South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Wilson Park on 10/13/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Preethy Jr V 21:41.1 6:47 3.2 17/31 6/7 6/32 2/4 23:30
(1:49,7.7)
23:30
(1:49,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alam, Sarah So JV 27:36.2 8:38 3.2 93/119 20/25 27/32 3/3
Ben Avides, Rivka Fr V 21:40.9 6:47 3.2 16/31 5/7 5/32 2/4
Berube, Lauren Fr JV 25:30.7 7:58 3.2 67/119 10/25 17/32 3/4
Cao, Vivian Jr JV 28:36.7 8:56 3.2 103/119 21/25 28/32 3/3 27:09 27:09
Chan, Clara So JV 24:55.1 7:47 3.2 53/119 8/25 15/32 3/4 24:18 24:18
Chapman, Emily So JV 29:38.8 9:16 3.2 107/119 22/25 29/32 3/3
Colditz, Carli Fr JV 24:01.4 7:30 3.2 29/119 5/25 12/32 3/5
Columbine, Emily So JV 24:31.4 7:40 3.2 42/119 6/25 13/32 3/4
Duan, Casey So JV 25:55.8 8:06 3.2 75/119 12/25 19/32 3/4 26:43
(0:47,2.9)
26:43
(0:47,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Espinoza, Mia Fr JV 24:35.5 7:41 3.2 44/119 7/25 14/32 3/4
Fujimoto, Allison Fr JV 26:10.5 8:11 3.2 80/119 14/25 21/32 3/4
Gloyer, Emma So V 21:19.3 6:40 3.2 13/31 4/7 4/32 3/4 23:19
(2:00,8.6)
23:19
(2:00,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hesson, Emma Fr JV 27:30 8:36 3.2 91/119 19/25 26/32 3/3
Huang, Ashley Jr V 20:51.6 6:31 3.2 10/31 2/7 2/32 3/5 21:51
(0:59,4.5)
21:51
(0:59,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Larue, Lauren So JV 29:42.2 9:17 3.2 108/119 23/25 30/32 3/3 28:05 28:05
Lin, Chloe So JV 25:59.7 8:07 3.2 76/119 13/25 20/32 3/4
Lubba, Alyssa Fr JV 22:19.7 6:59 3.2 3/119 1/25 7/32 2/6
Masuda, Chloe Sr V 20:30.2 6:24 3.2 6/31 1/7 1/32 3/5 21:40
(1:10,5.4)
21:40
(1:10,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masuda, Claire Fr JV 25:32.4 7:59 3.2 68/119 11/25 18/32 3/4
Matsumoto, Karen JV 27:25.6 8:34 3.2 89/119 18/25 25/32 3/3
Mori, Kanon So V 23:23.4 7:19 3.2 25/31 7/7 10/32 2/4 22:47 22:47
Nakamoto, Hannah Jr V 21:05.7 6:36 3.2 11/31 3/7 3/32 3/5 22:28
(1:22,6.1)
22:28
(1:22,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Okano, Saya Fr JV 35:29.5 11:05 3.2 119/119 25/25 32/32 3/3
Park, Sejin Fr JV 22:57.4 7:10 3.2 10/119 3/25 9/32 3/5
Powers, Desiree Jr JV 22:37.5 7:04 3.2 4/119 2/25 8/32 2/5 25:24
(2:47,10.9)
25:24
(2:47,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Radmilovich, Anna Fr JV 26:34.9 8:18 3.2 84/119 15/25 22/32 3/4
Roach, Catherine Fr JV 27:03.1 8:27 3.2 88/119 17/25 24/32 3/3
Scheumann, Isabella So JV 25:18.9 7:55 3.2 63/119 9/25 16/32 3/4
Shonack, Deborah Jr JV 26:43 8:21 3.2 85/119 16/25 23/32 3/3 27:11
(0:28,1.7)
27:11
(0:28,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Takaoka, Tea Fr JV 31:13 9:45 3.2 110/119 24/25 31/32 3/3
Trodden, Mia Fr JV 23:51.9 7:27 3.2 25/119 4/25 11/32 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 105:28
1:11
3.2 6:35 6:24 6:47 56 6:23 103:55 97:35 Chloe Masuda (6), Ashley Huang (10), Hannah Nakamoto (11), Emma Gloyer (13), Rivka Ben Avides (16)
JV 1st 5 3/5 115:48
1:42
3.2 7:14 6:59 7:30 59 7:03 113:41 109:56 Alyssa Lubba (3), Desiree Powers (4), Sejin Park (10), Mia Trodden (20), Carli Colditz (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 124:52
0:59
3.2 7:48 7:40 7:58 89 7:21 118:49 118:16 Emily Columbine (15), Mia Espinoza (16), Clara Chan (17), Isabella Scheumann (20), Lauren Berube (21)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 130:13
1:03
3.2 8:08 7:59 8:18 86 7:31 123:04 123:04 Claire Masuda (15), Casey Duan (16), Chloe Lin (17), Allison Fujimoto (18), Anna Radmilovich (20)
JV 4th 5 3/3 136:18
0:53
3.2 8:31 8:21 8:38 85 7:38 130:04 130:04 Deborah Shonack (15), Catherine Roach (16), Karen Matsumoto (17), Emma Hesson (18), Sarah Alam (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 154:40
6:53
3.2 9:40 8:56 11:05 85 7:50 134:31 134:31 Vivian Cao (15), Emily Chapman (16), Lauren Larue (17), Tea Takaoka (18), Saya Okano (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Neumann Torrance 20:03.3 6:16
2 Julia Lopes West 20:16.5 6:20
3 Kailey Park West 20:20.6 6:21
4 Kaili Jaquias West 20:22.4 6:22
5 Taylor Olson West 20:29.5 6:24
6 Chloe Masuda Sr South Torrance 20:30.2 6:24 1/7 1/32 3/5 21:40
(1:10)
21:40
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Sierra Gonzales Torrance 20:34.2 6:26
8 Rachel Oelsner West 20:36 6:26
9 Paige Beedy Torrance 20:38.1 6:27
10 Ashley Huang Jr South Torrance 20:51.6 6:31 2/7 2/32 3/5 21:51
(0:59)
21:51
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Hannah Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 21:05.7 6:36 3/7 3/32 3/5 22:28
(1:22)
22:28
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Ariana Anderson Torrance 21:18.4 6:40
13 Emma Gloyer So South Torrance 21:19.3 6:40 4/7 4/32 3/4 23:19
(2:00)
23:19
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Abigail Klein West 21:20.7 6:40
15 Sarah Mason West 21:39.4 6:46
16 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 21:40.9 6:47 5/7 5/32 2/4
17 Preethy Abraham Jr South Torrance 21:41.1 6:47 6/7 6/32 2/4 23:30
(1:49)
23:30
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Sarah Simpson Torrance 22:07.2 6:55
19 Alisa Hirose North 22:19.1 6:58
20 Kira Farnham Torrance 22:35.3 7:04
21 Lauryn Ishida North 22:49.6 7:08
22 Autumn Kiyabu North 22:50.5 7:08
23 Marleyna Martin North 22:51.9 7:09
24 Samantha Valdovinos North 23:12.6 7:15
25 Kanon Mori So South Torrance 23:23.4 7:19 7/7 10/32 2/4 22:47 22:47
26 Emma Aldis North 23:24.6 7:19
27 Noelia Gonzalez North 24:03.8 7:31
28 Kiersten Carroll Torrance 24:31.1 7:40
29 Danyell Hannah Leuzinger 26:35 8:18
30 Ana Perez Leuzinger 28:58 9:03
31 Nicole Mccoy Leuzinger 29:28.6 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
102:05
20:25
6:23
22 Julia Lopes
-
20:17
6:20
2
Kailey Park
-
20:21
6:21
3
Kaili Jaquias
-
20:22
6:22
4
Taylor Olson
-
20:30
6:24
5
Rachel Oelsner
-
20:36
6:26
8
Abigail Klein
-
21:21
6:40
14
Sarah Mason
-
21:39
6:46
15
2 Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
104:41
20:56
6:33
47 Megan Neumann
-
20:03
6:16
1
Sierra Gonzales
-
20:34
6:26
7
Paige Beedy
-
20:38
6:27
9
Ariana Anderson
-
21:18
6:40
12
Sarah Simpson
-
22:07
6:55
18
Kira Farnham
-
22:35
7:04
20
Kiersten Carroll
-
24:31
7:40
28
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
105:28
21:06
6:35
56 Chloe Masuda
Sr
20:30
6:24
6
Ashley Huang
Jr
20:52
6:31
10
Hannah Nakamoto
Jr
21:06
6:36
11
Emma Gloyer
So
21:19
6:40
13
Rivka Ben Avides
Fr
21:41
6:47
16
Preethy Abraham
Jr
21:41
6:47
17
Kanon Mori
So
23:23
7:19
25
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
114:04
22:49
7:08
109 Alisa Hirose
-
22:19
6:58
19
Lauryn Ishida
-
22:50
7:08
21
Autumn Kiyabu
-
22:51
7:08
22
Marleyna Martin
-
22:52
7:09
23
Samantha Valdovin
-
23:13
7:15
24
Emma Aldis
-
23:25
7:19
26
Noelia Gonzalez
-
24:04
7:31
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Whelchel West 22:04.4 6:54
2 Denise Pierce West 22:16.9 6:58
3 Alyssa Lubba Fr South Torrance 22:19.7 6:59 1/25 7/32 2/6
4 Desiree Powers Jr South Torrance 22:37.5 7:04 2/25 8/32 2/5 25:24
(2:47)
25:24
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jai Rodriguez West 22:40.4 7:05
6 Serena Jiao West 22:40.7 7:05
7 Leah Adame Torrance 22:44.1 7:06
8 Angela Arellano Torrance 22:54.5 7:10
9 Amber Sylvester Torrance 22:56.7 7:10
10 Sejin Park Fr South Torrance 22:57.4 7:10 3/25 9/32 3/5
11 Veronica Atkinson West 22:59.7 7:11
12 Keri Tanaka Torrance 23:08.2 7:14
13 Kathryn Cocca Torrance 23:09.7 7:14
14 Karolyn Troutman West 23:10.9 7:15
15 Jillian Hirano North 23:11.4 7:15
16 Julia Catipon Torrance 23:12.7 7:15
17 Madison Vogt West 23:20.3 7:18
18 Nana Kato North 23:31.4 7:21
19 Daisy Cendejas Torrance 23:32.7 7:21
20 Kanon Lopez Torrance 23:32.9 7:22
21 Michelle Cho West 23:35.9 7:22
22 Airiel Meadows West 23:41.5 7:24
23 Kaila Hashimoto Torrance 23:43 7:25
24 Carmen Hernandez West 23:43.9 7:25
25 Mia Trodden Fr South Torrance 23:51.9 7:27 4/25 11/32 3/5
26 Alissa Wagner North 23:54.6 7:28
27 Athena Furuta West 24:00.6 7:30
28 Marie Shimizu West 24:00.9 7:30
29 Carli Colditz Fr South Torrance 24:01.4 7:30 5/25 12/32 3/5
30 Maribel Andrade West 24:01.7 7:31
31 Sheann Butardo Torrance 24:02.5 7:31
32 Roxanne Mercado West 24:07.6 7:32
33 Erica Yanagida North 24:09.8 7:33
34 Julia Casio West 24:12.9 7:34
35 Isabella Torres West 24:17.1 7:35
36 Nardeen Adeib West 24:20.6 7:36
37 Katherine Leddy Torrance 24:24.3 7:38
38 Keli Tokishi Torrance 24:25.7 7:38
39 Annabelle Estrada West 24:26 7:38
40 Brooke Oto Torrance 24:30.6 7:40
41 Kelsey Stubbs West 24:30.8 7:40
42 Emily Columbine So South Torrance 24:31.4 7:40 6/25 13/32 3/4
43 Caryn Iwakiri North 24:32.4 7:40
44 Mia Espinoza Fr South Torrance 24:35.5 7:41 7/25 14/32 3/4
45 Rina Tekle West 24:38.4 7:42
46 Sara Sasaki Torrance 24:38.5 7:42
47 Jordyn Park West 24:42.5 7:43
48 Breanna Spinner Centennial 24:49.5 7:45
49 Monica Cho West 24:50 7:46
49 Azucena Mendoza Centennial 24:50 7:46
51 Xiomara Cordova Centennial 24:50.4 7:46
52 Jessenia Reyes Centennial 24:50.7 7:46
53 Clara Chan So South Torrance 24:55.1 7:47 8/25 15/32 3/4 24:18 24:18
54 Savannah Starr West 25:02.1 7:49
54 Shendey Casas North 25:02.1 7:49
56 Guadalupe Sanchez Torrance 25:04 7:50
57 Felicia Chan West 25:09.1 7:52
58 Elizabeth Delgadillo Torrance 25:09.4 7:52
59 Marissa Tinsley North 25:10.2 7:52
60 Divya Nair Torrance 25:10.7 7:52
61 Emily Peay Torrance 25:11.8 7:52
62 Nancy Yeo Torrance 25:13.5 7:53
63 Amanda Lee Torrance 25:18.9 7:55
63 Isabella Scheumann So South Torrance 25:18.9 7:55 9/25 16/32 3/4
65 Bella Hanger Torrance 25:24.2 7:56
66 Shione Nakahara Torrance 25:28.7 7:58
67 Lauren Berube Fr South Torrance 25:30.7 7:58 10/25 17/32 3/4
68 Claire Masuda Fr South Torrance 25:32.4 7:59 11/25 18/32 3/4
69 Katrina Pendrick Torrance 25:37.5 8:00
70 Riko Makino Torrance 25:40 8:01
71 Ashley Younger West 25:43.1 8:02
72 Lauren Hoshiko North 25:44.9 8:03
73 Seo ha Leem West 25:45.5 8:03
74 Kylee Cochran Torrance 25:55.4 8:06
75 Casey Duan So South Torrance 25:55.8 8:06 12/25 19/32 3/4 26:43
(0:47)
26:43
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Chloe Lin So South Torrance 25:59.7 8:07 13/25 20/32 3/4
77 Yuno Shimizu West 26:00.8 8:08
78 Hikaru Tamashiro North 26:01.3 8:08
79 Jessica Sklar North 26:02.2 8:08
80 Allison Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 26:10.5 8:11 14/25 21/32 3/4
81 Kayla Miyata North 26:10.6 8:11
82 Mae Trice West 26:17 8:13
83 Katie Mendoza Torrance 26:31.1 8:17
84 Anna Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 26:34.9 8:18 15/25 22/32 3/4
85 Deborah Shonack Jr South Torrance 26:43 8:21 16/25 23/32 3/3 27:11
(0:28)
27:11
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Melanie Feder West 26:55.6 8:25
87 Kennedy Joo North 26:59.7 8:26
88 Catherine Roach Fr South Torrance 27:03.1 8:27 17/25 24/32 3/3
89 Karen Matsumoto South Torrance 27:25.6 8:34 18/25 25/32 3/3
90 Abigail Lopez North 27:29.8 8:36
91 Emma Hesson Fr South Torrance 27:30 8:36 19/25 26/32 3/3
92 Marla Mendoza North 27:35.1 8:37
93 Sarah Alam So South Torrance 27:36.2 8:38 20/25 27/32 3/3
94 Jina Sands West 27:39.1 8:38
95 Jennifer Shimizu North 27:42.5 8:40
96 Alicia Chaires Torrance 27:46.5 8:41
97 Apsara Chopra Torrance 27:49.2 8:42
98 Grace Carley West 27:58.8 8:45
99 Abigail Adams West 28:01.6 8:46
100 Brianne Tengan Torrance 28:05.8 8:47
101 Sara Amezcua West 28:20.3 8:51
102 Alyssa Marinas West 28:26.7 8:53
103 Vivian Cao Jr South Torrance 28:36.7 8:56 21/25 28/32 3/3 27:09 27:09
104 Alexa Potcovaru West 29:02.2 9:04
105 Patricia Balderas Torrance 29:05 9:05
106 Jee eun Yoon Torrance 29:16.3 9:09
107 Emily Chapman So South Torrance 29:38.8 9:16 22/25 29/32 3/3
108 Lauren Larue So South Torrance 29:42.2 9:17 23/25 30/32 3/3 28:05 28:05
109 Madison Rodriguez Leuzinger 30:05.5 9:24
110 Tea Takaoka Fr South Torrance 31:13 9:45 24/25 31/32 3/3
111 Eesha Sachdev West 31:14.9 9:46
112 Julianne Galang Torrance 31:15.4 9:46
113 Itzel Reyes Torrance 31:21.4 9:48
114 Leslie Argueta Centennial 32:20.7 10:06
115 Erica Tabares Torrance 32:29.4 10:09
116 Alexa Krumwiede West 32:44.8 10:14
117 Kylie Miranda West 33:22.7 10:26
118 Mia Daitch West 34:16.3 10:43
119 Saya Okano Fr South Torrance 35:29.5 11:05 25/25 32/32 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
112:42
22:32
7:03
25 Kayla Whelchel
-
22:04
6:54
1
Denise Pierce
-
22:17
6:58
2
Jai Rodrigue
-
22:40
7:05
5
Serena Jiao
-
22:41
7:05
6
Veronica Atkinson
-
23:00
7:11
11
Karolyn Troutman
-
23:11
7:15
14
Madison Vogt
-
23:20
7:18
17
2 Torrance
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:26
114:53
22:59
7:11
49 Leah Adame
-
22:44
7:06
7
Angela Arellano
-
22:55
7:10
8
Amber Sylveste
-
22:57
7:10
9
Keri Tanaka
-
23:08
7:14
12
Kathryn Cocca
-
23:10
7:14
13
Julia Catipon
-
23:13
7:15
16
Daisy Cendejas
-
23:33
7:21
19
3 South Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:42
115:48
23:10
7:14
59 Alyssa Lubba
Fr
22:20
6:59
3
Desiree Powers
Jr
22:38
7:04
4
Sejin Park
Fr
22:57
7:10
10
Mia Trodden
Fr
23:52
7:27
20
Carli Colditz
Fr
24:01
7:30
22
Emily Columbin
So
24:31
7:40
24
Mia Espinoza
Fr
24:36
7:41
26
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
119:20
23:52
7:27
102 Jillian Hirano
-
23:11
7:15
15
Nana Kato
-
23:31
7:21
18
Alissa Wagner
-
23:55
7:28
21
Erica Yanagida
-
24:10
7:33
23
Caryn Iwakiri
-
24:32
7:40
25
Shendey Casas
-
25:02
7:49
31
Marissa Tinsley
-
25:10
7:52
32
5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:31
131:41
26:20
8:14
147 Breanna Spinner
-
24:50
7:45
27
Azucena Mendoza
-
24:50
7:46
28
Xiomara Cordova
-
24:50
7:46
29
Jessenia Reyes
-
24:51
7:46
30
Leslie Argueta
-
32:21
10:06
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
117:33
23:31
7:21
26 Karolyn Troutman
-
23:11
7:15
1
Madison Vogt
-
23:20
7:18
3
Michelle Cho
-
23:36
7:22
6
Airiel Meadows
-
23:42
7:24
7
Carmen Hernande
-
23:44
7:25
9
Athena Furuta
-
24:01
7:30
10
Marie Shimizu
-
24:01
7:30
11
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
118:04
23:37
7:23
31 Julia Catipon
-
23:13
7:15
2
Daisy Cendejas
-
23:33
7:21
4
Kanon Lopez
-
23:33
7:22
5
Kaila Hashimot
-
23:43
7:25
8
Sheann Butardo
-
24:03
7:31
12
Katherin Leddy
-
24:24
7:38
13
Keli Tokishi
-
24:26
7:38
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
124:52
24:58
7:48
89 Emily Columbin
So
24:31
7:40
15
Mia Espinoza
Fr
24:36
7:41
16
Clara Chan
So
24:55
7:47
17
Isabella Scheuman
So
25:19
7:55
20
Lauren Berube
Fr
25:31
7:58
21
Claire Masuda
Fr
25:32
7:59
22
Casey Duan
So
25:56
8:06
24
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
128:01
25:36
8:00
111 Shendey Casas
-
25:02
7:49
18
Marissa Tinsley
-
25:10
7:52
19
Lauren Hoshiko
-
25:45
8:03
23
Hikaru Tamashir
-
26:01
8:08
25
Jessica Sklar
-
26:02
8:08
26
Kayla Miyata
-
26:11
8:11
27
Kennedy Joo
-
27:00
8:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
120:24
24:05
7:31
15 Athena Furuta
-
24:01
7:30
1
Marie Shimizu
-
24:01
7:30
2
Maribel Andrade
-
24:02
7:31
3
Roxanne Mercado
-
24:08
7:32
4
Julia Casio
-
24:13
7:34
5
Isabella Torres
-
24:17
7:35
6
Nardeen Adeib
-
24:21
7:36
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
123:03
24:37
7:41
50 Katherin Leddy
-
24:24
7:38
8
Keli Tokishi
-
24:26
7:38
9
Brooke Oto
-
24:31
7:40
10
Sara Sasaki
-
24:39
7:42
11
Guadalup Sanchez
-
25:04
7:50
12
Elizabet Delgadil
-
25:09
7:52
13
Divya Nair
-
25:11
7:52
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
130:13
26:03
8:08
86 Claire Masuda
Fr
25:32
7:59
15
Casey Duan
So
25:56
8:06
16
Chloe Lin
So
26:00
8:07
17
Allison Fujimoto
Fr
26:11
8:11
18
Anna Radmilov
Fr
26:35
8:18
20
Deborah Shonack
Jr
26:43
8:21
21
Catherin Roach
Fr
27:03
8:27
23
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
135:58
27:12
8:30
116 Kayla Miyata
-
26:11
8:11
19
Kennedy Joo
-
27:00
8:26
22
Abigail Lopez
-
27:30
8:36
24
Marla Mendoza
-
27:35
8:37
25
Jennifer Shimizu
-
27:43
8:40
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
122:13
24:27
7:38
15 Isabella Torres
-
24:17
7:35
1
Nardeen Adeib
-
24:21
7:36
2
Annabell Estrada
-
24:26
7:38
3
Kelsey Stubbs
-
24:31
7:40
4
Rina Tekle
-
24:38
7:42
5
Jordyn Park
-
24:43
7:43
6
Monica Cho
-
24:50
7:46
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
126:04
25:13
7:53
50 Elizabet Delgadil
-
25:09
7:52
8
Divya Nair
-
25:11
7:52
9
Emily Peay
-
25:12
7:52
10
Nancy Yeo
-
25:14
7:53
11
Amanda Lee
-
25:19
7:55
12
Bella Hanger
-
25:24
7:56
13
Shione Nakahara
-
25:29
7:58
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
136:18
27:16
8:31
85 Deborah Shonack
Jr
26:43
8:21
15
Catherin Roach
Fr
27:03
8:27
16
Karen Matsumot

27:26
8:34
17
Emma Hesson
Fr
27:30
8:36
18
Sarah Alam
So
27:36
8:38
19
Vivian Cao
Jr
28:37
8:56
20
Emily Chapman
So
29:39
9:16
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
125:27
25:05
7:50
19 Jordyn Park
-
24:43
7:43
1
Monica Cho
-
24:50
7:46
2
Savannah Starr
-
25:02
7:49
3
Felicia Chan
-
25:09
7:52
4
Ashley Younger
-
25:43
8:02
9
Seo ha Leem
-
25:46
8:03
10
Yuno Shimizu
-
26:01
8:08
12
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
128:06
25:37
8:00
37 Bella Hanger
-
25:24
7:56
5
Shione Nakahara
-
25:29
7:58
6
Katrina Pendrick
-
25:38
8:00
7
Riko Makino
-
25:40
8:01
8
Kylee Cochran
-
25:55
8:06
11
Katie Mendoza
-
26:31
8:17
13
Alicia Chaires
-
27:47
8:41
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:53
154:40
30:56
9:40
85 Vivian Cao
Jr
28:37
8:56
15
Emily Chapman
So
29:39
9:16
16
Lauren Larue
So
29:42
9:17
17
Tea Takaoka
Fr
31:13
9:45
18
Saya Okano
Fr
35:30
11:05
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.