South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antazo, Dia Jr V 15:52.7 5:18 3 26/116 2/7 2/60 6/19 16:05
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Aubele, Jack Jr Jr 17:09.4 5:43 3 12/216 2/10 19/60 2/38 17:30
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Berhe, Lukas So So 17:35.3 5:52 3 97/347 10/22 23/60 2/12 18:26
(0:51,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brandt, William Fr Nov 24:05.5 8:02 3 109/162 2/2 55/60 23/34 24:11
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burt, Matthew Jr Jr 21:26.5 7:09 3 200/216 10/10 45/60 3/4 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caballeros, Alex Jr Jr 16:30.9 5:30 3 4/216 1/10 10/60 4/47 17:11
(0:40,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Calero, Chase Fr Fr 19:51.9 6:37 3 125/310 5/15 38/60 8/21
Chan, Gregory So So 17:05.3 5:42 3 58/347 7/22 17/60 2/23 17:32
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chan, Nick Fr Fr 21:09.7 7:03 3 204/310 8/15 44/60 8/12
Chung, Edward So So 22:45.9 7:35 3 333/347 20/22 51/60 3/3 23:16
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chung, Haley So So 19:44.5 6:35 3 247/347 16/22 37/60 2/5 You ROCK! (TB)
Davis, Zach So Nov 23:08.5 7:43 3 78/162 1/2 52/60 28/44
Di Franco-cascone, Loren Fr Fr 22:27.9 7:29 3 258/310 10/15 50/60 8/8
Dimitrov, David Jr Jr 20:56.6 6:59 3 191/216 9/10 42/60 4/4
Hamilton, Sean So So 19:07.7 6:23 3 218/347 12/22 31/60 4/5 19:24
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Han, Justin So So 21:46.3 7:15 3 314/347 18/22 47/60 3/4
Hanhart, Jb Sr Sr 20:11.6 6:44 3 99/129 4/4 40/60 10/13 19:39
Hirai, Kai Jr Jr 19:11.5 6:24 3 116/216 6/10 33/60 5/14
Huang, Brian Sr V 16:06.5 5:22 3 43/116 7/7 9/60 2/13 16:19
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jee, Aiden So So 19:13.8 6:25 3 225/347 14/22 34/60 2/5 20:30
(1:16,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jhangiani, Ankesh So So 21:57.3 7:19 3 318/347 19/22 49/60 3/3 22:43
(0:46,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jiang, Leon Jr Jr 18:59.7 6:20 3 104/216 5/10 29/60 8/19 18:59 You ROCK! (DSR)
Johnson, Hayden So V 15:44.4 5:15 3 19/116 1/7 1/60 10/19 16:28
(0:43,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kamitsubo, Nick Fr Fr 19:53.8 6:38 3 132/310 6/15 39/60 7/19
Kato, Quinn So So 16:56.4 5:39 3 48/347 5/22 13/60 4/30 17:31
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kawashiri, Noah Jr V 16:03.3 5:21 3 34/116 5/7 7/60 3/16 16:33
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kim, Andrew Fr Fr 25:25.2 8:28 3 298/310 14/15 57/60 6/7
Kliszewski, Jared Sr V 15:54.3 5:18 3 30/116 3/7 3/60 4/17 16:01
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, David So So 21:39.1 7:13 3 312/347 17/22 46/60 3/4 22:51
(1:12,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Jacob Fr Fr 21:46.9 7:16 3 238/310 9/15 48/60 7/10
Lim, Evan Fr Fr 21:08.7 7:03 3 203/310 7/15 43/60 10/17 22:15
(1:06,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lin, Ethan So So 26:20.6 8:47 3 346/347 21/22 58/60 2/2 26:34
(0:13,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lin, Linus Fr Fr 31:23 10:28 3 310/310 15/15 60/60 7/7
Majamaki, Nicklas Jr V 16:05.1 5:22 3 38/116 6/7 8/60 2/15 16:11
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Martinez, Robert Fr Fr 17:28.7 5:50 3 18/310 2/15 22/60 6/40 17:24
Masciotti, Giovanni Sr Sr 18:12.9 6:04 3 57/129 3/4 25/60 8/18 18:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mei, Ethan So So 15:58.7 5:20 3 8/347 1/22 5/60 8/51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mihlar, Khalid So So 26:39.8 8:53 3 347/347 22/22 59/60 2/2 26:29
Morimoto, Justin So So 19:10.8 6:24 3 223/347 13/22 32/60 3/5 19:30
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nair, Ajith Fr Fr 19:03.2 6:21 3 78/310 4/15 30/60 7/27 20:22
(1:19,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orduno, George So So 15:58.9 5:20 3 9/347 2/22 6/60 1/45 16:36
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Paine, David Sr Sr 16:58.5 5:40 3 18/129 1/4 15/60 9/36 16:06
Paine, Jason Jr Jr 18:09.9 6:03 3 60/216 3/10 24/60 9/31 17:41
Panganiban, Ryan So So 17:17 5:46 3 67/347 8/22 20/60 2/17 17:26
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Reynoso, Logan So So 18:25.8 6:09 3 161/347 11/22 27/60 2/9 20:32
(2:06,10.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ruskowski, Sean Fr Fr 24:47.5 8:16 3 297/310 13/15 56/60 7/7 25:36
(0:49,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sawakawa, Hoku Jr Jr 19:33.8 6:31 3 133/216 7/10 36/60 5/11
Shaw, Michael So So 16:57.1 5:39 3 49/347 6/22 14/60 2/27 17:27
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Signore, Stephen Del Jr Jr 18:31 6:10 3 78/216 4/10 28/60 9/24 18:25
Skinner, Daniel Fr Fr 23:17.9 7:46 3 280/310 12/15 54/60 7/7 23:23
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Solis, Robert So So 16:51.4 5:37 3 42/347 3/22 11/60 5/40 17:52
(1:00,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Spencer, Casey Fr Fr 16:59.4 5:40 3 6/310 1/15 16/60 5/47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sun, Yifei So So 19:32.9 6:31 3 235/347 15/22 35/60 2/5 21:19
(1:46,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taylor, Robert Sr V 15:55 5:18 3 31/116 4/7 4/60 3/17 15:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Ryan So So 16:55.1 5:38 3 46/347 4/22 12/60 4/32 17:47
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Valliere, Samuel Jr Jr 20:55.5 6:59 3 189/216 8/10 41/60 5/7 19:47
Wakimoto, Troy So So 17:27.4 5:49 3 80/347 9/22 21/60 2/13 18:17
(0:50,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Woolen, William Fr Fr 23:14.3 7:45 3 279/310 11/15 53/60 8/8 22:11
Yamada, Shotaro Sr Sr 17:05.7 5:42 3 26/129 2/4 18/60 5/25 16:54 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Yee-cannon, Bodhi Fr Fr 18:17.3 6:06 3 45/310 3/15 26/60 7/35 18:38
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 79:30
0:19
3 5:18 5:15 5:21 128 5:06 Hayden Johnson (18), Dia Antazo (24), Jared Kliszewski (27), Robert Taylor (28), Noah Kawashiri (31)
So 1st 5 4/30 82:41
0:58
3 5:31 5:20 5:39 130 5:24 Ethan Mei (5), George Orduno (6), Robert Solis (37), Ryan Taylor (40), Quinn Kato (42)
So 2nd 5 2/12 86:22
0:38
3 5:45 5:39 5:52 45 5:37 Michael Shaw (4), Gregory Chan (5), Ryan Panganiban (9), Troy Wakimoto (12), Lukas Berhe (15)
So 3rd 5 2/5 95:31
1:07
3 6:22 6:09 6:31 63 5:48 Logan Reynoso (6), Sean Hamilton (12), Justin Morimoto (13), Aiden Jee (14), Yifei Sun (18)
So 4th 5 3/3 107:53
3:01
3 7:12 6:35 7:35 59 6:42 Haley Chung (2), David Lee (12), Justin Han (13), Ankesh Jhangiani (15), Edward Chung (17)
Jr 1st 5 7/19 89:21
2:29
3 5:57 5:30 6:20 195 5:46 Alex Caballeros (3), Jack Aubele (9), Jason Paine (47), Stephen Del Signore (61), Leon Jiang (75)
Jr 2nd 5 4/4 102:04
2:15
3 6:48 6:24 7:09 88 6:15 Kai Hirai (9), Hoku Sawakawa (13), Samuel Valliere (21), David Dimitrov (22), Matthew Burt (23)
Fr 1st 5 7/21 91:41
2:53
3 6:07 5:40 6:37 209 5:45 Casey Spencer (5), Robert Martinez (16), Bodhi Yee-cannon (38), Ajith Nair (63), Chase Calero (87)
Fr 2nd 5 7/8 106:27
2:34
3 7:06 6:38 7:29 194 6:19 Nick Kamitsubo (24), Evan Lim (37), Nick Chan (38), Jacob Lee (45), Loren Di Franco-cascone (50)
Fr 3rd 5 7/7 128:08
8:09
3 8:33 7:45 10:28 185 6:40 William Woolen (33), Daniel Skinner (34), Sean Ruskowski (37), Andrew Kim (38), Linus Lin (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Bix Sr West Torrance 14:58.1 4:59
2 Jose Mosqueda Jr Kerman 15:00.9 5:00
3 Manuel Ramirez Sr Sultana 15:04.5 5:02
4 Rory Abberton Jr West Torrance 15:08.7 5:03
5 Uriel Mercado Sr Sultana 15:11.6 5:04
6 Jorge Suarez Sr Santa Ana 15:20.8 5:07
7 Andrew Hazzard Jr West Torrance 15:22.6 5:08
8 Ike Tamanaha Jr West Torrance 15:22.9 5:08
9 Daniel Cohen Jr Santa Monica 15:24.1 5:08
10 Stephen Navin Sr Santa Monica 15:26 5:09
11 Tristian Stiellmach Sr Queen Creek [az] 15:29.3 5:10
12 Daniel Abdala So Alta Loma 15:31.4 5:10
13 Giovanni Gutierrez Sr San Jacinto 15:31.7 5:11
14 Caleb Terrill Jr West Torrance 15:34.3 5:11
15 Kenton Bosch Sr Beckman 15:35.2 5:12
16 Thomas Kawase Sr West Torrance 15:39 5:13
17 Zack Alexander So Alta Loma 15:43.5 5:15
18 Brighton Mills Sr Santa Monica 15:43.6 5:15
19 Hayden Johnson So South Torrance 15:44.4 5:15 1/7 1/60 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Zach Williams Jr Sultana 15:45.3 5:15
21 Uziel Mercado Jr Sultana 15:45.3 5:15
22 Diego Barrera Jr La Serna 15:45.9 5:15
23 Anthony Cavuoti Sr West Torrance 15:47.3 5:16
24 Francisco Avila Jr Santa Ana 15:48.8 5:16
25 Oswaldo Duenas Jr Palmdale 15:51.5 5:17
26 Dia Antazo Jr South Torrance 15:52.7 5:18 2/7 2/60 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Antonio Andraus Fr Oak Park 15:53.6 5:18
28 Andrew Hernandez So La Serna 15:54.2 5:18
29 Isaac Zapata Sr Sultana 15:54.2 5:18
30 Jared Kliszewski Sr South Torrance 15:54.3 5:18 3/7 3/60 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Robert Taylor Sr South Torrance 15:55 5:18 4/7 4/60 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Blake Clark Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:58.4 5:19
33 Isaac Cunalata Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:02 5:21
34 Noah Kawashiri Jr South Torrance 16:03.3 5:21 5/7 7/60 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Jesse Montez So LaSerna 16:03.4 5:21
36 Bailey Ipcizade So Beckman 16:04.4 5:21
37 Benjamin Vargas Sr Kerman 16:04.7 5:22
38 Nicklas Majamaki Jr South Torrance 16:05.1 5:22 6/7 8/60 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Miguel Lopez Sr Downey -ss 16:05.4 5:22
40 Adrian Ramirez Sr Santa Ana 16:05.6 5:22
41 Sean Chevalier Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:05.9 5:22
42 Adam Valdez Sr Kerman 16:06.2 5:22
43 Brian Huang Sr South Torrance 16:06.5 5:22 7/7 9/60 2/13
44 Juan Nunez So Valley View 16:07.4 5:22
45 Amery Pagan Sr Oak Park 16:10.4 5:23
46 Ryan Muto So Beckman 16:11.4 5:24
47 Tony Morris Jr Santa Monica 16:12.6 5:24
48 Christopher Dixon Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:14.9 5:25
49 Luis Cuatlayolt Jr Santa Ana 16:16.2 5:25
50 Zach Sherin Sr Oak Park 16:17.3 5:26
51 Shrayes Raman So Santa Monica 16:17.9 5:26
52 Michael Zamaro So Valley View 16:18 5:26
53 Sebastian Sawyer Fr Oak Park 16:18.4 5:26
54 Denton Hardt Fr Queen Creek [az] 16:18.8 5:26
55 Caleb Suhr So Beckman 16:19.2 5:26
56 Eddie Juarez So Valley View 16:19.3 5:26
57 Sergio Salas Jr Downey -ss 16:21.3 5:27
58 Steven Ramirez Sr Palmdale 16:21.8 5:27
59 Jorge Valero Sr Sultana 16:24 5:28
60 Paul Roman Sr Sultana 16:24.5 5:28
61 Jake Lawson Sr Queen Creek [az] 16:25.2 5:28
62 Hector Ultreras Sr Valley View 16:26 5:29
63 Rahul Aggarwal Fr Beckman 16:27 5:29
64 Bryson Schall So Queen Creek [az] 16:30.5 5:30
65 Jesus Robles Jr Kerman 16:31.3 5:30
66 Wyatt Filler Jr Santa Monica 16:32.6 5:31
67 Adam Reyes So Santa Monica 16:33.3 5:31
68 Alejandro Maldonado So Palmdale 16:34.7 5:32
69 Hayden Flechner So Beckman 16:35.8 5:32
70 Cristian Sanchez Jr San Jacinto 16:37.4 5:32
71 Austin Gilbert Sr Oak Park 16:37.7 5:33
72 Marco Perez So La Serna 16:38.5 5:33
73 Patrick Perez Jr Downey -ss 16:39 5:33
74 Martin Medina Jr Downey -ss 16:41.2 5:34
75 Justin Amaro Jr Santa Ana 16:41.2 5:34
76 Anthony Castro Fr Kerman 16:42.3 5:34
77 Oscar Alvarez Fr Kerman 16:45.7 5:35
78 Isaac Abdala Sr Alta Loma 16:46.3 5:35
79 Javier Guiliano Jr La Serna 16:47.5 5:36
80 Pa Calderon-pacheco Jr Downey -ss 16:47.6 5:36
81 David Sweigart Jr Alta Loma 16:48.7 5:36
82 Gabriel Fraide Jr Loara 16:49.9 5:37
83 Christophe Guiliano So LaSerna 16:50 5:37
84 Alexis Vega Sr Loara 16:51.8 5:37
85 Travis Miller So Valley View 16:52.5 5:38
86 Isaiah Little Sr Alta Loma 16:52.7 5:38
87 Ahsan Wahab Fr Kerman 16:52.9 5:38
88 Cooper Miller Sr Oak Park 16:54.9 5:38
89 Connor Keegan Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:59.3 5:40
90 Aaron Gallemore Sr Alta Loma 17:00.7 5:40
91 Zach Leith So Oak Park 17:02.2 5:41
92 Anthony Robles Jr Valley View 17:03.4 5:41
93 Jett Kuntz Fr Queen Creek [az] 17:06.5 5:42
94 Jeremiah Gonzalez Sr Palmdale 17:06.9 5:42
95 Adam Webb Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:08.1 5:43
96 Jacob Pecoraro Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:09 5:43
97 Anthony Casillas Sr Downey -ss 17:12.4 5:44
98 Alexander Estrada Sr Alta Loma 17:13.2 5:44
99 Erl-dani Bourgeault Sr Downey -ss 17:14.1 5:45
100 Damian Lazaro Sr Loara 17:21 5:47
101 Javier Betin So Loara 17:28 5:49
102 Ronaldo Sanchez Sr Loara 17:28.6 5:50
103 Zach Gomez So Queen Creek [az] 17:53.6 5:58
104 Antonio Garcia Sr Santa Ana 18:13.1 6:04
105 Alexis Fuentes Sr Santa Ana 18:16.7 6:06
106 Jesus Montes Sr Loara 18:31.8 6:11
107 Leonardo Pallares Jr Palmdale 18:36.3 6:12
108 Christophe Cardenas So Palmdale 18:38.1 6:13
109 Braden Jorgenson Sr Legacy [nv] 18:39.6 6:13
110 Lake Taylor So Queen Creek [az] 18:45.8 6:15
111 Tylor Vinson Jr Legacy [nv] 19:03.6 6:21
112 Ethan Morata So Legacy [nv] 19:06.2 6:22
113 Edgar Pineda Jr Loara 19:17.7 6:26
114 Anthony Lomeli Sr Legacy [nv] 19:23.2 6:28
115 Noah Lomeli Jr Legacy [nv] 19:28.4 6:29
116 Daniel Palma So Palmdale 19:45.9 6:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
76:27
15:17
5:06
33 Carson Bix
Sr
14:58
4:59
1
Rory Abberton
Jr
15:09
5:03
4
Andrew Hazzard
Jr
15:23
5:08
7
Ike Tamanaha
Jr
15:23
5:08
8
Caleb Terrill
Jr
15:34
5:11
13
Thomas Kawase
Sr
15:39
5:13
15
Anthony Cavuoti
Sr
15:47
5:16
21
2 Sultana
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
77:41
15:32
5:11
73 Manuel Ramirez
Sr
15:05
5:02
3
Uriel Mercado
Sr
15:12
5:04
5
Zach Williams
Jr
15:45
5:15
19
Uziel Mercado
Jr
15:45
5:15
20
Isaac Zapata
Sr
15:54
5:18
26
Jorge Valero
Sr
16:24
5:28
55
Paul Roman
Sr
16:25
5:28
56
3 Santa Monica
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
79:04
15:49
5:16
126 Daniel Cohen
Jr
15:24
5:08
9
Stephen Navin
Sr
15:26
5:09
10
Brighton Mills
Sr
15:44
5:15
17
Tony Morris
Jr
16:13
5:24
43
Shrayes Raman
So
16:18
5:26
47
Wyatt Filler
Jr
16:33
5:31
62
Adam Reyes
So
16:33
5:31
63
4 South Torrance
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:19
79:30
15:54
5:18
128 Hayden Johnson
So
15:44
5:15
18
Dia Antazo
Jr
15:53
5:18
24
Jared Kliszews
Sr
15:54
5:18
27
Robert Taylor
Sr
15:55
5:18
28
Noah Kawashir
Jr
16:03
5:21
31
Nicklas Majamaki
Jr
16:05
5:22
34
Brian Huang
Sr
16:07
5:22
39
5 Santa Ana
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:20
80:13
16:03
5:21
178 Jorge Suarez
Sr
15:21
5:07
6
Francisc Avila
Jr
15:49
5:16
22
Adrian Ramirez
Sr
16:06
5:22
36
Luis Cuatlayo
Jr
16:16
5:25
45
Justin Amaro
Jr
16:41
5:34
69
Antonio Garcia
Sr
18:13
6:04
96
Alexis Fuentes
Sr
18:17
6:06
97
6 Beckman
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:52
80:37
16:07
5:22
198 Kenton Bosch
Sr
15:35
5:12
14
Bailey Ipcizade
So
16:04
5:21
32
Ryan Muto
So
16:11
5:24
42
Caleb Suhr
So
16:19
5:26
51
Rahul Aggarwal
Fr
16:27
5:29
59
Hayden Flechner
So
16:36
5:32
65




7 Kerman
2-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:41
80:25
16:05
5:22
204 Jose Mosqueda
Jr
15:01
5:00
2
Benjamin Vargas
Sr
16:05
5:22
33
Adam Valdez
Sr
16:06
5:22
38
Jesus Robles
Jr
16:31
5:30
61
Anthony Castro
Fr
16:42
5:34
70
Oscar Alvarez
Fr
16:46
5:35
71
Ahsan Wahab
Fr
16:53
5:38
79
8 Murrieta Mesa
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
81:21
16:16
5:25
221 Blake Clark
Jr
15:58
5:19
29
Isaac Cunalata
Sr
16:02
5:21
30
Sean Chevalie
Sr
16:06
5:22
37
Christop Dixon
Sr
16:15
5:25
44
Connor Keegan
Sr
16:59
5:40
81
Adam Webb
Jr
17:08
5:43
87
Jacob Pecoraro
Jr
17:09
5:43
88
9 Oak Park
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:44
81:17
16:15
5:25
227 Antonio Andraus
Fr
15:54
5:18
25
Amery Pagan
Sr
16:10
5:23
41
Zach Sherin
Sr
16:17
5:26
46
Sebastia Sawyer
Fr
16:18
5:26
49
Austin Gilbert
Sr
16:38
5:33
66
Cooper Miller
Sr
16:55
5:38
80
Zach Leith
So
17:02
5:41
83
10 Alta Loma
7-4-9-10-10
Gap: 1:21
81:43
16:21
5:27
252 Daniel Abdala
So
15:31
5:10
12
Zack Alexande
So
15:44
5:15
16
Isaac Abdala
Sr
16:46
5:35
72
David Sweigart
Jr
16:49
5:36
74
Isaiah Little
Sr
16:53
5:38
78
Aaron Gallemor
Sr
17:01
5:40
82
Alexande Estrada
Sr
17:13
5:44
90
11 Queen Creek [az]
6-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:37
81:50
16:22
5:27
263 Tristian Stiellma
Sr
15:29
5:10
11
Denton Hardt
Fr
16:19
5:26
50
Jake Lawson
Sr
16:25
5:28
57
Bryson Schall
So
16:31
5:30
60
Jett Kuntz
Fr
17:07
5:42
85
Zach Gomez
So
17:54
5:58
95
Lake Taylor
So
18:46
6:15
102
12 Valley View
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:45
82:03
16:25
5:28
275 Juan Nunez
So
16:07
5:22
40
Michael Zamaro
So
16:18
5:26
48
Eddie Juarez
So
16:19
5:26
52
Hector Ultreras
Sr
16:26
5:29
58
Travis Miller
So
16:53
5:38
77
Anthony Robles
Jr
17:03
5:41
84




13 Downey -ss
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 0:42
82:35
16:31
5:30
296 Miguel Lopez
Sr
16:05
5:22
35
Sergio Salas
Jr
16:21
5:27
53
Patrick Perez
Jr
16:39
5:33
67
Martin Medina
Jr
16:41
5:34
68
Pa Calderon
Jr
16:48
5:36
73
Anthony Casillas
Sr
17:12
5:44
89
Erl-dani Bourgeau
Sr
17:14
5:45
91
14 Palmdale
10-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:45
84:31
16:54
5:38
326 Oswaldo Duenas
Jr
15:52
5:17
23
Steven Ramirez
Sr
16:22
5:27
54
Alejandr Maldonad
So
16:35
5:32
64
Jeremiah Gonzalez
Sr
17:07
5:42
86
Leonardo Pallares
Jr
18:36
6:12
99
Christop Cardenas
So
18:38
6:13
100
Daniel Palma
So
19:46
6:35
108
15 Loara
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:39
85:59
17:12
5:44
430 Gabriel Fraide
Jr
16:50
5:37
75
Alexis Vega
Sr
16:52
5:37
76
Damian Lazaro
Sr
17:21
5:47
92
Javier Betin
So
17:28
5:49
93
Ronaldo Sanchez
Sr
17:29
5:50
94
Jesus Montes
Sr
18:32
6:11
98
Edgar Pineda
Jr
19:18
6:26
105
16 Legacy [nv]
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:49
95:41
19:08
6:23
521 Braden Jorgenso
Sr
18:40
6:13
101
Tylor Vinson
Jr
19:04
6:21
103
Ethan Morata
So
19:06
6:22
104
Anthony Lomeli
Sr
19:23
6:28
106
Noah Lomeli
Jr
19:28
6:29
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Hernandez Sr Santiago (gg) 15:48.6 5:16
2 Tyler Strong Sr West Torrance 16:03.6 5:21
3 Steven Birch Sr Basic [nv] 16:05.3 5:22
4 Jacob Kissman Sr Basic [nv] 16:07.2 5:22
5 Joseph Lucariello Sr Basic [nv] 16:09.5 5:23
6 Tyler Young Sr West Torrance 16:24.9 5:28
7 Anthony Ybarra Sr Tustin 16:25 5:28
8 Daniel Peveler Sr Basic [nv] 16:26.8 5:29
9 Ryan Sheatz Sr El Dorado -ss 16:28.6 5:30
10 Aaron Nieraeth Sr West Torrance 16:29.3 5:30
11 David Castro Sr Santiago (gg) 16:36.2 5:32
12 Justin Gomez Sr Patriot 16:38.6 5:33
13 Spencer Adams Sr Basic [nv] 16:42.8 5:34
14 Alex Lira Sr Chino 16:46.9 5:36
15 Juan Luna Sr Downey -ss 16:50.1 5:37
16 Jose Catalan Sr Santiago (gg) 16:52.3 5:37
17 Kobe Kendall Sr Patriot 16:53.2 5:38
18 David Paine Sr South Torrance 16:58.5 5:40 1/4 15/60 9/36
19 Ryan Ausland Sr West Torrance 17:00.1 5:40
20 Chris Boull't Sr Covina 17:00.5 5:40
21 Charles Mayne Sr St. Francis -ss 17:00.9 5:40
22 Keith Garver Sr West Torrance 17:02.4 5:41
23 Samuel Garcia Sr Santiago (gg) 17:02.9 5:41
24 Ray Diaz Sr Patriot 17:03.8 5:41
25 Geoffrey Delorie Sr Marina -ss 17:05.3 5:42
26 Shotaro Yamada Sr South Torrance 17:05.7 5:42 2/4 18/60 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Harshil Desai Sr Oak Park 17:08.9 5:43
28 Gary Guan Sr Temple City 17:10.9 5:44
29 Grant Han Sr Temple City 17:11.9 5:44
30 Jordan Klein Sr Fountain Hills [az 17:12.5 5:44
31 Marcus Maley Sr La Serna 17:15.9 5:45
32 Alec Gonzalez Sr Patriot 17:18 5:46
33 Gabe Williams Sr Santa Monica 17:18.9 5:46
34 Adrian Guadarrama Sr Tustin 17:19.6 5:47
35 John Gandara Sr St. Francis -ss 17:20.5 5:47
36 Adrian Preciado Sr Temple City 17:21 5:47
37 Luke Glover Sr Marina -ss 17:21.9 5:47
38 Adian Alseth Sr Santa Monica 17:24.3 5:48
39 Jorge Armenta Sr Santiago (gg) 17:25.3 5:48
40 Juan Aguayo Sr Chino 17:26.2 5:49
41 Zach Dignan Sr University -ss 17:27 5:49
42 Ben Macofsky Sr Oak Park 17:30 5:50
43 Deacon Huber Sr Basic [nv] 17:32.3 5:51
44 Tyler Gerlach Sr El Dorado -ss 17:36.1 5:52
45 Austin Quintero Sr South Hills 17:37.4 5:52
46 Evan Slaughtenhaupt Sr El Dorado -ss 17:37.7 5:53
47 Wyatt Clark Sr Fountain Hills [az 17:50.1 5:57
48 Alfonso Delacruz Sr Elsinore 17:50.7 5:57
49 Parker Green Sr Oak Park 17:52.5 5:58
50 Trevor Martin Sr West Torrance 17:55.2 5:58
51 Satoshi Ishigaki Sr West Torrance 17:55.9 5:59
52 Jon Serbas Sr El Camino -sd 17:56.7 5:59
53 Hayato Kato Sr University -ss 17:57.3 5:59
54 Daniel Babin Sr Carter 17:58.4 5:59
55 Nathan Parada Sr Patriot 17:59.9 6:00
56 Jarod Venegas Sr El Modena 18:12.2 6:04
57 Giovanni Masciotti Sr South Torrance 18:12.9 6:04 3/4 25/60 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Jesus Vargas Sr Santiago (gg) 18:19.2 6:06
59 John Garcia Sr Torrance 18:20.3 6:07
60 Carlos Gothan Sr El Camino -sd 18:20.4 6:07
61 Luis Barragan Sr Chino 18:33 6:11
62 Kory Chan Sr Temple City 18:43.2 6:14
63 Erick Desantiago Sr Chino 18:43.5 6:15
64 Jordan Schoenburg Sr Notre Dame (so) -s 18:50.3 6:17
65 Cheng Liang ( Chen Sr Torrance 18:51.5 6:17
66 Ridley Mustain Sr Sultana 18:51.9 6:17
67 Kevin Gaw Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:54.2 6:18
68 Abraham Hernandez Sr San Jacinto 18:55.4 6:18
69 Andrew Fallejo Sr South Hills 18:59.4 6:20
70 Michael Gonzalez Sr Shadow Hills 18:59.5 6:20
71 Eddie Bueno Sr Patriot 19:02.3 6:21
72 Lawrence Xu Sr University -ss 19:02.3 6:21
73 Brett Miller Sr University -ss 19:02.4 6:21
74 Elisha Dayag Sr West Valley -ss 19:03.6 6:21
75 Kelvin Yu Sr Temple City 19:10 6:23
76 Jordan Soma Sr University -ss 19:10.8 6:24
77 Anthony Chavez Sr La Serna 19:12.4 6:24
78 Robert Ziegler Sr Oak Park 19:12.7 6:24
79 Juan Vargas Sr Santiago (gg) 19:13 6:24
80 Antonio Diaz Sr Downey -ss 19:17.7 6:26
81 Juan Martinez Sr Santiago (gg) 19:24.6 6:28
82 Tristan Partida Sr Torrance 19:26.1 6:29
83 Ethan Parker Sr Torrance 19:26.9 6:29
84 Daniel Leon Sr Downey -ss 19:28.5 6:30
85 Javier Caisero Sr Santiago (gg) 19:29.3 6:30
86 Jordan Degelia Sr Carter 19:30.6 6:30
87 Matthew Tolentino Sr Oak Park 19:36.1 6:32
88 Emmanuel Alvarado Sr Patriot 19:38.8 6:33
89 Marcus Chow Sr West Torrance 19:45.4 6:35
90 Reese Sheardown Sr Torrance 19:48.1 6:36
91 Dillon Johnson Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:48.9 6:36
92 Jarenz Agas Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:49.4 6:36
93 Alberto Robinson Sr Patriot 19:53.7 6:38
94 Heron Contreras Sr University -ss 19:58.5 6:40
95 Josh Denham Sr Fountain Hills [az 20:03 6:41
96 Michael Moore Sr Sultana 20:04.9 6:42
97 Rowland Chinedu Sr San Jacinto 20:08.9 6:43
98 Manny Ramirez Sr Valley View 20:09.4 6:43
99 Jb Hanhart Sr South Torrance 20:11.6 6:44 4/4 40/60 10/13
100 Joseph Watkins Sr Chino 20:13 6:44
101 Remington Clausen Sr Fountain Hills [az 20:18.9 6:46
102 Christopher Palma Sr Carter 20:48.3 6:56
103 Kyle Kardin Sr University -ss 20:50.8 6:57
104 Shane Nelson Sr Fullerton 20:51.7 6:57
105 Vincent Dela Cruz Sr Torrance 20:55.2 6:58
106 Jakob Vitale Sr Santa Monica 20:56.6 6:59
107 Luke Maxey Sr Torrance 21:00.5 7:00
108 John Kennedy Sr Servite 21:03.1 7:01
109 Joshua Lambert Sr University -ss 21:04 7:01
110 Tiger Elwood Sr Fountain Hills [az 21:07 7:02
111 Nicolas Ceron Sr La Serna 21:14 7:05
112 Luis Reyes Sr Tustin 21:17.5 7:06
113 Andrew Elias Sr Valley View 21:35.7 7:12
114 Brandon Ko Sr University -ss 21:38.9 7:13
115 Richard Rubio Sr South Hills 21:41.5 7:14
116 Nelson Huerta Jr Patriot 21:53.2 7:18
117 Kurt Wada Sr Torrance 21:56.7 7:19
118 Michael Zidan Sr South Hills 21:58 7:19
119 Anthony Diaz Jr Patriot 22:00.2 7:20
120 Rafael Armenta Sr Santiago (gg) 22:03.4 7:21
121 Forest Walker Sr West Torrance 22:04.1 7:21
122 Chris Oh Sr Torrance 22:07.8 7:23
123 Brandon Romero Sr Tustin 22:19.8 7:27
124 Luis Contreras Sr Patriot 22:20.5 7:27
125 Max Harker Sr Redlands East Vall 22:29 7:30
126 Eri Koroli Sr Fountain Hills [az 22:36.7 7:32
127 Oscar Vernon Sr Cantwell-shm 23:02.4 7:41
128 Ray Jara Sr Patriot 23:37.9 7:53
129 Justin Bae Sr Torrance 25:18.2 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Perry Bennett So Muir 16:21.5 5:27
2 Joon Hee Bock So West Torrance 16:23.9 5:28
3 Vernon Trozzi So Sultana 16:24.4 5:28
4 Jack Taylor So Santa Monica 16:28.7 5:30
5 Brian Soriano So Santa Ana 16:32.1 5:31
6 Daniel Alvarez So Patriot 16:32.7 5:31
7 Ethan Mei So South Torrance 16:33.7 5:31
8 George Orduno So South Torrance 16:33.9 5:31
9 Aamir Rehman So Santa Monica 16:35.4 5:32
10 Conner Crockett So Marina -ss 16:42.7 5:34
11 Chris Pavloff So Marina -ss 16:42.8 5:34
12 Liam Fitzpatrick So West Torrance 16:42.9 5:34
13 Micah Navarro So Servite 16:44.6 5:35
14 Marcos Munoz So Santiago (gg) 16:45.7 5:35
15 Dryden Gonsalves So Alta Loma 16:46 5:35
16 Niccol Esquivelzeta So West Torrance 16:46.1 5:35
17 Micah Chitraroff So Murrieta Mesa 16:51 5:37
18 Matthew Enriquez So Downey -ss 16:51.8 5:37
19 Aris Valerio So Murrieta Mesa 16:52.7 5:38
20 Isaiah Velasquez So Murrieta Mesa 16:58 5:39
21 Augustine Ahn So West Torrance 16:59.9 5:40
22 Manuel Sarinana So Santa Ana 17:00 5:40
23 Jordan Angle So Elsinore 17:01.2 5:40
24 Nehme Awad So West Torrance 17:02.7 5:41
25 Jacob Sanchez So El Dorado -ss 17:04.6 5:42
26 Shingo Morita So West Torrance 17:06.6 5:42
27 Peter Mendez So Santa Ana 17:06.8 5:42
28 Diego Duran So Santa Ana 17:07.2 5:42
29 Joseph Lozano So Ramona -ss 17:07.6 5:43
30 Lucas Elwood So Fountain Hills [az 17:08.5 5:43
31 Matthew Lee So West Torrance 17:09.2 5:43
32 Broderick Campbell So Servite 17:12.3 5:44
33 Nick Faries So Santa Monica 17:12.9 5:44
34 Abel Ramos So Patriot 17:18.1 5:46
35 Jeremy Nieraeth So West Torrance 17:19.6 5:47
36 Jovany Velazquez So Santa Ana 17:24.2 5:48
37 Esahi Bravo So Indio 17:25.3 5:48
38 Nick Sterbenz So Sultana 17:25.5 5:49
39 Abhishe Nisha Anish So University -ss 17:25.9 5:49
40 Cody Rowe So Murrieta Mesa 17:26.3 5:49
41 Robert Solis So South Torrance 17:26.4 5:49
42 Anthony Tran So Marina -ss 17:28.2 5:49
43 Nathaniel Marshall So Murrieta Mesa 17:28.2 5:49
44 Ryan Taylor So South Torrance 17:30.1 5:50
45 Adam Gan So El Camino -sd 17:30.3 5:50
46 Quinn Kato So South Torrance 17:31.4 5:50
47 Michael Shaw So South Torrance 17:32.1 5:51
48 Emiliano Jacobo So Downey -ss 17:33.1 5:51
49 Adrian Ramirez So Indio 17:33.8 5:51
50 Isaiah Ralph So El Camino -sd 17:35 5:52
51 Victor Martinez So Elsinore 17:35.2 5:52
52 Mica Mills So El Camino -sd 17:37.3 5:52
53 Jose Castrejon So San Jacinto 17:37.7 5:53
54 Ben Gonzalez So Redlands East Vall 17:38.6 5:53
55 Antonio Gomez So Patriot 17:39 5:53
56 Gregory Chan So South Torrance 17:40.3 5:53
57 Daniel Jong So Temple City 17:43.7 5:55
58 Jacob Garrett So Enterprise 17:44.4 5:55
59 Jonah Ng So West Torrance 17:46.4 5:55
60 Jason Raynor So Alta Loma 17:48.5 5:56
61 David Thurstan So La Serna 17:48.7 5:56
62 Angel Luque So Murrieta Mesa 17:49.9 5:57
63 Darren Reyes So Temple City 17:50.2 5:57
64 Brian Lupian So West Torrance 17:50.7 5:57
65 Ryan Panganiban So South Torrance 17:52 5:57
66 Hugo Ambriz So Tustin 17:52 5:57
67 Ethan Elliott So West Torrance 17:52.6 5:58
68 Eduardo Arredondo So Torrance 17:53.6 5:58
69 Connor Huang So Torrance 17:54.1 5:58
70 Jordan Koshi So West Torrance 17:54.3 5:58
71 Kyten Arthur So West Torrance 17:56.8 5:59
72 Michael Sober So Elsinore 17:57.5 5:59
73 Diego Beltran So Downey -ss 17:58 5:59
74 Ory Ratoviz So Oak Park 18:00.5 6:00
75 Agustin Cordero So Shadow Hills 18:00.6 6:00
76 Bruce Hsu So West Torrance 18:01.2 6:00
77 Troy Wakimoto So South Torrance 18:02.4 6:01
78 Alex Ibarra So Covina 18:02.4 6:01
79 Kevin Tessier So Damien 18:04.1 6:01
80 Joseph Ceccarelli So Damien 18:04.3 6:01
81 Angel Yepes So Santiago (gg) 18:05.3 6:02
82 Ivan Barrera So Ramona -ss 18:05.4 6:02
83 Salvador Chavez Sr West Valley -ss 18:06.7 6:02
84 Samuel Vega So La Serna 18:07.1 6:02
85 Gilbert Martinez So El Camino -sd 18:07.3 6:02
86 Angel Chavez So El Modena 18:07.4 6:02
87 Kevin Carrera So Santa Ana 18:07.4 6:02
88 Jose Clavijo So Santa Ana 18:08.4 6:03
89 Joshua Laveaga So West Torrance 18:08.9 6:03
90 Grayson Irwin So Oak Park 18:09 6:03
91 Andrew Sarabia So La Serna 18:09.3 6:03
92 Justin Tolchinsky So Oak Park 18:09.6 6:03
93 Kyle Alcantar So West Valley -ss 18:09.8 6:03
94 Lukas Berhe So South Torrance 18:10.3 6:03
95 Sebastian Rivera Jr Rancho Verde 18:11.5 6:04
96 Ryan Bolton So El Modena 18:11.8 6:04
97 Noel Molotla So Tustin 18:12.4 6:04
98 Alejandro Alderete So Servite 18:13.3 6:04
99 Ray Mondragon So Indio 18:13.9 6:05
100 Nathaniel Juarez So Grand Terrace 18:17 6:06
101 Emmanuel Castillo So Santiago (gg) 18:18.2 6:06
102 Chris Lohmeyer So University -ss 18:18.5 6:06
103 Matthew Garcia So South Hills 18:19 6:06
104 Donovan Cobaxin So Santiago (gg) 18:19.5 6:07
105 Tyler Reid So Elsinore 18:19.9 6:07
106 Seth Dawkins So Murrieta Mesa 18:20.7 6:07
107 Marcus Trejo So Elsinore 18:20.7 6:07
108 Owen Borsari So Servite 18:21.6 6:07
109 Nicholas Leivers So Torrance 18:21.9 6:07
110 Joseph Roth So Torrance 18:22.2 6:07
111 Jesus Felix So Carter 18:22.6 6:08
112 Logan Luke So Torrance 18:23.4 6:08
113 Weston Field So Oak Park 18:24.2 6:08
114 Riley Varner So Santa Monica 18:24.5 6:08
115 Stefan Adier So El Camino -sd 18:26 6:09
116 Moises Sanchez So Santiago (gg) 18:27.1 6:09
117 Chris Angulo So Sultana 18:27.5 6:09
118 Jake Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 18:28.1 6:09
119 Masaki Ito So Torrance 18:29.2 6:10
120 Daniel Moss So Marina -ss 18:29.8 6:10
121 Kayro Esquivel So Alta Loma 18:35 6:12
122 Justin Soliman So University -ss 18:35.5 6:12
123 Arjun Batra So Beverly Hills 18:35.8 6:12
124 Yunsik Choi So El Dorado -ss 18:39.6 6:13
125 Keita Ichi So University -ss 18:39.8 6:13
126 Jacob Bavaro So Durango [nv] 18:40.9 6:14
127 Matthew Garcia So Chino 18:42.7 6:14
128 Matthew Mondragon So Murrieta Mesa 18:43.8 6:15
129 Charles Everhart So Redlands East Vall 18:44 6:15
130 Jeff Aquino So La Serna 18:44.5 6:15
131 Joseph Saba So El Dorado -ss 18:44.6 6:15
132 William Walsh So Shadow Hills 18:44.6 6:15
133 Cruz Herrera So Durango [nv] 18:45 6:15
134 Joseph Mccarthy So Murrieta Mesa 18:45.4 6:15
135 Jayesh Raithatha So Temple City 18:46.7 6:16
136 Adrian Garcia So South Hills 18:47.1 6:16
137 Keith Ray So Servite 18:48 6:16
138 Kyle Schaal So University -ss 18:48.7 6:16
139 Isaiah Magana So Shadow Hills 18:48.9 6:16
140 Kobe Lomasney So Fountain Hills [az 18:49.2 6:16
141 Christopher Eguchi So Torrance 18:49.9 6:17
142 Jake Freeman So Oak Park 18:50.9 6:17
143 Steven Li So University -ss 18:51.6 6:17
144 David Galvan So Carter 18:51.8 6:17
145 Nico Ciranna So St. Francis -ss 18:52.7 6:18
146 William Ta So Temple City 18:53 6:18
147 Kody Vu So El Modena 18:55.2 6:18
148 Jordan Arney So Santa Monica 18:55.4 6:18
149 Charles Feuerborn So University -ss 18:56.5 6:19
150 Cyrus Gracian So Covina 18:57.2 6:19
151 Devin Pearson So Redlands East Vall 18:58.2 6:19
152 Taylor Lockwood So Redlands East Vall 18:58.2 6:19
153 Kenny Sherb So El Dorado -ss 18:58.4 6:19
154 Joseph Kuo So Temple City 18:58.8 6:20
155 Gabriel Alba So Santa Ana 18:58.9 6:20
156 Matthew Phelps So Notre Dame (so) -s 18:59.7 6:20
157 Jules Mage So Notre Dame (so) -s 19:00.2 6:20
158 Dylan Cano So La Serna 19:00.5 6:20
159 Logan Reynoso So South Torrance 19:00.8 6:20
160 Joseph Bacigalupi So Torrance 19:01.6 6:21
161 Jeremy Contreras So Patriot 19:03.1 6:21
162 Aiden Nguyen So Murrieta Mesa 19:03.3 6:21
163 Gustavo Garibay So Downey -ss 19:03.8 6:21
164 Hunter Espaniola So Basic [nv] 19:04.2 6:21
165 Alexander Morales So Santa Ana 19:04.7 6:22
166 Michael Saumure So El Camino -sd 19:04.9 6:22
167 Ryan Pearson So St. Francis -ss 19:06.3 6:22
168 Magdaleno Basilio So Mater Dei -ss 19:06.3 6:22
169 Oscar Guerrero So Shadow Hills 19:06.8 6:22
170 Anthony Botello So Redlands East Vall 19:07.2 6:22
171 Josue Macias So Ramona -ss 19:08.6 6:23
172 Nicholas Araya So Beverly Hills 19:09.8 6:23
173 Ryan Lai So Santa Monica 19:10.5 6:24
174 Brison Nguyen So Mater Dei -ss 19:11.2 6:24
175 Josue Rivera So South Hills 19:11.3 6:24
176 James Williams So Murrieta Mesa 19:11.8 6:24
177 Adrian Jackson So El Camino -sd 19:14.7 6:25
178 Chance Norris So Marina -ss 19:16.3 6:25
179 Jesus Bervera So El Modena 19:16.4 6:25
180 Horacio Montes So Covina 19:16.5 6:26
181 Seiya Miyazaki So Torrance 19:17 6:26
182 Neev Levy So Oak Park 19:18.6 6:26
183 Noah Harrigan So Marina -ss 19:19.3 6:26
184 Xol Barrios So Norco 19:20.4 6:27
185 Jude Zabala So Mater Dei -ss 19:21.9 6:27
186 Colin Evans So Redlands East Vall 19:22 6:27
187 Kevi Felix-madrigal So Santa Monica 19:23.3 6:28
188 Brandon Thompson Fr Oak Park 19:23.3 6:28
189 Owen Stinsmuehlen So Santa Monica 19:24.3 6:28
190 Joshua Quiles So Temple City 19:24.7 6:28
191 Jonathan Lopez So Patriot 19:25.8 6:29
192 Joseph Tran So Mater Dei -ss 19:27.6 6:29
193 Andrew Rentas So Alta Loma 19:27.8 6:29
194 Louis Yi So Oak Park 19:29.3 6:30
195 Yaseen Junaidean So Torrance 19:29.8 6:30
196 Ian Carmona So Norco 19:31.2 6:30
197 Noah Valenzuela So Torrance 19:31.2 6:30
198 Adam Paniagua So Fullerton 19:31.4 6:30
199 Sebastian Nava So Tustin 19:32.8 6:31
200 Angel Mercado So Damien 19:33.8 6:31
201 Bennett Wilson So Torrance 19:35.1 6:32
202 Alexis Mariano So Santiago (gg) 19:36.4 6:32
203 Israel Herrera So Tustin 19:36.7 6:32
204 Jared Landaverde So Mater Dei -ss 19:37 6:32
205 Oliver Corpus So University -ss 19:38 6:33
206 Adam Sandoval So La Serna 19:38.4 6:33
207 Erick Porras So Tustin 19:39.2 6:33
208 Antonio Ycaza So Murrieta Mesa 19:39.2 6:33
209 Mitchell Valine So St. Francis -ss 19:39.5 6:33
210 Diego Moreno So Grand Terrace 19:39.6 6:33
211 Daniel Cepeda So Tustin 19:40 6:33
212 Cristian Rodriguez So Torrance 19:40.1 6:33
213 Khaleel Abodul So University -ss 19:40.4 6:33
214 Matthew Sepulveda So Alta Loma 19:41 6:34
215 Luis Contreras So Indio 19:41.6 6:34
216 Sean Hamilton So South Torrance 19:42.7 6:34
217 Martin Navarro So Grand Terrace 19:43.4 6:34
218 Paul Miller So Santa Monica 19:43.9 6:35
219 Ricardo Salas So Shadow Hills 19:44.5 6:35
220 Quinn Exceen So Mater Dei -ss 19:44.5 6:35
221 Justin Morimoto So South Torrance 19:45.8 6:35
222 Jason Ta So Covina 19:47.7 6:36
223 Aiden Jee So South Torrance 19:48.8 6:36
224 John Stenger So Durango [nv] 19:51.7 6:37
225 Yogi Bachhu So University -ss 19:52.5 6:38
226 Yaseen Ahmed So Loara 19:53.6 6:38
227 Yarin Heffes So University -ss 19:57.6 6:39
228 John George So El Modena 20:00.7 6:40
229 Christopher Lopez So Alta Loma 20:01.3 6:40
230 Sofiane Chelfini So Murrieta Mesa 20:02.2 6:41
231 Chase Vasilakis So Redlands East Vall 20:05.6 6:42
232 Ryan Wilson So Torrance 20:06.7 6:42
233 Yifei Sun So South Torrance 20:07.9 6:43
234 Dylan Helin So Torrance 20:10.3 6:43
235 Christopher Kao So Torrance 20:11.5 6:44
236 Eli Foyle So El Modena 20:11.6 6:44
237 Harry Bragg So Torrance 20:11.8 6:44
238 Evan Mclaughlin So University -ss 20:12.6 6:44
239 Anson Cheung So Temple City 20:13.6 6:45
240 Kevin Tan So El Modena 20:13.8 6:45
241 Diego Lopez So University -ss 20:14.9 6:45
242 Nicholas Lee So Torrance 20:15 6:45
243 Sean Mcmanus So Elsinore 20:17.4 6:46
244 Nathan Lopez So Patriot 20:17.8 6:46
245 Jeran Bruce So Santa Monica 20:18.6 6:46
246 Wael Robbin So Murrieta Mesa 20:18.8 6:46
247 Haley Chung So South Torrance 20:19.5 6:47 16/22 37/60 2/5
248 Ethan Olson So Redlands East Vall 20:19.8 6:47
249 James Garcia So South Hills 20:24.6 6:48
250 Grant Angeles So Torrance 20:25.6 6:49
251 Jaiden Routt So Murrieta Mesa 20:28.8 6:50
252 David Rodas So Marina -ss 20:28.9 6:50
253 Rajan Bains So Marina -ss 20:28.9 6:50
254 Nyi Nyi So Covina 20:29.7 6:50
255 Phillip Dang So Tustin 20:32.1 6:51
256 Gerardo Navarro So Santiago (gg) 20:33.1 6:51
257 Alejandro Vazquez So Torrance 20:35.8 6:52
258 Scott Higgins Sr Queen Creek [az] 20:36.5 6:52
259 Charles Gooding So University -ss 20:37.7 6:53
260 Keegan Wasson Fr Queen Creek [az] 20:38.1 6:53
261 Joshua Zou So University -ss 20:38.8 6:53
262 Anthony Perea So Alta Loma 20:38.9 6:53
263 Matt Mcdonald So Fountain Hills [az 20:43.7 6:55
264 Kieran Wilson So Servite 20:44 6:55
265 Daniel Murillo So Torrance 20:49.9 6:57
266 Issac Michel So Tustin 20:50.6 6:57
267 Kevin Nunez Fr Queen Creek [az] 20:51.7 6:57
268 Mathew Watts So Murrieta Mesa 20:52.1 6:57
269 Joe Kennedy So Notre Dame (so) -s 20:52.8 6:58
270 Jason Velarde So Shadow Hills 20:55.5 6:59
271 Ray Corpus So University -ss 20:56.6 6:59
272 Daniel Appel So Downey -ss 20:58.3 6:59
273 Justin Nguyen So Loara 20:58.4 6:59
274 Tristan Warren So Santa Monica 21:01.5 7:01
275 Robert Beddome So University -ss 21:02.5 7:01
276 Naasik Jahn So El Camino -sd 21:04.7 7:02
277 Nicasio Romero So Redlands East Vall 21:05.6 7:02
278 Aasif Muhammad Sr Ramona -ss 21:06 7:02
279 Anthony Salgado Jr Ramona -ss 21:07 7:02
280 Blake Macewen So University -ss 21:08.1 7:03
281 Adam Nguyen So Mater Dei -ss 21:12 7:04
282 Joey Vitellaro So Fountain Hills [az 21:13 7:04
283 Matt Vogel So Norco 21:13.4 7:04
284 Brayden Perla So Queen Creek [az] 21:13.7 7:05
285 Christian Hatori So Sonora -ss 21:15.4 7:05
286 Andrew Amerio So St. Francis -ss 21:15.9 7:05
287 Brett Reil So Legacy [nv] 21:16.8 7:06
288 Jesse Franco So Torrance 21:19 7:06
289 Hector Contreras So Patriot 21:20.2 7:07
290 Jaden Oloresisimo So Temple City 21:21.3 7:07
291 Tyler Cline So Patriot 21:25.5 7:09
292 David Chairunas So El Dorado -ss 21:25.6 7:09
293 Joseph Egan So St. Francis -ss 21:26 7:09
294 Vince Tran So Santiago (gg) 21:30.2 7:10
295 Spencer Massicot So Elsinore 21:31.1 7:10
296 Christopher Battany So St. Francis -ss 21:36.9 7:12
297 Jonathon Ceja So Shadow Hills 21:38.1 7:13
298 Justin Im So University -ss 21:39.6 7:13
299 Ryan Trinh So Temple City 21:39.9 7:13
300 Ethan Barnes So Carter 21:40.6 7:14
301 Trevor Remedios So St. Francis -ss 21:44.4 7:15
302 Mar Manalo So Torrance 21:46.5 7:16
303 Adrian Collado So Tustin 21:48.1 7:16
304 Sebastian Beckman So El Dorado -ss 21:49.6 7:17
305 Isaac Campolla So Legacy [nv] 21:55.5 7:19
306 Jeremy Hockman So Marina -ss 22:01 7:20
307 Devin Sifuentes So Shadow Hills 22:01.6 7:21
308 Aiden Christianson So Downey -ss 22:02.1 7:21
309 Jake Bernstein Fr Oak Park 22:07.3 7:22
310 Alejandro Gonzalez So San Jacinto 22:10.6 7:24
311 David Lee So South Torrance 22:14.1 7:25
312 Alberto Sainz So San Jacinto 22:19.6 7:27
313 Justin Han So South Torrance 22:21.3 7:27
314 Anthony Velez So Durango [nv] 22:22.2 7:27
315 Jack Radford So Fountain Hills [az 22:28.7 7:30
316 Patrick Gidaya So Torrance 22:30.1 7:30
317 Ankesh Jhangiani So South Torrance 22:32.3 7:31
318 Vincezo Puccio So Servite 22:36.3 7:32
319 Diego Vazquez So Santa Ana 22:43.2 7:34
320 Josh Soosai So Oak Park 22:49.3 7:36
321 Evan Phu So Temple City 22:52.4 7:37
322 Rick Chan So Temple City 22:53 7:38
323 Noel Bernal So Patriot 22:56.5 7:39
324 Jeremy Hamerschlag So Murrieta Mesa 22:57.7 7:39
325 Horacio Flores So Indio 22:58.6 7:40
326 Geovanny Ramirez So Tustin 23:03.2 7:41
327 Derek Naing So Covina 23:11.4 7:44
328 Anthony Swan So Redlands East Vall 23:11.5 7:44
329 Ryan Barry So Durango [nv] 23:15.6 7:45
330 Farbod Naghdi So University -ss 23:16.3 7:45
331 Jake Suitor So Durango [nv] 23:19.6 7:47
332 Orion Perez So Torrance 23:19.9 7:47
333 Edward Chung So South Torrance 23:20.9 7:47 20/22 51/60 3/3
334 Arcmiguel Cordial So Durango [nv] 23:29.1 7:50
335 Ethan Tom So Torrance 23:30.4 7:50
336 Daryl Naranjo So Oak Park 23:42.5 7:54
337 Liam Chok So Torrance 23:47.6 7:56
338 Jonathan Cheng So Torrance 23:49.7 7:57
339 Taylor Shin So Torrance 23:49.9 7:57
340 Kadyn Cooley So Murrieta Mesa 23:52.6 7:58
341 George Shehata So Marina -ss 23:56.2 7:59
342 Sterling York So Torrance 24:08.6 8:03
343 Sebastian Farias So Tustin 24:16.2 8:05
344 Carlos Paez So Covina 24:16.7 8:06
345 Marco Cesario Fr St. Francis -ss 24:58.3 8:19
346 Max Ataka So West Torrance 26:03.9 8:41
347 Ethan Lin So South Torrance 26:55.6 8:59
348 Khalid Mihlar So South Torrance 27:14.8 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
83:56
16:47
5:36
66 Joon Hee Bock
So
16:24
5:28
1
Liam Fitzpatr
So
16:43
5:34
10
Niccol Esquivel
So
16:46
5:35
14
Augustin Ahn
So
17:00
5:40
19
Nehme Awad
So
17:03
5:41
22
Shingo Morita
So
17:07
5:42
24
Matthew Lee
So
17:09
5:43
29
2 Santa Ana
3-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
85:10
17:02
5:41
107 Brian Soriano
So
16:32
5:31
3
Manuel Sarinana
So
17:00
5:40
20
Peter Mendez
So
17:07
5:42
25
Diego Duran
So
17:07
5:42
26
Jovany Velazque
So
17:24
5:48
33
Kevin Carrera
So
18:07
6:02
70
Jose Clavijo
So
18:08
6:03
71
3 Murrieta Mesa
10-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:37
85:36
17:07
5:42
125 Micah Chitraro
So
16:51
5:37
15
Aris Valerio
So
16:53
5:38
17
Isaiah Velasque
So
16:58
5:39
18
Cody Rowe
So
17:26
5:49
36
Nathanie Marshall
So
17:28
5:49
39
Angel Luque
So
17:50
5:57
55
Seth Dawkins
So
18:21
6:07
83
4 South Torrance
5-2-3-4-4
Gap: 0:58
85:36
17:07
5:42
130 Ethan Mei
So
16:34
5:31
5
George Orduno
So
16:34
5:31
6
Robert Solis
So
17:26
5:49
37
Ryan Taylor
So
17:30
5:50
40
Quinn Kato
So
17:31
5:50
42
Michael Shaw
So
17:32
5:51
43
Gregory Chan
So
17:40
5:53
51
5 Santa Monica
2-1-2-5-5
Gap: 2:27
87:37
17:31
5:50
246 Jack Taylor
So
16:29
5:30
2
Aamir Rehman
So
16:35
5:32
7
Nick Faries
So
17:13
5:44
31
Riley Varner
So
18:25
6:08
90
Jordan Arney
So
18:55
6:18
116
Ryan Lai
So
19:11
6:24
132
Kevi Felix-ma
So
19:23
6:28
142
6 Marina -ss
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
88:40
17:44
5:55
284 Conner Crockett
So
16:43
5:34
8
Chris Pavloff
So
16:43
5:34
9
Anthony Tran
So
17:28
5:49
38
Daniel Moss
So
18:30
6:10
94
Chance Norris
So
19:16
6:25
135
Noah Harrigan
So
19:19
6:26
139
David Rodas
So
20:29
6:50
170
7 El Camino -sd
18-14-11-7-7
Gap: 0:56
89:16
17:51
5:57
294 Adam Gan
So
17:30
5:50
41
Isaiah Ralph
So
17:35
5:52
46
Mica Mills
So
17:37
5:52
48
Gilbert Martinez
So
18:07
6:02
68
Stefan Adier
So
18:26
6:09
91
Michael Saumure
So
19:05
6:22
126
Adrian Jackson
So
19:15
6:25
134
7 Elsinore
12-11-10-9-7
Gap: 1:20
89:15
17:51
5:57
294 Jordan Angle
So
17:01
5:40
21
Victor Martinez
So
17:35
5:52
47
Michael Sober
So
17:58
5:59
60
Tyler Reid
So
18:20
6:07
82
Marcus Trejo
So
18:21
6:07
84
Sean Mcmanus
So
20:17
6:46
168
Spencer Massicot
So
21:31
7:10
187
9 Servite
7-8-8-7-9
Gap: 2:03
89:20
17:52
5:57
309 Micah Navarro
So
16:45
5:35
11
Broderic Campbell
So
17:12
5:44
30
Alejandr Alderete
So
18:13
6:04
77
Owen Borsari
So
18:22
6:07
85
Keith Ray
So
18:48
6:16
106
Kieran Wilson
So
20:44
6:55
176
Vincezo Puccio
So
22:36
7:32
195
10 Santiago (gg)
8-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:41
89:56
17:59
6:00
329 Marcos Munoz
So
16:46
5:35
12
Angel Yepes
So
18:05
6:02
65
Emmanuel Castillo
So
18:18
6:06
79
Donovan Cobaxin
So
18:20
6:07
81
Moises Sanchez
So
18:27
6:09
92
Alexis Mariano
So
19:36
6:32
149
Gerardo Navarro
So
20:33
6:51
173
11 Patriot
4-7-7-9-11
Gap: 2:53
89:59
18:00
6:00
355 Daniel Alvarez
So
16:33
5:31
4
Abel Ramos
So
17:18
5:46
32
Antonio Gomez
So
17:39
5:53
50
Jeremy Contrera
So
19:03
6:21
124
Jonathan Lopez
So
19:26
6:29
145
Nathan Lopez
So
20:18
6:46
169
Hector Contrera
So
21:20
7:07
184
12 Torrance
23-18-16-13-12
Gap: 0:30
90:55
18:11
6:04
378 Eduardo Arredond
So
17:54
5:58
58
Connor Huang
So
17:54
5:58
59
Nicholas Leivers
So
18:22
6:07
86
Joseph Roth
So
18:22
6:07
87
Logan Luke
So
18:23
6:08
88
Masaki Ito
So
18:29
6:10
93
Christop Eguchi
So
18:50
6:17
110
13 Oak Park
24-22-17-15-13
Gap: 0:50
91:34
18:19
6:06
408 Ory Ratoviz
So
18:01
6:00
62
Grayson Irwin
So
18:09
6:03
72
Justin Tolchins
So
18:10
6:03
74
Weston Field
So
18:24
6:08
89
Jake Freeman
So
18:51
6:17
111
Neev Levy
So
19:19
6:26
138
Brandon Thompson
Fr
19:23
6:28
143
14 University -ss
17-17-18-17-14
Gap: 1:23
91:48
18:22
6:07
416 Abhishe Nisha Anish
So
17:26
5:49
35
Chris Lohmeyer
So
18:19
6:06
80
Justin Soliman
So
18:36
6:12
96
Keita Ichi
So
18:40
6:13
98
Kyle Schaal
So
18:49
6:16
107
Steven Li
So
18:52
6:17
112
Charles Feuerbor
So
18:57
6:19
117
15 La Serna
21-20-15-14-15
Gap: 1:12
91:50
18:22
6:07
418 David Thurstan
So
17:49
5:56
54
Samuel Vega
So
18:07
6:02
67
Andrew Sarabia
So
18:09
6:03
73
Jeff Aquino
So
18:45
6:15
101
Dylan Cano
So
19:01
6:20
123
Adam Sandoval
So
19:38
6:33
152




16 Downey -ss
11-9-9-12-16
Gap: 4:07
92:25
18:29
6:10
424 Matthew Enriquez
So
16:52
5:37
16
Emiliano Jacobo
So
17:33
5:51
44
Diego Beltran
So
17:58
5:59
61
Gustavo Garibay
So
19:04
6:21
125
Daniel Appel
So
20:58
6:59
178
Aiden Christia
So
22:02
7:21
192




17 Temple City
20-16-19-19-17
Gap: 1:15
92:12
18:26
6:09
449 Daniel Jong
So
17:44
5:55
52
Darren Reyes
So
17:50
5:57
56
Jayesh Raithath
So
18:47
6:16
105
William Ta
So
18:53
6:18
114
Joseph Kuo
So
18:59
6:20
122
Joshua Quiles
So
19:25
6:28
144
Anson Cheung
So
20:14
6:45
166
18 Alta Loma
9-10-14-16-18
Gap: 2:55
92:18
18:28
6:09
464 Dryden Gonsalve
So
16:46
5:35
13
Jason Raynor
So
17:49
5:56
53
Kayro Esquivel
So
18:35
6:12
95
Andrew Rentas
So
19:28
6:29
147
Matthew Sepulved
So
19:41
6:34
156
Christop Lopez
So
20:01
6:40
163
Anthony Perea
So
20:39
6:53
174
19 Indio
16-13-13-18-19
Gap: 5:33
95:53
19:11
6:24
510 Esahi Bravo
So
17:25
5:48
34
Adrian Ramirez
So
17:34
5:51
45
Ray Mondrago
So
18:14
6:05
78
Luis Contrera
So
19:42
6:34
157
Horacio Flores
So
22:59
7:40
196








20 Redlands East Vall
19-25-23-21-20
Gap: 1:29
93:26
18:41
6:14
518 Ben Gonzalez
So
17:39
5:53
49
Charles Everhart
So
18:44
6:15
100
Devin Pearson
So
18:58
6:19
119
Taylor Lockwood
So
18:58
6:19
120
Anthony Botello
So
19:07
6:22
130
Colin Evans
So
19:22
6:27
141
Chase Vasilaki
So
20:06
6:42
164
21 El Dorado -ss
13-19-20-20-21
Gap: 4:21
94:53
18:59
6:20
528 Jacob Sanchez
So
17:05
5:42
23
Yunsik Choi
So
18:40
6:13
97
Joseph Saba
So
18:45
6:15
102
Kenny Sherb
So
18:58
6:19
121
David Chairuna
So
21:26
7:09
185
Sebastia Beckman
So
21:50
7:17
191




22 El Modena
27-24-22-22-22
Gap: 1:53
94:32
18:54
6:18
557 Angel Chavez
So
18:07
6:02
69
Ryan Bolton
So
18:12
6:04
75
Kody Vu
So
18:55
6:18
115
Jesus Bervera
So
19:16
6:25
136
John George
So
20:01
6:40
162
Eli Foyle
So
20:12
6:44
165
Kevin Tan
So
20:14
6:45
167
23 Shadow Hills
25-26-24-23-23
Gap: 1:44
94:25
18:53
6:18
561 Agustin Cordero
So
18:01
6:00
63
William Walsh
So
18:45
6:15
103
Isaiah Magana
So
18:49
6:16
108
Oscar Guerrero
So
19:07
6:22
129
Ricardo Salas
So
19:45
6:35
158
Jason Velarde
So
20:56
6:59
177
Jonathon Ceja
So
21:38
7:13
189
24 Ramona -ss
14-15-21-23-24
Gap: 3:59
96:35
19:19
6:26
583 Joseph Lozano
So
17:08
5:43
27
Ivan Barrera
So
18:05
6:02
66
Josue Macias
So
19:09
6:23
131
Aasif Muhammad
Sr
21:06
7:02
179
Anthony Salgado
Jr
21:07
7:02
180








25 Tustin
22-21-25-25-25
Gap: 1:47
94:53
18:59
6:20
584 Hugo Ambriz
So
17:52
5:57
57
Noel Molotla
So
18:12
6:04
76
Sebastia Nava
So
19:33
6:31
148
Israel Herrera
So
19:37
6:32
150
Erick Porras
So
19:39
6:33
153
Daniel Cepeda
So
19:40
6:33
155
Phillip Dang
So
20:32
6:51
172
26 Covina
26-27-27-26-26
Gap: 2:27
96:34
19:19
6:26
650 Alex Ibarra
So
18:02
6:01
64
Cyrus Gracian
So
18:57
6:19
118
Horacio Montes
So
19:17
6:26
137
Jason Ta
So
19:48
6:36
160
Nyi Nyi
So
20:30
6:50
171
Derek Naing
So
23:11
7:44
197
Carlos Paez
So
24:17
8:06
201
27 Fountain Hills [az
15-23-26-27-27
Gap: 5:20
100:23
20:05
6:42
688 Lucas Elwood
So
17:09
5:43
28
Kobe Lomasney
So
18:49
6:16
109
Matt Mcdonald
So
20:44
6:55
175
Joey Vitellar
So
21:13
7:04
182
Jack Radford
So
22:29
7:30
194








28 Mater Dei -ss
30-30-30-28-28
Gap: 0:31
96:44
19:21
6:27
698 Magdalen Basilio
So
19:06
6:22
128
Brison Nguyen
So
19:11
6:24
133
Jude Zabala
So
19:22
6:27
140
Joseph Tran
So
19:28
6:29
146
Jared Landaver
So
19:37
6:32
151
Quinn Exceen
So
19:45
6:35
159
Adam Nguyen
So
21:12
7:04
181
29 Durango [nv]
28-28-28-29-29
Gap: 4:35
102:55
20:35
6:52
755 Jacob Bavaro
So
18:41
6:14
99
Cruz Herrera
So
18:45
6:15
104
John Stenger
So
19:52
6:37
161
Anthony Velez
So
22:22
7:27
193
Ryan Barry
So
23:16
7:45
198
Jake Suitor
So
23:20
7:47
199
Arcmigue Cordial
So
23:29
7:50
200
30 St. Francis -ss
29-29-29-30-30
Gap: 2:33
100:20
20:04
6:41
763 Nico Ciranna
So
18:53
6:18
113
Ryan Pearson
So
19:06
6:22
127
Mitchell Valine
So
19:40
6:33
154
Andrew Amerio
So
21:16
7:05
183
Joseph Egan
So
21:26
7:09
186
Christop Battany
So
21:37
7:12
188
Trevor Remedios
So
21:44
7:15
190
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
87:13
17:27
5:49
20 Shingo Morita
So
17:07
5:42
1
Matthew Lee
So
17:09
5:43
2
Jeremy Nieraeth
So
17:20
5:47
3
Jonah Ng
So
17:46
5:55
6
Brian Lupian
So
17:51
5:57
8
Ethan Elliott
So
17:53
5:58
10
Jordan Koshi
So
17:54
5:58
11
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
89:17
17:51
5:57
45 Michael Shaw
So
17:32
5:51
4
Gregory Chan
So
17:40
5:53
5
Ryan Panganib
So
17:52
5:57
9
Troy Wakimoto
So
18:02
6:01
12
Lukas Berhe
So
18:10
6:03
15
Logan Reynoso
So
19:01
6:20
24
Sean Hamilton
So
19:43
6:34
46
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
92:43
18:33
6:11
86 Angel Luque
So
17:50
5:57
7
Seth Dawkins
So
18:21
6:07
16
Matthew Mondrago
So
18:44
6:15
18
Joseph Mccarthy
So
18:45
6:15
19
Aiden Nguyen
So
19:03
6:21
26
James Williams
So
19:12
6:24
29
Antonio Ycaza
So
19:39
6:33
43
4 Torrance
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
95:08
19:02
6:21
131 Masaki Ito
So
18:29
6:10
17
Christop Eguchi
So
18:50
6:17
20
Joseph Bacigalu
So
19:02
6:21
25
Seiya Miyazaki
So
19:17
6:26
30
Yaseen Junaidea
So
19:30
6:30
39
Noah Valenzue
So
19:31
6:30
40
Bennett Wilson
So
19:35
6:32
41
5 Santa Ana
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:36
97:03
19:25
6:28
143 Kevin Carrera
So
18:07
6:02
13
Jose Clavijo
So
18:08
6:03
14
Gabriel Alba
So
18:59
6:20
23
Alexande Morales
So
19:05
6:22
27
Diego Vazquez
So
22:43
7:34
66








6 University -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
96:59
19:24
6:28
178 Steven Li
So
18:52
6:17
21
Charles Feuerbor
So
18:57
6:19
22
Oliver Corpus
So
19:38
6:33
42
Khaleel Abodul
So
19:40
6:33
45
Yogi Bachhu
So
19:53
6:38
48
Yarin Heffes
So
19:58
6:39
49
Evan Mclaughl
So
20:13
6:44
51
7 Santa Monica
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
98:01
19:36
6:32
198 Ryan Lai
So
19:11
6:24
28
Kevi Felix-ma
So
19:23
6:28
34
Owen Stinsmue
So
19:24
6:28
36
Paul Miller
So
19:44
6:35
47
Jeran Bruce
So
20:19
6:46
53
Tristan Warren
So
21:02
7:01
59




8 Oak Park
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:31
103:08
20:38
6:53
236 Neev Levy
So
19:19
6:26
31
Brandon Thompson
Fr
19:23
6:28
35
Louis Yi
So
19:29
6:30
38
Jake Bernstei
Fr
22:07
7:22
65
Josh Soosai
So
22:49
7:36
67
Daryl Naranjo
So
23:43
7:54
72




9 Redlands East Vall
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:50
104:05
20:49
6:56
268 Colin Evans
So
19:22
6:27
33
Chase Vasilaki
So
20:06
6:42
50
Ethan Olson
So
20:20
6:47
54
Nicasio Romero
So
21:06
7:02
60
Anthony Swan
So
23:12
7:44
71








10 Temple City
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:28
105:32
21:06
7:02
280 Joshua Quiles
So
19:25
6:28
37
Anson Cheung
So
20:14
6:45
52
Jaden Oloresis
So
21:21
7:07
61
Ryan Trinh
So
21:40
7:13
62
Evan Phu
So
22:52
7:37
68
Rick Chan
So
22:53
7:38
69




10 Marina -ss
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:37
106:14
21:15
7:05
280 Noah Harrigan
So
19:19
6:26
32
David Rodas
So
20:29
6:50
55
Rajan Bains
So
20:29
6:50
56
Jeremy Hockman
So
22:01
7:20
64
George Shehata
So
23:56
7:59
73








12 Tustin
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:23
105:54
21:11
7:04
292 Daniel Cepeda
So
19:40
6:33
44
Phillip Dang
So
20:32
6:51
57
Issac Michel
So
20:51
6:57
58
Adrian Collado
So
21:48
7:16
63
Geovanny Ramirez
So
23:03
7:41
70
Sebastia Farias
So
24:16
8:05
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
89:54
17:59
6:00
15 Ethan Elliott
So
17:53
5:58
1
Jordan Koshi
So
17:54
5:58
2
Kyten Arthur
So
17:57
5:59
3
Bruce Hsu
So
18:01
6:00
4
Joshua Laveaga
So
18:09
6:03
5
Max Ataka
So
26:04
8:41
34




2 South Torrance
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
98:26
19:41
6:34
63 Logan Reynoso
So
19:01
6:20
6
Sean Hamilton
So
19:43
6:34
12
Justin Morimoto
So
19:46
6:35
13
Aiden Jee
So
19:49
6:36
14
Yifei Sun
So
20:08
6:43
18
Haley Chung
So
20:20
6:47
25
David Lee
So
22:14
7:25
32
3 Torrance
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:39
99:03
19:49
6:36
64 Noah Valenzue
So
19:31
6:30
8
Bennett Wilson
So
19:35
6:32
9
Cristian Rodrigue
So
19:40
6:33
11
Ryan Wilson
So
20:07
6:42
17
Dylan Helin
So
20:10
6:43
19
Christop Kao
So
20:12
6:44
20
Harry Bragg
So
20:12
6:44
21
4 Murrieta Mesa
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
99:41
19:56
6:39
83 James Williams
So
19:12
6:24
7
Antonio Ycaza
So
19:39
6:33
10
Sofiane Chelfini
So
20:02
6:41
16
Wael Robbin
So
20:19
6:46
24
Jaiden Routt
So
20:29
6:50
26
Mathew Watts
So
20:52
6:57
29
Jeremy Hamersch
So
22:58
7:39
33
5 University -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
101:42
20:20
6:47
115 Yarin Heffes
So
19:58
6:39
15
Evan Mclaughl
So
20:13
6:44
22
Diego Lopez
So
20:15
6:45
23
Charles Gooding
So
20:38
6:53
27
Joshua Zou
So
20:39
6:53
28
Ray Corpus
So
20:57
6:59
30
Robert Beddome
So
21:03
7:01
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
101:40
20:20
6:47
17 Christop Kao
So
20:12
6:44
1
Harry Bragg
So
20:12
6:44
2
Nicholas Lee
So
20:15
6:45
3
Grant Angeles
So
20:26
6:49
5
Alejandr Vazquez
So
20:36
6:52
6
Daniel Murillo
So
20:50
6:57
7
Jesse Franco
So
21:19
7:06
11
2 University -ss
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
108:03
21:37
7:12
55 Ray Corpus
So
20:57
6:59
8
Robert Beddome
So
21:03
7:01
9
Blake Macewen
So
21:08
7:03
10
Justin Im
So
21:40
7:13
12
Farbod Naghdi
So
23:16
7:45
16








3 South Torrance
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:01
110:48
22:10
7:23
63 Haley Chung
So
20:20
6:47
4
David Lee
So
22:14
7:25
13
Justin Han
So
22:21
7:27
14
Ankesh Jhangian
So
22:32
7:31
15
Edward Chung
So
23:21
7:47
17
Ethan Lin
So
26:56
8:59
18
Khalid Mihlar
So
27:15
9:05
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Lee Sr Beverly Hills 17:40.2 5:53
2 Evan Vance So St. Anthony 18:43.4 6:14
3 Kemyl Tadeo Jr Monrovia 18:44.5 6:15
4 Jeremy Segal Sr Beverly Hills 19:02.1 6:21
5 Giovany Cuevas So Katella 19:02.5 6:21
6 Cristian Fernandez So St. Anthony 19:05.1 6:22
7 Kollin Villalobos Fr Don Lugo 19:07.6 6:23
8 Ruben Lozano So Indian Springs 19:22.7 6:28
9 Silas Dollins Fr Katella 19:34.9 6:32
10 Josh Madsen Jr St. Anthony 19:44.8 6:35
11 Henry Lam Jr Katella 19:45.2 6:35
12 Kevin Majano Jr St. Anthony 19:46 6:35
13 Jesse Esquivel Sr Katella 19:51.4 6:37
14 Daniel Quezada So Katella 19:53.8 6:38
15 Anthony Majano Jr St. Anthony 19:56.4 6:39
16 Adam Gonzalez Jr Grand Terrace 19:59.4 6:40
17 Rafael Velasquez Jr Katella 20:01.8 6:41
18 Joseph Gonzalez So St. Anthony 20:08.1 6:43
19 Ricky Villanueva Fr Don Lugo 20:09.3 6:43
20 Joseph Tesfai Sr Beverly Hills 20:10 6:43
21 Brody Rose So St. Anthony 20:10.2 6:43
22 David Pham So Indian Springs 20:27.4 6:49
23 N Castillo Davidson Fr Edgewood 20:28.9 6:50
24 Noel Espinosa So Granite Hills -ss 20:29.7 6:50
25 Israel Rodriquez Sr Colony 20:35 6:52
26 Daillo Sharif Fr Colony 20:45.9 6:55
27 Joseph Alcaraz So Patriot 20:47.8 6:56
28 Sergio Martin Fr Pioneer -ss 20:50.3 6:57
29 Javier Angel Jr Katella 20:54.3 6:58
30 Odum Hit So Don Lugo 20:55.1 6:58
31 Keidan Chavez Jr Edgewood 20:59 7:00
32 Josue Sanchez Fr Tustin 20:59.1 7:00
33 Alexander Born Fr St. Anthony 21:01.9 7:01
34 Santiago Barreto Fr St. Anthony 21:03.2 7:01
35 Marc Leon Jr Ontario 21:11 7:04
36 Therek Romo Sr Ontario 21:13.6 7:05
37 Erwin Hernandez Fr Indian Springs 21:19.6 7:07
38 Robert Robles Fr Grand Terrace 21:20 7:07
39 Jorge Melo Jr Hawthorne Math And 21:26.1 7:09
40 Jonathan Cisneros Jr Colony 21:28 7:09
41 Gerardo Alvarado So Alta Loma 21:30.9 7:10
42 Alexandar Marquez Sr Ontario 21:31.4 7:10
43 Eytan Mizrahi Sr Beverly Hills 21:45.8 7:15
44 Omar Sierra So Ontario 21:47 7:16
45 Zach Cook So Riverside Prep 21:47.3 7:16
46 Diego Aranda Jr Edgewood 21:53.1 7:18
47 Alex (a.j.) Sannes Jr Granite Hills -ss 21:53.2 7:18
48 Juan Galvez Jr Katella 21:56.1 7:19
49 Adrian Rowell So Pioneer -ss 21:57.9 7:19
50 Jonathan Ahdoot Fr Santa Monica 21:59.8 7:20
51 Daniel Durini So Century (sa) 21:59.9 7:20
52 James Lopez Fr Hillcrest 22:04.2 7:21
53 Andrew Roth Jr San Dimas 22:07.7 7:23
54 Alvin Lo So Don Lugo 22:09.7 7:23
55 Mason Hackman Fr Santa Monica 22:10.9 7:24
56 Santiago Amparo Fr Shadow Hills 22:11.5 7:24
57 Brandon De La Rosa So Hawthorne Math And 22:11.9 7:24
58 Josue Hernandez Sr Grand Terrace 22:13.1 7:24
59 Rogelio Marquez Sr Indian Springs 22:14.3 7:25
60 Bryan Salgado So Shadow Hills 22:16.7 7:26
61 Elias Pizano Fr Webb 22:17.3 7:26
62 Sergio Orozco Sr Desert Mirage 22:24.6 7:28
63 Jose Meraz So Ontario 22:24.6 7:28
64 John Fornelli Fr Colony 22:30.1 7:30
65 Jack Dawson Fr Santa Monica 22:30.3 7:30
66 Julian Ramirez Fr El Modena 22:33.4 7:31
67 Manny Quezada Fr Katella 22:35.1 7:32
68 Felix Palma So Grand Terrace 22:39.1 7:33
69 Juan Guiterrez So Hawthorne Math And 22:45 7:35
70 Jeffrey Contreras Fr Shadow Hills 22:48.6 7:36
71 Justin Serna Sr Alhambra -ss 22:49.1 7:36
72 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Hawthorne Math And 22:51.1 7:37
73 Elias Kim Fr Webb 22:52.3 7:37
74 Salvador Herrera Sr Hawthorne Math And 22:52.8 7:38
75 Kim Isaac So Sunny Hills 22:54.5 7:38
76 Cuauhtli Ramos So Alta Loma 22:57.9 7:39
77 Parsa Ariane Sr Webb 23:05.5 7:42
78 Zach Davis So South Torrance 23:08.5 7:43 1/2 52/60 28/44
79 Jim Wan So Webb 23:09.4 7:43
80 Ramon Bolanos Jr Desert Mirage 23:09.9 7:43
81 Mart John Magat Jr Edgewood 23:12.5 7:44
82 Hartman Hill Fr Santa Monica 23:13.1 7:44
83 Giovanny Rabadan So Ontario 23:14.1 7:45
84 Adam Schettley Jr Colony 23:18 7:46
85 John Paul Diaz Fr El Modena 23:23.7 7:48
86 Nicholas Mizraji So St. Anthony 23:24.6 7:48
87 Arturo Rivera Fr Santiago (gg) 23:25.4 7:48
88 Roman Basden So Granite Hills -ss 23:31.3 7:50
89 Leo Cervantes Sr Grand Terrace 23:32 7:51
90 Ronnie Squier Fr St. Anthony 23:34.8 7:52
91 Emilio Perez So Desert Mirage 23:38.8 7:53
92 Lucas Naranjo Jr St. Anthony 23:43.3 7:54
93 Arturo Madera Sr Sunny Hills 23:44.7 7:55
94 Josue Silva So Patriot 23:45.8 7:55
95 Edson Serrano Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:45.9 7:55
96 Anthony Cukar Sr Sunny Hills 23:46.7 7:56
97 Jaime Garcia Jr Edgewood 23:48.2 7:56
98 Sebastian Flores Jr Bonita 23:49 7:56
99 Aaron Im Fr Torrance 23:49.4 7:56
100 Chrisian Reyes Sr Colony 23:51.3 7:57
101 David Qian Jr Webb 23:52.5 7:58
102 Christian Brianno Jr Hillcrest 23:52.8 7:58
103 Sergio Carranza Fr Ontario 23:52.9 7:58
104 Matthew Palma So St. Anthony 23:53.3 7:58
105 Angel Lopez Jr Alta Loma 23:58.5 8:00
106 Oryan Perez Fr Pioneer -ss 23:58.8 8:00
107 Jacob Martinez Fr St. Anthony 24:00.6 8:00
108 Payton Brown So San Dimas 24:03 8:01
109 William Brandt Fr South Torrance 24:05.5 8:02 2/2 55/60 23/34
110 Anthony Miranda Jr Diamond Ranch 24:06.6 8:02
111 Brian Tran Jr Alhambra -ss 24:07.6 8:03
112 Michael Ben-iftah Sr Beverly Hills 24:09 8:03
113 Tyler Oberle Jr Pacifica (gg) 24:11.8 8:04
114 Rudy Sanchez So St. Anthony 24:13.6 8:05
115 Alex Liu Fr Rowland 24:14.8 8:05
116 Ryan Redondo Fr Malibu 24:16.7 8:06
117 Odin Bercu Fr Malibu 24:16.9 8:06
118 Nathan Garcia Fr Pioneer -ss 24:20.5 8:07
119 Brandon Silva Fr Edgewood 24:20.9 8:07
120 Cory Arnold Jr St. Anthony 24:22.7 8:08
121 Jose Vazquez So Ramona -ss 24:23 8:08
122 Walter Jojola Jr Bonita 24:24 8:08
123 Jacob Macey2 Fr Riverside Prep 24:27.6 8:09
124 Kody Kurisaki Jr Don Lugo 24:31.3 8:10
125 Rafael Sanchez Sr St. Anthony 24:33.5 8:11
126 Alexis Nunez So Santiago (gg) 24:38.4 8:13
127 Alberto Guardado Jr El Modena 24:39.5 8:13
128 Adrian Hernand Fr Pioneer -ss 24:40 8:13
129 Aaron Rodriguez Fr Cantwell-shm 24:43.4 8:14
130 Abraham Calleja So Alta Loma 24:46.8 8:16
131 Samuel Frankel So Alta Loma 24:47.8 8:16
132 Francisco Ramirez Sr Diamond Ranch 24:48.1 8:16
133 Ryan Cuan Jr Edgewood 24:49.1 8:16
134 Juan Aceves Jr Desert Mirage 24:53.2 8:18
135 Remington Estrada Sr El Modena 24:56.3 8:19
136 Larry Chang Jr Edgewood 24:58.6 8:20
137 Ethan Moos Jr Glendale 24:59.2 8:20
138 Matthew Nguyen Fr Portola -ss 25:07 8:22
139 Moises Saavedra So Buena Park 25:10.1 8:23
140 John Gonzalez So Don Bosco 25:11.9 8:24
141 Joseph Vasquez So Patriot 25:12.7 8:24
142 Kevin Ayala Sr Santiago (gg) 25:14.4 8:25
143 Adrian Calderon Sr San Dimas 25:19.1 8:26
144 Diego Salazar Fr Hillcrest 25:20.4 8:27
145 Daniel Lopez Jr Pacifica (gg) 25:24.2 8:28
146 Gonzalo Valencia Jr Ramona -ss 25:30.5 8:30
147 Fortune Sobotie Jr Hawthorne Math And 25:33.7 8:31
148 Valentin Espinoza Sr Century (sa) 25:34.8 8:32
149 Kevin Martinez Sr Santiago (gg) 25:35.4 8:32
150 Eric Huang Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:35.9 8:32
151 Alessandro Burzio Jr West Valley -ss 25:36.3 8:32
152 Andrew Tarakji Jr Webb 25:36.5 8:32
153 Julian Aceves Fr Buena Park 25:37.4 8:32
154 Chris Gutierrez Fr Pioneer -ss 25:41 8:34
155 Jose Guzman So Santiago (gg) 25:44.7 8:35
156 Edgar Norato Fr Hillcrest 25:49 8:36
157 Patrick Fee Jr Sunny Hills 25:54.4 8:38
158 Brian Lawler So Murrieta Mesa 25:55.5 8:39
159 Tanner Bulthaup Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:02.4 8:41
160 Christian Chavez So Colony 26:04 8:41
161 Anthony Carhart So Shadow Hills 26:11.2 8:44
162 Romeo Torres Fr Hillcrest 26:14 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Vo Jr West Torrance 16:12.8 5:24
2 Luke Sutherland Jr Marina -ss 16:14.4 5:25
3 Seth Blackwell Jr Basic [nv] 16:26.6 5:29
4 Alex Caballeros Jr South Torrance 16:30.9 5:30 1/10 10/60 4/47
5 Dante Perez Jr El Dorado -ss 16:32.6 5:31
6 Hicham Ben Abdallah Jr Santa Monica 16:42.3 5:34
7 Sam Sequiera Jr Servite 16:53.4 5:38
8 Daniel Lopez Jr Covina 16:59.4 5:40
9 Jaime Quinones Jr Downey -ss 17:03.8 5:41
10 Jorge Hernandez Jr Santiago (gg) 17:05.1 5:42
11 Candido Gutierrez Jr Santiago (gg) 17:07.6 5:43
12 Jack Aubele Jr South Torrance 17:09.4 5:43 2/10 19/60 2/38
13 William Duan Jr West Torrance 17:11.1 5:44
14 Eamon Morris Jr Servite 17:18.7 5:46
15 Cody White Jr Basic [nv] 17:21 5:47
16 Jesus Zuniga Jr Santa Ana 17:21.5 5:47
17 Sean Negishi Jr Temple City 17:22.6 5:48
18 Elias Leavitt Jr Basic [nv] 17:22.9 5:48
19 Giovanni Guajardo Jr Temple City 17:24.8 5:48
20 Salvador Leon Jr Santa Ana 17:25.8 5:49
21 Joshua Murillo Jr Downey -ss 17:26.9 5:49
22 Gavin Moss Jr Santa Monica 17:27.5 5:49
23 Cole Harris Jr Oak Park 17:29.2 5:50
24 Ted Johnson Jr West Torrance 17:29.6 5:50
25 Brennon Willkom Jr Mater Dei -ss 17:31.1 5:50
26 Ruben Vasquez Jr Damien 17:31.4 5:50
27 Orlando Plagata Jr Torrance 17:33.5 5:51
28 Jeremy Lilly Jr West Valley -ss 17:34.3 5:51
29 Kaden Ohler Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:35.6 5:52
30 Miguel Urena Jr Alta Loma 17:35.8 5:52
31 Arthur Mann Jr Redlands East Vall 17:35.8 5:52
32 Michael Zakariaie Jr Santa Monica 17:36.6 5:52
33 Chris Bilski Jr Basic [nv] 17:37.4 5:52
34 Mateo Saldana Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:38.8 5:53
35 Ryan Liang Jr University -ss 17:41.4 5:54
36 Frederick Guzman Jr Downey -ss 17:41.7 5:54
37 Brandon Tejeras Jr Servite 17:42.5 5:54
38 Luke Swanson Jr West Torrance 17:46.5 5:56
39 Corona Juan Jr Valley View 17:47.9 5:56
40 Michael Silva Jr Covina 17:48.3 5:56
41 Javier Moralez Jr El Modena 17:49.1 5:56
42 Lukas Finn Jr El Modena 17:49.3 5:56
43 Manas Jinka Jr West Torrance 17:49.4 5:56
44 Mateo Nicanor Jr Santa Ana 17:51.3 5:57
45 Nathan Gali Jr University -ss 17:53.2 5:58
46 Amir Guity Jr University -ss 17:54.1 5:58
47 Fabian Zuniga Jr Downey -ss 17:54.7 5:58
48 Samuel Cafferty Jr Fullerton 17:55.8 5:59
49 Will Gerard Jr El Dorado -ss 17:55.8 5:59
50 Jonathan Aguirre Jr Santa Ana 17:59.5 6:00
51 David Bazaldua Jr South Hills 18:01.2 6:00
52 Blaize Leone Jr West Torrance 18:01.4 6:00
53 Orrin Marcy Jr El Camino -sd 18:03.9 6:01
54 Kaden Figurski Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:04.2 6:01
55 Ian Parker Jr La Serna 18:06 6:02
56 Ziro Vasquez Jr Sultana 18:08 6:03
57 Isaac Lopez Jr Carter 18:09.2 6:03
58 Ryan Elliott Jr Servite 18:09.4 6:03
59 Justin Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 18:09.7 6:03
60 Jason Paine Jr South Torrance 18:09.9 6:03 3/10 24/60 9/31
61 Enrique Valenzuela Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:12.5 6:04
62 Varun Tankha Jr University -ss 18:13.6 6:05
63 Ian Finley Jr Redlands East Vall 18:16.2 6:05
64 Daniel Vilchis Jr University -ss 18:18.4 6:06
65 Jordan Davis Jr West Valley -ss 18:19.2 6:06
66 Dylan Gervasio Jr Alta Loma 18:22.1 6:07
67 Ricardo Leon Jr El Camino -sd 18:23 6:08
68 Jonah Kelller Jr Servite 18:23.5 6:08
69 Luis Ramirez Jr Santiago (gg) 18:25.8 6:09
70 Andrew Aguilar Jr Chino 18:26.9 6:09
71 Brian Fang Jr Temple City 18:28.1 6:09
72 James Masutani Jr Beverly Hills 18:28.3 6:09
73 Kyle Stubbs Jr Marina -ss 18:28.5 6:09
74 Daniel Mckenzie Jr Marina -ss 18:28.8 6:10
75 Andrew Larakane Jr Redlands East Vall 18:30 6:10
76 Michael Southern Jr Santa Monica 18:30.5 6:10
77 David Flor Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:31 6:10
78 Stephen Del Signore Jr South Torrance 18:31 6:10 4/10 28/60 9/24
79 Hunter Alegre Jr Tustin 18:31.5 6:11
80 Cesar Celaya Jr El Camino -sd 18:32.3 6:11
81 Brennan Ramirez Jr Alta Loma 18:36.2 6:12
82 Evan Nava Jr El Modena 18:36.4 6:12
83 Ben Grace Jr St. Francis -ss 18:38.3 6:13
84 Dorr Bryan Jr Valley View 18:39.1 6:13
85 Nathaniel Webster Jr La Serna 18:41.6 6:14
86 Koby Taylor Jr West Torrance 18:41.9 6:14
87 Anthony Kontaratos Jr El Modena 18:42.1 6:14
88 Kyle Wheatley Jr Oak Park 18:46.2 6:15
89 Conner Kurahashi Jr West Torrance 18:46.4 6:15
90 Doanh Tran Sr Loara 18:47.8 6:16
91 Joshua Saldana Jr Redlands East Vall 18:48.1 6:16
92 Smout Wesley Jr Fountain Hills [az 18:49.8 6:17
93 Ivan Leyva Jr Elsinore 18:50.1 6:17
94 Jesse Boersma Jr Fountain Hills 18:50.6 6:17
95 Ayush Nair Jr University -ss 18:53.8 6:18
96 Gabriel Espinoza Jr Santiago (gg) 18:54.7 6:18
97 Theo Shill Jr Santa Monica 18:55.6 6:19
98 Christian Macia Jr Colony 18:56.4 6:19
99 Sean Wing Jr El Dorado -ss 18:56.4 6:19
100 Kanyon Broadbent Jr Elsinore 18:57.7 6:19
101 Aaron Morales Jr San Jacinto 18:58.1 6:19
102 Zachary Tescher Jr Oak Park 18:58.4 6:19
103 Christopher Tapia Jr Downey -ss 18:59.4 6:20
104 Leon Jiang Jr South Torrance 18:59.7 6:20 5/10 29/60 8/19
105 Spencer Freiboth Jr Tustin 19:00.9 6:20
106 Anthony Hernandez Jr La Serna 19:01.8 6:21
107 Joaquin Camarillo Jr Downey -ss 19:03.5 6:21
108 Joseph Cheung Jr Temple City 19:04.2 6:21
109 Reece Gonzalez Jr West Torrance 19:05 6:22
110 William Burgos Jr Oak Park 19:05.8 6:22
111 Edwin Rivera Jr West Torrance 19:07.2 6:22
112 Karl Jabczynski Jr University -ss 19:08.4 6:23
113 Lorenzo Hernandez Jr Patriot 19:09.5 6:23
114 Timothy Foster Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:10.4 6:23
115 Salvador Hinojosa Jr Downey -ss 19:11 6:24
116 Kai Hirai Jr South Torrance 19:11.5 6:24 6/10 33/60 5/14
117 Shawn Biglou Jr University -ss 19:12.1 6:24
118 Andrew Dihn Jr West Torrance 19:12.2 6:24
119 Steven Wright Jr El Camino -sd 19:12.4 6:24
120 Charli Stinsmuehlen Jr Santa Monica 19:15.3 6:25
121 Mark Paul Sr Fullerton 19:17.4 6:26
122 Israel Castelan Jr Patriot 19:21.2 6:27
123 Jose Ceja Jr Santa Ana 19:21.2 6:27
124 Anthony Jamison Jr Sultana 19:23.9 6:28
125 Jonathan Tu Jr Oak Park 19:24 6:28
126 Qi (george) Liu Jr Temple City 19:25.7 6:29
127 Jarred Richards Jr Yucaipa 19:29.7 6:30
128 Nicolo D'carpio Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:29.9 6:30
129 Taylan Karaoguz Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:31.8 6:31
130 Zachary Baker Jr La Serna 19:33 6:31
131 John Gibb Jr Beverly Hills 19:33.1 6:31
132 Oscar Cabello Jr Covina 19:33.8 6:31
133 Hoku Sawakawa Jr South Torrance 19:33.8 6:31 7/10 36/60 5/11
134 Ryan Suarez Jr San Jacinto 19:34.2 6:31
135 Isaac Calva Jr Santiago (gg) 19:34.3 6:31
136 Jonathan Muaddi Jr Santiago (gg) 19:35.4 6:32
137 Mark Deanda Jr Indio 19:37.2 6:32
138 Mario Marsetti Jr Downey -ss 19:38.4 6:33
139 Kameron Cooley Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:38.6 6:33
140 Jeffrey Munoz Jr Elsinore 19:39.6 6:33
141 Jorge Peralta Jr St. Francis -ss 19:40.7 6:34
142 Grant Kuwata Jr Oak Park 19:42 6:34
143 Nathan Sone Jr Covina 19:42.4 6:34
144 D'angello Julien Jr West Valley -ss 19:45.6 6:35
145 Christopher Armas Jr Alta Loma 19:48.4 6:36
146 Mark Garcia Jr Tustin 19:51 6:37
147 Brandon Gonzales Jr South Hills 19:51.6 6:37
148 Nathan Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 19:52.4 6:37
149 Eric Wind Jr South Hills 19:53.3 6:38
150 Shohei Yamashita Jr Torrance 19:53.6 6:38
151 Parker Smout Jr Fountain Hills [az 19:54.3 6:38
152 Mathew Stiles Jr Marina -ss 19:58.7 6:40
153 Juan Valenzuela Sr Shadow Hills 19:59.2 6:40
154 Jon Aroz Jr Shadow Hills 19:59.3 6:40
155 Logan Zaks Jr Torrance 20:02.3 6:41
156 Shane Sheldon Jr Redlands East Vall 20:02.3 6:41
157 Logan Nieto Jr Torrance 20:02.6 6:41
158 Tommy Wootton Jr Norco 20:03.1 6:41
159 Shane O'shaughnessy Jr Santa Monica 20:04.2 6:41
160 Carson Saunders So Redlands East Vall 20:07.4 6:42
161 Neah Lekan Jr University -ss 20:09.9 6:43
162 Thomas Houlihan Jr El Modena 20:14.5 6:45
163 Bryan Velanciano Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:15 6:45
164 Rithik Linginei Jr University -ss 20:15.9 6:45
165 Brandon Harrison Jr West Torrance 20:16.7 6:46
166 Timothy Gould Jr Torrance 20:19.3 6:46
167 Greg Montoya Jr University -ss 20:19.6 6:47
168 Aidan Mullins So University -ss 20:20.5 6:47
169 Justin Partiyeli Jr Beverly Hills 20:21.2 6:47
170 Carlos Lopez Jr Carter 20:22.1 6:47
171 Vikram Vijayakumar Jr University -ss 20:23.7 6:48
172 Brennan Smith Jr West Torrance 20:24.1 6:48
173 Jack Huang Jr University -ss 20:24.1 6:48
174 Jonathan Marin Jr Santa Ana 20:26.2 6:49
175 Manuel Reyes Jr El Camino -sd 20:27.9 6:49
176 Randy Reyes Jr El Camino -sd 20:28.5 6:50
177 Sedric Doggett Jr West Valley -ss 20:33 6:51
178 Justin Nelson Jr Fountain Hills [az 20:33.3 6:51
179 Tarun Allaparti Jr West Torrance 20:37 6:52
180 Alex Ortega Jr Temple City 20:39.4 6:53
181 Michael He Jr Temple City 20:39.6 6:53
182 Jacob Aguilera Jr Carter 20:43.5 6:55
183 Sajandeep Sudwal So Torrance 20:46.9 6:56
184 Eric Nguyen Jr University -ss 20:49.4 6:56
185 Robert Moore Jr Enterprise 20:51.8 6:57
186 Erik Guzman Jr Torrance 20:51.9 6:57
187 Arturo Nuno Jr Basic [nv] 20:52.4 6:57
188 Alexander Deal Jr West Valley -ss 20:52.6 6:58
189 Samuel Valliere Jr South Torrance 20:55.5 6:59 8/10 41/60 5/7
190 Alex Nelson Jr Sultana 20:55.8 6:59
191 David Dimitrov Jr South Torrance 20:56.6 6:59 9/10 42/60 4/4
192 Francesco Bertini Jr Beverly Hills 20:58.1 6:59
193 Ethan Decker Jr Oak Park 20:59.1 7:00
194 Joseph Tallo Jr Torrance 20:59.4 7:00
195 Ryan Sutherland Jr Durango [nv] 21:01.6 7:01
196 Vu Tran Jr University -ss 21:14.6 7:05
197 Ryan Raba Jr St. Francis -ss 21:19.5 7:07
198 Javier Villa Jr Santiago (gg) 21:23.3 7:08
199 Eric Kang So University -ss 21:23.9 7:08
200 Matthew Burt Jr South Torrance 21:26.5 7:09 10/10 45/60 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
201 Joey Sanchez Jr Valley View 21:37.6 7:13
202 Alex Funez Jr Legacy [nv] 22:28.5 7:30
203 Ernesto Zepeda Jr Santa Ana 22:34.7 7:32
204 Jarred Sowers Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:34.8 7:32
205 Aaron Huang Jr University -ss 22:40.5 7:34
206 Nath Kaylan Jr University -ss 22:40.8 7:34
207 Joshua Hong Jr Tustin 22:42.8 7:34
208 Andrew Mares Jr Tustin 22:43.1 7:34
209 Jude Peez Jr Damien 22:52.2 7:37
210 Joes Penaloza Fr Loara 22:54.5 7:38
211 Nicholas Mattair Jr University -ss 23:13.1 7:44
212 Mikael Smith Jr University -ss 23:14.6 7:45
213 Rithwik Gupta Jr University -ss 23:56.3 7:59
214 Andrew Kim Jr University -ss 24:05.4 8:02
215 Kade Kirkham Jr Fountain Hills [az 25:44 8:35
216 Ryan Kissman Jr Basic [nv] 26:31.8 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:37
86:29
17:18
5:46
101 Ryan Vo
Jr
16:13
5:24
1
William Duan
Jr
17:11
5:44
10
Ted Johnson
Jr
17:30
5:50
21
Luke Swanson
Jr
17:47
5:56
33
Manas Jinka
Jr
17:49
5:56
36
Blaize Leone
Jr
18:01
6:00
42
Koby Taylor
Jr
18:42
6:14
66
2 Servite
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
88:28
17:42
5:54
148 Sam Sequiera
Jr
16:53
5:38
5
Eamon Morris
Jr
17:19
5:46
11
Brandon Tejeras
Jr
17:43
5:54
32
Ryan Elliott
Jr
18:09
6:03
45
Jonah Kelller
Jr
18:24
6:08
55








3 Santa Ana
8-8-7-5-3
Gap: 0:48
88:48
17:46
5:55
154 Jesus Zuniga
Jr
17:22
5:47
13
Salvador Leon
Jr
17:26
5:49
17
Mateo Nicanor
Jr
17:51
5:57
37
Jonathan Aguirre
Jr
18:00
6:00
41
Justin Domingue
Jr
18:10
6:03
46
Jose Ceja
Jr
19:21
6:27
86
Jonathan Marin
Jr
20:26
6:49
106
4 Downey -ss
6-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:56
89:07
17:49
5:56
169 Jaime Quinones
Jr
17:04
5:41
6
Joshua Murillo
Jr
17:27
5:49
18
Frederic Guzman
Jr
17:42
5:54
31
Fabian Zuniga
Jr
17:55
5:58
40
Christop Tapia
Jr
18:59
6:20
74
Joaquin Camarill
Jr
19:04
6:21
77
Salvador Hinojosa
Jr
19:11
6:24
82
5 Basic [nv]
2-3-1-1-5
Gap: 4:26
89:40
17:56
5:59
171 Seth Blackwel
Jr
16:27
5:29
2
Cody White
Jr
17:21
5:47
12
Elias Leavitt
Jr
17:23
5:48
15
Chris Bilski
Jr
17:37
5:52
28
Arturo Nuno
Jr
20:52
6:57
114
Ryan Kissman
Jr
26:32
8:51
120




6 Santa Monica
4-6-4-6-6
Gap: 2:13
89:13
17:51
5:57
181 Hicham Ben Abdallah
Jr
16:42
5:34
4
Gavin Moss
Jr
17:28
5:49
19
Michael Zakariai
Jr
17:37
5:52
27
Michael Southern
Jr
18:31
6:10
59
Theo Shill
Jr
18:56
6:19
72
Charli Stinsmue
Jr
19:15
6:25
85
Shane O'shaugh
Jr
20:04
6:41
102
7 South Torrance
3-2-6-7-7
Gap: 2:29
89:21
17:52
5:57
195 Alex Caballer
Jr
16:31
5:30
3
Jack Aubele
Jr
17:09
5:43
9
Jason Paine
Jr
18:10
6:03
47
Stephen Del Signore
Jr
18:31
6:10
61
Leon Jiang
Jr
19:00
6:20
75
Kai Hirai
Jr
19:12
6:24
83
Hoku Sawakawa
Jr
19:34
6:31
90
8 Murrieta Mesa
13-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:55
90:02
18:00
6:00
205 Kaden Ohler
Jr
17:36
5:52
24
Mateo Saldana
Jr
17:39
5:53
29
Kaden Figurski
Jr
18:04
6:01
44
Enrique Valenzue
Jr
18:13
6:04
48
David Flor
Jr
18:31
6:10
60
Timothy Foster
Jr
19:10
6:23
81
Nicolo D'carpio
Jr
19:30
6:30
89
9 University -ss
16-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:37
90:01
18:00
6:00
207 Ryan Liang
Jr
17:41
5:54
30
Nathan Gali
Jr
17:53
5:58
38
Amir Guity
Jr
17:54
5:58
39
Varun Tankha
Jr
18:14
6:05
49
Daniel Vilchis
Jr
18:18
6:06
51
Ayush Nair
Jr
18:54
6:18
70
Karl Jabczyns
Jr
19:08
6:23
80
10 Santiago (gg)
7-4-8-8-10
Gap: 2:29
91:08
18:14
6:05
233 Jorge Hernande
Jr
17:05
5:42
7
Candido Gutierre
Jr
17:08
5:43
8
Luis Ramirez
Jr
18:26
6:09
56
Gabriel Espinoza
Jr
18:55
6:18
71
Isaac Calva
Jr
19:34
6:31
91
Jonathan Muaddi
Jr
19:35
6:32
92
Javier Villa
Jr
21:23
7:08
117
11 Temple City
9-8-9-11-11
Gap: 2:03
91:45
18:21
6:07
253 Sean Negishi
Jr
17:23
5:48
14
Giovanni Guajardo
Jr
17:25
5:48
16
Brian Fang
Jr
18:28
6:09
57
Joseph Cheung
Jr
19:04
6:21
78
Qi (george) Liu
Jr
19:26
6:29
88
Alex Ortega
Jr
20:39
6:53
110
Michael He
Jr
20:40
6:53
111
12 Redlands East Vall
15-14-12-13-12
Gap: 2:27
93:12
18:38
6:13
303 Arthur Mann
Jr
17:36
5:52
26
Ian Finley
Jr
18:16
6:05
50
Andrew Larakane
Jr
18:30
6:10
58
Joshua Saldana
Jr
18:48
6:16
69
Shane Sheldon
Jr
20:02
6:41
100
Carson Saunders
So
20:07
6:42
103




13 El Modena
17-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:25
93:11
18:38
6:13
305 Javier Moralez
Jr
17:49
5:56
34
Lukas Finn
Jr
17:49
5:56
35
Evan Nava
Jr
18:36
6:12
65
Anthony Kontarat
Jr
18:42
6:14
67
Thomas Houlihan
Jr
20:15
6:45
104








14 Oak Park
10-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:55
93:44
18:45
6:15
327 Cole Harris
Jr
17:29
5:50
20
Kyle Wheatley
Jr
18:46
6:15
68
Zachary Tescher
Jr
18:58
6:19
73
William Burgos
Jr
19:06
6:22
79
Jonathan Tu
Jr
19:24
6:28
87
Grant Kuwata
Jr
19:42
6:34
93
Ethan Decker
Jr
20:59
7:00
116
15 Alta Loma
14-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:17
94:15
18:51
6:17
334 Miguel Urena
Jr
17:36
5:52
25
Dylan Gervasio
Jr
18:22
6:07
53
Brennan Ramirez
Jr
18:36
6:12
64
Christop Armas
Jr
19:48
6:36
95
Nathan Aguilar
Jr
19:52
6:37
97








16 El Camino -sd
18-17-15-16-16
Gap: 2:24
94:40
18:56
6:19
351 Orrin Marcy
Jr
18:04
6:01
43
Ricardo Leon
Jr
18:23
6:08
54
Cesar Celaya
Jr
18:32
6:11
63
Steven Wright
Jr
19:12
6:24
84
Manuel Reyes
Jr
20:28
6:49
107
Randy Reyes
Jr
20:29
6:50
108




17 West Valley -ss
12-13-17-17-17
Gap: 3:18
97:05
19:25
6:28
393 Jeremy Lilly
Jr
17:34
5:51
23
Jordan Davis
Jr
18:19
6:06
52
D'angell Julien
Jr
19:46
6:35
94
Sedric Doggett
Jr
20:33
6:51
109
Alexande Deal
Jr
20:53
6:58
115








18 Torrance
11-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:46
97:51
19:34
6:31
425 Orlando Plagata
Jr
17:34
5:51
22
Shohei Yamashit
Jr
19:54
6:38
98
Logan Zaks
Jr
20:02
6:41
99
Logan Nieto
Jr
20:03
6:41
101
Timothy Gould
Jr
20:19
6:46
105
Sajandee Sudwal
So
20:47
6:56
112
Erik Guzman
Jr
20:52
6:57
113
19 Tustin
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:12
102:49
20:34
6:51
471 Hunter Alegre
Jr
18:32
6:11
62
Spencer Freiboth
Jr
19:01
6:20
76
Mark Garcia
Jr
19:51
6:37
96
Joshua Hong
Jr
22:43
7:34
118
Andrew Mares
Jr
22:43
7:34
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
93:42
18:44
6:15
17 Blaize Leone
Jr
18:01
6:00
1
Koby Taylor
Jr
18:42
6:14
2
Conner Kurahash
Jr
18:46
6:15
3
Reece Gonzalez
Jr
19:05
6:22
5
Edwin Rivera
Jr
19:07
6:22
6
Andrew Dihn
Jr
19:12
6:24
11
Brandon Harrison
Jr
20:17
6:46
18
2 University -ss
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
97:40
19:32
6:31
53 Ayush Nair
Jr
18:54
6:18
4
Karl Jabczyns
Jr
19:08
6:23
7
Shawn Biglou
Jr
19:12
6:24
10
Neah Lekan
Jr
20:10
6:43
15
Rithik Linginei
Jr
20:16
6:45
17
Greg Montoya
Jr
20:20
6:47
19
Aidan Mullins
So
20:21
6:47
20
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
101:09
20:14
6:45
74 Timothy Foster
Jr
19:10
6:23
8
Nicolo D'carpio
Jr
19:30
6:30
12
Kameron Cooley
Jr
19:39
6:33
14
Bryan Velancia
Jr
20:15
6:45
16
Jarred Sowers
Jr
22:35
7:32
24








4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
102:04
20:25
6:48
88 Kai Hirai
Jr
19:12
6:24
9
Hoku Sawakawa
Jr
19:34
6:31
13
Samuel Valliere
Jr
20:56
6:59
21
David Dimitrov
Jr
20:57
6:59
22
Matthew Burt
Jr
21:27
7:09
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Havens Fr Murrieta Mesa 16:25 5:28
2 Abraham Vega Sr Saddleback 16:42.7 5:34
3 Esteban Barrera Fr La Serna 16:44.7 5:35
4 Nolan Gallagher Fr West Torrance 16:46.7 5:36
5 Anthony Becerra Fr La Serna 16:46.8 5:36
6 Casey Spencer Fr South Torrance 16:59.4 5:40 1/15 16/60 5/47 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jesse Diaz Fr Indio 17:04.7 5:42
8 Chance Perkins Fr Downey -ss 17:09.2 5:43
9 Jonah Martinez Fr Redlands East Vall 17:13.2 5:44
10 Ryan Duffy Fr University -ss 17:16.7 5:46
11 Dice Ferrick Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:17.4 5:46
12 Jose Ventura Fr Santiago (gg) 17:18.8 5:46
13 Jose Ledezma Fr Santiago (gg) 17:20.6 5:47
14 Francisco Corrales Fr Indio 17:22.4 5:47
15 Cole Cooper Fr Redlands East Vall 17:26.1 5:49
16 Gerald Baltzer Fr La Serna 17:26.3 5:49
17 Oscar Mateo Fr Santa Ana 17:28.1 5:49
18 Robert Martinez Fr South Torrance 17:28.7 5:50 2/15 22/60 6/40
19 Edg Lizarraga-tapia Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:30.6 5:50
20 Antonio Dinis Fr El Camino -sd 17:31 5:50
21 Aidan Arredondo Fr La Serna 17:32.1 5:51
22 Stuart Serventi Fr St. Francis -ss 17:32.9 5:51
23 Dyllan Zhou Fr Santa Monica 17:33.7 5:51
24 Mason Melendrez Fr La Serna 17:37.9 5:53
25 Ashton White Fr Oak Park 17:38.6 5:53
26 Jerry Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 17:41.5 5:54
27 Matt Ritchie Fr West Torrance 17:44.1 5:55
28 Jacob Fabian Fr Santiago (gg) 17:47.4 5:56
29 Ethan Land Fr Oak Park 17:50.7 5:57
30 Fernando Quintano Fr El Camino -sd 17:56.2 5:59
31 Robert Cecena Fr Indio 17:58 5:59
32 Oscar Gasper-chavez Fr Valley View 17:59.2 6:00
33 Ethan Kastenberg Fr Oak Park 17:59.7 6:00
34 Gustavo Velasco Fr Santiago (gg) 17:59.8 6:00
35 Brayan Ramos Sr Valley View 18:03.8 6:01
36 Nilo Hooper Fr Tustin 18:08.6 6:03
37 Ricardo Franco Fr Grand Terrace 18:08.9 6:03
38 Michael Lorenz Fr Sonora -ss 18:09 6:03
39 Huarte Jake Fr Mater Dei -ss 18:10.9 6:04
40 Justin Flores Fr Elsinore 18:12.4 6:04
41 Bryce Green Fr Oak Park 18:12.9 6:04
42 Alex Nava Fr El Dorado -ss 18:16 6:05
43 Allen Yamammuro So University -ss 18:16.2 6:05
44 Michael Barker Fr Servite 18:17.3 6:06
45 Bodhi Yee-cannon Fr South Torrance 18:17.3 6:06 3/15 26/60 7/35
46 Raja Batra Fr University -ss 18:17.6 6:06
47 Diego Ruiz Fr Fullerton 18:20.1 6:07
48 Jared Ramirez Fr South Hills 18:20.3 6:07
49 Michael Herrera Fr Tustin 18:21.4 6:07
50 Daniel Enriquez Fr La Serna 18:24.1 6:08
51 Jeffery Mattlock Fr South Hills 18:25.7 6:09
52 Noe Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Vall 18:26.3 6:09
53 Michael Cavuoti Fr West Torrance 18:30.3 6:10
54 Mateo Gregory Fr West Torrance 18:32.1 6:11
55 Bryce Immke Fr Oak Park 18:32.9 6:11
56 Brandon Kircher Fr West Torrance 18:34.2 6:11
57 Ryan Vendura Fr Patriot 18:35.6 6:12
58 Curtis Cho Fr El Camino -sd 18:36.4 6:12
59 Robert Sepulvada Fr South Hills 18:36.6 6:12
60 Weyne Lin Fr University -ss 18:38.3 6:13
61 Adrian Salazar Fr Santiago (gg) 18:38.7 6:13
62 Issei Yamakawa Fr West Torrance 18:39.7 6:13
63 Tyler Cedres Fr El Dorado -ss 18:41.3 6:14
64 Fabian Padilla Fr El Camino -sd 18:41.4 6:14
65 William Burns So Servite 18:43.9 6:15
66 Jake Martin Fr Torrance 18:44.6 6:15
67 Alex Medina Fr Sonora -ss 18:47.2 6:16
68 Benjamin Herrera Fr Valley View 18:48.4 6:16
69 Kade Gan Fr El Camino -sd 18:50.4 6:17
70 Owen Castillo Fr Oak Park 18:50.9 6:17
71 Nick Russo Fr West Torrance 18:52.5 6:18
72 Eric Castro Fr El Camino -sd 18:55.6 6:19
73 Sergio Campos Fr Torrance 18:56.8 6:19
74 Cody Lavitt Fr El Camino -sd 18:59.8 6:20
75 Christian Resendiz Fr Santa Ana 19:00.3 6:20
76 Jason Suh Fr St. Francis -ss 19:02.3 6:21
77 Michael Bae Fr University -ss 19:02.8 6:21
78 Ajith Nair Fr South Torrance 19:03.2 6:21 4/15 30/60 7/27
79 Jacob Iglesias Fr Servite 19:03.2 6:21
80 Bryce Smith Fr Santa Monica 19:03.5 6:21
81 Ethan Delgadillo Fr West Torrance 19:05.4 6:22
82 Izayah Brisker Fr Covina 19:07 6:22
83 Max Havens Fr Redlands East Vall 19:07.9 6:23
84 Christopher Ortega Fr Loara 19:08 6:23
85 Sean Dang Fr Marina -ss 19:09.1 6:23
86 Jose Tamayo Fr El Camino -sd 19:09.6 6:23
87 Josue Espinoza Fr Santiago (gg) 19:09.8 6:23
88 William Mcmahon Fr Durango [nv] 19:10.7 6:24
89 Mark Esquivel Fr Tustin 19:11.8 6:24
90 Myles Mendoza Fr El Camino -sd 19:12.3 6:24
91 Spencer Driggs Fr Oak Park 19:14.1 6:25
92 Andy Lopez Fr Colony 19:14.3 6:25
93 Kyle Tse Fr La Serna 19:14.3 6:25
94 Jason Proffitt Fr Torrance 19:14.5 6:25
95 Corona Andres Fr Valley View 19:15.1 6:25
96 Sydney Lagman Fr Servite 19:17.2 6:26
97 Josue Cruz Fr El Camino -sd 19:18.9 6:26
98 Connor Jamison Fr Oak Park 19:21.6 6:27
99 Adam Gish Fr University -ss 19:25.4 6:28
100 Spencer Wynn Fr Santa Monica 19:26.3 6:29
101 Tanner Smailes Fr Oak Park 19:26.5 6:29
102 Jared Lee Fr Basic [nv] 19:32.2 6:31
103 Brandon Murillo Fr Downey -ss 19:34.4 6:31
104 Oscar Gonzalez Sr Tahquitz 19:34.6 6:32
105 Joseph Olivo Sr St. Bonaventure 19:35.3 6:32
106 Leo Kato Fr Santa Monica 19:35.5 6:32
107 Grant Mainville Fr El Modena 19:35.8 6:32
108 Jose Bello Fr El Camino -sd 19:36.8 6:32
109 Vincent Vu Fr Covina 19:36.8 6:32
110 Phyilycius Tjong Fr Temple City 19:40.1 6:33
111 Carlo Aguila Fr West Torrance 19:40.2 6:33
112 Mark Wisman Fr Torrance 19:40.3 6:33
113 Jack Winowich Fr Oak Park 19:41 6:34
114 Brandon Garcia Fr San Jacinto 19:41.7 6:34
115 Elijah Morales Fr Shadow Hills 19:41.9 6:34
116 Jason Lee Fr West Torrance 19:42.7 6:34
117 Michael Ruble Fr Oak Park 19:43.9 6:35
118 Aaron Wright Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:45.4 6:35
119 Mauro Zepagua Fr Indio 19:46.3 6:35
120 Elias Rodriguez Fr Loara 19:46.8 6:36
121 Ethan Rodriguez Fr Basic [nv] 19:47.5 6:36
122 Javier Bello Fr Santiago (gg) 19:47.7 6:36
123 Benjamin Gabayan Fr Beverly Hills 19:47.9 6:36
124 Anthony Sanchez Fr Servite 19:49.9 6:37
125 Chase Calero Fr South Torrance 19:51.9 6:37 5/15 38/60 8/21
126 Luke Belinsky Fr Mater Dei -ss 19:52.1 6:37
127 Justin Sung Fr University -ss 19:52.4 6:37
128 Randy Garcia Fr San Jacinto 19:52.6 6:38
129 Aidan Blain Fr Santa Monica 19:52.9 6:38
130 Zakar Vanwaardenbur Fr Marina -ss 19:53 6:38
131 James Madden Fr Oak Park 19:53.1 6:38
132 Nick Kamitsubo Fr South Torrance 19:53.8 6:38 6/15 39/60 7/19
133 Jason Saruwatari Fr Torrance 19:55.2 6:38
134 Andrew Lima Fr El Modena 19:55.8 6:39
135 Chase Bradshaw Fr La Serna 19:57 6:39
136 Ichiroh Rodriguez Fr West Torrance 19:57.1 6:39
137 Adam Ortiz Fr Indio 19:57.6 6:39
138 Nathaniel Webster Fr West Torrance 19:59 6:40
139 Julio Quevedo Fr Valley View 20:01.5 6:41
140 Michael Welsome Fr Torrance 20:02.3 6:41
141 Brandon Sandoval Fr Basic [nv] 20:02.7 6:41
142 Aidan Schnurr Fr Oak Park 20:03.8 6:41
143 Mihir Menon Fr Torrance 20:04.9 6:42
144 Hector Oropeza Fr Norco 20:07.5 6:43
145 Nicholas Hokanson Fr West Torrance 20:07.9 6:43
146 Nicholas Rawlins Fr Durango [nv] 20:08.3 6:43
147 Tj Crain Fr Durango [nv] 20:09 6:43
148 Daniel Almaguer Fr Patriot 20:09.2 6:43
149 Jaylem Brar Fr Torrance 20:10.9 6:44
150 Derek Lee Fr Temple City 20:11.2 6:44
151 Kasra Lekan Fr University -ss 20:12.8 6:44
152 James Gregory Fr West Torrance 20:14.9 6:45
153 Frankie Becerra Fr Valley View 20:15.4 6:45
154 Adam Vaisman Fr Santa Monica 20:16 6:45
155 Matt Sasaki Fr Santa Monica 20:16.2 6:45
156 Lucas Muniz Fr University -ss 20:16.4 6:45
157 Jason Kurashige Fr West Torrance 20:17.1 6:46
158 Cole Conley Fr Oak Park 20:17.6 6:46
159 David Dominguez Fr Tustin 20:19 6:46
160 Andre Lauron Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:20.5 6:47
161 Gabe Ortiz Fr Oak Park 20:21.3 6:47
162 Christian Hernandez Fr Loara 20:21.5 6:47
163 Aj Magasinn Fr Oak Park 20:22.1 6:47
164 Adan Lovato Fr Tustin 20:22.3 6:47
165 Isaac Carcamo Fr Chino 20:22.6 6:48
166 Erich Dunkel Fr West Torrance 20:24.2 6:48
167 Tyler Beer Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 20:26.6 6:49
168 Patrick Huang Fr West Torrance 20:26.6 6:49
169 Julian Vasquez Fr Redlands East Vall 20:27.1 6:49
170 Joel Gomez Fr Patriot 20:28.6 6:50
171 Sunil Singh Fr Carter 20:29.3 6:50
172 Nick Zarate Fr El Camino -sd 20:30.6 6:50
173 Tyler Jackson Fr West Torrance 20:31 6:50
174 Anthony Toribo Fr Covina 20:33.6 6:51
175 Yuki Tamura Fr West Torrance 20:34.5 6:52
176 Austin Bunuan Fr Torrance 20:35.1 6:52
177 Ulises Solis Fr Patriot 20:35.5 6:52
178 Christopher Jenkins Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:36.2 6:52
179 Tristan Suppe Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:36.4 6:52
180 Mohammad Amjad Fr San Jacinto 20:37.8 6:53
181 Li Huang Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:38.5 6:53
182 Ethan Douglas Fr Damien 20:41.1 6:54
183 Zack Sokolik Fr Shadow Hills 20:41.3 6:54
184 Caleb Juarez Fr Santa Ana 20:44 6:55
185 Travis Longfellow Fr Redlands East Vall 20:45.6 6:55
186 Andrew Ortega Fr South Hills 20:46.2 6:55
187 Diego Torribio Fr St. Francis -ss 20:46.7 6:56
188 Neel Choudhary Fr University -ss 20:50.9 6:57
189 Matthew Plonski Fr Marina -ss 20:51.2 6:57
190 Car Leonardo-flores Fr Indio 20:52.4 6:57
191 Alexis Gutierrez Fr San Jacinto 20:53.3 6:58
192 Ethan Jenkin Fr University -ss 20:53.4 6:58
193 Andrew Wood Fr El Camino -sd 20:55.6 6:59
194 Noboru Myers Fr West Torrance 20:56.6 6:59
195 Matthew Ruble Fr Oak Park 20:57.7 6:59
196 Porter Reynolds Fr Marina -ss 20:57.9 6:59
197 Luke Richardson Fr Torrance 21:00.1 7:00
198 Jared Truitt Fr Grand Terrace 21:03 7:01
199 Edgar Flor Fr Elsinore 21:05.1 7:02
200 Brando Smith Fr Colony 21:05.8 7:02
201 Jacob Rodriguez Fr El Modena 21:07.2 7:02
202 Guisseppe Perona Fr St. Francis -ss 21:08.2 7:03
203 Evan Lim Fr South Torrance 21:08.7 7:03 7/15 43/60 10/17
204 Nick Chan Fr South Torrance 21:09.7 7:03 8/15 44/60 8/12
205 Adam Felson Fr Oak Park 21:11.3 7:04
206 Mathew Lu Fr University -ss 21:13.4 7:04
207 Evan Sheardown Fr Torrance 21:14.7 7:05
208 Noah Wilson Fr West Torrance 21:15 7:05
209 Daniel Yang Fr Torrance 21:15.5 7:05
210 Chris Hernandez Fr Norco 21:15.6 7:05
211 Derek Clara Fr Tustin 21:16 7:05
212 Jacob Norman Fr West Torrance 21:20.7 7:07
213 Danniel Yi Fr West Torrance 21:20.7 7:07
214 Addiel Macias Fr Indio 21:25.9 7:09
215 Benjami Villalpando Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 21:26.2 7:09
216 Jose Vargas Fr Santiago (gg) 21:27.7 7:09
217 Aidan John So Oak Park 21:29 7:10
218 Steven Dominguez Fr Indio 21:29.6 7:10
219 Alexis Diaz Fr Santa Ana 21:31.2 7:10
220 Noah Hyun Fr West Torrance 21:32.1 7:11
221 Martin Vo Fr Fullerton 21:32.8 7:11
222 Cooper Kile Fr Fullerton 21:32.9 7:11
223 David Sun Fr West Torrance 21:33.9 7:11
224 Ozzie Palacios Fr La Serna 21:34.7 7:12
225 Oscar Lizardi Fr Servite 21:35.1 7:12
226 Juan (johnn Ramirez Fr Valley View 21:35.7 7:12
227 Whit Eckert Fr West Torrance 21:37.4 7:12
228 John (jt) Miller Fr Torrance 21:38.9 7:13
229 Will Donaldson Fr Santa Monica 21:39.2 7:13
230 Yoonjae Lee Fr University -ss 21:40.5 7:14
231 Christian Torres Fr Tustin 21:41.7 7:14
232 Ryan Griggs Fr Fountain Hills [az 21:41.7 7:14
233 Ben Caporale Fr Sultana 21:41.9 7:14
234 Riley Pettit Fr El Dorado -ss 21:42.7 7:14
235 Gaurav Malhorta Fr University -ss 21:43.8 7:15
236 Matthew Kassorla Fr Beverly Hills 21:45.1 7:15
237 Ryan Sylvester Fr Torrance 21:46.4 7:15
238 Jacob Lee Fr South Torrance 21:46.9 7:16 9/15 48/60 7/10
239 Ryan Strong Fr West Torrance 21:47.4 7:16
240 Cooper Pennington Fr Elsinore 21:47.4 7:16
241 Diego Espinoza Fr Santa Ana 21:48.1 7:16
242 Joel Diaz Fr La Serna 21:49 7:16
243 Sergio Jimenez Fr Tustin 21:51.3 7:17
244 Ryan Lee Fr West Torrance 21:53.5 7:18
245 Scott Gabelman Fr Temple City 21:55.4 7:18
246 Ryan Quach Fr Temple City 21:57.3 7:19
247 Isaiah White Fr Redlands East Vall 21:59.9 7:20
248 Harrison Kwon Fr West Torrance 22:02 7:21
249 Payton Sager Fr Tustin 22:04.1 7:21
250 David Morales Fr Tustin 22:06.3 7:22
251 Ben Lifschitz Fr Beverly Hills 22:07.8 7:23
252 Ryan Redjaian Fr University -ss 22:08.4 7:23
253 Liam Buchanan Fr Oak Park 22:08.7 7:23
254 Max Daucher Fr University -ss 22:11.7 7:24
255 Nichola De La Torre Fr Colony 22:12.6 7:24
256 Aaron Altamirano Fr Covina 22:16.5 7:26
257 Jeremy Wright Fr Temple City 22:18.8 7:26
258 Loren Di Franco-cascone Fr South Torrance 22:27.9 7:29 10/15 50/60 8/8
259 Alec Parra-miranda Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:34.1 7:31
260 Andrew Kertesz Fr Tustin 22:36 7:32
261 Kain Sosa Fr University -ss 22:42.5 7:34
262 Luke Moran Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 22:43.5 7:35
263 Nikil Thalanki Fr Oak Park 22:43.6 7:35
264 Austin Lenoue Fr Covina 22:44 7:35
265 Jacob Kok Fr Temple City 22:47.7 7:36
266 Mathew Tang Fr University -ss 22:49.6 7:37
267 Na Vedanakankanamge Fr Tustin 22:51.9 7:37
268 Jaeho Lee So University -ss 22:52.5 7:38
269 Mathieu Ishida Fr Torrance 22:53.5 7:38
270 John Manalang Fr La Serna 22:53.5 7:38
271 Emmitt Taylor Fr Marina -ss 22:53.6 7:38
272 Takumi Saito Fr West Torrance 22:56.2 7:39
273 Shane Smith Fr El Camino -sd 22:57.7 7:39
274 Derek Handa Fr West Torrance 22:58.4 7:39
275 David Auner Fr Servite 23:03.3 7:41
276 Andrew Guzman Fr Downey -ss 23:09.7 7:43
277 D Bennacerraf-gadja Fr St. Francis -ss 23:11.2 7:44
278 Elijah Simma Fr Covina 23:13.9 7:45
279 William Woolen Fr South Torrance 23:14.3 7:45 11/15 53/60 8/8
280 Daniel Skinner Fr South Torrance 23:17.9 7:46 12/15 54/60 7/7
281 Nicolas Krug Fr West Torrance 23:22.1 7:47
282 Theodore Kim Fr University -ss 23:24.2 7:48
283 Benjamin Delgado Fr Downey -ss 23:25.6 7:49
284 Seth Weber Fr Tustin 23:35.3 7:52
285 Jonathon Lane Fr University -ss 23:37 7:52
286 Joshua Soto Fr University -ss 23:37.4 7:52
287 Gunner Mattoon Fr Basic [nv] 23:37.9 7:53
288 Jack Johnson Fr West Torrance 23:39.2 7:53
289 Davide Costa Fr University -ss 23:40.4 7:53
290 Atanas Bakardzhiev Fr West Torrance 23:43.5 7:55
291 Louis Suarez Fr El Camino -sd 23:45.8 7:55
292 Lopez Juan Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:55.9 7:59
293 Miguel Gallardo Fr Santa Ana 24:29.9 8:10
294 Anshay Saboo Fr University -ss 24:34.9 8:12
295 Stephen Gialamas Fr Fullerton 24:47 8:16
296 Mathew Silva Fr Covina 24:47.5 8:16
297 Sean Ruskowski Fr South Torrance 24:47.5 8:16 13/15 56/60 7/7
298 Andrew Kim Fr South Torrance 25:25.2 8:28 14/15 57/60 6/7
299 Joseph Apple Fr Damien 25:46.5 8:36
300 David Cuen Fr Santiago (gg) 25:51.3 8:37
301 Micah Ketring Fr El Dorado -ss 25:52.9 8:38
302 Cristopher Gonzalez Fr Tustin 25:54 8:38
303 Bryan Arriaga Fr Tustin 26:00.5 8:40
304 Blaine Maher So Torrance 26:30.1 8:50
305 Justin Emi Fr Marina -ss 26:34.9 8:52
306 Jose Ramirez Fr Santa Ana 27:59.7 9:20
307 Andrew Gordon Fr San Jacinto 28:04.8 9:22
308 Daniel Dinicola Fr Torrance 30:12 10:04
309 Uchenna Maduno Fr West Torrance 30:13.4 10:04
310 Linus Lin Fr South Torrance 31:23 10:28 15/15 60/60 7/7
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Serna
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
86:08
17:14
5:45
61 Esteban Barrera
Fr
16:45
5:35
2
Anthony Becerra
Fr
16:47
5:36
4
Gerald Baltzer
Fr
17:26
5:49
14
Aidan Arredond
Fr
17:32
5:51
19
Mason Melendre
Fr
17:38
5:53
22
Daniel Enriquez
Fr
18:24
6:08
41
Kyle Tse
Fr
19:14
6:25
72
2 Santiago (gg)
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
89:05
17:49
5:56
128 Jose Ventura
Fr
17:19
5:46
10
Jose Ledezma
Fr
17:21
5:47
11
Jacob Fabian
Fr
17:47
5:56
26
Gustavo Velasco
Fr
18:00
6:00
32
Adrian Salazar
Fr
18:39
6:13
49
Josue Espinoza
Fr
19:10
6:23
69
Javier Bello
Fr
19:48
6:36
85
3 West Torrance
3-7-5-3-3
Gap: 1:45
89:15
17:51
5:57
139 Nolan Gallaghe
Fr
16:47
5:36
3
Jerry Gonzalez
Fr
17:42
5:54
24
Matt Ritchie
Fr
17:44
5:55
25
Michael Cavuoti
Fr
18:30
6:10
43
Mateo Gregory
Fr
18:32
6:11
44
Brandon Kircher
Fr
18:34
6:11
46
Issei Yamakawa
Fr
18:40
6:13
50
4 Oak Park
13-10-8-5-4
Gap: 0:54
90:15
18:03
6:01
161 Ashton White
Fr
17:39
5:53
23
Ethan Land
Fr
17:51
5:57
27
Ethan Kastenbe
Fr
18:00
6:00
31
Bryce Green
Fr
18:13
6:04
35
Bryce Immke
Fr
18:33
6:11
45
Owen Castillo
Fr
18:51
6:17
56
Spencer Driggs
Fr
19:14
6:25
71
5 University -ss
7-8-9-8-5
Gap: 1:46
91:32
18:18
6:06
193 Ryan Duffy
Fr
17:17
5:46
8
Allen Yamammur
So
18:16
6:05
36
Raja Batra
Fr
18:18
6:06
39
Weyne Lin
Fr
18:38
6:13
48
Michael Bae
Fr
19:03
6:21
62
Adam Gish
Fr
19:25
6:28
76
Justin Sung
Fr
19:52
6:37
88
6 El Camino -sd
10-9-10-10-6
Gap: 1:19
91:35
18:19
6:06
199 Antonio Dinis
Fr
17:31
5:50
18
Fernando Quintano
Fr
17:56
5:59
28
Curtis Cho
Fr
18:36
6:12
47
Fabian Padilla
Fr
18:41
6:14
51
Kade Gan
Fr
18:50
6:17
55
Eric Castro
Fr
18:56
6:19
57
Cody Lavitt
Fr
19:00
6:20
59
7 South Torrance
4-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:53
91:41
18:20
6:07
209 Casey Spencer
Fr
16:59
5:40
5
Robert Martinez
Fr
17:29
5:50
16
Bodhi Yee-cann
Fr
18:17
6:06
38
Ajith Nair
Fr
19:03
6:21
63
Chase Calero
Fr
19:52
6:37
87
Nick Kamitsub
Fr
19:54
6:38
92
Evan Lim
Fr
21:09
7:03
118
8 Murrieta Mesa
1-2-2-4-8
Gap: 3:56
91:19
18:16
6:05
213 Cole Havens
Fr
16:25
5:28
1
Dice Ferrick
Fr
17:17
5:46
9
Edg Lizarrag
Fr
17:31
5:50
17
Aaron Wright
Fr
19:45
6:35
83
Andre Lauron
Fr
20:21
6:47
103
Christop Jenkins
Fr
20:36
6:52
107
Tristan Suppe
Fr
20:36
6:52
108
9 Indio
5-3-3-8-9
Gap: 2:53
92:09
18:26
6:09
225 Jesse Diaz
Fr
17:05
5:42
6
Francisc Corrales
Fr
17:22
5:47
12
Robert Cecena
Fr
17:58
5:59
29
Mauro Zepagua
Fr
19:46
6:35
84
Adam Ortiz
Fr
19:58
6:39
94
Car Leonardo
Fr
20:52
6:57
114
Addiel Macias
Fr
21:26
7:09
120
10 Redlands East Vall
6-4-7-7-10
Gap: 3:14
92:41
18:32
6:11
234 Jonah Martinez
Fr
17:13
5:44
7
Cole Cooper
Fr
17:26
5:49
13
Noe Gonzalez
Fr
18:26
6:09
42
Max Havens
Fr
19:08
6:23
67
Julian Vasquez
Fr
20:27
6:49
105
Travis Longfell
Fr
20:46
6:55
111
Isaiah White
Fr
22:00
7:20
128
11 Valley View
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
94:08
18:50
6:17
286 Oscar Gasper-c
Fr
17:59
6:00
30
Brayan Ramos
Sr
18:04
6:01
33
Benjamin Herrera
Fr
18:48
6:16
54
Corona Andres
Fr
19:15
6:25
74
Julio Quevedo
Fr
20:02
6:41
95
Frankie Becerra
Fr
20:15
6:45
99
Juan (johnn Ramirez
Fr
21:36
7:12
123
12 Servite
16-16-13-12-12
Gap: 1:33
95:12
19:02
6:21
314 Michael Barker
Fr
18:17
6:06
37
William Burns
So
18:44
6:15
52
Jacob Iglesias
Fr
19:03
6:21
64
Sydney Lagman
Fr
19:17
6:26
75
Anthony Sanchez
Fr
19:50
6:37
86
Oscar Lizardi
Fr
21:35
7:12
122
David Auner
Fr
23:03
7:41
134
13 Santa Monica
12-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:19
95:32
19:06
6:22
331 Dyllan Zhou
Fr
17:34
5:51
21
Bryce Smith
Fr
19:04
6:21
65
Spencer Wynn
Fr
19:26
6:29
77
Leo Kato
Fr
19:36
6:32
78
Aidan Blain
Fr
19:53
6:38
90
Adam Vaisman
Fr
20:16
6:45
100
Matt Sasaki
Fr
20:16
6:45
101
14 Tustin
15-12-12-14-14
Gap: 2:14
96:23
19:17
6:26
350 Nilo Hooper
Fr
18:09
6:03
34
Michael Herrera
Fr
18:21
6:07
40
Mark Esquivel
Fr
19:12
6:24
70
David Domingue
Fr
20:19
6:46
102
Adan Lovato
Fr
20:22
6:47
104
Derek Clara
Fr
21:16
7:05
119
Christia Torres
Fr
21:42
7:14
124
15 Torrance
17-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:11
96:31
19:18
6:26
358 Jake Martin
Fr
18:45
6:15
53
Sergio Campos
Fr
18:57
6:19
58
Jason Proffitt
Fr
19:15
6:25
73
Mark Wisman
Fr
19:40
6:33
81
Jason Saruwata
Fr
19:55
6:38
93
Michael Welsome
Fr
20:02
6:41
96
Mihir Menon
Fr
20:05
6:42
97
16 Santa Ana
9-13-16-16-16
Gap: 4:20
100:32
20:06
6:42
431 Oscar Mateo
Fr
17:28
5:49
15
Christia Resendiz
Fr
19:00
6:20
60
Caleb Juarez
Fr
20:44
6:55
110
Alexis Diaz
Fr
21:31
7:10
121
Diego Espinoza
Fr
21:48
7:16
125
Miguel Gallardo
Fr
24:30
8:10
137
Jose Ramirez
Fr
28:00
9:20
140
17 St. Francis -ss
11-14-17-17-17
Gap: 5:38
101:41
20:20
6:47
445 Stuart Serventi
Fr
17:33
5:51
20
Jason Suh
Fr
19:02
6:21
61
Diego Torribio
Fr
20:47
6:56
112
Guissepp Perona
Fr
21:08
7:03
117
D Bennacer
Fr
23:11
7:44
135








18 Covina
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:37
104:18
20:52
6:57
511 Izayah Brisker
Fr
19:07
6:22
66
Vincent Vu
Fr
19:37
6:32
79
Anthony Toribo
Fr
20:34
6:51
106
Aaron Altamira
Fr
22:17
7:26
129
Austin Lenoue
Fr
22:44
7:35
131
Elijah Simma
Fr
23:14
7:45
136
Mathew Silva
Fr
24:48
8:16
138
19 Marina -ss
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:45
103:45
20:45
6:55
521 Sean Dang
Fr
19:09
6:23
68
Zakar Vanwaard
Fr
19:53
6:38
91
Matthew Plonski
Fr
20:51
6:57
113
Porter Reynolds
Fr
20:58
6:59
116
Emmitt Taylor
Fr
22:54
7:38
133
Justin Emi
Fr
26:35
8:52
139




20 San Jacinto
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 8:23
109:10
21:50
7:17
536 Brandon Garcia
Fr
19:42
6:34
82
Randy Garcia
Fr
19:53
6:38
89
Mohammad Amjad
Fr
20:38
6:53
109
Alexis Gutierre
Fr
20:53
6:58
115
Andrew Gordon
Fr
28:05
9:22
141








21 Temple City
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:39
106:03
21:13
7:04
561 Phyilyci Tjong
Fr
19:40
6:33
80
Derek Lee
Fr
20:11
6:44
98
Scott Gabelman
Fr
21:55
7:18
126
Ryan Quach
Fr
21:57
7:19
127
Jeremy Wright
Fr
22:19
7:26
130
Jacob Kok
Fr
22:48
7:36
132




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
94:52
18:58
6:19
36 Brandon Kircher
Fr
18:34
6:11
2
Issei Yamakawa
Fr
18:40
6:13
3
Nick Russo
Fr
18:53
6:18
5
Ethan Delgadil
Fr
19:05
6:22
8
Carlo Aguila
Fr
19:40
6:33
18
Jason Lee
Fr
19:43
6:34
20
Ichiroh Rodrigue
Fr
19:57
6:39
26
2 El Camino -sd
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
95:36
19:07
6:22
45 Eric Castro
Fr
18:56
6:19
6
Cody Lavitt
Fr
19:00
6:20
7
Jose Tamayo
Fr
19:10
6:23
9
Myles Mendoza
Fr
19:12
6:24
10
Josue Cruz
Fr
19:19
6:26
13
Jose Bello
Fr
19:37
6:32
17
Nick Zarate
Fr
20:31
6:50
32
3 Oak Park
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
96:34
19:19
6:26
64 Owen Castillo
Fr
18:51
6:17
4
Spencer Driggs
Fr
19:14
6:25
11
Connor Jamison
Fr
19:22
6:27
14
Tanner Smailes
Fr
19:27
6:29
16
Jack Winowich
Fr
19:41
6:34
19
Michael Ruble
Fr
19:44
6:35
21
James Madden
Fr
19:53
6:38
23
4 La Serna
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:25
100:59
20:12
6:44
127 Daniel Enriquez
Fr
18:24
6:08
1
Kyle Tse
Fr
19:14
6:25
12
Chase Bradshaw
Fr
19:57
6:39
25
Ozzie Palacios
Fr
21:35
7:12
43
Joel Diaz
Fr
21:49
7:16
46
John Manalang
Fr
22:54
7:38
53




5 University -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
100:38
20:08
6:43
132 Adam Gish
Fr
19:25
6:28
15
Justin Sung
Fr
19:52
6:37
22
Kasra Lekan
Fr
20:13
6:44
30
Lucas Muniz
Fr
20:16
6:45
31
Neel Choudhar
Fr
20:51
6:57
34
Ethan Jenkin
Fr
20:53
6:58
35
Mathew Lu
Fr
21:13
7:04
39
6 Torrance
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
101:53
20:23
6:48
153 Michael Welsome
Fr
20:02
6:41
27
Mihir Menon
Fr
20:05
6:42
28
Jaylem Brar
Fr
20:11
6:44
29
Austin Bunuan
Fr
20:35
6:52
33
Luke Richards
Fr
21:00
7:00
36
Evan Sheardow
Fr
21:15
7:05
40
Daniel Yang
Fr
21:16
7:05
41
7 South Torrance
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
106:27
21:17
7:06
194 Nick Kamitsub
Fr
19:54
6:38
24
Evan Lim
Fr
21:09
7:03
37
Nick Chan
Fr
21:10
7:03
38
Jacob Lee
Fr
21:47
7:16
45
Loren Di Franco-c
Fr
22:28
7:29
50
William Woolen
Fr
23:14
7:45
54
Daniel Skinner
Fr
23:18
7:46
55
8 Tustin
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:50
108:59
21:48
7:16
230 Derek Clara
Fr
21:16
7:05
42
Christia Torres
Fr
21:42
7:14
44
Sergio Jimenez
Fr
21:51
7:17
47
Payton Sager
Fr
22:04
7:21
48
David Morales
Fr
22:06
7:22
49
Andrew Kertesz
Fr
22:36
7:32
51
Na Vedanaka
Fr
22:52
7:37
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
100:02
20:00
6:40
30 Jason Lee
Fr
19:43
6:34
2
Ichiroh Rodrigue
Fr
19:57
6:39
5
Nathanie Webster
Fr
19:59
6:40
6
Nicholas Hokanson
Fr
20:08
6:43
8
James Gregory
Fr
20:15
6:45
9
Jason Kurashig
Fr
20:17
6:46
10
Erich Dunkel
Fr
20:24
6:48
14
2 Oak Park
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
100:20
20:04
6:41
37 Michael Ruble
Fr
19:44
6:35
3
James Madden
Fr
19:53
6:38
4
Aidan Schnurr
Fr
20:04
6:41
7
Cole Conley
Fr
20:18
6:46
11
Gabe Ortiz
Fr
20:21
6:47
12
Aj Magasinn
Fr
20:22
6:47
13
Matthew Ruble
Fr
20:58
6:59
18
3 El Camino -sd
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:09
107:47
21:33
7:11
101 Jose Bello
Fr
19:37
6:32
1
Nick Zarate
Fr
20:31
6:50
15
Andrew Wood
Fr
20:56
6:59
17
Shane Smith
Fr
22:58
7:39
32
Louis Suarez
Fr
23:46
7:55
36








4 University -ss
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
107:40
21:32
7:11
108 Ethan Jenkin
Fr
20:53
6:58
16
Mathew Lu
Fr
21:13
7:04
19
Yoonjae Lee
Fr
21:41
7:14
23
Gaurav Malhorta
Fr
21:44
7:15
24
Ryan Redjaian
Fr
22:08
7:23
26
Max Daucher
Fr
22:12
7:24
27
Kain Sosa
Fr
22:43
7:34
29
5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
108:49
21:46
7:15
119 Evan Sheardow
Fr
21:15
7:05
20
Daniel Yang
Fr
21:16
7:05
21
John (jt) Miller
Fr
21:39
7:13
22
Ryan Sylveste
Fr
21:46
7:15
25
Mathieu Ishida
Fr
22:54
7:38
31
Blaine Maher
So
26:30
8:50
41
Daniel Dinicola
Fr
30:12
10:04
42
6 Tustin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
120:58
24:12
8:04
172 Andrew Kertesz
Fr
22:36
7:32
28
Na Vedanaka
Fr
22:52
7:37
30
Seth Weber
Fr
23:35
7:52
35
Cristoph Gonzalez
Fr
25:54
8:38
39
Bryan Arriaga
Fr
26:01
8:40
40








7 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:09
128:08
25:38
8:33
185 William Woolen
Fr
23:14
7:45
33
Daniel Skinner
Fr
23:18
7:46
34
Sean Ruskowsk
Fr
24:48
8:16
37
Andrew Kim
Fr
25:25
8:28
38
Linus Lin
Fr
31:23
10:28
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Andrew Cantu, Fr, 16:49, Cathedral Cathedral, 90:42.5, 112
Fr R10 Cole Havens, Fr, 16:25, Murrieta Mesa La Serna, 86:07.8, 61
Jr R07 Ian Ibarra, Jr, 16:23.8, San Diego Costa Mesa, 87:05.5, 90
Jr R14 Ryan Vo, Jr, 16:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 86:29.4, 101
Nov R01 Noah Lee, Sr, 17:40.2, Beverly Hills St. Anthony, 97:15.7, 38
So R05 Roberto Soto, So, 16:11.5, Monrovia Cathedral, 88:19.5, 123
So R12 Perry Bennett, So, 16:21.5, Muir West Torrance, 83:55.5, 66
Sr R09 Rione Villanueva, Sr, 15:59.2, Don Lugo Segerstrom, 90:40.2, 104
Sr R16 Bryan Hernandez, Sr, 15:48.6, Santiago (gg) Basic [nv], 81:31.6, 30
V R18 Sam Vandorpe, Jr, 15:13, Mater Dei -ss Servite, 79:20.1, 104
V R20 Carson Bix, Sr, 14:58.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 76:26.6, 33
V R21 Elliot Hachac, Sr, 15:23.4, Costa Mesa El Segundo, 80:05.1, 85
V R23 David Hildago, Jr, 15:26.3, Bonita Sunny Hills, 79:05.3, 73

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Brooklyn Gonsolves, Fr, 18:47.2, Alta Loma Oak Park, 105:25.8, 61
Fr R13 Aleks Crampton, Fr, 18:41.3, Northwood Northwood, 102:09, 53
JV R04 Alissa Johnson, Jr, 19:48.7, Carter Fountain Hills [az, 106:12.2, 62
JV R11 Alex Brady, Jr, 19:31.8, Pacifica (gg) Katella, 104:22.4, 68
Nov R02 Parker Lauer, Fr, 22:48.8, Santa Monica Katella, 120:56.7, 70
So R08 Raquel Chavez, So, 18:53.4, Basic [nv] Alta Loma, 105:15.8, 98
So R15 Emily Leeb, So, 18:55.3, Pacifica (gg) Pacifica (gg), 102:15.5, 92
V R17 Erika Adler, Sr, 17:34.4, Northwood Big Bear, 93:44.1, 67
V R19 Wendi Leos, Sr, 18:00, Western Sunny Hills, 94:12.3, 84
V R22 Sarah Chaves, So, 17:16.4, El Camino -sj Covina, 94:08.7, 88
V R24 Sylvi Cruz-albrecht, So, 17:05.2, Oak Park Beckman, 94:23.3, 88