South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Wilson Park on 11/1/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antazo, Dia Sr V 16:59.5 5:19 3.2 9/37 2/7 2/52 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aubele, Jack Sr JV 18:48.4 5:53 3.2 23/180 8/27 15/52 2/4 19:05
(0:16,1.4)
19:05
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Austin, Jonathan Fr Fr 21:06.3 6:36 3.2 26/97 5/18 31/52 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bellavance, Nicholas Fr Fr 24:15.4 7:35 3.2 68/97 16/18 47/52 2/3
Berhe, Lukas Jr JV 20:22.7 6:22 3.2 72/180 15/27 25/52 3/4 20:30
(0:07,0.6)
20:30
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brill, Matt Jr JV 20:13.4 6:19 3.2 65/180 13/27 22/52 3/4
Captanis, Frank Fr Fr 24:33.4 7:40 3.2 72/97 17/18 48/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Gregory Jr JV 18:36 5:49 3.2 16/180 5/27 12/52 2/6 20:41
(2:05,10.1)
20:41
(2:05,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chon, Isaac Fr Fr 20:29.8 6:24 3.2 21/97 4/18 26/52 2/5
Chung, Mark Jr JV 23:43.7 7:25 3.2 148/180 24/27 45/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Zach Jr JV 18:16.5 5:43 3.2 11/180 2/27 9/52 3/6 23:01
(4:45,20.6)
23:01
(4:45,20.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dunlavey, Hunter Fr Fr 21:23.6 6:41 3.2 28/97 6/18 32/52 3/4
French, Nathan Fr Fr 23:01.1 7:12 3.2 49/97 12/18 41/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fujikura, Yusei So JV 19:54 6:13 3.2 50/180 12/27 20/52 2/4 19:46 19:46
Ito, Brandon Fr Fr 21:25.5 6:42 3.2 29/97 7/18 34/52 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Hayden Jr V 16:33 5:10 3.2 4/37 1/7 1/52 3/6 18:43
(2:10,11.6)
18:43
(2:10,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kato, Quinn Jr JV 19:00.8 5:57 3.2 31/180 11/27 18/52 2/4 19:30
(0:30,2.5)
19:30
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kawashiri, Noah Sr V 17:09 5:22 3.2 11/37 3/7 3/52 2/6 17:36
(0:27,2.6)
17:36
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Andrew So JV 28:12.2 8:49 3.2 171/180 27/27 52/52 3/3
Lam, Simon Fr Fr 27:33.7 8:37 3.2 85/97 18/18 50/52 2/3
Lin, Ethan Jr JV 27:49 8:42 3.2 170/180 26/27 51/52 3/3 26:43 26:43
Lum, Tyler Jr JV 21:25.2 6:42 3.2 108/180 20/27 33/52 3/4
Ma, Caleb So JV 20:36 6:26 3.2 79/180 18/27 29/52 3/4
Ma, Danny Fr Fr 24:13.1 7:34 3.2 67/97 15/18 46/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ma, David Sr JV 18:49.9 5:53 3.2 25/180 9/27 16/52 2/4 20:56
(2:06,10.1)
20:56
(2:06,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mackenzie, Kai Fr Fr 22:58.4 7:11 3.2 46/97 11/18 40/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Majamaki, Nicklas Sr V 17:45.1 5:33 3.2 17/37 6/7 6/52 2/4 17:31 17:31
Martinez, Robert So V 17:40.5 5:31 3.2 16/37 5/7 5/52 2/5 18:49
(1:08,6.0)
18:49
(1:08,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morimoto, Justin Jr JV 20:44.1 6:29 3.2 86/180 19/27 30/52 3/4 21:08
(0:23,1.8)
21:08
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Morimoto, Kevin Fr Fr 20:06 6:17 3.2 12/97 2/18 21/52 2/5
Nair, Ajith So JV 20:34 6:26 3.2 78/180 17/27 28/52 3/4 20:53
(0:19,1.5)
20:53
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nakai, Kyle Jr JV 22:02 6:53 3.2 120/180 21/27 35/52 3/4
Orduno, George Jr V 17:28.9 5:28 3.2 14/37 4/7 4/52 2/6 17:55
(0:26,2.4)
17:55
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Orejana, Adrian Jr JV 17:55.9 5:36 3.2 7/180 1/27 8/52 2/6 19:29
(1:33,8.0)
19:29
(1:33,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruskowski, Sean So JV 23:03.1 7:12 3.2 141/180 23/27 42/52 3/3 26:05
(3:02,11.6)
26:05
(3:02,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Saito, Ryu Fr Fr 19:08.1 5:59 3.2 6/97 1/18 19/52 2/5
Sawakawa, Hoku Sr JV 20:22.5 6:22 3.2 71/180 14/27 24/52 3/4 20:29
(0:06,0.5)
20:29
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shaw, Michael Jr JV 18:37.7 5:49 3.2 18/180 6/27 13/52 2/5 21:16
(2:38,12.4)
21:16
(2:38,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP, TB)
Signore, Stephen Del Sr JV 18:29.1 5:47 3.2 15/180 4/27 11/52 3/6 20:19
(1:50,9.0)
20:19
(1:50,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Lucas Fr Fr 23:33.1 7:22 3.2 60/97 14/18 44/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Soga, Korey Fr Fr 22:52.6 7:09 3.2 44/97 10/18 39/52 2/3
Solis, Robert Jr JV 18:55.1 5:55 3.2 26/180 10/27 17/52 2/4 18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer, Casey So V 17:49.7 5:34 3.2 18/37 7/7 7/52 2/4 19:14
(1:25,7.3)
19:14
(1:25,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spieleder, Hans Fr Fr 23:24.7 7:19 3.2 52/97 13/18 43/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Ryan Jr JV 18:24.4 5:45 3.2 13/180 3/27 10/52 3/6 21:23
(2:59,13.9)
21:23
(2:59,13.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tokeshi, Daniel Fr Fr 22:08.2 6:55 3.2 39/97 8/18 36/52 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Simeon Jr JV 25:56.9 8:07 3.2 161/180 25/27 49/52 3/3
Uchi, Michael Fr Fr 22:41.5 7:05 3.2 41/97 9/18 38/52 2/4
Wakimoto, Troy Jr JV 18:38.2 5:49 3.2 19/180 7/27 14/52 2/4 18:46
(0:08,0.7)
18:46
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Nathan So JV 20:33.2 6:25 3.2 77/180 16/27 27/52 3/4 20:22 20:22
Woolen, William So JV 22:12.2 6:56 3.2 126/180 22/27 37/52 3/3 22:44
(0:32,2.3)
22:44
(0:32,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yamaki, Robert Fr Fr 20:18.1 6:21 3.2 17/97 3/18 23/52 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 85:51
1:08
3.2 5:22 5:10 5:31 54 5:10 86:55
(1:04,1.2)
86:15
(0:24,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hayden Johnson (4), Dia Antazo (9), Noah Kawashiri (11), George Orduno (14), Robert Martinez (16)
JV 1st 5 2/6 91:42
0:40
3.2 5:44 5:36 5:49 62 5:25 94:42
(3:00,3.2)
88:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adrian Orejana (7), Zach Davis (11), Ryan Taylor (13), Stephen Del Signore (15), Gregory Chan (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 93:49
0:17
3.2 5:52 5:49 5:55 38 5:45 98:59
(5:10,5.2)
94:13
(0:24,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Shaw (4), Troy Wakimoto (5), Jack Aubele (8), David Ma (10), Robert Solis (11)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 99:53
1:22
3.2 6:15 5:57 6:22 59 5:58 104:34
(4:41,4.5)
99:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Quinn Kato (4), Yusei Fujikura (9), Matt Brill (13), Hoku Sawakawa (16), Lukas Berhe (17)
JV 4th 5 3/4 103:53
0:52
3.2 6:30 6:25 6:42 71 6:05 111:50
(7:57,7.1)
101:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nathan Wong (11), Ajith Nair (12), Caleb Ma (13), Justin Morimoto (16), Tyler Lum (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 116:58
3:55
3.2 7:19 6:53 8:07 85 6:11 114:58 105:46 Kyle Nakai (15), William Woolen (16), Sean Ruskowski (17), Mark Chung (18), Simeon Tran (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 101:08
1:58
3.2 6:19 5:59 6:36 71 5:53 97:25 97:25 Ryu Saito (6), Kevin Morimoto (11), Robert Yamaki (15), Isaac Chon (17), Jonathan Austin (22)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 110:31
1:29
3.2 6:54 6:41 7:09 59 6:14 106:37 103:37 Hunter Dunlavey (8), Brandon Ito (9), Daniel Tokeshi (12), Michael Uchi (14), Korey Soga (16)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 117:10
1:15
3.2 7:19 7:11 7:34 53 6:41 118:58
(1:47,1.5)
110:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kai Mackenzie (8), Nathan French (9), Hans Spieleder (10), Lucas Smith (12), Danny Ma (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rory Abberton West 16:12.1 5:04
2 Ike Tamanaha West 16:15.4 5:05
3 Manny Gil Torrance 16:27 5:08
4 Hayden Johnson Jr South Torrance 16:33 5:10 1/7 1/52 3/6 18:43
(2:10)
18:43
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Niccolo Esquvelzeta West 16:39.3 5:12
6 Ryan Vo West 16:45.2 5:14
7 Andrew Hazzard West 16:48 5:15
8 William Duan West 16:55.5 5:17
9 Dia Antazo Sr South Torrance 16:59.5 5:19 2/7 2/52 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Nehme Awad West 17:06.7 5:21
11 Noah Kawashiri Sr South Torrance 17:09 5:22 3/7 3/52 2/6 17:36
(0:27)
17:36
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Gil Bothwell Torrance 17:20.2 5:25
13 Faizan Darsot North 17:26.1 5:27
14 George Orduno Jr South Torrance 17:28.9 5:28 4/7 4/52 2/6 17:55
(0:26)
17:55
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Benjamin Quang North 17:39.9 5:31
16 Robert Martinez So South Torrance 17:40.5 5:31 5/7 5/52 2/5 18:49
(1:08)
18:49
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Nicklas Majamaki Sr South Torrance 17:45.1 5:33 6/7 6/52 2/4 17:31 17:31
18 Casey Spencer So South Torrance 17:49.7 5:34 7/7 7/52 2/4 19:14
(1:25)
19:14
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Eric Hurtado North 18:09.4 5:40
20 Dawit Abebe North 18:09.4 5:40
21 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 18:13.8 5:42
22 Connor Huang Torrance 18:14.7 5:42
23 Jonathan Cruz North 18:15.2 5:42
24 Christopher Eguchi Torrance 18:16.8 5:43
25 Joseph Roth Torrance 18:18.6 5:43
26 Eduardo Arredondo Torrance 18:32.4 5:48
27 Christian Moreno North 18:50 5:53
28 Dylan Tabirara North 18:59.1 5:56
29 Jose Medina Leuzinger 19:34.5 6:07
30 Pedro Lopez Leuzinger 19:36.2 6:08
31 Juan Contreras Leuzinger 20:17.3 6:20
32 John Mora Leuzinger 20:19.6 6:21
33 Leon Mrosk Leuzinger 21:38.6 6:46
34 Steven De la roca Centennial 22:46.1 7:07
35 Benito Garcia Centennial 23:47.8 7:26
36 Vicente Oliver Centennial 25:05.7 7:51
37 Thomas Arreaga Centennial 25:06.5 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
82:40
16:32
5:10
21 Rory Abberton
-
16:12
5:04
1
Ike Tamanaha
-
16:15
5:05
2
Niccolo Esquvelz
-
16:39
5:12
5
Ryan Vo
-
16:45
5:14
6
Andrew Hazzard
-
16:48
5:15
7
William Duan
-
16:56
5:17
8
Nehme Awad
-
17:07
5:21
10
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
85:51
17:10
5:22
54 Hayden Johnson
Jr
16:33
5:10
4
Dia Antazo
Sr
17:00
5:19
9
Noah Kawashir
Sr
17:09
5:22
11
George Orduno
Jr
17:29
5:28
14
Robert Martinez
So
17:41
5:31
16
Nicklas Majamaki
Sr
17:45
5:33
17
Casey Spencer
So
17:50
5:34
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
88:33
17:43
5:32
82 Manny Gil
-
16:27
5:08
3
Gil Bothwell
-
17:20
5:25
12
Seiya Miyazaki
-
18:14
5:42
21
Connor Huang
-
18:15
5:42
22
Christop Eguchi
-
18:17
5:43
24
Joseph Roth
-
18:19
5:43
25
Eduardo Arredond
-
18:32
5:48
26
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
89:40
17:56
5:36
90 Faizan Darsot
-
17:26
5:27
13
Benjamin Quang
-
17:40
5:31
15
Eric Hurtado
-
18:09
5:40
19
Dawit Abebe
-
18:09
5:40
20
Jonathan Cruz
-
18:15
5:42
23
Christia Moreno
-
18:50
5:53
27
Dylan Tabirara
-
18:59
5:56
28
5 Leuzinger
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
101:26
20:17
6:20
155 Jose Medina
-
19:35
6:07
29
Pedro Lopez
-
19:36
6:08
30
Juan Contrera
-
20:17
6:20
31
John Mora
-
20:20
6:21
32
Leon Mrosk
-
21:39
6:46
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Gallagher West 17:14.2 5:23
2 Jake Parker West 17:17.6 5:24
3 Shingo Morita West 17:20.9 5:25
4 Mateo Gregory West 17:21 5:25
5 Augustine Ahn West 17:21.1 5:25
6 Liam Fitzpatrick West 17:37.1 5:30
7 Adrian Orejana Jr South Torrance 17:55.9 5:36 1/27 8/52 2/6 19:29
(1:33)
19:29
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Anthony Gil Torrance 18:10.8 5:41
9 Harry Bragg Torrance 18:13.2 5:42
10 Matt Benson West 18:16.4 5:43
11 Zach Davis Jr South Torrance 18:16.5 5:43 2/27 9/52 3/6 23:01
(4:45)
23:01
(4:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 18:20.3 5:44
13 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 18:24.4 5:45 3/27 10/52 3/6 21:23
(2:59)
21:23
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jake Martin Torrance 18:25.5 5:45
15 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 18:29.1 5:47 4/27 11/52 3/6 20:19
(1:50)
20:19
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 18:36 5:49 5/27 12/52 2/6 20:41
(2:05)
20:41
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Ted Johnson West 18:37.3 5:49
18 Michael Shaw Jr South Torrance 18:37.7 5:49 6/27 13/52 2/5 21:16
(2:38)
21:16
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 18:38.2 5:49 7/27 14/52 2/4 18:46
(0:08)
18:46
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Koby Taylor West 18:38.4 5:50
21 Bryan Herrera Torrance 18:39.6 5:50
22 Dylan Helin Torrance 18:46.6 5:52
23 Jack Aubele Sr South Torrance 18:48.4 5:53 8/27 15/52 2/4 19:05
(0:16)
19:05
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Jumpei Komori West 18:48.7 5:53
25 David Ma Sr South Torrance 18:49.9 5:53 9/27 16/52 2/4 20:56
(2:06)
20:56
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Robert Solis Jr South Torrance 18:55.1 5:55 10/27 17/52 2/4 18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Manas Jinka West 18:56.4 5:55
28 Jeremy Nieraeth West 18:56.7 5:55
29 Dana Mato North 18:58.4 5:56
30 Mohammad Zarenezhad West 19:00.6 5:56
31 Quinn Kato Jr South Torrance 19:00.8 5:57 11/27 18/52 2/4 19:30
(0:30)
19:30
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jason Okamoto Torrance 19:01.2 5:57
33 Dylan Peterman North 19:09.9 5:59
34 Matthew Nguyen West 19:12.9 6:00
35 Luke Swanson West 19:15.8 6:01
36 Paul Hirose North 19:16.5 6:01
37 Joseph Bacigalupi Torrance 19:16.8 6:02
38 Seung Yang West 19:20.2 6:03
39 Carlo Aguila West 19:22.5 6:03
40 Logan Goo West 19:31.3 6:06
41 Ethan Elliott West 19:33 6:07
42 Jonah Ng West 19:34.5 6:07
43 Jesse Franco Torrance 19:36.4 6:08
44 Issei Issei West 19:44 6:10
45 Vincent Takanishi Torrance 19:44.5 6:10
46 Andrew Dihn West 19:45 6:10
47 Kyten Arthur West 19:46.8 6:11
48 Il joon Kim West 19:48.8 6:12
49 Jason Lee West 19:53.3 6:13
50 Yusei Fujikura So South Torrance 19:54 6:13 12/27 20/52 2/4 19:46 19:46
51 Jackson Cizma West 19:54.6 6:13
52 Erik Guzman Torrance 19:57.4 6:14
58 Nicolas Kaneshiro North 19:59.6 6:15
59 Joshua Matsuda North 20:02.2 6:16
60 Mihir Menon Torrance 20:05.7 6:17
61 Nicholas Probst Torrance 20:05.7 6:17
62 James Gregory West 20:10.3 6:18
63 Thomas Kaneshige North 20:11.2 6:19
64 Caden Wells West 20:12.7 6:19
65 Matt Brill Jr South Torrance 20:13.4 6:19 13/27 22/52 3/4
66 Koa Higa North 20:16.2 6:20
67 Reese Santonil Torrance 20:16.2 6:20
68 Andrew Liu West 20:18.1 6:21
69 Malakai Mora Torrance 20:18.1 6:21
70 James Lee West 20:19.3 6:21
71 Hoku Sawakawa Sr South Torrance 20:22.5 6:22 14/27 24/52 3/4 20:29
(0:06)
20:29
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Lukas Berhe Jr South Torrance 20:22.7 6:22 15/27 25/52 3/4 20:30
(0:07)
20:30
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
73 Masaki Ito Torrance 20:23.4 6:22
74 Juan Perez Centennial 20:25.1 6:23
75 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 20:26.4 6:23
76 Andrew Herrera Torrance 20:31.8 6:25
77 Nathan Wong So South Torrance 20:33.2 6:25 16/27 27/52 3/4 20:22 20:22
78 Ajith Nair So South Torrance 20:34 6:26 17/27 28/52 3/4 20:53
(0:19)
20:53
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Caleb Ma So South Torrance 20:36 6:26 18/27 29/52 3/4
80 Timothy Gould Torrance 20:36.4 6:26
81 Conner Kurahashi West 20:37 6:27
82 Dylan Faulhaber North 20:38.4 6:27
83 Salvador Cebreros West 20:38.9 6:27
84 Ryan Wilson Torrance 20:41.8 6:28
85 Alex Dashuta West 20:41.9 6:28
86 Justin Morimoto Jr South Torrance 20:44.1 6:29 19/27 30/52 3/4 21:08
(0:23)
21:08
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
87 Brandon Harrison West 20:45.6 6:29
88 Sergio Campos Torrance 20:45.6 6:29
89 Diego Nogales Centennial 20:46.2 6:29
90 Shohei Yamashita Torrance 20:48.2 6:30
91 Tyler Yang West 20:51.4 6:31
92 Michael Lee West 20:56.1 6:33
93 Anthony Meza Leuzinger 20:58.8 6:33
94 Mathew Gregory North 21:01 6:34
95 Jhoshua Ampo West 21:01.9 6:34
96 Carlos Quintana West 21:05.5 6:35
97 Huy Le West 21:05.5 6:35
98 Luis Beltran Torrance 21:05.6 6:36
99 Simon Perez Leuzinger 21:08 6:36
100 Mark Wisman Torrance 21:11.8 6:37
101 Jason Proffitt Torrance 21:12.5 6:38
102 Colin Kozai North 21:14.7 6:38
103 Whit Eckert West 21:17.1 6:39
104 Joseph Tallo Torrance 21:17.7 6:39
105 Yaseen Junaidean Torrance 21:17.8 6:39
106 Joshua Rahbar North 21:17.9 6:39
107 Pete Rochford West 21:21.2 6:40
108 Tyler Lum Jr South Torrance 21:25.2 6:42 20/27 33/52 3/4
109 Ryan Cano North 21:34.2 6:44
110 Austin Bunuan Torrance 21:35.9 6:45
111 Jason Starritt West 21:40.2 6:46
112 Nicolas Krug West 21:41.6 6:47
118 Kaleo Astorga North 21:58.1 6:52
119 Nathaniel Webster West 21:58.4 6:52
120 Kyle Nakai Jr South Torrance 22:02 6:53 21/27 35/52 3/4
121 Russell Martin West 22:02.2 6:53
122 Uchenna Maduno West 22:02.4 6:53
123 Ethan Bautista-theriau North 22:05 6:54
124 Justin Ballard Torrance 22:09.3 6:55
125 John Miller Torrance 22:09.7 6:56
126 William Woolen So South Torrance 22:12.2 6:56 22/27 37/52 3/3 22:44
(0:32)
22:44
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Evan Sheardown Torrance 22:17.7 6:58
128 Brian Ajimine North 22:23.5 7:00
129 Danniel Yi West 22:25.8 7:01
130 Takumi Sugita West 22:26.3 7:01
131 Orion Perez Torrance 22:26.7 7:01
132 Alex Ito West 22:31.1 7:02
133 Eric Kami Torrance 22:45.2 7:07
134 Sudwall Sajandeep Torrance 22:45.2 7:07
135 Omar Figueroa Centennial 22:45.3 7:07
136 Samuel Kim West 22:51 7:08
137 Gideon Song North 22:53.5 7:09
138 Seth Orson West 22:54.3 7:09
139 Joshua Suzuki North 22:54.7 7:10
140 Alex Gomez Torrance 22:58.1 7:11
141 Sean Ruskowski So South Torrance 23:03.1 7:12 23/27 42/52 3/3 26:05
(3:02)
26:05
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
142 Nabeel Aslam Leuzinger 23:06.3 7:13
143 Victor Montiel West 23:11.2 7:15
144 Julian Snow North 23:23 7:18
145 Edwin Lopez North 23:23.1 7:18
146 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 23:34.7 7:22
147 Tarun Allaparti West 23:39.2 7:24
148 Mark Chung Jr South Torrance 23:43.7 7:25 24/27 45/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Ichiroh Rodriguez West 23:48.7 7:26
150 Noboru Myers West 23:48.9 7:27
151 Johnathan Peels Leuzinger 24:12.2 7:34
152 Brennan Smith West 24:16.5 7:35
153 Liam Chok Torrance 24:22.8 7:37
154 Danzel Nguyen West 24:31.9 7:40
155 Anthony Chang Torrance 24:37.6 7:42
156 Bryan Vela North 24:43.6 7:44
157 Christopher Miller Torrance 25:34.4 8:00
158 Justin Kim West 25:36.9 8:00
159 Tony Piedra Leuzinger 25:49.1 8:04
160 Mark De jesus Torrance 25:50.8 8:05
161 Simeon Tran Jr South Torrance 25:56.9 8:07 25/27 49/52 3/3
162 Reece Gonzalez West 26:04.8 8:09
163 Kenneth Medina Centennial 26:04.9 8:09
164 Max Ataka West 26:05.7 8:09
165 Emmanuel Wobo Leuzinger 26:53.5 8:24
166 Rigoberto Mendez Centennial 26:56.1 8:25
167 Daniel Dinicola Torrance 27:02.8 8:27
168 Jose raul Arellano Torrance 27:13.9 8:31
169 Uzair Memon West 27:47.6 8:41
170 Ethan Lin Jr South Torrance 27:49 8:42 26/27 51/52 3/3 26:43 26:43
171 Andrew Kim So South Torrance 28:12.2 8:49 27/27 52/52 3/3
172 Darin Fujimura North 28:22.3 8:52
178 Andrew Santamaria Torrance 29:22.5 9:11
179 Kevin Dayrit Torrance 29:32.9 9:14
180 Matthew Simpson Torrance 31:33.6 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
86:35
17:19
5:25
15 Nolan Gallaghe
-
17:14
5:23
1
Jake Parker
-
17:18
5:24
2
Shingo Morita
-
17:21
5:25
3
Mateo Gregory
-
17:21
5:25
4
Augustin Ahn
-
17:21
5:25
5
Liam Fitzpatr
-
17:37
5:30
6
Matt Benson
-
18:16
5:43
10
2 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:40
91:42
18:20
5:44
62 Adrian Orejana
Jr
17:56
5:36
7
Zach Davis
Jr
18:17
5:43
11
Ryan Taylor
Jr
18:24
5:45
13
Stephen Del Signore
Sr
18:29
5:47
15
Gregory Chan
Jr
18:36
5:49
16
Michael Shaw
Jr
18:38
5:49
17
Troy Wakimoto
Jr
18:38
5:49
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
91:49
18:22
5:44
62 Anthony Gil
-
18:11
5:41
8
Harry Bragg
-
18:13
5:42
9
Nicholas Leivers
-
18:20
5:44
12
Jake Martin
-
18:26
5:45
14
Bryan Herrera
-
18:40
5:50
19
Dylan Helin
-
18:47
5:52
20
Jason Okamoto
-
19:01
5:57
22
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
97:27
19:29
6:05
119 Dana Mato
-
18:58
5:56
21
Dylan Peterman
-
19:10
5:59
23
Paul Hirose
-
19:17
6:01
24
Nicolas Kaneshir
-
20:00
6:15
25
Joshua Matsuda
-
20:02
6:16
26
Thomas Kaneshig
-
20:11
6:19
27
Koa Higa
-
20:16
6:20
28
5 Leuzinger
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 4:50
115:14
23:03
7:12
168 Anthony Meza
-
20:59
6:33
31
Simon Perez
-
21:08
6:36
32
Nabeel Aslam
-
23:06
7:13
34
Johnatha Peels
-
24:12
7:34
35
Tony Piedra
-
25:49
8:04
36
Emmanuel Wobo
-
26:54
8:24
38




5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:31
116:58
23:24
7:19
168 Juan Perez
-
20:25
6:23
29
Diego Nogales
-
20:46
6:29
30
Omar Figueroa
-
22:45
7:07
33
Kenneth Medina
-
26:05
8:09
37
Rigobert Mendez
-
26:56
8:25
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
91:58
18:24
5:45
21 Liam Fitzpatr
-
17:37
5:30
1
Matt Benson
-
18:16
5:43
2
Ted Johnson
-
18:37
5:49
3
Koby Taylor
-
18:38
5:50
6
Jumpei Komori
-
18:49
5:53
9
Manas Jinka
-
18:56
5:55
12
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
18:57
5:55
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
93:49
18:46
5:52
38 Michael Shaw
Jr
18:38
5:49
4
Troy Wakimoto
Jr
18:38
5:49
5
Jack Aubele
Sr
18:48
5:53
8
David Ma
Sr
18:50
5:53
10
Robert Solis
Jr
18:55
5:55
11
Quinn Kato
Jr
19:01
5:57
14
Yusei Fujikura
So
19:54
6:13
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
96:26
19:17
6:02
73 Dylan Helin
-
18:47
5:52
7
Jason Okamoto
-
19:01
5:57
15
Joseph Bacigalu
-
19:17
6:02
16
Jesse Franco
-
19:36
6:08
17
Vincent Takanish
-
19:45
6:10
18
Erik Guzman
-
19:57
6:14
20
Mihir Menon
-
20:06
6:17
21
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
103:22
20:40
6:28
120 Thomas Kaneshig
-
20:11
6:19
22
Koa Higa
-
20:16
6:20
23
Dylan Faulhabe
-
20:38
6:27
24
Mathew Gregory
-
21:01
6:34
25
Colin Kozai
-
21:15
6:38
26
Joshua Rahbar
-
21:18
6:39
27
Ryan Cano
-
21:34
6:44
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
95:22
19:04
5:58
17 Manas Jinka
-
18:56
5:55
1
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
18:57
5:55
2
Mohammad Zarenezh
-
19:01
5:56
3
Matthew Nguyen
-
19:13
6:00
5
Luke Swanson
-
19:16
6:01
6
Seung Yang
-
19:20
6:03
7
Carlo Aguila
-
19:23
6:03
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
99:53
19:59
6:15
59 Quinn Kato
Jr
19:01
5:57
4
Yusei Fujikura
So
19:54
6:13
9
Matt Brill
Jr
20:13
6:19
13
Hoku Sawakawa
Sr
20:23
6:22
16
Lukas Berhe
Jr
20:23
6:22
17
Nathan Wong
So
20:33
6:25
20
Ajith Nair
So
20:34
6:26
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
100:43
20:09
6:18
62 Erik Guzman
-
19:57
6:14
10
Mihir Menon
-
20:06
6:17
11
Nicholas Probst
-
20:06
6:17
12
Reese Santonil
-
20:16
6:20
14
Malakai Mora
-
20:18
6:21
15
Masaki Ito
-
20:23
6:22
18
Jason Saruwata
-
20:26
6:23
19
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
109:19
21:52
6:50
120 Joshua Rahbar
-
21:18
6:39
22
Ryan Cano
-
21:34
6:44
23
Kaleo Astorga
-
21:58
6:52
24
Ethan Bautista
-
22:05
6:54
25
Brian Ajimine
-
22:24
7:00
26
Gideon Song
-
22:54
7:09
27
Joshua Suzuki
-
22:55
7:10
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
97:22
19:28
6:05
15 Seung Yang
-
19:20
6:03
1
Carlo Aguila
-
19:23
6:03
2
Logan Goo
-
19:31
6:06
3
Ethan Elliott
-
19:33
6:07
4
Jonah Ng
-
19:35
6:07
5
Issei Issei
-
19:44
6:10
6
Andrew Dihn
-
19:45
6:10
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
102:40
20:32
6:25
56 Masaki Ito
-
20:23
6:22
8
Jason Saruwata
-
20:26
6:23
9
Andrew Herrera
-
20:32
6:25
10
Timothy Gould
-
20:36
6:26
14
Ryan Wilson
-
20:42
6:28
15
Sergio Campos
-
20:46
6:29
17
Shohei Yamashit
-
20:48
6:30
18
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
103:53
20:47
6:30
71 Nathan Wong
So
20:33
6:25
11
Ajith Nair
So
20:34
6:26
12
Caleb Ma
So
20:36
6:26
13
Justin Morimoto
Jr
20:44
6:29
16
Tyler Lum
Jr
21:25
6:42
19
Kyle Nakai
Jr
22:02
6:53
20
William Woolen
So
22:12
6:56
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
117:18
23:28
7:20
120 Gideon Song
-
22:54
7:09
22
Joshua Suzuki
-
22:55
7:10
23
Julian Snow
-
23:23
7:18
24
Edwin Lopez
-
23:23
7:18
25
Bryan Vela
-
24:44
7:44
26
Darin Fujimura
-
28:22
8:52
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
98:58
19:48
6:11
15 Issei Issei
-
19:44
6:10
1
Andrew Dihn
-
19:45
6:10
2
Kyten Arthur
-
19:47
6:11
3
Il joon Kim
-
19:49
6:12
4
Jason Lee
-
19:53
6:13
5
Jackson Cizma
-
19:55
6:13
6
James Gregory
-
20:10
6:18
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
105:04
21:01
6:34
50 Sergio Campos
-
20:46
6:29
8
Shohei Yamashit
-
20:48
6:30
9
Luis Beltran
-
21:06
6:36
10
Mark Wisman
-
21:12
6:37
11
Jason Proffitt
-
21:13
6:38
12
Joseph Tallo
-
21:18
6:39
13
Yaseen Junaidea
-
21:18
6:39
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:55
116:58
23:24
7:19
85 Kyle Nakai
Jr
22:02
6:53
15
William Woolen
So
22:12
6:56
16
Sean Ruskowsk
So
23:03
7:12
17
Mark Chung
Jr
23:44
7:25
18
Simeon Tran
Jr
25:57
8:07
19
Ethan Lin
Jr
27:49
8:42
20
Andrew Kim
So
28:12
8:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray West 18:42.8 5:51
2 Shota Shimizu West 18:44.4 5:51
3 Naoki Kasai West 18:46.4 5:52
4 Ryan Chang West 18:57.2 5:55
5 Patrick Han West 18:59.1 5:56
6 Ryu Saito Fr South Torrance 19:08.1 5:59 1/18 19/52 2/5
7 Alexander Anderson Torrance 19:12.5 6:00
8 Nicholas Lu West 19:22.5 6:03
9 Jefferson Duong North 19:29.4 6:05
10 Aidan Crofton West 19:50.7 6:12
11 Josh Yamane West 19:56.2 6:14
12 Kevin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 20:06 6:17 2/18 21/52 2/5
13 Abdulsamad Bholat North 20:06.9 6:17
14 Brandon Bunuan Torrance 20:13.5 6:19
15 Justin Matsui West 20:16.7 6:20
16 Thomas Macdonald North 20:18 6:21
17 Robert Yamaki Fr South Torrance 20:18.1 6:21 3/18 23/52 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Joey Rynski Torrance 20:19.2 6:21
19 Brian Kim West 20:21.4 6:22
20 Steven Ha West 20:25.3 6:23
21 Isaac Chon Fr South Torrance 20:29.8 6:24 4/18 26/52 2/5
22 Maeto Arreygue North 20:37.3 6:27
23 Julio Constantino North 20:56.7 6:33
24 Hiroki Sasada North 20:56.9 6:33
25 Zach Salas Torrance 21:05.8 6:36
26 Jonathan Austin Fr South Torrance 21:06.3 6:36 5/18 31/52 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Jack Timko West 21:22 6:41
28 Hunter Dunlavey Fr South Torrance 21:23.6 6:41 6/18 32/52 3/4
29 Brandon Ito Fr South Torrance 21:25.5 6:42 7/18 34/52 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Eric Amezcua West 21:29.9 6:43
31 Rafael Abalos Torrance 21:32.2 6:44
32 Jason Buentgen Torrance 21:32.8 6:44
33 James Han West 21:43.6 6:47
34 Noah Holker West 21:50.3 6:49
35 Alan Ham Torrance 21:54.7 6:51
36 Joey Sarkisian West 22:00.5 6:53
37 Shune Kawaoto North 22:03.3 6:54
38 Ian Lee West 22:04 6:54
39 Daniel Tokeshi Fr South Torrance 22:08.2 6:55 8/18 36/52 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Garrett Tamura Torrance 22:37.8 7:04
41 Michael Uchi Fr South Torrance 22:41.5 7:05 9/18 38/52 2/4
42 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 22:49.5 7:08
43 Minkyu Park West 22:51.4 7:09
44 Korey Soga Fr South Torrance 22:52.6 7:09 10/18 39/52 2/3
45 Juan Hernandez Centennial 22:54.3 7:09
46 Kai Mackenzie Fr South Torrance 22:58.4 7:11 11/18 40/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Nicholas Arellano North 22:59.1 7:11
48 Edward Fu West 23:01 7:12
49 Nathan French Fr South Torrance 23:01.1 7:12 12/18 41/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Tristan Minter Torrance 23:18.7 7:17
51 Jacob Lee West 23:23.6 7:19
52 Hans Spieleder Fr South Torrance 23:24.7 7:19 13/18 43/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Trenton Hataye Torrance 23:25 7:19
59 Stephen Hansen West 23:32.4 7:21
60 Lucas Smith Fr South Torrance 23:33.1 7:22 14/18 44/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Sepehr Khanbabaei West 23:56.7 7:29
62 Seth Sukal North 23:56.9 7:29
63 Jayden Dawson West 24:04.3 7:31
64 Andrew Davis Torrance 24:05.9 7:32
65 Richard Paz West 24:08 7:33
66 Genta Ueno West 24:12.4 7:34
67 Danny Ma Fr South Torrance 24:13.1 7:34 15/18 46/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Nicholas Bellavance Fr South Torrance 24:15.4 7:35 16/18 47/52 2/3
69 Kole Graham West 24:25.7 7:38
70 Hugo Osuna West 24:28 7:39
71 Andrew Salvatierra West 24:30.9 7:40
72 Frank Captanis Fr South Torrance 24:33.4 7:40 17/18 48/52 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Emmanuel Olivera Centennial 24:34.3 7:41
74 Woobin Kim West 24:40.5 7:43
75 Ryan Sarabakhsh West 24:41.4 7:43
76 Garret Valbuena Torrance 24:53.1 7:47
77 Samuel Bae West 24:53.9 7:47
78 Jacob Bullo Torrance 24:54 7:47
79 Dylan Douglas West 25:06.6 7:51
80 Brandon Le West 26:03.5 8:09
81 Nathan Lee West 26:28 8:16
82 Edward Phillips West 26:30 8:17
83 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 26:38.4 8:20
84 Andrew Gerges Torrance 26:41.9 8:21
85 Simon Lam Fr South Torrance 27:33.7 8:37 18/18 50/52 2/3
86 Jose Garcia West 27:42 8:39
87 Tyler Pioch Torrance 27:45.1 8:40
88 Sujan Pantam West 28:19.6 8:51
89 Benjamin Horodner Torrance 28:23.1 8:52
90 Mario Reyes Centennial 28:29.5 8:54
91 Rodrigo Proano Centennial 29:41.1 9:17
92 Yobany Beltran Centennial 29:42.3 9:17
93 Jackson Fujimori West 29:54.7 9:21
94 Sean Nakamura Torrance 30:06.5 9:25
95 Shawn Dahlmeier Torrance 30:13.5 9:27
96 Philip Balderas Torrance 30:22.5 9:30
97 Sallhuddin Zuhruddin West 30:42.1 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
94:10
18:50
5:53
15 Joshua Murray
-
18:43
5:51
1
Shota Shimizu
-
18:44
5:51
2
Naoki Kasai
-
18:46
5:52
3
Ryan Chang
-
18:57
5:55
4
Patrick Han
-
18:59
5:56
5
Nicholas Lu
-
19:23
6:03
8
Aidan Crofton
-
19:51
6:12
10
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
101:08
20:14
6:19
71 Ryu Saito
Fr
19:08
5:59
6
Kevin Morimoto
Fr
20:06
6:17
11
Robert Yamaki
Fr
20:18
6:21
15
Isaac Chon
Fr
20:30
6:24
17
Jonathan Austin
Fr
21:06
6:36
22
Hunter Dunlavey
Fr
21:24
6:41
23
Brandon Ito
Fr
21:26
6:42
24
3 North
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
101:28
20:18
6:21
72 Jefferso Duong
-
19:29
6:05
9
Abdulsam Bholat
-
20:07
6:17
12
Thomas Macdonal
-
20:18
6:21
14
Maeto Arreygue
-
20:37
6:27
18
Julio Constant
-
20:57
6:33
19
Hiroki Sasada
-
20:57
6:33
20
Shune Kawaoto
-
22:03
6:54
28
4 Torrance
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
102:23
20:29
6:24
82 Alexande Anderson
-
19:13
6:00
7
Brandon Bunuan
-
20:14
6:19
13
Joey Rynski
-
20:19
6:21
16
Zach Salas
-
21:06
6:36
21
Rafael Abalos
-
21:32
6:44
25
Jason Buentgen
-
21:33
6:44
26
Alan Ham
-
21:55
6:51
27
5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:48
135:22
27:04
8:28
155 Juan Hernande
-
22:54
7:09
29
Emmanuel Olivera
-
24:34
7:41
30
Mario Reyes
-
28:30
8:54
31
Rodrigo Proano
-
29:41
9:17
32
Yobany Beltran
-
29:42
9:17
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
99:48
19:58
6:14
15 Nicholas Lu
-
19:23
6:03
1
Aidan Crofton
-
19:51
6:12
2
Josh Yamane
-
19:56
6:14
3
Justin Matsui
-
20:17
6:20
4
Brian Kim
-
20:21
6:22
5
Steven Ha
-
20:25
6:23
6
Jack Timko
-
21:22
6:41
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
110:31
22:06
6:54
59 Hunter Dunlavey
Fr
21:24
6:41
8
Brandon Ito
Fr
21:26
6:42
9
Daniel Tokeshi
Fr
22:08
6:55
12
Michael Uchi
Fr
22:42
7:05
14
Korey Soga
Fr
22:53
7:09
16
Kai Mackenzi
Fr
22:58
7:11
17
Nathan French
Fr
23:01
7:12
18
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
112:14
22:27
7:01
68 Jason Buentgen
-
21:33
6:44
10
Alan Ham
-
21:55
6:51
11
Garrett Tamura
-
22:38
7:04
13
Kyle Mukogawa
-
22:50
7:08
15
Tristan Minter
-
23:19
7:17
19
Trenton Hataye
-
23:25
7:19
20
Andrew Davis
-
24:06
7:32
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
106:51
21:22
6:41
15 Steven Ha
-
20:25
6:23
1
Jack Timko
-
21:22
6:41
2
Eric Amezcua
-
21:30
6:43
3
James Han
-
21:44
6:47
4
Noah Holker
-
21:50
6:49
5
Joey Sarkisia
-
22:01
6:53
6
Ian Lee
-
22:04
6:54
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
117:10
23:26
7:19
53 Kai Mackenzi
Fr
22:58
7:11
8
Nathan French
Fr
23:01
7:12
9
Hans Spielede
Fr
23:25
7:19
10
Lucas Smith
Fr
23:33
7:22
12
Danny Ma
Fr
24:13
7:34
14
Nicholas Bellavan
Fr
24:15
7:35
15
Frank Captanis
Fr
24:33
7:40
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
123:56
24:47
7:45
78 Trenton Hataye
-
23:25
7:19
11
Andrew Davis
-
24:06
7:32
13
Garret Valbuena
-
24:53
7:47
17
Jacob Bullo
-
24:54
7:47
18
Nicholas Martinez
-
26:38
8:20
19
Andrew Gerges
-
26:42
8:21
20
Tyler Pioch
-
27:45
8:40
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.