South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barra, Lilee So So 28:17.77 9:24 3.01 53/60 7/8 17/19 2/2 27:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Avides, Rivka Fr Fr 21:04.57 7:00 3.01 4/82 1/10 1/19 3/21 19:27
Berube, Lauren Fr Fr 24:14.9 8:03 3.01 34/82 6/10 10/19 2/5 23:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chapman, Emily So So 28:21.12 9:25 3.01 54/60 8/8 18/19 2/2 26:49
Colditz, Carli Fr Fr 22:06.79 7:21 3.01 14/82 4/10 7/19 2/8 22:03
Fujimoto, Jennifer So So 21:41.66 7:12 3.01 13/60 3/8 4/19 2/10 23:51
(2:09,9.0)
23:51
(2:09,9.0)
23:51
(2:09,9.0)
21:43
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Malaree So So 21:38.91 7:12 3.01 11/60 2/8 3/19 4/12 21:52
(0:14,1.0)
21:52
(0:14,1.0)
21:52
(0:14,1.0)
20:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hesson, Emma Fr Fr 26:56.17 8:57 3.01 61/82 8/10 15/19 2/2 25:52
Kim, Nari So So 21:12.98 7:03 3.01 5/60 1/8 2/19 3/14 21:52
(0:39,3.0)
21:52
(0:39,3.0)
21:52
(0:39,3.0)
20:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Chloe So So 24:34.49 8:10 3.01 37/60 5/8 12/19 4/7 24:16
Lubba, Alyssa Fr Fr 21:43.25 7:13 3.01 8/82 2/10 5/19 2/19 20:38
Masuda, Claire Fr Fr 24:17.42 8:04 3.01 35/82 7/10 11/19 1/2 23:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Sejin Fr Fr 22:11.77 7:22 3.01 17/82 5/10 8/19 2/5 22:09
Romo, Ana So So 22:55.94 7:37 3.01 25/60 4/8 9/19 4/8 23:00
(0:04,0.3)
23:00
(0:04,0.3)
23:00
(0:04,0.3)
21:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scheumann, Isabella So So 25:39.76 8:32 3.01 41/60 6/8 13/19 3/4 23:37
Shonack, Catherine Jr JV 26:43 8:53 3.01 54/106 1/1 14/19 18/22 24:59 24:59 24:59 24:00
Strickfaden, Christine Fr Fr 28:29.17 9:28 3.01 69/82 10/10 19/19 2/2 26:45
Takaoka, Tea Fr Fr 27:43.5 9:13 3.01 66/82 9/10 16/19 2/2 27:14
Trodden, Mia Fr Fr 22:00.4 7:19 3.01 12/82 3/10 6/19 2/12 21:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/7 112:04
3:22
3.01 7:27 7:03 8:10 82 7:03 111:14 111:14 111:14 Nari Kim (5), Malaree Garcia (11), Jennifer Fujimoto (12), Ana Romo (24), Chloe Lin (30)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 109:07
1:07
3.01 7:15 7:00 7:22 42 7:04 115:14
(6:08,5.3)
115:14
(6:08,5.3)
115:14
(6:08,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rivka Ben Avides (3), Alyssa Lubba (6), Mia Trodden (9), Carli Colditz (11), Sejin Park (13)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 131:41
4:14
3.01 8:45 8:03 9:28 38 8:13 Lauren Berube (2), Claire Masuda (3), Emma Hesson (10), Tea Takaoka (11), Christine Strickfaden (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blakeman Blythe So Foothill Technology 19:30.18 6:29
2 Hana Vrablik So Foothill Technology 20:15.51 6:44
3 Melanie Mach So Rosemead 20:32.98 6:50
4 Karen Huang So Rosemead 20:41.09 6:52
5 Nari Kim So South Torrance 21:12.98 7:03 1/8 2/19 3/14 21:52
(0:39)
21:52
(0:39)
21:52
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Dayanara Segovia So Saddleback 21:15.69 7:04
7 Cassidy Liu So Gabrielino 21:21.53 7:06
8 Victoria Harmon So Rosemead 21:23.35 7:06
9 Helen Tan So Rosemead 21:27.33 7:08
10 Lupe Soriano So Saddleback 21:36.24 7:11
11 Malaree Garcia So South Torrance 21:38.91 7:12 2/8 3/19 4/12 21:52
(0:14)
21:52
(0:14)
21:52
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Daniela De La Torre So Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:39.08 7:12
13 Jennifer Fujimoto So South Torrance 21:41.66 7:12 3/8 4/19 2/10 23:51
(2:09)
23:51
(2:09)
23:51
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Sesila Tadeo So Foothill Technology 21:42.98 7:13
15 Katelyn Lee So Rosemead 21:57.1 7:18
16 Andrea Camarillo So Saddleback 22:12.89 7:23
17 Courtney Van So Rosemead 22:23.08 7:26
18 Crystal Lok So Gabrielino 22:37.51 7:31
19 Sydney Tan So Rosemead 22:39.77 7:32
20 Jazmin Llamas So Saddleback 22:43.96 7:33
21 Emma Bishop So Culver City 22:50.98 7:35
22 Kennedy Gomez So Foothill Technology 22:51.01 7:35
23 Magnolia Fife Fr Foothill Technology 22:51.2 7:36
24 Megan Knox Fr Redlands Eas 22:52.82 7:36
25 Ana Romo So South Torrance 22:55.94 7:37 4/8 9/19 4/8 23:00
(0:04)
23:00
(0:04)
23:00
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Sasha Sturtz Fr Foothill Technology 22:57.41 7:38
27 Nayeli Santa Cruz So St. Anthony 22:59.69 7:38
28 Kristal Navarro So Palm Desert 23:11.29 7:42
29 Laura Cruz So Culver City 23:15.12 7:43
30 Kaylie Zhou So Gabrielino 23:17.9 7:44
31 Nicole Wolensky So Palm Desert 23:38.46 7:51
32 Kelly Quach So Gabrielino 23:43.43 7:53
33 Ngan Nguyen Fr Rosemead 23:50.1 7:55
34 Kimi Vo So Rosemead 23:52.39 7:56
35 Brigie Lagos So Saddleback 23:59.41 7:58
36 Ashley Moreno So Savanna 24:29.7 8:08
37 Chloe Lin So South Torrance 24:34.49 8:10 5/8 12/19 4/7
38 Ilyne Bahena So Savanna 25:04.25 8:20
39 Chloe Law So Gabrielino 25:10.56 8:22
40 Dayanara Quintero So Northview 25:27.61 8:28
41 Isabella Scheumann So South Torrance 25:39.76 8:32 6/8 13/19 3/4
42 Michelle Paw So Bakersfield 25:40.04 8:32
43 Maille Uyehara So Wilson (Hh) -ss 25:52.55 8:36
44 Melissa Orosco So Northview 25:53.93 8:36
45 Gabriella Herrera So Redlands Eas 25:56.27 8:37
46 Sophia Ozminkowski So Gabrielino 26:12.26 8:42
47 Crystal Cardona So Savanna 26:17.38 8:44
48 Melany Arriola So Culver City 26:28.35 8:48
49 Amy Wang So Wilson (Hh) -ss 26:37.62 8:51
50 Camilla Fernandez Fr Culver City 26:48.27 8:54
51 Jocelyn Gomez So Culver City 28:10.65 9:22
52 Emison Kolby So Palm Desert 28:14.56 9:23
53 Lilee Barra So South Torrance 28:17.77 9:24 7/8 17/19 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Emily Chapman So South Torrance 28:21.12 9:25 8/8 18/19 2/2
55 Brooke Bell Fr Palm Desert 28:51.19 9:35
56 Payton Lefevre So Bakersfield 28:52.2 9:35
57 Gabrielle Lara Fr Redlands Eas 29:57.77 9:57
58 Evelyn Ortiz So Pacifica (Gg) 30:42.4 10:12
59 Melany Chong Fr Redlands Eas 31:44.6 10:33
60 Nehomah Rosado So Redlands Eas 34:00.56 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
106:02
21:12
7:03
38 Melanie Mach
So
20:33
6:50
3
Karen Huang
So
20:41
6:52
4
Victoria Harmon
So
21:23
7:06
8
Helen Tan
So
21:27
7:08
9
Katelyn Lee
So
21:57
7:18
14
Courtney Van
So
22:23
7:26
16
Sydney Tan
So
22:40
7:32
18
2 Foothill Technology
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
107:11
21:26
7:07
59 Blakeman Blythe
So
19:30
6:29
1
Hana Vrablik
So
20:16
6:44
2
Sesila Tadeo
So
21:43
7:13
13
Kennedy Gomez
So
22:51
7:35
21
Magnolia Fife
Fr
22:51
7:36
22
Sasha Sturtz
Fr
22:57
7:38
25




3 Saddleback
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:44
111:48
22:22
7:26
79 Dayanara Segovia
So
21:16
7:04
6
Lupe Soriano
So
21:36
7:11
10
Andrea Camarill
So
22:13
7:23
15
Jazmin Llamas
So
22:44
7:33
19
Brigie Lagos
So
23:59
7:58
29








4 South Torrance
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:22
112:04
22:25
7:27
82 Nari Kim
So
21:13
7:03
5
Malaree Garcia
So
21:39
7:12
11
Jennifer Fujimoto
So
21:42
7:12
12
Ana Romo
So
22:56
7:37
24
Chloe Lin
So
24:34
8:10
30
Isabella Scheuman
So
25:40
8:32
32
Lilee Barra
So
28:18
9:24
38
5 Gabrielino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:49
116:11
23:14
7:43
110 Cassidy Liu
So
21:22
7:06
7
Crystal Lok
So
22:38
7:31
17
Kaylie Zhou
So
23:18
7:44
27
Kelly Quach
So
23:43
7:53
28
Chloe Law
So
25:11
8:22
31
Sophia Ozminkow
So
26:12
8:42
34




6 Culver City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:20
127:33
25:31
8:29
154 Emma Bishop
So
22:51
7:35
20
Laura Cruz
So
23:15
7:43
26
Melany Arriola
So
26:28
8:48
35
Camilla Fernande
Fr
26:48
8:54
36
Jocelyn Gomez
So
28:11
9:22
37








7 Redlands Eas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 11:08
144:32
28:54
9:36
176 Megan Knox
Fr
22:53
7:36
23
Gabriell Herrera
So
25:56
8:37
33
Gabriell Lara
Fr
29:58
9:57
39
Melany Chong
Fr
31:45
10:33
40
Nehomah Rosado
So
34:01
11:18
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lisa Kao Sr Rosemead 20:38.7 6:52
2 Kelly Mcnamee Jr El Segundo 21:05.46 7:00
3 Katharine Johnson Jr El Segundo 21:14.54 7:03
4 Fiona Diec Sr Rosemead 21:40.35 7:12
5 Belen Luna Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:47.82 7:14
6 Dawnee Avalos Jr Savanna 22:01.1 7:19
7 Alexandra Nilsson Sr El Segundo 22:16.05 7:24
8 Sally Rong Sr Rosemead 22:22.83 7:26
9 Cathy Vuong Jr Rosemead 22:26.54 7:27
10 Jacquelin Martinez Jr Saddleback 22:32.79 7:29
11 Marcela Lozano Sr El Segundo 22:35.5 7:30
12 Mia Peru So Sunny Hills 22:40.76 7:32
13 Vannesa Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:48.78 7:35
14 Karen Rosales Jr Rosemead 22:52.6 7:36
15 Madeline Napier Jr Saddleback 22:59.18 7:38
16 Shelly Ye Jr Rosemead 23:03.33 7:40
17 Amanda Cadoura So Rancho Alamitos 23:17.66 7:44
18 Mary Vicens Jr Saddleback 23:20.65 7:45
19 Alana Takamiyashiro Jr St. Anthony 23:25.8 7:47
20 Jana Fenton So El Segundo 23:29.38 7:48
21 Jocelyn Downs So San Dimas 23:39.1 7:51
22 Ashley Che Jr Rosemead 23:46.15 7:54
23 Jennifer Martinez Jr Saddleback 23:55.28 7:57
24 Serena Everland Fr Gahr 24:04.09 8:00
25 Julissa Monge Sr Savanna 24:05.9 8:00
26 Meeka Lyseight Jr Sonora -ss 24:10.17 8:02
27 Emily Perez Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:17.67 8:04
28 Paola Huizar Fr Jurupa Hills 24:20.52 8:05
29 Addy Mcgill Jr San Dimas 24:24.13 8:06
30 Sara Hurley Jr Pacifica (Gg) 24:24.3 8:06
31 Alma Flores Jr Savanna 24:33.2 8:09
32 Lizette Pedroza Jr Gahr 24:34.35 8:10
33 Araceli Caceres Sr Savanna 24:35.22 8:10
34 Margaret Short Jr St. Monica Academy 24:41.67 8:12
35 Jodie Ly Sr Rosemead 24:45.76 8:14
36 Rosa Llanto Sr Pasadena 24:50.02 8:15
37 Stephanie Aguilar Jr Redlands Eas 25:00.9 8:19
38 Magda Baltazar Sr Savanna 25:08.13 8:21
39 Isra Malabey Fr Gahr 25:13.3 8:23
40 Raphaella ( Del Rosario Jr Culver City 25:23.32 8:26
41 Elyse Angelus Fr Sunny Hills 25:26.6 8:27
42 Simone Duran So San Dimas 25:37.92 8:31
43 Shahad Alhassan Jr El Segundo 25:44.13 8:33
44 Helen Liang Jr El Segundo 25:48.7 8:35
45 Rosemary Bailey Sr Gahr 25:55.25 8:37
46 Lea Clark Jr Redlands Eas 26:04.32 8:40
47 Ryann Mcdowell Jr Culver City 26:05.84 8:40
48 Sedona Dixon So El Segundo 26:16.91 8:44
49 Meghan Provence Jr St. Anthony 26:20.25 8:45
50 Sarah Bancroft Sr St. Anthony 26:21.32 8:45
51 Catherine Quintero Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:28.13 8:48
52 Waverly Ocampo Jr St. Anthony 26:36.04 8:50
53 Kayla Turay Jr Pacifica (Gg) 26:41.91 8:52
54 Catherine Shonack Jr South Torrance 26:43 8:53 1/1 14/19 18/22 24:59 24:59 24:59
55 Karissa Vizcarra Sr Redlands Eas 26:45.16 8:53
56 Raelene Anzaldo Jr Redlands Eas 26:45.5 8:53
57 Irene Garcia-lobos So Jurupa Hills 26:45.94 8:54
58 Emilia Altamirano Fr Cathedral City 26:46.19 8:54
59 Constance Aguilar Sr Jurupa Hills 26:58.23 8:58
60 Noemi Suarez So Cathedral City 27:02.2 8:59
61 Cora Jiron So Pasadena 27:04 9:00
62 Ashley Veliz Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 27:12.29 9:02
63 Emily Jacobo Sr Rancho Alamitos 27:14.42 9:03
64 Sandy Martinez Sr Redlands Eas 27:14.81 9:03
65 Karen Munoz Jr Pacifica Chr 27:17.47 9:04
66 Kristina Turicchi So St. Monica Academy 27:17.77 9:04
67 Ashley Cadena Sr Jurupa Hills 27:28.03 9:08
68 Celine Oezkan Jr Saddleback 27:33.04 9:09
69 Valerie Flores Jr Jurupa Hills 27:39.23 9:11
70 Cecilia Valentina Sr Redlands Eas 27:39.96 9:11
71 Kim Alcala Sr Estancia 27:45.27 9:13
72 Jenna Van Dyke Jr Pasadena 27:45.33 9:13
73 Alejandra Herrera So Jurupa Hills 27:46.47 9:14
74 Hitansi Amin So Sunny Hills 27:52.26 9:16
75 Itzel Beltran So Jurupa Hills 27:53.51 9:16
76 Sarah Lizarde Jr St. Monica Academy 27:54.76 9:16
77 Astrid Calderon So Pasadena 28:20.74 9:25
78 Daniella Manzanares Jr Pacifica Chr 28:35.27 9:30
79 Elizabeth Hernandez So Jurupa Hills 28:46.85 9:34
80 Allison Fann Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 28:57.67 9:37
81 Samantha De La Cruz Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 28:58.43 9:38
82 Ariana Lopez Fr Cathedral City 29:09.44 9:41
83 Jessica Limon Sr Estancia 29:25.75 9:47
84 Alexus Rauch Sr Redlands Eas 29:25.77 9:47
85 Erandy Wells Jr Pasadena 29:32.42 9:49
86 Kim Flores Jr Rancho Alamitos 29:35.94 9:50
87 Dalayne Marji Jr St. Monica Academy 29:46.96 9:54
88 Anh-vy Phan Jr Saddleback 29:47.98 9:54
89 Leslie Garcia So Jurupa Hills 29:50.53 9:55
90 Jessica Perdomo Jr Cathedral City 30:00.56 9:58
91 Jackie Ramirez Sr Estancia 30:02.84 9:59
92 Alyssa Vito Jr St. Anthony 30:05.15 10:00
93 Giselle Aguilar Jr Rancho Alamitos 30:09 10:01
94 Xochilt Andrade Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 30:18.73 10:04
95 Emi Sandoval So Jurupa Hills 30:35.86 10:10
96 Kimberly Ruiz Sr Redlands Eas 30:57.32 10:17
97 Ana Jarquin Sr Estancia 31:07.36 10:20
98 Shelsea Flores So Pasadena 31:25.25 10:26
99 Lillie Bates Jr Cathedral City 31:34.01 10:29
100 Lorena Macias Sr Savanna 31:36.03 10:30
101 Ashley Rodriguez Jr Rancho Alamitos 31:48.87 10:34
102 Cynthia Villa Sr Rancho Alamitos 32:17.94 10:44
103 Azurah Hays Jr Redlands Eas 35:15.44 11:43
104 Sophia Choe Jr Pacifica (Gg) 37:58 12:37
105 Deisy Sandoval So Estancia 39:10 13:01
106 Maria Weyne So Bakersfield 49:44 16:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Arellano Fr Northview 20:04.22 6:40
2 Kami Kunes Fr Foothill Technology 20:34.1 6:50
3 Gretchen Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 20:43.4 6:53
4 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 21:04.57 7:00 1/10 1/19 3/21
5 Mikayla Erlinborn Fr Foothill Technology 21:32.39 7:09
6 Jeny Moreno Fr Rosemead 21:36.86 7:11
7 Madison Lam Fr Portola -ss 21:37.23 7:11
8 Alyssa Lubba Fr South Torrance 21:43.25 7:13 2/10 5/19 2/19
9 Carly Leandro Fr Foothill Technology 21:46.83 7:14
10 Althea Crider Fr Bakersfield 21:46.84 7:14
11 Addison Munroe Fr Foothill Technology 21:48.48 7:15
12 Mia Trodden Fr South Torrance 22:00.4 7:19 3/10 6/19 2/12
13 Sophia Zago Fr El Segundo 22:00.42 7:19
14 Carli Colditz Fr South Torrance 22:06.79 7:21 4/10 7/19 2/8
15 Alicia Inman Fr Northview 22:09.53 7:22
16 Miranda Lam Fr Rosemead 22:11.67 7:22
17 Sejin Park Fr South Torrance 22:11.77 7:22 5/10 8/19 2/5
18 Jade Johnson Fr El Segundo 22:23.12 7:26
19 Bailey Pablo Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:24.36 7:27
20 Deliz Amador Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:30.61 7:29
21 Lynn Truong Fr Rosemead 23:00.93 7:39
22 Audrey Tan Fr Gabrielino 23:05.66 7:40
23 Wanqian Wu So Rosemead 23:10.18 7:42
24 Elizabeth Solares Fr Savanna 23:21.61 7:46
25 Briana Fieffer Fr Pacifica (Gg) 23:23.85 7:46
26 Skylyn Goldberg Fr Redlands Eas 23:27.33 7:48
27 Zoe Luu Fr Rosemead 23:42.23 7:53
28 Dorothy Truong Fr Rosemead 23:48.8 7:55
29 Maricielo Landazuri Fr Gabrielino 23:53.39 7:56
30 Adrienne Salinas Fr Sonora -ss 24:03.18 7:59
31 Fiona Elliott Fr El Segundo 24:07.99 8:01
32 Austyn Vithuysilp So Redlands Eas 24:10.31 8:02
33 Isabella Green Fr Portola -ss 24:12.36 8:03
34 Lauren Berube Fr South Torrance 24:14.9 8:03 6/10 10/19 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Claire Masuda Fr South Torrance 24:17.42 8:04 7/10 11/19 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Valdez Atziri Fr Pioneer -ss 24:18.57 8:05
37 Nancy Tecpoyotl Fr Savanna 24:36.31 8:10
38 Ishi Guerrero Fr Rosemead 24:39.61 8:12
39 Sarah Limon Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:49.85 8:15
40 Connie Zhou So Rosemead 24:54.6 8:17
41 Leah Guziak Fr El Segundo 25:03.75 8:20
42 Shina Trieu Fr Rosemead 25:04.58 8:20
43 Elise Ramacciotti Fr El Segundo 25:07.82 8:21
44 Caroline Garcia Fr Rosemead 25:08.95 8:21
45 Tressa O'conner Fr Foothill Technology 25:26.23 8:27
46 Kayla Ly Fr Rosemead 25:33.3 8:29
47 Alyssa Kido Fr Portola -ss 25:39.62 8:32
48 Sara Camarero Fr Gabrielino 25:43.75 8:33
49 Alondra Solis Fr Pioneer -ss 25:47.95 8:34
50 Savannah House Fr Culver City 25:51.4 8:35
51 Isabelle Clemente Fr San Dimas 25:57.75 8:38
52 Julia Rooke Fr Bakersfield 26:00.4 8:38
53 Lizbeth Santana Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:00.57 8:38
54 Aliya Rafei Fr El Segundo 26:14.36 8:43
55 Erika Tadeo Fr Rosemead 26:20.84 8:45
56 Madison Willits Fr Pasadena 26:26.91 8:47
57 Celina Shen Fr Portola -ss 26:27.69 8:47
58 Christina Nguyen Fr Gabrielino 26:36.61 8:50
59 Yvette Salinas Fr Sonora -ss 26:37.73 8:51
60 Adriana Krouse Fr Pacifica (Gg) 26:49.86 8:55
61 Emma Hesson Fr South Torrance 26:56.17 8:57 8/10 15/19 2/2
62 Erin Hendrickson Fr Redlands Eas 27:06.27 9:00
63 Christine Nguyen Fr Rosemead 27:13.15 9:03
64 Ariana Castillo Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:15.7 9:03
65 Bella Camargo Fr Palm Desert 27:32.51 9:09
66 Tea Takaoka Fr South Torrance 27:43.5 9:13 9/10 16/19 2/2
67 Zaria Brown Fr Pasadena 28:05.73 9:20
68 Amanda Sulker-hall Fr Pasadena 28:12.78 9:22
69 Christine Strickfaden Fr South Torrance 28:29.17 9:28 10/10 19/19 2/2
70 Isabella Martel Fr San Dimas 28:40.26 9:32
71 Areli Corzo Fr Redlands Eas 29:16.67 9:44
72 Laila Jaurez Fr Redlands Eas 29:22.49 9:46
73 Joyzel Aquino Fr Pacifica (Gg) 29:26.36 9:47
74 Thaoly Cao Fr Redlands Eas 31:46.26 10:33
75 Nicole Muir Fr Culver City 31:52.89 10:36
76 Isis Enriguez Fr Palm Desert 31:54.6 10:36
77 Hannah Valencia Fr San Dimas 31:59.97 10:38
78 Britney Nguyen Fr Rosemead 33:35.51 11:10
79 Kira Licht Fr St. Anthony 33:36.88 11:10
80 Farzana Faiz Fr Culver City 33:51.39 11:15
81 Auri Moore Fr Intellectual 35:40.91 11:51
82 Evelyn Tapia Fr Rancho Alamitos 37:06 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
106:25
21:17
7:04
22 Kami Kunes
Fr
20:34
6:50
1
Gretchen Scherrei
Fr
20:43
6:53
2
Mikayla Erlinbor
Fr
21:32
7:09
4
Carly Leandro
Fr
21:47
7:14
7
Addison Munroe
Fr
21:48
7:15
8
Tressa O'conner
Fr
25:26
8:27
27




2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
109:07
21:49
7:15
42 Rivka Ben Avides
Fr
21:05
7:00
3
Alyssa Lubba
Fr
21:43
7:13
6
Mia Trodden
Fr
22:00
7:19
9
Carli Colditz
Fr
22:07
7:21
11
Sejin Park
Fr
22:12
7:22
13
Lauren Berube
Fr
24:15
8:03
22
Claire Masuda
Fr
24:17
8:04
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Rosemead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
113:42
22:44
7:33
66 Jeny Moreno
Fr
21:37
7:11
5
Miranda Lam
Fr
22:12
7:22
12
Lynn Truong
Fr
23:01
7:39
15
Wanqian Wu
So
23:10
7:42
16
Zoe Luu
Fr
23:42
7:53
18
Dorothy Truong
Fr
23:49
7:55
19
Ishi Guerrero
Fr
24:40
8:12
24
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
118:43
23:45
7:53
95 Sophia Zago
Fr
22:00
7:19
10
Jade Johnson
Fr
22:23
7:26
14
Fiona Elliott
Fr
24:08
8:01
20
Leah Guziak
Fr
25:04
8:20
25
Elise Ramaccio
Fr
25:08
8:21
26
Aliya Rafei
Fr
26:14
8:43
28




5 Redlands Eas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:55
133:23
26:41
8:52
128 Skylyn Goldberg
Fr
23:27
7:48
17
Austyn Vithuysi
So
24:10
8:02
21
Erin Hendrick
Fr
27:06
9:00
29
Areli Corzo
Fr
29:17
9:44
30
Laila Jaurez
Fr
29:22
9:46
31
Thaoly Cao
Fr
31:46
10:33
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
123:37
24:43
8:13
23 Dorothy Truong
Fr
23:49
7:55
1
Ishi Guerrero
Fr
24:40
8:12
4
Connie Zhou
So
24:55
8:17
5
Shina Trieu
Fr
25:05
8:20
6
Caroline Garcia
Fr
25:09
8:21
7
Kayla Ly
Fr
25:33
8:29
8
Erika Tadeo
Fr
26:21
8:45
9
2 South Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:14
131:41
26:20
8:45
38 Lauren Berube
Fr
24:15
8:03
2
Claire Masuda
Fr
24:17
8:04
3
Emma Hesson
Fr
26:56
8:57
10
Tea Takaoka
Fr
27:44
9:13
11
Christin Strickfa
Fr
28:29
9:28
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.