South Torrance Results from the Rosemead Invitational at Rosemead HS on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aubele, Jack Jr Jr 17:11.1 5:52 2.93 60/211 2/8 12/52 15/33
Berhe, Lukas So So 17:53.2 6:06 2.93 126/352 8/23 17/52 3/20
Calero, Chase Fr Fr 21:15.1 7:15 2.93 192/308 9/17 36/52 10/13
Chan, Gregory So So 17:26.5 5:57 2.93 95/352 6/23 13/52 3/27
Chan, Nick Fr Fr 20:51.3 7:07 2.93 183/308 8/17 34/52 10/16
Chung, Edward So So 22:36.5 7:43 2.93 311/352 20/23 42/52 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Haley So So 19:51.4 6:47 2.93 220/352 12/23 28/52 4/10
Di Franco-cascone, Loren Fr Fr 23:44.6 8:06 2.93 268/308 12/17 44/52 11/12
Dimitrov, David Jr Jr 20:56.9 7:09 2.93 180/211 7/8 35/52 11/13
Fujikura, Yusei Fr Fr 19:09.2 6:32 2.93 93/308 4/17 21/52 10/25
Han, Justin So So 22:34.7 7:42 2.93 308/352 19/23 41/52 2/2
Hirai, Kai Jr Jr 19:33.7 6:41 2.93 152/211 5/8 24/52 13/23
Jee, Aiden So So 20:16.5 6:55 2.93 235/352 14/23 30/52 3/9
Jhangiani, Ankesh So So 22:12.7 7:35 2.93 303/352 18/23 39/52 3/5
Kamitsubo, Nick Fr Fr 19:35 6:41 2.93 113/308 6/17 25/52 6/20
Kato, Quinn So So 17:07.9 5:51 2.93 76/352 5/23 11/52 5/27
Kawashiri, Noah Jr Jr 15:46.7 5:23 2.93 12/211 1/8 2/52 6/37
Kim, Andrew Fr Fr 24:58.6 8:31 2.93 286/308 16/17 50/52 7/7
Kim, Gene So So 24:43 8:26 2.93 341/352 22/23 49/52 2/2
Kim, Ryan Fr Fr 24:14.2 8:16 2.93 278/308 15/17 47/52 7/9
Kurek, Quinn So So 19:48.8 6:46 2.93 218/352 11/23 27/52 4/11
Lee, Jacob Fr Fr 21:44.1 7:25 2.93 208/308 10/17 37/52 11/13
Lim, Evan Fr Fr 20:42.1 7:04 2.93 171/308 7/17 32/52 12/19
Lin, Ethan So So 24:31.9 8:22 2.93 339/352 21/23 48/52 2/2
Lin, Linus Fr Fr 28:34.6 9:45 2.93 302/308 17/17 52/52 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Majamaki, Nicklas Jr So 20:43.1 7:04 2.93 254/352 16/23 33/52 2/7
Martinez, Robert Fr Fr 17:06.1 5:50 2.93 15/308 2/17 10/52 4/31
Masciotti, Gio Sr Sr 17:50.7 6:05 2.93 102/182 4/4 16/52 10/22
Mihlar, Khalid So So 24:59.1 8:32 2.93 343/352 23/23 51/52 2/2
Morimoto, Justin So So 19:51.7 6:47 2.93 221/352 13/23 29/52 3/9
Nair, Ajith Fr Fr 19:32.8 6:40 2.93 111/308 5/17 23/52 9/23
Orduno, George So So 16:08.8 5:31 2.93 23/352 1/23 4/52 12/38
Orejana, Adrian So So 16:16.3 5:33 2.93 28/352 2/23 5/52 7/35
Paine, David Sr Sr 16:00.2 5:28 2.93 21/182 2/4 3/52 6/34
Panganiban, Ryan So So 16:56.2 5:47 2.93 61/352 3/23 8/52 10/34
Reynoso, Logan So So 19:12.2 6:33 2.93 191/352 10/23 22/52 4/13
Roa, Edwin Jr Jr 22:17.5 7:36 2.93 201/211 8/8 40/52 8/10
Ruskowski, Sean Fr Fr 24:06.7 8:14 2.93 274/308 14/17 46/52 8/10
Sawakawa, Hoku Jr Jr 19:41.1 6:43 2.93 158/211 6/8 26/52 10/16
Shaw, Michael So So 16:59.6 5:48 2.93 64/352 4/23 9/52 5/30
Signore, Stephen Del Jr Jr 17:44 6:03 2.93 81/211 3/8 14/52 12/33
Skinner, Daniel Fr Fr 23:31.6 8:02 2.93 262/308 11/17 43/52 12/12
Spencer, Casey Fr Fr 16:40.3 5:41 2.93 9/308 1/17 7/52 8/35
Sun, Yifei So So 20:30.4 7:00 2.93 245/352 15/23 31/52 3/9
Taylor, Robert Sr Sr 15:40.4 5:21 2.93 13/182 1/4 1/52 10/37
Taylor, Ryan So So 17:44.6 6:03 2.93 117/352 7/23 15/52 4/26
Valliere, Samuel Jr Jr 18:45.4 6:24 2.93 122/211 4/8 20/52 14/28
Wakimoto, Troy So So 18:12.9 6:13 2.93 138/352 9/23 18/52 3/16
Wong, Nathan Fr So 22:11.7 7:35 2.93 302/352 17/23 38/52 4/6
Woolen, William Fr Fr 23:50.1 8:08 2.93 270/308 13/17 45/52 9/10
Yamada, Shotaro Sr Sr 16:40 5:41 2.93 55/182 3/4 6/52 11/28
Yee-cannon, Bodhi Fr Fr 18:38.9 6:22 2.93 75/308 3/17 19/52 13/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/27 83:29
0:59
2.93 5:42 5:31 5:51 223 5:22 George Orduno (22), Adrian Orejana (27), Ryan Panganiban (53), Michael Shaw (55), Quinn Kato (66)
So 2nd 5 3/13 90:29
1:46
2.93 6:11 5:57 6:33 107 5:34 Gregory Chan (8), Ryan Taylor (15), Lukas Berhe (16), Troy Wakimoto (22), Logan Reynoso (46)
So 3rd 5 3/9 100:19
0:42
2.93 6:51 6:46 7:00 78 6:17 Quinn Kurek (12), Haley Chung (13), Justin Morimoto (14), Aiden Jee (19), Yifei Sun (20)
So 4th 5 2/2 110:19
1:53
2.93 7:32 7:04 7:43 41 6:59 Nicklas Majamaki (5), Nathan Wong (7), Ankesh Jhangiani (8), Justin Han (10), Edward Chung (11)
Jr 1st 5 12/23 89:01
3:47
2.93 6:05 5:23 6:41 340 5:16 Noah Kawashiri (11), Jack Aubele (49), Stephen Del Signore (67), Samuel Valliere (99), Kai Hirai (114)
Fr 1st 5 8/23 91:07
2:53
2.93 6:13 5:41 6:40 252 5:47 Casey Spencer (9), Robert Martinez (14), Bodhi Yee-cannon (62), Yusei Fujikura (76), Ajith Nair (91)
Fr 2nd 5 10/13 104:08
2:09
2.93 7:06 6:41 7:25 251 6:21 Nick Kamitsubo (18), Evan Lim (45), Nick Chan (53), Chase Calero (60), Jacob Lee (75)
Fr 3rd 5 8/9 119:27
0:43
2.93 8:09 8:02 8:16 223 7:12 Daniel Skinner (40), Loren Di Franco-cascone (43), William Woolen (44), Sean Ruskowski (47), Ryan Kim (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Timothy Wells Sr Burroughs(Bur) 14:34.6 4:58
2 Michael Ramirez Sr Grand Terrace 14:38.9 5:00
3 Daniel Fendrich Sr Burroughs(Bur) 15:04.1 5:09
4 Andrew Valle Sr Whittier 15:18.7 5:14
5 Bruno Amon-franceschi So Marshall LA 15:23.6 5:15
6 Dylan Garcia Sr Contreras LC 15:23.9 5:15
7 Angel Flores Sr Burbank 15:26.6 5:16
8 Adrian Jauregui Sr Loyola 15:28.8 5:17
9 Gabriel Moreno Flores Sr Whittier 15:31 5:18
10 Luke Calubayan Sr Westlake 15:32.2 5:18
11 Patrick Wells Sr Burroughs(Bur) 15:33.9 5:19
12 Jonathan Webb Sr Santa Fe 15:36.9 5:20
13 Robert Taylor Sr South Torrance 15:40.4 5:21 1/4 1/52 10/37
14 Elijah Parrott Sr Burbank 15:45.1 5:23
15 Caleb Ko Sr Torrance 15:53.8 5:26
16 Andrew Banagas Sr Whittier 15:54.2 5:26
17 Nikolas Fantocone Sr Etiwanda 15:54.9 5:26
18 Daniel Benitez Sr El Rancho 15:58.2 5:27
19 Robert Williams Sr Torrance 15:58.8 5:27
20 Remy Mitchell Sr Westlake 15:58.9 5:27
21 David Paine Sr South Torrance 16:00.2 5:28 2/4 3/52 6/34
22 Christopher Lamb Sr Venice 16:00.4 5:28
23 Andy Padilla Sr Grand Terrace 16:01.1 5:28
24 Amogha Dahal Sr Fountain Vlly 16:01.6 5:28
25 Joshua Velasco Sr Lawndale 16:04.3 5:29
26 Albert Madueno Sr El Rancho 16:05.7 5:30
27 Hugo Novoa Sr Poly (Lb) 16:06.1 5:30
28 Brandon Martin Sr Torrance 16:09.5 5:31
29 Caleb Newton Sr Centennial-Cor 16:11.3 5:32
30 Miles Wolfe Sr Venice 16:14.6 5:33
31 Bryce De Los Reyes Sr Westlake 16:15.9 5:33
32 Anthony Simon Sr Marshall LA 16:16.5 5:33
33 Kc Hunt Sr Poly (Lb) 16:16.9 5:33
34 Jose Govea Sr Schurr 16:17.8 5:34
35 Gavin Pfaffinger Sr Loyola 16:18.4 5:34
36 Matthew Takara Sr Culver City 16:19.2 5:34
37 Gustavo Gonzalez Sr Schurr 16:19.5 5:34
38 Andre Cazares-dominguez Sr Schurr 16:20.8 5:35
39 Miles Mcdonald Sr Poly (Lb) 16:21.3 5:35
40 Charly Zepeda Sr El Rancho 16:21.8 5:35
41 Diego Carlson Sr Loyola 16:22.5 5:35
42 Javier Hurtado Sr Burroughs(Bur) 16:23.3 5:36
43 David Archuleta Sr Santa Fe 16:24.7 5:36
44 Isaiah Little Sr Alta Loma 16:27.8 5:37
45 Eddy Alonzo-avila So Marshall LA 16:28.7 5:37
46 James Karroum Sr St. John Bosco 16:28.9 5:38
47 Jakob Macedo Sr Schurr 16:29.9 5:38
48 Isaac Abdala Sr Alta Loma 16:30.3 5:38
49 Aaron Gallemore Sr Alta Loma 16:32.6 5:39
50 Josue Gutierrez Sr Schurr 16:34.4 5:39
51 Noah Wittman Sr North Torrance 16:38 5:41
52 Daniel Pinales Sr Cathedral 16:38.6 5:41
52 Michael Fissinger Sr Loyola 16:38.6 5:41
54 Jason Sanchez Sr Schurr 16:38.9 5:41
55 Shotaro Yamada Sr South Torrance 16:40 5:41 3/4 6/52 11/28
56 Derek Matos Sr Poly (Lb) 16:40.5 5:41
57 Dreyven Vengarick Sr Eastside 16:40.8 5:42
58 Chris Chereque Sr Hoover SS 16:42.1 5:42
59 Brayden Bruggeman Sr Poly (Lb) 16:46.7 5:44
60 Colburn Friedl Sr Westlake 16:47.5 5:44
61 Alex Ruelas Sr Venice 16:47.6 5:44
62 Lukas Ambrose Sr Marshall LA 16:48.4 5:44
63 Donaldo Pedro Sr Cathedral 16:49.3 5:44
64 Brendon Asato Sr North Torrance 16:49.7 5:45
65 Evan Sentoso Sr Walnut 16:50.9 5:45
66 David Rodriguez Sr Garfield 16:51.6 5:45
67 Jose Vasquez Sr Poly (Lb) 16:51.9 5:45
68 Alexander Estrada Sr Alta Loma 16:54 5:46
69 Benny Seguar Sr Schurr 16:54.8 5:46
70 Luis Ambriz Sr North Torrance 16:56.4 5:47
71 John Harvey Sr Torrance 16:56.6 5:47
72 Adan Avila Sr Arroyo SS 16:56.6 5:47
73 Aidan Roth Sr Torrance 17:01.1 5:48
74 Alex Ly Sr Poly (Lb) 17:01.5 5:49
75 Eric Fuson Sr Poly (Lb) 17:01.7 5:49
76 Alex Rosas Sr Salesian SS 17:04.3 5:50
77 Randy Valenzuela Sr El Rancho 17:06 5:50
78 Nathan Villaverincio Sr Millikan 17:10.6 5:52
79 William Rodriguez Sr Rowland 17:10.7 5:52
80 Michael Gomez Sr Loyola 17:13.2 5:53
81 Craig Brunner Sr Poly (Lb) 17:15.1 5:53
82 David Alejandrino Sr Torrance 17:15.1 5:53
83 Mark Jimenez Sr Montebello 17:16.5 5:54
84 Chris Roy Sr Loyola 17:20.2 5:55
85 Juan Hernandez Fr Lawndale 17:21.6 5:55
86 Vincent Hernandez Sr Schurr 17:22.3 5:56
87 Kester Tan Sr Loyola 17:23.3 5:56
88 Max Payne Sr Marshall LA 17:24.7 5:57
89 Braulio Ortiz Sr Santa Fe 17:25.2 5:57
90 Cristian Zaldana Sr Contreras LC 17:27.2 5:57
91 Marcus Maley Sr La Serna 17:31.8 5:59
92 Joshua Ramos Sr El Rancho 17:33.5 6:00
93 Samir Malhotra Sr Burbank 17:34.7 6:00
94 Alex Linares Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:39.3 6:02
95 Luis Martinez Sr Bell Gardens 17:39.4 6:02
96 Daniel Martinez Sr Millikan 17:42.6 6:03
97 Francisco Diego Sr Eastside 17:45.2 6:04
98 David Espinoza Sr Culver City 17:45.8 6:04
99 Earlee Buchanan Sr Eastside 17:48 6:05
100 Jesus Ramos Sr Bell Gardens 17:49.3 6:05
101 Jason Valdez Sr Poly (Lb) 17:50.4 6:05
102 Gio Masciotti Sr South Torrance 17:50.7 6:05 4/4 16/52 10/22
103 Nathan Coles Sr Alta Loma 17:56.5 6:07
104 Naotaro Kato Sr North Torrance 17:57 6:08
105 Van (sullivan) Barth Sr Culver City 18:00.7 6:09
106 Richie Ear Sr Poly (Lb) 18:03.2 6:10
107 Derick Villafuerte Sr El Rancho 18:03.8 6:10
108 Cesar Nunez Sr Poly (Lb) 18:04.3 6:10
109 Faheem Chunara Sr Culver City 18:05.4 6:10
110 Branden Sanchez Sr Burroughs(Bur) 18:06.9 6:11
111 Jose Zamudio Sr El Rancho 18:07.2 6:11
112 John Garcia Sr Torrance 18:12.1 6:13
113 Ryan Ngo Sr Walnut 18:12.3 6:13
114 Max Lopez Sr Millikan 18:13 6:13
115 Daniel Babin Sr Carter 18:13.8 6:13
116 Jason Gomez Sr Salesian SS 18:14.9 6:14
117 Chris Ramirez Sr Grand Terrace 18:18.2 6:15
118 Ali Charara Sr Poly (Lb) 18:20.5 6:16
119 Rafael Valenzuela Sr Salesian SS 18:22.6 6:16
120 Mony Som Sr Poly (Lb) 18:24.5 6:17
121 Alexander Mendoza Sr Bell Gardens 18:26.3 6:18
122 Noe Venegas Sr Bell Gardens 18:27.2 6:18
123 Donovan Haase Sr Culver City 18:29.1 6:19
124 Brian Liang Sr Rowland 18:30.7 6:19
125 Jerry Chen Sr Torrance 18:31.9 6:19
126 Keny Ye Sr Arroyo SS 18:32.8 6:20
127 Michael Medina Sr Santa Fe 18:35.8 6:21
128 Jesus Lino Sr Contreras LC 18:38 6:22
129 Connor Roebuck Sr Centennial-Cor 18:41.6 6:23
130 Christopher Ramirez Sr Schurr 18:44.8 6:24
131 Daniel Yang Sr Walnut 18:45.1 6:24
132 Rafael Trinidad Sr Arroyo SS 18:49.6 6:26
133 Kiefer Giang Sr Arroyo SS 18:51.2 6:26
134 Joel Fernandez Sr Whittier 18:53.4 6:27
135 Tristan Partida Sr Torrance 18:53.4 6:27
136 Andre Burgos Sr Etiwanda 18:53.6 6:27
137 Jordan Degelia Sr Carter 18:54.9 6:27
138 Ethan Parker Sr Torrance 18:59.4 6:29
139 Jason Fang Sr Rowland 19:01.3 6:30
140 Vincent Andrew Sr La Serna 19:05.4 6:31
141 Santiago Lopez Sr Montebello 19:07.9 6:32
142 Ezequiel Padilla Sr Montebello 19:08.4 6:32
143 Jesse Reyes Sr Venice 19:09.9 6:32
144 Octavi Gutierrez-romero Sr Schurr 19:10.9 6:33
145 Cole Kawashiri Sr Torrance 19:13.1 6:34
146 Joe Mendoza Sr El Rancho 19:15 6:34
147 Alberto Rivera Sr Salesian SS 19:18.7 6:35
148 Jack Bishop Sr Culver City 19:26.6 6:38
149 Jonathan Flores Sr Santa Fe 19:31 6:40
150 Kyle Shimoda Sr Culver City 19:36.4 6:42
151 Ryan Tienda Sr Schurr 19:36.6 6:42
152 Matthew Regner Sr Hoover SS 19:37.5 6:42
153 Omar Hilario Sr Santa Fe 19:44.1 6:44
154 Gabriel Velazquez Sr Upland 19:44.5 6:44
155 Joshua Cardenas Sr Schurr 19:44.7 6:44
156 Brandon Torres Sr Bell Gardens 19:45.9 6:45
157 Luke Maxey Sr Torrance 19:46.3 6:45
158 Ivan Ignacio Arce Sr Loyola 19:48.1 6:45
159 David Uribe Sr Schurr 19:58 6:49
160 Gummer Zambrano Sr Schurr 20:09.2 6:53
161 Andres Perez Sr Loyola 20:18.7 6:56
162 Joshua Nadigoo Sr Westlake 20:19.3 6:56
163 Franklin Gatz Sr Torrance 20:20.6 6:57
164 Christopher Palma Sr Carter 20:22.2 6:57
165 Bryan Samayoa Sr Bell Gardens 20:22.9 6:57
166 Josue Hernandez Sr Grand Terrace 20:38.2 7:03
167 Juan Sajche Sr Contreras LC 20:39.3 7:03
168 Dennis Duhaime Jr. Sr Upland 20:40.1 7:03
169 Carlos Bacio Sr Arroyo SS 20:42.4 7:04
170 Paul Reyes Sr Montebello 20:49.6 7:06
171 Gabriel Zavala Sr Arroyo SS 20:59.9 7:10
172 Nico Ceron Sr La Serna 21:03.9 7:11
173 Leo Cervantes Sr Grand Terrace 21:08 7:13
174 Eduardo Romero Sr Bell Gardens 21:21.8 7:17
175 Adrian Ramirez Sr Arroyo SS 21:48.6 7:27
176 Chris Oh Sr Torrance 21:57.1 7:30
177 Juan Gomez Sr Arroyo SS 23:06.4 7:53
178 Michael Arita Sr Torrance 23:15.6 7:56
179 Phillip Baker Sr Loyola 24:16.7 8:17
180 Irving Trigueros Sr Montebello 24:17.8 8:18
181 Josue Gutierrez Sr Westlake 24:55.8 8:31
182 Christian Benoit Wong Sr Eastside 27:01.4 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zackary Alexander So Alta Loma 15:12.4 5:11
2 Daniel Abdala So Alta Loma 15:13 5:12
3 Jesse Montez So La Serna 15:19.7 5:14
4 William Frankenfeld So Poly (Lb) 15:26.6 5:16
5 Andrew Hernandez So La Serna 15:30.9 5:18
6 Mason Ratkovich So Loyola 15:31.7 5:18
7 Kevin Zimmerle So Fountain Vlly 15:33 5:18
8 Ethan Tse So Loyola 15:34.7 5:19
9 Vinnie Giachini So Loyola 15:38.5 5:20
10 Roberto Ruelas So Loyola 15:46.1 5:23
11 Levi Premer So Venice 15:51.9 5:25
12 John Martinez So Rowland 15:53 5:25
13 Louis Guardado So Santa Fe 15:56.7 5:27
14 Devin Koval So Poly (Lb) 15:57.2 5:27
15 Tommy Donvan So Loyola 15:59.3 5:27
16 Hudson Godfrey So Loyola 16:03.3 5:29
17 Alexander Medina So Eastside 16:04.4 5:29
18 Jahir Olvera So Burbank 16:04.4 5:29
19 Marco Perez So La Serna 16:04.6 5:29
20 Jimmy Lei So Rowland 16:06.6 5:30
21 Dustin Vu So Schurr 16:06.8 5:30
22 Dryden Gonsalves So Alta Loma 16:08.6 5:31
23 George Orduno So South Torrance 16:08.8 5:31 1/23 4/52 12/38
24 Joseph Parras So Cathedral 16:11 5:31
25 Wolley Tuala-saga So Cathedral 16:13.7 5:32
26 Michael Antonucci So Loyola 16:13.7 5:32
27 Daniel Bautista So Poly (Lb) 16:13.8 5:32
28 Adrian Orejana So South Torrance 16:16.3 5:33 2/23 5/52 7/35
29 Drake Nienow So Westlake 16:17.9 5:34
30 Dylan Woodward So Centennial-Cor 16:24.2 5:36
31 Ethan Stauber So Loyola 16:25.6 5:36
32 Rafael Alcaraz So Rowland 16:26.1 5:37
33 Tim Burschinger So Loyola 16:27.1 5:37
34 Isaias Martinez So El Rancho 16:27.2 5:37
35 Sean Gutierrez So El Rancho 16:27.7 5:37
36 Jonathan Topete So Loyola 16:28.1 5:37
37 Arman Rostamian So Culver City 16:29.1 5:38
38 Juan Saldana So Cathedral 16:31.6 5:38
39 Julio Flores So Montebello 16:35.2 5:40
40 Logan Goo So North Torrance 16:35.3 5:40
41 Eric Hurtado So North Torrance 16:35.5 5:40
42 Yuki Watanabe So Fountain Vlly 16:36.5 5:40
43 Justin Schmidt So Fountain Vlly 16:36.9 5:40
44 Michael Mccarthy So Garfield 16:40.6 5:42
45 Christopher Guiliano So La Serna 16:42 5:42
46 Evan Pearson So Culver City 16:42.7 5:42
47 Carlos Ponce So Burroughs(Bur) 16:43.4 5:42
48 George Castillo So El Rancho 16:44.2 5:43
49 Diego Serrano So Walnut 16:46.1 5:43
50 Andrew Huerta So Poly (Lb) 16:47.2 5:44
51 Daniel Pulido So Santa Fe 16:47.4 5:44
52 Aldo Khiev So Poly (Lb) 16:47.6 5:44
53 Adam Tachiquin So Santa Fe 16:47.9 5:44
54 Efraim Calderon So Cathedral 16:48.1 5:44
55 Titan Teachman So Westlake 16:50.8 5:45
56 Giovanni Mejia So Whittier 16:51.1 5:45
57 David Thurstan So La Serna 16:51.9 5:45
58 Zachery Williams So Etiwanda 16:53.1 5:46
59 Andres Hernandez So Contreras LC 16:53.4 5:46
60 Christopher Estrada So Upland 16:55 5:46
61 Ryan Panganiban So South Torrance 16:56.2 5:47 3/23 8/52 10/34
62 Faizan Darsot So North Torrance 16:58.2 5:48
63 Denis Escobar So Garfield 16:59.2 5:48
64 Michael Shaw So South Torrance 16:59.6 5:48 4/23 9/52 5/30
65 Aidan Kim So Culver City 16:59.8 5:48
66 Desi (desmond) Dickson So Culver City 17:01.2 5:49
67 Richard Flores So Schurr 17:03.1 5:49
68 Omar Adbelrahim So Hoover SS 17:04 5:49
69 Andrew Morales So Salesian SS 17:04.8 5:50
70 Miguel Romero So El Rancho 17:04.9 5:50
71 Nicholas Mockus So Fountain Vlly 17:05.1 5:50
72 Daniel Gonzalez So Walnut 17:05.7 5:50
73 James Dimeo So Culver City 17:05.8 5:50
74 Adam Traut So Poly (Lb) 17:06.1 5:50
75 Jordan Wilson So Centennial-Cor 17:06.9 5:50
76 Quinn Kato So South Torrance 17:07.9 5:51 5/23 11/52 5/27
77 Daniel Garcia-viveros So Lynwood 17:08.1 5:51
78 Brandon Ibanez So El Rancho 17:10.3 5:52
79 Justin Anguiano So Etiwanda 17:10.5 5:52
80 Peter Al-hasani So Burbank 17:12.1 5:52
81 Dylan Tabirara So North Torrance 17:12.9 5:53
82 Alex Matos So Poly (Lb) 17:14.4 5:53
83 Zander Tassart So Burroughs(Bur) 17:15.6 5:53
84 Bryce Grohmann So Fountain Vlly 17:16.3 5:54
85 Gerson Amaya So Lynwood 17:16.6 5:54
86 Alex Valdez So Etiwanda 17:17.5 5:54
87 Jared Mallon So Etiwanda 17:19.9 5:55
88 Diego Mora So Etiwanda 17:20.3 5:55
89 Sergio Bernal So Burbank 17:21.3 5:55
90 Eduardo Arredondo So Torrance 17:23.3 5:56
91 Miguel Salcedo So St. John Bosco 17:23.8 5:56
92 Hector Moreno So Arroyo SS 17:25 5:57
93 Alejandro Andrade So Salesian SS 17:25.9 5:57
94 Marvin Lima So Lynwood 17:26.4 5:57
95 Gregory Chan So South Torrance 17:26.5 5:57 6/23 13/52 3/27
96 Anthony Chiu So Rowland 17:26.5 5:57
97 Xander Sumague So Centennial-Cor 17:27.4 5:57
98 Samuel Vega So La Serna 17:27.9 5:58
99 Miles Englis So Loyola 17:28.1 5:58
100 Brandon Cummings So Culver City 17:28.9 5:58
101 Jason Raynor So Alta Loma 17:30.6 5:59
102 Nathaniel Juarez So Grand Terrace 17:30.7 5:59
103 Robert Guess So Cathedral 17:31.9 5:59
104 Miguel Mena So Whittier 17:32.1 5:59
105 Anthony Cano So Whittier 17:32.3 5:59
106 Kayro Esquivel So Alta Loma 17:32.8 5:59
107 Ethan Dwinell So Poly (Lb) 17:34.1 6:00
108 Marc Choi So Westlake 17:34.2 6:00
109 Phong Co So Fountain Vlly 17:35.5 6:00
110 Luis Gallardo So Salesian SS 17:37 6:01
111 Antonio Valles Jr St. John Bosco 17:37.4 6:01
112 Mario Avendano So Burbank 17:38.3 6:01
113 Rogelio Lepe So Upland 17:39 6:01
114 Christian Devila So Etiwanda 17:41.5 6:02
115 Brennan Wingfield So Millikan 17:41.8 6:02
116 Vincent Capacete So Etiwanda 17:43.3 6:03
117 Ryan Taylor So South Torrance 17:44.6 6:03 7/23 15/52 4/26
118 David Angel So Lynwood 17:45.4 6:04
119 Nicholas Leivers So Torrance 17:45.9 6:04
120 Isaak Ramirez So Hollywood 17:46 6:04
121 Alan Chavez So Contreras LC 17:46.5 6:04
122 Jesus Felix So Carter 17:46.5 6:04
123 Mark Iniguez So Lynwood 17:46.5 6:04
124 Aldo Escobedo So Bell Gardens 17:46.6 6:04
125 Connor Huang So Torrance 17:52.2 6:06
126 Lukas Berhe So South Torrance 17:53.2 6:06 8/23 17/52 3/20
127 Alberto Castro So Culver City 17:54.4 6:07
128 Nick Straub So Loyola 17:56.7 6:07
129 Joseph Roth So Torrance 17:57.7 6:08
130 Ellis Barbee So Poly (Lb) 17:58.9 6:08
131 Diego Vergara So Whittier 18:00.4 6:09
132 Israel Lopez So Venice 18:00.7 6:09
133 Michael Conde So Rowland 18:02.7 6:10
134 Joel Rico So Rowland 18:07.2 6:11
135 Joey Acosta So Millikan 18:08.9 6:12
136 Isaiah Onsurez So Schurr 18:09.6 6:12
137 Lux Vadakan So Poly (Lb) 18:10.8 6:12
138 Troy Wakimoto So South Torrance 18:12.9 6:13 9/23 18/52 3/16
139 James Austin So Centennial-Cor 18:14.1 6:13
140 Angel Guerrero So Garfield 18:14.1 6:13
141 Jesus Soto So Arroyo SS 18:14.3 6:13
142 Siddharth Gupta So Culver City 18:14.7 6:14
143 Nicholas Kaneshiro So North Torrance 18:16 6:14
144 Mark Mcallister So Loyola 18:17.7 6:15
145 Andrew Sarabia So La Serna 18:19.7 6:15
146 David Galva So Carter 18:19.9 6:15
147 Peter Lainson So Burroughs(Bur) 18:20.4 6:16
148 Cris Fantocone So Etiwanda 18:20.7 6:16
149 Daniel Sanchez So El Rancho 18:20.9 6:16
150 Edward Tang So Rowland 18:21.4 6:16
151 Bryant Tay So Arroyo SS 18:25.3 6:17
152 Luis Castellanos So Burbank 18:26.7 6:18
153 Isaac Covarrubias So Poly (Lb) 18:27.7 6:18
154 Diego Sanchez So El Rancho 18:28.1 6:18
155 Ricardo Sevillanos So Whittier 18:28.1 6:18
156 Diego Rivera So Salesian SS 18:29.4 6:19
157 Seiya Miyazaki So Torrance 18:33 6:20
158 Chase Marcy So Burbank 18:34.1 6:20
159 Josue Pedroza So Loyola 18:34.1 6:20
160 Jordan Mccraner So Upland 18:34.2 6:20
161 Angel Artiga So Santa Fe 18:35.6 6:21
162 Jeff Aquino So La Serna 18:38.1 6:22
163 Julian Chang So Walnut 18:40 6:22
164 Alan Gallardo So Westlake 18:40.2 6:22
165 Joseph Mena So Santa Fe 18:41.2 6:23
166 Diego Moreno So Grand Terrace 18:41.4 6:23
167 Ramses Farias So Centennial-Cor 18:42.2 6:23
168 Johnny Padungyothee So Burroughs(Bur) 18:42.6 6:23
169 Johnny Hernandez So Venice 18:43.1 6:23
170 Omar Martinez So Schurr 18:45.9 6:24
171 Dylan Han So Rowland 18:50 6:26
172 Cole Davis So Millikan 18:50.2 6:26
173 Masaki Ito So Torrance 18:50.9 6:26
174 Peter Gomez So Whittier 18:51.5 6:26
175 Angel Galindo So El Rancho 18:53 6:27
176 Mario Mercado So Lynwood 18:54.1 6:27
177 Angel Vega So Lynwood 18:55.9 6:28
178 Dylan Jimenez So El Rancho 18:58.2 6:28
179 Yaseen Junaidean So Torrance 18:58.4 6:29
180 Taylor Miyamoto-kim So Culver City 19:00.1 6:29
181 Isaac Ing So Rowland 19:03.1 6:30
182 Noah Valenzuela So Torrance 19:03.7 6:30
183 Victor Corea So Bell Gardens 19:04.4 6:31
184 Martin Navarro So Grand Terrace 19:04.6 6:31
185 Harry Bragg So Torrance 19:06 6:31
186 Christopher Lopez So Alta Loma 19:06.4 6:31
187 Andrew Rentas So Alta Loma 19:06.8 6:31
188 Logan Luke So Torrance 19:07.4 6:32
189 Dylan Helin So Torrance 19:08.5 6:32
190 Colin Kozai So North Torrance 19:08.7 6:32
191 Logan Reynoso So South Torrance 19:12.2 6:33 10/23 22/52 4/13
192 Matthew Sepulveda So Alta Loma 19:12.4 6:33
193 Timothy Lai So Walnut 19:12.9 6:33
194 Carlos Rodriguez So Salesian SS 19:13.4 6:34
195 Pedro Anguiano So Salesian SS 19:13.7 6:34
196 Jonathan Benitez So Bell Gardens 19:13.9 6:34
197 Jonah Borrero So Grand Terrace 19:16.8 6:35
198 Cristian Rodriguez So Torrance 19:19.4 6:36
199 Paul Guerra So Whittier 19:19.5 6:36
200 Josiah Mrla So Whittier 19:19.7 6:36
201 Frank Wells So Poly (Lb) 19:19.9 6:36
202 Emmanuel Valencia So Bell Gardens 19:24.2 6:37
203 Christian Perez So Grand Terrace 19:27.2 6:38
204 Jose Daniel Chanchavac So Salesian SS 19:29.2 6:39
205 Ulysses Peralta So Venice 19:29.7 6:39
206 Dylan Cano So La Serna 19:30.2 6:39
207 George Jiminez So Schurr 19:30.3 6:39
208 Eddie Lu So Schurr 19:31 6:40
209 Christopher Eguchi So Torrance 19:31.3 6:40
210 Trevor Schlobohm So Centennial-Cor 19:31.7 6:40
211 John Martinez So Grand Terrace 19:34.2 6:41
212 Justin Ramirez So Alta Loma 19:38.6 6:42
213 Daniel Murillo So Torrance 19:38.9 6:42
214 David Diaz-infante So Hoover SS 19:43.6 6:44
215 Cameron Gomez So Burroughs(Bur) 19:44.7 6:44
216 Christopher Garcia So Montebello 19:44.8 6:44
217 Ryan Martin So Loyola 19:45.7 6:45
218 Quinn Kurek So South Torrance 19:48.8 6:46 11/23 27/52 4/11
219 Luis Alvarez So Schurr 19:49.8 6:46
220 Haley Chung So South Torrance 19:51.4 6:47 12/23 28/52 4/10
221 Justin Morimoto So South Torrance 19:51.7 6:47 13/23 29/52 3/9
222 Christopher Kao So Torrance 19:52.2 6:47
223 Ethan Rosell So Rowland 19:53.9 6:47
224 Jose Brenes So Burroughs(Bur) 19:54.6 6:48
225 Joshua Perez So Etiwanda 19:55 6:48
226 Jonathan Lin So Rowland 19:55.4 6:48
227 Grant Angeles So Torrance 19:55.8 6:48
228 Vincent Takanashi So Torrance 20:00.7 6:50
229 Adrian Modesty So Etiwanda 20:02.5 6:50
230 Jeremy Ricks So Upland 20:04.4 6:51
231 Tristan Marrache So Cathedral 20:04.9 6:51
232 Ryan Ballash So Burbank 20:09 6:53
233 Andrew Cano So Alta Loma 20:09.9 6:53
234 Guillermo Avila So St. John Bosco 20:10 6:53
235 Aiden Jee So South Torrance 20:16.5 6:55 14/23 30/52 3/9
236 James Wukmir So Arroyo SS 20:19.1 6:56
237 Bruno Romani So Schurr 20:20.1 6:56
238 Spandan Chhetri So Culver City 20:20.7 6:57
239 Dylan Peterman So North Torrance 20:21.1 6:57
240 Thaddeus Mammo So Venice 20:21.3 6:57
241 Eric Martinez So Venice 20:22.1 6:57
242 Isaiha Burnett So Venice 20:22.9 6:57
243 Alejandro Vazquez So Torrance 20:29 6:59
244 Bryan Ortiz So Bell Gardens 20:29.6 7:00
245 Yifei Sun So South Torrance 20:30.4 7:00 15/23 31/52 3/9
246 Andrew Leung So Rowland 20:30.5 7:00
247 Jesse Franco So Torrance 20:34.3 7:01
248 Valenzuela Josh So Gladstone 20:37.6 7:02
249 Miguel Ruiz Jr Bell Gardens 20:38.1 7:03
250 Dominic Nicholson So Centennial-Cor 20:38.4 7:03
251 Eduardo Ibanez Fr Bell Gardens 20:38.8 7:03
252 Anthony Gomez-tagle So Santa Fe 20:39.3 7:03
253 Dario Pacheco So Alta Loma 20:40.3 7:03
254 Nicklas Majamaki Jr South Torrance 20:43.1 7:04 16/23 33/52 2/7
255 Michael Plascencia So Culver City 20:44.3 7:05
256 Richard Devicente So Santa Fe 20:44.4 7:05
257 Galen Arkangel So Lynwood 20:45.1 7:05
258 Tim Klepzig So Schurr 20:47.9 7:06
259 Bryan Baltierra So Centennial-Cor 20:48.3 7:06
260 Jose Pasillas So Bell Gardens 20:49.2 7:06
261 Lance Mariscal So Etiwanda 20:49.5 7:06
262 Matthew Chan So Rowland 20:49.8 7:07
263 Dylan Faulhaber So North Torrance 20:50.7 7:07
264 Joshua Moran So Loyola 20:53.6 7:08
265 Abraham Calleja So Alta Loma 20:54 7:08
266 Payton (p. J.) Smith So Culver City 20:54.6 7:08
267 Gerardo Alvarado So Alta Loma 20:55.6 7:09
268 Joshua Rahbar So North Torrance 20:55.9 7:09
269 Finn St. John So Poly (Lb) 21:00.7 7:10
270 Anthony Huynh So Westlake 21:00.9 7:10
271 Joseph Cuevas So Whittier 21:00.9 7:10
272 Adam Sandoval So La Serna 21:03.6 7:11
273 Nick Cortez So Loyola 21:04.7 7:12
274 Rolando Ibarra So Lynwood 21:06 7:12
275 Elliot Kim So Westlake 21:06.3 7:12
276 Cuauhtli Ramos So Alta Loma 21:08.7 7:13
277 Pranav Pomalapally So Westlake 21:10.7 7:14
278 Unai Ibarrondo So Culver City 21:14.1 7:15
279 Ryan Wilson So Torrance 21:17.3 7:16
280 Miles Perry So Poly (Lb) 21:18.1 7:16
281 Henry Dao So Arroyo SS 21:20.3 7:17
282 Christopher Martinez So Garfield 21:23.7 7:18
283 Alex Lopez So Rowland 21:24.7 7:18
284 Marc Ayala So Salesian SS 21:26.3 7:19
285 Felix Palma So Grand Terrace 21:28.9 7:20
286 Jason Calva So Arroyo SS 21:29.8 7:20
287 Abraham Lopez So Arroyo SS 21:30.6 7:20
288 Luis Flores So Arroyo SS 21:33.1 7:21
289 Matthew Winters So Millikan 21:35.2 7:22
290 Joshua Gomez So Rowland 21:36.7 7:23
291 Jonah Obena So Rowland 21:40.4 7:24
292 Jeffrey Nguyen So Hoover SS 21:41.1 7:24
293 Vincent Joaquin So Loyola 21:44.5 7:25
294 Bryan Patino So El Rancho 21:45.5 7:26
295 Nikhil Bhakta So Walnut 21:49.1 7:27
296 Pedro Duran So Lynwood 21:51.1 7:27
297 Rene Najera So Lynwood 21:52.3 7:28
298 Nickolas Khem So Poly (Lb) 21:54.6 7:29
299 Moises Garcia So Schurr 21:57.1 7:30
300 Ernesto Estrada So Lynwood 21:59.2 7:30
301 Noah Wright So Rowland 22:00.3 7:31
302 Nathan Wong Fr South Torrance 22:11.7 7:35 17/23 38/52 4/6
303 Ankesh Jhangiani So South Torrance 22:12.7 7:35 18/23 39/52 3/5
304 Jerry Hernandez So Lynwood 22:14.1 7:35
305 Sheldon Zhu So Walnut 22:17.8 7:37
306 Jason Yen So Walnut 22:18.6 7:37
307 Parick Gidaya So Torrance 22:22.3 7:38
308 Justin Han So South Torrance 22:34.7 7:42 19/23 41/52 2/2
309 Logan Kenny So Poly (Lb) 22:35.4 7:43
310 Alejandro Rodriguez So Schurr 22:36.2 7:43
311 Edward Chung So South Torrance 22:36.5 7:43 20/23 42/52 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
312 Ethan Tom So Torrance 22:43 7:45
313 Jesus Castillo Fr Montebello 22:43.5 7:45
314 Fernando Alpizar So Burroughs(Bur) 22:44.1 7:46
315 Jonathan Cheng So Torrance 22:44.4 7:46
316 Antonio Escobar So El Rancho 22:53.5 7:49
317 Christian Borjon So El Rancho 22:53.7 7:49
318 Liam Chok So Torrance 22:54.8 7:49
319 Orion Perez So Torrance 22:58.6 7:51
320 Brett Navarro So Poly (Lb) 23:01.1 7:51
321 Christian Castillo Fr Etiwanda 23:05.3 7:53
322 Arturo Sanchez Fr Contreras LC 23:05.3 7:53
323 Eli Lane So Culver City 23:07.2 7:53
324 Luis Luna So Salesian SS 23:14.3 7:56
325 Sterling York So Torrance 23:14.5 7:56
326 Luis Garcia So Culver City 23:15.3 7:56
327 Eliott Gomez So Lynwood 23:17.1 7:57
328 Riley Zink So Torrance 23:19.5 7:58
329 Samuel Frankel So Alta Loma 23:25.4 8:00
330 Benny Flores So Bell Gardens 23:35.9 8:03
331 Wyatt Javate So Torrance 23:49.5 8:08
332 Mark Sottile So Westlake 23:59.8 8:11
333 Jose Castilla So Lynwood 24:04.5 8:13
334 Christopher Miller So Torrance 24:09.8 8:15
335 David Martinez So Bell Gardens 24:20 8:18
336 Justin Ballard So Torrance 24:21.6 8:19
337 Carlos Bobadilla So El Rancho 24:22.2 8:19
338 Anthony Vivas So El Rancho 24:22.3 8:19
339 Ethan Lin So South Torrance 24:31.9 8:22 21/23 48/52 2/2
340 Anthony Chang So Torrance 24:40.8 8:25
341 Gene Kim So South Torrance 24:43 8:26 22/23 49/52 2/2
342 Eduardo Ramirez So Lynwood 24:55.6 8:30
343 Khalid Mihlar So South Torrance 24:59.1 8:32 23/23 51/52 2/2
344 Kyle Kuang So El Rancho 25:32.4 8:43
345 Kevin Herrera So Burroughs(Bur) 25:44.8 8:47
346 Favian Duran So El Rancho 25:46 8:48
347 Andrew Santamaria So Torrance 26:36.6 9:05
348 Mark Castillo So Cathedral 26:38.6 9:06
349 Ashveer Japra So El Rancho 26:39.8 9:06
350 Oscar Monterrosa So Rowland 27:41.6 9:27
351 Justin Yanase So Torrance 28:29 9:43
352 Draven Mendoza So El Rancho 31:48.6 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
78:30
15:42
5:22
48 Mason Ratkovic
So
15:32
5:18
6
Ethan Tse
So
15:35
5:19
8
Vinnie Giachini
So
15:39
5:20
9
Roberto Ruelas
So
15:46
5:23
10
Tommy Donvan
So
15:59
5:27
15
Hudson Godfrey
So
16:03
5:29
16
Michael Antonucc
So
16:14
5:32
25
2 La Serna
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:32
80:29
16:06
5:30
116 Jesse Montez
So
15:20
5:14
3
Andrew Hernande
So
15:31
5:18
5
Marco Perez
So
16:05
5:29
18
Christop Guiliano
So
16:42
5:42
39
David Thurstan
So
16:52
5:45
51
Samuel Vega
So
17:28
5:58
87
Andrew Sarabia
So
18:20
6:15
117
3 Poly (Lb)
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:21
81:12
16:14
5:33
134 William Frankenf
So
15:27
5:16
4
Devin Koval
So
15:57
5:27
14
Daniel Bautista
So
16:14
5:32
26
Andrew Huerta
So
16:47
5:44
44
Aldo Khiev
So
16:48
5:44
46
Adam Traut
So
17:06
5:50
64
Alex Matos
So
17:14
5:53
72
4 Alta Loma
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 2:20
81:37
16:19
5:34
207 Zackary Alexande
So
15:12
5:11
1
Daniel Abdala
So
15:13
5:12
2
Dryden Gonsalve
So
16:09
5:31
21
Jason Raynor
So
17:31
5:59
89
Kayro Esquivel
So
17:33
5:59
94
Christop Lopez
So
19:06
6:31
144
Andrew Rentas
So
19:07
6:31
145
5 Fountain Vlly
5-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:43
83:08
16:38
5:40
217 Kevin Zimmerle
So
15:33
5:18
7
Yuki Watanabe
So
16:37
5:40
37
Justin Schmidt
So
16:37
5:40
38
Nicholas Mockus
So
17:05
5:50
61
Bryce Grohmann
So
17:16
5:54
74
Phong Co
So
17:36
6:00
96




6 Cathedral
12-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:21
83:16
16:39
5:41
220 Joseph Parras
So
16:11
5:31
23
Wolley Tuala-sa
So
16:14
5:32
24
Juan Saldana
So
16:32
5:38
34
Efraim Calderon
So
16:48
5:44
48
Robert Guess
So
17:32
5:59
91
Tristan Marrache
So
20:05
6:51
164
Mark Castillo
So
26:39
9:06
188
7 South Torrance
11-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:59
83:29
16:42
5:42
223 George Orduno
So
16:09
5:31
22
Adrian Orejana
So
16:16
5:33
27
Ryan Panganib
So
16:56
5:47
53
Michael Shaw
So
17:00
5:48
55
Quinn Kato
So
17:08
5:51
66
Gregory Chan
So
17:27
5:57
84
Ryan Taylor
So
17:45
6:03
101
8 El Rancho
15-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:43
83:54
16:47
5:44
233 Isaias Martinez
So
16:27
5:37
31
Sean Gutierre
So
16:28
5:37
32
George Castillo
So
16:44
5:43
42
Miguel Romero
So
17:05
5:50
60
Brandon Ibanez
So
17:10
5:52
68
Daniel Sanchez
So
18:21
6:16
119
Diego Sanchez
So
18:28
6:18
123
9 Culver City
16-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:37
84:19
16:52
5:45
249 Arman Rostamia
So
16:29
5:38
33
Evan Pearson
So
16:43
5:42
40
Aidan Kim
So
17:00
5:48
56
Desi (desmond Dickson
So
17:01
5:49
57
James Dimeo
So
17:06
5:50
63
Brandon Cummings
So
17:29
5:58
88
Alberto Castro
So
17:54
6:07
107
10 Rowland
7-5-5-7-10
Gap: 2:10
83:55
16:47
5:44
257 John Martinez
So
15:53
5:25
12
Jimmy Lei
So
16:07
5:30
19
Rafael Alcaraz
So
16:26
5:37
30
Anthony Chiu
So
17:27
5:57
85
Michael Conde
So
18:03
6:10
111
Joel Rico
So
18:07
6:11
112
Edward Tang
So
18:21
6:16
120
11 North Torrance
17-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
85:38
17:08
5:51
312 Logan Goo
So
16:35
5:40
35
Eric Hurtado
So
16:36
5:40
36
Faizan Darsot
So
16:58
5:48
54
Dylan Tabirara
So
17:13
5:53
71
Nicholas Kaneshir
So
18:16
6:14
116
Colin Kozai
So
19:09
6:32
146
Dylan Peterman
So
20:21
6:57
167
12 Etiwanda
21-19-17-14-12
Gap: 0:27
86:01
17:12
5:52
352 Zachery Williams
So
16:53
5:46
52
Justin Anguiano
So
17:11
5:52
69
Alex Valdez
So
17:18
5:54
76
Jared Mallon
So
17:20
5:55
77
Diego Mora
So
17:20
5:55
78
Christia Devila
So
17:42
6:02
99
Vincent Capacete
So
17:43
6:03
100
13 Santa Fe
8-9-9-12-13
Gap: 2:45
86:49
17:22
5:56
364 Louis Guardado
So
15:57
5:27
13
Daniel Pulido
So
16:47
5:44
45
Adam Tachiqui
So
16:48
5:44
47
Angel Artiga
So
18:36
6:21
128
Joseph Mena
So
18:41
6:23
131
Anthony Gomez-ta
So
20:39
7:03
175
Richard Devicent
So
20:44
7:05
176
14 Burbank
9-15-13-13-14
Gap: 2:22
86:43
17:21
5:55
386 Jahir Olvera
So
16:04
5:29
17
Peter Al-hasan
So
17:12
5:52
70
Sergio Bernal
So
17:21
5:55
79
Mario Avendano
So
17:38
6:01
98
Luis Castella
So
18:27
6:18
122
Chase Marcy
So
18:34
6:20
127
Ryan Ballash
So
20:09
6:53
165
15 Centennial-Cor
14-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:18
87:55
17:35
6:00
427 Dylan Woodward
So
16:24
5:36
29
Jordan Wilson
So
17:07
5:50
65
Xander Sumague
So
17:27
5:57
86
James Austin
So
18:14
6:13
114
Ramses Farias
So
18:42
6:23
133
Trevor Schloboh
So
19:32
6:40
159
Dominic Nicholso
So
20:38
7:03
173
16 Lynwood
23-22-18-17-16
Gap: 0:38
87:23
17:29
5:58
431 Daniel Garcia-v
So
17:08
5:51
67
Gerson Amaya
So
17:17
5:54
75
Marvin Lima
So
17:26
5:57
83
David Angel
So
17:45
6:04
102
Mark Iniguez
So
17:47
6:04
104
Mario Mercado
So
18:54
6:27
139
Angel Vega
So
18:56
6:28
140
17 Whittier
20-22-21-19-17
Gap: 1:37
88:24
17:41
6:02
468 Giovanni Mejia
So
16:51
5:45
50
Miguel Mena
So
17:32
5:59
92
Anthony Cano
So
17:32
5:59
93
Diego Vergara
So
18:00
6:09
109
Ricardo Sevillan
So
18:28
6:18
124
Peter Gomez
So
18:52
6:26
138
Paul Guerra
So
19:20
6:36
152
18 Westlake
13-13-14-16-18
Gap: 4:43
90:24
18:05
6:10
479 Drake Nienow
So
16:18
5:34
28
Titan Teachman
So
16:51
5:45
49
Marc Choi
So
17:34
6:00
95
Alan Gallardo
So
18:40
6:22
130
Anthony Huynh
So
21:01
7:10
177
Elliot Kim
So
21:06
7:12
178
Pranav Pomalapa
So
21:11
7:14
179
19 Schurr
10-14-16-17-19
Gap: 3:24
89:36
17:55
6:07
484 Dustin Vu
So
16:07
5:30
20
Richard Flores
So
17:03
5:49
58
Isaiah Onsurez
So
18:10
6:12
113
Omar Martinez
So
18:46
6:24
136
George Jiminez
So
19:30
6:39
157
Eddie Lu
So
19:31
6:40
158
Luis Alvarez
So
19:50
6:46
162
20 Salesian SS
22-21-22-20-20
Gap: 2:09
89:51
17:58
6:08
511 Andrew Morales
So
17:05
5:50
59
Alejandr Andrade
So
17:26
5:57
82
Luis Gallardo
So
17:37
6:01
97
Diego Rivera
So
18:29
6:19
125
Carlos Rodrigue
So
19:13
6:34
148
Pedro Anguiano
So
19:14
6:34
149
Jose Daniel Chanchav
So
19:29
6:39
155
21 Torrance
24-24-24-23-21
Gap: 1:10
89:32
17:54
6:07
523 Eduardo Arredond
So
17:23
5:56
80
Nicholas Leivers
So
17:46
6:04
103
Connor Huang
So
17:52
6:06
106
Joseph Roth
So
17:58
6:08
108
Seiya Miyazaki
So
18:33
6:20
126
Masaki Ito
So
18:51
6:26
137
Yaseen Junaidea
So
18:58
6:29
141
22 Burroughs(Bur)
18-18-19-21-22
Gap: 3:01
90:47
18:09
6:12
527 Carlos Ponce
So
16:43
5:42
41
Zander Tassart
So
17:16
5:53
73
Peter Lainson
So
18:20
6:16
118
Johnny Padungyo
So
18:43
6:23
134
Cameron Gomez
So
19:45
6:44
161
Jose Brenes
So
19:55
6:48
163
Fernando Alpizar
So
22:44
7:46
187
23 Walnut
19-17-20-22-23
Gap: 5:03
93:34
18:43
6:23
565 Diego Serrano
So
16:46
5:43
43
Daniel Gonzalez
So
17:06
5:50
62
Julian Chang
So
18:40
6:22
129
Timothy Lai
So
19:13
6:33
147
Nikhil Bhakta
So
21:49
7:27
184
Sheldon Zhu
So
22:18
7:37
185
Jason Yen
So
22:19
7:37
186
24 Venice
6-19-23-24-24
Gap: 4:29
92:27
18:29
6:19
580 Levi Premer
So
15:52
5:25
11
Israel Lopez
So
18:01
6:09
110
Johnny Hernande
So
18:43
6:23
135
Ulysses Peralta
So
19:30
6:39
156
Thaddeus Mammo
So
20:21
6:57
168
Eric Martinez
So
20:22
6:57
169
Isaiha Burnett
So
20:23
6:57
170
25 Arroyo SS
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:55
95:44
19:09
6:32
663 Hector Moreno
So
17:25
5:57
81
Jesus Soto
So
18:14
6:13
115
Bryant Tay
So
18:25
6:17
121
James Wukmir
So
20:19
6:56
166
Henry Dao
So
21:20
7:17
180
Jason Calva
So
21:30
7:20
182
Abraham Lopez
So
21:31
7:20
183
26 Grand Terrace
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:57
94:01
18:48
6:25
670 Nathanie Juarez
So
17:31
5:59
90
Diego Moreno
So
18:41
6:23
132
Martin Navarro
So
19:05
6:31
143
Jonah Borrero
So
19:17
6:35
151
Christia Perez
So
19:27
6:38
154
John Martinez
So
19:34
6:41
160
Felix Palma
So
21:29
7:20
181
27 Bell Gardens
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:43
95:59
19:12
6:33
721 Aldo Escobedo
So
17:47
6:04
105
Victor Corea
So
19:04
6:31
142
Jonathan Benitez
So
19:14
6:34
150
Emmanuel Valencia
So
19:24
6:37
153
Bryan Ortiz
So
20:30
7:00
171
Miguel Ruiz
Jr
20:38
7:03
172
Eduardo Ibanez
Fr
20:39
7:03
174
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
81:38
16:20
5:34
15 Hudson Godfrey
So
16:03
5:29
1
Michael Antonucc
So
16:14
5:32
2
Ethan Stauber
So
16:26
5:36
3
Tim Burschin
So
16:27
5:37
4
Jonathan Topete
So
16:28
5:37
5
Miles Englis
So
17:28
5:58
10
Nick Straub
So
17:57
6:07
18
2 Poly (Lb)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
88:04
17:37
6:01
65 Adam Traut
So
17:06
5:50
6
Alex Matos
So
17:14
5:53
7
Ethan Dwinell
So
17:34
6:00
12
Ellis Barbee
So
17:59
6:08
19
Lux Vadakan
So
18:11
6:12
21
Isaac Covarrub
So
18:28
6:18
28
Frank Wells
So
19:20
6:36
49
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
90:29
18:06
6:11
107 Gregory Chan
So
17:27
5:57
8
Ryan Taylor
So
17:45
6:03
15
Lukas Berhe
So
17:53
6:06
16
Troy Wakimoto
So
18:13
6:13
22
Logan Reynoso
So
19:12
6:33
46
Quinn Kurek
So
19:49
6:46
53
Haley Chung
So
19:51
6:47
55
4 Culver City
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
92:59
18:36
6:21
151 Brandon Cummings
So
17:29
5:58
11
Alberto Castro
So
17:54
6:07
17
Siddhart Gupta
So
18:15
6:14
23
Taylor Miyamoto
So
19:00
6:29
38
Spandan Chhetri
So
20:21
6:57
62
Michael Plascenc
So
20:44
7:05
67
Payton (p. J.) Smith
So
20:55
7:08
73
5 Etiwanda
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
93:43
18:45
6:24
168 Christia Devila
So
17:42
6:02
13
Vincent Capacete
So
17:43
6:03
14
Cris Fantocon
So
18:21
6:16
25
Joshua Perez
So
19:55
6:48
57
Adrian Modesty
So
20:03
6:50
59
Lance Mariscal
So
20:50
7:06
71
Christia Castillo
Fr
23:05
7:53
84
6 Rowland
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:47
94:16
18:51
6:26
173 Joel Rico
So
18:07
6:11
20
Edward Tang
So
18:21
6:16
27
Dylan Han
So
18:50
6:26
31
Isaac Ing
So
19:03
6:30
39
Ethan Rosell
So
19:54
6:47
56
Jonathan Lin
So
19:55
6:48
58
Andrew Leung
So
20:31
7:00
63
7 La Serna
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:36
95:00
19:00
6:29
187 Samuel Vega
So
17:28
5:58
9
Andrew Sarabia
So
18:20
6:15
24
Jeff Aquino
So
18:38
6:22
30
Dylan Cano
So
19:30
6:39
50
Adam Sandoval
So
21:04
7:11
74








8 Torrance
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:17
95:06
19:01
6:30
194 Masaki Ito
So
18:51
6:26
32
Yaseen Junaidea
So
18:58
6:29
37
Noah Valenzue
So
19:04
6:30
40
Harry Bragg
So
19:06
6:31
41
Logan Luke
So
19:07
6:32
44
Dylan Helin
So
19:09
6:32
45
Cristian Rodrigue
So
19:19
6:36
48
9 El Rancho
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:25
96:26
19:17
6:35
200 Daniel Sanchez
So
18:21
6:16
26
Diego Sanchez
So
18:28
6:18
29
Angel Galindo
So
18:53
6:27
33
Dylan Jimenez
So
18:58
6:28
36
Bryan Patino
So
21:46
7:26
76
Antonio Escobar
So
22:54
7:49
82
Christia Borjon
So
22:54
7:49
83
10 Alta Loma
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:04
97:14
19:27
6:38
244 Christop Lopez
So
19:06
6:31
42
Andrew Rentas
So
19:07
6:31
43
Matthew Sepulved
So
19:12
6:33
47
Justin Ramirez
So
19:39
6:42
52
Andrew Cano
So
20:10
6:53
60
Dario Pacheco
So
20:40
7:03
66
Abraham Calleja
So
20:54
7:08
72
11 Lynwood
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:57
101:32
20:18
6:56
289 Mario Mercado
So
18:54
6:27
34
Angel Vega
So
18:56
6:28
35
Galen Arkangel
So
20:45
7:05
68
Rolando Ibarra
So
21:06
7:12
75
Pedro Duran
So
21:51
7:27
77
Rene Najera
So
21:52
7:28
78
Ernesto Estrada
So
21:59
7:30
80
12 Schurr
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:26
102:26
20:29
7:00
314 Eddie Lu
So
19:31
6:40
51
Luis Alvarez
So
19:50
6:46
54
Bruno Romani
So
20:20
6:56
61
Tim Klepzig
So
20:48
7:06
69
Moises Garcia
So
21:57
7:30
79
Alejandr Rodrigue
So
22:36
7:43
81




13 Bell Gardens
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:42
110:02
22:00
7:31
370 Miguel Ruiz
Jr
20:38
7:03
64
Eduardo Ibanez
Fr
20:39
7:03
65
Jose Pasillas
So
20:49
7:06
70
Benny Flores
So
23:36
8:03
85
David Martinez
So
24:20
8:18
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
92:02
18:24
6:17
22 Miles Englis
So
17:28
5:58
1
Nick Straub
So
17:57
6:07
2
Mark Mcallist
So
18:18
6:15
3
Josue Pedroza
So
18:34
6:20
5
Ryan Martin
So
19:46
6:45
11
Joshua Moran
So
20:54
7:08
26
Nick Cortez
So
21:05
7:12
31
2 Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
97:30
19:30
6:39
47 Dylan Helin
So
19:09
6:32
6
Cristian Rodrigue
So
19:19
6:36
7
Christop Eguchi
So
19:31
6:40
9
Daniel Murillo
So
19:39
6:42
10
Christop Kao
So
19:52
6:47
15
Grant Angeles
So
19:56
6:48
17
Vincent Takanash
So
20:01
6:50
18
3 South Torrance
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
100:19
20:04
6:51
78 Quinn Kurek
So
19:49
6:46
12
Haley Chung
So
19:51
6:47
13
Justin Morimoto
So
19:52
6:47
14
Aiden Jee
So
20:17
6:55
19
Yifei Sun
So
20:30
7:00
20
Nicklas Majamaki
Jr
20:43
7:04
23
Nathan Wong
Fr
22:12
7:35
42
4 Poly (Lb)
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
102:01
20:24
6:58
115 Isaac Covarrub
So
18:28
6:18
4
Frank Wells
So
19:20
6:36
8
Finn St. John
So
21:01
7:10
30
Miles Perry
So
21:18
7:16
34
Nickolas Khem
So
21:55
7:29
39
Logan Kenny
So
22:35
7:43
44
Brett Navarro
So
23:01
7:51
47
5 Rowland
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
104:17
20:51
7:07
133 Jonathan Lin
So
19:55
6:48
16
Andrew Leung
So
20:31
7:00
21
Matthew Chan
So
20:50
7:07
25
Alex Lopez
So
21:25
7:18
35
Joshua Gomez
So
21:37
7:23
36
Jonah Obena
So
21:40
7:24
37
Noah Wright
So
22:00
7:31
41
6 Alta Loma
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
107:04
21:25
7:18
161 Dario Pacheco
So
20:40
7:03
22
Abraham Calleja
So
20:54
7:08
27
Gerardo Alvarado
So
20:56
7:09
29
Cuauhtli Ramos
So
21:09
7:13
32
Samuel Frankel
So
23:25
8:00
51








7 Culver City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:31
109:16
21:51
7:27
182 Michael Plascenc
So
20:44
7:05
24
Payton (p. J.) Smith
So
20:55
7:08
28
Unai Ibarrond
So
21:14
7:15
33
Eli Lane
So
23:07
7:53
48
Luis Garcia
So
23:15
7:56
49








8 Lynwood
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
113:27
22:41
7:45
223 Rene Najera
So
21:52
7:28
38
Ernesto Estrada
So
21:59
7:30
40
Jerry Hernande
So
22:14
7:35
43
Eliott Gomez
So
23:17
7:57
50
Jose Castilla
So
24:05
8:13
52
Eduardo Ramirez
So
24:56
8:30
55




9 El Rancho
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
120:04
24:01
8:12
254 Antonio Escobar
So
22:54
7:49
45
Christia Borjon
So
22:54
7:49
46
Carlos Bobadill
So
24:22
8:19
53
Anthony Vivas
So
24:22
8:19
54
Kyle Kuang
So
25:32
8:43
56
Favian Duran
So
25:46
8:48
57
Ashveer Japra
So
26:40
9:06
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
102:17
20:27
6:59
16 Grant Angeles
So
19:56
6:48
1
Vincent Takanash
So
20:01
6:50
2
Alejandr Vazquez
So
20:29
6:59
3
Jesse Franco
So
20:34
7:01
4
Ryan Wilson
So
21:17
7:16
6
Parick Gidaya
So
22:22
7:38
9
Ethan Tom
So
22:43
7:45
12
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
110:19
22:04
7:32
41 Nicklas Majamaki
Jr
20:43
7:04
5
Nathan Wong
Fr
22:12
7:35
7
Ankesh Jhangian
So
22:13
7:35
8
Justin Han
So
22:35
7:42
10
Edward Chung
So
22:37
7:43
11
Ethan Lin
So
24:32
8:22
13
Gene Kim
So
24:43
8:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jagdeep Chahal Jr Burroughs(Bur) 14:49.2 5:03
2 Sebastian Bautista Jr Whittier 14:59.3 5:07
3 Jacob Calderon Jr Burroughs(Bur) 15:11.2 5:11
4 Jack Raymond Jr Poly (Lb) 15:17.7 5:13
5 Thomas Fleming Jr Poly (Lb) 15:18.9 5:14
6 Jake Miho Jr Rowland 15:23.1 5:15
7 Jacob Dunne Jr Rowland 15:25.3 5:16
8 Andrew Hoxsie Jr Burroughs(Bur) 15:27.2 5:16
9 Diego Barrera Jr La Serna 15:27.7 5:17
10 Nate Cooper Jr Poly (Lb) 15:38.8 5:20
11 Hank Anderson Jr Poly (Lb) 15:45.7 5:23
12 Noah Kawashiri Jr South Torrance 15:46.7 5:23 1/8 2/52 6/37
13 Jeron Straker Jr Burroughs(Bur) 15:47.6 5:23
14 Marc Tadros Jr Fountain Vlly 15:53.8 5:26
15 Max Jordan Jr Culver City 15:55.4 5:26
16 Ethan Brown Jr Burroughs(Bur) 15:57.1 5:27
17 Max Garland Jr Poly (Lb) 15:58.3 5:27
18 Javier Guiliano Jr La Serna 16:00.5 5:28
19 Brendan Hicks Jr Fountain Vlly 16:00.8 5:28
20 Dawit Abebe Jr North Torrance 16:01.4 5:28
21 Mitchell Saisho Jr Schurr 16:08.8 5:31
22 Bryce Barbee Jr Poly (Lb) 16:13.8 5:32
23 Jonah Martinez Jr Poly (Lb) 16:16.8 5:33
24 Jai Tlatenchi Jr Garfield 16:16.8 5:33
25 Kyoung Seo Jr Centennial-Cor 16:20 5:34
26 Jorge Hernandez Jr Santa Fe 16:21.4 5:35
27 Jerry Hoxsie Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:22.4 5:35
28 Jacob Ferris Jr Fountain Vlly 16:23.3 5:36
29 Matthew Sanchez Jr El Rancho 16:24.7 5:36
30 Tanner Grohmann Jr Fountain Vlly 16:25 5:36
31 David Sweigart Jr Alta Loma 16:26 5:37
32 Erving Oloarte Jr Arroyo SS 16:26.2 5:37
33 Justin Frias Jr Arroyo SS 16:26.9 5:37
34 Benjamin Quang Jr North Torrance 16:28.1 5:37
35 Ryan Perez Jr Santa Fe 16:29.4 5:38
36 Jonathan Perez Jr Schurr 16:30.8 5:38
37 Jacob Gallegos Jr Walnut 16:37.1 5:40
38 Brandon Miyakoshi Jr Loyola 16:37.9 5:41
39 Blake Hare Jr Etiwanda 16:38.1 5:41
40 Vincent Landeros Jr Upland 16:38.6 5:41
41 Aidan Kenny Jr Poly (Lb) 16:40.6 5:42
42 Nico Barber Jr Fountain Vlly 16:42.2 5:42
43 Mason Acevedo Jr Culver City 16:43 5:42
44 Phillip Williams Jr Etiwanda 16:43.8 5:43
45 Andrew Alvarez Jr St. John Bosco 16:44.2 5:43
46 Raul Zamora Jr Arroyo SS 16:48.2 5:44
47 Kevin Reed Jr Upland 16:50.8 5:45
48 Hector Hernandez Jr Bell Gardens 16:51.8 5:45
49 Robbi Dietz Jr Fountain Vlly 16:54.3 5:46
50 Antonio Jorgensen Jr Poly (Lb) 16:54.4 5:46
51 Christian Moreno Jr North Torrance 16:56.5 5:47
52 John Martinez Jr Bell Gardens 17:01.5 5:49
53 Jophiel Nino Jr Eastside 17:03.1 5:49
54 Demian Sanchez Jr Schurr 17:07.8 5:51
55 Connor Van Dyke Jr Burroughs(Bur) 17:08.1 5:51
56 Jose Guzman Jr Contreras LC 17:08.6 5:51
57 Orlando Plagata Jr Torrance 17:09.7 5:51
58 Daniel Aragon Jr Contreras LC 17:10.4 5:52
59 Andrew Burr Jr Westlake 17:11 5:52
60 Jack Aubele Jr South Torrance 17:11.1 5:52 2/8 12/52 15/33
61 Alex Kepler Jr Santa Fe 17:12.9 5:53
62 David Morales Jr Gladstone 17:16.8 5:54
63 Juan Rodriguez Jr Santa Fe 17:17.4 5:54
64 Joshua Eis Jr Westlake 17:17.9 5:54
65 Sam Villegas Jr Cathedral 17:19.6 5:55
66 Jose Sanchez Jr Cathedral 17:20.4 5:55
67 Kevin Loi Jr Rowland 17:21.5 5:55
68 Nathaniel Webster Jr La Serna 17:22.5 5:56
69 Marcus Romero Jr Grand Terrace 17:23 5:56
70 Jack Rothman Jr Loyola 17:23.3 5:56
71 Shaun Gilson Jr Westlake 17:24.4 5:56
72 Charanpreet Singh Jr Burroughs(Bur) 17:25.3 5:57
73 Andres Ortega Jr Grand Terrace 17:28.8 5:58
74 Ryan Hardison Jr Poly (Lb) 17:29.5 5:58
75 Andrei Ludovice Jr Fountain Vlly 17:35.4 6:00
76 Aaron Mendez Jr Cathedral 17:36.2 6:00
77 Paul Hirose Jr North Torrance 17:37.6 6:01
78 Daniel Casas Jr Salesian SS 17:38.5 6:01
79 Matthew Williams Jr Arroyo SS 17:40.6 6:02
80 Raul Diaz Jr Cathedral 17:41.5 6:02
81 Stephen Del Signore Jr South Torrance 17:44 6:03 3/8 14/52 12/33
82 Brian Guzman Jr Rowland 17:45.4 6:04
83 Michael Stuart Jr Westlake 17:46.1 6:04
84 Joseph Wick Jr Poly (Lb) 17:48.1 6:05
85 Ian Parker Jr La Serna 17:48.5 6:05
86 Alexis Virgen Jr Lynwood 17:49.3 6:05
87 Jeffrey Car Ambrocio Jr El Rancho 17:50.5 6:05
88 Christan Ahorra Jr Burbank 17:53.3 6:06
89 Ozzie Escobar Jr Schurr 17:55.6 6:07
90 Matthew Pena Jr Contreras LC 17:55.9 6:07
91 Griffen Roach Jr Poly (Lb) 17:57.4 6:08
92 Josiah Macfarland Jr Rowland 17:58.6 6:08
93 David Diaz Jr Santa Fe 17:59.2 6:08
94 Aaron Saavedra Jr El Rancho 18:00.4 6:09
95 Ryan Delvin Jr Millikan 18:00.7 6:09
96 Johnny Ramos Jr Westlake 18:02.7 6:10
97 Phillip Mota Jr Etiwanda 18:03.3 6:10
98 Christopher Duhaime Jr Upland 18:05.6 6:11
99 Issac Lopez Jr Carter 18:06.4 6:11
100 Anthony Hernandez Jr La Serna 18:08.3 6:11
101 Marc Anthony Pulido Jr Etiwanda 18:08.9 6:12
102 Gabriel Avila Jr Grand Terrace 18:10.1 6:12
103 Eric Garcia Jr Schurr 18:12.6 6:13
104 Lorenzo Monteil Jr Loyola 18:12.8 6:13
105 Justin Tenorio Jr Montebello 18:15.5 6:14
106 Harris Lanum Jr Culver City 18:15.7 6:14
107 Matthew Mitnick Jr Westlake 18:18.3 6:15
108 Ramsey Perez Jr Etiwanda 18:20.7 6:16
108 Albert Morales Jr Arroyo SS 18:20.7 6:16
110 Ivan Lozano Jr Schurr 18:22.3 6:16
111 Phillip Hu Jr Walnut 18:22.5 6:16
112 Alberto Ruiz Jr Loyola 18:22.7 6:16
113 Emilio Oyola Jr La Serna 18:23.2 6:17
114 Sbastian Colon Jr St. John Bosco 18:24 6:17
115 Miguel Torres So Bell Gardens 18:25.5 6:17
116 Ernesto Vasquez Jr Salesian SS 18:26.1 6:18
117 Dylan Gervasio Jr Alta Loma 18:32.7 6:20
118 Ethan Bonilla Jr Loyola 18:36.2 6:21
119 Boyan Hu Jr Westlake 18:37.2 6:21
120 Dakota Rose Jr Loyola 18:41.4 6:23
121 Brennan Ramirez Jr Alta Loma 18:44.3 6:24
122 Samuel Valliere Jr South Torrance 18:45.4 6:24 4/8 20/52 14/28
123 Milan Melendrez Jr Salesian SS 18:46.1 6:24
124 Matthew Kojima Jr Culver City 18:47.3 6:25
125 Luis Rivera Jr Westlake 18:48.9 6:25
126 Marco Barragan Jr Arroyo SS 18:49.6 6:26
127 Jake Knapp Jr Westlake 18:50.1 6:26
128 Sabastian Martinez Jr Schurr 18:50.8 6:26
129 Brian Flores Jr Salesian SS 18:51 6:26
130 Christopher Armas Jr Alta Loma 18:51.2 6:26
131 Alan Martinez Jr Schurr 18:51.6 6:26
132 Jack Stephenson Jr Westlake 18:52 6:26
133 Edward Plazola Jr Whittier 18:53.6 6:27
134 Saul Romero Jr Garfield 18:54.5 6:27
135 Evan Palazzo Jr Burbank 18:57.9 6:28
136 Adrian Sixtos Jr Lawndale 18:59.5 6:29
137 Samuel Chien Jr Walnut 19:03.2 6:30
138 James Vuong Jr Arroyo SS 19:04.2 6:31
139 Zachary Baker Jr La Serna 19:04.4 6:31
140 Ivan Lazcano Jr Centennial-Cor 19:06.5 6:31
141 Abel Reyes Jr Garfield 19:07.2 6:32
142 Chris Quiano Jr Loyola 19:11.2 6:33
143 Bryan Espinoza So Poly (Lb) 19:12.8 6:33
144 Luis Gomez Jr Montebello 19:16.2 6:35
145 Tanner Call Jr Westlake 19:16.3 6:35
146 Anthony Tran Jr Arroyo SS 19:21.5 6:36
147 Shohei Yamashita Jr Torrance 19:26.8 6:38
148 Edgar Mosqueda Jr St. John Bosco 19:27.7 6:39
149 Daniel Flores Jr Bell Gardens 19:29.2 6:39
150 Angel Uribe Jr Bell Gardens 19:30.3 6:39
151 Chris Luna-rodriguez Jr Schurr 19:31.6 6:40
152 Kai Hirai Jr South Torrance 19:33.7 6:41 5/8 24/52 13/23
153 Daniel Hernandez Jr Etiwanda 19:35.8 6:41
154 Adam Gonzalez Jr Grand Terrace 19:38.3 6:42
155 Aaron Lam Jr Millikan 19:38.8 6:42
156 Michael Mitnick Jr Westlake 19:38.8 6:42
157 Alex Kwon Jr Walnut 19:40.6 6:43
158 Hoku Sawakawa Jr South Torrance 19:41.1 6:43 6/8 26/52 10/16
159 Joe David Jr Schurr 19:44.3 6:44
160 Carlos Lopez Jr Carter 19:44.6 6:44
161 Matthew Wong Jr Culver City 19:48.2 6:46
162 Nathan Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 19:51.3 6:47
163 Marcos Mendoza Jr Loyola 19:54.2 6:48
164 Eloy Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 20:00.3 6:50
165 Sajandeep Sudwal So Torrance 20:00.3 6:50
166 Gage Cheleski Jr North Torrance 20:01.1 6:50
167 Logan Zacks Jr Torrance 20:06.7 6:52
168 Hunter Rojas Jr Whittier 20:07 6:52
169 Kevin Ramos Jr Rowland 20:08.7 6:53
170 Erick Modesto Sr Bell Gardens 20:11.7 6:54
171 Brian Clark Jr Lynwood 20:21 6:57
172 Jose David Chanchavac Jr Salesian SS 20:25.8 6:58
173 Johnny Bui-nguyn Jr Grand Terrace 20:31.2 7:00
174 Aaron Lu Jr Rowland 20:33.3 7:01
175 Joseph Tallo Jr Torrance 20:37 7:02
176 Dante Cardenas So Cathedral 20:40.7 7:03
177 Erik Guzman Jr Torrance 20:50 7:07
178 Jonathan Flores Jr Bell Gardens 20:53 7:08
179 Devin Salcido Jr Schurr 20:56.7 7:09
180 David Dimitrov Jr South Torrance 20:56.9 7:09 7/8 35/52 11/13
181 Benjamin Manuel Jr Schurr 20:57 7:09
182 Jonhairo Alfaro Jr Contreras LC 21:00.7 7:10
183 Jacob Aguilera Jr Carter 21:05.3 7:12
184 Luis Duran Jr Lynwood 21:07.8 7:13
185 Angel Lopez Jr Alta Loma 21:09.2 7:13
186 Andres Garcia Jr St. John Bosco 21:20.3 7:17
187 Spencer Baker Jr Upland 21:27.2 7:19
188 Ernesto Medina Jr Venice 21:31.2 7:21
189 Tim Gould Jr Torrance 21:32.8 7:21
190 Jessie Czarnecki Jr Burbank 21:37.9 7:23
191 Joshua Lascano Jr Loyola 21:40.3 7:24
192 Ethan Barr Jr Centennial-Cor 21:44.9 7:25
193 Steve Tran Jr Arroyo SS 21:46.3 7:26
194 Hugo Vera Jr El Rancho 21:47.2 7:26
195 Mark Romero Jr Whittier 21:54.3 7:29
196 Jerome Regala Jr Montebello 22:03.9 7:32
197 Drake Kuwahara Jr Torrance 22:06.6 7:33
198 Isai Paredes-mendez Jr Lynwood 22:11.3 7:34
199 Angelo Paz Jr Walnut 22:13.1 7:35
200 Julio Garcia Jr Salesian SS 22:16.3 7:36
201 Edwin Roa Jr South Torrance 22:17.5 7:36 8/8 40/52 8/10
202 Ralph Brutus Jr Burbank 22:26.6 7:40
203 Steven Garcia Jr Schurr 22:29.1 7:40
204 Alex Petersen Jr Burbank 22:32.7 7:42
205 Armando Tapia Jr El Rancho 23:33.4 8:02
206 Sebastian De Leon Jr Millikan 23:43.4 8:06
207 Lenes Lopez-gonzalez Jr Loyola 24:14.5 8:16
208 Eric Mendoza Jr El Rancho 24:58.7 8:32
209 Jose Torres Jr Bell Gardens 26:15.8 8:58
210 Alejandro Cortez Jr El Rancho 26:16.1 8:58
211 Evan Posner Jr Westlake 27:08.2 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs(Bur)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
77:12
15:26
5:16
37 Jagdeep Chahal
Jr
14:49
5:03
1
Jacob Calderon
Jr
15:11
5:11
2
Andrew Hoxsie
Jr
15:27
5:16
7
Jeron Straker
Jr
15:48
5:23
12
Ethan Brown
Jr
15:57
5:27
15
Jerry Hoxsie
Jr
16:22
5:35
24
Connor Van Dyke
Jr
17:08
5:51
46
2 Poly (Lb)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
77:59
15:36
5:19
42 Jack Raymond
Jr
15:18
5:13
3
Thomas Fleming
Jr
15:19
5:14
4
Nate Cooper
Jr
15:39
5:20
9
Hank Anderson
Jr
15:46
5:23
10
Max Garland
Jr
15:58
5:27
16
Bryce Barbee
Jr
16:14
5:32
21
Jonah Martinez
Jr
16:17
5:33
22
3 Fountain Vlly
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
81:25
16:17
5:33
120 Marc Tadros
Jr
15:54
5:26
13
Brendan Hicks
Jr
16:01
5:28
18
Jacob Ferris
Jr
16:23
5:36
25
Tanner Grohmann
Jr
16:25
5:36
27
Nico Barber
Jr
16:42
5:42
37
Robbi Dietz
Jr
16:54
5:46
42
Andrei Ludovice
Jr
17:35
6:00
61
4 Rowland
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
83:54
16:47
5:44
208 Jake Miho
Jr
15:23
5:15
5
Jacob Dunne
Jr
15:25
5:16
6
Kevin Loi
Jr
17:22
5:55
55
Brian Guzman
Jr
17:45
6:04
68
Josiah Macfarla
Jr
17:59
6:08
74
Kevin Ramos
Jr
20:09
6:53
125
Aaron Lu
Jr
20:33
7:01
129
5 La Serna
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
84:48
16:58
5:47
230 Diego Barrera
Jr
15:28
5:17
8
Javier Guiliano
Jr
16:01
5:28
17
Nathanie Webster
Jr
17:23
5:56
56
Ian Parker
Jr
17:49
6:05
70
Anthony Hernande
Jr
18:08
6:11
79
Emilio Oyola
Jr
18:23
6:17
91
Zachary Baker
Jr
19:04
6:31
109
6 Santa Fe
10-9-9-6-6
Gap: 1:38
85:20
17:04
5:50
231 Jorge Hernande
Jr
16:21
5:35
23
Ryan Perez
Jr
16:29
5:38
32
Alex Kepler
Jr
17:13
5:53
50
Juan Rodrigue
Jr
17:17
5:54
51
David Diaz
Jr
17:59
6:08
75








7 Arroyo SS
13-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:55
85:43
17:09
5:51
250 Erving Oloarte
Jr
16:26
5:37
29
Justin Frias
Jr
16:27
5:37
30
Raul Zamora
Jr
16:48
5:44
40
Matthew Williams
Jr
17:41
6:02
65
Albert Morales
Jr
18:21
6:16
86
Marco Barragan
Jr
18:50
6:26
102
James Vuong
Jr
19:04
6:31
108
8 Schurr
9-8-7-9-8
Gap: 2:04
85:56
17:11
5:52
253 Mitchell Saisho
Jr
16:09
5:31
20
Jonathan Perez
Jr
16:31
5:38
33
Demian Sanchez
Jr
17:08
5:51
45
Ozzie Escobar
Jr
17:56
6:07
73
Eric Garcia
Jr
18:13
6:13
82
Ivan Lozano
Jr
18:22
6:16
88
Sabastia Martinez
Jr
18:51
6:26
103
9 North Torrance
8-6-6-6-9
Gap: 4:00
87:05
17:25
5:57
279 Dawit Abebe
Jr
16:01
5:28
19
Benjamin Quang
Jr
16:28
5:37
31
Christia Moreno
Jr
16:57
5:47
43
Paul Hirose
Jr
17:38
6:01
63
Gage Cheleski
Jr
20:01
6:50
123








10 Westlake
19-16-13-11-10
Gap: 0:52
87:42
17:32
5:59
305 Andrew Burr
Jr
17:11
5:52
48
Joshua Eis
Jr
17:18
5:54
52
Shaun Gilson
Jr
17:24
5:56
59
Michael Stuart
Jr
17:46
6:04
69
Johnny Ramos
Jr
18:03
6:10
77
Matthew Mitnick
Jr
18:18
6:15
85
Boyan Hu
Jr
18:37
6:21
96
11 Etiwanda
16-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:43
87:55
17:35
6:00
319 Blake Hare
Jr
16:38
5:41
36
Phillip Williams
Jr
16:44
5:43
39
Phillip Mota
Jr
18:03
6:10
78
Marc Anthony Pulido
Jr
18:09
6:12
80
Ramsey Perez
Jr
18:21
6:16
86
Daniel Hernande
Jr
19:36
6:41
115




12 South Torrance
5-11-10-10-12
Gap: 3:47
89:01
17:48
6:05
340 Noah Kawashir
Jr
15:47
5:23
11
Jack Aubele
Jr
17:11
5:52
49
Stephen Del Signore
Jr
17:44
6:03
67
Samuel Valliere
Jr
18:45
6:24
99
Kai Hirai
Jr
19:34
6:41
114
Hoku Sawakawa
Jr
19:41
6:43
118
David Dimitrov
Jr
20:57
7:09
134
13 Culver City
7-7-11-14-13
Gap: 3:53
89:30
17:54
6:07
356 Max Jordan
Jr
15:55
5:26
14
Mason Acevedo
Jr
16:43
5:42
38
Harris Lanum
Jr
18:16
6:14
84
Matthew Kojima
Jr
18:47
6:25
101
Matthew Wong
Jr
19:48
6:46
119








14 Loyola
15-14-16-15-14
Gap: 1:58
89:13
17:51
6:05
361 Brandon Miyakosh
Jr
16:38
5:41
35
Jack Rothman
Jr
17:23
5:56
58
Lorenzo Monteil
Jr
18:13
6:13
83
Alberto Ruiz
Jr
18:23
6:16
90
Ethan Bonilla
Jr
18:36
6:21
95
Dakota Rose
Jr
18:41
6:23
97
Chris Quiano
Jr
19:11
6:33
110
15 Cathedral
20-17-14-13-15
Gap: 3:21
90:38
18:08
6:11
366 Sam Villegas
Jr
17:20
5:55
53
Jose Sanchez
Jr
17:20
5:55
54
Aaron Mendez
Jr
17:36
6:00
62
Raul Diaz
Jr
17:42
6:02
66
Dante Cardenas
So
20:41
7:03
131








16 Bell Gardens
17-13-17-16-16
Gap: 2:39
91:18
18:16
6:14
402 Hector Hernande
Jr
16:52
5:45
41
John Martinez
Jr
17:02
5:49
44
Miguel Torres
So
18:26
6:17
92
Daniel Flores
Jr
19:29
6:39
112
Angel Uribe
Jr
19:30
6:39
113
Erick Modesto
Sr
20:12
6:54
126
Jonathan Flores
Jr
20:53
7:08
133
17 El Rancho
11-15-15-17-17
Gap: 5:23
94:03
18:49
6:25
432 Matthew Sanchez
Jr
16:25
5:36
26
Jeffrey Car Ambrocio
Jr
17:51
6:05
71
Aaron Saavedra
Jr
18:00
6:09
76
Eloy Rodrigue
Jr
20:00
6:50
121
Hugo Vera
Jr
21:47
7:26
138
Armando Tapia
Jr
23:33
8:02
143
Eric Mendoza
Jr
24:59
8:32
144
18 Grand Terrace
21-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:08
93:11
18:38
6:22
442 Marcus Romero
Jr
17:23
5:56
57
Andres Ortega
Jr
17:29
5:58
60
Gabriel Avila
Jr
18:10
6:12
81
Adam Gonzalez
Jr
19:38
6:42
116
Johnny Bui-nguy
Jr
20:31
7:00
128








19 Alta Loma
12-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:25
92:26
18:29
6:19
445 David Sweigart
Jr
16:26
5:37
28
Dylan Gervasio
Jr
18:33
6:20
94
Brennan Ramirez
Jr
18:44
6:24
98
Christop Armas
Jr
18:51
6:26
105
Nathan Aguilar
Jr
19:51
6:47
120
Angel Lopez
Jr
21:09
7:13
135




20 Walnut
14-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:36
95:57
19:11
6:33
486 Jacob Gallegos
Jr
16:37
5:40
34
Phillip Hu
Jr
18:23
6:16
89
Samuel Chien
Jr
19:03
6:30
107
Alex Kwon
Jr
19:41
6:43
117
Angelo Paz
Jr
22:13
7:35
139








21 Salesian SS
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:47
94:08
18:50
6:25
488 Daniel Casas
Jr
17:39
6:01
64
Ernesto Vasquez
Jr
18:26
6:18
93
Milan Melendre
Jr
18:46
6:24
100
Brian Flores
Jr
18:51
6:26
104
Jose David Chanchav
Jr
20:26
6:58
127
Julio Garcia
Jr
22:16
7:36
140




22 Torrance
18-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:27
97:21
19:28
6:39
534 Orlando Plagata
Jr
17:10
5:51
47
Shohei Yamashit
Jr
19:27
6:38
111
Sajandee Sudwal
So
20:00
6:50
122
Logan Zacks
Jr
20:07
6:52
124
Joseph Tallo
Jr
20:37
7:02
130
Erik Guzman
Jr
20:50
7:07
132
Tim Gould
Jr
21:33
7:21
136
23 Burbank
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:39
103:28
20:42
7:04
598 Christan Ahorra
Jr
17:53
6:06
72
Evan Palazzo
Jr
18:58
6:28
106
Jessie Czarneck
Jr
21:38
7:23
137
Ralph Brutus
Jr
22:27
7:40
141
Alex Petersen
Jr
22:33
7:42
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Beikwaw Yankey Fr Loyola 15:41.7 5:21
2 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs Fr Poly (Lb) 15:43.1 5:22
3 Jeremiah Castellano Fr Upland 15:57.1 5:27
4 Andrew Cantu Fr Cathedral 16:16.2 5:33
5 Sonny Hernandez Fr Cathedral 16:17.9 5:34
6 Esteban Barrera Fr La Serna 16:20.9 5:35
7 Logan Juggert Fr Rowland 16:26.2 5:37
8 Nico Kozacenko Fr Millikan 16:35.1 5:40
9 Casey Spencer Fr South Torrance 16:40.3 5:41 1/17 7/52 8/35
10 Anthony Becerra Fr La Serna 16:40.5 5:41
11 Edward Carillo Fr Carter 16:47.2 5:44
12 Jerry Baltzer Fr La Serna 17:00.9 5:48
13 Andrew Muniz Fr Upland 17:01.4 5:49
14 Romeo Zendejas Fr Upland 17:02 5:49
15 Robert Martinez Fr South Torrance 17:06.1 5:50 2/17 10/52 4/31
16 Michael Han Fr Westlake 17:06.3 5:50
17 Trevor Villagran Fr Burroughs(Bur) 17:06.7 5:50
18 Adam Sorenson Fr Etiwanda 17:09 5:51
19 Teagan Barton Fr Burroughs(Bur) 17:12.3 5:52
20 Logan Berger Fr Burroughs(Bur) 17:14 5:53
21 Nicholas Martinez Fr Arroyo SS 17:15.2 5:53
22 Jeffrey Mendoza Fr Westlake 17:17.6 5:54
23 Matt Knight Fr Loyola 17:18.1 5:54
24 Aidan Arredondo Fr La Serna 17:18.8 5:55
25 Brandon Rodriguez Fr Rowland 17:24.5 5:56
26 Ricardo Franco Fr Grand Terrace 17:24.8 5:57
27 Cody Mcelvain Fr Westlake 17:27.4 5:57
28 Mason Melendrez Fr La Serna 17:29.4 5:58
29 Jonathan Talarico Fr Santa Fe 17:30.5 5:59
30 David Hernandez Fr El Rancho 17:31.1 5:59
31 Sam Schuette Fr Culver City 17:34.7 6:00
32 Jasper Loverude Fr Millikan 17:36.3 6:01
33 Joshua Orellana Fr Arroyo SS 17:37.2 6:01
34 Ethan Hutchin Fr Burbank 17:39.9 6:02
35 Daniel Casas Fr Garfield 17:40.5 6:02
36 Nicholas Acevedo Fr Rowland 17:40.7 6:02
37 Omar Estrada Fr Carter 17:44.8 6:03
38 Gabriel Cordova Fr St. John Bosco 17:46.6 6:04
39 Gill Bothwell Fr Torrance 17:46.9 6:04
40 Torrey Joo Fr Westlake 17:48.5 6:05
41 Wesley Wild Fr Westlake 17:51 6:06
42 Emmanuel Saavedra Fr El Rancho 17:53.1 6:06
43 Caleb Black Fr Burroughs(Bur) 17:56.5 6:07
44 Logan Blake Fr Fountain Vlly 17:56.7 6:07
45 Cole Workman Fr Burroughs(Bur) 17:56.9 6:08
46 Kyle Tse Fr La Serna 18:02.8 6:10
47 Daniel Enriquez Fr La Serna 18:05.9 6:11
48 Daniel Alvarez Fr Loyola 18:06.1 6:11
49 Brendan Soules Fr Westlake 18:09.7 6:12
50 Calvin Dietz Fr Fountain Vlly 18:10.7 6:12
51 Gariel Galaz Fr Cathedral 18:11.1 6:12
52 Isaiah Esquivel Fr El Rancho 18:13.2 6:13
53 Dayne Ellis Fr Burbank 18:13.7 6:13
54 Angel Reyes Fr Arroyo SS 18:15.1 6:14
55 Josh Weiss Fr Loyola 18:15.6 6:14
56 Travis Nortey Fr Westlake 18:15.9 6:14
57 Seth Suarez Fr Millikan 18:16.2 6:14
58 Alaric Browning Fr Fountain Vlly 18:16.4 6:14
59 Chase Bradshaw Fr La Serna 18:16.9 6:14
60 Christian Zapata Fr Burroughs(Bur) 18:19.1 6:15
61 Samuel Liu Fr Loyola 18:20 6:15
62 Zachery Ruiz Fr Cathedral 18:21.3 6:16
63 Nicolas Hanaman Fr Westlake 18:23.1 6:16
64 Michael Left Fr Upland 18:23.8 6:17
65 Jerry Flores Fr Schurr 18:26.3 6:18
66 Dylan Drake Fr Loyola 18:27.2 6:18
67 James Torres Fr Etiwanda 18:27.8 6:18
68 Andrew Sotelo Fr Arroyo SS 18:28.8 6:18
69 Drake Dipaolo Fr Loyola 18:30.9 6:19
70 Carlos Yalibat Fr Hollywood 18:31.1 6:19
71 Conor O'callahan Fr Loyola 18:32.1 6:20
72 Peter Donovan Fr Poly (Lb) 18:32.5 6:20
73 Ian Ferris Fr Fountain Vlly 18:35.5 6:21
74 Matthew Garcia Fr Etiwanda 18:38.8 6:22
75 Bodhi Yee-cannon Fr South Torrance 18:38.9 6:22 3/17 19/52 13/29
76 Joel Hernandez Fr Schurr 18:41.2 6:23
77 Miguel Maravilla Fr Bell Gardens 18:41.9 6:23
78 Victor Goli Fr Burbank 18:46.5 6:24
79 Daniel Covarrubias Fr St. John Bosco 18:46.8 6:25
80 Isaiah Salazar Fr Arroyo SS 18:46.9 6:25
81 Carl Lee Fr Loyola 18:53 6:27
82 Yulong Zhang Fr El Rancho 18:53.3 6:27
83 Jason Juarez Fr Westlake 18:54.5 6:27
84 Adrian Barraza Fr Bell Gardens 18:56.1 6:28
85 Lionel Moreno Fr Arroyo SS 19:00.5 6:29
86 William Labrador Fr Loyola 19:01.5 6:30
87 Vincent Mendez Fr Montebello 19:04.1 6:30
88 Anthony Villegas Fr Centennial-Cor 19:04.3 6:31
89 Carlos Rangel Fr Santa Fe 19:05.5 6:31
90 Ryan Martinez Fr Culver City 19:06 6:31
91 Sergio Campos Fr Torrance 19:07.7 6:32
92 Anthony Tang Fr Arroyo SS 19:08.3 6:32
93 Yusei Fujikura Fr South Torrance 19:09.2 6:32 4/17 21/52 10/25
94 Jake Martin Fr Torrance 19:11.5 6:33
95 Abraham Navas Fr Santa Fe 19:15.1 6:34
96 Devin Mcclusky Fr Burbank 19:15.3 6:34
97 Isaac Rutz Fr St. John Bosco 19:15.5 6:34
98 Nathan Hernandez Fr La Serna 19:17.4 6:35
99 Enrico Sangalang Fr Hollywood 19:18.5 6:35
100 Zane Witter Fr Poly (Lb) 19:19.3 6:36
101 Joseph Valdez Fr El Rancho 19:22.2 6:37
102 Alexander Frias Fr St. John Bosco 19:23 6:37
103 Luc Bacharach Fr Westlake 19:23.3 6:37
104 Jason Perez Fr Santa Fe 19:26.4 6:38
105 Jason Proffitt Fr Torrance 19:26.5 6:38
106 Ethan Fortier Fr Upland 19:27.1 6:38
107 Armando Elias Fr Santa Fe 19:27.5 6:38
108 Clark Boyce Fr Poly (Lb) 19:27.7 6:39
109 Samuel Widjono Fr Walnut 19:30.7 6:40
110 Kaj Miranda Fr Etiwanda 19:31.7 6:40
111 Ajith Nair Fr South Torrance 19:32.8 6:40 5/17 23/52 9/23
112 Aaron Mitchell Fr Westlake 19:34 6:41
113 Nick Kamitsubo Fr South Torrance 19:35 6:41 6/17 25/52 6/20
114 Jansen Kyle Abarabar Fr Burbank 19:37.1 6:42
115 Aiden Velleca Fr St. John Bosco 19:37.7 6:42
116 Noah Reyes Fr Etiwanda 19:38.2 6:42
117 Mason Klock Fr St. John Bosco 19:39.6 6:43
118 Blain Ross Fr Westlake 19:40.7 6:43
119 Jesse Hernandez Fr El Rancho 19:40.7 6:43
120 Tommy Bang Fr Rowland 19:42.2 6:43
121 Ethan Zellerbach Fr Poly (Lb) 19:42.4 6:44
122 Jorge Pacheco Fr Bell Gardens 19:42.7 6:44
123 Robert Muradyan Fr Burbank 19:45.8 6:45
124 Tj Bryson Fr Poly (Lb) 19:46 6:45
125 Mark Dylan Fr Walnut 19:46.5 6:45
126 Jesse Vela Fr Cathedral 19:46.6 6:45
127 Diego Perez Fr Rowland 19:46.7 6:45
128 Andy Vargas Fr Bell Gardens 19:48.5 6:46
129 Jason Sarawatari Fr Torrance 19:49.4 6:46
130 Pedro Hernandez Fr El Rancho 19:51.9 6:47
131 Christian Estrada Fr Rowland 19:52.1 6:47
132 Erik Reith Fr Poly (Lb) 19:54.7 6:48
133 Robert Barajas Fr El Rancho 19:57.5 6:49
134 Isaiah Brazzell Fr Eastside 19:58.2 6:49
135 Andrew Rojas Fr El Rancho 20:00.1 6:50
136 Alexander Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 20:01.3 6:50
137 Benjamin Osterman Fr Loyola 20:02.3 6:50
138 Jude Hallett Fr Walnut 20:04.2 6:51
139 Jaime Vazquez Fr Bell Gardens 20:05.7 6:52
140 Tai Nguyen Fr Arroyo SS 20:08.5 6:52
141 Raymond Dunn Fr Walnut 20:10.3 6:53
142 Erik Luu Fr Walnut 20:11.4 6:53
143 Anthony Chiaravalle Fr Burbank 20:12.2 6:54
144 Miguel Macias Fr Poly (Lb) 20:13.5 6:54
145 Malakai Mora Fr Torrance 20:13.8 6:54
146 Alec Papadol Fr Westlake 20:15 6:55
147 Jaylem Brar Fr Torrance 20:15.3 6:55
148 Nick Eismann Fr Poly (Lb) 20:15.9 6:55
149 Michael Welsome Fr Torrance 20:16.9 6:55
150 Ezequiel Barraza Fr Poly (Lb) 20:17.4 6:55
151 Gavin Woodall Fr Centennial-Cor 20:17.8 6:56
152 Ryan Tavakoliyan Fr Hoover SS 20:19.4 6:56
153 Angel Castillo Fr Santa Fe 20:20.2 6:56
154 Matthew Tran Fr Rowland 20:22.4 6:57
155 Kevin Espinoza Fr Schurr 20:24.8 6:58
156 Geno Haase Fr Culver City 20:25.3 6:58
157 Ivan Mendez Fr Venice 20:26.1 6:58
158 Andres Fuentes Fr Venice 20:27 6:59
159 Aaron Chung Fr Culver City 20:27 6:59
160 Mark Wiseman Fr Torrance 20:29.1 6:59
161 Matthew Spurgeon Fr Etiwanda 20:29.9 7:00
162 Noah Jones Fr Loyola 20:30.2 7:00
163 Christian Farias Fr Salesian SS 20:30.7 7:00
164 Robert Brown Fr Millikan 20:31.8 7:00
165 Jarred Fabian Fr Millikan 20:32.9 7:01
166 Benjamin Snitzer Fr Etiwanda 20:34.7 7:01
167 Jackson Lang Fr Culver City 20:36.4 7:02
168 Ivan Paniagua Fr Santa Fe 20:37.5 7:02
169 Jeffrey Ramirez Fr Santa Fe 20:39.8 7:03
170 Isaac Le Fr Walnut 20:41 7:04
171 Evan Lim Fr South Torrance 20:42.1 7:04 7/17 32/52 12/19
172 Austin Bunanan Fr Torrance 20:42.9 7:04
173 Orlando Izazaga Fr Centennial-Cor 20:43.2 7:04
174 Eli Horn Fr Culver City 20:45.1 7:05
175 Braulio De Leon Fr Millikan 20:47.6 7:06
176 Eli Weinstein Fr Burbank 20:47.9 7:06
177 Alexander Santa Cruz Fr El Rancho 20:48.9 7:06
178 Nicolas Slaughter Fr Burbank 20:48.9 7:06
179 Sahak Khobarian Fr Burbank 20:49 7:06
180 Andre Shirvanian Fr Loyola 20:49.4 7:06
181 Anthony Gill Fr Torrance 20:49.6 7:06
182 Sunil Singh Fr Carter 20:50 7:07
183 Nick Chan Fr South Torrance 20:51.3 7:07 8/17 34/52 10/16
184 Adrian Leivano Fr Eastside 20:57.7 7:09
185 Sebastian Cielo Fr Santa Fe 21:00.2 7:10
186 Evan Tan Fr Walnut 21:06.3 7:12
187 Kyle Phan Fr Arroyo SS 21:06.5 7:12
188 Henry Friedman Fr Venice 21:06.7 7:12
189 Daniel Gomez Fr Santa Fe 21:06.7 7:12
190 Diego Gonzalez Fr Millikan 21:09.3 7:13
191 Andre Yanez Fr Burbank 21:13.4 7:15
192 Chase Calero Fr South Torrance 21:15.1 7:15 9/17 36/52 10/13
193 Joel Diaz Fr La Serna 21:15.7 7:15
194 Matthew Garcia Fr Millikan 21:15.8 7:15
195 Jose Ortiz Fr Arroyo SS 21:16.5 7:16
196 Hao Zhang Fr Walnut 21:17.8 7:16
197 David Ramirez Fr Santa Fe 21:18.6 7:16
198 Preston Coulis Fr Millikan 21:20.2 7:17
199 Timothy Robbins Fr Poly (Lb) 21:24.6 7:18
200 Drew Wilson Fr Millikan 21:27.1 7:19
201 Steven Wright Fr Burbank 21:28.4 7:20
202 Elias Murrieta Fr Walnut 21:28.5 7:20
203 Kyle Friedemann Fr Etiwanda 21:30.7 7:21
204 Daniel Garcia Fr El Rancho 21:30.9 7:21
205 Richard Chen Fr Rowland 21:36.6 7:23
206 Derek Cheung Fr Rowland 21:36.9 7:23
207 Cosmo Herbert Fr Poly (Lb) 21:41.9 7:24
208 Jacob Lee Fr South Torrance 21:44.1 7:25 10/17 37/52 11/13
209 Ryan Sylvester Fr Torrance 21:46.8 7:26
210 Andy Phu Fr North Torrance 21:49.2 7:27
211 Daniel Yang Fr Torrance 21:49.6 7:27
212 Robert Ridenour Fr Culver City 21:51.6 7:28
213 Chris May Fr La Serna 21:54.7 7:29
214 John Manalang Fr La Serna 21:55.7 7:29
215 Nick Borkovich Fr Loyola 21:57.4 7:30
216 Jibreel Rasheed Fr Centennial-Cor 21:58 7:30
217 David Lim Fr Arroyo SS 21:58.2 7:30
218 Aaron Badillo Fr Salesian SS 22:00.1 7:31
219 Michael Sanchez Fr Venice 22:00.6 7:31
220 Luke Richardson Fr Torrance 22:02.3 7:31
221 Junior Cruz Fr El Rancho 22:02.9 7:32
222 Michael Deberry Fr Upland 22:05 7:32
223 Juan Hernandez Fr El Rancho 22:05.8 7:32
224 Ravi Dhaliwal Fr Rowland 22:07.7 7:33
225 Isaac Flores Fr Burroughs(Bur) 22:08.6 7:33
226 Gabriel Salinas Fr Loyola 22:09.9 7:34
227 Ignacio Hernandez Fr Bell Gardens 22:09.9 7:34
228 John Miller Fr Torrance 22:12.3 7:35
229 Kevin Felix Fr El Rancho 22:12.4 7:35
230 Duke O'callahan Fr Loyola 22:14.8 7:36
231 Alec Beay Fr Millikan 22:17.2 7:36
232 Cameron Neill Fr Westlake 22:18.4 7:37
233 Jared Truitt Fr Grand Terrace 22:21.4 7:38
234 Jose Loya Fr Rowland 22:22.6 7:38
235 Pablo Gutierrez Fr Santa Fe 22:28.8 7:40
236 Mihir Menon Fr Torrance 22:29.9 7:41
237 Delfino Vazquez Fr Montebello 22:30.9 7:41
238 Evan Sheardown Fr Torrance 22:33.5 7:42
239 Nick Frank Fr Loyola 22:35.6 7:43
240 Isaias Zarate Fr Santa Fe 22:36.7 7:43
241 Bryan Gomez Fr Venice 22:40.8 7:44
242 Sebastian Hayford Fr Venice 22:42.3 7:45
243 Hank Lam Fr Arroyo SS 22:43.7 7:45
244 Ono Kensei Fr Venice 22:47.2 7:47
245 Mathieu Ishida Fr Torrance 22:48.1 7:47
246 Jaime Loza Fr Bell Gardens 22:48.8 7:47
247 Estro Lopez-gonzalez Fr Loyola 22:51.1 7:48
248 Antonio Rocha Fr Culver City 22:52.6 7:48
249 Robert Huezo Fr El Rancho 22:57.3 7:50
250 Julio Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 22:57.4 7:50
251 Iann Garza Fr Burbank 23:04.2 7:52
252 Kyle Widmark Fr Poly (Lb) 23:04.8 7:53
253 Justin Chung Fr Arroyo SS 23:05.5 7:53
254 Alberto Garcia Jr Arroyo SS 23:06.6 7:53
255 Joshua Suzuki Fr North Torrance 23:07.4 7:54
256 Ryan Ho Fr Arroyo SS 23:11 7:55
257 Brandon Macias Fr Poly (Lb) 23:19.9 7:58
258 Jonathan Rodriguez Fr Arroyo SS 23:21.7 7:58
259 Aaron Im Fr Torrance 23:26.1 8:00
260 Tyler Lee Fr Burbank 23:26.9 8:00
261 Jerick Arroyo Fr Upland 23:30.7 8:01
262 Daniel Skinner Fr South Torrance 23:31.6 8:02 11/17 43/52 12/12
263 Adrian Hernandez Fr Bell Gardens 23:31.6 8:02
264 Ismael Garcia Fr Montebello 23:31.7 8:02
265 Wayne Song Fr Walnut 23:34.1 8:03
266 Victor Rodriguez Fr Burbank 23:40 8:05
267 Lyle Lung Fr Rowland 23:42.8 8:06
268 Loren Di Franco-cascone Fr South Torrance 23:44.6 8:06 12/17 44/52 11/12
269 Juan Jovel Fr Torrance 23:49.5 8:08
270 William Woolen Fr South Torrance 23:50.1 8:08 13/17 45/52 9/10
271 Max Gifford Fr Poly (Lb) 23:52.5 8:09
272 Alex Liu Fr Rowland 23:55.2 8:10
273 Angel Juarez Fr El Rancho 23:59.6 8:11
274 Sean Ruskowski Fr South Torrance 24:06.7 8:14 14/17 46/52 8/10
275 Luis Garcia Fr El Rancho 24:07.1 8:14
276 Ryan Zapata Fr Loyola 24:08.2 8:14
277 Mathew Elias Fr Santa Fe 24:12.9 8:16
278 Ryan Kim Fr South Torrance 24:14.2 8:16 15/17 47/52 7/9
279 Uriel Gallardo Fr Montebello 24:16.6 8:17
280 Joshua Saavedra Fr El Rancho 24:22.2 8:19
281 Aidan Johnson Fr Poly (Lb) 24:23.4 8:19
282 Dharielle Agbisit Fr Centennial-Cor 24:24.8 8:20
283 Justin Ta Fr Arroyo SS 24:27.7 8:21
284 Miguel Gutierrez Fr Lynwood 24:28 8:21
285 Jorge Ley Fr Burbank 24:48.6 8:28
286 Andrew Kim Fr South Torrance 24:58.6 8:31 16/17 50/52 7/7
287 Jovanni Magana Fr El Rancho 25:01.7 8:33
288 Daniel Villafane So Eastside 25:07.9 8:35
289 Kaleo Astorga Fr North Torrance 25:19.1 8:38
290 Julian Garcia Fr El Rancho 25:27.8 8:41
291 Dean Pulido Fr Santa Fe 25:55.2 8:51
292 Francisco Salinas Fr Loyola 25:58.7 8:52
293 David Silva Fr Montebello 26:00.7 8:53
294 Steven Sixtos Fr Lawndale 26:17.4 8:58
295 Justin Lu Fr Rowland 26:30.6 9:03
296 Luis Anthony Virgen Fr Salesian SS 26:30.9 9:03
297 Leo Apreza Fr Burbank 26:34.6 9:04
298 Lukas Padua Fr Schurr 27:19 9:19
299 Grey Stewart Fr Burbank 27:24.2 9:21
300 Daniel Dinicola Fr Torrance 28:11.3 9:37
301 Blaine Maher So Torrance 28:31 9:44
302 Linus Lin Fr South Torrance 28:34.6 9:45 17/17 52/52 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
303 Lincoln Mills Fr Millikan 28:58.1 9:53
304 Marcos Ramirez Fr El Rancho 29:05.9 9:56
305 Jacob Funes Fr El Rancho 29:36.5 10:06
306 Jose Lopez Fr El Rancho 29:41 10:08
307 Desmond Lopez Fr Rowland 31:02.5 10:36
308 Mathew Simpson Fr Torrance 34:49.4 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Serna
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
84:51
16:58
5:47
76 Esteban Barrera
Fr
16:21
5:35
6
Anthony Becerra
Fr
16:41
5:41
10
Jerry Baltzer
Fr
17:01
5:48
11
Aidan Arredond
Fr
17:19
5:55
23
Mason Melendre
Fr
17:29
5:58
26
Kyle Tse
Fr
18:03
6:10
41
Daniel Enriquez
Fr
18:06
6:11
42
2 Burroughs(Bur)
10-7-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
87:26
17:29
5:58
132 Trevor Villagra
Fr
17:07
5:50
16
Teagan Barton
Fr
17:12
5:52
18
Logan Berger
Fr
17:14
5:53
19
Caleb Black
Fr
17:57
6:07
39
Cole Workman
Fr
17:57
6:08
40
Christia Zapata
Fr
18:19
6:15
52
Isaac Flores
Fr
22:09
7:33
143
3 Westlake
9-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:45
87:31
17:30
5:58
134 Michael Han
Fr
17:06
5:50
15
Jeffrey Mendoza
Fr
17:18
5:54
21
Cody Mcelvain
Fr
17:27
5:57
25
Torrey Joo
Fr
17:49
6:05
36
Wesley Wild
Fr
17:51
6:06
37
Brendan Soules
Fr
18:10
6:12
44
Travis Nortey
Fr
18:16
6:14
50
4 Loyola
1-4-7-6-4
Gap: 2:38
87:42
17:32
5:59
168 Beikwaw Yankey
Fr
15:42
5:21
1
Matt Knight
Fr
17:18
5:54
22
Daniel Alvarez
Fr
18:06
6:11
43
Josh Weiss
Fr
18:16
6:14
49
Samuel Liu
Fr
18:20
6:15
53
Dylan Drake
Fr
18:27
6:18
56
Drake Dipaolo
Fr
18:31
6:19
59
5 Upland
3-2-2-2-5
Gap: 3:30
87:51
17:34
6:00
169 Jeremiah Castella
Fr
15:57
5:27
3
Andrew Muniz
Fr
17:01
5:49
12
Romeo Zendejas
Fr
17:02
5:49
13
Michael Left
Fr
18:24
6:17
55
Ethan Fortier
Fr
19:27
6:38
86
Michael Deberry
Fr
22:05
7:32
142
Jerick Arroyo
Fr
23:31
8:01
150
6 Cathedral
4-1-4-5-6
Gap: 3:30
88:53
17:47
6:04
212 Andrew Cantu
Fr
16:16
5:33
4
Sonny Hernande
Fr
16:18
5:34
5
Gariel Galaz
Fr
18:11
6:12
45
Zachery Ruiz
Fr
18:21
6:16
54
Jesse Vela
Fr
19:47
6:45
104








7 Arroyo SS
12-10-10-7-7
Gap: 1:32
90:23
18:05
6:10
223 Nicholas Martinez
Fr
17:15
5:53
20
Joshua Orellana
Fr
17:37
6:01
31
Angel Reyes
Fr
18:15
6:14
48
Andrew Sotelo
Fr
18:29
6:18
58
Isaiah Salazar
Fr
18:47
6:25
66
Lionel Moreno
Fr
19:01
6:29
69
Anthony Tang
Fr
19:08
6:32
75
8 South Torrance
8-4-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
91:07
18:13
6:13
252 Casey Spencer
Fr
16:40
5:41
9
Robert Martinez
Fr
17:06
5:50
14
Bodhi Yee-cann
Fr
18:39
6:22
62
Yusei Fujikura
Fr
19:09
6:32
76
Ajith Nair
Fr
19:33
6:40
91
Nick Kamitsub
Fr
19:35
6:41
92
Evan Lim
Fr
20:42
7:04
132
9 El Rancho
14-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:51
91:53
18:23
6:16
261 David Hernande
Fr
17:31
5:59
28
Emmanuel Saavedra
Fr
17:53
6:06
38
Isaiah Esquivel
Fr
18:13
6:13
46
Yulong Zhang
Fr
18:53
6:27
67
Joseph Valdez
Fr
19:22
6:37
82
Jesse Hernande
Fr
19:41
6:43
97
Pedro Hernande
Fr
19:52
6:47
108
10 Rowland
6-6-6-9-10
Gap: 3:21
91:00
18:12
6:13
267 Logan Juggert
Fr
16:26
5:37
7
Brandon Rodrigue
Fr
17:25
5:56
24
Nicholas Acevedo
Fr
17:41
6:02
33
Tommy Bang
Fr
19:42
6:43
98
Diego Perez
Fr
19:47
6:45
105
Christia Estrada
Fr
19:52
6:47
109
Matthew Tran
Fr
20:22
6:57
120
11 Burbank
16-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:57
93:33
18:43
6:23
315 Ethan Hutchin
Fr
17:40
6:02
32
Dayne Ellis
Fr
18:14
6:13
47
Victor Goli
Fr
18:47
6:24
64
Devin Mcclusky
Fr
19:15
6:34
79
Jansen Kyle Abarabar
Fr
19:37
6:42
93
Robert Muradyan
Fr
19:46
6:45
101
Anthony Chiarava
Fr
20:12
6:54
115
12 Etiwanda
11-13-12-13-12
Gap: 2:29
93:26
18:41
6:23
320 Adam Sorenson
Fr
17:09
5:51
17
James Torres
Fr
18:28
6:18
57
Matthew Garcia
Fr
18:39
6:22
61
Kaj Miranda
Fr
19:32
6:40
90
Noah Reyes
Fr
19:38
6:42
95
Matthew Spurgeon
Fr
20:30
7:00
125
Benjamin Snitzer
Fr
20:35
7:01
128
13 Poly (Lb)
2-11-13-14-13
Gap: 3:59
92:45
18:33
6:20
330 Ronan Mcmahon-
Fr
15:43
5:22
2
Peter Donovan
Fr
18:33
6:20
60
Zane Witter
Fr
19:19
6:36
81
Clark Boyce
Fr
19:28
6:39
88
Ethan Zellerba
Fr
19:42
6:44
99
Tj Bryson
Fr
19:46
6:45
102
Erik Reith
Fr
19:55
6:48
110
14 Millikan
7-9-9-11-14
Gap: 3:58
93:32
18:42
6:23
342 Nico Kozacenk
Fr
16:35
5:40
8
Jasper Loverude
Fr
17:36
6:01
30
Seth Suarez
Fr
18:16
6:14
51
Robert Brown
Fr
20:32
7:00
126
Jarred Fabian
Fr
20:33
7:01
127
Braulio De Leon
Fr
20:48
7:06
135
Diego Gonzalez
Fr
21:09
7:13
138
15 Santa Fe
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:57
94:45
18:57
6:28
348 Jonathan Talarico
Fr
17:31
5:59
27
Carlos Rangel
Fr
19:06
6:31
72
Abraham Navas
Fr
19:15
6:34
78
Jason Perez
Fr
19:26
6:38
84
Armando Elias
Fr
19:28
6:38
87
Angel Castillo
Fr
20:20
6:56
119
Ivan Paniagua
Fr
20:38
7:02
130
16 St. John Bosco
17-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:51
94:50
18:58
6:28
356 Gabriel Cordova
Fr
17:47
6:04
34
Daniel Covarrub
Fr
18:47
6:25
65
Isaac Rutz
Fr
19:16
6:34
80
Alexande Frias
Fr
19:23
6:37
83
Aiden Velleca
Fr
19:38
6:42
94
Mason Klock
Fr
19:40
6:43
96




17 Torrance
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:03
95:22
19:04
6:31
378 Gill Bothwell
Fr
17:47
6:04
35
Sergio Campos
Fr
19:08
6:32
74
Jake Martin
Fr
19:12
6:33
77
Jason Proffitt
Fr
19:27
6:38
85
Jason Sarawata
Fr
19:49
6:46
107
Malakai Mora
Fr
20:14
6:54
116
Jaylem Brar
Fr
20:15
6:55
117
18 Bell Gardens
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:24
97:15
19:27
6:38
449 Miguel Maravill
Fr
18:42
6:23
63
Adrian Barraza
Fr
18:56
6:28
68
Jorge Pacheco
Fr
19:43
6:44
100
Andy Vargas
Fr
19:49
6:46
106
Jaime Vazquez
Fr
20:06
6:52
112
Ignacio Hernande
Fr
22:10
7:34
144
Jaime Loza
Fr
22:49
7:47
149
19 Culver City
15-17-18-19-19
Gap: 3:02
98:09
19:38
6:42
476 Sam Schuette
Fr
17:35
6:00
29
Ryan Martinez
Fr
19:06
6:31
73
Geno Haase
Fr
20:25
6:58
121
Aaron Chung
Fr
20:27
6:59
124
Jackson Lang
Fr
20:36
7:02
129
Eli Horn
Fr
20:45
7:05
134
Robert Ridenour
Fr
21:52
7:28
139
20 Walnut
22-21-20-20-20
Gap: 0:41
99:43
19:57
6:48
530 Samuel Widjono
Fr
19:31
6:40
89
Mark Dylan
Fr
19:47
6:45
103
Jude Hallett
Fr
20:04
6:51
111
Raymond Dunn
Fr
20:10
6:53
113
Erik Luu
Fr
20:11
6:53
114
Isaac Le
Fr
20:41
7:04
131
Evan Tan
Fr
21:06
7:12
136
21 Centennial-Cor
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 5:21
106:28
21:18
7:16
615 Anthony Villegas
Fr
19:04
6:31
71
Gavin Woodall
Fr
20:18
6:56
118
Orlando Izazaga
Fr
20:43
7:04
133
Jibreel Rasheed
Fr
21:58
7:30
140
Dhariell Agbisit
Fr
24:25
8:20
153








22 Venice
23-23-23-23-22
Gap: 2:15
106:41
21:20
7:17
669 Ivan Mendez
Fr
20:26
6:58
122
Andres Fuentes
Fr
20:27
6:59
123
Henry Friedman
Fr
21:07
7:12
137
Michael Sanchez
Fr
22:01
7:31
141
Bryan Gomez
Fr
22:41
7:44
146
Sebastia Hayford
Fr
22:42
7:45
147
Ono Kensei
Fr
22:47
7:47
148
23 Montebello
20-22-22-22-23
Gap: 6:57
115:24
23:05
7:53
672 Vincent Mendez
Fr
19:04
6:30
70
Delfino Vazquez
Fr
22:31
7:41
145
Ismael Garcia
Fr
23:32
8:02
151
Uriel Gallardo
Fr
24:17
8:17
152
David Silva
Fr
26:01
8:53
154








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:14
93:07
18:37
6:21
40 Brendan Soules
Fr
18:10
6:12
3
Travis Nortey
Fr
18:16
6:14
4
Nicolas Hanaman
Fr
18:23
6:16
6
Jason Juarez
Fr
18:55
6:27
11
Luc Bacharac
Fr
19:23
6:37
16
Aaron Mitchell
Fr
19:34
6:41
17
Blain Ross
Fr
19:41
6:43
19
2 Loyola
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
93:25
18:41
6:23
47 Dylan Drake
Fr
18:27
6:18
7
Drake Dipaolo
Fr
18:31
6:19
8
Conor O'callah
Fr
18:32
6:20
9
Carl Lee
Fr
18:53
6:27
10
William Labrador
Fr
19:02
6:30
13
Benjamin Osterman
Fr
20:02
6:50
29
Noah Jones
Fr
20:30
7:00
41
3 La Serna
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:13
94:59
19:00
6:29
84 Kyle Tse
Fr
18:03
6:10
1
Daniel Enriquez
Fr
18:06
6:11
2
Chase Bradshaw
Fr
18:17
6:14
5
Nathan Hernande
Fr
19:17
6:35
15
Joel Diaz
Fr
21:16
7:15
61
Chris May
Fr
21:55
7:29
77
John Manalang
Fr
21:56
7:29
78
4 El Rancho
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:21
99:32
19:54
6:48
124 Jesse Hernande
Fr
19:41
6:43
20
Pedro Hernande
Fr
19:52
6:47
23
Robert Barajas
Fr
19:58
6:49
26
Andrew Rojas
Fr
20:00
6:50
27
Alexande Rodrigue
Fr
20:01
6:50
28
Alexande Santa Cruz
Fr
20:49
7:06
49
Daniel Garcia
Fr
21:31
7:21
71
5 Poly (Lb)
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:31
100:28
20:06
6:51
151 Tj Bryson
Fr
19:46
6:45
22
Erik Reith
Fr
19:55
6:48
25
Miguel Macias
Fr
20:14
6:54
32
Nick Eismann
Fr
20:16
6:55
35
Ezequiel Barraza
Fr
20:17
6:55
37
Timothy Robbins
Fr
21:25
7:18
67
Cosmo Herbert
Fr
21:42
7:24
74
6 Arroyo SS
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:16
100:40
20:08
6:52
175 Lionel Moreno
Fr
19:01
6:29
12
Anthony Tang
Fr
19:08
6:32
14
Tai Nguyen
Fr
20:09
6:52
30
Kyle Phan
Fr
21:07
7:12
56
Jose Ortiz
Fr
21:17
7:16
63
David Lim
Fr
21:58
7:30
79
Hank Lam
Fr
22:44
7:45
84
7 Torrance
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:29
101:58
20:24
6:58
189 Malakai Mora
Fr
20:14
6:54
33
Jaylem Brar
Fr
20:15
6:55
34
Michael Welsome
Fr
20:17
6:55
36
Mark Wiseman
Fr
20:29
6:59
40
Austin Bunanan
Fr
20:43
7:04
46
Anthony Gill
Fr
20:50
7:06
52
Ryan Sylveste
Fr
21:47
7:26
76
8 Burbank
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:03
102:24
20:29
6:59
201 Robert Muradyan
Fr
19:46
6:45
21
Anthony Chiarava
Fr
20:12
6:54
31
Eli Weinstei
Fr
20:48
7:06
48
Nicolas Slaughte
Fr
20:49
7:06
50
Sahak Khobaria
Fr
20:49
7:06
51
Andre Yanez
Fr
21:13
7:15
59
Steven Wright
Fr
21:28
7:20
69
9 Santa Fe
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:47
103:44
20:45
7:05
234 Angel Castillo
Fr
20:20
6:56
38
Ivan Paniagua
Fr
20:38
7:02
42
Jeffrey Ramirez
Fr
20:40
7:03
43
Sebastia Cielo
Fr
21:00
7:10
54
Daniel Gomez
Fr
21:07
7:12
57
David Ramirez
Fr
21:19
7:16
65
Pablo Gutierre
Fr
22:29
7:40
83
10 South Torrance
5-8-9-9-10
Gap: 2:09
104:08
20:50
7:06
251 Nick Kamitsub
Fr
19:35
6:41
18
Evan Lim
Fr
20:42
7:04
45
Nick Chan
Fr
20:51
7:07
53
Chase Calero
Fr
21:15
7:15
60
Jacob Lee
Fr
21:44
7:25
75
Daniel Skinner
Fr
23:32
8:02
85
Loren Di Franco-c
Fr
23:45
8:06
88
11 Rowland
9-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:16
105:36
21:07
7:12
288 Christia Estrada
Fr
19:52
6:47
24
Matthew Tran
Fr
20:22
6:57
39
Richard Chen
Fr
21:37
7:23
72
Derek Cheung
Fr
21:37
7:23
73
Ravi Dhaliwal
Fr
22:08
7:33
80
Jose Loya
Fr
22:23
7:38
82
Lyle Lung
Fr
23:43
8:06
87
12 Millikan
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:40
106:00
21:12
7:14
301 Braulio De Leon
Fr
20:48
7:06
47
Diego Gonzalez
Fr
21:09
7:13
58
Matthew Garcia
Fr
21:16
7:15
62
Preston Coulis
Fr
21:20
7:17
66
Drew Wilson
Fr
21:27
7:19
68
Alec Beay
Fr
22:17
7:36
81
Lincoln Mills
Fr
28:58
9:53
89
13 Walnut
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:53
108:08
21:38
7:23
319 Isaac Le
Fr
20:41
7:04
44
Evan Tan
Fr
21:06
7:12
55
Hao Zhang
Fr
21:18
7:16
64
Elias Murrieta
Fr
21:29
7:20
70
Wayne Song
Fr
23:34
8:03
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
105:29
21:06
7:12
40 Benjamin Osterman
Fr
20:02
6:50
1
Noah Jones
Fr
20:30
7:00
2
Andre Shirvani
Fr
20:49
7:06
4
Nick Borkovic
Fr
21:57
7:30
14
Gabriel Salinas
Fr
22:10
7:34
19
Duke O'callah
Fr
22:15
7:36
22
Nick Frank
Fr
22:36
7:43
27
2 Torrance
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
108:41
21:44
7:25
66 Anthony Gill
Fr
20:50
7:06
5
Ryan Sylveste
Fr
21:47
7:26
12
Daniel Yang
Fr
21:50
7:27
13
Luke Richards
Fr
22:02
7:31
16
John Miller
Fr
22:12
7:35
20
Mihir Menon
Fr
22:30
7:41
25
Evan Sheardow
Fr
22:34
7:42
26
3 El Rancho
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:24
108:41
21:44
7:25
69 Alexande Santa Cruz
Fr
20:49
7:06
3
Daniel Garcia
Fr
21:31
7:21
10
Junior Cruz
Fr
22:03
7:32
17
Juan Hernande
Fr
22:06
7:32
18
Kevin Felix
Fr
22:12
7:35
21
Robert Huezo
Fr
22:57
7:50
30
Julio Rodrigue
Fr
22:57
7:50
31
4 Burbank
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
112:53
22:35
7:42
127 Andre Yanez
Fr
21:13
7:15
6
Steven Wright
Fr
21:28
7:20
9
Iann Garza
Fr
23:04
7:52
32
Tyler Lee
Fr
23:27
8:00
39
Victor Rodrigue
Fr
23:40
8:05
41
Jorge Ley
Fr
24:49
8:28
52
Leo Apreza
Fr
26:35
9:04
56
5 Poly (Lb)
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
113:24
22:41
7:44
134 Timothy Robbins
Fr
21:25
7:18
8
Cosmo Herbert
Fr
21:42
7:24
11
Kyle Widmark
Fr
23:05
7:53
33
Brandon Macias
Fr
23:20
7:58
37
Max Gifford
Fr
23:53
8:09
45
Aidan Johnson
Fr
24:23
8:19
50




6 Arroyo SS
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
114:05
22:49
7:47
149 David Lim
Fr
21:58
7:30
15
Hank Lam
Fr
22:44
7:45
29
Justin Chung
Fr
23:06
7:53
34
Alberto Garcia
Jr
23:07
7:53
35
Ryan Ho
Fr
23:11
7:55
36
Jonathan Rodrigue
Fr
23:22
7:58
38
Justin Ta
Fr
24:28
8:21
51
7 Santa Fe
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:37
116:32
23:18
7:57
161 David Ramirez
Fr
21:19
7:16
7
Pablo Gutierre
Fr
22:29
7:40
24
Isaias Zarate
Fr
22:37
7:43
28
Mathew Elias
Fr
24:13
8:16
48
Dean Pulido
Fr
25:55
8:51
54








8 South Torrance
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:43
119:27
23:53
8:09
223 Daniel Skinner
Fr
23:32
8:02
40
Loren Di Franco-c
Fr
23:45
8:06
43
William Woolen
Fr
23:50
8:08
44
Sean Ruskowsk
Fr
24:07
8:14
47
Ryan Kim
Fr
24:14
8:16
49
Andrew Kim
Fr
24:59
8:31
53
Linus Lin
Fr
28:35
9:45
57
9 Rowland
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 8:40
127:34
25:31
8:42
224 Jose Loya
Fr
22:23
7:38
23
Lyle Lung
Fr
23:43
8:06
42
Alex Liu
Fr
23:55
8:10
46
Justin Lu
Fr
26:31
9:03
55
Desmond Lopez
Fr
31:03
10:36
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.