South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Wilson Park on 10/13/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anasco, Gabe So JV 22:52.4 7:09 3.2 114/157 22/30 40/54 3/3
Aubele, Jack Jr JV 19:04.5 5:58 3.2 19/157 3/30 11/54 3/5 19:37
(0:33,2.8)
19:37
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brandt, William Fr Fr 24:05 7:32 3.2 63/77 13/17 45/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burkhardt, Bryan So JV 23:15.3 7:16 3.2 125/157 25/30 44/54 3/3
Burt, Matthew Jr JV 25:28.9 7:58 3.2 139/157 27/30 49/54 3/3 21:30 21:30
Caballeros, Alex Jr V 17:30.1 5:28 3.2 9/41 4/7 4/54 2/6 18:45
(1:15,6.7)
18:45
(1:15,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chan, Nick Fr Fr 22:09.7 6:56 3.2 39/77 10/17 33/54 3/3
Chung, Edward So JV 26:42.4 8:21 3.2 142/157 28/30 51/54 3/3
Chung, Haley So JV 20:47.5 6:30 3.2 63/157 12/30 25/54 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Issac Jr JV 19:14.1 6:01 3.2 25/157 6/30 14/54 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Zach So JV 23:01.3 7:12 3.2 121/157 24/30 43/54 3/3
Dimitrov, David Jr JV 22:41.4 7:05 3.2 111/157 20/30 37/54 3/3
Fujikura, Yusei Fr Fr 19:46.3 6:11 3.2 9/77 4/17 18/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanhart, Jb Sr JV 22:50.9 7:08 3.2 113/157 21/30 39/54 3/3 24:04
(1:13,5.1)
24:04
(1:13,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Brian Sr V 17:10 5:22 3.2 4/41 1/7 1/54 3/6 17:31
(0:21,2.0)
17:31
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jee, Aiden So JV 22:19.7 6:59 3.2 102/157 18/30 35/54 3/3
Jhangiani, Ankesh So JV 24:33.9 7:41 3.2 132/157 26/30 47/54 3/3 25:05
(0:31,2.1)
25:05
(0:31,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jiang, Leon Jr JV 20:06.3 6:17 3.2 50/157 9/30 20/54 3/4 20:53
(0:47,3.7)
20:53
(0:47,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kamitsubo, Nick Fr Fr 20:34.4 6:26 3.2 17/77 6/17 24/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kato, Quinn So JV 19:30.4 6:06 3.2 31/157 7/30 17/54 3/4 21:00
(1:30,7.1)
21:00
(1:30,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kawashiri, Noah Jr V 17:36.3 5:30 3.2 12/41 6/7 6/54 1/5 18:09
(0:33,3.0)
18:09
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Ryan Fr Fr 24:48.8 7:45 3.2 67/77 15/17 48/54 2/3
Kurek, Quinn So JV 22:13.2 6:57 3.2 101/157 17/30 34/54 3/3 21:07 21:07
Lee, David So JV 22:58.3 7:11 3.2 118/157 23/30 42/54 3/3 25:43
(2:45,10.7)
25:43
(2:45,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Jacob Fr Fr 22:55.8 7:10 3.2 53/77 12/17 41/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Ethan So JV 26:43.4 8:21 3.2 143/157 29/30 52/54 3/3 32:01
(5:18,16.5)
32:01
(5:18,16.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Linus Fr Fr 33:35.4 10:30 3.2 75/77 17/17 54/54 2/2
Ma, David Jr JV 20:56.3 6:33 3.2 69/157 13/30 28/54 3/4 23:08
(2:12,9.5)
23:08
(2:12,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Majamaki, Nicklas Jr V 17:30.7 5:28 3.2 10/41 5/7 5/54 1/6 18:21
(0:50,4.6)
18:21
(0:50,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martinez, Robert Fr Fr 18:48.6 5:53 3.2 2/77 1/17 10/54 2/5
Masciotti, Gio Sr JV 19:56.1 6:14 3.2 45/157 8/30 19/54 3/4
Mccarthy, Ian Fr Fr 20:53.3 6:32 3.2 23/77 7/17 26/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mei, Ethan So JV 22:08.7 6:55 3.2 100/157 16/30 32/54 3/4
Morimoto, Justin So JV 21:07.5 6:36 3.2 79/157 14/30 29/54 3/4 21:18
(0:11,0.8)
21:18
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nair, Ajith Fr Fr 20:53.4 6:32 3.2 24/77 8/17 27/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicles, Will Fr Fr 22:06 6:54 3.2 38/77 9/17 31/54 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Orduno, George So V 17:54.5 5:36 3.2 16/41 7/7 7/54 1/5 19:32
(1:38,8.3)
19:32
(1:38,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paine, David Sr V 17:19 5:25 3.2 6/41 2/7 2/54 2/6 18:26
(1:07,6.1)
17:38
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Panganiban, Ryan So JV 19:10.1 5:59 3.2 22/157 5/30 13/54 3/4 22:32
(3:22,14.9)
22:32
(3:22,14.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reynoso, Logan So JV 20:12.3 6:19 3.2 54/157 10/30 21/54 3/4
Ruskowski, Sean Fr Fr 26:05 8:09 3.2 69/77 16/17 50/54 2/3
Sauter, Reid Jr JV 29:05.5 9:05 3.2 153/157 30/30 53/54 3/3 25:08 25:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sawakawa, Hoku Jr JV 20:28.8 6:24 3.2 57/157 11/30 23/54 3/4
Singh, Garvin Jr JV 22:26.5 7:01 3.2 107/157 19/30 36/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skinner, Daniel Fr Fr 24:24.5 7:38 3.2 65/77 14/17 46/54 3/3
Solis, Robert So JV 18:36.3 5:49 3.2 7/157 1/30 8/54 2/5
Spencer, Casey Fr Fr 19:14.4 6:01 3.2 4/77 3/17 16/54 1/4
Sun, Yifei So JV 21:13.8 6:38 3.2 83/157 15/30 30/54 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Robert Sr V 17:24.9 5:27 3.2 7/41 3/7 3/54 2/6 17:43
(0:18,1.7)
17:43
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wakimoto, Troy So JV 18:45.8 5:52 3.2 11/157 2/30 9/54 3/5 22:59
(4:13,18.4)
22:59
(4:13,18.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wong, Nathan Fr Fr 20:21.7 6:22 3.2 14/77 5/17 22/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woolen, William Fr Fr 22:43.7 7:06 3.2 50/77 11/17 38/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yamada, Shotaro Sr JV 19:04.8 5:58 3.2 20/157 4/30 12/54 3/4 18:26 18:26
Yee-cannon, Bodhi Fr Fr 19:14.3 6:01 3.2 3/77 2/17 15/54 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 86:55
0:21
3.2 5:26 5:22 5:28 36 5:25 89:59
(3:04,3.4)
86:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brian Huang (4), David Paine (6), Robert Taylor (7), Alex Caballeros (9), Nicklas Majamaki (10)
JV 1st 5 3/4 94:42
0:34
3.2 5:55 5:49 5:59 73 5:43 96:01
(1:20,1.4)
88:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Robert Solis (7), Troy Wakimoto (11), Jack Aubele (17), Shotaro Yamada (18), Ryan Panganiban (20)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 98:59
0:58
3.2 6:11 6:01 6:19 74 5:54 100:35
(1:36,1.6)
94:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Issac Chung (8), Quinn Kato (11), Gio Masciotti (15), Leon Jiang (19), Logan Reynoso (21)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 104:34
0:45
3.2 6:32 6:24 6:38 87 6:04 104:36
(0:02,0.0)
99:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hoku Sawakawa (13), Haley Chung (16), David Ma (17), Justin Morimoto (20), Yifei Sun (21)
JV 4th 5 3/3 111:50
0:33
3.2 6:59 6:55 7:05 85 6:09 106:37 101:41 Ethan Mei (15), Quinn Kurek (16), Aiden Jee (17), Garvin Singh (18), David Dimitrov (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 114:58
0:24
3.2 7:11 7:08 7:16 85 6:18 117:09
(2:11,1.9)
105:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jb Hanhart (15), Gabe Anasco (16), David Lee (17), Zach Davis (18), Bryan Burkhardt (19)
JV 6th 5 3/3 132:34
4:32
3.2 8:17 7:41 9:05 85 6:33 126:53 107:34 Ankesh Jhangiani (15), Matthew Burt (16), Edward Chung (17), Ethan Lin (18), Reid Sauter (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 97:25
1:33
3.2 6:05 5:53 6:22 31 6:05 98:55
(1:30,1.5)
98:55
(1:30,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Robert Martinez (2), Bodhi Yee-cannon (3), Casey Spencer (4), Yusei Fujikura (9), Nathan Wong (13)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 106:37
1:35
3.2 6:40 6:26 6:56 52 6:23 105:41 103:37 Nick Kamitsubo (4), Ian Mccarthy (7), Ajith Nair (8), Will Nicles (16), Nick Chan (17)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 118:58
2:05
3.2 7:26 7:06 7:45 68 6:42 111:35 110:14 William Woolen (11), Jacob Lee (12), William Brandt (14), Daniel Skinner (15), Ryan Kim (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manny Gil Torrance 16:56.9 5:18
2 Aaron Nieraeth West 17:06.4 5:21
3 Joon hee Bock West 17:09.1 5:22
4 Brian Huang Sr South Torrance 17:10 5:22 1/7 1/54 3/6 17:31
(0:21)
17:31
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Tyler Strong West 17:13.5 5:23
6 David Paine Sr South Torrance 17:19 5:25 2/7 2/54 2/6 18:26
(1:07)
17:38
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Robert Taylor Sr South Torrance 17:24.9 5:27 3/7 3/54 2/6 17:43
(0:18)
17:43
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Nolan Gallagher West 17:28.5 5:28
9 Alex Caballeros Jr South Torrance 17:30.1 5:28 4/7 4/54 2/6 18:45
(1:15)
18:45
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Nicklas Majamaki Jr South Torrance 17:30.7 5:28 5/7 5/54 1/6 18:21
(0:50)
18:21
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Brandon Martin Torrance 17:31.2 5:29
12 Noah Kawashiri Jr South Torrance 17:36.3 5:30 6/7 6/54 1/5 18:09
(0:33)
18:09
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 William Duan West 17:39.3 5:31
14 Robert Williams Torrance 17:40.8 5:32
15 Caleb Ko Torrance 17:44 5:33
16 George Orduno So South Torrance 17:54.5 5:36 7/7 7/54 1/5 19:32
(1:38)
19:32
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Liam Fitzpatrick West 18:08.7 5:40
17 Dawit Abebe North 18:08.7 5:40
19 Faizan Darsot North 18:13.4 5:42
20 Tyler Young West 18:15.2 5:42
21 David Alejandrino Torrance 18:16.2 5:43
22 Benjamin Quang North 18:16.8 5:43
23 Gill Bothwell Torrance 18:16.9 5:43
24 John Harvey Torrance 18:22 5:44
25 Noah Wittman North 18:49 5:53
26 Eric Hurtado North 18:52.8 5:54
27 Dylan Tabirara North 19:24.6 6:04
28 Victor Akende Leuzinger 19:25 6:04
29 Luis Ambriz North 19:47.4 6:11
30 Jumaane Moore Centennial 19:50.6 6:12
31 Lenijah Mccalister Centennial 20:02.4 6:16
32 David Coldpepper Centennial 20:02.5 6:16
33 Refugio Escelera Leuzinger 20:14.8 6:20
34 Ricky Delarosa Leuzinger 21:03.7 6:35
35 Marcus Greer Centennial 21:22.3 6:41
36 Darius Alexander Centennial 21:25.3 6:42
37 John Phan Leuzinger 23:44.3 7:25
38 Jalen Borthwell Centennial 24:40.7 7:43
39 Darius Gant Centennial 24:41 7:43
40 Adrian Oliva Leuzinger 26:04.5 8:09
41 Joseph Mosely Centennial 26:45.9 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
86:37
17:19
5:25
31 Aaron Nieraeth
-
17:06
5:21
2
Joon hee Bock
-
17:09
5:22
3
Tyler Strong
-
17:14
5:23
5
Nolan Gallagher
-
17:29
5:28
8
William Duan
-
17:39
5:31
13
Liam Fitzpatrick
-
18:09
5:40
17
Tyler Young
-
18:15
5:42
20
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
86:55
17:23
5:26
36 Brian Huang
Sr
17:10
5:22
4
David Paine
Sr
17:19
5:25
6
Robert Taylor
Sr
17:25
5:27
7
Alex Caballeros
Jr
17:30
5:28
9
Nicklas Majamaki
Jr
17:31
5:28
10
Noah Kawashiri
Jr
17:36
5:30
12
George Orduno
So
17:55
5:36
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
88:09
17:38
5:31
62 Manny Gil
-
16:57
5:18
1
Brandon Martin
-
17:31
5:29
11
Robert Williams
-
17:41
5:32
14
Caleb Ko
-
17:44
5:33
15
David Alejandrino
-
18:16
5:43
21
Gill Bothwell
-
18:17
5:43
23
John Harvey
-
18:22
5:44
24
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
92:21
18:28
5:46
109 Dawit Abebe
-
18:09
5:40
17
Faizan Darsot
-
18:13
5:42
19
Benjamin Quang
-
18:17
5:43
22
Noah Wittman
-
18:49
5:53
25
Eric Hurtado
-
18:53
5:54
26
Dylan Tabirara
-
19:25
6:04
27
Luis Ambriz
-
19:47
6:11
29
5 Centennial
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
102:43
20:33
6:25
164 Jumaane Moore
-
19:51
6:12
30
Lenijah Mccalister
-
20:02
6:16
31
David Coldpepper
-
20:03
6:16
32
Marcus Greer
-
21:22
6:41
35
Darius Alexander
-
21:25
6:42
36
Jalen Borthwell
-
24:41
7:43
38
Darius Gant
-
24:41
7:43
39
6 Leuzinger
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:40
110:32
22:06
6:55
172 Victor Akende
-
19:25
6:04
28
Refugio Escelera
-
20:15
6:20
33
Ricky Delarosa
-
21:04
6:35
34
John Phan
-
23:44
7:25
37
Adrian Oliva
-
26:05
8:09
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Niccolo Esquivelzeta West 18:03.4 5:39
2 Augustine Ahn West 18:07.6 5:40
3 Shingo Morita West 18:08 5:40
4 Ryan Ausland West 18:31.4 5:47
5 Nehme Awad West 18:34.6 5:48
6 Matthew Lee West 18:34.9 5:48
7 Robert Solis So South Torrance 18:36.3 5:49 1/30 8/54 2/5
8 Aiden Roth Torrance 18:43.7 5:51
9 Joseph Roth Torrance 18:44 5:51
10 Connor Huang Torrance 18:44 5:51
11 Troy Wakimoto So South Torrance 18:45.8 5:52 2/30 9/54 3/5 22:59
(4:13)
22:59
(4:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 18:46 5:52
13 Jonah Ng West 18:46.2 5:52
14 Eduardo Arredondo Torrance 18:46.3 5:52
15 Jeremy Nieraeth West 18:49.8 5:53
16 Naotaro Kato North 18:51.2 5:54
17 Ted Johnson West 18:58.1 5:56
18 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 18:58.5 5:56
19 Jack Aubele Jr South Torrance 19:04.5 5:58 3/30 11/54 3/5 19:37
(0:33)
19:37
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Shotaro Yamada Sr South Torrance 19:04.8 5:58 4/30 12/54 3/4 18:26 18:26
21 Christian Moreno North 19:08.3 5:59
22 Ryan Panganiban So South Torrance 19:10.1 5:59 5/30 13/54 3/4 22:32
(3:22)
22:32
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Keith Garver West 19:12.6 6:00
24 Masaru Nagano West 19:12.8 6:00
25 Issac Chung Jr South Torrance 19:14.1 6:01 6/30 14/54 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Paul Hirose North 19:16.2 6:01
27 Logan Goo North 19:19.9 6:02
28 Il joon Kim West 19:21.1 6:03
29 Trevor Martin West 19:22.1 6:03
30 Orlando Plagata Torrance 19:27.1 6:05
31 Quinn Kato So South Torrance 19:30.4 6:06 7/30 17/54 3/4 21:00
(1:30)
21:00
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 John Garcia Torrance 19:30.7 6:06
33 Yoramanas Jinka West 19:31.2 6:06
34 Kyten Arthur West 19:33.4 6:07
35 Satoshi Ishigaki West 19:33.9 6:07
36 Jordan Koshi West 19:41.6 6:09
37 Ethan Elliott West 19:42.3 6:09
38 Aaron Chung West 19:45.3 6:10
39 Matt Benson West 19:46.1 6:11
40 Logan Luke Torrance 19:48.9 6:12
41 Dylan Helin Torrance 19:50.8 6:12
42 Luke Swanson West 19:54.6 6:13
43 Nicholas Kaneshiro North 19:54.9 6:13
44 Koby Taylor West 19:55.3 6:14
45 Gio Masciotti Sr South Torrance 19:56.1 6:14 8/30 19/54 3/4
46 Cheng liang (jerr Chen Torrance 20:00.4 6:15
47 Joseph Bacigalupi Torrance 20:02.1 6:16
48 Vincent Takanashi Torrance 20:02.7 6:16
49 Brendon Asato North 20:04.4 6:16
50 Leon Jiang Jr South Torrance 20:06.3 6:17 9/30 20/54 3/4 20:53
(0:47)
20:53
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Steven Nguyen North 20:06.9 6:17
52 Brian Lupian West 20:09.3 6:18
53 Ethan Parker Torrance 20:10.6 6:18
54 Logan Reynoso So South Torrance 20:12.3 6:19 10/30 21/54 3/4
55 Andrew Dihn West 20:21.4 6:22
56 Masaki Ito Torrance 20:28.7 6:24
57 Hoku Sawakawa Jr South Torrance 20:28.8 6:24 11/30 23/54 3/4
58 Joseph Hettinger West 20:30.7 6:25
59 Dylan Peterman North 20:41 6:28
60 Edwin Rivera West 20:42.3 6:28
61 Yaseen Junaidean Torrance 20:42.7 6:28
62 Daniel Murillo Torrance 20:45.8 6:29
63 Haley Chung So South Torrance 20:47.5 6:30 12/30 25/54 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Ricardo Gonzalez North 20:51 6:31
65 Shohei Yamashita Torrance 20:51.7 6:31
66 Joshua Rahbar North 20:52.2 6:31
67 Tyler Yang West 20:54 6:32
68 Reese Santonil Torrance 20:54.1 6:32
69 David Ma Jr South Torrance 20:56.3 6:33 13/30 28/54 3/4 23:08
(2:12)
23:08
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Tristan Partida Torrance 20:57 6:33
71 Cristian Rodriguez Torrance 20:57.3 6:33
72 Timothy Gould Torrance 20:59.6 6:34
73 Colin Kozai North 21:03.4 6:35
74 Jackson Cizma West 21:03.7 6:35
74 Dylan Faulhaber North 21:03.7 6:35
76 Jason Starritt West 21:06.3 6:36
77 Russell Martin West 21:07.1 6:36
78 Noah Valenzuela Torrance 21:07.3 6:36
79 Justin Morimoto So South Torrance 21:07.5 6:36 14/30 29/54 3/4 21:18
(0:11)
21:18
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Nicolas Krug West 21:09 6:37
81 Alex Dashuta West 21:12 6:38
82 Christopher Eguchi Torrance 21:13.2 6:38
83 Yifei Sun So South Torrance 21:13.8 6:38 15/30 30/54 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Salvador Cebreros West 21:16.2 6:39
85 Tarun Allaparti West 21:16.7 6:39
86 Vincent Dela cruz Torrance 21:17.1 6:39
87 Matt Donaldson West 21:18.6 6:40
88 Diyath Bopage West 21:18.7 6:40
89 Logan Nieto Torrance 21:27.5 6:42
90 Joseph Tallo Torrance 21:27.9 6:42
91 Miles Chao West 21:36 6:45
92 Grant Angeles Torrance 21:36.7 6:45
93 Erik Guzman Torrance 21:39.9 6:46
94 Marcus Chow West 21:54.2 6:51
95 James Foreman Torrance 21:54.4 6:51
96 Michael Lee West 21:56 6:51
97 Bennett Wilson Torrance 22:04.4 6:54
98 Luke Maxey Torrance 22:06.8 6:55
99 Logan Zaks Torrance 22:07.6 6:55
100 Ethan Mei So South Torrance 22:08.7 6:55 16/30 32/54 3/4
101 Quinn Kurek So South Torrance 22:13.2 6:57 17/30 34/54 3/3 21:07 21:07
102 Aiden Jee So South Torrance 22:19.7 6:59 18/30 35/54 3/3
103 Vincent Nguyen West 22:20.3 6:59
104 Brandon Harrison West 22:21.9 6:59
105 Jhoshua Ampo West 22:22.1 6:59
106 Cole Kawashiri Torrance 22:22.9 7:00
107 Garvin Singh Jr South Torrance 22:26.5 7:01 19/30 36/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Ethan Brandt West 22:27.8 7:01
109 Brennan Smith West 22:30.5 7:02
110 Gage Cheleski North 22:33.6 7:03
111 David Dimitrov Jr South Torrance 22:41.4 7:05 20/30 37/54 3/3
112 Sajandeep Sudwal Torrance 22:44 7:06
113 Jb Hanhart Sr South Torrance 22:50.9 7:08 21/30 39/54 3/3 24:04
(1:13)
24:04
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Gabe Anasco So South Torrance 22:52.4 7:09 22/30 40/54 3/3
115 Huy Le West 22:53.7 7:09
116 Zarenezhad Mohammad West 22:53.8 7:09
117 Patrick Gidaya Torrance 22:56.3 7:10
118 David Lee So South Torrance 22:58.3 7:11 23/30 42/54 3/3 25:43
(2:45)
25:43
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Jesse Franco Torrance 22:59.8 7:11
120 Mar Manalo Torrance 23:01 7:12
121 Zach Davis So South Torrance 23:01.3 7:12 24/30 43/54 3/3
122 Ryan Wilson Torrance 23:03.3 7:12
123 Victor Montiel West 23:08 7:14
124 Micah Resnick crook West 23:14.8 7:16
125 Bryan Burkhardt So South Torrance 23:15.3 7:16 25/30 44/54 3/3
126 Jeffery Kim West 23:16.1 7:16
127 Franklin Gatz Torrance 23:18.2 7:17
128 Spencer Pang West 23:18.5 7:17
129 Darin Fujimura North 23:19.7 7:17
130 Jason Tran West 23:49.9 7:27
131 Forest Walker West 24:33.1 7:40
132 Ankesh Jhangiani So South Torrance 24:33.9 7:41 26/30 47/54 3/3 25:05
(0:31)
25:05
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
133 Luke Hamilton West 24:39.7 7:42
134 Bryan Lakin North 24:41.7 7:43
135 Jonathan Cheng Torrance 24:52.7 7:46
136 Justin Ballard Torrance 25:05.1 7:50
137 Liam Chok Torrance 25:06 7:51
138 Wyatt Javate Torrance 25:06.8 7:51
139 Matthew Burt Jr South Torrance 25:28.9 7:58 27/30 49/54 3/3 21:30 21:30
140 Sterling York Torrance 25:37.8 8:01
141 Albert Fu West 26:40 8:20
142 Edward Chung So South Torrance 26:42.4 8:21 28/30 51/54 3/3
143 Ethan Lin So South Torrance 26:43.4 8:21 29/30 52/54 3/3 32:01
(5:18)
32:01
(5:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
144 Abbas Siddiqui West 26:55.2 8:25
145 Anthony Chang Torrance 26:57.6 8:26
146 Alexander Barba Leuzinger 27:10.2 8:29
147 Christopher Miller Torrance 27:13.2 8:30
148 Brandon Hong West 27:36.3 8:38
149 Max Ataka West 27:36.8 8:38
150 Garrett Marzo North 28:03.8 8:46
151 Carlos Fuentes Leuzinger 28:31.6 8:55
152 Giovanni Lezama Leuzinger 28:32.5 8:55
153 Reid Sauter Jr South Torrance 29:05.5 9:05 30/30 53/54 3/3 25:08 25:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
154 Justin Bae Torrance 29:17.5 9:09
155 Jason10 Lee West 29:18.6 9:10
156 Andrew Santamaria Torrance 30:07.5 9:25
157 Justin Yanase Torrance 31:13.3 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
91:25
18:17
5:43
15 Niccolo Esquivelzeta
-
18:03
5:39
1
Augustine Ahn
-
18:08
5:40
2
Shingo Morita
-
18:08
5:40
3
Ryan Ausland
-
18:31
5:47
4
Nehme Awad
-
18:35
5:48
5
Matthew Lee
-
18:35
5:48
6
Jonah Ng
-
18:46
5:52
13
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:03
93:44
18:45
5:52
53 Aiden Roth
-
18:44
5:51
8
Joseph Roth
-
18:44
5:51
9
Connor Huang
-
18:44
5:51
10
Seiya Miyazaki
-
18:46
5:52
12
Eduardo Arredondo
-
18:46
5:52
14
Nicholas Leivers
-
18:59
5:56
16
Orlando Plagata
-
19:27
6:05
24
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
94:42
18:56
5:55
73 Robert Solis
So
18:36
5:49
7
Troy Wakimoto
So
18:46
5:52
11
Jack Aubele
Jr
19:05
5:58
17
Shotaro Yamada
Sr
19:05
5:58
18
Ryan Panganiban
So
19:10
5:59
20
Issac Chung
Jr
19:14
6:01
21
Quinn Kato
So
19:30
6:06
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
96:31
19:18
6:02
105 Naotaro Kato
-
18:51
5:54
15
Christian Moreno
-
19:08
5:59
19
Paul Hirose
-
19:16
6:01
22
Logan Goo
-
19:20
6:02
23
Nicholas Kaneshiro
-
19:55
6:13
26
Brendon Asato
-
20:04
6:16
27
Steven Nguyen
-
20:07
6:17
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
94:22
18:52
5:54
16 Matthew Lee
-
18:35
5:48
1
Jonah Ng
-
18:46
5:52
2
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
18:50
5:53
3
Ted Johnson
-
18:58
5:56
4
Keith Garver
-
19:13
6:00
6
Masaru Nagano
-
19:13
6:00
7
Il joon Kim
-
19:21
6:03
9
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
97:36
19:31
6:06
54 Nicholas Leivers
-
18:59
5:56
5
Orlando Plagata
-
19:27
6:05
10
John Garcia
-
19:31
6:06
12
Logan Luke
-
19:49
6:12
13
Dylan Helin
-
19:51
6:12
14
Cheng liang (jerr Chen
-
20:00
6:15
16
Joseph Bacigalupi
-
20:02
6:16
17
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
98:59
19:48
6:11
74 Issac Chung
Jr
19:14
6:01
8
Quinn Kato
So
19:30
6:06
11
Gio Masciotti
Sr
19:56
6:14
15
Leon Jiang
Jr
20:06
6:17
19
Logan Reynoso
So
20:12
6:19
21
Hoku Sawakawa
Jr
20:29
6:24
22
Haley Chung
So
20:48
6:30
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
102:36
20:31
6:25
112 Brendon Asato
-
20:04
6:16
18
Steven Nguyen
-
20:07
6:17
20
Dylan Peterman
-
20:41
6:28
23
Ricardo Gonzalez
-
20:51
6:31
25
Joshua Rahbar
-
20:52
6:31
26
Colin Kozai
-
21:03
6:35
27
Dylan Faulhaber
-
21:04
6:35
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
97:01
19:24
6:04
15 Masaru Nagano
-
19:13
6:00
1
Il joon Kim
-
19:21
6:03
2
Trevor Martin
-
19:22
6:03
3
Yoramanas Jinka
-
19:31
6:06
4
Kyten Arthur
-
19:33
6:07
5
Satoshi Ishigaki
-
19:34
6:07
6
Jordan Koshi
-
19:42
6:09
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
100:45
20:09
6:18
50 Cheng liang (jerr Chen
-
20:00
6:15
8
Joseph Bacigalupi
-
20:02
6:16
9
Vincent Takanashi
-
20:03
6:16
10
Ethan Parker
-
20:11
6:18
11
Masaki Ito
-
20:29
6:24
12
Yaseen Junaidean
-
20:43
6:28
14
Daniel Murillo
-
20:46
6:29
15
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
104:34
20:55
6:32
87 Hoku Sawakawa
Jr
20:29
6:24
13
Haley Chung
So
20:48
6:30
16
David Ma
Jr
20:56
6:33
17
Justin Morimoto
So
21:08
6:36
20
Yifei Sun
So
21:14
6:38
21
Ethan Mei
So
22:09
6:55
22
Quinn Kurek
So
22:13
6:57
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:38
112:42
22:32
7:03
112 Colin Kozai
-
21:03
6:35
18
Dylan Faulhaber
-
21:04
6:35
19
Gage Cheleski
-
22:34
7:03
24
Darin Fujimura
-
23:20
7:17
25
Bryan Lakin
-
24:42
7:43
26
Garrett Marzo
-
28:04
8:46
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
98:29
19:42
6:09
15 Satoshi Ishigaki
-
19:34
6:07
1
Jordan Koshi
-
19:42
6:09
2
Ethan Elliott
-
19:42
6:09
3
Aaron Chung
-
19:45
6:10
4
Matt Benson
-
19:46
6:11
5
Luke Swanson
-
19:55
6:13
6
Koby Taylor
-
19:55
6:14
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
104:11
20:50
6:31
50 Yaseen Junaidean
-
20:43
6:28
8
Daniel Murillo
-
20:46
6:29
9
Shohei Yamashita
-
20:52
6:31
10
Reese Santonil
-
20:54
6:32
11
Tristan Partida
-
20:57
6:33
12
Cristian Rodriguez
-
20:57
6:33
13
Timothy Gould
-
21:00
6:34
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
111:50
22:22
6:59
85 Ethan Mei
So
22:09
6:55
15
Quinn Kurek
So
22:13
6:57
16
Aiden Jee
So
22:20
6:59
17
Garvin Singh
Jr
22:27
7:01
18
David Dimitrov
Jr
22:41
7:05
19
Jb Hanhart
Sr
22:51
7:08
20
Gabe Anasco
So
22:52
7:09
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
100:51
20:10
6:18
15 Luke Swanson
-
19:55
6:13
1
Koby Taylor
-
19:55
6:14
2
Brian Lupian
-
20:09
6:18
3
Andrew Dihn
-
20:21
6:22
4
Joseph Hettinger
-
20:31
6:25
5
Edwin Rivera
-
20:42
6:28
6
Tyler Yang
-
20:54
6:32
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
105:35
21:07
6:36
50 Cristian Rodriguez
-
20:57
6:33
8
Timothy Gould
-
21:00
6:34
9
Noah Valenzuela
-
21:07
6:36
10
Christopher Eguchi
-
21:13
6:38
11
Vincent Dela cruz
-
21:17
6:39
12
Logan Nieto
-
21:28
6:42
13
Joseph Tallo
-
21:28
6:42
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
114:58
23:00
7:11
85 Jb Hanhart
Sr
22:51
7:08
15
Gabe Anasco
So
22:52
7:09
16
David Lee
So
22:58
7:11
17
Zach Davis
So
23:01
7:12
18
Bryan Burkhardt
So
23:15
7:16
19
Ankesh Jhangiani
So
24:34
7:41
20
Matthew Burt
Jr
25:29
7:58
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
104:53
20:59
6:33
15 Edwin Rivera
-
20:42
6:28
1
Tyler Yang
-
20:54
6:32
2
Jackson Cizma
-
21:04
6:35
3
Jason Starritt
-
21:06
6:36
4
Russell Martin
-
21:07
6:36
5
Nicolas Krug
-
21:09
6:37
6
Alex Dashuta
-
21:12
6:38
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
108:06
21:37
6:45
50 Logan Nieto
-
21:28
6:42
8
Joseph Tallo
-
21:28
6:42
9
Grant Angeles
-
21:37
6:45
10
Erik Guzman
-
21:40
6:46
11
James Foreman
-
21:54
6:51
12
Bennett Wilson
-
22:04
6:54
13
Luke Maxey
-
22:07
6:55
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:32
132:34
26:31
8:17
85 Ankesh Jhangiani
So
24:34
7:41
15
Matthew Burt
Jr
25:29
7:58
16
Edward Chung
So
26:42
8:21
17
Ethan Lin
So
26:43
8:21
18
Reid Sauter
Jr
29:06
9:05
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jerry Gonzalez West 18:46 5:52
2 Robert Martinez Fr South Torrance 18:48.6 5:53 1/17 10/54 2/5
3 Bodhi Yee-cannon Fr South Torrance 19:14.3 6:01 2/17 15/54 1/4
4 Casey Spencer Fr South Torrance 19:14.4 6:01 3/17 16/54 1/4
5 Mateo Gregory West 19:27.3 6:05
6 Nick Russo West 19:39.1 6:08
7 Carlo Aguila West 19:39.4 6:09
8 Jake Martin Torrance 19:42.8 6:10
9 Yusei Fujikura Fr South Torrance 19:46.3 6:11 4/17 18/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Brandon Kircher West 19:53.6 6:13
11 Michael Cavuoti West 20:04.8 6:17
12 Erich Dunkel West 20:13.5 6:19
13 Matthew Nguyen West 20:19.6 6:21
14 Nathan Wong Fr South Torrance 20:21.7 6:22 5/17 22/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Milakai Mora Torrance 20:25.6 6:23
16 Sergio Campos Torrance 20:30.4 6:25
17 Nick Kamitsubo Fr South Torrance 20:34.4 6:26 6/17 24/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 20:35.4 6:26
19 Jason9 Lee West 20:39.1 6:27
20 Dana Mato North 20:40.9 6:28
21 Jason Proffitt Torrance 20:47.5 6:30
22 Issei Yamakawa West 20:52 6:31
23 Ian Mccarthy Fr South Torrance 20:53.3 6:32 7/17 26/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Ajith Nair Fr South Torrance 20:53.4 6:32 8/17 27/54 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Nathaniel Webster West 20:57.3 6:33
26 Jaylem Brar Torrance 20:59.7 6:34
27 Michael Welsome Torrance 21:02.4 6:35
28 Mark Wisman Torrance 21:13.7 6:38
29 Whit Eckert West 21:24.7 6:41
30 Patrick Huang West 21:25.9 6:42
31 Mihir Menon Torrance 21:26.7 6:42
32 Anthony Gil Torrance 21:31.7 6:44
33 Ethan Delgadillo West 21:38.7 6:46
34 James Gregory West 21:42.6 6:47
35 Daniel Lewis West 21:52.4 6:50
36 Caden Wells West 22:00.8 6:53
37 Jason Kurashige West 22:02 6:53
38 Will Nicles Fr South Torrance 22:06 6:54 9/17 31/54 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Nick Chan Fr South Torrance 22:09.7 6:56 10/17 33/54 3/3
40 Ethan Bautista-therieau North 22:19.8 6:59
41 Andy Phu North 22:20 6:59
42 Noboru Myers West 22:21 6:59
43 Jacob Norman West 22:22.2 6:59
44 Evan Sheardown Torrance 22:24.5 7:00
45 Eric Rosales North 22:33.7 7:03
46 Gideon Song North 22:36 7:04
47 Danniel Yi West 22:36.2 7:04
48 Ryan Sylvester Torrance 22:36.8 7:04
49 John (jt) Miller Torrance 22:37.8 7:04
50 William Woolen Fr South Torrance 22:43.7 7:06 11/17 38/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Ethan Gandia North 22:46.2 7:07
52 Noah Hyun West 22:47.7 7:07
53 Jacob Lee Fr South Torrance 22:55.8 7:10 12/17 41/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Juan Contreras Leuzinger 22:57.8 7:11
55 Ryan Strong West 23:17.2 7:17
56 Joshua Suzuki North 23:23.7 7:19
57 Harrison Kwon West 23:24.1 7:19
58 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 23:25.5 7:19
59 David Sun West 23:26.4 7:20
60 Ryan Lee West 23:28.7 7:20
61 Derek Handa West 23:38.5 7:23
62 Takumi Saito West 23:57.5 7:29
63 William Brandt Fr South Torrance 24:05 7:32 13/17 45/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Noah Wilson West 24:22 7:37
65 Daniel Skinner Fr South Torrance 24:24.5 7:38 14/17 46/54 3/3
66 Kiran Abayaratna West 24:39.4 7:42
67 Ryan Kim Fr South Torrance 24:48.8 7:45 15/17 48/54 2/3
68 Atanas Bakardzhiev West 24:49.1 7:45
69 Sean Ruskowski Fr South Torrance 26:05 8:09 16/17 50/54 2/3
70 Maduno Uchenna West 26:25.8 8:16
71 Kaleo Astorga North 26:40.9 8:20
72 David Gibson West 27:30.3 8:36
73 Daniel Dinicola Torrance 28:12.2 8:49
74 Ryan Gardiner North 28:51.7 9:01
75 Linus Lin Fr South Torrance 33:35.4 10:30 17/17 54/54 2/2
76 Matthew Simpson Torrance 33:47.6 10:34
77 Jeremy Loop West 38:01.7 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:08
97:25
19:29
6:05
29 Jerry Gonzalez
-
18:46
5:52
1
Mateo Gregory
-
19:27
6:05
5
Nick Russo
-
19:39
6:08
6
Carlo Aguila
-
19:39
6:09
7
Brandon Kircher
-
19:54
6:13
10
Michael Cavuoti
-
20:05
6:17
11
Erich Dunkel
-
20:14
6:19
12
2 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:33
97:25
19:29
6:05
31 Robert Martinez
Fr
18:49
5:53
2
Bodhi Yee-cannon
Fr
19:14
6:01
3
Casey Spencer
Fr
19:14
6:01
4
Yusei Fujikura
Fr
19:46
6:11
9
Nathan Wong
Fr
20:22
6:22
13
Nick Kamitsubo
Fr
20:34
6:26
16
Ian Mccarthy
Fr
20:53
6:32
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
102:02
20:24
6:23
73 Jake Martin
-
19:43
6:10
8
Milakai Mora
-
20:26
6:23
14
Sergio Campos
-
20:30
6:25
15
Jason Saruwatari
-
20:35
6:26
17
Jason Proffitt
-
20:48
6:30
19
Jaylem Brar
-
21:00
6:34
21
Michael Welsome
-
21:02
6:35
22
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
110:30
22:06
6:54
116 Dana Mato
-
20:41
6:28
18
Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
22:20
6:59
23
Andy Phu
-
22:20
6:59
24
Eric Rosales
-
22:34
7:03
25
Gideon Song
-
22:36
7:04
26
Ethan Gandia
-
22:46
7:07
27
Joshua Suzuki
-
23:24
7:19
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
102:09
20:26
6:23
17 Michael Cavuoti
-
20:05
6:17
1
Erich Dunkel
-
20:14
6:19
2
Matthew Nguyen
-
20:20
6:21
3
Jason9 Lee
-
20:39
6:27
5
Issei Yamakawa
-
20:52
6:31
6
Nathaniel Webster
-
20:57
6:33
9
Whit Eckert
-
21:25
6:41
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
106:37
21:19
6:40
52 Nick Kamitsubo
Fr
20:34
6:26
4
Ian Mccarthy
Fr
20:53
6:32
7
Ajith Nair
Fr
20:53
6:32
8
Will Nicles
Fr
22:06
6:54
16
Nick Chan
Fr
22:10
6:56
17
William Woolen
Fr
22:44
7:06
20
Jacob Lee
Fr
22:56
7:10
21
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
106:14
21:15
6:38
62 Jaylem Brar
-
21:00
6:34
10
Michael Welsome
-
21:02
6:35
11
Mark Wisman
-
21:14
6:38
12
Mihir Menon
-
21:27
6:42
14
Anthony Gil
-
21:32
6:44
15
Evan Sheardown
-
22:25
7:00
18
Ryan Sylvester
-
22:37
7:04
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
107:09
21:26
6:42
15 Nathaniel Webster
-
20:57
6:33
1
Whit Eckert
-
21:25
6:41
2
Patrick Huang
-
21:26
6:42
3
Ethan Delgadillo
-
21:39
6:46
4
James Gregory
-
21:43
6:47
5
Daniel Lewis
-
21:52
6:50
6
Caden Wells
-
22:01
6:53
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:48
119:17
23:51
7:27
58 Evan Sheardown
-
22:25
7:00
8
Ryan Sylvester
-
22:37
7:04
9
John (jt) Miller
-
22:38
7:04
10
Mathieu Ishida
-
23:26
7:19
13
Daniel Dinicola
-
28:12
8:49
18
Matthew Simpson
-
33:48
10:34
20




3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
118:58
23:48
7:26
68 William Woolen
Fr
22:44
7:06
11
Jacob Lee
Fr
22:56
7:10
12
William Brandt
Fr
24:05
7:32
14
Daniel Skinner
Fr
24:25
7:38
15
Ryan Kim
Fr
24:49
7:45
16
Sean Ruskowski
Fr
26:05
8:09
17
Linus Lin
Fr
33:35
10:30
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.