South Torrance Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/17

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Preethy Sr V 20:30.3 6:37 3.1 96/208 4/7 4/7 10/24 20:25 20:25 20:25
Chan, Clara Jr V 20:31.1 6:37 3.1 98/208 5/7 5/7 6/24
Columbine, Emily Jr V 20:28.5 6:36 3.1 91/208 3/7 3/7 14/24
Gloyer, Emma Jr V 21:34.5 6:58 3.1 157/208 7/7 7/7 9/21 20:50 20:50 20:50
Gomaa, Rania Fr V 19:39.6 6:21 3.1 42/208 1/7 1/7 25/62
Huang, Ashley Sr V 20:52.5 6:44 3.1 124/208 6/7 6/7 7/24 20:11 19:55 19:55
Trodden, Mia So V 20:01.8 6:28 3.1 66/208 2/7 2/7 16/28 20:10
(0:08,0.6)
20:10
(0:08,0.6)
20:10
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/24 101:11
0:52
3.1 6:32 6:21 6:37 284 6:13 102:46
(1:35,1.5)
95:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rania Gomaa (30), Mia Trodden (46), Emily Columbine (66), Preethy Abraham (70), Clara Chan (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Wagner Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:49.3 5:45
2 Mckenna Brown Sr La Costa Canyon 18:02.5 5:49
3 Sylvia Cruz-albrecht Jr Oak Park 18:14.6 5:53
4 Samantha Steman So Palos Verdes 18:16.3 5:54
5 Sarah Shulze Jr Oak Park 18:19.3 5:55
6 Marea Zlatunich Sr Aptos 18:23.7 5:56
7 Lucina Vincent Sr El Dorado-D3 18:24.8 5:56
8 Grace Catena Sr Palos Verdes 18:31.8 5:59
9 Quinn Hagerman Jr Merced 18:32.6 5:59
10 Sydnie Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 18:41.7 6:02
11 Rayna Stanziano Jr Concord 18:42.2 6:02
12 Jenna Miles Sr Campolindo 18:43.4 6:02
13 Lauren Lum Jr Alameda 18:47.9 6:04
14 Aimee Armstrong Jr Maria Carrillo 18:49.4 6:04
15 Emma Overell Sr Campolindo 18:53.4 6:06
16 Jessica Riedman Jr La Costa Canyon 18:54.1 6:06
17 Elise Boisvert Sr University City 18:54.2 6:06
18 Kaylah Grant Sr Live Oak 18:59.7 6:08
19 Cami Doheny Sr Cathedral Catholic 19:08.7 6:11
20 Annabelle Boudreau Fr Corona del Mar 19:09.6 6:11
21 Anna Vogtmann Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 19:15.3 6:13
22 Gabby Hughes So Soquel 19:16.2 6:13
23 Samantha Lopez Fr Century 19:16.7 6:13
24 Rachel Burgoyne Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 19:17.3 6:13
25 Isabelle Shepherd Jr University City 19:17.6 6:13
26 Gabrielle Waters Sr Cathedral Catholic 19:22.4 6:15
27 Megan Oblin Jr Sierra 19:23.2 6:15
28 Isabella Chao Sr Campolindo 19:24.7 6:16
29 Sydney Weaber Fr La Costa Canyon 19:25 6:16
30 Julia Lopes Sr West Torrance 19:25.6 6:16
31 Anya Cooper-hynell Sr Nevada Union 19:26.2 6:16
32 Megan Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 19:28 6:17
34 Sofia Natividad Sr Aptos 19:30.4 6:18
35 Audrey Reed Fr Live Oak 19:34 6:19
36 Veronica Valenton Jr Livermore 19:35.1 6:19
37 Carolinh Calvert So El Capitan 19:35.5 6:19
38 Annaka Barragan Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 19:35.7 6:19
39 Claire Selleck Jr Laguna Hills 19:35.9 6:19
40 Jessie Foxworthy Sr Campolindo 19:36.4 6:19
41 Maya Barragan So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 19:38.4 6:20
42 Rania Gomaa Fr South Torrance 19:39.6 6:21 1/7 1/7 25/62
43 Alyssa Barnes Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 19:41 6:21
44 Paloma Hancock So Campolindo 19:41.7 6:21
45 Natalie Schroeder Jr La Costa Canyon 19:42 6:21
46 Bailey Mccraner Sr Cathedral Catholic 19:44.3 6:22
47 Nevaeh Walla Jr Moorpark 19:45.5 6:22
48 Isabelle Tamaddon So Oak Park 19:46 6:23
49 Maya Williams Sr Laguna Hills 19:47.2 6:23
50 Lauren Turner Jr Laguna Hills 19:47.2 6:23
51 Meghan Mahoney Sr Rio Americano 19:48 6:23
52 Ciara Colon Sr Merced 19:48.5 6:23
53 Britta Bundy Jr Chico 19:48.6 6:23
54 Cathilyn Mcintosh Sr Del Oro 19:48.8 6:23
55 Veronica Towle Jr Las Lomas 19:48.8 6:23
56 Ella Ruff Jr University City 19:49.6 6:24
57 Janie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 19:52.4 6:25
58 Sophie Pelletier So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 19:55.2 6:26
59 Nicole Morris Fr Maria Carrillo 19:55.8 6:26
60 Jaasiel Contreras Fr Brawley 19:56.4 6:26
61 Isabella Martinez Fr Palos Verdes 19:58.3 6:27
62 Alicia Hober So Campolindo 19:58.8 6:27
63 Olivia Liuson Fr Alameda 19:59.2 6:27
64 Bella Longo Fr Mission Vista 20:00.6 6:27
65 Luz Diaz So Dinuba 20:00.9 6:27
66 Mia Trodden So South Torrance 20:01.8 6:28 2/7 2/7 16/28 20:10
(0:08)
20:10
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Rize Oliveira So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 20:03.2 6:28
68 Payton Osborne Jr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 20:05.2 6:29
69 Hannah Dumaine Jr Esperanza-D3 20:06.2 6:29
70 Whitney Valenti So Brea Olinda 20:07.2 6:29
71 Natasha Evans Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 20:07.4 6:29
72 Susana Estrada Fr Aptos 20:08.3 6:30
73 Gigi Lee Jr Corona del Mar 20:10 6:30
74 Amy Brown So Ramona 20:10.5 6:30
75 Julia Tung So Corona del Mar 20:12.6 6:31
76 Gabi Collatos Fr Palos Verdes 20:13.7 6:32
77 Katelyn Wilson Sr Esperanza-D3 20:13.9 6:32
78 Laina Kanuho Sr Bolsa Grande 20:16.2 6:32
79 Alyssa Ruiz So Serra 20:16.6 6:32
80 Samantha Cohen Sr Palos Verdes 20:16.9 6:33
81 Lauren Munro Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:20.7 6:34
82 Jasmin Hirth So Maria Carrillo 20:20.8 6:34
83 Ellie Guthrie So Campolindo 20:21.5 6:34
84 Samantha Melin Fr Las Lomas 20:21.8 6:34
85 Maxine Arambulo So Cathedral Catholic 20:24.1 6:35
86 Abby Watkins So Aptos 20:25.3 6:35
87 Clare Schumann Sr Carondelet 20:26 6:35
88 Coco Chinnici Fr Corona del Mar 20:26.5 6:36
89 Sophia Ciotola Sr Las Lomas 20:27.6 6:36
90 Kailey Park So West Torrance 20:28.5 6:36
91 Emily Columbine Jr South Torrance 20:28.5 6:36 3/7 3/7 14/24
92 Sydnee Kizziar Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 20:28.6 6:36
93 Ruth Conneely So Aptos 20:29 6:36
94 Sayra Raya Jr Wasco 20:29.7 6:37
95 Anna Bourke Sr Cathedral Catholic 20:29.9 6:37
96 Preethy Abraham Sr South Torrance 20:30.3 6:37 4/7 4/7 10/24 20:25 20:25
97 Katherine Gee Jr Alameda 20:30.4 6:37
98 Clara Chan Jr South Torrance 20:31.1 6:37 5/7 5/7 6/24
99 Sarah Renberg Fr Edison 20:31.4 6:37
100 Grace Caponetto Sr La Costa Canyon 20:34.1 6:38
101 Natalie Watson Jr Palos Verdes 20:35.3 6:38
102 Leah Haley Jr Montgomery 20:35.8 6:39
103 Talia Leano Jr Maria Carrillo 20:36.1 6:39
104 Samantha Rocke Jr Esperanza-D3 20:36.1 6:39
105 Sarah Chaves Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 20:37.4 6:39
106 Denise Pierce Jr West Torrance 20:38.1 6:39
107 Mckenna Paulson Jr Palos Verdes 20:39.1 6:40
108 Itzel Valdez Jr Northridge Academy 20:39.4 6:40
109 Emma Montgomery Sr Corona del Mar 20:39.8 6:40
110 Rosalind Dixon Fr Exeter 20:40.7 6:40
111 Maxine Garcia Jr University City 20:40.8 6:40
112 Claire Chaves Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 20:41.5 6:40
113 Renee Torre Sr University City 20:41.5 6:40
114 Katie Hamiter Sr Oak Park 20:42.3 6:41
115 Ali Heitmann Jr Las Lomas 20:42.9 6:41
116 Molly O'neill Sr Cathedral Catholic 20:43.2 6:41
117 Lindie Larson So Shasta 20:45.4 6:42
118 Micaela Daney Sr Prospect 20:45.9 6:42
119 Lauren Griffin Sr Corona del Mar 20:46.9 6:42
120 Kailea Zlatunich So Aptos 20:48.2 6:43
121 Mackenzie Morgan Fr Nevada Union 20:49.6 6:43
122 Annika Niles Sr Aptos 20:50 6:43
123 Sephora Wontor Fr Nevada Union 20:50.6 6:43
124 Ashley Huang Sr South Torrance 20:52.5 6:44 6/7 6/7 7/24 20:11 19:55
125 Geraldine Yue So Alameda 20:53.1 6:44
126 Taylor Olson Sr West Torrance 20:53.3 6:44
127 Aislinn Matagulay Sr Shasta 20:53.9 6:44
128 Kendall Quesenberry Sr University City 20:54.8 6:45
129 Savanna Owens Jr Oak Park 20:58.5 6:46
130 Mason Baseley Jr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 20:58.8 6:46
131 Caroline Worthington Jr St Ignatius 20:59 6:46
132 Selah-marie Grogan Jr Nevada Union 20:59 6:46
133 Sheriane Greene Jr Nevada Union 20:59.2 6:46
134 Nayelli Hernandez Jr Laguna Hills 21:00.4 6:47
135 Claire Durbin So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 21:00.9 6:47
136 Rosie Medina Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 21:01.3 6:47
137 Angel Zhong Jr Las Lomas 21:01.3 6:47
138 Keo Chui Sr St Ignatius 21:03.1 6:47
139 Carolyn Lum Sr St Ignatius 21:04.6 6:48
140 Jessica Valles So Sunnyside 21:07 6:49
141 Sabina House So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:07.5 6:49
142 Meghan Field Jr Maria Carrillo 21:08.2 6:49
143 Jessica Faulk Fr Ann Sobrato 21:09.4 6:49
144 Summer Shea Sr Esperanza-D3 21:10.4 6:50
145 Sydney Sharp Fr Corona del Mar 21:16.8 6:52
146 Susana Garcia Jr Laguna Hills 21:17.7 6:52
147 Abi Mclean So El Camino (Sacramento) 21:20.4 6:53
148 Veronica Patyna So La Costa Canyon 21:22 6:54
149 Sophia Lehmer Sr Nevada Union 21:26.1 6:55
150 Emma Flynn So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 21:27.2 6:55
151 Erica Dungo Jr Las Lomas 21:27.3 6:55
152 Sofia Garcia Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 21:27.6 6:55
153 Jade Cason Fr West Torrance 21:29.7 6:56
154 Morgan Baseley Jr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 21:29.9 6:56
155 Wendy Billig Sr Oak Park 21:30.7 6:56
156 Tori Michaelian Jr University City 21:31.8 6:57
157 Emma Gloyer Jr South Torrance 21:34.5 6:58 7/7 7/7 9/21 20:50 20:50
158 Elle Boyden Jr St Ignatius 21:36.2 6:58
159 Cathy Liang Sr Galileo Academy of S... 21:36.6 6:58
160 Iris Yee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:38.8 6:59
161 Tessa House So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:47.8 7:02
162 Desiree Oden Sr Esperanza-D3 21:48.9 7:02
163 Katie O'dea Sr St Ignatius 21:49.9 7:03
164 Grace Dudley So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 21:52.1 7:03
165 Kelsey Roach Fr Pleasant Valley 21:54.2 7:04
166 Samantha Thompson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:54.9 7:04
167 Avery Damron So Maria Carrillo 21:58.5 7:05
168 Annie Burke So Esperanza-D3 22:13.1 7:10
169 Annie Magee Sr St Ignatius 22:14.7 7:11
170 Emily Ibarra Sr Ridgeview 22:16.3 7:11
171 Clare Milby Fr St Ignatius 22:19.6 7:12
172 Corona Smith So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:20.9 7:13
173 Haley Buchholz Jr Balboa 22:27 7:15
174 Jacqueline Barrios Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 22:30.1 7:16
175 Julia West So Alameda 22:30.2 7:16
176 Paulette Rios Sr Ridgeview 22:35.1 7:17
177 Elaili Martinez Jr Panorama 22:35.4 7:17
178 Gabby Ramos Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 22:36.1 7:17
179 Sarah Tomlinson Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 22:38.5 7:18
180 Maia Piomelli Fr Galileo Academy of S... 22:39.2 7:18
181 Josette Vignos Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:39.8 7:19
182 Virginia Lopez Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 22:45.7 7:21
183 Carmen Hernandez Sr West Torrance 22:46.1 7:21
184 Carlin Coulam Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 22:52 7:23
185 Elizabeth Cho Jr Alameda 23:03.3 7:26
186 Claire Berman Sr Nevada Union 23:04.5 7:27
187 Elizabeth Verdin Jr Oak Park 23:14.9 7:30
188 Ana Bertha Medel Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:15.6 7:30
189 Vairleene Einstein Sr Animo Venice 23:23.4 7:33
190 Adela Torres Fr Abraham Lincoln-D3 23:24.7 7:33
191 Kennedy Salvador Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:33.1 7:36
192 Yoselin Isidoro Sr Orthopedic 23:40.3 7:38
193 Atziri Castellanos So Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:44.6 7:40
194 Rachel Wellman Sr Alameda 23:45.5 7:40
195 Monica Camacho So Abraham Lincoln-D3 23:52.1 7:42
196 Whitney Matsuda Fr Ridgeview 23:54.5 7:43
197 Lucero Rojas So Ridgeview 23:58.9 7:44
198 Andrea Ferrer So Ridgeview 23:59 7:44
199 Isabella Sanchez So Abraham Lincoln-D3 24:10.1 7:48
200 Shannon Klug Jr Laguna Hills 24:18.4 7:50
201 Isabel Medina So Ridgeview 24:21.6 7:51
202 Alea Gaona Sr Ridgeview 24:27 7:53
203 Vanessa Chavez Jr Abraham Lincoln-D3 24:45.9 7:59
204 Claudia Meregildo Sr Abraham Lincoln-D3 24:51.2 8:01
205 Leslie Cobian Jr Port of Los Angeles 25:07.9 8:06
206 Dylan Farrell Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 25:27.6 8:13
207 Angela Garcia Fr Abraham Lincoln-D3 26:51.1 8:40
208 Lindsay Butler So Abraham Lincoln-D3 27:19.1 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
6-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
96:20
19:16
6:13
99 Jenna Miles
Sr
18:43
6:02
8
Emma Overell
Sr
18:53
6:06
11
Isabella Chao
Sr
19:25
6:16
20
Jessie Foxworth
Sr
19:36
6:19
28
Paloma Hancock
So
19:42
6:21
32
Alicia Hober
So
19:59
6:27
44
Ellie Guthrie
So
20:22
6:34
59
2 Vista Del Lago (Fols...
11-8-5-3-2
Gap: 0:40
97:42
19:32
6:18
129 Anna Vogtmann
Fr
19:15
6:13
16
Rachel Burgoyne
Jr
19:17
6:13
17
Annaka Barragan
Sr
19:36
6:19
26
Maya Barragan
So
19:38
6:20
29
Sophie Pelletie
So
19:55
6:26
41
Natasha Evans
Jr
20:07
6:29
50
Sydnee Kizziar
Sr
20:29
6:36
67
3 La Costa Canyon
1-3-1-1-3
Gap: 2:32
96:38
19:20
6:14
140 Mckenna Brown
Sr
18:03
5:49
1
Jessica Riedman
Jr
18:54
6:06
12
Sydney Weaber
Fr
19:25
6:16
21
Natalie Schroede
Jr
19:42
6:21
33
Grace Caponett
Sr
20:34
6:38
73
Veronica Patyna
So
21:22
6:54
113




4 Palos Verdes
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
97:17
19:27
6:17
162 Samantha Steman
So
18:16
5:54
3
Grace Catena
Sr
18:32
5:59
6
Isabella Martinez
Fr
19:58
6:27
43
Gabi Collatos
Fr
20:14
6:32
54
Samantha Cohen
Sr
20:17
6:33
56
Natalie Watson
Jr
20:35
6:38
74
Mckenna Paulson
Jr
20:39
6:40
79
5 Cathedral Catholic
9-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:15
99:00
19:48
6:23
185 Cami Doheny
Sr
19:09
6:11
14
Gabriell Waters
Sr
19:22
6:15
19
Bailey Mccraner
Sr
19:44
6:22
34
Lauren Munro
Jr
20:21
6:34
57
Maxine Arambulo
So
20:24
6:35
61
Anna Bourke
Sr
20:30
6:37
69
Molly O'neill
Sr
20:43
6:41
86
6 Maria Carrillo
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:54
98:24
19:41
6:21
192 Sydnie Rivas
Sr
18:42
6:02
7
Aimee Armstron
Jr
18:49
6:04
10
Nicole Morris
Fr
19:56
6:26
42
Jasmin Hirth
So
20:21
6:34
58
Talia Leano
Jr
20:36
6:39
75
Meghan Field
Jr
21:08
6:49
108
Avery Damron
So
21:59
7:05
130
7 Aptos
4-6-9-8-7
Gap: 2:05
98:57
19:47
6:23
211 Marea Zlatunic
Sr
18:24
5:56
5
Sofia Nativida
Sr
19:30
6:18
25
Susana Estrada
Fr
20:08
6:30
51
Abby Watkins
So
20:25
6:35
62
Ruth Conneely
So
20:29
6:36
68
Kailea Zlatunic
So
20:48
6:43
88
Annika Niles
Sr
20:50
6:43
90
8 Oak Park
2-1-3-7-8
Gap: 2:44
98:01
19:36
6:19
221 Sylvia Cruz-alb
Jr
18:15
5:53
2
Sarah Shulze
Jr
18:19
5:55
4
Isabelle Tamaddon
So
19:46
6:23
35
Katie Hamiter
Sr
20:42
6:41
84
Savanna Owens
Jr
20:59
6:46
96
Wendy Billig
Sr
21:31
6:56
120
Elizabet Verdin
Jr
23:15
7:30
147
9 University City
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:47
99:24
19:53
6:25
234 Elise Boisvert
Sr
18:54
6:06
13
Isabelle Shepherd
Jr
19:18
6:13
18
Ella Ruff
Jr
19:50
6:24
39
Maxine Garcia
Jr
20:41
6:40
81
Renee Torre
Sr
20:42
6:40
83
Kendall Quesenbe
Sr
20:55
6:45
95
Tori Michaeli
Jr
21:32
6:57
121
10 Corona del Mar
10-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:30
100:39
20:08
6:30
263 Annabell Boudreau
Fr
19:10
6:11
15
Gigi Lee
Jr
20:10
6:30
52
Julia Tung
So
20:13
6:31
53
Coco Chinnici
Fr
20:27
6:36
63
Emma Montgome
Sr
20:40
6:40
80
Lauren Griffin
Sr
20:47
6:42
87
Sydney Sharp
Fr
21:17
6:52
110
11 West Torrance
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
100:54
20:11
6:31
283 Julia Lopes
Sr
19:26
6:16
22
Megan Gonzalez
Fr
19:28
6:17
24
Kailey Park
So
20:29
6:36
65
Denise Pierce
Jr
20:38
6:39
78
Taylor Olson
Sr
20:53
6:44
94
Jade Cason
Fr
21:30
6:56
118
Carmen Hernande
Sr
22:46
7:21
143
12 South Torrance
15-14-15-14-12
Gap: 0:52
101:11
20:14
6:32
284 Rania Gomaa
Fr
19:40
6:21
30
Mia Trodden
So
20:02
6:28
46
Emily Columbin
Jr
20:29
6:36
66
Preethy Abraham
Sr
20:30
6:37
70
Clara Chan
Jr
20:31
6:37
72
Ashley Huang
Sr
20:53
6:44
92
Emma Gloyer
Jr
21:35
6:58
122
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
13 Las Lomas
17-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:54
101:14
20:15
6:32
287 Veronica Towle
Jr
19:49
6:23
38
Janie Kisylia
Sr
19:52
6:25
40
Samantha Melin
Fr
20:22
6:34
60
Sophia Ciotola
Sr
20:28
6:36
64
Ali Heitmann
Jr
20:43
6:41
85
Angel Zhong
Jr
21:01
6:47
104
Erica Dungo
Jr
21:27
6:55
116
14 Laguna Hills
14-12-10-12-14
Gap: 1:42
101:28
20:18
6:33
312 Claire Selleck
Jr
19:36
6:19
27
Maya Williams
Sr
19:47
6:23
36
Lauren Turner
Jr
19:47
6:23
37
Nayelli Hernande
Jr
21:00
6:47
101
Susana Garcia
Jr
21:18
6:52
111
Shannon Klug
Jr
24:18
7:50
158




15 Alameda
7-11-13-15-15
Gap: 3:42
102:41
20:32
6:37
355 Lauren Lum
Jr
18:48
6:04
9
Olivia Liuson
Fr
19:59
6:27
45
Katherin Gee
Jr
20:30
6:37
71
Geraldin Yue
So
20:53
6:44
93
Julia West
So
22:30
7:16
137
Elizabet Cho
Jr
23:03
7:26
145
Rachel Wellman
Sr
23:46
7:40
152
16 Nevada Union
13-19-19-18-16
Gap: 1:33
103:05
20:37
6:39
402 Anya Cooper-h
Sr
19:26
6:16
23
Mackenzi Morgan
Fr
20:50
6:43
89
Sephora Wontor
Fr
20:51
6:43
91
Selah-ma Grogan
Jr
20:59
6:46
99
Sheriane Greene
Jr
20:59
6:46
100
Sophia Lehmer
Sr
21:26
6:55
114
Claire Berman
Sr
23:05
7:27
146
17 Foothill (Palo Cedro)
18-16-18-17-17
Gap: 1:24
103:35
20:43
6:41
409 Rize Oliveira
So
20:03
6:28
47
Payton Osborne
Jr
20:05
6:29
48
Mason Baseley
Jr
20:59
6:46
97
Claire Durbin
So
21:01
6:47
102
Emma Flynn
So
21:27
6:55
115
Morgan Baseley
Jr
21:30
6:56
119
Grace Dudley
So
21:52
7:03
128
18 Esperanza-D3
19-17-16-16-18
Gap: 1:43
103:56
20:47
6:42
415 Hannah Dumaine
Jr
20:06
6:29
49
Katelyn Wilson
Sr
20:14
6:32
55
Samantha Rocke
Jr
20:36
6:39
76
Summer Shea
Sr
21:10
6:50
109
Desiree Oden
Sr
21:49
7:02
126
Annie Burke
So
22:13
7:10
131




19 El Camino (Sacramento)
16-18-17-18-19
Gap: 2:58
104:59
21:00
6:46
442 Alyssa Barnes
Jr
19:41
6:21
31
Sarah Chaves
Jr
20:37
6:39
77
Claire Chaves
Fr
20:42
6:40
82
Abi Mclean
So
21:20
6:53
112
Sarah Tomlinso
Jr
22:39
7:18
140
Carlin Coulam
Jr
22:52
7:23
144
Dylan Farrell
Jr
25:28
8:13
163
20 St Ignatius
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:51
106:33
21:19
6:52
559 Caroline Worthing
Jr
20:59
6:46
98
Keo Chui
Sr
21:03
6:47
105
Carolyn Lum
Sr
21:05
6:48
106
Elle Boyden
Jr
21:36
6:58
123
Katie O'dea
Sr
21:50
7:03
127
Annie Magee
Sr
22:15
7:11
132
Clare Milby
Fr
22:20
7:12
134
21 Sacred Heart Cathedral
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:13
108:50
21:46
7:01
620 Sabina House
So
21:08
6:49
107
Iris Yee
So
21:39
6:59
124
Tessa House
So
21:48
7:02
125
Samantha Thompson
So
21:55
7:04
129
Corona Smith
So
22:21
7:13
135
Josette Vignos
Jr
22:40
7:19
141
Kennedy Salvador
Fr
23:33
7:36
150
22 Foothill (Bakersfield)
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:44
110:21
22:04
7:07
637 Rosie Medina
Sr
21:01
6:47
103
Sofia Garcia
Sr
21:28
6:55
117
Jacqueli Barrios
Sr
22:30
7:16
136
Gabby Ramos
Jr
22:36
7:17
139
Virginia Lopez
Sr
22:46
7:21
142
Ana Bertha Medel
Sr
23:16
7:30
148
Atziri Castella
So
23:45
7:40
151
23 Ridgeview
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:43
116:44
23:21
7:32
736 Emily Ibarra
Sr
22:16
7:11
133
Paulette Rios
Sr
22:35
7:17
138
Whitney Matsuda
Fr
23:55
7:43
154
Lucero Rojas
So
23:59
7:44
155
Andrea Ferrer
So
23:59
7:44
156
Isabel Medina
So
24:22
7:51
159
Alea Gaona
Sr
24:27
7:53
160
24 Abraham Lincoln-D3
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:27
121:04
24:13
7:49
782 Adela Torres
Fr
23:25
7:33
149
Monica Camacho
So
23:52
7:42
153
Isabella Sanchez
So
24:10
7:48
157
Vanessa Chavez
Jr
24:46
7:59
161
Claudia Meregild
Sr
24:51
8:01
162
Angela Garcia
Fr
26:51
8:40
164
Lindsay Butler
So
27:19
8:49
165
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.