George Orduno, So, 17:47, South Torrance South Torrance, 92:46, 59
So R24 Calin Laine, So, 10:02, Tahoe Truckee Tahoe Truckee, 54:36, 59
So R25 David Nunez, So, 10:02, University Prep (vic) Cabrillo(lom), 56:50, 74
So R41 Jack Hannum, So, 17:30, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 90:02, 24
So R9 Skyler Hudson, So, 17:38, Gabrielino Gabrielino, 93:50, 50
V R13 Moises Medrano, Jr, 15:55, Highland (bak) Highland (bak), 86:56, 62
V R15 Jonathan Cohen, Sr, 16:09, Beverly Hills Beverly Hills, 84:53, 57
V R17 Noah Wallace, Sr, 15:34, Rio Americano Rio Americano, 84:34, 44
V R19 Rione Villanueva, Sr, 16:25, Don Lugo South Torrance, 84:48, 72
V R28 Mohammed Ali, Sr, 16:32, Avenal Lutheran (ora), 87:28, 59
V R30 Jackson Mcilroy, Sr, 16:30, Sonora (son) Escalon, 90:34, 78
V R32 Joseph Garcia, Sr, 15:48, Salesian (la) Harvard Westlake, 84:52, 60
V R34 Ben White, Sr, 16:25, Whittier Christian Francis Parker, 90:45, 75
V R36 Josh Rupprecht, Jr, 16:10, Valley Christian Valley Christian, 84:54, 24
V R38 Jake Lange, Sr, 16:23, Nueva Nueva, 88:12, 42
V R46 Callum Bolger, Sr, 15:31, San Luis Obispo Jserra, 81:14, 50
V R48 Cooper Teare, Sr, 14:44, St. Joseph (ala) Desert Christian (lan, 80:26, 33
V R50 Erik Gonzalez, Sr, 14:37, Rubidoux Brea Olinda, 78:19, 86