South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/28/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berhe, Lukas So So 18:52.9 6:18 3 33/132 5/18 9/45 3/8 17:51 17:51 17:35
Calero, Chase Fr Fr 20:26.7 6:49 3 57/141 7/17 24/45 5/9 19:16 19:16 19:16
Chan, Gregory So So 19:00.5 6:20 3 36/132 6/18 10/45 3/6 17:46 17:46 17:05
Chan, Nick Fr Fr 20:39.3 6:53 3 61/141 8/17 25/45 4/8 20:24 20:24 20:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Edward So So 25:34.4 8:31 3 122/132 17/18 43/45 3/3 24:14 24:14 22:46
Chung, Haley So So 20:08.7 6:43 3 57/132 8/18 16/45 4/5 19:45
Davis, Zach So So 21:55.9 7:19 3 94/132 15/18 33/45 3/3 21:17 21:17 21:17
Di Franco-cascone, Loren Fr Fr 23:55.7 7:59 3 121/141 14/17 40/45 4/4 21:31 21:31 21:31
Dimitrov, David Jr JV 21:40.7 7:14 3 93/112 8/10 29/45 5/6 20:25 20:25 20:25
Fujikura, Yusei Fr Fr 19:08.8 6:23 3 28/141 3/17 11/45 5/12 18:45 18:45 18:45
Hamilton, Sean So So 21:05.7 7:02 3 85/132 13/18 28/45 3/4 19:01 19:01 19:01
Han, Justin So So 21:53 7:18 3 93/132 14/18 30/45 3/4 22:08
(0:15,1.1)
22:08
(0:15,1.1)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hanhart, Jb Sr JV 21:05.2 7:02 3 84/112 7/10 27/45 5/6 19:48 19:48 19:39
Hirai, Kai Jr JV 20:24.2 6:48 3 74/112 5/10 21/45 6/8 18:57 18:57 18:57
Jee, Aiden So So 20:19.5 6:47 3 64/132 10/18 19/45 4/5 19:08 19:08 19:08
Jiang, Leon Jr JV 19:11.6 6:24 3 48/112 3/10 12/45 5/10 18:05 18:05 18:05
Kamitsubo, Nick Fr Fr 20:04.9 6:42 3 43/141 4/17 15/45 6/12 19:54
Kato, Quinn So So 18:31.9 6:11 3 27/132 4/18 8/45 3/9 17:18 17:18 16:56
Kim, Ryan Fr Fr 24:34 8:11 3 127/141 16/17 42/45 3/4 22:39 22:39 22:39
Kurek, Quinn So So 20:15 6:45 3 60/132 9/18 17/45 4/5 18:57 18:57 18:57
Lee, David So So 22:12 7:24 3 101/132 16/18 35/45 3/3 20:46 20:46 20:46
Lee, Jacob Fr Fr 21:54.5 7:18 3 86/141 9/17 31/45 5/6 21:25 21:25 21:25
Lim, Evan Fr Fr 22:13.7 7:25 3 93/141 10/17 36/45 4/4 20:18 20:18 20:18
Lin, Ethan So So 26:46.8 8:56 3 128/132 18/18 44/45 3/3 24:07 24:07 24:07
Lin, Linus Fr Fr 31:13.1 10:24 3 139/141 17/17 45/45 4/4 29:05 29:05 29:05
Ma, David Jr JV 20:26 6:49 3 78/112 6/10 23/45 5/6 18:22 18:22 18:22
Martinez, Robert Fr Fr 17:48.9 5:56 3 5/141 1/17 1/45 3/12 17:14 17:14 17:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mccarthy, Ian Fr Fr 20:25.6 6:49 3 54/141 6/17 22/45 5/9 19:41 19:41 19:41
Morimoto, Justin So So 20:21.1 6:47 3 65/132 11/18 20/45 3/5 19:33 19:33 19:11
Nair, Ajith Fr Fr 20:19.1 6:46 3 48/141 5/17 18/45 5/10 19:17 19:17 19:03
Nicles, Will Fr Fr 22:39.8 7:33 3 105/141 11/17 37/45 4/4 20:44 20:44 20:44
Paine, Jason Jr JV 18:29.9 6:10 3 33/112 2/10 7/45 6/10 17:31 17:31 17:31
Reynoso, Logan So So 19:31.2 6:30 3 46/132 7/18 13/45 4/5 18:32 18:32 18:26
Roa, Edwin Jr JV 21:55.1 7:18 3 96/112 9/10 32/45 5/6
Ruskowski, Sean Fr Fr 24:19.4 8:06 3 126/141 15/17 41/45 4/4 23:29 23:29 23:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sawakawa, Hoku Jr JV 19:36.2 6:32 3 59/112 4/10 14/45 6/9 19:10 19:10 19:10
Shaw, Michael So So 18:10.6 6:04 3 15/132 2/18 5/45 4/11 17:18 17:18 16:57
Signore, Stephen Del Jr JV 18:01.5 6:01 3 22/112 1/10 4/45 6/10 17:50 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skinner, Daniel Fr Fr 22:43.7 7:35 3 107/141 13/17 39/45 4/4 22:32 22:32 22:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Solis, Robert So So 17:50.3 5:57 3 10/132 1/18 2/45 4/11 17:14 17:14 16:51
Sun, Yifei So So 20:54 6:58 3 76/132 12/18 26/45 3/5 20:05 20:05 19:33
Valliere, Samuel Jr JV 22:00.9 7:20 3 97/112 10/10 34/45 5/6 20:35 20:35 19:47
Wakimoto, Troy So So 18:12.7 6:04 3 16/132 3/18 6/45 2/9 18:09 18:09 17:27
Woolen, William Fr Fr 22:42.5 7:34 3 106/141 12/17 38/45 4/4 21:34 21:34 21:34
Yee-cannon, Bodhi Fr Fr 17:50.9 5:57 3 6/141 2/17 3/45 2/12 18:03
(0:12,1.1)
18:03
(0:12,1.1)
18:03
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/8 91:38
1:03
3 6:07 5:57 6:18 86 5:49 90:55 86:39 Robert Solis (10), Michael Shaw (14), Troy Wakimoto (15), Quinn Kato (21), Lukas Berhe (26)
So 2nd 5 4/5 99:15
1:19
3 6:37 6:20 6:47 89 6:05 98:13 94:44 Gregory Chan (9), Logan Reynoso (14), Haley Chung (20), Quinn Kurek (22), Aiden Jee (24)
So 3rd 5 3/3 106:10
1:35
3 7:05 6:47 7:19 80 6:24 100:20 98:26 Justin Morimoto (10), Yifei Sun (16), Sean Hamilton (17), Justin Han (18), Zach Davis (19)
JV 1st 5 6/8 95:43
2:23
3 6:23 6:01 6:48 164 5:47 83:51 83:51 Stephen Del Signore (19), Jason Paine (27), Leon Jiang (33), Hoku Sawakawa (39), Kai Hirai (46)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 107:08
1:35
3 7:09 6:49 7:20 146 5:58 86:30 86:30 David Ma (22), Jb Hanhart (26), David Dimitrov (31), Edwin Roa (33), Samuel Valliere (34)
Fr 1st 5 4/10 95:13
2:30
3 6:21 5:56 6:46 97 5:56 90:28 89:20 Robert Martinez (4), Bodhi Yee-cannon (5), Yusei Fujikura (22), Nick Kamitsubo (31), Ajith Nair (35)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 105:40
1:48
3 7:03 6:49 7:25 96 6:20 99:28 97:05 Ian Mccarthy (12), Chase Calero (15), Nick Chan (18), Jacob Lee (25), Evan Lim (26)
Fr 3rd 5 4/4 116:21
1:40
3 7:45 7:33 8:06 104 6:41 107:46 102:27 Will Nicles (18), William Woolen (19), Daniel Skinner (20), Loren Di Franco-cascone (23), Sean Ruskowski (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Faizan Darsot North 17:05.8 5:42
2 Shingo Morita West 17:16.3 5:45
3 Niccolo Esquivelzeta West 17:16.6 5:46
4 Matthew Lee West 17:27.8 5:49
5 Augustine Ahn West 17:35.4 5:52
5 Eric Hurtado North 17:35.4 5:52
7 Kentaro Vadney Cams 17:38.7 5:53
8 Jonah Ng West 17:44.3 5:55
9 Jeremy Nieraeth West 17:46.3 5:55
10 Robert Solis So South Torrance 17:50.3 5:57 1/18 2/45 4/11 17:14 17:14
11 Frank Glantz Chadwick 17:50.6 5:57
12 Eduardo Arredondo Torrance 17:57.1 5:59
13 Armando Ortiz San Pedro 18:00.9 6:00
14 Connor Huang Torrance 18:06.4 6:02
15 Michael Shaw So South Torrance 18:10.6 6:04 2/18 5/45 4/11 17:18 17:18
16 Troy Wakimoto So South Torrance 18:12.7 6:04 3/18 6/45 2/9 18:09 18:09
17 Aaron Chung West 18:15 6:05
18 Dylan Tabirara North 18:17.6 6:06
19 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 18:18.7 6:06
20 Joseph Olivas Mira Costa 18:18.8 6:06
21 Masaru Nagano West 18:19.6 6:07
22 Jordan Koshi West 18:22.1 6:07
23 Jeffrey Zhang Chadwick 18:23 6:08
24 Joshua Laveaga West 18:25.7 6:09
25 Nicholas Kaneshiro North 18:28.8 6:10
26 Il joon Kim West 18:30.8 6:10
27 Quinn Kato So South Torrance 18:31.9 6:11 4/18 8/45 3/9 17:18 17:18
28 Bruce Hsu West 18:35.3 6:12
29 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 18:40.7 6:14
30 Joseph Roth Torrance 18:43.1 6:14
31 Siddharth Gupta Culver City 18:47.6 6:16
32 Alberto Castro Culver City 18:48.3 6:16
33 Lukas Berhe So South Torrance 18:52.9 6:18 5/18 9/45 3/8 17:51 17:51
34 Oliver Michelsen Mira Costa 18:57.2 6:19
35 Christopher Eguchi Torrance 18:59.1 6:20
36 Gregory Chan So South Torrance 19:00.5 6:20 6/18 10/45 3/6 17:46 17:46
37 Steven Nguyen North 19:02 6:21
38 Joshua Matsuda North 19:11.4 6:24
39 Colin Kozai North 19:14.1 6:25
40 Yaseen Junaidean Torrance 19:17.5 6:26
40 Michael 'edd Valdovinos Bishop Montgomery 19:17.5 6:26
42 Matthew Craig Bishop Montgomery 19:19.7 6:27
43 Masaki Ito Torrance 19:20 6:27
44 Clifford Gant San Pedro 19:25.8 6:29
45 Ethan Elliott West 19:29.6 6:30
46 Logan Reynoso So South Torrance 19:31.2 6:30 7/18 13/45 4/5 18:32 18:32
47 Dylan Peterman North 19:32.5 6:31
48 Jackson Cizma West 19:36.9 6:32
49 Joshua Rahbar North 19:39.5 6:33
50 Dylan Helin Torrance 19:48.4 6:36
51 Jason Starritt West 19:48.6 6:36
52 Vincent Takanashi Torrance 19:53.9 6:38
53 Tyler Yang West 19:57 6:39
54 Joseph Bacigalupi Torrance 19:58.6 6:40
55 Matt Donaldson West 19:59 6:40
56 Miles Chao West 20:03.6 6:41
57 Haley Chung So South Torrance 20:08.7 6:43 8/18 16/45 4/5
58 Noah Valenzuela Torrance 20:10.6 6:44
59 Diyath Bopage West 20:13.2 6:44
60 Quinn Kurek So South Torrance 20:15 6:45 9/18 17/45 4/5 18:57 18:57
61 Jonathan Cruz North 20:17.3 6:46
62 Nicholas Falk Culver City 20:18 6:46
63 Kevin Sandoval Lawndale 20:19 6:46
64 Aiden Jee So South Torrance 20:19.5 6:47 10/18 19/45 4/5 19:08 19:08
65 Justin Morimoto So South Torrance 20:21.1 6:47 11/18 20/45 3/5 19:33 19:33
66 Jake Peabody Bishop Montgomery 20:28.2 6:49
67 Alejandro Vazquez Torrance 20:34.1 6:51
68 Cristian Rodriguez Torrance 20:35.7 6:52
69 Logan Luke Torrance 20:37.7 6:53
70 Grant Angeles Torrance 20:38.8 6:53
70 Dylan Faulhaber North 20:38.8 6:53
72 Luis Beltran Torrance 20:48.2 6:56
73 Russell Martin West 20:48.9 6:56
74 Reese Santonil Torrance 20:52.1 6:57
75 Steven Carmona Mira Costa 20:53.4 6:58
76 Yifei Sun So South Torrance 20:54 6:58 12/18 26/45 3/5 20:05 20:05
77 Jhoshua Ampo West 20:55.7 6:59
78 Salvador Cebreros West 20:56 6:59
79 Russell Blakey Mira Costa 20:57 6:59
80 Joseph Hettinger West 20:59.4 7:00
81 Daniel Murillo Torrance 21:01 7:00
82 Taylor Miyamoto-kim Culver City 21:02.7 7:01
83 Spandan Chhetri Culver City 21:03.6 7:01
84 Bennett Wilson Torrance 21:04.8 7:02
85 Sean Hamilton So South Torrance 21:05.7 7:02 13/18 28/45 3/4 19:01 19:01
86 Micah Resnick crook West 21:18.5 7:06
87 Jesse Franco Torrance 21:20.7 7:07
88 Vincent Nguyen West 21:23.6 7:08
89 P.j. Smith Culver City 21:33 7:11
90 Brian Ajimine North 21:33.7 7:11
91 Michael Plascencia Culver City 21:34.3 7:11
92 Unai Ibarrondo Culver City 21:52 7:17
93 Justin Han So South Torrance 21:53 7:18 14/18 30/45 3/4 22:08
(0:15)
22:08
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
94 Huy Le West 21:55.9 7:19
94 Zach Davis So South Torrance 21:55.9 7:19 15/18 33/45 3/3 21:17 21:17
96 Michael Lee West 21:58.8 7:20
97 Riley Zink Torrance 21:58.9 7:20
98 Luke Daily Culver City 22:05.2 7:22
99 Kenny Lee Bishop Montgomery 22:07.5 7:23
100 Victor Montiel West 22:09.3 7:23
101 David Lee So South Torrance 22:12 7:24 16/18 35/45 3/3 20:46 20:46
102 Kyle Van slyke Culver City 22:33.3 7:31
103 Cameron Davodi Chadwick 22:37.6 7:33
104 Adrian Vera Chadwick 22:43.6 7:35
105 Mar Manalo Torrance 22:51.2 7:37
106 Bryan Lakin North 23:04.4 7:41
107 Jason Tran West 23:12.5 7:44
108 Gerardo Medina Lawndale 23:14.5 7:45
109 Trevor Schmack Cams 23:16.4 7:45
110 Tucker Hale Chadwick 23:22.9 7:48
111 Luke Hamilton West 23:31.7 7:51
112 Kyle Manson Bishop Montgomery 23:31.9 7:51
113 Sterling York Torrance 23:46.9 7:56
114 Jonathan Cheng Torrance 23:49.3 7:56
115 Justin Ballard Torrance 23:49.4 7:56
116 Wyatt Javate Torrance 24:13.2 8:04
117 Max Haneda Cams 24:21 8:07
118 Liam Chok Torrance 24:28.6 8:10
119 Stuart Ruiz Cams 24:29.6 8:10
120 Eli Lane Culver City 24:29.8 8:10
121 Max Ataka West 24:57.2 8:19
122 Edward Chung So South Torrance 25:34.4 8:31 17/18 43/45 3/3 24:14 24:14
123 Jake Mason North 25:53.2 8:38
123 Luis Garcia Culver City 25:53.2 8:38
125 Jesse Leal Cams 25:56.2 8:39
126 Anthony Chang Torrance 26:03.2 8:41
127 Albert Fu West 26:17.6 8:46
128 Ethan Lin So South Torrance 26:46.8 8:56 18/18 44/45 3/3 24:07 24:07
129 Jordan Ibrahim Bishop Montgomery 27:07.3 9:02
130 Jason Lee soph West 27:55.2 9:18
131 Justin Yanase Torrance 29:17.7 9:46
132 Andrew Santamaria Torrance 30:01.1 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
87:20
17:28
5:49
22 Shingo Morita
-
17:16
5:45
2
Niccolo Esquivel
-
17:17
5:46
3
Matthew Lee
-
17:28
5:49
4
Augustin Ahn
-
17:35
5:52
5
Jonah Ng
-
17:44
5:55
8
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
17:46
5:55
9
Aaron Chung
-
18:15
6:05
16
2 North
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
90:30
18:06
6:02
72 Faizan Darsot
-
17:06
5:42
1
Eric Hurtado
-
17:35
5:52
5
Dylan Tabirara
-
18:18
6:06
17
Nicholas Kaneshir
-
18:29
6:10
20
Steven Nguyen
-
19:02
6:21
29
Joshua Matsuda
-
19:11
6:24
30
Colin Kozai
-
19:14
6:25
31
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
91:38
18:20
6:07
86 Robert Solis
So
17:50
5:57
10
Michael Shaw
So
18:11
6:04
14
Troy Wakimoto
So
18:13
6:04
15
Quinn Kato
So
18:32
6:11
21
Lukas Berhe
So
18:53
6:18
26
Gregory Chan
So
19:01
6:20
28
Logan Reynoso
So
19:31
6:30
35
4 Torrance
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
91:46
18:21
6:07
88 Eduardo Arredond
-
17:57
5:59
12
Connor Huang
-
18:06
6:02
13
Seiya Miyazaki
-
18:19
6:06
18
Nicholas Leivers
-
18:41
6:14
22
Joseph Roth
-
18:43
6:14
23
Christop Eguchi
-
18:59
6:20
27
Yaseen Junaidea
-
19:18
6:26
32
5 Culver City
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:16
100:00
20:00
6:40
162 Siddhart Gupta
-
18:48
6:16
24
Alberto Castro
-
18:48
6:16
25
Nicholas Falk
-
20:18
6:46
36
Taylor Miyamoto
-
21:03
7:01
38
Spandan Chhetri
-
21:04
7:01
39
P.j. Smith
-
21:33
7:11
40
Michael Plascenc
-
21:34
7:11
41
6 Chadwick
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:32
104:58
21:00
7:00
163 Frank Glantz
-
17:51
5:57
11
Jeffrey Zhang
-
18:23
6:08
19
Cameron Davodi
-
22:38
7:33
43
Adrian Vera
-
22:44
7:35
44
Tucker Hale
-
23:23
7:48
46








7 Bishop Montgomery
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 4:14
104:45
20:57
6:59
192 Michael 'edd Valdovin
-
19:18
6:26
32
Matthew Craig
-
19:20
6:27
34
Jake Peabody
-
20:28
6:49
37
Kenny Lee
-
22:08
7:23
42
Kyle Manson
-
23:32
7:51
47
Jordan Ibrahim
-
27:07
9:02
51




8 Cams
3-7-7-8-8
Gap: 8:18
115:42
23:08
7:43
199 Kentaro Vadney
-
17:39
5:53
7
Trevor Schmack
-
23:16
7:45
45
Max Haneda
-
24:21
8:07
48
Stuart Ruiz
-
24:30
8:10
49
Jesse Leal
-
25:56
8:39
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
91:09
18:14
6:05
15 Jeremy Nieraeth
-
17:46
5:55
1
Aaron Chung
-
18:15
6:05
2
Masaru Nagano
-
18:20
6:07
3
Jordan Koshi
-
18:22
6:07
4
Joshua Laveaga
-
18:26
6:09
5
Il joon Kim
-
18:31
6:10
6
Bruce Hsu
-
18:35
6:12
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
97:19
19:28
6:29
68 Christop Eguchi
-
18:59
6:20
8
Yaseen Junaidea
-
19:18
6:26
12
Masaki Ito
-
19:20
6:27
13
Dylan Helin
-
19:48
6:36
17
Vincent Takanash
-
19:54
6:38
18
Joseph Bacigalu
-
19:59
6:40
19
Noah Valenzue
-
20:11
6:44
21
3 North
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
97:55
19:35
6:32
75 Joshua Matsuda
-
19:11
6:24
10
Colin Kozai
-
19:14
6:25
11
Dylan Peterman
-
19:33
6:31
15
Joshua Rahbar
-
19:40
6:33
16
Jonathan Cruz
-
20:17
6:46
23
Dylan Faulhabe
-
20:39
6:53
26
Brian Ajimine
-
21:34
7:11
29
4 South Torrance
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
99:15
19:51
6:37
89 Gregory Chan
So
19:01
6:20
9
Logan Reynoso
So
19:31
6:30
14
Haley Chung
So
20:09
6:43
20
Quinn Kurek
So
20:15
6:45
22
Aiden Jee
So
20:20
6:47
24
Justin Morimoto
So
20:21
6:47
25
Yifei Sun
So
20:54
6:58
27
5 Culver City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
109:38
21:56
7:19
154 P.j. Smith
-
21:33
7:11
28
Michael Plascenc
-
21:34
7:11
30
Unai Ibarrond
-
21:52
7:17
31
Luke Daily
-
22:05
7:22
32
Kyle Van slyke
-
22:33
7:31
33
Eli Lane
-
24:30
8:10
34
Luis Garcia
-
25:53
8:38
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
96:01
19:12
6:24
15 Il joon Kim
-
18:31
6:10
1
Bruce Hsu
-
18:35
6:12
2
Ethan Elliott
-
19:30
6:30
3
Jackson Cizma
-
19:37
6:32
4
Jason Starritt
-
19:49
6:36
5
Tyler Yang
-
19:57
6:39
6
Matt Donaldso
-
19:59
6:40
8
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
101:57
20:23
6:48
52 Joseph Bacigalu
-
19:59
6:40
7
Noah Valenzue
-
20:11
6:44
9
Alejandr Vazquez
-
20:34
6:51
11
Cristian Rodrigue
-
20:36
6:52
12
Logan Luke
-
20:38
6:53
13
Grant Angeles
-
20:39
6:53
14
Luis Beltran
-
20:48
6:56
15
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
106:10
21:14
7:05
80 Justin Morimoto
So
20:21
6:47
10
Yifei Sun
So
20:54
6:58
16
Sean Hamilton
So
21:06
7:02
17
Justin Han
So
21:53
7:18
18
Zach Davis
So
21:56
7:19
19
David Lee
So
22:12
7:24
20
Edward Chung
So
25:34
8:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dawit Abebe North 16:46.6 5:36
2 William Duan West 16:49 5:36
3 Alberto Aguilar Redondo Union 16:57.6 5:39
4 Benjamin Quang North 17:15.2 5:45
5 Ariel Rodriguez Redondo Union 17:23.4 5:48
6 Benjamin Douglas Redondo Union 17:29.4 5:50
7 Noah Wittman North 17:29.9 5:50
8 Ryan Corman Redondo Union 17:30 5:50
9 David Alejandrino Torrance 17:30.6 5:50
10 Maxwell Grollman Redondo Union 17:30.7 5:50
11 Spencer Coneybear Redondo Union 17:45.8 5:55
11 Dominic Pellegrino Mira Costa 17:45.8 5:55
13 Brendon Asato North 17:50 5:57
14 Griffin Ochar Redondo Union 17:51.7 5:57
15 Luis Ambriz North 17:52.1 5:57
16 Satoshi Ishigaki West 17:56.7 5:59
17 Ted Johnson West 17:56.8 5:59
18 Aaron Chin Redondo Union 17:57.4 5:59
19 John Luce Redondo Union 17:58.8 6:00
20 Naotaro Kato North 17:59.6 6:00
21 Patrick Henry Redondo Union 18:00 6:00
22 Stephen Del Signore Jr South Torrance 18:01.5 6:01 1/10 4/45 6/10 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Alphonso Lodge Redondo Union 18:01.9 6:01
24 Javier Paz San Pedro 18:03.2 6:01
25 Aiden Roth Torrance 18:03.5 6:01
26 Christian Moreno North 18:06.8 6:02
27 Keith Garver West 18:15.5 6:05
28 David Munoz Redondo Union 18:15.9 6:05
29 Anthony Cortes San Pedro 18:16.6 6:06
30 Yoseph Jackson San Pedro 18:22.8 6:08
31 Tom Clay Redondo Union 18:23.1 6:08
32 Tucker Meyer San Pedro 18:25.7 6:09
33 Jason Paine Jr South Torrance 18:29.9 6:10 2/10 7/45 6/10 17:31 17:31
34 Aiden Bell Redondo Union 18:31.5 6:11
35 Hunter Bode Redondo Union 18:32 6:11
36 Paul Hirose North 18:33.8 6:11
37 Ryan Ausland West 18:35.8 6:12
38 Manas Jinka West 18:39.7 6:13
39 Luke Peterson Redondo Union 18:50.3 6:17
40 Donovan Haase Culver City 18:52.9 6:18
41 Trevor Martin West 18:53.5 6:18
42 Adam Fanco Redondo Union 18:57.3 6:19
43 Dylan Baird Redondo Union 19:01.8 6:21
44 Evan Martinez Mira Costa 19:02.6 6:21
45 William Jarvis Redondo Union 19:04.5 6:22
46 Anthony Bass Redondo Union 19:05.9 6:22
47 Luke Swanson West 19:09.2 6:23
48 Leon Jiang Jr South Torrance 19:11.6 6:24 3/10 12/45 5/10 18:05 18:05
49 Faheem Chunara Culver City 19:15.4 6:25
50 Koby Taylor West 19:16.4 6:25
50 Ethan Yap Mira Costa 19:16.4 6:25
52 Ethan Parker Torrance 19:24.1 6:28
53 Ricardo Gonzalez North 19:24.5 6:28
54 Matt Benson West 19:30 6:30
55 Ethan Cheng Redondo Union 19:30.4 6:30
56 Benjamin Landry Redondo Union 19:31.8 6:31
57 Tristan Partida Torrance 19:31.9 6:31
58 Harris Lanum Culver City 19:32.5 6:31
59 Hoku Sawakawa Jr South Torrance 19:36.2 6:32 4/10 14/45 6/9 19:10 19:10
60 Cheng liang (jerr Chen Torrance 19:38.4 6:33
61 Matthew Kojima Culver City 19:44.2 6:35
62 Blaize Leone West 19:51 6:37
63 Taesun Shim Chadwick 19:53.4 6:38
64 Marcus Chow West 19:54.7 6:38
65 Myles Stone Redondo Union 19:55.5 6:39
66 Logan Nieto Torrance 20:03.1 6:41
67 Conner Kurahashi West 20:05.8 6:42
68 Edwin Rivera West 20:08.4 6:43
69 Shohei Yamashita Torrance 20:12.9 6:44
70 Daniel Nunez Redondo Union 20:13.2 6:44
71 Aidan Leslein Mira Costa 20:16.4 6:45
72 Kyle Shimoda Culver City 20:20.2 6:47
73 Timothy Gould Torrance 20:22.8 6:48
74 Kai Hirai Jr South Torrance 20:24.2 6:48 5/10 21/45 6/8 18:57 18:57
75 Kenneth Collio Redondo Union 20:24.5 6:48
76 Andrew Dihn West 20:24.6 6:48
77 Marquise Abraham San Pedro 20:25.8 6:49
78 David Ma Jr South Torrance 20:26 6:49 6/10 23/45 5/6 18:22 18:22
79 Matthew Wong Culver City 20:31.3 6:50
80 Noah Johnson Redondo Union 20:38.8 6:53
81 Erik Guzman Torrance 20:42.8 6:54
82 Logan Zaks Torrance 20:47.2 6:56
83 Dawson Taylor Redondo Union 20:53 6:58
84 Jb Hanhart Sr South Torrance 21:05.2 7:02 7/10 27/45 5/6 19:48 19:48
85 Brandon Kallenback Bishop Montgomery 21:08.1 7:03
86 Brandon Harrison West 21:08.6 7:03
87 Joseph Tallo Torrance 21:12.1 7:04
88 Brennan Smith West 21:24.7 7:08
89 Jayden Kimara Culver City 21:34 7:11
90 Gage Cheleski North 21:35.6 7:12
91 Daniel Lee Mira Costa 21:36.2 7:12
92 Luke Maxey Torrance 21:39.4 7:13
93 David Dimitrov Jr South Torrance 21:40.7 7:14 8/10 29/45 5/6 20:25 20:25
94 Sajandeep Sudwal Torrance 21:48.2 7:16
95 Jack Bishop Culver City 21:52.6 7:18
96 Edwin Roa Jr South Torrance 21:55.1 7:18 9/10 32/45 5/6
97 Samuel Valliere Jr South Torrance 22:00.9 7:20 10/10 34/45 5/6 20:35 20:35
98 Franklin Gatz Torrance 22:02.3 7:21
99 Mohammad Zarenezhad West 22:30.6 7:30
100 Christopher Arce Bishop Montgomery 22:44.1 7:35
101 Darin Fujimura North 22:46.9 7:36
102 Tarun Allaparti West 23:06.6 7:42
103 Forest Walker West 23:48.7 7:56
103 Cole Kawashiri Torrance 23:48.7 7:56
105 Russell Macquarrie Chadwick 24:15.5 8:05
106 Dameon Ramirez Culver City 24:26.6 8:09
107 Drake Kuwahara Torrance 24:30.8 8:10
108 Michael Arita Torrance 24:41.6 8:14
109 Michael Rodriguez Bishop Montgomery 24:45.6 8:15
110 Ryan Bersamira Bishop Montgomery 26:09.8 8:43
111 Jake Castleman Chadwick 28:39.6 9:33
112 Amari Bood Culver City 31:35.8 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
86:51
17:22
5:47
32 Alberto Aguilar
-
16:58
5:39
3
Ariel Rodrigue
-
17:23
5:48
5
Benjamin Douglas
-
17:29
5:50
6
Ryan Corman
-
17:30
5:50
8
Maxwell Grollman
-
17:31
5:50
10
Spencer Coneybea
-
17:46
5:55
11
Griffin Ochar
-
17:52
5:57
14
2 North
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:06
87:14
17:27
5:49
40 Dawit Abebe
-
16:47
5:36
1
Benjamin Quang
-
17:15
5:45
4
Noah Wittman
-
17:30
5:50
7
Brendon Asato
-
17:50
5:57
13
Luis Ambriz
-
17:52
5:57
15
Naotaro Kato
-
18:00
6:00
18
Christia Moreno
-
18:07
6:02
22
3 West
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
89:34
17:55
5:58
86 William Duan
-
16:49
5:36
2
Satoshi Ishigaki
-
17:57
5:59
16
Ted Johnson
-
17:57
5:59
17
Keith Garver
-
18:16
6:05
23
Ryan Ausland
-
18:36
6:12
28
Manas Jinka
-
18:40
6:13
29
Trevor Martin
-
18:54
6:18
31
4 San Pedro
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:23
93:34
18:43
6:14
142 Javier Paz
-
18:03
6:01
20
Anthony Cortes
-
18:17
6:06
24
Yoseph Jackson
-
18:23
6:08
25
Tucker Meyer
-
18:26
6:09
26
Marquise Abraham
-
20:26
6:49
47








5 Torrance
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:08
94:09
18:50
6:17
143 David Alejandr
-
17:31
5:50
9
Aiden Roth
-
18:04
6:01
21
Ethan Parker
-
19:24
6:28
36
Tristan Partida
-
19:32
6:31
37
Cheng liang (jerr Chen
-
19:38
6:33
40
Logan Nieto
-
20:03
6:41
42
Shohei Yamashit
-
20:13
6:44
43
6 South Torrance
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:23
95:43
19:09
6:23
164 Stephen Del Signore
Jr
18:02
6:01
19
Jason Paine
Jr
18:30
6:10
27
Leon Jiang
Jr
19:12
6:24
33
Hoku Sawakawa
Jr
19:36
6:32
39
Kai Hirai
Jr
20:24
6:48
46
David Ma
Jr
20:26
6:49
48
Jb Hanhart
Sr
21:05
7:02
50
7 Mira Costa
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:50
97:57
19:35
6:32
174 Dominic Pellegri
-
17:46
5:55
11
Evan Martinez
-
19:03
6:21
32
Ethan Yap
-
19:16
6:25
35
Aidan Leslein
-
20:16
6:45
44
Daniel Lee
-
21:36
7:12
52








8 Culver City
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:27
97:45
19:33
6:31
188 Donovan Haase
-
18:53
6:18
30
Faheem Chunara
-
19:15
6:25
34
Harris Lanum
-
19:33
6:31
38
Matthew Kojima
-
19:44
6:35
41
Kyle Shimoda
-
20:20
6:47
45
Matthew Wong
-
20:31
6:50
49
Jayden Kimara
-
21:34
7:11
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
89:34
17:55
5:58
16 Spencer Coneybea
-
17:46
5:55
1
Griffin Ochar
-
17:52
5:57
2
Aaron Chin
-
17:57
5:59
3
John Luce
-
17:59
6:00
4
Patrick Henry
-
18:00
6:00
6
Alphonso Lodge
-
18:02
6:01
7
David Munoz
-
18:16
6:05
9
2 West
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
95:29
19:06
6:22
66 Manas Jinka
-
18:40
6:13
11
Trevor Martin
-
18:54
6:18
12
Luke Swanson
-
19:09
6:23
13
Koby Taylor
-
19:16
6:25
14
Matt Benson
-
19:30
6:30
16
Blaize Leone
-
19:51
6:37
17
Marcus Chow
-
19:55
6:38
18
3 North
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:36
95:40
19:08
6:23
67 Naotaro Kato
-
18:00
6:00
5
Christia Moreno
-
18:07
6:02
8
Paul Hirose
-
18:34
6:11
10
Ricardo Gonzalez
-
19:25
6:28
15
Gage Cheleski
-
21:36
7:12
29
Darin Fujimura
-
22:47
7:36
35




4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
102:09
20:26
6:49
109 Logan Nieto
-
20:03
6:41
19
Shohei Yamashit
-
20:13
6:44
20
Timothy Gould
-
20:23
6:48
21
Erik Guzman
-
20:43
6:54
24
Logan Zaks
-
20:47
6:56
25
Joseph Tallo
-
21:12
7:04
27
Luke Maxey
-
21:39
7:13
30
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
107:08
21:26
7:09
146 David Ma
Jr
20:26
6:49
22
Jb Hanhart
Sr
21:05
7:02
26
David Dimitrov
Jr
21:41
7:14
31
Edwin Roa
Jr
21:55
7:18
33
Samuel Valliere
Jr
22:01
7:20
34








6 Culver City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 11:05
120:00
24:00
8:00
156 Matthew Wong
-
20:31
6:50
23
Jayden Kimara
-
21:34
7:11
28
Jack Bishop
-
21:53
7:18
32
Dameon Ramirez
-
24:27
8:09
36
Amari Bood
-
31:36
10:32
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Gallagher West 17:02.1 5:41
2 Jerry Gonzalez West 17:11 5:44
3 Toni Prebanda San Pedro 17:29.3 5:50
4 Matt Richey West 17:42.9 5:54
5 Robert Martinez Fr South Torrance 17:48.9 5:56 1/17 1/45 3/12 17:14 17:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Bodhi Yee-cannon Fr South Torrance 17:50.9 5:57 2/17 3/45 2/12 18:03
(0:12)
18:03
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Gill Bothwell Torrance 17:51.1 5:57
8 Andrew Flores San Pedro 18:01.3 6:00
9 Sam Schuette Culver City 18:01.6 6:01
10 Alex Fiorito Mira Costa 18:05.1 6:02
11 Trevor Blum Redondo Union 18:05.4 6:02
12 Billy Atkinson Mira Costa 18:11.6 6:04
13 Jackson Chambers Redondo Union 18:18 6:06
14 Mateo Gregory West 18:21.1 6:07
15 Joshua Goldstein Redondo Union 18:25.1 6:08
16 Jeremy Flores San Pedro 18:35.5 6:12
17 Thomas Velvin Mira Costa 18:41.3 6:14
18 Issei Yamakawa West 18:43.7 6:15
19 Michael Cavuoti West 18:44.1 6:15
20 Ethan Delgadillo West 18:45.5 6:15
21 Connor Bevan Bishop Montgomery 18:46.5 6:16
22 Jake Martin Torrance 18:50.2 6:17
23 Ryan Whalen Mira Costa 19:00.4 6:20
24 Fitzy Delmonte Mira Costa 19:04.4 6:21
25 Brandon Kircher West 19:05.2 6:22
26 Steven Song Chadwick 19:07.7 6:23
27 Erich Dunkel West 19:08.1 6:23
28 Yusei Fujikura Fr South Torrance 19:08.8 6:23 3/17 11/45 5/12 18:45 18:45
29 Sergio Campos Torrance 19:12 6:24
30 Jason Proffitt Torrance 19:14.1 6:25
31 Jason Lee West 19:15 6:25
32 James Kobel Redondo Union 19:24.9 6:28
33 Mauricio Rosales Bishop Montgomery 19:32.4 6:31
34 Cole Konis Mira Costa 19:37 6:32
35 Nick Russo West 19:47.4 6:36
36 Andrew Maldonado San Pedro 19:49.4 6:36
37 Ichiroh Rodriguez West 19:52.1 6:37
38 Yuki Tamura West 19:53.1 6:38
39 David Delatorre Redondo Union 19:55.6 6:39
40 Milakai Mora Torrance 19:57.8 6:39
41 Jacob Longergan Redondo Union 20:00.5 6:40
42 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 20:03.4 6:41
43 Nick Kamitsubo Fr South Torrance 20:04.9 6:42 4/17 15/45 6/12
44 Albert Chen Cams 20:05.7 6:42
45 James Gregory West 20:13.2 6:44
46 Mark Wisman Torrance 20:13.3 6:44
47 Ryan Martinez Culver City 20:17.3 6:46
48 Ajith Nair Fr South Torrance 20:19.1 6:46 5/17 18/45 5/10 19:17 19:17
48 Noah Adhikari Cams 20:19.1 6:46
50 Dana Mato North 20:19.3 6:46
51 George Gianoukakis Redondo Union 20:20.9 6:47
52 Nathaniel Webster West 20:22.7 6:48
53 Austin Bunuan Torrance 20:24.3 6:48
54 Ian Mccarthy Fr South Torrance 20:25.6 6:49 6/17 22/45 5/9 19:41 19:41
55 Trent Porter Mira Costa 20:25.8 6:49
56 Samuel Pearman Mira Costa 20:25.9 6:49
57 Chase Calero Fr South Torrance 20:26.7 6:49 7/17 24/45 5/9 19:16 19:16
58 Nicholas Hokanson West 20:27.5 6:49
59 Mihir Menon Torrance 20:27.7 6:49
60 Michael Welsome Torrance 20:28.7 6:50
61 Nick Chan Fr South Torrance 20:39.3 6:53 8/17 25/45 4/8 20:24 20:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Aaron Chung Culver City 20:47.4 6:56
63 Ryan Yearley Bishop Montgomery 20:51.4 6:57
64 Daniel Lewis West 20:53.5 6:58
65 Andy Phu North 20:56.5 6:59
66 Kyle Wycoff Redondo Union 21:01.4 7:00
67 Josiah Guzman-mariscal Chadwick 21:04.7 7:02
68 Danniel Yi West 21:10.3 7:03
69 Jason Proano Mira Costa 21:11.4 7:04
70 Anthony Gil Torrance 21:14 7:05
71 Jackson Lang Culver City 21:21.1 7:07
72 Caden Wells West 21:22.1 7:07
73 Robert Ridenour Culver City 21:26.1 7:09
74 Alec Bailey Mira Costa 21:30.5 7:10
75 Luke Richardson Torrance 21:33.9 7:11
76 Dylan Dennis Mira Costa 21:36.6 7:12
77 Caleb Hong Mira Costa 21:36.9 7:12
78 Voctor Zuleta Cams 21:38.6 7:13
79 Hunter Rogers Redondo Union 21:41.2 7:14
80 Keene Boondicharern Chadwick 21:45.8 7:15
81 Ethan Bautista-therieau North 21:46.6 7:16
82 Harrison Kwon West 21:50.3 7:17
83 Jonathan Qi Mira Costa 21:50.9 7:17
84 Ryan Strong West 21:52.8 7:18
85 James Franklin Chadwick 21:54.2 7:18
86 Jacob Lee Fr South Torrance 21:54.5 7:18 9/17 31/45 5/6 21:25 21:25
87 Andrew Yang Cams 21:58.8 7:20
88 Sebastian Linan Bishop Montgomery 22:00 7:20
89 Daniel Yang Torrance 22:00.5 7:20
90 Elmer Castillo Chadwick 22:11.2 7:24
91 Tyler Jackson West 22:12.1 7:24
92 Whit Eckert West 22:13.4 7:24
93 Evan Lim Fr South Torrance 22:13.7 7:25 10/17 36/45 4/4 20:18 20:18
94 Evan Sheardown Torrance 22:16.5 7:26
95 Joshua Suzuki North 22:17.6 7:26
96 Ryan Sylvester Torrance 22:18.5 7:26
97 Gianni Garcia Lawndale 22:20 7:27
98 John (jt) Miller Torrance 22:20.4 7:27
99 Zack Adler Cams 22:22.9 7:28
100 Jacob Norman West 22:26.8 7:29
101 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 22:27.6 7:29
102 Dylan Nguyen Chadwick 22:30.8 7:30
103 Noah Wilson West 22:32.5 7:31
104 Ethan Gandia North 22:33.8 7:31
105 Will Nicles Fr South Torrance 22:39.8 7:33 11/17 37/45 4/4 20:44 20:44
106 William Woolen Fr South Torrance 22:42.5 7:34 12/17 38/45 4/4 21:34 21:34
107 Daniel Skinner Fr South Torrance 22:43.7 7:35 13/17 39/45 4/4 22:32 22:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Kiran Abayaratna West 22:44.1 7:35
109 Ryan Lee West 22:44.2 7:35
110 Ryan Lewis Mira Costa 22:45.5 7:35
111 Nate Mester Chadwick 22:45.8 7:35
112 Jack Johnson West 22:46.8 7:36
113 Gideon Song North 22:49.8 7:37
114 Aaron Im Torrance 22:51.9 7:37
115 David Sun West 22:56.4 7:39
116 Nate Peel Mira Costa 22:58.8 7:40
117 Paulo Gamez Culver City 23:05.9 7:42
118 Marcos Pulido Lawndale 23:16.1 7:45
119 Nicolas Krug West 23:27 7:49
120 Antonio Rocha Culver City 23:42.4 7:54
121 Loren Di Franco-cascone Fr South Torrance 23:55.7 7:59 14/17 40/45 4/4 21:31 21:31
122 Kalib Clark Lawndale 24:03.2 8:01
123 Kaleo Astorga North 24:04.8 8:02
124 Chad Nishimura Cams 24:10.1 8:03
125 Timothy Andresen Cams 24:15.9 8:05
126 Sean Ruskowski Fr South Torrance 24:19.4 8:06 15/17 41/45 4/4 23:29 23:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Ryan Kim Fr South Torrance 24:34 8:11 16/17 42/45 3/4 22:39 22:39
128 Juan Jovel Torrance 24:35.9 8:12
129 David Gibson West 25:01.8 8:21
130 Adin Handler Chadwick 25:06.9 8:22
131 Blaine Maher Torrance 25:17.8 8:26
132 Steven Martinez Lawndale 25:18.6 8:26
133 Justin Hong Mira Costa 25:18.9 8:26
134 Ryan Gardiner North 26:19.3 8:46
135 Roberto Hernandez Lawndale 26:21.7 8:47
136 Kobe Miyake Mira Costa 26:58.1 8:59
137 Rayan Malik Cams 27:25.5 9:09
138 Daniel Dinicola Torrance 30:23.6 10:08
139 Linus Lin Fr South Torrance 31:13.1 10:24 17/17 45/45 4/4 29:05 29:05
140 Matthew Simpson Torrance 32:22 10:47
141 Mannie Ticoh Cams 33:45.2 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
89:01
17:48
5:56
33 Nolan Gallaghe
-
17:02
5:41
1
Jerry Gonzalez
-
17:11
5:44
2
Matt Richey
-
17:43
5:54
3
Mateo Gregory
-
18:21
6:07
12
Issei Yamakawa
-
18:44
6:15
15
Michael Cavuoti
-
18:44
6:15
16
Ethan Delgadil
-
18:46
6:15
17
2 Mira Costa
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
93:03
18:37
6:12
71 Alex Fiorito
-
18:05
6:02
8
Billy Atkinson
-
18:12
6:04
10
Thomas Velvin
-
18:41
6:14
14
Ryan Whalen
-
19:00
6:20
19
Fitzy Delmonte
-
19:04
6:21
20
Cole Konis
-
19:37
6:32
26
Trent Porter
-
20:26
6:49
40
3 Redondo Union
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:50
94:09
18:50
6:17
85 Trevor Blum
-
18:05
6:02
9
Jackson Chambers
-
18:18
6:06
11
Joshua Goldstei
-
18:25
6:08
13
James Kobel
-
19:25
6:28
25
David Delatorr
-
19:56
6:39
27
Jacob Longerga
-
20:01
6:40
29
George Gianouka
-
20:21
6:47
38
4 South Torrance
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:30
95:13
19:03
6:21
97 Robert Martinez
Fr
17:49
5:56
4
Bodhi Yee-cann
Fr
17:51
5:57
5
Yusei Fujikura
Fr
19:09
6:23
22
Nick Kamitsub
Fr
20:05
6:42
31
Ajith Nair
Fr
20:19
6:46
35
Ian Mccarthy
Fr
20:26
6:49
39
Chase Calero
Fr
20:27
6:49
41
5 Torrance
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
95:05
19:01
6:20
99 Gill Bothwell
-
17:51
5:57
6
Jake Martin
-
18:50
6:17
18
Sergio Campos
-
19:12
6:24
23
Jason Proffitt
-
19:14
6:25
24
Milakai Mora
-
19:58
6:39
28
Jason Saruwata
-
20:03
6:41
30
Mark Wisman
-
20:13
6:44
33
6 Culver City
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
101:54
20:23
6:48
174 Sam Schuette
-
18:02
6:01
7
Ryan Martinez
-
20:17
6:46
34
Aaron Chung
-
20:47
6:56
42
Jackson Lang
-
21:21
7:07
45
Robert Ridenour
-
21:26
7:09
46
Paulo Gamez
-
23:06
7:42
60
Antonio Rocha
-
23:42
7:54
62
7 Chadwick
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:04
106:04
21:13
7:04
215 Steven Song
-
19:08
6:23
21
Josiah Guzman-m
-
21:05
7:02
44
Keene Boondich
-
21:46
7:15
48
James Franklin
-
21:54
7:18
50
Elmer Castillo
-
22:11
7:24
52
Dylan Nguyen
-
22:31
7:30
56
Nate Mester
-
22:46
7:35
58
8 Cams
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:17
106:25
21:17
7:06
220 Albert Chen
-
20:06
6:42
32
Noah Adhikari
-
20:19
6:46
35
Voctor Zuleta
-
21:39
7:13
47
Andrew Yang
-
21:59
7:20
51
Zack Adler
-
22:23
7:28
55
Chad Nishimur
-
24:10
8:03
65
Timothy Andresen
-
24:16
8:05
66
9 North
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
107:54
21:35
7:12
239 Dana Mato
-
20:19
6:46
37
Andy Phu
-
20:57
6:59
43
Ethan Bautista
-
21:47
7:16
49
Joshua Suzuki
-
22:18
7:26
53
Ethan Gandia
-
22:34
7:31
57
Gideon Song
-
22:50
7:37
59
Kaleo Astorga
-
24:05
8:02
64
10 Lawndale
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:02
121:20
24:16
8:05
313 Gianni Garcia
-
22:20
7:27
54
Marcos Pulido
-
23:16
7:45
61
Kalib Clark
-
24:03
8:01
63
Steven Martinez
-
25:19
8:26
67
Roberto Hernande
-
26:22
8:47
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
94:58
19:00
6:20
15 Michael Cavuoti
-
18:44
6:15
1
Ethan Delgadil
-
18:46
6:15
2
Brandon Kircher
-
19:05
6:22
3
Erich Dunkel
-
19:08
6:23
4
Jason Lee
-
19:15
6:25
5
Nick Russo
-
19:47
6:36
7
Ichiroh Rodrigue
-
19:52
6:37
8
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
101:37
20:19
6:46
63 Jason Saruwata
-
20:03
6:41
9
Mark Wisman
-
20:13
6:44
10
Austin Bunuan
-
20:24
6:48
11
Mihir Menon
-
20:28
6:49
16
Michael Welsome
-
20:29
6:50
17
Anthony Gil
-
21:14
7:05
20
Luke Richards
-
21:34
7:11
22
3 Mira Costa
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
103:11
20:38
6:53
73 Cole Konis
-
19:37
6:32
6
Trent Porter
-
20:26
6:49
13
Samuel Pearman
-
20:26
6:49
14
Jason Proano
-
21:11
7:04
19
Alec Bailey
-
21:31
7:10
21
Dylan Dennis
-
21:37
7:12
23
Caleb Hong
-
21:37
7:12
24
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
105:40
21:08
7:03
96 Ian Mccarthy
Fr
20:26
6:49
12
Chase Calero
Fr
20:27
6:49
15
Nick Chan
Fr
20:39
6:53
18
Jacob Lee
Fr
21:55
7:18
25
Evan Lim
Fr
22:14
7:25
26
Will Nicles
Fr
22:40
7:33
27
William Woolen
Fr
22:43
7:34
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
100:09
20:02
6:41
15 Nick Russo
-
19:47
6:36
1
Ichiroh Rodrigue
-
19:52
6:37
2
Yuki Tamura
-
19:53
6:38
3
James Gregory
-
20:13
6:44
4
Nathanie Webster
-
20:23
6:48
5
Nicholas Hokanson
-
20:28
6:49
6
Daniel Lewis
-
20:54
6:58
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
109:23
21:53
7:18
59 Anthony Gil
-
21:14
7:05
8
Luke Richards
-
21:34
7:11
9
Daniel Yang
-
22:01
7:20
13
Evan Sheardow
-
22:17
7:26
14
Ryan Sylveste
-
22:19
7:26
15
John (jt) Miller
-
22:20
7:27
16
Mathieu Ishida
-
22:28
7:29
17
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
110:49
22:10
7:23
76 Dylan Dennis
-
21:37
7:12
10
Caleb Hong
-
21:37
7:12
11
Jonathan Qi
-
21:51
7:17
12
Ryan Lewis
-
22:46
7:35
21
Nate Peel
-
22:59
7:40
22
Justin Hong
-
25:19
8:26
26
Kobe Miyake
-
26:58
8:59
27
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
116:21
23:16
7:45
104 Will Nicles
Fr
22:40
7:33
18
William Woolen
Fr
22:43
7:34
19
Daniel Skinner
Fr
22:44
7:35
20
Loren Di Franco-c
Fr
23:56
7:59
23
Sean Ruskowsk
Fr
24:19
8:06
24
Ryan Kim
Fr
24:34
8:11
25
Linus Lin
Fr
31:13
10:24
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.