South Torrance Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/13/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atamaniuk, Neely So So 14:57 7:29 2 37/86 3/6 10/22 7/16
Beigel, Linda Jr Jr 14:18 7:09 2 25/76 2/2 5/22 9/16
Bloom, Morningstar Sr 17:03 8:32 2 109/134 4/5 18/22 11/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bullock, Natalie Jr Jr 13:59 7:00 2 16/76 1/2 2/22 10/18
Cook, Alyson Sr Sr 17:06 8:33 2 110/134 5/5 19/22 7/9
Debiasio, Erica Fr Fr 14:33 7:17 2 12/83 2/9 7/22 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evans, Danielle So So 16:04 8:02 2 60/86 5/6 15/22 4/5
Gahan, Amie So So 16:43 8:22 2 66/86 6/6 16/22 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gibson, Alix Sr Sr 15:55 7:58 2 95/134 3/5 14/22 14/26
Han, Katherine Fr Fr 15:53 7:57 2 41/83 5/9 13/22 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heinemann, Haley So So 14:19 7:09 2 25/86 1/6 6/22 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heisey, Rebecca Fr Fr 19:04 9:32 2 73/83 9/9 22/22 3/4
Ishii, Kristen Fr Fr 13:59 7:00 2 4/83 1/9 2/22 4/19
Ito, Rikako So 14:57 7:29 2 38/86 4/6 11/22 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kalmar, Kara Sr Sr 14:14 7:07 2 47/134 2/5 4/22 14/30
Keenan, Kelly Sr Sr 13:25 6:43 2 23/134 1/5 1/22 16/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Louvet, Seanne Fr Fr 17:20 8:40 2 60/83 7/9 20/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ludena, Nicole Fr Fr 16:45 8:23 2 54/83 6/9 17/22 3/4
Ofsanko, Caylin Fr Fr 14:51 7:26 2 17/83 3/9 9/22 4/11
Oshiro, Hayley Fr Fr 15:46 7:53 2 37/83 4/9 12/22 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tang, Rebecca So So 14:36 7:18 2 31/86 2/6 8/22 9/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yoon, Joan Fr 17:25 8:43 2 61/83 8/9 21/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 7/9 77:43
3:41
2 7:46 6:43 8:33 170 6:38 Kelly Keenan (9), Kara Kalmar (21), Alix Gibson (41), Morningstar Bloom (49), Alyson Cook (50)
So 1st 5 4/5 74:53
1:45
2 7:29 7:09 8:02 94 6:42 Haley Heinemann (10), Rebecca Tang (16), Neely Atamaniuk (19), Rikako Ito (20), Danielle Evans (29)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 75:02
1:54
2 7:30 7:00 7:57 82 7:17 Kristen Ishii (4), Erica Debiasio (12), Caylin Ofsanko (14), Hayley Oshiro (25), Katherine Han (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hillary Hayes Edison 11:49 5:55
2 Staci Foster Orange Lutheran 11:53 5:57
3 Katarina Ratkowiak Yucca Valley 11:56 5:58
4 Jacquie Parker Mater Dei 12:30 6:15
5 Doraliz Miranda Eleanor Roosevelt 12:37 6:19
6 Leslie Gomez Western 12:39 6:20
7 Kendall Dye Murrieta Valley 12:40 6:20
8 Taylor Mogg Royal 12:42 6:21
9 Anna Schwab Murrieta Valley 12:45 6:23
10 Bianca Ricca Orange Lutheran 12:50 6:25
11 Laura Perez California 12:51 6:26
12 Melisa Olgun Edison 12:56 6:28
13 Amber Fitzpatrick Murrieta Valley 13:02 6:31
14 Priscilla Venegas Colony 13:02 6:31
15 Jessica Flores California 13:14 6:37
16 Romero-Flores San Jacinto 13:17 6:39
17 O Connel Royal 13:18 6:39
18 Shelly Loakes L.A. Baptist 13:20 6:40
19 Alice Vega Azusa 13:20 6:40
20 Caitlin Depasquale Mater Dei 13:21 6:41
21 Brooke Brewer El Dorado 13:22 6:41
22 Andie Banuelos Woodcrest Christian 13:23 6:42
23 Kelly Keenan Sr South Torrance 13:25 6:43 1/5 1/22 16/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Amanda Bongiovanni Simi Valley 13:29 6:45
25 Katya Ramos Esperanza 13:32 6:46
26 Jasmine Chavez California 13:33 6:47
27 Lana Alicata Simi Valley 13:33 6:47
28 Anna Bray Orange Lutheran 13:34 6:47
29 Kelly Davidson Esperanza 13:39 6:50
30 Mandy Songstad Burbank 13:41 6:51
31 Anna Flocken Orange Lutheran 13:49 6:55
32 Joelle Houston El Dorado 13:51 6:56
33 Florence Kerns La Salle 13:53 6:57
34 Marilyn Cooperstein Whittier 13:56 6:58
35 Vanessa Tomm Laguna Blanca 13:56 6:58
36 Lyndsey Kaplan Edison 13:56 6:58
37 Lauren Fisher Western 13:57 6:59
38 Greer Esperanza 14:00 7:00
39 Maddy Ritter Edison 14:00 7:00
40 Jessica Thompson Woodcrest Christian 14:01 7:01
41 Yang Royal 14:03 7:02
42 Sarah O'Connor Laguna Blanca 14:03 7:02
43 Angie Mendoza-Hern Simi Valley 14:04 7:02
44 Sindy Larson Western 14:07 7:04
45 Jaqueline Reyes La Sierra 14:09 7:05
46 Priscila Burke L.A. Baptist 14:10 7:05
47 Kara Kalmar Sr South Torrance 14:14 7:07 2/5 4/22 14/30
48 Jennifer Pohorsky Bishop Alemany 14:15 7:08
49 Isela Luna Whittier 14:16 7:08
50 Lauren Van Soye Orange Lutheran 14:17 7:09
51 Lourdes Villalobos Arroyo 14:21 7:11
52 Rhiannon Jund Yucca Valley 14:22 7:11
53 Vanessa Pulido La Sierra 14:23 7:12
54 April Phoung Rosemead 14:24 7:12
55 Kaitlin Purvis Murrieta Valley 14:24 7:12
56 Kaitlin Senese Mater Dei 14:25 7:13
57 Sarah German La Sierra 14:25 7:13
58 Lucia Victorio Rubidoux 14:29 7:15
59 Michelle Sendejas Western 14:33 7:17
60 Valerie Jimenez Western 14:34 7:17
61 Tara Zendejas Mater Dei 14:36 7:18
62 Hope Riley L.A. Baptist 14:39 7:20
63 Gabi Jimenez Woodcrest Christian 14:41 7:21
64 Maegan Puentes Rosemead 14:49 7:25
65 Michelle Tobar Western 14:53 7:27
66 Sarah Barson Royal 14:58 7:29
67 Dominguez Western 15:01 7:31
68 Irene Galindo Western 15:01 7:31
69 Jorly Chat Western 15:02 7:31
70 Karla Lizarraga Arroyo 15:03 7:32
71 Tiffany Stice Mater Dei 15:04 7:32
72 Kenzie Larsen La Sierra 15:13 7:37
73 Alexandra De Silva Orange Lutheran 15:13 7:37
74 Brittney Trainor Edison 15:14 7:37
75 Shannon O'Brien Orange Lutheran 15:17 7:39
76 Samantha Gonzalez Rancho Cucamonga 15:20 7:40
77 Chelsea Weis Edison 15:21 7:41
78 Taylor Bennett Hesperia Christian 15:23 7:42
79 Beatrice Longshore Hesperia Christian 15:23 7:42
80 Cecilia Bermudez Azusa 15:24 7:42
81 Ximena Menelizabal La Sierra 15:25 7:43
82 Olivia Meza San Jacinto 15:26 7:43
83 Alex Riojas Riverside Christian 15:29 7:45
84 Jessica Amezecua Western 15:35 7:48
85 Charlene Green Rancho Verde 15:36 7:48
86 Amanda Nguyen Rosemead 15:36 7:48
87 Stephanie Rodriguez Riverside Christian 15:40 7:50
88 Emily Greenstreet La Salle 15:44 7:52
89 Yasmeen Sotelo La Sierra 15:45 7:53
90 Kayla Piiwaa Colony 15:47 7:54
91 Alyssa Moreno Eleanor Roosevelt 15:50 7:55
92 Michelle Hernandez L.A. Baptist 15:52 7:56
93 Wendy Rivas Rancho Cucamonga 15:54 7:57
94 Vanessa Perez Western 15:55 7:58
95 Alix Gibson Sr South Torrance 15:55 7:58 3/5 14/22 14/26
96 Taylor Stice Mater Dei 15:56 7:58
97 Erin Dunn Laguna Blanca 16:00 8:00
98 Julie Miller Westlake 16:02 8:01
99 Ashley Thomas La Salle 16:11 8:06
100 Ashlyn Yetter Westlake 16:21 8:11
101 Melissa Thomas La Salle 16:24 8:12
102 Izzy Greer Laguna Blanca 16:33 8:17
103 Terry Makhoul Bishop Alemany 16:38 8:19
104 Shanteal Nazario Yucca Valley 16:41 8:21
105 Shelby Doan La Salle 16:43 8:22
106 Briana Zamarripa Mater Dei 16:49 8:25
107 Cristi Valenzuela Western 17:02 8:31
108 Runner Runner113 Norwalk 17:02 8:31
109 Morningstar Bloom South Torrance 17:03 8:32 4/5 18/22 11/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Alyson Cook Sr South Torrance 17:06 8:33 5/5 19/22 7/9
111 Tiffanie Rhea Arroyo 17:10 8:35
112 Ariel Clingman Woodcrest Christian 17:14 8:37
113 Abigail Sanchez La Sierra 17:16 8:38
114 Nicole Knapik Rancho Cucamonga 17:29 8:45
115 Sierra Olivas Bishop Alemany 17:38 8:49
116 Cindy Merino La Sierra 17:55 8:58
117 Lizbet Huizar La Sierra 17:58 8:59
118 Phelicia Jaramillo Arroyo 18:05 9:02
119 Chelsie Dobbins Riverside Christian 18:05 9:02
120 Crosby Morgan Bishop Alemany 18:18 9:09
121 Runner Runner114 Norwalk 18:31 9:16
122 Stephanie Andresen Oaks Christian 18:45 9:23
123 Christina Bennett La Sierra 18:46 9:23
124 Cynthia Morales Norwalk 18:57 9:29
125 Niki Byrne Laguna Blanca 19:09 9:35
126 Miriam Torres La Sierra 19:12 9:36
127 Jessica Montgomery Woodcrest Christian 19:19 9:40
128 Julia Manchester Riverside Christian 19:48 9:54
129 Evelyn Moreira Eleanor Roosevelt 20:01 10:00
130 Arielle Hastings Eleanor Roosevelt 20:04 10:02
131 Arleen Villalpando Colony 20:08 10:04
132 Rubi Soto Rancho Cucamonga 20:11 10:06
133 Candace Hull San Jacinto 21:32 10:46
134 Crystal Aguilar Azusa 21:38 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Orange Lutheran
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
66:23
13:17
6:38
50 Staci Foster
-
11:53
5:57
2
Bianca Ricca
-
12:50
6:25
5
Anna Bray
-
13:34
6:47
10
Anna Flocken
-
13:49
6:55
11
Lauren Van Soye
-
14:17
7:09
22








2 Edison
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:25
67:55
13:35
6:48
72 Hillary Hayes
-
11:49
5:55
1
Melisa Olgun
-
12:56
6:28
6
Lyndsey Kaplan
-
13:56
6:58
14
Maddy Ritter
-
14:00
7:00
16
Brittney Trainor
-
15:14
7:37
35








3 Western
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:55
69:50
13:58
6:59
91 Leslie Gomez
-
12:39
6:20
4
Lauren Fisher
-
13:57
6:59
15
Sindy Larson
-
14:07
7:04
19
Michelle Sendejas
-
14:33
7:17
26
Valerie Jimenez
-
14:34
7:17
27








4 Mater Dei
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:34
69:56
13:59
7:00
94 Jacquie Parker
-
12:30
6:15
3
Caitlin Depasqua
-
13:21
6:41
7
Kaitlin Senese
-
14:25
7:13
24
Tara Zendejas
-
14:36
7:18
28
Tiffany Stice
-
15:04
7:32
32








5 La Sierra
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:16
73:35
14:43
7:22
139 Jaquelin Reyes
-
14:09
7:05
20
Vanessa Pulido
-
14:23
7:12
23
Sarah German
-
14:25
7:13
25
Kenzie Larsen
-
15:13
7:37
33
Ximena Meneliza
-
15:25
7:43
38








6 Woodcrest Christian
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:56
78:38
15:44
7:52
159 Andie Banuelos
-
13:23
6:42
8
Jessica Thompson
-
14:01
7:01
17
Gabi Jimenez
-
14:41
7:21
29
Ariel Clingman
-
17:14
8:37
51
Jessica Montgome
-
19:19
9:40
54








7 South Torrance
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:41
77:43
15:33
7:46
170 Kelly Keenan
Sr
13:25
6:43
9
Kara Kalmar
Sr
14:14
7:07
21
Alix Gibson
Sr
15:55
7:58
41
Mornings Bloom

17:03
8:32
49
Alyson Cook
Sr
17:06
8:33
50








8 Laguna Blanca
8-7-8-7-8
Gap: 5:13
79:41
15:56
7:58
173 Vanessa Tomm
-
13:56
6:58
13
Sarah O'Connor
-
14:03
7:02
18
Erin Dunn
-
16:00
8:00
43
Izzy Greer
-
16:33
8:17
46
Niki Byrne
-
19:09
9:35
53








9 La Salle
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:50
78:55
15:47
7:54
187 Florence Kerns
-
13:53
6:57
12
Emily Greenstr
-
15:44
7:52
39
Ashley Thomas
-
16:11
8:06
44
Melissa Thomas
-
16:24
8:12
45
Shelby Doan
-
16:43
8:22
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ava Kent Orange Lutheran 12:19 6:09
2 Taylor Williams Orange Lutheran 12:20 6:10
3 Jackie Fox Yucca Valley 12:33 6:17
4 Charlene Flores Bishop Alemany 12:34 6:17
5 Jessica Marquardt Orange Lutheran 12:45 6:23
6 Corinne Cherne El Dorado 12:57 6:29
7 Harlie Hitchcock Yucca Valley 13:02 6:31
8 Kelli Salas Beaumont 13:22 6:41
9 Veronica Felix Whittier 13:31 6:46
10 Niki Macwhirter Oaks Christian 13:44 6:52
11 Natalie Best El Dorado 13:51 6:56
12 Ashley Lazarescu Yucca Valley 13:54 6:57
13 Edlin Simental Rosemead 13:55 6:58
14 Anna Podegracz Bishop Alemany 13:58 6:59
15 Kelsey McAlister La Salle 13:58 6:59
16 Madisen Haines Colony 14:00 7:00
17 Brittany Lunden Colony 14:01 7:01
18 Dominique Gilpin Edison 14:01 7:01
19 Brittney Guajardo Beaumont 14:02 7:01
20 Lizette Huerta Colony 14:04 7:02
21 Jocelyn Orellana Bishop Alemany 14:07 7:04
22 Marissa Himes Beaumont 14:09 7:05
23 Emily Wheeler L.A. Baptist 14:18 7:09
24 Meghan Cass Edison 14:19 7:09
25 Haley Heinemann So South Torrance 14:19 7:09 1/6 6/22 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Tara Trevino Beaumont 14:22 7:11
27 Rebecca Ludford Orange Lutheran 14:32 7:16
28 Jackie Urenda L.A. Baptist 14:32 7:16
29 Molly Bergdaul Edison 14:33 7:17
30 Emy Bratton Beaumont 14:35 7:18
31 Rebecca Tang So South Torrance 14:36 7:18 2/6 8/22 9/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Natalia Bracamontes Eleanor Roosevelt 14:44 7:22
33 Almira Pamplona Beaumont 14:47 7:24
34 Vhasti Schmidt Woodcrest Christian 14:49 7:25
35 Danna Casey Beaumont 14:55 7:28
36 Hope Barnes Eleanor Roosevelt 14:55 7:28
37 Neely Atamaniuk So South Torrance 14:57 7:29 3/6 10/22 7/16
38 Rikako Ito South Torrance 14:57 7:29 4/6 11/22 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Karcyn Kahl Orange Lutheran 14:59 7:30
40 A Murray Edison 15:00 7:30
41 Jackie Lara La Salle 15:01 7:31
42 Casie Romero-Flores San Jacinto 15:04 7:32
43 Jasmine Miranda Azusa 15:08 7:34
44 Jordan Shannon Laguna Blanca 15:08 7:34
45 Charlotte Hoerber L.A. Baptist 15:17 7:39
46 Kristine Thompson Edison 15:20 7:40
47 Sofia Robles La Salle 15:30 7:45
48 Amanda Santiago Western 15:38 7:49
49 Maria Lopez Western 15:41 7:51
50 Jackie Brody Oaks Christian 15:41 7:51
51 Nicole Phillipi Orange Lutheran 15:42 7:51
52 Christina Sanchez Beaumont 15:43 7:52
53 Pisacha Wichianchan Rosemead 15:43 7:52
54 Claire Newhardt Edison 15:44 7:52
55 Macie Bassom Edison 15:51 7:56
56 Ivana Miro L.A. Baptist 15:54 7:57
57 Jaqueline Tran Rosemead 15:57 7:59
58 Viviana Preciado San Jacinto 16:01 8:00
59 Brittany Burr Oaks Christian 16:02 8:01
60 Danielle Evans So South Torrance 16:04 8:02 5/6 15/22 4/5
61 Kierra Lange Beaumont 16:07 8:04
62 Lindsey Duerr Orange Lutheran 16:18 8:09
63 Jennifer Rivera Whittier 16:18 8:09
64 B Murray Edison 16:21 8:11
65 Brenda Alvarez Azusa 16:32 8:16
66 Amie Gahan So South Torrance 16:43 8:22 6/6 16/22 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Dianne Saldana Whittier 17:07 8:34
68 Natalie Zaas Oaks Christian 17:30 8:45
69 Stevee Perez L.A. Baptist 17:34 8:47
70 Megan Reynolds Beaumont 17:35 8:48
71 Terra Posten L.A. Baptist 17:44 8:52
72 Celine Hanson San Jacinto 17:50 8:55
73 Joohi Kasliwal Edison 17:54 8:57
74 Jessica Despard Bishop Alemany 18:18 9:09
75 Luthia Chang L.A. Baptist 18:30 9:15
76 Sarah Rex San Jacinto 18:41 9:21
77 Becca Brickley Beaumont 19:08 9:34
78 Erika Krolosky Orange Lutheran 19:09 9:35
79 Marlynna Molina Azusa 19:18 9:39
80 Patsy Rojas Western 19:21 9:41
81 Jasmin Hernandez Orange Lutheran 19:40 9:50
82 Kathryn Love Woodcrest Christian 19:59 10:00
83 Michell Valdez Colony 20:39 10:20
84 Monica Lahorra L.A. Baptist 20:47 10:24
85 Erika Cervantes Woodcrest Christian 21:33 10:47
86 Danielle Miller Beaumont 21:41 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Orange Lutheran
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
66:55
13:23
6:42
39 Ava Kent
-
12:19
6:09
1
Taylor Williams
-
12:20
6:10
2
Jessica Marquard
-
12:45
6:23
3
Rebecca Ludford
-
14:32
7:16
12
Karcyn Kahl
-
14:59
7:30
21








2 Beaumont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
70:30
14:06
7:03
43 Kelli Salas
-
13:22
6:41
4
Brittney Guajardo
-
14:02
7:01
6
Marissa Himes
-
14:09
7:05
7
Tara Trevino
-
14:22
7:11
11
Emy Bratton
-
14:35
7:18
15








3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
73:13
14:39
7:19
74 Dominiqu Gilpin
-
14:01
7:01
5
Meghan Cass
-
14:19
7:09
9
Molly Bergdaul
-
14:33
7:17
14
A Murray
-
15:00
7:30
22
Kristine Thompson
-
15:20
7:40
24








4 South Torrance
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:45
74:53
14:59
7:29
94 Haley Heineman
So
14:19
7:09
10
Rebecca Tang
So
14:36
7:18
16
Neely Atamaniu
So
14:57
7:29
19
Rikako Ito

14:57
7:29
20
Danielle Evans
So
16:04
8:02
29








5 L.A. Baptist
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:16
77:35
15:31
7:46
104 Emily Wheeler
-
14:18
7:09
8
Jackie Urenda
-
14:32
7:16
13
Charlott Hoerber
-
15:17
7:39
23
Ivana Miro
-
15:54
7:57
28
Stevee Perez
-
17:34
8:47
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brittnie Munoz Rosemead 12:00 6:00
2 Ashlee Cervantes Beaumont 12:14 6:07
3 Amber Collier Woodcrest Christian 12:19 6:09
4 Christine Cooperstein Whittier 12:29 6:15
5 Breean Collier Woodcrest Christian 12:37 6:19
6 Erika Polanco La Salle 12:56 6:28
7 Celene Batrez San Jacinto 13:05 6:33
8 Lauren Aycock Woodcrest Christian 13:15 6:38
9 Molly Norling-Chris Westlake 13:16 6:38
10 Elizabeth Kyons Rosemead 13:25 6:43
11 Sophia Bonelli Yucca Valley 13:45 6:53
12 Courtney Koeritz Westlake 13:48 6:54
13 McComisky Beaumont 13:52 6:56
14 Keclie Adams Yucca Valley 13:53 6:57
15 Eloise Olmos Orange Lutheran 13:56 6:58
16 Natalie Bullock Jr South Torrance 13:59 7:00 1/2 2/22 10/18
17 Kassie Martinez Hesperia Christian 13:59 7:00
18 Hilary Mills Orange Lutheran 14:10 7:05
19 Lexie Vukov Woodcrest Christian 14:11 7:06
20 Nicole Kent Orange Lutheran 14:11 7:06
21 Lauren Huerta Rosemead 14:12 7:06
22 Megan Smedley Woodcrest Christian 14:14 7:07
23 Nohemi Gonzalez Whittier 14:16 7:08
24 Cindy Llamas San Jacinto 14:16 7:08
25 Linda Beigel Jr South Torrance 14:18 7:09 2/2 5/22 9/16
26 Maddy Aquino Beaumont 14:19 7:09
27 Hillary Rush Orange Lutheran 14:24 7:12
28 Erica Ortega Western 14:24 7:12
29 Regina Ly Rosemead 14:27 7:14
30 Maddie Chavez Whittier 14:28 7:14
31 Ali Kazen Westlake 14:32 7:16
32 Adriana Ramirez Whittier 14:39 7:20
33 Nichole Watkins Yucca Valley 14:40 7:20
34 Marissa Salomon Yucca Valley 14:41 7:21
35 Sasha Richman Westlake 14:46 7:23
36 Abbey Buchele Beaumont 14:46 7:23
37 Martha Antonio Beaumont 14:51 7:26
38 Jacinda Fernandez Hesperia Christian 14:52 7:26
39 Salina Garcia San Jacinto 14:52 7:26
40 Lauren Phillipi Orange Lutheran 15:04 7:32
41 Natalie McFaul La Salle 15:11 7:36
42 Payton Douglas Woodcrest Christian 15:15 7:38
43 Cheyenne Wingate La Salle 15:16 7:38
44 Kelsey Alban Westlake 15:17 7:39
45 Kim Dominguez Whittier 15:21 7:41
46 Michelle Griffin Riverside Christian 15:23 7:42
47 Melissa Gamble Riverside Christian 15:29 7:45
48 Cheyenne Couzens Yucca Valley 15:35 7:48
49 Fransisca Giles Western 15:36 7:48
50 Karen Herr L.A. Baptist 15:39 7:50
51 Marina Edwards La Salle 15:40 7:50
52 Janet Serrano Western 15:47 7:54
53 Llusvyt Barrientos Rubidoux 15:51 7:56
54 Stephanie Aguirre Western 15:52 7:56
55 Brenda Hermosillo Western 16:03 8:02
56 Kristine Dabbs Beaumont 16:09 8:04
57 Dalia Viveros Western 16:20 8:10
58 Griselda Cortes Azusa 16:25 8:13
59 Brigette Bigelow Orange Lutheran 16:31 8:16
60 Caitlyn Bergman Orange Lutheran 16:36 8:18
61 Annie Gerlach Westlake 16:39 8:20
62 Maribel Aguilar Azusa 16:41 8:21
63 Kendall Kruhmin Eleanor Roosevelt 16:43 8:22
64 Emily Curiel Norwalk 16:48 8:24
65 Megan Wright L.A. Baptist 16:51 8:26
66 Ashleigh Foss La Salle 17:00 8:30
67 Cosette Percy Riverside Christian 17:09 8:35
68 Sami Aguilar Riverside Christian 17:15 8:38
69 Jasmine Gonzales Hesperia Christian 17:38 8:49
70 Richelle Villalobos Beaumont 17:40 8:50
71 Britney Jewell Eleanor Roosevelt 17:51 8:56
72 Elizabeth Fictum Westlake 17:57 8:59
73 Laura Villabos Western 19:23 9:42
74 Maria Perry Beaumont 20:16 10:08
75 Alexandria Pedersen Beaumont 20:40 10:20
76 Stephanie Payne La Salle 20:57 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miranda Valdez Orange Lutheran 13:25 6:43
2 Lauren Grego Edison 13:48 6:54
3 Natalie Wilson Mater Dei 13:52 6:56
4 Kristen Ishii Fr South Torrance 13:59 7:00 1/9 2/22 4/19
5 Chelsea Watkins Yucca Valley 14:04 7:02
6 Ana Goddard Yucca Valley 14:10 7:05
7 Rachel Park Westlake 14:16 7:08
8 Renee Greene Mater Dei 14:23 7:12
9 Bella Moralez Yucca Valley 14:27 7:14
10 Lauren Chi Westlake 14:28 7:14
11 Sara Greene Mater Dei 14:28 7:14
12 Erica Debiasio Fr South Torrance 14:33 7:17 2/9 7/22 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Jocelyn Hua Rosemead 14:35 7:18
14 Mariah Durian El Dorado 14:37 7:19
15 Deanna McNurlan Westlake 14:40 7:20
16 Alex Rodriguez San Jacinto 14:47 7:24
17 Caylin Ofsanko Fr South Torrance 14:51 7:26 3/9 9/22 4/11
18 Whitney Luna Western 14:52 7:26
19 Bryana Corza Mater Dei 14:57 7:29
20 Harmony Karimi Eleanor Roosevelt 14:58 7:29
22 Mariana Henry La Salle 15:01 7:31
23 Mariana Lafianza Westlake 15:03 7:32
24 Alexandra Dietz Westlake 15:03 7:32
25 Erin Bode Orange Lutheran 15:05 7:33
26 Hannah Herold Mater Dei 15:07 7:34
27 Paige Woods Mater Dei 15:08 7:34
28 Alyssa Privett Edison 15:13 7:37
29 Caitlin Konop Mater Dei 15:23 7:42
30 Amy Hudson L.A. Baptist 15:30 7:45
31 Kayla Stapish Edison 15:34 7:47
32 Kendall Hober Mater Dei 15:35 7:48
33 Briana O'Hern Mater Dei 15:36 7:48
34 Madison Call Westlake 15:43 7:52
35 Rosio Flores Western 15:45 7:53
36 Ariannah Retamoza Eleanor Roosevelt 15:46 7:53
37 Hayley Oshiro Fr South Torrance 15:46 7:53 4/9 12/22 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Shobha Jagannathem Westlake 15:48 7:54
39 Rochelle Romero Riverside Christian 15:52 7:56
40 Cecily Sanchez Laguna Blanca 15:52 7:56
41 Katherine Han Fr South Torrance 15:53 7:57 5/9 13/22 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Tiffany Ingalls Woodcrest Christian 16:07 8:04
43 Hayley Womack Mater Dei 16:09 8:04
44 Jazmin Romero Beaumont 16:11 8:06
45 Amanda Waite Westlake 16:13 8:06
46 Kylie Conniff Westlake 16:13 8:06
47 Lacey Shelton Yucca Valley 16:15 8:08
48 Brittany Tayloe Oaks Christian 16:18 8:09
49 Morgan Smedley Woodcrest Christian 16:18 8:09
50 Kailey Fuller Riverside Christian 16:19 8:09
51 Marie Fitch Mater Dei 16:23 8:12
52 Melissa Chhem Rosemead 16:40 8:20
53 Sara McLaren Edison 16:40 8:20
54 Nicole Ludena Fr South Torrance 16:45 8:23 6/9 17/22 3/4
55 Hannah Adams Yucca Valley 16:51 8:26
56 Keely Brashears Hesperia Christian 16:51 8:26
57 Runr Rosemead48 Rosemead 16:53 8:27
58 Kellie Nelson Mater Dei 17:06 8:33
59 Marissa Casteneda Edison 17:14 8:37
60 Seanne Louvet Fr South Torrance 17:20 8:40 7/9 20/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Joan Yoon South Torrance 17:25 8:43 8/9 21/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Cameron Platt Laguna Blanca 17:26 8:43
63 Ashley Littlefield Mater Dei 17:27 8:44
64 Rachel Nunez Beaumont 17:27 8:44
65 Heather Visser Hesperia Christian 17:36 8:48
66 Hayley Sample Hesperia Christian 18:10 9:05
67 Ashley Johnson Orange Lutheran 18:17 9:09
68 Kimberlee Keller Westlake 18:23 9:12
69 Rachel Kennedy Westlake 18:30 9:15
70 Naomi Ley Hesperia Christian 18:42 9:21
71 Lydia Park Orange Lutheran 18:49 9:25
72 Nahreen Toro Orange Lutheran 18:53 9:27
73 Rebecca Heisey Fr South Torrance 19:04 9:32 9/9 22/22 3/4
74 Alyssa Roxas La Salle 19:14 9:37
75 Asha Starks Western 19:25 9:43
76 Alice Dillon Westlake 19:28 9:44
77 Jasmine Cedeno Beaumont 19:35 9:48
78 Amanda Thompson Orange Lutheran 20:31 10:16
79 Runner Runner121 Eleanor Roosevelt 20:35 10:18
80 Rebecca Henriquez L.A. Baptist 20:54 10:27
81 Jacqueline Salem Orange Lutheran 21:23 10:42
82 Nicole Renold Orange Lutheran 21:41 10:51
83 Caroline Proa Orange Lutheran 23:13 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:15
72:47
14:33
7:17
56 Natalie Wilson
-
13:52
6:56
3
Renee Greene
-
14:23
7:12
8
Sara Greene
-
14:28
7:14
11
Bryana Corza
-
14:57
7:29
15
Hannah Herold
-
15:07
7:34
19








2 Westlake
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
73:30
14:42
7:21
63 Rachel Park
-
14:16
7:08
7
Lauren Chi
-
14:28
7:14
10
Deanna McNurlan
-
14:40
7:20
13
Mariana Lafianza
-
15:03
7:32
16
Alexandr Dietz
-
15:03
7:32
17








3 Yucca Valley
5-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:47
75:47
15:09
7:35
79 Chelsea Watkins
-
14:04
7:02
5
Ana Goddard
-
14:10
7:05
6
Bella Moralez
-
14:27
7:14
9
Lacey Shelton
-
16:15
8:08
28
Hannah Adams
-
16:51
8:26
31








4 South Torrance
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:54
75:02
15:00
7:30
82 Kristen Ishii
Fr
13:59
7:00
4
Erica Debiasio
Fr
14:33
7:17
12
Caylin Ofsanko
Fr
14:51
7:26
14
Hayley Oshiro
Fr
15:46
7:53
25
Katherin Han
Fr
15:53
7:57
27








5 Edison
2-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
78:29
15:42
7:51
107 Lauren Grego
-
13:48
6:54
2
Alyssa Privett
-
15:13
7:37
21
Kayla Stapish
-
15:34
7:47
23
Sara McLaren
-
16:40
8:20
29
Marissa Castened
-
17:14
8:37
32








6 Orange Lutheran
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:28
84:29
16:54
8:27
124 Miranda Valdez
-
13:25
6:43
1
Erin Bode
-
15:05
7:33
18
Ashley Johnson
-
18:17
9:09
34
Lydia Park
-
18:49
9:25
35
Nahreen Toro
-
18:53
9:27
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.