South Torrance Results from the Warrior Mile at West HS Track on 10/25/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aubele, Jack Sr V 4:55.9 4:56 1 8/47 1/12 10/46 5/7
Austin, Jonathan Fr V 5:40.8 5:41 1 41/78 3/10 29/46 5/5
Bellavance, Nicholas Fr V 6:23.5 6:24 1 37/69 6/10 42/46 3/5
Brill, Matt Jr V 5:16.6 5:17 1 5/78 1/10 20/46 2/6
Caballeros, Alex Sr V 4:38.8 4:39 1 15/38 3/9 3/46 3/4
Carrillo, Luciano So V 5:45.2 5:45 1 50/78 5/10 32/46 4/4
Chan, Gregory Jr V 4:49.9 4:50 1 31/38 7/9 7/46 3/4
Chon, Isaac Fr V 5:36.1 5:36 1 33/78 2/10 28/46 5/5
Chung, Haley Jr V 6:07.5 6:08 1 76/78 9/10 37/46 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Mark Jr V 6:14.4 6:14 1 77/78 10/10 39/46 4/4
Davis, Zach Jr V 5:08.4 5:08 1 36/47 10/12 19/46 2/2
Dunlavey, Hunter Fr V 5:44.5 5:45 1 45/78 4/10 31/46 4/5
French, Nathan Fr V 6:12.4 6:12 1 28/69 3/10 38/46 5/5
Fujikura, Yusei So V 5:18.7 5:19 1 45/47 11/12 22/46 2/2
Ito, Brandon Fr V 5:41.7 5:42 1 3/69 1/10 30/46 3/5
Johnson, Hayden Jr V 4:33 4:33 1 10/38 1/9 1/46 5/5
Kamitsubo, Nick So V 5:29.2 5:29 1 41/48 3/5 25/46 5/5
Kato, Quinn Jr V 4:57 4:57 1 12/47 4/12 13/46 2/5
Kawashiri, Noah Sr V 4:37.8 4:38 1 13/38 2/9 2/46 3/4
Lam, Simon Fr V 6:22.4 6:22 1 35/69 5/10 41/46 4/5
Lin, Ethan Jr V 6:32.4 6:32 1 46/69 9/10 45/46 2/4
Lin, Linus So V 7:48 7:48 1 67/69 10/10 46/46 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ma, Caleb So V 5:26.3 5:26 1 33/48 2/5 24/46 5/5
Ma, Danny Fr V 6:25.7 6:26 1 41/69 7/10 43/46 4/5
Ma, David Sr V 4:56.7 4:57 1 11/47 3/12 12/46 2/5
Majamaki, Nicklas Sr V 4:44.1 4:44 1 25/38 5/9 5/46 3/4
Martinez, Robert So V 4:49.5 4:50 1 30/38 6/9 6/46 3/4
Morimoto, Justin Jr V 5:31.9 5:32 1 45/48 5/5 27/46 4/4
Morimoto, Kevin Fr V 5:21.1 5:21 1 46/47 12/12 23/46 2/2
Nicles, Will So V 5:18.6 5:19 1 21/48 1/5 21/46 4/6
Orduno, George Jr V 4:42.6 4:43 1 23/38 4/9 4/46 3/4
Orejana, Adrian Jr V 4:50.9 4:51 1 32/38 8/9 8/46 2/2
Ruskowski, Sean So V 6:05 6:05 1 75/78 8/10 36/46 4/4
Saito, Ryu Fr V 5:06.3 5:06 1 32/47 8/12 17/46 2/3
Sawakawa, Hoku Sr V 5:30 5:30 1 43/48 4/5 26/46 4/4
Shaw, Michael Jr V 4:59.2 4:59 1 20/47 7/12 16/46 1/3
Signore, Stephen Del Sr V 4:56.7 4:57 1 10/47 2/12 11/46 3/6
Solis, Robert Jr V 4:58.7 4:59 1 19/47 6/12 15/46 2/3
Spencer, Casey So V 4:51.2 4:51 1 33/38 9/9 9/46 2/2
Spieleder, Hans Fr V 6:22 6:22 1 34/69 4/10 40/46 5/5
Taylor, Ryan Jr V 5:08.1 5:08 1 34/47 9/12 18/46 2/2
Tokeshi, Daniel Fr V 6:00.4 6:00 1 71/78 7/10 34/46 4/4
Tran, Simeon Jr V 6:26.7 6:27 1 42/69 8/10 44/46 2/5
Uchi, Michael Fr V 6:00.8 6:01 1 17/69 2/10 35/46 4/5
Wakimoto, Troy Jr V 4:58.3 4:58 1 17/47 5/12 14/46 3/5
Woolen, William So V 5:47.6 5:48 1 58/78 6/10 33/46 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 30:39
0:41
1 6:08 5:42 6:22 99 5:46 Brandon Ito (3), Michael Uchi (17), Nathan French (24), Hans Spieleder (27), Simon Lam (28)
V 2nd 5 3/3 33:36
1:25
1 6:43 6:24 7:48 64 6:01 Nicholas Bellavance (8), Danny Ma (11), Simeon Tran (12), Ethan Lin (14), Linus Lin (19)
V 1st 5 4/4 28:03
0:29
1 5:37 5:17 5:45 103 5:14 Matt Brill (5), Isaac Chon (23), Jonathan Austin (24), Hunter Dunlavey (25), Luciano Carrillo (26)
V 2nd 5 4/4 30:15
0:27
1 6:03 5:48 6:14 120 5:24 William Woolen (22), Daniel Tokeshi (23), Sean Ruskowski (24), Haley Chung (25), Mark Chung (26)
V 1st 5 4/4 27:16
0:13
1 5:27 5:19 5:32 118 5:00 Will Nicles (20), Caleb Ma (23), Nick Kamitsubo (24), Hoku Sawakawa (25), Justin Morimoto (26)
V 1st 5 3/5 24:45
0:02
1 4:57 4:56 4:58 53 4:52 Jack Aubele (7), Stephen Del Signore (9), David Ma (10), Quinn Kato (11), Troy Wakimoto (16)
V 2nd 5 2/2 25:21
0:10
1 5:04 4:59 5:08 33 5:01 Robert Solis (2), Michael Shaw (3), Ryu Saito (8), Ryan Taylor (9), Zach Davis (11)
V 1st 5 3/4 23:16
0:11
1 4:39 4:33 4:44 74 4:28 Hayden Johnson (9), Noah Kawashiri (12), Alex Caballeros (14), George Orduno (19), Nicklas Majamaki (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Genta Ueno West 5:33.6 5:34
2 Jake Lewin Mira Costa 5:34.3 5:34
3 Brandon Ito Fr South Torrance 5:41.7 5:42 1/10 30/46 3/5
4 Minkyu Park West 5:42.9 5:43
5 Travers Tobis Mira Costa 5:46.5 5:47
6 Jared Maekawa West 5:47.1 5:47
7 Ryan Lewis Mira Costa 5:49.6 5:50
8 Dylan Dennis Mira Costa 5:49.7 5:50
9 Samuel Kim West 5:51.7 5:52
10 Garret Valbuena Torrance 5:53.8 5:54
11 Ethan Cheng West 5:54.5 5:55
12 Kosta Schiappa Bishop Montgomery 5:55 5:55
13 Samuel Bae West 5:56.8 5:57
14 Thomas Meehan West 5:59.8 6:00
15 Rivera Reynaldo Bishop Montgomery 6:00 6:00
16 Manson Kyle Bishop Montgomery 6:00.2 6:00
17 Michael Uchi Fr South Torrance 6:00.8 6:01 2/10 35/46 4/5
18 Kole Graham West 6:01.8 6:02
19 Weldon Johnny Bishop Montgomery 6:02.3 6:02
20 Anthony Chang Torrance 6:03.1 6:03
21 Jacob Lee West 6:03.5 6:04
22 Aidan Knollenberg Mira Costa 6:03.9 6:04
23 Muhammad Baig West 6:04.5 6:05
24 Charlie Skinner Mira Costa 6:05.1 6:05
25 Nate Peel Mira Costa 6:05.7 6:06
26 Andrew Davis Torrance 6:06.4 6:06
27 Richard Paz West 6:12.3 6:12
28 Nathan French Fr South Torrance 6:12.4 6:12 3/10 38/46 5/5
29 Woobin Kim West 6:14.5 6:15
30 Sepehr Khanbabaei West 6:15.9 6:16
31 Trenton Hataye Torrance 6:16.1 6:16
32 Mark De jesus Torrance 6:18.9 6:19
33 Alex Nam West 6:20.4 6:20
34 Hans Spieleder Fr South Torrance 6:22 6:22 4/10 40/46 5/5
35 Simon Lam Fr South Torrance 6:22.4 6:22 5/10 41/46 4/5
36 Brandon Le West 6:23.4 6:23
37 Nicholas Bellavance Fr South Torrance 6:23.5 6:24 6/10 42/46 3/5
38 Dylan Douglas West 6:24 6:24
39 Jeric Vaflor Torrance 6:24.7 6:25
40 Sean Nakamura Torrance 6:25 6:25
41 Danny Ma Fr South Torrance 6:25.7 6:26 7/10 43/46 4/5
42 Simeon Tran Jr South Torrance 6:26.7 6:27 8/10 44/46 2/5
43 Rodriguez Michael Bishop Montgomery 6:26.9 6:27
44 Garrett Tamura Torrance 6:28.3 6:28
45 Owen Dougher Mira Costa 6:29.1 6:29
46 Ethan Lin Jr South Torrance 6:32.4 6:32 9/10 45/46 2/4
47 Takatsua Nathan Bishop Montgomery 6:32.4 6:32
48 Ryan Sarabakhsh West 6:35.6 6:36
49 Jake Villanueva Torrance 6:37.6 6:38
50 Max Ataka West 6:37.8 6:38
51 Edward Phillips West 6:39.4 6:39
52 Christopher Miller Torrance 6:46.6 6:47
53 Lucas Koch Mira Costa 6:48.2 6:48
54 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 6:49.1 6:49
55 Andrew Gerges Torrance 6:54.3 6:54
56 Jose raul Arellano Torrance 6:55 6:55
57 Jacob Bullo Torrance 6:55.8 6:56
58 Nathan Lee West 7:00.1 7:00
59 Miller Jacob Bishop Montgomery 7:07.9 7:08
60 Calub Seann Bishop Montgomery 7:09.1 7:09
61 Kevin Dayrit Torrance 7:13.4 7:13
62 Andrew Santamaria Torrance 7:22 7:22
63 Shawn Dahlmeier Torrance 7:23.7 7:24
64 Sallhuddin Zuhruddin West 7:30.4 7:30
65 Jackson Fujimori West 7:31.3 7:31
66 Matthew Simpson Torrance 7:31.5 7:32
67 Linus Lin So South Torrance 7:48 7:48 10/10 46/46 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Philip Balderas Torrance 7:53.8 7:54
69 Jeremy Loop West 8:00.4 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
28:50
5:46
5:46
31 Genta Ueno
-
5:34
5:34
1
Minkyu Park
-
5:43
5:43
4
Jared Maekawa
-
5:47
5:47
6
Samuel Kim
-
5:52
5:52
9
Ethan Cheng
-
5:55
5:55
11
Samuel Bae
-
5:57
5:57
13
Thomas Meehan
-
6:00
6:00
14
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
29:04
5:49
5:49
42 Jake Lewin
-
5:34
5:34
2
Travers Tobis
-
5:47
5:47
5
Ryan Lewis
-
5:50
5:50
7
Dylan Dennis
-
5:50
5:50
8
Aidan Knollenberg
-
6:04
6:04
20
Charlie Skinner
-
6:05
6:05
21
Nate Peel
-
6:06
6:06
22
3 Bishop Montgomery
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
30:24
6:05
6:05
94 Kosta Schiappa
-
5:55
5:55
12
Rivera Reynaldo
-
6:00
6:00
15
Manson Kyle
-
6:00
6:00
16
Weldon Johnny
-
6:02
6:02
18
Rodriguez Michael
-
6:27
6:27
33
Takatsua Nathan
-
6:32
6:32
34
Miller Jacob
-
7:08
7:08
35
4 South Torrance
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
30:39
6:08
6:08
99 Brandon Ito
Fr
5:42
5:42
3
Michael Uchi
Fr
6:01
6:01
17
Nathan French
Fr
6:12
6:12
24
Hans Spieleder
Fr
6:22
6:22
27
Simon Lam
Fr
6:22
6:22
28
Nicholas Bellavance
Fr
6:24
6:24
29
Danny Ma
Fr
6:26
6:26
32
5 Torrance
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
30:38
6:08
6:08
103 Garret Valbuena
-
5:54
5:54
10
Anthony Chang
-
6:03
6:03
19
Andrew Davis
-
6:06
6:06
23
Trenton Hataye
-
6:16
6:16
25
Mark De jesus
-
6:19
6:19
26
Jeric Vaflor
-
6:25
6:25
30
Sean Nakamura
-
6:25
6:25
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
30:06
6:01
6:01
15 Samuel Bae
-
5:57
5:57
1
Thomas Meehan
-
6:00
6:00
2
Kole Graham
-
6:02
6:02
3
Jacob Lee
-
6:04
6:04
4
Muhammad Baig
-
6:05
6:05
5
Richard Paz
-
6:12
6:12
6
Woobin Kim
-
6:15
6:15
7
2 Torrance
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:22
32:42
6:32
6:32
63 Jeric Vaflor
-
6:25
6:25
9
Sean Nakamura
-
6:25
6:25
10
Garrett Tamura
-
6:28
6:28
13
Jake Villanueva
-
6:38
6:38
15
Christopher Miller
-
6:47
6:47
16
Nicholas Martinez
-
6:49
6:49
17
Andrew Gerges
-
6:54
6:54
18
3 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:25
33:36
6:43
6:43
64 Nicholas Bellavance
Fr
6:24
6:24
8
Danny Ma
Fr
6:26
6:26
11
Simeon Tran
Jr
6:27
6:27
12
Ethan Lin
Jr
6:32
6:32
14
Linus Lin
So
7:48
7:48
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Martinez Mira Costa 4:44.1 4:44
2 Billy Atkinson Mira Costa 4:50.1 4:50
3 Matt Richey West 4:51.5 4:52
4 Russell Blakey Mira Costa 4:54.4 4:54
5 Caleb Hong Mira Costa 4:55.3 4:55
6 Jason Okamoto Torrance 4:55.4 4:55
7 Surafuel Tesfay Palos Verdes 4:55.4 4:55
8 Jack Aubele Sr South Torrance 4:55.9 4:56 1/12 10/46 5/7
9 Matthew Lee West 4:56 4:56
10 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 4:56.7 4:57 2/12 11/46 3/6
11 David Ma Sr South Torrance 4:56.7 4:57 3/12 12/46 2/5
12 Quinn Kato Jr South Torrance 4:57 4:57 4/12 13/46 2/5
13 Jumpei Komori West 4:57.1 4:57
14 Mohammad Zarenezhad West 4:57.6 4:58
15 Nick Russo West 4:58.1 4:58
16 Oliver Michelsen Mira Costa 4:58.3 4:58
17 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 4:58.3 4:58 5/12 14/46 3/5
18 Jeremy Nieraeth West 4:58.7 4:59
19 Robert Solis Jr South Torrance 4:58.7 4:59 6/12 15/46 2/3
20 Michael Shaw Jr South Torrance 4:59.2 4:59 7/12 16/46 1/3
21 Shota Shimizu West 4:59.3 4:59
22 Jake Martin Torrance 4:59.4 4:59
23 Eduardo Arredondo Torrance 4:59.4 4:59
24 Ethan Elliott West 4:59.6 5:00
25 Anthony Gil Torrance 4:59.7 5:00
26 Naoki Kasai West 5:02.4 5:02
27 Adrian Adrian Unattached 5:02.7 5:03
28 Koby Taylor West 5:03.4 5:03
29 Craig Matthew Bishop Montgomery 5:05.1 5:05
30 Edren Sugay Unattached 5:05.6 5:06
31 Joseph Bacigalupi Torrance 5:05.9 5:06
32 Ryu Saito Fr South Torrance 5:06.3 5:06 8/12 17/46 2/3
33 Dylan Helin Torrance 5:06.4 5:06
34 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 5:08.1 5:08 9/12 18/46 2/2
35 Carlo Aguila West 5:08.1 5:08
36 Zach Davis Jr South Torrance 5:08.4 5:08 10/12 19/46 2/2
37 Harry Bragg Torrance 5:10.3 5:10
38 Bevan Connor Bishop Montgomery 5:10.5 5:11
39 Lehr Alexander Bishop Montgomery 5:11 5:11
40 Luke Swanson West 5:13.6 5:14
41 Alexander Anderson Torrance 5:15.1 5:15
42 Andrew Dihn West 5:15.4 5:15
43 Josh Yamane West 5:17.7 5:18
44 Kallenback Brandon Bishop Montgomery 5:18.5 5:19
45 Yusei Fujikura So South Torrance 5:18.7 5:19 11/12 22/46 2/2
46 Kevin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 5:21.1 5:21 12/12 23/46 2/2
47 Hilliard Jason Bishop Montgomery 5:27.5 5:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
24:22
4:52
4:52
27 Evan Martinez
-
4:44
4:44
1
Billy Atkinson
-
4:50
4:50
2
Russell Blakey
-
4:54
4:54
4
Caleb Hong
-
4:55
4:55
5
Oliver Michelsen
-
4:58
4:58
15








2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
24:40
4:56
4:56
50 Matt Richey
-
4:52
4:52
3
Matthew Lee
-
4:56
4:56
8
Jumpei Komori
-
4:57
4:57
12
Mohammad Zarenezhad
-
4:58
4:58
13
Nick Russo
-
4:58
4:58
14
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
4:59
4:59
17
Shota Shimizu
-
4:59
4:59
20
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:02
24:45
4:57
4:57
53 Jack Aubele
Sr
4:56
4:56
7
Stephen Del Signore
Sr
4:57
4:57
9
David Ma
Sr
4:57
4:57
10
Quinn Kato
Jr
4:57
4:57
11
Troy Wakimoto
Jr
4:58
4:58
16
Robert Solis
Jr
4:59
4:59
18
Michael Shaw
Jr
4:59
4:59
19
4 Torrance
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:11
25:00
5:00
5:00
97 Jason Okamoto
-
4:55
4:55
6
Jake Martin
-
4:59
4:59
21
Eduardo Arredondo
-
4:59
4:59
22
Anthony Gil
-
5:00
5:00
23
Joseph Bacigalupi
-
5:06
5:06
25
Dylan Helin
-
5:06
5:06
26
Harry Bragg
-
5:10
5:10
27
5 Bishop Montgomery
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:22
26:13
5:15
5:15
142 Craig Matthew
-
5:05
5:05
24
Bevan Connor
-
5:11
5:11
28
Lehr Alexander
-
5:11
5:11
29
Kallenback Brandon
-
5:19
5:19
30
Hilliard Jason
-
5:28
5:28
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
25:03
5:01
5:01
23 Jeremy Nieraeth
-
4:59
4:59
1
Shota Shimizu
-
4:59
4:59
4
Ethan Elliott
-
5:00
5:00
5
Naoki Kasai
-
5:02
5:02
6
Koby Taylor
-
5:03
5:03
7
Carlo Aguila
-
5:08
5:08
10
Luke Swanson
-
5:14
5:14
12
2 South Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
25:21
5:04
5:04
33 Robert Solis
Jr
4:59
4:59
2
Michael Shaw
Jr
4:59
4:59
3
Ryu Saito
Fr
5:06
5:06
8
Ryan Taylor
Jr
5:08
5:08
9
Zach Davis
Jr
5:08
5:08
11
Yusei Fujikura
So
5:19
5:19
13
Kevin Morimoto
Fr
5:21
5:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jules Barrieu Mira Costa 5:07.3 5:07
2 Aidan Vellaca Mira Costa 5:12.1 5:12
3 Julien Peterman Mira Costa 5:15.8 5:16
4 Cole Konis Mira Costa 5:15.9 5:16
5 Matt Brill Jr South Torrance 5:16.6 5:17 1/10 20/46 2/6
6 Faris Succari Mira Costa 5:17.4 5:17
7 Hasnah Henry Bishop Montgomery 5:17.8 5:18
8 Samuel Pearman Mira Costa 5:18.2 5:18
9 William Beck Mira Costa 5:21.1 5:21
10 Anthony Perkins West 5:22.8 5:23
11 Norambuena Matthew Bishop Montgomery 5:23 5:23
12 Masaki Ito Torrance 5:23.7 5:24
13 Mihir Menon Torrance 5:24.9 5:25
14 Blake Hampton Mira Costa 5:25 5:25
15 Ethan Silagan Mira Costa 5:25.3 5:25
16 Austin Bunuan Torrance 5:25.7 5:26
17 Noboru Myers West 5:28.2 5:28
18 Kurabel Tesfay Palos Verdes 5:28.8 5:29
19 Ryan Wilson Torrance 5:29.4 5:29
20 Seth Orson West 5:29.4 5:29
21 Luis Beltran Torrance 5:29.5 5:30
22 Brian Kim West 5:29.6 5:30
23 Mark Wisman Torrance 5:30 5:30
24 Jason Proffitt Torrance 5:30.2 5:30
25 Trent Porter Mira Costa 5:30.2 5:30
26 Nicholas Brown Torrance 5:31.8 5:32
27 Conner Kurahashi West 5:33.1 5:33
28 Pete Rochford West 5:33.1 5:33
29 Joey Rynski Torrance 5:33.2 5:33
30 Evan Sheardown Torrance 5:34.4 5:34
31 Jakob Klinenberg West 5:34.9 5:35
32 Zach Salas Torrance 5:35.3 5:35
33 Isaac Chon Fr South Torrance 5:36.1 5:36 2/10 28/46 5/5
34 Shohei Yamashita Torrance 5:36.2 5:36
35 Matthew Worley Mira Costa 5:36.6 5:37
36 Alec Bailey Mira Costa 5:36.7 5:37
37 Steven Ha West 5:37 5:37
38 Yaseen Junaidean Torrance 5:38.3 5:38
39 Manson Sean Bishop Montgomery 5:39.9 5:40
40 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 5:39.9 5:40
41 Jonathan Austin Fr South Torrance 5:40.8 5:41 3/10 29/46 5/5
42 Takumi Sugita West 5:41.2 5:41
43 Noah Holker West 5:41.7 5:42
44 Joseph Tallo Torrance 5:43.9 5:44
45 Hunter Dunlavey Fr South Torrance 5:44.5 5:45 4/10 31/46 4/5
46 Peabody Jake Bishop Montgomery 5:44.5 5:45
47 Uchenna Maduno West 5:44.7 5:45
48 Uzair Memon West 5:44.8 5:45
49 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 5:45.1 5:45
50 Luciano Carrillo So South Torrance 5:45.2 5:45 5/10 32/46 4/4
51 Sudwall Sajandeep Torrance 5:46 5:46
52 Alan Ham Torrance 5:46.4 5:46
53 Rafael Abalos Torrance 5:46.5 5:47
54 Whit Eckert West 5:46.8 5:47
55 Stephen Hansen West 5:46.8 5:47
56 Jason Buentgen Torrance 5:46.8 5:47
57 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 5:47.4 5:47
58 William Woolen So South Torrance 5:47.6 5:48 6/10 33/46 4/4
59 Timothy Gould Torrance 5:48 5:48
60 Matt Donaldson West 5:48.5 5:49
61 Joey Sarkisian West 5:49.2 5:49
62 Alex Ito West 5:49.7 5:50
63 Justin Hong Mira Costa 5:49.8 5:50
64 Jonathan Qi Mira Costa 5:50.6 5:51
65 Tristan Minter Torrance 5:50.7 5:51
66 John Miller Torrance 5:50.9 5:51
67 Justin Ballard Torrance 5:54 5:54
68 James Han West 5:54 5:54
69 Victor Montiel West 5:56.9 5:57
70 Edward Fu West 5:59.8 6:00
71 Daniel Tokeshi Fr South Torrance 6:00.4 6:00 7/10 34/46 4/4
72 Danniel Yi West 6:01.1 6:01
73 Jayden Dawson West 6:04.3 6:04
74 Tarun Allaparti West 6:04.5 6:05
75 Sean Ruskowski So South Torrance 6:05 6:05 8/10 36/46 4/4
76 Haley Chung Jr South Torrance 6:07.5 6:08 9/10 37/46 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Mark Chung Jr South Torrance 6:14.4 6:14 10/10 39/46 4/4
78 Daniel Dinicola Torrance 7:04.9 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
26:09
5:14
5:14
16 Jules Barrieu
-
5:07
5:07
1
Aidan Vellaca
-
5:12
5:12
2
Julien Peterman
-
5:16
5:16
3
Cole Konis
-
5:16
5:16
4
Faris Succari
-
5:17
5:17
6
Samuel Pearman
-
5:18
5:18
7
William Beck
-
5:21
5:21
8
2 Torrance
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
27:13
5:27
5:27
63 Masaki Ito
-
5:24
5:24
10
Mihir Menon
-
5:25
5:25
11
Austin Bunuan
-
5:26
5:26
12
Ryan Wilson
-
5:29
5:29
14
Luis Beltran
-
5:30
5:30
16
Mark Wisman
-
5:30
5:30
18
Jason Proffitt
-
5:30
5:30
19
3 West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:10
27:23
5:29
5:29
74 Anthony Perkins
-
5:23
5:23
9
Noboru Myers
-
5:28
5:28
13
Seth Orson
-
5:29
5:29
15
Brian Kim
-
5:30
5:30
17
Conner Kurahashi
-
5:33
5:33
20
Pete Rochford
-
5:33
5:33
21
Jakob Klinenberg
-
5:35
5:35
22
4 South Torrance
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
28:03
5:37
5:37
103 Matt Brill
Jr
5:17
5:17
5
Isaac Chon
Fr
5:36
5:36
23
Jonathan Austin
Fr
5:41
5:41
24
Hunter Dunlavey
Fr
5:45
5:45
25
Luciano Carrillo
So
5:45
5:45
26
William Woolen
So
5:48
5:48
27
Daniel Tokeshi
Fr
6:00
6:00
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
27:00
5:24
5:24
17 Samuel Pearman
-
5:18
5:18
1
William Beck
-
5:21
5:21
2
Blake Hampton
-
5:25
5:25
3
Ethan Silagan
-
5:25
5:25
4
Trent Porter
-
5:30
5:30
7
Matthew Worley
-
5:37
5:37
15
Alec Bailey
-
5:37
5:37
16
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:04
27:40
5:32
5:32
40 Mark Wisman
-
5:30
5:30
5
Jason Proffitt
-
5:30
5:30
6
Nicholas Brown
-
5:32
5:32
8
Joey Rynski
-
5:33
5:33
10
Evan Sheardown
-
5:34
5:34
11
Zach Salas
-
5:35
5:35
13
Shohei Yamashita
-
5:36
5:36
14
3 West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
28:08
5:38
5:38
75 Pete Rochford
-
5:33
5:33
9
Jakob Klinenberg
-
5:35
5:35
12
Steven Ha
-
5:37
5:37
17
Takumi Sugita
-
5:41
5:41
18
Noah Holker
-
5:42
5:42
19
Uchenna Maduno
-
5:45
5:45
20
Uzair Memon
-
5:45
5:45
21
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
30:15
6:03
6:03
120 William Woolen
So
5:48
5:48
22
Daniel Tokeshi
Fr
6:00
6:00
23
Sean Ruskowski
So
6:05
6:05
24
Haley Chung
Jr
6:08
6:08
25
Mark Chung
Jr
6:14
6:14
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xavier Court Mira Costa 4:18.4 4:18
2 Rory Abberton West 4:20.9 4:21
3 David Cardona Unattached 4:25.1 4:25
4 Andrew Hazzard West 4:27 4:27
5 Manny Gil Torrance 4:28.5 4:29
6 Niccolo Esquivelzeta West 4:29.4 4:29
7 Quinn Satow Mira Costa 4:30.9 4:31
8 Ryan Vo West 4:31.6 4:32
9 Cy Chittenden Mira Costa 4:32.5 4:33
10 Hayden Johnson Jr South Torrance 4:33 4:33 1/9 1/46 5/5
11 William Duan West 4:33.5 4:34
12 Chris Shirazi Mira Costa 4:37.3 4:37
13 Noah Kawashiri Sr South Torrance 4:37.8 4:38 2/9 2/46 3/4
14 Augustine Ahn West 4:38.2 4:38
15 Alex Caballeros Sr South Torrance 4:38.8 4:39 3/9 3/46 3/4
16 Nolan Gallagher West 4:39.5 4:40
17 Nehme Awad West 4:40.2 4:40
18 Will Garrell Mira Costa 4:40.9 4:41
19 Gil Bothwell Torrance 4:41.1 4:41
20 Jake Parker West 4:41.3 4:41
21 Shingo Morita West 4:42.1 4:42
22 Cormac Carew Mira Costa 4:42.4 4:42
23 George Orduno Jr South Torrance 4:42.6 4:43 4/9 4/46 3/4
24 Matt Benson West 4:43.9 4:44
25 Nicklas Majamaki Sr South Torrance 4:44.1 4:44 5/9 5/46 3/4
26 Liam Fitzpatrick West 4:45.4 4:45
27 Mateo Gregory West 4:48.1 4:48
28 Michael Elias Mira Costa 4:48.5 4:49
29 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 4:49.1 4:49
30 Robert Martinez So South Torrance 4:49.5 4:50 6/9 6/46 3/4
31 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 4:49.9 4:50 7/9 7/46 3/4
32 Adrian Orejana Jr South Torrance 4:50.9 4:51 8/9 8/46 2/2
33 Casey Spencer So South Torrance 4:51.2 4:51 9/9 9/46 2/2
34 Connor Huang Torrance 4:52.5 4:53
35 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 4:53.1 4:53
36 Christopher Eguchi Torrance 4:53.9 4:54
37 Joseph Roth Torrance 4:54.3 4:54
38 Joshua Murray West 4:59.1 4:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
22:22
4:28
4:28
27 Rory Abberton
-
4:21
4:21
2
Andrew Hazzard
-
4:27
4:27
3
Niccolo Esquivelzeta
-
4:29
4:29
5
Ryan Vo
-
4:32
4:32
7
William Duan
-
4:34
4:34
10
Augustine Ahn
-
4:38
4:38
13
Nolan Gallagher
-
4:40
4:40
15
2 Mira Costa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
22:40
4:32
4:32
42 Xavier Court
-
4:18
4:18
1
Quinn Satow
-
4:31
4:31
6
Cy Chittenden
-
4:33
4:33
8
Chris Shirazi
-
4:37
4:37
11
Will Garrell
-
4:41
4:41
16
Cormac Carew
-
4:42
4:42
18
Michael Elias
-
4:49
4:49
21
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:11
23:16
4:39
4:39
74 Hayden Johnson
Jr
4:33
4:33
9
Noah Kawashiri
Sr
4:38
4:38
12
Alex Caballeros
Sr
4:39
4:39
14
George Orduno
Jr
4:43
4:43
19
Nicklas Majamaki
Sr
4:44
4:44
20
Robert Martinez
So
4:50
4:50
23
Gregory Chan
Jr
4:50
4:50
24
4 Torrance
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
23:44
4:45
4:45
94 Manny Gil
-
4:29
4:29
4
Gil Bothwell
-
4:41
4:41
17
Seiya Miyazaki
-
4:49
4:49
22
Connor Huang
-
4:53
4:53
25
Nicholas Leivers
-
4:53
4:53
26
Christopher Eguchi
-
4:54
4:54
27
Joseph Roth
-
4:54
4:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Velvin Mira Costa 4:54 4:54
2 Alex Fiorito Mira Costa 4:55.2 4:55
3 Ryan Whalen Mira Costa 4:56.6 4:57
4 Conor Beezhold Mira Costa 5:01.6 5:02
5 Kyten Arthur West 5:03.5 5:04
6 Vincent Takanishi Torrance 5:05.6 5:06
7 Jesse Franco Torrance 5:07 5:07
8 Matthew Nguyen West 5:07.2 5:07
9 Michael Welsome Torrance 5:07.8 5:08
10 Manas Jinka West 5:13.8 5:14
11 James Gregory West 5:13.9 5:14
12 Russell Martin West 5:14.2 5:14
13 Jp Soares Mira Costa 5:14.8 5:15
14 Dylan Hankamer Mira Costa 5:14.9 5:15
15 Patrick Han West 5:15.3 5:15
16 Malakai Mora Torrance 5:15.3 5:15
17 Jason Lee West 5:16.2 5:16
18 Nicholas Probst Torrance 5:16.8 5:17
19 Andrew Herrera Torrance 5:17 5:17
20 Nicholas Lu West 5:17.9 5:18
21 Will Nicles So South Torrance 5:18.6 5:19 1/5 21/46 4/6
22 Jake Herrera West 5:19 5:19
23 Rosales Mauricio Bishop Montgomery 5:19.1 5:19
24 Erik Guzman Torrance 5:19.5 5:20
25 Salvador Cebreros West 5:19.6 5:20
26 Jackson Cizma West 5:20.5 5:21
27 Linan Sebastian Bishop Montgomery 5:23.4 5:23
28 Aidan Crofton West 5:24.3 5:24
29 Yearley Ryan Bishop Montgomery 5:24.4 5:24
30 Greg Moore Mira Costa 5:25.5 5:26
31 Carlos Quintana West 5:25.9 5:26
32 Michael Lee West 5:26.1 5:26
33 Caleb Ma So South Torrance 5:26.3 5:26 2/5 24/46 5/5
34 Andrew Liu West 5:26.6 5:27
35 Huy Le West 5:26.8 5:27
36 Justin Matsui West 5:27.1 5:27
37 Brandon Harrison West 5:27.2 5:27
38 Reese Santonil Torrance 5:27.5 5:28
39 Caden Wells West 5:28.1 5:28
40 Alex Dashuta West 5:28.3 5:28
41 Nick Kamitsubo So South Torrance 5:29.2 5:29 3/5 25/46 5/5
42 James Lee West 5:30 5:30
43 Hoku Sawakawa Sr South Torrance 5:30 5:30 4/5 26/46 4/4
44 Jhoshua Ampo West 5:30.4 5:30
45 Justin Morimoto Jr South Torrance 5:31.9 5:32 5/5 27/46 4/4
46 Ichiroh Rodriguez West 5:34.8 5:35
47 Eric Amezcua West 5:40 5:40
48 Drew Griffie Unattached 5:42.7 5:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
25:02
5:00
5:00
23 Thomas Velvin
-
4:54
4:54
1
Alex Fiorito
-
4:55
4:55
2
Ryan Whalen
-
4:57
4:57
3
Conor Beezhold
-
5:02
5:02
4
Jp Soares
-
5:15
5:15
13
Dylan Hankamer
-
5:15
5:15
14
Greg Moore
-
5:26
5:26
22
2 West
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:11
25:53
5:11
5:11
46 Kyten Arthur
-
5:04
5:04
5
Matthew Nguyen
-
5:07
5:07
8
Manas Jinka
-
5:14
5:14
10
James Gregory
-
5:14
5:14
11
Russell Martin
-
5:14
5:14
12
Patrick Han
-
5:15
5:15
15
Jason Lee
-
5:16
5:16
17
3 Torrance
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:11
25:53
5:11
5:11
56 Vincent Takanishi
-
5:06
5:06
6
Jesse Franco
-
5:07
5:07
7
Michael Welsome
-
5:08
5:08
9
Malakai Mora
-
5:15
5:15
16
Nicholas Probst
-
5:17
5:17
18
Andrew Herrera
-
5:17
5:17
19
Erik Guzman
-
5:20
5:20
21
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
27:16
5:27
5:27
118 Will Nicles
So
5:19
5:19
20
Caleb Ma
So
5:26
5:26
23
Nick Kamitsubo
So
5:29
5:29
24
Hoku Sawakawa
Sr
5:30
5:30
25
Justin Morimoto
Jr
5:32
5:32
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.