South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Preethy Jr V 20:18.3 6:46 3 70/135 7/7 7/7 4/17 19:22
Ben Avides, Rivka Fr V 20:12.6 6:44 3 65/135 6/7 6/7 4/19 19:27
Gloyer, Emma So V 19:45.7 6:35 3 44/135 3/7 3/7 9/19 19:38
Huang, Ashley Jr V 19:46.2 6:35 3 47/135 4/7 4/7 7/19 19:29
Masuda, Chloe Sr V 19:18.8 6:26 3 27/135 1/7 1/7 18/23 18:52
Nakamoto, Hannah Jr V 19:48 6:36 3 50/135 5/7 5/7 5/19 19:28
Takaoka, Deana Sr V 19:44.5 6:35 3 42/135 2/7 2/7 10/19 18:57
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/19 98:23
0:29
3 6:34 6:26 6:36 190 6:16 Chloe Masuda (23), Deana Takaoka (38), Emma Gloyer (40), Ashley Huang (43), Hannah Nakamoto (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sylvia Cruz Albrecht So Oak Park 17:35.3 5:52
2 Misty Diaz Jr Norwalk 17:42 5:54
3 Wendi Leos Sr Western 17:48.7 5:56
4 Camille Cole Sr Don Lugo 17:56.7 5:59
5 Valerie Tobias Fr Moorpark 17:59.9 6:00
6 Ruby Galindo Jr Norwalk 18:03 6:01
7 Lucina Vincent Jr El Dorado 18:03.1 6:01
8 Nevaeh Walla So Moorpark 18:08.9 6:03
9 Karina Vergara Sr La Quinta (W) 18:10.5 6:04
10 Mckenzie Shulman Jr Santa Margarita 18:11 6:04
11 Nyah Chavez So Shadow Hills 18:23.5 6:08
12 Sapna Dholakia Sr Esperanza 18:25.9 6:09
13 Shannon Mackellar Sr Esperanza 18:26 6:09
14 Megan Neumann Jr Torrance 18:29.8 6:10
15 Caroline Stetina So Sonora 18:53.1 6:18
16 Syenna Ponce Fr Moorpark 18:57.4 6:19
17 Marisa Rodriguez Sr Indio 18:57.5 6:19
18 Julia Lopes Jr West Torrance 18:58 6:19
19 Sarah Shulze So Oak Park 19:05.4 6:22
20 Summer Shea Jr Esperanza 19:07.8 6:23
21 Wednesday Osuna Sr Los Altos 19:08.8 6:23
22 Tamara Hirschman Fr Santa Margarita 19:10.2 6:23
23 Gabriela Rangel Fr San Bernardino 19:11.3 6:24
24 Danielle Segovia Sr Santa Margarita 19:11.4 6:24
25 Lorelei Claxton Fr Bonita 19:11.8 6:24
26 Sierra Gonzales Jr Torrance 19:16.9 6:26
27 Chloe Masuda Sr South Torrance 19:18.8 6:26 1/7 1/7 18/23
28 Kelly Wade So Moorpark 19:20.5 6:27
29 Rachel Oelsner Sr West Torrance 19:21.1 6:27
30 Regina Casas Jr Indio 19:22.1 6:27
31 Ariana Anderson Jr Torrance 19:23.7 6:28
32 Paige Beedy Jr Torrance 19:25.1 6:28
33 Sophie Getz So Santa Margarita 19:25.2 6:28
34 Katelyn Wilson Jr Esperanza 19:27.6 6:29
35 Emily Beneduce Sr Oak Park 19:34.8 6:32
36 Alejandra De La O Sr Norwalk 19:36.5 6:32
37 Marianna Ramos Fr La Quinta (W) 19:37.9 6:33
38 Wendy Billig Jr Oak Park 19:39.1 6:33
39 Naibe Ruelas Sr Indio 19:39.1 6:33
40 Amanda Villa Jr Moorpark 19:40.2 6:33
41 Taylor Olson Jr West Torrance 19:43.7 6:35
42 Deana Takaoka Sr South Torrance 19:44.5 6:35 2/7 2/7 10/19
43 Jessica Robles Jr Norwalk 19:44.9 6:35
44 Emma Gloyer So South Torrance 19:45.7 6:35 3/7 3/7 9/19
45 Mckayla Antrim Sr Bonita 19:45.8 6:35
46 Katie Hamiter Jr Oak Park 19:46.1 6:35
47 Ashley Huang Jr South Torrance 19:46.2 6:35 4/7 4/7 7/19
48 Chloe Beedy Jr Torrance 19:46.7 6:36
49 Desiree Oden Jr Esperanza 19:47 6:36
50 Hannah Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 19:48 6:36 5/7 5/7 5/19
51 Jaide Lin So Cerritos 19:52.5 6:38
52 Cassidy Klein Jr Esperanza 19:53 6:38
53 Natalie Juarez Fr Norwalk 19:53.1 6:38
54 Abigail Klein Sr West Torrance 19:53.6 6:38
55 Deanna Perez Sr Bonita 19:54.5 6:38
56 Sarah Goldrod Sr Moorpark 19:55 6:38
57 Kayla Akina So Moorpark 19:55.9 6:39
58 Joelle Vargas So Bonita 19:59.3 6:40
59 Destiny Salazar Jr Indio 20:04.7 6:42
60 Chloe Laguna So Esperanza 20:07.2 6:42
61 Samantha Walsh Sr Santa Margarita 20:09 6:43
62 Noel Del Toro Sr Bonita 20:09.9 6:43
63 Dani Sadon Jr Oak Park 20:10.3 6:43
64 Lesly Diaz Sr La Quinta (W) 20:12.2 6:44
65 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 20:12.6 6:44 6/7 6/7 4/19
66 Valerie Warner Jr Bonita 20:14.4 6:45
67 Denise Pierce So West Torrance 20:15.1 6:45
68 Jasmine Huynh Jr La Quinta (W) 20:15.7 6:45
69 Isabelle Tamaddon Fr Oak Park 20:17.6 6:46
70 Preethy Abraham Jr South Torrance 20:18.3 6:46 7/7 7/7 4/17
71 Jai Rodriguez Fr West Torrance 20:19.7 6:47
72 Olivia Delariva Jr Santa Margarita 20:20 6:47
73 Sujey Esteva Sr La Sierra 20:31.2 6:50
74 Alyssa Sandoval Jr Los Altos 20:33.3 6:51
75 Natalie Cuellar Sr Rubidoux 20:34.2 6:51
76 Yara Andujo Velez So Rubidoux 20:35 6:52
77 Chantelle Languyen So La Quinta (W) 20:41.3 6:54
78 Andrea Elizalde Fr Rubidoux 20:41.5 6:54
79 Rebecca Muniz So Indian Springs 20:44 6:55
80 Reiko Fujimoto Sr Torrance 20:45.8 6:55
81 Alicia Perez Sr Rubidoux 20:47.5 6:56
82 Yajaira Gonzalez So Norwalk 20:50 6:57
83 Viviana Rios So Norwalk 20:58 6:59
84 Sofia Dominguez So San Bernardino 20:59 7:00
85 Hailey Franzen Jr Santa Margarita 21:04.7 7:02
86 Katelyn Vo Jr La Quinta (W) 21:05.6 7:02
87 Jayda Martinez Jr Rubidoux 21:05.8 7:02
88 Aliyah Zendejas Fr Indio 21:06.3 7:02
89 Adriana Gonzalez Sr La Sierra 21:09.6 7:03
90 Paige Fullen Sr Shadow Hills 21:10.7 7:04
91 Sarah Simpson Sr Torrance 21:13.6 7:05
92 Carolina Elizarraras So Los Altos 21:15.2 7:05
93 Cristel Ceja Jr La Sierra 21:16.6 7:06
94 Shelley Mendoza So Rubidoux 21:21.1 7:07
95 Dominique Juarez Sr La Quinta (W) 21:22.8 7:08
96 Irelia James Jr Indian Springs 21:25.6 7:09
97 Jasmin Gallegos Jr Shadow Hills 21:26.2 7:09
98 Samantha Torres Jr Shadow Hills 21:32.1 7:11
99 Marie Chu Jr Cerritos 21:33.7 7:11
100 Ann Vidal Jr La Sierra 21:34.7 7:12
101 Roxana Lopez Sr Colton 21:34.9 7:12
102 Jaxlyn Tostado Jr Indio 21:42.3 7:14
103 Laura Sato Jr Cerritos 21:50 7:17
104 Brianna Katsuda Jr Cerritos 21:53.9 7:18
105 Aliyah Delgado Sr Shadow Hills 21:59.1 7:20
106 Suzy Bermejo Fr Colton 21:59.6 7:20
107 Carmen Hernandez Jr West Torrance 21:59.7 7:20
108 Kaylee Sanchez Fr Los Altos 22:02.4 7:21
109 Samantha Vasquez Jr Los Altos 22:04 7:21
110 Bella Olivas Sr Shadow Hills 22:19.4 7:26
111 Eunice Lee Sr Cerritos 22:19.8 7:27
112 Gina Huh Sr Cerritos 22:25.9 7:29
113 Carolina Curiel Jr Indian Springs 22:31.2 7:30
114 Elisa Avila Jr Colton 22:34 7:31
115 Yecenia Bermejo Fr Colton 22:46.2 7:35
116 Denise Rodriguez Fr Los Altos 22:46.3 7:35
117 Ashley Hidalgo So San Bernardino 22:48.6 7:36
118 Patricia Gomez So Cerritos 22:53.5 7:38
119 Angelica Murillo Jr San Bernardino 22:57.9 7:39
120 Reyna Esparza Jr Indian Springs 23:01 7:40
121 Xenia Rodriguez Sr La Sierra 23:09.3 7:43
122 Briana Rodriguez Sr Indio 23:11.8 7:44
123 Mariana Anciso So Shadow Hills 23:13.5 7:45
124 Arely Vidal Fr La Sierra 23:19.3 7:46
125 Cindy Hernandez Fr Colton 23:22.8 7:48
126 Jackie Barragan Jr Indian Springs 23:28.4 7:49
127 Alexia Aguilar Jr San Bernardino 23:32 7:51
128 Jacqueline Brito Jr Colton 23:33.5 7:51
129 Carolyn Monroy Jr Indian Springs 23:35.6 7:52
130 Christina Hamilton So Indian Springs 23:37.6 7:53
131 Giselle Vides Sr Los Altos 23:56.5 7:59
132 Ivette Martinez Jr La Sierra 23:58.1 7:59
133 Ashley Rosas Sr Rubidoux 24:04.5 8:02
134 Yazyl Colin So San Bernardino 24:25.1 8:08
135 Alexis Garcia Fr Colton 25:04.2 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
94:07
18:49
6:16
80 Valerie Tobias
Fr
18:00
6:00
3
Nevaeh Walla
So
18:09
6:03
5
Syenna Ponce
Fr
18:57
6:19
12
Kelly Wade
So
19:21
6:27
24
Amanda Villa
Jr
19:40
6:33
36
Sarah Goldrod
Sr
19:55
6:38
52
Kayla Akina
So
19:56
6:39
53
2 Esperanza
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
95:14
19:03
6:21
110 Sapna Dholakia
Sr
18:26
6:09
9
Shannon Mackella
Sr
18:26
6:09
10
Summer Shea
Jr
19:08
6:23
16
Katelyn Wilson
Jr
19:28
6:29
30
Desiree Oden
Jr
19:47
6:36
45
Cassidy Klein
Jr
19:53
6:38
48
Chloe Laguna
So
20:07
6:42
56
3 Oak Park
1-3-5-5-3
Gap: 2:11
95:41
19:08
6:23
123 Sylvia Cruz Albrecht
So
17:35
5:52
1
Sarah Shulze
So
19:05
6:22
15
Emily Beneduce
Sr
19:35
6:32
31
Wendy Billig
Jr
19:39
6:33
34
Katie Hamiter
Jr
19:46
6:35
42
Dani Sadon
Jr
20:10
6:43
59
Isabelle Tamaddon
Fr
20:18
6:46
65
4 Norwalk
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:11
95:00
19:00
6:20
126 Misty Diaz
Jr
17:42
5:54
2
Ruby Galindo
Jr
18:03
6:01
4
Alejandr De La O
Sr
19:37
6:32
32
Jessica Robles
Jr
19:45
6:35
39
Natalie Juarez
Fr
19:53
6:38
49
Yajaira Gonzalez
So
20:50
6:57
78
Viviana Rios
So
20:58
6:59
79
5 Santa Margarita
5-5-4-3-5
Gap: 1:58
96:07
19:13
6:24
131 Mckenzie Shulman
Jr
18:11
6:04
7
Tamara Hirschma
Fr
19:10
6:23
18
Danielle Segovia
Sr
19:11
6:24
20
Sophie Getz
So
19:25
6:28
29
Samantha Walsh
Sr
20:09
6:43
57
Olivia Delariva
Jr
20:20
6:47
68
Hailey Franzen
Jr
21:05
7:02
81
6 Torrance
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
96:22
19:16
6:25
132 Megan Neumann
Jr
18:30
6:10
11
Sierra Gonzales
Jr
19:17
6:26
22
Ariana Anderson
Jr
19:24
6:28
27
Paige Beedy
Jr
19:25
6:28
28
Chloe Beedy
Jr
19:47
6:36
44
Reiko Fujimoto
Sr
20:46
6:55
76
Sarah Simpson
Sr
21:14
7:05
87
7 West Torrance
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:17
98:12
19:38
6:33
189 Julia Lopes
Jr
18:58
6:19
14
Rachel Oelsner
Sr
19:21
6:27
25
Taylor Olson
Jr
19:44
6:35
37
Abigail Klein
Sr
19:54
6:38
50
Denise Pierce
So
20:15
6:45
63
Jai Rodrigue
Fr
20:20
6:47
67
Carmen Hernande
Jr
22:00
7:20
103
8 South Torrance
14-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:29
98:23
19:41
6:34
190 Chloe Masuda
Sr
19:19
6:26
23
Deana Takaoka
Sr
19:45
6:35
38
Emma Gloyer
So
19:46
6:35
40
Ashley Huang
Jr
19:46
6:35
43
Hannah Nakamoto
Jr
19:48
6:36
46
Rivka Ben Avides
Fr
20:13
6:44
61
Preethy Abraham
Jr
20:18
6:46
66
9 Indio
9-8-7-8-9
Gap: 2:09
99:10
19:50
6:37
213 Marisa Rodrigue
Sr
18:58
6:19
13
Regina Casas
Jr
19:22
6:27
26
Naibe Ruelas
Sr
19:39
6:33
35
Destiny Salazar
Jr
20:05
6:42
55
Aliyah Zendejas
Fr
21:06
7:02
84
Jaxlyn Tostado
Jr
21:42
7:14
98
Briana Rodrigue
Sr
23:12
7:44
118
10 Bonita
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:58
99:01
19:48
6:36
225 Lorelei Claxton
Fr
19:12
6:24
21
Mckayla Antrim
Sr
19:46
6:35
41
Deanna Perez
Sr
19:55
6:38
51
Joelle Vargas
So
19:59
6:40
54
Noel Del Toro
Sr
20:10
6:43
58
Valerie Warner
Jr
20:14
6:45
62




11 La Quinta (W)
4-8-9-10-11
Gap: 2:31
98:58
19:48
6:36
236 Karina Vergara
Sr
18:11
6:04
6
Marianna Ramos
Fr
19:38
6:33
33
Lesly Diaz
Sr
20:12
6:44
60
Jasmine Huynh
Jr
20:16
6:45
64
Chantell Languyen
So
20:41
6:54
73
Katelyn Vo
Jr
21:06
7:02
82
Dominiqu Juarez
Sr
21:23
7:08
91
12 Rubidoux
17-16-15-14-12
Gap: 0:32
103:44
20:45
6:55
377 Natalie Cuellar
Sr
20:34
6:51
71
Yara Andujo Velez
So
20:35
6:52
72
Andrea Elizalde
Fr
20:42
6:54
74
Alicia Perez
Sr
20:48
6:56
77
Jayda Martinez
Jr
21:06
7:02
83
Shelley Mendoza
So
21:21
7:07
90
Ashley Rosas
Sr
24:05
8:02
129
13 Shadow Hills
6-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:36
104:32
20:54
6:58
382 Nyah Chavez
So
18:24
6:08
8
Paige Fullen
Sr
21:11
7:04
86
Jasmin Gallegos
Jr
21:26
7:09
93
Samantha Torres
Jr
21:32
7:11
94
Aliyah Delgado
Sr
21:59
7:20
101
Bella Olivas
Sr
22:19
7:26
106
Mariana Anciso
So
23:14
7:45
119
14 Los Altos
11-12-12-12-14
Gap: 2:55
105:04
21:01
7:00
384 Wednesda Osuna
Sr
19:09
6:23
17
Alyssa Sandoval
Jr
20:33
6:51
70
Carolina Elizarra
So
21:15
7:05
88
Kaylee Sanchez
Fr
22:02
7:21
104
Samantha Vasquez
Jr
22:04
7:21
105
Denise Rodrigue
Fr
22:46
7:35
112
Giselle Vides
Sr
23:57
7:59
127
15 Cerritos
15-15-16-17-15
Gap: 2:27
107:30
21:30
7:10
448 Jaide Lin
So
19:53
6:38
47
Marie Chu
Jr
21:34
7:11
95
Laura Sato
Jr
21:50
7:17
99
Brianna Katsuda
Jr
21:54
7:18
100
Eunice Lee
Sr
22:20
7:27
107
Gina Huh
Sr
22:26
7:29
108
Patricia Gomez
So
22:54
7:38
114
16 San Bernardino
12-14-14-15-16
Gap: 4:21
109:29
21:54
7:18
450 Gabriela Rangel
Fr
19:11
6:24
19
Sofia Domingue
So
20:59
7:00
80
Ashley Hidalgo
So
22:49
7:36
113
Angelica Murillo
Jr
22:58
7:39
115
Alexia Aguilar
Jr
23:32
7:51
123
Yazyl Colin
So
24:25
8:08
130




17 La Sierra
16-17-17-16-17
Gap: 2:38
107:41
21:32
7:11
456 Sujey Esteva
Sr
20:31
6:50
69
Adriana Gonzalez
Sr
21:10
7:03
85
Cristel Ceja
Jr
21:17
7:06
89
Ann Vidal
Jr
21:35
7:12
96
Xenia Rodrigue
Sr
23:09
7:43
117
Arely Vidal
Fr
23:19
7:46
120
Ivette Martinez
Jr
23:58
7:59
128
18 Indian Springs
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:44
111:10
22:14
7:25
514 Rebecca Muniz
So
20:44
6:55
75
Irelia James
Jr
21:26
7:09
92
Carolina Curiel
Jr
22:31
7:30
109
Reyna Esparza
Jr
23:01
7:40
116
Jackie Barragan
Jr
23:28
7:49
122
Carolyn Monroy
Jr
23:36
7:52
125
Christin Hamilton
So
23:38
7:53
126
19 Colton
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:48
112:18
22:28
7:29
541 Roxana Lopez
Sr
21:35
7:12
97
Suzy Bermejo
Fr
22:00
7:20
102
Elisa Avila
Jr
22:34
7:31
110
Yecenia Bermejo
Fr
22:46
7:35
111
Cindy Hernande
Fr
23:23
7:48
121
Jacqueli Brito
Jr
23:34
7:51
124
Alexis Garcia
Fr
25:04
8:21
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.