South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anasco, Gabriel So So 24:11.79 8:04 3 116/123 15/16 29/33 2/2 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Berhe, Lukas So So 18:37.2 6:12 3 40/123 7/16 10/33 1/9 19:10
(0:33,2.8)
19:10
(0:33,2.8)
19:10
(0:33,2.8)
17:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandt, William Fr Fr 23:03.46 7:41 3 125/156 9/13 27/33 5/7 23:16
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Calero, Chase Fr Fr 20:13.79 6:45 3 46/156 5/13 18/33 2/16 19:16
Chan, Gregory So So 18:18.52 6:06 3 28/123 5/16 8/33 3/12 19:34
(1:16,6.5)
19:34
(1:16,6.5)
19:34
(1:16,6.5)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chan, Nick Fr Fr 26:10.68 8:44 3 147/156 12/13 32/33 3/3 20:24
Chung, Issac Jr JV 22:14.97 7:25 3 99/122 4/4 22/33 14/17 18:00
Davis, Zach So So 22:40.03 7:33 3 106/123 14/16 24/33 2/2 21:17
Di Franco-cascone, Loren Fr Fr 22:43.94 7:35 3 119/156 7/13 25/33 8/12 21:31
Fujikura, Yusei Fr Fr 18:53.03 6:18 3 17/156 3/13 11/33 3/18 18:45
Hanhart, Jb Sr JV 20:29.29 6:50 3 74/122 3/4 20/33 13/19 20:13 20:13 20:13 19:39
Kato, Quinn So So 18:09.07 6:03 3 23/123 2/16 4/33 6/18 19:57
(1:48,9.0)
19:57
(1:48,9.0)
19:57
(1:48,9.0)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kurek, Quinn So So 19:43.93 6:35 3 58/123 9/16 15/33 2/4 19:55
(0:11,0.9)
19:55
(0:11,0.9)
19:55
(0:11,0.9)
18:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Jacob Fr Fr 22:15.75 7:25 3 114/156 6/13 23/33 10/14 21:25
Lin, Ethan So So 25:01.98 8:21 3 119/123 16/16 31/33 1/2 30:34
(5:32,18.1)
30:34
(5:32,18.1)
30:34
(5:32,18.1)
24:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Linus Fr Fr 32:06.41 10:42 3 156/156 13/13 33/33 3/3 29:05
Martinez, Robert Fr Fr 17:30.15 5:50 3 1/156 1/13 1/33 1/22 17:14
Mei, Ethan So So 20:17.35 6:46 3 72/123 12/16 19/33 1/2 15:59
Mihlar, Khalid So So 19:56.36 6:39 3 63/123 11/16 17/33 1/2 26:06
(6:09,23.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Morimoto, Justin So So 19:43.33 6:34 3 56/123 8/16 14/33 2/6 20:10
(0:27,2.2)
20:10
(0:27,2.2)
20:10
(0:27,2.2)
19:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nair, Ajith Fr Fr 19:19.36 6:26 3 26/156 4/13 12/33 2/16 19:03
Panganiban, Ryan So So 18:12.79 6:04 3 25/123 3/16 6/33 4/15 20:20
(2:07,10.4)
20:20
(2:07,10.4)
20:20
(2:07,10.4)
17:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reynoso, Logan So So 19:46.12 6:35 3 59/123 10/16 16/33 2/3 18:26
Ruskowski, Sean Fr Fr 24:33.41 8:11 3 138/156 11/13 30/33 3/4 23:29
Sawakawa, Hoku Jr JV 19:33.35 6:31 3 53/122 2/4 13/33 13/21 19:10
Shaw, Michael So So 22:03.97 7:21 3 100/123 13/16 21/33 2/2 16:57
Signore, Stephen Del Jr JV 18:10.95 6:04 3 18/122 1/4 5/33 7/21 17:50
Skinner, Daniel Fr Fr 23:38.9 7:53 3 131/156 10/13 28/33 4/6 22:32
Solis, Robert So So 18:16.25 6:05 3 26/123 4/16 7/33 3/14 16:51
Taylor, Ryan So So 17:48.28 5:56 3 16/123 1/16 2/33 9/20 19:38
(1:50,9.3)
19:38
(1:50,9.3)
19:38
(1:50,9.3)
16:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wakimoto, Troy So So 18:22.83 6:08 3 31/123 6/16 9/33 1/10 20:35
(2:12,10.7)
20:35
(2:12,10.7)
20:35
(2:12,10.7)
17:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Woolen, William Fr Fr 22:47.85 7:36 3 121/156 8/13 26/33 5/10 21:34
Yee-cannon, Bodhi Fr Fr 17:57.94 5:59 3 4/156 2/13 3/33 1/20 17:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/12 90:45
0:30
3 6:03 5:56 6:06 104 5:52 Ryan Taylor (14), Quinn Kato (20), Ryan Panganiban (22), Robert Solis (23), Gregory Chan (25)
So 2nd 5 2/3 96:13
1:23
3 6:25 6:08 6:35 31 6:23 Troy Wakimoto (1), Lukas Berhe (3), Justin Morimoto (8), Quinn Kurek (9), Logan Reynoso (10)
So 3rd 5 1/2 109:10
4:15
3 7:17 6:39 8:04 27 7:13 Khalid Mihlar (1), Ethan Mei (2), Michael Shaw (6), Zach Davis (8), Gabriel Anasco (10)
Fr 1st 5 2/16 93:54
2:44
3 6:16 5:50 6:45 92 6:16 92:04 92:04 92:04 Robert Martinez (1), Bodhi Yee-cannon (4), Yusei Fujikura (17), Ajith Nair (26), Chase Calero (44)
Fr 2nd 5 5/6 114:30
1:23
3 7:38 7:25 7:53 122 6:51 99:14 99:14 99:14 Jacob Lee (21), Loren Di Franco-cascone (22), William Woolen (24), William Brandt (26), Daniel Skinner (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Osvaldo Cervantes So Nogales 16:02.53 5:21
2 Skyler Hudson So Gabrielino 16:58.57 5:40
3 Joseph Mikhail So Bakersfield 17:05.48 5:42
4 Arman Rostamian So Culver City 17:09.18 5:43
5 Benny Ruiz So Rosemead 17:11.57 5:44
6 Carter Houck So Sunny Hills 17:27.68 5:49
7 Shane Ely So Sunny Hills 17:31.94 5:51
8 Nick Montes So Nogales 17:36.2 5:52
9 Brandon Cummings So Culver City 17:40.53 5:54
10 Desmond (desi) Dickson So Culver City 17:41.95 5:54
11 Aidan Kim So Culver City 17:42.59 5:54
12 Matthew Wong So Gabrielino 17:42.74 5:54
13 Andrew Lopez So Rancho Alamitos 17:44.57 5:55
14 James Dimeo So Culver City 17:45.27 5:55
15 Leonardo Orozco So Saddleback 17:45.88 5:55
16 Ryan Taylor So South Torrance 17:48.28 5:56 1/16 2/33 9/20 19:38
(1:50)
19:38
(1:50)
19:38
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kevin Zarate So Nogales 17:53.33 5:58
18 Roy Kown So Gabrielino 17:55.68 5:59
19 Joseph Jackson So Savanna 17:56.5 5:59
20 Ben Gonzalez So Redlands Eas 17:58.54 6:00
21 Kyle Alamares So Savanna 17:58.64 6:00
22 Christian Rozpedski So Palm Desert 17:59.58 6:00
23 Quinn Kato So South Torrance 18:09.07 6:03 2/16 4/33 6/18 19:57
(1:48)
19:57
(1:48)
19:57
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Yuta Horri So Gabrielino 18:11.5 6:04
25 Ryan Panganiban So South Torrance 18:12.79 6:04 3/16 6/33 4/15 20:20
(2:07)
20:20
(2:07)
20:20
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Robert Solis So South Torrance 18:16.25 6:05 4/16 7/33 3/14
27 Carlos Pondevida So Gabrielino 18:18.41 6:06
28 Gregory Chan So South Torrance 18:18.52 6:06 5/16 8/33 3/12 19:34
(1:16)
19:34
(1:16)
19:34
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Daniel Montes So Foothill Technology 18:19.87 6:07
30 Ben Bernard So Foothill Technology 18:21.55 6:07
31 Troy Wakimoto So South Torrance 18:22.83 6:08 6/16 9/33 1/10 20:35
(2:12)
20:35
(2:12)
20:35
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Sam Raumin So Palm Desert 18:26.06 6:09
33 Darren Wu So Foothill Technology 18:26.45 6:09
34 Evan Vance So St. Anthony 18:26.85 6:09
35 Jason Messner So Foothill Technology 18:30.82 6:10
36 Alvin Ly So Rosemead 18:32.13 6:11
37 Mark Golbranson So St. Monica Academy 18:33.38 6:11
38 Alberto Castro So Culver City 18:34.37 6:11
39 John Esser So St. Michaels Prep 18:36.7 6:12
40 Lukas Berhe So South Torrance 18:37.2 6:12 7/16 10/33 1/9 19:10
(0:33)
19:10
(0:33)
19:10
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Taylor Lockwood So Redlands Eas 18:39.32 6:13
42 Hien Huynh So Gabrielino 18:45.3 6:15
43 Yani Manes So Savanna 18:45.36 6:15
44 Siddharth Gupta So Culver City 18:47.37 6:16
45 Brandon Chaing So Pacifica (Gg) 18:47.43 6:16
46 Aldo Delgadillo So Pioneer -ss 18:49.11 6:16
47 Billy Vuong So Rosemead 18:57.65 6:19
48 Luke Daily So Culver City 19:05.1 6:22
49 Dilan Oezkan So Saddleback 19:05.92 6:22
50 Kelen Enders So Pacifica (Gg) 19:14.7 6:25
51 Raine Hagerty So Foothill Technology 19:21.07 6:27
52 Jiung Ryoo So Gabrielino 19:32.2 6:31
53 Taylor Miyamoto-kim So Culver City 19:39.08 6:33
54 Nicholas Falk So Culver City 19:39.27 6:33
55 David Mendoza So Saddleback 19:40.2 6:33
56 Justin Morimoto So South Torrance 19:43.33 6:34 8/16 14/33 2/6 20:10
(0:27)
20:10
(0:27)
20:10
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Anthony Botello So Redlands Eas 19:43.72 6:35
58 Quinn Kurek So South Torrance 19:43.93 6:35 9/16 15/33 2/4 19:55
(0:11)
19:55
(0:11)
19:55
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Logan Reynoso So South Torrance 19:46.12 6:35 10/16 16/33 2/3
60 Luis Gallegos So Saddleback 19:47.78 6:36
61 Ryan Smith So Pacifica (Gg) 19:47.83 6:36
62 Dillion Aguado So Sunny Hills 19:49.48 6:36
63 Khalid Mihlar So South Torrance 19:56.36 6:39 11/16 17/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Edwin Mateos So Saddleback 19:58.24 6:39
65 Ethan Olson So Redlands Eas 19:58.88 6:40
66 Reece Poe So Pacifica (Gg) 19:59.85 6:40
67 Edson Godinez So Saddleback 20:02.25 6:41
68 David Sanderson So Sunny Hills 20:05.2 6:42
69 Josh Olson So Palm Desert 20:07.73 6:43
70 Patrick Phe So Rosemead 20:09.92 6:43
71 Franky Landa So Nogales 20:13.64 6:45
72 Ethan Mei So South Torrance 20:17.35 6:46 12/16 19/33 1/2
73 Nathaniel Barnaby Fr Foothill Technology 20:18.37 6:46
74 Gavin Lazorek So Pacifica (Gg) 20:18.68 6:46
75 Ruben Lopez So Rosemead 20:19.45 6:46
76 Chase Vasilakis So Redlands Eas 20:19.45 6:46
77 Colin Fregoso So Sunny Hills 20:21.6 6:47
78 Udayvir Birdi So Bakersfield 20:21.75 6:47
79 Thomas Chung So Gabrielino 20:22.38 6:47
80 Brody Rose So St. Anthony 20:26.01 6:49
81 Andrew Huynh So Pacifica (Gg) 20:28.48 6:49
82 Unai Ibarrondo So Culver City 20:38.55 6:53
83 Luke Willet So San Dimas 20:40.23 6:53
84 Christopher Rios So Saddleback 20:42.94 6:54
85 Luke Levay So San Dimas 20:50.77 6:57
86 Moises Rivera So Savanna 20:51.62 6:57
87 Ariel Osorio So Nogales 20:52.71 6:58
88 Spandan Chhetri So Culver City 20:55.8 6:59
89 Hugo Martinez So Savanna 20:57.39 6:59
90 Devin Pearson So Redlands Eas 20:57.98 6:59
91 Roven Maldonado So Savanna 20:58.17 6:59
92 Sebastian Melendres So Palm Desert 21:03.7 7:01
93 Brayden Kusayangi So San Dimas 21:04.56 7:02
94 Payton (p. J.) Smith So Culver City 21:10.31 7:03
95 Gabriel Pena So Gabrielino 21:20.53 7:07
96 Ivan Perez So Rancho Alamitos 21:35.11 7:12
97 William Park So Sunny Hills 21:40.29 7:13
98 Sean Siddens Fr Foothill Technology 21:45.09 7:15
99 Daniel Chihuaque So Savanna 21:58.09 7:19
100 Michael Shaw So South Torrance 22:03.97 7:21 13/16 21/33 2/2
101 Payton Brown So San Dimas 22:06.81 7:22
102 Adrian Rowell So Pioneer -ss 22:18.7 7:26
103 Michael Plascencia So Culver City 22:21.22 7:27
104 Matt Miller So Sunny Hills 22:21.31 7:27
105 Matthew Palma So St. Anthony 22:25.4 7:28
106 Zach Davis So South Torrance 22:40.03 7:33 14/16 24/33 2/2
107 Joshua Eisenbart So Savanna 22:42.23 7:34
108 Javier Perez So Savanna 22:45.87 7:35
109 Mandre Armienta So Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:46.8 7:36
110 Caleb Lorenz So Pioneer -ss 22:49.71 7:37
111 Kyle Van Slyke So Culver City 23:02.52 7:41
112 Joseph Belen So St. Anthony 23:04.82 7:42
113 Daniel Valdez So Nogales 23:44.1 7:55
114 Rudy Sanchez So St. Anthony 23:48.19 7:56
115 Danny Gutierrez So Savanna 24:11.45 8:04
116 Gabriel Anasco So South Torrance 24:11.79 8:04 15/16 29/33 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Matt Ruiz So Sunny Hills 24:24.34 8:08
118 David Beckhum So Pacifica (Gg) 24:26.82 8:09
119 Ethan Lin So South Torrance 25:01.98 8:21 16/16 31/33 1/2 30:34
(5:32)
30:34
(5:32)
30:34
(5:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Anthony Swan So Redlands Eas 25:08.67 8:23
121 Dean Deleon So Pacifica (Gg) 25:25.82 8:29
122 Luis Garcia So Culver City 27:55.79 9:19
123 Jonathan Soloman So Wilson (Hh) -ss 30:16.16 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Culver City
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
88:00
17:36
5:52
42 Arman Rostamia
So
17:09
5:43
3
Brandon Cummings
So
17:41
5:54
8
Desmond (desi) Dickson
So
17:42
5:54
9
Aidan Kim
So
17:43
5:54
10
James Dimeo
So
17:45
5:55
12
Alberto Castro
So
18:34
6:11
33
Siddhart Gupta
So
18:47
6:16
38
2 Gabrielino
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
89:07
17:49
5:56
74 Skyler Hudson
So
16:59
5:40
2
Matthew Wong
So
17:43
5:54
11
Roy Kown
So
17:56
5:59
16
Yuta Horri
So
18:12
6:04
21
Carlos Pondevid
So
18:18
6:06
24
Hien Huynh
So
18:45
6:15
36
Jiung Ryoo
So
19:32
6:31
44
3 South Torrance
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:30
90:45
18:09
6:03
104 Ryan Taylor
So
17:48
5:56
14
Quinn Kato
So
18:09
6:03
20
Ryan Panganib
So
18:13
6:04
22
Robert Solis
So
18:16
6:05
23
Gregory Chan
So
18:19
6:06
25
Troy Wakimoto
So
18:23
6:08
28
Lukas Berhe
So
18:37
6:12
34
4 Nogales
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 4:50
92:38
18:32
6:11
145 Osvaldo Cervante
So
16:03
5:21
1
Nick Montes
So
17:36
5:52
7
Kevin Zarate
So
17:53
5:58
15
Franky Landa
So
20:14
6:45
56
Ariel Osorio
So
20:53
6:58
66
Daniel Valdez
So
23:44
7:55
76




5 Foothill Technology
10-8-8-5-5
Gap: 1:01
93:00
18:36
6:12
156 Daniel Montes
So
18:20
6:07
26
Ben Bernard
So
18:22
6:07
27
Darren Wu
So
18:26
6:09
29
Jason Messner
So
18:31
6:10
31
Raine Hagerty
So
19:21
6:27
43
Nathanie Barnaby
Fr
20:18
6:46
57
Sean Siddens
Fr
21:45
7:15
71
6 Sunny Hills
5-2-5-6-6
Gap: 2:54
95:16
19:03
6:21
175 Carter Houck
So
17:28
5:49
5
Shane Ely
So
17:32
5:51
6
Dillion Aguado
So
19:49
6:36
49
David Sanderso
So
20:05
6:42
54
Colin Fregoso
So
20:22
6:47
61
William Park
So
21:40
7:13
70
Matt Miller
So
22:21
7:27
73
7 Rosemead
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
95:11
19:02
6:21
190 Benny Ruiz
So
17:12
5:44
4
Alvin Ly
So
18:32
6:11
32
Billy Vuong
So
18:58
6:19
40
Patrick Phe
So
20:10
6:43
55
Ruben Lopez
So
20:19
6:46
59








8 Saddleback
6-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:12
96:18
19:16
6:25
196 Leonardo Orozco
So
17:46
5:55
13
Dilan Oezkan
So
19:06
6:22
41
David Mendoza
So
19:40
6:33
45
Luis Gallegos
So
19:48
6:36
47
Edwin Mateos
So
19:58
6:39
50
Edson Godinez
So
20:02
6:41
53
Christop Rios
So
20:43
6:54
64
9 Savanna
8-6-6-8-9
Gap: 3:01
96:30
19:18
6:26
205 Joseph Jackson
So
17:57
5:59
17
Kyle Alamares
So
17:59
6:00
19
Yani Manes
So
18:45
6:15
37
Moises Rivera
So
20:52
6:57
65
Hugo Martinez
So
20:57
6:59
67
Roven Maldonad
So
20:58
6:59
69
Daniel Chihuaqu
So
21:58
7:19
72
10 Redlands Eas
9-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:21
96:40
19:20
6:27
210 Ben Gonzalez
So
17:59
6:00
18
Taylor Lockwood
So
18:39
6:13
35
Anthony Botello
So
19:44
6:35
46
Ethan Olson
So
19:59
6:40
51
Chase Vasilaki
So
20:19
6:46
60
Devin Pearson
So
20:58
6:59
68
Anthony Swan
So
25:09
8:23
79
11 Pacifica (Gg)
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
98:08
19:38
6:33
239 Brandon Chaing
So
18:47
6:16
39
Kelen Enders
So
19:15
6:25
42
Ryan Smith
So
19:48
6:36
48
Reece Poe
So
20:00
6:40
52
Gavin Lazorek
So
20:19
6:46
58
Andrew Huynh
So
20:28
6:49
63
David Beckhum
So
24:27
8:09
78
12 St. Anthony
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:21
108:11
21:38
7:13
318 Evan Vance
So
18:27
6:09
30
Brody Rose
So
20:26
6:49
62
Matthew Palma
So
22:25
7:28
74
Joseph Belen
So
23:05
7:42
75
Rudy Sanchez
So
23:48
7:56
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Culver City
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
95:45
19:09
6:23
24 Alberto Castro
So
18:34
6:11
2
Siddhart Gupta
So
18:47
6:16
4
Luke Daily
So
19:05
6:22
5
Taylor Miyamoto
So
19:39
6:33
6
Nicholas Falk
So
19:39
6:33
7
Unai Ibarrond
So
20:39
6:53
13
Spandan Chhetri
So
20:56
6:59
14
2 South Torrance
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
96:13
19:15
6:25
31 Troy Wakimoto
So
18:23
6:08
1
Lukas Berhe
So
18:37
6:12
3
Justin Morimoto
So
19:43
6:34
8
Quinn Kurek
So
19:44
6:35
9
Logan Reynoso
So
19:46
6:35
10
Khalid Mihlar
So
19:56
6:39
11
Ethan Mei
So
20:17
6:46
12
3 Savanna
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
112:36
22:31
7:30
85 Roven Maldonad
So
20:58
6:59
15
Daniel Chihuaqu
So
21:58
7:19
16
Joshua Eisenbar
So
22:42
7:34
17
Javier Perez
So
22:46
7:35
18
Danny Gutierre
So
24:11
8:04
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:15
109:10
21:50
7:17
27 Khalid Mihlar
So
19:56
6:39
1
Ethan Mei
So
20:17
6:46
2
Michael Shaw
So
22:04
7:21
6
Zach Davis
So
22:40
7:33
8
Gabriel Anasco
So
24:12
8:04
10
Ethan Lin
So
25:02
8:21
11




2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
108:08
21:38
7:13
28 Unai Ibarrond
So
20:39
6:53
3
Spandan Chhetri
So
20:56
6:59
4
Payton (p. J.) Smith
So
21:10
7:03
5
Michael Plascenc
So
22:21
7:27
7
Kyle Van Slyke
So
23:03
7:41
9
Luis Garcia
So
27:56
9:19
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Llamas Jr Foothill Technology 16:27.96 5:29
2 Jesus Orbe Jr Artesia 16:57.33 5:39
3 Jake Turville Jr Foothill Technology 17:17.23 5:46
4 Arturo Madera Sr Sunny Hills 17:17.73 5:46
5 Joshua Ramirez Sr Foothill Technology 17:28.61 5:50
6 Dan Thow Sr Foothill Technology 17:36.75 5:52
7 Jonah Bufford Sr Foothill Technology 17:41.86 5:54
8 Jakob Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 17:43.17 5:54
9 Evan O'connor Sr El Segundo 17:48.62 5:56
10 Freddy Fasgi So Foothill Technology 17:51.21 5:57
11 Anthony Waites Jr El Segundo 17:54.43 5:58
12 Harman Khinda Sr El Segundo 17:54.47 5:58
13 Grayson Mccoy Jr Foothill Technology 17:55.98 5:59
14 Esais Peru Sr Sunny Hills 17:59.43 6:00
15 Calvin Liang So El Segundo 18:03.94 6:01
16 Jason Carbajal Sr Saddleback 18:08.97 6:03
17 Van (sullivan) Barth Sr Culver City 18:09.45 6:03
18 Stephen Del Signore Jr South Torrance 18:10.95 6:04 1/4 5/33 7/21
19 Alex Vuong Sr Rosemead 18:14.68 6:05
20 Christobal Naranjo Fr Cathedral City 18:17.96 6:06
21 Gabriel Caballero Sr Saddleback 18:24.02 6:08
22 Chris Monzon Jr Pacifica (Gg) 18:26.6 6:09
23 Andrew Larakane Jr Redlands Eas 18:32.9 6:11
24 Daniel Guzman Jr Foothill Technology 18:39.07 6:13
25 Hamza Mirza Jr Sunny Hills 18:39.77 6:13
26 Alec Nguyen Jr Rosemead 18:40 6:13
27 Christopher Waites So El Segundo 18:40.33 6:13
28 Kevin Majano Jr St. Anthony 18:43.36 6:14
29 Angel Morales So Estancia 18:44.45 6:15
30 Ian Finley Jr Redlands Eas 18:44.77 6:15
31 Joaquin Alonzo Jr Artesia 18:44.91 6:15
32 Richard Duong Jr Rosemead 18:47.1 6:16
33 Jon Fieffer Jr Pacifica (Gg) 18:47.44 6:16
34 Steven Acevedo So Rosemead 18:50.23 6:17
35 Manish Manwani Sr Foothill Technology 18:52.36 6:17
36 Hunter Whited Jr Foothill Technology 18:54.05 6:18
37 Anthony Majano Jr St. Anthony 18:55.79 6:19
38 Armando Melchor Jr Savanna 18:57.9 6:19
39 Robert Leva Jr Rosemead 18:58.93 6:20
40 Juan Carlos Rojas Jr Cathedral City 18:59.7 6:20
41 Javel Villagrana Jr Cathedral City 19:02.27 6:21
42 Benjamin Kooper Jr El Segundo 19:05.24 6:22
43 Justin Zheng Jr Sunny Hills 19:12.9 6:24
44 Rj Gibson Jr Sunny Hills 19:13.38 6:24
45 Thomas Lynch Sr El Segundo 19:18.36 6:26
46 Daniel Cordero Jr San Dimas 19:19.96 6:27
47 Elijah Baguio Jr San Dimas 19:22.33 6:27
48 Matthew Nevarez So Cathedral City 19:23.41 6:28
49 Brian Alvarez Jr Saddleback 19:25.77 6:29
50 James Brown Jr Estancia 19:30.18 6:30
51 Aaron Wilson So Pasadena 19:32.69 6:31
52 Rudy Mendoza Jr Pioneer -ss 19:33.32 6:31
53 Hoku Sawakawa Jr South Torrance 19:33.35 6:31 2/4 13/33 13/21
54 Alex Gracia Sr Sunny Hills 19:33.45 6:31
55 Nathan Quezada So El Segundo 19:35.87 6:32
56 Mason Gaw Sr Redlands Eas 19:38.4 6:33
57 Fabian Perez Jr Artesia 19:39.31 6:33
58 Mario Vasquez Jr Pasadena 19:39.65 6:33
59 Patrick Elliott Sr El Segundo 19:44.47 6:35
60 Adrian Barajas So Estancia 19:46.56 6:36
61 Julio Berumen Sr Saddleback 19:53.02 6:38
62 Kevin Hernandez Sr Cathedral City 19:56.99 6:39
63 Carson Saunders So Redlands Eas 19:58.53 6:40
64 Daniel Arias Jr San Dimas 19:59.14 6:40
65 Calder Jame Southerland So El Segundo 20:01.07 6:40
66 Mauricio Morales Sr Savanna 20:10.2 6:43
67 Ricky Anaya Jr Artesia 20:10.58 6:44
68 Kyle Shimoda Sr Culver City 20:15.97 6:45
69 Juan Flores Jr Pioneer -ss 20:16.07 6:45
70 Nathaniel Estrada So Northview 20:22.56 6:48
71 Matthew Wong Jr Culver City 20:23.41 6:48
72 Robert Moscoso Jr San Dimas 20:26.91 6:49
73 Trevor Erratt Sr Pacifica (Gg) 20:28.6 6:50
74 Jb Hanhart Sr South Torrance 20:29.29 6:50 3/4 20/33 13/19 20:13 20:13 20:13
75 Shane Sheldon Jr Redlands Eas 20:30.7 6:50
76 Ean Miller Fr Jurupa Hills 20:36.01 6:52
77 Jose Casas Sr Saddleback 20:38.99 6:53
78 Juan Arzate Jr Saddleback 20:42.67 6:54
79 Darien Borrayo Jr Northview 20:45.97 6:55
80 George Jimenez Jr Savanna 20:47.37 6:56
81 Augusto Rios-maciel So Jurupa Hills 20:50.34 6:57
82 Vinh Tran Sr Pacifica (Gg) 20:50.39 6:57
83 Brandon Villasenor Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:52.41 6:57
84 Daniel Sapien Jr Northview 20:52.69 6:58
85 Pedro Negron Sr Savanna 20:53.31 6:58
86 Miguel Costillo So Pasadena 20:59.13 7:00
87 Jeff Chang Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:02.08 7:01
88 Jack Bishop Sr Culver City 21:10.76 7:04
89 Elijah Hong Jr Pacifica (Gg) 21:19.52 7:07
90 Nick Mendoza Jr Estancia 21:34.02 7:11
91 Jayden Kimura Jr Culver City 21:34.02 7:11
92 Rayvin Yu Sr El Segundo 21:34.7 7:12
93 Max Harker Sr Redlands Eas 21:47 7:16
94 Andrew Roth Jr San Dimas 21:47.93 7:16
95 Stone Williams Jr Pacifica (Gg) 21:49.18 7:16
96 Mario Ceron Sr Saddleback 21:58.05 7:19
97 Noah Um Jr Sunny Hills 22:02.49 7:21
98 Nicholas Ochoa Sr Saddleback 22:12.83 7:24
99 Issac Chung Jr South Torrance 22:14.97 7:25 4/4 22/33 14/17
100 Sunny Rosales Sr San Dimas 22:24.72 7:28
101 Anderson Neumann So El Segundo 22:28.97 7:30
102 Jovanny Iniguez Jr Saddleback 22:39.5 7:33
103 Brandon Mcconathy Jr San Dimas 22:47.25 7:36
104 Kevin Vargas Jr Estancia 22:58.53 7:40
105 Dominic Cruz Jr Jurupa Hills 23:04.33 7:41
106 Matthew Tapia Fr Jurupa Hills 23:11.2 7:44
107 Cory Arnold Jr St. Anthony 23:25.17 7:48
108 Kaelen Juntil Juntillas Jr Pasadena 23:30.37 7:50
109 Moises Salazar So Jurupa Hills 23:32.8 7:51
110 Tate Mccardle So Pacifica Chr 23:43.04 7:54
111 Juan Vega Jr Jurupa Hills 24:04.18 8:01
112 Andy Herrera So Estancia 24:20.57 8:07
113 Jd Marcus Mattes Sr Pasadena 24:23.23 8:08
114 Ronnin Kaskonova Fr Pacifica Chr 24:47.29 8:16
115 Tyler Oberle Jr Pacifica (Gg) 25:04.44 8:21
116 Juan Rodriguez Fr Pacifica Chr 25:11.27 8:24
117 Michael Salerno Fr Pacifica Chr 25:35.51 8:32
118 Daniel Lopez Jr Pacifica (Gg) 25:42.37 8:34
119 Ketzalt Marquez So Pacifica Chr 25:43.6 8:35
120 Bryan Garibay Sr Savanna 25:53.46 8:38
121 Shane Rodecker Fr Pacifica Chr 28:04.49 9:21
122 Ramirez Steven Fr Estancia 31:10.76 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Martinez Fr South Torrance 17:30.15 5:50 1/13 1/33 1/22
2 Arend Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 17:32.92 5:51
3 Jonathan Pfeiffer Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:44.49 5:55
4 Bodhi Yee-cannon Fr South Torrance 17:57.94 5:59 2/13 3/33 1/20
5 Langley Turrietta Fr Sunny Hills 17:59.32 6:00
6 Liam Wulff Fr Foothill Technology 18:02.06 6:01
7 Andrew Hernandez Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:19.72 6:07
8 Daniel Rioquinto Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:20.04 6:07
9 Andrew Dominguez Fr Palm Desert 18:20.62 6:07
10 Sam Schuette Fr Culver City 18:20.98 6:07
11 Josue Tellez Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:31.24 6:10
12 Jua Arzate Fr Saddleback 18:37.36 6:12
13 Jonathan Rico Fr Saddleback 18:39.14 6:13
14 Jack Duinick Fr Palm Desert 18:40.6 6:14
15 Richard Quiroz Fr Saddleback 18:45.74 6:15
16 Noe Gonzalez Fr Redlands Eas 18:46.27 6:15
17 Yusei Fujikura Fr South Torrance 18:53.03 6:18 3/13 11/33 3/18
18 Niall Glynn Fr El Segundo 18:53.13 6:18
19 Nathan Estrada Fr Pioneer -ss 18:57.55 6:19
20 Robert Martinez Fr Rosemead 19:08.54 6:23
21 Ryan Lopez Fr Rosemead 19:10.13 6:23
22 Oscar Medina Fr Pioneer -ss 19:15.17 6:25
23 Marcelo Martinez Fr Pioneer -ss 19:16.21 6:25
24 Jose Rosas Fr Pioneer -ss 19:17.53 6:26
25 Max Havens Fr Redlands Eas 19:18.87 6:26
26 Ajith Nair Fr South Torrance 19:19.36 6:26 4/13 12/33 2/16
27 Robert Flores Fr Sunny Hills 19:20.3 6:27
28 Peter Nguyen Fr Rosemead 19:21.25 6:27
29 Xian Lung Zeng Fr Portola -ss 19:21.59 6:27
30 Josue Huerta So Rancho Alamitos 19:24.02 6:28
31 Anthony Bacilio Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:29.04 6:30
32 Isaiah Hessler Fr Bakersfield 19:31.44 6:30
33 Andrew Quach Fr Rosemead 19:33.6 6:31
34 Logan Sharp Fr El Segundo 19:39.55 6:33
35 Carter Garcia Fr Gabrielino 19:47.7 6:36
36 Dante Anderson Fr Foothill Technology 19:48.85 6:36
37 Blake Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 19:55.14 6:38
38 Christopher Fu Fr Sunny Hills 19:55.75 6:39
39 Nicholas Correnti Fr Gabrielino 19:57.84 6:39
40 Jordan Lee Fr Portola -ss 19:58.18 6:39
41 Marcel Tanus Fr Bakersfield 20:02.13 6:41
42 Ruben Martinez Fr Palm Desert 20:06.91 6:42
43 Andrew Ha Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:07.32 6:42
44 Jacob Rifkin Fr El Segundo 20:07.51 6:43
45 Thomas Liang Fr Foothill Technology 20:11.26 6:44
46 Chase Calero Fr South Torrance 20:13.79 6:45 5/13 18/33 2/16
47 Ryan Martinez Fr Culver City 20:14.03 6:45
48 Rene Urrea Fr St. Monica Academy 20:14.05 6:45
49 Jefferson Tran Fr Gabrielino 20:14.25 6:45
50 Benito Garduno Fr Saddleback 20:17.46 6:46
51 Cesar Lopez Fr Rosemead 20:18.33 6:46
52 Max Eickele Fr Pasadena 20:22.45 6:47
53 Tony Gumbs Fr Intellectual 20:23.1 6:48
54 Coleridge Burgess Fr Rosemead 20:23.64 6:48
55 Alan Perez Fr El Segundo 20:24.41 6:48
56 Marco Carvajal Fr Pasadena 20:24.55 6:48
57 Angel Joya Fr Saddleback 20:25.69 6:49
58 Kevin Del Rio Fr Sunny Hills 20:29.52 6:50
59 Brian Nguyen Fr Rosemead 20:32.61 6:51
60 Thomas Lee Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:34.81 6:52
61 Prince M. Fr Rosemead 20:35.01 6:52
62 Greg Banuelos Fr Rosemead 20:36.49 6:52
63 Howard To Fr Rosemead 20:36.6 6:52
64 Mario Bautista Fr Pasadena 20:37.42 6:52
65 Dexter Koester Fr El Segundo 20:38.57 6:53
66 Saul Mojica Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:39.32 6:53
67 Sergio Martin Fr Pioneer -ss 20:39.61 6:53
68 Allen Lee Fr Gabrielino 20:40.77 6:54
69 Robert Ridenour Fr Culver City 20:42.19 6:54
70 Neftali Beltran Fr Pasadena 20:43.69 6:55
71 Edward Kwon Fr Sunny Hills 20:46.37 6:55
72 Asa Ali-watkins Fr El Segundo 20:47.34 6:56
73 Fausto Reyna Fr Rosemead 20:49.76 6:57
74 Jeremy Santos Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:50.36 6:57
75 Isaiah White Fr Redlands Eas 20:50.62 6:57
76 James Garza Fr Pasadena 20:52.37 6:57
77 Jacob Badillo Fr Pioneer -ss 20:54.64 6:58
78 Connor Osbon Fr Foothill Technology 20:56.93 6:59
79 Aaron Chung Fr Culver City 20:57.45 6:59
80 Travis Longfellow Fr Redlands Eas 21:01.98 7:01
81 Kaden Henrey Fr Foothill Technology 21:04.17 7:01
82 Rafael Rodiles Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:06.39 7:02
83 Eli Horn Fr Culver City 21:06.4 7:02
84 Krishan Patel Fr Portola -ss 21:07.17 7:02
85 Brandon Herrick Fr Pacifica (Gg) 21:08.32 7:03
86 Max Lau Fr Gabrielino 21:09.18 7:03
87 Ronnie Squier Fr St. Anthony 21:12.19 7:04
88 Jackson Lang Fr Culver City 21:12.34 7:04
89 Brendon Maus Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:13.25 7:04
90 Tristan Melendres Fr Palm Desert 21:13.66 7:05
91 Alexander Born Fr St. Anthony 21:15.02 7:05
92 Hunter Sturtz Fr Foothill Technology 21:17.95 7:06
93 Juan Rico Fr Pioneer -ss 21:18.97 7:06
94 Ruben Chavez Fr Rosemead 21:22.08 7:07
95 Ramiro Cabrera Fr Rosemead 21:22.77 7:08
96 Ricardo Garcia Fr Nogales 21:23.9 7:08
97 Jorge Santacruz Fr Pioneer -ss 21:25.83 7:09
98 Nathan Dinh Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:26.34 7:09
99 Benji Henriquez Fr Pioneer -ss 21:26.59 7:09
100 Alan Dela Torre Fr Saddleback 21:34.07 7:11
101 Matthew Melegar Fr Nogales 21:36.78 7:12
102 Cooper Komatsu Fr Culver City 21:37.16 7:12
103 Ryan Garcia Fr Portola -ss 21:38.05 7:13
104 Aiden Rowe Fr Rosemead 21:40.33 7:13
105 Lukas Lux Fr El Segundo 21:40.55 7:14
106 Steve Xu Fr Rosemead 21:42.86 7:14
107 Brandon Du Fr Gabrielino 21:52.23 7:17
108 Bryant Rodriguez Fr Saddleback 21:52.82 7:18
109 August Potier Fr El Segundo 21:53.26 7:18
110 Zachary Sparks Fr Pacifica (Gg) 22:01.07 7:20
111 Noah Beck Fr Palm Desert 22:01.11 7:20
112 Noah Barragan Fr Sunny Hills 22:07.06 7:22
113 Jaden Torres Fr Portola -ss 22:13.2 7:24
114 Jacob Lee Fr South Torrance 22:15.75 7:25 6/13 23/33 10/14
115 Nick Maslach Fr Rosemead 22:16.08 7:25
116 Julien Padayao Fr Pacifica (Gg) 22:25.04 7:28
117 Ethan Khousavath Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:30.03 7:30
118 Joshua Henry Fr Intellectual 22:36.97 7:32
119 Loren Di Franco-cascone Fr South Torrance 22:43.94 7:35 7/13 25/33 8/12
120 Dylan Williams Fr El Segundo 22:46.34 7:35
121 William Woolen Fr South Torrance 22:47.85 7:36 8/13 26/33 5/10
122 Ori Garibi Fr Portola -ss 22:55.14 7:38
123 Noah Rovira Fr Sunny Hills 22:55.82 7:39
124 Jacob Martinez Fr St. Anthony 22:59.4 7:40
125 William Brandt Fr South Torrance 23:03.46 7:41 9/13 27/33 5/7
126 Hasan Mirza Fr Sunny Hills 23:05.17 7:42
127 Deaven Gomez Fr Pioneer -ss 23:12.57 7:44
128 Diego Nunez Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:19.45 7:46
129 Edwin Zhang Fr Rosemead 23:27.69 7:49
130 Brennan Sasaki Fr Portola -ss 23:36.26 7:52
131 Daniel Skinner Fr South Torrance 23:38.9 7:53 10/13 28/33 4/6
132 Adrian Hernandez Fr Pioneer -ss 23:43.44 7:54
133 Lucca Obando Fr Intellectual 23:50.54 7:57
134 Edson Serrano Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:57.34 7:59
135 Jakob Ruiz Fr Rosemead 23:58.86 8:00
136 Antonio Rocha Fr Culver City 24:16.99 8:06
137 Matthew Conboy Fr San Dimas 24:23.6 8:08
138 Sean Ruskowski Fr South Torrance 24:33.41 8:11 11/13 30/33 3/4
139 Michael Barberena Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:46.17 8:15
140 Joseph Ramirez So Redlands Eas 25:00.12 8:20
141 Matthew Nguyen Fr Portola -ss 25:06.07 8:22
142 Chirs Sanchez Fr Sunny Hills 25:10.42 8:23
143 Jake Yenney Fr Foothill Technology 25:29.6 8:30
144 Kiyan Dhanidina Fr Portola -ss 25:33.96 8:31
145 Randy Araujo Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:34.77 8:32
146 Chris Gutierrez Fr Pioneer -ss 26:07.1 8:42
147 Nick Chan Fr South Torrance 26:10.68 8:44 12/13 32/33 3/3
148 Alex Huerta Fr Palm Desert 27:15.86 9:05
149 Leo De Santiago Fr Pioneer -ss 28:19.81 9:27
150 Dylan Darrow Fr Sunny Hills 28:35.3 9:32
151 Jerry Gomez Fr Intellectual 28:56.83 9:39
152 Jadon Isaac-kinsey Fr Intellectual 29:03.65 9:41
153 Elliot Blanco Fr Intellectual 30:48.58 10:16
154 Trenton Myles Fr Intellectual 31:49.21 10:36
155 Justin Johnson Fr Intellectual 32:04.7 10:42
156 Linus Lin Fr South Torrance 32:06.41 10:42 13/13 33/33 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Alamitos
6-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:09
94:04
18:49
6:16
87 Andrew Hernande
Fr
18:20
6:07
7
Daniel Rioquint
Fr
18:20
6:07
8
Josue Tellez
Fr
18:31
6:10
11
Josue Huerta
So
19:24
6:28
30
Anthony Bacilio
Fr
19:29
6:30
31
Saul Mojica
Fr
20:39
6:53
60
Jeremy Santos
Fr
20:50
6:57
67
2 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:44
93:54
18:47
6:16
92 Robert Martinez
Fr
17:30
5:50
1
Bodhi Yee-cann
Fr
17:58
5:59
4
Yusei Fujikura
Fr
18:53
6:18
17
Ajith Nair
Fr
19:19
6:26
26
Chase Calero
Fr
20:14
6:45
44
Jacob Lee
Fr
22:16
7:25
91
Loren Di Franco-c
Fr
22:44
7:35
94
3 Saddleback
9-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
96:45
19:21
6:27
141 Jua Arzate
Fr
18:37
6:12
12
Jonathan Rico
Fr
18:39
6:13
13
Richard Quiroz
Fr
18:46
6:15
15
Benito Garduno
Fr
20:17
6:46
47
Angel Joya
Fr
20:26
6:49
54
Alan Dela Torre
Fr
21:34
7:11
83
Bryant Rodrigue
Fr
21:53
7:18
87
4 El Segundo
2-3-4-5-4
Gap: 2:51
96:38
19:20
6:27
147 Arend Verfaill
Fr
17:33
5:51
2
Niall Glynn
Fr
18:53
6:18
18
Logan Sharp
Fr
19:40
6:33
33
Jacob Rifkin
Fr
20:08
6:43
42
Alan Perez
Fr
20:24
6:48
52
Dexter Koester
Fr
20:39
6:53
59
Asa Ali-watk
Fr
20:47
6:56
66
5 Rosemead
12-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:10
97:32
19:30
6:30
149 Robert Martinez
Fr
19:09
6:23
20
Ryan Lopez
Fr
19:10
6:23
21
Peter Nguyen
Fr
19:21
6:27
28
Andrew Quach
Fr
19:34
6:31
32
Cesar Lopez
Fr
20:18
6:46
48
Coleridg Burgess
Fr
20:24
6:48
51
Brian Nguyen
Fr
20:33
6:51
56
5 Pioneer -ss
11-8-6-4-5
Gap: 1:42
97:26
19:29
6:30
149 Nathan Estrada
Fr
18:58
6:19
19
Oscar Medina
Fr
19:15
6:25
22
Marcelo Martinez
Fr
19:16
6:25
23
Jose Rosas
Fr
19:18
6:26
24
Sergio Martin
Fr
20:40
6:53
61
Jacob Badillo
Fr
20:55
6:58
70
Juan Rico
Fr
21:19
7:06
82
7 Sunny Hills
4-6-7-8-7
Gap: 2:47
98:31
19:42
6:34
189 Langley Turriett
Fr
17:59
6:00
5
Robert Flores
Fr
19:20
6:27
27
Christop Fu
Fr
19:56
6:39
37
Kevin Del Rio
Fr
20:30
6:50
55
Edward Kwon
Fr
20:46
6:55
65
Noah Barragan
Fr
22:07
7:22
89
Noah Rovira
Fr
22:56
7:39
96
8 Foothill Technology
5-8-9-7-8
Gap: 2:55
98:54
19:47
6:36
191 Liam Wulff
Fr
18:02
6:01
6
Dante Anderson
Fr
19:49
6:36
35
Blake Erickson
Fr
19:55
6:38
36
Thomas Liang
Fr
20:11
6:44
43
Connor Osbon
Fr
20:57
6:59
71
Kaden Henrey
Fr
21:04
7:01
74
Hunter Sturtz
Fr
21:18
7:06
81
9 Palm Desert
7-4-5-9-9
Gap: 3:40
100:23
20:05
6:42
231 Andrew Domingue
Fr
18:21
6:07
9
Jack Duinick
Fr
18:41
6:14
14
Ruben Martinez
Fr
20:07
6:42
40
Tristan Melendre
Fr
21:14
7:05
80
Noah Beck
Fr
22:01
7:20
88
Alex Huerta
Fr
27:16
9:05
102




10 Gabrielino
14-14-12-11-10
Gap: 1:21
101:50
20:22
6:47
258 Carter Garcia
Fr
19:48
6:36
34
Nicholas Correnti
Fr
19:58
6:39
38
Jefferso Tran
Fr
20:14
6:45
46
Allen Lee
Fr
20:41
6:54
62
Max Lau
Fr
21:09
7:03
78
Brandon Du
Fr
21:52
7:17
86




11 Culver City
8-12-12-13-11
Gap: 2:45
101:21
20:16
6:45
266 Sam Schuette
Fr
18:21
6:07
10
Ryan Martinez
Fr
20:14
6:45
45
Robert Ridenour
Fr
20:42
6:54
63
Aaron Chung
Fr
20:57
6:59
72
Eli Horn
Fr
21:06
7:02
76
Jackson Lang
Fr
21:12
7:04
79
Cooper Komatsu
Fr
21:37
7:12
84
12 Wilson (Hh) -ss
3-11-10-10-12
Gap: 4:46
102:03
20:25
6:48
268 Jonathan Pfeiffer
Fr
17:44
5:55
3
Andrew Ha
Fr
20:07
6:42
41
Thomas Lee
Fr
20:35
6:52
57
Rafael Rodiles
Fr
21:06
7:02
75
Ethan Khousava
Fr
22:30
7:30
92
Diego Nunez
Fr
23:19
7:46
97
Michael Barberen
Fr
24:46
8:15
100
13 Redlands Eas
10-8-11-12-13
Gap: 6:14
104:58
21:00
7:00
283 Noe Gonzalez
Fr
18:46
6:15
16
Max Havens
Fr
19:19
6:26
25
Isaiah White
Fr
20:51
6:57
68
Travis Longfell
Fr
21:02
7:01
73
Joseph Ramirez
So
25:00
8:20
101








14 Pasadena
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:30
103:00
20:36
6:52
293 Max Eickele
Fr
20:22
6:47
49
Marco Carvajal
Fr
20:25
6:48
53
Mario Bautista
Fr
20:37
6:52
58
Neftali Beltran
Fr
20:44
6:55
64
James Garza
Fr
20:52
6:57
69








15 Portola -ss
13-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:52
104:18
20:52
6:57
320 Xian Lung Zeng
Fr
19:22
6:27
29
Jordan Lee
Fr
19:58
6:39
39
Krishan Patel
Fr
21:07
7:02
77
Ryan Garcia
Fr
21:38
7:13
85
Jaden Torres
Fr
22:13
7:24
90
Ori Garibi
Fr
22:55
7:38
95
Brennan Sasaki
Fr
23:36
7:52
98
16 Intellectual
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:41
124:51
24:58
8:19
449 Tony Gumbs
Fr
20:23
6:48
50
Joshua Henry
Fr
22:37
7:32
93
Lucca Obando
Fr
23:51
7:57
99
Jerry Gomez
Fr
28:57
9:39
103
Jadon Isaac-ki
Fr
29:04
9:41
104
Elliot Blanco
Fr
30:49
10:16
105
Trenton Myles
Fr
31:49
10:36
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
102:44
20:33
6:51
15 Coleridg Burgess
Fr
20:24
6:48
1
Brian Nguyen
Fr
20:33
6:51
2
Prince M.
Fr
20:35
6:52
3
Greg Banuelos
Fr
20:36
6:52
4
Howard To
Fr
20:37
6:52
5
Fausto Reyna
Fr
20:50
6:57
9
Ruben Chavez
Fr
21:22
7:07
14
2 El Segundo
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:08
107:46
21:33
7:11
74 Dexter Koester
Fr
20:39
6:53
6
Asa Ali-watk
Fr
20:47
6:56
8
Lukas Lux
Fr
21:41
7:14
18
August Potier
Fr
21:53
7:18
19
Dylan Williams
Fr
22:46
7:35
23








3 Rancho Alamitos
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 3:18
108:07
21:37
7:12
76 Saul Mojica
Fr
20:39
6:53
7
Jeremy Santos
Fr
20:50
6:57
10
Brendon Maus
Fr
21:13
7:04
12
Nathan Dinh
Fr
21:26
7:09
16
Edson Serrano
Fr
23:57
7:59
31
Randy Araujo
Fr
25:35
8:32
34




4 Pioneer -ss
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
108:19
21:40
7:13
84 Jacob Badillo
Fr
20:55
6:58
11
Juan Rico
Fr
21:19
7:06
13
Jorge Santacru
Fr
21:26
7:09
15
Benji Henrique
Fr
21:27
7:09
17
Deaven Gomez
Fr
23:13
7:44
28
Adrian Hernande
Fr
23:43
7:54
30
Chris Gutierre
Fr
26:07
8:42
35
5 South Torrance
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
114:30
22:54
7:38
122 Jacob Lee
Fr
22:16
7:25
21
Loren Di Franco-c
Fr
22:44
7:35
22
William Woolen
Fr
22:48
7:36
24
William Brandt
Fr
23:03
7:41
26
Daniel Skinner
Fr
23:39
7:53
29
Sean Ruskowsk
Fr
24:33
8:11
32
Nick Chan
Fr
26:11
8:44
36
6 Sunny Hills
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:28
121:54
24:23
8:08
142 Noah Barragan
Fr
22:07
7:22
20
Noah Rovira
Fr
22:56
7:39
25
Hasan Mirza
Fr
23:05
7:42
27
Chirs Sanchez
Fr
25:10
8:23
33
Dylan Darrow
Fr
28:35
9:32
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.