South Torrance Results from the Warrior Mile at West HS Track on 10/25/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Preethy Sr V 5:31.7 5:32 1 5/25 1/7 1/22 4/5
Brown, Selina So V 6:38.4 6:38 1 25/46 1/2 17/22 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colditz, Carli So V 6:08.1 6:08 1 15/54 1/7 8/22 5/5
Columbine, Emily Jr V 5:39.7 5:40 1 10/25 3/7 3/22 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Da Silva, Sara Fr V 6:23.5 6:24 1 36/54 5/7 12/22 4/4
Espinoza, Mia So V 6:20.2 6:20 1 30/54 3/7 10/22 5/5
Fujimoto, Jennifer Jr V 6:12 6:12 1 19/54 2/7 9/22 5/5
Gloyer, Emma Jr V 5:35.3 5:35 1 7/25 2/7 2/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gomaa, Rania Fr V 5:41.6 5:42 1 13/25 5/7 5/22 1/3
Hesson, Cora Fr V 6:30.1 6:30 1 1/47 1/6 15/22 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hesson, Emma So V 6:27.7 6:28 1 40/54 7/7 14/22 4/4
Huang, Ashley Sr V 5:42.8 5:43 1 14/25 6/7 6/22 1/2
Kim, Nari Jr V 5:48.9 5:49 1 18/25 7/7 7/22 1/2
Lin, Chloe Jr V 6:36.4 6:36 1 2/47 2/6 16/22 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masuda, Claire So V 6:20.3 6:20 1 31/54 4/7 11/22 5/5
Mori, Kanon Jr V 5:40.1 5:40 1 11/25 4/7 4/22 2/4
Powers, Desiree Sr V 6:25.8 6:26 1 37/54 6/7 13/22 4/4
Radmilovich, Anna So V 6:38.5 6:39 1 26/46 2/2 18/22 4/5
Roach, Catherine So V 7:21.3 7:21 1 17/47 5/6 21/22 3/4
Sanchez, Emmaly Fr V 6:58.3 6:58 1 8/47 3/6 19/22 2/4
Takaoka, Tea So V 7:25.3 7:25 1 18/47 6/6 22/22 1/4
Ugwu, Amara So V 7:15.6 7:16 1 11/47 4/6 20/22 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 34:42
0:51
1 6:56 6:30 7:21 36 6:56 Cora Hesson (1), Chloe Lin (2), Emmaly Sanchez (7), Amara Ugwu (10), Catherine Roach (16)
V 1st 5 4/4 31:24
0:15
1 6:17 6:08 6:24 101 6:04 Carli Colditz (11), Jennifer Fujimoto (15), Mia Espinoza (24), Claire Masuda (25), Sara Da Silva (26)
V 1st 5 2/3 28:08
0:10
1 5:38 5:32 5:42 41 5:36 Preethy Abraham (4), Emma Gloyer (6), Emily Columbine (9), Kanon Mori (10), Rania Gomaa (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Pope Bishop Montgomery 5:46.3 5:46
2 Katie Shanahan Bishop Montgomery 5:47.4 5:47
3 Emilyn Wilkinson Bishop Montgomery 5:53.3 5:53
4 Maci Vosberg Mira Costa 5:56.4 5:56
5 Kanon Lopez Torrance 5:59.7 6:00
6 Kate Lovekin Mira Costa 6:00.5 6:01
7 Alexis Martinez Bishop Montgomery 6:01 6:01
8 Katherine Leddy Torrance 6:01.3 6:01
9 Emma Crump West 6:05 6:05
10 Daisy Cendejas Torrance 6:05 6:05
11 Kiersten Carroll Torrance 6:05.3 6:05
12 Olivia Crump West 6:05.5 6:06
13 Mae Trice West 6:06.7 6:07
14 Serena Jiao West 6:07 6:07
15 Carli Colditz So South Torrance 6:08.1 6:08 1/7 8/22 5/5
16 Sara Gastelum West 6:09.1 6:09
17 Marie Shimizu West 6:10.3 6:10
18 Divya Nair Torrance 6:10.6 6:11
19 Jennifer Fujimoto Jr South Torrance 6:12 6:12 2/7 9/22 5/5
20 Neena Patil Mira Costa 6:12.5 6:13
21 Katherine Mooney Mira Costa 6:12.5 6:13
22 Kamryn Uyeki Torrance 6:12.9 6:13
23 Holly Misley Mira Costa 6:13.6 6:14
24 Julia Vazquez Mira Costa 6:13.7 6:14
25 Katherine Elias Mira Costa 6:13.8 6:14
27 Jasmine Argueta Torrance 6:15.1 6:15
28 Bella Torres West 6:18.5 6:19
29 Chaturika Bandara West 6:19.8 6:20
30 Mia Espinoza So South Torrance 6:20.2 6:20 3/7 10/22 5/5
31 Claire Masuda So South Torrance 6:20.3 6:20 4/7 11/22 5/5
32 Alicia Watling Torrance 6:20.6 6:21
33 Kate Phillips Mira Costa 6:21 6:21
34 Payton Smith Mira Costa 6:21.3 6:21
35 Elizabeth Delgadillo Torrance 6:22.6 6:23
36 Sara Da Silva Fr South Torrance 6:23.5 6:24 5/7 12/22 4/4
37 Desiree Powers Sr South Torrance 6:25.8 6:26 6/7 13/22 4/4
38 Madeline Brown West 6:27.2 6:27
39 Leah Adame Torrance 6:27.2 6:27
40 Emma Hesson So South Torrance 6:27.7 6:28 7/7 14/22 4/4
41 Alyssa Kaku Torrance 6:28.6 6:29
42 Karolyn Troutman West 6:28.7 6:29
43 Allyson Hirano Torrance 6:29.3 6:29
44 Roxanne Mercado West 6:29.6 6:30
45 Katie Dale Mira Costa 6:32.1 6:32
46 Molly Roskin Mira Costa 6:33 6:33
47 Muriel Alejandrino Torrance 6:33.7 6:34
48 Erin Kaku Torrance 6:37.5 6:38
49 Keri Tanaka Torrance 6:37.8 6:38
50 Kaila Hashimoto Torrance 6:38 6:38
51 Keli Tokishi Torrance 6:38.5 6:39
52 Madeleine e Powell Mira Costa 6:40.4 6:40
53 Jenna Irasusta Torrance 6:52.8 6:53
54 Meghan Wright Torrance 6:57.4 6:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
30:22
6:04
6:04
33 Kanon Lopez
-
6:00
6:00
2
Katherin Leddy
-
6:01
6:01
4
Daisy Cendejas
-
6:05
6:05
6
Kiersten Carroll
-
6:05
6:05
7
Divya Nair
-
6:11
6:11
14
Kamryn Uyeki
-
6:13
6:13
18
Jasmine Argueta
-
6:15
6:15
22
2 West
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:04
30:33
6:07
6:07
44 Emma Crump
-
6:05
6:05
5
Olivia Crump
-
6:06
6:06
8
Mae Trice
-
6:07
6:07
9
Serena Jiao
-
6:07
6:07
10
Sara Gastelum
-
6:09
6:09
12
Marie Shimizu
-
6:10
6:10
13
Bella Torres
-
6:19
6:19
23
3 Mira Costa
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 0:17
30:36
6:07
6:07
56 Maci Vosberg
-
5:56
5:56
1
Kate Lovekin
-
6:01
6:01
3
Neena Patil
-
6:13
6:13
16
Katherin Mooney
-
6:13
6:13
17
Holly Misley
-
6:14
6:14
19
Julia Vazquez
-
6:14
6:14
20
Katherin Elias
-
6:14
6:14
21
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
31:24
6:17
6:17
101 Carli Colditz
So
6:08
6:08
11
Jennifer Fujimoto
Jr
6:12
6:12
15
Mia Espinoza
So
6:20
6:20
24
Claire Masuda
So
6:20
6:20
25
Sara Da Silva
Fr
6:24
6:24
26
Desiree Powers
Sr
6:26
6:26
27
Emma Hesson
So
6:28
6:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cora Hesson Fr South Torrance 6:30.1 6:30 1/6 15/22 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Chloe Lin Jr South Torrance 6:36.4 6:36 2/6 16/22 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Gaby Baker Mira Costa 6:38.1 6:38
4 Caitlin Sao West 6:49.8 6:50
5 Sanskriti Adigal West 6:50.6 6:51
6 Yamila Marcu West 6:52 6:52
7 Juilanne Galang Torrance 6:52.8 6:53
8 Emmaly Sanchez Fr South Torrance 6:58.3 6:58 3/6 19/22 2/4
9 Sara Amezcua West 7:02.2 7:02
10 Jeeeun Yoon Torrance 7:03 7:03
11 Amara Ugwu So South Torrance 7:15.6 7:16 4/6 20/22 2/4
12 Emily Laureno West 7:16 7:16
13 Momo Nakanishi Torrance 7:19.1 7:19
14 Jessica Diaz Torrance 7:19.5 7:20
15 Alexandra Simon Torrance 7:19.6 7:20
16 Victoria Lopez Bishop Montgomery 7:21 7:21
17 Catherine Roach So South Torrance 7:21.3 7:21 5/6 21/22 3/4
18 Tea Takaoka So South Torrance 7:25.3 7:25 6/6 22/22 1/4
19 Katelyn Hamada Torrance 7:25.4 7:25
20 Judith Valadez Torrance 7:26.4 7:26
21 Cecilia Mansilla Bishop Montgomery 7:30.3 7:30
22 Alicia Chaires Torrance 7:34.3 7:34
23 Sophia Sokolosky Mira Costa 7:34.6 7:35
24 Naomi Kelly West 7:36.5 7:37
25 Jacqueline Kelly West 7:37.9 7:38
26 Wendy Chang West 7:41.1 7:41
27 Cynthia Ge West 7:44.2 7:44
28 Phoebe Lin Torrance 7:44.7 7:45
29 Lisa Akrabian Bishop Montgomery 7:45.6 7:46
30 Annaliese Rupp Bishop Montgomery 7:49.2 7:49
31 Hailey Rodriguez Bishop Montgomery 7:50.7 7:51
32 Cassandra Romero Torrance 7:51 7:51
33 Kassie Cochran Torrance 7:56.6 7:57
34 Victoriana Le West 8:04.3 8:04
35 Apurva Mandal Torrance 8:08.1 8:08
36 Zaina Sindha Torrance 8:19.3 8:19
37 Hannah Tiedemann Bishop Montgomery 8:22.4 8:22
38 Melanie Oto Torrance 8:23 8:23
39 Liliana Linan Bishop Montgomery 8:29 8:29
40 Tara Catipon Torrance 8:29.3 8:29
41 Maiya Campbell West 8:29.6 8:30
42 Sydney Manalang Torrance 8:35.8 8:36
43 Aleeza Adnan West 8:38.8 8:39
44 Muniza Ahmed West 8:45.8 8:46
45 Angelin Simon West 8:52.4 8:52
46 Kylie Miranda West 9:01.1 9:01
47 Claire Beimel Bishop Montgomery 11:22.3 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
34:51
6:58
6:58
31 Caitlin Sao
-
6:50
6:50
3
Sanskrit Adigal
-
6:51
6:51
4
Yamila Marcu
-
6:52
6:52
5
Sara Amezcua
-
7:02
7:02
8
Emily Laureno
-
7:16
7:16
11
Naomi Kelly
-
7:37
7:37
21
Jacqueli Kelly
-
7:38
7:38
22
2 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:51
34:42
6:56
6:56
36 Cora Hesson
Fr
6:30
6:30
1
Chloe Lin
Jr
6:36
6:36
2
Emmaly Sanchez
Fr
6:58
6:58
7
Amara Ugwu
So
7:16
7:16
10
Catherin Roach
So
7:21
7:21
16
Tea Takaoka
So
7:25
7:25
17




3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
35:54
7:11
7:11
54 Juilanne Galang
-
6:53
6:53
6
Jeeeun Yoon
-
7:03
7:03
9
Momo Nakanish
-
7:19
7:19
12
Jessica Diaz
-
7:20
7:20
13
Alexandr Simon
-
7:20
7:20
14
Katelyn Hamada
-
7:25
7:25
18
Judith Valadez
-
7:26
7:26
19
4 Bishop Montgomery
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
38:17
7:39
7:39
107 Victoria Lopez
-
7:21
7:21
15
Cecilia Mansilla
-
7:30
7:30
20
Lisa Akrabian
-
7:46
7:46
23
Annalies Rupp
-
7:49
7:49
24
Hailey Rodrigue
-
7:51
7:51
25
Hannah Tiedeman
-
8:22
8:22
26
Liliana Linan
-
8:29
8:29
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Lopes West 5:20.4 5:20
2 Taylor Olson West 5:29.4 5:29
3 Megan Neumann Torrance 5:30.9 5:31
4 Cristyn Oliver Bishop Montgomery 5:31.7 5:32
5 Preethy Abraham Sr South Torrance 5:31.7 5:32 1/7 1/22 4/5
6 Ariana Anderson Torrance 5:33.6 5:34
7 Emma Gloyer Jr South Torrance 5:35.3 5:35 2/7 2/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jade Cason West 5:36.8 5:37
9 Denise Pierce West 5:39.3 5:39
10 Emily Columbine Jr South Torrance 5:39.7 5:40 3/7 3/22 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Kanon Mori Jr South Torrance 5:40.1 5:40 4/7 4/22 2/4
12 Angela Arellano Torrance 5:40.1 5:40
13 Rania Gomaa Fr South Torrance 5:41.6 5:42 5/7 5/22 1/3
14 Ashley Huang Sr South Torrance 5:42.8 5:43 6/7 6/22 1/2
15 Chloe Beedy Torrance 5:46.2 5:46
16 Piper Newton Mira Costa 5:47.4 5:47
17 Paige Beedy Torrance 5:48.6 5:49
18 Nari Kim Jr South Torrance 5:48.9 5:49 7/7 7/22 1/2
19 Lucy Konsmo Mira Costa 5:50.8 5:51
20 Allison Kikuno Torrance 5:53 5:53
21 Lauren Chiu Mira Costa 5:53.6 5:54
22 Makena Young West 5:56.5 5:57
24 Jasmine Peterman Mira Costa 5:56.8 5:57
25 Julia Catipon Torrance 5:58.4 5:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
28:02
5:36
5:36
36 Julia Lopes
-
5:20
5:20
1
Taylor Olson
-
5:29
5:29
2
Jade Cason
-
5:37
5:37
7
Denise Pierce
-
5:39
5:39
8
Makena Young
-
5:57
5:57
18








2 South Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
28:08
5:38
5:38
41 Preethy Abraham
Sr
5:32
5:32
4
Emma Gloyer
Jr
5:35
5:35
6
Emily Columbin
Jr
5:40
5:40
9
Kanon Mori
Jr
5:40
5:40
10
Rania Gomaa
Fr
5:42
5:42
12
Ashley Huang
Sr
5:43
5:43
13
Nari Kim
Jr
5:49
5:49
16
3 Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:18
28:19
5:40
5:40
48 Megan Neumann
-
5:31
5:31
3
Ariana Anderson
-
5:34
5:34
5
Angela Arellano
-
5:40
5:40
11
Chloe Beedy
-
5:46
5:46
14
Paige Beedy
-
5:49
5:49
15
Allison Kikuno
-
5:53
5:53
17
Julia Catipon
-
5:58
5:58
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laine Weston Mira Costa 6:01.9 6:02
2 Annika Hansen Mira Costa 6:14 6:14
3 Amalya Mahloch Bishop Montgomery 6:16.6 6:17
4 Kelly Shea Mira Costa 6:18.3 6:18
5 Kelsey Stubbs West 6:18.4 6:18
6 Rachel Lopez Bishop Montgomery 6:19.2 6:19
7 Alyssa Taylor Bishop Montgomery 6:19.8 6:20
8 Nicole Poirier Mira Costa 6:21.8 6:22
9 Sophia Bero Bishop Montgomery 6:22 6:22
10 Krista Querubin West 6:23.1 6:23
11 Mini Kang Mira Costa 6:26.8 6:27
12 Ema Tamaoka West 6:28.3 6:28
14 Megan Moore Bishop Montgomery 6:28.9 6:29
15 Amanda Murch Mira Costa 6:29 6:29
16 Alexa Krumwiede West 6:29.8 6:30
17 Ashley Ibrahim Bishop Montgomery 6:30.4 6:30
18 Nicole Checchi Bishop Montgomery 6:32.9 6:33
19 Belen Quirk West 6:33.7 6:34
20 Grace Lauson Mira Costa 6:35.9 6:36
21 Sophia Strauss Bishop Montgomery 6:36.7 6:37
22 Yasmeen Barrera Mira Costa 6:37.7 6:38
23 Tessa Sharpe Bishop Montgomery 6:37.9 6:38
24 Savana Huskins Mira Costa 6:38.3 6:38
25 Selina Brown So South Torrance 6:38.4 6:38 1/2 17/22 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Anna Radmilovich So South Torrance 6:38.5 6:39 2/2 18/22 4/5
27 Hailey Bunch West 6:39.2 6:39
28 Amanda Lee Torrance 6:42.9 6:43
29 Sabina Dipadua Bishop Montgomery 6:43.6 6:44
30 Lauren Yoon West 6:43.9 6:44
31 Madelyn Estrada Torrance 6:44.5 6:45
32 Kathleen Krull Mira Costa 6:45.8 6:46
33 Hanna Douglas Bishop Montgomery 6:46 6:46
34 Gloria Lee West 6:47.6 6:48
35 Kylee Cochran Torrance 6:49.1 6:49
36 Brynn Shapiro Mira Costa 6:50.8 6:51
37 Emily Rubinoff West 6:52 6:52
38 Savannah Starr West 6:52.2 6:52
39 Bella Hanger Torrance 6:52.5 6:53
40 Maya Hernandez Mira Costa 6:53.7 6:54
41 Vanna lee Kizirian Mira Costa 6:54.2 6:54
42 Alexandria Lopez Bishop Montgomery 6:58.8 6:59
43 Abigail Adams West 7:06.1 7:06
44 Katie Watanabe West 7:09.5 7:09
45 Brenley Koepp Torrance 7:09.6 7:10
46 Katherine Mendoza Torrance 7:19.5 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.