South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Columbia Park on 9/22/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica Jr JV 22:14.1 7:25 3 35/134 10/26 17/33 3/4 25:04
(2:50,11.3)
25:04
(2:50,11.3)
22:52
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Abraham, Preethy Jr V 19:21.5 6:27 3 11/28 2/7 2/33 3/4 23:14
(3:53,16.7)
23:14
(3:53,16.7)
19:51
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Belsito, Jana Fr JV 24:56.4 8:19 3 98/134 21/26 28/33 3/3 26:38
(1:42,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Avides, Rivka Fr V 19:27 6:29 3 14/28 4/7 4/33 3/4 20:37
(1:10,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Berube, Lauren Fr JV 23:50.1 7:57 3 74/134 14/26 21/33 3/3 24:49
(0:59,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brown, Selina Fr JV 23:41.4 7:54 3 66/134 13/26 20/33 3/4 24:12
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cao, Vivian Jr JV 25:43 8:34 3 104/134 22/26 29/33 3/3 25:09 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Chan, Clara So JV 21:22.5 7:08 3 19/134 6/26 13/33 3/4 20:35
Colditz, Carli Fr JV 22:02.8 7:21 3 30/134 8/26 15/33 3/4 23:17
(1:14,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Espinoza, Mia Fr JV 22:44.1 7:35 3 41/134 11/26 18/33 3/4 23:47
(1:03,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fujimoto, Allison Fr JV 24:07.1 8:02 3 81/134 16/26 23/33 3/3 24:40
(0:33,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fujimoto, Jennifer So JV 21:42.9 7:14 3 25/134 7/26 14/33 3/4 21:51
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Malaree So JV 20:18.2 6:46 3 2/134 1/26 8/33 2/5 21:20
(1:02,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gloyer, Emma So V 19:57.1 6:39 3 18/28 7/7 7/33 1/3 19:38
Hesson, Emma Fr JV 25:51.9 8:37 3 108/134 23/26 30/33 3/3 28:49
(2:58,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huang, Ashley Jr V 19:28.6 6:30 3 16/28 6/7 6/33 1/4 21:49
(2:21,10.7)
21:49
(2:21,10.7)
19:34
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kinney, Marielle Sr JV 21:04.6 7:02 3 11/134 4/26 11/33 2/4 21:26
(0:22,1.7)
20:06 20:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Lin, Chloe So JV 24:19 8:06 3 85/134 17/26 24/33 3/3 24:16
Lubba, Alyssa Fr JV 20:40.9 6:54 3 7/134 3/26 10/33 1/5 20:38
Masuda, Chloe Sr V 19:15.5 6:25 3 9/28 1/7 1/33 3/5 19:17
(0:01,0.1)
19:17
(0:01,0.1)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masuda, Claire Fr JV 24:31.7 8:11 3 88/134 18/26 25/33 3/3 23:58
Nakamoto, Hannah Jr V 19:28.3 6:29 3 15/28 5/7 5/33 3/4 21:15
(1:46,8.3)
21:15
(1:46,8.3)
19:36
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Park, Sejin Fr JV 22:09.4 7:23 3 33/134 9/26 16/33 3/4 23:18
(1:08,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Powers, Desiree Jr JV 20:40.6 6:54 3 6/134 2/26 9/33 3/5 21:06
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Radmilovich, Anna Fr JV 24:06.8 8:02 3 80/134 15/26 22/33 3/3 25:15
(1:08,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Roach, Catherine Fr JV 24:47.5 8:16 3 93/134 20/26 27/33 3/3 25:05
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Scheumann, Isabella So JV 23:36.6 7:52 3 64/134 12/26 19/33 3/4 25:59
(2:22,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shonack, Catherine Jr JV 24:44.2 8:15 3 91/134 19/26 26/33 3/3 24:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Shonack, Deborah Jr JV 26:22.7 8:48 3 114/134 24/26 31/33 3/3 25:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Strickfaden, Christine Fr JV 26:45.1 8:55 3 115/134 25/26 32/33 3/3 29:08
(2:22,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Takaoka, Deana Sr V 19:22.4 6:27 3 12/28 3/7 3/33 3/4 19:25
(0:03,0.2)
19:25
(0:03,0.2)
18:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Takaoka, Tea Fr JV 27:14.2 9:05 3 116/134 26/26 33/33 3/3 28:23
(1:09,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trodden, Mia Fr JV 21:18.9 7:06 3 17/134 5/26 12/33 3/4 22:41
(1:22,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 96:55
0:13
3 6:28 6:25 6:29 61 6:19 91:29 90:01 Chloe Masuda (9), Preethy Abraham (11), Deana Takaoka (12), Rivka Ben Avides (14), Hannah Nakamoto (15)
JV 1st 5 2/4 104:03
1:01
3 6:56 6:46 7:06 43 6:56 106:18
(2:14,2.1)
101:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Malaree Garcia (2), Desiree Powers (6), Alyssa Lubba (7), Marielle Kinney (11), Mia Trodden (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 109:32
0:52
3 7:18 7:08 7:25 57 7:08 114:37
(5:05,4.4)
110:41
(1:09,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Clara Chan (4), Jennifer Fujimoto (9), Carli Colditz (12), Sejin Park (15), Erica Aaron (17)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 117:59
1:23
3 7:52 7:35 8:02 76 7:30 121:02
(3:03,2.5)
121:02
(3:03,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mia Espinoza (6), Isabella Scheumann (16), Selina Brown (17), Lauren Berube (18), Anna Radmilovich (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 122:30
0:40
3 8:10 8:02 8:16 85 7:41 124:47
(2:17,1.8)
124:47
(2:17,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Allison Fujimoto (15), Chloe Lin (16), Claire Masuda (17), Catherine Shonack (18), Catherine Roach (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 129:39
1:49
3 8:39 8:19 8:55 85 7:49 134:29
(4:50,3.6)
134:29
(4:50,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jana Belsito (15), Vivian Cao (16), Emma Hesson (17), Deborah Shonack (18), Christine Strickfaden (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Lopes West 18:48 6:16
2 Kaili Jaquias West 18:51 6:17
3 Rachel Oelsner West 18:53.6 6:18
4 Megan Neumann Torrance 18:53.8 6:18
5 Kailey Park West 18:53.9 6:18
6 Sierra Gonzales Torrance 19:01.3 6:20
7 Paige Beedy Torrance 19:01.7 6:21
8 Ariana Anderson Torrance 19:10.3 6:23
9 Chloe Masuda Sr South Torrance 19:15.5 6:25 1/7 1/33 3/5 19:17
(0:01)
19:17
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Reiko Fujimoto Torrance 19:18.2 6:26
11 Preethy Abraham Jr South Torrance 19:21.5 6:27 2/7 2/33 3/4 23:14
(3:53)
23:14
(3:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Deana Takaoka Sr South Torrance 19:22.4 6:27 3/7 3/33 3/4 19:25
(0:03)
19:25
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Taylor Olson West 19:24.7 6:28
14 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 19:27 6:29 4/7 4/33 3/4
15 Hannah Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 19:28.3 6:29 5/7 5/33 3/4 21:15
(1:46)
21:15
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Ashley Huang Jr South Torrance 19:28.6 6:30 6/7 6/33 1/4 21:49
(2:21)
21:49
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Abigail Klein West 19:48.9 6:36
18 Emma Gloyer So South Torrance 19:57.1 6:39 7/7 7/33 1/3
19 Sarah Simpson Torrance 20:34.4 6:51
20 Marleyna Martin North 20:37 6:52
21 Kiersten Carroll Torrance 20:42.9 6:54
22 Denise Pierce West 20:51.5 6:57
23 Alisa Hirose North 20:57.8 6:59
24 Samantha Valdovinos North 21:00.7 7:00
25 Autumn Kiyabu North 21:04.3 7:01
26 Noelia Gonzalez North 21:29.1 7:10
27 Erica Yanagida North 21:42.5 7:14
28 Danyell Hannah Leuzinger 26:30.5 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
94:51
18:58
6:19
24 Julia Lopes
-
18:48
6:16
1
Kaili Jaquias
-
18:51
6:17
2
Rachel Oelsner
-
18:54
6:18
3
Kailey Park
-
18:54
6:18
5
Taylor Olson
-
19:25
6:28
13
Abigail Klein
-
19:49
6:36
17
Denise Pierce
-
20:52
6:57
22
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
95:25
19:05
6:22
35 Megan Neumann
-
18:54
6:18
4
Sierra Gonzales
-
19:01
6:20
6
Paige Beedy
-
19:02
6:21
7
Ariana Anderson
-
19:10
6:23
8
Reiko Fujimoto
-
19:18
6:26
10
Sarah Simpson
-
20:34
6:51
19
Kiersten Carroll
-
20:43
6:54
21
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
96:55
19:23
6:28
61 Chloe Masuda
Sr
19:16
6:25
9
Preethy Abraham
Jr
19:22
6:27
11
Deana Takaoka
Sr
19:22
6:27
12
Rivka Ben Avides
Fr
19:27
6:29
14
Hannah Nakamoto
Jr
19:28
6:29
15
Ashley Huang
Jr
19:29
6:30
16
Emma Gloyer
So
19:57
6:39
18
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
105:09
21:02
7:01
118 Marleyna Martin
-
20:37
6:52
20
Alisa Hirose
-
20:58
6:59
23
Samantha Valdovin
-
21:01
7:00
24
Autumn Kiyabu
-
21:04
7:01
25
Noelia Gonzalez
-
21:29
7:10
26
Erica Yanagida
-
21:43
7:14
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Whelchel West 20:09 6:43
2 Malaree Garcia So South Torrance 20:18.2 6:46 1/26 8/33 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Sarah Mason West 20:29.8 6:50
4 Leah Adame Torrance 20:30.4 6:50
5 Kira Farnham Torrance 20:33.6 6:51
6 Desiree Powers Jr South Torrance 20:40.6 6:54 2/26 9/33 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Alyssa Lubba Fr South Torrance 20:40.9 6:54 3/26 10/33 1/5
8 Angela Arellano Torrance 20:45.7 6:55
9 Carmen Hernandez West 20:59.3 7:00
10 Michelle Cho West 21:04.5 7:02
11 Marielle Kinney Sr South Torrance 21:04.6 7:02 4/26 11/33 2/4 21:26
(0:22)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Jai Rodriguez West 21:10 7:03
13 Veronica Atkinson West 21:10 7:03
14 Serena Jiao West 21:10.3 7:03
15 Amber Sylvester Torrance 21:13 7:04
16 Julia Catipon Torrance 21:17.2 7:06
17 Mia Trodden Fr South Torrance 21:18.9 7:06 5/26 12/33 3/4
18 Kathryn Cocca Torrance 21:19.1 7:06
19 Clara Chan So South Torrance 21:22.5 7:08 6/26 13/33 3/4
20 Kamryn Uyeki Torrance 21:24.5 7:08
21 Madison Vogt West 21:31.7 7:11
22 Airiel Meadows West 21:35 7:12
23 Karolyn Troutman West 21:39.7 7:13
24 Emma Aldis North 21:40.9 7:14
25 Jennifer Fujimoto So South Torrance 21:42.9 7:14 7/26 14/33 3/4
26 Jillian Hirano North 21:47.6 7:16
27 Katherine Leddy Torrance 22:00.3 7:20
28 Kanon Lopez Torrance 22:00.9 7:20
29 Marissa Tinsley North 22:02.1 7:21
30 Carli Colditz Fr South Torrance 22:02.8 7:21 8/26 15/33 3/4
31 Keri Tanaka Torrance 22:04.9 7:22
32 Daisy Cendejas Torrance 22:05.9 7:22
33 Sejin Park Fr South Torrance 22:09.4 7:23 9/26 16/33 3/4
34 Kaila Hashimoto Torrance 22:13.1 7:24
35 Erica Aaron Jr South Torrance 22:14.1 7:25 10/26 17/33 3/4 25:04
(2:50)
25:04
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Caryn Iwakiri North 22:27.1 7:29
37 Athena Furuta West 22:28.4 7:29
38 Alissa Wagner North 22:29.4 7:30
39 Brooke Oto Torrance 22:31.3 7:30
40 Marie Shimizu West 22:36 7:32
41 Mia Espinoza Fr South Torrance 22:44.1 7:35 11/26 18/33 3/4
42 Rina Tekle West 22:46.2 7:35
43 Keli Tokishi Torrance 22:47.1 7:36
44 Annabelle Estrada West 22:47.5 7:36
45 Sheann Butardo Torrance 22:48.1 7:36
46 Shendey Casas North 22:53 7:38
47 Danika Mcenroe Torrance 22:53.7 7:38
48 Amanda Lee Torrance 22:54.9 7:38
49 Meghan Wright Torrance 22:57 7:39
50 Monica Cho West 23:03.3 7:41
51 Roxanne Mercado West 23:05.3 7:42
52 Jordyn Park West 23:13.9 7:45
53 Elizabeth Delgadillo Torrance 23:14.1 7:45
54 Savannah Starr West 23:14.3 7:45
55 Kyla Wenzel West 23:14.7 7:45
56 Smritii Senthil West 23:16.1 7:45
57 Kelli Nakamura Torrance 23:16.8 7:46
58 Marissa Doty West 23:18.5 7:46
59 Melanie Feder West 23:20.3 7:47
60 Isabella Torres West 23:23.1 7:48
61 Kelsey Stubbs West 23:26.1 7:49
62 Riko Makino Torrance 23:26.6 7:49
63 Lauren Hoshiko North 23:31.2 7:50
64 Isabella Scheumann So South Torrance 23:36.6 7:52 12/26 19/33 3/4
65 Shione Nakahara Torrance 23:37.1 7:52
66 Selina Brown Fr South Torrance 23:41.4 7:54 13/26 20/33 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Emily Peay Torrance 23:42.9 7:54
68 Madison Ritchie West 23:44.6 7:55
69 Jessica Sklar North 23:47.6 7:56
70 Guadalupe Sanchez Torrance 23:48.3 7:56
71 Nancy Yeo Torrance 23:48.7 7:56
72 Katrina Pendrick Torrance 23:49.1 7:56
73 Abigail Lopez North 23:49.8 7:57
74 Lauren Berube Fr South Torrance 23:50.1 7:57 14/26 21/33 3/3
75 Kylee Cochran Torrance 23:50.3 7:57
76 Ashley Younger West 23:51.2 7:57
77 Kayla Miyata North 23:53 7:58
78 Kennedy Joo North 23:53.8 7:58
79 Madelyn Estrada Torrance 23:55.8 7:59
80 Anna Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 24:06.8 8:02 15/26 22/33 3/3
81 Allison Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 24:07.1 8:02 16/26 23/33 3/3
82 Divya Nair Torrance 24:13.2 8:04
83 Sherry Zhou West 24:14.4 8:05
84 Bella Hanger Torrance 24:15.8 8:05
85 Seo ha Leem West 24:19 8:06
85 Chloe Lin So South Torrance 24:19 8:06 17/26 24/33 3/3
87 Yuno Shimizu West 24:21.7 8:07
88 Claire Masuda Fr South Torrance 24:31.7 8:11 18/26 25/33 3/3
89 Julia Casio West 24:35.3 8:12
90 Abigail Adams West 24:39.6 8:13
91 Catherine Shonack Jr South Torrance 24:44.2 8:15 19/26 26/33 3/3
92 Rylie Kimura Torrance 24:45.5 8:15
93 Catherine Roach Fr South Torrance 24:47.5 8:16 20/26 27/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Brianne Tengan Torrance 24:48.2 8:16
95 Elizabeth Figueroa Torrance 24:50.4 8:17
96 Sara Amezcua West 24:53.8 8:18
97 Alexa Potcovaru West 24:54.3 8:18
98 Jana Belsito Fr South Torrance 24:56.4 8:19 21/26 28/33 3/3
99 Helena Quiroz Leuzinger 24:57.3 8:19
100 Sunny Zhou West 25:12.7 8:24
101 Diane Andrade Torrance 25:12.8 8:24
102 Marla Mendoza North 25:21.2 8:27
103 Jennifer Shimizu North 25:36.1 8:32
104 Vivian Cao Jr South Torrance 25:43 8:34 22/26 29/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Mae Trice West 25:45.2 8:35
106 Jasmine Lee West 25:45.5 8:35
107 Grace Carley West 25:47.8 8:36
108 Emma Hesson Fr South Torrance 25:51.9 8:37 23/26 30/33 3/3
109 Alicia Chaires Torrance 25:53.2 8:38
110 Ana Perez Leuzinger 26:06.5 8:42
111 Ariana Ramos Torrance 26:07.7 8:43
112 Alyssa Marinas West 26:08.6 8:43
113 Kristina Kuewa West 26:09.1 8:43
114 Deborah Shonack Jr South Torrance 26:22.7 8:48 24/26 31/33 3/3
115 Christine Strickfaden Fr South Torrance 26:45.1 8:55 25/26 32/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Tea Takaoka Fr South Torrance 27:14.2 9:05 26/26 33/33 3/3
117 Jina Sands West 27:51.8 9:17
118 Nardeen Adeib West 28:05.6 9:22
119 Brianna Ruiz West 28:18.3 9:26
120 Kiersten Sandoval Torrance 28:54.1 9:38
121 Jee eun Yoon Torrance 29:04.8 9:42
122 Julianne Galang Torrance 29:05.3 9:42
123 Mehreen Mahida Torrance 29:05.5 9:42
124 Jessica Diaz Torrance 29:08.6 9:43
125 Emma Megerdichian Torrance 29:09 9:43
126 Erica Tabares Torrance 29:39.5 9:53
127 Mia Daitch West 29:51.2 9:57
128 Madison Rodriguez Leuzinger 29:55.1 9:58
129 Itzel Reyes Torrance 30:07.4 10:02
130 Esther Kim Torrance 30:12.7 10:04
131 Ashley Reamer West 31:10.3 10:23
132 Kylie Miranda West 31:41.3 10:34
133 Iley Wotring Torrance 33:19.1 11:06
134 Madison Shortland West 33:53.5 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
103:53
20:47
6:56
35 Kayla Whelchel
-
20:09
6:43
1
Sarah Mason
-
20:30
6:50
3
Carmen Hernande
-
20:59
7:00
9
Michelle Cho
-
21:05
7:02
10
Jai Rodrigue
-
21:10
7:03
12
Veronica Atkinson
-
21:10
7:03
13
Serena Jiao
-
21:10
7:03
14
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
104:03
20:49
6:56
43 Malaree Garcia
So
20:18
6:46
2
Desiree Powers
Jr
20:41
6:54
6
Alyssa Lubba
Fr
20:41
6:54
7
Marielle Kinney
Sr
21:05
7:02
11
Mia Trodden
Fr
21:19
7:06
17
Clara Chan
So
21:23
7:08
19
Jennifer Fujimoto
So
21:43
7:14
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
104:20
20:52
6:57
48 Leah Adame
-
20:30
6:50
4
Kira Farnham
-
20:34
6:51
5
Angela Arellano
-
20:46
6:55
8
Amber Sylveste
-
21:13
7:04
15
Julia Catipon
-
21:17
7:06
16
Kathryn Cocca
-
21:19
7:06
18
Kamryn Uyeki
-
21:25
7:08
20
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
110:27
22:05
7:22
119 Emma Aldis
-
21:41
7:14
21
Jillian Hirano
-
21:48
7:16
23
Marissa Tinsley
-
22:02
7:21
24
Caryn Iwakiri
-
22:27
7:29
25
Alissa Wagner
-
22:29
7:30
26
Shendey Casas
-
22:53
7:38
27
Lauren Hoshiko
-
23:31
7:50
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
107:07
21:25
7:08
24 Veronica Atkinson
-
21:10
7:03
1
Serena Jiao
-
21:10
7:03
2
Madison Vogt
-
21:32
7:11
6
Airiel Meadows
-
21:35
7:12
7
Karolyn Troutman
-
21:40
7:13
8
Athena Furuta
-
22:28
7:29
18
Marie Shimizu
-
22:36
7:32
19
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
108:50
21:46
7:15
42 Kathryn Cocca
-
21:19
7:06
3
Kamryn Uyeki
-
21:25
7:08
5
Katherin Leddy
-
22:00
7:20
10
Kanon Lopez
-
22:01
7:20
11
Keri Tanaka
-
22:05
7:22
13
Daisy Cendejas
-
22:06
7:22
14
Kaila Hashimot
-
22:13
7:24
16
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
109:32
21:54
7:18
57 Clara Chan
So
21:23
7:08
4
Jennifer Fujimoto
So
21:43
7:14
9
Carli Colditz
Fr
22:03
7:21
12
Sejin Park
Fr
22:09
7:23
15
Erica Aaron
Jr
22:14
7:25
17
Mia Espinoza
Fr
22:44
7:35
20
Isabella Scheuman
So
23:37
7:52
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
117:55
23:35
7:52
118 Shendey Casas
-
22:53
7:38
21
Lauren Hoshiko
-
23:31
7:50
22
Jessica Sklar
-
23:48
7:56
24
Abigail Lopez
-
23:50
7:57
25
Kayla Miyata
-
23:53
7:58
26
Kennedy Joo
-
23:54
7:58
27
Marla Mendoza
-
25:21
8:27
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
112:26
22:29
7:30
25 Daisy Cendejas
-
22:06
7:22
1
Kaila Hashimot
-
22:13
7:24
2
Brooke Oto
-
22:31
7:30
4
Keli Tokishi
-
22:47
7:36
8
Sheann Butardo
-
22:48
7:36
10
Danika Mcenroe
-
22:54
7:38
11
Amanda Lee
-
22:55
7:38
12
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
113:41
22:44
7:35
37 Athena Furuta
-
22:28
7:29
3
Marie Shimizu
-
22:36
7:32
5
Rina Tekle
-
22:46
7:35
7
Annabell Estrada
-
22:48
7:36
9
Monica Cho
-
23:03
7:41
13
Roxanne Mercado
-
23:05
7:42
14
Jordyn Park
-
23:14
7:45
15
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
117:59
23:36
7:52
76 Mia Espinoza
Fr
22:44
7:35
6
Isabella Scheuman
So
23:37
7:52
16
Selina Brown
Fr
23:41
7:54
17
Lauren Berube
Fr
23:50
7:57
18
Anna Radmilov
Fr
24:07
8:02
19
Allison Fujimoto
Fr
24:07
8:02
20
Chloe Lin
So
24:19
8:06
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
115:17
23:03
7:41
22 Danika Mcenroe
-
22:54
7:38
1
Amanda Lee
-
22:55
7:38
2
Meghan Wright
-
22:57
7:39
3
Elizabet Delgadil
-
23:14
7:45
6
Kelli Nakamura
-
23:17
7:46
10
Riko Makino
-
23:27
7:49
13
Shione Nakahara
-
23:37
7:52
14
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
116:04
23:13
7:44
33 Roxanne Mercado
-
23:05
7:42
4
Jordyn Park
-
23:14
7:45
5
Savannah Starr
-
23:14
7:45
7
Kyla Wenzel
-
23:15
7:45
8
Smritii Senthil
-
23:16
7:45
9
Marissa Doty
-
23:19
7:46
11
Melanie Feder
-
23:20
7:47
12
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
122:30
24:30
8:10
85 Allison Fujimoto
Fr
24:07
8:02
15
Chloe Lin
So
24:19
8:06
16
Claire Masuda
Fr
24:32
8:11
17
Catherin Shonack
Jr
24:44
8:15
18
Catherin Roach
Fr
24:48
8:16
19
Jana Belsito
Fr
24:56
8:19
20
Vivian Cao
Jr
25:43
8:34
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
117:13
23:27
7:49
18 Marissa Doty
-
23:19
7:46
1
Melanie Feder
-
23:20
7:47
2
Isabella Torres
-
23:23
7:48
3
Kelsey Stubbs
-
23:26
7:49
4
Madison Ritchie
-
23:45
7:55
8
Ashley Younger
-
23:51
7:57
13
Sherry Zhou
-
24:14
8:05
14
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
118:24
23:41
7:54
37 Riko Makino
-
23:27
7:49
5
Shione Nakahara
-
23:37
7:52
6
Emily Peay
-
23:43
7:54
7
Guadalup Sanchez
-
23:48
7:56
9
Nancy Yeo
-
23:49
7:56
10
Katrina Pendrick
-
23:49
7:56
11
Kylee Cochran
-
23:50
7:57
12
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
129:39
25:56
8:39
85 Jana Belsito
Fr
24:56
8:19
15
Vivian Cao
Jr
25:43
8:34
16
Emma Hesson
Fr
25:52
8:37
17
Deborah Shonack
Jr
26:23
8:48
18
Christin Strickfa
Fr
26:45
8:55
19
Tea Takaoka
Fr
27:14
9:05
20




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.