South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/27/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antazo, Dia Sr V 16:33.2 5:31 3 3/31 1/4 1/44 2/7 17:29
(0:56,5.3)
17:29
(0:56,5.3)
15:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Aubele, Jack Sr V 18:50.6 6:17 3 29/31 4/4 12/44 5/5 17:01 17:01 17:01 17:01
Austin, Jonathan Fr Fr 21:00.9 7:00 3 55/119 4/15 25/44 6/8 20:45
Brill, Matt Jr JV 19:26 6:29 3 38/93 8/14 16/44 3/5 18:40
Captanis, Frank Fr Fr 26:13 8:44 3 110/119 15/15 43/44 4/4 26:24
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrillo, Luciano So So 19:41.3 6:34 3 32/70 5/11 19/44 5/6 19:05
Chan, Gregory Jr V 17:21.8 5:47 3 16/31 2/4 3/44 4/7 17:46
(0:24,2.3)
19:01
(1:39,8.7)
17:46
(0:24,2.3)
16:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Davis, Zach Jr JV 18:06.8 6:02 3 12/93 2/14 6/44 4/8 21:17
(3:10,14.9)
21:56
(3:49,17.4)
21:17
(3:10,14.9)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dunlavey, Hunter Fr Fr 21:36.4 7:12 3 65/119 7/15 30/44 5/5 20:11
French, Nathan Fr Fr 23:11.1 7:44 3 85/119 11/15 35/44 5/5 23:11
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fujikura, Yusei So So 19:06.6 6:22 3 18/70 2/11 14/44 6/7 18:45 19:09
(0:02,0.2)
18:45 18:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Ito, Brandon Fr Fr 21:51.7 7:17 3 70/119 9/15 33/44 4/5 22:35
(0:44,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kamitsubo, Nick So So 19:43 6:34 3 33/70 6/11 20/44 4/5 20:05
(0:22,1.8)
20:05
(0:22,1.8)
20:05
(0:22,1.8)
18:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kato, Quinn Jr JV 18:59.4 6:20 3 32/93 6/14 13/44 3/5 17:18 18:32 17:18 16:56
Kim, Andrew So So 25:58.7 8:40 3 67/70 10/11 42/44 4/4 24:33 24:33 24:33 24:33
Lam, Simon Fr Fr 24:22.3 8:07 3 98/119 13/15 39/44 4/4 23:45
Lin, Ethan Jr JV 23:37.3 7:52 3 83/93 13/14 37/44 4/4 24:07
(0:29,2.0)
26:47
(3:10,11.8)
24:07
(0:29,2.0)
24:07
(0:29,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lin, Linus So So 34:54.5 11:38 3 69/70 11/11 44/44 4/4 29:05 31:13 29:05 29:05
Lum, Tyler Jr JV 21:14.7 7:05 3 65/93 11/14 29/44 4/4 19:49
Ma, Caleb So So 19:31.9 6:31 3 27/70 3/11 17/44 6/6 17:24
Ma, David Sr JV 18:42.1 6:14 3 23/93 5/14 10/44 3/6 18:22 20:26
(1:44,8.5)
18:22 18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Merchant, Amaan Fr Fr 21:01.6 7:01 3 56/119 5/15 26/44 5/6 22:48
(1:46,7.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Morimoto, Justin Jr JV 20:00 6:40 3 51/93 10/14 24/44 3/4 19:33 20:21
(0:21,1.7)
19:33 19:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Morimoto, Kevin Fr Fr 19:43.2 6:34 3 36/119 3/15 21/44 6/8 18:47
Nair, Ajith So So 19:46.2 6:35 3 34/70 7/11 23/44 2/5 19:17 20:19
(0:33,2.7)
19:17 17:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Nakai, Kyle Jr JV 21:45.3 7:15 3 70/93 12/14 32/44 4/4 20:41
Nicles, Will So So 18:48.2 6:16 3 15/70 1/11 11/44 6/7 20:44
(1:55,9.3)
22:40
(3:52,17.0)
20:44
(1:55,9.3)
18:58
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Panganiban, Ryan Jr JV 19:45.8 6:35 3 44/93 9/14 22/44 3/4 18:14 18:14 18:14 17:17
Peters, Matt Fr Fr 17:14.4 5:45 3 3/119 1/15 2/44 3/8 16:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruskowski, Sean So So 23:40.5 7:54 3 61/70 9/11 38/44 4/4 23:29 24:19
(0:39,2.7)
23:29 21:49 You ROCK! (LR)
Saito, Ryu Fr Fr 18:14.9 6:05 3 12/119 2/15 7/44 3/8 17:39
Shaw, Michael Jr JV 18:19 6:06 3 15/93 3/14 8/44 3/8 17:18 18:11 17:18 16:57
Smith, Lucas Fr Fr 24:36.7 8:12 3 100/119 14/15 40/44 4/4 23:30
Soga, Korey Fr Fr 21:13.6 7:05 3 59/119 6/15 28/44 5/5 20:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Solis, Robert Jr JV 18:41.4 6:14 3 22/93 4/14 9/44 3/6 17:14 17:50 17:14 16:51
Spieleder, Hans Fr Fr 23:20.2 7:47 3 89/119 12/15 36/44 5/5 23:47
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taylor, Ryan Jr JV 17:42.9 5:54 3 6/93 1/14 4/44 5/8 17:09 17:09 17:09 16:55
Tokeshi, Daniel Fr Fr 22:09.9 7:23 3 75/119 10/15 34/44 4/5 20:38
Tran, Simeon Jr JV 25:41.4 8:34 3 90/93 14/14 41/44 4/4 25:09
Uchi, Michael Fr Fr 21:44.9 7:15 3 67/119 8/15 31/44 5/5 20:42
Wakimoto, Troy Jr V 18:01.5 6:01 3 25/31 3/4 5/44 5/5 18:09
(0:07,0.7)
18:13
(0:11,1.0)
18:09
(0:07,0.7)
16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Nathan So So 19:35.8 6:32 3 29/70 4/11 18/44 5/6 19:48
(0:12,1.0)
19:48
(0:12,1.0)
19:48
(0:12,1.0)
19:37
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Woolen, William So So 21:09.1 7:03 3 47/70 8/11 27/44 4/4 21:34
(0:25,1.9)
22:43
(1:33,6.9)
21:34
(0:25,1.9)
20:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yoon, Min Jr JV 19:06.6 6:22 3 34/93 7/14 14/44 3/5 17:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 6/6 96:44
0:53
3 6:27 6:16 6:34 121 6:05 91:38 91:38 86:39 Will Nicles (15), Yusei Fujikura (18), Caleb Ma (27), Nathan Wong (29), Luciano Carrillo (32)
So 2nd 5 4/4 110:18
6:16
3 7:21 6:34 8:40 78 6:40 99:15 99:15 94:44 Nick Kamitsubo (5), Ajith Nair (6), William Woolen (16), Sean Ruskowski (25), Andrew Kim (26)
JV 1st 5 3/6 91:32
0:59
3 6:06 5:54 6:14 75 5:55 83:51 95:43
(4:11,4.4)
83:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ryan Taylor (6), Zach Davis (12), Michael Shaw (14), Robert Solis (21), David Ma (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 97:18
1:01
3 6:29 6:20 6:40 68 6:15 86:30 107:08
(9:50,9.2)
86:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Quinn Kato (7), Min Yoon (9), Matt Brill (13), Ryan Panganiban (17), Justin Morimoto (22)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 97:15
3:47
3 6:29 5:45 7:01 103 6:01 90:28 95:13 89:20 Matt Peters (2), Ryu Saito (11), Kevin Morimoto (25), Jonathan Austin (32), Amaan Merchant (33)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 108:37
0:56
3 7:14 7:05 7:23 122 6:19 99:28 105:40 97:05 Korey Soga (19), Hunter Dunlavey (24), Michael Uchi (25), Brandon Ito (26), Daniel Tokeshi (28)
Fr 3rd 5 4/4 121:43
3:02
3 8:07 7:44 8:44 108 6:44 107:46 116:21 102:27 Nathan French (17), Hans Spieleder (20), Simon Lam (22), Lucas Smith (23), Frank Captanis (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Armando Ortiz San Pedro 16:28.9 5:30
2 Andrew Flores San Pedro 16:30 5:30
3 Dia Antazo Sr South Torrance 16:33.2 5:31 1/4 1/44 2/7 17:29
(0:56)
17:29
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Kentaro Vadney Cams 16:35.7 5:32
5 Hunter Bode Redondo Union 16:52.1 5:37
6 Jackson Chambers Redondo Union 16:54.2 5:38
7 Antonio Alvarado San Pedro 16:58.8 5:40
8 Javier Paz San Pedro 17:00.1 5:40
9 Patrick Henry Redondo Union 17:01.3 5:40
10 Eduardo Arredondo Torrance 17:06.3 5:42
11 Matt Richey West 17:07.7 5:43
12 Mateo Gregory West 17:09.5 5:43
13 Matt Benson West 17:13 5:44
14 Matthew Lee West 17:13.7 5:45
15 Rudy Orre Redondo Union 17:16.5 5:46
16 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 17:21.8 5:47 2/4 3/44 4/7 17:46
(0:24)
19:01
(1:39)
17:46
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Leo Navas San Pedro 17:25.8 5:49
18 Connor Huang Torrance 17:27.6 5:49
19 Ryan Corman Redondo Union 17:31.4 5:50
20 Maxwell Grollman Redondo Union 17:35.5 5:52
21 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 17:35.6 5:52
22 Joseph Roth Torrance 17:41.9 5:54
23 Jeremy Nieraeth West 17:48.6 5:56
24 Jonah Ng West 17:57.1 5:59
25 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 18:01.5 6:01 3/4 5/44 5/5 18:09
(0:07)
18:13
(0:11)
18:09
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jason Okamoto Torrance 18:24.9 6:08
27 Kyten Arthur West 18:26.4 6:09
28 Matthew Craig Bishop Montgomery 18:48.3 6:16
29 Jack Aubele Sr South Torrance 18:50.6 6:17 4/4 12/44 5/5 17:01 17:01 17:01
30 Brandon Kallenback Bishop Montgomery 18:55.3 6:18
31 Wilson Aguilar Cams 24:06.8 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Velvin Mira Costa 17:43.1 5:54
2 Anthony Martinez San Pedro 17:47.5 5:56
3 Jake Martin Torrance 17:56 5:59
4 Connor Bevan Bishop Montgomery 17:59.9 6:00
5 Rohil Dave Mira Costa 18:10 6:03
6 Cole Konis Mira Costa 18:17.4 6:06
7 Aidan Velleca Mira Costa 18:20.3 6:07
8 Issei Yamakawa West 18:24.6 6:08
9 Matthew Nguyen West 18:30.2 6:10
10 Andy Duran San Pedro 18:30.8 6:10
11 Mauricio Rosales Bishop Montgomery 18:38.6 6:13
12 Jason Lee West 18:41.6 6:14
13 Sebastian Linan Bishop Montgomery 18:44.3 6:15
14 Samuel Pearman Mira Costa 18:46.6 6:16
15 Will Nicles So South Torrance 18:48.2 6:16 1/11 11/44 6/7 20:44
(1:55)
22:40
(3:52)
20:44
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Michael Welsome Torrance 18:51.2 6:17
17 Mihir Menon Torrance 18:55.3 6:18
18 Yusei Fujikura So South Torrance 19:06.6 6:22 2/11 14/44 6/7 18:45 19:09
(0:02)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Tyler Miguel San Pedro 19:09.4 6:23
20 Carlo Aguila West 19:10.9 6:24
21 Andrew Maldonado San Pedro 19:14.6 6:25
22 Nicholas Probst Torrance 19:15.6 6:25
23 Nick Russo West 19:15.9 6:25
24 James Gregory West 19:16.1 6:25
25 Sergio Campos Torrance 19:19.8 6:27
26 Jimmy Moreno San Pedro 19:26.6 6:29
27 Caleb Ma So South Torrance 19:31.9 6:31 3/11 17/44 6/6
28 James Lee West 19:34.3 6:31
29 Nathan Wong So South Torrance 19:35.8 6:32 4/11 18/44 5/6 19:48
(0:12)
19:48
(0:12)
19:48
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Evan Sheardown Torrance 19:37.4 6:32
30 Trent Porter Mira Costa 19:37.4 6:32
32 Luciano Carrillo So South Torrance 19:41.3 6:34 5/11 19/44 5/6
33 Nick Kamitsubo So South Torrance 19:43 6:34 6/11 20/44 4/5 20:05
(0:22)
20:05
(0:22)
20:05
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Ajith Nair So South Torrance 19:46.2 6:35 7/11 23/44 2/5 19:17 20:19
(0:33)
19:17 You ROCK! (LR)
35 David Perez Cams 19:56 6:39
36 Albert Chen Cams 19:57.4 6:39
37 Whit Eckert West 19:58.2 6:39
37 Alec Bailey Mira Costa 19:58.2 6:39
39 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 20:00 6:40
40 Ryan Yearley Bishop Montgomery 20:04.1 6:41
41 Carlos Quintana West 20:35.4 6:52
42 Austin Bunuan Torrance 20:36 6:52
43 Uchenna Maduno West 20:36.1 6:52
44 Po Chen Mira Costa 20:44.3 6:55
45 Nicolas Krug West 20:45.9 6:55
46 Danniel Yi West 21:01.7 7:01
47 William Woolen So South Torrance 21:09.1 7:03 8/11 27/44 4/4 21:34
(0:25)
22:43
(1:33)
21:34
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Mark Wisman Torrance 21:21.2 7:07
49 Malakai Mora Torrance 21:32 7:11
50 Noboru Myers West 21:34.2 7:11
51 Jason Proano Mira Costa 21:34.7 7:12
52 Ryan Lewis Mira Costa 21:35.5 7:12
53 John Miller Torrance 21:46.8 7:16
54 Tyler Mahomes Bishop Montgomery 21:52 7:17
55 Reynaldo Rivera Bishop Montgomery 21:52.8 7:18
56 Laszlo Solnicki Mira Costa 21:58.6 7:20
57 Dylan Dennis Mira Costa 22:11.1 7:24
58 Samuel Kim West 22:11.2 7:24
59 Sean Manson Bishop Montgomery 22:14.6 7:25
60 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 23:22.8 7:48
61 Sean Ruskowski So South Torrance 23:40.5 7:54 9/11 38/44 4/4 23:29 24:19
(0:39)
23:29 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Nate Peel Mira Costa 23:50 7:57
63 Justin Kim West 23:59.2 8:00
64 Takumi Sugita West 24:01.2 8:00
65 Alex Ito West 24:17.5 8:06
66 Mark De jesus Torrance 25:29.2 8:30
67 Andrew Kim So South Torrance 25:58.7 8:40 10/11 42/44 4/4 24:33 24:33 24:33
68 Daniel Dinicola Torrance 26:34.9 8:52
69 Linus Lin So South Torrance 34:54.5 11:38 11/11 44/44 4/4 29:05 31:13 29:05
70 Jeremy Loop West 36:39.4 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
91:17
18:15
6:05
33 Thomas Velvin
-
17:43
5:54
1
Rohil Dave
-
18:10
6:03
5
Cole Konis
-
18:17
6:06
6
Aidan Velleca
-
18:20
6:07
7
Samuel Pearman
-
18:47
6:16
14
Trent Porter
-
19:37
6:32
30
Alec Bailey
-
19:58
6:39
35
2 West
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:51
94:03
18:49
6:16
72 Issei Yamakawa
-
18:25
6:08
8
Matthew Nguyen
-
18:30
6:10
9
Jason Lee
-
18:42
6:14
12
Carlo Aguila
-
19:11
6:24
20
Nick Russo
-
19:16
6:25
23
James Gregory
-
19:16
6:25
24
James Lee
-
19:34
6:31
28
3 San Pedro
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:39
94:09
18:50
6:17
78 Anthony Martinez
-
17:48
5:56
2
Andy Duran
-
18:31
6:10
10
Tyler Miguel
-
19:09
6:23
19
Andrew Maldonad
-
19:15
6:25
21
Jimmy Moreno
-
19:27
6:29
26








4 Torrance
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:24
94:18
18:52
6:17
83 Jake Martin
-
17:56
5:59
3
Michael Welsome
-
18:51
6:17
16
Mihir Menon
-
18:55
6:18
17
Nicholas Probst
-
19:16
6:25
22
Sergio Campos
-
19:20
6:27
25
Evan Sheardow
-
19:37
6:32
30
Jason Saruwata
-
20:00
6:40
36
5 Bishop Montgomery
4-3-2-5-5
Gap: 3:52
97:19
19:28
6:29
103 Connor Bevan
-
18:00
6:00
4
Mauricio Rosales
-
18:39
6:13
11
Sebastia Linan
-
18:44
6:15
13
Ryan Yearley
-
20:04
6:41
37
Tyler Mahomes
-
21:52
7:17
38
Reynaldo Rivera
-
21:53
7:18
39
Sean Manson
-
22:15
7:25
40
6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
96:44
19:21
6:27
121 Will Nicles
So
18:48
6:16
15
Yusei Fujikura
So
19:07
6:22
18
Caleb Ma
So
19:32
6:31
27
Nathan Wong
So
19:36
6:32
29
Luciano Carrillo
So
19:41
6:34
32
Nick Kamitsub
So
19:43
6:34
33
Ajith Nair
So
19:46
6:35
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
100:00
20:00
6:40
32 James Gregory
-
19:16
6:25
1
James Lee
-
19:34
6:31
2
Whit Eckert
-
19:58
6:39
7
Carlos Quintana
-
20:35
6:52
10
Uchenna Maduno
-
20:36
6:52
12
Nicolas Krug
-
20:46
6:55
14
Danniel Yi
-
21:02
7:01
15
2 Torrance
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
103:07
20:37
6:52
58 Evan Sheardow
-
19:37
6:32
3
Jason Saruwata
-
20:00
6:40
9
Austin Bunuan
-
20:36
6:52
11
Mark Wisman
-
21:21
7:07
17
Malakai Mora
-
21:32
7:11
18
John Miller
-
21:47
7:16
21
Mathieu Ishida
-
23:23
7:48
24
3 Mira Costa
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:58
103:30
20:42
6:54
62 Trent Porter
-
19:37
6:32
3
Alec Bailey
-
19:58
6:39
7
Po Chen
-
20:44
6:55
13
Jason Proano
-
21:35
7:12
19
Ryan Lewis
-
21:36
7:12
20
Laszlo Solnicki
-
21:59
7:20
22
Dylan Dennis
-
22:11
7:24
23
4 South Torrance
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 6:16
110:18
22:04
7:21
78 Nick Kamitsub
So
19:43
6:34
5
Ajith Nair
So
19:46
6:35
6
William Woolen
So
21:09
7:03
16
Sean Ruskowsk
So
23:41
7:54
25
Andrew Kim
So
25:59
8:40
26
Linus Lin
So
34:55
11:38
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Goldstein Redondo Union 17:27.1 5:49
2 Mason Parato Redondo Union 17:30.3 5:50
3 Koby Taylor West 17:35.1 5:52
4 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 17:36 5:52
5 Jerry Lopez San Pedro 17:41.3 5:54
6 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 17:42.9 5:54 1/14 4/44 5/8 17:09 17:09 17:09
7 Jacob Longergan Redondo Union 17:48.6 5:56
8 James Kobel Redondo Union 17:54.3 5:58
9 Ted Johnson West 17:57.1 5:59
10 William Jarvis Redondo Union 18:01.6 6:01
11 Israel Haik San Pedro 18:06.2 6:02
12 Zach Davis Jr South Torrance 18:06.8 6:02 2/14 6/44 4/8 21:17
(3:10)
21:56
(3:49)
21:17
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Mohammad Zarenezhad West 18:09.5 6:03
14 Evan Feliciano Mira Costa 18:15.6 6:05
15 Michael Shaw Jr South Torrance 18:19 6:06 3/14 8/44 3/8 17:18 18:11 17:18
16 Jesse Franco Torrance 18:22.6 6:08
17 Manas Jinka West 18:26 6:09
18 Trey Erickson Redondo Union 18:30.4 6:10
19 Joseph Bacigalupi Torrance 18:34.2 6:11
20 Trevor Blum Redondo Union 18:37.8 6:13
21 Ethan Elliott West 18:40.1 6:13
22 Robert Solis Jr South Torrance 18:41.4 6:14 4/14 9/44 3/6 17:14 17:50 17:14
23 Vincent Takanishi Torrance 18:42.1 6:14
23 David Ma Sr South Torrance 18:42.1 6:14 5/14 10/44 3/6 18:22 20:26
(1:44)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR)
25 David Delatorre Redondo Union 18:44.9 6:15
26 Bryan Herrera Torrance 18:45.9 6:15
27 Luke Swanson West 18:47.6 6:16
28 Michael Lee West 18:48.3 6:16
29 George Gianoukakis Redondo Union 18:52 6:17
30 Clifford Gant San Pedro 18:53.4 6:18
31 Brodrick Kim San Pedro 18:55.5 6:19
32 Quinn Kato Jr South Torrance 18:59.4 6:20 6/14 13/44 3/5 17:18 18:32 17:18
33 Blake Coneybeare Redondo Union 19:03.2 6:21
34 Min Yoon Jr South Torrance 19:06.6 6:22 7/14 14/44 3/5
35 Zekiah Lovett Redondo Union 19:08.6 6:23
36 Erik Guzman Torrance 19:10.3 6:23
37 Brandon Harrison West 19:14.7 6:25
38 Matt Brill Jr South Torrance 19:26 6:29 8/14 16/44 3/5
39 Il joon Kim West 19:27.9 6:29
40 Will Nwoke Mira Costa 19:32 6:31
41 Daniel Dibennardo San Pedro 19:33 6:31
42 Reese Santonil Torrance 19:40.7 6:34
43 Jhoshua Ampo West 19:42.5 6:34
44 Ryan Panganiban Jr South Torrance 19:45.8 6:35 9/14 22/44 3/4 18:14 18:14 18:14
45 Hunter Rogers Redondo Union 19:46.3 6:35
46 Werner Hernandez Cams 19:48.9 6:36
47 Timothy Gould Torrance 19:53 6:38
48 Jackson Cizma West 19:57.1 6:39
49 Jack Wyatt Redondo Union 19:57.4 6:39
50 Andrew Herrera Torrance 19:58.7 6:40
51 Justin Morimoto Jr South Torrance 20:00 6:40 10/14 24/44 3/4 19:33 20:21
(0:21)
19:33 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Russell Martin West 20:01 6:40
53 Matthew Norambuena Bishop Montgomery 20:01.1 6:40
54 Jason Starritt West 20:02.1 6:41
55 Pete Rochford West 20:03.3 6:41
56 Masaki Ito Torrance 20:22.7 6:48
57 Shohei Yamashita Torrance 20:24.5 6:48
58 Griffin Ochar Redondo Union 20:30.3 6:50
59 Alex Dashuta West 20:31.7 6:51
60 Jules Barrieu Mira Costa 20:34.4 6:51
61 Huy Le West 20:40.1 6:53
62 Salvador Cebreros West 20:52.8 6:58
63 Alex Gomez Torrance 21:06.2 7:02
64 Trevor Schnack Cams 21:13.5 7:05
65 Tyler Lum Jr South Torrance 21:14.7 7:05 11/14 29/44 4/4
66 Seth Orson West 21:15 7:05
67 Eddie Valdovinos Bishop Montgomery 21:26.7 7:09
68 Matt Donaldson West 21:29.9 7:10
69 Ryan Wilson Torrance 21:35.9 7:12
70 Kyle Nakai Jr South Torrance 21:45.3 7:15 12/14 32/44 4/4
71 Luis Beltran Torrance 21:45.5 7:15
72 Yaseen Junaidean Torrance 21:48.6 7:16
73 Sudwall Sajandeep Torrance 21:55.3 7:18
74 Justin Ballard Torrance 22:04.5 7:22
75 Brennan Smith West 22:10 7:23
76 Orion Perez Torrance 22:13 7:24
77 Johnny Weldon Bishop Montgomery 22:16 7:25
78 Victor Montiel West 22:18.8 7:26
79 Jake Peabody Bishop Montgomery 22:31.9 7:31
80 Kenny Lee Bishop Montgomery 22:49 7:36
81 Martin Perez Cams 23:05.2 7:42
82 Max Ataka West 23:32.1 7:51
83 Ethan Lin Jr South Torrance 23:37.3 7:52 13/14 37/44 4/4 24:07
(0:29)
26:47
(3:10)
24:07
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
84 Tarun Allaparti West 23:50.3 7:57
85 Liam Chok Torrance 24:13.4 8:04
86 Kyle Manson Bishop Montgomery 24:23.5 8:08
87 Anthony Chang Torrance 24:26.6 8:09
88 Michael Rodriguez Bishop Montgomery 24:38.8 8:13
89 Uzair Memon West 25:40 8:33
90 Simeon Tran Jr South Torrance 25:41.4 8:34 14/14 41/44 4/4
91 Jordan Ibrahim Bishop Montgomery 29:07.1 9:42
92 Andrew Santamaria Torrance 29:19.2 9:46
93 Kevin Dayrit Torrance 29:22.1 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
88:42
17:44
5:55
28 Joshua Goldstei
-
17:27
5:49
1
Mason Parato
-
17:30
5:50
2
Jacob Longerga
-
17:49
5:56
7
James Kobel
-
17:54
5:58
8
William Jarvis
-
18:02
6:01
10
Trey Erickson
-
18:30
6:10
17
Trevor Blum
-
18:38
6:13
19
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
90:48
18:10
6:03
61 Koby Taylor
-
17:35
5:52
3
Ted Johnson
-
17:57
5:59
9
Mohammad Zarenezh
-
18:10
6:03
13
Manas Jinka
-
18:26
6:09
16
Ethan Elliott
-
18:40
6:13
20
Luke Swanson
-
18:48
6:16
25
Michael Lee
-
18:48
6:16
26
3 South Torrance
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
91:32
18:18
6:06
75 Ryan Taylor
Jr
17:43
5:54
6
Zach Davis
Jr
18:07
6:02
12
Michael Shaw
Jr
18:19
6:06
14
Robert Solis
Jr
18:41
6:14
21
David Ma
Sr
18:42
6:14
22
Quinn Kato
Jr
18:59
6:20
29
Min Yoon
Jr
19:07
6:22
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Torrance
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
92:01
18:24
6:08
83 Nicholas Leivers
-
17:36
5:52
4
Jesse Franco
-
18:23
6:08
15
Joseph Bacigalu
-
18:34
6:11
18
Vincent Takanish
-
18:42
6:14
22
Bryan Herrera
-
18:46
6:15
24
Erik Guzman
-
19:10
6:23
31
Reese Santonil
-
19:41
6:34
33
5 San Pedro
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
93:09
18:38
6:13
103 Jerry Lopez
-
17:41
5:54
5
Israel Haik
-
18:06
6:02
11
Clifford Gant
-
18:53
6:18
27
Brodrick Kim
-
18:56
6:19
28
Daniel Dibennar
-
19:33
6:31
32








6 Bishop Montgomery
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:48
109:05
21:49
7:16
180 Matthew Norambue
-
20:01
6:40
34
Eddie Valdovin
-
21:27
7:09
35
Johnny Weldon
-
22:16
7:25
36
Jake Peabody
-
22:32
7:31
37
Kenny Lee
-
22:49
7:36
38
Kyle Manson
-
24:24
8:08
39
Michael Rodrigue
-
24:39
8:13
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
93:48
18:46
6:15
20 Trey Erickson
-
18:30
6:10
1
Trevor Blum
-
18:38
6:13
2
David Delatorr
-
18:45
6:15
3
George Gianouka
-
18:52
6:17
6
Blake Coneybea
-
19:03
6:21
8
Zekiah Lovett
-
19:09
6:23
10
Hunter Rogers
-
19:46
6:35
18
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
96:01
19:12
6:24
51 Luke Swanson
-
18:48
6:16
4
Michael Lee
-
18:48
6:16
5
Brandon Harrison
-
19:15
6:25
12
Il joon Kim
-
19:28
6:29
14
Jhoshua Ampo
-
19:43
6:34
16
Jackson Cizma
-
19:57
6:39
20
Russell Martin
-
20:01
6:40
23
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
97:18
19:28
6:29
68 Quinn Kato
Jr
18:59
6:20
7
Min Yoon
Jr
19:07
6:22
9
Matt Brill
Jr
19:26
6:29
13
Ryan Panganib
Jr
19:46
6:35
17
Justin Morimoto
Jr
20:00
6:40
22
Tyler Lum
Jr
21:15
7:05
27
Kyle Nakai
Jr
21:45
7:15
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
99:05
19:49
6:36
90 Erik Guzman
-
19:10
6:23
11
Reese Santonil
-
19:41
6:34
15
Timothy Gould
-
19:53
6:38
19
Andrew Herrera
-
19:59
6:40
21
Masaki Ito
-
20:23
6:48
24
Shohei Yamashit
-
20:25
6:48
25
Alex Gomez
-
21:06
7:02
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Aguilar San Pedro 16:59.8 5:40
2 Daniel Lutz Redondo Union 17:07.4 5:42
3 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 17:14.4 5:45 1/15 2/44 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Shota Shimizu West 17:50.3 5:57
5 Wade Eddy West 17:54.3 5:58
6 Naoki Kasai West 18:00.8 6:00
7 Josh Yamane West 18:12 6:04
8 Joshua Murray West 18:12.7 6:04
9 Dylan Baird Redondo Union 18:14.1 6:05
10 Alexander Anderson Torrance 18:14.7 6:05
10 John Carraher Redondo Union 18:14.7 6:05
12 Ryu Saito Fr South Torrance 18:14.9 6:05 2/15 7/44 3/8
13 Faris Succari Mira Costa 18:16.3 6:05
14 Colin Beale Mira Costa 18:16.6 6:06
15 Ryan Chang West 18:23.7 6:08
16 Alexander Lehr Bishop Montgomery 18:24.8 6:08
17 Isaiah Wick Redondo Union 18:34.8 6:12
18 Mathew Mccann Redondo Union 18:48.6 6:16
19 Patrick Han West 18:50 6:17
20 Daniel Aguilar Redondo Union 18:51.6 6:17
21 Aidan Crofton West 18:54.9 6:18
22 Cristopher Burns Redondo Union 18:56.3 6:19
23 Jagger Cardwell Redondo Union 18:57.3 6:19
24 Cody Orre Redondo Union 18:58.1 6:19
25 Alexander Cull Redondo Union 18:58.5 6:20
26 Justin Lee Cams 18:59 6:20
27 Brandon Bunuan Torrance 19:01.3 6:20
28 Justin Matsui West 19:07.9 6:23
29 Lucciano Matus San Pedro 19:21 6:27
30 Max Arroyo San Pedro 19:30 6:30
31 William Beck Mira Costa 19:30.5 6:30
32 Dan Korfist Redondo Union 19:30.7 6:30
33 Joey Rynski Torrance 19:31.6 6:31
34 Joseph Alvarez San Pedro 19:40.8 6:34
35 Blake Hampton Mira Costa 19:41.4 6:34
36 Kevin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 19:43.2 6:34 3/15 21/44 6/8
37 Roman Shahimi Redondo Union 19:47 6:36
38 Zach Salas Torrance 19:48.7 6:36
39 Jack Timko West 19:54.2 6:38
40 Ethan Silagan Mira Costa 19:55.3 6:38
41 Anthony Perkins West 19:59.5 6:40
42 Henry Hasnah Bishop Montgomery 20:03.4 6:41
43 Brian Kim West 20:10.2 6:43
44 Nicholas Brown Torrance 20:17 6:46
45 Jacob Lewin Mira Costa 20:17.7 6:46
46 Carter Dimesa Redondo Union 20:20 6:47
47 Dante Chin Redondo Union 20:39.1 6:53
48 Jason Klugman Redondo Union 20:42.1 6:54
49 Matthew Worley Mira Costa 20:43.3 6:54
50 Stephen Hansen West 20:47.1 6:56
51 Steven Ha West 20:47.9 6:56
52 Eli Geffen Redondo Union 20:49.4 6:56
53 Christopher Cisneros Redondo Union 20:57.3 6:59
54 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 20:59.5 7:00
55 Jonathan Austin Fr South Torrance 21:00.9 7:00 4/15 25/44 6/8
56 Amaan Merchant Fr South Torrance 21:01.6 7:01 5/15 26/44 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Thomas Meehan West 21:05.5 7:02
58 Tristan Minter Torrance 21:07.4 7:02
59 Korey Soga Fr South Torrance 21:13.6 7:05 6/15 28/44 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Dylan Ledermann Mira Costa 21:21.4 7:07
61 Aidan Knollenberg Mira Costa 21:27.8 7:09
62 Travers Tobis Mira Costa 21:29 7:10
63 Alan Ham Torrance 21:31.4 7:10
64 Andrew Salvatierra West 21:33.9 7:11
65 Hunter Dunlavey Fr South Torrance 21:36.4 7:12 7/15 30/44 5/5
66 James Han West 21:40.8 7:14
67 Michael Uchi Fr South Torrance 21:44.9 7:15 8/15 31/44 5/5
68 Christopher Huerta Redondo Union 21:47.3 7:16
69 Ethan Cheng West 21:48.6 7:16
70 Brandon Ito Fr South Torrance 21:51.7 7:17 9/15 33/44 4/5
71 Rafael Abalos Torrance 21:59.9 7:20
72 Lorenzo Canosa-carr Redondo Union 22:02.4 7:21
73 Samuel Bae West 22:07.3 7:22
73 Robert Orosco Redondo Union 22:07.3 7:22
75 Daniel Tokeshi Fr South Torrance 22:09.9 7:23 10/15 34/44 4/5
76 Jayden Dawson West 22:12.1 7:24
77 Richard Paz West 22:15.2 7:25
78 Minkyu Park West 22:19.1 7:26
79 Jason Buentgen Torrance 22:22.5 7:28
80 Edward Fu West 22:33.2 7:31
81 Joey Sarkisian West 22:39.3 7:33
82 Trenton Hataye Torrance 22:40.1 7:33
83 Lucas Koch Mira Costa 22:52.6 7:38
84 Garrett Tamura Torrance 23:08.8 7:43
85 Nathan French Fr South Torrance 23:11.1 7:44 11/15 35/44 5/5
86 Charlie Skinner Mira Costa 23:11.5 7:44
87 Jacob Bullo Torrance 23:12.6 7:44
88 Sean Nakamura Torrance 23:17.7 7:46
89 Hans Spieleder Fr South Torrance 23:20.2 7:47 12/15 36/44 5/5
90 Muhammad Baig West 23:27.2 7:49
91 Jonathan Corvera Cams 23:49.5 7:57
92 Hugo Osuna West 23:51.4 7:57
93 Andrew Davis Torrance 23:52.8 7:58
94 Ryan Sarabakhsh West 23:54.8 7:58
95 Alec Magsombol Cams 24:15.3 8:05
96 Akhil Ahuri Cams 24:19.8 8:07
97 Sepehr Khanbabaei West 24:20.1 8:07
98 Simon Lam Fr South Torrance 24:22.3 8:07 13/15 39/44 4/4
99 Jacob Lee West 24:34.2 8:11
100 Lucas Smith Fr South Torrance 24:36.7 8:12 14/15 40/44 4/4
101 Alex Nam West 24:48.3 8:16
102 Jeric Vaflor Torrance 25:01.7 8:21
103 Woobin Kim West 25:03.5 8:21
104 Edward Phillips West 25:19.6 8:27
105 Sujan Pantam West 25:26.6 8:29
106 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 25:27.3 8:29
107 Dylan Luu West 25:34.7 8:32
108 Nathan Takatsua Bishop Montgomery 25:42.9 8:34
109 Jake Villanueva Torrance 25:56 8:39
110 Frank Captanis Fr South Torrance 26:13 8:44 15/15 43/44 4/4
111 Brandon Le West 26:13.6 8:45
112 Tyler Pioch Torrance 26:23.1 8:48
113 Nathan Lee West 26:26.3 8:49
114 Andrew Gerges Torrance 27:44.1 9:15
115 Seann Calub Bishop Montgomery 28:35.7 9:32
116 Shawn Dahlmeier Torrance 29:39.2 9:53
117 Jorge Gonzalez Cams 29:40.2 9:53
118 Sallhuddin Zuhruddin West 29:45.9 9:55
119 Carlos Gonzalez West 36:46.8 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
90:10
18:02
6:01
25 Shota Shimizu
-
17:50
5:57
3
Wade Eddy
-
17:54
5:58
4
Naoki Kasai
-
18:01
6:00
5
Josh Yamane
-
18:12
6:04
6
Joshua Murray
-
18:13
6:04
7
Ryan Chang
-
18:24
6:08
14
Patrick Han
-
18:50
6:17
17
2 Redondo Union
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
91:00
18:12
6:04
49 Daniel Lutz
-
17:07
5:42
1
Dylan Baird
-
18:14
6:05
8
John Carraher
-
18:15
6:05
9
Isaiah Wick
-
18:35
6:12
15
Mathew Mccann
-
18:49
6:16
16
Daniel Aguilar
-
18:52
6:17
18
Cristoph Burns
-
18:56
6:19
19
3 Mira Costa
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:39
95:40
19:08
6:23
98 Faris Succari
-
18:16
6:05
12
Colin Beale
-
18:17
6:06
13
William Beck
-
19:31
6:30
22
Blake Hampton
-
19:41
6:34
24
Ethan Silagan
-
19:55
6:38
27
Jacob Lewin
-
20:18
6:46
29
Matthew Worley
-
20:43
6:54
30
4 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:47
97:15
19:27
6:29
103 Matt Peters
Fr
17:14
5:45
2
Ryu Saito
Fr
18:15
6:05
11
Kevin Morimoto
Fr
19:43
6:34
25
Jonathan Austin
Fr
21:01
7:00
32
Amaan Merchant
Fr
21:02
7:01
33
Korey Soga
Fr
21:14
7:05
35
Hunter Dunlavey
Fr
21:36
7:12
36
5 Torrance
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
96:53
19:23
6:28
107 Alexande Anderson
-
18:15
6:05
9
Brandon Bunuan
-
19:01
6:20
21
Joey Rynski
-
19:32
6:31
23
Zach Salas
-
19:49
6:36
26
Nicholas Brown
-
20:17
6:46
28
Kyle Mukogawa
-
21:00
7:00
31
Tristan Minter
-
21:07
7:02
34
6 Cams
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 10:41
121:04
24:13
8:04
174 Justin Lee
-
18:59
6:20
20
Jonathan Corvera
-
23:50
7:57
37
Alec Magsombo
-
24:15
8:05
38
Akhil Ahuri
-
24:20
8:07
39
Jorge Gonzalez
-
29:40
9:53
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
95:11
19:02
6:21
28 Ryan Chang
-
18:24
6:08
1
Patrick Han
-
18:50
6:17
2
Aidan Crofton
-
18:55
6:18
4
Justin Matsui
-
19:08
6:23
9
Jack Timko
-
19:54
6:38
12
Anthony Perkins
-
20:00
6:40
13
Brian Kim
-
20:10
6:43
14
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
94:42
18:56
6:19
29 Daniel Aguilar
-
18:52
6:17
3
Cristoph Burns
-
18:56
6:19
5
Jagger Cardwell
-
18:57
6:19
6
Cody Orre
-
18:58
6:19
7
Alexande Cull
-
18:59
6:20
8
Dan Korfist
-
19:31
6:30
10
Roman Shahimi
-
19:47
6:36
11
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
105:19
21:04
7:01
94 Jacob Lewin
-
20:18
6:46
15
Matthew Worley
-
20:43
6:54
16
Dylan Lederman
-
21:21
7:07
20
Aidan Knollenb
-
21:28
7:09
21
Travers Tobis
-
21:29
7:10
22
Lucas Koch
-
22:53
7:38
31
Charlie Skinner
-
23:12
7:44
34
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
108:01
21:36
7:12
114 Kyle Mukogawa
-
21:00
7:00
17
Tristan Minter
-
21:07
7:02
18
Alan Ham
-
21:31
7:10
23
Rafael Abalos
-
22:00
7:20
27
Jason Buentgen
-
22:23
7:28
29
Trenton Hataye
-
22:40
7:33
30
Garrett Tamura
-
23:09
7:43
32
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
108:37
21:43
7:14
122 Korey Soga
Fr
21:14
7:05
19
Hunter Dunlavey
Fr
21:36
7:12
24
Michael Uchi
Fr
21:45
7:15
25
Brandon Ito
Fr
21:52
7:17
26
Daniel Tokeshi
Fr
22:10
7:23
28
Nathan French
Fr
23:11
7:44
33
Hans Spielede
Fr
23:20
7:47
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
100:59
20:12
6:44
21 Dan Korfist
-
19:31
6:30
1
Roman Shahimi
-
19:47
6:36
2
Carter Dimesa
-
20:20
6:47
5
Dante Chin
-
20:39
6:53
6
Jason Klugman
-
20:42
6:54
7
Eli Geffen
-
20:49
6:56
10
Christop Cisneros
-
20:57
6:59
11
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
102:50
20:34
6:51
36 Anthony Perkins
-
20:00
6:40
3
Brian Kim
-
20:10
6:43
4
Stephen Hansen
-
20:47
6:56
8
Steven Ha
-
20:48
6:56
9
Thomas Meehan
-
21:06
7:02
12
Andrew Salvatie
-
21:34
7:11
13
James Han
-
21:41
7:14
14
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
116:12
23:14
7:45
89 Trenton Hataye
-
22:40
7:33
15
Garrett Tamura
-
23:09
7:43
16
Jacob Bullo
-
23:13
7:44
18
Sean Nakamura
-
23:18
7:46
19
Andrew Davis
-
23:53
7:58
21
Jeric Vaflor
-
25:02
8:21
24
Nicholas Martinez
-
25:27
8:29
25
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
121:43
24:21
8:07
108 Nathan French
Fr
23:11
7:44
17
Hans Spielede
Fr
23:20
7:47
20
Simon Lam
Fr
24:22
8:07
22
Lucas Smith
Fr
24:37
8:12
23
Frank Captanis
Fr
26:13
8:44
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.